This Week in Pac-10 Track and Field (5/14)

May 14, 2001

Walnut Creek, Calif. -

Complete Release in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

This list contains no less than the top 20 performances in each event, while all qualifiers for
the 2000 Pac-10 Championships (May 19-20, Berkeley, Calif. -- combined events May 12-13) are above the underlined mark in each event. Marks in parentheses after each event heading are (in order) Pac-10, NCAA automatic and NCAA provisional qualifying marks. NCAA provisionalqualifiers who actually advance to the NCAA Championships (May 30-June 2, Eugene, Ore.) will be announced by the NCAA on Sat., May 26, no later than 10 p.m. PT.

List marks in parentheses for the races of 200 meters and under are not accepted as Pac-10
qualifying efforts, as they were not recorded in automatic (track) or metric (field) form. For the NCAA Championships, hand times are allowed, but field events still must be measured in metric units.

Indoor marks (from January 1) are accepted for the Pac-10 Championships, but not for the NCAA
Championships. Wind-aided marks of greater than 4.0 mps (denoted by a capital W) are accepted for the Pac-10 Championships, but not for the NCAA Championships.Wind-aided marks of 2.0 - 4.0 mps (denoted by small w) will be accepted for NCAA Championships.

Date of performance is listed after each entry. For distances of one lap and
below, hand times are converted for placing using IAAF charts (+0.24 seconds for below one lap, +0.14 seconds for one lap and up). All metric conversions in the field events are from IAAF tables, as well.

Symbols: # - NCAA automatic qualifier, + - NCAA provisional qualifier, ! - Record (what
type noted within the event list), i - indoor mark, (A) - altitude over 1000 meters, *** - freshman, ** - sophomore, * - junior, no asterisk - senior.

MEN

100 METERS (10.74, 10.16, 10.34)10.14# Marcus Brunson, ASU (5/5)10.26+ *Devon Ward, USC (3/24)10.27+ **Darrell Rideaux, USC (3/24)10.27+ Ja'Warren Hooker, WASH (3/31)10.28+ *Sultan McCullough, USC (5/5)10.28+ ***Anthony Buchanan, WSU (5/12)10.28+ *Anson Henry, WSU (5/12)10.31+ *Miguel Fletcher, USC (3/24)10.45 Bryan Harrison, UCLA (5/5)10.53 **Kareem Kelly, USC (3/3)10.55 *Mike Lipscomb, UCLA (5/5)10.56 Vince Jones, ASU (4/22)10.58 Stanley Wilson, STAN (5/5)10.59w **Samie Parker, ORE (5/5)10.63 **Robert Kennedy, CAL (5/5)10.65 Djeke Mambo, USC (4/26)10.67 ***Warren Rogers, UCLA (3/31)10.70 ***Nick Mazur, CAL (5/5)10.71 Shaun McDonald, ASU (5/5)10.71 Phillip Pipersburg, CAL (4/22)

200 METERS (21.44, 20.50, 20.85)20.33W Ja'Warren Hooker, WASH (3/31)20.37# Marcus Brunson, ASU (4/22)20.85+ Andre Ammons, USC (3/10)20.87 *Mike Lipscomb, UCLA (5/5)20.88 Bryan Harrison, UCLA (4/14)20.91 *Devon Ward, USC (5/5)21.03 Mike Kenyon, ARIZ (3/24)21.16 *Pete Lopez, ASU (4/22)21.17 *Anson Henry, WSU (3/17)21.20 ***Anthony Buchanan, WSU (5/12)21.27 *Miguel Fletcher, USC (3/3)21.32 Joe Hunter, UCLA (3/17)21.40 Stanley Wilson, STAN (4/1)21.43w Phillip Pipersburg, CAL (4/22)21.66 *Jason Satterly, ARIZ (5/5)21.72i ***Chris Harris, ARIZ (2/24)21.73 *Rod Arzu, USC (3/31)21.76i Vince Jones, ASU (/16)21.78 Wayne Boddy, CAL (3/17)21.78 DeJon Joyner, USC (3/31)21.78w *Micah Harris, ORE (4/14)

400 METERS (48.23, 45.40, 46.20)45.43+ Mike Kenyon, ARIZ (5/5)45.61+ Tony Berrian, ASU (5/5)45.65+ Michael Campbell, ASU (5/5)45.89+ Andre Ammons, USC (5/12)45.96+ Ja'Warren Hooker, WASH (4/21)46.67 ***Jason Barton, ASU (4/14)46.78 **Matt Lea, ARIZ (3/24)47.24 ***Donye Versher, UCLA (5/5)47.37 ***Rodney Diggs, UCLA (4/14)47.59 DeJon Joyner, USC (4/21)47.84i *Eric Dudley, WSU (2/24)48.23 *Jelani Hogg, CAL (4/1)48.25 *Rod Arzu, USC (3/31)48.25i ***Qieed Ishmael, WSU (2/24)48.37i *Algis Motiejunas, ASU (2/16)48.41 Evan Kelty, STAN (5/4)48.52 **Ryan WIlson, USC (3/10)48.55 *Simon Kamau, WSU (4/14)48.61 Wayne Boddy, CAL (3/17)48.63 ***Cristian Adams, WASH (4/20)

800 METERS (1:51.89, 1:47.50, 1:49.00)1:46.83# *Gabe Jennings, STAN (5/13)1:47.17# Michael Stember, STAN (5/13)1:47.92+ *Simon Kimata, ORE (5/5)1:48.40+ *Kevin Elliot, USC (5/12)1:48.42+ Ryan Carroll, STAN (5/13)1:49.78 *Mark Hassell, STAN (5/13)1:50.10 **Jonathan Stevens, STAN (4/14)1:51.11 *Brandon Strong, ASU (4/28)1:51.43 David Burke, ASU (4/14)1:51.46 Nick Thornton, UCLA (4/29)1:51.55 *Ross Krempley, ORE (4/28)1:50.55 Paul Muite, UCLA (5/12)1:51.87 ***Jon Rankin, UCLA (5/12)1:51.89 John Collin, CAL (4/14)1:52.21 *Cheyne Jones, ASU (3/24)1:52.52 *Phillip Prince, ASU (4/28)1:52.65 *Andrew Wulf, UCLA (4/28)1:52.93 *Ross Krempley, ORE (3/17)1:52.97 ***Busayo Ojumu, STAN (3/24)1:53.57 **Phil Young, UCLA (4/14)

1500 METERS (3:50.14, 3:41.50, 3:45.00)3:39.99# ***Donald Sage, STAN (5/4)3:41.18# Gabe Jennings, STAN (5/4)3:41.80+ Michael Stember, STAN (4/1)3:42.73+ Bolota Asmerom, CAL (4/1)3:44.13+ *Brandon Strong, ASU (4/1)3:44.79+ **Seth Hejny, STAN (4/21)3:45.40 David Bazzi, WASH (3/17)3:46.42 *Phillip Prince, ASU (5/5)3:46.44 John Collin, CAL (4/21)3:47.04 *Jonathon Riley, STAN (5/5)3:47.29 *Jon Welsh, WSU (3/17)3:47.30 ***Dustin Duke, WASH (3/17)3:47.34 **Jonathon Stevens, STAN (4/1)3:48.24 ***Grant Robison, STAN (4/14)3:48.40 *Cheyne Jones, ASU (4/14)3:49.08 ***Jon Rankin, UCLA (5/5)3:49.22 Paul Muite, UCLA (3/17)3:49.23 *Jason Fayant, WASH (3/3)3:49.65 ***Eric Garner, WASH (3/31)3:50.44 **Fasil Bizuneh, ASU (5/5)

MILE (4:24.29, 3:59.20, 4:03.00)3:58.54i *Gabe Jennings, STAN (3/10)4:01.34i ***Donald Sage, STAN (1/27)4:01.89i *Jonathon Riley, STAN (2/10)4:05.72iaa Tom Prindiville, ARIZ (2/16)4:07.55i David Bazzi, WASH (2/3)4:10.45i ***Dan Maher, ASU (2/16)4:11.25i *Phillip Prince, ASU (2/10)4:12.44i Paul Muite, UCLA (2/10)4:13.85iaa *Steve Smith, ARIZ (2/16)4:14.53i Patrick Nduwirnana, ARIZ (1/27)4:16.53i Eric Garner, WASH (2/16)4:17.30i Dustin Duke, WASH (2/16)4:17.70i Hendrik Kok, WASH (2/16)4:18.07i Morgan Thompson, WASH (2/10)4:18.59i *Andrew Wulf, UCLA (1/27)4:19.70i Todd Arnold, WASH (2/10)4:21.91ia **Kris Alexander, ASU (2/3)4:24.29ia **Ronnie Buchanan, ASU (2/3)4:24.96ia ***Kyle Morgan, ASU (2/10)4:26.22ia *Charles Sharpe, ASU (2/16

3000 STEEPLE (9:09.14, 8:43.00, 8:54.00)8:49.19+ *Jesse Thomas, STAN (5/13)8:51.82+ Steve Smith, ARIZ (4/20)8:57.71 **Kyle Barker, WSU (5/13)8:59.68 *Jon Welsh, WSU (5/13)9:00.56 **Jeremy Rasmussen, ASU (3/31)9:01.29 Mason Moore, UCLA (5/12)9:01.62 *Mike Hill, WASH (4/21)9:03.27 ***Mark Anderson, ARIZ (4/14)9:03.56 *Andrew Wulf, UCLA (5/5)9:04.75 *Scott Johnson, WSU (3/31)9:06.15 Chris Coffee, CAL (4/20)9:06.78 *Jason Fayant, WASH (3/17)9:07.35 ***Sean Knapp, STAN (5/13)9:07.73 **Kris Alexander, ASU (3/31)9:09.39 ***Eric Garner, WASH (3/17)9:10.04 **Justin Patananan, UCLA (5/12)9:12.85 **Martin Conrad, CAL (5/5)9:17.27 *Tyson Hendricksen, STAN (5/13)9:19.09 **Andrew Knutsen, USC (5/5)9:22.99 ***Ian Johnson, WSU (4/14)

5000 METERS (14:35.14, 13:46.00, 14:07.00)13:31.88#! Bolota Asmerom, CAL (4/20)13:40.61#+! David Bazzi, WASH (4/20)13:46.06+ *Jonathon Riley, STAN (5/4)13:46.81+ **Seth Hejny, STAN (3/31)13:49.82+ ***Grant Robison, STAN (5/4)13:53.87+ **Louis Luchini, STAN (3/10)13:56.04+ Michael Kasahun, ORE (4/28)14:02.12+ *Jason Fayant, WASH (3/31)14:04.94+ ***Donald Sage, STAN (4/20)14:05.72i ***Jason Hartmann, ORE (2/9)14:11.10 **Daniel Parris, STAN (3/31)14:11.26 *Jesse Thomas, STAN (4/20)14:12.54 **Ronnie Buchanan, ASU (3/31)14:13.53 **Andrew Hill, STAN (5/13)14:14.33 ***Isaac Hawkins, STAN (3/31)14:18.68 **Fasil Bizuneh, ASU (4/20)14:19.91 Will Bernaldo, UCLA (2/9)14:23.51 *Bryan Green, UCLA (3/17)14:24.38 David Lopez, ARIZ (4/14)14:25.02 *Corey Creasey, CAL (3/17)14:25.10 ***Girmay Guangul, CAL (4/14)14:26.33 ***Will Thrift, WSU (3/17)14:29.24 **Joe Urbanski, STAN (3/31)14:29.46 **Kris Alexander, ASU (3/23)14:31.37i ***Chris Emme, STAN (1/27)14:33.31 **Martin Conrad, CAL (3/31)14:34.13 *Adam Tenforde, STAN (4/20)14:34.65i Thomas Murley, STAN (2/10)! - school record

10,000 METERS(NS, 29:00.00, 29:45.00)28:33.71# *Jonathon Riley, STAN (3/31)28:34.54#! David Bazzi, WASH (3/31)28:56.06# ***Jason Hartmann, ORE (3/31)28:58.61# **Fasil Bizuneh, ASU (3/31)29:25.20+ *Bryan Green, UCLA (3/31)29:30.17+ Thomas Murley, STAN (5/4)29:35.03+ *Adam Tenforde, STAN (5/4)29.39.26+ Will Bernaldo, UCLA (3/31)29:50.60 David Lopez, ARIZ (3/30)30:09.99 *Oscar Franco-Parra, WSU (3/31)30:12.18 *Joe Urbanski, STAN (4/20)30:13.69 *Corey Creasey, CAL (3/31)30:18.51 *Mike Cramer, ARIZ (4/20)30:34.72 ***John Lucas, ORE (3/31)! - school record

110-METER HURDLES (14.74, 13.72, 13.90)13.47# Arend Watkins, WSU (3/17)13.69# **Ryan WIlson, USC (3/24)13.79+ *Micah Harris, ORE (5/5)13.85+ Djeke Mambo, USC (3/24)13.90+ *Anthony Galaviz, ASU (4/14)14.04 **Terry Ellis, ORE (5/5)14.08 ***Chuckie Ryan, UCLA (4/28)14.34w *Eric Dudley, WSU (4/21)14.36 **Mercell Allmond, USC (5/5)14.39 ***Kyle Erickson, UCLA (5/5)14.40w *Steve Dwyer, WSU (4/21)14.41 Michael Harte, STAN (5/13)14.48 Greg Barber, WASH (5/12)14.49 Keith Varga, ARIZ (3/24)14.51 ***Jake Garlick, ORE (3/24)14.53 **Justin WIlliams, STAN (3/31)14.66 John Hall, UCLA (5/5)14.67 *Billy Pappas, ORE (3/17)14.71w ***Brad Goodrich, WASH (4/14)14.72 *Ray Wells, ARIZ (5/5)14.72 ***Marc James, WASH (3/3)

400-METER HURDLES (53.64, 50.10, 51.20)50.54+ ***Kyle Erickson, UCLA (4/14)(50.74)+ *Eric Dudley, WSU (3/22)50.97+ John Hall, UCLA (4/14)50.99+ **Ryan WIlson, USC (3/16)51.20+ *Jules Doumbya, ARIZ (4/27)51.42 Keith Varga, ARIZ (3/16)51.53 ***Brad Goodrich, WASH (5/12)51.59 **John Barbieri, UCLA (5/12)51.74 *Tim Overfield, ORE (4/28)51.76 **Ahmad Wright, CAL (4/22)52.40 ***Jake Garlick, ORE (4/6)52.82 *Santiago Lorenzo, ORE (4/14)52.83 ***Brandon Holliday, ORE (5/6)53.55 ***Chuckie Ryan, UCLA (3/17)53.81 *Steve Dwyer, WSU (4/21)54.53 *Russell Silvers, USC (3/24)54.58 **Aaron Ellis, CAL (4/21)55.15 ***Jesse Giordano, WASH (3/3)55.48 ***Ryan Graham, WASH (3/24)55.56 ***Marc James, WASH (3/17)

4X100-METER RELAY (NS, 39.20, 40.00)39.39+ USC (3/24)39.83+ ASU (5/5)39.96+ UCLA (4/14)40.22 ARIZ (3/17)40.45 WSU (5/12)40.48 CAL (5/5)40.82 STAN (3/24)41.18 WASH (3/24)42.30 ORE (4/14)

4X400-METER RELAY(NS, 3:04.00, 3:07.00)3:03.10# ASU (4/28)3:06.00+ USC (4/22)3:06.50i! ARIZ (3/10)3:08.03 UCLA (5/5)3:11.45 CAL (5/5)3:13.09 WASH (5/6)3:13.87 WSU (3/17)3:14.06 ORE (4/14)3:14.34 STAN (4/1)! - school indoor record

HIGH JUMP (2.05/6-8 3/4, 2.25/7-4 1/2, 2.18/7-1 3/4)2.22/7-3 1/2+ **Michael Ponikvar, STAN (4/28)2.20/7-2 1/2+ ***Dawid Jaworski, USC (3/24)2.19/7-2 1/4i *Jason Boness, ORE (3/23)2.17/7-1 1/2i ***Ebon Glenn, ASU (2/10)2.16/7-1i **Matt Alverson, WSU (2/16)2.15/7-0 1/2 *Jason Boness, ORE (3/24)2.14/7-0 1/4 Sean Steele, WASH (3/10)2.13/6-11 3/4 *Joel Perry, WASH (5/6)2.10/6-10 3/4 **Casey Clark, ASU (3/24)2.10/6-10 3/4 Kyley Johnson, ORE (1/20)2.10/6-10 3/4 Todd Beyerlein, STAN (5/13)2.07/6-9 1/2 ***Jason Gatewood, CAL (4/28)2.06/6-9 ***Jake Horner, ORE (5/6)2.06/6-9 *Steve Dwyer, WSU (5/12)2.05/6-8 3/4 **Jake Horner, ORE (3/24)2.05/6-8 3/4 **Josh Levy, UCLA (3/17, 31)2.05/6-8 3/4 **Ezra Gordon, WSU (4/14)2.05/6-8 3/4i ***Chris Staton, UCLA (2/17)2.03/6-8 *Kori Dickerson, USC (5/5)2.03/6-8i *Peter Fabian, ARIZ (2/16)

POLE VAULT (5.00/16-4 3/4, 5.55/18-2 1/2, 5.30/17-4 1/2)5.50/18-0 1/2+ Dennis Kholev, USC (3/10)5.36/17-7+ **Brad Walker, WASH (4/21)5.31/17-5i Steve Michaels, UCLA (2/24)5.30/17-4 1/2+ *Bubba McLean, CAL (4/6)5.30/17-4 1/2+ ***Trevor Woods, ORE (4/6)5.30/17-4 1/2+ ***Yoo Kim, UCLA (5/12)5.22/17-1 1/2 **Jeff Ryan, USC (4/21)5.15/16-10 3/4 ***Kevin Opalka, ARIZ (4/6)5.15/16-10 3/4 ***Chris Chappell, ARIZ (4/6)5.15/16-10 3/4 *Cody Howell, ORE (4/6)5.15/16-10 3/4 **Jared Drake, UCLA (3/17, 4/6)5.10/16-8 3/4 *Joe Snee, UCLA (4/21)5.06/16-7 1/4i **Jason Slye, ORE (2/24)5.06/16-7 1/4i Bryan Preuss, WSU (2/24)5.05/16-6 3/4i **Rick Collins, WSU (3/3)4.95/16-2 3/4 ***Pat Luke, UCLA (5/6)4.90/16-1 *Tyrone Hazen, UCLA (3/17)4.90//16-0 3/4 **Jason Slye, ORE (3/23)4.90/16-0 3/4 *Santiago Lorenzo, ORE (4/28)4.76/15-7 1/4i *Christian Rene Loraine, ASU (2/24)

LONG JUMP (6.99/22-11 1/4, 7.95/26-1, 7.65/25-1 1/4)7.80/25-7 1/4w+ **Milton Little, STAN (5/5)7.72/25-4w **Robert Kennedy, CAL (4/14)7.63/25- 1/2 Djeke Mambo, USC (5/5)7.56/24-9 3/4 **Vincent Ibia, CAL (3/17)7.52/24-8 1/4i ***Oliver Jackson, UCLA (2/7)7.39/24-3 ***Juaune Armon, UCLA (4/14)7.32/24-0 1/4 *Jerriod Mack, CAL (3/31)7.28/23-10 3/4 ***Andre Serrette, USC (3/3)7.24/23-9i *Santiago Lorenzo, ORE (1/27)7.12/23-4 1/2i *Tyriff Rudder, WASH (2/10)7.10/23-3 1/2 **Jason Churchwell, UCLA (3/17)7.03/23-0 3/4i *Billy Pappas, ORE (1/26)6.99/22-11 1/4i ***Brian Graham, WSU (2/20)6.98/22-1 *Billy Pappas, ORE (4/14)6.97/22-10 1/2 *Russell Silvers, USC (3/24)6.94/22-9 1/4 O.J. Atogwe, STAN (3/31)6.88/22-7 Brandon Royster, STAN (3/31)6.84/22-5 1/4 Matt Blair, CAL (3/29)6.83/22-5 **Jason Goff, STAN (5/12)6.78/22-3 Kyle Frerichs, ASU (3/22)

TRIPLE JUMP (14.50/47-7, 16.30/53-5 3/4, 15.70/51-6 1/4)16.56/54-4# Djeke Mambo, USC (3/16)15.73/51-7 1/4+ Justin Cox, USC (5/5)15.62/51-3 **Vincent Ibia, CAL (5/5)15.39/50-6w **Foluso Akinradewo, ORE (4/6)15.31/50-2 3/4w *Marcus Kelly, WASH (4/14)15.19/49-10 *Jerriod Mack, CAL (3/17)15.09/49-6 1/4 **Milton Little, STAN (5/5)15.03/49-3 3/4 David Kurien, UCLA (5/5)14.92/48-11 1/2i Tyriff Rudder, WASH (2/24)14.90/48-10 3/4 *Warrick McDowell, STAN (5/5)14.86/48-9 ***Juaune Armon, UCLA (3/31)14.74/48-4 1/2i ***Oliver Jackson, UCLA (2/23)14.51/47-7 1/4 ***Tony Ortiz, UCLA (2/17)14.05w/46-1 1/4w **Justin Nikbakhsh-Tali, WSU (4/7)14.04/46-0 3/4 ***Brian Graham, WSU (4/7)13.91/45-7 3/4 O.J. Atogwe, STAN (3/24)13.88/45-6 1/2 ***Peter Rizzardi, WSU (4/14)13.54/44-5 1/4i Chad Martin, ARIZ (2/16)13.53/44-4 3/4 **Kevin deSouza, WASH (4/28)

SHOT PUT (16.82/55-2 1/4, 19.20/63-0, 17.80/58-4 3/4)19.46/63-10 1/4# ***Dan Ames, UCLA (5/5)19.01/62-4 1/2+ *Scott Moser, UCLA (3/17)18.88/61-11 1/2+ *David Wood, ASU (4/28)18.52/60-9 1/4+ ***Rhuben Williams, CAL (5/12)18.27/59-11 1/4+ **Scott Wiegand, UCLA (4/29)18.23/59-9 3/4+ *John Bello, ORE (4/6)18.03/59-2i **Jack Clamon, UCLA (3/3)17.81/58-5 1/4+ *Nate DeSomber, CAL (4/29)17.78/58-4i ***Sam Lightbody, WSU (2/9)17.44/57-2 3/4 *Rian Ingrim, ORE (5/12)17.11/56-1 3/4 **Vince Mosca, ASU (5/5)16.82/55-2 1/4 *Rian Ingrim, ORE (4/6)16.78/55-0 1/2 *Chris Sprague, STAN (5/12)16.75/54-11 1/2 ***Amin Nikfar, CAL (4/29)16.72/54-10 1/4 **James March, ORE (4/28)16.33/53-7 **Omer Inan, STAN (5/5)16.07/52-8 3/4i Eric Logvin, ASU (2/10)16.06/52-8 1/4i ***Shaun Straka, WSU (2/10)16.01/52-6 1/2 *Mike Rainis, USC (3/31)15.87/52-1i ***Tim Gehring, WSU (2/3)

DISCUS (51.50/168-11, 60.00/196-10, 56.50/185-4)63.00/206-8# *Scott Moser, UCLA (3/31)59.94/196-8+ ***Dan Ames, UCLA (3/31)58.16/190-10+ **Omer Inan, STAN (4/20)55.94/183-6 Eric Logvin, ASU (3/24)55.84/183-2 David Wood, ASU (5/5)54.90/180-1 *John Bello, ORE (4/14)54.80/179-9 **Scott Wiegand, UCLA (5/12)54.46/178-8i Vinnie Pecht, WSU (2/3)53.72/176-3 ***Sam Lightbody, WSU (4/14)53.10/174-2 *Cameron Graves, WSU (4/7)52.68/172-10 Mike Rexroth, ARIZ (3/31)52.53/172-4 **Vince Mosca, ASU (3/3)51.88/170-2 ***Ryan Moore, ARIZ (5/5)51.40/168-8 **Nick Welihozkiy, STAN (4/27)51.20/168-0 **Jeremy Fulton, ARIZ (3/31)51.12/167-8 **Mat Schwinn, WASH (4/14)51.08/167-7 Garrett Collier, CAL (4/1)50.98/167-3 ***Tony Miranda, CAL (3/24)50.50/165-8 ***Rhuben Williams, CAL (4/28)49.42/162-2 Jack Clamon, ARIZ (5/5)

HAMMER (54.66/179-4, 68.00/223-1, 61.00/200-1)69.62/228-5# Norbert Horvath, USC (3/16)61.40/201-5+ **Nick Welihozkiy, STAN (5/5)60.54/198-7 *Scott Moser, UCLA (5/4)60.46/198-4 Garrett Collier, CAL (3/17)59.24/194-4 **Adam Kriz, ORE (5/12)58.78/192-10 ***Dan Ames, UCLA (4/14)58.24/191-1 ***Michael Murray, USC (3/30)56.66/185-11 *Brian Cherry, ARIZ (3/24)56.10/184-1 ***Rhuben Williams, CAL (4/28)54.98/180-4 *Karl Atkinson, ASU (3/31)54.92/180-2 **Harrison Lee, USC (4/26)54.84/179-11 Ryan Moore, ARIZ (5/5)54.66/179-4 ***Tim Gehring, WSU (4/7)54.22/177-11 *David Wood, ASU (3/3)53.44/175-4 **John Napolitan, ASU (3/3)52.24/171-5 **Zech Whittington, CAL (4/21)49.18/161-4 **Jeremy Fulton, ARIZ (3/3)49.08/161-0 *Rian Ingram, ORE (4/14)49.04/160-11 ***Jon Thomas, WSU (3/22)48.58/159-4 ***Corey Hardin, CAL (5/5)

JAVELIN (60.00/196-10, 72.00/236-3, 67.30/220-9)74.92/245-9# **John Stiegeler, ORE (4/7)71.32/234-0+! Chad Wassink, STAN (4/22)69.78/228-11+ **Nate Marum, UCLA (4/14)69.64/228-6+ Christian Banken, ARIZ (3/16)66.58/218-5 ***Adam Jenkins, ORE (3/17)66.26/217-5 **Matt Wagner, ARIZ (5/5)65.92/216-3 Ryan Keith, ORE (4/6)64.78/212-6 Bryan Jones, WSU (5/5)64.22/210-8 ***Curt Borland, WSU (3/22)64.16/210-6 Ryan Nichols, WSU (3/17)63.60/208-8 ***Seth Jens, WASH (5/5)63.26/207-6 **Justin Owen, ASU (5/5)62.94/206-6 William O'Grady, USC (5/5)61.50/201-9 **Jason Goff, STAN (5/5)61.40/201-5 **Jeremy Fulton, ARIZ (4/14)61.38/201-4 *Santiago Lorenzo, ORE (4/5)60.58/198-9 *Bobby Raines, ASU (3/3)60.06/197-0 **Joe Berro, CAL (5/5)59.62/195-7 ***Nick Bakke, ORE (4/14)58.90/193-3 Joe Franklin, UCLA (3/17)! - school record

DECATHLON (3024, 7500, 7150)7,726# *Santiago Lorenzo, ORE (4/5)7,428+ **Jason Goff, STAN (5/12-13)7,342+ *Billy Pappas, ORE (5/12-13)7,208+ *Matt Blair, CAL (3/30)7,118 *Russell Silvers, USC (5/12-13)6,876 Casey Thompson, USC (5/12-13)6,698 *Tell Hendren, USC (5/12-13)6,677 **Jason Slye, ORE (3/23)6,558 Kyle Frerichs, ASU (3/23)6,186 *Steve Dwyer, WSU (3/22)5,813 ***Corey Fitzgibbon, USC (4/19-20)

2001 Pac-10 Men's Track and Field Athletes of the Week

Men's Track: April 10 - Santiago Lorenzo, ORE (decathlon), April 16 - Michael Campbell, ASU
(400M), April 23 - Marcus Brunson, ASU (200M), April 30 - Michael Stember, STAN (Relays), May 7 - Simon Kimata, ORE (800M), May 14 - Gabe Jennings, STAN (800M).

Men's Field: April 10 - John Stiegeler, ORE (JT), April 16 - David Wood, ASU (SP), April 23 -
Chad Wassink, STAN (JT), April 30 - John Stiegeler, ORE (JT), May 7 - Djeke Mambo, USC (TJ, LJ, 110mH), May 14 - Santiago Lorenzo, ORE (decathlon).

WOMEN

100 METERS (12.04, 11.30, 11.55)11.09# *Angela Williams, USC (5/12)11.13# Shakedia Jones, UCLA (5/5)11.16w# *Brianna Glenn, ARIZ (4/22)11.22# Candace Young, USC (3/24)11.39+ *Kinshasa Davis, USC (5/5)11.53+ Tiffany Greer, ASU (4/22)11.57 Michelle Perry, UCLA (3/17)11.67 ***Sani Roseby, UCLA (5/5)11.80w Zhauntel Holman, CAL (4/6)11.82 Sharesa Turner, ASU (3/24)11.82 ***Erin Reed, WSU (3/24)11.82 ***Sheena Johnson, UCLA (3/31)11.87W **J. Smith, WASH ( 4/14)11.90 ***Tamara Gulley, WSU (4/27)11.91w ***Bree Skinner, WSU (4/21)11.92 ***Tiffany Bennett, USC (5/5)11.97 Wilsa Charles, STAN (5/12)12.00 *Christie Winkle, ASU (4/14)12.03 **Ellannee Richardson, WSU (3/17)12.03 *Eboni Grayson, UCLA (5/5)12.04 Miya Edmonson, USC (5/12)12.04 Malika Edmonson, USC (3/24)

200 METERS (24.64, 23.10, 23.60)22.98# *Kinshasa Davis, USC (3/24)23.29+ Shakedia Jones, UCLA (5/5)23.34+ *Brianna Glenn, ARIZ (4/28)23.59+ *Angela Williams, USC (5/5)23.66 Candace Young, USC (3/24)23.72 ***Adia McKinnon, UCLA (4/14)23.78w ***Erin Reed, WSU (5/5)23.94 Jayna Smith, STAN (5/5)24.02 Sharesa Turner, ASU (4/22)24.09 **Tiffany Greer, ASU (5/5)24.14i **Ellannee Richardson, WSU (2/24)24.16 ***Sani Roseby, UCLA (5/5)24.17 Carla Estes, USC (3/19)24.38 Arlaina Davis, ASU (4/14)24.47 **Tiffany Giles, WSU (3/24)24.53w ***Bree Skinner, WSU (4/21)24.57 Malika Edmonson, USC (3/16)24.59 Chelsie Pentz, WASH (3/10)24.63i Rori Kelly, ARIZ (3/3)24.64 ***Nicole Gaskins, UCLA (4/21)

400 METERS (55.44, 52.40, 53.70)52.88+ ***Adia McKinnon, UCLA (4/14)53.36+ Carla Estes, USC (5/5)53.68+ Brigita Langerholc, USC (3/31)53.81 **Joni Smith, ASU (5/5)53.81 Jayna Smith, STAN (5/5)54.14i **Ellannee Richardson, WSU (2/16)54.17 *Ysanne Williams, UCLA (5/5)54.17 Arlaina Davis, ASU (5/5)54.65 ***Erin Reed, WSU (3/17)54.67 ***Teresa Frierson, ARIZ (3/24)54.70 **Courtnie Ratliff, ASU (4/21)54.87i *Bunmi Ogunleye, UCLA (3/2)55.13 **Tiffany Giles, WSU (3/24)55.25 ***Nicole Gaskins, UCLA (5/5)55.39 Shavone Jennings, CAL (3/17)55.47 Chelsie Pentz, WASH (3/24)55.69 Malika Edmonson, USC (5/5)55.81 **Janette Davis, ORE (4/28)55.83i *Candida Coulson, ASU (2/23)55.84 **Tesha Moore, WASH (5/5)

800 METERS (2:11.14, 2:05.00, 2:07.50)2:03.20# Brigita Langerholc, USC (4/22)2:04.18# *Aleksandra Deren, USC (4/26)2:05.51+ *Ysanne Williams, UCLA (4/22)2:06.13+ *Tiffany Burgess, UCLA (5/12)2:06.47+ *Lena Nisson, UCLA (5/12)2:06.58+ **Lindsay Hyatt, STAN (5/4)2:07.08+ *Jessica Marr, UCLA (5/12)2:07.08+ **Eri Macdonald, ORE (5/4)2:07.52 Ashley Couper, STAN (5/5)2:07.54 Bridget Hatch, UCLA (4/21)2:07.78 *Maurica Carlucci, STAN (4/21)2:07.83 Malindi Elmore, STAN (5/13)2:08.38i *Cara Cline, ARIZ (2/10)2:08.69 **Lauren Fleshman, STAN (5/5)2:09.50 *Danielle Price, ARIZ (3/16)2:09.54 Erin Doherty, ARIZ (3/16)2:10.74 Jen Bridgeman, ASU (4/28)2:10.91 ***Katie Hotchkiss, STAN (4/14)2:10.94 *Erin Belger, CAL (4/20)2:11.75 ***Angelita Green, WSU (3/17)

1500 METERS (4:40.14, 4:19.00, 4:24.00)4:19.90+ **Lisa Aguilera, ASU (4/14)4:20.59+ Ashley Couper, STAN (5/4)4:20.84+ *Aleksandra Deren, USC (5/5)4:21.31+ Sally Glynn, STAN (5/5)4:21.69+ **Lauren Fleshman, STAN (5/5)4:22.72+ Kelly MacDonald, ASU (4/14)4:22.91 *Maurica Carlucci, STAN (5/13)4:23.17+ **Lena Nilsson, UCLA (4/7)4:24.52 *Malindi Elmore, STAN (5/5)4:25:03 *Lucyna Ligaj, USC (4/22)4:25.94 Erin Doherty, ARIZ (5/5)4:26.79 Hanna Smedstad, ORE (4/28)4:27.52 *Laura Turner, STAN (5/13)4:27.72 ***Beth Hoge, ARIZ (4/14)4:28.44 Jessica Marr, UCLA (5/5)4:28.92 Anne Gunnison, STAN (5/13)4.28.99 Elena Villarreal, STAN (5/13)4:29.39 **Brianna Torres, ASU (5/5)4:29.87 ***Katie Hotchkiss, STAN (4/21)4:32.31 *Tara Chaplin, ARIZ (5/5)4:32.80 *Candi Criscione, ASU (4/14)4:34.03 *Colleen Flaherty, STAN (5/13)4:34.33 Anna Aoki, WASH (5/5)4:34.35 Jennifer Burris, ARIZ (5/5)4:34.53 **Cody Sohn, ASU (4/14)4:35.42 **Mariel Ettinger, STAN (4/14)4:35.68 *Caroline Annis, STAN (3/24)4:36.31 **Brooke Thomas, USC (3/24)4:36.47 **Melissa McBain, UCLA (4/28)4:36.90 Bridie Hatch, UCLA (3/17)4:36.93 ***Anna Blue, WSU (4/27)4:37.72 Erin Sullivan, STAN (5/13)4.38.07 Jessica Marr, UCLA (3/31)4:38.16 **Ryan Gilmore, WSU (4/14)4:38.25 **Gillian Palmer, WASH (3/17)4:39.46 **Eri Macdonald, ORE (3/3)

MILE (5:04.30, 4:39.64, 4:45.12)4:39.69i **Lauren Fleshman, STAN (1/26)4:44.96ia Kelly MacDonald, ASU (2/16)4:49.32i Erin Doherty, ARIZ (2/10)4:51.92i **Elaine Canchola, UCLA (2/3)4:52.91i **Malindi Elmore, STAN (1/26)4:53.14i Elena Villareal, STAN (1/26)4:58.10i ***Beth Hoge, ARIZ (2/10)4:59.10i *Tara Chaplin, ARIZ (1/27)5:00.37ia **Brianna Torres, ASU (2/3)5:00.80ia Mary Duerback, ASU (2/3)5:02.32ia *Candi Criscione, ASU (2/3)5:04.30ia **Cody Sohn, ASU (2/16)5:04.68ia ***Beth Martin, ASU (2/16)5:04.71ia ***Cynthia Atencio, ASU (2/3)5:08.01i Gina Donnelly, UCLA (2/3)5:09.84i *Jennifer Burris, ARIZ (2/16)5:12.98i Bridie Hatch, UCLA (2/3)5:13.28i **Melissa McBain, UCLA (2/3)5:16.04ia ***Jennifer Hurbis, ASU (2/16)5:19.61i **Julia Barbour, UCLA (2/3)

3000 METERSTEEPLECHASE (NS, 10:20.00, 11:10.00)10:06.48!# Kelly MacDonald, ASU (5/5)10:08.85# **Lisa Aguilera, ASU (3/31)10:21.26+! *Laura Turner, STAN (5/5)10:21.32+! **Nicole Gurnicz, ARIZ (4/20)10:23.47+ Katrin Engelen, ARIZ (3/30)10:30.82+ **Cody Sohn, ASU (5/5)10:36.58+! *Megan Maynard, WSU (5/13)10:44.95+! *Marielle Schlueter, CAL (4/28)10:54.79+! *Elaine Canchola, UCLA (4/6)11.07.63+! **Brooke Thomas, USC (4/21)11:09.75! **Kate Spigel, WASH (5/5)11:10.65 Gina Donnelly, UCLA (4/20)11:20.99 **Melissa McBain, UCLA (3/17)11:28.64 *Jenny Filipy, WSU (4/14)11:30.19 **Julia Barbour, UCLA (3/17)11:46.75 ***Beth Welander, WSU (4/14)11.57.14 ***Ana Cabrera, WSU (4/21)11.58.57 ***Sinfo Orozco, USC (4/21)12:11.40! **Annie Davis, ORE (3/3)12:21.07 Amy King, WASH (4/7)! - school record

5000 METERS(17:30.14, 16:13.00, 16:48.00)15.49.84# **Lauren Fleshman, STAN (4/20)15.58.29# Sally Glynn, STAN (5/4)16:01.20# Anna Aoki, WASH (4/20)16:06.63# **Lisa Aguilera, ASU (4/20)16.10.94# **Gillian Palmer, WASH (5/12)16:12.53# *Tara Chaplin, ARIZ (3/30)16:14.81+ Kelly MacDonald, ASU (3/31)16:20.52+ Elena Villareal, STAN (3/31)16:22.98+ **Erin Sullivan, STAN (4/20)16:23.31i Mary Duerback, ASU (3/2)16:28.91+ Anne Gunnison, STAN (4/20)16:33.00i **Brianna Torres, ASU (3/2)16:33.28+ Katrin Engelen, ARIZ (4/20)16:35.99+ *Laura Turner, STAN (4/20)16:37.17+ ***Beth Hoge, ARIZ (4/20)16:38.97+ **Kate Bradshaw, WASH (3/3)16.43.64 Mariel Ettinger, STAN (5/13)16:44.82i ***Victoria Chang, STAN (1/26)16:50.21 ***Anna Blue, WSU (3/31)16.52.95 Hanna Smedstad, ORE (5/4)17:01.05i *Caroline Annis, STAN (2/9)17:11.44 **Ryan Gilmore, WSU (3/17)17:11.68 ***Jen Hurbis, ASU (4/28)17:19.90 **Kim Bates, ARIZ (4/14)17:20.87 **Elaine Canchola, UCLA (3/17)17:21.88i ***J. Mastroianni, STAN(2/9)17:25.03iaa Nicole Gurnicz, ARIZ (2/24)17:27.86 ***Tara Struyk, ORE (3/31)

10,000 METERS (NS, 34:10.00, 35:15.00)33:35.51# **Kate Bradshaw, WASH (4/1)33:53.52# Mary Duerbeck, ASU (3/31)34:04.77# Anna Aoki, WASH (4/1)34:42.93+ Hanna Smedstad, ORE (3/31)34:57.26 Heather Tanner, STAN (5/4)35:23.72 **Ryan Gilmore, WSU (3/31)35:34.21 *Caroline Annis, STAN (5/4)35:35.72 **Kim Bates, ARIZ, (4/20)36:55.60 ***Ana Cabrera, WSU (3/31)37:30.32 *Jenny Filipy, WSU (3/31)

100-METER HURDLES (14.34,13.10,13.60)13.18+ Michelle Perry, UCLA (5/5)13.34+ *Natasha Neal, USC (3/31)13.35w+ Agneta Rosenblad, WSU (4/21)13.40 ***Sani Roseby, UCLA (5/5)13.49+ Rori Kelly, ARIZ (3/24)13.52+ ***Sheena Johnson, UCLA (4/14)13.55w+ ***Tamara Gulley, WSU (4/21)13.60w+ **Alexandra Komnos, ARIZ (4/28)13.74w ***Lindsey Johnson, STAN (5/5)13.76 ***Seneca Holmes, ASU (4/14)13.83w *Randi Smith, WSU (4/27)13.87w *Robyn Woolfolk, STAN (5/5)13.99w ***Ann Sullivan, ORE (3/31)(14.04) **Ellannee Richardson, WSU (5/12)14.12 ***Lillian Bush, STAN (3/31)14.13 *Kelsey Sheppard, WASH (4/14)14.22 Sarah Peterson, WASH (4/28)14.27w **Sarah Odonkor, WSU (4/21)14.31w ***Stephanie Cowling, CAL (4/14)14.32 **Spring Harris, USC (5/5)

400-METER HURDLES (62.04, 57.50, 59.20)56.23# ***Sheena Johnson, UCLA (4/26)56.23# Michelle Perry, UCLA (5/5)57.16# *Natasha Neal, USC (5/5)57.59+ *Ysanne Williams, UCLA (4/26)58.31+ *Candida Coulson, ASU (4/14)(58.34)+ *Randi Smith, WSU (3/24)58.75+ *Kelsey Sheppard, WASH (4/28)60.52 ***Seneca Holmes, ASU (5/5)60.54 *Danielle Spurlock, STAN (4/20)61.63 ***Deanna Slaton, CAL (4/28)61.88 Rebecca Paterson, USC (5/5)61.98 **Cameo Davis, ORE (4/14)62.03 ***Ann Sullivan, ORE (4/28)62.33 Sarah Peterson, WASH (4/28)62.67 **Joni Smith, ASU (3/31)62.82 *Rebecca Nott, ARIZ (4/14)62.83 **Lisa O'Connor, CAL (4/14)63.20 ***Stephanie Cowling, CAL (4/14)63.35 *Lisa O'Reilly, CAL (4/14)64.09 **Brooke Baires-Irvin, CAL (4/21)

4X100-METER RELAY(NS, 44.20, 45.10)43.70# USC (5/5)44.19# UCLA (5/5)44.98 ASU (5/5)45.38 WSU (4/27)45.70 STAN (5/5)45.72 ARIZ (3/24)46.10 WASH (5/5)46.19 CAL (4/14)47.56 ORE (4/28)

4X400 METER RELAY(NS, 3:33.50, 3:39.00)3.32:76# UCLA (5/5)3:33.17# USC (5/5)3:34.90+ ASU (4/28)3:44.19 WSU (3/17)3:44.48 CAL (3/17)3:45.74 WASH (3/24)3:46.54 STAN (4/1)3:47.63 ORE (4/28)3:47.81 ARIZ (4/14)HIGH JUMP (1.70/5-7, 1.85/6-0 3/4, 1.79/5-10 1/2)1.84/6-0 1/2+ **Whitney Evans, WSU (4/14)1.79/5-10 1/2+ *Darnesha Griffith, UCLA (5/5)1.79/5-10 1/2+ **Kimberly Stone, STAN (1/14)1.79/5-10 1/2+ **Spring Harris, USC (5/5)1.78/5-10 + Julie Tinker, STAN (5/12)1.78/5-10+ Tiffany Barnett, CAL (4/22)1.77/5-9 3/4i **Brianna Willis, WSU (2/9)1.74/5-8 1/2 *Lauren Dudugjian, CAL (5/5)1.73/5-8 1/4 Liz Giltner, ARIZ (3/24)1.73/5-8 ***Cynthia Mallory, CAL (4/6)1.72/5-7 3/4 Heather Newlin, UCLA (3/4)1.72/5-7 3/4 **Julie Stevenson, UCLA (3/17)1.71/5-7 1/4i *Olivia Mazzaglia, ASU (2/10, 2/24)1.70/5-7 **Jenny Brogdon, ORE (4/7)1.70/5-7 ***Rachael Kriz, ORE (3/23)1.70/5-7 ***Mira Aldridge, STAN (5/13)1.70/5-7 Ashley Ivy, STAN (3/31)1.66/5-5 1/4 **Ellannee Richardson, WSU (3/22)1.65/5-5 ***Amy Linnen, ARIZ (5/5)1.65/5-5 Jennifer Berman, UCLA (4/14)

POLE VAULT (3.70/12-1 1/2, 4.10/13-5 1/2, 3.80/12-3 1/2)4.42/14-6# *Tracy O'Hara, UCLA (4/29)4.15/13-7 1/4# Andrea Dutoit, ARIZ (5/5)4.10/13-5 1/4# ***Amy Linnen, ARIZ (4/6)4.10/13-5 1/4+ *Niki Reed, ORE (3/31)4.05/13-3 1/2+ *Heather Sickler, UCLA (5/5)4.05/13-3 1/2+ Erica Hoernig, UCLA (5/5)4.03/13-2 1/2+ Maria Lopez, CAL (5/5)4.01/13-1 3/4!+ **Kathleen Donoghue, STAN (4/21)3.97/13-0 1/4+ Jeannette Martus, WSU (4/27)3.93/12-10 3/4 ***Leila Ben-Youssef, STAN (5/5)3.85/12-7 1/2+ ***Karla McGee, WSU (4/27)3.81/12-6+ Holly Speight, ORE (5/6)3.81/12-6+ **Stephanie Robinett, WSU (4/14)3.81/12-6+ **Karen Bewley, UCLA (4/22)3.77/12-4 1/2i Melissa Feinstein, STAN (2/17)3.72/12-2 1/2 ***Gail Larsen (4/29)3.72/12-2 1/2 **Leora Ward, CAL (4/29)3.70/12-1 1/2 ***Kirsten Riley, ORE (4/28)3.70/12-1 3/4 **Sarah Jacobs, ARIZ (4/28)3.70/12-1 1/2 **Georgette Moyle, ORE (4/28)

LONG JUMP (5.80/19-0 1/2, 6.50/21-4, 6.20/20-4 1/4)6.46/21-2 1/2+ Valerie Williams, ASU (5/5)6.44/21-1 1/2w+ *Brianna Glenn, ARIZ (5/5)6.41/21-0 1/2i **Tiffany Greer, ASU (2/16)6.41/21-0 1/2i Agneta Rosenblad, WSU (2/24)6.36/20-10 1/2+ Sharesa Turner, ASU (5/5)6.19/20-3 3/4 *Tatyana Obukhova, USC (3/24)6.16/20-2 1/2 Reynda King, CAL (3/24)6.16/20-2 1/2w Julie Tinker, STAN (5/5)6.14/20-1 3/4 Michelle Perry, UCLA (4/20)6.06/19-10 3/4 Stephanie Jones, USC (5/5)6.04/19-9 3/4 **Disia Page, USC (5/5)5.89/19-4 *Kristee Porter, UCLA (5/5)5.89/19-4i *Bunmi Ogunleye, UCLA (2/3)5.88/19-3 1/2 *Zee Ogarro, WASH (3/24)5.84/19-2w **Amanda Brown, ORE (3/31)5.83/19-1 1/2 *Shannon Overly, STAN (5/12)5.81/19-0 3/4 ***Lillian Bush, STAN (5/5)5.78/18-11 1/2 ***Sheena Johnson, UCLA (4/14)5.74/18-10w *Shawna Adkins, CAL (5/5)5.68/18-7 3/4 **Whitney Evans, WSU (3/23)

TRIPLE JUMP (11.87/38-11 1/2, 13.40/43-11 3/4, 12.80/42-0)13.16/43-2 1/4+ *Tatyana Obukhova, USC (4/22)12.84/42-1 1/2w+ Reynda King, CAL (3/24)12.82/42-0 3/4+ Valerie Williams, ASU (5/5)12.49/40-11 3/4 *TaKisha Morgan, ARIZ (4/6)12.48/40-11 1/2W ***Blessing Ufodiama, WSU (5/5)12.46/40-10 1/2 *Kristee Porter, UCLA (5/5)12.40/40-8 1/4 *Shawna Adkins, CAL (3/17)12.38/40-7 1/2 Stephanie Jones, USC (5/5)12.20/40-0 1/2 *Darnesha Griffith, UCLA (5/5)12.01/39-5 *Shannon Overly, STAN (5/5)11.98/39-3 3/4 Julie Tinker, STAN (5/5)11.90/39-0 1/2i **Brittiny Roberts, WASH (2/10)11.87/38-11 1/2 ***Sheena Johnson, UCLA (1/27)11.83/38-9 3/4w *Alison Eldridge, WSU (4/21)11.73/38-6 *Olivia Mazzaglia, ASU (5/5)11.45/37-6 3/4 *Julie Stevenson, UCLA (5/5)11.40/37-5 *Kristee Porter, UCLA (4/14)11.37/37-3 3/4 ***Aryn Murray, ARIZ (5/5)11.36/37-3 1/4 *Alison Eldridge, WSU (4/27)11.32/37-1 3/4 *Eboni Grayson, UCLA (4/14)

SHOT PUT (13.25/43-5 3/4, 16.00/52-6, 14.90/48-10 3/4)17.74/58-2 1/2# Christina Tolson, UCLA (5/5)16.55/54-3 3/4# *Chaniqua Ross, UCLA (4/22)16.34/53-7 1/2i# Dana Lawson, CAL (3/9)16.04/52-7 1/2# *Cynthia Ademiluyi, USC (4/22)16.03/52-7 1/4# ***Jillian Camarena, STAN (4/20)15.88/52-1 1/4+ ***L'Orangeril Crawford, USC (5/12)15.65/51-4 1/2+ Adrienne Judie, ASU (5/5)15.01/49-3+ ***Shannon Rance, WSU (4/21)14.98/49-1 3/4i Andrea Thornton, WSU (2/17)14.68/48-2 ***Jenna Johnson, CAL (4/29)14.65/48-3/4 **Cerenity Young, USC (4/26)14.62/47-11 3/4 **Mary Etter, ORE (5/6)14.61/47-11 1/4 Becky Potter, WSU (4/27)14.42/47-3 3/4i *Suzanne Linn, UCLA (2/17)14.24/46-8 3/4 *Yoly Meservey, ASU (3/31)13.88/45-6 1/2 *Nicole Kraus, ARIZ (3/24)13.83/45-4 1/2 **Erin Fletcher, STAN (3/3)13.62/44-8 1/4 *Angela Foster, ARIZ (2/10)13.34/43-9 1/2 *Searan Salibian, WASH (3/3)13.00/42-8 **Kameko Gay, WASH (4/7)13.00/42-8 ** Dani Keyser (5/5)

DISCUS (46.00/150-11, 54.50/178-10, 50.50/165-8)56.02/183-9+ *Chaniqua Ross, UCLA (5/5)55.60/175-9# **Mary Etter, ORE (4/21)52.74/173-0+ Dana Lawson, CAL (4/28)52.12/171-0+ Andrea Thornton, WSU (4/27)51.86/170-2+ *Cynthia Ademiluyi, USC (3/16)51.50/168-11+ ***Lara Saye, UCLA (3/31)49.72/163-1 Adrienne Judie, ASU (3/31)48.70/159-9 Maureen Morrison, ORE (5/6)48.22/158-2 *Jennifer Joyce, CAL (4/21)47.38/155-5 ***Jamie Burk, ORE (5/12)47.04/154-4 ***Jillian Camarena, STAN (5/5)46.82/153-7 ***Molly Meyer, STAN (4/14)46.64/153-0 *Angela Foster, ARIZ (3/17)46.08/151-2 ***Kitty Currier, STAN (4/20)45.76/150-1 Becky Potter, WSU (4/7)45.74/150-1... **Sheni Russell, CAL (4/21)45.35/148-9 1/2 Sandy Orsund, ASU (4/13)44.80/147-3 **Jordan McDaniels, ORE (4/1)44.86/147-2 ***Shannon Rance, WSU (5/5)44.30/145-4 Christina Tolson, UCLA (3/31)

HAMMER (52.00/170-7, 61.00/200-1, 56.00/183-9)65.38/214-6#% Christina Tolson, UCLA (4/21)63.16/207-3# *Angela Foster, ARIZ (3/17)62.08/203-8#! *Jennifer Joyce, CAL (4/29)62.06/203-7# **Juliana Tudja, USC (3/16)59.44/195-0+! Andrea Thornton, WSU (5/13)58.80/192-11+ Maureen Onyeagbako, STAN (5/5)58.28/191-2+ ***L'Orangeril Crawford, USC (4/26)58.10/190-7+ Adrienne Judie, ASU (4/14)57.90/189-11+ Dana Lawson, CAL (4/29)57.00/187-0+ ***Jessica Pluth, STAN (4/1)56.86/186-6 Maureen Morrison, ORE (5/6)55.40/181-9 *Nicole Kraus, ARIZ (5/5)54.00/177-2 *Cynthia Ademiluyi, USC (5/5)53.91/176-10 **Mary Etter, ORE (4/7)52.90/173-7 Becky Potter, WSU (3/22)52.00/170-7 **Jordan McDaniels, ORE (4/20)50.46/165-7 ***Lara Saye, UCLA (5/4)50.24/164-10 *Kelly Shapiro, USC (2/24)49.48/162-4 Kameko Gray, WASH (5/12)49.96/163-11 *Yoly Meservey, ASU (3/31)! - school record%-Pac-10 record

JAVELIN (42.34/138-11, 52.50/172-3, 46.50/152-7)53.04/174-0# ***Sarah Malone, ORE (5/12)52.96/173-9# ***Inga Stasiullonyte, USC (5/5)47.65/156-4+ **Megan Spriestersbach, WASH (5/5)47.04/154-4 ***Leslie Erickson, USC (4/26)46.42/152-3 **Charyl Weingarten, ORE (4/21)46.22/151-8 Allison Beatty, STAN (3/31)45.02/147-8 Heather Reichmann, WASH (4/27)44.16/144-10 Whitney Drumright, STAN (5/5)43.90/144-0 Sara Dinsmore, ORE (5/12)43.74/143-6 Casey Lektorich, WSU (4/14)43.64/143-2 **Ellannee Richardson, WSU (5/13)43.24/141-10 Karis Howell, ORE (3/17)42.34/138-11 **Jordan McDaniels, ORE (3/3)42.04/137-11 Joy Goff, STAN (5/5)40.24/132-0 **Elizabeth Arollo, ASU (3/23)40.20/131-11 *Shawna Adkins, CAL (5/5)39.10/128-3 **Karina Powell, UCLA (3/4)38.80/127-3 ***Lindsey Regan, STAN (3/24)38.62/126-8 **Whitney Evans, WSU (3/17)38.56/126-6 *Suzanne Linn, UCLA (5/5)

HEPTATHLON (3671, 5550, 5175)5,657# Michelle Perry, UCLA(4/19-20)5,578# **Ellannee Richardson, WSU (5/12-13)5,546+ **Whitney Evans, WSU (5/12-13)5,432 Julie Tinker, STAN (5/12-13)5.050 *Shawna Adkins, CAL (5/12-13)5,046 *Jenny Kenyon, ORE (4/19-20)4,874 ***Ann Sullivan, ORE (5/12-13)4, 855 **Spring Harris, USC (5/12-13)4,332 **Elizabeth Arollo, ASU (3/23)3,671 *Chanel Young, USC (3/16)

2001 Pac-10 Women's Track and Field Athletes of the Week

Women's Track: April 10 - Brianna Glenn, ARIZ (100M), April 16 - Brigita Langerholc, USC (800M),
April 23 - Brianna Glenn, ARIZ (100M), April 30-Sheena Johnson, UCLA(400mH), May 7-Michelle Perry, UCLA (400m&1600m relays, 100H, 400H, LJ)

Women's Field: April 10 - Christina Tolson, UCLA (SP), April 16 - Tracy O'Hara, UCLA (PV), April
23 - Christina Tolson, UCLA (SP), April 30- Dana Lawson, CAL (SP, HT), May 7-Valerie Williams, ASU (LJ, TJ)

Now on Pac-12 Network
6:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Women's Gymnastics: Red Rocks Preview (Utah)
    TODAY | 6:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
  • Women's Basketball: BYU at Utah
    TOMORROW | 4:30pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
  • Basketball Pre-Game Show
    TOMORROW | 7:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close