Sections Announced for College/Open Women's Events at Stanford Track & Field Invitational

March 29, 2001

March 29, 2001

Women 100 Meter DashThe Top 9 times will advance to the final on Sunday.1   Tania Woods, San Francisco CC2   Stacy-Ann Wilson, Kent St3   Zhantel Holman, California4   Frankie-Jo Olmos, Nevada-Reno5   Wilsa Charles, Stanford6   Angela Whyte, Idaho7   Tori Respass-Parsons, Heritage TC8   Andrea Williams, Unattached9   Jackie Edwards, Mizuno10   Adrena Williams, Michigan11   Ciara Chic, West Virginia12   Latoya Johnson, New Mexico St13   Jamila Carter, Nevada-Reno14   Keisha Miller, West Virginia15   Carla Battle, Cal St Fullerton16   Kim Burress, New Mexico St17   Heather Dennis, Idaho18   Quinn Scott, Wisconsin19   Joslyn Smith, Kent St20   Venia Daniels, Cal St Fullerton21   Kim VanBeekum, Weber St22   DeCola Grace, California23   Andrea Lee, New Mexico St24   Katie Elliott, Nevada-Reno25   Dionne Hunte, San Francisco St26   Yahvoh Totimeh, Cal St Fullerton27   Enjoli Smith, UC Davis28   Celeste Robillard, New Mexico St29   Cristi Horning, Eastern Washington30   Candice Mullings, Michigan31   Angela Jensen, UC Davis32   Avis Evans, Missouri33   Tiffany Burton, Kent St34   Anita McCallum, San Francisco CC35   Rashaida Coleman, San Francisco St36   Kym Hubing, Wisconsin37   Marcela Garcia, New Mexico St38   Heather Murtaugh, Oregon39   Erin Sauchelli, California40   Amber Newsome, UC Santa Barbara41   Kesha Wood, UC Santa Barbara42   Jennifer Jacobes, San Francisco St43   Allison Sewell, Nevada-Reno44   Andrea Garreffa, Montana45   Janita Jones, Nevada-Reno46   Melissa Behrens, Western Washington47   Jennifer Walsh, Idaho48   LaVette Ford, Chico St49   Deumka Langford, Cal St Fullerton50   Tara McMullen, Nevada-Reno51   Julie Steele, Cal St Stanislaus52   Roxanne Packard, Long Beach St53   Heidi Hansen, Wisconsin54   Jody Binder, Central Washington55   Anna Hemenway, Butte CC56   Danielle Fussell, Nevada-Las Vegas57   April Holliverse, California

Women 200 Meter DashThe following athletes will compete in the afternoon section.1 Stacy-Ann Wilson, Kent St2 Tracye Lawyer, Nike3 Andrea Williams, Unattached4 Adrena Williams, Michigan5 Chelsie Pentz, Washington6 Ciara Chic, West Virginia7 Latoya Johnson, New Mexico St8 Andrea Geurtsen, Wisconsin9 Tori Respass-Parsons, Heritage TC10 Zhantel Holman, California11 Randi Smith, Washington St12 Kim Burress, New Mexico St13 Shatree'Tia Jones, Kent St14 Keisha Miller, West Virginia15 Yahvoh Totimeh, Cal St Fullerton16 Andrea Lee, New Mexico St17 Kia Flowers, Kent St18 Heather Dennis, Idaho19 Avis Evans, Missouri20 Quinn Scott, Wisconsin21 Jamila Carter, Nevada-Reno22 Frankie-Jo Olmos, Nevada-Reno23 Jasmine Washington, UC Santa Barbara24 Lindsey Johnson, Stanford25 Grace Upshaw, Nike26 Tamara Gulley, Washington St27 Tiffany Burton, Kent St28 Janita Jones, Nevada-Reno29 Lashannon Foster, Kent St30 Joslyn Smith, Kent St31 Kym Hubing, Wisconsin32 Marcela Garcia, New Mexico St33 Heather Hoeck, Idaho34 Tam Nixon, Kent St35 Lisa Kincaid, Wisconsin

Women 200 Meter DashThe following athletes will compete in the morning section.1 DeCola Grace, California2 Katie Elliott, Nevada-Reno3 Rachel Sernitsky, West Virginia4 Lillian Bush, Stanford5 Robyn Woolfolk, Stanford6 Celeste Robillard, New Mexico St7 Amber Newsome, UC Santa Barbara8 Andrea Garreffa, Montana9 Erin Sauchelli, California10 Kristina McKinley, Weber St11 Meghan Atkinson, Long Beach St12 Kim VanBeekum, Weber St13 Amanda Brown, Oregon14 Rachel Austin, Clackamas15 Tara McMullen, Nevada-Reno16 Fiona Asigbee, Missouri17 Brenda Nipp, Idaho18 Andrea Huntley, Montana19 Jennifer Walsh, Idaho20 Deumka Langford, Cal St Fullerton21 Kesha Wood, UC Santa Barbara22 Lindsay Minter, New Mexico St23 Allison Sewell, Nevada-Reno24 Jamara Stallworth, Chico St25 Tasha Phillips, Michigan26 Tami Porter, Chico St27 Laura Ellingson, Western Washington28 Jody Binder, Central Washington29 Danielle Fussell, Nevada-Las Vegas30 Andrea Kincaid, San Francisco CC31 LaVette Ford, Chico St32 Sara Sietz, Portland33 Nickeisha Charles, Nevada-Las Vegas34 Emma Allvin, New Mexico St35 Jamila Jones, Santa Ana36 Anna Hemenway, Butte CC

Women 400 Meter DashThe following athletes will compete in the afternoon section.1 Jayna Smith, Stanford2 Carly Knazze, Michigan3 Shatree'Tia Jones, Kent St4 Regine Caruthers, Michigan5 Mora Arnold, Michigan6 Maggie Vessey, Cal Poly-SLO7 Chelsie Pentz, Washington8 Jasmine Washington, UC Santa Barbara9 Chloe Jarvis, California10 Kia Flowers, Kent St11 Brandy Stephens, Unattached12 Sarah Kraybill, Seattle Pacific13 Amber Taylor, UC Davis14 Janette Davis, Oregon15 Shavone Jennings, California16 Tanisha Silas, UC Davis17 Skye Green, Beach TC18 Danielle Spurlock, Stanford19 Ada Ibe, Missouri20 Janita Jones, Nevada-Reno21 Shalina Rankin, Michigan22 Nickeisha Charles, Nevada-Las Vegas23 Vera Simms, Michigan24 Shalada Reynolds, California25 Jioni Lewis, UC Davis26 Andrea Huntley, Montana27 Akuvai Hine, Cal Poly-SLO28 Brenda Nipp, Idaho29 Heather Murtaugh, Oregon

Women 400 Meter DashThe following athletes will compete in the morning section.1 Rachel Austin, Clackamas2 Becky Holliday, Clackamas3 Melanie King, Chico St4 Heather Hoeck, Idaho5 Tara McMullen, Nevada-Reno6 Tiffany Smith, Nevada-Las Vegas7 Meghan Atkinson, Long Beach St8 Tami Porter, Chico St9 Brady Randall, Mt. Hood CC10 Andrea Garreffa, Montana11 Marcela Garcia, New Mexico St12 Erin Dangerfield, Nevada-Las Vegas13 Sarah Barkeley, Montana14 Roxanne Packard, Long Beach St15 Ami Goldhammer, Long Beach St16 Katie Elliott, Nevada-Reno17 Amber Peck, Mt. Hood CC18 Susannah Lowber, Eastern Washington19 Naomi Osborne, Nevada-Las Vegas20 Laura Ellingson, Western Washington21 Ginny Greene, West Valley Col.22 Monica Moore, Portland23 Cristal Pickersgill, Cal St Stanislaus24 Lindsay Minter, New Mexico St

Women 800 Meter RunThe following athletes will compete in the afternoon section.1 Nicole Teter, Reebok Aggies2 Diane Cummins, Pacific Storm3 Ashley Wysong, Missouri4 Sunny Gilbert, Missouri5 Vicky Fleschner, Unattached6 Allison Adams, Weber St7 Katie Atlas, Duke8 Erin Belger, California9 Shannon Spaulding, Texas Tech10 Angie Poulsen, Weber St11 Xyllena Lynch, Louisiana St12 Eri Macdonald, Oregon13 Ailene Smith, West Virginia14 Adrienne Hunter, Michigan15 Lisa Ouellet, Michigan16 Rachel Sturtz, Michigan17 Ursula Taylor, Michigan18 Kelly Snodgress, Southern Utah19 Rose Criss, UC Davis20 Rachel Ross, Seattle Pacific21 Christie Engesser-Cesar, Unattached22 Kristen Dowell, Santa Cruz TC23 Lache Bailey, San Francisco St24 Becky Froelker, Missouri25 Lisa Starkey, Willamette26 Ali Pearson, UC Santa Barbara27 Angelita Green, Washington St28 Jennifer Leerssen, Missouri29 Annie Lunsman, Fila Track West30 Amy Hatfield, Michigan

Women 800 Meter RunThe following athletes will compete in the morning section.1 Kim Ramirez, California2 Maurica Carlucci, Stanford3 Diljeet Mendoza, Cal St Stanislaus4 Annette Mosey, Oregon5 Anna-Marie Allander, Tyreso FK6 Lisa Harrison, Eastern Washington7 Lindsay Roberson, Nevada-Reno8 Jessica Karnowski, Wisconsin9 Katie Jazwinski, Michigan10 Danielle McMillian, Stanford11 Wendy Fortino, Cal St Stanislaus12 Chloe Jarvis, California13 Laci Jackson, New Mexico St14 Krissy Parmenter, Cal St Fullerton15 Christina , Nevada-Reno16 Carie Bronson, Humboldt St17 Kelly Green, Kent St18 Kelly Rice, Montana19 Sarah Kraybill, Seattle Pacific20 Teresa Taveira, Nevada-Reno21 Erin White, Michigan22 Tuelo Setswamorago, Idaho23 Randi Fee, Nevada-Reno24 Drea Palacio, Long Beach St25 Angela Naeth, Missouri26 Trine Sierslev, New Mexico St27 Christine Kitchen, Chico St28 Pam Roque, Cal St Fullerton29 Sky Baumbach, Nevada-Reno30 Merridy Young, Nevada-Reno31 June Moore, Humboldt St32 Lakeysha McClenton, Cal St Fullerton33 Jasmine Green, Chico St34 Joanna Luk, San Francisco St35 Beverly Havner, West Valley Col.36 Colleen Holliday, Kent St37 Cheryl Finster, Portland38 Kristin Blake, Kent St39 Jeanette Santiago, Kent St40 Melanie Gulmatico, Nevada-Las Vegas41 Stephanie Huffman, Seattle Pacific

Women 1500 Meter RunThe following athletes will compete in the afternoon section.1 Mardrea Hyman, Maryland Elite2 Ann-Marie Brooks, Missouri3 Christine Gentile, New York AC4 Korene Hinds, Kansas St5 Susanne Strunz, Louisiana St6 Marie Davis, Unattached7 Lauren Fleshman, Stanford8 Karen Harvey, Unattached9 Margaret Butler, Club Northwest10 Kim Toney, Fila Track West11 Mindy Lefler, Club Northwest12 Merissa Sersmith, West Virginia13 Gillian Palmer, Washington14 Katie Jazwinski, Michigan15 Hilary Edmondson, Wisconsin16 Megan Metcalfe, West Virginia17 Shannon Spaulding, Texas Tech18 Alexandra Linquist, Oklahoma St19 Sally Glynn, Stanford20 Kate Meyer, Missouri21 Andrea Bookout, Texas A&M22 Rebecca Stallwood, West Virginia23 Megan Sullivan, Duke24 Andrea Della Monica, Unattached25 Keisha Banks, James Madison26 Colleen Flaherty, Stanford27 Katie Hotchkiss, Stanford28 Teresa Rice, Southern Utah29 Amanda Crouse, Kansas St30 Erin White, Michigan31 Angie Fortner, Unattached32 Ashley Couper, Stanford33 Aeron Gent, Reebok Aggies34 Kristen Gutierrez, Louisiana St35 Jennifer Whatley, Texas A&M36 Bethany Brewster, Wisconsin37 Lois Joslin, Butler38 Lisa Ouellet, Michigan

Women 1500 Meter RunThe following athletes will compete in the morning section.1 Stephanie Snyder, Kent St2 Alicen Maier, Central Washington3 Katie Berkes, UC Davis4 Marielle Schlueter, California5 Kilee Smith, Portland6 Erin Doherty, Arizona7 Beth Hoge, Arizona8 Rachel Ross, Seattle Pacific9 Carrie Zografos, Unattached10 Cosette Smith, UC Santa Barbara11 Amy Hatfield, Michigan12 Greta Johnson, Washington St13 Jaime Stone, Idaho14 Anna Blue, Washington St15 Zsavett Teveli, Idaho16 Kelly Rice, Montana17 Lisa Dunn, UC Santa Barbara18 Jamie Marek, Weber St19 Tuelo Setswamorago, Idaho20 Alyson Barrett, Portland21 Hilary Smith, Washington St22 Trine Sierslev, New Mexico St23 Christy Gleason, Nevada-Reno24 Jaime Miller, Montana25 Erinn Gulbrandsen, Oregon26 Emily Rust, Portland27 Lisa Renteria, Chico St28 Drea Palacio, Long Beach St29 Annie Davis, Oregon30 Sarah Kolpin, Wisconsin31 Brooke Vogel, Idaho32 Jessica Draskau-Peterson, Idaho33 Rae Stumbough, Chico St34 Christina , Nevada-Reno35 Sherry Brenton, Clackamas36 Celeste Dunlap, West Valley Col.37 Kara Walker, Cal St Fullerton38 Teresa Taveira, Nevada-Reno39 Kira Horvath, Cal St Fullerton40 Amanda Rodgers, Portland41 Candace Gahr, San Francisco St42 Liz Demer, Portland43 Mandy Peterson, Lane CC

Women SteeplechaseWe will run 2 sections with the top athletes in the last section.Please see the revised time schedule.1 Lisa Aguilera, Arizona St2 Kelly MacDonald, Arizona St3 Karen Harvey, Unattached4 Kerry Hils, Missouri5 Heather Bury, West Virginia6 Katrin Engelen, Arizona7 Lois Joslin, Butler8 Nicole Gurniez, Arizona9 Lilli Kleinmann, Arkansas10 Christine Lundy, Nike Farm Team11 Rebecca Bennion, Weber St12 Megan Maynard, Washington St13 Jaime Stone, Idaho14 Michele Ishio, Fila Track West15 Sarah Steadman, Texas A&M16 Amy Wiseman, Arkansas17 Stephanie Snyder, Kent St18 Lindsey Ulrich, Eastern Oregon19 Janae Johnson, Weber St20 Caroline Jolley, Weber St21 Rachel Bennion, Weber St22 Carrie Caulkins, Fila Track West23 Karen Steen, Club Northwest24 Jennifer Ehrlichman, Eastern Washington25 Sarah Hensley, Kent St26 Brooke Vogel, Idaho27 Julia Gray, UC Santa Barbara28 Linsy Nickels, Central Washington29 Erinn Nickels, Central Washington30 Katherine Stephenson, Humboldt St31 Monique Silva, Chico St32 Carol Schryver, Chico St33 Kendel White, Warner Pacific34 Danielle Hernandez, Cal St Fullerton35 Laura Turner, Stanford

Women 5000 Meter RunWe will run 2 sections - one immediately after another.Check in with the Clerk for the start of section #1.Heats will be set up on Saturday night.Please see the revised time schedule.Athletes will run a one turn stagger in alleys.1 Kim Fitchen, Nike Farm Team2 Rachel Sauder, New Balance3 Lilli Kleinmann, Arkansas4 Kelly MacDonald, Arizona St5 Gillian Palmer, Washington6 Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young7 Tara Chaplin, Arizona8 Mindy Lefler, Club Northwest9 Amy Mortimer, Kansas St10 Courtney Meldrum, Brigham Young11 Ann-Marie Brooks, Missouri12 Rebecca Stallwood, West Virginia13 Nicole Hunt, Moving Comfort14 Heather Bury, West Virginia15 Mardrea Hyman, Maryland Elite16 Erin Sullivan, Stanford17 Sheela Agrawal, Duke18 Margaret Butler, Club Northwest19 Shelley Smathers, Club Northwest20 Sharolyn Shields, Brigham Young21 Melissa Gulli, Texas A&M22 Lindsey Thomsen, Brigham Young23 Ann Somerville, Michigan St24 Melissa Correa, Fila Track West25 Erin Aufder-Heide, Wisconsin26 Heather Tanner, Stanford27 Tara Haynes, Brigham Young28 Heather Frisone, Unattached29 Elena Villarreal, Stanford30 Brianna Torres, Arizona St31 Nicole Ricci, Portland32 Sarna Becker, Nike Farm Team33 Colleen Kelly, Georgetown34 Fride Vullum, Tulsa35 Caroline Annis, Stanford36 Laura Turner, Stanford37 Courtney Lancashire, Wake Forest38 Jae Matthews, Fila Track West39 Carmen Martinez, Fila Track West40 Kara Syrdal, Washington41 Jennifer Handley, Notre Dame42 Annie Wetterhus, Kansas St43 Ann Gaffigan, Nebraska44 Beth Hoge, Arizona45 Mariel Ettinger, Stanford46 Katie Barto, Nevada-Las Vegas47 Sharlyn Geddis, Weber St48 Siri Alfheim, Oklahoma St49 Karin Lockhart, West Virginia50 Zsavett Teveli, Idaho51 Araceli Davila, Oklahoma St52 Sarah Ellis, Brigham Young53 Tracie Akerhielm, Texas Tech54 Greta Johnson, Washington St55 Anne Gunnison, Stanford56 Johanna Nielsen, Utah57 Tara Struyk, Oregon58 Kathleen Harri, Unattached59 Katie Appenrodt, UC Santa Barbara60 Jody Carlsen, Nevada-Reno61 Ann Ramsey, Stanford62 Jessica Lunt, UC Santa Barbara63 Heather Gibson, UC Davis64 Katie Martin, Brigham Young65 Rebecca Bennion, Weber St66 Lisa Nowak, Chico St67 Yvonne Liebig, UC Davis68 Janae Johnson, Weber St69 Marie Hudson, Brigham Young70 Justa Dahl, Missouri71 Anna Blue, Washington St72 Adrienne DiNapoli, Kent St73 Sarah Foster, Wisconsin74 Jamie Witt, Seattle Pacific75 Sopagna Eap, UC Davis76 Anne Glenn, UC Davis77 Stephanie Costanzo, Clackamas78 Tiffany Edwards, Mt. Hood CC79 Sarah Forrey, Central Washington80 Abby Bielenberg, Central Washington81 Amy Forrey, Central Washington82 Liz Jaramillo, New Mexico St

Women 5000 Meter RunThe following women will be alternates.Please check with the Clerk on Saturday to see if a lane becomes available.1 Shana Craig, Kent St2 Danielle Day, New Mexico St3 Chrisie Gregory, Fresno Pacific4 Sara Sundborg, Portland5 Katlin Lafferty, Eastern Oregon6 Sarah Hallas, Chico St7 Amanda Sherland, Lane CC8 Tammy Hunt, Humboldt St9 Kristy Chaffee, Fresno Pacific10 Hilda Vasquez, Santa Ana11 Jamie Denoewer, New Mexico St12 Tyana Moralez, Warner Pacific13 Jodi Minard, Portland14 Lisa Lindsay, Pacific Lutheran15 Erica Madison, Northwest Nazarene16 Michelle Lilienthal, Wisconsin17 Erin Seward, Nevada-Reno

Women 10,000 Meter RunWe will run 1 section.Please see the revised time schedule.Athletes will run a one turn stagger in alleys.1 Leigh Daniel, Texas Tech2 Maggie Chan, Unattached3 Kelly Cordell, Asics4 Shelley Smathers, Club Northwest5 Tara Northcutt, Brigham Young6 Heather Anderson, Montana7 Anna Aoki, Washington8 Jennifer Hillier, Asics9 Sara Day, Wake Forest10 Naoko Ishibe, Unattached11 Abby Peters, Unattached12 Marni Kruppa, Georgetown13 Emily Enstice, Georgetown14 Kate Bradshaw, Washington15 Kristin Harper, Fila Track West16 Caroline Annis, Stanford17 Stacy Beste, Illinois St18 Hanna Smedstad, Oregon19 Jenni Lopez, Nevada-Las Vegas20 Liz Reusser, Wisconsin21 Amanda Pape, Georgetown22 Michelle Carson, Michigan St23 Elaine Coburn, Nike Farm Team24 Ann Ramsey, Stanford25 Ryan Gilmore, Washington St26 Mary Duerbeck, Arizona St27 Lorena Adams, Georgetown28 Sara Wells, Oklahoma St29 Sylvia Chelimo, Gardner-Webb30 Kristen Koppes, Unattached31 Amie Jorgensen, Nebraska32 Brittney Mensen, Arkansas33 Amy Chipman, Missouri34 Charlotte Sanderson, Tulsa35 Heather Hansom, James Madison36 Jennifer DeRego, Cal Poly-SLO37 Christine Riel, Long Beach St38 Chrissy Kuenster, Notre Dame39 Jody Carlsen, Nevada-Reno40 Carrie Long, Weber St41 Berenice Carbeval, Chico St42 Jessie Newton, Portland43 Jill Morrill, Kent St44 Anne Ughrin, Kent St45 Ana Cabrera, Washington St46 Amy Bair, Brigham Young47 Rachael Cuellar, New Mexico St

Women 10,000 Meter RunThe following alternates have not been accepted.1 Amber Strickler, Willamette2 Donna Brown, San Francisco St3 Rachel Wiseman, Humboldt St4 Jessica Draskau-Peterson, Idaho5 Jenny Filipy, Washington St6 Becky Mello, Humboldt St7 Jen Toler, Fresno Pacific8 Kim Nelson, Brigham Young9 Jessica Hackler, Fresno Pacific10 Leslie Patterson, Wisconsin

Women 100 Meter HurdlesThe top 9 times will advance to the final on Sunday.1 Bisa Grant, EOYDC2 Angela Whyte, Idaho3 Stephanie Thomas, Unattached4 Ayanna Grant, EOYDC5 Randi Smith, Washington St6 Tamara Gulley, Washington St7 Michell Moran, Missouri8 Aja Farris, Kent St9 Cassie Greenlee, Idaho10 Lindsey Johnson, Stanford11 Rebecca DaSilva, Idaho12 Rachel Sernitsky, West Virginia13 Ann Sullivan, Oregon14 Allison Sewell, Nevada-Reno15 Kristina McKinley, Weber St16 Kelsey Sheppard, Washington17 Tasha Phillips, Michigan18 Patrice Harvey, Nevada-Las Vegas19 Amanda Weihert, Wisconsin20 Joslyn Smith, Kent St21 Fiona Asigbee, Missouri22 Lillian Bush, Stanford23 Lisa OReilly, California24 Jenny Kenyon, Oregon25 Vera Simms, Michigan26 Gina Londono, Long Beach St27 Kate Heber, Western Washington28 Robyn Woolfolk, Stanford29 Sara Cunningham, Humboldt St30 Andrea Geurtsen, Wisconsin31 Greta Bauer, Wisconsin32 Lashannon Foster, Kent St33 Shannon Livingston, Long Beach St34 Eli Sommerfeldt, Missouri35 Cecilee Barton, Weber St36 Stephie Cowling, California37 Julie Tinker, Stanford38 Breanne Tenclay, Michigan39 Karen Summers, Seattle Pacific40 Kin-Chen Tan, San Francisco St41 Sarah Barkeley, Montana42 Simone Brooks, San Francisco CC43 Cameo Davis, Oregon44 Chanika Corley, Nevada-Reno45 Shawna Adkins, California46 Angie Kolanko, Wisconsin47 Christie Kight, Eastern Washington48 Abbe Ohneck, Missouri49 Lindsay Wells, UC Santa Barbara50 Ashley Meese, Chico St51 Emma Allvin, New Mexico St52 Genea Long, New Mexico St

Women 400 Meter HurdlesThe following athletes will compete on Sunday.1 Randi Smith, Washington St2 Skye Green, Beach TC3 Kelsey Sheppard, Washington4 Kameelah Elarms, UC Davis5 Tamika Craig, Michigan6 Cassie Greenlee, Idaho7 Danielle Spurlock, Stanford8 Melissa Ferguson, UC Davis9 Jamila English, Unattached10 Sarah Barkeley, Montana11 Kellie Clinger, Weber St12 Chanika Corley, Nevada-Reno13 Rebecca DaSilva, Idaho14 Karen Summers, Seattle Pacific15 Deana Slaton, California16 Lisa OReilly, California17 Cecilee Barton, Weber St18 Cameo Davis, Oregon19 Lawrenthia Usher, Cal St Fullerton20 Schnavia Felder, West Virginia21 Allison Sewell, Nevada-Reno22 Greta Bauer, Wisconsin23 Amanda Weihert, Wisconsin

Women 400 Meter HurdlesThe following athletes will compete on Saturday.1 Stephie Cowling, California2 Lisa O'Conner, California3 Veronica Opazo, Chico St4 Brooke Irvin, California5 Kin-Chen Tan, San Francisco St6 Katie Elliott, Nevada-Reno7 Shalina Rankin, Michigan8 Vera Simms, Michigan9 Brady Randall, Mt. Hood CC10 Breanne Tenclay, Michigan11 Colleen Holliday, Kent St12 Naomi Osborne, Nevada-Las Vegas13 Tasha Phillips, Michigan

Women 4x100 Meter Relay1 West Virginia2 Kent St3 New Mexico St4 Michigan5 Nevada-Reno6 Idaho7 Wisconsin8 Cal St Fullerton9 San Francisco CC10 UC Santa Barbara11 Kent St12 San Francisco St13 Chico St14 Clackamas15 West Valley Col.

Women 4x400 Meter Relay1 Michigan2 Missouri3 Kent St4 Weber St5 Idaho6 West Virginia7 California8 Nevada-Reno9 Oregon10 Wisconsin11 Michigan12 Fila Track West13 Montana14 Cal St Fullerton15 Cal St Stanislaus16 Long Beach St17 Kent St18 Chico St19 Stanford20 UC Santa Barbara21 Clackamas22 New Mexico St23 Portland24 Central Washington25 San Francisco St26 Stanford27 San Francisco CC28 West Valley Col.

Women High Jump1 Brook Cottle, Weber St2 Kimberly Stone, Stanford3 Tianika Sharrieff, Nevada-Las Vegas4 Michell Moran, Missouri5 Christi Myers, Missouri6 Tiffany Barnett, California7 Lauren DuDugjian, California8 Shirley Anku, New Mexico St9 Lanette Noble, Weber St10 Kellie Clinger, Weber St11 Marie Rosengren, New Mexico St12 Cynthia Mallory, California13 Amanda Oliver, Cal St Stanislaus14 Kari Alldredge, Idaho15 Mira Aldridge, Stanford16 Angie Kolanko, Wisconsin17 Nicole Denamur, Michigan18 Ashley Ivy, Stanford19 Mary Murphy, Clackamas20 Nina Grubbs, Long Beach St21 Jessica Soltzman, Chico St22 Kim VanDalsem, Eastern Washington23 Becky Rankin, Chico St24 Erin Sharpe, Nevada-Reno25 Whitney Bond, Clackamas26 Abbe Ohneck, Missouri27 Emma Allvin, New Mexico St28 Tara Maves, Nevada-Reno29 Christie Kight, Eastern Washington30 Natalie Svenvold, Western Washington31 Merridy Young, Nevada-Reno32 Kristin Blake, Kent St33 Kristina McMillan, UC Davis34 Breanne Tenclay, Michigan35 Sarah Fleishman, Nevada-Reno

Women Pole Vault1 Shannon Pierson, Sacramento TC2 Becky Holliday, Clackamas3 Shannon Gallagher, Bell Athletics4 Niki Reed, Oregon5 Jillian Schwartz, Duke6 Jill Starkey, Sky Jumpers7 Maria Lopez, California8 Jenni Ashcroft, Nevada-Reno9 Kathleen Donoghue, Stanford10 Leila Ben-Youssef, Stanford11 Dana Huseby, Nevada-Reno12 Erin Nett, West Virginia13 Jeannette Martus, Washington St14 Deborah Samson, UC Santa Barbara15 Connie Jerz, Long Beach St16 Amanda Bauer, Mission San Jose TC17 Emily Roberts, Eastern Washington18 Holly Speight, Oregon19 Charlotte Covington, Nevada-Las Vegas20 Tara Clack, Wisconsin21 Kaley Kitto, UC Davis22 Abrianne Wiles, Nevada-Reno23 Leorna Ward, California24 Christina Lee, Long Beach St25 Dana Eicholtz, Kent St26 Christa Tebbs, Chico St27 Autumn Deda, Eastern Washington28 Erica Graziani, West Virginia29 Christine Baudry, Wisconsin30 Anna Fisher, Michigan31 Jennifer Ruff, Humboldt St32 Jennifer Bennett, Missouri33 Lyndsey Tait, Missouri34 Amanda Stanko, Portland35 Margie McParland, Kent St36 Shana Martin, Wisconsin37 Candice Mullings, Michigan38 Megan Rics, Nevada-Reno39 Christina Marie Von der Ahe, Stanford

Women Long JumpThe top 12 athletes will compete first in the Invitational Section.Eight of those athletes will advance to the finals.After the finals in the Invitational Section, all other jumpers will take 4 jumps each in multiple flights.1 Jackie Edwards, Mizuno2 Grace Upshaw, Nike3 Valerie Williams, Arizona St4 Lisa Domico, Unattached5 Tracye Lawyer, Nike6 Christhe Brown, West Virginia7 Julie Tinker, Stanford8 Reynda King, California9 Becky Krupa, Nevada-Reno10 Demetria Summers, UC Davis11 Lillian Bush, Stanford12 Frankie-Jo Olmos, Nevada-Reno13 Chelsea Huffman, Idaho14 Kia Flowers, Kent St15 Patrice Harvey, Nevada-Las Vegas16 Cristi Horning, Eastern Washington17 Lisa Kincaid, Wisconsin18 Tasha Phillips, Michigan19 Fiona Asigbee, Missouri20 Amanda Brown, Oregon21 Julie Steele, Cal St Stanislaus22 Shannon Overly, Stanford23 Shannon Livingston, Long Beach St24 Belisa Suarez, Nevada-Las Vegas25 Lashannon Foster, Kent St26 Julie Stefan, Wisconsin27 Gina Londono, Long Beach St28 Annita Reuben, UC Santa Barbara29 Celeste Robillard, New Mexico St30 Sarah Chan, UC Davis31 Gilleon Smith, UC Santa Barbara32 Michell Moran, Missouri33 Abbe Ohneck, Missouri34 Tiffany Smith, Nevada-Las Vegas35 Heidi Hansen, Wisconsin36 Sarah Fleishman, Nevada-Reno37 Vera Simms, Michigan38 Eli Sommerfeldt, Missouri39 Kaili Chapman, California40 Tara Maves, Nevada-Reno41 Melanie Kiezenbeck, Idaho42 Erin Dangerfield, Nevada-Las Vegas43 Kim Burrows, Nevada-Reno44 Kristen Derr, Stanford45 Avis Evans, Missouri46 Jamila Jones, Santa Ana

Women Triple JumpThe top 12 athletes will compete first in the Invitational Section.Eight of those athletes will advance to the finals.After the finals in the Invitational Section, all other jumpers will take 4 jumps each in multiple flights.1 Jackie Edwards, Mizuno2 Christhe Brown, West Virginia3 Cicely Clinkenbeard, Washington St4 Shirley Anku, New Mexico St5 Valerie Williams, Arizona St6 Reynda King, California7 Kia Flowers, Kent St8 Teyonna Simpson, Michigan9 Anna Doty, Cal St Fullerton10 Eli Sommerfeldt, Missouri11 Julie Stefan, Wisconsin12 Demetria Summers, UC Davis13 Katie Kress, Idaho14 Kenya Jimerson, Long Beach St15 Melanie Kiezenbeck, Idaho16 Tiffany Burton, Kent St17 Shannon Overly, Stanford18 Belisa Suarez, Nevada-Las Vegas19 Chelsea Huffman, Idaho20 Tiffany Smith, Nevada-Las Vegas21 Kim Burrows, Nevada-Reno22 Andrea Kincaid, San Francisco CC23 Tamillya Brown, San Francisco CC24 Tia Jenkins, Nevada-Reno25 Zandria Shattuck, Eastern Washington26 Darci Burton, Butte CC27 Montiqua Sargent, Cal St Fullerton28 Femia Durosinmi, Nevada-Reno29 Jazzmin Reece, Clackamas30 LaCiesha Vann, Irvine Valley31 Jenny Myszkowski, UC Santa Barbara

Women HammerFlights will be determined after athletes have checked in.The top athletes will throw in the last flight.1 Jennifer Joyce, California2 Andrea Thornton, Washington St3 Maureen Onyeagbako, Stanford4 Maureen Morrison, Oregon5 Cinnamon Rackley, San Francisco St6 Julie Nielson, Eastern Washington7 Anna Bullock, Southern Utah8 Dana Lawson, California9 Kristen Grace, New Mexico St10 Jessica Pluth, Stanford11 Aloha Santiago, Idaho12 Jordan McDaniels, Oregon13 Cami Carroll, San Mateo14 Norma Thomas, Nevada-Reno15 Brooke Ennen, Missouri16 Mary Etter, Oregon17 Jaime Martin, Eastern Washington18 Michelle Salas, Kent St19 Lisa Noble, Nevada-Reno20 Amber Reardon, Cal St Fullerton21 Jaynee Peters, Cal St Stanislaus22 Kristy Prasad, San Francisco St23 Becky Zachau, Sonoma St24 Sarah Woydziak, Nevada-Reno25 Holly Scherder, Missouri26 Becky Tuma, Wisconsin27 Kelly Bowman, Nevada-Reno28 Shario Marshall, Nevada-Reno29 Jessica Byrne, New Mexico St30 Amanda Garcia, Cal Poly-SLO31 Jennifer Ramos, California32 Donielle Swany, Kent St33 Heidi Lambley, Idaho34 Cat Carlson, Cal St Stanislaus35 Stacy Sawtelle, Wisconsin36 Lauren Bronson, Idaho37 Matala Lualemaga, Santa Ana38 Molly Meyer, Stanford39 Kitty Currier, Stanford

Women Shot PutFlights will be determined after athletes have checked in.The top athletes will throw in the last flight.1 Dana Lawson, California2 Jillian Camarena, Stanford3 Katja Schrieber, Idaho4 Chandra Finn, Sacramento TC5 Andrea Thornton, Washington St6 Katie Tuttle, Idaho7 Jamie Slyder, Montana8 Mary Etter, Oregon9 Aloha Santiago, Idaho10 Becky Tuma, Wisconsin11 Kelli Holloway, Eastern Washington12 Sheni Russell, California13 Katie Jacobson, Eastern Washington14 Courtney Bauer, Wisconsin15 Erin Fletcher, Stanford16 Holly Scherder, Missouri17 Jenna Johnson, California18 Julie Nielson, Eastern Washington19 Stacy Sawtelle, Wisconsin20 Adeline Martinez, Cal Poly-SLO21 Amanda Garcia, Cal Poly-SLO22 Peni Vaefaga, Humboldt St23 Sarah Woydziak, Nevada-Reno24 Shario Marshall, Nevada-Reno25 Krystal Schneider, Clackamas26 Kristy Prasad, San Francisco St27 Donielle Swany, Kent St28 Marie Rosengren, New Mexico St29 Andrea Azzara, Nevada-Las Vegas30 Nicole Martinez, Nevada-Las Vegas31 Tosha Thomas, Cal St Fullerton32 Kathy Romoser, Lane CC33 Jessica Byrne, New Mexico St34 Matala Lualemaga, Santa Ana35 Lisa Noble, Nevada-Reno36 Bree Fuqua, Wisconsin37 Cat Carlson, Cal St Stanislaus38 Jordan McDaniels, Oregon39 Kelly Bowman, Nevada-Reno40 Emily Dukes, Idaho41 Monique Reed, Chico St42 Lindsey Regan, Stanford43 Joy Goff, Stanford

Women DiscusThe following athletes will compete in the Invitational Section on Chandler Infield.Please see the revised time schedule.Eight of those athletes will advance to the finals.1 Suzy Powell, Asics2 Summer Pierson, Unattached3 Katja Schrieber, Idaho4 Mary Etter, Oregon5 Chandra Finn, Sacramento TC6 Dana Lawson, California7 Maureen Morrison, Oregon8 Kyla McFarland, Nevada-Reno9 Anna Bullock, Southern Utah10 Becky Tuma, Wisconsin11 Katie Tuttle, Idaho12 Jennifer Joyce, California13 Carla Grewe, Missouri14 Bree Fuqua, Wisconsin

Women DiscusThe following athletes will compete in the Second Section on the Hammer Field.Each competitor will receive 4 throws only.NOTE: The impact area is crushed brick dust.1 Norma Thomas, Nevada-Reno2 Sheni Russell, California3 Julie Nielson, Eastern Washington4 Jillian Camarena, Stanford5 Michelle Daggs, Cal Poly-SLO6 Katie Jacobson, Eastern Washington7 Jessica Byrne, New Mexico St8 Jordan McDaniels, Oregon9 Kelli Holloway, Eastern Washington10 Brooke Ennen, Missouri11 Molly Meyer, Stanford12 Nicole Scheibe, Idaho13 Jamie Slyder, Montana14 Stacy Sawtelle, Wisconsin15 Shario Marshall, Nevada-Reno16 Kristen Grace, New Mexico St17 Kelly Bowman, Nevada-Reno18 Andrea Azzara, Nevada-Las Vegas19 Nicole Martinez, Nevada-Las Vegas20 Adeline Martinez, Cal Poly-SLO21 Kitty Currier, Stanford22 Monique Reed, Chico St23 Colleen Case, Idaho24 Krystal Schneider, Clackamas25 Courtney Bauer, Wisconsin26 Emily Dukes, Idaho27 Jenna Johnson, California28 Matala Lualemaga, Santa Ana

Women JavelinFlights will be determined after athletes have checked in.The top athletes will throw in the last flight.1 Erica Wheeler, Unattached2 Allison Beatty, Unattached3 Kyla McFarland, Nevada-Reno4 Sarah Malone, Oregon5 Beth Sandy, Nevada-Reno6 Paula Berry, Unattached7 Marie Rosengren, New Mexico St8 Megan Spriesterbach, Washington9 Charyl Weingarten, Oregon10 Jen Vendoloski, Nevada-Reno11 Sara Coleman, Nevada-Reno12 Jenny Sergeant, Eastern Washington13 Jennifer Gardner, Nevada-Las Vegas14 Sara Dinsmore, Oregon15 Christina Dickinson, Eastern Washington16 Shelley Brower, Cal St Stanislaus17 Jordan McDaniels, Oregon18 Eli Sommerfeldt, Missouri19 Sarah Fischer, Idaho20 Rochelle Weems, Pacific Lutheran21 Stephanie Huffman, Seattle Pacific22 Whitney Drumright, Stanford23 Jamie Slyder, Montana24 Becky Lewis, Western Washington25 Emily Dukes, Idaho26 Michell Moran, Missouri27 Brenna Lee, Western Washington28 Heidi Lambley, Idaho29 Jennifer Ramos, California30 Janine Dickey, Humboldt St31 Kathleen Bigelow, Mt. Hood CC32 Emma Allvin, New Mexico St33 Andrea Geurtsen, Wisconsin34 Lindsey Regan, Stanford35 Adrienne Lindsay, Cal Poly-SLO36 Joy Goff, Stanford37 Matala Lualemaga, Santa Ana38 Gina Cortez, Santa Ana

Now on Pac-12 Network
12:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close