Oregon Preview Men's Entries

Complete Release in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader



Updated, Thurs., March 15, 4:40 p.m.

University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER03/15/01 4:52 PM OREGON PREVIEW Page 1 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Saturday 03/17/01

HEAT SHEETS AND FLIGHT SHEETS - TRACK & FIELD

===============================================================================Event 50 Men's 100 Meter Dash B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 12:20 PM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 378 Cory Gray Chemeketa CC ________ ____ 2 395 Eric Bixler Southern Oregon ________ ____ 3 301 Chris Belliston Southwestern Oregon CC ________ ____ 4 168 Jimmy Sattem Portland State ________ ____ 5 325 Chris McClung Clark College ________ ____ 6 167 Mike Duncan Portland State ________ ____ 7 326 Kirk Tyner Clark College ________ ____ 8 478 Kendall McNeal Pacific Lutheran ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 1 Men's 100 Meter Dash Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 3:20 PM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 320 Tony Perkins Unattached ________ ____ 2 474 Kevin Giboney Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 3 225 Jason Krantz Unattached ________ ____ 4 314 Alton Hodges Unattached ________ ____ 5 177 Louis Foy Unattached ________ ____ 6 228 Brian Kurland Unattached ________ ____ 7 268 Kenny Storkel Unattached ________ ____ 8 324 Spencer Currie Clark College ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 52 Men's 200 Meter Dash B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 12:50 PM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 394 Eric McKenzie Southern Oregon ________ ____ 2 467 Aaron Binger Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 3 478 Kendall McNeal Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 4 325 Chris McClung Clark College ________ ____ 5 474 Kevin Giboney Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 6 285 Matt Wissbaum Portland ________ ____ 7 286 Scott Lukenbaugh Portland ________ ____ 8 299 David Pendle Portland ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 2 Men's 200 Meter Dash Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 3:50 PM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 301 Chris Belliston Southwestern Oregon CC ________ ____ 2 326 Kirk Tyner Clark College ________ ____ 3 208 Terry Ellis Oregon ________ ____ 4 314 Alton Hodges Unattached ________ ____ 5 317 Tim Morse Unattached ________ ____ 6 168 Jimmy Sattem Portland State ________ ____ 7 311 Tyler Anderson Unattached ________ ____ 8 324 Spencer Currie Clark College ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 54 Men's 400 Meter Dash B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 12:10 PM

Lane # Final 1 385 K.J. Loreth Saint Martin's ________ ____ 2 425 Javin Martin Willamette ________ ____ 3 393 Cavlen McNair Southern Oregon ________ ____ 4 429 Tyson Raymond Willamette ________ ____ 5 380 Sam Vandagriff Chemeketa CC ________ ____ 6 359 Aaron Eatman Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 7 373 Chan Manning Unattached ________ ____ 8 342 Mark Baron Clark College ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 3 Men's 400 Meter Run Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 3:10 PM

Lane # Final 1 467 Aaron Binger Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 2 304 David Grantland Southwestern Oregon CC ________ ____ 3 364 Scott Lamb Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 4 463 Derek Prior Unattached ________ ____ 5 315 Ryan Hoyt Unattached ________ ____ 6 517 Mike Becerra Lane CC ________ ____ 7 391 Danny Hanes Southern Oregon ________ ____ 8 516 Jesse Price Lane CC ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 64 Men's 800 Meter Run B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 12:30 PM

Pos # Final 1 430 Brian Roesler Willamette ________ ____ 2 422 Micah Evans Willamette ________ ____ 3 371 Melvin Elmer Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 4 471 Carsten Croff Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 5 246 Travis Floeck Southern Oregon ________ ____ 6 482 Andrew Rothenberger Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 7 278 David Frander Portland ________ ____ 8 353 Scott Van Hess Seattle Pacific ________ ____ 9 362 Sean Hiatt Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 10 367 Collin Olcott Mt. Hood CC ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 4 Men's 800 Meter Run Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 3:30 PM

Pos # Final 1 213 Jason Hartmann Oregon ________ ____ 2 483 Ryan Warren Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 3 476 Mike Houston Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 4 309 Albert Armstrong Self Esteem Through Athle ________ ____ 5 357 Ryan Locklin Unattached ________ ____ 6 226 Ross Krempley Oregon ________ ____ 7 211 Sean Gross Oregon ________ ____ 8 169 Evan Garich Portland State ________ ____ 9 233 Merritt McDole Oregon ________ ____ 10 538 Ryan Chaney Unattached ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 56 Men's 1,500 Meter Run B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 11:40 AM

Pos # Final 1 288 Andy Lafrenz Portland ________ ____ 2 462 Jamin Aasum Nike Portland ________ ____ 3 348 Kelsey Backer Seattle Pacific ________ ____ 4 298 Ben Cotts Portland ________ ____ 5 186 Shawn Radabaugh Cascade ________ ____ 6 327 Nathaniel Schliz Clark College ________ ____ 7 300 Rhy Reynolds Portland ________ ____ 8 190 Michael Mallette Cascade ________ ____ 9 279 Andy Hryciw Portland ________ ____ 10 246 Travis Floeck Southern Oregon ________ ____ 11 376 Dave Clingan Portland Masters TC ________ ____ 12 350 Neal Fryett Seattle Pacific ________ ____ 13 188 Tim Shaw Cascade ________ ____ 14 468 Ben Brown Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 15 308 Daniel Sedeggui Unattached ________ ____ 16 247 Sean Peterson Southern Oregon ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 5 Men's 1,500 Meter Run Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 2:40 PM

Pos # Final 1 273 Kevin Smith Unattached ________ ____ 2 355 Geoff Perry Unattached ________ ____ 3 170 Brian Orth Portland State ________ ____ 4 201 Ryan Andrus Unattached ________ ____ 5 427 Nathan O'Brien Willamette ________ ____ 6 239 Noel Paulson Unattached ________ ____ 7 229 Eric Logsdon Unattached ________ ____ 8 436 Aaron Young Willamette ________ ____ 9 221 Michael Kasahun Oregon ________ ____ 10 328 Bill Dolan Clark College ________ ____ 11 266 Mike Ciampini Unattached ________ ____ 12 434 Jacob Stout Willamette ________ ____ 13 213 Jason Hartmann Oregon ________ ____ 14 424 Mat Hunnicutt Willamette ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 58 Men's 3,000 Meter Run Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 4:00 PM

Pos # Final 1 295 Eric Kiauka Portland ________ ____ 2 356 Travis Armstrong Greater Boise TC ________ ____ 3 215 Brett Holts Unattached ________ ____ 4 292 Ryan Craig Portland ________ ____ 5 261 Scott Touchette Team Eugene ________ ____ 6 293 Jeff Driscoll Portland ________ ____ 7 316 Paul Kezes Unattached ________ ____ 8 297 Kris Rolin Portland ________ ____ 9 526 Rowdy Sargeson Lane CC ________ ____ 10 240 Oliver Redig Unattached ________ ____ 11 221 Michael Kasahun Oregon ________ ____ 12 296 Aaron Lindner Portland ________ ____ 13 213 Jason Hartmann Oregon ________ ____ 14 387 Tyler Graff Unattached ________ ____ 15 255 Dan Olmstead Team Eugene ________ ____ 16 508 Ahrlin Bauman Unattached ________ ____ 17 262 Rick Mestler Asics ________ ____ 18 235 Lincoln Nehring Oregon ________ ____ 19 294 Nick Schuetze Portland ________ ____ 20 291 Joe Driscoll Portland ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 57 Men's 3,000 Meter Run B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 1:00 PM

Pos # Final 1 260 Adam DiMarzo Team Eugene ________ ____ 2 386 Tom Burchmore Unattached ________ ____ 3 383 Ben Bristol Unattached ________ ____ 4 389 Juan Sanchez Unattached ________ ____ 5 369 Jesse VanArman Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 6 274 Joey Hord Portland ________ ____ 7 388 Courtney Morris Unattached ________ ____ 8 472 Alan Davies Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 9 527 David Moorhouse Lane CC ________ ____ 10 348 Kelsey Backer Seattle Pacific ________ ____ 11 259 Jeff Sather Team Eugene ________ ____ 12 256 Aaron Davis Team Eugene ________ ____ 13 173 Jeremy Park Portland State ________ ____ 14 257 Matt Dressel Team Eugene ________ ____ 15 289 Steve Schaefer Portland ________ ____ 16 349 Nathanael Castle Seattle Pacific ________ ____ 17 321 C.J. Savage Unattached ________ ____ 18 505 Mark Gallagher Unattached ________ ____ 19 276 Eric Hautala Portland ________ ____ 20 329 Matt Holcom Clark College ________ ____ 21 322 Oscar Bauman Unattached ________ ____ 22 390 Tracy Garrison Team Oregon ________ ____ 23 290 Chris Olinger Portland ________ ____ 24 277 Kyle Sanford Portland ________ ____ 25 528 Eric Stamsos Lane CC ________ ____ 26 275 Chad Kilian Portland ________ ____ 27 464 Daniel Wojcik Oregon Track Club ________ ____ 28 258 Erich Reed Team Eugene ________ ____ 29 280 Josh Singsaas Portland ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 61 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 12:00 PM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 420 Toby Dean Willamette ________ ____ 2 299 David Pendle Portland ________ ____ 3 520 Mike Thompson Lane CC ________ ____ 4 431 Josh Smith Willamette ________ ____ 5 396 Joe Sheire Southern Oregon ________ ____ 6 358 Nate Anderson Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 7 303 Tim Ulrich Southwestern Oregon CC ________ ____ 8 519 Brendon Quinn Lane CC ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 9 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 2:55 PM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 345 Damien Johnson Unattached ________ ____ 2 372 Nate Brissett Unattached ________ ____ 3 237 Billy Pappas Oregon ________ ____ 4 212 Micah Harris Oregon ________ ____ 5 210 Jake Garlick Oregon ________ ____ 6 208 Terry Ellis Oregon ________ ____ 7 230 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon ________ ____ 8 243 Jason Slye Oregon ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 65 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 12:40 PM

Lane # Final 1 303 Tim Ulrich Southwestern Oregon CC ________ ____ 2 521 Glenn Scott Lane CC ________ ____ 3 351 Paul Mach Seattle Pacific ________ ____ 4 396 Joe Sheire Southern Oregon ________ ____ 5 398 Casey Clithero Southern Oregon ________ ____ 6 519 Brendon Quinn Lane CC ________ ____ 7 352 Trevor Sharp Seattle Pacific ________ ____ 8 332 Dan Wright Clark College ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 10 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 3:40 PM

Lane # Final 1 518 Adam Bailey Lane CC ________ ____ 2 234 Paul Moorhead Oregon ________ ____ 3 466 Chris Bertholf Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 4 236 Tim Overfield Oregon ________ ____ 5 331 Ryan Vise Clark College ________ ____ 6 358 Nate Anderson Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 7 392 Nick Dunn Southern Oregon ________ ____ 8 366 Tyler Nitzke Mt. Hood CC ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 8 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 2:15 PM

Pos # Final 1 269 Tim Hamill Unattached ________ ____ 2 187 Richard Biy Cascade ________ ____ 3 319 Jonah Normand Unattached ________ ____ 4 330 Cody Turner Clark College ________ ____ 5 312 Trevor Dodge Unattached ________ ____ 6 272 Matt Harriman Unattached ________ ____ 7 479 Ryan Reed Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 8 536 Chris Yorges Unattached ________ ____ 9 271 Takamichi Hayashi Unattached ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 11 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 2:30 PM

Lane # Final 1 Unattached ________ ________ ____ 2 Southwestern Oregon CC ________ ________ ____ 3 Southern Oregon ________ ________ ____ 4 Pacific Lutheran ________ ________ ____ 5 Mt. Hood CC ________ ________ ____ 6 Clark College ________ ________ ____ 7 Lane CC ________ ________ ____ 8

===============================================================================Event 12 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 4:15 PM

Lane # Final 1 Oregon 'B' ________ ________ ____ 2 Clark College ________ ________ ____ 3 Oregon ________ ________ ____ 4 Southern Oregon ________ ________ ____ 5 Mt. Hood CC ________ ________ ____ 6 Pacific Lutheran ________ ________ ____ 7 Portland ________ ________ ____ 8 Southwestern Oregon CC ________ ________ ____ 9 Lane CC ________ ________ ____ 10

===============================================================================Event 13 Men's High Jump Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 2:40 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 302 David Turpin Southwestern Oregon CC ________ ____ 2 334 Shawn Zimmerman Clark College ________ ____ 3 335 Marten Roos Clark College ________ ____ 4 216 Jake Horner Oregon ________ ____ 5 374 A.J. Acker Oregon International ________ ____ 6 220 Kyley Johnson Unattached ________ ____ 7 333 Jerad Sloan Clark College ________ ____ 8 264 Ed Hoffman Linn-Benton CC ________ ____ 9 205 Jason Boness Oregon ________ ____ 10 306 Joe DeReiux Unattached ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 14 Men's Pole Vault Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 12:30 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 318 Matt Muravez Unattached ________ ____ 2 514 Brandon Lockman Lane CC ________ ____ 3 243 Jason Slye Oregon ________ ____ 4 281 Caleb Cushing Portland ________ ____ 5 224 Caleb Krantz Oregon ________ ____ 6 282 Mike Righter Portland ________ ____ 7 230 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon ________ ____ 8 461 Matt Phillips Club Northwest ________ ____ 9 460 Dan Umenhofer 2 Rivers TC ________ ____ 10 237 Billy Pappas Oregon ________ ____ 11 401 Piotr Buciarski Unattached ________ ____ 12 245 Trevor Woods Oregon ________ ____ 13 317 Tim Morse Unattached ________ ____ 14 283 Edwin Tung Portland ________ ____ 15 477 Jason Mauch Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 16 515 Jason Greutzmacher Lane CC ________ ____ 17 305 Dan West Unattached ________ ____ 18 217 Cody Howell Oregon ________ ____ 19 432 Zach Sommers Willamette ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 15 Men's Long Jump Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 1:30 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 363 Elliott Hubler Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 2 252 Lance Baker Southern Oregon ________ ____ 3 382 Paul Xin Chemeketa CC ________ ____ 4 337 Billy Grubbs Clark College ________ ____ 5 302 David Turpin Southwestern Oregon CC ________ ____ 6 251 Colby Stone Southern Oregon ________ ____ 7 513 Josh Priester Lane CC ________ ____ 8 423 Pat Everitt Willamette ________ ____ 9 366 Tyler Nitzke Mt. Hood CC ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 358 Nate Anderson Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 2 336 Travis Elam Clark College ________ ____ 3 418 Letwon Canton Willamette ________ ____ 4 287 Justin Wold Portland ________ ____ 5 370 Ryan Wecker Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 6 335 Marten Roos Clark College ________ ____ 7 511 Ricky Warnick Lane CC ________ ____ 8 265 Eric Konzelman Linn-Benton CC ________ ____ 9 417 Jason Buffington Willamette ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 16 Men's Triple Jump Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 3:15 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 469 Brian Cleven Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 2 512 Travis Bauer Lane CC ________ ____ 3 418 Letwon Canton Willamette ________ ____ 4 167 Mike Duncan Portland State ________ ____ 5 363 Elliott Hubler Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 6 287 Justin Wold Portland ________ ____ 7 199 Brian Kelly Southwestern Oregon CC ________ ____ 8 166 Pat Sideris Portland State ________ ____ 9 302 David Turpin Southwestern Oregon CC ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 337 Billy Grubbs Clark College ________ ____ 2 346 Kawan Martin Unattached ________ ____ 3 511 Ricky Warnick Lane CC ________ ____ 4 336 Travis Elam Clark College ________ ____ 5 345 Damien Johnson Unattached ________ ____ 6 310 Wes Powers Warner Knights Running ________ ____ 7 480 Jonathan Reinke Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 8 200 Foluso Akinradewo Oregon ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 17 Men's Shot Put Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 2:10 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 368 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 2 237 Billy Pappas Oregon ________ ____ 3 184 Josh Gonzales Cascade ________ ____ 4 426 Greg Nolan Willamette ________ ____ 5 230 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon ________ ____ 6 178 Richard Bailey Rogue Valley TC ________ ____ 7 203 John Bello Unattached ________ ____ 8 248 Justin Bennett Southern Oregon ________ ____ 9 232 James March Oregon ________ ____ 10 379 J.C. Morris Chemeketa CC ________ ____ 11 218 Rian Ingrim Oregon ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 18 Men's Discus Throw Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 3:35 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 379 J.C. Morris Chemeketa CC ________ ____ 2 510 Dan Desmarteau Lane CC ________ ____ 3 380 Sam Vandagriff Chemeketa CC ________ ____ 4 458 Lane Meyer Unattached ________ ____ 5 416 James Banks Willamette ________ ____ 6 339 Josh Rhuman Clark College ________ ____ 7 373 Chan Manning Unattached ________ ____ 8 347 Jeremy Edwards Prince George TC ________ ____ 9 343 Ryan Bruhn Unattached ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 203 John Bello Unattached ________ ____ 2 338 Ben Snyder Clark College ________ ____ 3 368 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 4 218 Rian Ingrim Oregon ________ ____ 5 426 Greg Nolan Willamette ________ ____ 6 172 Scott Rotrock Portland State ________ ____ 7 232 James March Oregon ________ ____ 8 313 Paul Etter Unattached ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 20 Men's Hammer Throw Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 1:00 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 473 Ryan Dirks Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 2 178 Richard Bailey Rogue Valley TC ________ ____ 3 343 Ryan Bruhn Unattached ________ ____ 4 377 Prudencio Escobedo Chemeketa CC ________ ____ 5 338 Ben Snyder Clark College ________ ____ 6 307 Lance Deal New York Athletic Club ________ ____ 7 218 Rian Ingrim Oregon ________ ____ 8 416 James Banks Willamette ________ ____ 9 227 Adam Kriz Oregon ________ ____ 10 368 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 11 248 Justin Bennett Southern Oregon ________ ____ 12 375 Dan Barley Oregon International ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 19 Men's Javelin Throw Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 11:40 AM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 400 Jeff Bentley Southern Oregon ________ ____ 2 219 Adam Jenkins Oregon ________ ____ 3 267 Justin St. Clair Unattached ________ ____ 4 202 Nick Bakke Oregon ________ ____ 5 344 Kyle Byrden Unattached ________ ____ 6 509 Matt Robb Lane CC ________ ____ 7 323 Dustin Ampania Clark College ________ ____ 8 244 John Stiegeler Oregon ________ ____ 9 380 Sam Vandagriff Chemeketa CC ________ ____ 10 206 Erik Butterfield Unattached ________ ____ 11 171 Josh Carlson Portland State ________ ____ 12 222 Ryan Keith Oregon ________ ____

Now on Pac-12 Network
10:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Pac-12 Sports Report: Year End Spectacular
    Thu 6/29 | 7:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close