2001-02 Pac-10 Women's Basketball Composite Schedule

Fri., Nov. 2
Basketball Travelers at OREGON (Exh.), 5 p.m.

Sun., Nov. 4
Auckland at ARIZONA STATE (Exh.), 1 p.m.
NWBL at WASHINGTON (Exh.), 1 p.m.
Bay Area Pro Am at CALIFORNIA (Exh.), 2 p.m.
Basketball Travelers at OREGON STATE (Exh.), 2 p.m.

Mon., Nov. 5
Auckland at ARIZONA (Exh.), 7 p.m.

Tue., Nov. 6
Slovakia at UCLA (Exh.), 7 p.m.

Wed., Nov. 7
Hungary at STANFORD, 7 p.m.
Love & Basketball at USC (Exh.), 7 p.m. (11)

Thu., Nov. 8
Western Oregon at OREGON (Exh.), 7 p.m.

Fri., Nov. 9
Delta Kosice at ARIZONA STATE (Exh.), 7 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at OREGON STATE, 7:05 p.m. (13)

Sat., Nov. 10
TBA at WASHINGTON STATE (Exh.), 1 p.m.
Auckland at USC (Exh.), 7 p.m. (12)

Sun., Nov. 11
NWBL at ARIZONA (Exh.), 2 p.m.
LA All Stars at UCLA (Exh.), 2 p.m.
Love & Basketball at STANFORD (Exh.), 4 p.m.
OREGON STATE in WNIT, TBA (13)

Mon., Nov. 12
Hungary at CALIFORNIA (Exh.), 7 p.m.
P&P Lady Express at WASHINGTON (Exh.), 7 p.m.

Fri., Nov. 16
UCLA vs. Liberty, 6 p.m. (17)
Indiana at STANFORD, 8 p.m. (7)
OREGON STATE vs. TBA (WNIT semifinals) (13)
USC at St. Joseph's, 7 p.m.
WASHINGTON at Montana State, 7 p.m.

Sat., Nov. 17
Wisconsin-Green Bay at OREGON, 1 p.m.
St. Peter's at ARIZONA STATE, 2:30 p.m.
STANFORD hosts Stanford Tournament, 6/8 p.m. (7)
UCLA at Michigan State Tournament, 6/8 p.m. (17)
WASHINGTON STATE at Hawaii, 3 p.m. (10)

Sun., Nov. 18
Miami of Ohio at OREGON, 1 p.m.
Pepperdine at ARIZONA, 2 p.m.
San Diego State at CALIFORNIA, 2 p.m.
WASHINGTON at Wisconsin, 4 p.m.
OREGON STATE vs. TBA (WNIT Finals) (13)
USC at Tennessee, 3 p.m.
WASHINGTON STATE at Waikiki Beach Marriott Resort Classic , 11 a.m./1 p.m. (10)

Mon., Nov. 19
Delaware State at ARIZONA STATE, 7 p.m.

Tue., Nov. 20
CALIFORNIA at Cal Poly, 7 p.m.
OREGON at Portland, 7 p.m.

Wed., Nov. 21
Morgan State at USC, 6 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at ARIZONA STATE , 7 p.m.
Portland State at OREGON STATE, 7:05 p.m.
Ohio State at ARIZONA, 8 p.m. (FSN)

Fri., Nov. 23
STANFORD vs. Minnesota, 4:50 p.m. (14)
Northeastern at WASHINGTON, 8 p.m. (8)

Sat., Nov. 24
Ohio State at UCLA, 4 p.m.
Notre Dame at ARIZONA, 5 p.m. (FSN)
WASHINGTON STATE at Brigham Young, 7 p.m.
OREGON vs. Texas Christian, 5 p.m. (5)
WASHINGTON hosts Seattle Times Classic, 6/8 p.m. (8)
Texas Tech at OREGON STATE, 2 p.m.
ARIZONA STATE vs. Western Michigan, 6:30 p.m. (2)
STANFORD at Asahi Rainbow Wahine Classic, TBA (14)
USC vs. Florida, 4 p.m. (2)

Sun., Nov. 25
ARIZONA STATE vs. Richmond, 4 p.m. (2)
STANFORD at Asahi Rainbow Wahine Classic, TBA (14)
USC vs. Texas or Wisconsin, 6:30/9 p.m. (2)

Mon., Nov. 26
ARIZONA STATE vs. Kansas State, 10 a.m. (2)
Texas Tech at OREGON, 7 p.m.
Portland State at WASHINGTON STATE, 7 p.m.

Tue., Nov. 27
ARIZONA at New Mexico, 7 p.m.
Brigham Young at UCLA, 7 p.m.
Boise State at WASHINGTON, 7 p.m.
Wed., Nov. 28
Fresno State at CALIFORNIA, 6 p.m.
San Francisco at STANFORD, 7 p.m.

Thu., Nov. 29
OREGON STATE at Utah, 7 p.m.
Brigham Young at USC, 7 p.m.
Gonzaga at WASHINGTON STATE, 7 p.m.

Fri., Nov. 30
OREGON vs. St. John's, 4:05 p.m. (6)
WASHINGTON at St. Mary's, 7:05 p.m.
STANFORD at Pepperdine, 7:30 p.m.
Holy Cross at ARIZONA, 8 p.m. (1)

Sat., Dec. 1
UCLA at Utah, 3 p.m.
Central Connecticut State at CALIFORNIA, 3 p.m. (4)
OREGON at Kansas Tournament, 3/5 p.m. (6)
Fordham at ARIZONA STATE, 5 p.m. (3)
Montana at WASHINGTON STATE, 6 p.m.

Sun., Dec. 2
ARIZONA hosts Arizona Basketball Classic, 1/3 p.m. (1)
ARIZONA STATE hosts ASU Classic, 1/3 p.m. (3)
CALIFORNIA hosts Oakland Tribune Classic, 1/3 p.m. (4)
OREGON STATE at New Mexico, 1 p.m.
Santa Clara at STANFORD, 2 p.m.
WASHINGTON at San Francisco, 2 p.m.

Tue., Dec. 4
CS Northridge at USC, 5 p.m.

Wed., Dec. 5
UCLA at San Diego, 4 p.m.
Kansas at ARIZONA STATE, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.
WASHINGTON STATE at Idaho, 7 p.m.

Thu., Dec. 6
Portland at OREGON STATE, 7:05 p.m.

Fri., Dec. 7
WASHINGTON STATE vs. Michigan, 6 p.m. (9)
Indiana at WASHINGTON, 8 p.m. (9)

Sat., Dec. 8
Colorado at UCLA, 1 p.m. (FSN)
ARIZONA at Rice, 7 p.m.
Saint Mary's at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.
Utah at OREGON, 7 p.m.

Sun., Dec. 9
USC at Notre Dame, 1 p.m.
WASHINGTON STATE vs. Indiana, 1 p.m. (9)
Michigan at WASHINGTON, 3 p.m. (9)
OREGON STATE at Kansas State, 3 p.m.

Wed., Dec. 12
OREGON at Brigham Young, 4:30 p.m.

Thu., Dec. 13
ARIZONA STATE at Chicago State, 7 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 15
ARIZONA STATE at Northern Illinois, 1:05 p.m.
Nevada at USC, 4 p.m.
OREGON STATE vs. Wyoming, 5 p.m. (15)

Sun., Dec. 16
Tennessee at STANFORD, 1 p.m. (FSN)
UCLA at Baylor, 1 p.m. (FSN)
ARIZONA at Stephen F. Austin, 1:30 p.m.
Montana State at WASHINGTON STATE, 2 p.m.

Wed., Dec. 19
*STANFORD at ARIZONA, 7 p.m.

Thu., Dec. 20
*OREGON at UCLA, 7 p.m.
*OREGON STATE at USC, 7 p.m.

Fri., Dec. 21
*CALIFORNIA at ARIZONA, 7 p.m.
*STANFORD at ARIZONA STATE, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON STATE at WASHINGTON, 7 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 22
*OREGON STATE at UCLA, 2 p.m.
*OREGON at USC, 4 p.m. (FSN)

Sun., Dec. 23
*CALIFORNIA at ARIZONA STATE, 11 a.m. (FSN)

Fri., Dec. 28
*USC at CALIFORNIA, 2 p.m.
*UCLA at STANFORD, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON at OREGON, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON STATE at OREGON STATE, 7:05 p.m.

Sun., Dec. 30
*WASHINGTON at OREGON STATE, 1 p.m. (FSN)
*WASHINGTON STATE at OREGON, 1 p.m.
*ARIZONA at ARIZONA STATE, 2 p.m.
*UCLA at CALIFORNIA, 2 p.m.
*USC at STANFORD, 2 p.m.

Wed., Jan. 2
STANFORD at Rutgers, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 4
CALIFORNIA vs. Lipscomb, 6 p.m. (16)
*ARIZONA at OREGON, 7 p.m.
*ARIZONA STATE at OREGON STATE, 7:05 p.m.
*UCLA at WASHINGTON, 7 p.m.
*USC at WASHINGTON STATE, 7 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 5
STANFORD at Fordham, 2 p.m.
CALIFORNIA at Nassau Knockout, 6/8 p.m. (16)

Sun., Jan. 6
*ARIZONA STATE at OREGON, 1 p.m.
*USC at WASHINGTON, 1 p.m.
*ARIZONA at OREGON STATE, 2 p.m.
*UCLA at WASHINGTON STATE, 2 p.m.

Thu., Jan. 10
*OREGON at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.
*OREGON STATE at STANFORD, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON STATE at ARIZONA, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON at ARIZONA STATE, 7 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 12
*WASHINGTON at ARIZONA, 2 p.m. (FSN)
*WASHINGTON STATE at ARIZONA STATE, 7 p.m.
*OREGON STATE at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.

Sun., Jan. 13
*OREGON at STANFORD, 1 p.m. (FSN)
*USC at UCLA, 2 p.m.

Mon., Jan. 14
UC Santa Barbara at ARIZONA, 7 p.m.

Wed., Jan. 16
UC Santa Barbara at OREGON STATE, 7:05 p.m.

Thu., Jan. 17
*ARIZONA at USC, 7 p.m.
*ARIZONA STATE at UCLA, 7 p.m.
*CALIFORNIA at WASHINGTON, 7 p.m.
*STANFORD at WASHINGTON STATE, 7 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 19
*OREGON STATE at OREGON, 1 p.m. (FSN)
*STANFORD at WASHINGTON, 1 p.m.
*ARIZONA at UCLA, 4 p.m.
*ARIZONA STATE at USC, 4 p.m.
*CALIFORNIA at WASHINGTON STATE, 6 p.m.

Thu., Jan. 24
*ARIZONA at STANFORD, 7 p.m.
*ARIZONA STATE at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.
*USC at OREGON, 7 p.m.
*UCLA at OREGON STATE, 7:05 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 25
*WASHINGTON at WASHINGTON STATE, 7 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 26
*ARIZONA STATE at STANFORD, 1 p.m. (FSN)
*USC at OREGON STATE, 2 p.m.
*ARIZONA at CALIFORNIA , 7 p.m.
*UCLA at OREGON, 7 p.m.

Wed., Jan. 30
*CALIFORNIA at STANFORD, 7 p.m.

Thu., Jan. 31
*OREGON at ARIZONA STATE, 7 p.m.
*OREGON STATE at ARIZONA, 7 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 1
*WASHINGTON at USC, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON STATE at UCLA, 7 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 2
*OREGON at ARIZONA, 4 p.m.
*OREGON STATE at ARIZONA STATE, 2 p.m. (FSN)
*STANFORD at CALIFORNIA, 2 p.m.

Sun., Feb. 3
*WASHINGTON at UCLA, 1 p.m. (FSN)
*WASHINGTON STATE at USC, 2 p.m.

Tue., Feb. 5
UCLA at Long Beach State, 7:30 p.m.

Thu., Feb. 7
*ARIZONA at WASHINGTON, 7 p.m.
*ARIZONA STATE at WASHINGTON STATE, 7 p.m.
*STANFORD at OREGON, 7 p.m.
*CALIFORNIA at OREGON STATE, 7:05 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 9
*ARIZONA at WASHINGTON STATE, 1 p.m. (FSN)
*ARIZONA STATE at WASHINGTON, 1 p.m.
*STANFORD at OREGON STATE, 2 p.m.
*UCLA at USC, 4 p.m.
*CALIFORNIA at OREGON, 7 p.m.

Thu., Feb. 14
*UCLA at ARIZONA, 7 p.m.
*USC at ARIZONA STATE, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON at STANFORD, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON STATE at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 16 (FSN game TBA)
*OREGON at OREGON STATE, 2 p.m.
*USC at ARIZONA, 2 p.m.
*UCLA at ARIZONA STATE, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON STATE at STANFORD, 7 p.m.

Thu., Feb. 21
*OREGON at WASHINGTON STATE, 7 p.m.
*OREGON STATE at WASHINGTON, 7 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 22
*CALIFORNIA at UCLA, 7 p.m.
*STANFORD at USC, 7 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 23 (FSN game TBA)
*OREGON at WASHINGTON, 1 p.m.
*ARIZONA STATE at ARIZONA, 2 p.m.
*OREGON STATE at WASHINGTON STATE, 6 p.m.

Sun., Feb. 24
*CALIFORNIA at USC, 1 p.m. (FSN)
*STANFORD at UCLA, 2 p.m.

Friday-Monday, March 1-4
Pac-10 Women's Basketball Tournament
McArthur Court, University of Oregon, Eugene, Ore.

Fri., Mar. 1
Game 1: Seed #7 vs. Seed #10, 6:30 p.m.
Game 2: Seed #8 vs. Seed #9, 8:45 p.m.

Sat., Mar. 2
Game 3: Seed #2 vs. Winner 7/10, 12 noon
Game 4: Seed #3 vs. Seed #6, 2:15 p.m.
Game 5: Seed #1 vs. Winner 8/9, 6 p.m.
Game 6: Seed #4 vs. Seed #5, 8:15 p.m.

Sun., Mar. 3
Game 7: Game 3 win vs. 3/6 win, 12:30 p.m. (FSN)
Game 8: Game 5 win vs. 4/5 win, 3 p.m. (FSN)

Mon., Mar. 4
Game 9: Championship Game, 7 p.m. (FSN)

NCAA Tournament
Mar. 15-18
NCAA First/Second Rounds
Mar. 22-25
NCAA Regionals
Mar. 29 & 31
NCAA Final Four, San Antonio, Texas

TOURNAMENT/NEUTRAL SITES AND FIELDS
(1) Arizona Basketball Classic, Tucson, Ariz.
(ARIZONA, Holy Cross, Pittsburgh, Wisconsin)
(2) Paradise Jam, St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
(ARIZONA STATE, USC, Western Michigan, Texas, Kansas State, Florida, Wisconsin, Richmond)
(3) ASU Classic, Tempe, Ariz.
(ARIZONA STATE, Rutgers, Fordham, Northwestern State)
(4) Oakland Tribune Classic, Berkeley, Calif.
(CALIFORNIA, Central Connecticut State, Georgia, UNLV)
(5) Pap� Jam, Rose Garden, Portland, Ore.
(6) KU Credit Union Jayhawk Classic, Lawrence, Kan.
(OREGON, Alabama State, Kansas, St. John's)
(7) Stanford Tournament, Stanford, Calif.
(STANFORD, Indiana, UC Santa Barbara, Western Kentucky)
(8) Seattle Times Classic, Seattle, Wash.
(WASHINGTON, Northeastern, Princeton, Santa Clara)
(9) Pac-10/Big Ten Challenge, Bank of America Arena, Seattle, Wash.
(WASHINGTON, WASHINGTON STATE, Indiana, Michigan)
(10) Waikiki Beach Marriott Resort Classic, Honolulu, Hawaii
(WASHINGTON STATE, Hawaii, Portland State, Texas A& M)
(11) North Gym, USC campus
(12) Lyon Center, USC campus
(13) Preseason WNIT, campus sites to be announced
(14) Asahi Rainbow Wahine Classic, Honolulu, Hawaii
(STANFORD, Florida Atlantic, Hawaii, Minnesota, Oklahoma State, Penn State, Weber State, Wyoming)
(15) Casper, Wyo.
(16) Nassau Knockout, Nassau , Bahamas
(CALIFORNIA, Bucknell, Lipscomb, IUPU-Fort Wayne)
(17) Michigan State Tournament, East Lansing, Mich.
(UCLA, Buffalo, Liberty, Michigan State)

All times are local to site.

Categories:
Now on Pac-12 Network
6:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Women's Gymnastics: Red Rocks Preview (Utah)
    TODAY | 6:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
  • Women's Basketball: BYU at Utah
    TOMORROW | 4:30pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
  • Basketball Pre-Game Show
    TOMORROW | 7:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close