2001 Stanford Track & Field Invitational - Not Accepted High School Entries

March 23, 2001

Listing Of High School Entries NOT Accepted

Due to field size restrictions, the following high school entries have NOT been accepted into the 2001 edition of the Stanford Track & Field Invitational, co-hosted by Palo Alto and Gunn High Schools.

A REVISED time schedule will be posted to gostanford.com on Wednesday, March 28, after all college declarations have been received.

Be sure to check this website next week for any additional announcements regarding the meet.

Boys and Girls Pole Vault Information:Coaches who have athletes in either the boys or girls pole vault will be required to provide verification that their athletes meet all C.I.F. requirements regarding weight specifications. You will receive a waiver at packet pick-up.

Boys 3000 Meter Run
Jose Chavez, Modesto
Jeremiah Hanks, Enterprise
Brian Kostock, San Marcos
Kevin Fickert, Maria Carrillo
Steve Holcombe, Lincoln
Eric Santa, James Lick
Ryan Trapp, Vallivue
Tom Johnson, De La Salle
Matt Johnsrud, Woodcreek
Evan Navarro, James Lick
Aston Wilcox, South Tahoe
Johnny Vizcaino, Riverbank
Aaron Goldstein, Buchanan
Victor Cerna, Golden Valley
Wolhan Ovalle, Vacaville
Tony Sala, De La Salle
Clare Rowland, De La Salle
Jon Gire, Silver Creek
Peyton McElyea, Pacific Grove

Boy Long Jump
Charles Mann, Amador Valley
Adam Jennings, Granite Bay
Marcus Johnson, Sheldon
Paul Jones, Deer Valley

Girl Long Jump
Andrea Nguyen, Notre Dame HS
Laura Rombach, Foothill-Castro Valley
Jenny Sanchez, Riverbank
Therea Santos, Notre Dame HS
Christina Harrison, Deer Valley
Devan Tracy, St. Ignatius
Ericka Wiliams, St. Joseph
Saronda Watson, Vallejo
Brooke Dawson, Vallejo
Liza Negriff, Granite Bay

Boy Shot Put
Wesley Davis, Deer Valley
Tyler Guillory, Piner
Aaron Bartholomew, Lincoln
Chris Hill, Palo Alto
Richard Jones, Rancho Cotate
Kevin Alger, Bellarmine
Jermaine DeJose, Deer Valley
Alex Arauza, Riverbank

Boy Discus
David Nichols, Enterprise
Bryan Thunborg, Chico HS
Max Agnew, C.K. McClatchy
Julian Gibson, Palo Alto
Jerry Cearley, Lincoln
Ben Readler, Bellarmine
Andrew King, El Molino
Davia Brokow, Mayfair
Matt McNerney, Los Gatos
James Earl, Johansen
Ryan Soulsby, Bear Creek
Gianpaolo Licata, Deer Valley

Boy Pole Vault
Ben Buckman, Lincoln
Ian Graham, King City
Stephen Dixon, Lincoln
Stephen Wolfe, Napa
Rich Reese, St. Francis
Bryan Patterson, Lincoln
Matt Lane, St. Francis
Joe Salesky, Deer Valley
Nick Gonzalez, Mayfair

Girl Pole Vault
Charlotte Speilman, Merrill WestRachel Barr, LincolnAlicia Rodriguez, James LoganLeena Bal, James LoganKristen Turner, Los GatosLaura Tarne, Lincoln

Now on Pac-12 Network
6:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close