Oregon Invitational Women's Event Heat/Flight Sheets

April 26, 2001


University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER04/26/01 5:40 PM OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 1 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

HEAT SHEETS AND FLIGHT SHEETS - TRACK & FIELD

===============================================================================Event 55 Women's 100 Meter Dash B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 10:45 AM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 194 Taeko Fujimoto Clark College ________ ____ 2 16 Karis Howell Oregon ________ ____ 3 21 Lucretia Larkin Oregon ________ ____ 4 258 Amy Nickerson Spokane CC ________ ____ 5 128 Jody Binder Central Washington ________ ____ 6 984 Rachel Codiroli Portland State ________ ____ 7 195 Angie Ocampo Clark College ________ ____ 8 613 Brooke Pitner George Fox ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 21 Women's 100 Meter Dash Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 6:30 PM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 945 Melissa Proctor Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 2 319 Melissa Behrens Western Washington ________ ____ 3 291 Kathleen Hobbs Utah State ________ ____ 4 257 Jennifer Kennedy Spokane CC ________ ____ 5 30 Heather Murtaugh Oregon ________ ____ 6 705 Krysha Bayley Coquitlam Track Club ________ ____ 7 156 Cristi Horning Eastern Washington ________ ____ 8 706 Yolande Gaymes Coquitlam Track Club ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 56 Women's 200 Meter Dash B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 1:10 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 1 2 196 Rachel Pitchlynn Clark College ________ ____ 3 320 Laura Ellingson Western Washington ________ ____ 4 195 Angie Ocampo Clark College ________ ____ 5 16 Karis Howell Oregon ________ ____ 6 918 Amber Matchulat Lane CC ________ ____ 7 945 Melissa Proctor Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 8 780 Dania Swosinski Western Washington ________ ____

Lane # Section 2 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 1 2 31 Daisy Pressley Oregon ________ ____ 3 784 Maranda Brownson Unattached ________ ____ 4 8 Janette Davis Oregon ________ ____ 5 158 Susannah Lowber Eastern Washington ________ ____ 6 30 Heather Murtaugh Oregon ________ ____ 7 128 Jody Binder Central Washington ________ ____ 8 425 Amber Peck Mt. Hood CC ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 22 Women's 200 Meter Dash Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 7:10 PM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 2 156 Cristi Horning Eastern Washington ________ ____ 3 18 Jenny Kenyon Oregon ________ ____ 4 455 Lacy Hinzpeter Montana State ________ ____ 5 705 Krysha Bayley Coquitlam Track Club ________ ____ 6 296 Sandra Reategui Utah State ________ ____ 7 253 Emily Alspaugh Spokane CC ________ ____ 8 706 Yolande Gaymes Coquitlam Track Club ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 23 Women's 400 Meter Dash Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 6:15 PM

Lane # Final 1 2 963 Jennifer Hedges Boise State ________ ____ 3 8 Janette Davis Oregon ________ ____ 4 293 Danielle Kot Utah State ________ ____ 5 455 Lacy Hinzpeter Montana State ________ ____ 6 286 Krisi Conners Utah State ________ ____ 7 454 Siobhan Everson-Stewar Montana State ________ ____ 8

===============================================================================Event 57 Women's 400 Meter Run B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 12:35 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals 1 2 612 Sara Oates George Fox ________ ____ 3 196 Rachel Pitchlynn Clark College ________ ____ 4 135 Leah Villegas Central Washington ________ ____ 5 918 Amber Matchulat Lane CC ________ ____ 6 126 Jen Anderson Central Washington ________ ____ 7 609 Christina Davis George Fox ________ ____ 8

Lane # Section 2 Finals 1 2 348 Shari Galvin Texas-Pan American Univ. ________ ____ 3 31 Daisy Pressley Oregon ________ ____ 4 943 Kristi Lund Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 5 320 Laura Ellingson Western Washington ________ ____ 6 980 Toni Adair Portland State ________ ____ 7 448 Laura Bennett Montana State ________ ____ 8 158 Susannah Lowber Eastern Washington ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 58 Women's 800 Meter Run B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 12:50 PM

Pos # Section 1 Finals 1 36 Alicia Snyder-Carlson Oregon ________ ____ 2 223 Jill Heinz Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 3 228 Danielle Spiekermeier Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 4 426 Brady Randall Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 5 133 Erinn Nickels Central Washington ________ ____ 6 4 Taylor Bryant Unattached ________ ____ 7 989 Brady Lukkari Portland State ________ ____ 8 768 Mary Macauley Oregon Track Club Masters ________ ____ 9 423 Amber Cavett Mt. Hood CC ________ ____

Pos # Section 2 Finals 1 292 Amber Jensen Utah State ________ ____ 2 154 Lisa Harrison Eastern Washington ________ ____ 3 362 Melissa Chapman Washington ________ ____ 4 397 Alyssa Trimble Weber State ________ ____ 5 740 Rebecca Johnston Kajaks TC ________ ____ 6 610 Jamie McElwain George Fox ________ ____ 7 982 Sharon Burnett Portland State ________ ____ 8 363 Courtney Inman Washington ________ ____ 9 484 Theresa Lane Western Oregon ________ ____ 10 160 Keri Nichols Eastern Washington ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 24 Women's 800 Meter Run Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 6:40 PM

Pos # Final 1 394 Allison Adams Weber State ________ ____ 2 23 Eri Macdonald Oregon ________ ____ 3 657 Lisa Starkey Willamette ________ ____ 4 289 Kristy Guymon Utah State ________ ____ 5 396 Angie Poulsen Weber State ________ ____ 6 782 Christie Engesser-Cesa Unattached ________ ____ 7 395 Stephanie Hansen Weber State ________ ____ 8 28 Annette Mosey Oregon ________ ____ 9 492 Jennifer Bridgeman Arizona State ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 25 Women's 1,500 Meter Run Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:40 PM

Pos # Final 1 771 Clare Taylor Asics ________ ____ 2 624 Nicole Ricci Portland ________ ____ 3 774 Robyn Meagher Pacific Storm ________ ____ 4 715 Lisa Nye Nike Portland ________ ____ 5 742 Kirsty Smith Kajaks TC ________ ____ 6 811 Annette Peters Asics ________ ____ 7 714 Carrie Morales Nike Portland ________ ____ 8 810 Marie Davis Unattached ________ ____ 9 297 Rebekah Thornley Utah State ________ ____ 10 35 Hanna Smedstad Oregon ________ ____ 11 741 Nikki Knapp Kajaks TC ________ ____ 12 103 Zsanett Teveli Idaho ________ ____ 13 815 Rebecca Moore Oregon State TC ________ ____ 14 773 Diane Cummins Pacific Storm ________ ____ 15 132 Alicen Maier Central Washington ________ ____ 16 625 Emily Rust Portland ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 59 Women's 1,500 Meter Run B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 11:05 AM

Pos # Section 1 Finals 1 743 Erin Kennedy Kajaks TC ________ ____ 2 988 Sage Lintner Portland State ________ ____ 3 671 Sherry Brenton Clackamas CC ________ ____ 4 948 AnnMarie Wiggins Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 5 15 Laura Harmon Unattached ________ ____ 6 651 Mariah Kennedy Willamette ________ ____ 7 228 Danielle Spiekermeier Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 8 43 Kylee Wells Unattached ________ ____ 9 318 Marta Bednarczyk Western Washington ________ ____ 10 34 Eryn Sicora-Fordney Oregon ________ ____ 11 694 Kelly Fullerton Seattle University ________ ____ 12 6 Annie Davis Oregon ________ ____ 13 923 Mandy Peterson Lane CC ________ ____ 14 350 April Hipolito Texas-Pan American Univ. ________ ____ 15

Pos # Section 2 Finals 1 104 Jaime Stone Idaho ________ ____ 2 981 Jamie Breese Portland State ________ ____ 3 444 Erika Abrahamsen Montana State ________ ____ 4 14 Erinn Gulbrandsen Oregon ________ ____ 5 449 Laura Blount Montana State ________ ____ 6 751 Christine Olen Reebok Aggies ________ ____ 7 643 Crystal Evans Northwest College ________ ____ 8 441 Amy Higginbotham British Columbia ________ ____ 9 658 Kelly Underwood Willamette ________ ____ 10 758 Kathleen Harri Club Northwest ________ ____ 11 655 Liz Rodda Willamette ________ ____ 12 402 Jamie Marek Weber State ________ ____ 13 644 Korinda Godwin Northwest College ________ ____ 14 1000 Jaime Miller Montana ________ ____ 15 626 Alyson Barrett Portland ________ ____ 16 451 Heidi Colpitts Montana State ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 60 Women's 5,000 Meter Run B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 10:00 AM

Pos # Final 1 94 Tana Caskey Gonzaga ________ ____ 2 627 Jessie Newton Portland ________ ____ 3 712 Jenifer Compton Nike Portland ________ ____ 4 224 Katlin Lafferty Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 5 754 Charlyn Koehn Greater Boise RC ________ ____ 6 96 Carrie Gibson Gonzaga ________ ____ 7 353 Perla Rios Texas-Pan American Univ. ________ ____ 8 197 Sheila Perletti Clark College ________ ____ 9 941 Amanda Sherland Unattached ________ ____ 10 673 Stacy Hopkins Clackamas CC ________ ____ 11 645 Danyel Longmire Northwest College ________ ____ 12 693 Tara Matthews Seattle University ________ ____ 13 628 Jodi Minard Portland ________ ____ 14 127 Abby Bielenberg Central Washington ________ ____ 15 261 Jessika Sill Spokane CC ________ ____ 16 193 Crystal Dennis Clark College ________ ____ 17 758 Kathleen Harri Club Northwest ________ ____ 18 187 Debbie McClanahan Chemeketa CC ________ ____ 19 424 Tiffany Edwards Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 20 95 Paula Link Gonzaga ________ ____ 21 924 Lea Lin Lane CC ________ ____ 22 669 Sarah Block Clackamas CC ________ ____ 23 225 Lindsey Ulrich Eastern Oregon ________ ____ 24 646 Kim Stone Northwest College ________ ____ 25 925 Christina Jamison Lane CC ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 27 Women's 5,000 Meter Run Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 7:20 PM

Pos # Final 1 961 Michelle Carman Boise State ________ ____ 2 757 Margaret Butler Club Northwest ________ ____ 3 494 Jennifer Hurbis Arizona State ________ ____ 4 756 Shelley Smathers Club Northwest ________ ____ 5 130 Amy Forrey Central Washington ________ ____ 6 497 Kelly MacDonald Arizona State ________ ____ 7 404 Carrie Long Weber State ________ ____ 8 282 Jenny Rodgers Unattached ________ ____ 9 131 Sarah Forrey Central Washington ________ ____ 10 103 Zsanett Teveli Idaho ________ ____ 11 115 Lisa Nowak Chico State ________ ____ 12 719 Abby Peters Unattached ________ ____ 13 403 Sharlyn Geddis Weber State ________ ____ 14 713 Lorilynn Hoffman Nike Portland ________ ____ 15 457 Ariana Lee Montana State ________ ____ 16 294 Beka Leffler Utah State ________ ____ 17 998 Julia Ham Montana ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 28 Women's 10,000 Meter Run Finals - FRIDAY EVENING SESSION (10K ONLY) Friday 04/27/01 at 7:15 PM

Pos # Final 1 424 Tiffany Edwards Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 2 664 Becky Mello Humboldt State ________ ____ 3 198 Mary Beth New Clark College ________ ____ 4 767 Ann Patten Oregon Track Club ________ ____ 5 792 Susan Gilbaugh Unattached ________ ____ 6 949 Jana Harris Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 7 793 Annie Pogue Unattached ________ ____ 8 285 Alicia Boyer Utah State ________ ____ 9 950 Lisseth Lorelli-Qualls Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 10 665 Rachael Wiseman Humboldt State ________ ____ 11 94 Tana Caskey Gonzaga ________ ____ 12 440 Liana Bernard Southern Oregon ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 61 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 10:25 AM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 2 3 784 Maranda Brownson Unattached ________ ____ 4 21 Lucretia Larkin Oregon ________ ____ 5 668 Rachel Austin Clackamas CC ________ ____ 6 5 Olivia Callier Oregon ________ ____ 7 951 Lindsy Glaze Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 8

===============================================================================Event 29 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:55 PM

Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________ 1 21 Lucretia Larkin Oregon ________ ____ 2 321 Kate Herber Western Washington ________ ____ 3 462 Lisa Svaleson Montana State ________ ____ 4 40 Ann Sullivan Oregon ________ ____ 5 406 Cecilee Barton Weber State ________ ____ 6 18 Jenny Kenyon Oregon ________ ____ 7 452 Carrie Damschen Montana State ________ ____ 8 365 Sarah Peterson Washington ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 30 Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 6:55 PM

Lane # Final 1 2 482 Amber Larsen Linfield ________ ____ 3 40 Ann Sullivan Oregon ________ ____ 4 452 Carrie Damschen Montana State ________ ____ 5 405 Kellie Clinger Weber State ________ ____ 6 7 Cameo Davis Oregon ________ ____ 7 321 Kate Herber Western Washington ________ ____ 8 997 Sarah Barkley Montana ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 62 Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 12:15 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals 1 2 3 255 Jenny Hansberry Spokane CC ________ ____ 4 951 Lindsy Glaze Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 5 352 Galina Ojeda Texas-Pan American Univ. ________ ____ 6 944 Mary Glaze Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 7 129 Allison Degracia Central Washington ________ ____ 8

Lane # Section 2 Finals 1 2 259 Amber Miller Spokane CC ________ ____ 3 406 Cecilee Barton Weber State ________ ____ 4 735 Jackie Smith Valley Royals TC ________ ____ 5 365 Sarah Peterson Washington ________ ____ 6 407 Annie Allred Weber State ________ ____ 7 986 Kristen Hall Portland State ________ ____ 8 650 Kari Holbert Willamette ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 43 Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 2:10 PM

Pos # Final 1 497 Kelly MacDonald Arizona State ________ ____ 2 809 Katie Crabb Unattached ________ ____ 3 460 Amy Norden Montana State ________ ____ 4 116 Lisa Renteria Chico State ________ ____ 5 962 Heather Miller Boise State ________ ____ 6 399 Rebecca Bennion Weber State ________ ____ 7 755 Karen Steen Club Northwest ________ ____ 8 398 Caroline Jolley Weber State ________ ____ 9 44 Carrie Zografos Unattached ________ ____ 10 400 Janae Johnson Weber State ________ ____ 11 808 Jill Mestler Unattached ________ ____ 12 295 Shae Messersmith Utah State ________ ____ 13 990 Jill Salmon Portland State ________ ____ 14 688 Stephanie Costanzo Unattached ________ ____ 15 330 Nina Laurinolli Western Washington ________ ____ 16 615 Tori Taylor George Fox ________ ____ 17 349 Perla Handy Texas-Pan American Univ. ________ ____ 18 104 Jaime Stone Idaho ________ ____ 19 369 Kate Spigel Washington ________ ____ 20 401 Rachel Bennion Weber State ________ ____ 21 642 Sarah Becker Northwest College ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 31 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:15 PM

Lane # Final 1 Portland State ________ ________ ____ 2 Spokane CC ________ ________ ____ 3 Central Washington ________ ________ ____ 4 Montana State ________ ________ ____ 5 Oregon ________ ________ ____ 6 Western Washington ________ ________ ____ 7 Clackamas CC ________ ________ ____ 8 George Fox ________ ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 32 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 7:40 PM

Lane # Final 1 Western Washington ________ ________ ____ 2 Central Washington ________ ________ ____ 3 Clackamas CC ________ ________ ____ 4 Oregon ________ ________ ____ 5 Montana State ________ ________ ____ 6 Spokane CC ________ ________ ____ 7 George Fox ________ ________ ____ 8 Northwest Nazarene ________ ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 33 Women's High Jump Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 11:45 AM

Starting height-progression: 1.58m (5-2 1/4), + 5cm increments

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 354 Valerie Summa Texas-Pan American Univ. ________ ____ 2 20 Rachael Kriz Oregon ________ ____ 3 953 Erin Hellberg Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 4 333 Natalie Svenvold Western Washington ________ ____ 5 784 Maranda Brownson Unattached ________ ____ 6 2 Jenny Brogdon Oregon ________ ____ 7 902 Olivia Mazzaglia Arizona State ________ ____ 8 985 Lisa Gunderson Portland State ________ ____ 9 405 Kellie Clinger Weber State ________ ____ 10 41 Catherine Tenedios Oregon ________ ____ 11 652 Laura Leineweber Willamette ________ ____ 12 670 Whitney Bond Clackamas CC ________ ____ 13 607 Amy Forbes George Fox ________ ____ 14 254 Crystal Gerky Spokane CC ________ ____ 15 288 Katie Farner Utah State ________ ____ 16 458 Serena Merrill Montana State ________ ____ 17 18 Jenny Kenyon Oregon ________ ____ 18 256 Rachel Johnson Spokane CC ________ ____ 19 447 Lusha Alzner Montana State ________ ____ 20 675 Mary Murphy Clackamas CC ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 42 Women's Pole Vault Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:05 PM

Starting Height-Progression: 3.40m (11-1 3/4), + 10cm increments

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 361 MerryJane Bendico Washington ________ ____ 2 162 Emily Roberts Eastern Washington ________ ____ 3 10 Karina Elstrom Oregon ________ ____ 4 445 Shannon Agee Montana State ________ ____ 5 783 Sandy Erickson Unattached ________ ____ 6 32 Niki Reed Oregon ________ ____ 7 284 Debra Barker Utah State ________ ____ 8 453 Cortney Ellis Montana State ________ ____ 9 33 Kirsten Riley Oregon ________ ____ 10 152 Autumn Deda Eastern Washington ________ ____ 11 463 Michelle Tronstad Montana State ________ ____ 12 29 Georgette Moyle Oregon ________ ____ 13 672 Becky Holliday Clackamas CC ________ ____ 14 734 Jennifer Hunter Valley Royals TC ________ ____ 15 37 Holly Speight Oregon ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 65 Women's Pole Vault B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 11:30 AM

Starting Height-Progression 2.90 (9-6 1/4)-3.05-3.20-3.35-3.50-3.60-3.70-3.80

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 649 Jessica Anderson Willamette ________ ____ 2 695 Theresa Mangahas Seattle University ________ ____ 3 322 Danielle Juarez Western Washington ________ ____ 4 919 Amy Utter Lane CC ________ ____ 5 704 Melisa Clements Linn-Benton CC ________ ____ 6 674 Sarah Knutson Clackamas CC ________ ____ 7 461 Danielle Schwartzenber Montana State ________ ____ 8 166 Tracy Koesel Eastern Washington ________ ____ 9 902 Olivia Mazzaglia Arizona State ________ ____ 10 347 Rachel Drury Texas-Pan American Univ. ________ ____ 11 364 Alexis Jamie Washington ________ ____ 12 653 Marika Middag Willamette ________ ____ 13 167 Tara Hulbert Eastern Washington ________ ____ 14 703 Christine Smith Linn-Benton CC ________ ____ 15 954 Aubrey Metzger Northwest Nazarene ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 34 Women's Long Jump Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 11:00 AM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 922 Tiana Setser Unattached ________ ____ 2 455 Lacy Hinzpeter Montana State ________ ____ 3 156 Cristi Horning Eastern Washington ________ ____ 4 3 Amanda Brown Oregon ________ ____ 5 705 Krysha Bayley Coquitlam Track Club ________ ____ 6 606 Kelsey Baron George Fox ________ ____ 7 784 Maranda Brownson Unattached ________ ____ 8 966 Tracy Dulmage Unattached ________ ____ 9 258 Amy Nickerson Spokane CC ________ ____ 10 608 Colleen Forbes George Fox ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 35 Women's Triple Jump Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 5:20 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 22 Deborah Lee Oregon ________ ____ 2 188 Renee Eder Chemeketa CC ________ ____ 3 676 Jazzmin Reece Clackamas CC ________ ____ 4 614 Heidi Smith George Fox ________ ____ 5 427 Stacey Trubachik Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 6 922 Tiana Setser Unattached ________ ____ 7 608 Colleen Forbes George Fox ________ ____ 8 987 Wiyanna Kramer Portland State ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 902 Olivia Mazzaglia Arizona State ________ ____ 2 814 Regan Zachrisson Unattached ________ ____ 3 366 Brittiny Roberts Washington ________ ____ 4 784 Maranda Brownson Unattached ________ ____ 5 606 Kelsey Baron George Fox ________ ____ 6 966 Tracy Dulmage Unattached ________ ____ 7 164 Zandrea Shattuck Eastern Washington ________ ____ 8 256 Rachel Johnson Spokane CC ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 36 Women's Shot Put Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 10:15 AM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 157 Katie Jacobson Eastern Washington ________ ____ 2 19 Dani Keyser Oregon ________ ____ 3 161 Julie Nielson Eastern Washington ________ ____ 4 616 Sarah Zempel George Fox ________ ____ 5 155 Kelli Holloway Eastern Washington ________ ____ 6 368 Searan Salibian Washington ________ ____ 7 499 Sandy Orsund Arizona State ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 287 Jessica Drake-Owen Utah State ________ ____ 2 999 Jamie Slyder Montana ________ ____ 3 11 Mary Etter Oregon ________ ____ 4 298 Candice Workman Utah State ________ ____ 5 496 Adrienne Judie Arizona State ________ ____ 6 446 Jennifer Allen Montana State ________ ____ 7 498 Yoly Meservey Arizona State ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 37 Women's Discus Throw Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 12:45 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 498 Yoly Meservey Arizona State ________ ____ 2 999 Jamie Slyder Montana ________ ____ 3 1 Jamie Burk Oregon ________ ____ 4 920 Kathy Romoser Lane CC ________ ____ 5 155 Kelli Holloway Eastern Washington ________ ____ 6 26 Jordan McDaniels Oregon ________ ____ 7 351 Amy Moses Texas-Pan American Univ. ________ ____ 8 677 Krystal Schneider Clackamas CC ________ ____ 9 17 Jill Hoxmeier Oregon ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 446 Jennifer Allen Montana State ________ ____ 2 496 Adrienne Judie Arizona State ________ ____ 3 27 Maureen Morrison Oregon ________ ____ 4 287 Jessica Drake-Owen Utah State ________ ____ 5 499 Sandy Orsund Arizona State ________ ____ 6 464 Chrissy McKinstry Montana State ________ ____ 7 161 Julie Nielson Eastern Washington ________ ____ 8 11 Mary Etter Oregon ________ ____ 9 298 Candice Workman Utah State ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 40 Women's Hammer Throw B Finals - DAY SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 1:40 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 370 Kameko Gay Washington ________ ____ 2 946 Kristina Romero Northwest Nazarene ________ ____ 3 499 Sandy Orsund Arizona State ________ ____ 4 1 Jamie Burk Oregon ________ ____ 5 616 Sarah Zempel George Fox ________ ____ 6 19 Dani Keyser Oregon ________ ____ 7 921 Gretchen Moe Lane CC ________ ____ 8 17 Jill Hoxmeier Oregon ________ ____ 9 298 Candice Workman Utah State ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 39 Women's Hammer Throw Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 3:00 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 260 Cassie Rossette Spokane CC ________ ____ 2 489 Leslie Seelye Pacific Lutheran ________ ____ 3 11 Mary Etter Oregon ________ ____ 4 498 Yoly Meservey Arizona State ________ ____ 5 459 Rebekah Mussetter Montana State ________ ____ 6 26 Jordan McDaniels Oregon ________ ____ 7 968 Abbey Elsberry Unattached ________ ____ 8 159 Jaime Martin Eastern Washington ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 287 Jessica Drake-Owen Utah State ________ ____ 2 446 Jennifer Allen Montana State ________ ____ 3 161 Julie Nielson Eastern Washington ________ ____ 4 739 Caroline Wittrin Kajaks TC ________ ____ 5 464 Chrissy McKinstry Montana State ________ ____ 6 496 Adrienne Judie Arizona State ________ ____ 7 27 Maureen Morrison Oregon ________ ____

===============================================================================Event 38 Women's Javelin Throw Finals - EVENING SESSION Saturday 04/28/01 at 6:05 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 332 Becky Lewis Western Washington ________ ____ 2 999 Jamie Slyder Montana ________ ____ 3 331 Brenna Lee Western Washington ________ ____ 4 456 Wendy Lambott Montana State ________ ____ 5 422 Kathleen Bigelow Mt. Hood CC ________ ____ 6 952 Melanie Simmons Northwest Nazarene ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 450 Amber Carr Montana State ________ ____ 2 720 Alana Redfern Penninsula TC ________ ____ 3 24 Sarah Malone Oregon ________ ____ 4 163 Jenny Sergeant Eastern Washington ________ ____ 5 967 Trina Rogers Unattached ________ ____ 6 42 Charyl Weingarten Oregon ________ ____ 7 656 Monica Scott Willamette ________ ____

Now on Pac-12 Network
8:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close