Brown Wins Long Jump at Mt. SAC Relays

April 21, 2001

WALNUT, POMONA, Calif. - Sophomore Amanda Brown led the Duck women's track and field team in action Friday and Saturday at the Mt. SAC Relays and Pomona Pitzer Invitational.

Brown won her section of the long jump Friday at the Mt. SAC Relays with a wind-aided leap of 18-10 3/4, edging Wyoming's Davina Strauss (second, 18-2 1/2). Among Friday's other limited results, senior Hanna Smedstad finished 34th in the invitational section of the 5,000 (17:04.01) as New Balance's Bree Dennely-Willis won in a time of 15:38.91.

On Saturday at the Walnut, Calif.-hosted invite, only one event's results were available among the Duck entries. Sophomore Jenny Brogdon and freshman Rachael Kriz finished fifth and eighth, respectively, in the high jump with the same mark of 5-4 1/4. Great Britain's Aileen Wilson won the event at 5-8.

Several Ducks also competed Friday in nearby Pomona, Calif., at the Pomona Pitzer Invitational, although results weren't available until Saturday.

Freshman Kirsten Riley led Oregon with a personal best in the pole vault (second, 12-0), edging sophomore teammate Georgette Moyle (fourth, 11-6). Also in the jumps, Brogdon and Kriz competed in the high jump and tied for seventh with final clearances of 5-5.

In the throws, redshirt senior Maureen Morrison raised her season best in the hammer (ninth, 182-1), and sophomore Jordan McDaniels registered her first Pac-10 qualifying mark of her career (17th, 170-7). Other Duck competitors in the event included sophomore Mary Etter (19th, 165-8) and redshirt freshman Dani Keyser (29th, personal best 154-5).

In other throwing action, Etter took third in the discus (165-8) and ninth in the shot put (45-7), McDaniels placed 14th in the discus (146-9) and Keyser added 26th in the shot put (39-8 1/2).

Among the Ducks' two sprint entries, sophomore Janette Davis claimed ninth in the 400 (56.39), and junior Cameo Davis competed in both the 100 hurdles (34th, 16.13) and 400 hurdles (seventh, 62.75).

The Duck women return for one more day of competition Sunday at the Mt. SAC Relays. The meet's web site is http://vm.mtsac.edu/relays and Pomona Pitzer Invite results are at www.physical-education.pomona.edu/xc&track/meetres.html



FINAL RESULTS

Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.

High Jump - 1, Aileen Wilson, Great Britain, 5-8. 5, Jenny Brogdon, Oregon, 5-4 1/4. 8, Rachael Kriz, Oregon, 5-4 1/4.

Long Jump - 1, Amanda Brown, Oregon, 18-10 3/4w,

5,000 - 1, Bree Dennely-Willis, New Balance, 15:38.91. 34, Hanna Smedstad, Oregon, 17:04.01

Pomona Pitzer Invitational
Pomona, Calif.

100 - 1, Teneeshia Jones, Mississippi, 11.33w.

200 - 1, Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Intl., 23.18.

400 - 1, Foy Williams, Canada, 52.68. 9, Janette Davis, Oregon, 56.39.

800 - 1, Melanie Steere, Unat., 2:08.54.

1,500 - 1, Jeannette Collins, Calgary Spartan, 4:32.28.

3,000 - 1, Jennifer Kehoe, Boston, 10:07.09.

Steeplechase - 1, Elizabeth Jackson, BYU, 9:59.50.

100H - 1, Yvonnne Kanazawa, Japan, 13.56. 34, Cameo Davis, Oregon, 16.13.

400H - 1, Brandy Mack, Mississippi, 59.31. 7, Cameo Davis, Oregon, 62.75.

4x100 - 1, Calgary International TC, 46.57.

4x400 - 1, Michigan, 3:48.01.

High Jump - 1, Nicole Forrester, Canada, 5-10 3/4. 7, Jenny Brogdon, Oregon, 5-5. 7, Rachael Kriz, Oregon, 5-5.

Pole Vault - 1, Deborah Samson, UC Santa Barbara, 12-6. 2, Kirsten Riley, Oregon, 12-0. 4, Georgette Moyle, Oregon, 11-6.

Long Jump - 1, Tameisha King, Notre Dame, 20-3 1/2.

Triple Jump - 1, Althea Williams, Toronto TC, 42-6 3/4.

Shot Put - 1, Jillian Camarena, Stanford, 52-7 1/2. 9, Mary Etter, Oregon, 45-7. 26, Dani Keyser, Oregon, 39-8 1/2.

Discus - 1, Aretha Hill, Unat., 193-1. 3, Mary Etter, Oregon, 165-8. 14, Jordan McDaniels, Oregon, 146-9.

Hammer - 1, Florence Ezeh, SMU, 217-1. 9, Maureen Morrison, Oregon, 182-1. 17, Jordan McDaniels, Oregon, 170-7. 19, Mary Etter, Oregon, 165-8. 29, Dani Keyser, Oregon, 154-5.

Javelin - 1, Serene Ross, Purdue, 153-6.



Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 1                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 100 Meter Dash

* Strehle Track: 11.57 Teneeshia Jones (Mississippi) 04/14/00 ! PP Invite Meet: 11.57 Teneeshia Jones (Mississippi) 04/14/00

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 1 Teneeshia Jones Mississippi 11.33 ! 3.2 1 2 Shani Anderson Great Britain 11.45 ! 3.2 1 3 Louise Aytoche Chico Int'l Track Club 11.56 ! 3.2 1 4 Erica Witter Adidads-CANADA 11.70 3.2 1 5 Genia Daniels CS Fullerton 11.98 NWI 3 6 Candice Mullings Michigan 12.03 NWI 3 7 Willette Woods Mississippi 12.05 1.1 2 8 Wilsa Charles Stanford 12.14 1.1 2 8 Carmelita Jeter CS Dominguez Hills 12.14 NWI 3 10 Hzoamaka Aduba Boston Univ. 12.15 1.1 2 11 Amber Day Minnesota 12.16 1.1 2 12 T'Nita Waters Purdue Univ. 12.17 NWI 3 13 Lawrenthia Usher CS Fullerton 12.20 2.5 5 14 Ekenah Udoji LA Mercurettes 12.25 3.2 1 15 Emma Baudinette Int'l Athletic Exchange 12.26 2.5 5 16 Fiona Lind-Jeffre Wyoming 12.30 1.1 2 17 DeJuana Satchell La Verne 12.33 1.9 4 18 Deidra Echevarria Cal Poly Pomona 12.35 2.5 5 18 Mary Tombiri Nigeria 12.35 3.2 1 20 Yaruby Brene Colgate University 12.39 2.5 5 20 Joni David Sacramento State 12.39 1.1 2 22 Denise Peters Biola Univ. 12.40 1.9 4 22 Amber Newsome UC Santa Barbara 12.40 2.3 6 24 Stacey Kirk La Verne 12.44 2.5 5 25 Ekundayo Williams Chico Int'l Track Club 12.45 3.2 1 26 Carol Aikels Unattached 12.46 1.1 2 26 Yahvoh Totimeh CS Fullerton 12.46 NWI 3 28 Liza Conteh No.Ariz.Univ 12.50 NWI 3 29 Kesha Wood UC Santa Barbara 12.51 2.3 6 30 Georgia Wilkins CS Northridge 12.52 NWI 3 31 Tesha Wright CS Fullerton 12.55 0.7 7 32 Stephanie Byrd Sacramento State 12.57 1.9 4 33 Julie Steele CS Stanislaus 12.60 2.3 6 34 Amanda Chapman No.Ariz.Univ 12.65 1.9 4 35 Kym Hubing Wisconsin 12.66 1.9 4 36 Tasha Phillips Michigan 12.68 1.7 11 37 Mora Arnold Michigan 12.71 1.9 4 38 Kim Eames Fresno Pac 12.73 2.3 6 39 Sally Wong Vanc.OlyClub 12.76 2.5 5 40 Latrice Queen CS Dominguez Hills 12.79 1.9 4 41 Chandra Semien UC Irvine 12.82 2.3 6 42 Nicole Dulin UC Santa Barbara 12.83 2.1 10 43 Rebecca Schwanda Westmont 12.94 0.7 7 44 Alexa Washington CS Dominguez Hills 12.97 0.7 7

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 2 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 44 Jessica Walker CS SanMarcos 12.97 0.9 8 46 Gilleon Smith UC Santa Barbara 13.02 0.7 7 46 Asa Lonn No.Ariz.Univ 13.02 2.1 10 48 Dalee Wickinson Minnesota 13.10 2.3 6 49 Robin Leafblad Unattached 13.11 0.7 7 50 Lauren Capello Int'l Athletic Exchange 13.12 0.9 8 50 Erin Maczkowiack Int'l Athletic Exchange 13.12 2.1 9 50 Jen Borell Chapman Univ 13.12 2.1 9 53 Cindy Wong UC San Diego 13.14 0.9 8 54 Amanda Zanlorenzi Int'l Athletic Exchange 13.16 2.5 5 55 Monida Bcuhongo Cal Poly Pomona 13.25 0.7 7 55 Lisa Britza Int'l Athletic Exchange 13.25 2.3 6 57 Jodie B-Leonard Int'l Athletic Exchange 13.35 2.1 9 57 Genevieve Palmieri Boston Univ. 13.35 2.1 9 59 Susan Klingsporn Int'l Athletic Exchange 13.40 2.5 5 60 Sally Mensinga Int'l Athletic Exchange 13.43 1.9 4 61 Alex Gilbert Int'l Athletic Exchange 13.46 1.7 11 62 Jessica Crow UC Irvine 13.47 0.7 7 63 Aileen Sabio UC San Diego 13.52 2.1 10 64 Leah Fernance Int'l Athletic Exchange 13.57 0.9 8 64 Allison Stewart Fresno Pac 13.57 2.1 9 66 Hillary Gallacher Westmont 13.71 2.1 9 67 Chelsea Talbot Int'l Athletic Exchange 13.73 0.9 8 68 Brigelle Henderson CS Fullerton 13.86 0.9 8 69 Kristina Rojo Vanguard University 13.94 2.1 10 70 Laura McCoy Vanguard University 14.02 1.7 11 71 Emma Hill Int'l Athletic Exchange 14.06 2.1 10 72 Hollie Wright Vanguard University 14.12 2.1 10 73 Ruth Geddes Int'l Athletic Exchange 14.15 2.1 9 74 Andrea Jackson CS SanMarcos 14.23 1.7 11 75 Brooke Glasser Int'l Athletic Exchange 14.56 2.1 10 76 LeOndra Clark Cal Poly Pomona 14.94 2.1 9 77 Moya Allen Cal Poly Pomona 15.06 1.7 11 78 Christina Robinson Concordia 15.48 1.7 11

Women's 200 Meter Dash

* Strehle Track: 23.47 Teneeshia Jones (Mississippi) 04/14/00 ! PP Invite Meet: 23.47 Teneeshia Jones (Mississippi) 04/14/00

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 1 Kaltouma Nadjina Calg.Intl TC 23.18 ! 0.9 1 2 Teneeshia Jones Mississippi 23.23 ! 0.9 1 3 Louise Aytoche Chico Int'l Track Club 23.53 0.9 1

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 3 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 4 Danielle Kot Utah State 23.74 0.8 2 5 Jayna Smith Stanford 24.04 0.9 1 6 Tisha Parker Mississippi 24.25 0.9 1 7 Willette Woods Mississippi 24.42 0.9 1 8 Carly Knazze Michigan 24.55 0.9 1 9 Regine Caruthers Michigan 24.74 0.8 2 10 Liza Conteh No.Ariz.Univ 25.14 0.8 2 11 Jessica Shuster Minnesota 25.17 0.8 2 12 Candice Mullings Michigan 25.18 2.8 5 13 Ekundayo Williams Chico Int'l Track Club 25.33 4.9 4 13 T'Nita Waters Purdue Univ. 25.33 0.8 3 15 Lindsey Johnson Stanford 25.40 0.8 3 16 Jasmine Washington UC Santa Barbara 25.45 1.4 6 17 Yahvoh Totimeh CS Fullerton 25.48 4.9 4 18 Mora Arnold Michigan 25.51 0.8 3 19 Yaruby Brene Colgate University 25.53 4.9 4 20 Robyn Woolfolk Stanford 25.63 4.9 4 21 Wilsa Charles Stanford 25.64 0.9 1 22 Georgia Wilkins CS Northridge 25.65 0.8 2 23 Deidra Echevarria Cal Poly Pomona 25.71 2.8 5 24 Amanda Chapman No.Ariz.Univ 26.01 1.4 6 25 Beige Smith Calg.Intl TC 26.07 0.8 3 25 Aqueelah Tillman UC Riverside 26.07 2.3 7 27 Terrylah Woods CS Northridge 26.09 1.4 6 28 Rachel Schutz Minnesota 26.10 2.8 5 28 Kesha Wood UC Santa Barbara 26.10 -1.1 8 30 Liz Tsu UC San Diego 26.21 2.3 7 31 Deumka Langford CS Fullerton 26.36 2.8 5 32 Daniella Russell Cal Poly Pomona 26.40 0.8 3 33 Rebecca Schwanda Westmont 26.46 -1.1 8 34 Stephanie Robertson No.Ariz.Univ 26.67 2.3 7 35 Lauren Adams UC Irvine 26.68 2.3 7 36 Emma Baudinette Int'l Athletic Exchange 26.77 1.4 6 37 Lisa Britza Int'l Athletic Exchange 26.85 1.4 6 38 Andrea Jackson CS SanMarcos 26.92 1.1 13 39 Chandra Semien UC Irvine 26.94 0.7 9 40 Pam Roque CS Fullerton 27.02 2.3 7 41 Alexa Washington CS Dominguez Hills 27.08 -1.1 8 42 Nicole Dulin UC Santa Barbara 27.17 -0.1 10 43 Jodie B-Leonard Int'l Athletic Exchange 27.36 0.7 9 44 Ruth Geddes Int'l Athletic Exchange 27.45 -0.3 12 45 Jenny Myszkowski UC Santa Barbara 27.47 0.7 9 46 Krissy Parmenter CS Fullerton 27.50 -1.1 8 47 Monida Bcuhongo Cal Poly Pomona 27.65 2.3 7 48 Susan Klingsporn Int'l Athletic Exchange 27.66 4.9 4 49 Latrice Queen CS Dominguez Hills 27.79 -1.1 8 50 Sally Mensinga Int'l Athletic Exchange 27.81 0.7 9

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 4 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 51 Jessica Crow UC Irvine 27.85 0.7 9 52 Jessica Walker CS SanMarcos 28.02 1.4 6 53 Leah Fernance Int'l Athletic Exchange 28.07 -1.1 8 54 Lauren Rodwell Boston Univ. 28.09 -0.1 10 55 Kristin Keenan UC Riverside 28.16 -1.1 8 56 Jessica Troeth Int'l Athletic Exchange 28.24 -0.1 10 57 Aileen Sabio UC San Diego 28.35 -0.1 10 58 Amanda Zanlorenzi Int'l Athletic Exchange 28.38 0.7 9 59 Alicia Dutschke Int'l Athletic Exchange 28.40 -0.1 10 60 Carla Farrell Int'l Athletic Exchange 28.48 1.1 11 61 Mayuli Arthur Concordia 28.53 -0.3 12 62 Hillary Gallacher Westmont 28.70 1.1 11 63 Angela Jackson Calg Spartan 28.76 0.8 3 64 Chelsea Talbot Int'l Athletic Exchange 28.80 -0.3 12 65 Laura LeFevre Int'l Athletic Exchange 28.96 1.1 11 66 Emma Hill Int'l Athletic Exchange 29.10 -0.1 10 67 Lee Corey Int'l Athletic Exchange 29.16 1.1 13 68 Melody Strauss Vanguard University 29.41 -0.3 12 69 Hollie Wright Vanguard University 29.42 1.1 11 70 LeOndra Clark Cal Poly Pomona 29.55 1.1 11 71 Erin Maczkowiack Int'l Athletic Exchange 29.70 1.1 11 72 Brigelle Henderson CS Fullerton 29.77 -0.1 10 73 Tasha Phillips Michigan 29.84 1.1 13 74 Alex Gilbert Int'l Athletic Exchange 30.74 1.1 13 75 Kasey Patton Concordia 30.98 1.1 13

Women's 400 Meter Dash

* Strehle Track: 52.35 Crystal Irving (Atoms TC) 05/15/93 ! PP Invite Meet: 52.37 Linetta Wilson (South Bay Track Club) 04/14/00

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 1 Foy Williams Canada 52.68 1 2 Krissy Liphardt Purdue Univ. 53.91 1 3 Tanya Blake Great Britain 54.35 1 4 Jayna Smith Stanford 54.52 1 5 Charlette Plummer LA Mercurettes 55.00 1 6 Jessica Shuster Minnesota 55.28 1 7 Jennifer Burkhalter Sacramento State 56.28 1 7 Amber Day Minnesota 56.28 1 9 Janette Davis U. of Oregon 56.39 2 10 Naomi Sutton No.Ariz.Univ 56.46 2 11 Shanna Carter Purdue Univ. 56.97 4 12 Luci Downey CS SanMarcos 57.42 3

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 5 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 13 Amy Taylor CS SanMarcos 57.62 2 14 Shanna Ashley Michigan St. 57.72 2 15 Terrylah Woods CS Northridge 57.74 3 16 Rachel Schutz Minnesota 57.98 3 17 Daniella Russell Cal Poly Pomona 58.02 2 18 Leianna Mathews CS Northridge 58.03 2 19 Lisa Kincaid Wisconsin 58.05 3 20 Amy Allen Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 58.14 4 21 Heather Bedenbender Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 58.19 3 22 Isha Sheppard CS Dominguez Hills 58.30 3 23 Liz Tsu UC San Diego 58.54 4 24 Cristal Pickersgill CS Stanislaus 58.82 4 25 Andria Graham Colgate University 58.93 4 26 Lauren Adams UC Irvine 58.95 5 26 Lauren Warman Boston Univ. 58.95 4 28 Celeste DeTiege Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 58.98 4 29 Leeann Teager Colgate University 59.15 5 30 Tesha Wright CS Fullerton 59.63 5 31 Tanya Bayadi Int'l Athletic Exchange 59.80 6 32 Jasmeen Smith UC Santa Barbara 59.91 7 33 Joy Udechukwa CS Dominguez Hills 61.02 5 34 Diane Kohara U/Hawaii 61.17 6 35 Abril Jiminez CS SanMarcos 61.47 5 36 Olapeju Ajibola CS Dominguez Hills 61.78 3 37 Kristen Connell So.Utah Univ 61.79 5 38 Jessie Linwood Int'l Athletic Exchange 62.21 8 39 Jessica Troeth Int'l Athletic Exchange 62.48 6 40 Denaye Lakotich CS SanMarcos 62.61 6 41 Petra Melis-Walsh Int'l Athletic Exchange 62.98 8 42 Brigitte Watkins UC Riverside 63.02 7 43 Shayne Enright U/Hawaii 63.43 8 44 Jenny Busch Chapman Univ 63.62 7 45 Amy Lapine UC Irvine 63.98 6 46 Nicole Hurst Chapman Univ 64.16 7 47 Laura LeFevre Int'l Athletic Exchange 64.17 8 48 LaVenna Ware La Verne 64.80 6 49 Mayuli Arthur Concordia 65.36 8 50 Prue McAuliffe Int'l Athletic Exchange 65.57 9 51 Lauren Capello Int'l Athletic Exchange 65.80 9 52 Kasey Patton Concordia 66.11 9 53 Jennifer Pearson Westmont 66.91 7 54 Lee Corey Int'l Athletic Exchange 67.52 9 55 Brooke Glasser Int'l Athletic Exchange 68.26 9 56 Roslyn Kershaw Int'l Athletic Exchange 70.04 6 - Rebeka Strawn Biola Univ. FS 8

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 6 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 800 Meter Dash

* Strehle Track: 2:02.69 Alisa Hill (So. California Cheetahs) 05/16/92 ! PP Invite Meet: 2:06.20 Lesley Noll-Mayne (Asics) 04/14/95

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 1 Melanie Steere Unattached 2:08.54 1 2 Lisa Ouellett Michigan 2:09.15 1 3 Adrienne Hunter Michigan 2:09.52 1 4 Sarah Hamilton Unattached 2:09.67 1 5 Maura McCuskee Colgate University 2:09.78 1 6 Rachel Felton Boston Univ. 2:09.80 1 7 Rholanda Ash Butler Univ. 2:10.24 1 8 Rachel Sturtz Michigan 2:11.38 1 9 Alexandra Lindquist Oklahoma St. Univ. 2:12.06 1 10 Kim Jordan Purdue Univ. 2:12.64 2 11 Jennifer Bridgeman Arizona State 2:12.76 1 12 Jenna Keith UC Irvine 2:12.94 2 13 Tessa Cendejas UC Irvine 2:13.54 2 14 Petra Forsberg Arkansas-Little Rock 2:13.82 2 15 Larissa Managh Calg Spartan 2:14.14 2 16 Amanda Armstrong UC Irvine 2:14.22 3 17 Caroline Occean Boston Univ. 2:14.47 2 18 Jessica Karnowski Wisconsin 2:15.43 3 19 Nellie Hammons Univ. of Utah 2:15.66 3 20 Anna Crosby So.Utah Univ 2:16.02 2 21 Marie Nilsson Oklahoma St. Univ. 2:16.11 3 22 Wendy Duran Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 2:16.22 5 23 Colette Marotto Quest Club 2:16.42 5 24 Luci McGregor Simon Fraser 2:16.56 3 25 Amy Hatfield Michigan 2:16.68 3 26 Erica Murdock Unattached 2:16.84 1 27 Jenny Liou UC Irvine 2:17.21 3 28 Kristin Brune Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 2:17.41 4 29 Cathy Picha UC Irvine 2:18.32 4 30 Lorita Leonhardt Cal Baptist 2:18.57 3 30 Robin Childers Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 2:18.57 3 32 Erin Selim UC San Diego 2:19.15 4 32 Maribel Campos UC Riverside 2:19.15 6 34 Carlene Daniel Simon Fraser 2:19.38 3 35 Fransica Florez Cal Baptist 2:19.40 3 36 Caitlin Donahoe Colgate University 2:19.96 5 37 Julie Sennott Purdue Univ. 2:19.97 6 38 Lakeysha McClenton CS Fullerton 2:20.07 4 39 Jenny McCarthy Colgate University 2:20.23 4 40 Janelle Del Solato UC Irvine 2:20.67 3 41 Jennifer Bennett UC Riverside 2:20.71 6 42 Arianne Einfeldt So.Utah Univ 2:20.81 4 43 Maria Alba CS LosAngels 2:21.64 5 44 Felisha Mariscal CS SanMarcos 2:21.65 4

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 7 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 800 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 45 Briana Neault Boston Univ. 2:22.11 4 46 Christine Chan Unattached 2:22.12 6 47 Allison File Colgate University 2:22.25 5 48 Stefanie McCarty Fresno Pac 2:24.02 7 49 Camille Wilborn CS SanMarcos 2:24.17 6 50 Amie Wu UC San Diego 2:24.27 5 51 Amanda Necoechea UC Santa Barbara 2:24.65 7 52 Kristin Chadez UC Santa Barbara 2:25.28 4 53 Jenny Wood Biola Univ. 2:25.69 6 54 Monica Martinez La Verne 2:25.99 6 55 Jasmeen Smith UC Santa Barbara 2:26.03 6 56 Diana Quinones UC Santa Barbara 2:26.27 7 57 Melissa Stoll UC Riverside 2:26.28 7 58 Julia Nazzar Boston Univ. 2:26.47 4 59 Christa Fitzgerald Westmont 2:27.42 6 60 Katherine Niblett CS SanMarcos 2:27.46 7 61 Alicia Fuller Biola Univ. 2:27.58 6 62 Myka Wolslagel CS Fullerton 2:28.07 6 63 Brittany Keith U/Hawaii 2:28.54 8 64 Chloe Merry Int'l Athletic Exchange 2:29.07 5 65 Jillian Singleton CS Fullerton 2:29.12 6 66 Julies Mutka Cal Baptist 2:30.05 7 67 Katy Price Cal Poly Pomona 2:30.09 8 68 Roslyn Kershaw Int'l Athletic Exchange 2:30.14 6 69 Jennifer Crumley U/Hawaii 2:31.08 7 70 Teryn Bentley U/Hawaii 2:31.92 7 71 Amber Breck Westmont 2:34.89 7 72 Celeste Knowles Int'l Athletic Exchange 2:39.23 8 73 Autumn Hayes LA Mercurettes 2:39.57 3 74 Brandee Urrutia Fresno Pac 2:39.76 8 75 Rebeka Strawn Biola Univ. 2:43.06 8 76 Sarah Lewis Int'l Athletic Exchange 2:45.87 8 77 Christine Montes CS Fullerton 2:54.69 8

Women's 1,500 Meter Run

* Strehle Track: 4:24.50 Buffy Rabbitt (Nike TC) 05/16/92 ! PP Invite Meet: 4:25.75 Maggie Chan (Bringham Young Univ.) 04/19/96

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 1 Jeanette Collins Calg Spartan 4:32.28 1 2 Casey McGuire-Turcott U/Hawaii 4:34.62 1 3 Jamie Philborn Bringham Young Univ. 4:36.34 1 4 Leah Thorvilson Arkansas-Little Rock 4:36.57 1

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 8 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 5 Diljeet Mendoza CS Stanislaus 4:38.70 1 6 Wendy Fortino CS Stanislaus 4:41.12 1 7 Christa Fitzgerald Westmont 4:42.46 2 8 Laine Misch Minnesota 4:42.54 1 9 Ciandi Criscione Arizona State 4:42.96 1 10 Audrey Sung UC San Diego 4:43.36 2 11 Lorita Leonhardt Cal Baptist 4:44.22 1 12 Robin Childers Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 4:45.13 2 13 Tara Hudspeth Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 4:45.39 1 14 Erin AufderHeide Wisconsin 4:45.82 1 15 Sarah Kolpin Wisconsin 4:46.60 1 16 Trisha Harris UC Irvine 4:46.63 2 17 Natalie Quilter So.Utah Univ 4:48.54 2 18 Julie Sennott Purdue Univ. 4:49.48 2 19 Fransica Florez Cal Baptist 4:50.04 1 20 Sarah Eyman Westmont 4:51.23 2 21 Jenny Wood Biola Univ. 4:53.60 2 22 Vanessa Hernandez UC Santa Barbara 4:54.81 2 23 Meghan Scott UC San Diego 4:55.31 2 24 Katherine Niblett CS SanMarcos 4:57.28 2 25 Camille Wilborn CS SanMarcos 4:57.56 2 26 Latanya Sumlin CS Bakersfield 4:58.18 3 27 Valerie Flores Unattached 4:58.77 3 28 Becca Baisch Westmont 4:59.38 3 29 Jenny Holdzkom Biola Univ. 4:59.68 3 30 Janie Baca Arizona State 5:00.17 1 31 Sarah Scholl Colgate University 5:00.29 2 32 Erin Kupka UC Irvine 5:01.71 3 33 Courtney Barlow U/Hawaii 5:04.87 3 34 Veronica Sanchez CS Bakersfield 5:04.88 4 35 Jennifer Crumley U/Hawaii 5:05.01 4 36 Lilian Gardiner UC San Diego 5:05.53 3 37 Diane Haney So Cal TC 5:05.56 3 38 Teryn Bentley U/Hawaii 5:06.46 4 39 Chloe Merry Int'l Athletic Exchange 5:06.84 3 40 Kate Brooker Simon Fraser 5:08.27 2 41 Laura Steffen Quest Club 5:09.82 3 42 Katy Price Cal Poly Pomona 5:10.27 4 43 Anna Klitzing Concordia 5:10.67 3 44 Amie Beard Cal Poly Pomona 5:12.91 4 45 Meredith Christian CS Bakersfield 5:13.70 4 46 Rachel Hall Int'l Athletic Exchange 5:13.79 3 47 Debbie Barraza So Cal TC 5:15.59 3 48 Bridget Bentino UC San Diego 5:16.41 3 49 Alicia Fuller Biola Univ. 5:17.45 3 50 Cambria D'Amico CS Dominguez Hills 5:17.92 3 51 Erin Kredel Westmont 5:19.14 4

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 9 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 52 Carol Schweichler UC San Diego 5:19.57 4 53 Aracne Hernandez CS Dominguez Hills 5:21.44 3 54 Celeste Knowles Int'l Athletic Exchange 5:23.05 4 55 Tanya Bayadi Int'l Athletic Exchange 5:36.87 4 56 Kelli Zepeda Westmont 5:38.13 4 57 Jamie Muskrat CS Bakersfield 5:48.69 4 58 Alexie Hopkins Westmont 5:59.41 4 59 Maria Moreno Cal Poly Pomona 6:27.31 4 - Hilary Edmondson Wisconsin DNF 1 - Bethany Brewster Wisconsin DNF 1

Women's 3,000 Meter Run

* Strehle Track: 9:44.49 Linda VanHousen (Coll. of Notre Dame) 02/28/87 * Strehle Track: 9:44.49 Chestira Argyros (AUSTRALIA) 04/14/95 ! PP Invite Meet: 9:44.49 Chestira Argyros (AUSTRALIA) 04/14/95

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ========== 1 Jennifer Kehoe Boston Univ. 10:07.09 2 Casey McGuire-Turcott U/Hawaii 10:14.24 3 Laura Bishop PomonaPitzer 10:18.27 4 Kristy Fournier Biola Univ. 10:19.97 5 Tara Hudspeth Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 10:20.87 6 Kim Snyder Purdue Univ. 10:21.35 7 Jeanne Spink Michigan 10:21.69 8 Kelly Sill Cal Baptist 10:22.61 9 Dina Mijuskovic Boston Univ. 10:27.78 10 Rachel Lafady Concordia 10:29.13 11 Tara Johnson Boston Univ. 10:33.16 12 Lencle Cox CS SanMarcos 10:36.21 13 Karen LeBlanc Concordia 10:40.36 14 Kelly Moore So.Utah Univ 10:42.75 15 Courtney Barlow U/Hawaii 10:45.89 16 Desiree DeJesus UC Santa Barbara 10:47.95 17 Aracne Hernandez CS Dominguez Hills 10:49.78 18 Cambria D'Amico CS Dominguez Hills 10:50.07 19 Kimberlee Tolar Westmont 10:50.38 20 Amie Wu UC San Diego 10:53.17 21 Jenny Holdzkom Biola Univ. 10:53.99 22 Brittany Keith U/Hawaii 11:09.63 23 Sarah Hall Vanguard University 11:10.87 24 Skyler Kayser Vanguard University 11:13.40 25 Renee Collins Concordia 11:15.22 26 Michelle Wilkinson CS LosAngels 11:19.52

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 10 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ========== 27 Amy Burton CS Fullerton 11:30.37 28 Melissa Osuna UC Riverside 12:05.36 29 Anna Oveson UC Riverside 12:09.77

Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles

* Strehle Track: 13.22 Katie Anderson (Phoenix TC-CANADA) 04/18/97 ! PP Invite Meet: 13.22 Katie Anderson (Phoenix TC-CANADA) 04/18/97

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 1 Yvonne Kanazawa Japan 13.56 0.9 1 2 Krissy Liphardt Purdue Univ. 13.80 0.9 1 3 Lindsey Johnson Stanford 14.03 0.9 1 4 Robyn Woolfolk Stanford 14.19 0.9 1 5 Renee Warner Sacramento State 14.31 1.9 2 6 Kelly Ann Charles Wyoming 14.34 0.9 1 7 April Jackson Univ. of Utah 14.38 0.9 1 8 Myesha Kirtman Sacramento State 14.55 1.9 2 9 Beyonka McDowell CS Northridge 14.68 0.1 3 10 Robin Leafblad Unattached 14.86 0.7 4 11 Tasha Phillips Michigan 14.87 1.9 2 12 Greta Bauer Wisconsin 14.97 0.7 4 13 Nikki Runnebaum Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 15.02 0.1 3 14 Trisha Blair No.Ariz.Univ 15.09 0.1 3 15 Stephanie Newson No.Ariz.Univ 15.11 0.1 3 16 Monique McClure Mississippi 15.14 1.3 6 17 Stephanie Robertson No.Ariz.Univ 15.17 0.4 5 18 Shannon Kelley Purdue Univ. 15.29 0.1 3 19 Rita Mejia CS LosAngels 15.37 0.7 4 19 Amanda Weihert Wisconsin 15.37 0.7 4 21 Breanne Tenclay Michigan 15.46 0.7 4 22 Sally Wong Vanc.OlyClub 15.47 0.7 4 23 Nicole Lomeli Cal Poly Pomona 15.53 1.3 6 24 Clara Wilson UC San Diego 15.54 1.3 6 24 Michelle Green CS Dominguez Hills 15.54 0.4 5 26 Nicole Vance CS Bakersfield 15.57 0.4 5 27 Carla Nicholls Regina Athletic Track 15.64 0.4 5 28 Kathy Held UC Irvine 15.74 0.4 5 29 Tisha Matthew CS LosAngels 15.80 0.4 5 30 Kim Vander Hoek Calg Spartan 15.87 1.9 2 31 Sara Oldroyd So.Utah Univ 15.92 1.3 6 32 Annita Reuben UC Santa Barbara 16.09 2.1 7 33 Lindsay WElls UC Santa Barbara 16.12 1.3 6 34 Cameo Davis U. of Oregon 16.13 0.7 4

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 11 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 35 Nicole Kaffka U/Hawaii 16.16 1.3 6 36 Cindy Wong UC San Diego 16.17 1.3 6 37 Mollie Caseli UC Santa Barbara 16.27 1.3 6 38 Nicole Dulin UC Santa Barbara 16.33 2.1 7 39 Angela Jackson Calg Spartan 16.78 1.9 2 40 Rebecca Rahe Fresno Pac 17.12 2.1 7 41 Sara Tschetter Fresno Pac 17.29 2.1 7 42 Kristina Rojo Vanguard University 18.13 2.1 7 43 Jenny Myszkowski UC Santa Barbara 18.34 2.1 7 44 Kelly Wainey Fresno Pac 18.41 0.6 8 45 Amanda Fossen CS Bakersfield 18.83 2.1 7 46 Kaylene Chlopek Fresno Pac 18.86 0.6 8 47 Amber Breck Westmont 19.15 2.1 7

Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

* Strehle Track: 57.75 Schowanda Williams (unat) 05/16/92 ! PP Invite Meet: 57.78 Natalie Gibson (So. Utah) 04/16/99

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 1 Brandy Mack Mississippi 59.31 1 2 Tamika Craig Michigan 61.13 1 3 Melanie Szirony Simon Fraser 61.42 2 3 Shani Marks Minnesota 61.42 1 5 Vera Simms Michigan 61.52 1 6 Shalina Rankin Michigan 62.31 2 7 Cameo Davis U. of Oregon 62.75 2 8 Kim Demers Wyoming 62.76 1 9 Bonnie Bradley So.Utah Univ 62.94 2 10 Lindsay WElls UC Santa Barbara 62.96 3 11 Natalie Jackson Simon Fraser 63.00 1 12 Sara Oldroyd So.Utah Univ 63.20 2 13 Breanne Tenclay Michigan 63.60 3 14 Shannon Kelley Purdue Univ. 63.61 3 15 Trisha Blair No.Ariz.Univ 64.31 3 16 Allyson DeVries Minnesota 64.33 3 17 Greta Bauer Wisconsin 64.43 2 18 Nicole Lomeli Cal Poly Pomona 64.65 4 19 Clara Wilson UC San Diego 64.93 4 20 Jackie Smith Simon Fraser 66.09 2 21 Mollie Caseli UC Santa Barbara 66.20 4 22 Hillary Mills UC San Diego 67.20 4 23 Carolyn Berger U/Hawaii 67.26 5 24 Kathy Held UC Irvine 67.39 4

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 12 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 25 Amanda Weihert Wisconsin 68.24 3 26 Athenia Chastain Fresno Pac 69.35 5 27 Rebecca Rahe Fresno Pac 70.37 5 28 Tasha Phillips Michigan 70.38 3 29 Lucy Randall U/Hawaii 71.59 5 30 Heather Wenz CS Fullerton 73.82 5 31 Baeder Darriann Vanguard University 74.57 5 32 Kristina Rojo Vanguard University 74.80 5 33 Emily Henning Westmont 77.63 5 - Danielle Spurlock Stanford DNF 1 - Tara Shurliff So.Utah Univ FS 4

Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

* Strehle Track: 11:38.70 Kristin Brennand (Calgary Spartans TC) 04/14/00 ! PP Invite Meet: 11:38.70 Kristin Brennand (Calgary Spartans TC) 04/14/00

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ========== 1 Elizabeth Jackson Bringham Young Univ. 9:59.50 ! 2 Nan Evans Bringham Young Univ. 10:16.92 ! 3 Tara Haynes Bringham Young Univ. 10:21.00 ! 4 Barbara Wenger Purdue Univ. 10:22.75 ! 5 Katie Martin Bringham Young Univ. 10:29.79 ! 6 Sherida Rogers Bringham Young Univ. 10:31.69 ! 7 Katie Moon Bringham Young Univ. 10:42.53 ! 8 Sarah Gray Colorado Springs 10:48.24 ! 9 Kristen Barnes Bringham Young Univ. 11:00.21 ! 10 Terri Rice So.Utah Univ 11:05.30 ! 11 Jamie Herman No.Ariz.Univ 11:09.11 ! 12 Gino Donnelly U C L A 11:10.65 ! 13 Melody Sheppard Bringham Young Univ. 11:11.50 ! 14 Melissa McBain U C L A 11:21.73 ! 15 Liz Mallon UC Santa Barbara 11:49.26 16 Brenda Chavez CS Dominguez Hills 12:36.52 17 Kelsey Ferguson PomonaPitzer 13:06.84 18 Katie Wallace UC Santa Barbara 13:10.56

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 13 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

* Strehle Track: 44.41 CANADA (Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei) 04/14/00 ! PP Invite Meet: 44.41 CANADA (Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei) 04/14/00

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== =================================== ======= == 1 CITC Calg.Intl TC 46.57 1 2 CSUN CS Northridge 46.96 1 3 PURD Purdue Univ. 47.19 1 4 NAU No.Ariz.Univ 48.03 1 5 CSDH CS Dominguez Hills 48.06 1 6 UCSB UC Santa Barbara 48.55 1 7 ULV La Verne 48.68 2 8 WISC Wisconsin 48.98 1 9 CPP Cal Poly Pomona 49.25 2 10 COLG Colgate University 49.32 2 11 IAE Int'l Athletic Exchange 51.29 3 12 WSTM Westmont 51.58 3 13 FPU Fresno Pac 51.59 2 14 HAW U/Hawaii 52.80 3 15 IAE 'B' Int'l Athletic Exchange 53.20 3 16 CUI Concordia 57.08 3 - CSUB CS Bakersfield DNF 2

Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

* Strehle Track: 3:41.61 Tm.U.K.(Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute) 04/18/97 ! PP Invite Meet: 3:41.61 Tm.U.K. (Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute) 04/18/97

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== =================================== ========= == 1 MICH Michigan 3:48.01 1 2 SFU Simon Fraser 3:51.63 1 3 CSUS CS Stanislaus 3:52.88 1 3 PURD Purdue Univ. 3:52.88 1 5 ESU Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 3:53.75 1 6 CSSM CS SanMarcos 4:06.44 2 7 CSDH CS Dominguez Hills 4:07.61 1 8 UCSB 'B' UC Santa Barbara 4:12.88 2 9 HAW U/Hawaii 4:23.28 2

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 14 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's High Jump

* Strehle Track: 1.93m (6'04.00') Kajsa Bergqvist (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/19/! PP Invite Meet: 1.93m (6'04.00') Kajsa Bergqvist (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/19/

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======= 1 Nicole Forrester Canada 1.80m 5'10.75 2 Brandy Barnett Mississippi 1.75m 5'08.75 2 April Jackson Univ. of Utah 1.75m 5'08.75 4 Nicole Denamur Michigan 1.70m 5'07.00 4 Amber Nixon Westmont 1.70m 5'07.00 4 Sarah McDiarmid U/Hawaii 1.70m 5'07.00 7 Olivia Smoody U/Hawaii 1.65m 5'05.00 7 Angie Kolanko Wisconsin 1.65m 5'05.00 7 Kristy Paulick Biola Univ. 1.65m 5'05.00 7 Kristin Truscott Purdue Univ. 1.65m 5'05.00 7 Rachael Kriz U. of Oregon 1.65m 5'05.00 7 Jenny Brogdon U. of Oregon 1.65m 5'05.00 13 Shawna Flynn Simon Fraser 1.60m 5'03.00 13 Carla Farrell Int'l Athletic Exch 1.60m 5'03.00 13 Elena Popovskaya Claremont-MS 1.60m 5'03.00 13 Tanya Hanson Vanguard University 1.60m 5'03.00 13 Amanda Oliver CS Stanislaus 1.60m 5'03.00 18 Amy Smith La Verne 1.55m 5'01.00 18 Beth Seidler Vanguard University 1.55m 5'01.00 18 Breanne Tenclay Michigan 1.55m 5'01.00 18 Brenna Quigley Chapman Univ 1.55m 5'01.00 22 Christy DeLape La Verne 1.50m 4'11.00 22 Stephanie Garr So.Utah Univ 1.50m 4'11.00 22 Annita Reuben UC Santa Barbara 1.50m 4'11.00 22 Nicole Johnson UC San Diego 1.50m 4'11.00 22 Sarah Radufi UC San Diego 1.50m 4'11.00 22 Alice Durkin Int'l Athletic Exch 1.50m 4'11.00 22 Zita Dixon UC San Diego 1.50m 4'11.00 29 Elle McPherson Int'l Athletic Exch 1.45m 4'09.00 29 Marla Nelson CS Fullerton 1.45m 4'09.00 29 Vera Metzger CS Dominguez Hills 1.45m 4'09.00 32 Melody Strauss Vanguard University 1.40m 4'07.00 32 Casey Tully UC Santa Barbara 1.40m 4'07.00 - Patricia Ruggles No.Ariz.Univ NH - Alanna Deely UC Santa Barbara NH - Amanda Sullivan Minnesota NH

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 15 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's Pole Vault

* Strehle Track: 12'04.00' (3.76m) Kiersten Doyle (Purdue) 04/16/99 ! PP Invite Meet: 12'04.00' (3.76m) Kiersten Doyle (Purdue) 04/16/99

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== =========== 1 Deborah Samson UC Santa Barbara 12'06.00' ! 3.81m 2 Kirsten Riley U. of Oregon 12'00.00' 3.66m 2 Christine Baudry Wisconsin 12'00.00' 3.66m 4 Georgette Moyle U. of Oregon 11'06.00' 3.51m 4 Shana Martin Wisconsin 11'06.00' 3.51m 4 Andrea Stuermer Boston Univ. 11'06.00' 3.51m 7 Stephanie Garr So.Utah Univ 11'00.00' 3.35m 8 Kelly Mimnaugh UC San Diego 10'06.00' 3.20m 9 Kala Hadfield Victoria T&F 10'00.00' 3.05m 9 Jody Waltz UC San Diego 10'00.00' 3.05m 9 Dalee Wickinson Minnesota 10'00.00' 3.05m 9 Sara Hastings PomonaPitzer 10'00.00' 3.05m 13 Baeder Darriann Vanguard University 9'06.00' 2.90m 13 Melissa Pollastro So.Utah Univ 9'06.00' 2.90m 13 Michelle Noble Biola Univ. 9'06.00' 2.90m 16 Teri Amboen Cal Poly Pomona 9'00.00' 2.74m 16 Estelle Naito CS Fullerton 9'00.00' 2.74m 16 Faith Reyes UC Santa Barbara 9'00.00' 2.74m 19 Christina Laney Whittier 8'06.00' 2.59m 19 Mindy Murphy Fresno Pac 8'06.00' 2.59m - Jackie Vu UC San Diego NH - Dalarie Manda CS LosAngels NH - Candice Mullings Michigan NH - Alexis Horlick Westmont NH - Denaye Lakotich CS SanMarcos NH - Kimberly Higa U/Hawaii NH - Carly Hadfield Victoria T&F NH - Juliane Mittino UC San Diego NH - Laura Cagle No.Ariz.Univ NH - Allison Knode Westmont NH

Women's Long Jump

* Strehle Track: 21'05.00' (6.53m) Jennifer Inniss (Atoms TC) 04/18/87 ! PP Invite Meet: 21'05.00' (6.53m) Jennifer Inniss (Atoms TC) 04/18/87

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======= 1 Tameisha King Notre Dame 6.18m NWI 20'03.50 2 Shanita Bryant Sacramento State 5.82m NWI 19'01.25 3 Gilleon Smith UC Santa Barbara 5.68m NWI 18'07.75 4 Shannon Overly Stanford 5.64m NWI 18'06.00

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 16 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's Long Jump (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======= 5 Asa Lonn No.Ariz.Univ 5.58m 1.5 18'03.75 6 Lisa Kincaid Wisconsin 5.55m NWI 18'02.50 7 Julie Stefan Wisconsin 5.53m 0.2 18'01.75 8 Clara Wilson UC San Diego 5.47m 2.8 17'11.50 9 Janay Ramos Westmont 5.42m 0.0 17'09.50 10 Julie Steele CS Stanislaus 5.41m NWI 17'09.00 11 Kim Vander Hoek Calg Spartan 5.40m NWI 17'08.75 11 Marie Byrd CS Bakersfield 5.40m 0.0 17'08.75 13 Emilee Hamlin Emporia State Univ. 5.36m 0.9 17'07.00 14 Annita Reuben UC Santa Barbara 5.34m NWI 17'06.25 15 Carla Nicholls Regina Athletic Tra 5.27m 2.0 17'03.50 15 Yael Peled Wisconsin 5.27m NWI 17'03.50 17 Stephanie Newson No.Ariz.Univ 5.23m -0.3 17'02.00 18 Amanda Fossen CS Bakersfield 5.22m 0.2 17'01.50 19 Sara Tschetter Fresno Pac 5.21m NWI 17'01.25 20 Beyonka McDowell CS Northridge 5.17m 1.3 16'11.50 21 Chakwan Turner La Verne 5.08m NWI 16'08.00 22 Stephanie Robertson No.Ariz.Univ 5.03m 0.4 16'06.00 23 Jessie Linwood Int'l Athletic Exch 4.98m NWI 16'04.25 24 Monique McClure Mississippi 4.93m 0.9 16'02.25 25 Angie Kolanko Wisconsin 4.87m 2.1 15'11.75 26 Alice Durkin Int'l Athletic Exch 4.85m NWI 15'11.00 27 Daha Copeland UC Santa Barbara 4.79m NWI 15'08.75 28 Andrea Hallett Int'l Athletic Exch 4.61m NWI 15'01.50 29 Eje Ashe La Verne 4.59m NWI 15'00.75 30 Tanya Hanson Vanguard University 4.55m NWI 14'11.25 30 Laura McCoy Vanguard University 4.55m NWI 14'11.25 32 Beth Seidler Vanguard University 4.51m NWI 14'09.75 33 Heidi Hansen Wisconsin 4.27m -0.6 14'00.25

Women's Triple Jump

* Strehle Track: 12.60m (41'04.25') Stacey Rhineer (Univ. of Utah) 04/17/98 ! PP Invite Meet: 12.60m (41'04.25') Stacey Rhineer (Univ. of Utah) 04/17/98

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 1 Althea Williams Univ of Toronto TC 12.97m ! 1.5 42'06.75 2 Stacy Goff CS Bakersfield 11.84m 2.5 38'10.25 3 Nicole Kaffka U/Hawaii 11.83m 2.8 38'09.75 4 Janelle Johnson Purdue Univ. 11.72m 3.2 38'05.50 5 Emilee Hamlin Emporia State Univ. 11.61m 3.9 38'01.25 6 Rita Mejia CS LosAngels 11.57m 1.4 37'11.50 7 Shannon Overly Stanford 11.55m 2.0 37'10.75 8 Tina Johnson Purdue Univ. 11.39m 2.1 37'04.50

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 17 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's Triple Jump (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 9 Julie Stefan Wisconsin 11.37m 4.2 37'03.75 10 Mary Bingham Boston Univ. 10.96m 2.2 35'11.50 11 Yael Peled Wisconsin 10.87m 1.8 35'08.00 12 Megan Rowe UC Irvine 10.70m 1.8 35'01.25 13 Reena Sihota CS Northridge 10.63m 3.2 34'10.50 14 Andrea Hallett Int'l Athletic Exch 10.62m NWI 34'10.25 15 Prue McAuliffe Int'l Athletic Exch 10.59m NWI 34'09.00 16 Alicia Dutschke Int'l Athletic Exch 10.57m 1.6 34'08.25 17 Jenny Myszkowski UC Santa Barbara 10.55m 2.6 34'07.50 18 Melissa Lee CS Bakersfield 10.53m NWI 34'06.75 19 Beth Seidler Vanguard University 10.49m NWI 34'05.00 20 Patricia Ruggles No.Ariz.Univ 10.40m -0.7 34'01.50 21 Daha Copeland UC Santa Barbara 10.39m NWI 34'01.25 22 Nicole Johnson UC San Diego 10.35m 0.5 33'11.50 23 Adriana Ramirez La Verne 10.10m 0.6 33'01.75 24 Tanya Hanson Vanguard University 9.85m NWI 32'03.75 25 Melody Strauss Vanguard University 9.73m NWI 31'11.25 26 Janay Ramos Westmont 9.61m 3.0 31'06.50 27 Tyler Little Fresno Pac 9.05m NWI 29'08.25 28 Lisa Mila La Verne 9.04m NWI 29'08.00 - Julie Steele CS Stanislaus FOUL NWI

Women's Shot Put

* Strehle Track: 58'01.25' (17.71m) Jesseca Cross (New York Athletic Club) 04/! PP Invite Meet: 58'01.25' (17.71m) Jesseca Cross (New York Athletic Club) 04/

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 1 Jillian Camarena Stanford 16.04m 52'07.50 2 Jenny Folz Unattached 15.22m 49'11.25 3 Becky Beachler Bringham Young Univ 14.81m 48'07.25 4 Aubrey Schmitt Minnesota 14.71m 48'03.25 5 Georgette Reed U/Calgary Track Clu 14.50m 47'07.00 6 Marie LeJour Arkansas 14.22m 46'08.00 7 Monique McClure Mississippi 14.10m 46'03.25 8 April Phillips Michigan 14.00m 45'11.25 9 Mary Etter U. of Oregon 13.89m 45'07.00 10 Bree Fuqua Wisconsin 13.53m 44'04.75 11 Heather Leverington Emporia State Univ. 13.46m 44'02.00 12 Alean Frawley Minnesota 13.18m 43'03.00 13 Amy Netland Minnesota 13.12m 43'00.50 14 Melissa Buckett Michigan 13.08m 42'11.00 15 Evangela Dixon UC Riverside 13.03m 42'09.00 16 Laura Sauro CS Northridge 12.97m 42'06.75

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 18 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's Shot Put (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 17 Kassandra Harrell So.Utah Univ 12.91m 42'04.25 18 Syreeta Waller UC Riverside 12.85m 42'02.00 19 Lori Waters La Verne 12.79m 41'11.50 20 Kara Brockmeier Emporia State Univ. 12.74m 41'09.75 21 Tosha Clove So.Utah Univ 12.72m 41'08.75 22 Becky Tuma Wisconsin 12.63m 41'05.25 23 Mary Alessi CS Northridge 12.61m 41'04.50 24 Beth Foster UC Santa Barbara 12.55m 41'02.25 25 Kristen Thompson UC Riverside 12.25m 40'02.25 26 Dani Keyser U. of Oregon 12.10m 39'08.50 27 Julie Roberts AzusaPacific 11.85m 38'10.50 28 Minnie Hernandez UC San Diego 11.51m 37'09.25 29 Megan Steel UC San Diego 11.35m 37'03.00 30 Leavera Henry CS Bakersfield 11.31m 37'01.25 31 Matyna Vidato CS Fullerton 10.94m 35'10.75 32 Dione McCrea CS LosAngels 10.80m 35'05.25 33 Robin Schwamb Fresno Pac 10.78m 35'04.50 34 Mayte Hernandez Whittier 10.77m 35'04.00 35 Michelle Varra UC San Diego 10.72m 35'02.00 36 Diosa Hussey U/Hawaii 10.47m 34'04.25 37 Adeline Ramirez UC Riverside 10.36m 34'00.00 38 Tara Hardee CS SanMarcos 10.10m 33'01.75 39 Ayannie Bledsoe CS Dominguez Hills 9.94m 32'07.50 40 Annie Tylor Fresno Pac 9.69m 31'09.50 41 Sadie Martin U/Hawaii 9.48m 31'01.25 42 Alicia Minette CS SanMarcos 9.14m 30'00.00 43 Melody Strauss Vanguard University 8.86m 29'01.00 44 Courtney McKinney Vanguard University 8.63m 28'03.75 45 Nicole Kaffka U/Hawaii 8.41m 27'07.25 46 Shanice Harris CS Dominguez Hills 7.63m 25'00.50 - Ashley Eckel Michigan FOUL

Women's Discus Throw

* Strehle Track: 207'06.00' (63.25m) Anna Soderberg (SWEDEN) 04/17/98 ! PP Invite Meet: 207'06.00' (63.25m) Anna Soderberg (SWEDEN) 04/17/98

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 1 Aretha Hill Unattached 58.86m 193'01.00 2 Melissa Buckett Michigan 51.60m 169'03.00 3 Mary Etter U. of Oregon 50.50m 165'08.00 4 Kara Brockmeier Emporia State Univ. 49.36m 161'11.00 5 Aubrey Schmitt Minnesota 48.60m 159'05.00 6 Brenda Meyer Minnesota 48.40m 158'09.00

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 19 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's Discus Throw (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 7 Marie LeJour Arkansas 48.16m 158'00.00 8 Georgette Reed U/Calgary Track Clu 47.70m 156'06.00 9 Anna Bullock So.Utah Univ 47.28m 155'01.00 10 Becky Tuma Wisconsin 47.08m 154'05.00 11 Kitty Currier Stanford 46.08m 151'02.00 12 Amy Netland Minnesota 45.26m 148'06.00 13 Heidi Crabtree Minnesota 45.08m 147'11.00 14 Jordan McDaniels U. of Oregon 44.74m 146'09.00 15 Bree Fuqua Wisconsin 44.64m 146'05.00 16 Syreeta Waller UC Riverside 44.48m 145'11.00 17 Jillian Camarena Stanford 43.88m 143'11.00 18 Molly Meyer Stanford 43.84m 143'10.00 19 Amber Reardon CS Fullerton 43.16m 141'07.00 20 Averil McCann Flying M-Can 42.16m 138'04.00 21 Mary Alessi CS Northridge 41.52m 136'03.00 22 Becky Beachler Bringham Young Univ 40.96m 134'04.00 23 Cathy Burt Whittier 40.70m 133'06.00 24 Kassandra Harrell So.Utah Univ 40.58m 133'02.00 24 Jennie Chacanis Colgate University 40.58m 133'02.00 26 Cynthia Bortz Purdue Univ. 40.24m 132'00.00 27 Christy Buehler Cal Poly Pomona 40.08m 131'06.00 28 Matyna Vidato CS Fullerton 39.94m 131'00.00 29 Heather Leverington Emporia State Univ. 39.02m 128'00.00 30 Aubri Preslar CS Bakersfield 38.44m 126'01.00 31 Evangela Dixon UC Riverside 38.30m 125'08.00 32 Jonna Mahr Pt.Loma Naz. Univ. 35.94m 117'11.00 33 Lisa Davis Purdue Univ. 35.84m 117'07.00 34 Tara Hardee CS SanMarcos 35.62m 116'10.00 35 Jessica Jelle No.Ariz.Univ 35.42m 116'02.00 36 Summer Hoban CS Dominguez Hills 33.96m 111'05.00 37 Rebekah Reynolds Westmont 32.02m 105'01.00 38 Kristen Thompson UC Riverside 31.38m 102'11.00 39 Judilee Marrow Westmont 30.78m 101'00.00 40 Sheila Kamps Fresno Pac 27.36m 89'09.00 41 Robin Schwamb Fresno Pac 26.70m 87'07.00 42 Annie Tylor Fresno Pac 26.32m 86'04.00 43 Sadie Martin U/Hawaii 26.14m 85'09.00 44 Diosa Mussey U/Hawaii 26.08m 85'07.00 45 Alicia Minette CS SanMarcos 23.84m 78'02.00 - Linda Nestorsson No.Ariz.Univ FOUL - Mary Kailihiwa UC Santa Barbara FOUL

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 20 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's Hammer Throw

* Strehle Track: 223'02.00' (68.02m) Dawn Ellerbe (NYAC) 04/16/99 ! PP Invite Meet: 223'02.00' (68.02m) Dawn Ellerbe (NYAC) 04/16/99

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 1 Florence Ezeh So.Meth.Univ 66.16m 217'01.00 2 Jenny Folz Unattached 59.32m 194'07.00 3 Jennifer Vail Unattached 59.04m 193'08.00 4 Grettel Miller Unattached 57.68m 189'03.00 5 Chantel Goldsberry Univ. of Utah 57.42m 188'05.00 6 Caroline Wittrin Kajaks TC 56.86m 186'06.00 7 Serene Ross Purdue Univ. 56.54m 185'06.00 8 Aubrey Schmitt Minnesota 55.56m 182'03.00 9 Maureen Morrison U. of Oregon 55.50m 182'01.00 10 Maureen Onyeagbako Stanford 55.28m 181'04.00 11 Angie Hill Minnesota 54.82m 179'10.00 12 Rachelle Noble Ledric Track 54.04m 177'03.00 13 Jessica Pluth Stanford 53.78m 176'05.00 14 Amy Theil Unattached 53.54m 175'08.00 15 Jennifer Padrinao Simon Fraser 52.46m 172'01.00 16 Marie LeJour Arkansas 52.20m 171'03.00 17 Jordan McDaniels U. of Oregon 52.00m 170'07.00 18 Brenda Meyer Minnesota 51.48m 168'11.00 19 Mary Etter U. of Oregon 50.50m 165'08.00 20 April Phillips Michigan 49.72m 163'01.00 21 Cynthia Bortz Purdue Univ. 49.66m 162'11.00 22 Laura Sauro CS Northridge 49.38m 162'00.00 23 Anna Bullock So.Utah Univ 49.00m 160'09.00 24 Heather Leverington Emporia State Univ. 48.64m 159'07.00 25 Jessica Jelle No.Ariz.Univ 48.08m 157'09.00 26 Domininque Green Bringham Young Univ 47.92m 157'03.00 27 Jennie Chacanis Colgate University 47.84m 156'11.00 28 Lisa Davis Purdue Univ. 47.24m 155'00.00 29 Dani Keyser U. of Oregon 47.08m 154'05.00 30 Syreeta Waller UC Riverside 47.02m 154'03.00 31 Araceli Hernandez CS Bakersfield 46.88m 153'10.00 32 Melissa Bickett Michigan 46.76m 153'05.00 33 Jen Gardner UC Santa Barbara 46.54m 152'08.00 34 Linda Nestorsson No.Ariz.Univ 46.34m 152'00.00 35 Katy Everett Cal Poly Pomona 46.14m 151'04.00 36 Aubri Preslar CS Bakersfield 45.34m 148'09.00 37 Gennessa Guzman Unattached 45.10m 147'11.00 38 Catrina Chisholm Kajaks TC 44.92m 147'04.00 39 Casandra Kirk CS Bakersfield 44.02m 144'05.00 40 Evangela Dixon UC Riverside 43.72m 143'05.00 41 Becky Tuma Wisconsin 42.70m 140'01.00 42 Caroline Hay Kajaks TC 41.94m 137'07.00 43 Bree Fuqua Wisconsin 41.82m 137'02.00 44 Crystal Diaz La Verne 41.58m 136'05.00

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 21 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's Hammer Throw (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 45 Alean Frawley Minnesota 41.08m 134'09.00 46 Jeaneen Chapman PomonaPitzer 40.12m 131'07.00 47 Kitty Currier Stanford 39.30m 128'11.00 48 Katie Vater UC San Diego 38.56m 126'06.00 49 Sara Noriega CS Fullerton 38.18m 125'03.00 50 Robin Schwamb Fresno Pac 37.92m 124'05.00 51 Ashley Eckel Michigan 37.90m 124'04.00 52 Annie Tylor Fresno Pac 37.48m 122'11.00 53 Molly Meyer Stanford 35.86m 117'08.00 54 Kylie Bicknell Int'l Athletic Exch 35.30m 115'10.00 55 Sachiko Takahashi Kamloops T&F 34.82m 114'03.00 56 Sheila Kamps Fresno Pac 33.94m 111'04.00 - Adeline Ramirez UC Riverside FOUL - Carol Stevenson CS Northridge FOUL

Women's Javelin Throw

* Strehle Track: 180'00.00' (54.86m) Windy Dean (New York Athletic Club) 04/14! PP Invite Meet: 180'00.00' (54.86m) Windy Dean (New York Athletic Club) 04/14

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 1 Serene Ross Purdue Univ. 46.78m 153'06.00 2 Carrie Sanders Bringham Young Univ 41.92m 137'06.00 3 Missy Wood Bringham Young Univ 40.86m 134'01.00 4 Rebekah Reynolds Westmont 40.78m 133'09.00 5 Suzanne Back Cal Poly Pomona 39.36m 129'01.00 5 Kelly Wainey Fresno Pac 39.36m 129'01.00 7 Lynne Brinkman UC San Diego 36.26m 118'11.00 8 Monique McClure Mississippi 35.26m 115'08.00 9 Emilee Hamlin Emporia State Univ. 34.70m 113'10.00 10 Sheila Kamps Fresno Pac 34.50m 113'02.00 11 Crystal Kawamoto Chapman Univ 34.18m 112'02.00 12 Samantha Hauff PomonaPitzer 33.98m 111'06.00 13 Karin VillaFuerte El Salvador 33.84m 111'00.00 14 Jessica Stillion No.Ariz.Univ 33.74m 110'08.00 15 Nikia Owens CS Bakersfield 32.42m 106'04.00 16 Sachiko Takahashi Kamloops T&F 30.92m 101'05.00 17 Summer Hoban CS Dominguez Hills 30.90m 101'04.00 18 Shanna Mullins So.Utah Univ 29.78m 97'08.00 19 Nikki Runnebaum Emporia State Univ. 28.62m 93'11.00 20 Kareema Dauod Chapman Univ 24.18m 79'04.00 21 Tamika Jones CS Dominguez Hills 20.62m 67'08.00 22 Courtney McKinney Vanguard University 15.96m 52'04.00

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 22 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 100 Meter Dash

* Strehle Track: 10.31 Bruny Surin (CANADA) 04/17/98 ! PP Invite Meet: 10.31 Bruny Surin (CANADA) 04/17/98

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 1 James Shelton Mississippi 10.45 -1.5 1 2 Chris Johnson Arkansas-Little Rock 10.62 -1.5 1 3 Johann Jack Greater Boston TC 10.67 -1.5 1 3 Kendrick Triggs Mississippi 10.67 -1.5 1 5 Brian Babbs CS LosAngels 10.90 -0.8 2 6 Jonathan Davis Sacramento State 10.96 -1.5 1 7 Craig Hall CS Northridge 10.98 -0.8 2 8 Savante Stringfellow Mississippi 10.99 -1.5 1 9 Carlos Cox Boston Univ. 11.00 -0.8 2 10 Marques Burres Unattached 11.03 -1.6 3 11 Justin Williams Stanford 11.06 -0.8 2 12 Artis Carhee CS Northridge 11.08 -0.8 2 13 Zachary Ring UC Santa Barbara 11.10 1.8 7 14 Leviathan Grant Canada 11.11 -1.5 1 15 Evan Kelty Stanford 11.13 -0.8 2 15 Yanta Morrow CS SanMarcos 11.13 -0.3 4 17 Demetric Brown La Verne 11.15 0.0 6 18 Joe Lourenco UC Irvine 11.19 1.8 7 19 Phinel Petit-Free Colgate University 11.20 -1.6 3 20 Kane Watson Int'l Athletic Exchange 11.21 -1.6 5 20 Richard Oates CS Fullerton 11.21 0.0 6 22 David Shaw No.Ariz.Univ 11.24 -0.3 4 22 Dave McDougal Calg.Intl TC 11.24 -1.6 5 24 Brandon Bailey UC Irvine 11.25 -1.6 3 25 Juan Williams CS Bakersfield 11.27 0.0 6 26 Robert Esmie Blast Off Track Club 11.32 -1.5 1 27 Allen Sabio Cal Poly Pomona 11.33 -1.6 5 28 Robert Gray CS LosAngels 11.34 -0.3 4 29 Trevor Takayama UC San Diego 11.42 0.0 6 30 Courtney Henderson CS Fullerton 11.45 0.0 6 30 Andrew Cooke Vanc.OlyClub 11.45 NWI 9 30 Mike Richards Kamloops T&F 11.45 1.8 7 33 Jamain Khan Int'l Athletic Exchange 11.49 -0.3 4 34 Jason Chen Cal Poly Pomona 11.51 NWI 9 35 Tony Jeremiah Kamloops T&F 11.52 -1.6 5 35 D'Sean Ross CS Fullerton 11.52 0.2 8 35 Wale' Olagunju UC San Diego 11.52 -1.6 5 38 Greg Garus CS Fullerton 11.55 0.0 6 39 Ollie Lynch Whittier 11.57 1.8 7 40 Billy Spliadis Int'l Athletic Exchange 11.58 -1.6 5 40 Michael Harte Stanford 11.58 -1.6 3 42 Cyprian Enweani Saskatoon T&F Club 11.60 -0.3 4 43 Sam Minty CS Fullerton 11.67 1.8 7 44 Richard Borg CS Stanislaus 11.68 1.8 7

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 23 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 45 Chris Piper Int'l Athletic Exchange 11.69 -1.6 3 46 Scott Friesen Fresno Pac 11.86 0.2 8 47 Kephyan Sheppard La Verne 11.87 -1.6 3 48 Luke Storta Int'l Athletic Exchange 11.88 0.2 8 49 Jarrod Sims Int'l Athletic Exchange 11.91 NWI 9 50 Paul Mueller Westmont 11.93 NWI 9 51 Matt Pacey Int'l Athletic Exchange 12.00 1.8 7 52 Trenton Henderson Unattached 12.07 -1.6 3 53 Louie Baure Int'l Athletic Exchange 12.15 1.8 7 54 Allan Redding Int'l Athletic Exchange 12.20 0.2 8 55 Sam Scholtes San Luis Obispo Bullets 12.21 NWI 9 56 Jon Stingley San Luis Obispo Bullets 12.33 NWI 9 57 Kelrick McKenna Int'l Athletic Exchange 12.86 NWI 9 - Kgosi Chuenyane UC Santa Barbara FS NWI 8

Men's 200 Meter Dash

* Strehle Track: 20.54 Bruny Surin (Videotron TC-CANADA) 04/19/96 ! PP Invite Meet: 20.54 Bruny Surin (Videotron TC-CANADA) 04/19/96

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 1 Shane Niemi U B C T&F Club 20.61 2.7 1 2 Kendrick Triggs Mississippi 20.97 2.7 1 3 Nicolas Macrozonaris Canada 21.38 2.7 1 4 Lawrence Ringwald Canada 21.51 1.0 3 5 Gary Reed Kamloops T&F 21.61 1.0 3 6 Vytautas Kancleris No.Ariz.Univ 21.70 2.7 1 7 David Shaw No.Ariz.Univ 22.06 1.0 5 7 Eric Thomas La Verne 22.06 1.0 5 9 Chris Collins Mississippi 22.07 1.0 3 10 Phinel Petit-Free Colgate University 22.12 1.0 3 11 Kephyan Sheppard La Verne 22.14 0.8 4 12 Monte Raymond Canada 22.18 2.7 1 13 Zachary Ring UC Santa Barbara 22.19 3.0 8 14 Kane Watson Int'l Athletic Exchange 22.21 2.2 6 15 Marques Rose So.Utah Univ 22.22 0.8 4 16 Eric Miller Colgate University 22.25 0.8 4 17 Richard Oates CS Fullerton 22.37 4.8 7 18 Dave McDougal Calg.Intl TC 22.41 4.8 7 19 Nick Wingfield No.Ariz.Univ 22.42 2.2 6 20 Trevor Takayama UC San Diego 22.53 4.8 7 21 Steve Walters U B C T&F Club 22.56 1.0 3 22 Reggie Reagor Cal Poly Pomona 22.62 1.0 5 23 Allen Sabio Cal Poly Pomona 22.68 2.8 9

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 24 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 24 Richard Borg CS Stanislaus 22.75 2.8 9 25 Mark Reynolds Greater Boston TC 22.78 2.2 6 25 Carl Lokko Calg.Intl TC 22.78 1.0 5 27 Greg Garus CS Fullerton 22.79 3.0 8 28 Cyprian Enweani Saskatoon T&F Club 22.82 0.8 4 29 Wale' Olagunju UC San Diego 22.86 4.8 7 30 Vincent Barrientos UC Santa Barbara 22.88 0.6 10 31 Luke Storta Int'l Athletic Exchange 22.92 3.0 8 31 Andrew Cooke Vanc.OlyClub 22.92 0.6 10 33 Billy Spliadis Int'l Athletic Exchange 22.94 4.8 7 34 Yanta Morrow CS SanMarcos 23.02 0.8 4 35 Lee Wolfater Saskatoon T&F Club 23.05 3.0 8 36 Justin Breshears Concordia 23.10 NWI 11 36 David Callum Greater Boston TC 23.10 3.0 8 38 Courtney Henderson CS Fullerton 23.30 3.0 8 39 Louie Baure Int'l Athletic Exchange 23.39 2.8 9 40 Scott Friesen Fresno Pac 23.62 0.6 10 41 Adam Raymond La Verne 23.65 2.8 9 42 Jarrod Sims Int'l Athletic Exchange 23.71 2.8 9 43 Sam Minty CS Fullerton 23.86 2.8 9 44 Matt Pacey Int'l Athletic Exchange 24.03 NWI 11 45 Allan Redding Int'l Athletic Exchange 24.08 NWI 11 46 Paul Mueller Westmont 24.31 NWI 11 47 Chris Piper Int'l Athletic Exchange 24.34 3.0 8 48 George Thomas Greater Boston TC 24.53 2.2 6 49 Daniel Blades Int'l Athletic Exchange 24.54 NWI 11 50 Jon Stingley San Luis Obispo Bullets 25.43 0.6 10

Men's 400 Meter Dash

* Strehle Track: 45.62 Greg Haughton (unat) 04/17/98 ! PP Invite Meet: 45.62 Greg Haughton (unat) 04/17/98

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 1 Iain McLellan Coquitlam Ch 47.28 1 2 Landon Benson No.Ariz.Univ 47.39 1 3 Darren Clarke Calg.Intl TC 47.72 1 4 Marques Rose So.Utah Univ 47.85 1 5 Claudell Walter CS Bakersfield 47.86 3 6 Chris Brandon Boston Univ. 48.02 2 7 Steve Deppe Boston Univ. 48.17 2 8 Matt Hartman Purdue Univ. 48.22 1 9 Eric Miller Colgate University 48.37 2 10 Brent Sims Sacramento State 48.40 3

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 25 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 11 Jeff Minks Purdue Univ. 48.48 3 12 Kip Wilson Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 49.00 4 13 Kareem Morrell CS Bakersfield 49.03 3 14 Max Gonzales Westmont 49.10 5 15 Curtis Lehmann UC Irvine 49.17 5 16 Karal Davis Wyoming 49.31 1 17 Michael Manuel Calg.Intl TC 49.32 3 18 James Wood So.Utah Univ 49.62 2 19 Nohel Corral UC Santa Barbara 49.99 7 20 Reggie Reagor Cal Poly Pomona 50.04 4 21 Ron DiMaggio Unattached 50.11 4 22 Mark Reynolds Greater Boston TC 50.28 3 23 Kgosi Chuenyane UC Santa Barbara 50.40 7 24 Vincent Barrientos UC Santa Barbara 50.49 8 25 Adam Brown So.Utah Univ 50.55 5 26 Jacob Green UC Santa Barbara 50.65 5 27 Jonathan Wade UC Riverside 50.74 7 28 Jacques Leffall Fresno Pac 50.85 6 29 David Gane Int'l Athletic Exchange 50.98 5 30 Busayo Ojumu Stanford 51.01 4 31 Ben Armel UC Santa Barbara 51.13 5 32 Brandon Jacobs UC Riverside 51.22 6 33 Chris Jones CS LosAngels 51.26 4 34 Nick Wingfield No.Ariz.Univ 51.46 6 35 Jesse Mullins San Luis Obispo Bullets 51.47 8 36 Grant Carey Concordia 51.50 7 37 Damon Anderson CS LosAngels 51.90 6 38 David Kwon UC Irvine 52.31 8 39 Mark Grachalski Calg Spartan 52.56 6 40 Shaun Bright CS SanMarcos 52.75 7 41 David Callum Greater Boston TC 52.82 8 42 JoJo Wright CS Stanislaus 53.12 1 42 Chris Guild Concordia 53.12 7 44 Grahame Miller Int'l Athletic Exchange 53.65 8 45 Jeremie Wells CS Bakersfield 53.91 6 46 Sean Clancy Boston Univ. 54.49 5 47 Brandon Cline CS SanMarcos 55.11 7 48 Nick Mabbitt Int'l Athletic Exchange 56.81 8 49 Jesse-Rube Barichi UC Santa Barbara 58.90 8

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 26 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 800 Meter Dash

* Strehle Track: 1:48.63 Isaac Turner (Cal International TC) 02/21/98 ! PP Invite Meet: 1:48.95 Brandon Pacheco (USC) 04/19/96

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 1 Adam Davis Rice U 1:50.13 1 2 Marty Cluff Vall.Royals 1:50.38 1 3 Birger Olsen Unattached 1:51.54 1 4 Aaron Heidt Vall.Royals 1:52.61 1 5 Jon Wong UC San Diego 1:53.00 2 6 Nick Beck Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 1:53.21 1 7 Matt Ingram Michigan St. 1:53.38 1 8 Matthew Torres Westmont 1:53.47 1 9 David Burke Arizona State 1:53.68 1 10 Esteban Fuentes Unattached 1:54.21 2 11 Dan Ibarra So.Utah Univ 1:54.35 2 12 Angel Romeo Cal Baptist 1:54.42 1 13 Travis Townsend No.Ariz.Univ 1:54.50 2 14 Mike Saunders Colgate University 1:54.71 3 15 Steve Smith UC San Diego 1:55.19 2 16 Bryan Jackson Arkansas-Little Rock 1:55.41 1 17 Steve Morales CS LosAngels 1:55.69 3 18 Justin Stigge Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 1:55.75 2 19 Mark Bertoia Simon Fraser 1:56.03 1 20 Jeremiah LeRoy Fresno Pac 1:56.54 5 21 Patrick Longhini Unattached 1:56.90 3 22 David Melles Vall.Royals 1:57.05 2 23 Blake Murphy Simon Fraser 1:57.12 3 24 Jules Castano Unattached 1:57.43 3 25 Brent Zacks Simon Fraser 1:57.59 2 26 Greg Schabron Wyoming 1:57.74 2 27 Larry Pitkin UC San Diego 1:57.84 4 28 Mark Zanders No.Ariz.Univ 1:58.12 3 29 John Morrison UC San Diego 1:58.25 5 30 Matt Rainwater Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.55 3 31 Chris Rodriguez Biola Univ. 1:58.62 4 32 Nick McMurray CS Fullerton 1:58.71 2 33 Matt Coseo Colgate University 1:59.14 3 34 Mike Daly UC San Diego 1:59.15 4 35 Exequiel Tostado UC Irvine 1:59.28 4 36 Shawn Lingley Colgate University 1:59.68 4 37 Jon Kelley U/Missouri-Kansas City 1:59.81 3 38 Matt Fawcet Saskatoon T&F Club 2:00.26 5 39 Paul Rigali Unattached 2:00.27 3 40 Mike Arp UC Irvine 2:00.38 5 41 Reggie Gridiron CS Bakersfield 2:00.48 4 42 Mitch Alcorn UC Irvine 2:00.57 4 43 Joshua Schultz Vanguard University 2:00.65 4 44 Philip Lu CS Fullerton 2:01.31 4

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 27 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 800 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 45 Jordan Perry Fresno Pac 2:01.76 5 46 Rickey Hansen UC San Diego 2:01.77 4 47 Joseph Stevick Westmont 2:01.96 4 48 Manuel Aniza Cal Poly Pomona 2:02.13 3 49 Matt Neufeld Fresno Pac 2:02.38 6 50 Daniel Clarke Int'l Athletic Exchange 2:03.19 6 51 Joe Orr Biola Univ. 2:03.83 5 52 David Johnson Vanguard University 2:03.93 6 53 Mark Cleary So Cal TC 2:07.00 6 54 Bernie Castanada CS Fullerton 2:07.13 6 55 Chris Swanson Westmont 2:08.67 7 56 Brian Harrison UC Irvine 2:09.10 5 57 Scott Zatylyn Calg Spartan 2:10.02 5 58 Brian Moncreif Unattached 2:10.37 6 59 Vince Bautista Concordia 2:10.45 7 60 Steve Lalim Vanguard University 2:10.54 6 61 David Wilson Int'l Athletic Exchange 2:12.48 7 62 Bailey Platt Westmont 2:13.68 7 63 Dan Davis Vanguard University 2:14.72 7 64 David Gane Int'l Athletic Exchange 2:16.0h 3 65 Ryan Dedmon Biola Univ. 2:17.20 5 66 Kevin Wile Unattached 2:17.45 5 67 Nick Mabbitt Int'l Athletic Exchange 2:27.24 7

Men's 1,500 Meter Run

* Strehle Track: 3:42.46 Clyde Colenso (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/18/97 ! PP Invite Meet: 3:42.46 Clyde Colenso (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/18/97

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 1 Dalibor Balgac So.Meth.Univ 3:44.22 1 2 Brandon Strong Arizona State 3:44.87 1 3 Graham Davidson So.Meth.Univ 3:46.49 1 4 Rob Krar Butler Univ. 3:47.06 1 5 Keith Pierce Rice U 3:47.14 1 6 Phillip Prince Arizona State 3:49.43 1 7 Cheyne Jones Arizona State 3:50.80 1 8 James Nielsen UC San Diego 3:51.65 1 9 Tim McCusker Colgate University 3:53.61 2 10 Liam Revell Boston Univ. 3:53.69 1 11 Jules Castano Unattached 3:54.33 2 12 Aaron Sharp UC Santa Barbara 3:56.26 2 13 Chris White UC Santa Barbara 3:57.19 2 14 Justin Patanaran Unattached 3:58.09 3

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 28 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 15 Richard Mosley Simon Fraser 3:58.81 2 16 Marcus Chandler CS SanMarcos 3:59.62 1 17 Mike Lemon Westmont 3:59.78 2 18 Colby Frazier Univ. of Utah 3:59.96 3 19 Mike Shannon CS SanMarcos 4:01.97 2 20 David Monico UC Santa Barbara 4:02.40 2 21 Jon Kelley U/Missouri-Kansas City 4:03.23 2 22 Matt Rainwater Cal Poly Pomona 4:05.66 3 23 Brian Harrison UC Irvine 4:05.82 2 24 Miguel Vasquez UC Santa Barbara 4:06.50 3 25 David Dunbar UC San Diego 4:06.51 3 26 Tad Kaput Biola Alumni 4:07.94 2 27 Bryan Baurle Unattached 4:08.15 4 28 Hiel Kalra UC San Diego 4:08.26 3 29 Seth Neumuller Unattached 4:08.27 4 30 Darren Salmi UC Santa Barbara 4:08.37 2 31 Rob Evans UC Irvine 4:09.29 3 32 Mike Manzano CS SanMarcos 4:09.66 2 33 Jocian Nahan UC San Diego 4:10.52 3 34 Manuel Aniza Cal Poly Pomona 4:10.54 4 35 Brian Foltz UC Riverside 4:12.79 3 36 Calum Neff Calg Spartan 4:12.88 3 37 Matt Neufeld Fresno Pac 4:14.92 4 38 Mark Furlong Calg Spartan 4:17.06 3 39 Steve Lalim Vanguard University 4:17.66 3 40 Jeremy Tout UC San Diego 4:18.44 4 41 Oscar Lopez Unattached 4:19.81 2 42 Humberto Hernandez Unattached 4:21.18 3 43 Aaron Becenti CS Fullerton 4:21.62 4 44 Paul Roos Calg Spartan 4:21.84 3 45 Ryan Dedmon Biola Univ. 4:25.36 4 46 David Wilson Int'l Athletic Exchange 4:27.17 4 47 Dan Davis Vanguard University 4:27.52 4 48 Mike Tipping So Cal TC 4:29.54 4 49 Kevin Henderson Calg Spartan 4:34.10 4 - Clyde Colenso Brooks DNF 1

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 29 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 5,000 Meter Run

* Strehle Track: 14:42.17 Aaron Johnson (Nebraska) 04/17/98 ! PP Invite Meet: 14:42.17 Aaron Johnson (Nebraska) 04/17/98

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ========== 1 Trent Briney Colorado Springs 14:39.81 ! 2 Paul Ryan Boston Univ. 14:55.23 3 Tim Leary No.Ariz.Univ 14:57.31 4 Albar Inuzasna Cal Baptist 15:02.74 5 Dennis Cox Arizona State 15:06.34 6 Fabio Mathias Concordia 15:12.74 7 Chad Barrett Arizona State 15:13.89 8 Lutz Braun Cal Poly Pomona 15:20.03 9 Jordan Jones Boston Univ. 15:21.09 10 David Gomez Cal Poly Pomona 15:27.46 11 Scott Frost Cal Poly Pomona 15:28.63 12 Booker Tynes UC Santa Barbara 15:33.96 13 Ryan Allen UC Riverside 15:34.06 14 Jason Delaney Wyoming 15:34.75 15 Josh Gonzalez UC Riverside 15:35.30 16 Greg Harris So.Utah Univ 15:41.46 17 Nick Hamlin CS Northridge 15:43.40 18 Jacob Wagoner UC Riverside 15:47.36 19 Stephen Martin UC San Diego 15:48.14 20 Alex Mendez CS LosAngels 15:50.58 21 Chris Duncan CS Fullerton 15:52.82 22 Jayson Swigart UC Riverside 15:57.01 23 Noe Romo UC Riverside 16:07.49 24 Grant Storey UC San Diego 16:10.46 25 Jason Stone UC San Diego 16:13.47 26 Alan Shapiro UC San Diego 16:16.54 27 John Chinte UC Riverside 16:18.55 28 Humberto Castro CS Fullerton 16:39.90 29 Eric Richey Concordia 16:46.26 30 Casey Higgins CS Fullerton 16:58.04 31 Sean Jones UC Riverside 17:07.09

Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

* Strehle Track: 13.61 Mario Russo (South Bay TC) 04/18/97 ! PP Invite Meet: 13.61 Mario Russo (South Bay TC) 04/18/97

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 1 Adrian Woodley Canada 13.80 1.7 1 2 Joao Do Rosazio Brazil 14.03 1.7 1 3 Jasmin Alverson Michigan St. 14.04 1.7 1

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 30 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 4 Vytautas Kancleris No.Ariz.Univ 14.12 1.7 1 5 Daryl Wonsey No.Ariz.Univ 14.13 1.7 1 6 Kyle Robinson Blast Off Track Club 14.33 1.1 2 7 Terry Jenkins Michigan St. 14.42 1.1 2 8 Charles Thomas Unattached 14.55 1.7 1 9 Justin Williams Stanford 14.58 1.7 1 10 Baruti Armstrong UC Santa Barbara 14.60 1.9 3 11 Greg Lee Arkansas-Little Rock 14.63 1.1 2 12 Anthony Blacksher CS SanMarcos 14.74 1.9 3 13 Michael Harte Stanford 14.77 1.1 2 14 Mohammed Ahmed CS Northridge 14.80 1.1 2 15 Shawn Fairbanks Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 14.93 1.1 2 15 Dan Anderson So.Utah Univ 14.93 1.1 2 17 Richard Holmes So Cal TC 14.96 1.9 3 18 Charles Amey Sacramento State 15.01 1.1 2 19 Den Bogdanof Fresno Pac 15.06 1.9 3 20 Steve Hansen So.Utah Univ 15.07 1.9 3 21 Joseph Mealy CS Bakersfield 15.20 1.9 3 22 James Holder Calg Track West 15.23 0.7 4 23 Roberto Castrejon Mexico 15.44 1.9 3 24 Mike Wellington CS Northridge 15.53 0.7 4 24 Scott Sellman UC Santa Barbara 15.53 1.7 5 26 Matt Roderick Unattached 15.75 1.7 5 27 Paul Nurre UC Riverside 15.80 0.7 4 28 Robert Velasco Unattached 15.96 0.7 4 29 Garrett Bridgens Vanguard University 16.35 1.7 5 30 Joey Tosta UC Santa Barbara 16.51 1.7 5 31 Kendal Beckles Calg.Intl TC 16.52 1.7 1 32 Ryan Kwast UC Santa Barbara 16.57 0.7 4 33 Isaac Rosales Fresno Pac 16.73 1.7 5 34 Josh Canales CS Bakersfield 16.98 1.7 5 35 Adam Mendonca No.Ariz.Univ 17.03 0.7 4 - Austin Beardall So.Utah Univ DNF NWI 3

Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

* Strehle Track: 50.70 Tom Zverina (Vancouver Oly Club-CANADA) 04/15/94 ! PP Invite Meet: 50.70 Tom Zverina (Vancouver Oly Club-CANADA) 04/15/94

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 1 Richard Adams CS Fullerton 51.99 1 2 Baruti Armstrong UC Santa Barbara 52.87 1 3 Terry Jenkins Michigan St. 53.24 2 4 Chad VanTongeren Simon Fraser 53.48 3

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 31 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 5 Dan Anderson So.Utah Univ 53.49 3 6 Shawn Fairbanks Emporia State Univ. (Ks) 53.82 1 7 Eric Anderson CS Northridge 53.89 2 8 Jasmin Alverson Michigan St. 54.34 2 9 Gary Cablayan International Elite 54.53 1 10 Steve Hansen So.Utah Univ 54.71 3 11 Shane Rasby Wyoming 55.02 1 12 David Wheat UC Riverside 55.22 3 13 Brian Irwin Boston Univ. 55.33 3 14 Andrew Ostarello UC Santa Barbara 56.19 4 15 Shawn Hooper Sacramento State 56.58 2 16 Den Bogdanof Fresno Pac 56.69 3 17 Mike Rosales Fresno Pac 57.12 5 18 Mike Kirtman PomonaPitzer 57.16 5 19 Paul Nurre UC Riverside 57.39 4 20 Anh Nguyen Cal Poly Pomona 57.60 4 21 Garrett Bridgens Vanguard University 58.00 5 22 Marques Burres Unattached 58.14 1 23 Marcus Keller UC San Diego 58.22 4 24 Andrew Neri Cal Poly Pomona 58.51 4 25 Robert Velasco Unattached 59.96 5 26 Ernie Carrasco Fresno Pac 61.03 5 27 Chris Gordon Vanguard University 61.20 5 28 Anthony Blacksher CS SanMarcos 61.27 4 29 Jason Reinl Saskatoon T&F Club 61.53 3 30 Justin Breshears Concordia 64.72 5

Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

* Strehle Track: 9:00.75 Sean O'Hara (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 04/19/91 ! PP Invite Meet: 9:00.75 Sean O'Hara (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 04/19/91

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ========== 1 Brian Pryun No.Ariz.Univ 9:11.71 2 Jeff Kwantes Simon Fraser 9:13.39 3 Mike Thompson Arkansas-Little Rock 9:17.27 4 Andrew Wulf Unattached 9:18.72 5 Jason Finch Westmont 9:20.99 6 JT Service UC Santa Barbara 9:29.40 7 Kyle Morgan Arizona State 9:30.69 8 Chris Monachelli CS Fullerton 9:31.93 9 Taylor Beckley No.Ariz.Univ 9:32.68 10 Steve Loughlin Stanford 9:36.67 11 Chuck Hackheimer So.Utah Univ 9:37.33

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 32 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ========== 12 Evan Geisert CS Fullerton 9:42.93 13 Donovan Jones UC Riverside 9:49.22 14 Scott Hansen Unattached 9:51.42 15 Eddie Guerrero UC Irvine 9:56.54 16 Lucas Neubauer Unattached 10:02.26 17 Brian Sullivan CS SanMarcos 10:03.05 18 Mike Atwood Biola Univ. 10:14.30 19 Adam Miller UC San Diego 10:24.23

Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

* Strehle Track: 39.12 Australia National Tm 04/17/92 ! PP Invite Meet: 39.12 Australia National Tm 04/17/92

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== =================================== ======= == 1 CALI Cal International 39.13 1 2 MISP Mississippi 40.02 1 3 CSUN CS Northridge 41.29 1 4 CITC Calg.Intl TC 42.32 1 5 ULV La Verne 42.40 1 6 BU Boston Univ. 42.65 2 7 S-UT So.Utah Univ 42.71 2 8 IAE Int'l Athletic Exchange 42.86 3 9 UCSB UC Santa Barbara 43.08 2 10 FPU Fresno Pac 44.22 2 11 IAE 'B' Int'l Athletic Exchange 44.78 3 12 CUI Concordia 45.25 3

Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

* Strehle Track: 3:10.98 Cal International TC 02/21/98 ! PP Invite Meet: 3:11.33 Purdue University 04/16/99

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME ===== =================================== ========= 1 BU Boston Univ. 3:16.78 2 S-UT So.Utah Univ 3:17.65 3 WSTM Westmont 3:20.56 4 UCSB UC Santa Barbara 3:24.12 5 UCSD UC San Diego 3:30.46 6 VANG Vanguard University 3:36.08 7 CUI Concordia 3:38.68

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 33 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's High Jump

* Strehle Track: 7'04.50' (2.25m) Doug Nordquist (Athletes in Action) 05/15/93* Strehle Track: 7'04.50' (2.25m) Shane Lavy (Nebraska) 04/16/99! PP Invite Meet: 7'04.50' (2.25m) Shane Lavy (Nebraska) 04/16/99

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======= 1 Jeff Caton Univ of Toronto TC 2.15m 7'00.50 2 Michael Wilkins CS Bakersfield 2.05m 6'08.75 2 Kevin Weaver UC Santa Barbara 2.05m 6'08.75 2 Clinte Motley CS Northridge 2.05m 6'08.75 2 James Sumner Unattached 2.05m 6'08.75 6 Nathaniel Grams Kajaks TC 1.95m 6'04.75 6 Justin Nakano UC Irvine 1.95m 6'04.75 6 Andre Ike La Verne 1.95m 6'04.75 9 Kyle Thomas No.Ariz.Univ 1.90m 6'02.75 9 Danny Pitts CS Fullerton 1.90m 6'02.75 11 Justin Vagle Vanguard TC 1.85m 6'00.75 11 Tim Shingler Cal Poly Pomona 1.85m 6'00.75 11 Jason Riley La Verne 1.85m 6'00.75 14 Dustin Wright Fresno Pac 1.80m 5'10.75 14 Andrew Spaulding Westmont 1.80m 5'10.75 14 Le'Shawn Cubit Concordia 1.80m 5'10.75 14 Brian Resac UC Irvine 1.80m 5'10.75 18 Joey Tosta UC Santa Barbara 1.75m 5'08.75 - Damion Williams CS Fullerton NH - Robert Uphoff Fresno Pac NH - Kelrick McKenna Int'l Athletic Exch NH

Men's Pole Vault

* Strehle Track: 18'00.50' (5.50m) Dean Starkey (Reebok) 04/19/96 ! PP Invite Meet: 18'00.50' (5.50m) Dean Starkey (Reebok) 04/19/96

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======= 1 Christian Williams Wisconsin 4.88m 16'00.00 2 Matt Axford No.Ariz.Univ 4.73m 15'06.25 2 Dan Churchill CS Fullerton 4.73m 15'06.25 4 Patrick Turner UC Santa Barbara 4.58m 15'00.25 5 Matt Dunbar CS Fullerton 4.42m 14'06.00 6 Matty Bessmer UC Santa Barbara 4.27m 14'00.00 7 Don Richards So.Utah Univ 3.96m 12'11.75 8 Mike Richards Kamloops T&F 3.81m 12'06.00 8 Quinn Matthew Victoria T&F 3.81m 12'06.00 10 Wayne Richardson Fresno Pac 3.66m 12'00.00 10 Beckett Poppe Westmont 3.66m 12'00.00 - Spence Schumacher Wisconsin NH

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 34 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's Pole Vault (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======= - Jerread Wright Fresno Pac NH - Adam Mendonca No.Ariz.Univ NH - John Boylston Westmont NH - Jeff Gilbert Purdue Univ. NH - Cesar Soto CS Fullerton NH - Dustin Wright Fresno Pac NH - Geoffrey Bradshaw Unattached NH - Chris Fisher CS SanMarcos NH - Mark Gomez UC San Diego NH - Andy Zellman CS SanMarcos NH - Ryan Grant UC Santa Barbara NH

Men's Long Jump

* Strehle Track: 26'09.25' (8.16m) Savante Stringfellow (Mississippi) 04/14/00! PP Invite Meet: 26'09.25' (8.16m) Savante Stringfellow (Mississippi) 04/14/00

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======= 1 Jimmithee Banks Sacramento Track Cl 7.15m 1.6 23'05.50 2 Durrell Lewis CS Bakersfield 7.13m 0.7 23'04.75 3 Geoffrey Bradshaw Unattached 7.06m NWI 23'02.00 4 Phinel Petit-Free Colgate University 6.97m 0.5 22'10.50 5 Jon Thiesen Unattached 6.95m 1.4 22'09.75 6 Brandon Jones La Verne 6.91m 1.5 22'08.00 7 Joseph Herron Emporia State Univ. 6.88m 0.6 22'07.00 8 Adrian Dilley UC Santa Barbara 6.68m NWI 21'11.00 9 Justin Vagle Vanguard TC 6.49m NWI 21'03.50 10 Christopher Tyler Kajaks TC 6.45m 1.1 21'02.00 11 Jesse-Rube Barichi UC Santa Barbara 6.40m NWI 21'00.00 12 Kennon Kwok UC San Diego 6.39m 0.0 20'11.75 13 James Holder Calg Track West 6.38m 0.9 20'11.25 14 Michael Wong UC Irvine 6.37m NWI 20'10.75 14 Chris Ruckel UC Riverside 6.37m NWI 20'10.75 16 Marc Rocillo UC Riverside 6.32m NWI 20'09.00 17 Joe Lourenco UC Irvine 6.29m NWI 20'07.75 17 Nate Irvin UC Riverside 6.29m 1.4 20'07.75 19 Tim Brown CS Northridge 6.28m 1.5 20'07.25 20 Le'Shawn Cubit Concordia 6.26m NWI 20'06.50 21 Den Bogdanof Fresno Pac 6.15m NWI 20'02.25 22 Jeremiah LeRoy Fresno Pac 6.10m NWI 20'00.25 23 Fraancea Brown UC Riverside 5.99m NWI 19'08.00 24 Adam Geddes Kajaks TC 5.97m 1.2 19'07.00 25 Scott Sellman UC Santa Barbara 5.58m NWI 18'03.75 - Jimmy Onizuka UC Irvine FOUL NWI

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 35 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's Long Jump (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======= - Kuba Wasowski Unattached FOUL NWI - Fernando Lopez CS Northridge FOUL NWI - Phong Long UC San Diego FOUL NWI

Men's Triple Jump

* Strehle Track: 50'08.50' (15.46m) Doug Alston (Pomona-Pitzer) 04/19/8! PP Invite Meet: 50'07.50' (15.43m) Oral Ogilvie (CALTAF Athl. Assoc.) 04/14/0

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 1 Warrick McDowell Stanford 14.64m 3.1 48'00.50 2 Jack Byron Kajaks TC 14.26m 0.5 46'09.50 3 Quincy Sims CS Fullerton 14.25m 3.7 46'09.00 4 Chris Ruckel UC Riverside 14.09m NWI 46'02.75 5 Adrian Dilley UC Santa Barbara 13.94m NWI 45'09.00 6 Ramel Williams Emporia State Univ. 13.91m 1.7 45'07.75 7 Jimmy Onizuka UC Irvine 13.82m NWI 45'04.25 8 Mike Nguyen UC Irvine 13.57m NWI 44'06.25 9 Christopher Tyler Kajaks TC 13.22m NWI 43'04.50 10 Fraancea Brown UC Riverside 13.18m NWI 43'03.00 11 Deion Li Cal Poly Pomona 13.10m NWI 42'11.75 12 Daniel Blades Int'l Athletic Exch 12.92m NWI 42'04.75 13 Marcus Keller UC San Diego 12.78m NWI 41'11.25 14 Anish Patel Unattached 12.60m NWI 41'04.25 15 Matt Hermsen PomonaPitzer 12.20m NWI 40'00.50 16 Tim Thiesen Fresno Pac 12.17m NWI 39'11.25 17 Jeremy Gossa Kajaks TC 11.52m NWI 37'09.50 18 Zach Sheely Westmont 11.28m NWI 37'00.25

Men's Shot Put

* Strehle Track: 61'11.50' (18.88m) Matt Godbehere (Club Flavor) 04/16/99 ! PP Invite Meet: 61'11.50' (18.88m) Matt Godbehere (Club Flavor) 04/16/99

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 1 Richard Harrison Air Force Sports 18.02m 59'01.50 2 Christian Cantwell U/Missouri 17.76m 58'03.25 3 Robert Sadler Air Force Sports 17.59m 57'08.50 4 Miroslaw Dec Poland 17.22m 56'06.00 5 Taras Rohde Unattached 17.17m 56'04.00 6 Steve Manz Michigan St. 17.09m 56'01.00

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 36 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's Shot Put (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 7 Ross Kolodziej Wisconsin 17.02m 55'10.25 8 Chris Brown Purdue Univ. 16.91m 55'05.75 9 Nick Swathwood Purdue Univ. 16.82m 55'02.25 10 Rob Ewanio UC San Diego 16.57m 54'04.50 11 Chris Sprague Stanford 16.19m 53'01.50 12 Derek Kurkowski UC Riverside 16.13m 52'11.00 13 Mike Prestridge CS Bakersfield 16.10m 52'10.00 14 Troy Ford So.Utah Univ 15.99m 52'05.50 15 Nick Garcia CS Northridge 15.69m 51'05.75 16 Omer Inan Stanford 15.17m 49'09.25 17 Jeremy Hoff No.Ariz.Univ 15.12m 49'07.25 18 Dan Lopez CS Bakersfield 14.83m 48'08.00 19 Ramon Baravas Unattached 14.67m 48'01.75 20 Karl Atkinson Arizona State 14.35m 47'01.00 21 Jeffrey Wallis Nanaimo Tfc 14.25m 46'09.00 22 Chris Ferrara Boston Univ. 14.20m 46'07.25 23 Mike Coronado Boston Univ. 13.52m 44'04.25 24 Jay Anderson Fresno Pac 12.73m 41'09.25 25 Kelrick McKenna Int'l Athletic Exch 10.08m 33'01.00 - Billy Doty CS Fullerton FOUL - Rob Salamo Wisconsin FOUL - Chris Fox CS Stanislaus FOUL

Men's Discus Throw

* Strehle Track: 63.08m (206'11.00') Doug Reynolds (Univ. of Arizona) 04/17/98! PP Invite Meet: 63.08m (206'11.00') Doug Reynolds (Univ. of Arizona) 04/17/98

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 1 Jason Tunks Unattached 65.78m ! 215'10.00 2 Jason Gervais Wyoming 60.44m 198'03.00 3 Cameron Bolles Unattached 58.58m 192'02.00 4 Omer Inan Stanford 58.16m 190'10.00 5 Brad Snyder New York Athletic C 57.24m 187'09.00 6 Russ Bell U/Missouri 56.48m 185'04.00 7 Christian Cantwell U/Missouri 55.26m 181'03.00 8 Jim Berger Wisconsin 53.48m 175'05.00 9 John McGinty Emporia State Univ. 52.16m 171'01.00 10 Derek Dyer Notre Dame 52.06m 170'09.00 11 John Dagata CS Northridge 51.40m 168'08.00 12 Nick Welihozkiy Stanford 50.94m 167'01.00 13 Matts Iaamanen Cal Poly Pomona 50.70m 166'04.00 14 Brandon Hall No.Ariz.Univ 49.54m 162'06.00 15 Mike Prestridge CS Bakersfield 49.10m 161'01.00

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 37 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's Discus Throw (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 16 Jeff VanEgdon Biola Univ. 48.60m 159'05.00 17 Steve Manz Michigan St. 47.86m 157'00.00 18 Darrell Meinke U/Missouri 44.78m 146'11.00 19 Rob Salamo Wisconsin 44.58m 146'03.00 20 Richard Brazil Fresno Pac 43.30m 142'01.00 21 Derek Kurkowski UC Riverside 42.40m 139'01.00 22 Kevin Howard UC Santa Barbara 42.36m 139'00.00 23 BJ Gary Boston Univ. 41.96m 137'08.00 24 Ramon Baravas Unattached 41.32m 135'07.00 25 Troy Ford So.Utah Univ 41.26m 135'04.00 26 Steve Lamoure CS Northridge 40.82m 133'11.00 27 Chris Fox CS Stanislaus 40.72m 133'07.00 28 Jeffrey Wallis Nanaimo Tfc 40.48m 132'10.00 29 Randy Billingsley CS Fullerton 39.08m 128'02.00 30 Chris Boeckn Pt.Loma Naz. Univ. 37.42m 122'09.00 31 Paul Anderson UC Santa Barbara 37.18m 122'00.00 32 Corey Mathias CS Fullerton 36.50m 119'09.00 33 Justin Brown Pt.Loma Naz. Univ. 35.98m 118'00.00 34 Kendall Liu CS Fullerton 34.56m 113'05.00 35 Jay Anderson Fresno Pac 34.38m 112'09.00 36 Joey Tosta UC Santa Barbara 31.12m 102'01.00 37 Chris Ferrara Boston Univ. 30.64m 100'06.00 38 Cory VanElderen Westmont 26.66m 87'05.00 - George Wheeler Westmont FOUL - Bobby Vail La Verne FOUL

Men's Hammer Throw

* Strehle Track: 74.56m (244'07.00') Balazs Kiss (USC) 04/15/94 ! PP Invite Meet: 74.56m (244'07.00') Balazs Kiss (USC) 04/15/94

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 1 Jay Harvard Unattached 68.84m 225'10.00 2 Chris Brown Purdue Univ. 64.60m 211'11.00 3 Ian Maplethorpe Unattached 62.98m 206'07.00 4 Russ Bell U/Missouri 60.88m 199'09.00 5 Nick Welihozkiy Stanford 59.60m 195'06.00 6 John Dagata CS Northridge 59.56m 195'05.00 7 BJ Gary Boston Univ. 57.88m 189'11.00 8 Igor Kirin Purdue Univ. 56.70m 186'00.00 9 Jason Henry Unattached 56.00m 183'09.00 10 Wes Zuffinetti CS Bakersfield 54.94m 180'03.00 11 Steve Lamoure CS Northridge 54.86m 180'00.00 12 Karl Atkinson Arizona State 53.26m 174'09.00

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 38 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's Hammer Throw (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 13 Christian Cantwell U/Missouri 53.06m 174'01.00 14 Mike Prestridge CS Bakersfield 52.62m 172'08.00 15 Sergio Baraja Cal Poly Pomona 52.40m 171'11.00 16 Anthony DeBoer Unattached 51.86m 170'02.00 17 Keluin Zelaya Cal Poly Pomona 51.12m 167'08.00 18 John McGinty Emporia State Univ. 50.60m 166'00.00 19 Travis Jones CS Northridge 49.92m 163'09.00 20 Paul Anderson UC Santa Barbara 48.72m 159'10.00 21 Wong-Sing Irwin Kajaks TC 48.64m 159'07.00 22 Matt Deford UC San Diego 46.66m 153'01.00 23 Jeremy Hoff No.Ariz.Univ 46.64m 153'00.00 24 Dan Lopez CS Bakersfield 46.50m 152'07.00 25 Corey Mathias CS Fullerton 46.18m 151'06.00 26 Micah Goins AzusaPacific 45.42m 149'00.00 27 Nick Garcia CS Northridge 44.10m 144'08.00 28 Richard Brazil Fresno Pac 43.62m 143'01.00 29 Bobby Vail La Verne 43.12m 141'06.00 30 Dave Hastings Fresno Pac 40.70m 133'06.00 31 Randy Billingsley CS Fullerton 39.10m 128'03.00 32 Jon Troxell Fresno Pac 37.78m 123'11.00 33 Tom Charboneau UC Riverside 37.24m 122'02.00 34 Cory VanElderen Westmont 34.04m 111'08.00 - Jim Berger Wisconsin FOUL - Aristides Polychronopoulo PomonaPitzer FOUL

Men's Javelin Throw

* Strehle Track: 72.86m (239'00.00') Alan Collatz (unat) 04/15/94 ! PP Invite Meet: 72.86m (239'00.00') Alan Collatz (unat) 04/15/94

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 1 Dustin Emter Unattached 66.98m 219'09.00 2 Shane Peterson Unattached 61.12m 200'06.00 3 Kyle Rowley So.Utah Univ 59.24m 194'04.00 4 Ollie Lynch Whittier 59.08m 193'10.00 5 Den Bogdanof Fresno Pac 56.52m 185'05.00 6 Brandon Tedrow La Verne 55.22m 181'02.00 7 Gary File U/Missouri 55.14m 180'11.00 8 Tyson Rigby So.Utah Univ 54.66m 179'04.00 9 Toby Henry Unattached 53.96m 177'00.00 10 George Wheeler Westmont 53.00m 173'11.00 11 Ryan Smith La Verne 52.56m 172'05.00 12 Dan Wire PomonaPitzer 52.50m 172'03.00 13 Ryan Mulder Fresno Pac 52.10m 170'11.00

Pomona College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Page 39 Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's Javelin Throw (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 14 Mike Perrance Cal Poly Pomona 50.58m 165'11.00 15 Ed Wurz CS SanMarcos 49.96m 163'11.00 16 Ryan Cairney La Verne 47.88m 157'01.00 17 Jerread Wright Fresno Pac 47.58m 156'01.00 18 Chris Bass Bayer Dormagen 46.14m 151'04.00 19 Mark Morgan Int'l Athletic Exch 45.86m 150'05.00 20 Don Richards So.Utah Univ 44.56m 146'02.00 21 Noe Crespo CS LosAngels 44.00m 144'04.00 22 Eugene Verkaik Cal Poly Pomona 41.98m 137'09.00 23 Randy Smith Vanguard University 41.62m 136'06.00 24 Vincent Zabukovec CS LosAngels 34.94m 114'07.00 25 John Ehrenfeldt Westmont 31.66m 103'10.00 - Octavious Gillespie UC Santa Barbara FOUL

Men & Women 10,000 Meter Run

* Strehle Track: 31:36.20 Torrie Kraftson (unat) 04/17/98 * Strehle Track: 35:36.50 Johanna Nielsen (unat) 04/14/00 ! PP Invite Meet: 31:36.20 Torrie Kraftson (unat) 04/17/98 ! PP Invite Meet: 35:36.50 Johanna Nielsen (unat) 04/14/00

Finals - Results - Friday 04/20/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ========== 1 Aaron Read M Unattached 32:54.34 ! 2 Chris Jensen M Unattached 35:22.00 ! 3 Geraldo Saldana M Cal Poly Pomona 35:51.49 4 Marie Hodson W Bringham Young Univ. 36:58.56 5 Charity Catmull W Univ. of Utah 37:02.44 6 Maddi Bosen W Colorado Springs 37:03.77 7 Thomas Darby M Cal Poly Pomona 37:18.78 8 Emili Lawson W Bringham Young Univ. 37:22.14 9 Renee MacDonald W CS SanMarcos 37:23.55 10 Chrystal Ricarder W CS SanMarcos 37:25.69 11 Cara Rumble W CS SanMarcos 37:49.24 12 David Daer M Quest Club 39:00.08 13 Monica Mantano W CS LosAngels 39:17.26 14 Maria Bustamante W CS Stanislaus 39:47.62 15 Elsa Guerrero W CS Stanislaus 40:47.25 16 Miriam Garcia W CS Dominguez Hills 40:55.06 17 Marisa Ghigliori W Cal Poly Pomona 42:08.67 18 Brenda Gomez W Cal Poly Pomona 43:03.29 19 Joy Simpson W Cal Poly Pomona 45:48.67

Now on Pac-12 Network
1:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Women's Basketball: Colorado State at Colorado
    TODAY | 6:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
  • Women's Gymnastics: Red Rocks Preview (Utah)
    TOMORROW | 6:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
  • Women's Basketball: BYU at Utah
    Sat 12/10 | 4:30pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close