Women's Harriers Compete at Willamette Invitational

Oct. 6, 2001

SALEM, Ore. - The University of Oregon women's cross country ran a mixed varsity and 'B' unit Saturday at the Willamette Invitational and finished second by one point in the Division 1 team race behind Hawaii, 42-43.

Duck sophomore Laura Harmon led the squad, finishing seventh overall (17:51.55), while Hawaii's Cheryl Smith won the individual title (16:56.33) ahead of unattached entrant Deanna O'Neil (17:21.41).

Other Duck women's finishers included sophomores Annette Mosey (35th, 18:32.50) and Alicia Snyder-Carlson (49th, 18:41.50), freshman Sara Schaaf (79th, 19:03.07), junior Annie Davis (89th, 19:12.04) and freshman Taylor Bryant (127th, 19:32.17).

'One of our goals was to beat Hawaii, and we almost did that while holding out three of our top four,' Oregon women's coach Tom Heinonen said. 'Eri ran well unattached (33rd, 18:32.50), but she will still likely redshirt this season (after missing part of her summer training due to a stress fracture in May). Laura moved up well. She was 15th at the mile and ended up seventh.'

On the men's side, Jerry Ziak of the Victoria Track Club won the 8K race in 24:06.46, ahead of Ivan Aikenback of the Seacows Team (second, 24:10.11) and Aaron Davis of Team Eugene (third, 24:12.65). The Dead Seacows club won the men's team race with 99 points, ahead of Eastern Oregon second, 103).

Looking ahead, the Duck men and women compete at the Furman Invitational, Sat., Oct. 13, against a host of the nation's best teams on the site of the NCAA Championships in Furman University. Meet information will be posted at www.fumanpaladins.com.



FINAL RESULTS

Willamette Invitational
Bush Park
Salem, Oregon
Saturday, October 6, 2001

Women's Division 1 Team Results - 1, Hawaii 42. 2, Oregon 43. 3, Portland 59. 4, Portland State 81

Men's Division 1 Team Results - 1, Portland 19. 2, Portland State 38.

Women's College/Open Team Results - 1, Victoria 68. 2, Claremont-M-S 121. 3, Greater Boise RC 140. 4, Utah Valley CC 149. 5, Northwest College 175. 6, Willamette 250. 7, Humboldt State 252. 8, Westmont 296. 9, Lewis-Clark State 344. 10, Pt. Loma Nazarene 372. 11, Western Oregon 380. 12, Pacific Lutheran 420. 13, Team Tye Dye 437. 14, CC of Spokane 449. 15, Biola 462. 16, British Columbia 465. 17, Lewis & Clark 482. 18, Mt. Hood CC 485. 19, Northwest Nazarene 519. 20, Team Oregon 520. 21, Southern Oregon 538. 22, Seattle 558. 23, Team GFR 596. 24, Chaminade 634. 25, Lane CC 691. 26, Eastern Oregon 697. 27, Warner Pacific 786. 28, Pacific 799. 29, North Idaho 807.30, Oregon State TC 843. 31, Clark CC 852. 32, Oregon Tech 875. 33, George Fox 883. 34, Linfield 887. 35, Cascade 934. 36. Chemeketa CC 1034

Men's College/Open Team Results - 1, Seacows (Bend) 99. 2, Eastern Oregon 103. 3, Claremont-M-S 131. 4, Northwest Nazarene 132. 5, Willamette 166. 6, Team Eugene 175. 7, British Columbia 258. 8, Univ. of Victoria 280. 9, Lewis & Clark 328. 10, Mt. Hood CC 355. 11, Humboldt State 401. 12, CC of Spokane 416. 13, North Idaho 429. 14, Pacific Lutheran 494. 15, Team Portland 506. 16, Clackamas CC 507. 17, Utah Valley CC 512. 18, Seattle 519. 19, Westmont 537. 20, Lewis-Clark State 538. 21, Pt, Loma Nazarene 568. 22, Southern Oregon 578. 23, St, Martin1s 638. 24, Western Oregon 641. 25, Lane CC 649. 26, Team Wild Card 681. 27, Highline CC 720. 28, Clark CC 782. 29, Treasure Valley CC 783. 30, Chaminade 834. 31, Oregon Tech 840. 32, Cascade 848. 33, Pacific 904. 34, Warner Pacific 929. 35, Linfield 947. 36, Oregon State TC 963. 37, Chemeketa CC 993. 38, George Fox 1016. 39, Evergreen State 1121TOP 10 WOMEN (overall, 5,000 meters) - 1, Cheryl Smith, Hawaii 16:56.33. 2, Deanna O1Neil, unat. 17:21.41. 3, Margaret Butler, Kajaks TC 17:29.48. 4, Heather MacDonald, B.C. 17:29.74. 5, Hanna Bremler, unat. 17:41.12. 6. Casey McGuire-Torcott, Hawaii 17:41.50. 6, Laura Harmon, Oregon 17:51.55. 8, Larissa Managh, Victoria 17:55.28. 7, 9. Kim Stone, Northwest 17:56.98. 10, Crystal Evans, Northwest 18:01.56

TOP 10 MEN (overall, 8,000 meters) - 1. Jerry Ziak, Victoria 24:06.46. 2, Ivan Aikenback, Seacows 24:10.11. 3, Aaron Davis, Team Eugene 24:12.65. 4, David Milne, British Columbia 24:19.97. 5, Francis Kimeli, NNU 24:22.36. 6, Dylan Mason, Seacows 24:27.43. 7, Jason Finch, Westmont 24:29.97. 8, Neil Weare, Lewis & Clark 24:30.48. 9. Jake Stout, Willamette 24:34.04. 10, Robb Finegan, unat. 24:38.27

WILLAMETTE CROSS COUNTRY OPENEvent 2 Women's 5,000 Meter Run

Saturday 10/06/01Women's Division I Team Scoring:

Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

1 University of Hawaii 42 1 2 11 12 16 20 22 Total time: 1:31:41.90 Average: 18:20.38 2 University of Oregon 43 3 6 7 13 14 21 Total time: 1:33:20.76 Average: 18:40.15 3 University of Portland 59 8 9 10 15 17 18 19 Total time: 1:34:51.75 Average: 18:58.35 4 Portland State Universi 81 4 5 23 24 25 26 Total time: 1:40:52.65 Average: 20:10.53

Women's Non-Division I Team Scoring:

Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 University of Victoria 68 2 7 8 25 26 35 62 Total time: 1:31:15.79 Average: 18:15.16 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 121 5 18 23 27 48 60 72 Total time: 1:32:38.55 Average: 18:31.71 3 Greater Boise Running C 140 6 11 15 44 64 67 70 Total time: 1:32:36.40 Average: 18:31.28 4 Utah Valley State Colle 149 9 17 21 47 55 84 97 Total time: 1:33:03.40 Average: 18:36.68 5 Northwest College 175 3 4 33 37 98 164 172 Total time: 1:33:00.90 Average: 18:36.18 6 Willamette University 250 14 36 63 68 69 75 85 Total time: 1:34:41.41 Average: 18:56.28 7 Humboldt State Universi 252 29 42 51 54 76 120 129 Total time: 1:34:42.36 Average: 18:56.47 8 Westmont College 296 10 32 77 86 91 100 118 Total time: 1:35:00.84 Average: 19:00.17 9 Lewis & Clark St. Colle 344 24 71 78 82 89 106 108 Total time: 1:35:56.26 Average: 19:11.25 10 Point Loma Nazarene Uni 372 16 53 96 102 105 113 125 Total time: 1:36:21.61 Average: 19:16.32 11 Western Oregon Universi 380 12 30 61 130 147 155 157 Total time: 1:36:20.17 Average: 19:16.03 12 Pacific Lutheran Univ. 420 13 57 99 119 132 156 176 Total time: 1:36:55.00 Average: 19:23.00 13 Team Tye Dye 437 41 43 59 74 220 Total time: 1:39:07.62 Average: 19:49.52 14 CC of Spokane 449 20 56 111 127 135 196 208 Total time: 1:37:28.53 Average: 19:29.71 15 Biola University 462 45 65 107 112 133 138 149 Total time: 1:37:41.55 Average: 19:32.31 16 Univ. of British Columb 465 1 46 88 162 168 179 190 Total time: 1:37:05.66 Average: 19:25.13 17 Lewis & Clark College 482 50 58 115 123 136 150 152 Total time: 1:37:54.63 Average: 19:34.93 18 Mt. Hood CC 485 34 73 101 116 161 174 177 Total time: 1:37:56.36 Average: 19:35.27 19 Northwest Nazarene Univ 519 28 87 121 141 142 154 159 Total time: 1:38:24.64 Average: 19:40.93 20 Team Oregon 520 22 103 109 140 146 148 181 Total time: 1:38:29.02 Average: 19:41.80 21 Southern Oregon Univ. 538 49 90 104 144 151 153 206 Total time: 1:38:44.75 Average: 19:44.95 22 Seattle University 558 31 66 95 180 186 189 212 Total time: 1:39:42.08 Average: 19:56.42 23 Team GFR 596 39 80 145 165 167 169 191 Total time: 1:39:39.79 Average: 19:55.96 24 Chaminade Univ. of Hawa 634 19 94 163 170 188 235 Total time: 1:40:33.33 Average: 20:06.67 25 Lane CC 691 40 93 126 210 222 Total time: 1:43:50.06 Average: 20:46.01 26 Eastern Oregon Universi 697 79 92 139 193 194 200 219 Total time: 1:42:07.74 Average: 20:25.55 27 Warner Pacific College 786 38 81 217 218 232 Total time: 1:47:59.86 Average: 21:35.97 28 Pacific University 799 124 137 160 175 203 204 230 Total time: 1:43:24.63 Average: 20:40.93 29 North Idaho College 807 110 134 182 184 197 233 Total time: 1:43:58.63 Average: 20:47.73 30 Oregon State Univ. TC 843 83 143 185 207 225 229 Total time: 1:46:12.73 Average: 21:14.55 31 Clark CC 852 52 192 195 202 211 Total time: 1:46:29.53 Average: 21:17.91 32 Oregon Inst. of Tech. 875 114 158 173 209 221 227 Total time: 1:46:25.42 Average: 21:17.08 33 George Fox University 883 122 131 183 223 224 Total time: 1:47:52.60 Average: 21:34.52 34 Linfield College 887 117 171 187 198 214 215 228 Total time: 1:46:22.19 Average: 21:16.44 35 Cascade College 934 128 166 178 226 236 Total time: 2:00:27.19 Average: 24:05.44 36 Chemeketa CC 1034 199 201 205 213 216 231 234 Total time: 1:51:28.76 Average: 22:17.75

Women's Individual Results:

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 812 Smith, Cheryl University of Hawa 5:27 16:56.33 1 2 546 O'Neil, Deanna Unattached 5:35 17:21.41 3 837 Butler, Margaret Kajaks TC 5:37 17:29.48 4 832 MacDonald, Heather Univ. of British C 5:37 17:29.74 2 5 119 Bremler, Hanna Unattached 5:41 17:41.12 6 811 McGuire-Torcott, Casey University of Hawa 5:41 17:41.50 3 7 482 Harmon, Laura University of Oreg 5:44 17:51.55 4 8 686 Managh, Larissa University of Vict 5:46 17:55.28 5 9 642 Stone, Kim Northwest College 5:46 17:56.98 6 10 635 Evans, Crystal Northwest College 5:48 18:01.56 7 11 228 Irons, Ellie Claremont-Mudd-Scr 5:48 18:02.68 8 12 582 Moreshead, Cynthia Greater Boise Runn 5:48 18:03.31 9 13 684 Goodfellow, Heather University of Vict 5:49 18:04.82 10 14 687 Ramage, Liz University of Vict 5:49 18:05.58 11 15 168 Archuleta, Amanda Utah Valley State 5:49 18:07.08 12 16 525 Eyman, Sarah Westmont College 5:50 18:08.93 13 17 583 Hefflinger, Char Greater Boise Runn 5:50 18:09.75 14 18 466 Wells, Kylee Western Oregon Uni 5:50 18:10.21 15 19 927 Inman, Courtney Unattached 5:52 18:14.36 20 267 Ossiander, Lia Pacific Lutheran U 5:52 18:16.18 16 21 577 Rissmiller, Kari Clackamas CC 5:53 18:17.25 22 450 Compton, Jennifer Nike Portland 5:54 18:19.92 23 59 Rodda, Liz Willamette Univers 5:54 18:20.65 17 24 698 Kawasaki, Annie Portland State Uni 5:54 18:21.86 18 25 586 Miller, Heather Greater Boise Runn 5:54 18:22.35 19 26 697 Rodgers, Jenny Portland State Uni 5:56 18:26.57 20 27 188 Howard, Jessica Point Loma Nazaren 5:56 18:27.49 21 28 177 Whiteley, Janene Utah Valley State 5:56 18:27.84 22 29 578 Saulie-Rohman, Holly Clackamas CC 5:56 18:28.09 30 231 Haver, Andrea Claremont-Mudd-Scr 5:56 18:28.81 23 31 444 Mata, Monique Chaminade Univ. of 5:57 18:29.43 24 32 910 Colyar, Kendra CC of Spokane 5:57 18:30.24 25 33 491 Macdonald, Eri Unattached 5:57 18:31.69 34 169 Creasy, Catherine Utah Valley State 5:57 18:31.98 26 35 483 Mosey, Annette University of Oreg 5:58 18:32.50 27 36 535 Arbogast, Meghan Team Oregon 5:58 18:33.39 28 37 229 Foss, Amy Claremont-Mudd-Scr 5:58 18:33.81 29 38 83 Kuzmic, Tausha Lewis & Clark St. 5:58 18:34.17 30 39 681 Evans, Tiffany University of Vict 5:58 18:34.52 31 40 685 Heisterman, Christina University of Vict 5:59 18:35.59 32 41 230 Jacquez, Angie Claremont-Mudd-Scr 5:59 18:37.16 33 42 423 Wiggins, Ann-Marie Northwest Nazarene 5:59 18:37.40 34 43 545 Danielle, Johnson Unattached 5:59 18:37.63 44 384 Bergmann, Dolores Humboldt State Uni 5:59 18:37.89 35 45 464 Salmon, Jill Western Oregon Uni 6:00 18:39.28 36 46 152 Fullerton, Kelly Seattle University 6:00 18:39.76 37 47 529 Paratte, Rebecca Westmont College 6:00 18:40.97 38 48 637 Longmire, Danyel Northwest College 6:00 18:41.32 39 49 486 Snyder-Carlson, Alicia University of Oreg 6:01 18:41.60 40 50 322 Copher, Traci Mt. Hood CC 6:01 18:41.93 41 51 679 Depol, Andrea University of Vict 6:01 18:42.23 42 52 725 Lafrenz, Megan University of Port 6:01 18:42.52 43 53 55 Pierce, Katie Willamette Univers 6:02 18:44.77 44 54 724 Newton, Jessie University of Port 6:02 18:44.99 45 55 641 Stilwater, Tiffany Northwest College 6:02 18:45.22 46 56 723 Smith, Alison University of Port 6:02 18:45.74 47 57 509 Moralez, Tyana Warner Pacific Col 6:02 18:46.31 48 58 206 Gallagher, Susan Team GFR 6:02 18:46.64 49 59 631 Urhausen, Brooke Lane CC 6:02 18:47.32 50 60 748 Lafferty, Kaitlin Team Tye Dye 6:02 18:47.64 51 61 374 Gosnell, Kati Humboldt State Uni 6:03 18:48.21 52 62 806 Barlow, Courtney University of Hawa 6:03 18:48.48 53 63 749 Weiler, Holly Team Tye Dye 6:03 18:49.98 54 64 585 Strom, Judy Greater Boise Runn 6:04 18:52.23 55 65 200 Fournier, Kristy Biola University 6:04 18:52.82 56 66 835 Swann, Sarah Univ. of British C 6:04 18:53.96 57 67 172 Jo, Alexandra Utah Valley State 6:05 18:54.77 58 68 810 Kohara, Dian University of Hawa 6:05 18:55.20 59 69 244 Boyle, Soames Claremont-Mudd-Scr 6:05 18:56.09 60 70 96 Bernard, Liana Southern Oregon Un 6:05 18:56.56 61 71 289 Erwin, Emily Lewis & Clark Coll 6:05 18:56.85 62 72 376 Weil, Laurel Humboldt State Uni 6:06 18:57.77 63 73 344 Perletti, Sheila Clark CC 6:06 18:58.01 64 74 189 Niednagel, Melissa Point Loma Nazaren 6:07 19:00.37 65 75 377 Hunt, Tammy Humboldt State Uni 6:07 19:00.59 66 76 170 Douglas, Carma Utah Valley State 6:07 19:01.73 67 77 911 Morgado, Mayra CC of Spokane 6:07 19:02.42 68 78 263 Goldner, Tracey Pacific Lutheran U 6:07 19:02.73 69 79 485 Schaaf, Sara University of Oreg 6:07 19:03.07 70 80 290 Weyhmiller, Cassie Lewis & Clark Coll 6:08 19:03.63 71 81 750 Simmers, Angie Team Tye Dye 6:08 19:03.87 72 82 233 Alaei, Sarah Claremont-Mudd-Scr 6:08 19:05.26 73 83 463 Enos, Ellie Western Oregon Uni 6:09 19:06.90 74 84 678 Cocksedge, Wendy University of Vict 6:09 19:07.68 75 85 65 Wright, Nattalie Willamette Univers 6:09 19:08.18 76 86 588 Carlson, Bethany Greater Boise Runn 6:09 19:08.76 77 87 201 Lozano, Heather Biola University 6:09 19:09.49 78 88 156 Matthews, Tara Seattle University 6:10 19:10.77 79 89 480 Davis, Annie University of Oreg 6:10 19:12.04 80 90 587 Morales, Carrie Greater Boise Runn 6:11 19:12.97 81 91 64 Wright, Bobbi Willamette Univers 6:11 19:13.49 82 92 31 Andrews, Alicia Willamette Univers 6:11 19:14.32 83 93 584 Squier, Kelly Greater Boise Runn 6:11 19:14.76 84 94 77 Copenhaver, Courtney Lewis & Clark St. 6:11 19:15.17 85 95 235 Robertson, Erin Claremont-Mudd-Scr 6:12 19:15.82 86 96 327 Herndon, Audra Mt. Hood CC 6:12 19:16.06 87 97 747 Jones, Kelsey Team Tye Dye 6:12 19:16.63 88 98 728 Niemcziek, Whitney University of Port 6:12 19:17.14 89 99 38 Emery, Amber Willamette Univers 6:12 19:17.50 90 100 375 Mello, Becky Humboldt State Uni 6:12 19:17.90 91 101 530 Schwanda, Rebecca Westmont College 6:12 19:18.21 92 102 76 Wright, Lauren Lewis & Clark St. 6:12 19:18.49 93 103 770 Muilenburg, Lisa Eastern Oregon Uni 6:12 19:18.74 94 104 207 McClanahan, Debbie Team GFR 6:13 19:19.10 95 105 232 Neff, Danielle Claremont-Mudd-Scr 6:13 19:19.38 106 513 White, Kendel Warner Pacific Col 6:13 19:19.68 96 107 75 Linehan, Emma Lewis & Clark St. 6:13 19:20.01 97 108 809 Keith, Brittany University of Hawa 6:13 19:20.39 98 109 785 Pragle, Aimee Oregon State Univ. 6:13 19:20.82 99 110 733 Coombe, Hannah University of Port 6:13 19:21.36 100 111 175 Rose, Leta Utah Valley State 6:14 19:23.06 101 112 44 Henderson, Amber Willamette Univers 6:14 19:23.42 102 113 526 Fitzgerald, Christa Westmont College 6:14 19:23.68 103 114 732 Bullat, Amanda University of Port 6:14 19:24.05 104 115 730 Sundborg, Sara University of Port 6:14 19:24.47 105 116 50 Daubeny, Carolyn Unattached 6:14 19:24.97 117 424 Madison, Erica Northwest Nazarene 6:15 19:25.45 106 118 807 Bentley, Teryn University of Hawa 6:15 19:27.18 107 119 683 Fedoruk, Nancy University of Vict 6:15 19:27.60 120 828 Doherty, Megan Univ. of British C 6:16 19:28.18 108 121 80 Panian, Lisa Lewis & Clark St. 6:16 19:28.42 109 122 100 Steinert, Alanna Southern Oregon Un 6:16 19:28.69 110 123 522 Baisch, Becca Westmont College 6:16 19:29.05 111 124 769 Moyer, Deborah Eastern Oregon Uni 6:16 19:29.30 112 125 236 Burd, Aurora Claremont-Mudd-Scr 6:16 19:30.72 126 628 Peterson, Mandy Lane CC 6:16 19:31.09 113 127 479 Bryant, Taylor University of Oreg 6:17 19:32.17 114 128 442 Kaneshiro, Kauanoe Chaminade Univ. of 6:17 19:32.47 115 129 148 Dotson, Kelly Seattle University 6:17 19:32.77 116 130 606 McCannick, Ann St. Martin's Colle 6:17 19:33.45 131 191 Magi, Heidi Point Loma Nazaren 6:18 19:34.93 117 132 174 Lennberg, Tricia Utah Valley State 6:18 19:35.49 118 133 634 Becker, Sarah Northwest College 6:18 19:35.82 119 134 260 DeSloover, Brea Pacific Lutheran U 6:18 19:36.21 120 135 531 Tolar, Kimber Westmont College 6:18 19:36.49 121 136 331 Stroebe, Emily Mt. Hood CC 6:18 19:36.93 122 137 337 Dennis, Crystal Unattached 6:19 19:37.57 138 190 Rozga, Mary Point Loma Nazaren 6:19 19:37.96 123 139 677 Burley, Heather University of Vict 6:19 19:38.39 140 537 Tower, Alyssa Team Oregon 6:19 19:38.91 124 141 95 Rarick, Helen Southern Oregon Un 6:19 19:39.75 125 142 37 Ebright, Barrett Willamette Univers 6:19 19:40.29 143 194 Kleiman, Rebecca Point Loma Nazaren 6:20 19:40.86 126 144 79 Houston, Pam Lewis & Clark St. 6:20 19:41.84 127 145 234 Olson, Megan Claremont-Mudd-Scr 6:20 19:43.01 146 727 Minard, Jodi University of Port 6:21 19:43.72 147 203 Tschabold, Katie Biola University 6:21 19:44.31 128 148 78 Paxton, Lisa Lewis & Clark St. 6:21 19:44.98 129 149 532 Funk, Jennifer Team Oregon 6:21 19:45.70 130 150 871 Meehan, Francine North Idaho Colleg 6:21 19:45.96 131 151 912 Loebsack, Alice CC of Spokane 6:21 19:46.21 132 152 202 Holdzkom, Jenny Biola University 6:21 19:46.80 133 153 195 Bevins, Kjirsten Point Loma Nazaren 6:22 19:47.74 134 154 682 Fedoruk, Karen University of Vict 6:22 19:48.65 155 839 Swan, Mallory Oregon Inst. of Te 6:22 19:48.99 135 156 292 Blum, Angela Lewis & Clark Coll 6:22 19:49.23 136 157 323 Coy, Marilyn Mt. Hood CC 6:22 19:49.52 137 158 81 Periera, Christina Lewis & Clark St. 6:23 19:49.98 159 559 Seifert, Kira Linfield College 6:23 19:50.35 138 160 874 Hernandez, Laura Team Wild Card 6:23 19:50.66 161 523 Brown, Lisa Westmont College 6:23 19:51.67 139 162 266 Kern, Sheena Pacific Lutheran U 6:23 19:52.08 140 163 726 Metcalfe, Kelsey University of Port 6:23 19:52.36 164 378 Wiseman, Rachael Humboldt State Uni 6:23 19:52.61 141 165 425 Lane, Kristin Northwest Nazarene 6:23 19:52.92 142 166 241 Kongingsberg, Jodie Claremont-Mudd-Scr 6:24 19:53.21 167 354 Rising, Rebecca George Fox Univers 6:24 19:53.48 143 168 524 Cox, Nicole Westmont College 6:24 19:53.75 169 291 Barker, Molly Lewis & Clark Coll 6:24 19:54.22 144 170 896 Allen, Molly Evergreen State Co 6:24 19:54.72 171 129 McClung, Shalan Pacific University 6:24 19:55.18 145 172 192 Hybl, Tiffany Point Loma Nazaren 6:24 19:56.03 146 173 630 Sherland, Amanda Lane CC 6:25 19:57.09 147 174 576 Hopkins, Stacy Clackamas CC 6:25 19:57.39 175 738 Ferguson, Erin Unattached 6:25 19:57.65 176 689 Lineham, Kelena University of Vict 6:25 19:57.86 177 808 Crumley, Jennifer University of Hawa 6:25 19:58.25 148 178 914 Ingalls, Celina CC of Spokane 6:26 19:59.47 149 179 734 Kean, Natalie University of Port 6:26 20:00.00 180 739 Haury, April Unattached 6:26 20:00.72 181 33 Brady, Molly Willamette Univers 6:26 20:01.30 182 39 Enell, Jessie Willamette Univers 6:26 20:01.82 183 605 Houk, Jennifer St. Martin's Colle 6:26 20:02.14 184 243 Njaka, Kay Claremont-Mudd-Scr 6:27 20:02.58 185 676 Burley, Leah University of Vict 6:27 20:02.87 186 801 McVey, Jodi Cascade College 6:27 20:03.15 150 187 74 Moser, Katie Lewis & Clark St. 6:27 20:04.02 188 379 Stephenson, Katherine Humboldt State Uni 6:27 20:04.49 151 189 490 Khalsa, Haripurkh Unattached 6:27 20:05.29 190 468 Daniels, Rachel Western Oregon Uni 6:28 20:06.33 152 191 363 Brown, Phaydra Bruin Track Club 6:28 20:07.18 192 353 Norgaard, Kirsten George Fox Univers 6:28 20:07.54 153 193 262 Forbes, Tesia Pacific Lutheran U 6:28 20:07.80 154 194 205 McIver, Shauna Biola University 6:28 20:08.13 155 195 528 Kredel, Erin Westmont College 6:28 20:08.44 196 869 Doty, Jessie North Idaho Colleg 6:29 20:09.26 156 197 913 Isgrigg, Adreinne CC of Spokane 6:29 20:10.19 157 198 178 Williams, Rena Utah Valley State 6:29 20:10.43 199 295 Weber, Odessa Lewis & Clark Coll 6:29 20:10.70 158 200 128 Samata, Dace Pacific University 6:29 20:10.92 159 201 736 Corroone, Clare Unattached 6:29 20:11.20 202 338 Shoen, Lilli Unattached 6:29 20:11.48 203 82 Buettner, Hillary Lewis & Clark St. 6:30 20:11.96 204 204 Garrido, Melissa Biola University 6:30 20:12.26 160 205 766 Campbell, Suzy Eastern Oregon Uni 6:30 20:13.82 161 206 544 Vesey, Robin Team Oregon 6:30 20:14.05 162 207 431 Meier, Mindy Northwest Nazarene 6:30 20:14.32 163 208 430 Young, Susan Northwest Nazarene 6:30 20:14.55 164 209 492 Miller, Rachelle Unattached 6:31 20:15.04 210 784 Hartkop, Becka Oregon State Univ. 6:31 20:15.40 165 211 98 Gelarden, Heidi Southern Oregon Un 6:31 20:16.30 166 212 209 Malatesta, Chaz Team GFR 6:31 20:16.68 167 213 533 Tutt, Heide Team Oregon 6:31 20:16.97 168 214 462 Staley, Blair Western Oregon Uni 6:31 20:17.45 169 215 536 Janssen, Hallie Team Oregon 6:32 20:18.27 170 216 381 Hodgson, Nikki Humboldt State Uni 6:32 20:18.55 217 63 Vandehey, Stephanie Willamette Univers 6:32 20:18.86 218 478 Wasson, Bonnie Biola University 6:32 20:19.91 171 219 700 Tendick, Ashley Portland State Uni 6:32 20:20.50 172 220 688 Shepherd, Ashlea University of Vict 6:33 20:22.39 221 294 Epstein, Talia Lewis & Clark Coll 6:33 20:22.85 173 222 101 Brester, Sonja Southern Oregon Un 6:33 20:23.45 174 223 477 Fuller, Alicia Biola University 6:33 20:23.95 224 296 Hui, Mei-Yen Lewis & Clark Coll 6:34 20:25.11 175 225 106 Bernales, Kierra Southern Oregon Un 6:34 20:26.02 176 226 427 Wiggins, Jessica Northwest Nazarene 6:34 20:26.44 177 227 469 Block, Sarah Western Oregon Uni 6:35 20:28.39 178 228 297 Finnan, Mary Lewis & Clark Coll 6:35 20:29.20 229 257 Bangerter, Laura Pacific Lutheran U 6:35 20:29.99 179 230 467 McCorkle, Niki Western Oregon Uni 6:36 20:30.35 180 231 853 DuBois, Stepanie Oregon Inst. of Te 6:36 20:30.61 181 232 429 Harris, Jana Northwest Nazarene 6:36 20:30.94 182 233 575 Anderson, Alyssa Clackamas CC 6:36 20:31.24 234 132 Little, Alicia Pacific University 6:36 20:31.59 183 235 325 Harris, Shanelle Mt. Hood CC 6:36 20:31.92 184 236 827 Clark, Jillian Univ. of British C 6:36 20:32.31 185 237 440 Anders, Denise Chaminade Univ. of 6:36 20:32.71 186 238 460 Kinney, Amelia Western Oregon Uni 6:37 20:33.63 239 193 Dahlberg, Joy Point Loma Nazaren 6:37 20:34.75 240 643 Young, Naomi Northwest College 6:37 20:36.17 187 241 299 Grossman, Sadie Lewis & Clark Coll 6:38 20:36.74 242 208 Howlan, Denise Team GFR 6:38 20:37.72 188 243 657 Evans, Michelle Treasure Valley CC 6:38 20:38.14 244 472 Lane, Theresa Western Oregon Uni 6:38 20:38.59 245 803 Sill, Jessika Cascade College 6:38 20:39.10 189 246 211 Brainard, Susan Team GFR 6:39 20:39.65 190 247 737 Dalton, Ashley Unattached 6:39 20:40.10 248 293 Harman, Selena Lewis & Clark Coll 6:39 20:40.53 249 834 Mark, Michelle Univ. of British C 6:39 20:41.47 191 250 210 Fordney, Eryn Team GFR 6:39 20:41.90 192 251 439 Abe, Maromi Chaminade Univ. of 6:39 20:42.54 193 252 428 Esposito, Heather Northwest Nazarene 6:40 20:43.39 253 741 Smith, Jennifer Unattached 6:40 20:43.66 254 560 Slavkovsky, Mary Linfield College 6:40 20:44.06 194 255 640 Roark, Corri Northwest College 6:40 20:44.29 195 256 8

Categories:
Now on Pac-12 Network
Live
9:30 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Football: Pac-12 Football Media Days Special (Day 2)
    TOMORROW | 9:30am PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    • Pac-12 Washington
    • Pac-12 Oregon
    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Arizona
    • Pac-12 Bay Area
    • Pac-12 Los Angeles
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close