Oregon Invitational 10K Results

April 27, 2001




University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER04/27/01 8:42 PM OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 1 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

Event 28 Women's 10,000 Meter Run

WORLD: 29:31.78 Wang Junxiz, China 1993 AMERICAN: 31:19.89 Lynn Jennings, Nike International 1992 HAYWARD: 31:35.30 Mary Decker, Athletics West 1982 COLLEGIATE: 32:22.97 Carole Zajac, Villanova 1992 OREGON: 32:43.81 Kathy Hayes 1984 NCAA AUTO: 34:10.00 NCAA PROV: 35:15.00

Results - Finals - Friday 04/27/01 Compiled By Time

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 94 Tana Caskey Gonzaga 37:13.84 2 285 Alicia Boyer Utah State 38:09.45 3 664 Becky Mello Humboldt State 38:10.38 4 792 Susan Gilbaugh Unattached 38:40.68 5 793 Annie Pogue Unattached 39:27.60 6 440 Liana Bernard Southern Oregon 39:44.03 7 198 Mary Beth New Clark College 40:06.19 8 949 Jana Harris Northwest Nazarene 40:40.16 9 950 Lisseth Lorelli-Qualls Northwest Nazarene 41:06.33 - 665 Rachael Wiseman Humboldt State DNS - 767 Ann Patten Oregon Track Club DNS - 424 Tiffany Edwards Mt. Hood CC DNS

University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER04/27/01 8:45 PM OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 1 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

Event 8 Men's 10,000 Meter Run

WORLD: 26:22.75 Haile Gebrselassie, Ethiopia 1998 AMERICAN: 27:20.56 Mark Nenow, Puma TC 1986 HAYWARD: 27:29.90 Henry Rono, Nike 1982 COLLEGIATE: 27:22.47 Henry Rono, Washington State 1978 OREGON: 27:50.82 Bill McChesney 1982 NCAA AUTO: 29:00.00 NCAA PROV: 29:45.00

Results - Finals - Friday 04/27/01 Compiled By Time

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 311 Steve Prescott Utah State 30:13.80 2 730 Dan Olmstead Team Eugene 30:21.60 3 731 Greg Mitchell Team Eugene 30:43.71 4 120 Daniel Embaye Chico State 30:54.35 5 641 Kevin Smith Unattached 30:58.37 6 633 Joey Hord Portland 31:21.59 7 247 Ben Gall Eastern Oregon 31:31.70 8 483 Paul Davis Linfield 31:31.84 9 939 David Moorhouse Lane CC 31:40.50 10 732 Dan Schofer Team Eugene 31:44.02 11 667 Adam Hall Humboldt State 31:48.85 12 637 Kris Rolin Portland 31:53.24 13 336 Zach Boteilho Western Washington 31:54.71 14 268 Ryan Coordes Spokane CC 31:55.56 15 638 Steve Schaefer Portland 32:04.19 16 269 Peter Tel Spokane CC 32:06.71 17 781 Chris Henderson Eastern Washington 32:08.07 18 270 Charles Degan Spokane CC 32:14.15 19 208 Matt Holcom Clark College 32:16.55 20 248 Eric Griffiths Eastern Oregon 32:20.56 21 634 Chad Kilian Portland 32:26.78 22 733 Jeff Sather Team Eugene 32:38.47 23 752 Sid Sullivan Reebok Aggies 34:04.75 - 753 Emil Magallanes Reebok Aggies DNF - 942 Chris Yorges Unattached DNF - 360 Gabriel Rodriguez Unattached DNS - 121 Courtney Morris Unattached DNS - 122 Raphael Lopez Unattached DNS - 124 Tyler Graff Unattached DNS - 788 Jeremy Skinner Unattached DNS - 312 Nick Russell Utah State DNS - 770 Timothy Vandervlugt Oregon National Guard DNS

--www.goducks.com--

Now on Pac-12 Network
9:30 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close