Eugene Indoor Men's Results



Eugene Indoor Final Results
Lane County Fairgrounds
Eugene, Oregon
Saturday, Jan. 20



Boys' Youth Results

Finals BOYS 8 & UNDER 600 METER RUN 1. Cody Hames, Unattached 2:52.81.

Prelims BOYS 9-10 50 METER DASH Heat 1: 1. Dimitri Willingham, River City T 9.46, 2. Nathan Arnold, River City T 9.58.

Finals BOYS 9-10 300 METER RUN 1. Deway Rouse, River City T 63.80, 2. Dimitri Willingham, River City T 69.66, 3. Nathan Arnold, River City T 70.66.

Finals BOYS 9-10 600 METER RUN 1. Deway Rouse, River City T 2:29.52, 2. Ethan Sloan, River City T 2:38.91.

Finals BOYS 9-10 LONG JUMP 1. Ethan Sloan, River City T 7-06 (2.29m).

Prelims BOYS 11-12 50 METER DASH Heat 1: 1. Jerrad Thompson, Salem TC 8.74, 2. Nathan Rouse, River City T 9.13.

Finals BOYS 11-12 300 METER RUN 1. Jerrad Thompson, Salem TC 55.67, 2. Nathan Rouse, River City T 60.75.

Finals BOYS 11-12 600 METER RUN 1. Sam Rice, River City T 2:13.60.

Finals BOYS 11-12 1,500 METER RUN 1. Sam Shryock, Salem TC 6:04.06, 2. Sam Rice, River City T 6:09.65, 3. Jerrad Thompson, Salem TC 6:23.69.

Finals BOYS 11-12 3,000 METER RUN 1. Sam Shryock, Salem TC 12:38.75.

Finals BOYS 11-12 SHOT PUT 1. Greg Burke, Track City T 30-07 (9.32m).

Prelims BOYS 13-14 50 METER DASH Heat 1: 1. Micah Russell, Unattached 6.83, 2. David Davidson, Unattached 7.12, 3. Darryl Evans, Spencer Butt 7.25.

Finals BOYS 13-14 300 METER RUN 1. Adam Tardie, Track City T 41.34, 2. Derrick Redford, River City T 47.22, 3. Chase Kepler, Spencer Butt 54.46.

Finals BOYS 13-14 1,500 METER RUN 1. Jamie Gunn, Grants Pass 5:06.37, 2. Matt Boyce, Tigard Runni 5:11.88, 3. Andrew Klingel, Grants Pass 5:29.95.

Finals BOYS 13-14 3,000 METER RUN 1. Roman Newell, Rogue River 11:22.40, 2. Terzenbach, Spencer Butt 12:49.43.

Prelims BOYS 13-14 50 METER HURDLES Heat 1: 1. Adam Tardie, Track City T 7.86, 2. Ian Baldwin, Spencer Butt 9.94.

Finals BOYS 13-14 HIGH JUMP 1. Leland Fulton, Timberhill H 5-04 (1.63m), 2. David Davidson, Unattached 4-08 (1.42m), 2. Damola Adeniji, Spencer Butt 4-08 (1.42m), 4. Darryl Evans, Spencer Butt 4-04 (1.32m).

Finals BOYS 13-14 LONG JUMP 1. David Davidson, Unattached 16-09.50 (5.12m), 2. Adam Tardie, Track City T 16-07.25 (5.06m), 3. Darryl Evans, Spencer Butt 16-00.75 (4.90m), 4. Derrick Redford, River City T 14-08.25 (4.48m).

Finals BOYS 13-14 TRIPLE JUMP 1. David Davidson, Unattached 33-11.75 (10.36m).

Finals BOYS 13-14 SHOT PUT 1. Jamie Stimac, Spencer Butt 30-0 (9.14m).



Boys' High School Results

Prelims BOYS 15-18 50 METER DASH Heat 1: 1. CJ Graves, South Salem 6.38, 2. Caleb Rexius, Churchill H. 6.44, 3. Ly Phan, Marine H.S. 6.60, 4. Nathan Garner, Reynolds 6.68, 5. Jon Kinney, Unattached 7.00.

Heat 2: 1. Nik Williams, Lake Stevens 6.26, 2. Dan McIntosh, North Eugene 6.38, 3. Travis Ramme, Sheldon HS 6.47, 4. John Harper, Unattached 6.56, 5. Cory Olscensky, Function Dyn 6.77, 6. Mike Blay, Grants Pass 7.39.

Heat 3: 1. Matt Parish, North Medfor 6.60, 2. Brandon Olson, Function Dyn 6.65, 3. Zoe Fenton, Seaside HS 6.69, 4. Mike Frame, Lapine HS 6.90, 5. Nathan Hadden, Grants Pass 6.93, 6. Ben Clark, South Salem 10.26.

Heat 4: 1. Ritchie Boyce, Tigard Runni 6.38, 2. Jason Roberts, Auburn River 6.40, 3. Greg Coleman, West View HS 6.61, 4. A J Weber, Seaside HS 6.71, 5. Cory Whitman, Roseburg HS 6.82, 6. Kevin Kaatz, Mountain Vie 7.18.

Heat 5: 1. Antwaun Sherman, Benson 6.18, 2. Omari Gildon, Thomas Jeffe 6.30, 3. Matt Kragness, Sweet Home H 6.44, 4. Andy Taylor, Roseburg HS 6.79, 5. Ryan Street, South Salem 6.97, 6. Nick Morris, North Eugene 6.98.

Heat 6: 1. Jan Olszowy, South Eugene 6.23, 2. Darryl Means, Auburn River 6.34, 3. Justin Baldoni, South Medfor 6.37, 4. Madison Ceaser, Benson 6.42, 5. Brad Herb, Unattached 6.61, 6. Adam Herendeen, Scappoose Hi 6.64.

Heat 7: 1. Sol Rexius, Churchill H. 6.43, 2. Mike Hickman, Function Dyn 6.60, 3. Will Chittick, Barlow HS 6.92, 4. Brian Gibson, Function Dyn 7.19, 5. John Baldwin, North Bend H 7.37.

Heat 8: 1. Parker Lane, Grants Pass 6.27, 2. Robb Sabin, North Eugene 6.54, 3. Greg Rohr, Barlow HS 6.81, 4. Jeremy Wallace, Grants Pass 6.91, 5. Zach Peterson, Unattached 6.93, 6. Jared Cederstrom, Seaside HS 7.14.

Heat 9: 1. Reggie Kearney, Benson 6.27, 2. Matt Williams, Lake Stevens 6.34, 3. Dominic Crenshaw, North Medfor 6.63, 4. Alex Johnson, Grants Pass 6.85, 5. Jonathan Thomas, Grants Pass 7.17, 6. Travis Gilmour, Jefferson Hi 7.25.

Heat 10: 1. Brandon Roosevelt, Function Dyn 6.19, 2. Ryan Cole, South Kitsap 6.23, 3. Eli Markstrom, South Eugene 6.25, 4. Kaman Evans, Thomas Jeffe 6.40, 5. Randy Ratliff, Grants Pass 6.70, 6. Mozelle Lewis, Jefferson HS 6.85.

Finals BOYS 15-18 50 METER DASH Section 1: 1. Omari Gildon, Thomas Jeffe 6.14, 2. Parker Lane, Grants Pass 6.29, 3. Reggie Kearney, Benson 6.31, 3. Darryl Means, Auburn River 6.31, 5. Matt Williams, Lake Stevens 6.32, 6. Justin Baldoni, South Medfor 6.37. Section 2: 1. Antwaun Sherman, Benson 6.11, 2. Brandon Roosevelt, Function Dyn 6.14, 3. Jan Olszowy, South Eugene 6.19, 4. Eli Markstrom, South Eugene 6.22, 5. Nik Williams, Lake Stevens 6.26, - Ryan Cole, South Kitsap DQ.

Finals BOYS 15-18 300 METER RUN 1. A.J. Edwards, South Kitsap 37.75, 2. Antwaun Sherman, Benson 37.76, 3. Brandon Roosevelt, Function Dyn 37.81, 4. Madison Ceaser, Benson 38.07, 5. Chris Dennis, Jefferson HS 38.23, 6. Reggie Kearney, Benson 38.29, 7. Chris March, McKay 38.49, 8. Darin Morrison, Tigard Runni 38.85, 9. Conway Bixby, Roseburg HS 39.00, 10. Julian Jenkins, Unattached 39.36, 11. Elijh Warren, Jefferson HS 39.60, 12. Matt Schneider, North Medfor 39.71, 12. Greg Coleman, West View HS 39.71, 14. Mike Hickman, Function Dyn 39.86, 15. Nick Ballard, Unattached 40.33, 16. James Bukovinsky, 40.42, 17. Landon Edwards, South Kitsap 40.53, 18. A J Weber, Seaside HS 40.70, 19. Zoe Fenton, Seaside HS 40.73, 20. Brandon Olson, Function Dyn 40.82, 21. Kris Sperry, Roseburg HS 40.94, 22. Clint Thompson, Thomas Jeffe 41.03, 23. Gabe Harris, Unattached 41.13, 23. Mikee Killgore, McMinnville 41.13, 25. Trent Huard, North Medfor 41.21, 26. Nick Morris, North Eugene 41.28, 27. Alex Johnson, Grants Pass 41.38, 28. Dominic Crenshaw, North Medfor 41.70, 29. Brian Ford, Thurston Hig 41.74, 30. Joshua Fowler, South Umpqua 41.78, 31. CJ Graves, South Salem 42.01, 32. Nathan Hadden, Grants Pass 42.40, 33. Robert Nollen, Cascade HS 42.72, 34. Ryan Street, South Salem 43.27, 35. Brian Gibson, Function Dyn 44.28, 36. Javier Gomez, Riddle HS 44.93, 37. Matt Parish, North Medfor 45.20, 38. Harvey Smith, Days Creek 45.47, 38. Matt Hauniear, North Medfor 45.47, 40. Matt Rowan, South Medfor 45.73, 41. Paul Banks, North Eugene 46.02, 42. Jeremy Wallace, Grants Pass 46.59, 43. Jared Cederstrom, Seaside HS 48.29, 44. Mike Blay, Grants Pass 48.66, 45. Tyler Irwin, Ferndale HS 50.18, 46. John Campbell, North Bend H 52.62, - Hipolito Gonzalez, Unattached DNF.

Finals BOYS 15-18 1,500 METER RUN 1. Scott Overby, Barlow HS 4:17.16, 2. Chris Roberts, Roseburg HS 4:17.86, 3. Brett Udy, D.Crew 4:23.97, 4. Brandon Edwards, Unattached 4:24.68, 5. Mike Ksionda, Heritage H.S 4:25.57, 6. John Randall, Unattached 4:25.67, 7. James Siers, Unattached 4:25.68, 8. Owen Farcy, Pirate Track 4:26.25, 9. Ryan Savale, Unattached 4:29.19, 10. Nathan Love, Rogue River 4:30.18, 11. Clayton Faulk, Willamette H 4:33.19, 12. Justin Ireland, Skyline HS 4:33.53, 13. John Nelson, South Kitsap 4:34.20, 14. Chris Faudree, Ashland 4:34.98, 15. Steve Kapfer, Tualatin HS 4:35.29, 16. Adam Richardson, West Linn 4:35.33, 17. Kevin Reed, Unattached 4:37.50, 18. Alando Pacas, South Medfor 4:38.17, 19. Matt Linman, West Linn 4:38.75, 20. Troy Farless, North Eugene 4:39.70, 21. Vic Carpenter, Shelton Trac 4:39.73, 22. J.J. Moses, Crater HS 4:40.81, 23. Andrew Buswell, Heritage H.S 4:41.88, 24. Jeremy Branson, Athletes Wes 4:43.98, 25. Daren Keck, South Umpqua 4:46.20, 26. Nathan Reese, Central HS 4:48.32, 27. Everett Thomas, Benson 4:48.48, 28. James Fountain, Clackamas 4:48.88, 29. Perry Dickson, Crater HS 4:49.75, 30. Nate Hill, Unattached 4:50.10, 31. Noah Johnson, McMinnville 4:52.55, 32. Hipolito Gonzalez, Unattached 4:52.66, 33. Tom Lundren, Unattached 4:53.15, 34. Will Norris, South Eugene 4:53.52, 35. Andrew Cantwell, West View HS 4:53.77, 36. Graham Lierley, Unattached 4:54.95, 37. David Shriver, Tualatin HS 4:55.01, 38. Matt Ray, North Eugene 4:55.63, 39. Ryan Short, D.Crew 4:56.05, 40. Koby McCorkle, Sisters HS 4:56.40, 41. Casey Glick, Sisters HS 4:56.62, 42. Bob Betancourt, Unattached 4:58.42, 43. John Lovik, Sweet Home H 5:00.87, 44. Tim Keller, McMinnville 5:01.25, 45. Logan Serra, Grants Pass 5:02.91, 46. Miguel Kennedy, Track City T 5:03.01, 47. Larry Grady, South Umpqua 5:04.48, 48. Adrian Elkins, McMinnville 5:04.50, 49. Chris Thurman, Cascade HS 5:07.38, 50. Harvey Smith, Days Creek 5:07.88, 51. Darin Hunter, Grants Pass 5:08.23, 52. Jay Maliner, Sweet Home H 5:09.01, 53. Shawn McCoy, Unattached 5:11.56, 54. Chris Ward, Clackamas 5:11.84, 55. Steve Navarro, Clackamas 5:12.12, 56. Daniel Tkebuchava, Marshfield 5:14.04, 57. Michael Murray, Central HS 5:16.23, 58. Mike James, Heritage H.S 5:16.70, 59. Josh Thorp, Ashland 5:16.76, 60. Chase McCullogh, North Bend H 5:16.95, 61. Jake Truex, Athletes Wes 5:22.69, 62. Mulukan Kinde, Benson 5:24.98, 63. Mike Scanlon, Grants Pass 5:26.02, 64. Michael Yearsley, Unattached 5:28.51, 65. Logan Will, Grants Pass 5:30.75, 66. Khalub Doyle, North Medfor 5:33.22, 67. Jacques Derosinis, Ashland 6:41.19.

Finals BOYS 15-18 3,000 METER RUN 1. Mate Broczkd, Unattached 9:15.65, 2. john Konrad, Tigard Runni 9:16.13, 3. Joe Gray, Unattached 9:16.25, 4. Tony Rhein, McKay 9:25.10, 5. Patrick Werhane, Barlow HS 9:26.73, 6. Chase Wells, Unattached 9:27.98, 7. Paul Loprinzi, Unattached 9:29.09, 8. Nathan Love, Rogue River 9:39.01, 9. Ryan Savale, Unattached 9:40.79, 10. Larry McLaughlin, Unattached 9:41.41, 11. Owen Farcy, Pirate Track 9:43.91, 12. Chris Hollis, Stayton High 9:51.96, 13. Adam Kenyon, Siuslaw HS 9:55.75, 14. Patrick Ward, Clackamas 9:58.35, 15. Justin Hale, Timberhill H 10:02.99, 16. Will Walker, Unattached 10:07.20, 17. Ben Gagosian, McKay 10:18.53, 18. Paul Cardona, Barlow HS 10:21.40, 19. John Epler, Elmira HS 10:39.31, 20. David Smith, Days Creek 10:42.65, 21. Ryan Short, D.Crew 10:50.24, 22. Andrew Allen, Sweet Home H 10:53.73, 23. Casey Glick, Sisters HS 10:55.17, 24. Koby McCorkle, Sisters HS 10:55.81, 25. Matt Franke, Stayton High 10:57.54, 26. Shawn McCoy, Unattached 11:00.93, 27. Max Fleming, Unattached 11:01.67, 28. Jake Truex, Athletes Wes 11:01.90, 29. Miguel Kennedy, Track City T 11:11.68, 30. Robert Couch, Sweet Home H 11:41.56, 31. Steve Navarro, Clackamas 11:46.28, 32. Chris Mills, Unattached 11:51.00, 33. Patrick May, Bulldog Encl 12:23.84, 34. Pat Cade, Riddle HS 12:27.64, - Nathan Nichols, Stayton High DNF.

Prelims BOYS 15-18 50 METER HURDLES Heat 1: 1. Joshua Fowler, South Umpqua 8.01, 2. Paul Belmore, Barlow HS 8.37, 3. Travis Gilmour, Jefferson Hi 8.71, 4. Brett Josephson, Thurston HS 9.61, - Brendan Watkins, Tigard Runni DNF, - Daniel Sharp, South Umpqua DNF.

Heat 2: 1. Nick Verbon, Unattached 7.29, 2. Brian Bernard, Willamette H 7.54, 3. Tyler May, Siuslaw HS 7.59, 4. Kris Sperry, Roseburg HS 7.82, 5. Jeremy Boyd, Thomas Jeffe 7.94, 6. Robbie Frome, Athletes Wes 8.04.

Heat 3: 1. Chris Butala, Athletes Wes 7.88, 2. Todd Marney, South Eugene 7.94, 3. Travis Gapp, Cascade HS 9.15, 4. Brian Gibson, Function Dyn 9.35.

Finals BOYS 15-18 50 METER HURDLES 1. Nick Verbon, Unattached 7.17, 2. Brian Bernard, Willamette H 7.62, 3. Chris Butala, Athletes Wes 7.74, 4. Kris Sperry, Roseburg HS 7.79, - Todd Marney, South Eugene DNF, - Tyler May, Siuslaw HS DQ.

Finals BOYS 15-18 HIGH JUMP 1. Travis Ramme, Sheldon HS 6-04 (1.93m), 2. Nathan Williams, Unattached 6-04 (1.93m), 3. Scott Lemmon, Unattached 6-02 (1.88m), 3. Brian Bernard, Willamette H 6-02 (1.88m), 5. Scott Gerweck, South Eugene 5-08 (1.73m), 6. Jake Mack, Regis High S 5-06 (1.68m), 7. Justin Baldoni, South Medfor 5-06 (1.68m).

Finals BOYS 15-18 POLE VAULT 1. Jacob Anderson, Unattached 13-06 (4.11m), 2. Jon Derby, North Bend H 13-06 (4.11m), 3. Jesse Johns, Outer Limits 13-0 (3.96m), 4. Cass Tomella, Outer Limits 12-06 (3.81m), 5. Josh Mareck, Unattached 11-06 (3.51m), 6. Brian Webber, St Helens TC 11-06 (3.51m), 7. Matt Rowan, South Medfor 11-0 (3.35m), 8. Will Chittick, Barlow HS 10-0 (3.05m), 9. Jake Holestine, Unattached 10-0 (3.05m).

Finals BOYS 15-18 TRIPLE JUMP 1. Hobey Un, Marine H.S. 42-00.50 (12.81m), 2. Alan Campbell, Tigard Runni 41-0 (12.50m), 3. Scott Gerweck, South Eugene 39-02 (11.94m), 4. Greg Rohr, Barlow HS 38-11.25 (11.87m), 5. Steve Stenger, On the Run T 38-05.75 (11.73m), 6. Todd Marney, South Eugene 38-05 (11.71m), 7. Seth Kirkpatrick, Unattached 38-04.50 (11.70m), 8. Ryan Orr, Siuslaw HS 33-05.50 (10.20m), - Craig Lambert, Barlow HS ND, - CJ Wickam, Sheldon HS ND, - Logan Bennett, Unattached ND.

Finals BOYS 15-18 SHOT PUT 1. Scott Myers, North Medfor 55-04.50 (16.88m), 2. Chris Squires, Springfield 50-00.50 (15.25m), 3. Nathan Kosikowski, Valley Track 49-08.50 (15.15m), 4. Shawn Williams, South Eugene 48-08 (14.83m), 5. Nick Owens, Shelton Trac 48-00.50 (14.64m), 6. Kevin Johnson, Century HS 48-0 (14.63m), 7. Justin Ruffier, South Eugene 46-02 (14.07m), 8. Mike Wild, Columbia Riv 45-04.50 (13.83m), 9. Ben Lies, 44-0 (13.41m), 10. Marcus Marion, Benson 43-09 (13.34m), 11. Kyle Cofield, Shelton Trac 43-06 (13.26m), 12. Chris Ware, South Eugene 43-00.50 (13.12m), 13. Brian Marcus, Unattached 41-10 (12.75m), 14. Bjorn Cofield, Shelton Trac 41-04 (12.60m), 15. Paul Anderson, North Eugene 40-11 (12.47m), 16. Glen Bingisser, Unattached 40-10.50 (12.46m), 17. Adam Butts, Cascade HS 40-05.50 (12.33m), 18. Garrett Ronning, Shelton Trac 39-11.50 (12.18m), 19. Nathan Garner, Reynolds 39-11 (12.17m), 20. David Lamberg, North Eugene 39-05.50 (12.03m), 21. Marcus Dickerson, 39-05 (12.01m), 22. Brad Hewitt, McKay 38-09 (11.81m), 23. John Miller, Shelton Trac 38-06.50 (11.75m), 24. Conlan Knectel, North Eugene 38-05.50 (11.72m), 25. Tajerl Anderson, Clackamas 38-03.50 (11.67m), 26. Aron Van Dijk, Sweet Home H 38-03 (11.66m), 27. Kyle Fessler, Regis High S 36-02.50 (11.04m), 28. Chris Hill, Cascade HS 36-0 (10.97m), 29. Nick Morgan, North Medfor 34-07 (10.54m), 30. Jonathan Van Nest, West View HS 34-03.50 (10.45m), 31. Brian Klingler, Willamina HS 33-04.50 (10.17m), 32. Brock Wickett, Jefferson Hi 31-06 (9.60m), 33. Curtis Wustig, Jefferson Hi 31-02.50 (9.51m), 34. Zack Harris, Benson 30-05.50 (9.28m), 35. Pablo Rodriguez, Jefferson Hi 30-0 (9.14m), 36. Robert Rice, Sweet Home H 29-03.50 (8.93m), 37. Daniel Koloklo, Benson 29-02 (8.89m), 38. Ian Moore, North Eugene 23-11.50 (7.30m).

Finals MEN'S 15-18 600 METER RUN 1. Jessy Brown, Unattached 1:27.24, 2. Adrian Anderson, Seaside HS 1:29.25, 3. Kalen Abbott, On the Run T 1:29.52, 4. Travis Elder, St Helens TC 1:30.06, 5. Brett Udy, D.Crew 1:30.45, 6. Trevor Palmer, Crater HS 1:31.19, 7. James Callahan, West View HS 1:32.40, 8. Blake Taylor, Sheldon HS 1:33.02, 9. Warren Baumann, South Salem 1:33.58, 10. Bobby King, Barlow HS 1:33.73, 11. Matt Brown, Thomas Jeffe 1:33.95, 12. Leland Fulton, Timberhill H 1:34.48, 13. Justin Temple, Sweet Home H 1:35.15, 14. Cary Costa, On the Run T 1:35.45, 15. Mikee Killgore, McMinnville 1:36.06, 16. Ryan Evans, West Linn 1:36.81, 17. Khalub Doyle, North Medfor 1:37.42, 18. Jason Montgomery, Grants Pass 1:37.49, 19. Carlos Widmer, Cascade HS 1:37.70, 20. Thomas Jochums, Cascade HS 1:38.05, 21. Chris Habliston, North Eugene 1:40.72, 22. Daniel Tkebuchava, Marshfield 1:40.86, 23. Sean Chappell, South Eugene 1:41.16, 24. Adam Gray, Marshfield H 1:41.29, 25. Rory O'Connor, Coquille HS 1:42.69, 26. Darren Hudgeons, Riddle HS 1:45.21, 27. Jay Maliner, Sweet Home H 1:46.48, 28. Nate Hallinan, North Eugene 1:47.85, 29. Robert Couch, Sweet Home H 1:48.93, 30. David Smith, Days Creek 2:02.54, - Carlos Ontiveros, McKay DNF.

Finals MEN'S 15-18 4X300 METER RELAY 1. Unattached 2:36.82, 2. Benson 2:38.46, 3. Jefferson HS 2:38.47, 4. West View HS 2:39.46, 5. Roseburg HS 2:41.03, 6. Columbia Riv 2:41.74, 7. Seaside HS 2:45.13, 8. Barlow HS 2:50.20, 9. On the Run T 2:51.60, 10. Crater HS 2:51.80, 11. Cascade HS 2:53.26, 12. Athletes Wes 2:53.54.

Finals MEN'S 15-18 LONG JUMP 1. Craig Lambert, Barlow HS 21-03.50 (6.49m), 2. Nick Verbon, Unattached 20-10.50 (6.36m), 3. Matt Williams, Lake Stevens 20-06.50 (6.26m), 4. Todd Marney, South Eugene 20-01 (6.12m), 5. Greg Rohr, Barlow HS 19-06.75 (5.96m), 6. Mike Hickman, Function Dyn 19-03.75 (5.89m), 7. Seth Kirkpatrick, Unattached 19-02.25 (5.85m), 8. Randy Ratliff, Grants Pass 18-05.25 (5.62m), 9. Steve Stenger, On the Run T 18-04.75 (5.61m), 10. Justin Baldoni, South Medfor 18-01.25 (5.52m), 11. Logan Bennett, Unattached 18-01 (5.51m), 12. Zach Peterson, Unattached 17-09.50 (5.42m), 13. Desi Ross, North Bend H 17-04.50 (5.30m), 14. Kevin Kaatz, Mountain Vie 17-01 (5.21m), 15. Danny Patton, South Eugene 17-00.75 (5.20m), 16. Ryan Orr, Siuslaw HS 17-00.25 (5.19m), 17. Cole Parmelee, North Valley 16-04.50 (4.99m), 18. Mike Blay, Grants Pass 14-04 (4.37m), - Kaman Evans, Thomas Jeffe FOUL.

Finals MEN'S 15-18 WEIGHT THROW 1. Nick Owens, Shelton Trac 60-07.50 (18.48m), 2. Bjorn Cofield, Shelton Trac 53-04 (16.26m), 3. Kyle Cofield, Shelton Trac 53-02.75 (16.22m), 4. Glen Bingisser, Unattached 47-01 (14.35m), 5. John Miller, Shelton Trac 29-04.50 (8.95m).�Eugene Indoor Men's Collegiate Results (1/20/01)



Men's Collegiate Results

Finals MEN'S 19-22 50 METER DASH 1. Chris Belliston, Unattached 6.11, 2. Benji Chamberlain, Unattached 6.28, 3. Jason Krantz, Unattached 6.33, 4. Eric Konzelman, Linn Benton 6.34, 5. Brian Kurland, Unattached 6.51, 5. Erik Seavey, Unattached 6.51, 7. Kevin Orr, Unattached 7.12.

Finals MEN'S 19-22 300 METER RUN 1. Mike Lynch, Unattached 37.61, 2. Josh Priester, Lane Communi 37.80, 3. Jesse Fipps, Linfield Col 38.32, 4. David Grantland, Unattached 38.41, 5. Easton Richmond, Linfield Col 38.52, 6. David Turpin, Southwest Or 38.73, 7. Ryan Boatsman, Linfield Col 38.87, 8. Jesse Price, Lane Communi 38.96, 9. Ray Lions, Linfield Col 39.81, 10. David Russell, Linfield Col 40.19, 11. Casey Heneby, Linfield Col 40.43, 12. Trent Bogh, Southwest Or 40.71, 13. Chris Kellar, Southwest Or 41.44, 14. Birch Barron, Linfield Col 42.52.

Finals MEN'S 19-22 600 METER RUN 1. Merritt McDole, Unattached 1:24.79, 2. Sean Gross, Unattached 1:24.91, 3. Dustin Manwaring, Unattached 1:32.55, 4. Dusty Waugh, Unattached 1:34.97, 5. Alex Partlow, Cascade Coll 1:35.34.

Finals MEN'S 19-22 1,500 METER RUN 1. Adam DeMarzo, Unattached 4:14.07, 2. Michael Mallette, Cascade Coll 4:40.80.

Finals MEN'S 19-22 3,000 METER RUN 1. Brandon Michael, Oregon State 9:36.69, 2. Brannon Forrester, Oregon State 9:42.29, 3. Jeremy Field, Oregon State 10:17.36, 4. Dan Stift, On the Run T 10:35.93, 5. John Lowe, Mt Hood C.C. 10:56.65, 6. Yueh-Han Lin, Oregon State 11:31.54.

Prelims MEN'S 19-22 50 METER HURDLES Heat 1: 1. Doug Sells, Unattached 7.42, 2. Tim Ulrich, Unattached 7.50.

Finals MEN'S 19-22 HIGH JUMP 1. Ed Hoffman, Linn Benton 6-0 (1.83m), 1. David Turpin, Southwest Or 6-0 (1.83m), 3. Benji Chamberlain, Unattached 6-0 (1.83m), 4. Justin Miller, Chemeketa Co 6-0 (1.83m), 5. Colin Grant, Southwest Or 6-0 (1.83m), 6. Sam Vandagriff, Chemeketa Co 5-10 (1.78m), 7. Garth Hiaasen, Unattached 5-10 (1.78m).

Finals MEN'S 19-22 POLE VAULT 1. Sam Crowe, Unattached 14-06 (4.42m), 2. Brandon Lockman, Unattached 13-06 (4.11m), 3. Ricky Warnick, Lane Communi 13-0 (3.96m), 4. Jesse Johns, Outer Limits 13-0 (3.96m), 5. Cass Tomella, Outer Limits 12-06 (3.81m), 6. Eric Konzelman, Linn Benton 12-0 (3.66m), - Jason Gruetzmacher, Unattached NH.

Finals MEN'S 19-22 LONG JUMP 1. Eric Konzelman, Linn Benton 22-00.50 (6.72m), 2. David Turpin, Southwest Or 21-08.75 (6.62m).

Finals MEN'S 19-22 TRIPLE JUMP 1. David Turpin, Southwest Or 42-06 (12.95m).

Finals MEN'S 19-22 SHOT PUT 1. Rian Ingrim, Unattached 52-08.75 (16.07m), 2. Kelly Bertrand, Linfield Col 46-03.50 (14.11m), 3. Doug Sells, Unattached 45-11.75 (14.01m), 4. Jeff York, Linfield Col 44-08 (13.61m), 5. Justin Kline, Unattached 44-05 (13.54m), 6. Dan Desmarteau, Unattached 43-01.25 (13.14m), 7. JC Morris, Chemeketa Co 42-01.25 (12.83m), 8. Sam Vandagriff, Chemeketa Co 41-07.50 (12.69m), 9. Jake Zeliff, Unattached 40-01.50 (12.23m), 10. Josh Priester, Lane Communi 38-09.75 (11.83m), 11. Justin Buckner, Linfield Col 37-11.50 (11.57m), 12. Garth Hiaasen, Unattached 37-0 (11.28m).

Finals MEN'S 19-22 WEIGHT THROW 1. Ryan Dirks, Pacific Luth 58-00.50 (17.69m).




Men's Post-Collegiate Results

Finals MEN'S 23-29 300 METER RUN 1. Ray Dondeneau, Unattached 40.12.

Finals MEN'S 23-29 600 METER RUN 1. Chuck Schneekloth, Unattached 1:26.18.

Finals MEN'S 23-29 1,500 METER RUN 1. Joe Johnson, Unattached 4:16.66, 2. Jaysun Pyatt, Unattached 4:21.99.

Finals MEN'S 23-29 3,000 METER RUN 1. Dan Olmstead, Team Eugene 8:59.97, 2. Joe Johnson, Unattached 9:04.41.

Finals MEN'S 23-29 HIGH JUMP 1. Joe Derieux, Unattached 6-08.50 (2.04m).

Finals MEN'S 23-29 LONG JUMP 1. Paul Xin, Unattached 20-10 (6.35m), 2. Jesse Mays, Unattached 20-04 (6.20m).

Finals MEN'S 23-29 TRIPLE JUMP 1. Gogo Peters, Unattached 48-11.75 (14.93m), 2. Paul Xin, Unattached 41-08.75 (12.72m), 3. Jesse Mays, Unattached 41-07.25 (12.68m).

Finals MEN'S 30 300 METER RUN 1. Royce Nelson, Unattached 42.15.

Finals MEN'S 30 HIGH JUMP 1. Cory Swim, Unattached 6-08.50 (2.04m).

Prelims MEN'S 35 50 METER DASH Heat 1: 1. Greg Font, Unattached 7.14.

Finals MEN'S 35 3,000 METER RUN 1. Chris Yorges, Brooks 9:13.26.

Finals MEN'S 35 LONG JUMP 1. Greg Font, Unattached 16-09.50 (5.12m).

Prelims MEN'S 40 50 METER DASH Heat 1: 1. Perry Boatright, Unattached 8.51.

Finals MEN'S 40 300 METER RUN 1. Fred Mills, Unattached 40.42.

Finals MEN'S 40 600 METER RUN 1. Lance Podolski, Oregon Track 1:36.08.

Finals MEN'S 40 LONG JUMP 1. Mike Lariza, Pmtc 17-10.50 (5.45m), 2. Perry Boatright, Unattached 12-01.50 (3.70m).

Prelims MEN'S 45 50 METER DASH Heat 1: 1. Bob Blackburn, Oregon Dept. 6.78.

Finals MEN'S 45 300 METER RUN 1. R Jacquet-Acea, Midwest Deca 44.38.

Finals MEN'S 45 1,500 METER RUN 1. Jim Jones, Tigard Runni 4:37.29.

Prelims MEN'S 45 50 METER HURDLES Heat 1: 1. Bob Blackburn, Oregon Dept. 8.85, 2. Don Helton, Unattached 9.89.

Finals MEN'S 45 HIGH JUMP 1. Don Helton, Unattached 4-06.25 (1.38m), 2. Bob Blackburn, Oregon Dept. 4-0 (1.22m).

Finals MEN'S 45 POLE VAULT 1. R Jacquet-Acea, Midwest Deca 9-0 (2.74m).

Finals MEN'S 45 LONG JUMP 1. Don Helton, Unattached 13-06.50 (4.13m), - Bob Blackburn, Oregon Dept. FOUL.

Finals MEN'S 50 300 METER RUN 1. Robert Sonnenburg, Unattached 48.15.

Finals MEN'S 50 1,500 METER RUN 1. Alan Beck, Unattached 4:48.31.

Finals MEN'S 50 HIGH JUMP 1. Oz Witt, Four Pines T 4-08 (1.42m).

Prelims MEN'S 55 50 METER DASH Heat 1: 1. Eldon Garner, Unattached 7.61, 2. Woodie Woodsum, Oregon Track 8.09.

Finals MEN'S 55 300 METER RUN 1. Woodie Woodsum, Oregon Track 53.67.

Finals MEN'S 55 600 METER RUN 1. Woodie Woodsum, Oregon Track 2:08.85.

Finals MEN'S 55 HIGH JUMP 1. Al Phillips, Four Pines T 4-11 (1.50m), 2. Jay Edwards, Unattached 4-02 (1.27m).

Finals MEN'S 55 POLE VAULT 1. Larry Holmes, Pmtc 11-0 (3.35m).

Prelims MEN'S 55 TRIPLE JUMP Flight 1: 1. K.H. Troy, Unattached 33-04.50 (10.17m).

Finals MEN'S 55 SHOT PUT 1. Chuck Chapin, Unattached 43-11.25 (13.39m).

Finals MEN'S 55 WEIGHT THROW 1. Chuck Chapin, Unattached 44-00.75 (13.43m).

Finals MEN'S 60 HIGH JUMP 1. Ralph Reiche, Unattached 4-06.25 (1.38m), 2. Don McCrea, Unattached 4-02 (1.27m).

Finals MEN'S 60 SHOT PUT 1. Ralph Reiche, Unattached 30-07.75 (9.34m), 2. Don McCrea, Unattached 29-07.50 (9.03m).

Finals MEN'S 65 3,000 METER RUN 1. Donn Kirk, Unattached 17:06.36.

Finals MEN'S 65 POLE VAULT 1. Don Gray, Rogue Valley 9-0 (2.74m).

Finals MEN'S 70 HIGH JUMP 1. Harvey Lewellen, Unattached 4-02 (1.27m).

Finals MEN'S 70 POLE VAULT 1. Harvey Lewellen, Unattached 8-0 (2.44m).

Finals MEN'S 70 SHOT PUT 1. Harvey Lewellen, Unattached 34-09.75 (10.61m), 2. Cal Hersey, Unattached 30-07.75 (9.34m), 3. Robert Reiman, Unattached 30-04 (9.25m).

Finals MEN'S 70 WEIGHT THROW 1. Jerry Wojcik, Unattached 32-08.50 (9.97m).

Finals MEN'S 70-75 1,500 METER RUN 1. Tom Brinton, Oregon Track 6:09.00.

Finals MEN'S 70-75 3,000 METER RUN 1. Bill McChesney, Unattached 13:52.81.

Finals MEN'S 80 300 METER RUN 1. Vincent Malizia, Unattached 1:21.22.

Now on Pac-12 Network
10:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Pac-12 Sports Report: Year End Spectacular
    Thu 6/29 | 7:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close