2001 Stanford Cross Country Invitational High School Race Entries

Sept. 21, 2001

The following boys high school teams have been accepted for the2001 Cross Country Invitational.

Varsity JVSchool City, State Division DivisionDivision 1 EntriesAliso Niguel Aliso Viejo, CA 1Aptos Aptos, CA 1Bellarmine San Jose, CA 1Bend Bend, OR 1Beyer Modesto, CA 1 1Buchanan Clovis, CA 1 1Bullard Fresno, CA 1 1C.K. McClatchy Sacramento, CA 1Camarillo Camarillo, CA 1 1Capistrano Valley Mission Viejo, CA 1 1Carson Carson, NV 1Corona Corona, CA 1 1Davis Senior Davis, CA 1 1Elk Grove Elk Grove, CA 1 1Folsom Folsom, CA 1Franklin Portland, OR 1Golden Valley Merced, CA 1 1Grace Davis Modesto, CA 1 1Jesuit, Portland Portland, OR 1 1Jesuit, Sacramento Sacramento, CA 1 1Klamath Union Klamath Falls, OR 1Lakewood Lakewood, CA 1Liberty Christian Cottonwood, CA 1Lincoln Stockton, CA 1 1Lone Peak Highland, UT 1Mead Spokane, WA 1 1Merrill West Tracy, CA 1Milpitas Milpitas, CA 1Pleasant Valley Chico, CA 1 1Quartz Hill Quartz Hill, CA 1 1Rancho Cotate Rohnert Park, CA 1Roseburg Roseburg, OR 1San Benito Hollister, CA 1San Leandro San Leandro, CA 1 1Santa Teresa San Jose, CA 1Santiago Corona, CA 1 1Silver Creek San Jose, CA 1 1Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, CA 1 1Turlock Turlock, CA 1Valhalla El Cajon, CA 1 1Watsonville Watsonville, CA 1Westview Portland, OR 1Wood, Will C. Vacaville, CA 1 1Woodland Woodland, CA 1

Division 2 EntriesAlameda Alameda, CA 2Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2 2Casa Grande Petaluma, CA 2 2Centennial Bakersfield, CA 2Chico Chico, CA 2College Park Pleasant Hill, CA 2 2Cordova Rancho Cordova, CA 2Foothill Pleasanton, CA 2 2Galena Reno, NV 2 2Galt Joint Union Galt, CA 2 2Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2 2Gunn Palo Alto, CA 2 2Helix La Mesa, CA 2Lynbrook San Jose, CA 2 2Maria Carrillo Santa Rosa, Ca 2 2Mater Dei Santa Ana, CA 2 2Montgomery Santa Rosa, CA 2Palo Alto Palo Alto, CA 2 2Paso Robles Paso Robles, CA 2Piedmont Hills San Jose, CA 2Placer Auburn, CA 2Ramona Ramona, CA 2Reedley Reedley, CA 2 2Reno Reno, NV 2 2Rio Americano Sacramento, CA 2Rocklin Rocklin, CA 2 2San Ramon Valley Danville, CA 2 2Vacaville Vacaville, CA 2Washington Fremont, CA 2Woodbridge Irvine, CA 2 2Woodcreek Roseville, CA 2

Division 3 EntriesAcalanes Lafayette, CA 3 3Bishop Alemany Mission Hills, CA 3Burlingame Burlingame, CA 3Clovis East Clovis, CA 3Corona del Mar Newport Beach, CA 3Del Oro Loomis, CA 3Enterprise Redding, CA 3Foothill, Redding Palo Cedro, CA 3James Lick San Jose, CA 3Las Lomas Walnut Creek, CA 3Mitty, Archbishop San Jose, CA 3 3Oakmont Roseville, CA 3 3Petaluma Petaluma, CA 3 3Roseville Roseville, CA 3Salpointe Catholic Tucson, AZ 3San Lorenzo Valley Felton, CA 3San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo, CA 3 3Saratoga Saratoga, CA 3Shelton Shelton, WA 3Sierra Manteca, CA 3 3Sonora Sonora, CA 3 3Soquel Soquel, CA 3South Tahoe South Lake Tahoe, CA 3

Division 4 EntriesAnderson Anderson, CA 4Bear River Grass Valley, CA 4Big Bear Big Bear Lake, CA 4Bishop O'Dowd Oakland, CA 4 4Carmel Carmel, CA 4Central Valley Shasta Lake, CA 4Dublin Dublin, CA 4El Molino Forestville, CA 4Elma Elma, WA 4 4Healdsburg Healdsburg, CA 4Justin Siena Napa, CA 4 4Malibu Malibu, CA 4Monte Vista Christian Watsonville, CA 4 4Moreau Catholic Hayward, CA 4 4Novato Novato, CA 4 4Oak Park Oak Park, CA 4 4Orange Lutheran Orange, A 4Piedmont Piedmont, CA 4St. Joseph Notre Dame Alameda, CA 4St. Mary's, Berkeley Berkeley, CA 4 4St. Mary's, Stockton Stockton, CA 4 4Stevenson School Pebble Beach, CA 4Summerville Tuolumne, CA 4 4Taft Union Taft, CA 4Templeton Templeton, CA 4The Dalles The Dalles, OR 4 4West Valley Cottonwood, CA 4Willits Willits, CA 4Windsor Windsor, CA 4

Division 5 EntriesCalvary Chapel Downey, CA 5 5Cate School Carpinteria, CA 5College Prep Oakland, CA 5Crystal Springs Uplands Hillsborough, CA 5Fall River Fall River Mills, CA 5Flintridge Prep La Canada, CA 5Head-Royce Oakland, CA 5 5King's Academy Sunnyvale, CA 5L.A. Baptist North HIlls, CA 5Oaks Christian Westlake Village, CA 5 5San Francisco Univ San Francisco, CA 5 5South Fork Miranda, CA 5Trinity High School Weaverville, CA 5Woodside Priory Portola Valley, CA 5

The following girls high school teams have been accepted for the2001 Cross Country Invitational.

Varsity JVSchool City, State Division DivisionDivision 1 EntriesAliso Niguel Aliso Viejo, CA 1 1Aptos Aptos, CA 1Bend Bend, OR 1Buchanan Clovis, CA 1 1Bullard Fresno, CA 1Carson Carson, NV 1C.K. McClatchy Sacramento, CA 1Camarillo Camarillo, CA 1 1Capistrano Valley Mission Viejo, CA 1 1Corona Corona, CA 1 1Davis Senior Davis, CA 1 1Elk Grove Elk Grove, CA 1 1Folsom Folsom, CA 1Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, CA 1Golden Valley Merced, CA 1Grace Davis Modesto, CA 1Houston Memorial Houston, Tx 1Jesuit, Portland Portland, OR 1 1Merrill West Tracy, CA 1Milpitas Milpitas, CA 1Pleasant Valley Chico, CA 1 1Quartz Hill Quartz Hill, CA 1 1Rancho Cotate Rohnert Park, CA 1Roseburg Roseburg, OR 1San Benito Hollister, CA 1San Leandro San Leandro, CA 1 1Santiago Corona, CA 1 1Silver Creek San Jose, CA 1 1St. Mary's, Oregon Portland, OR 1 1Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, CA 1 1Turlock Turlock, CA 1Valhalla El Cajon, CA 1 1Westview Portland, OR 1Wood, Will C. Vacaville, CA 1Woodland Woodland, CA 1

Division 2 EntriesAlameda Alameda, CA 2Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2 2Benicia Benicia, Ca 2Casa Grande Petaluma, CA 2Centennial Bakersfield, CA 2 2Chico Chico, CA 2College Park Pleasant Hill, CA 2 2Cordova Rancho Cordova, CA 2Foothill Pleasanton, CA 2 2Galena Reno, NV 2 2Galt Joint Union Galt, CA 2Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2Gunn Palo Alto, CA 2 2Helix La Mesa, CA 2Lynbrook San Jose, CA 2Maria Carrillo Santa Rosa, Ca 2 2Mater Dei Santa Ana, CA 2Montgomery Santa Rosa, CA 2Palo Alto Palo Alto, CA 2 2Paso Robles Paso Robles, CA 2Placer Auburn, CA 2Ramona Ramona, CA 2Reedley Reedley, CA 2 2Reno Reno, NV 2 2Rio Americano Sacramento, CA 2Rocklin Rocklin, CA 2 2San Ramon Valley Danville, CA 2 2Vacaville Vacaville, CA 2Ventura Ventura, CA 2 2Woodbridge Irvine, CA 2 2Woodcreek Roseville, CA 2

Division 3 EntriesAcalanes Lafayette, CA 3 3Bishop Alemany Mission Hills, CA 3Burlingame Burlingame, CA 3Carondelet Concord, CA 3 3Clovis East Clovis, CA 3Corona del Mar Newport Beach, CA 3Del Oro Loomis, CA 3Enterprise Redding, CA 3Foothill, Redding Palo Cedro, CA 3Klamath Union Klamath Falls, OR 3Las Lomas Walnut Creek, CA 3Mission Bay San Diego, CA 3Mitty, Archbishop San Jose, CA 3 3Notre Dame San Jose San Jose, CA 3 3Oakmont Roseville, CA 3Petaluma Petaluma, CA 3 3Roseville Roseville, CA 3Salpointe Catholic Tucson, AZ 3San Dieguito Encinitas, CA 3San Lorenzo Valley Felton, CA 3 3San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo, CA 3 3Saratoga Saratoga, CA 3Serra San Diego, CA 3Sierra Manteca, CA 3Sonora Sonora, CA 3 3Soquel Soquel, CA 3South Tahoe South Lake Tahoe, CA 3St. Francis, Mt. View Mountain View, CA 3St. Lucy's Glendora, CA 3 3

Division 4 EntriesAnderson Anderson, CA 4Big Bear Big Bear Lake, CA 4Bishop O'Dowd Oakland, CA 4 4Carmel Carmel, CA 4Central Valley Shasta Lake, CA 4El Molino Forestville, CA 4Elma Elma, WA 4Flintridge Sacred Heart La Canada, CA 4 4Healdsburg Healdsburg, CA 4Iolani School Honolulu, HI 4Justin Siena Napa, CA 4 4Malibu Malibu, CA 4Monte Vista Christian Watsonville, CA 4Moreau Catholic Hayward, CA 4 4Novato Novato, CA 4 4Oak Park Oak Park, CA 4 4Orange Lutheran Orange, A 4Piedmont Piedmont, CA 4St. Joseph Notre Dame Alameda, CA 4St. Mary's, Berkeley Berkeley, CA 4 4Summerville Tuolumne, CA 4 4Taft Union Taft, CA 4 4Templeton Templeton, CA 4The Dalles The Dalles, OR 4 4West Valley Cottonwood, CA 4Willits Willits, CA 4

Division 5 EntriesAnnie Wright Tacoma, WA 5Castilleja School Palo Alto, CA 5 5College Prep Oakland, CA 5Fall River Fall River Mills, CA 5Head-Royce Oakland, CA 5King's Academy Sunnyvale, CA 5Mount Shasta Mount Shasta, CA 5Oaks Christian Westlake Village, CA 5 5San Francisco Univ San Francisco, CA 5 5Calvary Chapel Downey, CA 5South Fork Miranda, CA 5Trinity High School Weaverville, CA 5Urban School of SF San Francisco, CA 5

Entries for the following schools were received after the entry deadline.Meet Management is reviewing these entries. At this time, their statusin the meet is pending.

Antioch (boys and girls)Clovis West (boys and girls)Colfax (boys and girls)Convent of the Sacred Heart (girls)Costa Mesa (boys and girls)Crescent Valley (boys and girls)Douglas (boys and girls)Elsie Allen (boys)Freedom (boys)La Canada (boys and girls)Los Altos (boys and girls)Mission San Jose (boys and girls)Mountain Ridge (boys and girls)Mountain View (boys and girls)Presentation (girls)Santa Cruz (boys and girls)San Francisco Waldorf (boys and girls)St. Francis, Mt. View (boys)St. Ignatius (boys and girls)Valley Christian (boys and girls)

Categories:
Now on Pac-12 Network
Live
7:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close