Sections Announced for College/Open Men's Events at Stanford Track & Field Invitational

Men 100 Meter DashThe Top 9 times will advance to the final on Sunday.1   Jeff Laynes, Reebok2   JaWarren Hooker, Washington3   Jerome Avery, Unattached4   Bobby Cruse, Kent St5   Nikela Ndebele, Idaho6   Aaron Thigpen, Shabow TC7   Kevin Howard, Cal St Fullerton8   Will Montgomery, Unattached9   Stanley Wilson, Stanford10   Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington11   Robert Nembhard, Idaho12   Ricci Dula, California13   Sherwin James, Idaho14   Dwayne Vaughan, West Virginia15   Phil Pipersburg, California16   Errol Aguilera, Idaho17   Robert Kennedy, California18   Alton Hodges, Clackamas19   Caleb Bowman, Stanford20   Ahmad Wright, California21   Isaac Fredrick, Clackamas22   Chandler White, Long Beach St23   Damien Dawson, UC Santa Barbara24   Matthew Ricketts, Idaho25   Rick McCrery, Idaho26   Tony Perkins, Clackamas27   Nick Mazar, California28   Josh Delay, Central Washington29   Wayne Boddy, California30   Michael Harte, Stanford31   Eric Dorris, Irvine Valley32   Nate Brissett, Mt. Hood CC33   Marc Lockett, West Virginia34   Brian Allen, Stanford35   Brian White, California36   Tim Morse, Clackamas37   Nathan Harris, Kent St38   Elliott Powell, Santa Ana39   Richard Adams, Cal St Fullerton40   Leigh Torrence, Stanford41   Alfred Anaya, Central Washington42   Eddie Miller, Menlo43   Bach Khongsaengdan, Humboldt St44   Maurice Williams, Idaho45   Mitch Jones, Humboldt St46   John Nava, Chico St47   Tim Foley, Menlo48   Dustin Erickson, Idaho49   Mike Flores, Humboldt St50   Nohel Corral, UC Santa Barbara51   Zachary Ring, UC Santa Barbara52   Pendrel Hill, Irvine Valley53   Nick Affleck, Chico St54   Shonari Benton, Missouri55   Brian Robles, Santa Ana56   Lenouris Jones, San Francisco St57   Paul Doherty, Menlo58   Dan Thompsen, Western Washington

Men 200 Meter DashThe following athletes will compete in the afternoon section.1 JaWarren Hooker, Washington2 Bobby Cruse, Kent St3 Jeff Laynes, Reebok4 Kempa Busby, Nike5 Rod Jett, Unattached6 Sherwin James, Idaho7 Will Montgomery, Unattached8 Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington9 Damien Dawson, UC Santa Barbara10 Jerome Avery, Unattached11 Kevin Howard, Cal St Fullerton12 Nikela Ndebele, Idaho13 Jon Heflin, Kent St14 John Johnson, Unattached15 Blake Pearson, West Virginia16 JoJo Wright, Cal St Stanislaus17 Ricci Dula, California18 Justin Williams, Stanford19 Caleb Bowman, Stanford20 Nick McCullom, Cal St Fullerton21 Aaron Thigpen, Shabow TC22 Errol Aguilera, Idaho23 Stanley Wilson, Stanford24 Brian Allen, Stanford25 Wayne Boddy, California26 Matthew Ricketts, Idaho27 Kashus Perona, Long Beach St28 Dwayne Vaughan, West Virginia29 Robert Nembhard, Idaho30 Phil Pipersburg, California31 Hung Nguyen, West Valley Col.32 Brian White, California33 Greg Miller, West Virginia34 Marc Lockett, West Virginia

Men 200 Meter DashThe following athletes will compete in the morning section.1 Evan Kelty, Stanford2 Alton Hodges, Clackamas3 Isaac Fredrick, Clackamas4 Allen Richmond, Butte CC5 Josh Delay, Central Washington6 Frank Hall, Chico St7 Michael Jackson, Chico St8 Mike Lynch, Western Washington9 Nick Mazar, California10 Jonas Welsch, Clackamas11 Josh Flexman, UC Davis12 Kgosi Chuenyane, UC Santa Barbara13 Rick McCrery, Idaho14 Tim Buckenmeyer, Kent St15 Maurice Williams, Idaho16 Chandler White, Long Beach St17 Nathan Harris, Kent St18 Sean Holleman, UC Davis19 Leigh Torrence, Stanford20 Phil Jackson, San Francisco CC21 Paul Yun, UC Davis22 Jereme Richardson, Idaho23 Tyler Anderson, Clackamas24 Genna Abramenko, San Francisco St25 Zachary Ring, UC Santa Barbara26 TC Cantey, Chabot27 Tyron Booker, Chabot28 Josh Dumbaugh, Kent St29 Elliott Powell, Santa Ana30 Paki Gordon, Chabot31 Eric Dorris, Irvine Valley32 Matt Wissbaum, Portland33 Pendrel Hill, Irvine Valley34 Eddie Miller, Menlo35 Sherod Holmes, Butte CC36 Chameion Sutton, Butte CC37 Tim Taylor, Irvine Valley38 Tim Foley, Menlo39 Paul Doherty, Menlo

Men 400 Meter DashThe following athletes will compete in the afternoon section.1 JaWarren Hooker, Washington2 Kempa Busby, Nike3 Tim Brown, Unattached4 Kashus Perona, Long Beach St5 Tyrone Pearson, Beach TC6 Tim Buckenmeyer, Kent St7 Evan Kelty, Stanford8 Todd Granander, Weber St9 Jonas Welsch, Clackamas10 Jeril Laws, Unattached11 James Jackson, Shabow TC12 Nick Sebes, Stanford13 JoJo Wright, Cal St Stanislaus14 Wayne Boddy, California15 Derek Brown, Cal St Fullerton16 Jelani Hogg, California17 Ricco Brown, Chabot18 Maurice Williams, Idaho19 Jon Heflin, Kent St20 Matthew Erickson, Idaho21 Josh Guggenheimer, Idaho22 Jerome Milner, Weber St23 Marc Blanco, California24 Kimani Louan, Cal Poly-SLO25 Scott Lamb, Mt. Hood CC26 Micah Clark, Idaho27 Peter Paplanus, Chico St

Men 400 Meter DashThe following athletes will compete in the morning section.1 Ryosuke Suzuki, Whitworth2 Phil Jackson, San Francisco CC3 Mike Becerra, Lane CC4 Eric Lisk, Humboldt TC5 Steve Fitch, Chabot6 Ryan Fitzpatrick, Chico St7 Ryan Leavengood, Western Washington8 Kgosi Chuenyane, UC Santa Barbara9 Jason Dolison, Long Beach St10 Josh Dumbaugh, Kent St11 Mike Barnhill, San Francisco St12 Aaron Eatman, Mt. Hood CC13 Charlie Thomas, Montana14 David Sargent, Eastern Washington15 Mike Lynch, Western Washington16 Jesse Price, Lane CC17 Spencer Elliott, UC Davis18 John Bridges, Lane CC19 Dustin Erickson, Idaho20 Sherman Clayton, Humboldt St21 Chan Manning, Mt. Hood CC22 Mark H-Decker, Mt. Hood CC23 Vincent Barrientos, UC Santa Barbara24 David Eck, Santa Ana25 Robert Sorensen, Butte CC

Men 800 Meter RunThe following athletes will compete in the afternoon section.1 Zach Whitmarsh, Pacific Storm2 Michael Stember, Stanford3 Ksetil Hodnekam, Fil Aks 774 Matt Hartman, Purdue5 Brent Martin, Louisiana St6 Kevin Elliott, USC7 Rob Mitchell, Nike Farm Team8 Phil Councilor, Missouri9 Mark Hassell, Stanford10 Ryan Carroll, Stanford11 Ryan Locklin, Unattached12 Jeff Minks, Purdue13 Jeremy Huffman, Nike Farm Team14 Timothy Dunne, Unattached15 Temo Trujillo, UC Davis16 Stewart Kimball, Missouri17 Tim Gerhardt, West Virginia18 Kyle Wies, Montana19 Mike Smith, Fila Track West20 Larry Henderson, Long Beach St21 Ron DiMaggio, Unattached22 Zack McGahey, California23 John Collin, California24 Wayne Patton, Fila Track West25 Brian Trimble, Eastern Washington26 Brent Brown, Idaho27 Jacob Green, UC Santa Barbara28 Eric Coats, Weber St29 Kenneth Benjamin, Idaho30 Busayo Ojumu, Stanford31 Blair Hansard, Missouri32 Alex Gasowski, West Virginia

Men 800 Meter RunThe following athletes will compete in the morning section.1 Ryan Hoyt, Clackamas2 Josh Roys, Eastern Washington3 Nick Coai, Humboldt St4 Chuck Schneckloth, Northwest Asics5 Ryan Preston, Shabow TC6 Ben Armel, UC Santa Barbara7 Tyrel Stevenson, Idaho8 Steve Mangiapane, Humboldt TC9 Rob Ruiz, USC10 Jason Franken, Missouri11 Jake Bouey, Cal Poly-SLO12 DJ Ozan, West Valley Col.13 Travis King, Clackamas14 Mike Houston, Pacific Lutheran15 Jacob Hazelquist, Washington St16 Melvin Elmer, Mt. Hood CC17 Andre Williams, Clackamas18 Che Banjoko, Stanford19 Jon Jeffrey, Irvine Valley20 Ryan Wieseler, Washington St21 Luis Perez, Santa Ana22 Kile Taylor, Humboldt St23 Kyle Dunst, UC Davis24 Kenneth Sang, Idaho25 David Kale, Stanford26 Wes Luke, Irvine Valley27 Ben Rosales, Chico St28 Nick McMurray, Cal St Fullerton29 Pat Egelus, Eastern Oregon30 Nick Faunce, Clackamas31 Andrew Ostarello, UC Santa Barbara32 Tyler Honeyman, Chico St33 Collin Olcott, Mt. Hood CC34 Scan Hiatt, Mt. Hood CC35 Steve Hart, Cal St Stanislaus36 Paul deLumen, San Francisco St37 Carsten Croff, Pacific Lutheran

Men 1500 Meter RunThe following athletes will compete in the afternoon section.1 Michael Stember, Stanford2 Jason Lunn, Nike Farm Team3 Bryan Berryhill, Colorado St4 Christian Goy, Illinois St5 Bolota Asmerom, California6 Nate Uselding, Wisconsin7 Joel Atwater, Weber St8 Brendan Fitzgibbon, Duke9 Jess Strutzel, Nike10 Jared Cordes, Wisconsin11 Mike Miller, Unattached12 Gez Yossef, Unattached13 Tom Reese, Saucony14 Isaiah Festa, Wisconsin15 Brandon Strong, Arizona St16 Chris Bennett, Nike Farm Team17 Jonathan Stevens, Stanford18 Jason Long, James Madison19 Peter Madsen, Illinois St20 Jamey Harris, Reebok Aggies21 Scott Allison, West Virginia22 Rob Vermillon, Colorado St23 Brick Bergeson, Utah St24 Bill Spierdowis, Duke25 John Collin, California26 Christian Hesch, Unattached27 Mike Hummel, Texas A&M28 Phil Councilor, Missouri29 Yonathon Asmerom, Golden Bear TC30 William Bohlke, Louisiana St31 Joel McCune, Missouri32 Chris Schaefer, Unattached33 Grant Robison, Stanford34 Michael Kasahun, Oregon35 Lee Tittle, Missouri36 Nate Hill, Weber St37 Dwayne Benoit, Texas Tech38 Phil Gonzalez, Fila Track West39 Dennis Lorenz, Weber St40 David Ulibarri, Cal Poly-SLO41 Gus Harper, Fila Track West42 Dustin Duke, Washington43 George Curran, Kent St44 Scott McGowan, Montana45 Steve Loughlin, Stanford46 Mike Kamm, Nebraska47 Eric Garner, Washington

Men 1500 Meter RunThe following athletes will compete in the morning section.1 Ryan Wade, Chico St2 Damon Chamberlain, Fleet Feet Sports3 Jarrell Meier, California4 David Ogilvie, UC Davis5 Ian Johnson, Washington St6 James DeBruhl, Nebraska7 Ryan Preston, Shabow TC8 Tom Prindiville, Arizona9 Larry Henderson, Long Beach St10 Bryon Lamorandier, UC Santa Barbara11 Trevor Dodge, Clackamas12 Lincoln Nehring, Oregon13 Louie White, Humboldt St14 Patrick Valisto, Eastern Washington15 Josh Muxen, Unattached16 Tom Burchmore, Unattached17 Jan Eitel, Idaho18 Ivan Bannon, USC19 Josh Roys, Eastern Washington20 Ofer Barniv, Kent St21 Antonio Lopez, Univ Of San Diego22 Mike Wojociechowski, UC Davis23 Daniel Seddiqui, Unattached24 Nick Coai, Humboldt St25 Kyle Wies, Montana26 Aaron Matthias, Northwest Nazarene27 Jason Walker, Humboldt St28 Felipe Montoro, UC Santa Barbara29 Ian Schroeder, Eastern Oregon30 Kent Roberts, UC Santa Barbara31 Mario Rodriguez, Chico St32 Neil Small, Central Washington33 Kyle Paul, Kent St34 Cuco Chavez, Chico St35 Chris Miles, Humboldt St36 Joel Alberts, Idaho37 Ryan Hampton, Missouri38 Will Thrift, Washington St39 Jonah Normand, Clackamas40 Darren Salmi, UC Santa Barbara41 David Ojeda, USC42 Andy Hryciw, Portland43 Ryan Jensen, Idaho44 Kurt Wolf, Idaho45 Brian Locher, Chico St46 Blaine Ashley, San Mateo47 Jon Jeffrey, Irvine Valley48 Edgar Lopez, Santa Ana49 Jon Davis, San Francisco St50 Drew Martinez, Santa Ana

Men SteeplechaseWe will run 3 sections with the top athletes in the last section.Please see the revised time schedule.1 Trent Bryson, Nike Farm Team2 Jermey Tolman, Weber St3 Rick Mestler, Asics4 Fred Carter, Nike Farm Team5 Solomon Kandie, Tulane6 David Beals, Reebok Aggies7 Tom Reese, Saucony8 Joel Atwater, Weber St9 Mike Spence, Unattached10 Jeremy Rasmussen, Arizona St11 Ian Collings, West Virginia12 Corbin Talley, Weber St13 Mike Fox, James Madison14 Steve Smith, Arizona15 Travis Armstrong, Greater Boise RC16 Jason Gibbons, Unattached17 Josh Muxen, Unattached18 Trevor Dodge, Clackamas19 Geoff Perry, Unattached20 Joe Wilson, Weber St21 Damon Chamberlain, Fleet Feet Sports22 Matt Dunn, Georgetown23 Mike Hill, Washington24 Jan Eitel, Idaho25 Peter Weisz, Kent St26 Kris Alexander, Arizona St27 Eric Garner, Washington28 Adrian DeWald, UC Davis29 Drew Hohensee, Wisconsin30 Kyle Barker, Washington St31 Tim Hamill, Unattached32 Ray Butman, Fila Track West33 Tyler Bushnell, Brigham Young34 Mat Hunnicutt, Willamette35 Scott Johnson, Washington St36 Jason Walker, Humboldt St37 Jeff Wilson, UC Davis38 Alex Daniels, UC Davis39 Gary Wilson, Brigham Young40 Ian Johnson, Washington St41 Rusty McCrea, Northwest College42 Ben Chappell, Unattached43 Chris Miles, Humboldt St44 Mike Anderson, Eastern Oregon45 Steve Fairclough, UC Davis46 Ryan Jensen, Idaho47 Kurt Wolf, Idaho48 Craig Lee, California

The following athletes will be alternates.Please check with the Clerk on Saturday to see if a lane becomes available.49 Chris Monachelli, Cal St Fullerton50 Jimmy Sanchez, Chico St51 Ryan Reed, Pacific Lutheran52 Lehrin Morey, Humboldt St53 Joel Alberts, Idaho54 Ethan Friend, Cal St Fullerton55 Chris O'Neal, San Jose CC56 Adam Shaffer, California57 Tyler Noeson, California

Men 5000 Meter RunWe will run 4 sections if needed.Please see the revised time schedule.Athletes will run a one turn stagger in alleys.The following athletes will compete in section #1.1 Jeff Schiebler, Nike/Canada2 David Kimani, Alabama3 Dave Cullum, Nike Farm Team4 Abdi Abdirahman, Nike5 Mathew Davis, Nike6 Donald Sage, Unattached7 Sharif Karie, Arkansas8 Alfred Rugema, Abilene Christian9 Corey Smith, Georgetown10 Franklyn Sanchez, Georgetown11 Steve Frisone, Cal Coast TC12 Nolan Swanson, Nike13 Ray Hughes, Nike14 Ryan Travis, Arkansas15 Seth Hejny, Stanford16 Greg Schabron, Wyoming17 Shadrack Kimeli, Kansas St18 Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas19 Tom Carey, Iona20 Vince Sherry, UNC Charlotte21 Ben Cooke, James Madison22 Paulo Carvalho, Cal Poly-SLO

Men 5000 Meter RunThe following athletes will compete in sections #2-#4.Check in with the Clerk for the start of section #2.Heats will be set up on Saturday night.1 Scott Touchette, Team Eugene2 Dave Smith, Unattached3 Paul Kezes, Clackamas4 Tom McGlynn, Nike Farm Team5 Terry Brennan, Duke6 Josh Horton, UC Santa Barbara7 Jason Fayant, Washington8 Sean Kelly, Duke9 Charles Wallace, Colorado Running Co.10 Brad Treat, Montana11 Bjorn Bergstrom, Oklahoma St12 Graeme Reid, Iona13 Daniel Parris, Stanford14 Fred Carter, Nike Farm Team15 Michael Kasahun, Oregon16 Jesse Thomas, Stanford17 Joseph Urbanski, Stanford18 Rob Mitchell, Nike Farm Team19 Jean-Paul Niyongabo, Kansas St20 Eric Post, James Madison21 Jeremy Huffman, Nike Farm Team22 Teren Jameson, Utah23 Chris Bennett, Nike Farm Team24 James Nielsen, UC San Diego25 Ronnie Buchanan, Arizona St26 Patrick Anglin, Princeton27 Nick MacFalls, Nike Farm Team28 Tristan Colangelo, Princeton29 Marc Wright, Southern Utah30 Martin Conrad, California31 Danny Martinez, Fila Track West32 Jon Bell, Princeton33 Jack Kuehn, UC Davis34 Scott Cummings, Brigham Young35 Eric Kiauka, Portland36 Tom Prindiville, Arizona37 Kris Rolin, Portland38 Jon Murray, Club Northwest39 Eric Gans, Unattached40 Corey Creasey, California41 Andrew Hill, Stanford42 Steve Immel, Adidas Transports43 Darren Holman, Reebok Aggies44 Michael Tomlin, Maryland Elite45 Steven Rider, Unattached46 Kevin Smith, Unattached47 Andy Carman, Brigham Young48 Adam Tenforde, Unattached49 Brad Hunt, Unattached50 Will Thrift, Washington St51 James Sjostrom, Kent St52 Mike Hill, Washington53 Lewis Jones, Brigham Young54 Jamey Gifford, Stanford55 Andrew Knutsen, USC56 Scott Moore, Texas Tech57 Dwayne Benoit, Texas Tech58 Chris Coffee, California59 Rowdy Sargeson, Lane CC60 Steve Laurie, UC Davis61 Matt Johnson, South Florida62 Dustin Duke, Washington63 Morgan Thompson, Washington64 Trent Hooper, Weber St65 Justin Neems, USC66 Rusty McCrea, Northwest College67 Paul Wellman, UC Davis68 Tyler Graff, Unattached69 Oscar Franco-Parra, Washington St70 Phil Olson, Northwest College71 George Curran, Kent St72 Matt McInvale, Arizona73 Mike Howard, Arizona74 Aaron Young, Willamette75 David Braund, Chico St76 Jacob Stout, Willamette77 Matt Laye, UC Davis78 Jose Herrera, Santa Ana79 Kris Lunn, Nike Farm Team80 Brett Andrus, Brigham Young81 Ryan Bullock, Brigham Young82 Bryce Lighthall, Cal St Fullerton83 Tom Gaschk, Central Washington84 CJ Savage, Clackamas85 Ben Gall, Eastern Oregon86 Brandon vonGuenthner, UC Santa Barbara87 Kurt Ward, Kent St88 David Moorhouse, Lane CC89 Tim Riley, Eastern Oregon90 Tim Surface, Tulsa91 David Stillman, Stanford92 Ben Cotts, Portland93 Curt Herberts, Stanford94 JT Service, UC Santa Barbara95 Nate Stoll, Stanford96 Chris Eggers, Chico St97 Matt Solasabal, Clackamas98 Booker Tynes, UC Santa Barbara99 Bob Antonucci, Kent St100 Rhy Reynolds, Portland101 Aaron Matthias, Northwest Nazarene102 Kent Krumpschmidt, Chico St103 Joey Hord, Portland104 Fred Becerra, Long Beach St105 Brian Crowl, Eastern Oregon106 Brian Larson, Chico St107 Chris White, UC Santa Barbara108 Eric Griffiths, Eastern Oregon109 Nathanael Castle, Seattle Pacific110 Steve Goddard, Nike Farm Team111 Ross Venook, Stanford112 Josh Sohn, Stanford113 Eric Hautala, Portland114 Eddie Alaniz, San Jose CC115 Erick Garcia, Santa Ana116 Aldo Murillo, Santa Ana117 Francisco Martinez, Santa Ana118 Martin Pennell, Irvine Valley119 Scott Price, San Francisco St120 Chano Luviano, Fresno Pacific121 Oswaldo Fuentes, San Francisco St122 Ken Wilkinson, Fresno Pacific123 Eric Stamsos, Lane CC

Men 10,000 Meter RunWe will run 2 sections.Please see the revised time schedule.Athletes will run a one turn stagger in alleys.The following athletes will compete in section #1.1 Brad Hauser, Nike2 Dave Cullum, Nike Farm Team3 Ryan Shay, Notre Dame4 Jason Balkman, Nike Farm Team5 Peter Gilmore, Nike Farm Team6 Jonathon Riley, Stanford7 Jason Lehmkuhle, Pacesetter Northwest8 Matt Lane, William & Mary9 Jason Perscheid, Nike Farm Team10 Murray Link, Arkansas11 Rob Reeder, Nike Farm Team12 Kenneth Svendsen, UNC Charlotte13 Justin Young, Butler14 Mike Smith, Georgetown15 David Rodriguez, Georgetown16 Steve Boham, West Virginia17 David Spiller, James Madison18 Ed Torres, Colorado19 Adam Wallace, Wisconsin20 Jason Vanderhoof, Wisconsin21 Gene Manner, William & Mary22 Jason Hartmann, Oregon23 Likhaya Dayile, Louisiana St24 Rob Aubrey, Nike Farm Team25 Nate Bowen, Nike Farm Team26 Fasil Bizuneh, Arizona St27 Joe Driscoll, Portland28 David Bazzi, Washington29 Junior Vasquez, Oklahoma St30 Jason Schoenfeld, Unattached31 John Hedengren, Brigham Young32 Arthemon Sindayigaya, Abilene Christian33 Brian Sell, St. Francis Univ34 Josh Rohatinsky, Brigham Young35 Christopher Mutai, Alabama36 Japheth Koech, Alabama

Men 10,000 Meter RunThe following athletes will compete in section #2.1 Dave Smith, Unattached2 Ian Solof, Unattached3 Steve Padgeth, Michigan St4 Mark Reed, Illinois St5 Joe Hall, Wyoming6 Lars Juhl, Illinois St7 Curtis Moore, Southern Utah8 Nick Winkel, Wisconsin9 Chris Wehrman, Hanson's RC10 Jeff Kaiser, UC Davis11 Garick Hill, Wake Forest12 Ted DeVos, Wake Forest13 Donnie Fellows, Purdue14 Kyle Smits, Georgetown15 Sean Smith, Colorado16 Will Bernaldo, UCLA17 Kyle Fenton, South Florida18 Bryan Green, UCLA19 David Lopez, Arizona20 Zak James, Southern Utah21 Jason Robbie, Colorado22 Wesley Stockard, Princeton23 Zachary Schendel, Pacesetter Northwest24 Jesse Williams, Club Northwest25 Scott McClennan, Illinois26 Kenneth Sang, Idaho27 Joe Eckerly, Wisconsin28 Ryan Craig, Portland29 Aaron Carrizales, Nebraska30 Zach Crandall, Colorado31 Chris Lundstrom, Hoy's Excelsior TC32 Erik Heinonen, Unattached33 Todd Mobley, Notre Dame34 Sean Nesbitt, Club Northwest35 Brandon Haurer, Eastern Washington36 Ryan Hayes, Cal Poly-SLO37 Sean McManus, Notre Dame38 Avery Blackwell, Cal Poly-SLO39 Jesse Barnes, Montana40 Daniel Embaye, Chico St41 Geoff Fleming, Purdue42 Jeff Driscoll, Portland43 Joe Wilson, Weber St44 Corbin Talley, Weber St45 Trent Briney, CU-Colorado Springs46 Nate Bristow, UC Davis47 Nick Schuetze, Portland48 Arblin Bauman, Clackamas49 Josh Small, Nike Farm Team50 Morgan Thompson, Washington51 John Lucas, Oregon52 Corey Creasey, California53 Aaron Lindner, Portland54 Aaron Sharp, UC Santa Barbara55 Brad Poore, UC Davis56 Matt Genrich, Augustana57 Nate Long, Weber St

Men 10,000 Meter RunThe following alternates have not been accepted.1 David Monico, UC Santa Barbara2 Tim Surface, Tulsa3 Ryan Fitzgerald, Missouri4 Steve Schaefer, Portland5 Oscar Franco-Parra, Washington St6 Geoff Simpson, Kent St7 Jon Hiatt, Kent St8 Chris Olinger, Portland9 Miguel Nuci, Cal St Stanislaus10 Adam Hall, Humboldt St11 Chad Kilian, Portland12 Matt Hart, Oklahoma St13 Roberto Lopez, Fresno Pacific14 Dawit Gezahegn, San Jose CC15 Zach Boteilho, Western Washington16 Enrique Henriquez, Chabot17 Vik Mahan, Cal St Fullerton18 Alan Davies, Pacific Lutheran19 Robert Eap, San Francisco CC20 Chikara Omine, San Francisco CC21 Darius Bastani, Cal St Fullerton

Men 110 Meter HurdlesThe top 9 times will advance to the final on Sunday.1 Eugene Swift, Unattached2 Arend Watkins, Washington St3 Dominique Degrammont, Unattached4 Ron Andrews, Kent St5 Rod Jett, Unattached6 Ben Meyer, Unattached7 Jereme Richardson, Idaho8 John Johnson, Unattached9 Tim Bogdanof, Unattached10 Kenny Vinh, Long Beach St11 Michael Harte, Stanford12 Justin Williams, Stanford13 Jimmy Camilo, Long Beach St14 Jared Vogler, Kent St15 Brendon Quinn, Lane CC16 Brad Goodrich, Washington17 Nate Brissett, Mt. Hood CC18 Bevan Hart, Golden Bear TC19 Baruti Armstrong, UC Santa Barbara20 Espen Strindenberg, Missouri21 Knut Sommerfeldt, Missouri22 Ben Bogdanof, Fresno Pacific23 Jason Goff, Stanford24 Charlie Thomas, Montana25 Ryan Kwast, UC Santa Barbara26 Nate Anderson, Mt. Hood CC27 Brandon Royster, Stanford28 Richard Adams, Cal St Fullerton29 Adam Bork, Montana30 Steve Reh, Cal St Fullerton31 Chayne Chaldu, Long Beach St32 Brian Snow, Cal St Fullerton33 Chris Ritcon, Humboldt St34 Joey Tosta, UC Santa Barbara35 Danny Kung, San Francisco St

Men 400 Meter HurdlesThe following athletes will compete on Sunday.1 Aaron Lacy, Unattached2 Robert Price, Remi TC3 Alhaji Bangurah, Unattached4 Ahmad Wright, California5 Jeff Tingey, Weber St6 Tyrone Ward, Unattached7 Richard Adams, Cal St Fullerton8 Baruti Armstrong, UC Santa Barbara9 Brad Goodrich, Washington10 Marques Burrus, Unattached11 David Stoddard, Eastern Washington12 Josh Guggenheimer, Idaho13 Tyler Nitzke, Mt. Hood CC14 Arron Ellis, California15 Ryan Kwast, UC Santa Barbara16 Charlie Thomas, Montana17 Jared Vogler, Kent St18 Josh Hall, Eastern Washington19 Ron Andrews, Kent St

Men 400 Meter HurdlesThe following athletes will compete on Saturday.1 Perry McBride, Unattached2 Nate Anderson, Mt. Hood CC3 AJ Mendez, Long Beach St4 Chris Bertholf, Pacific Lutheran5 Chayne Chaldu, Long Beach St6 Chad Allen, UC Davis7 Andrew Ostarello, UC Santa Barbara8 Marco Villamarin, Chico St9 Adam Bailey, Lane CC10 Brendon Quinn, Lane CC11 Cameron McGarr, Chico St12 Scott Sellman, UC Santa Barbara13 Jeff Molumby, UC Davis14 Joey Tosta, UC Santa Barbara15 Jeff McKeown, Cal Poly-SLO

Men 4x100 Meter Relay1 Idaho2 California3 Clackamas4 Stanford5 Cal St Fullerton6 West Virginia7 Kent St8 Stanford9 Long Beach St10 Butte CC11 Humboldt St12 UC Santa Barbara13 Chabot14 Chico St15 West Valley Col.16 San Francisco CC17 Menlo

Men 4x400 Meter Relay1 California2 Long Beach St3 Kent St4 Cal St Fullerton5 Idaho6 Weber St7 UC Santa Barbara8 Stanford9 West Virginia10 Missouri11 Clackamas12 Chico St13 Stanford14 Montana15 Mt. Hood CC16 Lane CC17 West Valley Col.18 Chabot19 Kent St20 Fila Track West21 San Francisco CC22 Irvine Valley23 Chabot24 Santa Ana

Men High Jump1 Charles Clinger, Weber St2 Michael Ponikvar, Stanford3 Jeremy Fischer, Unattached4 Brandon Campbell, Cal St Fullerton5 Jay Meystedt, Missouri6 Sean Steele, Washington7 Nathan Lindeman, Western Washington8 Joe DeRieux, Unattached9 Kyley Johnson, Unattached10 Robert Fuentes, Unattached11 Matt Primous, Santa Ana12 Grady Wilburn, UC Davis13 Justin Willyoung, West Virginia14 Jason Gatewood, California15 Marcus Cooper, Clackamas16 Tim Andre, San Francisco St17 Chad Cutlip, Kent St18 Todd Beyerlein, Stanford19 Chris Cuaresma-Prim, California20 Dan Casey, Montana21 Erik Lanigan, Central Washington22 Pat Abandy, California23 Jason Edmonds, Missouri24 Vince Boatwright, Chabot25 Kurt Gregg, Idaho26 LaVinciano Fowler, San Francisco CC27 Danny Pitts, Cal St Fullerton28 Steve Reh, Cal St Fullerton29 Matt Winkler, Santa Ana30 Damion Williams, Cal St Fullerton

Men Pole VaultThe following athletes will compete in the Invitational Section at 2:00pm on Sunday.1 Dean Starkey, Sky Jumpers2 Toby Stevenson, Nike3 Scott Slover, Novo Corp.4 Matt Phillips, Club Northwest5 Brad Walker, Washington6 Bevan Hart, Golden Bear TC7 Justin Nordberg, Sky Jumpers8 Robert Carbejal, San Jose CC9 John Besmer, Unattached10 David Pomfret, Sky Jumpers

Men Pole VaultThe following athletes will compete at 11:00am on Sunday.1 Bubba McCean, California2 David Grijalva, Unattached3 Adam Bork, Montana4 Ryan Nau, Kent St5 Seth Benson, Duke6 Tony Moore, UC Davis7 Jimmy Camilo, Long Beach St8 Paul Chapracki, Humboldt TC9 Dan Churchill, Cal St Fullerton10 Espen Strindenberg, Missouri11 Chris Stanwyck, Kent St12 Jon Chin, San Francisco St13 Tyler Gray, Stanford14 Patrick Turner, UC Santa Barbara15 Joel Kriwinski, Butte CC16 Nate Harmon, Chico St17 Justin Miller, Humboldt St18 Forrest Wells, Chico St19 Brian Tebbs, Chico St20 Tim Morse, Clackamas21 Knut Sommerfeldt, Missouri22 Matt Bessmer, UC Santa Barbara23 Brett Gebhart, Chico St24 Scott Alexander, Central Washington

Men Long JumpThe top 12 athletes will compete first in the Invitational Section.Eight of those athletes will advance to the finals.After the finals in the Invitational Section, all other jumpers will take 4 jumps each in multiple flights.1 Robert Kennedy, California2 Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington3 Dominic Young, Unattached4 David Clark, West Virginia5 Jimmithee Banks, Sacramento TC6 Milton Little, Stanford7 Charles Clinger, Weber St8 Jerriod Mack, California9 Vincent Ibis, California10 Sherwin James, Idaho11 Brandon Campbell, Cal St Fullerton12 Brandon Parker, Unattached13 Michael Hoffer, Unattached14 Jereme Richardson, Idaho15 Oshiomogho Atogwe, Stanford16 Isaac Fredrick, Clackamas17 Stan Whitley, Cal St Fullerton18 Marcus Kelly, Washington19 Allen Kapofu, Idaho20 Warrick McDowell, Stanford21 Brandon Royster, Stanford22 Rick McCrery, Idaho23 Ochuko Ekpere, Missouri24 David Sargent, Eastern Washington25 Kurt Gregg, Idaho26 Espen Strindenberg, Missouri27 Shonari Benton, Missouri28 Joe Thomas, Cal St Fullerton29 Ryan Wecker, Mt. Hood CC30 Knut Sommerfeldt, Missouri31 Kyle Auclair, UC Davis32 Tyrone Dinneen, Idaho33 Adrian Dilley, UC Santa Barbara34 Ehren Thompson, Long Beach St35 Adam Bork, Montana36 Michael McDevitt, Missouri37 Biller Preston, UC Santa Barbara38 Moe Arnaiz, San Francisco CC

Men Triple JumpThe top 12 athletes will compete first in the Invitational Section.Eight of those athletes will advance to the finals.After the finals in the Invitational Section, all other jumpers will take 4 jumps each in multiple flights.1 Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington2 Charles Clinger, Weber St3 Allen Kapofu, Idaho4 Jerriod Mack, California5 Warrick McDowell, Stanford6 Joe Thomas, Cal St Fullerton7 Marcus Kelly, Washington8 Nate Maxwell, San Jose CC9 Milton Little, Stanford10 Quincy Sims, Cal St Fullerton11 Justin Haney, California12 Ochuko Ekpere, Missouri13 Oshiomogho Atogwe, Stanford14 Vincent Ibis, California15 Jereme Richardson, Idaho16 Elliot Hubler, Mt. Hood CC17 Michael McDevitt, Missouri18 Tyrone Dinneen, Idaho19 Beau Ross, Central Washington20 Ryan Belida, Long Beach St21 Adrian Dilley, UC Santa Barbara22 Justin Lawrence, Central Washington23 Carlton Franklin, San Francisco St24 Viry Tun, Cal St Stanislaus25 Biller Preston, UC Santa Barbara26 Tim Taylor, Irvine Valley27 Steve Groff, Clackamas28 Mike Price, Humboldt St

Men HammerThe following athletes will compete in the Invitational Section at 1:00pm on Saturday.1 Aaron Thurman, N.S.G.W.2 Damon Felice, Nomad F&T3 Garrett Collier, California4 Mike Milakovic, Friends United5 Nick Welihozkiy, Stanford6 Dan Barley, Oregon Int.7 Joe Borges, Friends United8 Russ Bell, Missouri9 Christian Cantwell, Missouri

Men HammerThe following athletes will compete in the Second Section.Each competitor will receive 4 throws only.1 Jay Martell, Eastern Washington2 Zack Reeves, UC Davis3 Matt Elven, Idaho4 TJ Crater, Idaho5 Rhuben Williams, California6 Devin Conroy, San Francisco St7 Bryant Strot, Mt. Hood CC8 Mike Dien, Eastern Washington9 Tom Kaufman, Kent St10 Jason Carpenter, Santa Ana11 Simon Stewart, Idaho12 Zach Whittington, California13 Ryan Bankerd, Chico St14 Jesse Thompson, Central Washington15 Paul Etter, Clackamas16 Russ Jensen, San Francisco St17 Luke Nelson, Mt. Hood CC18 Kenny Howell, West Virginia19 Cory Hardin, California20 Brandon Hunt, Eastern Washington21 Dave Margraf, Humboldt St22 Corey Mathias, Cal St Fullerton23 Josh Rowe, Chico St24 Cory Loebl, Clackamas25 Charbel Semaan, Stanford

Men Shot PutFlights will be determined after athletes have checked in.The top athletes will throw in the last flight.1 Richard Harrison, Air Force2 Christian Cantwell, Missouri3 Scott Denbo, Princeton4 Russ Bell, Missouri5 Simon Stewart, Idaho6 Nate Desomber, California7 Rhuben Williams, California8 Jay Martell, Eastern Washington9 Brandon Hunt, Eastern Washington10 Greg Husten, Chico St11 Chris Sprague, Stanford12 Omer Inan, Stanford13 Amin Nikfar, California14 Matt Rabe, Idaho15 Cory Loebl, Clackamas16 Chris Fox, Cal St Stanislaus17 TJ Crater, Idaho18 Mark Bestic, Kent St19 Will Svitek, Stanford20 Dustin Gregston, Idaho21 Steve Bernardy, Western Washington22 Tom Densevich, Kent St23 Dave Margraf, Humboldt St

Men DiscusThe following athletes will compete in the Invitational Section on Chandler Infield.Please see the revised time schedule.Eight of those athletes will advance to the finals.1 Russ Bell, Missouri2 Omer Inan, Stanford3 Christian Cantwell, Missouri4 Kenny Howell, West Virginia5 Darrell Meinke, Missouri6 Greg Husten, Chico St7 Simon Stewart, Idaho8 Mike Dien, Eastern Washington9 Bryant Strot, Mt. Hood CC10 Garrett Collier, California11 Nate Desomber, California12 Tony Miranda, California13 Joe Berro, California

Men DiscusThe following athletes will compete in the Second Section on the Hammer Field.Each competitor will receive 4 throws only.NOTE: The impact area is crushed brick dust.1 Dustin Gregston, Idaho2 Matt Rabe, Idaho3 Rhuben Williams, California4 Nick Welihozkiy, Stanford5 Jay Martell, Eastern Washington6 Chris Fox, Cal St Stanislaus7 Steve Bernardy, Western Washington8 John Cunnie, UC Davis9 Cory Loebl, Clackamas10 Brandon Hunt, Eastern Washington11 Zach Whittington, California12 Tony Kyle, Western Washington13 Paul Etter, Clackamas14 Mark Bestic, Kent St15 Chris Sprague, Stanford16 Matt Elven, Idaho17 Adam Bork, Montana18 Will Svitek, Stanford19 Charbel Semaan, Stanford20 Jason Carpenter, Santa Ana

Men JavelinFlights will be determined after athletes have checked in.The top athletes will throw in the last flight.1 Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington2 Chad Wassink, Stanford3 Scott Halley, Northwest Nazarene4 Eric Boyd, Eastern Washington5 Gary File, Missouri6 Andrew Schwisow, Eastern Washington7 Knut Sommerfeldt, Missouri8 Jason Goff, Stanford9 Mike Dien, Eastern Washington10 Travis Huntsinger, Western Washington11 Marcus Littlejohn, Chico St12 Mike Trujillo, San Francisco St13 Kurt Gregg, Idaho14 Cory Loebl, Clackamas15 Espen Strindenberg, Missouri16 Chan Manning, Mt. Hood CC17 Marcus Rismiller, Pacific Lutheran18 Cory Hardin, California19 Matt Robb, Lane CC20 Brett Gebhart, Chico St21 Tony Kyle, Western Washington22 Troy Hodges, Idaho23 Brett Butcher, Central Washington24 John Calvert, Chico St25 Jason Dupree, Chico St26 Danny Pitts, Cal St Fullerton27 Keith Steifvater, San Francisco St28 Tom Densevich, Kent St29 Thomas Filemu, Santa Ana

Now on Pac-12 Network
12:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Women's Gymnastics: Red Rocks Preview (Utah)
    TODAY | 6:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
  • Women's Basketball: BYU at Utah
    TOMORROW | 4:30pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
  • Basketball Pre-Game Show
    TOMORROW | 7:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close