Rosenblad, Richardson Clock School Records, NCAA PQs

Feb. 3, 2001

RENO, Wash. -- Agneta Rosenblad reclaimed the Washington State University school indoor record for the women's 55m high hurdles with a time of 7.73 seconds at the Wolf Pack Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet at the Reno Livestock Events Center Saturday. At the same time only at the McDonald's I Open Meet in Moscow, Idaho, WSU's Ellannee Richardson broke the school's indoor 400m dash record with a time of 54.37.

Rosenblad, a senior from Lidingo, Sweden, took the school record back after freshman Tamara Gulley ran a 7.82 time at Cheney Jan. 20. Rosenblad's 7.73 time was second in the Reno finals but the top collegiate place at Bisa Grant, an unattached runner, won in a time of 7.66. Rosenblad's time is an NCAA provisional qualifier. She also finished fourth in the 200m dash (25.61).

Richardson, a redshirt sophomore from Gladstone, Ore., won the 400m dash and reached NCAA PQ standards with her school record time. Running an open 400m for the first time at WSU, Richardson, a heptathlete, bettered Celestine N'Drin's 1989 school record time of 54.44.

At the Reno meet, Benson Jones won the men's triple jump with an NCAA PQ mark of 16.12m/52-10 3/4. Jones, a redshirt sophomore transfer from Concord, Calif., leaped into the WSU all-time triple jump standings at ninth-best. Also at the Wolf Pack, freshman Erin Reed (Woodland Hills, Calif.) won the 400m dash (56.30) and finished second in the 200m dash (24.75). Senior Cicely Clinkenbeard (Okanogan) won the women's triple jump with a leap of 12.29m/40-4. Freshman Blessing Ufodiama (Long Beach, Calif.) was third in the same event at 12.17m/39-11 1/4. Briana Willis (Ravensdale, Wash.) was second in the high jump (1.72/5-7 3/4) and Andrea Thornton (Shelton, Wash.) was third in the weight throw (17.60m/57-9).

Several freshman school records fell at both Reno and Moscow Saturday. At the Wolf Pack Meet, Anthony Buchanan finished second in the men's 55m dash but bettered his own freshman school record time to 6.30 seconds. Buchanan had clocked a 6.37 at Cheney two weeks ago. At the Kibbie Dome in Moscow, Karla McGee (Lethbridge, Alb., Canada) won the pole vault at 3.65m/11-11 3/4, and Shannon Rance (Renton) threw the shot put 13.95m/45-9 1/4 for second place, both WSU freshman school records. WSU also ran an all-freshman 4x400m relay team of Dan Brink, Brian Graham, J.K. Haines and Qieed Ishmael, but the time was not available.

Other outstanding performances at Moscow included Arend Watkins leading a 1-2-4 Cougar finish in the 55m hurdles with Eric Dudley and Steve Dwyer following Watkins 7.21 win. In the women's 55m hurdles, Idaho's Angela Whyte won in 7.75 but it was all Cougars in the next four places: Richardson (8.11), Randi Smith (8.16), Sarah Odonkor (8.38), and a redshirting and unattached Whitney Evans (8.38). The men's 400m dash had a WSU flavor following Eastern Washington's David Stoddard's win in 48.95. Finishing second was Qieed Ishmael (49.17), third was Eric Dudley (49.24), and fifth Simon Kamau (49.52).

Other WSU winners at the Moscow meet were: Ryan Gilmore in the 3000m (10:08.97), Matt Alverson in the high jump (2.10/6-10 3/4), Bryan Preuss in the pole vault (4.60m/15-1), and Anson Henry in the 60m dash (6.85).

Next Friday and Saturday the Cougar teams are back in Moscow, Idaho, for the Idaho Scoring Meet.

McDonald's I

Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Friday 02/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ===== 1 McGee, Karla Washington State 3.65m 11'11.75 2 Robinett, Stephanie Washington State 3.50m 11'05.75 2 Deda, Autumn Eastern Washington 3.50m 11'05.75 4 Roberts, Emily Eastern Washington 3.50m 11'05.75 5 Martus, Jeannette Washington State 3.50m 11'05.75 6 Hunter, Jennifer Outerlimits Vault C 3.35m 10'11.75 7 Koesel, Tracy Eastern Washington 3.20m 10'06.00 8 Groesbeck, Amy Outerlimits Vault C 3.05m 10'00.00

Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 02/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Elijah, Itoro Unattached 11.64m 38'02.25 2 Kress, Katie University of Idaho 11.58m 38'00.00 3 Kreizenbeck, Melanie University of Idaho 11.45m 37'06.75 4 Walsh, Jennifer University of Idaho 11.30m 37'01.00 5 Eldridge, Allison Washington State 11.21m 36'09.50 6 Kight, Christy Eastern Washington 11.02m 36'02.00 7 Smith, Serena Unattached 10.82m 35'06.00 7 Huffman, Chelsea University of Idaho 10.82m 35'06.00 9 Holliday, Kim University of Idaho 10.76m 35'03.75 10 Miller, Amber Spokane Community C 10.75m 35'03.25 11 Whittingham, Margaret Unattached 10.69m 35'01.00

Women's Discus Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 02/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Schreiber, Katja University of Idaho 52.89m 173'06.00 2 Tuttle, Katie University of Idaho 48.08m 157'09.00 3 Nielsen, Julie Eastern Washington 46.02m 151'00.00 4 Santiago, Aloha University of Idaho 44.20m 145'00.00 5 Rance, Shannon Washington State 43.09m 141'04.00 6 Case, Colleen University of Idaho 41.57m 136'05.00 7 Jacobsen, Katie Eastern Washington 41.44m 135'11.00 8 Holloway, Kelly Eastern Washington 40.75m 133'08.00 9 Harding, Heather North Idaho College 40.49m 132'10.00 10 Schmidt, Cathy Unattached 39.56m 129'09.00 11 Dukes, Emily Unattached 36.76m 120'07.00 12 Squires, Rachel North Idaho College 36.75m 120'07.00 13 Rossette, Cassie Spokane Community C 36.37m 119'04.00 14 Takeuchi, Kim North Idaho College 35.33m 115'11.00 15 Cork, Tambi Unattached 34.95m 114'08.00 16 Proctor, Stacie Unattached 34.45m 113'00.00 17 Klingback, Tami Unattached 33.01m 108'03.00

Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 02/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Kramer, Kurt Eastern Washington 15.48m 50'09.50 2 Graham, Brian Washington State 14.30m 46'11.00 3 Greg, Kurt University of Idaho 14.12m 46'04.00 4 Tensley, Devon Spokane Community C 13.65m 44'09.50 5 Richardson, Jerome University of Idaho 13.53m 44'04.75

Men's Discus Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 02/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Olsen, Joachim University of Idaho 58.68m 192'06.00 2 Pecht, Vinnie Washington State 54.46m 178'08.00 3 Lightbody, Sam Washington State 51.58m 169'03.00 4 Stewart, Simon University of Idaho 51.35m 168'06.00 5 Rabe, Matt University of Idaho 48.68m 159'08.00 6 Kjall, Eric Spokane Community C 48.54m 159'03.00 7 Weingard, Ty North Idaho College 47.79m 156'09.00 7 Hunt, Brandon Eastern Washington 47.79m 156'09.00 9 Graves, Cameron Washington State 46.82m 153'07.00 10 Kristof, Kipp North Idaho College 46.23m 151'08.00 11 Gregston, Dustin University of Idaho 45.78m 150'02.00 12 Bortz, Dirk North Idaho College 40.64m 133'04.00 13 Quinn, Mike Eastern Washington 39.41m 129'03.00

Women's Weight Throw

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK===== ================================= ========================= ======1 Haney, April Eastern Oregon University 16.79m 55'01.002 Martin, Jamie Eastern Washington 16.74m 54'11.253 Santiago, Aloha University of Idaho 16.12m 52'10.754 Merrell, Leah Eastern Oregon University 16.02m 52'06.755 Neilson, Julie Eastern Washington 15.79m 51'09.756 Squires, Rachel North Idaho College 15.27m 50'01.257 Hope, Piper Eastern Washington 15.22m 49'11.258 Bronson, Lauren University of Idaho 14.49m 47'06.509 Rosette, Cassie Unattached 14.34m 47'00.7510 Caruso, Mary University of Idaho 14.32m 46'11.7511 Lambley, Heidi University of Idaho 13.40m 43'11.7512 Jacobson, Katie Eastern Washington 13.01m 42'08.2513 Holloway, Kelli Eastern Washington 13.00m 42'08.0014 Klingback, Tami Unattached 12.86m 42'02.2515 Romero, Kristina Northwest Nazarene Univ 12.84m 42'01.5016 Takeuchi, Kim North Idaho College 12.81m 42'00.5017 Fuqua, Jessica North Idaho College 12.74m 41'09.7518 McDonald, Marianne Northwest Nazarene Univ 12.28m 40'03.5019 Missel, Samantha Unattached 12.27m 40'03.2520 Harding, Heather North Idaho College 11.37m 37'03.7521 Henry, Britney Unattached 11.29m 37'00.5022 Dickensen, Christina Eastern Washington 11.10m 36'05.0022 Kinzer, Joy Unattached 11.10m 36'05.00- Tyler, Britney Unattached ND- Ackermann, Rebekah Central Washington Univ ND- Rance, Shannon Washington State ND- Blagg, Kara Eastern Oregon University ND

Men's Weight Throw

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK===== ================================= ========================= ======1 Crater, T.J. University of Idaho 18.01m 59'01.252 Goddard, Chad North Idaho College 17.91m 58'09.253 Schade, B.J. Unattached 17.18m 56'04.504 Stewart, Simon Unattached 17.10m 56'01.255 Kipp, Kristof North Idaho College 16.60m 54'05.506 Oien, Mike Eastern Washington 16.41m 53'10.257 McKay, E.J. North Idaho College 15.78m 51'09.258 Gehring, Tim Washington State 15.45m 50'08.259 Elven, Matt University of Idaho 15.14m 49'08.2510 Cushman, Levi North Idaho College 15.11m 49'07.0011 Weingard, Ty North Idaho College 14.88m 48'10.0012 Stewart, Cameron North Idaho College 14.65m 48'00.7513 Hunt, Brandon Eastern Washington 14.55m 47'09.00- Cullinan, Thad Unattached ND- Paslay, Clint Eastern Washington ND- Quinn, Mike Eastern Washington ND- Middleton, Jessie Spokane Community College ND- Schafer, Zach Spokane Community College ND- Adams, Matt Spokane Community College ND- Hughbanks, Kevin Spokane Community College ND

Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK===== ================================= ========================= ======1 Olsen, Joachim University of Idaho 19.95m 65'05.502 Lightbody, Sam Washington State 17.10m 56'01.253 Stewart, Simon Unattached 17.08m 56'00.504 Hunt, Brandon Eastern Washington 16.17m 53'00.755 Gehring, Tim Washington State 15.87m 52'01.006 Straka, Shaun Washington State 15.67m 51'05.007 Suter, Craig North Idaho College 15.10m 49'06.508 Weingard, Ty North Idaho College 15.09m 49'06.259 McKay, B.J. North Idaho College 14.25m 46'09.00- Adams, Matt Spokane Community College ND- Johnson, Josh Walla Walla High School ND- Stewart, Cameron North Idaho College ND- Middleton, Jessie Spokane Community College ND- Frisbee, Dave Spokane Community College ND- Martell, Chris Spokane Community College ND- Morrison, Mike Spokane Community College ND- Smart, Dustin Eastern Washington ND- Erickson, Dustin University of Idaho ND- Schramm, Mick West Valley High School ND- Gregston, Dustin University of Idaho ND- Wandschneider, Matt Eastern Oregon University ND- Hartley, Brian Eastern Oregon University ND- Gabbert, Chad North Idaho College ND

Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK===== ====================== ========================= ======1 Santiago, Aloha University of Idaho 14.16m 46'05.502 Rance, Shannon Washington State 13.95m 45'09.253 Schreiber, Katja University of Idaho 13.54m 44'05.254 Guante, Marieca North Idaho College 13.48m 44'02.755 Holloway, Kelli Eastern Washington 13.23m 43'05.006 Hope, Piper Unattached 13.13m 43'01.007 Squires, Rachel North Idaho College 13.07m 42'10.758 Neilson, Julie Eastern Washington 12.87m 42'02.759 Harding, Heather North Idaho College 12.69m 41'07.7510 Haney, April Eastern Oregon University 12.38m 40'07.5011 Kight, Christie Eastern Washington 11.98m 39'03.7512 Caruso, Mary University of Idaho 11.97m 39'03.2513 McDonald, Mary Anne Northwest Nazarene Univ 11.89m 39'00.2514 Ruiz, Mari Whitman College 11.56m 37'11.2515 Tuttle, Katie University of Idaho 11.05m 36'03.00- Scmidt, Cathy Unattached ND- Romero, Kristina Northwest Nazarene Univ ND- Fernandez, Dacia University of Idaho ND- Ackermann, Rebekah Eastern Washington ND- Blagg, Kara Eastern Oregon University ND- Cork, Tambi Unattached ND- Jacobson, Katie Eastern Washington ND- Missel, Sam Unattached ND

Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK===== ====================== ========================= =====1 Whyte, Angela University of Idaho 5.98m 19'07.502 Huffman, Chelsea University of Idaho 5.38m 17'08.003 Miller, Amber Spokane Community College 5.37m 17'07.504 Coles, Katie Eastern Washington 5.11m 16'09.255 Kreizenbeck, Melanie University of Idaho 5.09m 16'08.506 McGree, Katie Eastern Washington 5.05m 16'07.007 Smith, Sherena Unattached 4.92m 16'01.758 Rohrbacher, Cassie Spokane Community College 4.83m 15'10.259 Brima, Ami Unattached 4.79m 15'08.7510 Elijah, Itoro Unattached 4.78m 15'08.2511 Nickerson, Amy Spokane Community College 4.73m 15'06.2512 Owens, Tiffany Unattached 4.43m 14'06.5013 Liabraaten, Kellie Eastern Oregon University 4.38m 14'04.50- Vanderwaal, Kellie Central Washington Univ ND

Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK===== ====================== ========================= =====1 Gregg, Kurt University of Idaho 6.95m 22'09.752 Sargent, David Eastern Washington 6.70m 21'11.753 Tensley, Darion Spokane Community College 6.38m 20'11.254 Graham, Brian Washington State 6.37m 20'10.755 Dwyer, Steve Washington State 6.29m 20'07.756 Miller, Jason University of Idaho 6.15m 20'02.257 Bloodsworth, Kevin Unattached 6.13m 20'01.508 Harrington, Ryan Spokane Community College 6.12m 20'01.009 McAtte, Criag Unattached 6.05m 19'10.2510 Summers, Cameron Unattached 6.04m 19'09.7511 Wandschneider, Matt Eastern Oregon University 5.97m 19'07.0012 Richardson, Jereme University of Idaho 5.91m 19'04.7513 Stenger, Steve Oregon City High School 5.86m 19'02.7514 Smart, Dustin Eastern Washington 5.79m 19'00.0015 Gebran, Antonio Spokane Community College 5.77m 18'11.2516 Erickson, Dustin University of Idaho 5.61m 18'05.00- Ely, Jarred Unattached ND- Rizzardi, Peter Washington State ND- McCrery, Rick University of Idaho ND

Men's High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK===== ======================= ========================= =====1 Alverson, Matt Washington State 2.10m 6'10.752 Harrison, Howard Spokane Community College 2.00m 6'06.753 Lindeman, Nathan Unattached 1.95m 6'04.754 Ely, Jarred Unattached 1.95m 6'04.755 Gordon, Ezra Washington State 1.90m 6'02.756 Summers, Cameron Unattached 1.90m 6'02.757 Sargeat, David Eastern Washington 1.85m 6'00.758 Powell, Darion Unattached 1.85m 6'00.75- Young, Matt Eastern Oregon University NH

Women's High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK===== ======================= ========================= =====1 Evans, Whitney Unattached 1.77m 5'09.752 Alldredge, Kari University of Idaho 1.72m 5'07.753 Vandalson, Kim Eastern Washington 1.67m 5'05.754 Coles, Katie Eastern Washington 1.57m 5'01.754 Johnson, Rachel Spokane Community College 1.57m 5'01.756 Kight, Cristie Eastern Washington 1.52m 4'11.757 Jaross, Stephanie Washington State 1.52m 4'11.758 Hines, Shannon University of Idaho 1.47m 4'09.75- Svenuold, Natalie Unattached NH

Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK===== ====================== ========================= =====1 Preuss, Bryan Washington State 4.60m 15'01.002 Dwyer, Steve Washington State 4.45m 14'07.253 Erickson, Mike Unattached 4.45m 14'07.254 Costello, Regis Pacific Luthern Universit 4.45m 14'07.255 Getchius, Joe University of Idaho 4.30m 14'01.255 Dormaier, Eric Unattached 4.30m 14'01.257 Lee, Jarred University of Idaho 4.30m 14'01.258 Stypa, John North Idaho College 4.30m 14'01.259 Byers, Tyson Unattached 4.30m 14'01.25- Lapke, Paul Eastern Oregon University NH- Hulbert, Reg Unattached NH- Collins, Rick Washington State NH- Nicoletti, Paul Unattached NH- Davi, Bryan University of Idaho NH- Ziegler, K.C. North Idaho College NH- Turner, Ryan Washington State NH

Women's 55 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME===== ========================== ========================== =====1 Whyte, Angela University of Idaho 7.752 Richardson, Ellannee Washington State 8.113 Smith, Randi Washington State 8.164 Odonkor, Sarah Washington State 8.384 Evans, Whitney Unattached 8.386 Greenlee, Cassie University of Idaho 8.407 Walker, Tasha Eastern Washington 8.678 Thornhill, Amy Spokane Community College 8.868 Kight, Christie Eastern Washington 8.8610 Lucas, Nicole Unattached 9.0011 Fernandez, Dacia University of Idaho 9.0912 Miller, Amber Spokane Community College 9.1813 Gjesvold, Rachel North Idaho College 9.2114 Nygard, Anita Wenatchee Valley College 9.5015 Svenuold, Natalie Unattached 9.6016 Glaze, Lindsy Northwest Nazarene Univ 9.7017 Knutson, Kati North Idaho College 9.7618 Henry, Britney Unattached 9.8819 Abersfeller, Heidi Washington State 9.9020 Hansberry, Jenny Spokane Community College 10.2721 Liabraaten, Julie Eastern Oregon University 10.48

Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME===== =========================== ========================= ====1 Watkins, Arend Washington State 7.212 Dudley, Eric Washington State 7.843 McDavid, Yves Unattached 7.894 Dwyer, Steve Washington State 7.945 Grosh, Brad Eastern Washington 8.006 Richardson, Jereme University of Idaho 8.037 Parrish, Curtis Unattached 8.208 Hall, Josh Eastern Washington 8.228 Kelso, Ryan Unattached 8.2210 Herzog, Travis Spokane Community College 8.3011 Miller, Jason University of Idaho 8.3212 Gadbert, Chad North Idaho College 8.3813 Safran, Kevin Spokane Community College 8.4014 Morrison, Michael Unattached 8.4915 Lapke, Paul Eastern Oregon University 8.5516 Swartz, Ed Spokane Community College 8.6017 Williams, Marquee Spokane Community College 8.7218 Erickson, Dustin University of Idaho 8.7419 Smart, Dustin Eastern Washington 8.8220 Grant, Jeff Eastern Oregon University 8.83

Women's 60 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME===== ========================== ========================= ====1 Pater, Tanya Lake Stevens High School 7.712 Horning, Christi Eastern Washington 7.773 Skinner, Bree Washington State 7.904 Walsh, Jennifer University of Idaho 7.965 Jones, Deborah Benson High School 8.106 Green, Quiana Benson High School 8.137 Hoeck, Heather University of Idaho 8.158 Tierney, Brandy Eastern Washington 8.209 Binder, Jody Central Washington Univ 8.2310 Johnson, Rachel Spokane Community College 8.3010 Wika, Chelsye Unattached 8.3012 McKenzie, Sharitha Benson High School 8.3213 Bruce, Louise Lewis-Clark State College 8.3614 Nickerson, Amy Spokane Community College 8.4015 Proctor, Melissa Northwest Nazarene Univ 8.4116 Myers, Whitney Unattached 8.4817 Lucas, Nicole Unattached 8.5118 Owens, Tiffany Unattached 8.5619 Rohrbacher, Cassie Spokane Community College 8.6120 Schrempp, Jenny North Idaho College 8.6521 Workman, Ashlee Unattached 8.7022 Haqq, Zainab Benson High School 8.7523 Teraberry, Stacia Unattached 8.8124 Olson, Lynn Oregon City High School 8.8825 Hobbs, Haley Central Washington Univ 9.0226 Harmon, Chelsee Unattached 9.0727 Liabraaten, Julie Eastern Oregon University 9.17

Men's 60 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME===== =========================== ========================= ====1 Henry, Anson Washington State 6.852 Aguilera, Errol University of Idaho 6.983 Mcrery, Rick University of Idaho 7.014 Williams, Sean Unattached 7.065 Tolbert, Antjuan University of Idaho 7.095 Brink, Dan Washington State 7.095 Haines, JK Washington State 7.098 McNab, Scott University of Idaho 7.119 Nembhard, Robert University of Idaho 7.1610 Gray, Cedar Eastern Washington 7.1711 Lynch, Michael Unattached 7.2212 Lee, Earl Unattached 7.2313 Kerney, Reggie Benson High School 7.2413 Tyner, Kirkland Clark College 7.2413 Mossaad, Marwan Unattached 7.2416 Ray, Patrick Spokane Community College 7.2716 Leavengood, Ryan Unattached 7.2718 Ehlis, Luke Spokane Community College 7.2919 Miller, Matt Unattached 7.3220 Sylvestal, Justin Unattached 7.3521 Baker, Ben Eastern Oregon University 7.3721 McClung, Chris Clark College 7.3723 Parrish, Curtis Unattached 7.3923 Zelinski, Joe Eastern Washington 7.3925 Barton, Chris Unattached 7.4125 McDavid, Yves Unattached 7.4127 Waller, J.R. Benson High School 7.4228 Miyamoto, Chad Unattached 7.4429 Karrer, Ryan Unattached 7.4529 Martell, Chris Spokane Community College 7.4531 Summers, Cameron Spokane Community College 7.4631 Tate, Cody North Idaho College 7.4633 Powell, Darion Unattached 7.4734 Olson, David Northwest Nazarene Univ 7.5034 LaCooster, Jon Pierre Clark College 7.5036 Doctor, Jake Eastern Oregon University 7.5237 March, Chris Unattached 7.5438 Plurinak, Thomas Hermiston High School 7.5839 Christiansen, Cameron Eastern Oregon University 7.6440 Hartley, Brian Eastern Oregon University 7.6540 McAtee, Craig Hermiston High School 7.6542 Tensley, Devion Spokane Community College 7.6743 Frostue, John Unattached 7.6844 Gabbert, Chad North Idaho College 7.6945 Peterson, Brandon Spokane Community College 7.7446 Brinkert, Eric Oregon City High School 7.7546 Gehl, Josh Oregon City High School 7.7548 Bippes, Brian Unattached 7.8249 Young, Matt Eastern Oregon University 7.8350 Banke, Caleb Hermiston High School 7.8551 Myers, Shane Unattached 7.9352 Moriarty, Andy Unattached 8.0753 Redd, David Mac High School 8.4154 Gold, Scott Eastern Oregon University 9.04

Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME===== ========================== ========================= =======1 Richardson, Ellannee Washington State 54.372 Smith, Randi Washington State 56.343 Larsen, Amber Linfield College 56.944 Nipp, Brenda University of Idaho 57.795 Canada, Brandi Benson High School 58.206 DaSilva, Rebecca University of Idaho 58.987 Lowber, Susannah ???????????????? 1:00.568 Harrison, Lisa Eastern Washington 1:01.449 Nichols, Keri Eastern Washington 1:01.4910 Odonkor, Sarah Washington State 1:01.5811 Crace, Stephanie University of Idaho 1:02.1012 Schwarz, Robbi Eastern Washington 1:02.1613 Harris, Shanelle Unattached 1:02.3014 Abersfeller, Heidi Washington State 1:03.1515 Gleason, Katie Eastern Washington 1:03.6916 Wika, Courtney Unattached 1:04.4817 Blankinship, Crystal Eastern Washington 1:05.6218 Crossland, Nicky Eastern Washington 1:06.9219 Capps, Ali North Idaho College 1:09.86

Men's 400 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME===== =========================== ========================= =====1 Stoddard, David Eastern Washington 48.952 Ishmael, Qieed Washington State 49.173 Dudley, Eric Washington State 49.244 Williams, Maurice University of Idaho 49.425 Kamau, Simon Washington State 49.526 Williams, Sean Unattached 49.546 Williams, Johnnie Eastern Washington 49.548 Erickson, Matthew University of Idaho 49.849 Leavevgood, Ryan Unattached 49.9710 Hartman, Cameron Unattached 50.0111 Trimble, Brian Eastern Washington 50.0312 Suzuki, Ruosake Whitman College 50.1313 Carson, Schmiett Unattached 50.2014 Guggenheimer, Joshua University of Idaho 50.2115 Osborne, Ryan Unattached 50.6116 Sargent, David Eastern Washington 51.2617 Tyner, Kirkland Clark College 51.5418 Caldwell, Dave Unattached 51.5819 Madison, Ceasar Unattached 51.7520 Oliver, Mike Spokane Community College 52.0721 Ewens, Forrest Whitman College 52.1522 Ehlis, Luke Spokane Community College 52.5423 Smith, Zach Unattached 52.6024 Baker, Ben Eastern Oregon University 52.6325 Hall, Josh Eastern Washington 52.9526 Milleson, John Unattached 52.9627 Walsh, Tim Unattached 53.1228 Phillips, Joseph Unattached 53.3329 Kelso, Ryan Unattached 53.3830 Carlson, Kenny Unattached 53.4431 Crowp, Dustin Eastern Washington 53.6132 Hartley, Brian Eastern Oregon University 53.7432 Ausnes, Scott Eastern Washington 53.7434 Duley, Greg Northwest Nazarene Univ 53.8235 Buron, Mark Clark College 54.1436 Harrison, Howard Spokane Community College 54.3537 Morrison, Michael Unattached 54.4338 Foanigan, Shawn Unattached 54.7639 Simpson, Jonathan Unattached 54.7940 March, Chris Unattached 55.4141 Diaz, Leo Unattached 55.8942 Martell, Chris Spokane Community College 56.5343 Wheatley, Chris Unattached 56.5944 Moriarty, Andy Unattached 57.7945 Miller, Dan Unattached 58.15

Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME===== ========================== ========================= =======1 Francis, Santin Cal State Northridge 2:08.512 Smith, Hillary Washington State 2:13.403 Green, Angelita Washington State 2:18.044 Setswamorago, Tuelo University of Idaho 2:20.365 Heinz, Jill Eastern Oregon University 2:22.066 Meikle, Coby North Idaho College 2:23.007 Welander, Beth Washington State 2:23.588 Wisehart, Ashley North Idaho College 2:25.069 Vorres, Miranda Oregon City High School 2:25.9510 King, Amy Benson High School 2:26.0411 Sodorff, Emily Washington State 2:26.3112 Tybur, Gerin Unattached 2:27.4313 Larson, Kristine Eastern Washington 2:28.3814 Stone, Aree North Idaho College 2:31.4915 Petersen, Julie North Idaho College 2:32.3416 Holtz, Tiffany North Idaho College 2:35.6817 Gaudette, K.C. Unattached 2:37.0918 Parker, Michelle North Idaho College 2:37.40

Men's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME===== ========================= ========================= =======1 Stevenson, Tyrel University of Idaho 1:55.002 Roys, Josh Eastern Washington 1:55.083 Wieseler, Ryan Washington State 1:56.924 Hummel, Kyle Eastern Washington 1:58.045 Schwehr, Cameron Unattached 1:58.106 Ontiveros, Carlos Unattached 1:58.566 Thomas, Larry Spokane Community College 1:58.568 Terry, David Eastern Oregon University 1:59.229 Ivins, Jeremy North Idaho College 1:59.2910 Hazelquest, Jacob Washington State 1:59.9611 Kellogg, Casey Eastern Washington 2:01.1212 O'Brien, Kevin Unattached 2:02.1513 Udy, Brett Unattached 2:02.2914 Dana, Johan North Idaho College 2:03.0415 Callison, Erich North Idaho College 2:03.4516 Magnuson, Jeff Unattached 2:04.0217 Jimenez, Isaac University of Idaho 2:04.0518 Olson, Leif Unattached 2:04.4319 Tuss, Ryan North Idaho College 2:04.5620 Peterson, Jesse Eastern Oregon University 2:04.9321 Hagood, Lincoln Northwest Nazarene Univ 2:06.6422 Puzey, Tommy Hermiston High School 2:06.9123 Harris, Gabe Unattached 2:07.3724 Harwood, Kendall Unattached 2:07.9325 Lunsford, Michael Spokane Community College 2:08.5126 Hartanov, Tyler Unattached 2:08.5927 Kunz, Jason North Idaho College 2:09.1028 Lewis, Andrew Unattached 2:10.3929 Thomas, Everett Benson High School 2:11.4730 Costa, Cary Oregon City High School 2:13.0431 Mercer, Logan Unattached 2:14.6932 Danielson, Matt Unattached 2:15.9233 Schafer, Eric Unattached 2:19.8234 Eilertsen, Chris Unattached 2:22.59- Smith, Zach Unattached NT

Women's 200 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 02/03/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME===== =========================== ========================= =====1 Whyte, Angela University of Idaho 24.332 Dennis, Heather University of Idaho 25.153 Skinner, Bree Washington State 25.634 Walsh, Jennifer University of Idaho 25.665 Pater, Tanya Lake Stevens High School 25.866 Wika, Chelsye Unattached 25.937 Hoeck, Heather University of Idaho 26.058 Jones, Deborah Benson High School 26.389 Horning, Christi Eastern Washington 26.5010 Miller, Amdber Spokane Community College 26.8311 Lowber, Susannah Eastern Washington 26.9412 Green, Quiana Benson High School 26.9713 Harris, Shanelle Unattached 27.0614 Abersfeller, Heidi Washington State 27.0915 Gleason, Katie Eastern Washington 27.3916 Brima, Ami Benson High School 27.4217 Proctor, Melissa Northwest Nazarene Univ 27.5218 Villegas, Leah Central Washington Univ 27.6019 Tierney, Brandy Eastern Washington 27.7319 Johnson, Rachel Benson High School 27.7321 Nickerson, Amy Spokane Community College 27.8722 Huffman, Chelsea University of Idaho 27.9823 Bruce, Louise Lewis-Clark State College 28.0624 Myers, Whitney Unattached 28.1425 Lucas, Nicole Unattached 28.1726 Owens, Tiffany Unattached 28.2227 McKenzie, Sharitha Benson High School 28.4528 Rohrbacher, Cassie Spokane Community College 28.4929 Henry, Britney Unattached 28.55

These results were incomplete but all that was available as of Sat. evening.

Now on Pac-12 Network
Live
6:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close