Cardinal Track & Field Invitational Update

May 4, 2001


Men's 110 Meter Hurdles

1 (h-1) Ben Bogdanof Fresno Pacific 15.48 -2.4 M/S2 (h-1) Tim Bogdanof Unattached 15.66 -2.4 M/S


Women's 100 Meter Hurdles

1 (h-1) Bisa Grant EOYDC TC 13.30 P +2.6 M/S2 (h-1) Ayana Grant EOYDC TC 13.64 +2.6 M/S3 (h-1) Tracye Lawyer Nike 13.73 +2.6 M/S4 (h-1) Stephanie Thomas Unattached 14.32 +2.6 M/S


Women's 100 Meters

1 (h-1) Grace Upshaw 12.032 (h-1) Tori Repass-Parsons 12.173 (h-1) Brandy Stephens 12.52


Men's 100 Meters

1 (h-1) Rajeer Balakrishnan 11.39 -0.4 M/S2 (h-1) Mark Kibort 11.42 -0.4 M/S3 (h-1) Jerome Avery 11.49 -0.4 M/S4 (h-1) Michael Hoffer 11.54 -0.4 M/S5 (h-1) Marty Krulee 11.64 -0.4 M/S


Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase

1 (h-1) Kerry Hils Missouri 10:10.84 AP2 (h-1) Marget Larson Colorado State 10:16.45 AP3 (h-1) Anne Somerville Michigan State 10:27.85 P4 (h-1) Renee Metivier Georgia Tech 10:37.75 P5 (h-1) Alana Crisman Loyola-Chicago 10:38.78 P6 (h-1) Lois Joslin Butler 10:50.53 P7 (h-1) Sarah Steadman Texas A&M 11:03.11 P (h-1) Katie Sabino North Carolina StateDNS (h-1) Katie Meyer Missouri DNS (h-1) Amy Wiseman Arkansas DNS


Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase

1 (h-2) Tom Chorny Nike 8:31.782 (h-2) Dave Cullum Nike Farm Team 8:32.523 (h-2) Jared Cordes Wisconsin 8:36.454 (h-2) Andy Tate Kansas 8:40.805 (h-2) Ray Hughes Nike 8:43.536 (h-2) Fred Carter Nike Farm Team 8:43.887 (h-1) Juan Debastos Texas A&M 8:47.788 (h-2) Jeremy Tolman Weber State 8:47.839 (h-2) Shane Rogers Air Force Academy 8:48.1210 (h-1) Erik Kiauka Portland 8:48.3511 (h-2) Tom Reese Saucony 8:52.7212 (h-2) Joel Atwater Weber State 8:58.3713 (h-2) Jonathan Clemens US Navy 8:59.4914 (h-1) Tom Brooks Indiana 8:59.5615 (h-1) Kevin Barra Texas 9:00.0216 (h-1) Carl Stewart Texas A&M 9:03.0617 (h-1) Josh Muxen Unattached 9:04.8918 (h-2) Micah Davis Nike 9:05.1919 (h-1) Joe Wilson Weber State 9:06.1420 (h-1) Brad Christenson Utah 9:08.3521 (h-2) Donovan Bergstrom Asics TC 9:10.8222 (h-1) Corbin Talley Weber State 9:13.4023 (h-1) Drew Hohensee Wisconsin 9:23.31 (h-1) Adam MacDowell Unattached DNS


Women's 800 Meters

1 (h-1) Shayne Culpepper Adidas 2:04.07 AP2 (h-1) Vicky Lynch-Pounds Mountain West TC 2:05.41 P3 (h-1) Sarah Hamilton Unattached 2:05.65 P4 (h-1) Holly Haguewood BYU 2:06.22 P5 (h-1) Lindsay Hyatt Stanford 2:06.58 P6 (h-1) Lannie Millar Baylor 2:06.66 P7 (h-1) Eri Macdonald Oregon 2:07.08 P8 (h-1) Stephanie Hansen Weber State 2:07.32 P9 (h-1) Summer Shaw Wake Forest 2:07.5210 (h-1) Rachel Sturtz Michigan 2:09.5511 (h-1) Allison Adams Weber State 2:10.3612 (h-1) Ali Pearson California-Santa Bar2:10.8713 (h-1) April Johnson Tulsa 2:13.39


Men's 800 Meters

1 (h-1) Floyd Thompson Baylor 1:47.37 A2 (h-1) Jason Owen Minnesota 1:48.46 P3 (h-1) Andy Lixey Michigan State 1:48.89 P4 (h-1) Brian Rue Texas 1:48.95 P5 (h-1) Aaron Crockett Texas 1:49.486 (h-1) Toby Henkels Minnesota 1:49.507 (h-1) Paul Singleton Wake Forest 1:50.108 (h-1) Mike Connelly Clemson 1:51.209 (h-2) Shawn McCullough Tulsa 1:51.7010 (h-2) Ron DiMaggio Unattached 1:52.4111 (h-2) Brian Erwin Tulsa 1:52.4912 (h-2) Busayo Ojumu Stanford 1:52.5413 (h-2) Ben Armel California-Santa Bar1:53.0914 (h-2) Jacob Green California-Santa Bar1:54.2915 (h-2) Che Banjoko Stanford 1:57.44 (h-2) Mike Connelly Clemson DNS


Men's 5000 Meters (Non-Championship Section)

1 (h-1) Dave Davis Adidas Fleet Feet 14:03.422 (h-1) Jeremy Polson Minnesota 14:15.233 (h-1) Art Siemers Boulder RR 14:17.214 (h-1) Will McComb Minnesota 14:17.875 (h-1) Chris Pluchos Mizuno 14:19.026 (h-1) Ian Dobson Unattached 14:23.877 (h-1) Ben Lake Oklahoma State 14:26.328 (h-1) Nate Bowen Nike Farm Team 14:32.929 (h-1) Steve Rider Unattached 14:41.8610 (h-1) Ben Dawson Texas 14:42.2111 (h-1) Eric Gans Unattached 14:47.9612 (h-1) Dan Olmstead Team Eugene/Asics 14:48.6813 (h-1) Joe Monaco Air Force Academy 14:53.3414 (h-1) Andrew Cook Texas A&M 15:09.64


Men's Shot Put

1 (h-1) Andy Bloom Nike 64'10.75' (19.78m)2 (h-1) Antonio Sylvester US Army 59'01.50' (18.02m)3 (h-1) Chris Sprague Stanford 55'00.25' (16.77m)4 (h-1) Jesse Roberge Azusa-Pacific 52'10.75' (16.12m)5 (h-1) George Curts Stanford 48'05.50' (14.77m)6 (h-1) Wil Sviter 46'04.00' (14.12m)7 (h-1) Micah Goins Azusa-Pacific 45'11.25' (14.00m)8 (h-1) Michael Hoffer 43'00.50' (13.12m)

Now on Pac-12 Network
2:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close