2001 Stanford Track & Field Invitational - Accepted High School Entries

March 23, 2001

Listing Of High School Entries Accepted

The following high school entries have been accepted into the 2001edition of the Stanford Track & Field Invitational, co-hosted by PaloAlto and Gunn High Schools.

A REVISED time schedule will be posted to gostanford.com onWednesday, March 28, after all college declarations have beenreceived.

Be sure to check this website next week for any additionalannouncements regarding the meet.

Boys and Girls Pole Vault Information:Coaches who have athletes in either the boys or girls pole vault willbe required to provide verification that their athletes meet allC.I.F. requirements regarding weight specifications. You will receivea waiver at packet pick-up.

Boy 100 Meter Dash
Jason Leggett, Lakewood
Rashaad Allen, McClymonds
Antwaun Sherman, Benson
Josh Monow, Colusa
Jesse Smith, Bear Creek
Tommy West, James Lick
Eli Markstrom, South Eugene
Preston Grant, Lakewood
Jermaine Turner, McKay
Chreston Anderson, Long Beach Poly
Josh Hammond, C.K. McClatchy
Kwesi Byrd, James Logan
Jerrone Garrett, Clovis West
Joe Lawson, Rancho Cotate
Brian Edwards, Los Gatos
Dijon Walton, Long Beach Poly
Lynell White, Luther Burbank
Maurice Drew, De La Salle
Jeremy Konaris, Archbishop Riordan
Tyronne Gross, Lincoln
Reggie Kerney, Benson
J.R. Waller, Benson
Elijah Bradley, De La Salle
Gavin Rhodes, James Logan
Derrick Jones, Long Beach Poly
Jason Auguste, Jesuit
Derek Jones, Everett Alvarez
Matt Fountaine, Bishop O'Dowd
Austin McVeigh, Rancho Cotate
Mike Brown, McKay
Adam Jennings, Granite Bay
Patrick McNaughton, Mayfair
Denny Roberts, McKay
Adam Ingalls, Napa
Grayland Rhodes, James Logan
Jonathon Williams, Luther Burbank
Bryan Grace, Galt
Brent Andrews, Sheldon
D.J. Smith, Foothill-Castro Valley
Jon Connet, Menlo-Atherton
Stefan Litrovik, Bishop O'Dowd
Chris McGallon, Rancho Cotate
Will Sapanoe, Granada
Lionel Scott, Lodi
Richard Borries, Fremont-Sunnyvale
Edwin Suarez, Deer Valley
Garry Jones, Skyline
Jon Iglehart, Bishop O'Dowd
Shannon Sevor, Bellarmine
Simeon Dumas, Milpitas
Mark Horiuchi, Los Altos
Ryan Vanconnit, Galt
Jonathan Hsieh, Palo Alto

Girl 100 Meter Dash
Raynisha Bragg, Edison
China Jones, Deer Valley
Shalonda Solomon, Long Beach Poly
Jasmine Lee, Long Beach Poly
Christen Tucker, Bishop O'Dowd
Monica Greene, Bishop O'Dowd
Tiffany Johnson, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Emily Griffin, Del Oro
Chanda Picott, Long Beach Poly
Kelli Ends, Willows
Deanna Goodwin, International Studies
Erin Curtis, Archbishop Mitty
Brittani Pudley, James Logan
Rasheina Sutton, Mt. Pleasant
Marjonie Jackson, Deer Valley
Elyse Williams, James Logan
Tyreina Henley, James Logan
Mashari Grant, Johansen
Monica White, Palo Alto
Quiana Green, Benson
Raven Pearson, Mayfair
Melissa Hansen, McKay
Nikki Chase, Merrill West
April Virnig, McKay
Shante Baker, Archbishop Mitty
Courtney Shires, Bret Harte
Shemika Jones, Golden Valley
Sharitha McKenzie, Benson
Destinee Poplion, Lakewood
Blair Gabter, Rancho Cotate
Tish Staples, Mayfair
Julia Chandler, Palo Alto
Dawn Maxey, Mountain View
Kelsey Gallegos, Santa Margarita
Melissa Matulich, Maria Carrillo
Lexie Viggiano, South Eugene
Nichelle Dean, Merrill West
Taylor Matthews, C.K. McClatchy
Kaycee Shreeve, West Valley HS
Zaira Estrada, Watsonville
Aly Dodsen, Los Gatos
Abby Sinyard, Enterprise
Joy Lauper, Lincoln
Keyonna Gillis, Vallejo
Ashley Yarbrough, Edison
Rose Kassebaum, Oregon City
Ahklia Gorman, Edison
Katrina Brand, Johansen
Nicole Harris, Skyline
Nicole Matthias, C.K. McClatchy
Meosha Davis, Mayfair

Boy 400 Meter Dash
Martell Munguia, Woodcreek
David Hill, Long Beach Poly
Chris Dunbar, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Matt Giordano, Buchanan
Jan Olszowy, South Eugene
Madison Ceaser, Benson
Jesse Alejandro, Saratoga
Aaron Williams, McClymonds
Kahlil Jackson, Vallejo
Chris Boykin, Bellarmine
Courtney Brown, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Joshua McBride, McClymonds
Jeff Conkey, Jesuit
Breezon Ware, C.K. McClatchy
Marcus Nicosia, James Logan
Chris March, McKay
Alec Brozell, Vintage
Otis Garnett, McClymonds
Sean Sullivan, Terra Linda
Everett Savoy, Deer Valley
Kenny Green, Galt
D.J. Smith, Foothill-Castro Valley
Bryan Grace, Galt
Jason Louie, Deer Valley
Muhammad Malik, Long Beach Poly
Jeff Hoeft, Los Gatos
Trevor Kellar, Placer
Chester McGensy, Clovis West
Chris Hernandez, Johansen
Jalil Austin, Vallejo
Shana Flanigan, McKay
Jamale Broomfield, Long Beach Poly
Mike Winston, Lincoln
Pedro Cabrera, De La Salle
Kenny Reeder, Enterprise
Jon Connet, Menlo-Atherton
Nelson Funston, James Lick
J.J. Akins-Punbar, James Logan
Filipe Martins, McKay
Omar Lopez, Junipero Serra
Mike McCrimmons, Jesuit
Ken Carlson, Oregon City
Pat Donohue, Burlingame
Ben Kraemer, Santa Rosa
Richard Turner, Mountain View
Camron Wright, Valley Christian
Jarrell Hardy, Skyline
Chris Bennett, Granada
Keith Larson, San Rafael
Clay Boeschon, San Rafael
Shane Christine, Los Altos
Jason Rangel, Galt
Mark Dorighi, Archbishop Mitty
Julian Keyes, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Conrad Becker, Carmel
Jonathan Hsieh, Palo Alto

Girl 400 Meter Dash
Cheri Craddock, James Logan
Talia Stewart, James Logan
Gaven Jones, Long Beach Poly
Deborah Jones, Benson
Shante Smith, Silver Creek
Dashanta Harris, Long Beach Poly
Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson
Lindsay Scarborough, San Lorenzo Valley
Carolyn Penner, Los Gatos
Michele Hunt, Long Beach Poly
Sunny Arada, Buchanan
Kharriyah Shabazz, James Logan
Morgan Banks, Sir Francis Drake
Jamillah Titus, Vintage
Emily Kalmbach, Santa Margarita
Shenelle Harris, McKay
Courtnee Bell, Silver Creek
Christine Hardeman, Wilcox
Amy Brima, Benson
Catherine Schmidt, Mater Dei
Simone Drucker, Los Gatos
Dallase Scott, North Tahoe
Amy King, Benson
Larnie Boyd, Vallejo
Laurel Penrose, C.K. McClatchy
Shameka Savage, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Mary Maleta, Soquel
Merrill Burch, Palo Alto
Kaitlin Glass, Rancho Cotate
Alison Callaghan, Placer
Jamie Rooke, Lincoln
Michelle Viola, Enterprise
April Sears, Amador Valley
Parras Vega, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Kaitlyn Shipe, Lincoln
Brittany Pierce, Vallejo
Hillary Schwarzbach, San Lorenzo Valley
Katherina Dawkins, St. Joseph
Eva Estrada, Watsonville
Adrian Perkins, Menlo-Atherton
Bethany Ross, Clovis West
Katherine Stolpa, Palo Alto
Jennifer Ortuno, Granada
Kourtney Wilson, Mayfair
Shemika Jones, Golden Valley
Jasmine Bellows, C.K. McClatchy
Leslie Alexander, Davis HS
Daniella Martinez, Santa Margarita
Mary Battaglia, Archbishop Mitty
Jennifer Brown, Fremont-Sunnyvale
Megan Minnich, Enterprise
Ali Peterson, Chico HS

Boy 3000 Meter Run
Matt Faulkner, Oregon City
Kevin Jeffers, McKay
Chase Wells, Gresham
Neil Davis, Bellarmine
Brett Gotcher, Aptos
Sky Brandt, South Eugene
Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian
Giliat Ghebray, James Logan
Stuart Eastman, Placer
Matt Sartor, Enterprise
Luke Gibson, Davis HS
Scott McConville, Aptos
Ozzie Pina, Long Beach Poly
Carl Damkowski, Granada
Casey Burchill, Buchanan
Tomas Viramontes, Los Gatos
Wayne Hopp III, Bellarmine
Jason Oswalt, Amador Valley
Russ Martin, Los Gatos
Nathan Berner, De La Salle
Bryan Durham, Long Beach Poly
Stewart Harwell, De La Salle
Pat Boivin, Rocklin
Dan Rodriguez, Mission San Jose
Nate Moroski, Davis HS
Robbie Boyle, Granada
Eric Chaves, St. Francis
Matt Brady, Willows
Henry Toro, Bell Gardens
Jason Carwile, Will C. Wood
Doug Pardini, Lincoln
Antonio Miramontes, Golden Valley
Jason Kenney, Oakridge
Mesfin Collins, Riverbank
Lucas Crowley, Archbishop Mitty
Chris Crouch, Vacaville
Nick DeFelice, Jesuit
Kevin Davis, Clovis West
Freddie Funston, Buchanan
Sameer Narang, Bellarmine
Hudson Wilvers, South Tahoe
Mike Randazzo, De La Salle
Jose Aguliar, C.K. McClatchy
Nick Mayers, Granite Bay
Rudy Vasquez, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Matt VeBrugge, Archbishop Mitty
Kyle Alcorn, Buchanan
Luis Ruiz, Long Beach Poly
Joe Kaufman, Rocklin
Zachary Stuller, Marysville
Jacob Llorente, Davis HS
Nick Millar, Montgomery
Chris Zepdea, Mater Dei
Steve Hinkle, Vallivue
Jeremy Mineau, Menlo-Atherton
Chris Doerhoff, Granite Bay
Matt Callister, De La Salle
Cesar Vasquez, Bell Gardens

Girl 3000 Meter Run
Dana Morgan, McKay
Rosalinda Castaneda, Menlo-Atherton
Ashlee Drady, Maria Carrillo
Shannon Rowbury, Sacred Heart Cathedral
Robyn Stevens, Vacaville
Jenny Sears, Mater Dei
Kelli Vanderburg, Buchanan
Erin Gray, Spencer Butte
Sarah West, Davis HS
Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay
Rachel Peters, Archbishop Mitty
Phyliss Blanchard, Rancho Cotate
Michelle Solone, Folsom
Naomi Bisagno, Piner
Ashleigh Nebeker, Milpitas
Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg
Michelle Beritzhoff, Los Gatos
Seanna Martin, Bret Harte
Itzell Vargas, Bell Gardens
Holly Root, Mission San Jose
Elizabeth Mayeda, Aptos
Claudia Lopez, Bell Gardens
Jessica Laslovich, Buchanan
Anna Shaver, Santa Rosa
Megan Boes, Maria Carrillo
Jenny Lewis, San Lorenzo Valley
Sarah Bashel, Montgomery
Tarra Thompson, Long Beach Poly
Emily Norvell, Buchanan
Lindsey Young, Long Beach Poly
Alexis Hisaka, Lincoln
Cindy Fierros, St. Joseph
Danille Bisho, St. Ignatius
Briana Powell, Long Beach Poly
Andrea Novak, St. Ignatius
Michelle Heyn, St. Joseph
Ellen Beebe, San Lorenzo Valley
Desiree Dvorak, Placer
Virginia Grillo, Novato
Marin St. Michel, South Tahoe
Rena Rico, Silver Creek
Laura Melendez, Granada
Jennifer James, Enterprise
Kendra Carreon, St. Joseph
Consuelo Mata, Watsonville
Kayla Christenson, Vallivue
Carolyn Menard, Enterprise

Boy 110 Meter Hurdles
Tracy Session, Long Beach Poly
Randall Chasten, Long Beach Poly
Terrell Walker, Long Beach Poly
Nick Santana, Benicia
Josh Hawkins, Long Beach Poly
Jason Dyer, McKay
David Schroeder, Salmon
Jeff Bogdanof, Buchanan
Josh Smith, Lakewood
Jeff Santana, Benicia
Chris Santana, Benicia
Nick Kopec, McClymonds
Wiley King, Benson
Kevin McGuirk, Bishop O'Dowd
Eric Brinkert, Oregon City
Daniel Pelayo, Vacaville
Ian Kenworty, St. Francis
Jason Bolden-Anderson, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
Billy Langston, C.K. McClatchy
Halihl Guy, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Greg Copley, Sheldon
Seung Lee, Los Gatos
Eric Hammund, McKay
Gulliver Perry, Terra Linda
Chris Tsang, Bear Creek
Saman Oun, Mt. Pleasant
Travis Stewart, Rancho Cotate
Chris Henderson, Lincoln
Conrad Roberts, McClymonds
Jessie Boulton, Archbishop Mitty
Trevell Quinley, Merrill West
Chris Quiroz, C.K. McClatchy
Timi Wusu, Palo Alto
Cory Coles, Maria Carrillo
David Sauseda, Lodi
Kent Centers, Bellarmine
Jay Zwahlen, Grace Davis
Will Faules, St. Francis
Eric Garo, Enterprise
Jason Gomes, Granada
Sha-Ronn Bairfield, Vallejo
Anthony Laubenstein, Lincoln
Adam Flores, Archbishop Mitty

Girl 100 Meter Hurdles
Undine Becker, Mt. Pleasant
Osarhiemen Omwanghe, Buchanan
Danielle Stokes, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Brooklyn Hann, Luther Burbank
Tunisia Johnson, Long Beach Poly
Nicole Lucas, McKay
Candace Clark, Lincoln
Talia Stewart, James Logan
Tonisha Henson, Long Beach Poly
Rose Kassebaum, Oregon City
Lavietra Stanton, James Logan
Ashanti Ellis, Skyline
Andi Sass, Lincoln
Allison Hom, Will C. Wood
Kelly Thomson, Soquel
Stephanie Cheng, Palo Alto
Megan Dyer, McKay
Deanna Sweet, Buchanan
Renee Eckley, West Valley HS
Sarah Butler, Lodi
Emily Azevedo, Chico HS
Dinah Clark, Lincoln
Maggie Roberts, Enterprise
Jessica Shanafelt, Salmon
Jenni Kincheloe, El Molino
Charlotte Speilman, Merrill West
Whitney Crittenden, Palo Alto
Katie Fowle, Santa Margarita
Tifini Grimes, St. Ignatius
Desiree Tibon, Edison
Stella Hall, St. Ignatius
Kristen Turner, Los Gatos
Jessica Mendezona, Enterprise
Allie Miller, Los Altos
Ashley Christianson, San Rafael
Kia Sims, Mayfair
Keyonna Gillis, Vallejo

Boy 400 Meter Hurdles
Halihl Guy, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Travis Stewart, Rancho Cotate
Jason Dyer, McKay
David Schroeder, Salmon
Jeff Santana, Benicia
Jason Bolden-Anderson, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Eric Hammund, McKay
Kevin McGuirk, Bishop O'Dowd
Shana Flanigan, McKay
Matt Juarez, Golden Valley
Timi Wusu, Palo Alto
Jeff Bogdanof, Buchanan
Chris Santana, Benicia
Sean Carine, Hillsdale
Calvin Ho, Westmoor
Jessie Boulton, Archbishop Mitty
Sha-Ronn Bairfield, Vallejo
Nick Santana, Benicia
Dewone Bennett, Vallejo
David Cheng, Saratoga
Kyle Pickering, San Rafael
Chris Quiroz, C.K. McClatchy
Randall Chasten, Long Beach Poly
Dana Faustine, Rancho Cotate
Billy Langston, C.K. McClatchy
Tycer Turner, South Eugene
Abe Foster, Johansen
Jordan Darchalk, Buchanan
Joel Flachsbart, Oregon City
Josh Ceasear, Long Beach Poly
Richard Ludlow, Johansen
Brian Blane, Enterprise
Anthony Laubenstein, Lincoln
Joey Toney, Los Altos
Tracy Session, Long Beach Poly
Terrell Walker, Long Beach Poly

Girl 400 Meter Hurdles
Tunisia Johnson, Long Beach Poly
Osarhiemen Omwanghe, Buchanan
Brooklyn Hann, Luther Burbank
Kelly Thomson, Soquel
Tracy Prado, North Tahoe
Nicole Lucas, McKay
Rose Kassebaum, Oregon City
Candace Clark, Lincoln
Jenni Kincheloe, El Molino
Sheena Ditgen, Sheldon
Deanna Sweet, Buchanan
Lisa Virnig, McKay
Danielle Porio, Milpitas
Tonisha Henson, Long Beach Poly
Becka Parker, Santa Rosa
Kendalle Harrell, C.K. McClatchy
Dinah Clark, Lincoln
Stella Hall, St. Ignatius
Marikka Mehserle, Vintage
Natalie Haslem, Enterprise
Ashley Patterson, C.K. McClatchy
Carly Keese, St. Joseph
Sara Glass, Archbishop Mitty
Allie Miller, Los Altos
Tifini Grimes, St. Ignatius
Tessa Hulls, Sir Francis Drake
Carlera Fuller, Vallejo
Melissa Tracey, Johansen
Maggie Roberts, Enterprise
Ashley Werner, St. Ignatius
Lorraine Swaby, Monte Vista Christian
Kia Sims, Mayfair

Boy One Mile Run
Brandon Collins, Jesuit
Matt Bates, Los Gatos
Kalen Abbott, Oregon City
Carlos Ruie, McKay
Chris Wondolowski, De La Salle
Justin Johnson, Edison
Matt Tyrrell, Bear River
Kyle Cirrincione, Buchanan
Zack Vorbeck, Rocklin
Jeff Squires, Mission San Jose
Ozzie Pina, Long Beach Poly
Ryan Anderson, Buchanan
Tony Rhein, McKay
Matt Sartor, Enterprise
Jeff Cosmi, South Tahoe
Dione Cason, Long Beach Poly
Lucas Crowley, Archbishop Mitty
Jason Castro, James Logan
Luke Gibson, Davis HS
Manuel Lomeli, South Tahoe
Bryan Durham, Long Beach Poly
Sean Geraghty, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Luke Sigmon, San Leandro
Efeson Yosief, San Leandro
Adam Covarrubias, Johansen
Jim Doran, Archbishop Mitty
Braden Boice, Chico HS
John Kluve, Lincoln
Stuart Holleran, Vacaville
Sean Marzolf, Lodi
Joe Kaufman, Rocklin
Ernesto Hernandez, Granada
Dustin Fee, Placer
Evan Falat, Lincoln
Eric Santa, James Lick
Luis Ruiz, Long Beach Poly
Matt Johnsrud, Woodcreek
Kevin Davis, Clovis West
Jason Kenney, Oakridge
Jasper Peach, Placer
Peyton McElyea, Pacific Grove
Tony Martinelli, Junipero Serra
Obed Gutierrez, C.K. McClatchy
Evan Navarro, James Lick
Bobby McNeil, Sutter Union
Matt Brady, Willows
Brian Kostock, San Marcos
Zach Szody, Foothill-Palo Cedro
Bryan Burnley, Vacaville
Dustin Devan, Vacaville
Sam Burkholder, Deer Valley
Steve Hinkle, Vallivue
David Young, Mountain View

Girl One Mile Run
Alejandra Barrientos, San Lorenzo Valley
Sara Bei, Montgomery
Taryn Trapp, Vallivue
Robyn Stevens, Vacaville
Bridget Duffy, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Clara Horowitz, Head-Royce
Raquel Barrientos, San Lorenzo Valley
Sally Meyerhoff, Mountain Pointe
Sarah West, Davis HS
Natalie Garcia, Buchanan
Lori Mann, Santa Margarita
Kimberly Smith, Clovis West
Ruth Graham, Henry M. Gunn
Michelle Beritzhoff, Los Gatos
Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg
Karis Wilson, Buchanan
Jennifer McPherson, Skyview
Dallon Williams, Atwater
Alexis Bartschi, Merrill West
Shanna Sparks, Carson
Valeria Delgado, Buchanan
Gillian Mintier, C.K. McClatchy
Michelle Solone, Folsom
Amanda Thornberry, Valley Christian
Heather Eastman, Aptos
Seanna Martin, Bret Harte
Ashleigh Smith, Grace Davis
Elizabeth Mayeda, Aptos
Liz Camy, Chico HS
Brooke Adkins, Long Beach Poly
Lynsey Harris, Los Gatos
Stacy Aurit, James Logan
Maja Ruznic, International Studies
Shiloh Whiting, San Lorenzo Valley
Lindsey Maclise, Davis HS
Janelle Stevens, Monte Vista Christian
Rachel Peters, Archbishop Mitty
Michelle Gallagher, Mercy-Burlingame
Tarra Thompson, Long Beach Poly
Rosalinda Castaneda, Menlo-Atherton
Amber Ramos, South Tahoe
Laura Melendez, Granada
Christy Borak, Menlo-Atherton
Ashleigh Nebeker, Milpitas
Hannah Coombe, Carmel
Elizabeth Lowry, Amador Valley
Briana Powell, Long Beach Poly
Teana Hemmons, Long Beach Poly
Claudia Lopez, Bell Gardens
Messima Fotines, Lincoln
Jennifer James, Enterprise
Mellissa Grell, Presentation
Carolyn Menard, Enterprise
Kathleen Salcedo, Valley Christian

Boy 4x100 Meter Relay
St. Mary's-Berkeley
McClymonds
Benson
De La Salle
Buchanan
Long Beach Poly
James Logan
Bellarmine
Archbishop Riordan
Bear Creek
Deer Valley
Foothill-Castro Valley
Archbishop Mitty
McKay
Galt
Nevada Union
C.K. McClatchy
Novato
Sheldon
Bishop O'Dowd
Lincoln
Vallejo
Menlo-Atherton
James Logan
Rancho Cotate
Mayfair
Skyline
West Valley HS
Henry M. Gunn
James Logan
Saratoga
Oregon City
Mission San Jose
Enterprise
St. Francis
Bishop O'Dowd
Los Altos
Santa Rosa
Palo Alto
Sir Francis Drake
Lodi
King's Academy

Girl 4x100 Meter Relay
James Logan
Deer Valley
St. Mary's-Berkeley
Buchanan
Long Beach Poly
Benson
Santa Margarita
James Logan
Bishop O'Dowd
McKay
Palo Alto
Vallejo
Menlo-Atherton
Mater Dei
Merrill West
Archbishop Mitty
Skyline
Mayfair
Wilcox
Edison
Sheldon
Rancho Cotate
International Studies
Los Gatos
Foothill-Castro Valley
West Valley HS
Saratoga
Bear Creek
Enterprise
C.K. McClatchy
Silver Creek
St. Joseph
Will C. Wood
Lincoln
Golden Valley
Los Altos
Lodi
Santa Rosa
Placer
Notre Dame HS
Mission San Jose
King's Academy
Johansen
Mills

Boy 4x400 Meter Relay
Long Beach Poly
St. Mary's-Berkeley
Deer Valley
Jesuit
McClymonds
Bellarmine
Woodcreek
De La Salle
Buchanan
James Logan
Archbishop Riordan
Saratoga
Mission San Jose
McKay
Bishop O'Dowd
Foothill-Castro Valley
Placer
Nevada Union
C.K. McClatchy
Vallejo
Grace Davis
Archbishop Mitty
Los Gatos
Lincoln
Junipero Serra
Novato
St. Francis
San Rafael
Henry M. Gunn
Menlo-Atherton
Oregon City
West Valley HS
Los Altos
Bishop O'Dowd
Rancho Cotate
Sheldon
Santa Rosa
Sir Francis Drake
Palo Alto
Mayfair
King's Academy

Girl 4x400 Meter Relay
Long Beach Poly
James Logan
Soquel
Benson
Deer Valley
Maria Carrillo
St. Mary's-Berkeley
Mater Dei
Los Gatos
Mission San Jose
Silver Creek
Foothill-Castro Valley
Merrill West
Santa Margarita
Vallejo
Sheldon
McKay
Lincoln
C.K. McClatchy
Palo Alto
Santa Rosa
Saratoga
Henry M. Gunn
International Studies
James Logan
St. Ignatius
Enterprise
Watsonville
St. Joseph
Archbishop Mitty
Menlo-Atherton
Edison
Golden Valley
Notre Dame HS
Mayfair
Los Altos
Rancho Cotate
Bell Gardens
King's Academy

Boy 4x800 Meter Relay
Woodcreek
De La Salle
Los Gatos
Long Beach Poly
Bellarmine
McKay
Buchanan
Sheldon
San Leandro
James Logan
Saratoga
C.K. McClatchy
Los Altos
Bell Gardens
North Tahoe
Oregon City
Rancho Cotate
Lodi
Long Beach Poly
Maria Carrillo
Montgomery
Burlingame
Palo Alto

Girl 4x800 Meter Relay
Los Gatos
Buchanan
Long Beach Poly
Maria Carrillo
Granite Bay
James Logan
St. Mary's-Berkeley
Mission San Jose
Montgomery
St. Ignatius
McKay
Los Altos
Palo Alto
Maria Carrillo
C.K. McClatchy
Bell Gardens
North Tahoe
Mountain View
Notre Dame HS
Davis HS
St. Joseph
Burlingame

Boy Distance Medley Relay
McKay
Los Gatos
Long Beach Poly
Placer
Mission San Jose
Johansen
Rocklin
Buchanan
Bellarmine
De La Salle
Woodcreek
Granada
Archbishop Mitty
Sheldon
Amador Valley
Los Altos
Oregon City
Davis HS
Lodi
Carmel
San Lorenzo Valley
James Logan
Wilcox
Bell Gardens
Henry M. Gunn
Los Altos
Modesto
Sir Francis Drake
Montgomery
Palo Alto
Foothill-Castro Valley
Rancho Cotate
Santa Rosa
Fremont-Sunnyvale
Maria Carrillo
Mayfair

Girl Distance Medley Relay
Placer
Buchanan
Los Gatos
Foothill-Castro Valley
Maria Carrillo
Long Beach Poly
Milpitas
Palo Alto
Notre Dame HS
McKay
Mater Dei
Montgomery
Henry M. Gunn
James Logan
Santa Rosa
Mission San Jose
Granada
Bell Gardens
St. Ignatius
St. Joseph
Los Altos
Santa Margarita
Novato
Piner
Rancho Cotate
Davis HS
Mayfair

Boy High Jump
Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
Teak Wilburn, Chico HS
Steve Bennett, Buchanan
Timi Wusu, Palo Alto
Kent Centers, Bellarmine
Jamey Gray, San Rafael
Martin Boston, James Logan
Travis Ramme, Sheldon
Todd Baker, Enterprise
Scott Gerweck, South Eugene
Jermaine Turner, McKay
Josh Miller, James Logan
Alexi Sevastopoulos, Saratoga
Brandon Coleman, Napa
Jon Law, Henry M. Gunn
Peter Baunach, Los Gatos
Sai Pela, Los Altos
Vivek Ganju, Junipero Serra
Eric Medereser, Los Gatos
Erin Andrianos, Terra Linda
Damarea Edmond, Lincoln
Sal Garcia, Mayfair

Girl High Jump
Jenna Grimaldi, St. Ignatius
Jessica Carter, Long Beach Poly
Aoife Keane, St. Ignatius
Tifini Grimes, St. Ignatius
Devan Tracy, St. Ignatius
Kelsey Wiegmann, St. Ignatius
Jamillah Titus, Vintage
Katy Grubb, McKay
Abby Ginther, McKay
Chanell Bowie, Wilcox
Tricia Reagan, Santa Margarita
Kristin Maalanin, Los Altos
Briana Hinga, Aptos
Jenny Nomini, Napa
Riana Shaw, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Jennifer Abernathy, Deer Valley
Kelsey Carroll, Santa Margarita
Marikka Mehserle, Vintage
Sarah Marshall, Sheldon
Karen Rossmassler, Los Gatos
Candice Francis, Mayfair
Gina Turner, Lodi
Stacy Fisher, Los Gatos
Kristi Merilo, Henry M. Gunn
Julia Stevens, Saratoga
Candice Davis, Vallejo
Lisa West, Novato
Ashely Fischer, Palo Alto
Bri Held, Palo Alto

Boy Long Jump
Trevell Quinley, Merrill West
Alex Jones, Buchanan
Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
Wiley King, Benson
Solomon Welch, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Eli Bergevin, McKay
Derek Jones, Everett Alvarez
Ethan Clark, Bellarmine
Trestin George, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Martin Boston, James Logan
Eddie Reed, Buchanan
Steve Stenger, Oregon City
Isaiah Peoples, Grace Davis
Mark Lettieri, Menlo-Atherton
DaSean Spencer, De La Salle
David Long, Deer Valley
David Askew, James Logan
Joey Fernandez, St. Francis
Matt Velo, Wilcox
Chaka Cofie, Bellarmine
Chris Henderson, Lincoln
Jeffery Galloway, Vallejo
Marchaune Armon, Archbishop Mitty
Greg Copley, Sheldon
Bryan Copeland, Bellarmine
Kevin Lyle, Bellarmine
Clement Foley, Long Beach Poly

Girl Long Jump
Maria Cepeda, McKay
Trinety White, Marysville
Naonka Mixen, Long Beach Poly
Brandi Phifer, Clovis West
Donielle Duda, McKay
Renee Williams, Skyline
Taren James, Long Beach Poly
Candice Beecham, Long Beach Poly
Tyreina Henley, James Logan
Ashley Connell, Buchanan
Becca Burnham, Los Altos
Kim Christiansen, Los Gatos
Danielle Stokes, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Kelli Ends, Willows
Lecretia Blanton, Deer Valley
Ashley Voisinet, Mater Dei
Melissa Matulich, Maria Carrillo
Lynsay Erickson, Los Gatos
Quiana Plump, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Jasmine Tolbert, Silver Creek
Lexie Viggiano, South Eugene
Samantha Nicholson, Menlo-Atherton
Renee Eckley, West Valley HS
Latrise Nunnally, Merrill West
Tifini Grimes, St. Ignatius
Jofini Grimes, St. Ignatius
Katherina Dawkins, St. Joseph

Boy Triple Jump
Solomon Welch, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Asokah Muhammad, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Trestin George, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Peter Francis, De La Salle
Derek Jones, Everett Alvarez
Isaiah Peoples, Grace Davis
Josh Miller, James Logan
Eli Bergevin, McKay
Lorn Barfield, Bishop O'Dowd
Charles Mann, Amador Valley
Greg Copley, Sheldon
Jon Law, Henry M. Gunn
Steve Stenger, Oregon City
Allan Gojilde, Vacaville
Damarea Edmond, Lincoln
Bryan Copeland, Bellarmine
Read Wellman, Maria Carrillo
Chaka Cofie, Bellarmine
Scott Gerweck, South Eugene
Tolu Wusu, Palo Alto
Jason Gomes, Granada
Kevin Lyle, Bellarmine
Edwin Draughan, Mayfair

Girl Triple Jump
Candice Beecham, Long Beach Poly
Brooklyn Hann, Luther Burbank
Naonka Mixen, Long Beach Poly
Trinety White, Marysville
Marikka Mehserle, Vintage
Tiffany Johnson, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Liza Negriff, Granite Bay
Lavietra Stanton, James Logan
Ashanti Ellis, Skyline
Tyreina Henley, James Logan
Quiana Plump, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Joyce Proctor, Long Beach Poly
Brooke Dawson, Vallejo
Kim Christiansen, Los Gatos
Tonisha Henson, Long Beach Poly
Donielle Duda, McKay
Karen Balumbu, Lincoln
Jasmine Tolbert, Silver Creek
Samantha Nicholson, Menlo-Atherton
Halima Lugent, James Logan
Maggie Roberts, Enterprise
Ericka Wiliams, St. Joseph
Jessica Mendezona, Enterprise
Ashley Connell, Buchanan
Thuyen Kim, Fremont-Sunnyvale
Blair Gabter, Rancho Cotate
Jenny Sanchez, Riverbank
Dana Schlick, Watsonville
Kia Sims, Mayfair
Therea Santos, Notre Dame HS
Andrea Nguyen, Notre Dame HS
Carly Keese, St. Joseph
Donella Green, Golden Valley

Boy Shot Put
Brian Moon, Bishop O'Dowd
Adam Tafralis, Mills
Chandler Menteer, Carson
Brian Laupua, Jefferson
William O'Neill, Clovis West
Tyler Porter, Del Campo
Brendon Page, Novato
Ryan O'Callaghan, Enterprise
Cody Fannin, Clovis West
William King-Lewis, Vacaville
Mike Mattman, Fremont-Sunnyvale
Ramon Spears, Jefferson
Jordan Beck, San Lorenzo Valley
Josh Carter, Carson
Matt Galbraith, Modesto
John Martin, James Logan
Julian Gibson, Palo Alto
Charlie Griffin, James Logan
Chris Ware, South Eugene
Jose Nunez, Galt
Noah Serbin, Junipero Serra
Nik Kay, Los Gatos
Marchaune Armon, Archbishop Mitty
Nick Skrabe, Los Gatos
Tom Bates, Oregon City
Jon Ryan, Enterprise
Ryan Davis, Oregon City
Paul Robinson, Will C. Wood
Josh Jennings, Archbishop Mitty
Marshall Wadnizak, Sheldon
Eric Dooley, Junipero Serra
Matt Axton, North Tahoe
Phil Weatheroy, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Jerry Cearley, Lincoln
Josh Mayfield, James Logan
Scott Frontziel, Bellarmine
Adam Cooper, Riverbank
David Nichols, Enterprise
J.R. Mark, Modesto
Sai Pela, Los Altos

Girl Shot Put
Kamaiya Warren, St. Mary's-Berkeley
La'sha Hill, Deer Valley
Sara Clinkenbeard, Rocklin
Oyni Atanmo, James Logan
Janelle Beranek, Santa Clara
Gena Pratt, Buchanan
Kate Birkmaier, Golden Valley
Kristina Price, Atwater
Molly Clarke, Aptos
Keely Borck, Mission San Jose
Natalie Fahey, McKay
Ashley Hendrickson, Aptos
Marcella Whitmore, Piner
Ninji Martin, Henry M. Gunn
Sarah Barnett, Bret Harte
Bianca Benschop, James Logan
Caitlin Moore, Enterprise
Megan Anderson, Carson
Krystal Wear, Modesto
Kathleen Girard, Aptos
Alisa Patterson, Chico HS
Lori Phillips, James Logan
Rebecca Duerr, Chico HS
Liz Roscoe, Silver Creek
Patty Padden, Santa Margarita
Jennifer Willburn, West Valley HS
Megan Crawford, Enterprise
Megan Siphert, Placer
Nellie Mitchell, Santa Rosa
Elaine Austin, Lincoln
Rachel Nieves, Placer
Kim Frey, Notre Dame HS
Teresa Leman, Notre Dame HS
Janice Viloria, Notre Dame HS
Katrina Ellis, Palo Alto

Boy Discus
William O'Neill, Clovis West
Brian Moon, Bishop O'Dowd
Hans Van Dale, Aptos
Cody Fannin, Clovis West
Adam Tafralis, Mills
Kito Williams, Vallejo
Chris Hill, Palo Alto
Marcus Campbell, Will C. Wood
Charlie Griffin, James Logan
Chandler Menteer, Carson
Josh Carter, Carson
Brian Laupua, Jefferson
Brad Hewitt, McKay
Jordan Beck, San Lorenzo Valley
Brendon Page, Novato
Tyler Guillory, Piner
Ramon Spears, Jefferson
Nik Kay, Los Gatos
Matt Galbraith, Modesto
William King-Lewis, Vacaville
Tan Hafoka, Bear Creek
Eric Dooley, Junipero Serra
Josh Mayfield, James Logan
Jon Sutter, North Tahoe
Marshall Wadnizak, Sheldon
Ryan Davis, Oregon City
Eric Battrato, Archbishop Mitty
Chris Chisam, St. Francis
Jon Ryan, Enterprise
Jose Nunez, Galt
Alex Arauza, Riverbank
Michael Billikopf, Johansen
Jason Meyers, Bishop O'Dowd
Adam Cooper, Riverbank
Nick Skrabe, Los Gatos
Naseer Kahn, James Logan
Ryan O'Callaghan, Enterprise
Sai Pela, Los Altos

Girl Discus
Kamaiya Warren, St. Mary's-Berkeley
Molly Clarke, Aptos
Jessica Lewis, Modesto
Oyni Atanmo, James Logan
Megan Anderson, Carson
Amanda Avila, Johansen
Sara Clinkenbeard, Rocklin
Keely Borck, Mission San Jose
Natalie Fahey, McKay
Jennifer Willburn, West Valley HS
La'sha Hill, Deer Valley
Liz Roscoe, Silver Creek
Gena Pratt, Buchanan
Erika Chacon, Aptos
Abby Sinyard, Enterprise
Christen Collins, Chico HS
Janelle Beranek, Santa Clara
Amanda Reeves, McKay
Caitlin Moore, Enterprise
Kristina Price, Atwater
Kate Birkmaier, Golden Valley
Lori Phillips, James Logan
Stacey Hawks, Golden Valley
Jennie Foote, Sir Francis Drake
Sarah Barnett, Bret Harte
Patty Padden, Santa Margarita
Bianca Benschop, James Logan
Aliya Everhart, Santa Rosa
Megan Crawford, Enterprise
Amanda Burns, Archbishop Mitty
Ashley Hendrickson, Aptos
Heather Davis, Los Gatos
Rebecca Rundle, Menlo-Atherton
Roselynn Smith, Luther Burbank
Marcella Whitmore, Piner
Katrina Ellis, Palo Alto
Courtney Warford, Palo Alto
Leann Galvin, Lincoln
Stephanie Benke, Notre Dame HS
Jocelyn Barke, Notre Dame HS
Tyler Smith, Valley Christian

Boy Pole Vault
Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
Kyle Williams, St. Francis
Patrick Kitto, Bear Creek
Kevin Barrett, Sonora
Paul Lim, Archbishop Riordan
Mike Landers, Golden Valley
Tony Maffei, Archbishop Riordan
Charles Woo, James Logan
Joe Makley, St. Francis
Eduardo Ochoa, Golden Valley
Scott Bachman, Modesto
Ryan Asadoor, Clovis West
Travis Cooper, Buchanan
Dominic Tang, James Logan
Jake Minkoff, Montgomery
Sean Jones, Mission San Jose
Chris Hurd, Deer Valley
Matt Green, Salmon
Cody Wells, King City
Josh Goodwin, Modesto
Casey Larsen, Piner
David Cadena, King City
Paul Comaroto, Junipero Serra
Sean McArthur, St. Francis
Jake Arnold, Maria Carrillo
Tim Cline, Modesto

Girl Pole Vault
Jamie Kolar, Long Beach Poly
Chelsea Connolly, Soquel
Lauren Ho, Westmoor
Katie Eckley, West Valley HS
Amanda Bauer, Mission San Jose
Erin Curtis, Archbishop Mitty
Elizabeth Malsey, McKay
Emely Flores, Santa Rosa
Jillian Ralston, Aptos
Ashley Voisinet, Mater Dei
Patti Viri, Westmoor
Shyna Iverson, McKay
Lynn Olson, Oregon City
Annie Malaythong, Golden Valley
Tricia Bollier, McKay
Erin Massa, Sonora
Rachel Chen, St. Ignatius
Lexie Viggiano, South Eugene
Grisel Ruiz, Santa Rosa
Julie McCarthy, Santa Margarita
Melissa Adams, Rancho Cotate
Jackie Richards, Sheldon
Megan Jamerson, Santa Margarita
Amna Skiekh, James Logan
Jennifer Zerzan, Merrill West
Jinger Ford, Mayfair
Annie Buckman, Lincoln

Now on Pac-12 Network
9:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close