Oregon Invitational Accepted Men's Entries

April 24, 2001

University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER04/24/01 6:03 PM OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 1 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

Performance List

Event 1 Men's 100 Meter Dash - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 6:35 PM

% Undeclared * Converted Mark # Undeclared and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 111 Nikela Ndebele Idaho % 2 710 Willem Ryan Coquitlam Track Club % 3 185 Johnnie Williams Eastern Washington % 4 301 Dwayne Foster Utah State % 5 106 Errol Aguilera Idaho % 6 314 Anthony Stewart Utah State % 7 109 Sherwin James Idaho % 8 79 Samie Parker Oregon %

Event 44 Men's 100 Meter Dash - DAY SESSION (2 HEATS) Saturday 04/28/01 at 10:55 AM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 577 Corey Nelson Unattached % 2 485 Mike Hinshaw Western Oregon % 3 711 Larry Small Coquitlam Track Club % 4 488 Danny Easter Western Oregon % 5 682 Isaac Fredrick Clackamas CC % 6 139 Josh Delay Central Washington % 7 110 Rick McCrery Idaho % 8 777 Kirk Joachim BC Athletics % 9 189 Cory Gray Chemeketa CC % 10 571 Kenny Storkie Unattached % 11 420 Jaamal Peterson Weber State % 12 531 Skyler Reddington Lane CC % 13 476 Seth Morris Montana State % 14 264 Earl Lee Spokane CC % 15 594 Jimmy Sattem Portland State % 16 150 Kurt Weber Central Washington %

Event 2 Men's 200 Meter Dash - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 7:15 PM

% Undeclared * Converted Mark # Undeclared and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 577 Corey Nelson Unattached % 2 109 Sherwin James Idaho % 3 185 Johnnie Williams Eastern Washington % 4 314 Anthony Stewart Utah State % 5 111 Nikela Ndebele Idaho % 6 579 Enefiok Udo-Obong Unattached % 7 710 Willem Ryan Coquitlam Track Club % 8 79 Samie Parker Oregon %

Event 45 Men's 200 Meter Dash - DAY SESSION (2 HEATS) Saturday 04/28/01 at 1:20 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 106 Errol Aguilera Idaho % 2 139 Josh Delay Central Washington % 3 711 Larry Small Coquitlam Track Club % 4 486 Dante Betha Western Oregon % 5 485 Mike Hinshaw Western Oregon % 6 476 Seth Morris Montana State % 7 571 Kenny Storkie Unattached % 8 341 Mike Lynch Western Washington % 9 263 Pat Ray Clark College % 10 222 Kirk Tyner Unattached % 11 708 Jamie Callica Coquitlam Track Club % 12 531 Skyler Reddington Lane CC % 13 678 Tyler Anderson Clackamas CC % 14 204 Spencer Currie Clark College % 15 211 Chris McClung Clark College % 16 392 Anthony Walters Washington %

Event 3 Men's 400 Meter Dash - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 6:20 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 578 Jude Monye Unattached % 2 579 Enefiok Udo-Obong Unattached % 3 90 Dan Steele Unattached % 4 790 Derek Prior Unattached % 5 416 Todd Grunander Weber State % 6 417 Jerome Milner Weber State % 7 687 Jonas Welsch Clackamas CC % 8 72 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon %

Event 46 Men's 400 Meter Dash - DAY SESSION (2 HEATS) Saturday 04/28/01 at 12:40 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 357 Emmanuel Butler Texas-Pan American Univ. % 2 533 Mike Becerra Lane CC % 3 433 Scott Lamb Mt. Hood CC % 4 78 Billy Pappas Oregon % 5 84 Jason Slye Oregon % 6 338 Ryan Leavengood Western Washington % 7 534 Jesse Price Lane CC % 8 179 Josh Roys Eastern Washington % 9 392 Anthony Walters Washington % 10 279 Michael Oliver Clark College % 11 278 Hans Hurt Clark College % 12 141 Nick Haralson Central Washington % 13 280 Luke Ehlis Clark College % 14 528 John Bridges Lane CC % 15 83 Doug Sells Unattached % 16 149 Julian Trevino Central Washington %

Event 4 Men's 800 Meter Run - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 6:47 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 68 Simon Kimata Oregon % 2 299 Brick Bergeson Utah State % 3 92 Ben Houltberg Oral Roberts University % 4 69 Ross Krempley Oregon % 5 508 Brandon Strong Arizona State % 6 605 Kyle Wies Montana % 7 411 Trent Hooper Weber State % 8 509 Phillip Prince Arizona State %

Event 47 Men's 800 Meter Run - DAY SESSION (2 HEATS) Saturday 04/28/01 at 1:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 772 Ryan Chaney Unattached % 2 661 Brian Roesler Willamette % 3 507 Dan Maher Arizona State % 4 506 Cheyne Jones Arizona State % 5 358 Martin Longoria Texas-Pan American Univ. % 6 469 Alex Frank Montana State % 7 683 Travis King Clackamas CC % 8 183 Brian Trimble Eastern Washington % 9 689 Ryan Hoyt Unattached % 10 442 Dan Beck British Columbia % 11 681 Trevor Dodge Clackamas CC % 12 475 Miles Mason Montana State % 13 75 Merrit McDole Oregon % 14 430 Melvin Elmer Mt. Hood CC % 15 56 Sean Gross Oregon % 16 179 Josh Roys Eastern Washington % 17 491 Mike Houston Pacific Lutheran % 18 592 Evan Garich Portland State % 19 266 Larry Thomas Spokane CC % 20 250 Ian Schroeder Eastern Oregon % 21 252 Dave Terry Eastern Oregon % 22 565 Everado Santillan Boise State % 23 276 Lerrin Hatch Clark College % 24 277 Mike Lunsford Clark College %

Event 5 Men's 1,500 Meter Run - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:48 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 787 Mike Miller Unattached % 2 745 Allan Klassen Kajaks TC % 3 744 Shane Bilodeau Kajaks TC % 4 805 Nolan Swanson Nike % 5 408 Joel Atwater Weber State % 6 299 Brick Bergeson Utah State % 7 725 Michael Blair Team Eugene % 8 807 Oliver Wirz Nike % 9 746 Randy Moody Kajaks TC % 10 316 Mitch Zundel Utah State % 11 505 David Burke Arizona State % 12 806 Dave Davis Adidas Foot Traffic % 13 795 Jamey Harris Reebok Aggies %

Event 48 Men's 1,500 Meter Run - DAY SESSION (2 HEATS) Saturday 04/28/01 at 11:20 AM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 123 Tom Burchmore Unattached % 2 776 Ahman Dirks Adidas Foot Traffic % 3 409 Dennis Lorenz Weber State % 4 410 Nate Hill Weber State % 5 117 Ryan Wade Chico State % 6 603 Scott McGowan Montana % 7 71 Eric Logsdon Unattached % 8 443 Jonathan Luckhurst British Columbia % 9 738 Aaron Heidt Valley Royals TC % 10 371 Todd Arnold Washington % 11 747 David Roulston Kajaks TC % 12 47 Ryan Andrus Unattached % 13 82 Kyle Robinson Unattached % 14 119 Cuco Chavez Chico State % 15 308 David Kunnas Utah State % 16 411 Trent Hooper Weber State % 17 118 Mario Rodriguez Chico State % 18 556 Aaron Matthias Northwest Nazarene % 19 250 Ian Schroeder Eastern Oregon % 20 662 Jacob Stout Willamette % 21 681 Trevor Dodge Clackamas CC % 22 184 Patrick Valisto Eastern Washington % 23 114 Josh Muxen Unattached % 24 252 Dave Terry Eastern Oregon % 25 794 Daniel Seddequi Unattached % 26 596 Brian Orth Portland State % 27 559 Ben Wornell Northwest Nazarene % 28 251 Ben Terry Eastern Oregon % 29 345 Martin Ranney Western Washington % 30 265 Clayton Holmes Spokane CC %

Event 6 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:25 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 114 Josh Muxen Unattached % 2 629 Eric Kiauka Portland % 3 412 Joe Wilson Weber State % 4 413 Corbin Talley Weber State % 5 640 Matt Harriman Unattached % 6 779 Geoff Perry Unattached % 7 107 Jan Eitel Idaho % 8 205 Bill Dolan Clark College % 9 647 Rusty McCrea Northwest College % 10 421 Hugh Christiansen Weber State % 11 479 Lyle Weese Montana State % 12 481 Jeremy Wolf Montana State % 13 302 Jacob Geyer Utah State %

Event 66 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 11:55 AM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 173 Matt Kerr Eastern Washington % 2 267 Sean McLachlan Clark College % 3 802 Jeff Kwantes Simon Fraser University % 4 800 Jimmy Sanchez Chico State % 5 234 Mike Anderson Eastern Oregon % 6 726 Takamichi Hayashi Team Eugene % 7 251 Ben Terry Eastern Oregon % 8 801 Chris Eggers Chico State % 9 342 Ben Mangrum Western Washington % 10 542 Chris Yorges Unattached % 11 560 Zach Dwello Northwest Nazarene % 12 778 Cody Turner Clark College % 13 697 Kevin Lybarger Seattle University %

Event 7 Men's 5,000 Meter Run - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 7:55 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 765 Satoshi Irifune Japan % 2 766 Toshihiro Iwasa Japan % 3 764 Toshinari Takaoka Japan % 4 66 Michael Kasahun Oregon % 5 727 Scott Touchette Team Eugene % 6 604 Brad Treat Montana % 7 414 Jeremy Tolman Weber State % 8 504 Ronnie Buchanan Arizona State % 9 803 Jeff Driscoll Portland % 10 691 Paul Kezes Unattached % 11 639 Nick Schuetze Portland % 12 73 John Lucas Oregon % 13 76 Lincoln Nehring Oregon % 14 717 Ian Solof Nike Portland % 15 748 David Milne Kajaks TC % 16 716 Pat McCurry Nike Portland % 17 635 Aaron Lindner Portland % 18 591 Jeremy Park Portland State % 19 171 Brandon Hauvern Eastern Washington % 20 692 Arhlin Bauman Unattached % 21 775 Noah Marcus Adidas Transports %

Event 49 Men's 5,000 Meter Run - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 1:30 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 114 Josh Muxen Unattached % 2 602 Jesse Barnes Montana % 3 760 Jesse Williams Club Northwest % 4 107 Jan Eitel Idaho % 5 93 Omar Brooks Oral Roberts University % 6 389 Morgan Thompson Washington % 7 472 Casey Jermyn Montana State % 8 570 Michael Ciampini Unattached % 9 648 Phil Olson Northwest College % 10 632 Shawn Downey Portland % 11 789 Jason Ridgway Unattached % 12 663 Aaron Young Willamette % 13 631 Ben Cotts Portland % 14 477 Kevin Murphy Montana State % 15 377 Ben Koss Washington % 16 355 Israel Arroyo Texas-Pan American Univ. % 17 728 Matt Dressel Team Eugene % 18 249 Tim Riley Eastern Oregon % 19 140 Tom Gaschk Central Washington % 20 390 Matt Topping Washington % 21 636 Chris Olinger Portland % 22 686 Matt Solosabal Clackamas CC % 23 729 Aaron Davis Team Eugene % 24 54 Aaron Emery Unattached % 25 752 Sid Sullivan Reebok Aggies %

Event 8 Men's 10,000 Meter Run - EVENING SESSION Friday 04/27/01 at 8:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 120 Daniel Embaye Chico State % 2 641 Kevin Smith Unattached % 3 788 Jeremy Skinner Unattached % 4 311 Steve Prescott Utah State % 5 730 Dan Olmstead Team Eugene % 6 637 Kris Rolin Portland % 7 360 Gabriel Rodriguez Unattached % 8 638 Steve Schaefer Portland % 9 633 Joey Hord Portland % 10 312 Nick Russell Utah State % 11 268 Ryan Coordes Clark College % 12 270 Charles Degnan Clark College % 13 634 Chad Kilian Portland % 14 247 Ben Gall Eastern Oregon % 15 122 Raphael Lopez Unattached % 16 124 Tyler Graff Unattached % 17 483 Paul Davis Linfield % 18 667 Adam Hall Humboldt State % 19 731 Greg Mitchell Team Eugene % 20 269 Peter Tel Clark College % 21 770 Timothy Vandervlugt Oregon National Guard % 22 732 Dan Schofer Team Eugene % 23 752 Sid Sullivan Reebok Aggies % 24 121 Courtney Morris Unattached % 25 208 Matt Holcom Clark College % 26 336 Zach Boteilho Western Washington % 27 248 Eric Griffiths Eastern Oregon % 28 781 Chris Henderson Eastern Washington % 29 733 Jeff Sather Team Eugene % 30 753 Emil Magallanes Reebok Aggies % 31 539 David Moorhouse Lane CC % 32 542 Chris Yorges Unattached %

Event 9 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 6:05 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 57 Micah Harris Oregon % 2 723 Daryl Wonsey Northern Arizona % 3 722 Vytauras Kandriy Northern Arizona % 4 53 Terry Ellis Oregon % 5 303 Brett Guymon Utah State % 6 55 Jake Garlick Oregon % 7 356 Rashad Ben Texas-Pan American Univ. % 8 313 Nick Seedall Utah State %

Event 50 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles - DAY SESSION (2 HEATS) Saturday 04/28/01 at 10:35 AM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 72 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon % 2 84 Jason Slye Oregon % 3 429 Nate Brissett Mt. Hood CC % 4 536 Brendan Quinn Lane CC % 5 419 Walter Tabb-Williams Weber State % 6 83 Doug Sells Unattached % 7 209 Damien Johnson Clark College % 8 558 Matt Kitchen Northwest Nazarene % 9 142 Erik Iverson Central Washington % 10 372 Corey Christianson Washington % 11 428 Nate Anderson Mt. Hood CC % 12 169 Brad Groh Eastern Washington %

Event 10 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 7:02 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 303 Brett Guymon Utah State % 2 572 Sasha Cessaratto Unattached % 3 415 Jeff Tingey Weber State % 4 55 Jake Garlick Oregon % 5 313 Nick Seedall Utah State % 6 77 Tim Overfield Oregon % 7 180 David Stoddard Eastern Washington % 8 108 Josh Guggenheimer Idaho %

Event 51 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 12:25 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 59 Brandon Holliday Oregon % 2 271 Michael Morrison Clark College % 3 428 Nate Anderson Mt. Hood CC % 4 217 Ryan Vise Clark College % 5 435 Tyler Nitzke Mt. Hood CC % 6 170 Josh Hall Eastern Washington % 7 536 Brendan Quinn Lane CC % 8 535 Adam Bailey Lane CC %

Event 11 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:20 PM

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 1 IDA 'A' Idaho % 2 WOS 'A' Western Oregon % 3 CCC 'A' Clackamas CC % 4 SPOK 'A' Spokane CC % 5 WEBR 'A' Weber State % 6 WWU 'A' Western Washington % 7 CWU 'A' Central Washington % 8 LCC 'A' Lane CC %

Event 52 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 11:45 AM

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 1 CLRK 'A' Clark College % 2 FOX 'A' George Fox % 3 COQ 'A' Coquitlam Track Club % 4 PSU 'A' Portland State %

Event 12 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 7:47 PM

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 1 WEBR 'A' Weber State % 2 EWU 'A' Eastern Washington % 3 CCC 'A' Clackamas CC % 4 SPOK 'A' Spokane CC % 5 MHCC 'A' Mt. Hood CC % 6 LCC 'A' Lane CC %

Event 53 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay B Saturday 04/28/01 at 2:00 PM

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 1 FOX 'A' George Fox % 2 CWU 'A' Central Washington % 3 CLRK 'A' Clark College % 4 SEA 'A' Seattle University %

Event 13 Men's High Jump Saturday 04/28/01 at 4:30 PM

Starting Height-Progression: 2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.18-2.21-2.25-2.28-2.31

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 418 Charles Clinger Weber State % 2 51 Jason Boness Oregon % 3 305 David Hoffman Utah State % 4 511 Ebon Glenn Arizona State % 5 65 Kyley Johnson Unattached % 6 340 Nathan Lindeman Western Washington % 7 761 A.J. Acker Oregon International % 8 385 Sean Steele Washington % 9 736 Jas Gill Valley Royals TC % 10 797 Joe DeRieux Unattached % 11 796 Damien Olsen Unattached % 12 512 Casey Clark Arizona State % 13 679 Marcus Cooper Clackamas CC % 14 61 Jake Horner Oregon % 15 143 Erik Lanigan Central Washington % 16 379 Joel Perry Washington % 17 380 Frank Remund Washington %

Event 14 Men's Pole Vault - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:05 PM

Starting Height-Progression: 4.70-4.85-5.00-5.15-5.30-5.40-5.50-5.60-5.70

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 89 Piotr Buciarski Nike Denmark % 2 759 Matt Phillips Club Northwest % 3 391 Brad Walker Washington % 4 317 Mark Calvin Unattached % 5 306 Maurice Jenkins Utah State % 6 86 Trevor Woods Oregon % 7 62 Cody Howell Oregon % 8 84 Jason Slye Oregon % 9 468 Justin Flaten Montana State % 10 309 Christian Lee Utah State % 11 786 Jeromy Hudson Unattached % 12 685 Tim Morse Clackamas CC %

Event 54 Men's Pole Vault - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 11:30 AM

Starting Height-Progression - 4.15-4.30-4.45-4.60-4.75-4.90-5.00

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 72 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon % 2 812 John Hill Unattached % 3 136 Scott Alexander Central Washington % 4 474 Bryan Kreitzberg Montana State % 5 526 Brandon Lockman Lane CC % 6 690 Matt Muravez Unattached % 7 737 Graham Danziger Valley Royals TC % 8 78 Billy Pappas Oregon % 9 466 Shane Anderson Montana State % 10 680 Josh Cummings Clackamas CC % 11 527 Jason Gruetzmacher Lane CC % 12 798 Dan Umenhofer Two River TC % 13 799 Dan West Oregon Track Club Masters%

Event 15 Men's Long Jump Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:15 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 174 Kurt Kraemer Eastern Washington % 2 487 Ryan Brown Western Oregon % 3 682 Isaac Fredrick Clackamas CC % 4 383 Tyriff Rudder Washington % 5 813 David Turpin Southwestern Oregon CC % 6 373 Kevin deSouza Washington % 7 438 Ryan Wecker Mt. Hood CC % 8 147 Joe Smith Central Washington % 9 212 Marten Roos Clark College % 10 150 Kurt Weber Central Washington % 11 144 Justin Lawrence Central Washington % 12 191 Paul Xin Chemeketa CC % 13 343 Marcus Miller Western Washington % 14 595 Jeremy Wilson Portland State % 15 301 Dwayne Foster Utah State %

Event 16 Men's Triple Jump Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:20 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 174 Kurt Kraemer Eastern Washington % 2 418 Charles Clinger Weber State % 3 376 Marcus Kelly Washington % 4 373 Kevin deSouza Washington % 5 383 Tyriff Rudder Washington % 6 480 Mike Welch Montana State % 7 557 James Thomas Northwest Nazarene % 8 467 Cyril Burguiere Montana State % 9 209 Damien Johnson Clark College % 10 220 Kawan Martin Unattached % 11 813 David Turpin Southwestern Oregon CC % 12 478 Carl Newell Montana State % 13 144 Justin Lawrence Central Washington % 14 595 Jeremy Wilson Portland State % 15 146 Beau Ross Central Washington % 16 207 Billy Grubbs Clark College %

Event 17 Men's Shot Put Saturday 04/28/01 at 12:20 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 112 Joachim Olsen Idaho % 2 574 Ian Waltz Unattached % 3 113 Simon Stewart Idaho % 4 573 Mark Hoxmeier Unattached % 5 515 David Wood Arizona State % 6 310 James Parker Utah State % 7 49 John Bello Oregon % 8 63 Rian Ingrim Oregon % 9 177 Jay Martell Eastern Washington % 10 471 Chris Hutton Montana State % 11 514 Vince Mosca Arizona State % 12 172 Brandon Hunt Eastern Washington % 13 74 James March Oregon % 14 83 Doug Sells Unattached % 15 374 Doug Jackson Washington % 16 281 Jesse Middleton Clark College % 17 684 Cory Loebl Clackamas CC % 18 513 Eric Logvin Arizona State % 19 437 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood CC %

Event 18 Men's Discus Throw Saturday 04/28/01 at 10:15 AM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 573 Mark Hoxmeier Unattached % 2 310 James Parker Utah State % 3 112 Joachim Olsen Idaho % 4 574 Ian Waltz Unattached % 5 513 Eric Logvin Arizona State % 6 762 Kevin Carr Oregon International % 7 49 John Bello Oregon % 8 515 David Wood Arizona State % 9 178 Mike Oien Eastern Washington % 10 514 Vince Mosca Arizona State % 11 113 Simon Stewart Idaho % 12 684 Cory Loebl Clackamas CC % 13 384 Mat Schwinn Washington % 14 437 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood CC % 15 63 Rian Ingrim Oregon % 16 74 James March Oregon % 17 177 Jay Martell Eastern Washington %

Event 19 Men's Javelin Throw Saturday 04/28/01 at 3:40 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 85 John Stiegeler Oregon % 2 575 Justin St. Clair Unattached % 3 168 Ryan Cole Eastern Washington % 4 283 Ryan Weidman Unattached % 5 721 Graham Morfitt Penninsula TC % 6 555 Scott Halley Northwest Nazarene % 7 564 Rob Minnitti Boise State % 8 64 Adam Jenkins Oregon % 9 315 Neil Warr Utah State % 10 576 Russ Mileam Unattached % 11 178 Mike Oien Eastern Washington % 12 201 Dustin Ampania Clark College % 13 274 Kris Jellesed Clark College % 14 791 Travis Olson Linfield TC % 15 203 Kyle Burden Clark College % 16 48 Nick Bakke Oregon % 17 516 Justin Owen Arizona State % 18 517 Bobby Raines Arizona State % 19 337 Travis Huntsinger Western Washington % 20 375 Seth Jens Washington % 21 530 Matt Robb Lane CC % 22 381 Josh Robinson Washington %

Event 20 Men's Hammer Throw Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:35 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 310 James Parker Utah State % 2 763 Dan Barley Oregon International % 3 473 Zach Jones Montana State % 4 70 Adam Kriz Oregon % 5 471 Chris Hutton Montana State % 6 490 Ryan Dirks Pacific Lutheran % 7 216 Ben Snyder Clark College % 8 177 Jay Martell Eastern Washington % 9 359 Robert Lopez Texas-Pan American Univ. % 10 178 Mike Oien Eastern Washington % 11 437 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood CC % 12 275 Zack Schaefer Clark College % 13 684 Cory Loebl Clackamas CC % 14 219 Ryan Bruhn Unattached % 15 148 Jesse Thompson Central Washington % 16 434 Luke Nelson Mt. Hood CC %

Now on Pac-12 Network
12:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Women's Basketball: Colorado State at Colorado
    TODAY | 6:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
  • Women's Gymnastics: Red Rocks Preview (Utah)
    TOMORROW | 6:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
  • Women's Basketball: BYU at Utah
    Sat 12/10 | 4:30pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close