Declared Entry List For The Cardinal Track and Field Invitational

May 2, 2001

LIST OF DECLARED ENTRANTS

Be sure to check with the Clerk on Friday for a final listing of sections in the 800m, 1500m, and 3000m Steeplechase.

Competitors will pick up packets at the entrance to Cobb Track and Angell Field beginning on Friday afternoon.

Be sure to check at the track on Friday for any last minute changes to the time schedule.Running Events

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles at 6:15pm
1. Tim Bogdanof, Unattached
2. Michael Harte, Stanford
3. Ben Bogdanof, Fresno Pacific

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles at 6:20pm
1. Bisa Grant, EOYDC TC
2. Stephanie Thomas, Unattached
3. Ayana Grant, EOYDC TC
4. Tracye Lawyer, Nike

Men 100 Meter Dash at 6:35pm
1. Jerome Avery, Procor
2. Michael Hoffer, Unattached
3. Marty Krulee, Unattached

Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase at 7:00pm
1. Lois Joslin, Butler
2. Kerry Hils, Missouri
3. Renee Metivier, Georgia Tech
4. Katie Sabino, North Carolina State
5. Sarah Steadman, Texas A&M
6. Marget Larson, Colorado State
7. Katie Meyer, Missouri
8. Amy Wiseman, Arkansas
9. Anne Somerville, Michigan State
10. Alana Crisman, Loyola-Chicago

Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase (2 sections)
NON-Championship section will be at 7:15pm.
Championship section will race at 7:30pm.
1. Tom Chorny, Nike
2. Dave Cullum, Nike Farm Team
3. Ray Hughes, Nike
4. Donovan Bergstrom, Asics TC
5. Jeremy Tolman, Weber State
6. Jared Cordes, Wisconsin
7. Andy Tate, Kansas
8. Micah Davis, Nike
9. Fred Carter, Nike Farm Team
10. Jonathan Clemens, US Navy
11. Tom Reese, Saucony
12. Samuel Wilbur, US Army
13. Joel Atwater, Weber State
14. Shane Rogers, Air Force Academy
15. Juan Debastos, Texas A&M
16. Adam MacDowell, Unattached
17. Erik Kiauka, Portland
18. Carl Stewart, Texas A&M
19. Josh Muxen, Unattached
20. Kevin Barra, Texas
21. Corbin Talley, Weber State
22. Joe Wilson, Weber State
23. Tom Brooks, Indiana
24. Brad Christenson, Utah
25. Drew Hohensee, Wisconsin

Women's 800 Meter Run (2 sections) at 7:45pm
1. Shayne Culpepper, Adidas
2. Vicky Lynch-Pounds, Mountain West TC
3. Lindsay Hyatt, Stanford
4. Allison Adams, Weber State
5. Stephanie Hansen, Weber State
6. Lannie Millar, Baylor
7. Sarah Hamilton, Unattached
8. Summer Shaw, Wake Forest
9. Rachel Sturtz, Michigan
10. Holly Haguewood, BYU
11. Eri Macdonald, Oregon
12. Ali Pearson, California-Santa Barbara
13. April Johnson, Tulsa

Men's 800 Meter Run (2 sections) at 7:55pm
1. Sammy Langat, Kim MacDonald International Management
2. Justin Rinaldi, Australia
3. Andy Lixey, Michigan State
4. Floyd Thompson, Baylor
5. Jason Owen, Minnesota
6. Paul Singleton, Wake Forest
7. Brian Rue, Texas
8. Aaron Crockett, Texas
9. Toby Henkels, Minnesota
10. Mike Connelly, Clemson
11. Shawn McCullough, Tulsa
12. Damian Davis, Baylor
13. Ron DiMaggio, Unattached
14. Brian Erwin, Tulsa
15. Jacob Green, California-Santa Barbara
16. Ben Armel, California-Santa Barbara
17. Busayo Ojumu, Stanford

Men's 5000 Meter Run (NON-Championship section) at 8:05pm
1. Art Siemers, Boulder RR
2. Eric Gans, Unattached
3. Jason Meany, Clemson
4. Dave Davis, Adidas Fleet Feet
5. Josh Horton, California-Santa Barbara
6. Chris Pluchos, Mizuno
7. Adam Growley, Winthrop
8. Andrew Cook, Texas A&M
9. Ben Dawson, Texas
10. Jason Cullinane, Nike Farm Team
11. Nate Bowen, Nike Farm Team
12. Steve Rider, Unattached
13. Matt Norminton, Calgary Spartans
14. Will McComb, Minnesota
15. Jeremy Polson, Minnesota
16. Joe Monaco, Air Force Academy
17. Ben Lake, Oklahoma State
18. Dan Olmstead, Team Eugene/Asics
19. Chris Acs, Air Force Academy

Women's 5000 Meter Run at 8:25pm
1. Una English, Ireland
2. Kim Fitchen, Nike Farm Team
3. Maggie Chan, Hong Kong
4. Lilli Kleinmann, Arkansas
5. Elizabeth Jackson, BYU
6. Leigh Daniel, Texas Tech
7. Claudia Stalder, Switzerland
8. Jodie Hughes, Colorado
9. Chris Lundy, Nike Farm Team
10. Kelly Cordell, Asics TC
11. Mindy Leffler, Club Northwest
12. Tara Northcutt, BYU
13. Hanna Smedstad, Oregon
14. Fride Vullum, Tulsa
15. Sally Glynn, Stanford
16. Melissa Gulli, Texas A&M
17. Sara Day, Wake Forest
18. Elena Villarreal, Stanford
19. Erin Sullivan, Stanford
20. Kathy Kadziolka, Ball State
21. Kristin Harper, Fila Track West
22. Nicole Ricci, Portland
23. Rebecca Bennion, Weber State
24. Courtney Lancashire, Wake Forest
25. Keely Weaver, Unattached
26. Christy Csorna, Belmont
27. Jaime Flood, Air Force Academy

Men's 5000 Meter Run (Championship section) at 8:45pm
1. Andrew Walker, Kim MacDonald International Management
2. Dave Cullum, Nike Farm Team
3. Sean Kaley, Nike
4. Matt Lane, William & Mary
5. Brian Baker, New Balance
6. Tim Broe, Adidas
7. Jonathon Riley, Stanford
8. Jeremy Deere, Calgary Spartans
9. Sharif Karie, Arkansas
10. Murray Link, Arkansas
11. Chris Katon, NYAC
12. Oliver Wirz, Nike Switzerland
13. Kenneth Svendsen, North Carolina-Charlotte
14. Billy Herman, Nike Farm Team
15. Tony Cosey, Adidas
16. Michael Kasahun, Oregon
17. Luke Watson, Unattached
18. Jason Balkman, Nike Farm Team
19. Abdul Alzindani, North Carolina State
20. Isaiah Festa, Wisconsin
21. Ryan Woods, North Carolina State
22. Grant Robison, Stanford
23. Vince Sherry, North Carolina-Charlotte
24. Teren Jameson, Utah
25. Sean Graham, William & Mary
26. Ben Cooke, James Madison

Women's 1500 Meter Run (2 sections) at 9:05pm
1. Sarna Renfro, Nike Farm Team
2. Nathalie Cote, Mountain West TC
3. Tracy Robertson, Arkansas
4. Ann Marie Brooks, Missouri
5. Mari Chandler, Unattached
6. Jill Snyder, Unattached
7. Andrea Grove, Mountain West TC
8. Katie Jazwinski, Michigan
9. Maureen Ferris, Adidas
10. Sharolyn Shields, BYU
11. Lesley Higgins, Colorado
12. Andrena Byrd, Arkansas
13. Malindi Elmore, Stanford
14. Amy Yoder-Begley, Arkansas
15. Ashley Couper, Stanford
16. Andrea Bookout, Texas A&M
17. Kira Jorgensen, Asics TC
18. Christin Wurth, Arkansas
19. Nicole Campbell, Georgia Tech
20. Jennifer Whatley, Texas A&M
21. Jessica Lunt, California-Santa Barbara
22. Lisa Ouellet, Michigan
23. Katie Yemm, Colorado State
24. Angie Poulsen, Weber State
25. Aeron Genet, Reebok Aggies
26. Sam Read, Nike Farm Team
27. Margaret Danagher, Tulsa
28. Katie Barto, Nevada-Las Vegas
29. Londa Bevins, Arkansas
30. Katie Appenrodt, California-Santa Barbara
31. Katherine Hoffman, Unattached
32. Lauren Gustafson, Unattached

Men's 10,000 Meter Run (Championship Section) at 9:15pm
1. Albert Chepkurui, Kim MacDonald International Management
2. Martin Keino, Kim MacDonald International Management
3. James Getanda, Kim MacDonald International Management
4. Luke Kipkosgei, Kim MacDonald International Management
5. Abraham Chebii, Kim MacDonald International Management
6. Bob Kennedy, Nike International
7. Alan Culpepper, Adidas
8. Toshinari Takaoka, Japan
9. Abdi Abdirahman, Nike International
10. Mark Carroll, Ireland
11. Mebrahtom Keflezighi, Nike
12. Jeff Schiebler, Nike/Canada
13. Nick Rogers, Nike
14. Satoshi Irifune, Japan
15. Jason Rexing, Nike Farm Team
16. Toshiuiro Iwasa, Japan
17. Brad Hauser, Nike International
18. Michael Aish, Western State
19. Ben Noad, Boston AA
20. Phil Price, Team USA
21. Yoji Yamaguchi, Japan
22. Greg Jimmerson, Nike Farm Team
23. Matt Downin, Nike
24. Weldon Johnson, LetsRun.com
25. Shawn Found, US Army
26. Clint Wells, NYAC
27. Andrew Letherby, Fila
28. Alan Bunce, New Zealand
29. Brent Hauser, Nike Farm Team

Men's 1500 Meter Run (3 sections) at 9:45pm
1. Said Diri, Team Barrios
2. Frans Schimper, Arkansas
3. Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State
4. Jason Lunn, Nike Farm Team
5. Rizki Monder, Atle Belgium
6. Chris Bennett, Nike Farm Team
7. Jordan McCambridge, Texas
8. Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders
9. Rob Mitchell, Nike Farm Team
10. Jamey Harris, Reebok Aggies
11. Geoff Perry, Unattached
12. Nathan Dosanjh, Butler
13. Gabriel Jennings, Stanford
14. Nate Uselding, Wisconsin
15. Nick MacFalls, Nike Farm Team
16. Jeremy Huffman, Nike Farm Team
17. Daniel Voegeli, Oklahoma State
18. Rob Vermillion, Colorado State
19. Nick Burrow, Nike/PSTC
20. Jeff Wood, Texas
21. Tommy Bonn, Texas A&M
22. Rob Krar, Butler
23. Nathan Sisco, Wake Forest
24. Donald Sage, Stanford
25. Eliud Njubi, Texas Christian
26. Chris Estwanik, Wake Forest
27. Christian Hesch, Unattached
28. Mike Hummel, Texas A&M
29. Chris Schaeffer, Unattached
30. Ricky Brookshire, North Carolina State
31. Brian Carpenter, Air Force Academy
32. Josh Buffolino, Wake Forest
33. Michael Mueller, Unattached
34. Yonathan Asmerom, Golden Bear TC
35. Ferenc Bekesi, Baylor
36. Bruce Perlow, Ric Rojas Running
37. Ahman Dirks, Foot Traffic
38. Michael Blair, Team Eugene/Asics
39. Rhodes Walton, Nike Farm Team
40. Jeremy Park, Portland State
41. Justin Rempel, Tulsa

Men's 10,000 Meter Run (NON-Championship section) at 10:05pm
1. Rob Reeder, Nike Farm Team
2. Jason Perscheid, Nike Farm Team
3. Peter Gilmore, Nike Farm Team
4. Trent Bryson, Nike Farm Team
5. Mike Friedberg, Colorado
6. Thomas Murley, Stanford
7. Justin Young, Butler
8. Jason Vanderhoof, Wisconsin
9. Faizal Emmamuelle, Calgary Spartans
10. Joe Driscoll, Portland
11. Nolan Swanson, Nike
12. Sean Nesbitt, Club Northwest
13. Gene Manner, William & Mary
14. Tom McGlynn, Nike Farm Team
15. Nick Winkel, Wisconsin
16. Garick Hill, Wake Forest
17. Ted DeVos, Wake Forest
18. Aaron Carrizales, Nebraska
19. Tom Jeffrey, Unattached
20. Adam Wallace, Wisconsin
21. Adam Tenforde, Stanford
22. Jeff Driscoll, Portland
23. Ian Solof, Nike Portland
24. Joe Eckerly, Wisconsin
25. Kyle McPhee, Belmont
26. Ryan Craig, Portland
27. Jason Muriby, Texas

Women's 10,000 Meter Run at 10:35pm
1. Elaine Coburn, Nike Farm Team
2. Janelle Kraus, Unattached
3. Heather Anderson, Montana
4. Lindsey Thomsen, BYU
5. Heather Burroughs, Asics TC
6. Naoko Ishibe, Moving Comfort
7. Sarah Ellett, BYU
8. Amy Bair, BYU
9. Molly Austin, Colorado
10. Stacy Beste, Illinois State
11. Kristen Koppes, Unattached
12. Dana Coons, Virginia
13. Charlotte Sanderson, Tulsa
14. Caroline Annis, Stanford
15. Heather Tanner, Stanford
16. Johanna Nielsen, Utah
17. Amy Dock, Georgia Tech

Field Events

Men's Hammer at 4:00pm
1. Aaron Thurman, NSGW
2. Luke Woydziak, Unattached
3. Damon Felice, Nomad F&T
4. Nick Welihozkiy, Stanford
5. Jesse Roberge, Azusa-Pacific
6. Micah Goins, Azusa-Pacific
7. Charbel Semaan, Stanford

Women's Hammer at 5:00pm
1. Maureen Onyeagbako, Stanford
2. April Wiechmann, Unattached
3. Lucy Marshall, Unattached
4. Christina Weaver, Unattached
5. Tammy D'Artenay, Unattached
6. Molly Meyer, Stanford

Men's Pole Vault at 5:00pm
1. Scott Slover, Novocorp
2. Bevan Hart, Unattached
3. John Besmer, Unattached
4. Dave Grijalva, Unattached

Women's Discus at 5:30pm
1. Summer Pierson, Unattached
2. Rebecca Rolds, Unattached
3. Jill Camarena, Stanford
4. April Wiechmann, Unattached
5. Tammy D'Artenay, Unattached
6. Christina Weaver, Unattached
7. Molly Meyer, Stanford

Men's Shot Put at 5:30pm
1. Andy Bloom, Nike
2. Jesse Roberge, Azusa-Pacific
3. Chris Sprague, Stanford
4. George Curts, Stanford
5. Micah Goins, Azusa-Pacific

Men's High Jump at 6:30pm
1. AJ Acker, Oregon International
2. Raymond Bergstrom, Unattached
3. Chris Ferreira, Unattached

Women's Shot Put at 6:30pm
1. Jill Camarena, Stanford
2. Kristin Heaston, Sacramento TC
3. Tracye Lawyer, Nike
4. Erin Fletcher, Stanford
5. Tammy D'Artenay, Unattached

Men's Discus at 6:30pm
1. Andy Bloom, Nike
2. Omer Inan, Stanford
3. Richard Brazil, Fresno Pacific
4. Matt Karsevar, Unattached
5. Micah Goins, Azusa-Pacific
6. Jesse Roberge, Azusa-Pacific
7. Charbel Semaan, Stanford
8. Glen Smith, Unattached

Women's Pole Vault at 6:30pm
1. Irie Hill, Great Britain
2. Shannon Pierson, Sacramento TC
3. Deborah Samson, California-Santa Barbara
4. Lila French, Unattached

Now on Pac-12 Network
8:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close