Final Olympic Trials Results



U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Hornet Stadium
Cal State Sacramento
Sacramento, Calif.
07/14/00 - 07/23/00


Women's Results

Preliminaries WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH Heat 1: (w:-0.2): 1. Marion Jones, Nike 10.92, 2. Passion Richardson, Nike 11.29, 3. Angela Manuel, Unattached 11.31, 4. LaTasha Jenkins, Nike 11.46, 5. Michelle Burrell, Santa Monica TC 11.52, 6. Kelli White, adidas 11.54, 7. Donica Merriman, Ohio State 11.66.

Heat 2: (w:-0.4): 1. Chryste Gaines, adidas 11.14, 2. Nanceen Perry, Mizuno/ In Pursuit 11.20, 3. Tonya Carter, Florida State 11.34, 4. Brianna Glenn, Arizona 11.42, 5. Lakeisha Backus, Unattached 11.47, 6. Miesha McKelvy, Sheffield Elite 11.53, 7. Michelle Brown, Shore Athletic Club 11.55, 8. Kisha Jett, Unattached 11.57.

Heat 3: (w:1.3): 1. Gail Devers, Nike 10.99, 2. Carlette Guidry, adidas 11.03, 3. Torri Edwards, Nike 11.06, 4. Shakedia Jones, UCLA 11.25, 5. Muna Lee, Unattached 11.36, 6. Cheryl Taplin, Nike 11.42, 7. Juan Ball, Southern Cal. Cheetahs 11.42, 8. Erica Burrell, Unattached 11.78.

Heat 4: (w:1.7): 1. Inger Miller, Nike 11.04, 2. Angela Williams, Southern Cal. Cheetahs 11.34, 3. Angela Daigle, Southern Cal. Cheetahs 11.46, 4. Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes HS 11.59, 5. Aleah Williams, Texas-Austin 11.62, 6. Teneeshia Jones, Mississippi 11.63, 7. Melisa Barber, South Carolina 11.65.

Semi-Finals WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH Heat 1: (w:-0.4): 1. Marion Jones, Nike 10.93, 2. Torri Edwards, Nike 11.14, 3. Chryste Gaines, adidas 11.15, 4. Carlette Guidry, adidas 11.20, 5. Shakedia Jones, UCLA 11.32, 6. Angela Williams, Southern Cal. Cheetahs 11.33, 7. Brianna Glenn, Arizona 11.56, 8. Angela Daigle, Southern Cal. Cheetahs 11.64.

Heat 2: (w:-1.0): 1. Inger Miller, Nike 11.10, 2. Gail Devers, Nike 11.25, 3. Nanceen Perry, Mizuno/ In Pursuit 11.25, 4. Passion Richardson, Nike 11.46, 5. Cheryl Taplin, Nike 11.54, 6. Tonya Carter, Florida State 11.57, 7. Angela Manuel, Unattached 11.62, 8. Muna Lee, Unattached 11.67.

Final WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH (w:-1.0): 1. Marion Jones, Nike 10.88, 2. Inger Miller, Nike 11.05, 3. Chryste Gaines, adidas 11.13, 4. Torri Edwards, Nike 11.15, 5. Gail Devers, Nike 11.15, 6. Nanceen Perry, Mizuno/ In Pursuit 11.18, 7. Carlette Guidry, adidas 11.22, 8. Passion Richardson, Nike 11.32.

Preliminaries WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH Heat 1: (w:-1.2): 1. Marion Jones, Nike 22.62, 2. Nanceen Perry, Mizuno/ In Pursuit 22.84, 3. Carlette Guidry, adidas 23.12, 4. Mikele Barber, South Carolina 23.61, 5. Aleah Williams, Texas-Austin 24.15.

Heat 2: (w:-0.9): 1. Michelle Collins, Nike 22.85, 2. Torri Edwards, Nike 23.04, 3. Shekera Weston, Clemson 23.38, 4. Michele Davis, Nevada-Las Vegas 23.47, 5. Celena Mondie-Milner, Unattached 23.55, 6. Demetria Washington, South Carolina 23.65.

Heat 3: (w:-1.1): 1. Latasha Colander-Richrd, Nike 23.29, 2. Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami 23.35, 3. Chryste Gaines, adidas 23.52, 4. Flirtisha Harris, Unattached 23.65, 5. Melisa Barber, South Carolina 24.07.

Heat 4: (w:-0.7): 1. Kinshasa Davis, USC 23.12, 2. LaTasha Jenkins, Nike 23.14, 3. Kisha Jett, Unattached 23.36, 4. Andrea Anderson, Unattached 23.60, 5. Tania Woods, Unattached 24.13.

Heat 5: (w:-0.6): 1. Inger Miller, Nike 23.13, 2. Shakedia Jones, UCLA 23.25, 3. Kelli White, adidas 23.40, 4. Juan Ball, Southern Cal. Cheetahs 23.71, 5. Michelle Burrell, Santa Monica TC 24.12.

Semi-Finals WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH Heat 1: (w:2.3): 1. Marion Jones, Nike 22.08, 2. Inger Miller, Nike 22.40, 3. LaTasha Jenkins, Nike 22.54, 4. Latasha Colander-Richrd, Nike 22.56, 5. Shakedia Jones, UCLA 22.57, 6. Kisha Jett, Unattached 23.15, 7. Shekera Weston, Clemson 23.67.

Heat 2: (w:1.7): 1. Nanceen Perry, Mizuno/ In Pursuit 22.52, 2. Michelle Collins, Nike 22.57, 3. Torri Edwards, Nike 22.65, 4. Carlette Guidry, adidas 23.03, 5. Kinshasa Davis, USC 23.11, 6. Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami 23.14, 7. Kelli White, adidas 23.36, 8. Michele Davis, Nevada-Las Vegas 23.52.

Final WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH (w:0.5): 1. Marion Jones, Nike 21.94, 2. Inger Miller, Nike 22.09, 3. Nanceen Perry, Mizuno/ In Pursuit 22.38, 4. Torri Edwards, Nike 22.68, 5. Latasha Colander-Richardson, Nike 22.76, 6. Michelle Collins, Nike 22.80, 7. LaTasha Jenkins, Nike 22.99, 8. Carlette Guidry, adidas 23.15.

Preliminaries WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH Heat 1: 1. Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok 51.00, 2. Monique Hennagan, adidas 51.24, 3. Youlanda Warren, Unattached 51.65, 4. Suziann Reid, adidas 51.95, 5. Linetta Wilson, Unattached 52.26.

Heat 2: 1. Michelle Collins, Nike 51.15, 2. Shanelle Porter, Team Qwest 52.26, 3. Kim Graham, Unattached 53.41, 4. Donna Howard, Unattached 53.61, 5. Angel Perkins, Richard Gahr HS 54.23, 6. Saidah Jones, Maryland Elite 57.07.

Heat 3: 1. Andrea Anderson, Unattached 51.51, 2. Maicel Malone-Wallace, New Balance 51.55, 3. Latasha Colander-Richrd, Nike 51.57, 4. Celena Mondie-Milner, Unattached 52.35, 5. Michele Davis, Nevada-Las Vegas 52.87, 6. Julian Reynolds, Nike 53.96.

Heat 4: 1. Mikele Barber, South Carolina 51.56, 2. Monique Henderson, Unattached 51.77, 3. Demetria Washington, South Carolina 51.96, 4. Flirtisha Harris, Unattached 52.50, 5. Carolyn Jackson, Arizona 53.18, 6. Stella Klassen, Nebraska 53.72.

Semi-Finals WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH Heat 1: 1. Michelle Collins, Nike 50.37, 2. Maicel Malone-Wallace, New Balance 51.06, 3. Andrea Anderson, Unattached 51.18, 4. Monique Henderson, Unattached 51.24, 5. Youlanda Warren, Unattached 51.35, 6. Celena Mondie-Milner, Unattached 51.98, 7. Demetria Washington, South Carolina 52.10, 8. Linetta Wilson, Unattached 52.54.

Heat 2: 1. Latasha Colander-Richrd, Nike 50.59, 2. Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok 50.85, 3. Mikele Barber, South Carolina 51.04, 4. Monique Hennagan, adidas 51.23, 5. Suziann Reid, adidas 51.44, 6. Flirtisha Harris, Unattached 52.64, 7. Shanelle Porter, Team Qwest 52.71.

Final WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH 1. Latasha Colander-Richrd, Nike 49.87, 2. Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok 50.23, 3. Michelle Collins, Nike 50.29, 4. Monique Hennagan, adidas 50.82, 5. Mikele Barber, South Carolina 51.17, 6. Andrea Anderson, Unattached 51.32, 7. Maicel Malone-Wallace, New Balance 51.39, 8. Monique Henderson, Unattached 51.79.

Preliminaries WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN Heat 1: 1. Priscilla Hein, Unattached 2:04.87, 2. Nicole Teter, Sacramento TC 2:04.90, 3. Ashley Wysong, Missouri 2:04.97, 4. Jennifer Peck, Unattached 2:05.77, 5. Melanie Steere, BYU 2:06.53, 6. Julian Reynolds, Nike 2:11.48.

Heat 2: 1. Joetta Clark-Diggs, Nike 2:02.18, 2. Elizabeth Diaz, Unattached 2:02.22, 3. Amy Ross-Schroer, U.S. Army 2:03.08, 4. Amy Wickus, Nike 2:03.82, 5. Linetta Wilson, Unattached 2:04.65, 6. Kimberly Voyticky, Unattached 2:04.91, 7. Melissa Smith-Richardso, Laker TC 2:07.20.

Heat 3: 1. Michelle Ave, Asics 2:03.83, 2. Jennifer Toomey, Reebok 2:04.61, 3. Kim Cornelieus, Fila Track 2:04.73, 4. Chantee Earl, Unattached 2:05.40, 5. Janet Trujillo, Nike 2:06.09, 6. Christine Gentile, Unattached 2:06.72, 7. Alishia Booterbaugh, Washington State 2:07.10, 8. Elizabeth Cranston, Unattached 2:07.70.

Heat 4: 1. Meredith Rainey-Valmon, Reebok 2:02.96, 2. Miesha Marzell, Fila 2:03.17, 3. Shaquandra Roberson, Rice Univ 2:04.76, 4. Tamieka Grizzle, Florida 2:05.35, 5. Sasha Spencer, Georgetown 2:06.00, 6. Katrina De Boer, Georgetown 2:11.13, 7. Becky Megesi, Georgia Tech 2:12.85.

Heat 5: 1. Hazel Clark, Nike 2:01.78, 2. Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok 2:02.07, 3. Stephanie Best, Asics 2:02.96, 4. Mary Jayne Harrelson, Unattached 2:02.97, 5. Debbie Grant, New Balance 2:04.18, 6. Alisa Harvey, Unattached 2:04.62, 7. Hope Sanders, Indiana Invaders 2:04.76.

Semi-Finals WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN Heat 1: 1. Hazel Clark, Nike 2:01.58, 2. Michelle Ave, Asics 2:02.28, 3. Amy Ross-Schroer, U.S. Army 2:02.63, 4. Mary Jayne Harrelson, Unattached 2:02.65, 5. Jennifer Toomey, Reebok 2:03.81, 6. Priscilla Hein, Unattached 2:05.44, 7. Miesha Marzell, Fila 2:05.86, 8. Alisa Harvey, Unattached 2:12.17.

Heat 2: 1. Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok 2:02.80, 2. Meredith Rainey-Valmon, Reebok 2:02.92, 3. Joetta Clark-Diggs, Nike 2:03.03, 4. Elizabeth Diaz, Unattached 2:03.28, 5. Debbie Grant, New Balance 2:04.24, 6. Stephanie Best, Asics 2:04.25, 7. Nicole Teter, Sacramento TC 2:04.30, 8. Amy Wickus, Nike 2:05.13.

Final WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN 1. Hazel Clark, Nike 1:58.97, 2. Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok 1:59.12, 3. Joetta Clark-Diggs, Nike 1:59.49, 4. Meredith Rainey-Valmon, Reebok 1:59.50, 5. Amy Ross-Schroer, U.S. Army 2:01.01, 6. Mary Jayne Harrelson, Unattached 2:02.35, 7. Elizabeth Diaz, Unattached 2:03.44, 8. Michelle Ave, Asics 2:05.62.

Preliminaries WOMEN'S 1,500 METER RUN Heat 1: 1. Regina Jacobs, Nike 4:06.16, 2. Marla Runyan, Asics 4:09.68, 3. Debbie Grant, New Balance 4:11.00, 4. Stephanie Best, Asics 4:12.12, 5. Amy Wickus, Nike 4:14.97, 6. Sonja Friend-Uhl, Asics 4:15.44, 7. Shaquandra Roberson, Rice Univ 4:16.86, 8. Rebecca Wilmes, Unattached 4:20.51, 9. Janet Trujillo, Nike 4:21.73, 10. Rebecca Spies-Swain, New Balance 4:25.75, 11. Stephanie Pesch, Wisconsin 4:31.21, 12. Amy Lyman, Boston AA 4:41.71.

Heat 2: 1. Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike 4:10.29, 2. Mary Jayne Harrelson, Unattached 4:12.11, 3. Susan Taylor, BYU 4:12.53, 4. Karen Candaele, adidas 4:13.28, 5. Jenelle Deatherage, Wisconsin Running Racing 4:13.49, 6. Jamie King, Unattached 4:13.52, 7. Kathy Fleming, New Balance 4:14.26, 8. Mary Cobb, Unattached 4:17.33, 9. Melissa Teemant, BYU 4:17.73, 10. Christine Gentile, Unattached 4:20.02, 11. Joan Nesbit-Mabe, New Balance 4:20.18, 12. Juli Henner, Reebok 4:24.77, 13. Jennifer Peck, Unattached 4:31.43.

Heat 3: 1. Shayne Culpepper, adidas 4:10.38, 2. Colette Liss, Indiana Invaders 4:11.90, 3. Suzanne Jones, Unattached 4:16.36, 4. Alisa Harvey, Unattached 4:16.41, 5. Kristin Manwaring, Unattached 4:17.11, 6. Priscilla Hein, Unattached 4:20.24, 7. Kimberly McGreevy, New York AC 4:21.61, 8. Lindsay Nadauld, BYU 4:24.72, 9. Sally Glynn, Stanford 4:25.16, 10. Becki Wells, Unattached 4:59.48, - Jennifer Toomey, Reebok DNF.

Final WOMEN'S 1,500 METER RUN 1. Regina Jacobs, Nike 4:01.01, 2. Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike 4:01.81, 3. Marla Runyan, Asics 4:06.44, 4. Shayne Culpepper, adidas 4:08.38, 5. Mary Jayne Harrelson, Unattached 4:08.76, 6. Debbie Grant, New Balance 4:11.88, 7. Colette Liss, Indiana Invaders 4:13.45, 8. Karen Candaele, adidas 4:14.71, 9. Jamie King, Unattached 4:16.14, 10. Jenelle Deatherage, Wisconsin Running Racing 4:16.54, 11. Susan Taylor, BYU 4:17.28, 12. Stephanie Best, Asics 4:24.50.

Preliminaries WOMEN'S 5,000 METER RUN Heat 1: 1. Regina Jacobs, Nike 15:36.09, 2. Elva Dryer, Nike 15:36.89, 3. Deena Drossin, Reebok 15:37.52, 4. Kara Wheeler, Colorado 15:38.50, 5. Clare Taylor, Asics 15:43.02, 6. Anne Marie Lauck, Nike 15:44.81, 7. Kate Fonshell, Asics 15:46.44, 8. Carrie Tollefson, adidas 15:51.55, 9. Colette Liss, Indiana Invaders 15:53.49, 10. Nicole Jefferson, Nike 15:55.78, 11. Cheri Kenah, adidas 15:58.72, 12. Milena Glusac, adidas 16:01.87, 13. Jessica Dailey, Arkansas 16:03.84, 14. Carmen Ayala-Troncoso, Nike 16:05.68, 15. Alisa Rodgers, Asics 16:06.01, 16. Donna Garcia, Reebok 16:09.72, 17. Katie Courtwright, Nike 16:13.50, 18. Sally Glynn, Stanford 16:27.80.

Heat 2: 1. Amy Rudolph, Unattached 15:37.65, 2. Shayne Culpepper, adidas 15:39.54, 3. Blake Russell, New Balance 15:40.82, 4. Kristin Beaney, Reebok 15:41.48, 5. Annette Peters, Asics 15:42.05, 6. Kristin Ihle, Nike 15:45.28, 7. Jennifer Crain, adidas 15:49.71, 8. Amy Yoder, Arkansas 15:55.14, 9. Molly Watcke, New Balance 15:57.40, 10. Erica Palmer, Wisconsin 16:00.69, 11. Gina Procaccio, Unattached 16:10.24, 12. Marty Hernandez, BYU 16:21.27, 13. Kelly MacDonald, Arizona State 16:22.09, 14. Kathy Fleming, New Balance 16:29.76, 15. Lauren Fleshman, Stanford 16:35.90, 16. Cathy Vasto, Asics 16:39.91.

Final WOMEN'S 5,000 METER RUN 1. Regina Jacobs, Nike 14:45.35, 2. Deena Drossin, Reebok 15:11.55, 3. Elva Dryer, Nike 15:12.07, 4. Amy Rudolph, Unattached 15:21.16, 5. Anne Marie Lauck, Nike 15:23.71, 6. Clare Taylor, Asics 15:30.44, 7. Shayne Culpepper, adidas 15:31.49, 8. Kara Wheeler, Colorado 15:34.47, 9. Kristin Ihle, Nike 15:35.28, 10. Annette Peters, Asics 15:37.99, 11. Blake Russell, New Balance 15:48.12, 12. Colette Liss, Indiana Invaders 15:49.85, 13. Kristin Beaney, Reebok 15:55.14, 14. Jennifer Crain, adidas 16:00.85, 15. Carrie Tollefson, adidas 16:02.28, 16. Kate Fonshell, Asics 16:11.95.

Final WOMEN'S 10,000 METER RUN 1. Deena Drossin, Reebok 31:51.05, 2. Jen Rhines, adidas 31:58.34, 3. Libbie Hickman, Nike 31:58.68, 4. Anne Marie Lauck, Nike 32:01.86, 5. Annette Peters, Asics 32:09.49, 6. Sylvia Mosqueda, Unattached 32:18.36, 7. Blake Russell, New Balance 32:20.26, 8. Kristin Beaney, Reebok 32:22.72, 9. Kim Fitchen, Nike 32:41.08, 10. Jennifer Crain, adidas 32:44.70, 11. Natalie Nalepa, New Balance 32:45.36, 12. Erica Palmer, Wisconsin 32:50.29, 13. Katie McGregor, adidas 33:10.14, 14. Kate Fonshell, Asics 33:30.99, 15. Donna Garcia, Reebok 33:36.98, 16. Rachel Sauder, Asics 33:40.39, 17. Laura Baker, New Balance 33:40.87, 18. Marty Shue, Reebok 34:11.46, 19. Melody Fairchild, Nike 34:12.48, 20. Marty Hernandez, BYU 34:15.18, 21. Michelle Borgert, Asics 34:25.92, 22. Tara Chaplin, Arizona 34:38.28, 23. Lynn Fitzsimmons, Unattached 35:40.97, - Shelly Steely, Asics DNF.

Preliminaries WOMEN'S 100 METER HURDLES Heat 1: (w:-1.0): 1. Bisa Grant, Unattached 13.24, 2. Angie Vaughn, adidas 13.40, 3. Tonya Lawson, Fila 13.53, 4. Brandit Copper, Alabama 13.59, 5. Joyce Bates, LSU 13.68, 6. Michelle Perry, UCLA 13.72, 7. Tamika Higgins-Francis, NTI Global 13.87.

Heat 2: (w:-0.8): 1. Anjanette Kirkland, Nike 13.07, 2. Ellakisha Williamson, South Carolina 13.27, 3. Monifa Taylor, Unattached 13.42, 4. Jenny Adams, Houston 13.42, 5. Felicia Stone, San Diego State 13.42, 6. Michelle Johnson, Unattached 13.69, 7. Chitua Ohaeri, Texas A&M 14.41.

Heat 3: (w:-1.1): 1. Gail Devers, Nike 12.57, 2. Valerie Manning, USAF WCAF 13.31, 3. Andria King, Reebok 13.32, 4. Nicole Harrison, Unattached 13.35, 5. Dominque Calloway, Ohio State 13.43, 6. Yolanda McCray, Unattached 13.47, 7. Dawn Riley, Nike 13.49.

Heat 4: (w:-1.2): 1. Melissa Morrison, Reebok 12.83, 2. Donica Merriman, Ohio State 13.11, 3. Joanna Hayes, Unattached 13.12, 4. Lutisha Shittu, North Carolina 13.57, 5. Nicole Denby, Southern Cal. Cheetahs 13.62, 6. Nicole Hoxie, Texas-Austin 13.69, 7. Nakeshia Jackson-Leveret, Alabama-Bermingham 13.93.

Heat 5: (w:-0.4): 1. Miesha McKelvy, Sheffield Elite 13.00, 2. Sharon Jewell, adidas 13.00, 3. Cheryl Dickey, Nike 13.23, 4. Selena Lewis, Unattached 13.50, 5. Kyla Shoemake, Arkansas 13.60.

Semi-Finals WOMEN'S 100 METER HURDLES Heat 1: (w:1.3): 1. Melissa Morrison, Reebok 12.57, 2. Joanna Hayes, Unattached 12.67, 3. Sharon Jewell, adidas 12.68, 4. Tonya Lawson, Fila 12.77, 5. Miesha McKelvy, Sheffield Elite 12.78, 6. Angie Vaughn, adidas 12.83, 7. Nicole Harrison, Unattached 12.92, 8. Monifa Taylor, Unattached 13.03, 9. Donica Merriman, Ohio State 13.54. Heat 2: (w:2.3): 1. Gail Devers, Nike 12.45, 2. Ellakisha Williamson, South Carolina 12.89, 3. Jenny Adams, Houston 12.90, 4. Bisa Grant, Unattached 12.95, 5. Valerie Manning, USAF WCAF 13.01, 6. Cheryl Dickey, Nike 13.06, 7. Andria King, Reebok 13.23, - Anjanette Kirkland, Nike DNF.

Final WOMEN'S 100 METER HURDLES (w:-0.3): 1. Gail Devers, Nike 12.33, 2. Melissa Morrison, Reebok 12.63, 3. Sharon Jewell, adidas 12.69, 4. Ellakisha Williamson, South Carolina 12.81, 5. Joanna Hayes, Unattached 12.87, 6. Tonya Lawson, Fila 12.94, 7. Jenny Adams, Houston 12.98, 8. Bisa Grant, Unattached 13.04.

Preliminaries WOMEN'S 400 METER HURDLES Heat 1: 1. Joanna Hayes, Unattached 55.50, 2. Nikki Bouyer, Arizona 56.18, 3. Natasha Reynolds, Unattached 56.39, 4. Brenda Taylor, Harvard 56.64, 5. Frances Santin, CSU Northridge 56.67, 6. Julie Bennion-Murdock, Unattached 57.10.

Heat 2: 1. Yvonne Harrison, Fila 56.05, 2. Dominque Calloway, Ohio State 56.83, 3. Tanisha Mills, Unattached 56.86, 4. Sandra Farmer-Patrick, Nike 57.84, 5. Nicole Thomas, Arizona 59.66.

Heat 3: 1. Michelle Johnson, Unattached 55.31, 2. Kim Batten, Unattached 56.17, 3. Melinda Sallins, Mizuno/ In Pursuit 56.36, 4. Randi Smith, Washington State 58.54, 5. Holly Gibbons, BYU 59.66.

Heat 4: 1. Sandra Glover, Nike 55.40, 2. LaTanya Sheffield, Sheffield Elite 56.83, 3. Sheena Johnson, Garfield HS 57.35, 4. Michelle Perry, UCLA 57.71, 5. Eusheka Bartley, Unattached 59.15.

Heat 5: 1. Tonja Buford-Bailey, Nike 55.64, 2. Trevaia Williams-Davis, Unattached 55.84, 3. Ryan Tolbert, Unattached 56.83, 4. Le'gretta Smith, Indiana Invaders 57.76, 5. Natalie Gibson, Southern Cal. Cheetahs 58.99.

Semi-Finals WOMEN'S 400 METER HURDLES Heat 1: 1. Sandra Glover, Nike 53.87, 2. Kim Batten, Unattached 55.07, 3. Joanna Hayes, Unattached 55.32, 4. Trevaia Williams-Davis, Unattached 55.56, 5. Ryan Tolbert, Unattached 55.57, 6. Melinda Sallins, Mizuno/ In Pursuit 57.34, 7. LaTanya Sheffield, Sheffield Elite 57.40, 8. Frances Santin, CSU Northridge 58.58. Heat 2: 1. Tonja Buford-Bailey, Nike 55.30, 2. Michelle Johnson, Unattached 55.46, 3. Yvonne Harrison, Fila 55.59, 4. Nikki Bouyer, Arizona 56.01, 5. Natasha Reynolds, Unattached 56.51, 6. Brenda Taylor, Harvard 57.85, 7. Tanisha Mills, Unattached 58.01, 8. Dominque Calloway, Ohio State 58.53.

Final WOMEN'S 400 METER HURDLES 1. Sandra Glover, Nike 53.33, 2. Kim Batten, Unattached 54.70, 3. Tonja Buford-Bailey, Nike 54.80, 4. Joanna Hayes, Unattached 54.97, 5. Michelle Johnson, Unattached 55.63, 6. Yvonne Harrison, Fila 55.67, 7. Nikki Bouyer, Arizona 56.52, 8. Trevaia Williams-Davis, Unattached 57.02.

Final WOMEN'S 3,000 METER STEEPLECHASE NON-OLY. 1. Elizabeth Jackson, BYU 9:57.20, 2. Lisa Nye, Nike 10:00.63, 3. Kara Ormond, BYU 10:03.09, 4. Courtney Meldrum, BYU 10:04.41, 5. Tara Haynes, BYU 10:04.45, 6. Tonya Dodge, Syracuse Chargers 10:13.83, 7. Desiree Owen, Nike 10:18.85, 8. Emily Mulick, Idaho State 10:25.79, 9. Heather Bury, Unattached 10:34.69, 10. Katie Baloga, Fila 10:36.73, 11. Kristina Laubenstien, Unattached 10:42.23, 12. Carrie Morales, Nike 10:46.24, 13. Kerry Hils, Missouri 10:47.81.

Preliminaries WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP Flight 1: 1. Stacy-Ann Grant, Unattached 1.80m (5-10.75), 1. Gwen Wentland, Nike 1.80m (5-10.75), 1. Tayyiba Haneef, Long Beach State 1.80m (5-10.75), 1. Tisha Waller, Nike 1.80m (5-10.75), 5. Vanessa Jones, Maryland 1.80m (5-10.75), 5. Lynn Houston, Unattached 1.80m (5-10.75), 7. Adriane Sims, St. Augustine's 1.80m (5-10.75), 7. Jennifer Engelhardt, Notre Dame 1.80m (5-10.75), - Tamika Toppin, Connecticut NH, - Carrie Braness, Nebraska NH.

Flight 2: 1. Amy Acuff, New Balance 1.80m (5-10.75), 1. Karol Damon, Unattached 1.80m (5-10.75), 3. Angie Spangler, Asics 1.80m (5-10.75), 4. Erin Aldrich, Texas-Austin 1.80m (5-10.75), 4. Carri Long, Purdue 1.80m (5-10.75), - Lisa Riech, Beach TC NH, - Robyn Burkhardt, Texas A&M NH, - Darnesha Griffith, UCLA NH, - Nicole McClain, Gardner-Webb NH, - Ifoma Jones, Houston NH, - Latifah Long, Georgia NH, - Jessica Thompson, Nebraska NH.

Final WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP 1. Karol Damon, Unattached 1.93m (6-04), 2. Erin Aldrich, Texas-Austin 1.93m (6-04), 3. Amy Acuff, New Balance 1.90m (6-02.75), 3. Tisha Waller, Nike 1.90m (6-02.75), 5. Angie Spangler, Asics 1.85m (6-00.75), 6. Stacy-Ann Grant, Unattached 1.85m (6-00.75), 7. Gwen Wentland, Nike 1.80m (5-10.75), 7. Lynn Houston, Unattached 1.80m (5-10.75), 7. Jennifer Engelhardt, Notre Dame 1.80m (5-10.75), 10. Tayyiba Haneef, Long Beach State 1.80m (5-10.75), 11. Carri Long, Purdue 1.80m (5-10.75), - Vanessa Jones, Maryland NH, - Adriane Sims, St. Augustine's NH.

Preliminaries WOMEN'S POLE VAULT Flight 1: 1. Erin Anderson, Kansas State 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Alexa Harz, Unattached 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Aimee Crabtree, Unattached 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Shannon Gallagher, Unattached 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Shannon Pierson, Sacramento TC 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Stacy Dragila, Reebok 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Melissa Price, Nike 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Lesa Kubishta, Star TC 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC 4.02m (13-02.25), - Jillian Schwartz, Duke NH, - Andrea Wildrick, Liberty Univ NH, - Andrea Branson, Kansas NH, - Kimberly Becker, Reebok NH, - Erica Hoernig, UCLA NH, - Becky Jackson, BYU NH, - Maria Lopez, U.C. Berkeley NH, - Jennifer Ashcroft, Nevada-Reno NH, - Meredith Garner, Abilene Christian NH, - Tracy Carrington, Unattached NH.

Flight 2: 1. Mary Sauer, Asics 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Paula Serrano, Unattached 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Tracy O'Hara, UCLA 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Melissa Mueller, Nike 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Kellie Suttle, Nike 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Jill Wittenwyler, Nike 4.02m (13-02.25), 1. Kristin Quackenbush, Unattached 4.02m (13-02.25), - Kathleen Donoghue, Stanford NH, - Nikki Plant, MF Athletics NH, - Jennifer Hoffer, Prairie Striders NH, - Stacie Manuel, Altitude w/Attitude TC NH, - Dena Dial, Oral Roberts NH, - Nicole Reed, Oregon NH, - Heather Sickler, UCLA NH, - Amy Linnen, Unattached NH, - Samantha Shepard, Airtime Athletics NH, - Jennifer Swanson, UC- Davis NH, - Andrea Neary, Arizona NH.

Final WOMEN'S POLE VAULT 1. Stacy Dragila, Reebok 4.63m (15-02.25), 2. Kellie Suttle, Nike 4.43m (14-06.25), 3. Melissa Mueller, Nike 4.33m (14-02.50), 4. Mary Sauer, Asics 4.33m (14-02.50), 5. Alexa Harz, Unattached 4.18m (13-08.50), 6. Tracy O'Hara, UCLA 4.18m (13-08.50), 6. Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC 4.18m (13-08.50), 8. Melissa Price, Nike 4.18m (13-08.50), 9. Erin Anderson, Kansas State 4.03m (13-02.50), 10. Shannon Gallagher, Unattached 4.03m (13-02.50), 10. Paula Serrano, Unattached 4.03m (13-02.50), 12. Lesa Kubishta, Star TC 4.03m (13-02.50), 12. Aimee Crabtree, Unattached 4.03m (13-02.50), - Shannon Pierson, Sacramento TC NH, - Kristin Quackenbush, Unattached NH, - Jill Wittenwyler, Nike NH.

Preliminaries WOMEN'S LONG JUMP Flight 1: 1. Adrien Sawyer, Nike 6.43m w:0.5 (21-01.25), 2. Marieke Miller, HSI 6.42m w:0.6 (21-00.75), 3. Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda 6.42m w:1.2 (21-00.75), 4. LaShonda Christopher, Unattached 6.34m w:1.2 (20-09.75), 5. Pam Simpson, Unattached 6.32m w:1.1 (20-09), 6. Brianna Glenn, Arizona 6.30m w:-0.2 (20-08), 7. Tasha Mahone, Georgia 6.29m w:1.1 (20-07.75), 8. Ola Sesay, North Carolina 6.19m w:-0.4 (20-03.75), 9. Brandi Bentley, Michigan 6.02m w:0.8 (19-09), 10. Jernae Wright, Florida 6.02m w:0.6 (19-09), 11. Elisha Williams, Mississippi State 5.81m w:1.0 (19-00.75), 12. Nikita Lewis, Slippery Rock 5.77m w:0.7 (18-11.25).

Flight 2: 1. Dawn Burrell, U.S. Army 6.60m w:1.0 (21-08), 2. Meosha Hubbard, Life Univ 6.59m w:0.9 (21-07.50), 3. Shana Williams, Nike 6.59m w:1.4 (21-07.50), 4. Jenny Adams, Houston 6.58m w:0.9 (21-07.25), 5. Marion Jones, Nike 6.57m w:1.6 (21-06.75), 6. Grace Upshaw, Unattached 6.33m w:0.3 (20-09.25), 7. Vonetta Jeffery-Flowers, Unattached 6.27m w:1.0 (20-07), 8. Tiffany Greer, Arizona State 6.24m w:1.2 (20-05.75), 9. Tongula Givens, Unattached 6.20m w:1.0 (20-04.25), 10. Antonette Wilks, South Carolina 6.19m w:0.7 (20-03.75), 11. Dalhia Ingram, Nebraska 6.11m w:0.9 (20-00.50), 12. Yuan Hunt, Unattached 6.04m w:1.0 (19-09.75), 13. Tisha Parker, Mississippi 6.01m w:0.7 (19-08.75), 14. Ychlindria Spears, Unattached 5.84m w:1.1 (19-02).

Final WOMEN'S LONG JUMP 1. Marion Jones, Nike 7.02m w:1.9 (23-00.50), 2. Dawn Burrell, U.S. Army 6.97m w:2.6 (22-10.50), 3. Shana Williams, Nike 6.87m w:2.8 (22-06.50), 4. Meosha Hubbard, Life Univ 6.84m w:2.7 (22-05.25), 5. Pam Simpson, Unattached 6.69m w:1.9 (21-11.50), 6. Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda 6.67m w:1.3 (21-10.75), 7. Adrien Sawyer, Nike 6.59m w:1.1 (21-07.50), 8. Jenny Adams, Houston 6.46m w:2.1 (21-02.50), 9. Grace Upshaw, Unattached 6.38m w:1.7 (20-11.25), 10. Marieke Miller, HSI 6.35m w:1.9 (20-10), 11. Brianna Glenn, Arizona 6.29m w:2.4 (20-07.75), - LaShonda Christopher, Unattached FOUL w:NWI.

Preliminaries WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP Flight 1: 1. Vanitta Kinard, Unattached 13.82m w:2.6 (45-04.25), 2. Shakeema Walker, Unattached 13.74m w:1.5 (45-01), 3. Stacey Bowers, Nike 13.48m w:1.6 (44-02.75), 4. Natasha Alleyne-Gibson, Unattached 13.42m w:1.3 (44-00.50), 5. Brandi Prieto, CSU Northridge 13.23m w:1.1 (43-05), 6. Penny Blackwell, Unattached 13.18m w:1.5 (43-03), 7. Diana Orrange, Unattached 13.16m w:1.8 (43-02.25), 8. Robyne Johnson, Unattached 13.08m w:1.1 (42-11), 9. Niambi Dennis, U.S. Army 13.03m w:1.5 (42-09), 10. Sherlane Armstrong, NC State 12.98m w:2.3 (42-07), 10. Dalhia Ingram, Nebraska 12.98m w:1.6 (42-07).

Flight 2: 1. Tiombe' Hurd, Nike 13.69m w:1.0 (44-11), 2. Sheila Hudson, Unattached 13.57m w:1.9 (44-06.25), 3. Nicole Gamble, Nike 13.40m w:1.8 (43-11.75), 4. Shonda Swift, Shore Athletic Club 13.35m w:1.2 (43-09.75), 5. Deana Simmons, Unattached 13.32m w:-0.3 (43-08.50), 6. Tongula Givens, Unattached 13.10m w:0.8 (42-11.75), 7. Amanda Banks, Unattached 12.72m w:1.8 (41-08.75), 8. Monica Cabbler, Unattached 12.69m w:1.3 (41-07.75), 9. LaVada Hill, Southern Methodist Univ. 12.65m w:1.4 (41-06), 10. Detrich Clariett, Unattached 12.57m w:0.8 (41-03), - DeAnne Davis, North Carolina FOUL w:NWI.

Final WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP 1. Nicole Gamble, Nike 13.96m w:1.7 (45-09.75), 2. Sheila Hudson, Unattached 13.93m w:0.9 (45-08.50), 3. Tiombe' Hurd, Nike 13.91m w:1.8 (45-07.75), 4. Stacey Bowers, Nike 13.83m w:1.4 (45-04.50), 5. Natasha Alleyne-Gibson, Unattached 13.83m w:-0.9 (45-04.50), 6. Vanitta Kinard, Unattached 13.49m w:0.9 (44-03.25), 7. Shakeema Walker, Unattached 13.48m w:1.6 (44-02.75), 8. Deana Simmons, Unattached 13.22m w:1.5 (43-04.50), 9. Diana Orrange, Unattached 12.98m w:0.4 (42-07), 10. Brandi Prieto, CSU Northridge 12.61m w:1.6 (41-04.50), - Penny Blackwell, Unattached FOUL w:NWI, - Shonda Swift, Shore Athletic Club FOUL w:NWI.

Preliminaries WOMEN'S SHOT PUT Flight 1: 1. Connie Price-Smith, Nike 17.49m (57-04.75), 2. Dawn Dumble, Reebok 16.96m (55-07.75), 3. Christina Tolson, Reebok 16.50m (54-01.75), 4. Lisa Griebel, Iowa State 15.81m (51-10.50), 5. Leslie Vidmar, Indiana Invaders 15.68m (51-05.50), 6. Chaniqua Ross, Reebok 15.27m (50-01.25), 7. Leann Boerema, Nebraska 15.16m (49-09), 8. Aubrey Schmitt, Minnisota 14.93m (48-11.75).

Flight 2: 1. Jesseca Cross, New York AC 17.39m (57-00.75), 2. Jenny Folz, Unattached 16.78m (55-00.75), 3. Teri Tunks, Nike 16.20m (53-01.75), 4. Heather Leverington, Emporia State 15.64m (51-03.75), 5. Cheree Hicks, Syracuse 15.47m (50-09.25), 6. Marsha French, UT Arlington 14.72m (48-03.50), 7. Amber Knighten, Brown Univ. 14.34m (47-00.75).

Final WOMEN'S SHOT PUT 1. Connie Price-Smith, Nike 18.63m (61-01.50), 2. Jesseca Cross, New York AC 17.74m (58-02.50), 3. Dawn Dumble, Reebok 17.40m (57-01), 4. Teri Tunks, Nike 17.35m (56-11.25), 5. Cheree Hicks, Syracuse 16.42m (53-10.50), 6. Lisa Griebel, Iowa State 16.29m (53-05.50), 7. Chaniqua Ross, Reebok 16.17m (53-00.75), 8. Christina Tolson, Reebok 15.97m (52-04.75), 9. Heather Leverington, Emporia State 15.97m (52-04.75), 10. Jenny Folz, Unattached 15.36m (50-04.75), 11. Leslie Vidmar, Indiana Invaders 15.12m (49-07.25), 12. Leann Boerema, Nebraska 14.84m (48-08.25).

Preliminaries WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW Flight 1: 1. Lacy Barnes-Mileham, Friends United 59.49m (195-02), 2. Seilala Sua, Reebok 58.07m (190-06), 3. Janet Hill, Unattached 56.41m (185-01), 4. Summer Pierson, Stanford 56.24m (184-06), 5. Cheree Hicks, Syracuse 54.51m (178-10), 6. Aretha Hill, Team Qwest 52.30m (171-07), 7. Erica Ahmann, Unattached 51.83m (170-0), 8. Diane Slinden, Tennessee 49.68m (163-0), 9. Deshaya Williams, Penn State 44.51m (146-0), 10. Gia Lewis, Illinois 44.33m (145-05), 11. Carol Finsrud, Unattached 42.79m (140-05), - Safiya Ingram, Alabama FOUL.

Flight 2: 1. Suzy Powell, Asics 61.90m (203-01), 2. Kristin Kuehl, MF Athletics 61.14m (200-07), 3. Dawn Ellerbe, New York AC 56.17m (184-03), 4. Edie Boyer, Unattached 56.13m (184-02), 5. Roberta Collins, Unattached 55.74m (182-10), 6. April Malveo, Unattached 54.25m (178-0), 7. Angela Joy, Indiana Invaders 50.26m (164-11), 8. Brenda Westbrook, Unattached 49.42m (162-02), 9. Jenny Webster, Arkansas State 49.17m (161-04), 10. Jill Pedretti, North Carolina 45.93m (150-08), 11. Briona Reynolds, Red River HS 43.74m (143-06).

Final WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW 1. Seilala Sua, Reebok 65.90m (216-02), 2. Suzy Powell, Asics 64.58m (211-10), 3. Kristin Kuehl, MF Athletics 61.74m (202-07), 4. Aretha Hill, Team Qwest 60.70m (199-02), 5. Janet Hill, Unattached 59.72m (195-11), 6. Edie Boyer, Unattached 58.37m (191-06), 7. Roberta Collins, Unattached 57.90m (189-11), 8. Dawn Ellerbe, New York AC 55.95m (183-07), 9. Lacy Barnes-Mileham, Friends United 55.44m (181-11), 10. Summer Pierson, Stanford 53.91m (176-10), 11. April Malveo, Unattached 53.32m (174-11), 12. Cheree Hicks, Syracuse 50.26m (164-11).

Preliminaries WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW Flight 1: 1. Anna Norgren, SOBE Team Lizard 65.18m (213-10), 2. Leslie Coons, Unattached 63.80m (209-04), 3. Bethany Hart, Connecticut 62.71m (205-09), 4. Amy Palmer, New York AC 61.92m (203-02), 5. Maureen Griffin, Unattached 60.65m (199-0), 6. Christina Tolson, Reebok 60.34m (197-11), 7. Meshell Trotter, Texas A&M 57.75m (189-06), 8. Michelle Clayton-Boswell, Unattached 56.46m (185-03), 9. Erin Wibbels, Nebraska 53.97m (177-01), 10. Jenny Folz, Unattached 52.97m (173-09).

Flight 2: 1. Dawn Ellerbe, New York AC 64.64m (212-01), 2. Tamika Powell, Reebok Enclave 62.74m (205-10), 3. Jesseca Cross, New York AC 60.45m (198-04), 4. Mel Price, Unattached 60.42m (198-03), 5. Ericka Dice, Unattached 58.92m (193-04), 6. Jennifer Vail, USC 58.76m (192-09), 7. Tina Rankin, Mjolnir TC 57.90m (189-11), 8. Kiyomi Parish, Unattached 55.62m (182-06), 9. Julie Thomas, Wyoming 51.95m (170-05).

Final WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW 1. Dawn Ellerbe, New York AC 69.20m (227-0), 2. Amy Palmer, New York AC 66.31m (217-07), 3. Jesseca Cross, New York AC 66.20m (217-02), 4. Anna Norgren, SOBE Team Lizard 65.35m (214-05), 5. Bethany Hart, Connecticut 62.17m (204-0), 6. Tamika Powell, Reebok Enclave 62.14m (203-10), 7. Leslie Coons, Unattached 61.35m (201-03), 8. Maureen Griffin, Unattached 61.26m (201-0), 9. Mel Price, Unattached 59.19m (194-02), 10. Jennifer Vail, USC 57.97m (190-02), 11. Christina Tolson, Reebok 57.85m (189-09), 12. Ericka Dice, Unattached 56.94m (186-10).

Preliminaries WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW Flight 1: 1. Kim Kreiner, Unattached 54.15m (177-08), 2. Emily Carlsten, Florida 53.28m (174-10), 3. Cassie Morelock, Nebraska 51.51m (169-0), 4. Jamie Strieter, Indiana Invaders 50.28m (164-11), 5. Inge Jorgenson, Virginia 49.62m (162-09), 6. Teri Spiers, Unattached 49.41m (162-01), 7. Kendra Wecker, Marysville HS 48.48m (159-01), 8. Sarah Malone, Unattached 47.84m (156-11), 9. Serene Ross, Purdue 46.06m (151-01), 10. Gwen Knorr, Striders Int'l 45.61m (149-08), 11. Christine Stancliff, Unattached 45.22m (148-04), 12. Kirsten Schultz, Unattached 44.88m (147-03), 13. Karis Howell, Oregon 44.07m (144-07), 14. Carrie Karabinos, Penn State 42.50m (139-05).

Flight 2: 1. Lynda Blutreich, Nike 58.14m (190-09), 2. Kathryn Polansky, South Eugene HS 52.89m (173-06), 3. Windy Dean, New York AC 51.99m (170-07), 4. Ann Crouse, Unattached 51.66m (169-06), 5. Beth Obruba, Unattached 51.61m (169-04), 6. Kathryn Doyle, Texas A&M 51.11m (167-08), 7. Trina Rogers, Unattached 50.80m (166-08), 8. Candace Mitchell, South Carolina 50.72m (166-05), 9. Erica Wheeler, Unattached 50.30m (165-0), 10. Nicole Carroll, The Olympic Club 48.47m (159-0), 11. Kristin Dunn, Unattached 45.95m (150-09), 12. Lynlee Phillips, Unattached 44.98m (147-07), 13. Leslie Erickson, Unattached 42.99m (141-0), 14. Regina Roe, Northwestern State 40.17m (131-09).

Final WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW 1. Lynda Blutreich, Nike 58.28m (191-02), 2. Kim Kreiner, Unattached 57.06m (187-02), 3. Emily Carlsten, Florida 56.98m (186-11), 4. Kathryn Doyle, Texas A&M 54.68m (179-05), 5. Candace Mitchell, South Carolina 53.24m (174-08), 6. Kathryn Polansky, South Eugene HS 53.10m (174-02), 7. Beth Obruba, Unattached 52.76m (173-01), 8. Cassie Morelock, Nebraska 51.39m (168-07), 9. Windy Dean, New York AC 50.25m (164-10), 10. Trina Rogers, Unattached 48.74m (159-11), 11. Ann Crouse, Unattached 47.68m (156-05), 12. Erica Wheeler, Unattached 46.48m (152-06).

Final WOMEN'S HEPTATHLON 1. DeDee Nathan, Indiana Invaders 6343, 2. Shelia Burrell, Nike 6339, 3. Kelly Blair-LaBounty, Nike 6180, 4. Tiffany Lott-Hogan, New Balance 6094, 5. Nicole Haynes, Unattached 6077, 6. Wendi Raatjes, Asics 6041, 7. Tracye Lawyer, Nike 5844, 8. Gigi Miller, Arkansas 5607, 9. Aja Frary, Unattached 5522, 10. Christi Smith, Akron 5513, 11. Erin Narzinski, Unattached 5501, 12. Kim Schiemenz, N.Colorado 5466, 13. Jennifer Hoppe, Unattached 5349, 14. Alison McKnight, Unattached 5333, 15. Alicia Brimhall, Unattached 5183.

Final WOMEN'S 20,000 METER RACE WALK 1. Michelle Rohl, Unattached 1:32:39.00, 2. Yueling Chen, Unattached 1:33:40.00, 3. Debbi Lawrence, Nike 1:33:48.00, 4. Joanne Dow, adidas 1:36:17.00, 5. Sara Stevenson, Olivet Nazarene 1:37:36.00, 6. Sara Standley, Unattached 1:38:38.00, 7. Jill Zenner, Miami Valley TC 1:38:54.00, 8. Danielle Kirk, SoCal Racewalkers 1:40:49.00, 9. Gretzhen Eastler Fishman, Unattached 1:41:24.00, 10. Susan Armenta, SoCal Racewalkers 1:43:17.00, 11. Amber Antonia, U of Wisconsin-Parkside 1:43:38.00, 12. Cheryl Rellinger, Miami Valley TC 1:44:14.00, 13. Victoria Herazo, California Walkers 1:45:23.00, 14. Bobbi Chapman, World Class RC 1:45:51.00, 15. Deborah Iden, Parkside AC 1:46:19.00, 16. Molly Lavacek, Unattached 1:46:43.00, 17. Lisa Sonntag, Unattached 1:47:23.00, 18. Debbie Benton, World Class RC 1:48:14.00, 19. Ali Bahr, Parkside AC 1:49:45.00, 20. Lyn Brubaker, Shore Athletic Club 1:50:04.00, 21. Heidi Hauch, World Class RC 1:50:36.00, 22. Sam Cohen, Parkside AC 1:50:48.00, 23. Donna Chamberlain, Shore AC 1:50:59.00, - Theresa Vaill, Unattached DNF.




Men's Results

Preliminaries MEN'S 100 METER DASHHeat 1: (w:-0.7): 1. Dennis Mitchell, Unattached 10.11, 2. Coby Miller, Nike 10.11, 3. Greg Saddler, Nike 10.23, 4. Jarmiene Holloway, Unattached 10.29, 5. Jerome Avery, Pro-Cor Track Club 10.37, 6. Marcus Brunson, Arizona State 10.39, 7. Chris Chandler, Nebraska 10.51, 8. Gentry Bradley, Nike 10.64.

Heat 2: (w:-0.8): 1. Curtis Johnson, HSI 10.10, 2. Bernard Williams, Unattached 10.17, 3. Terrence Trammell, South Carolina 10.23, 4. Marquis Davis, Unattached 10.44, 5. Lawrence Armstrong, Texas-Austin 10.46, 6. LeShaunte' Edwards, Akron 10.65, 7. Ashhada Primus, Unattached 10.69, 8. Justin Anderson, Unattached 10.75.

Heat 3: (w:-0.6): 1. Mike Marsh, Santa Monica TC 10.12, 2. Jon Drummond, Nike 10.12, 3. Kenneth Brokenburr, Nike 10.16, 4. Mickey Grimes, Unattached 10.20, 5. Jeff Laynes, Reebok 10.32, 6. Vince Henderson, Asics 10.38, 7. Gerald Williams, Southern Cal. Cheetahs 10.43, 8. Shomari Wilson, Unattached 33.11.

Heat 4: (w:0.3): 1. Maurice Greene, Nike 9.93, 2. Tony McCall, Reebok 10.17, 3. Jonathan Carter, Fila 10.18, 4. Floyd Heard, Santa Monica TC 10.20, 5. Kaaron Conwright, CP-San Luis Obispo 10.24, 6. Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts 10.44, 7. Garfield Ellenwood, Reebok 10.56.

Heat 5: (w:0.4): 1. Brian Lewis, Reebok 10.03, 2. John Capel, adidas 10.12, 3. Tim Montgomery, Asics 10.12, 4. Tim Harden, Nike 10.20, 5. Bryan Howard, adidas 10.24, 6. Travis Grant, Nike 10.33, 7. Obadiah Cooper, Unattached 10.40, 8. Amar Johnson, Texas-Austin 10.51.

Semi-Finals MEN'S 100 METER DASHHeat 1: (w:-1.5): 1. Jon Drummond, Nike 10.05, 2. Brian Lewis, Reebok 10.15, 3. Curtis Johnson, HSI 10.19, 4. Tim Montgomery, Asics 10.23, 5. Coby Miller, Nike 10.26, 6. Tim Harden, Nike 10.29, 7. Mickey Grimes, Unattached 10.40, 8. Tony McCall, Reebok 10.42.

Heat 2: (w:-0.6): 1. Maurice Greene, Nike 10.06, 2. Kenneth Brokenburr, Nike 10.13, 3. Dennis Mitchell, Unattached 10.19, 4. Bernard Williams, Unattached 10.19, 5. John Capel, adidas 10.20, 6. Mike Marsh, Santa Monica TC 10.20, 7. Floyd Heard, Santa Monica TC 10.32, 8. Jonathan Carter, Fila 10.41.

Final MEN'S 100 METER DASH (w:-1.7):1. Maurice Greene, Nike 10.01, 2. Curtis Johnson, HSI 10.07, 3. Jon Drummond, Nike 10.07, 4. Brian Lewis, Reebok 10.09, 5. Kenneth Brokenburr, Nike 10.14, 6. Tim Montgomery, Asics 10.18, 7. Bernard Williams, Unattached 10.19, 8. Dennis Mitchell, Unattached 10.20.

Preliminaries MEN'S 200 METER DASHHeat 1: (w:1.2): 1. Bernard Williams, Unattached 20.22, 2. Mike Marsh, Santa Monica TC 20.26, 3. Kevin Little, Team Qwest 20.32, 4. Rohsaan Griffin, Asics 20.46, 5. Kenneth Brokenburr, Nike 20.56.

Heat 2: (w:0.3): 1. Floyd Heard, Santa Monica TC 20.14, 2. Ja'Warren Hooker, Washington 20.88, 3. Milton Mallard, Asics 20.94, 4. Gentry Bradley, Nike 21.19.

Heat 3: (w:-0.3): 1. Maurice Greene, Nike 20.29, 2. Ramon Clay, Asics 20.37, 3. Darvis Patton, TCU 20.40, 4. Andre' Morris, Fila 21.00.

Heat 4: (w:0.3): 1. Michael Johnson, Nike 19.89, 2. John Capel, adidas 20.14, 3. Travis Grant, Nike 20.76, 4. Tony McCall, Reebok 20.82, 5. Brandon Evans, Texas A&M 20.94.

Heat 5: (w:-0.5): 1. Brian Lewis, Reebok 20.56, 2. Marquis Davis, Unattached 20.82, 3. Aaron Armstrong, Florida 20.90, 4. Bryan Howard, adidas 21.06, 5. Corey Nelson, Nike 21.19.

Heat 6: (w:-0.6): 1. Coby Miller, Nike 20.33, 2. Brandon Couts, Baylor 20.75, 3. Jeff Laynes, Reebok 20.85, 4. Paul Lewis, Reebok 20.89, 5. Derrick Brew, Nike 21.04, 6. Marcel Carter, Shore Athletic Club 21.45.

Heat 7: (w:-0.6): 1. Jon Drummond, Nike 20.50, 2. Shawn Crawford, Mizuno/ In Pursuit 20.64, 3. Leon Settle, Unattached 20.92, 4. LeShaunte' Edwards, Akron 20.94, 5. Garfield Ellenwood, Reebok 21.02.

Semi-Finals MEN'S 200 METER DASHHeat 1: (w:-0.7): 1. John Capel, adidas 20.03, 2. Michael Johnson, Nike 20.14, 3. Maurice Greene, Nike 20.30, 4. Coby Miller, Nike 20.39, 5. Darvis Patton, TCU 20.56, 6. Rohsaan Griffin, Asics 20.61, 7. Mike Marsh, Santa Monica TC 20.61, 8. Brandon Couts, Baylor 20.93.

Heat 2: (w:1.1): 1. Bernard Williams, Unattached 20.04, 2. Floyd Heard, Santa Monica TC 20.15, 3. Brian Lewis, Reebok 20.26, 4. Kenneth Brokenburr, Nike 20.29, 5. Kevin Little, Team Qwest 20.30, 5. Ramon Clay, Asics 20.30, 7. Jon Drummond, Nike 20.72, 8. Shawn Crawford, Mizuno/ In Pursuit 20.86.

Final MEN'S 200 METER DASH (w:-0.3):1. John Capel, adidas 19.85, 2. Floyd Heard, Santa Monica TC 19.88, 3. Coby Miller, Nike 19.96, 4. Bernard Williams, Unattached 20.03, 5. Kenneth Brokenburr, Nike 20.33, - Michael Johnson, Nike DNF, - Maurice Greene, Nike DNF.

Preliminaries MEN'S 400 METER DASHHeat 1: 1. Calvin Harrison, Nike 45.32, 2. Antonio Pettigrew, adidas 45.61, 3. Kempa Busby, Nike 45.76, 4. Jimmie Hackley, South Carolina 45.83, 5. Paul Lewis, Reebok 46.34.

Heat 2: 1. James Davis, Unattached 45.94, 2. Derrick Brew, Nike 46.01, 3. Geno White, Florida 46.13, 4. Jonas Motiejunas, Bronx Int'l Express 46.20, 5. Michael Decker, Liberty Univ 47.43.

Heat 3: 1. Alvin Harrison, Nike 45.56, 2. Derek Mills, Unattached 45.86, 3. Tyree Washington, Reebok 46.02, 4. Bryan Swarn, Georgia Tech 46.55, 5. Torrance Chaplin, US Marine Corp 47.15, 6. Butch Reynolds, Unattached 47.79.

Heat 4: 1. Anthuan Maybank, Unattached 45.53, 2. Jerome Young, adidas 45.59, 3. Andrew Pierce, Ohio State 45.70, 4. Chris Jones, Santa Monica TC 46.02, 5. Andre' Morris, Fila 46.03, 6. Milton Campbell, Unattached 46.15.

Heat 5: 1. Michael Johnson, Nike 45.16, 2. Leonard Byrd, Nike 45.39, 3. Jerome Davis, Nike 45.56, 4. Johnny Collins, Unattached 46.27, 5. Godfrey Herring, Middle Tenn. State 47.72.

Heat 6: 1. Brandon Couts, Baylor 45.45, 2. Danny McCray, Nike 45.48, 3. Ja'Warren Hooker, Washington 45.58, 4. Deon Minor, Nike 45.94, 5. Corey Nelson, Nike 46.28, 6. Robert Wilson, Unattached 46.92.

Semi-Finals MEN'S 400 METER DASHHeat 1: 1. Michael Johnson, Nike 44.63, 2. Alvin Harrison, Nike 44.80, 3. Jerome Young, adidas 45.06, 4. Danny McCray, Nike 45.11, 5. Anthuan Maybank, Unattached 45.14, 6. Jerome Davis, Nike 45.15, 7. Derrick Brew, Nike 45.74, 8. Kempa Busby, Nike 46.06.

Heat 2: 1. Ja'Warren Hooker, Washington 44.78, 2. Antonio Pettigrew, adidas 44.84, 3. Leonard Byrd, Nike 45.00, 4. Calvin Harrison, Nike 45.02, 5. Brandon Couts, Baylor 45.22, 6. James Davis, Unattached 45.40, 7. Andrew Pierce, Ohio State 45.49, 8. Derek Mills, Unattached 45.92.

Final MEN'S 400 METER DASH1. Michael Johnson, Nike 43.68, 2. Alvin Harrison, Nike 44.63, 3. Antonio Pettigrew, adidas 44.66, 4. Jerome Young, adidas 44.70, 5. Calvin Harrison, Nike 44.90, 6. Danny McCray, Nike 45.00, 7. Ja'Warren Hooker, Washington 45.05, 8. Leonard Byrd, Nike 45.32.

Preliminaries MEN'S 800 METER RUNHeat 1: 1. Mark Everett, Unattached 1:47.15, 2. Bryan Woodward, Reebok 1:47.43, 3. Trinity Townsend, New Balance 1:47.89, 4. Matthew Kalwinsky, Reebok 1:49.16, 5. Anders Christiansen, Unattached 1:50.95, 6. Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC 1:53.27.

Heat 2: 1. Jeffrey Kuzma, Air Force 1:46.56, 2. Elliott Gaskins, Reebok Enclave 1:46.62, 3. Trinity Gray, Nike 1:46.64, 4. David Krummenacker, adidas 1:47.54, 5. Matt Holthaus, Reebok 1:48.55, 6. Brandon Rock, Unattached 1:53.85.

Heat 3: 1. Derrick Peterson, Missouri 1:48.90, 2. Lubert Lewis, Syracuse Chargers 1:49.33, 3. Ned Brooks, Seton Hall 1:50.03, 4. Jason Long, James Madison 1:50.32, 5. Jason VanSwol, Illinois 1:53.23.

Heat 4: 1. Jason Pyrah, Nike 1:46.62, 2. Jesse Strutzel, Unattached 1:46.70, 3. Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State 1:47.01, 4. Ricky Etheridge, Unattached 1:49.64, 5. Charlie Gruber, Kansas 1:54.14.

Heat 5: 1. Rich Kenah, Asics 1:47.85, 2. Khadevis Robinson, Santa Monica TC 1:47.95, 3. Michael Stember, Stanford 1:48.20, 4. Michael Schroer, Reebok 1:48.51, 5. Al Royster, Santa Monica TC 1:48.87, 6. Mike Miller, Unattached 1:49.55, 7. Aaron Samansky, Reebok Aggies 1:52.44.

Semi-Finals MEN'S 800 METER RUNHeat 1: 1. Khadevis Robinson, Santa Monica TC 1:48.01, 2. Bryan Woodward, Reebok 1:48.06, 3. Rich Kenah, Asics 1:48.07, 4. Jeffrey Kuzma, Air Force 1:48.09, 5. Derrick Peterson, Missouri 1:48.10, 6. Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State 1:49.07, 7. Michael Schroer, Reebok 1:49.41, 8. David Krummenacker, adidas 1:49.48.

Heat 2: 1. Jesse Strutzel, Unattached 1:46.37, 2. Trinity Gray, Nike 1:46.42, 3. Mark Everett, Unattached 1:46.79, 4. Jason Pyrah, Nike 1:46.95, 5. Lubert Lewis, Syracuse Chargers 1:47.53, 6. Michael Stember, Stanford 1:47.63, 7. Trinity Townsend, New Balance 1:47.92, 8. Elliott Gaskins, Reebok Enclave 1:48.98.

Final MEN'S 800 METER RUN 1. Mark Everett, Unattached 1:45.67, 2. Rich Kenah, Asics 1:46.05, 3. Bryan Woodward, Reebok 1:46.09, 4. Khadevis Robinson, Santa Monica TC 1:46.36, 5. Jeffrey Kuzma, Air Force 1:46.40, 6. Trinity Gray, Nike 1:46.55, 7. Jason Pyrah, Nike 1:46.83, 8. Jesse Strutzel, Unattached 1:47.60.

Preliminaries MEN'S 1,500 METER RUNHeat 1: 1. Gabe Jennings, Stanford 3:38.96, 2. Michael Stember, Stanford 3:39.51, 3. Andy Downin, Wisconsin Running Racing 3:39.53, 4. Seneca Lassiter, Nike 3:39.71, 5. Steve Holman, Nike 3:40.11, 6. Richie Boulet, New Balance 3:40.99, 7. Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State 3:41.14, 8. Jacob Maas, Unattached 3:42.23, 9. Mike Miller, Unattached 3:42.26, 10. Paul McMullen, Saucony 3:50.13, 11. Daniel Wilson, Connecticut 3:58.73.

Heat 2: 1. Jason Lunn, Unattached 3:38.68, 2. Karl Paranya, Asics 3:38.86, 3. Jason Pyrah, Nike 3:39.18, 4. David Krummenacker, adidas 3:39.86, 5. Michael Ryan, Reebok 3:40.47, 6. Matt Holthaus, Reebok 3:40.81, 7. Jeremy Huffman, Unattached 3:47.40, 8. Jamey Harris, Reebok Aggies 3:48.07, 9. Terrance Herrington, Unattached 3:55.05, 10. Charlie Gruber, Kansas 3:57.08, 11. Ricky Etheridge, Unattached 3:57.15.

Final MEN'S 1,500 METER RUN1. Gabe Jennings, Stanford 3:35.90, 2. Jason Pyrah, Nike 3:36.70, 3. Michael Stember, Stanford 3:37.04, 4. Jason Lunn, Unattached 3:37.24, 5. Steve Holman, Nike 3:37.36, 6. Andy Downin, Wisconsin Running Racing 3:38.36, 7. Seneca Lassiter, Nike 3:38.81, 8. Matt Holthaus, Reebok 3:39.85, 9. Karl Paranya, Asics 3:40.72, 10. Michael Ryan, Reebok 3:41.14, 11. Richie Boulet, New Balance 3:43.88, 12. David Krummenacker, adidas 3:50.50.

Preliminaries MEN'S 5,000 METER RUNHeat 1: 1. Brad Hauser, Nike 13:43.33, 2. Brent Hauser, Nike 13:43.86, 3. Brian Baker, New Balance 13:44.18, 4. Matt Downin, Wisconsin 13:44.40, 5. Adam Goucher, Fila 13:44.58, 6. Andre Williams, Reebok 13:45.40, 7. Bob Kennedy, Nike 13:46.07, 8. Bolota Asmerom, Unattached 13:47.18, 9. Phil Price, Reebok 13:47.99, 10. Dan Browne, U.S. Army 13:48.84, 11. Matt Giusto, Reebok 14:01.08, 12. John Schoenfelder, Wisconsin 14:02.74, 13. Michael Bernstein, U.S. Army 14:03.93, 14. Weldon Johnson, Letsrun.com 14:24.31, - Teddy Mitchell, New Balance DNF.

Heat 2: 1. Jason Stewart, U.S. Army 13:40.36, 2. Matt Lane, William and Mary 13:40.47, 3. Marc Davis, Nike 13:42.27, 4. Peter Sherry, Reebok 13:42.42, 5. Chris Graff, Reebok 13:43.52, 6. Nick Rogers, Nike 13:43.85, 7. Alan Culpepper, adidas 13:46.93, 8. Jason Balkman, Stanford 13:52.70, 9. Bryan Spoonire, Reebok 13:52.92, 10. Reuben Reina, Asics 13:58.12, 11. Jonathon Riley, Stanford 14:02.55, 12. Adam Dailey, Arkansas 14:07.99, 13. Jeff Simonich, Nike 14:24.06, 14. Michael Klass, Colorado State 14:42.67, 15. Ray Appenheimer, Nike 15:12.97, - Ryan Wilson, adidas DNF.

Final MEN'S 5,000 METER RUN 1. Adam Goucher, Fila 13:27.06, 2. Brad Hauser, Nike 13:27.31, 3. Nick Rogers, Nike 13:29.48, 4. Matt Lane, William and Mary 13:37.03, 5. Marc Davis, Nike 13:39.88, 6. Bob Kennedy, Nike 13:42.15, 7. Jason Stewart, U.S. Army 13:44.47, 8. Jonathon Riley, Stanford 13:46.24, 9. Alan Culpepper, adidas 13:48.75, 10. Chris Graff, Reebok 13:49.45, 11. Brent Hauser, Nike 13:57.71, 12. Brian Baker, New Balance 13:58.72, 13. Peter Sherry, Reebok 14:08.97, 14. Andre Williams, Reebok 14:13.85, 15. Matt Downin, Wisconsin 14:14.24, 16. Phil Price, Reebok 14:16.73, - Bolota Asmerom, Unattached DNF.

Final MEN'S 10,000 METER RUN 1. Mebrahtom Keflezighi, Nike 28:03.32, 2. Alan Culpepper, adidas 28:03.35, 3. Abdihakim Abdi, Nike 28:19.08, 4. Shawn Found, U.S. Army 28:33.73, 5. Brad Hauser, Nike 28:36.53, 6. James Jurcevich, Unattached 28:39.20, 7. Matt Downin, Wisconsin 28:45.58, 8. Rodney Dehaven, New Balance 28:48.98, 9. Jason Balkman, Stanford 28:50.90, 10. Ryan Shay, Notre Dame 28:51.74, 11. Peter Julian, adidas 28:57.45, 12. Gary Stolz, Nike 29:11.97, 13. Eric Tollefson, Asics 29:13.72, 14. Kyle Baker, Unattached 29:21.89, 15. Chad Johnson, Unattached 29:28.47, 16. Andrew Begley, Unattached 29:28.79, 17. Weldon Johnson, Letsrun.com 29:29.40, 18. Steven Schell, Michigan State 29:30.19, 19. Keith Dowling, adidas 29:31.67, 20. Peter DeLaCerda, Reebok 29:32.92, 21. Michael Mykytok, Unattached 29:33.36, 22. Chris Graff, Reebok 29:36.12, 23. Nathan Nutter, Nike 29:42.28, 24. Adam Dailey, Arkansas 30:01.51, 25. Jason Lehmkuhle, Unattached 30:32.29, 26. Teddy Mitchell, New Balance 30:52.49, 27. Brad Barquist, Nike 31:16.25, - Nolan Swanson, Nike DNF, - Nick Rogers, Nike DNF, - Stetson Steele, Iowa DNF, - Michael Donnelly, New Balance DNF, - Brent Hauser, Nike DNF, - Eric Polonski, New Balance DNF, - Dan Middleman, New York AC DNF.

Preliminaries MEN'S 110 METER HURDLES

Heat 1: (w:0.9): 1. Dawane Wallace, adidas 13.37, 2. Larry Wade, Nike 13.48, 3. Christopher Phillips, Unattached 13.56, 4. Reggie Torian, Asics 13.59, 5. Ron Bramlett, Alabama 13.76, 6. Aubrey Herring, Indiana State 13.89, 7. Robby Hughes, Life University 13.90, - Matt Rush, Tennessee DQ.

Heat 2: (w:-0.9): 1. Terrence Trammell, South Carolina 13.51, 2. Deworski Odom, Nike 13.65, 3. Jefferey York, New York Pioneer CLub 13.69, 4. Eugene Swift, Unattached 13.73, 5. Mark Crear, God Speed TC 13.77, 6. Gregory Richardson, Central Michigan 14.12, 7. Kristopher Allen, Texas A&M 14.34.

Heat 3: (w:-1.4): 1. Dominique Arnold, Unattached 13.36, 2. Allen Johnson, Nike 13.42, 3. Tony Dees, Unattached 13.55, 4. Terry Reese Jr., Nike 13.57, 5. Duane Ross, Unattached 13.80, 6. Arend Watkins, Ball State 14.01, 7. Uwezu McReynolds, Bronx Int'l Express 14.09, 8. Richard Benoy, Unattached 14.09.

Semi-Finals MEN'S 110 METER HURDLESHeat 1: (w:1.1): 1. Dominique Arnold, Unattached 13.14, 2. Allen Johnson, Nike 13.15, 3. Christopher Phillips, Unattached 13.31, 4. Larry Wade, Nike 13.34, 5. Jefferey York, New York Pioneer CLub 13.49, 6. Eugene Swift, Unattached 13.59, 7. Ron Bramlett, Alabama 13.61, 8. Aubrey Herring, Indiana State 13.98.

Heat 2: (w:-0.3): 1. Mark Crear, God Speed TC 13.34, 2. Terrence Trammell, South Carolina 13.38, 3. Dawane Wallace, adidas 13.40, 4. Tony Dees, Unattached 13.41, 5. Reggie Torian, Asics 13.42, 6. Deworski Odom, Nike 13.59, 7. Terry Reese Jr., Nike 13.95, - Duane Ross, Unattached DQ.

Final MEN'S 110 METER HURDLES (w:1.5): 1. Allen Johnson, Nike 12.97, 2. Mark Crear, God Speed TC 13.11, 3. Terrence Trammell, South Carolina 13.19, 4. Dawane Wallace, adidas 13.22, 5. Larry Wade, Nike 13.26, 6. Christopher Phillips, Unattached 13.32, - Dominique Arnold, Unattached DNF, - Tony Dees, Unattached DQ.

Preliminaries MEN'S 400 METER HURDLESHeat 1: 1. Makio Haywood, Unattached 50.16, 2. Bayano Kamani, Baylor 50.39, 3. Regan Nichols, Asics 50.44, 4. Aaron Lacy, Unattached 51.75, 5. Kyle Grossarth, BYU 52.22.

Heat 2: 1. Eric Thomas, Nike 49.25, 2. William Porter, Nike 49.34, 3. Torrance Zellner, adidas 49.50, 4. Octavius Terry, Bronx Int'l Express 49.83, 5. Maurice Mitchell, Team Qwest 50.56, 6. Mario Russo, Unattached 52.41.

Heat 3: 1. Sherman Armstrong, Illinois 49.53, 2. James Carter, Maryland Elite 49.77, 3. David Aaron, Texas-Austin 51.10, 4. Derek Spears, Unattached 51.92.

Heat 4: 1. Angelo Taylor, Nike 49.55, 2. Derrick Adkins, Unattached 49.84, 3. Louis Sales Jr., Reebok 49.93, 4. McClinton Neal, Santa Monica TC 51.46, 5. Calvin Bostic, U.S. Air Force 52.28, 6. John McAfee, Indiana Invaders 1:02.22.

Heat 5: 1. Joey Woody, New Balance 49.36, 2. Calvin Davis, adidas 50.25, 3. Ferdana Johnson, Unattached 50.56, 4. Quinton Milner, Unattached 50.72, 5. Travis McAshan, Texas A&M 50.80, 6. Adrian Mann, Florida 51.10.

Semi-Finals MEN'S 400 METER HURDLES Heat 1: 1. Angelo Taylor, Nike 48.59, 2. Eric Thomas, Nike 48.79, 3. Calvin Davis, adidas 49.27, 4. Louis Sales Jr., Reebok 49.72, 5. Octavius Terry, Bronx Int'l Express 49.92, 6. Derrick Adkins, Unattached 50.22, 7. Makio Haywood, Unattached 50.70, 8. Ferdana Johnson, Unattached 50.74.

Heat 2: 1. Joey Woody, New Balance 48.72, 2. James Carter, Maryland Elite 48.87, 3. William Porter, Nike 48.91, 4. Sherman Armstrong, Illinois 48.94, 5. Torrance Zellner, adidas 49.12, 6. Maurice Mitchell, Team Qwest 49.23, 7. Bayano Kamani, Baylor 50.50, 8. Regan Nichols, Asics 51.82.

Final MEN'S 400 METER HURDLES 1. Angelo Taylor, Nike 47.62, 2. Eric Thomas, Nike 48.22, 3. James Carter, Maryland Elite 48.46, 4. Joey Woody, New Balance 48.83, 5. William Porter, Nike 48.88, 6. Calvin Davis, adidas 49.27, 7. Sherman Armstrong, Illinois 50.04, 8. Louis Sales Jr., Reebok 50.89.

Preliminaries MEN'S 3,000 METER STEEPLECHASEHeat 1: 1. Mark Croghan, adidas 8:26.75, 2. Tom Nohilly, Reebok 8:27.75, 3. Tim Broe, adidas 8:28.05, 4. Darin Shearer, Reebok Boston 8:28.98, 5. Sandu Rebenciuc, U.S. Army 8:35.02, 6. Chris Dugan, NC State 8:37.69, 7. Brady Bonsall, adidas 8:41.53, 8. Richard Lee, Asics 8:47.36, 9. Sam Wilbur, U.S. Army 8:57.28, 10. Jeremy Tolman, Unattached 8:57.55, 11. Jay Brock, Unattached 9:03.04, 12. Derek Kite, Unattached 9:05.71, 13. Scott Strand, New Balance 9:15.27.

Heat 2: 1. Pascal Dobert, Nike 8:24.89, 2. Billy Herman, Unattached 8:26.02, 3. Clint Wells, Natv. Amer. Sprts Council 8:27.04, 4. Chuck Sloan, Oklahoma State 8:28.75, 5. Greg Jimmerson, Unattached 8:32.46, 6. Steve Slattery, Colorado 8:37.74, 7. Francis O'Neill, Asics 8:39.99, 8. Fred Carter, Unattached 8:42.25, 9. Ray Hughes, Nike 8:43.41, 10. Sam Barall, Unattached 8:51.72, 11. Casey O'Shea, adidas 9:21.31, - Jonathan Russell, New Balance DNF.Heat 3: 1. Robert Gary, adidas 8:26.22, 2. Anthony Famiglietti, Tennessee 8:26.67, 3. Thomas Chorny, Nike 8:27.67, 4. Tony Cosey, adidas 8:28.94, 5. Dave Cullum, Unattached 8:33.34, 6. Ian Connor, Ohio State 8:35.09, 7. David Wittman, Houston Harriers 8:38.46, 8. Jacques Sallburg, Unattached 8:39.03, 9. Rick Mestler, Asics 8:39.74, 10. Ryan Pirtle, Missouri 8:43.95, 11. Jared Cordes, Wisconsin 8:53.04.

Final MEN'S 3,000 METER STEEPLECHASE 1. Pascal Dobert, Nike 8:15.77, 2. Mark Croghan, adidas 8:16.20, 3. Tony Cosey, adidas 8:21.41, 4. Tim Broe, adidas 8:21.50, 5. Clint Wells, Natv. Amer. Sprts Council 8:23.26, 6. Tom Nohilly, Reebok 8:25.09, 7. Anthony Famiglietti, Tennessee 8:25.37, 8. Robert Gary, adidas 8:25.87, 9. Chuck Sloan, Oklahoma State 8:26.66, 10. Thomas Chorny, Nike 8:31.53, 11. Greg Jimmerson, Unattached 8:34.11, 12. Dave Cullum, Unattached 8:42.50, 13. Billy Herman, Unattached 8:50.98, - Darin Shearer, Reebok Boston DNF.

Preliminaries MEN'S HIGH JUMP Flight 1: 1. Jeremy Fischer, Wisconsin TC 2.20m (7-02.50), 1. James Nieto, Unattached 2.20m (7-02.50), 1. Henry Patterson, Nike 2.20m (7-02.50), 1. Kenny Evans, Arkansas 2.20m (7-02.50), 1. Charles Clinger, Weber State 2.20m (7-02.50), 1. Matt Hemingway, Team Qwest 2.20m (7-02.50), 1. Marc Chenn, Unattached 2.20m (7-02.50), 8. Tora Harris, Shore AC 2.20m (7-02.50), - Tim Bell, Tennessee NH, - Roderick Newton, Mississippi State NH, - Stephen Parker, Indiana Invaders NH.

Flight 2: 1. Nathan Leeper, Nike 2.20m (7-02.50), 1. Charles Austin, Nike 2.20m (7-02.50), 3. Ronald Nelson, Prairie View A&M 2.20m (7-02.50), - Shane Lavy, Asics NH, - Isaac Hill, Unattached NH, - Lavar Miller, Arkansas NH, - Paul Klemic, Unattached NH, - Robert Jordan, Barton CC NH, - Darnell Furman, Florida NH, - Stephen Smith, Unattached NH, - Jason Boness, Oregon NH.

Final MEN'S HIGH JUMP 1. Charles Austin, Nike 2.32m (7-07.25), 2. Kenny Evans, Arkansas 2.27m (7-05.25), 3. Nathan Leeper, Nike 2.27m (7-05.25), 4. Charles Clinger, Weber State 2.27m (7-05.25), 5. Henry Patterson, Nike 2.22m (7-03.25), 5. James Nieto, Unattached 2.22m (7-03.25), 7. Ronald Nelson, Prairie View A&M 2.22m (7-03.25), 7. Jeremy Fischer, Wisconsin TC 2.22m (7-03.25), 7. Tora Harris, Shore AC 2.22m (7-03.25), 10. Marc Chenn, Unattached 2.17m (7-01.50), 10. Matt Hemingway, Team Qwest 2.17m (7-01.50).

Preliminaries MEN'S POLE VAULT Flight 1: 1. Chad Harting, Unattached 5.55m (18-02.50), 2. Russ Buller, LSU 5.55m (18-02.50), 3. Billy Payne, Unattached 5.55m (18-02.50), 4. Brent Burns, Reebok 5.55m (18-02.50), 5. Derek Miles, Unattached 5.55m (18-02.50), 6. Jacob Pauli, Northern Iowa 5.55m (18-02.50), 7. Brian Hunter, Virginia Tech 5.45m (17-10.50), - Daren McDonough, Indiana Invaders NH, - Borya Celentano, Long Beach State NH, - Luke Walker, Unattached NH.

Flight 2: 1. Nick Hysong, Nike 5.55m (18-02.50), 1. Lawrence Johnson, adidas 5.55m (18-02.50), 3. Pat Manson, US West 5.55m (18-02.50), 3. Tim Mack, Unattached 5.55m (18-02.50), 5. Tye Harvey, New Balance 5.55m (18-02.50), 6. Jim Davis, Fresno State 5.55m (18-02.50), 6. Scott Slover, Reebok 5.55m (18-02.50), 6. Toby Stevenson, Stanford 5.55m (18-02.50), 9. Kevin Brown, MF Athletics 5.45m (17-10.50), 9. Tommy Hanna, Unattached 5.45m (17-10.50), 11. Scott Hennig, Reebok 5.45m (17-10.50), - Jeff Hartwig, Nike NH, - Ryan Barkdull, Unattached NH, - Michael McNamara, Oklahoma NH.

Final MEN'S POLE VAULT 1. Lawrence Johnson, adidas 5.83m (19-01.50), 2. Nick Hysong, Nike 5.73m (18-09.50), 3. Pat Manson, US West 5.63m (18-05.50), 3. Chad Harting, Unattached 5.63m (18-05.50), 3. Derek Miles, Unattached 5.63m (18-05.50), 6. Tye Harvey, New Balance 5.53m (18-01.75), 6. Brent Burns, Reebok 5.53m (18-01.75), 8. Tim Mack, Unattached 5.53m (18-01.75), 9. Jacob Pauli, Northern Iowa 5.53m (18-01.75), - Billy Payne, Unattached NH, - Russ Buller, LSU NH, - Toby Stevenson, Stanford NH, - Jim Davis, Fresno State NH, - Scott Slover, Reebok NH.

Preliminaries MEN'S LONG JUMP Flight 1: 1. Dwight Phillips, Nike 8.21m w:1.3 (26-11.25), 2. Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi 8.19m w:1.7 (26-10.50), 3. Miguel Pate, Alabama 8.16m w:1.8 (26-09.25), 3. Walter Davis, Barton CC 8.16m w:0.9 (26-09.25), 5. Marcus Thomas, LSU 8.01m w:1.8 (26-03.50), 6. Robert Howard, Reebok 7.99m w:1.5 (26-02.75), 7. Erick Walder, adidas 7.93m w:0.9 (26-00.25), 8. Jamorya Funderburk, Unattached 7.92m w:0.9 (26-0), 9. Roland McGhee, Nike 7.82m w:-0.6 (25-08), 10. Jayson Duff, Unattached 7.75m w:2.9 (25-05.25), 11. Marcell Williams, Unattached 7.62m w:1.1 (25-0), 12. Kimton Coleman, Unattached 7.58m w:1.8 (24-10.50), 13. Frankie Young, Indiana Invaders 7.43m w:1.5 (24-04.50), 14. Joseph Greene, Unattached 7.23m w:2.2 (23-08.75), 15. Jerrod Sanders, Unattached 7.00m w:0.4 (22-11.75).

Flight 2: 1. Melvin Lister, Nike 8.10m w:1.4 (26-07), 2. James Stallworth, Unattached 7.88m w:1.8 (25-10.25), 3. Johnathan Daniels, Unattached 7.85m w:1.7 (25-09.25), 4. Eric Bowers, Unattached 7.80m w:1.3 (25-07.25), 5. Maurice Lewis, Florida 7.73m w:1.2 (25-04.50), 6. Gerald Williams, Southern Cal. Cheetahs 7.67m w:1.6 (25-02), 7. Kevin Dilworth, adidas 7.63m w:0.6 (25-00.50), 7. Kevin Wiley, Asics 7.63m w:1.0 (25-00.50), 9. Maurice English, St. Augustine's 7.41m w:0.5 (24-03.75), 10. Sean Robbins, Unattached 7.36m w:1.7 (24-01.75), 11. Deandre Free, Missouri 7.35m w:1.5 (24-01.50), 12. Delvit Rogers, Memphis 7.30m w:1.5 (23-11.50), 13. Shawn Watson, Shore AC 7.10m w:1.0 (23-03.50), - Clayton Porter, Georgia Tech FOUL w:NWI.

Final MEN'S LONG JUMP 1. Melvin Lister, Nike 8.32m w:1.6 (27-03.75), 2. Dwight Phillips, Nike 8.14m w:1.0 (26-08.50), 3. Walter Davis, Barton CC 8.11m w:1.4 (26-07.25), 4. Robert Howard, Reebok 8.07m w:0.9 (26-05.75), 5. Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi 8.04m w:2.0 (26-04.50), 6. Erick Walder, adidas 8.01m w:1.2 (26-03.50), 7. Roland McGhee, Nike 7.97m w:1.3 (26-01.75), 8. Miguel Pate, Alabama 7.95m w:1.0 (26-01), 9. Marcus Thomas, LSU 7.91m w:1.1 (25-11.50), 10. Jamorya Funderburk, Unattached 7.72m w:1.1 (25-04), 11. James Stallworth, Unattached 7.62m w:1.4 (25-0), 12. Johnathan Daniels, Unattached 7.61m w:1.6 (24-11.75).

Preliminaries MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP Flight 1: 1. LaMark Carter, Nike 16.72m w:1.5 (54-10.25), 2. Walter Davis, Barton CC 16.70m w:1.5 (54-09.50), 3. Robert Howard, Reebok 16.65m w:1.2 (54-07.50), 4. Chris Hercules, Texas-Austin 16.52m w:2.1 (54-02.50), 5. Von Ware, Unattached 16.49m w:1.4 (54-01.25), 6. LeVar Anderson, Nike 16.47m w:1.1 (54-00.50), 7. Rich Thompson, Bronx Int'l Express 16.36m w:1.1 (53-08.25), 8. Robert Johnson, Shore AC 16.24m w:1.3 (53-03.50), 9. Kenny Harrison, Unattached 16.15m w:1.3 (53-0), 10. Jim McCann, Oregon Int'l 15.89m w:1.6 (52-01.75), 11. Lenton Herring, Wisconsin 15.81m w:1.9 (51-10.50), 12. Del Smutherman, Unattached 15.78m w:1.5 (51-09.25), 13. Desmond Hunt, Unattached 15.67m w:0.5 (51-05), 14. Demetrius Murrey, Club Ballard 14.86m w:1.6 (48-09).

Flight 2: 1. Clifton Etheridge, Unattached 16.51m w:0.6 (54-02), 2. Marcus Thomas, LSU 16.46m w:0.9 (54-0), 3. Leonard Cobb, Unattached 16.31m w:1.9 (53-06.25), 4. Kenta Bell, Unattached 16.28m w:1.6 (53-05), 5. Timothy Rusan, St. Augustine's 16.11m w:1.3 (52-10.25), 6. Greg Yeldell, Indiana 16.03m w:1.2 (52-07.25), 7. Jason Ward, Arkansas 15.98m w:1.1 (52-05.25), 8. Abdul Rasheed, Barton CC 15.94m w:1.5 (52-03.75), 8. Kendrick Morgan, Unattached 15.94m w:1.5 (52-03.75), 10. Brandon Craven, Unattached 15.87m w:1.0 (52-01), 11. Bashir Ramzy, Texas A&M 15.47m w:1.8 (50-09.25), - Terrance Woods, Abilene Christian FOUL w:NWI.

Final MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP 1. Robert Howard, Reebok 16.99m w:0.5 (55-09), 2. LaMark Carter, Nike 16.96m w:-0.6 (55-07.75), 3. Walter Davis, Barton CC 16.84m w:-0.8 (55-03), 4. Leonard Cobb, Unattached 16.80m w:0.8 (55-01.50), 5. Clifton Etheridge, Unattached 16.62m w:-0.3 (54-06.50), 6. Chris Hercules, Texas-Austin 16.44m w:-1.8 (53-11.25), 7. Rich Thompson, Bronx Int'l Express 16.35m w:1.3 (53-07.75), 8. Von Ware, Unattached 16.34m w:-0.3 (53-07.50), 9. LeVar Anderson, Nike 16.32m w:-2.0 (53-06.50), 10. Robert Johnson, Shore AC 16.19m w:0.3 (53-01.50), 11. Kenta Bell, Unattached 16.12m w:-1.2 (52-10.75), 12. Marcus Thomas, LSU 15.90m w:-0.6 (52-02).

Preliminaries MEN'S SHOT PUT Flight 1: 1. Adam Nelson, Nike 20.82m (68-03.75), 2. CJ Hunter, Nike 20.02m (65-08.25), 3. Brad Mears, MF Athletics 18.36m (60-03), 4. Dennis Black, Unattached 18.30m (60-00.50), 5. Richard Harrison, Unattached 18.13m (59-05.75), 6. Jim Roberts, BYU 17.93m (58-10), 7. Dave Rodely, Unattached 17.77m (58-03.75), 8. Ben Lindsey, Washington 17.75m (58-03), 9. Mark Hoxmeier, Boise State 17.46m (57-03.50), 10. Matt Godbehere, Club Flavor 17.09m (56-01), 11. Jason Hammond, Wyoming 17.04m (55-11), - Christian Cantwell, Missouri FOUL, - Josh Hagedorn, Unattached FOUL.

Flight 2: 1. John Davis, Unattached 20.19m (66-03), 2. Kevin Toth, Nike 20.08m (65-10.50), 3. John Godina, Reebok 19.90m (65-03.50), 4. Andy Bloom, Nike 19.81m (65-0), 5. Steven Albert, Unattached 19.09m (62-07.75), 6. Resse Hoffa, Georgia 18.61m (61-00.75), 7. Jarrod Rome, Boise State 18.58m (60-11.50), 8. Aaron Banks, Unattached 18.26m (59-11), 9. Tonyo Sylvester, U.S. Army 18.19m (59-08.25), 10. Van Mounts, USC 17.77m (58-03.75), 11. Jamie Beyer, Iowa State 17.48m (57-04.25), - Allen Babayan, Unattached FOUL.

Final MEN'S SHOT PUT 1. Adam Nelson, Nike 22.12m (72-07), 2. CJ Hunter, Nike 21.87m (71-09), 3. Andy Bloom, Nike 21.61m (70-10.75), 4. John Godina, Reebok 21.09m (69-02.50), 5. Kevin Toth, Nike 19.58m (64-03), 6. Resse Hoffa, Georgia 18.95m (62-02.25), 7. Steven Albert, Unattached 18.67m (61-03), 8. Jarrod Rome, Boise State 18.65m (61-02.25), 9. John Davis, Unattached 18.24m (59-10.25), 10. Brad Mears, MF Athletics 18.20m (59-08.50), 11. Dennis Black, Unattached 18.08m (59-04), 12. Aaron Banks, Unattached 18.07m (59-03.50).

Preliminaries MEN'S DISCUS THROW Flight 1: 1. Doug Reynolds, Unattached 63.29m (207-08), 2. Andy Bloom, Nike 63.10m (207-0), 3. Mark White, Unattached 61.64m (202-03), 4. Reedus Thurmond, Auburn 60.39m (198-01), 5. Nick Petrucci, Unattached 60.01m (196-10), 6. Casey Malone, Colorado State 59.24m (194-04), 7. Kevin Fitzpatrick, Unattached 58.79m (192-10), 8. Jarrod Rome, Boise State 58.18m (190-10), 9. Tom Barrett, Unattached 57.36m (188-02), 10. Jim Seifert, Shore AC 56.78m (186-03), 11. Sean McKeown, Club Flavor 56.34m (184-10), 12. Joey Erdkamp, Unattached 55.43m (181-10), 13. Ryan Harrison, Unattached 54.05m (177-04), - Zach Schiebout, Iowa State FOUL.

Flight 2: 1. Anthony Washington ., Team Qwest 66.93m (219-07), 2. John Godina, Reebok 65.86m (216-01), 3. Adam Setliff, Nike 62.86m (206-03), 4. Carl Brown, Unattached 61.56m (202-0), 5. James Dennis, UPS 58.20m (190-11), 6. David Dumble, Reebok 58.15m (190-09), 7. Michael Mielke, U.S. Army 56.83m (186-05), 8. Mark Simmons, Southern Methodist Univ. 56.50m (185-04), 9. Ian Waltz, Washington State 56.13m (184-02), 10. Luke Sullivan, Reebok 55.42m (181-10), 11. Jon O'Neil, Long Beach State 54.40m (178-06), 12. Mark Hoxmeier, Boise State 54.26m (178-0), 13. Jeff Kremer, Unattached 54.07m (177-05).

Final MEN'S DISCUS THROW 1. Adam Setliff, Nike 63.95m (209-10), 2. John Godina, Reebok 63.61m (208-08), 3. Anthony Washington ., Team Qwest 63.36m (207-10), 4. Doug Reynolds, Unattached 61.40m (201-05), 5. Andy Bloom, Nike 61.16m (200-08), 6. Nick Petrucci, Unattached 59.69m (195-10), 7. Mark White, Unattached 58.44m (191-09), 8. Carl Brown, Unattached 58.27m (191-02), 9. Casey Malone, Colorado State 58.09m (190-07), 10. Kevin Fitzpatrick, Unattached 57.08m (187-03), 11. Reedus Thurmond, Auburn 56.98m (186-11), 12. James Dennis, UPS 51.84m (170-01).

Preliminaries MEN'S HAMMER THROW Flight 1: 1. Lance Deal, New York AC 74.97m (245-11), 2. Kevin McMahon, Reebok 71.76m (235-05), 3. Kevin Mannon, New York AC 68.82m (225-09), 4. James Parker, Utah State 67.88m (222-08), 5. Travis Nutter, Unattached 67.29m (220-09), 6. Matthew Kavanagh, U of Kentucky 66.53m (218-03), 7. Marvin Williams, Unattached 65.77m (215-09), 8. Thomas Freeman, Unattached 64.74m (212-05), 9. Justin Carvalho, Sacramento TC 63.02m (206-09), 10. Scott Boothby, Club Northwest 62.84m (206-02), 11. Erick Kingston, Unattached 62.63m (205-06), 12. Carey Ryan, DePaul 59.72m (195-11).

Flight 2: 1. Mark McGehearty, New York AC 69.92m (229-05), 2. Gerald Ingalls, U.S. Army 69.50m (228-0), 3. Jud Logan, MF Athletics 69.45m (227-10), 4. John McEwan, MF Athletics 66.22m (217-03), 5. Doug Bryant, Unattached 65.91m (216-03), 6. Bert Sorin, Mjolnir TC 65.76m (215-09), 7. Jay Harvard, Unattached 65.70m (215-07), 8. Stephen Desantis, Pacific Bay TC 63.98m (209-11), 9. Aaron Thurman, Native Sons Golden W. TC 61.14m (200-07), 10. Chris Brown, Purdue 59.86m (196-05), - Daniel Bourque, New York AC FOUL.

Final MEN'S HAMMER THROW 1. Lance Deal, New York AC 78.87m (258-09), 2. Kevin McMahon, Reebok 73.31m (240-06), 3. Jud Logan, MF Athletics 71.01m (233-0), 4. Gerald Ingalls, U.S. Army 70.22m (230-04), 5. Kevin Mannon, New York AC 69.90m (229-04), 6. Mark McGehearty, New York AC 68.92m (226-01), 7. James Parker, Utah State 67.72m (222-02), 8. John McEwan, MF Athletics 66.75m (219-0), 9. Travis Nutter, Unattached 65.66m (215-05), 10. Doug Bryant, Unattached 65.54m (215-0), 11. Marvin Williams, Unattached 64.95m (213-01), 12. Matthew Kavanagh, U of Kentucky 59.28m (194-06).

Preliminaries MEN'S JAVELIN THROW Flight 1: 1. Todd Riech, Nike 78.26m (256-09), 2. Ozie Duncan, Unattached 69.57m (228-03), 3. David Masgay, Unattached 69.25m (227-02), 4. Rogers Davis, Unattached 69.23m (227-01), 5. Josh Ray Johnson, Reebok 69.12m (226-09), 6. Scott Warren, Nebr2000 Athletics 68.38m (224-04), 7. Cory Lehman, Nebraska 68.08m (223-04), 8. John Lally, Unattached 67.86m (222-08), 9. Justin St. Clair, Washington 67.70m (222-01), 10. Delyle Woods, Unattached 67.67m (222-0), 11. Robert Manning, Unattached 66.63m (218-07), 12. John Taylor, Unattached 65.71m (215-07), 13. Latrell Frederick, Northwestern State 65.57m (215-01), 14. Ryan Cole, Eastert Washington 65.50m (214-11), 15. Mark Fletcher, Reebok 64.80m (212-07), 16. Robert Woosley, Unattached 63.38m (207-11), 17. Rich Destefano, Unattached 60.68m (199-01), - John Hetzendorf, Kent State FOUL.

Flight 2: 1. Breaux Greer, New York AC 80.18m (263-01), 2. Ty Sevin, Unattached 77.97m (255-10), 3. Tomas Pukstys, adidas 77.66m (254-09), 4. Tom Petranoff, MF Athletics 72.32m (237-03), 5. Brian Kollar, Virginia 71.47m (234-06), 6. Darin File, Missouri 71.05m (233-01), 7. Mark Bridge, Indiana-PA 69.24m (227-02), 8. Kevin Bateman, Unattached 68.51m (224-09), 9. Roald Bradstock, Unattached 68.09m (223-05), 10. Robert Austin, Unattached 67.41m (221-02), 11. Jason Bender, Reebok 66.59m (218-06), 12. Ron White, Eastern Illinois 66.31m (217-07), 13. Garret Noel, Unattached 65.85m (216-0), 14. Christopher Clever, Harvard 65.76m (215-09), 15. Travis Grasha, Texas A&M 64.05m (210-02), 16. Nathan Junius, Tulane 63.84m (209-05), 17. Casey Pearce, Unattached 63.80m (209-04), 18. Jason Young, Unattached 63.50m (208-04), 19. Shane Peterson, Point Loma 63.08m (206-11).

Final MEN'S JAVELIN THROW 1. Breaux Greer, New York AC 81.08m (266-0), 2. Tomas Pukstys, adidas 79.36m (260-04), 3. Todd Riech, Nike 76.94m (252-05), 4. Brian Kollar, Virginia 73.18m (240-01), 5. Ty Sevin, Unattached 73.11m (239-10), 6. Ozie Duncan, Unattached 72.41m (237-07), 7. Tom Petranoff, MF Athletics 70.39m (230-11), 8. Josh Ray Johnson, Reebok 69.07m (226-07), 9. Darin File, Missouri 68.38m (224-04), 10. David Masgay, Unattached 68.29m (224-0), 11. Mark Bridge, Indiana-PA 66.89m (219-05), 12. Rogers Davis, Unattached 64.78m (212-06).

Final MEN'S DECATHLON 1. Tom Pappas, adidas 8467, 2. Chris Huffins, Oakley International 8285, 3. Kip Janvrin, Unattached 8057, 4. Phil McMullen, Asics 7954, 5. Daniel Steele, U.S. Army 7890, 6. Bevan Hart, U.C. Berkeley 7873, 7. Avery Anderson, Unattached 7692, 8. Chad Smith, Unattached 7664, 9. Trafton Rodgers, Natv. Amer. Sprts Council 7369, 10. David Pope, Unattached 6186, 11. Steve Fritz, Accusplit TC 6060.

Final MEN'S 20,000 METER RACE WALK 1. Tim Seaman, New York AC 1:25:41.00, 2. Kevin Eastler, U.S. Air Force 1:26:38.00, 3. Andrew Hermann, Multnomah AC 1:28:06.00, 4. Michael Rohl, New Balance 1:32:24.00, 5. Philip Dunn, Pro-Cor Track Club 1:32:39.00, 6. John Nunn, Unattached 1:32:57.00, 7. Ian Whatley, Potomac Valley TC 1:33:28.00, 8. Dave McGovern, New Balance 1:35:28.00, 9. Jonathan Matthews, New Balance 1:37:39.00, 10. Matthew DeWitt, Wisconson Parkside 1:41:57.00, - Gary Morgan, New York AC DNF, - Sean Albert, N.J. Striders DQ.

--www.goducks.com--

Now on Pac-12 Network
1:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close