Oregon Invitational Men's Event Heat/Flight Sheets

April 26, 2001



University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER04/26/01 5:41 PM OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 1 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

HEAT SHEETS AND FLIGHT SHEETS - TRACK & FIELD

===============================================================================Event 44 Men's 100 Meter Dash B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 10:55 AM

Lane # Section 1 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 1 2 3 488 Danny Easter Western Oregon ________ ____ 4 139 Josh Delay Central Washington ________ ____ 5 189 Cory Gray Chemeketa CC ________ ____ 6 682 Isaac Fredrick Clackamas CC ________ ____ 7 777 Kirk Joachim BC Athletics ________ ____ 8

Lane # Section 2 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 1 2 994 Jimmy Sattem Portland State ________ ____ 3 420 Jaamal Peterson Weber State ________ ____ 4 971 Kenny Storkie Unattached ________ ____ 5 476 Seth Morris Montana State ________ ____ 6 150 Kurt Weber Central Washington ________ ____ 7 8

===============================================================================Event 1 Men's 100 Meter Dash Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 6:35 PM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 314 Anthony Stewart Utah State ________ ____ 2 977 Corey Nelson Unattached ________ ____ 3 79 Samie Parker Oregon ________ ____ 4 710 Willem Ryan Coquitlam Track Club ________ ____ 5 185 Johnnie Williams Eastern Washington ________ ____ 6 301 Dwayne Foster Utah State ________ ____ 7 711 Larry Small Coquitlam Track Club ________ ____ 8 485 Mike Hinshaw Western Oregon ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 45 Men's 200 Meter Dash B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 1:20 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 1 2 204 Spencer Currie Clark College ________ ____ 3 708 Jamie Callica Coquitlam Track Club ________ ____ 4 392 Anthony Walters Washington ________ ____ 5 211 Chris McClung Clark College ________ ____ 6 678 Tyler Anderson Clackamas CC ________ ____ 7 8

Lane # Section 2 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 1 2 222 Kirk Tyner Unattached ________ ____ 3 341 Mike Lynch Western Washington ________ ____ 4 263 Pat Ray Spokane CC ________ ____ 5 971 Kenny Storkie Unattached ________ ____ 6 476 Seth Morris Montana State ________ ____ 7 485 Mike Hinshaw Western Oregon ________ ____ 8

===============================================================================Event 2 Men's 200 Meter Dash Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 7:15 PM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 185 Johnnie Williams Eastern Washington ________ ____ 2 486 Dante Betha Western Oregon ________ ____ 3 79 Samie Parker Oregon ________ ____ 4 977 Corey Nelson Unattached ________ ____ 5 710 Willem Ryan Coquitlam Track Club ________ ____ 6 139 Josh Delay Central Washington ________ ____ 7 711 Larry Small Coquitlam Track Club ________ ____ 8 314 Anthony Stewart Utah State ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 46 Men's 400 Meter Dash B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 12:40 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals 1 2 279 Michael Oliver Spokane CC ________ ____ 3 392 Anthony Walters Washington ________ ____ 4 83 Doug Sells Unattached ________ ____ 5 928 John Bridges Lane CC ________ ____ 6 141 Nick Haralson Central Washington ________ ____ 7 8

Lane # Section 2 Finals 1 934 Jesse Price Lane CC ________ ____ 2 84 Jason Slye Oregon ________ ____ 3 179 Josh Roys Eastern Washington ________ ____ 4 78 Billy Pappas Oregon ________ ____ 5 280 Luke Ehlis Spokane CC ________ ____ 6 338 Ryan Leavengood Western Washington ________ ____ 7 433 Scott Lamb Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 8 149 Julian Trevino Central Washington ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 3 Men's 400 Meter Dash Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 6:20 PM

Lane # Final 1 687 Jonas Welsch Clackamas CC ________ ____ 2 416 Todd Grunander Weber State ________ ____ 3 357 Emmanuel Butler Texas-Pan American Univ. ________ ____ 4 72 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon ________ ____ 5 90 Dan Steele Unattached ________ ____ 6 790 Derek Prior Unattached ________ ____ 7 417 Jerome Milner Weber State ________ ____ 8 933 Mike Becerra Lane CC ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 4 Men's 800 Meter Run Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 6:47 PM

Pos # Final 1 909 Phillip Prince Arizona State ________ ____ 2 299 Brick Bergeson Utah State ________ ____ 3 411 Trent Hooper Weber State ________ ____ 4 68 Simon Kimata Oregon ________ ____ 5 908 Brandon Strong Arizona State ________ ____ 6 69 Ross Krempley Oregon ________ ____ 7 1005 Kyle Wies Montana ________ ____ 8 92 Ben Houltberg Oral Roberts University ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 47 Men's 800 Meter Run B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 1:00 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals 1 276 Lerrin Hatch Spokane CC ________ ____ 2 965 Everado Santillan Boise State ________ ____ 3 252 Dave Terry Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 4 277 Mike Lunsford Spokane CC ________ ____ 5 250 Ian Schroeder Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 6 266 Larry Thomas Spokane CC ________ ____ 7 491 Mike Houston Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 8 992 Evan Garich Portland State ________ ____

Lane # Section 2 Finals 1 430 Melvin Elmer Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 2 475 Miles Mason Montana State ________ ____ 3 75 Merrit McDole Oregon ________ ____ 4 689 Ryan Hoyt Unattached ________ ____ 5 183 Brian Trimble Eastern Washington ________ ____ 6 681 Trevor Dodge Clackamas CC ________ ____ 7 442 Dan Beck British Columbia ________ ____ 8 179 Josh Roys Eastern Washington ________ ____

Lane # Section 3 Finals 1 469 Alex Frank Montana State ________ ____ 2 907 Dan Maher Arizona State ________ ____ 3 56 Sean Gross Oregon ________ ____ 4 661 Brian Roesler Willamette ________ ____ 5 683 Travis King Clackamas CC ________ ____ 6 358 Martin Longoria Texas-Pan American Univ. ________ ____ 7 772 Ryan Chaney Unattached ________ ____ 8 906 Cheyne Jones Arizona State ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 5 Men's 1,500 Meter Run Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:48 PM

Pos # Final 1 795 Jamey Harris Reebok Aggies ________ ____ 2 806 Dave Davis Adidas Foot Traffic ________ ____ 3 408 Joel Atwater Weber State ________ ____ 4 787 Mike Miller Unattached ________ ____ 5 744 Shane Bilodeau Kajaks TC ________ ____ 6 805 Nolan Swanson Nike ________ ____ 7 745 Allan Klassen Kajaks TC ________ ____ 8 299 Brick Bergeson Utah State ________ ____ 9 905 David Burke Arizona State ________ ____ 10 807 Oliver Wirz Nike ________ ____ 11 746 Randy Moody Kajaks TC ________ ____ 12 316 Mitch Zundel Utah State ________ ____ 13 725 Michael Blair Team Eugene ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 48 Men's 1,500 Meter Run B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 11:20 AM

Pos # Section 1 Finals 1 681 Trevor Dodge Clackamas CC ________ ____ 2 114 Josh Muxen Unattached ________ ____ 3 251 Ben Terry Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 4 345 Martin Ranney Western Washington ________ ____ 5 265 Clayton Holmes Spokane CC ________ ____ 6 794 Daniel Seddequi Unattached ________ ____ 7 308 David Kunnas Utah State ________ ____ 8 118 Mario Rodriguez Chico State ________ ____ 9 956 Aaron Matthias Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 10 662 Jacob Stout Willamette ________ ____ 11 411 Trent Hooper Weber State ________ ____ 12 996 Brian Orth Portland State ________ ____ 13 184 Patrick Valisto Eastern Washington ________ ____ 14 250 Ian Schroeder Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 15 959 Ben Wornell Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 16 252 Dave Terry Eastern Oregon ________ ____

Pos # Section 2 Finals 1 123 Tom Burchmore Unattached ________ ____ 2 119 Cuco Chavez Chico State ________ ____ 3 47 Ryan Andrus Unattached ________ ____ 4 1002 Scott McGowan Montana ________ ____ 5 747 David Roulston Kajaks TC ________ ____ 6 71 Eric Logsdon Unattached ________ ____ 7 410 Nate Hill Weber State ________ ____ 8 371 Todd Arnold Washington ________ ____ 9 738 Aaron Heidt Valley Royals TC ________ ____ 10 443 Jonathan Luckhurst British Columbia ________ ____ 11 117 Ryan Wade Chico State ________ ____ 12 409 Dennis Lorenz Weber State ________ ____ 13 82 Kyle Robinson Unattached ________ ____ 14 776 Ahman Dirks Adidas Foot Traffic ________ ____ 15

===============================================================================Event 49 Men's 5,000 Meter Run B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 1:30 PM

Pos # Final 1 377 Ben Koss Washington ________ ____ 2 728 Matt Dressel Team Eugene ________ ____ 3 631 Ben Cotts Portland ________ ____ 4 249 Tim Riley Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 5 686 Matt Solosabal Clackamas CC ________ ____ 6 472 Casey Jermyn Montana State ________ ____ 7 140 Tom Gaschk Central Washington ________ ____ 8 477 Kevin Murphy Montana State ________ ____ 9 389 Morgan Thompson Washington ________ ____ 10 114 Josh Muxen Unattached ________ ____ 11 107 Jan Eitel Idaho ________ ____ 12 1001 Jesse Barnes Montana ________ ____ 13 355 Israel Arroyo Texas-Pan American Univ. ________ ____ 14 54 Aaron Emery Unattached ________ ____ 15 663 Aaron Young Willamette ________ ____ 16 648 Phil Olson Northwest College ________ ____ 17 636 Chris Olinger Portland ________ ____ 18 789 Jason Ridgway Unattached ________ ____ 19 752 Sid Sullivan Reebok Aggies ________ ____ 20 632 Shawn Downey Portland ________ ____ 21 729 Aaron Davis Team Eugene ________ ____ 22 970 Michael Ciampini Unattached ________ ____ 23 760 Jesse Williams Club Northwest ________ ____ 24 390 Matt Topping Washington ________ ____

===============================================================================

Event 7 Men's 5,000 Meter Run Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 7:55 PM

Pos # Final 1 716 Pat McCurry Nike Portland ________ ____ 2 803 Jeff Driscoll Portland ________ ____ 3 171 Brandon Hauvern Eastern Washington ________ ____ 4 73 John Lucas Oregon ________ ____ 5 691 Paul Kezes Unattached ________ ____ 6 76 Lincoln Nehring Oregon ________ ____ 7 639 Nick Schuetze Portland ________ ____ 8 66 Michael Kasahun Oregon ________ ____ 9 991 Jeremy Park Portland State ________ ____ 10 765 Satoshi Irifune Japan ________ ____ 11 414 Jeremy Tolman Weber State ________ ____ 12 766 Toshihiro Iwasa Japan ________ ____ 13 904 Ronnie Buchanan Arizona State ________ ____ 14 635 Aaron Lindner Portland ________ ____ 15 764 Toshinari Takaoka Japan ________ ____ 16 748 David Milne Kajaks TC ________ ____ 17 1004 Brad Treat Montana ________ ____ 18 775 Noah Marcus Adidas Transports ________ ____ 19 717 Ian Solof Nike Portland ________ ____ 20 692 Arhlin Bauman Unattached ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 8 Men's 10,000 Meter Run Finals - FRIDAY EVENING SESSION (10K ONLY) Friday 04/27/01 at 8:00 PM

Pos # Final 1 781 Chris Henderson Eastern Washington ________ ____ 2 788 Jeremy Skinner Unattached ________ ____ 3 731 Greg Mitchell Team Eugene ________ ____ 4 641 Kevin Smith Unattached ________ ____ 5 753 Emil Magallanes Reebok Aggies ________ ____ 6 939 David Moorhouse Lane CC ________ ____ 7 732 Dan Schofer Team Eugene ________ ____ 8 120 Daniel Embaye Chico State ________ ____ 9 730 Dan Olmstead Team Eugene ________ ____ 10 667 Adam Hall Humboldt State ________ ____ 11 942 Chris Yorges Unattached ________ ____ 12 733 Jeff Sather Team Eugene ________ ____ 13 360 Gabriel Rodriguez Unattached ________ ____ 14 248 Eric Griffiths Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 15 637 Kris Rolin Portland ________ ____ 16 247 Ben Gall Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 17 770 Timothy Vandervlugt Oregon National Guard ________ ____ 18 483 Paul Davis Linfield ________ ____ 19 336 Zach Boteilho Western Washington ________ ____ 20 311 Steve Prescott Utah State ________ ____ 21 121 Courtney Morris Unattached ________ ____ 22 208 Matt Holcom Clark College ________ ____ 23 122 Raphael Lopez Unattached ________ ____ 24 638 Steve Schaefer Portland ________ ____ 25 268 Ryan Coordes Spokane CC ________ ____ 26 124 Tyler Graff Unattached ________ ____ 27 269 Peter Tel Spokane CC ________ ____ 28 633 Joey Hord Portland ________ ____ 29 634 Chad Kilian Portland ________ ____ 30 270 Charles Degan Spokane CC ________ ____ 31 752 Sid Sullivan Reebok Aggies ________ ____ 32 312 Nick Russell Utah State ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 50 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 10:35 AM

Lane # Section 1 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 1 2 3 958 Matt Kitchen Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 4 169 Brad Groh Eastern Washington ________ ____ 5 142 Erik Iverson Central Washington ________ ____ 6 428 Nate Anderson Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 7 8

Lane # Section 2 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 1 2 209 Damien Johnson Clark College ________ ____ 3 72 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon ________ ____ 4 429 Nate Brissett Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 5 84 Jason Slye Oregon ________ ____ 6 83 Doug Sells Unattached ________ ____ 7 8

===============================================================================Event 9 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 6:05 PM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 313 Nick Seedall Utah State ________ ____ 2 303 Brett Guymon Utah State ________ ____ 3 53 Terry Ellis Oregon ________ ____ 4 818 Yves McDavid Unattached ________ ____ 5 57 Micah Harris Oregon ________ ____ 6 936 Brendan Quinn Lane CC ________ ____ 7 55 Jake Garlick Oregon ________ ____ 8 356 Rashad Ben Texas-Pan American Univ. ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 51 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 12:25 PM

Lane # Final 1 2 271 Michael Morrison Spokane CC ________ ____ 3 59 Brandon Holliday Oregon ________ ____ 4 936 Brendan Quinn Lane CC ________ ____ 5 170 Josh Hall Eastern Washington ________ ____ 6 428 Nate Anderson Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 7 217 Ryan Vise Clark College ________ ____ 8 435 Tyler Nitzke Mt. Hood CC ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 10 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 7:02 PM

Lane # Final 1 2 972 Sasha Cessaratto Unattached ________ ____ 3 55 Jake Garlick Oregon ________ ____ 4 303 Brett Guymon Utah State ________ ____ 5 77 Tim Overfield Oregon ________ ____ 6 415 Jeff Tingey Weber State ________ ____ 7 313 Nick Seedall Utah State ________ ____ 8 180 David Stoddard Eastern Washington ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 66 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 11:55 AM

Pos # Final 1 802 Jeff Kwantes Simon Fraser University ________ ____ 2 726 Takamichi Hayashi Team Eugene ________ ____ 3 800 Jimmy Sanchez Chico State ________ ____ 4 778 Cody Turner Clark College ________ ____ 5 251 Ben Terry Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 6 267 Sean McLachlan Spokane CC ________ ____ 7 234 Mike Anderson Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 8 960 Zach Dwello Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 9 342 Ben Mangrum Western Washington ________ ____ 10 801 Chris Eggers Chico State ________ ____ 11 173 Matt Kerr Eastern Washington ________ ____ 12 697 Kevin Lybarger Seattle University ________ ____ 13 942 Chris Yorges Unattached ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 6 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:25 PM

Pos # Final 1 647 Rusty McCrea Northwest College ________ ____ 2 481 Jeremy Wolf Montana State ________ ____ 3 779 Geoff Perry Unattached ________ ____ 4 205 Bill Dolan Clark College ________ ____ 5 412 Joe Wilson Weber State ________ ____ 6 629 Eric Kiauka Portland ________ ____ 7 114 Josh Muxen Unattached ________ ____ 8 413 Corbin Talley Weber State ________ ____ 9 107 Jan Eitel Idaho ________ ____ 10 421 Hugh Christiansen Weber State ________ ____ 11 640 Matt Harriman Unattached ________ ____ 12 479 Lyle Weese Montana State ________ ____ 13 302 Jacob Geyer Utah State ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 11 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:20 PM

Lane # Final 1 2 Western Washington ________ ________ ____ 3 Central Washington ________ ________ ____ 4 Weber State ________ ________ ____ 5 Clackamas CC ________ ________ ____ 6 Western Oregon ________ ________ ____ 7 Lane CC ________ ________ ____ 8 Spokane CC ________ ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 52 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 11:45 AM

Lane # Final 1 2 3 Clark College ________ ________ ____ 4 George Fox ________ ________ ____ 5 Portland State ________ ________ ____ 6 Coquitlam Track Club ________ ________ ____ 7 8

===============================================================================Event 53 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 2:00 PM

Lane # Final 1 2 3 Clark College ________ ________ ____ 4 Central Washington ________ ________ ____ 5 Seattle University ________ ________ ____ 6 George Fox ________ ________ ____ 7 8

===============================================================================Event 12 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 7:47 PM

Lane # Final 1 2 Mt. Hood CC ________ ________ ____ 3 Weber State ________ ________ ____ 4 Eastern Washington ________ ________ ____ 5 Lane CC ________ ________ ____ 6 Clackamas CC ________ ________ ____ 7 Spokane CC ________ ________ ____ 8

===============================================================================Event 13 Men's High Jump Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 4:30 PM

Starting Height-Progression: 2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.18-2.21-2.25-2.28-2.31

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 340 Nathan Lindeman Western Washington ________ ____ 2 380 Frank Remund Washington ________ ____ 3 143 Erik Lanigan Central Washington ________ ____ 4 736 Jas Gill Valley Royals TC ________ ____ 5 761 A.J. Acker Oregon International ________ ____ 6 51 Jason Boness Oregon ________ ____ 7 418 Charles Clinger Weber State ________ ____ 8 61 Jake Horner Oregon ________ ____ 9 911 Ebon Glenn Arizona State ________ ____ 10 305 David Hoffman Utah State ________ ____ 11 797 Joe DeRieux Unattached ________ ____ 12 379 Joel Perry Washington ________ ____ 13 912 Casey Clark Arizona State ________ ____ 14 796 Damien Olsen Unattached ________ ____ 15 65 Kyley Johnson Unattached ________ ____ 16 679 Marcus Cooper Clackamas CC ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 14 Men's Pole Vault Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:25 PM

Starting Height-Progression: 4.70-4.85-5.00-5.15-5.30-5.40-5.50-5.60-5.70

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 759 Matt Phillips Club Northwest ________ ____ 2 62 Cody Howell Oregon ________ ____ 3 317 Mark Calvin Unattached ________ ____ 4 89 Piotr Buciarski Nike Denmark ________ ____ 5 306 Maurice Jenkins Utah State ________ ____ 6 391 Brad Walker Washington ________ ____ 7 468 Justin Flaten Montana State ________ ____ 8 84 Jason Slye Oregon ________ ____ 9 309 Christian Lee Utah State ________ ____ 10 786 Jeromy Hudson Unattached ________ ____ 11 86 Trevor Woods Oregon ________ ____ 12 685 Tim Morse Clackamas CC ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 54 Men's Pole Vault B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 11:30 AM

Starting Height-Progression - 4.15-4.30-4.45-4.60-4.75-4.90-5.00

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 680 Josh Cummings Clackamas CC ________ ____ 2 799 Dan West Oregon Track Club Masters ________ ____ 3 466 Shane Anderson Montana State ________ ____ 4 690 Matt Muravez Unattached ________ ____ 5 926 Brandon Lockman Lane CC ________ ____ 6 737 Graham Danziger Valley Royals TC ________ ____ 7 927 Jason Gruetzmacher Lane CC ________ ____ 8 474 Bryan Kreitzberg Montana State ________ ____ 9 798 Dan Umenhofer Two River TC ________ ____ 10 72 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon ________ ____ 11 136 Scott Alexander Central Washington ________ ____ 12 78 Billy Pappas Oregon ________ ____ 13 812 John Hill Unattached ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 15 Men's Long Jump Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:15 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 144 Justin Lawrence Central Washington ________ ____ 2 212 Marten Roos Clark College ________ ____ 3 191 Paul Xin Chemeketa CC ________ ____ 4 150 Kurt Weber Central Washington ________ ____ 5 301 Dwayne Foster Utah State ________ ____ 6 343 Marcus Miller Western Washington ________ ____ 7 995 Jeremy Wilson Portland State ________ ____ 8 147 Joe Smith Central Washington ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 383 Tyriff Rudder Washington ________ ____ 2 813 David Turpin Southwestern Oregon CC ________ ____ 3 487 Ryan Brown Western Oregon ________ ____ 4 438 Ryan Wecker Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 5 174 Kurt Kraemer Eastern Washington ________ ____ 6 373 Kevin deSouza Washington ________ ____ 7 682 Isaac Fredrick Clackamas CC ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 16 Men's Triple Jump Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 11:15

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 144 Justin Lawrence Central Washington ________ ____ 2 207 Billy Grubbs Clark College ________ ____ 3 995 Jeremy Wilson Portland State ________ ____ 4 146 Beau Ross Central Washington ________ ____ 5 220 Kawan Martin Unattached ________ ____ 6 813 David Turpin Southwestern Oregon CC ________ ____ 7 478 Carl Newell Montana State ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 174 Kurt Kraemer Eastern Washington ________ ____ 2 209 Damien Johnson Clark College ________ ____ 3 373 Kevin deSouza Washington ________ ____ 4 383 Tyriff Rudder Washington ________ ____ 5 418 Charles Clinger Weber State ________ ____ 6 480 Mike Welch Montana State ________ ____ 7 957 James Thomas Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 8 467 Cyril Burguiere Montana State ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 17 Men's Shot Put Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 12:20 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 914 Vince Mosca Arizona State ________ ____ 2 172 Brandon Hunt Eastern Washington ________ ____ 3 83 Doug Sells Unattached ________ ____ 4 437 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 5 374 Doug Jackson Washington ________ ____ 6 684 Cory Loebl Clackamas CC ________ ____ 7 913 Eric Logvin Arizona State ________ ____ 8 74 James March Oregon ________ ____ 9 281 Jesse Middleton Spokane CC ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 915 David Wood Arizona State ________ ____ 2 310 James Parker Utah State ________ ____ 3 973 Mark Hoxmeier Unattached ________ ____ 4 63 Rian Ingrim Oregon ________ ____ 5 471 Chris Hutton Montana State ________ ____ 6 7 49 John Bello Oregon ________ ____ 8 177 Jay Martell Eastern Washington ________ ____ 9 974 Ian Waltz Unattached ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 18 Men's Discus Throw Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 10:15 AM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 384 Mat Schwinn Washington ________ ____ 2 684 Cory Loebl Clackamas CC ________ ____ 3 177 Jay Martell Eastern Washington ________ ____ 4 74 James March Oregon ________ ____ 5 437 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 6 63 Rian Ingrim Oregon ________ ____ 7 914 Vince Mosca Arizona State ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 762 Kevin Carr Oregon International ________ ____ 2 913 Eric Logvin Arizona State ________ ____ 3 178 Mike Oien Eastern Washington ________ ____ 4 49 John Bello Oregon ________ ____ 5 973 Mark Hoxmeier Unattached ________ ____ 6 915 David Wood Arizona State ________ ____ 7 974 Ian Waltz Unattached ________ ____ 8 310 James Parker Utah State ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 20 Men's Hammer Throw Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:35 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 148 Jesse Thompson Central Washington ________ ____ 2 219 Ryan Bruhn Unattached ________ ____ 3 684 Cory Loebl Clackamas CC ________ ____ 4 275 Zack Schaefer Spokane CC ________ ____ 5 437 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 6 178 Mike Oien Eastern Washington ________ ____ 7 359 Robert Lopez Texas-Pan American Univ. ________ ____ 8 434 Luke Nelson Mt. Hood CC ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 490 Ryan Dirks Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 2 471 Chris Hutton Montana State ________ ____ 3 70 Adam Kriz Oregon ________ ____ 4 473 Zach Jones Montana State ________ ____ 5 763 Dan Barley Oregon International ________ ____ 6 310 James Parker Utah State ________ ____ 7 216 Ben Snyder Clark College ________ ____ 8 816 Travis Nutter Unattached ________ ____ 9 177 Jay Martell Eastern Washington ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 19 Men's Javelin Throw Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 3:40 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 916 Justin Owen Arizona State ________ ____ 2 201 Dustin Ampania Clark College ________ ____ 3 274 Kris Jellesed Spokane CC ________ ____ 4 203 Kyle Burden Clark College ________ ____ 5 791 Travis Olson Linfield TC ________ ____ 6 178 Mike Oien Eastern Washington ________ ____ 7 930 Matt Robb Lane CC ________ ____ 8 381 Josh Robinson Washington ________ ____ 9 337 Travis Huntsinger Western Washington ________ ____ 10 976 Russ Mileam Unattached ________ ____ 11 375 Seth Jens Washington ________ ____ 12 917 Bobby Raines Arizona State ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 955 Scott Halley Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 2 964 Rob Minnitti Boise State ________ ____ 3 64 Adam Jenkins Oregon ________ ____ 4 721 Graham Morfitt Penninsula TC ________ ____ 5 168 Ryan Cole Eastern Washington ________ ____ 6 85 John Stiegeler Oregon ________ ____ 7 283 Ryan Weidman Unattached ________ ____ 8 315 Neil Warr Utah State ________ ____ 9 48 Nick Bakke Oregon ________ ____ 10 975 Justin St. Clair Unattached ________ ____ 11

Now on Pac-12 Network
10:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close