Oregon Invitational Day Session Results

April 28, 2001


University of Oregon                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER                              OREGON INVITATIONAL                        Page 1      Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 200 Meter Dash B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == 1 Heather Murtaugh Oregon 25.20 -0.2 2 2 Jody Binder Central Washington 25.80 -0.2 2 3 Maranda Brownson Unattached 25.85 -0.2 2 4 Dania Swosinski Western Washington 26.11 3.5 1 4 Melissa Proctor Northwest Nazarene 26.11 3.5 1 6 Susannah Lowber Eastern Washington 26.24 -0.2 2 7 Jackie Smith Valley Royals TC 26.58 3.5 1 8 Daisy Pressley Oregon 26.59 -0.2 2 9 Amber Peck Mt. Hood CC 26.62 -0.2 2 10 Angie Ocampo Clark College 26.85 3.5 1 11 Amber Matchulat Lane CC 27.20 3.5 1 12 Rachel Pitchlynn Clark College 27.44 3.5 1

Women's 400 Meter Run B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 1 Laura Bennett Montana State 58.33 2 2 Laura Ellingson Western Washington 58.42 2 3 Leah Villegas Central Washington 59.52 1 4 Sara Oates George Fox 59.66 1 5 Daisy Pressley Oregon 59.67 2 6 Susannah Lowber Eastern Washington 1:00.71 2 7 Amber Matchulat Lane CC 1:00.96 1 8 Christina Davis George Fox 1:01.26 1 9 Kristi Lund Northwest Nazarene 1:01.65 2 10 Rachel Pitchlynn Clark College 1:02.19 1 11 Jen Anderson Central Washington 1:02.23 1

Women's 800 Meter Run B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 1 Amber Jensen Utah State 2:12.60 2 2 Alyssa Trimble Weber State 2:13.39 2 3 Sharon Burnett Portland State 2:14.36 2 4 Jamie McElwain George Fox 2:16.36 2 5 Brady Lukkari Portland State 2:16.52 1 6 Courtney Inman Washington 2:16.98 2 7 Lisa Harrison Eastern Washington 2:17.23 2 8 Theresa Lane Western Oregon 2:18.05 2 9 Alicia Snyder-Carlson Oregon 2:18.70 1 10 Keri Nichols Eastern Washington 2:18.76 2University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 2 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 800 Meter Run B (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 11 Taylor Bryant Unattached 2:18.78 1 12 Rebecca Johnston Kajaks TC 2:20.26 2 13 Brady Randall Mt. Hood CC 2:21.44 1 14 Erinn Nickels Central Washington 2:22.33 1 15 Jill Heinz Eastern Oregon 2:22.68 1 16 Melissa Chapman Washington 2:24.58 2 17 Danielle Spiekermeier Eastern Oregon 2:24.76 1 18 Amber Cavett Mt. Hood CC 2:26.45 1

Women's 5,000 Meter Run B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ======== 1 Jessie Newton Portland 17:45.73 2 Kathleen Harri Club Northwest 17:47.09 3 Jenifer Compton Nike Portland 17:47.48 4 Abby Bielenberg Central Washington 17:53.77 5 Danyel Longmire Northwest College 18:01.49 6 Charlyn Koehn Greater Boise RC 18:03.10 7 Kim Stone Northwest College 18:03.79 8 Tana Caskey Gonzaga 18:14.20 9 Carrie Gibson Gonzaga 18:24.04 10 Sheila Perletti Clark College 18:25.12 11 Crystal Dennis Clark College 18:29.63 12 Lindsey Ulrich Eastern Oregon 18:31.77 13 Jodi Minard Portland 18:36.88 14 Katlin Lafferty Eastern Oregon 18:41.40 15 Paula Link Gonzaga 18:53.84 16 Amanda Sherland Unattached 18:55.74 17 Tiffany Edwards Mt. Hood CC 19:06.86 18 Stacy Hopkins Clackamas CC 19:57.48 19 Jessika Sill Spokane CC 20:03.40 20 Sarah Block Clackamas CC 20:08.07 21 Christina Jamison Lane CC 20:43.90 22 Lea Lin Lane CC 20:53.44

Women's 10,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 04/27/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ======== 1 Tana Caskey Gonzaga 37:13.84 2 Alicia Boyer Utah State 38:09.45 3 Becky Mello Humboldt State 38:10.38University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 3 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 10,000 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 04/27/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ======== 4 Susan Gilbaugh Unattached 38:40.68 5 Annie Pogue Unattached 39:27.60 6 Liana Bernard Southern Oregon 39:44.03 7 Mary Beth New Clark College 40:06.19 8 Jana Harris Northwest Nazarene 40:40.16 9 Lisseth Lorelli-Qualls Northwest Nazarene 41:06.33

Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ========== 1 Maranda Brownson Unattached 14.62 2.1 2 Olivia Callier Oregon 14.86 2.1 3 Lucretia Larkin Oregon 15.14 2.1 4 Amber Miller Spokane CC 15.49 2.1 5 Rachel Austin Clackamas CC 15.55 2.1 6 Lindsy Glaze Northwest Nazarene 16.13 2.1

Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 1 Sarah Peterson Washington 1:02.33 2 2 Annie Allred Weber State 1:02.67 2 3 Kristen Hall Portland State 1:02.75 2 4 Cecilee Barton Weber State 1:03.34 2 5 Galina Ojeda Texas-Pan American Univ. 1:03.76 1 6 Kari Holbert Willamette 1:05.21 2 7 Jackie Smith Valley Royals TC 1:05.58 2 8 Mary Glaze Northwest Nazarene 1:05.89 1 9 Lindsy Glaze Northwest Nazarene 1:08.01 1 10 Allison Degracia Central Washington 1:09.96 1

Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ======== 1 Rebecca Bennion Weber State 10:08.69 2 Katie Crabb Unattached 10:33.98 3 Jaime Stone Idaho 10:47.97 4 Jill Mestler Unattached 10:59.37University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 4 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ======== 5 Rachel Bennion Weber State 11:02.89 6 Amy Norden Montana State 11:04.89 7 Perla Handy Texas-Pan American Univ. 11:07.76 8 Janae Johnson Weber State 11:08.19 9 Kate Spigel Washington 11:14.02 10 Caroline Jolley Weber State 11:18.96 11 Carrie Zografos Unattached 11:20.51 12 Sarah Becker Northwest College 11:26.73 13 Jill Salmon Portland State 11:28.42 14 Heather Miller Boise State 11:41.84 15 Lisa Renteria Chico State 11:41.85 16 Nina Laurinolli Western Washington 11:48.15 17 Stephanie Costanzo Unattached 11:56.59 18 Tori Taylor George Fox 12:03.06

Women's High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ===== 1 Lisa Gunderson Portland State 1.68m 5'06.00 2 Mary Murphy Clackamas CC 1.68m 5'06.00 3 Jenny Brogdon Oregon 1.68m 5'06.00 4 Rachael Kriz Oregon 1.68m 5'06.00 5 Valerie Summa Texas-Pan American 1.63m 5'04.25 6 Lusha Alzner Montana State 1.63m 5'04.25 7 Olivia Mazzaglia Arizona State 1.63m 5'04.25 8 Kellie Clinger Weber State 1.58m 5'02.25 8 Laura Leineweber Willamette 1.58m 5'02.25 8 Natalie Svenvold Western Washington 1.58m 5'02.25 8 Katie Farner Utah State 1.58m 5'02.25 12 Whitney Bond Clackamas CC 1.58m 5'02.25 12 Amy Forbes George Fox 1.58m 5'02.25 12 Maranda Brownson Unattached 1.58m 5'02.25 12 Rachel Johnson Spokane CC 1.58m 5'02.25 - Catherine Tenedios Oregon NH - Crystal Gerky Spokane CC NH

Women's Pole Vault B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ===== 1 Danielle Juarez Western Washington 3.66m 12'00.00 2 Melisa Clements Linn-Benton CC 3.35m 10'11.75University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 5 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's Pole Vault B (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ===== 3 Aubrey Metzger Northwest Nazarene 3.20m 10'06.00 3 Alexis Jamie Washington 3.20m 10'06.00 5 Christine Smith Linn-Benton CC 3.20m 10'06.00 5 Rachel Drury Texas-Pan American 3.20m 10'06.00 7 Marika Middag Willamette 3.20m 10'06.00 8 Jessica Anderson Willamette 2.90m 9'06.25 - Danielle Schwartzenbergr Montana State NH - Amy Utter Lane CC NH

Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ===== 1 Krysha Bayley Coquitlam Track Clu 6.00m 4.6 19'08.25 2 Lacy Hinzpeter Montana State 5.93m 3.6 19'05.50 3 Amanda Brown Oregon 5.74m 3.7 18'10.00 4 Cristi Horning Eastern Washington 5.65m 3.1 18'06.50 5 Maranda Brownson Unattached 5.60m 6.5 18'04.50 6 Amy Nickerson Spokane CC 4.87m 3.4 15'11.75 7 Tiana Setser Unattached 4.86m 4.6 15'11.50

Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Adrienne Judie Arizona State 15.32m 50'03.25 2 Candice Workman Utah State 14.21m 46'07.50 3 Mary Etter Oregon 14.19m 46'06.75 4 Jennifer Allen Montana State 13.67m 44'10.25 5 Yoly Meservey Arizona State 13.28m 43'07.00 6 Jessica Drake-Owen Utah State 13.11m 43'00.25 6 Katie Jacobson Eastern Washington 13.11m 43'00.25 8 Jamie Slyder Montana 13.10m 42'11.75 9 Dani Keyser Oregon 12.71m 41'08.50 10 Searan Salibian Washington 12.52m 41'01.00 11 Sandy Orsund Arizona State 12.47m 40'11.00 12 Kelli Holloway Eastern Washington 12.34m 40'06.00 13 Kameko Gay Washington 12.30m 40'04.25 14 Sarah Zempel George Fox 12.15m 39'10.50University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 6 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's Discus Throw

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Mary Etter Oregon 49.86m 163'07.00 2 Maureen Morrison Oregon 44.98m 147'07.00 3 Jennifer Allen Montana State 44.82m 147'00.00 4 Jordan McDaniels Oregon 43.96m 144'03.00 5 Jessica Drake-Owen Utah State 43.78m 143'08.00 6 Julie Nielson Eastern Washington 43.78m 143'08.00 7 Candice Workman Utah State 42.84m 140'07.00 8 Kelli Holloway Eastern Washington 42.74m 140'03.00 9 Jamie Burk Oregon 41.92m 137'06.00 10 Chrissy McKinstry Montana State 41.48m 136'01.00 11 Krystal Schneider Clackamas CC 41.38m 135'09.00 12 Yoly Meservey Arizona State 41.08m 134'09.00 13 Jill Hoxmeier Oregon 40.66m 133'05.00 14 Jamie Slyder Montana 40.40m 132'06.00 15 Sandy Orsund Arizona State 39.94m 131'00.00 16 Kathy Romoser Lane CC 39.66m 130'01.00 17 Amy Moses Texas-Pan American 36.70m 120'05.00

Men's 100 Meter Dash B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == 1 Seth Morris Montana State 10.77 4.5 2 2 Josh Delay Central Washington 10.80 3.7 1 3 Jimmy Sattem Portland State 10.83 4.5 2 4 Kenny Storkie Unattached 10.85 4.5 2 5 Kurt Weber Central Washington 10.86 4.5 2 6 Jaamal Peterson Weber State 10.97 4.5 2 7 Dexter Aladi Coquitlam Track Club 11.10 3.7 1 8 Kirk Joachim BC Athletics 11.20 3.7 1 - Cory Gray Chemeketa CC FS NWI 1

Men's 200 Meter Dash B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == 1 Pat Ray Spokane CC 21.67 1.2 2 2 Seth Morris Montana State 21.75 1.2 2 3 Kenny Storkie Unattached 22.10 1.2 2 4 Kirk Tyner Unattached 22.32 1.2 2 5 Tyler Anderson Clackamas CC 22.60 1.9 1 6 Anthony Walters Washington 22.63 1.9 1 7 Spencer Currie Clark College 22.65 1.9 1University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 7 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 200 Meter Dash B (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == 8 Mike Lynch Western Washington 22.85 1.2 2 9 Chris McClung Clark College 23.11 1.9 1 10 Dexter Aladi Coquitlam Track Club 23.60 1.9 1

Men's 400 Meter Dash B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == 1 Ryan Leavengood Western Washington 49.15 2 2 Scott Lamb Mt. Hood CC 49.70 2 3 Anthony Walters Washington 49.73 1 4 Nick Haralson Central Washington 50.56 1 5 Michael Oliver Spokane CC 50.96 1 6 Jason Slye Oregon 51.22 2 7 Julian Trevino Central Washington 51.59 2 8 Luke Ehlis Spokane CC 51.69 2 9 John Bridges Lane CC 52.54 1 10 Doug Sells Unattached 52.70 1

Men's 5,000 Meter Run B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ======== 1 Casey Jermyn Montana State 14:38.32 2 Aaron Davis Team Eugene 14:47.94 3 Phil Olson Northwest College 14:49.00 4 Matt Dressel Team Eugene 14:56.54 5 Kevin Murphy Montana State 15:00.75 6 Michael Ciampini Unattached 15:02.90 7 Morgan Thompson Washington 15:09.27 8 Tom Gaschk Central Washington 15:15.00 9 Ben Koss Washington 15:20.51 10 Tim Riley Eastern Oregon 15:23.72 11 Jesse Barnes Montana 15:30.00 12 Aaron Emery Unattached 15:33.90 13 Matt Topping Washington 15:40.37 14 Sid Sullivan Reebok Aggies 16:14.04 15 Matt Solosabal Clackamas CC 16:25.21 16 Israel Arroyo Texas-Pan American Univ. 16:41.93 17 Jason Ridgway Unattached 16:42.10 - Jesse Williams Club Northwest DNFUniversity of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 8 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 10,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 04/27/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ======== 1 Steve Prescott Utah State 30:13.80 2 Dan Olmstead Team Eugene 30:21.60 3 Greg Mitchell Team Eugene 30:43.71 4 Daniel Embaye Chico State 30:54.35 5 Kevin Smith Unattached 30:58.37 6 Joey Hord Portland 31:21.59 7 Ben Gall Eastern Oregon 31:31.70 8 Paul Davis Linfield 31:31.84 9 David Moorhouse Lane CC 31:40.50 10 Dan Schofer Team Eugene 31:44.02 11 Adam Hall Humboldt State 31:48.85 12 Kris Rolin Portland 31:53.24 13 Zach Boteilho Western Washington 31:54.71 14 Ryan Coordes Spokane CC 31:55.56 15 Steve Schaefer Portland 32:04.19 16 Peter Tel Spokane CC 32:06.71 17 Chris Henderson Eastern Washington 32:08.07 18 Charles Degan Spokane CC 32:14.15 19 Matt Holcom Clark College 32:16.55 20 Eric Griffiths Eastern Oregon 32:20.56 21 Chad Kilian Portland 32:26.78 22 Jeff Sather Team Eugene 32:38.47 23 Sid Sullivan Reebok Aggies 34:04.75 - Emil Magallanes Reebok Aggies DNF - Chris Yorges Unattached DNF

Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ===== 1 Brandon Holliday Oregon 54.34 2 Nate Anderson Mt. Hood CC 54.58 3 Ryan Vise Clark College 56.84 4 Michael Morrison Spokane CC 58.86 - Tyler Nitzke Mt. Hood CC DQ

Men's 4x100 Meter Relay B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME == ========================================================== ===== 1 FOX George Fox 42.74 1) John Robinson 2) Eric Costa 3) Tyler Cassaway 4) Ben SalisburyUniversity of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 9 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's 4x100 Meter Relay B (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME == ========================================================== ===== 2 CLRK Clark College 43.00 1) Damien Johnson 2) Billy Grubbs 3) Chris McClung 4) Spencer Currie

Men's 4x400 Meter Relay B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME == ========================================================== ======= 1 FOX George Fox 3:20.87 1) John Robinson 2) Tyler Cassaway 3) Eric Costa 4) Ben Salisbury 2 CLRK Clark College 3:26.30 1) Ryan Vise 2) Mike Baron 3) John Lacost 4) Spencer Currie

Men's Pole Vault B

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ===== 1 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon 4.90m 16'00.75 2 Scott Alexander Central Washington 4.75m 15'07.00 3 John Hill Unattached 4.75m 15'07.00 4 Brandon Lockman Lane CC 4.60m 15'01.00 5 Bryan Kreitzberg Montana State 4.60m 15'01.00 6 Graham Danziger Valley Royals TC 4.60m 15'01.00 7 Tim Morse Clackamas CC 4.60m 15'01.00 8 Dan Umenhofer Two River TC 4.45m 14'07.25 9 Josh Cummings Clackamas CC 4.45m 14'07.25 10 Jason Gruetzmacher Lane CC 4.30m 14'01.25 11 Dan West Oregon Track Club M 4.30m 14'01.25 12 Shane Anderson Montana State 4.15m 13'07.25

Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Kurt Kraemer Eastern Washington 15.23m 4.7 49'11.75 2 Charles Clinger Weber State 14.95m 4.1 49'00.75 3 Cyril Burguiere Montana State 14.45m 1.0 47'05.00 4 Beau Ross Central Washington 14.11m 5.0 46'03.50 5 James Thomas Northwest Nazarene 14.08m 3.4 46'02.50University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 10 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's Triple Jump (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 6 Damien Johnson Clark College 14.07m 4.6 46'02.00 7 David Turpin Southwestern Oregon 14.00m 1.4 45'11.25 8 Carl Newell Montana State 13.91m 4.8 45'07.75 9 Kawan Martin Unattached 13.90m 2.8 45'07.25 10 Billy Grubbs Clark College 13.86m 1.7 45'05.75 11 Justin Lawrence Central Washington 13.85m 4.4 45'05.25 12 Kevin deSouza Washington 13.53m 1.0 44'04.75 13 Tyriff Rudder Washington 13.43m 2.9 44'00.75 14 Jeremy Wilson Portland State 12.90m 3.5 42'04.00

Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 David Wood Arizona State 18.88m 61'11.50 2 Ian Waltz Unattached 18.78m 61'07.50 3 Mark Hoxmeier Unattached 18.47m 60'07.25 4 Rian Ingrim Oregon 17.25m 56'07.25 5 John Bello Oregon 17.21m 56'05.75 6 James Parker Utah State 16.89m 55'05.00 7 James March Oregon 16.72m 54'10.25 8 Brandon Hunt Eastern Washington 16.37m 53'08.50 9 Chris Hutton Montana State 15.38m 50'05.50 10 Cory Loebl Clackamas CC 15.14m 49'08.25 11 Doug Jackson Washington 14.83m 48'08.00 12 Eric Logvin Arizona State 14.64m 48'00.50 13 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood CC 13.53m 44'04.75 - Jesse Middleton Spokane CC FOUL - Jay Martell Eastern Washington FOUL - Vince Mosca Arizona State FOUL

Men's Discus Throw

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Ian Waltz Unattached 57.92m 190'00.00 2 James Parker Utah State 56.40m 185'00.00 3 John Bello Oregon 54.48m 178'09.00 4 David Wood Arizona State 51.50m 168'11.00 5 Kevin Carr Oregon Internationa 49.86m 163'07.00 6 Vince Mosca Arizona State 49.84m 163'06.00 7 Mike Oien Eastern Washington 49.20m 161'05.00 8 Mat Schwinn Washington 48.06m 157'08.00University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER OREGON INVITATIONAL Page 11 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Friday 04/27/01 to Saturday 04/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Men's Discus Throw (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 9 James March Oregon 47.32m 155'03.00 10 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood CC 47.02m 154'03.00 11 Cory Loebl Clackamas CC 46.82m 153'07.00 12 Eric Logvin Arizona State 45.10m 147'11.00 13 Billy Pappas Oregon 43.08m 141'04.00 14 Rian Ingrim Oregon 42.02m 137'10.00

Now on Pac-12 Network
10:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close