Declared Entry List For The Cardinal Track And Field Qualifier

Cardinal Qualifier
Cobb Track and Angell Field
Stanford University
May 13, 2001

List of Declared Athletes

Men 100 Meter Dash 1. Stanley Wilson, Stanford 2. Michael Harte, Stanford 3. Kenny McDaniel, Unattached 4. Brian Allen, Stanford 5. Mark Kibort, Wolf Pack TC 6. OJ Atogwe, Stanford 7. Everado Gaxiola, College Of San Mateo 8. Leigh Torrence, Stanford

Women 100 Meter Dash 1. Amaris Buchanan, Colorado 2. Grace Upshaw, Riekes Center 3. Wilsa Charles, Stanford

Men 400 Meter Dash 1. Youssoupha Sarr, Southern Methodist 2. Reggie Depass, Colorado 3. Matt Queen, Colorado 4. Evan Kelty, Stanford 5. Sasha Cesaratto, Unattached 6. Che Banjoko, Stanford 7. Spartacus Guillroy, College Of San Mateo 8. Matt Bogdanowicz, West Valley TC 9. Jimson Lee, Unattached

Women 400 Meter Dash 1. Danielle Spurlock, Stanford 2. Jayna Smith, Stanford 3. Evelyn Miller, Colorado 4. Deneeka Torrey, Colorado

Men 800 Meter Run 1. Evan McLeod, Nike Farm Team 2. Zach Whitmarsh, Pacific Storm 3. Michael Stember, Stanford 4. Justin Rinaldi, Australia 5. Jeff DeLong, Central Michigan 6. Roman Oravec, Southern Methodist 7. Graham Davidson, Southern Methodist 8. Jeremy Huffman, Nike Farm Team 9. Adam Davis, Rice10. Gabe Jennings, Stanford11. Ryan Carroll, Stanford12. Mark Hassell, Stanford13. Rob Mitchell, Nike Farm Team14. Adam Merritt, Southern Methodist15. Aaron Davis, Adams State16. Abraham Ekal, Southern Methodist17. Busayo Ojumu, Stanford18. Nick Gai, Humboldt State19. Zack McGahey, California20. David Kale, Stanford

Women 800 Meter Run 1. Jennifer Peck, Nike Farm Team 2. Nicole Teter, Reebok Aggies 3. Diane Cummins, Pacific Storm 4. Lindsay Hyatt, Stanford 5. Tanya Wright, Rice 6. Ashley Couper, Stanford 7. Aimee Teteris, Rice 8. Malindi Elmore, Stanford 9. Katie Hotchkiss, Stanford10. Kristen Dowell, Santa Cruz TC11. Erin Belger, California12. Sam Read, Nike Farm Team13. Loraine Randlett, Western State14. Amanda Manatt, Colorado15. Danielle McMillian, Stanford16. Kim Ramirez, California

Men 1500 Meter Run 1. Donald Sage, Stanford 2. Jason Lunn, Nike Farm Team 3. Dalibor Balgac, Southern Methodist 4. Steve Slattery, Colorado 5. Nick MacFalls, Nike Farm Team 6. Bolota Asmerom, California 7. Juan-Luis Barrios, Mexico 8. Christian Hesch, Unattached 9. Daniel Voegeli, Oklahoma State10. Jamey Harris, Reebok Aggies11. Jorge Torres, Colorado12. Chris Bennett, Nike Farm Team13. Billy Herman, Nike Farm Team14. Aaron Blondeau, Colorado15. Chris Schafer, Colorado16. Yonathan Asmerom, Golden Bear TC17. Chris Gabriel, Adams State18. John Collin, California19. Keith Pierce, Rice20. Bruce Perlow, Ric Rojas Running21. Brent Hauser, Nike International22. Greg Jimmerson, Nike Farm Team23. Mike Friedberg, Colorado24. Steve Loughlin, Stanford25. Philip West, Stanford26. Rob Mitchell, Nike Farm Team27. Jon Severy, Colorado28. Gus Lundin, Colorado29. Ed Torres, Colorado30. Jared Scott, Colorado31. John Balzer, Golden Bear TC32. Ryan Wade, Chico State33. Aaron Prieur, Tennessee-Chattanooga34. Ryan Kendall, Tennessee-Chattanooga35. Rhodes Walton, Nike Farm Team36. Ian Dobson, Unattached37. Chris Coffee, California38. Marell Meier, California39. Jamey Gifford, Stanford40. Craig Lee, California41. Gary Hamer, Saucony

Women 1500 Meter Run 1. Sarna Renfro, Nike Farm Team 2. Chris Lundy, Nike Farm Team 3. Lauren Fleshman, Stanford 4. Anna Brzezinska, Unattached 5. Sally Glynn, Stanford 6. Shannon Grady, Fila/USA Discovery 7. Lesley Higgins, Colorado 8. Maurica Carlucci, Stanford 9. Jodie Hughes, Colorado10. Sara Hallman, Chicago TC11. Shelby Horgan, Northern Arizona12. Virginia Coindreau, Adams State13. Elena Villarreal, Stanford14. Andrea Hurbina, Western State15. Molly Austin, Colorado16. Kendall Grgas-Wheeler, Colorado17. Najeeby Quinn, Western State18. Erin Sullivan, Stanford19. Heather Tanner, Stanford20. Colleen Flaherty, Stanford21. Lauren Gustafson, Unattached22. Katherine Hoffman, Unattached23. Marielle Schlueter, California

Men 5000 Meter Run (one section only) 1. Jason Balkman, Nike Farm Team 2. Daniel Parris, Stanford 3. Adam Batliner, Saucony 4. Travis Laird, Northern Arizona 5. Brock Tessman, Ric Rojas Running 6. Joseph LeRoux, Western State 7. Junior Vasquez, Oklahoma State 8. Louis Luchini, Unattached 9. Peter Gilmore, Nike Farm Team10. Brandon Leslie, Adams State11. Kevin Farrow, Unattached12. Bjorn Bergstrom, Oklahoma State13. Jon Murray, Club Northwest14. Ryan Thomas, Northern Arizona15. Rob Reeder, Nike Farm Team16. Chris Siemers, Western State17. Carlos Carballc, Golden Bear TC18. Sean Smith, Colorado19. Fred Carter, Nike Farm Team20. Isaac Hawkins, Stanford21. Michael Green, Troy State22. Jeremy Park, Portland State23. Chester Kurtz, Unattached24. Tom McGlynn, Nike Farm Team25. Jason Perscheid, Nike Farm Team26. Jason Rexing, Nike Farm Team27. Jason Woolhouse, Oklahoma State28. Chris Emme, Unattached29. Tim Miller, Humboldt TC30. Curtis Gadula, Tennessee-Chattanooga31. Joe Urbanski, Stanford32. Andrew Hill, Stanford33. Nate Bowen, Nike Farm Team34. Todd Rose, West Valley TC35. Danny Gonzalez, Unattached36. Andy Kelsey, Nike Farm Team37. Josh Sohn, Stanford38. Ryan Bickerstaff, Unattached39. Nate Stoll, Stanford40. Tor Sandven, Stanford41. Steve Goddard, Nike Farm Team

Women 5000 Meter Run (one section only) 1. Suzanne Segesta, Nike Farm Team 2. Kim Fitchen, Nike Farm Team 3. Kara Grgas-Wheeler, Colorado 4. Katie Courtwright, Nike South 5. Siri Alfheim, Oklahoma State 6. Faith Byrum, Unattached 7. Zoila Gomez, Adams State 8. Sara Wells, Oklahoma State 9. Susie Rutherford, Northern Arizona10. Amber Klein, Adams State11. Araceli Davila, Oklahoma State12. Kareen Nilsson, California-Irvine13. Zuzana Sarikova, Western State14. Jen Fazioli, Colorado15. Linn Schulte-Sasse, Nike Farm Team

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1. John Johnson, Unattached 2. Michael Harte, Stanford 3. Lex Butler, Colorado

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 1. Rachel Joy, Colorado 2. Hannah Cooper, Colorado 3. Lindsey Johnson, Stanford 4. Robyn Woolfolk, Stanford

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1. Dave Cullum, Nike Farm Team 2. Billy Herman, Nike Farm Team 3. Cesar Perez, Universidad De Oviedo 4. Trent Bryson, Nike Farm Team 5. Scott McTaggart, Unattached 6. Carl Blackhurst, Adams State 7. Jason Hubbard, Adams State 8. Damon Chamberlain, Fleet Feet Sports 9. Julio Serratos, Adams State10. Henrik Ahnstrom, Northern Arizona11. Jose Merino, Adams State12. Jan Eitel, Idaho13. David Gerych, Southern Methodist14. Jason Cullinane, Nike Farm Team15. Tyson Hendricksen, Stanford16. Kyle Barker, Washington State17. David Liebowitz, Ric Rojas Running18. Jason Walker, Humboldt State19. Jon Welsh, Washington State20. Sean Knapp, Stanford21. Kelly Rusk, Mizuno/TAFLV22. David Stillman, Stanford23. Ross Venook, Stanford

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1. Megan Maynard, Washington State 2. Kara Ormond, Asics 3. Jennifer Michel, Western State 4. Chris Lundy, Nike Farm Team 5. Jinny Hanifan, Northern Arizona 6. Rebekah Walter, Adams State 7. Jaime Stone, Idaho

Men High Jump1. Todd Beyerlein, Stanford2. Chris Ferreira, Unattached3. Ray Bergstrom, Unattached

Women High Jump1. Kim Stone, Stanford2. Tracye Lawyer, Nike3. Ashley Ivy, Stanford4. Mira Aldridge, Stanford

Men Hammer1. Nick Welihozkiy, Stanford2. Brandon Goldstein, Unattached3. Zach Whittington, California4. Dave Margraf, Humboldt State5. Charbel Semaan, Stanford

Women Hammer1. Maureen Onyeagbako, Stanford2. Andrea Thornton, Washington State3. Amy Thiel, Unattached4. Jessica Pluth, Stanford5. Jaynee Peters, Unattached6. Molly Meyer, Stanford7. Kitty Currier, Stanford

Men Shot Put1. Antonio Sylvester, US Army2. Mark Hoxmeier, Unattached3. Ian Waltz, Unattached4. Chris Sprague, Stanford5. Amin Nikfar, California6. Chris Fox, Cal State Stanislaus7. Omer Inan, Stanford8. George Curts, Stanford

Women Shot Put1. Jill Camarena, Stanford2. Amy Thiel, Unattached3. Annie King, Colorado4. Kristin Heaston, Sacramento TC5. Andrea Thornton, Washington State6. Erin Fletcher, Stanford7. Peni Vaefega, Humboldt State

Men Discus1. Jarod Rome, Unattached2. Mark Hoxmeier, Unattached3. Ian Waltz, Unattached4. Omer Inan, Stanford5. Matt Thompson, MM Track Club6. Matt Karsevar, Friends United7. Nick Welihozkiy, Stanford8. Charbel Semaan, Stanford

Women Discus1. Chandra Flinn, Sacramento TC2. Amy Thiel, Unattached3. Andrea Thornton, Washington State4. Sara Oesch, Friends United5. Kitty Currier, Stanford6. Molly Meyer, Stanford

Men Pole Vault1. Tyler Gray, Stanford

Women Pole Vault1. Irie Hill, Great Britain2. Kathleen Donoghue, Stanford3. Leila Ben-Youssef, Stanford4. Amanda Bauer, Mission San Jose TC5. Megan Butner, Colorado6. Christine VonDerAhe, Stanford

Men Javelin1. Chad Wassink, Stanford2. Joe Berro, California3. Corey Hardin, California

Women Javelin1. Erica Wheeler, Unattached2. Alison Beatty, Stanford3. Whitney Drumright, Stanford4. Tracye Lawyer, Nike5. Joy Goff, Stanford6. Lindsey Regan, Stanford

Now on Pac-12 Network
Live
6:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close