Watkins Wins High Hurdles at Stanford Invite

April 1, 2001

STANFORD, Calif. -- Washington State University's Arend Watkins won the men's 110m high hurdles Sunday at the Stanford Invitational, a two-day meet held at Cobb Track and Angell Field.

Watkins, a senior All-American from San Jose, Calif., won Sunday's high hurdles final in an NCAA Automatic Qualifying time of 13.51 seconds (wind-aided) but had already clocked a better time of 13.47 at Cal three weeks ago. Watkins also ran 13.47 seconds Saturday but with a wind-aided effort for the top time in the preliminary heats.

In the women's 100m high hurdles final, Tamara Gulley was third in a time of 14.09 with Cougar teammate Randi Smith fourth in 14.10. Idaho's Angela White won the high hurdles final in 13.20. In the Saturday prelim heats, Gulley had clocked a time of 14.00 while Smith ran a wind-aided 14.07. Smith also placed third in the 400m hurdles in a time of 59.97.

Jeannette Martus cleared an NCAA Provisional Qualifying pole vault height of 3.80m/12-5 1/2 for eighth place among the 37 competitors.

Megan Maynard improved her 3,000m steeplechase NCAA PQ and school record time to 10:52.59, finishing ninth among 26 runners.

Andrea Thornton finished second in the hammer with a throw of 57.48m/188-7, just off her season-best and NCAA PQ throw of 192-5 at Tempe last weekend. Thornton also placed ninth in the shot put with a heave of 13.89m/45-7, far from her best of 49-1 3/4, thrown indoors this winter.

Anna Blue ran a 5,000m time of 16:50.21 for 27th, but was a Pac-10 qualifying time.

The Cougars host the Washington Huskies in a dual meet Saturday, April 7, at WSU's Mooberry Track.

2001 Stanford Men's & Women's Track & Field Invitational

Complete Sunday Results

April 1, 2001

Men's 100 Meter Dash Final

Wind: -0.9 MPS1 JaWarren Hooker Washington 10.34 P2 Jeff Laynes Reebok 10.383 Bobby Cruse Kent St 10.454 Jerome Avery Unattached 10.525 Stanley Wilson Stanford 10.786 Johnnie Williams Eastern Washington 10.817 Nikela Ndebele Idaho 10.838 Phil Pipersburg California 10.879 Errol Aguilera Idaho 10.94

Men's 200 Meter Dash (Afternoon)

Wind: +4.1 MPS1 JaWarren Hooker Washington 20.33PR2 Bobby Cruse Kent St 20.60 PR3 JoJo Wright Cal St Stanislaus 21.324 Kashus Perona Long Beach St 21.405 Stanley Wilson Stanford 21.406 Nick McCullom Cal St Fullerton 21.567 Sherwin James Idaho 21.688 Blake Pearson West Virginia 21.809 Errol Aguilera Idaho 21.8110 Damien Dawson UC Santa Barbara 21.8411 Hung Nguyen West Valley Col. 21.9412 Aaron Thigpen Shabow TC 22.4213 Greg Miller West Virginia 22.4514 Brian White California 22.5115 Brian Allen Stanford 22.5216 Matthew Ricketts Idaho 22.6817 Dwayne Vaughan West Virginia 23.59 Marc Lockett West Virginia DNF Phil Pipersburg California DNS

Men's 200 Meter Dash (Morning)

Wind: -1.3 MPS1 Michael Jackson Chico St 21.822 Josh Flexman UC Davis 22.113 Sean Holleman UC Davis 22.194 Mike Lynch Western Washington 22.355 Evan Kelty Stanford 22.376 Sherod Holmes Butte CC 22.587 Phil Jackson San Francisco CC 22.618 Paki Gordon Chabot 22.699 Kgosi Chuenyane UC Santa Barbara 22.8110 Josh Delay Central Washington 22.8210 Zachary Ring UC Santa Barbara 22.8212 Chandler White Long Beach St 22.8313 Chameion Sutton Butte CC 22.8514 Allen Richmond Butte CC 22.8714 Paul Yun UC Davis 22.8716 Nathan Harris Kent St 22.9417 Elliott Powell Santa Ana 23.0218 Jereme Richardson Idaho 23.0519 TC Cantey Chabot 23.1020 Tyron Booker Chabot 23.1421 Leigh Torrence Stanford 23.2122 Jonas Welsch Clackamas 23.2423 Tim Foley Menlo 23.7124 Tim Taylor Irvine Valley 24.4125 Paul Doherty Menlo 24.82 Josh Dumbaugh Kent St DNS

Men's 400 Meter Dash (Afternoon)

1 Kempa Busby Nike 46.722 Kashus Perona Long Beach St 47.153 Tim Brown Unattached 47.274 Tyrone Pearson Beach TC 47.865 Jerome Milner Weber St 48.046 Tim Buckenmeyer Kent St 48.117 Jelani Hogg California 48.238 JoJo Wright Cal St Stanislaus 48.429 Evan Kelty Stanford 48.7210 Wayne Boddy California 48.8311 Derek Brown Cal St Fullerton 48.8512 Marc Blanco California 49.0413 Todd Granander Weber St 49.1014 Jonas Welsch Clackamas 49.1615 Kimani Louan Cal Poly-SLO 49.2916 Scott Lamb Mt. Hood CC 49.4717 Peter Paplanus Chico St 49.5518 Matthew Erickson Idaho 49.7019 Ricco Brown Chabot 49.7620 Phil Jackson San Francisco CC 50.1721 Micah Clark Idaho 50.3322 Jeril Laws Unattached 50.7523 Maurice Williams Idaho 51.05 Josh Guggenheimer Idaho FS

Men's 400 Meter Dash (Morning)

1 Steve Fitch Chabot 48.522 Jason Dolison Long Beach St 48.663 Mike Becerra Lane CC 49.064 Ryan Leavengood Western Washington 49.695 Eric Lisk Humboldt TC 49.766 Jesse Price Lane CC 49.977 Ryosuke Suzuki Whitworth 50.047 Josh Dumbaugh Kent St 50.049 Spencer Elliott UC Davis 50.1010 Sherman Clayton Humboldt St 50.3311 Ryan Fitzpatrick Chico St 50.4012 Robert Sorensen Butte CC 50.5113 David Sargent Eastern Washington 50.9114 Kgosi Chuenyane UC Santa Barbara 51.0615 Aaron Eatman Mt. Hood CC 51.0716 Vincent Barrientos UC Santa Barbara 51.8517 John Bridges Lane CC 52.3418 Chan Manning Mt. Hood CC 52.49

Men's 800 Meter Run (Afternoon)

1 Zach Whitmarsh Pacific Storm 1:49.082 Temo Trujillo UC Davis 1:49.423 Kevin Elliott USC 1:49.554 Rob Mitchell Nike Farm Team 1:50.395 Tim Gerhardt West Virginia 1:50.496 Ryan Carroll Stanford 1:50.797 Stewart Kimball Missouri 1:50.848 Michael Stember Stanford 1:51.359 Ryan Locklin Unattached 1:51.3810 Mark Hassell Stanford 1:51.6211 Matt Hartman Purdue 1:51.6811 Timothy Dunne Unattached 1:51.6813 Jeremy Huffman Nike Farm Team 1:51.7314 Mike Smith Fila Track West 1:52.2915 Brian Trimble Eastern Washington 1:52.4316 John Collin California 1:52.6917 Jeff Minks Purdue 1:53.0718 Brent Martin Louisiana St 1:53.2719 Blair Hansard Missouri 1:53.4420 Ron DiMaggio Unattached 1:53.6621 Zack McGahey California 1:53.7722 Alex Gasowski West Virginia 1:53.8023 Wayne Patton Fila Track West 1:54.1924 Busayo Ojumu Stanford 1:54.4325 Jacob Green UC Santa Barbara 1:54.5526 Brent Brown Idaho 1:55.0427 Eric Coats Weber St 1:56.3628 Kenneth Benjamin Idaho 1:56.5429 Larry Henderson Long Beach St 1:57.17 Phil Councilor Missouri DNS Kyle Wies Montana DNS

Men's 800 Meter Run (Morning)

1 Nick Gai Humboldt St 1:53.282 Josh Roys Eastern Washington 1:53.573 Ben Armel UC Santa Barbara 1:53.734 Mike Houston Pacific Lutheran 1:54.095 Jason Franken Missouri 1:54.316 Kyle Dunst UC Davis 1:54.347 Ryan Wieseler Washington St 1:54.358 DJ Ozan West Valley Col. 1:54.849 Jake Bouey Cal Poly-SLO 1:55.1810 Melvin Elmer Mt. Hood CC 1:55.3811 Tyrel Stevenson Idaho 1:55.6512 Rob Ruiz USC 1:56.3413 Tyler Honeyman Chico St 1:56.4414 Jacob Hazelquist Washington St 1:57.0515 Andrew Ostarello UC Santa Barbara 1:57.1116 Wes Luke Irvine Valley 1:57.2217 Che Banjoko Stanford 1:57.4718 Steve Mangiapane Humboldt TC 1:58.2719 Collin Olcott Mt. Hood CC 1:58.3320 Carsten Croff Pacific Lutheran 1:58.4621 Jon Jeffrey Irvine Valley 1:58.8722 David Kale Stanford 1:59.1823 Nick McMurray Cal St Fullerton 1:59.6424 Ben Rosales Chico St 1:59.8525 Steve Hart Cal St Stanislaus 2:00.1726 Nick Faunce Clackamas 2:00.7027 Pat Egelus Eastern Oregon 2:00.7928 Scan Hiatt Mt. Hood CC 2:02.1129 Kile Taylor Humboldt St 2:04.9630 Paul deLumen San Francisco St 2:05.68

Men's 1500 Meter Run (Afternoon)

1 Bryan Berryhill Colorado St 3:39.08R2 Michael Stember Stanford 3:41.80 P3 Christian Goy Illinois St 3:42.19 P4 Bolota Asmerom California 3:42.73 P5 Joel Atwater Weber St 3:43.89 P6 Brandon Strong Arizona St 3:44.13 P7 Mike Miller Unattached 3:44.55 P8 Brick Bergeson Utah St 3:44.67 P9 Jared Cordes Wisconsin 3:44.73 P10 Nate Uselding Wisconsin 3:44.82 P11 Isaiah Festa Wisconsin 3:44.95 P12 Jason Long James Madison 3:45.4413 Christian Hesch Unattached 3:45.9514 Rob Vermillon Colorado St 3:46.7715 Jonathan Stevens Stanford 3:47.3416 Mike Hummel Texas A&M 3:47.7517 Chris Schaefer Unattached 3:48.8818 Scott McGowan Montana 3:48.9719 Eric Garner Washington 3:49.6520 Brendan Fitzgibbon Duke 3:49.8321 Peter Madsen Illinois St 3:51.3022 Nate Hill Weber St 3:51.3223 Mike Kamm Nebraska 3:51.5624 Joel McCune Missouri 3:51.5925 George Curran Kent St 3:51.6826 Steve Loughlin Stanford 3:51.8227 William Bohlke Louisiana St 3:51.8528 Yonathon Asmerom Golden Bear TC 3:52.6529 Dustin Duke Washington 3:53.6730 Michael Kasahun Oregon 3:54.3431 Chris Bennett Nike Farm Team 3:54.3532 Lee Tittle Missouri 3:54.4333 David Ulibarri Cal Poly-SLO 3:54.5334 Bill Spierdowis Duke 3:54.7735 Gus Harper Fila Track West 3:54.9236 Dennis Lorenz Weber St 3:58.3237 Scott Allison West Virginia 3:58.6338 Phil Gonzalez Fila Track West 3:59.4039 Phil Councilor Missouri 4:01.85 Jamey Harris Reebok Aggies DNF Jason Lunn Nike Farm Team DNF

Men's 1500 Meter Run (Morning)

1 Damon Chamberlain Fleet Feet Sports 3:52.512 Kyle Wies Montana 3:54.013 Aaron Matthias Northwest Nazarene 3:54.214 Tom Burchmore Unattached 3:54.915 Will Thrift Washington St 3:55.956 Cuco Chavez Chico St 3:56.077 Kyle Paul Kent St 3:56.198 Ian Schroeder Eastern Oregon 3:56.309 Josh Muxen Unattached 3:56.5310 Mario Rodriguez Chico St 3:56.8211 James DeBruhl Nebraska 3:57.7212 Ryan Wade Chico St 3:57.7813 Kent Roberts UC Santa Barbara 3:58.4814 David Ogilvie UC Davis 3:58.5615 Neil Small Central Washington 3:59.3516 Louie White Humboldt St 3:59.3717 Blaine Ashley San Mateo 3:59.4518 Ian Johnson Washington St 4:00.0119 Lincoln Nehring Oregon 4:00.0120 Ofer Barniv Kent St 4:01.0021 Trevor Dodge Clackamas 4:01.8622 Patrick Valisto Eastern Washington 4:01.8723 Jarrell Meier California 4:02.2424 Jan Eitel Idaho 4:02.6725 Ivan Bannon USC 4:02.6826 Ryan Hampton Missouri 4:03.0827 Ryan Jensen Idaho 4:04.0228 Kurt Wolf Idaho 4:06.0329 Jason Walker Humboldt St 4:06.1130 Larry Henderson Long Beach St 4:09.0731 Darren Salmi UC Santa Barbara 4:10.1832 Brian Locher Chico St 4:10.2433 Jonah Normand Clackamas 4:11.8434 Chris Miles Humboldt St 4:13.4635 Andy Hryciw Portland 4:14.5936 Daniel Seddiqui Unattached 4:16.8637 David Ojeda USC 4:17.0438 Edgar Lopez Santa Ana 4:24.3439 Jon Davis San Francisco St 4:27.1140 Drew Martinez Santa Ana 5:01.21

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

Wind: +2.9 MPS1 Arend Watkins Washington St 13.512 Eugene Swift Unattached 13.76 P3 Dominique Degrammont Unattached 13.944 Ron Andrews Kent St 14.085 John Johnson Unattached 14.156 Tim Bogdanof Unattached 14.397 Ben Meyer Unattached 14.458 Justin Williams Stanford 14.59

Men's 400 Meter Hurdles (Morning)

1 Richard Adams Cal St Fullerton 52.062 Ahmad Wright California 52.283 Jeff Tingey Weber St 52.304 Aaron Lacy Unattached 52.345 David Stoddard Eastern Washington 52.866 Robert Price Remi TC 53.027 Marques Burrus Unattached 53.208 Alhaji Bangurah Unattached 53.819 Josh Guggenheimer Idaho 53.8910 Baruti Armstrong UC Santa Barbara 54.0811 Tyler Nitzke Mt. Hood CC 54.9712 Ron Andrews Kent St 55.2713 Arron Ellis California 56.0814 Charlie Thomas Montana 56.09

Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Idaho 40.982 Kent St 41.143 Cal St Fullerton 41.174 Stanford 41.235 Long Beach St 42.016 West Virginia 42.167 UC Santa Barbara 42.258 Chabot 42.299 San Francisco CC 42.7010 Butte CC 42.8311 West Valley Col. 42.92

Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Stanford 3:14.342 Weber St 3:16.083 Long Beach St 3:16.104 Chico St 3:16.585 UC Santa Barbara 3:17.166 West Virginia 3:18.527 West Valley Col. 3:18.668 Stanford 3:19.169 Chabot 3:19.2610 Mt. Hood CC 3:23.1811 San Francisco CC 3:25.4012 Fila Track West 3:25.5013 Chabot 3:27.5614 Irvine Valley 3:31.8115 Missouri 3:32.2216 Santa Ana 3:34.83 Kent St DNS

Men's Javelin

1 Scott Halley Northwest Nazarene 221'09' (67.58m)2 Chad Wassink Stanford 215'05' (65.66m)3 Mike Dien Eastern Washington 205'08' (62.68m)4 Knut Sommerfeldt Missouri 204'01' (62.22m)5 Eric Boyd Eastern Washington 203'05' (62.00m)6 Ryan Cole Eastern Washington 202'11' (61.84m)7 Jason Goff Stanford 192'11' (58.80m)8 Marcus Littlejohn Chico St 185'04' (56.50m)9 Travis Huntsinger Western Washington 175'05' (53.48m)10 Brett Gebhart Chico St 172'09' (52.66m)11 Matt Robb Lane CC 169'01' (51.54m)12 Tony Kyle Western Washington 166'08' (50.80m)13 Kurt Gregg Idaho 162'06' (49.54m)14 Chan Manning Mt. Hood CC 161'03' (49.16m)15 Mike Trujillo San Francisco St 158'09' (48.40m)16 Jason Dupree Chico St 152'07' (46.50m)17 Cory Hardin California 148'11' (45.38m)18 Tom Densevich Kent St 135'10' (41.40m)19 Keith Steifvater San Francisco St 130'11' (39.90m) Thomas Filemu Santa Ana NM Danny Pitts Cal St Fullerton NM Gary File Missouri NM

Men's Discus (Invitational)

1 Russ Bell Missouri 186'05' (56.82m)2 Omer Inan Stanford 178'07' (54.44m)3 Greg Husten Chico St 172'08' (52.64m)4 Darrell Meinke Missouri 169'03' (51.58m)5 Christian Cantwell Missouri 168'07' (51.38m)6 Garrett Collier California 167'07' (51.08m)7 Mike Dien Eastern Washington 167'01' (50.92m)8 Tony Miranda California 166'09' (50.82m)9 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood CC 165'11' (50.58m)10 Simon Stewart Idaho 156'03' (47.64m)11 Joe Berro California 148'03' (45.20m)12 Kenny Howell West Virginia 147'10' (45.06m)13 Nate Desomber California 146'03' (44.58m)

Men's Discus

1 Jay Martell Eastern Washington 166'02' (50.64m)2 Nick Welihozkiy Stanford 164'07' (50.18m)3 Rhuben Williams California 163'08' (49.88m)4 Cory Loebl Clackamas 160'02' (48.82m)5 Matt Rabe Idaho 158'07' (48.34m)6 Dustin Gregston Idaho 153'10' (46.88m)7 Tony Kyle Western Washington 150'08' (45.92m)8 John Cunnie UC Davis 148'03' (45.18m)9 Zach Whittington California 146'10' (44.76m)10 Brandon Hunt Eastern Washington 142'05' (43.42m)11 Mark Bestic Kent St 135'00' (41.14m)12 Matt Elven Idaho 134'11' (41.12m)13 Charbel Semaan Stanford 133'09' (40.78m)14 Chris Fox Cal St Stanislaus 133'04' (40.64m)15 Will Svitek Stanford 121'09' (37.10m)16 Steve Bernardy Western Washington 114'10' (35.00m) Jason Carpenter Santa Ana NM

Men's Triple Jump

1 Vincent Ibis California 49'04.25' (15.04m)2 Ochuko Ekpere Missouri 48'06.00' (14.78m)3 Joe Thomas Cal St Fullerton 47'00.75' (14.34m)4 Justin Lawrence Central Washington 46'06.75' (14.19m)5 Michael McDevitt Missouri 46'02.75' (14.09m)6 Warrick McDowell Stanford 46'00.00' (14.02m)7 Ryan Belida Long Beach St 45'10.50' (13.98m)8 Milton Little Stanford 45'02.50' (13.78m)9 Tyrone Dinneen Idaho 44'11.50' (13.70m)10 Allen Kapofu Idaho 44'02.75' (13.48m)11 Adrian Dilley UC Santa Barbara 44'02.50' (13.47m)12 Viry Tun Cal St Stanislaus 43'08.75' (13.33m)13 Oshiomogho Atogwe Stanford 43'08.00' (13.31m)14 Quincy Sims Cal St Fullerton 43'03.75' (13.20m)15 Jereme Richardson Idaho 43'01.50' (13.14m)16 Nate Maxwell San Jose CC 43'00.25' (13.11m)17 Mike Price Humboldt St 42'11.00' (13.08m) Elliot Hubler Mt. Hood CC ND Carlton Franklin San Francisco St ND Biller Preston UC Santa Barbara ND Tim Taylor Irvine Valley ND

Men's Pole Vault (Invitational)

1 Scott Slover Novo Corp. 17'08.50' (5.40m)2 Brad Walker Washington 17'02.75' (5.25m)2 David Grijalva Unattached 17'02.75' (5.25m)4 Matt Phillips Club Northwest 16'08.75' (5.10m)5 Justin Nordberg Sky Jumpers 16'08.75' (5.10m)6 Bevan Hart Golden Bear TC 16'08.75' (5.10m)6 John Besmer Unattached 16'08.75' (5.10m) Toby Stevenson Nike NH David Pomfret Sky Jumpers NH

Men's Pole Vault

1 Tony Moore UC Davis 16'11.50' (5.17m)2 Bubba McCean California 16'11.50' (5.17m)3 Ryan Nau Kent St 15'11.75' (4.87m)4 Forrest Wells Chico St 15'05.75' (4.72m)5 Joel Kriwinski Butte CC 15'05.75' (4.72m)6 Dan Churchill Cal St Fullerton 15'05.75' (4.72m)7 Justin Miller Humboldt St 14'11.75' (4.57m) Seth Benson Duke NH Jimmy Camilo Long Beach St NH Paul Chapracki Humboldt TC NH Chris Stanwyck Kent St NH Jon Chin San Francisco St NH Tyler Gray Stanford NH Patrick Turner UC Santa Barbara NH Nate Harmon Chico St NH Brian Tebbs Chico St NH Knut Sommerfeldt Missouri NH Tim Morse Clackamas NH Matt Bessmer UC Santa Barbara NH Scott Alexander Central Washington NH Brett Gebhart Chico St NH

Men's High Jump

1 Sean Steele Washington 6'09.75' (2.08m)2 Jay Meystedt Missouri 6'09.75' (2.08m)3 Jason Edmonds Missouri 6'09.75' (2.08m)4 Jeremy Fischer Unattached 6'09.75' (2.08m)5 Brandon Campbell Cal St Fullerton 6'09.75' (2.08m)6 Justin Willyoung West Virginia 6'07.75' (2.03m)7 Grady Wilburn UC Davis 6'07.75' (2.03m)7 Marcus Cooper Clackamas 6'07.75' (2.03m)9 Pat Abandy California 6'07.75' (2.03m)9 Erik Lanigan Central Washington 6'07.75' (2.03m)9 Dan Casey Montana 6'07.75' (2.03m)9 Jason Gatewood California 6'07.75' (2.03m)9 Kyley Johnson Unattached 6'07.75' (2.03m)14 Todd Beyerlein Stanford 6'06.00' (1.98m)14 Joe DeRieux Unattached 6'06.00' (1.98m)16 Damion Williams Cal St Fullerton 6'04.00' (1.93m)16 Danny Pitts Cal St Fullerton 6'04.00' (1.93m)16 Kurt Gregg Idaho 6'04.00' (1.93m)16 Vince Boatwright Chabot 6'04.00' (1.93m)16 Chris Cuaresma-Prim California 6'04.00' (1.93m) Matt Winkler Santa Ana NH A Steve Reh Cal St Fullerton NH A Nathan Lindeman Western Washington NH A

Women's 100 Meter Dash Final

Wind: +0.5 MPS1 Tania Woods San Francisco CC 11.622 Latoya Johnson New Mexico St 11.943 Ciara Chic West Virginia 12.064 Andrea Lee New Mexico St 12.075 Jackie Edwards Mizuno 12.236 Quinn Scott Wisconsin 12.277 Kim Burress New Mexico St 12.288 Adrena Williams Michigan 12.32

Women's 200 Meter Dash (Afternoon)

Wind: -3.2 MPS1 Latoya Johnson New Mexico St 24.742 Andrea Lee New Mexico St 25.013 Chelsie Pentz Washington 25.174 Shatree'Tia Jones Kent St 25.295 Quinn Scott Wisconsin 25.346 Tamara Gulley Washington St 25.387 Tori Respass-Parsons Heritage TC 25.438 Andrea Geurtsen Wisconsin 25.519 Randi Smith Washington St 25.5610 Tracye Lawyer Nike 25.5711 Avis Evans Missouri 25.6611 Grace Upshaw Riekes Center 25.6613 Kim Burress New Mexico St 25.7214 Kia Flowers Kent St 25.7515 Jamila Carter Nevada-Reno 25.7616 Stacy-Ann Wilson Kent St 25.7717 Heather Hoeck Idaho 25.9018 Keisha Miller West Virginia 26.2319 Lisa Kincaid Wisconsin 26.2920 Yahvoh Totimeh Cal St Fullerton 26.4021 Kym Hubing Wisconsin 26.5622 Marcela Garcia New Mexico St 26.5823 Andrea Williams Unattached 27.14 Frankie-Jo Olmos Nevada-Reno DNS

Women's 200 Meter Dash (Morning)

Wind: +1.1 MPS1 Amber Newsome UC Santa Barbara 25.222 Kim VanBeekum Weber St 25.363 Ann Sullivan Oregon 25.424 Nickeisha Charles Nevada-Las Vegas 25.545 Lindsey Johnson Stanford 25.586 Kristina McKinley Weber St 25.617 Rachel Sernitsky West Virginia 25.678 Celeste Robillard New Mexico St 25.709 Brenda Nipp Idaho 25.7110 Robyn Woolfolk Stanford 25.7611 Andrea Huntley Montana 25.9511 Jamara Stallworth Chico St 25.9513 Lillian Bush Stanford 25.9614 Kesha Wood UC Santa Barbara 26.0215 DeCola Grace California 26.0316 Fiona Asigbee Missouri 26.3117 Erin Sauchelli California 26.4318 Amanda Brown Oregon 26.5119 Tasha Phillips Michigan 26.5720 Tami Porter Chico St 26.6121 Andrea Garreffa Montana 26.6322 Jody Binder Central Washington 26.6923 Laura Ellingson Western Washington 26.8924 Anna Hemenway Butte CC 27.1325 Lindsay Minter New Mexico St 27.5626 LaVette Ford Chico St 27.7227 Jamila Jones Santa Ana 28.4228 Emma Allvin New Mexico St 28.58 Katie Elliott Nevada-Reno DNS Meghan Atkinson Long Beach St DNS Sara Sietz Portland DNS

Women's 400 Meter Dash (Afternoon)

1 Carly Knazze Michigan 0:54.642 Maggie Vessey Cal Poly-SLO 0:54.823 Regine Caruthers Michigan 0:55.384 Shavone Jennings California 0:55.755 Chelsie Pentz Washington 0:55.766 Kia Flowers Kent St 0:56.037 Nickeisha Charles Nevada-Las Vegas 0:56.398 Jasmine Washington UC Santa Barbara 0:56.769 Ada Ibe Missouri 0:57.1210 Janette Davis Oregon 0:57.2311 Brenda Nipp Idaho 0:57.3312 Mora Arnold Michigan 0:57.8813 Janita Jones Nevada-Reno 0:57.9614 Akuvai Hine Cal Poly-SLO 0:58.0715 Danielle Spurlock Stanford 0:58.1216 Brandy Stephens Unattached 0:58.3917 Tanisha Silas UC Davis 0:58.4018 Shatree'Tia Jones Kent St 0:58.4119 Amber Taylor UC Davis 0:58.7020 Andrea Huntley Montana 0:58.7421 Ekundayo Williams Chico Int TC 0:59.0322 Sarah Kraybill Seattle Pacific 0:59.1923 Jioni Lewis UC Davis 0:59.3024 Shalada Reynolds California 0:59.9525 Heather Murtaugh Oregon 1:00.5826 Chloe Jarvis California 1:02.82 Jayna Smith Stanford DNS

Women's 400 Meter Dash (Morning)

1 Shalina Rankin Michigan 0:57.562 Erin Dangerfield Nevada-Las Vegas 0:58.183 Vera Simms Michigan 0:58.344 Andrea Garreffa Montana 0:58.505 Marcela Garcia New Mexico St 0:58.576 Becky Holliday Clackamas 0:58.877 Meghan Atkinson Long Beach St 0:59.558 Susannah Lowber Eastern Washington 0:59.709 Roxanne Packard Long Beach St 0:59.9410 Brady Randall Mt. Hood CC 1:00.0511 Ginny Greene West Valley Col. 1:00.1212 Laura Ellingson Western Washington 1:00.2913 Cristal Pickersgill Cal St Stanislaus 1:00.4614 Naomi Osborne Nevada-Las Vegas 1:00.8215 Rachel Austin Clackamas 1:02.0516 Lawrenthia Usher Cal St Fullerton 1:02.0917 Monica Moore Portland 1:02.2518 Lindsay Minter New Mexico St 1:02.3319 Amber Peck Mt. Hood CC 1:02.37 Ami Goldhammer Long Beach St DNS

Women's 800 Meter Run (Afternoon)

1 Diane Cummins Pacific Storm 2:05.27 P2 Nicole Teter Reebok Aggies 2:06.90 P3 Ashley Wysong Missouri 2:07.37 P4 Sunny Gilbert Missouri 2:08.515 Katie Atlas Duke 2:08.776 Rose Criss UC Davis 2:08.817 Allison Adams Weber St 2:08.948 Xyllena Lynch Louisiana St 2:09.299 Angie Poulsen Weber St 2:09.3210 Vicky Fleschner Unattached 2:09.7511 Rachel Sturtz Michigan 2:09.8812 Kelly Snodgress Southern Utah 2:10.0013 Rachel Ross Seattle Pacific 2:10.1714 Maurica Carlucci Stanford 2:10.5215 Lache Bailey San Francisco St 2:10.5516 Adrienne Hunter Michigan 2:11.1217 Kristen Dowell Santa Cruz TC 2:11.3518 Ailene Smith West Virginia 2:12.6019 Becky Froelker Missouri 2:12.6720 Ursula Taylor Michigan 2:13.5721 Ali Pearson UC Santa Barbara 2:13.7422 Lisa Starkey Willamette 2:14.3323 Eri Macdonald Oregon 2:15.0724 Lisa Ouellet Michigan 2:15.4125 Angelita Green Washington St 2:15.5526 Jennifer Leerssen Missouri 2:16.2427 Annie Lunsman Fila Track West 2:20.6728 Amy Hatfield Michigan 2:21.28

Women's 800 Meter Run (Morning)

1 Katie Jazwinski Michigan 2:08.382 Lindsay Roberson Nevada-Reno 2:10.993 Diljeet Mendoza Cal St Stanislaus 2:11.854 Annette Mosey Oregon 2:12.455 Wendy Fortino Cal St Stanislaus 2:14.256 Jessica Karnowski Wisconsin 2:14.467 Teresa Taveira Nevada-Reno 2:15.468 Carie Bronson Humboldt St 2:15.599 Lisa Harrison Eastern Washington 2:16.9510 Sarah Kraybill Seattle Pacific 2:16.9811 Tuelo Setswamorago Idaho 2:17.3012 Danielle McMillian Stanford 2:17.7713 Laci Jackson New Mexico St 2:17.7914 Kim Ramirez California 2:18.7915 Randi Fee Nevada-Reno 2:19.4416 Anna-Marie Allander Tyreso FK 2:19.6817 Christina Smith Nevada-Reno 2:20.7018 Lakeysha McClenton Cal St Fullerton 2:21.2619 Krissy Parmenter Cal St Fullerton 2:21.4720 Pam Roque Cal St Fullerton 2:21.8621 Trine Sierslev New Mexico St 2:23.4822 Merridy Young Nevada-Reno 2:23.8023 Joanna Luk San Francisco St 2:24.1224 Colleen Holliday Kent St 2:25.6425 Jasmine Green Chico St 2:25.6526 Kelly Green Kent St 2:25.8527 Beverly Havner West Valley Col. 2:25.9328 Cheryl Finster Portland 2:26.4729 Christine Kitchen Chico St 2:26.7430 June Moore Humboldt St 2:28.9231 Jeanette Santiago Kent St 2:29.7632 Melanie Gulmatico Nevada-Las Vegas 2:30.0833 Stephanie Huffman Seattle Pacific 2:33.3334 Angela Naeth Missouri 2:34.67

Women's 1500 Meter Run (Afternoon)

1 Mardrea Hyman Maryland Elite 4:20.79 P2 Korene Hinds Kansas St 4:20.88 P3 Mindy Lefler Club Northwest 4:22.08 P4 Alexandra Linquist Oklahoma St 4:22.94 P5 Marie Davis Unattached 4:23.31 P6 Katie Jazwinski Michigan 4:23.51 P7 Sally Glynn Stanford 4:24.038 Kim Toney Fila Track West 4:24.589 Bethany Brewster Wisconsin 4:25.0010 Lauren Fleshman Stanford 4:26.8611 Andrea Bookout Texas A&M 4:27.7312 Keisha Banks James Madison 4:27.9613 Aeron Gent Reebok Aggies 4:28.0014 Christine Gentile New York AC 4:28.5815 Kate Meyer Missouri 4:29.8116 Shannon Spaulding Texas Tech 4:30.2117 Hilary Edmondson Wisconsin 4:31.5818 Susanne Strunz Louisiana St 4:31.7719 Teresa Rice Southern Utah 4:32.2220 Merissa Sersmith West Virginia 4:34.1721 Ashley Couper Stanford 4:34.8122 Colleen Flaherty Stanford 4:35.4823 Jennifer Whatley Texas A&M 4:35.8524 Megan Metcalfe West Virginia 4:37.1125 Megan Sullivan Duke 4:37.5926 Katie Hotchkiss Stanford 4:38.4527 Kristen Gutierrez Louisiana St 4:49.06

Women's 1500 Meter Run (Morning)

1 Rachel Ross Seattle Pacific 4:30.712 Lisa Ouellet Michigan 4:31.933 Katie Berkes UC Davis 4:34.544 Zsavett Teveli Idaho 4:35.935 Emily Rust Portland 4:36.876 Jaime Stone Idaho 4:37.097 Alicen Maier Central Washington 4:38.388 Tuelo Setswamorago Idaho 4:38.569 Erin Doherty Arizona 4:38.7910 Trine Sierslev New Mexico St 4:38.8911 Jamie Marek Weber St 4:39.0912 Anna Blue Washington St 4:39.7213 Hilary Smith Washington St 4:40.5514 Erinn Gulbrandsen Oregon 4:41.0215 Sarah Kolpin Wisconsin 4:41.9816 Cosette Smith UC Santa Barbara 4:42.3217 Christy Gleason Nevada-Reno 4:42.4418 Lisa Dunn UC Santa Barbara 4:43.5619 Marielle Schlueter California 4:43.9920 Alyson Barrett Portland 4:44.3321 Stephanie Snyder Kent St 4:45.6522 Lisa Renteria Chico St 4:45.9423 Kilee Smith Portland 4:46.3524 Amy Hatfield Michigan 4:47.2925 Kara Walker Cal St Fullerton 4:48.8326 Jaime Miller Montana 4:49.5627 Jessica Draskau-Peterso Idaho 4:49.6628 Carrie Zografos Unattached 4:50.4829 Kira Horvath Cal St Fullerton 4:51.0030 Greta Johnson Washington St 4:52.2331 Rae Stumbough Chico St 4:52.5832 Celeste Dunlap West Valley Col. 4:55.3133 Kelly Rice Montana 4:58.7134 Brooke Vogel Idaho 5:03.5035 Amanda Rodgers Portland 5:07.2336 Liz Demer Portland 5:10.0137 Sherry Brenton Clackamas 5:11.9538 Mandy Peterson Lane CC 5:20.1339 Candace Gahr San Francisco St 5:41.50 Beth Hoge Arizona DNF

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

Wind: +1.5 MPS1 Angela Whyte Idaho 13.20 P2 Ayanna Grant EOYDC 13.813 Tamara Gulley Washington St 14.094 Randi Smith Washington St 14.105 Lindsey Johnson Stanford 14.106 Ann Sullivan Oregon 14.167 Robyn Woolfolk Stanford 14.288 Chanika Corley Nevada-Reno 14.319 Lillian Bush Stanford 14.47

Women's 400 Meter Hurdles (Saturday)

1 Kelsey Sheppard Washington 0:58.76 P2 Chanika Corley Nevada-Reno 0:59.223 Randi Smith Washington St 0:59.974 Kameelah Elarms UC Davis 1:00.005 Skye Green Beach TC 1:00.216 Cassie Greenlee Idaho 1:01.467 Rebecca DaSilva Idaho 1:01.588 Kellie Clinger Weber St 1:02.099 Deana Slaton California 1:02.4010 Cameo Davis Oregon 1:02.6211 Allison Sewell Nevada-Reno 1:02.6812 Sarah Barkeley Montana 1:02.7513 Cecilee Barton Weber St 1:02.7814 Shalina Rankin Michigan 1:03.0015 Vera Simms Michigan 1:03.2316 Karen Summers Seattle Pacific 1:03.3017 Lisa OReilly California 1:03.4518 Lisa O'Conner California 1:03.7419 Melissa Ferguson UC Davis 1:03.7520 Greta Bauer Wisconsin 1:04.2821 Jamila English Unattached 1:04.8522 Tamika Craig Michigan 1:05.24 Danielle Spurlock Stanford DNS Lawrenthia Usher Cal St Fullerton DNS Schnavia Felder West Virginia DNS

Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

1 San Francisco CC 46.602 Michigan 46.643 New Mexico St 46.774 Kent St 46.795 Nevada-Reno 47.256 West Virginia 47.417 Cal St Fullerton 47.668 UC Santa Barbara 47.709 San Francisco St 48.6610 Wisconsin 48.7511 Chico St 49.4812 West Valley Col. 52.57 Idaho DQ46.25

Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Kent St 3:44.742 Stanford 3:46.543 Michigan 3:47.164 Idaho 3:47.475 Missouri 3:47.876 Nevada-Reno 3:47.887 California 3:47.998 Stanford 3:50.919 UC Santa Barbara 3:52.9910 Michigan 3:53.4911 Oregon 3:54.4612 Cal St Stanislaus 3:55.2013 San Francisco CC 3:56.2714 Cal St Fullerton 3:56.6815 Long Beach St 3:57.7316 Missouri 3:58.0217 Montana 3:59.4918 Fila Track West 4:02.0419 New Mexico St 4:02.2320 Kent St 4:08.1121 West Valley Col. 4:09.7322 Portland 4:12.7023 Central Washington 4:13.87 West Virginia DNS Weber St DNS

Women's Hammer

1 Jennifer Joyce California 189'11' (57.90m)2 Andrea Thornton Washington St 188'07' (57.48m)3 Jessica Pluth Stanford 187'00' (57.00m)4 Maureen Onyeagbako Stanford 183'03' (55.86m)5 Dana Lawson California 179'00' (54.56m)6 Cinnamon Rackley San Francisco St 177'09' (54.18m)7 Maureen Morrison Oregon 177'01' (53.98m)8 Mary Etter Oregon 170'06' (51.96m)9 Julie Nielson Eastern Washington 167'11' (51.18m)10 Cami Carroll San Mateo 163'00' (49.68m)11 Kristen Grace New Mexico St 161'09' (49.30m)12 Aloha Santiago Idaho 160'10' (49.02m)13 Anna Bullock Southern Utah 159'00' (48.46m)14 Norma Thomas Nevada-Reno 156'00' (47.56m)15 Holly Scherder Missouri 151'01' (46.05m)16 Jordan McDaniels Oregon 150'07' (45.90m)17 Michelle Salas Kent St 146'11' (44.78m)18 Brooke Ennen Missouri 146'11' (44.78m)19 Lisa Noble Nevada-Reno 144'10' (44.14m)20 Sarah Woydziak Nevada-Reno 142'09' (43.52m)21 Jaime Martin Eastern Washington 139'11' (42.64m)22 Amber Reardon Cal St Fullerton 138'08' (42.26m)23 Jaynee Peters Cal St Stanislaus 138'07' (42.24m)24 Shario Marshall Nevada-Reno 137'04' (41.86m)25 Kristy Prasad San Francisco St 136'06' (41.60m)26 Donielle Swany Kent St 136'04' (41.56m) Kitty Currier Stanford NM Molly Meyer Stanford NM Matala Lualemaga Santa Ana NM Lauren Bronson Idaho NM Stacy Sawtelle Wisconsin NM Cat Carlson Cal St Stanislaus NM Heidi Lambley Idaho NM Amanda Garcia Cal Poly-SLO NM Jennifer Ramos California NM Jessica Byrne New Mexico St NM Kelly Bowman Nevada-Reno NM Becky Tuma Wisconsin NM Becky Zachau Sonoma St NM Shenai Russell California NM

Women's Discus Invitational

1 Katja Schrieber Idaho 186'03' (56.76m)2 Mary Etter Oregon 168'04' (51.30m)3 Dana Lawson California 168'02' (51.26m)4 Summer Pierson Unattached 165'10' (50.55m)5 Maureen Morrison Oregon 156'08' (47.76m)6 Becky Tuma Wisconsin 156'03' (47.64m)7 Chandra Finn Sacramento TC 153'10' (46.88m)8 Anna Bullock Southern Utah 150'04' (45.82m)9 Kyla McFarland Nevada-Reno 147'09' (45.04m)10 Katie Tuttle Idaho 143'11' (43.86m)11 Bree Fuqua Wisconsin 141'00' (42.98m)12 Carla Grewe Missouri 140'05' (42.80m)

Women's Discus

1 Molly Meyer Stanford 147'10' (45.06m)2 Jordan McDaniels Oregon 147'00' (44.80m)3 Jillian Camarena Stanford 146'10' (44.76m)4 Jessica Byrne New Mexico St 144'11' (44.18m)5 Kelli Holloway Eastern Washington 144'07' (44.08m)6 Jamie Slyder Montana 144'03' (43.98m)7 Sheni Russell California 142'05' (43.40m)8 Kitty Currier Stanford 138'09' (42.30m)9 Katie Jacobson Eastern Washington 137'08' (41.96m)10 Nicole Scheibe Idaho 136'07' (41.64m)11 Brooke Ennen Missouri 136'06' (41.60m)12 Michelle Daggs Cal Poly-SLO 135'03' (41.22m)13 Julie Nielson Eastern Washington 134'01' (40.88m)14 Shario Marshall Nevada-Reno 134'01' (40.88m)15 Krystal Schneider Clackamas 133'04' (40.64m)16 Emily Dukes Idaho 131'10' (40.18m)17 Kristen Grace New Mexico St 131'07' (40.10m)18 Adeline Martinez Cal Poly-SLO 131'02' (39.98m)19 Stacy Sawtelle Wisconsin 127'03' (38.78m)20 Jenna Johnson California 125'05' (38.24m)21 Nicole Martinez Nevada-Las Vegas 121'05' (37.02m)22 Courtney Bauer Wisconsin 119'03' (36.34m)23 Monique Reed Chico St 117'11' (35.94m)24 Andrea Azzara Nevada-Las Vegas 107'02' (32.66m) Colleen Case Idaho NM Kelly Bowman Nevada-Reno NM Norma Thomas Nevada-Reno NM

Women's Triple Jump

1 Jackie Edwards Mizuno 44'07.50' (13.60m)2 Teyonna Simpson Michigan 42'03.50' (12.89m)3 Christhe Brown West Virginia 40'07.00' (12.37m)4 Kia Flowers Kent St 39'07.25' (12.07m)5 Anna Doty Cal St Fullerton 39'04.00' (11.99m)6 Shirley Anku New Mexico St 39'04.00' (11.99m)7 Melanie Kiezenbeck Idaho 38'03.50' (11.67m)8 Andrea Kincaid San Francisco CC 38'03.50' (11.67m)9 Eli Sommerfeldt Missouri 38'03.50' (11.67m)10 Tiffany Burton Kent St 38'02.25' (11.64m)11 Julie Stefan Wisconsin 37'09.50' (11.52m)12 Katie Kress Idaho 37'07.75' (11.47m)13 Tiffany Smith Nevada-Las Vegas 37'04.50' (11.39m)14 Kenya Jimerson Long Beach St 37'04.00' (11.38m)15 Shannon Overly Stanford 37'00.50' (11.29m)16 Tamillya Brown San Francisco CC 36'05.00' (11.10m)17 Chelsea Huffman Idaho 35'11.50' (10.96m)18 Demetria Summers UC Davis 35'10.00' (10.92m)19 Belisa Suarez Nevada-Las Vegas 35'06.00' (10.82m)20 Zandria Shattuck Eastern Washington 34'11.25' (10.65m)21 Jenny Myszkowski UC Santa Barbara 33'06.75' (10.23m)22 Jazzmin Reece Clackamas 32'10.25' (10.01m)23 Montiqua Sargent Cal St Fullerton 32'09.75' (10.00m)24 Darci Burton Butte CC 32'04.25' (9.86m)25 LaCiesha Vann Irvine Valley 30'10.50' (9.41m) Kim Burrows Nevada-Reno NM Femia Durosinmi Nevada-Reno NM Valerie Williams Arizona St NM

Now on Pac-12 Network
9:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close