2001 Pacific 10 Track And Field Championships Day Two Results

May 20, 2001

2001 Pacific 10 Championships Results

Final Team Scores

Men: 1. Stanford 142, 2. USC 136, 3. UCLA 115.5, 4. Arizona State 109.5, 5.Oregon 86.5, 6. California 85, 7. Washington State 67.5, 8. Washington 42,9. Arizona 32.

Women: 1. UCLA 155, 2. USC 153, 3. Stanford 120.5, 4. Washington State101.5, 5. Arizona State 89, 6. Arizona 77, 7. California 54. 8. Oregon 35,9. Washington 33.

A= Division I automatic qualifying mark
P= Division I provisional qualifying mark
By EZ Track & Field on May 20, 2001 at 5:12 PM


Men's 100 Meter Dash

1    Marcus Brunson (Sr)       Arizona St          10.21 P             -0.42    Sultan McCullough         USC                 10.33 P             -0.43    Anson Henry (Jr)          Washington St       10.47               -0.44    Ja'Warren Hooker (Sr)     Washington          10.51               -0.45    Devon Ward                USC                 10.56               -0.46    Anthony Buchanan (Fr)     Washington St       10.56               -0.47    Darrell Rideaux           USC                 10.59               -0.48    Samie Parker (So)         Oregon              10.67               -0.4



Heat 1

1    Ja'Warren Hooker (Sr)     Washington          10.35 Q             +1.52    Darrell Rideaux           USC                 10.49 Q             +1.53    Michael Lipscomb (Jr)     UCLA                10.59               +1.54    Shaun MacDonald (Fr)      Arizona St          10.60               +1.55    Nick Mazur                California          10.70               +1.56    Bryan Harrison (Sr)       UCLA                11.03               +1.5


Heat 2

1 Sultan McCullough USC 10.27 P Q +1.92 Devon Ward USC 10.46 Q +1.93 Vincent Jones (Sr) Arizona St 10.55 +1.94 Robert Kennedy (So) California 10.73 +1.95 Phillip Pipersburg (Sr) California 10.73 +1.96 Daniel Brink (Fr) Washington St 10.91 +1.97 Miguel Fletcher USC 11.07 +1.9


Heat 3

1 Marcus Brunson (Sr) Arizona St 10.06 AP Q +4.02 Anthony Buchanan (Fr) Washington St 10.25 P Q +4.03 Anson Henry (Jr) Washington St 10.27 P q +4.04 Samie Parker (So) Oregon 10.45 q +4.05 Stanley Wilson (Fr) Stanford 10.47 +4.06 D'Andrae Alexander (So) Washington 10.60 +4.07 Chris Harris (Fr) Arizona 10.71 +4.0



Men's 200 Meter Dash

1    Marcus Brunson (Sr)       Arizona St          20.62 P             +2.3 M/S2    Andre Ammons              USC                 20.96               +2.3 M/S3    Devon Ward                USC                 21.08               +2.3 M/S4    Pedro Lopez (Jr)          Arizona St          21.28               +2.3 M/S5    Michael Lipscomb (Jr)     UCLA                21.43               +2.3 M/S6    Phillip Pipersburg (Sr)   California          21.60               +2.3 M/S7    Stanley Wilson (Fr)       Stanford            21.61               +2.3 M/S     Ja'Warren Hooker (Sr)     Washington          DNS                 +2.3 M/S



Heat 1

1    Marcus Brunson (Sr)       Arizona St          20.87 Q             -0.82    Andre Ammons              USC                 20.90 Q             -0.83    Devon Ward                USC                 21.15 q             -0.84    Pedro Lopez (Jr)          Arizona St          21.25 q             -0.85    Stanley Wilson (Fr)       Stanford            21.56 q             -0.86    Miguel Fletcher           USC                 21.86               -0.8


Heat 2

1 Ja'Warren Hooker (Sr) Washington 20.99 Q +1.42 Michael Lipscomb (Jr) UCLA 21.27 Q +1.43 Phillip Pipersburg (Sr) California 21.61 q +1.44 Anson Henry (Jr) Washington St 21.74 +1.45 Brian White California 21.90 +1.46 Anthony Buchanan (Fr) Washington St 24.79 +1.4 Bryan Harrison (Sr) UCLA DNS +1.4



Men's 400 Meter Dash

1    Tony Berrian (Sr)         Arizona St          45.85 P2    Mike Kenyon (Jr)          Arizona             46.02 P3    Michael Campbell (Sr)     Arizona St          46.284    Jason Barton (Fr)         Arizona St          46.405    Andre Ammons              USC                 46.656    Denye Versher (Fr)        UCLA                47.547    Rodney Diggs (Fr)         UCLA                47.598    Matt Lea (So)             Arizona             47.89



Heat 1

1    Michael Campbell (Sr)     Arizona St          47.16 Q2    Tony Berrian (Sr)         Arizona St          47.31 Q3    Denye Versher (Fr)        UCLA                47.48 q4    Matt Lea (So)             Arizona             47.76 q5    Jelani Hogg (Jr)          California          48.166    Evan Kelty (Jr)           Stanford            48.807    DeJon Joyner              USC                 49.028    Simon Kamau (Jr)          Washington St       49.85


Heat 2

1 Andre Ammons USC 46.52 Q2 Mike Kenyon (Jr) Arizona 46.79 Q3 Jason Barton (Fr) Arizona St 47.49 q4 Rodney Diggs (Fr) UCLA 47.65 q5 Warren Rogers (Fr) UCLA 47.776 Roderick Arzu USC 48.767 Cristian Adams (Fr) Washington 49.048 Qieed Ishmael (Fr) Washington St 49.19



Men's 800 Meter Run

1    Michael Stember (Sr)      Stanford            1:50.022    Kevin Elliot              USC                 1:50.463    Gabriel Jennings (Jr)     Stanford            1:51.094    Mark Hassell (Jr)         Stanford            1:51.265    Ryan Carroll (Sr)         Stanford            1:51.436    Ross Krempley (Jr)        Oregon              1:51.487    Paul Muite (Sr)           UCLA                1:52.078    David Burke (Sr)          Arizona St          1:54.06



Heat 1

1    Michael Stember (Sr)      Stanford            1:48.55 P Q2    Kevin Elliot              USC                 1:48.68 P Q3    Mark Hassell (Jr)         Stanford            1:48.92 P q4    Paul Muite (Sr)           UCLA                1:51.53 q5    Dan Maher (Fr)            Arizona St          1:52.746    Hendrik Kok (Fr)          Washington          1:55.08


Heat 2

1 Gabriel Jennings (Jr) Stanford 1:51.39 Q2 Ryan Carroll (Sr) Stanford 1:51.40 Q3 Ross Krempley (Jr) Oregon 1:51.42 q4 David Burke (Sr) Arizona St 1:51.98 q5 Simon Kimata (Jr) Oregon 1:54.176 Ryan Wieseler (Fr) Washington St 1:54.45 Bevan Brian (Sr) Washington DNS



Men's 1500 Meter Run Final

1    Gabriel Jennings (Jr)     Stanford            3:43.30 P2    Donald Sage (Fr)          Stanford            3:43.70 P3    Grant Robison (So)        Stanford            3:44.13 P4    Jonathon Riley (Jr)       Stanford            3:44.47 P5    Brandon Strong (Jr)       Arizona St          3:45.866    John Collin (So)          California          3:46.607    Phillip Prince (Jr)       Arizona St          3:46.748    Ian Johnson (Fr)          Washington St       3:49.239    Cheyne Jones (Jr)         Arizona St          3:50.4410   Dustin Duke (Fr)          Washington          3:56.67



Men's 5000 Meter Run Final

1    Bolota Asmerom (Sr)       California          14:07.232    Jonathon Riley (Jr)       Stanford            14:10.553    David Bazzi (Sr)          Washington          14:12.044    Donald Sage (Fr)          Stanford            14:14.085    Seth Hejny (Fr)           Stanford            14:16.316    Grant Robison (So)        Stanford            14:16.457    Fasil Bizuneh (So)        Arizona St          14:24.818    Will Bernaldo (Sr)        UCLA                14:25.389    Girmay Guangul (Fr)       California          14:26.1510   Daniel Parris (So)        Stanford            14:26.7211   Jesse Thomas (So)         Stanford            14:28.2712   Jason Fayant (Jr)         Washington          14:33.8113   Thomas Murley (Sr)        Stanford            14:36.7414   Michael Kasahun (Sr)      Oregon              14:39.1715   Adam Tenforde (So)        Stanford            14:42.8016   Ronnie Buchanan (So)      Arizona St          14:47.6317   Mike Cramer (Jr)          Arizona             14:52.6218   William Thrift (Fr)       Washington St       14:55.5419   Steve Smith (Jr)          Arizona             14:59.0820   Matt Mcinvale (Fr)        Arizona             15:11.7921   David Lopez (Sr)          Arizona             15:21.11     Andrew Knutsen            USC                 DNS     Bryan Green (Sr)          UCLA                DNS     Jason Hartmann (Fr)       Oregon              DNS     Corey Creasey (Jr)        California          DNS



Men's 10,000 Meter Run Final

1    David Bazzi (Sr)          Washington          29:27.312    Fasil Bizuneh (So)        Arizona St          29:37.253    Bryan Green (Sr)          UCLA                29:45.304    Daniel Parris (So)        Stanford            29:49.845    Oscar Franco-Parra (Jr)   Washington St       29:51.536    Michael Kasahun (Sr)      Oregon              29:51.627    Adam Tenforde (So)        Stanford            29:57.558    Will Bernaldo (Sr)        UCLA                30:03.649    Thomas Murley (Sr)        Stanford            30:10.8210   Mike Cramer (Jr)          Arizona             30:43.9011   Corey Creasey (Jr)        California          31:31.6512   Jason Hartmann (Fr)       Oregon              31:33.8313   David Lopez (Sr)          Arizona             31:49.43



Men's 110 Hurdles

1    Arend Watkins (Sr)        Washington St       13.62 AP            -0.72    Micah Harris (Jr)         Oregon              13.83 P             -0.73    Anthony Galaviz (Jr)      Arizona St          13.94               -0.74    Ryan Wilson               USC                 13.95               -0.75    Charles Ryan (Fr)         UCLA                14.09               -0.76    Djeke Mambo               USC                 14.44               -0.77    Terry Ellis (So)          Oregon              14.48               -0.78    Eric Dudley (Jr)          Washington St       14.54               -0.7



Heat 1

1    Anthony Galaviz (Jr)      Arizona St          13.93 Q             +3.1mps2    Ryan Wilson               USC                 14.00 Q             +3.1mps3    Eric Dudley (Jr)          Washington St       14.18 q             +3.1mps4    Keith Varga (Sr)          Arizona             14.59               +3.1mps5    Steve Dwyer (Jr)          Washington St       14.68               +3.1mps6    Ray Wells (Jr)            Arizona             21.39               +3.1mps


Heat 2

1 Arend Watkins (Sr) Washington St 13.68 A Q +2.3mps2 Charles Ryan (Fr) UCLA 14.08 Q +2.3mps3 Terry Ellis (So) Oregon 14.29 q +2.3mps4 Greg Barber (Sr) Washington 14.37 +2.3mps5 Michael Harte (Sr) Stanford 14.39 +2.3mps6 Marc James (Fr) Washington 14.75 +2.3mps Matt Blair (Jr) California DNS +2.3mps


Heat 3

1 Djeke Mambo USC 14.02 Q +1.3mps2 Micah Harris (Jr) Oregon 14.06 Q +1.3mps3 Kyle Erickson (So) UCLA 14.40 +1.3mps4 Brad Goodrich (Fr) Washington 14.79 +1.3mps Marcell Allmond USC DNS +1.3mps Billy Pappas (Jr) Oregon DNS +1.3mps



Men's 400 Meter Hurdles

1    Eric Dudley (Jr)          Washington St       50.53 P2    Ryan Wilson               USC                 50.89 P3    John Hall (Sr)            UCLA                51.614    Ahmad Wright (So)         California          51.845    Santiago Lorenzo (Jr)     Oregon              52.196    Tim Overfield (Jr)        Oregon              52.337    John Barbieri (So)        UCLA                52.43     Jules Doumbya (Jr)        Arizona             FS



Heat 1

1    Ryan Wilson               USC                 50.82 P Q2    Jules Doumbya (Jr)        Arizona             51.07 P Q3    John Barbieri (So)        UCLA                51.53 q4    Tim Overfield (Jr)        Oregon              51.82 q5    Santiago Lorenzo (Jr)     Oregon              52.06 q6    Steve Dwyer (Jr)          Washington St       53.94     Kyle Erickson (So)        UCLA                DQ


Heat 2

1 John Hall (Sr) UCLA 51.08 P Q2 Eric Dudley (Jr) Washington St 51.37 Q3 Ahmad Wright (So) California 51.97 q4 Brad Goodrich (Fr) Washington 53.065 Russell Silvers USC 54.306 Jake Garlick (Fr) Oregon 54.597 Keith Varga (Sr) Arizona 55.30



Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Final

1    Jesse Thomas (So)         Stanford            8:51.482    Jeremy Rasmussen (So)     Arizona St          8:51.573    Jonathan Welsh (Jr)       Washington St       8:55.784    Jason Fayant (Jr)         Washington          8:59.425    Kyle Barker (So)          Washington St       9:01.026    Chris Coffee (Sr)         California          9:02.317    Martin Conrad (So)        California          9:07.728    Mason Moore               UCLA                9:07.829    Steve Smith (Jr)          Arizona             9:08.9510   Mark Anderson (Fr)        Arizona             9:10.0511   Scott Johnson (Jr)        Washington St       9:14.2912   Andrew Wulf (Sr)          UCLA                9:15.9113   Eric Garner (Fr)          Washington          9:20.9014   Mike Hill (Jr)            Washington          9:30.7815   Andrew Knutsen            USC                 9:48.13



Men's Decathlon

1    Santiago  Lorenzo         Oregon              76172    Jason Goff                Stanford            74283    Billy Pappas              Oregon              73424    Steve Dwyer               Washington St       71695    Russell Silvers           USC                 71186    Matt Blair                California          70997    Casy Thompson             USC                 68768    Ryan Hendren              USC                 66969    Jason Slye                Oregon              663110   Kyle Frerichs             Arizona St          6506



Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals

1                              USC                 39.74 P2                              Arizona             40.363                              California          40.494                              Washington St       40.685                              Washington          40.936                              Stanford            41.137                              UCLA                41.14                               Arizona St          DQ



Heat 1

1                              USC                 39.96 P Q2                              Arizona             40.47 Q3                              Washington St       40.54 q4                              Washington          40.92 q5                              Oregon              41.87


Heat 2

1 Arizona St 40.17 Q2 UCLA 40.23 Q3 California 40.58 q4 Stanford 41.18 q



Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Timed-Section Final

1                              Arizona St          3:05.34 P2                              USC                 3:06.71 P3                              Arizona             3:08.184                              UCLA                3:09.475                              California          3:10.526                              Washington St       3:13.667                              Oregon              3:14.808                              Stanford            3:16.88



Men's High Jump Final

1    Michael Ponikvar (So)     Stanford            7'04.50' AP (2.25m)2    Jason Boness (Jr)         Oregon              7'03.00' P (2.21m)3    David Jaworski            USC                 7'03.00' P (2.21m)4    Casey Clark (So)          Arizona St          6'11.00'  (2.11m)4    Joel Perry (Jr)           Washington          6'11.00'  (2.11m)6    Todd Beyerlein (Sr)       Stanford            6'11.00'  (2.11m)7    Sean Steele (Sr)          Washington          6'09.00'  (2.06m)8    Jason Gatewood (Fr)       California          6'07.00'  (2.01m)9    Jake Horner (So)          Oregon              6'05.00'  (1.96m)9    Frank Remund (Jr)         Washington          6'05.00'  (1.96m)     Ebon Glenn (Fr)           Arizona St           NH     Steve Dwyer (Jr)          Washington St        NH     Ezra Gordon (So)          Washington St        NH



Men's Pole Vault Final

1    Denis Kholev              USC                 18'04.50' AP (5.60m)2    Bubba McLean (Jr)         California          17'03.00'  (5.26m)3    Jared Drake (So)          UCLA                17'03.00'  (5.26m)4    Trevor Woods (Fr)         Oregon              17'03.00'  (5.26m)5    Yoo Kim (Fr)              UCLA                16'11.00'  (5.16m)6    Cody Howell (Jr)          Oregon              16'11.00'  (5.16m)7    Jeffrey Ryan              USC                 16'07.25'  (5.06m)8    Jason Slye (So)           Oregon              15'11.25'  (4.86m)8    Bryan Preuss (Sr)         Washington St       15'11.25'  (4.86m)10   Rick Collins (So)         Washington St       15'11.25'  (4.86m)10   Chris Chappell (Fr)       Arizona             15'11.25'  (4.86m)     Steven Michaels (Sr)      UCLA                 NH     Brad Walker (So)          Washington           NH     Kevin Opalka (Fr)         Arizona              NH



Men's Long Jump Final

1    Djeke Mambo               USC                 25'02.75' P (7.69m) -1.52    Robert Kennedy (So)       California          24'05.50'  (7.45m)  -1.33    Milton Little (So)        Stanford            23'11.75'  (7.31m)  -1.64    Oliver Jackson (Fr)       UCLA                23'09.50'  (7.25m)  +1.05    Vincent Ibia (So)         California          23'04.50'  (7.12m)  +1.26    Juane Armon (Fr)          UCLA                23'02.00'  (7.06m)  -0.97    Santiago Lorenzo (Jr)     Oregon              23'00.75'  (7.03m)  -0.88    Billy Pappas (Jr)         Oregon              21'10.25'  (6.66m)  +0.59    Russell Silvers           USC                 21'10.00'  (6.65m)10   Tyriff Rudder (Sr)        Washington          21'09.00'  (6.63m)11   Andre Serrette            USC                 21'04.25'  (6.51m)



Men's Triple Jump Final

1    Djeke Mambo               USC                 53'02.75' P (16.22m)+0.72    Vincent Ibia (So)         California          50'05.25'  (15.37m) +2.73    Juane Armon (Fr)          UCLA                49'08.25'  (15.14m) +1.93    Marcus Kelly (Jr)         Washington          49'08.25'  (15.14m) +1.45    Justin Cox                USC                 49'01.75'  (14.98m) +0.46    David Kurien (Sr)         UCLA                49'00.75'  (14.95m) +0.67    Foluso Akinradewo (So)    Oregon              48'10.75'  (14.90m) -1.48    Milton Little (So)        Stanford            48'10.25'  (14.89m) +1.69    Warrick McDowell (Jr)     Stanford            46'11.50'  (14.31m)10   Tyriff Rudder (Sr)        Washington          45'10.00'  (13.97m)11   Oliver Jackson (Fr)       UCLA                45'07.00'  (13.89m)



Men's Shot Put Final

1    David Wood (Jr)           Arizona St          62'06.50' P (19.06m)2    Scott Moser (Sr)          UCLA                62'00.25' P (18.90m)3    Nate DeSomber (Sr)        California          61'07.00' P (18.77m)4    Dan Ames (So)             UCLA                61'03.50' P (18.68m)5    Rhuben Williams (Fr)      California          60'00.25' P (18.29m)6    Scott Wiegand (Jr)        UCLA                59'05.50' P (18.12m)7    John Bello (Jr)           Oregon              57'07.75'  (17.57m)8    Christopher Sprague (Jr)  Stanford            56'03.75'  (17.16m)9    Rian Ingrim (Jr)          Oregon              56'02.50'  (17.13m)10   Sam Lightbody (Fr)        Washington St       56'01.00'  (17.09m)11   Omer Inan (So)            Stanford            54'01.75'  (16.50m)12   Vince Mosca (So)          Arizona St          52'10.00'  (16.10m)13   Ryan Moore (Fr)           Arizona             51'08.50'  (15.76m)     Amin Nikfar               California           ND



Men's Discus Final

1    Scott Moser (Sr)          UCLA                199'04' AP (60.76m)2    Dan Ames (So)             UCLA                190'02' P (57.96m)3    David Wood (Jr)           Arizona St          187'01' P (57.02m)4    Scott Wiegand (Jr)        UCLA                184'09' P (56.32m)5    Omer Inan (So)            Stanford            184'03' P (56.16m)6    John Bello (Jr)           Oregon              179'10'  (54.82m)7    Eric Logvin (Sr)          Arizona St          177'04'  (54.06m)8    Tony Miranda (Fr)         California          170'10'  (52.08m)9    Sam Lightbody (Fr)        Washington St       169'04'  (51.62m)10   Mike Rexroth (Jr)         Arizona             164'07'  (50.16m)11   Ryan Moore (Fr)           Arizona             163'08'  (49.88m)12   Mat Schwinn (So)          Washington          159'06'  (48.62m)     Vince Mosca (So)          Arizona St           ND



Men's Hammer Final

1    Norbert Horvath           USC                 230'01' AP (70.12m)2    Nicholas Welihozkiy (So)  Stanford            201'06' P (61.42m)3    Garrett Collier (Sr)      California          201'06' P (61.42m)4    Adam Kriz (So)            Oregon              194'08'  (59.34m)5    Scott Moser (Sr)          UCLA                194'04'  (59.24m)6    Michael Murray            USC                 191'01'  (58.24m)7    Dan Ames (So)             UCLA                190'10'  (58.16m)8    Brian Cherry (Jr)         Arizona             189'03'  (57.68m)9    Rhuben Williams (Fr)      California          178'06'  (54.40m)10   Ryan Moore (Fr)           Arizona             173'11'  (53.02m)11   Tim Gehring (Fr)          Washington St       171'07'  (52.30m)     Harrison Lee              USC                  ND



Men's Javelin Final

1    John Stiegeler (So)       Oregon              240'10' A (73.40m)2    Christian Banken (Sr)     Arizona             226'09' P (69.12m)3    Bryan Jones (Sr)          Washington St       225'09' P (68.80m)4    Eric Marum (So)           UCLA                217'10'  (66.40m)5    Chad Wassink (Sr)         Stanford            217'02'  (66.20m)6    Ryan Keith (Sr)           Oregon              217'01'  (66.16m)7    Ryan Nichols (Sr)         Washington St       213'09'  (65.16m)8    Curt Borland (Fr)         Washington St       206'05'  (62.92m)9    Adam Jenkins (Fr)         Oregon              197'07'  (60.22m)10   Justin Owen (So)          Arizona St          188'05'  (57.42m)11   Jeremy Fulton (So)        Arizona             188'00'  (57.30m)12   Joe Berro (So)            California          187'00'  (57m)13   Matt Wagner (So)          Arizona             183'05'  (55.92m)14   William O'Grady           USC                 180'03'  (54.94m)15   Seth Jens (Fr)            Washington          178'06'  (54.40m)



Women's 100 Meter Dash

1    Brianna Glenn (Jr)        Arizona             11.39 P             -0.8 M/S2    Candace Young             USC                 11.57               -0.8 M/S3    Kinshasa Davis            USC                 11.69               -0.8 M/S4    Hasani Roseby (Fr)        UCLA                11.73               -0.8 M/S5    Tiffany Greer (So)        Arizona St          11.76               -0.8 M/S6    Disia Page                USC                 11.89               -0.8 M/S7    Zhantel Holman (Sr)       California          11.92               -0.8 M/S8    Sharesa Turner (Sr)       Arizona St          11.95               -0.8 M/S



Heat 1

1    Brianna Glenn (Jr)        Arizona             11.40 P Q           -1.42    Candace Young             USC                 11.57 Q             -1.43    Hasani Roseby (Fr)        UCLA                11.69 q             -1.44    Zhantel Holman (Sr)       California          11.80 q             -1.45    Miya Edmonson             USC                 12.12               -1.46    Eboni Grayson (Jr)        UCLA                13.21               -1.47    Bree Skinner (Fr)         Washington St       14.39               -1.4     Tamara Gulley (Fr)        Washington St       DNS


Heat 2

1 Tiffany Greer (So) Arizona St 11.64 Q +3.02 Kinshasa Davis USC 11.75 Q +3.03 Sharesa Turner (Sr) Arizona St 11.88 q +3.04 Disia Page USC 11.92 q +3.05 Tiffany Bennett USC 12.02 +3.06 Jamara Smith (So) Washington 12.03 +3.07 Christie Winkle (Jr) Arizona St 12.09 +3.0 Angela Williams USC FS



Women's 200 Meter Dash

1    Brianna Glenn (Jr)        Arizona             23.26 P             -0.4 M/S2    Angela Williams           USC                 23.27 P             -0.4 M/S3    Kinshasa Davis            USC                 23.32 P             -0.4 M/S4    Shakeda Jones (Sr)        UCLA                23.44 P             -0.4 M/S5    Adia McKinnon (Fr)        UCLA                24.04               -0.4 M/S6    Erin Reed (Fr)            Washington St       24.09               -0.4 M/S7    Jayna Smith (Sr)          Stanford            24.17               -0.4 M/S8    Tiffany Greer (So)        Arizona St          24.66               -0.4 M/S



Heat 1

1    Shakeda Jones (Sr)        UCLA                23.53 P Q           -1.1mps2    Brianna Glenn (Jr)        Arizona             23.81 Q             -1.1mps3    Adia McKinnon (Fr)        UCLA                23.88 q             -1.1mps4    Erin Reed (Fr)            Washington St       23.99 q             -1.1mps5    Tiffany Greer (So)        Arizona St          24.17 q             -1.1mps6    Ellannee Richardson (So)  Washington St       24.44               -1.1mps7    Miya Edmonson             USC                 24.73               -1.1mps8    Tiffany Bennett           USC                 24.96               -1.1mps


Heat 2

1 Angela Williams USC 23.81 Q -0.5mps2 Kinshasa Davis USC 24.19 Q -0.5mps3 Jayna Smith (Sr) Stanford 24.30 q -0.5mps4 Nicole Gaskins (Fr) UCLA 24.56 -0.5mps5 Candace Young USC 24.63 -0.5mps6 Sharesa Turner (Sr) Arizona St 24.84 -0.5mps Bree Skinner (Fr) Washington St DNS



Women's 400 Meter Dash

1    Adia McKinnon (Fr)        UCLA                0:52.69 P2    Joni Smith (So)           Arizona St          0:53.34 P3    Arlaina Davis (Sr)        Arizona St          0:53.944    Carla Estes               USC                 0:54.045    Teresa Frierson (Fr)      Arizona             0:54.506    Erin Reed (Fr)            Washington St       0:54.937    Nicole Gaskins (Fr)       UCLA                0:55.438    Jayna Smith (Sr)          Stanford            1:00.55



Heat 1

1    Adia McKinnon (Fr)        UCLA                53.69 P Q2    Joni Smith (So)           Arizona St          54.30 Q3    Arlaina Davis (Sr)        Arizona St          54.86 q4    Janette Davis (So)        Oregon              55.505    Courtnie Ratliff (So)     Arizona St          55.906    Chelsie Pentz (Sr)        Washington          55.947    Bunmi Ogumleye (Jr)       UCLA                56.29


Heat 2

1 Jayna Smith (Sr) Stanford 53.27 P Q2 Carla Estes USC 54.18 Q3 Erin Reed (Fr) Washington St 54.41 q4 Teresa Frierson (Fr) Arizona 54.64 q5 Nicole Gaskins (Fr) UCLA 55.01 q6 Shavone Jennings (Sr) California 55.917 Tesha Moore (So) Washington 58.13



Women's 800 Meter Run

1    Brigita Langerholc        USC                 2:02.03 A2    Aleksandra Deren          USC                 2:05.06 P3    Lena Nilsson (So)         UCLA                2:06.08 P4    Ysanne Williams (Jr)      UCLA                2:06.78 P5    Jessica Marr (So)         UCLA                2:06.83 P6    Tiffany Burgess (So)      UCLA                2:06.92 P7    Lindsay Hyatt (So)        Stanford            2:08.138    Maurica Carlucci (Jr)     Stanford            2:08.80



Heat 1

1    Ysanne Williams (Jr)      UCLA                2:07.05 P Q2    Tiffany Burgess (So)      UCLA                2:07.19 P Q3    Maurica Carlucci (Jr)     Stanford            2:07.37 P q4    Jennifer Bridgeman (Sr)   Arizona St          2:11.965    Angelita Green (Fr)       Washington St       2:12.286    Bridget Hatch (Sr)        UCLA                2:19.01


Heat 2

1 Brigita Langerholc USC 2:05.59 P Q2 Lindsay Hyatt (So) Stanford 2:07.89 Q3 Jessica Marr (So) UCLA 2:07.95 q4 Danielle Price (Jr) Arizona 2:11.535 Cara Cline (Jr) Arizona 2:11.916 Hillary Smith (So) Washington St 2:12.907 Courtney Inman (So) Washington 2:14.15


Heat 3

1 Aleksandra Deren USC 2:09.26 Q2 Lena Nilsson (So) UCLA 2:09.37 Q3 Malindi Elmore (So) Stanford 2:11.364 Erin Belger (Jr) California 2:12.535 Devin Golob (Fr) Washington 2:15.75 Eri Macdonald (So) Oregon DNS



Women's 1500 Meter Run Final

1    Sally Glynn (Sr)          Stanford            4:16.98 AP2    Lauren Fleshman (So)      Stanford            4:17.73 AP3    Ashley Couper (Sr)        Stanford            4:18.57 AP4    Malindi Elmore (So)       Stanford            4:18.69 AP5    Erin Doherty (Sr)         Arizona             4:19.42 P6    Lucyna Ligaj              USC                 4:22.77 P7    Gillian Palmer (So)       Washington          4:24.628    Beth Hoge (Fr)            Arizona             4:28.669    Jennifer Burris (Jr)      Arizona             4:35.4310   Candi Criscione (Jr)      Arizona St          4:45.1011   Annette Mosey (Fr)        Oregon              4:48.77



Women's 5000 Meter Run Final

1    Kelly MacDonald (Sr)      Arizona St          16:22.75 P2    Sally Glynn (Sr)          Stanford            16:30.21 P3    Anna Aoki (Sr)            Washington          16:33.44 P4    Erin Sullivan (So)        Stanford            16:36.96 P5    Tara Chaplin (Jr)         Arizona             16:43.73 P6    Laura Turner (Jr)         Stanford            16:47.87 P7    Heather Tanner (Sr)       Stanford            16:48.518    Anne Gunnison (Sr)        Stanford            16:52.159    Hanna Smedstad (Sr)       Oregon              16:53.8910   Katrin Engelen (Sr)       Arizona             16:58.0711   Brianna Torres (So)       Arizona St          17:01.2712   Anna Blue (So)            Washington St       17:04.3213   Elena Villareal (Sr)      Stanford            17:04.3914   Jennifer Hurbis (Fr)      Arizona St          17:09.3215   Nicole Gurnicz (So)       Arizona             17:11.0816   Ryan Gilmore (So)         Washington St       17:13.5117   Kate Bradshaw (So)        Washington          17:16.4618   Lucyna Ligaj              USC                 17:36.0319   Marielle Schlueter (Jr)   California          17:48.84     Lauren Fleshman (So)      Stanford            DNS     Beth Hoge (Fr)            Arizona             DNF



Women's 10,000 Meter Run Final

1    Anna Aoki (Sr)            Washington          34:19.632    Anne Gunnison (Sr)        Stanford            34:21.993    Tara Chaplin (Jr)         Arizona             34:38.084    Heather Tanner (Sr)       Stanford            34:40.055    Erin Sullivan (So)        Stanford            34:47.196    Kate Bradshaw (So)        Washington          35:06.527    Ryan Gilmore (So)         Washington St       35:54.108    Hanna Smedstad (Sr)       Oregon              36:35.579    Kim Bates (So)            Arizona             36:35.7410   Mary Duerback (Sr)        Arizona St          36:57.4111   Kristin McFerron (So)     Arizona St          37:31.5712   Courtney Spence (So)      Washington          37:59.8813   Ana Cabrera (Fr)          Washington St       39:21.27



Women's 100 Hurdles

1    Michelle Perry (Sr)       UCLA                13.50 P             -2.4 M/S2    Agneta Rosenblad (Sr)     Washington St       13.71               -2.4 M/S3    Natasha Neal              USC                 13.80               -2.4 M/S4    Sheena Johnson (Fr)       UCLA                13.82               -2.4 M/S5    Seneca Holmes (Fr)        Arizona St          13.90               -2.4 M/S6    Ellannee Richardson (So)  Washington St       14.04               -2.4 M/S7    Lindsey Johnson (Fr)      Stanford            14.08               -2.4 M/S8    alexandra Komnos (Jr)     Arizona             14.12               -2.4 M/S



Heat 1

1    Michelle Perry (Sr)       UCLA                13.32 P Q           +0.4mps2    Sheena Johnson (Fr)       UCLA                13.65 Q             +0.4mps3    Ann Sullivan (Fr)         Oregon              13.99               +0.4mps4    Robyn Woolfolk (Jr)       Stanford            14.11               +0.4mps5    Sarah Odonkor (So)        Washington St       14.39               +0.4mps6    Stephanie Cowling (Fr)    California          14.57               +0.4mps     Tamara Gulley (Fr)        Washington St       DNS                 +0.4mps


Heat 2

1 Agneta Rosenblad (Sr) Washington St 13.28 P Q +2.3mps2 Seneca Holmes (Fr) Arizona St 13.58 P Q +2.3mps3 Lindsey Johnson (Fr) Stanford 13.68 q +2.3mps4 Hasani Roseby (Fr) UCLA 13.78 +2.3mps5 Lillian Bush (Fr) Stanford 14.11 +2.3mps6 Kelsey Sheppard (Jr) Washington 14.33 +2.3mps7 Julie Tinker (Sr) Stanford 14.50 +2.3mps


Heat 3

1 Natasha Neal USC 13.19 P Q +2.2mps2 alexandra Komnos (Jr) Arizona 13.73 Q +2.2mps3 Ellannee Richardson (So) Washington St 13.75 q +2.2mps4 Randi Smith (Jr) Washington St 13.79 +2.2mps5 Rori Kelly (Sr) Arizona 13.93 +2.2mps6 Sarah Peterson (Sr) Washington 14.38 +2.2mps7 Spring Harris USC 14.66 +2.2mps



Women's 400 Meter Hurdles

1    Sheena Johnson (Fr)       UCLA                0:56.02 A2    Michelle Perry (Sr)       UCLA                0:57.21 A3    Natasha Neal              USC                 0:57.73 P4    Randi Smith (Jr)          Washington St       0:57.77 P5    Candida Coulson (Jr)      Arizona St          0:58.68 P6    Seneca Holmes (Fr)        Arizona St          1:00.237    Danielle Spurlock (Jr)    Stanford            1:03.15     Kelsey Sheppard (Jr)      Washington          DQ



Heat 1

1    Sheena Johnson (Fr)       UCLA                0:57.02 A Q2    Randi Smith (Jr)          Washington St       0:57.50 A Q3    Candida Coulson (Jr)      Arizona St          0:59.48 q4    Danielle Spurlock (Jr)    Stanford            0:59.88 q5    Ann Sullivan (Fr)         Oregon              1:01.436    Deanna Slaton (Fr)        California          1:03.147    Lisa O'Connor (So)        California          1:05.05


Heat 2

1 Michelle Perry (Sr) UCLA 0:57.85 P Q2 Natasha Neal USC 0:58.90 P Q3 Kelsey Sheppard (Jr) Washington 0:59.88 q4 Seneca Holmes (Fr) Arizona St 1:01.01 q5 Cameo Davis (Jr) Oregon 1:03.396 Lisa O'Reilly (Jr) California 1:03.897 Rebecca Paterson USC 1:04.15



Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Final

1    Kelly MacDonald (Sr)      Arizona St          10:03.20 A2    Laura Turner (Jr)         Stanford            10:16.52 A3    Lisa Aguilera (So)        Arizona St          10:17.66 A4    Megan Maynard (Jr)        Washington St       10:25.97 P5    Cody Sohn (So)            Arizona St          10:27.83 P6    Katrin Engelen (Sr)       Arizona             10:28.80 P7    Elaine Canchola (Jr)      UCLA                10:39.62 P8    Nicole Gurnicz (So)       Arizona             10:52.77 P9    Kate Spigel (So)          Washington          10:58.84 P10   Marielle Schlueter (Jr)   California          11:09.14 P11   Nicole Simmons (Jr)       Arizona St          11:41.10



Women's Heptathlon

1    Ellannee Richardson       Washington St       55782    Whitney Evans             Washington St       55463    Julie Tinker              Stanford            54324    Shawna Adkins             California          50505    Jenny Kenyon              Oregon              49116    Ann Sullivan              Oregon              48747    Spring Harris             USC                 48558    Lillian Bush              Stanford            48119    Elizabeth Arollo          Arizona St          4327



Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Final

1                              USC                 43.64 AP2                              UCLA                43.64 AP3                              Washington St       45.164                              Arizona St          45.265                              Arizona             46.046                              California          46.067                              Washington          46.218                              Stanford            46.86



Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Timed-Section Final

1                              UCLA                3:32.82 A2                              Arizona St          3:33.96 P3                              Washington St       3:37.42 P4                              California          3:43.665                              USC                 3:45.616                              Stanford            3:46.117                              Washington          3:47.008                              Oregon              3:47.869                              Arizona             3:51.11



Women's High Jump Final

1    Whitney Evans (So)        Washington St       5'10.75' P (1.80m)2    Darnesha Griffith (Jr)    UCLA                5'10.75' P (1.80m)3    Liz Giltner (Sr)          Arizona             5'08.75'  (1.75m)4    Lauren Dudugjian (Jr)     California          5'08.75'  (1.75m)5    Cynthia Mallory (Fr)      California          5'08.75'  (1.75m)6    Spring Harris             USC                 5'08.75'  (1.75m)7    Julie Tinker (Sr)         Stanford            5'07.00'  (1.70m)7    Briana Willis (So)        Washington St       5'07.00'  (1.70m)9    Jenny Brogdon (So)        Oregon              5'07.00'  (1.70m)10   Tiffany Barnett (Sr)      California          5'07.00'  (1.70m)11   Rachel Kriz (Fr)          Oregon              5'05.00'  (1.65m)12   Julie Stevenson (So)      UCLA                5'05.00'  (1.65m)13   Kimberly Stone (So)       Stanford            5'05.00'  (1.65m)14   Heather Newlin (Sr)       UCLA                5'05.00'  (1.65m)15   Olivia Mazzaglia (Jr)     Arizona St          5'03.00'  (1.60m)



Women's Pole Vault Final

1    Tracy O'Hara (Jr)         UCLA                14'01.25' AP (4.30m)2    Andrea Dutoit (Sr)        Arizona             13'09.25' AP (4.20m)3    Jeannette Martus (Sr)     Washington St       13'03.00' P (4.04m)4    Kathleen Donoghue (So)    Stanford            13'03.00' P (4.04m)5    Amy Linnen (Fr)           Arizona             13'03.00' P (4.04m)6    Maria Lopez (Sr)          California          12'11.00' P (3.94m)7    Niki Reed (Jr)            Oregon              12'11.00' P (3.94m)8    Erica Hoernig (Sr)        UCLA                12'11.00' P (3.94m)9    Holly Speight (Sr)        Oregon              12'07.25' P (3.84m)10   Kirsten Riley (Fr)        Oregon              12'07.25' P (3.84m)11   Georgette Moyle (So)      Oregon              12'07.25' P (3.84m)12   Leora Ward (So)           California          12'03.25'  (3.74m)13   Heather Sickler (Jr)      UCLA                12'03.25'  (3.74m)14   Karla McGee (Fr)          Washington St       12'03.25'  (3.74m)15   Sarah Jacobs (So)         Arizona             11'11.25'  (3.64m)16   Karina Elstrom (Sr)       Oregon              11'07.25'  (3.54m)17   Alexis Jamie (Fr)         Washington          11'07.25'  (3.54m)18   Stephanie Robinett (So)   Washington St       11'07.25'  (3.54m)     Marry Jane Bendico (Jr)   Washington           NH



Women's Long Jump Final

1    Agneta Rosenblad (Sr)     Washington St       21'04.75' AP (6.52m)+1.62    Stephanie Jones           USC                 20'01.50'  (6.13m)  +0.53    Brianna Glenn (Jr)        Arizona             19'10.75'  (6.06m)  +1.04    Julie Tinker (Sr)         Stanford            19'08.75'  (6.01m)  -1.15    Sharesa Turner (Sr)       Arizona St          19'08.25'  (6m)     -1.86    Tatyana Obuhova           USC                 19'06.25'  (5.95m)  -3.27    Amanda Brown (So)         Oregon              19'04.00'  (5.89m)  -1.98    Disia Page                USC                 19'03.50'  (5.88m)  -0.79    Valerie Williams (Sr)     Arizona St          18'11.25'  (5.77m)10   Tiffany Greer (So)        Arizona St          18'10.00'  (5.74m)11   Bunmi Ogumleye (Jr)       UCLA                18'04.25'  (5.59m)12   Zee Ogarro (Jr)           Washington          18'02.25'  (5.54m)13   Shannon Overly (Jr)       Stanford            17'11.00'  (5.46m)14   Lillian Bush (Fr)         Stanford            17'04.00'  (5.28m)15   Michelle Perry (Sr)       UCLA                17'03.25'  (5.26m)16   Shawna Adkins (Jr)        California          17'02.75'  (5.25m)17   Takisha Morgan (Sr)       Arizona             16'07.00'  (5.05m)



Women's Triple Jump Final

1    Tatyana Obuhova           USC                 42'04.25' P (12.91m)+0.82    Shawna Adkins (Jr)        California          41'01.75' (12.54m)  -0.63    Kristee Porter (Jr)       UCLA                40'11.75'  (12.49m) +0.44    Valerie Williams (Sr)     Arizona St          40'07.75'  (12.39m) +1.15    Shannon Overly (Jr)       Stanford            40'02.75'  (12.26m) +1.66    Stephanie Jones           USC                 39'10.00'  (12.14m) -0.67    Blessing Ufodiana (Fr)    Washington St       39'04.50'  (12m)    +1.68    Takisha Morgan (Sr)       Arizona             38'09.50'  (11.82m) +0.59    Olivia Mazzaglia (Jr)     Arizona St          38'00.25'  (11.59m)10   Brittiny Roberts (So)     Washington          36'11.75'  (11.27m)11   Allison Eldridge (Jr)     Washington St       36'04.75'  (11.09m)12   Eboni Grayson (Jr)        UCLA                34'11.00'  (10.64m)12   Julie Stevenson (So)      UCLA                34'11.00'  (10.64m)



Women's Shot Put Final

1    Christina Tolson (Sr)     UCLA                58'03.75' A (17.77m)2    Cynthia Ademiluyi         USC                 54'10.25' A (16.72m)3    Jillian Camarena (Fr)     Stanford            53'09.00' A (16.38m)4    L'Orangerie Crawford      USC                 52'11.50' A (16.14m)5    Dana Lawson (Sr)          California          52'10.00' A (16.10m)6    Adrienne Judie (Sr)       Arizona St          50'11.00' P (15.52m)7    Shannon Rance (Fr)        Washington St       49'01.75' P (14.98m)8    Cerenity Young            USC                 48'06.75'  (14.80m)9    Chaniqua Ross (Jr)        UCLA                48'00.75'  (14.65m)10   Jenna Johnson (Fr)        California          47'10.50'  (14.59m)11   Andrea Thornton (Sr)      Washington St       47'03.50'  (14.41m)12   Becky Potter (Sr)         Washington St       46'07.50'  (14.21m)13   Mary Etter (So)           Oregon              45'10.75'  (13.99m)14   Nicole Kraus (Jr)         Arizona             45'07.25'  (13.90m)15   Yolanda Meservey (Jr)     Arizona St          43'06.50'  (13.27m)16   Searan Salibian (Jr)      Washington          41'07.00'  (12.67m)



Women's Discus Final

1    Chaniqua Ross (Jr)        UCLA                177'03' P (54.04m)2    Dana Lawson (Sr)          California          175'11' P (53.62m)3    Andrea Thornton (Sr)      Washington St       172'01' P (52.46m)4    Mary Etter (So)           Oregon              168'08' P (51.42m)5    Cynthia Ademiluyi         USC                 168'04' P (51.30m)6    Lara Saye (Fr)            UCLA                162'01'  (49.40m)7    Maureen Morrison (Sr)     Oregon              160'07'  (48.94m)8    Jennifer Joyce (Jr)       California          151'00'  (46.02m)9    Sheni Russell (So)        California          147'11'  (45.08m)10   Jillian Camarena (Fr)     Stanford            144'07'  (44.06m)11   Yolanda Meservey (Jr)     Arizona St          139'02'  (42.42m)12   Jordan McDaniels (So)     Oregon              136'08'  (41.66m)13   Angela Foster (Jr)        Arizona             134'03'  (40.92m)14   Adrienne Judie (Sr)       Arizona St          132'05'  (40.36m)15   Shannon Rance (Fr)        Washington St       131'04'  (40.04m)



Women's Hammer Final

1    Christina Tolson (Sr)     UCLA                214'07' A (65.42m)2    Julianna Tudja            USC                 206'09' A (63.02m)3    Jennifer Joyce (Jr)       California          203'03' A (61.96m)4    Andrea Thornton (Sr)      Washington St       194'03' P (59.20m)5    Angela Foster (Jr)        Arizona             193'04' P (58.92m)6    Adrienne Judie (Sr)       Arizona St          188'09' P (57.54m)7    Maureen Morrison (Sr)     Oregon              185'04' P (56.50m)8    L'Orangerie Crawford      USC                 183'09' P (56m)9    Dana Lawson (Sr)          California          179'05'  (54.68m)10   Maureen Onyeagbako (Sr)   Stanford            174'04'  (53.14m)11   Jordan McDaniels (So)     Oregon              172'06'  (52.58m)12   Mary Etter (So)           Oregon              170'09'  (52.06m)13   Becky Potter (Sr)         Washington St       168'03'  (51.28m)14   Nicole Kraus (Jr)         Arizona             166'07'  (50.78m)15   Kameko Gay (So)           Washington          158'02'  (48.22m)



Women's Javelin Final

1    Inga Stasiluyionyte       USC                 173'11' AP (53m)2    Sarah Malone (Fr)         Oregon              167'01' P (50.94m)3    Megan Spriesterbach (So)  Washington          155'06' P (47.40m)4    Charyl Weingarten (So)    Oregon              155'06' P (47.40m)5    Allison Beatty (Sr)       Stanford            153'11' P (46.92m)6    Leslie Erickson           USC                 152'07' P (46.50m)7    Heather Reichman (So)     Washington          146'09'  (44.72m)8    Whitney Drumright (Sr)    Stanford            144'08'  (44.10m)9    Sara Dinsmore (Sr)        Oregon              142'04'  (43.38m)10   Casey Lektorich (So)      Washington St       138'00'  (42.06m)11   Jordan McDaniels (So)     Oregon              125'01'  (38.14m)

Now on Pac-12 Network
8:30 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close