Second Round Results

Oct. 29, 2000

BERKELEY, CA -

Results From Singles Round 2:(#1)K. J. Hippensteel (Stanford) vs. Joe Wilkie (Gonzaga)Chris Smith (Sac St.) vs. Jack Fleming (Santa Clara)(#12)Ari Strasberg (Washington) vs. Chris King (Oregon)Hiro Nakamura (Cal) vs. Joseph Kao (Stanford)(#8)Balazs Veress (Cal) vs. Alex Krohn (Fresno St.)Buck Mink (Oregon) vs. Adam Artunian (Santa Clara)(#11)Dietrich Haug (UOP) vs. Jay Stearley (Nevada)Scott Lipsky (Stanford) vs. Dillon Ruby (Washington)(#3)Matt Hanlin (Washington) vs. Filip Sarovic (St. Mary's)Ryan Livesay (Santa Clara) vs. Eduardo Cardoso (Stanford)(#10)Oded Teig (Oregon) vs. Kevin Vieira (Sac State)Boris Vallejo (St. Mary's) vs. Andrey Vinogradsky (Cal)(#7)Ali Ansari (Stanford) vs. Alex Menichini (Fresno State)Robert Kowalczyk (Cal) vs. Chad Stoloff (Nevada)(#14)Claes Lindholm (UOP) vs. Nick Weiss (Washington)Fabio Jesus (Sacramento St.) vs. Timo Barry (Gonzaga)Arturo Planell (St. Mary's) vs. Ryan Haviland (Stanford)Alex McBarnet (Gonzaga) vs. (#13)Adrian Barnes (Cal)Jason Menke (Oregon) vs. Matt Cox (Santa Clara)Ivan Anderson (Nevada) vs. (#6)Jeremy Berman (Washington)Erich Chen (Santa Clara) vs. Marius Lunde (Washington)Wayne Wong (Cal) vs. (#16)Sherif Zaher (Sacramento St.)Ryan Eakes (USF) vs. Nick Fustar (Fresno State)Rick Ruso (Santa Clara) vs. (#4)David Martin (Stanford)Shawn Whitney (Gonzaga) vs. Scott Kintz (Cal)Federico Mattioli (Santa Clara) vs. (#15)Andrej Bizjak (Washington)Jason Yelley (Nevada) vs. Tobias Abrahamsson (UOP)Joe Gilbert (Sacramento St.) vs. (#5)Scotty Scott (Stanford)Michael Duong (Santa Clara) vs. Thomas Hamrik (Nevada)Gernot Kerschbaumer (UOP) vs. (#9)David Mullins (Fresno State)Sly Iff (Sacramento St.) vs. Carter Morris (Stanford)Michael Rubin (Washington) vs. (#2)John Paul Fruttero (Cal)

Results From Doubles Round 2:Mink/Tieg (Oregon) d. Barry/Whitney (Gonzaga) 8-0(#7)Gilbert/Zaher (Sacramento St.) d. Mattioli/Ruso (Santa Clara) 8-4(#8)Jesus/Smith (Sacramento St.) d. Kull/Zavaglia (Gonzaga) 8-5Fustar/Mullins (Fresno State) d. Gilpir/Martinez (USF) 8-0Haug/Kerschbaumer (UOP) d. McConnell/Wilkie (Gonzaga) 8-2(#1)Barnes/Kintz (Cal) vs. Lunde/Weiss (Washington)Planell/Vallejo (St. Mary's) vs. Abrahamsson/Lindholm (UOP)(#6)Ansari/Scott (Stanford) vs. Chen/Cox (Santa Clara)(#4)Haviland/Morris (Stanford) vs. Duong/Lewis (Santa Clara)Berman/Hanlin (Washington) vs. Wallace/Yelley (Nevada)Iff/Vieira (Sacramento St.) vs. Bruggemann/Livesay (Santa Clara)Dizon/Eakes (USF) vs. (#5)Ruby/Strasberg (Washington)Hamrik/Stoloff (Nevada) vs. Nakamura/Wong (Cal)Burgemeister/Thomson (St. Mary's) vs. (#3) Lipsky/Martin (Stanford)Krohn/Menichini (Fresno State) vs. Bizjak/Rubin (Washington)Cardoso/Kao (Stanford) vs. (#2)Kowalczyk/Veress (Cal)

Now on Pac-12 Network
10:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Women's Basketball: Colorado State at Colorado
    TODAY | 6:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
  • Women's Gymnastics: Red Rocks Preview (Utah)
    TOMORROW | 6:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
  • Women's Basketball: BYU at Utah
    Sat 12/10 | 4:30pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close