Women's, Men's Swimming Downs UCSB

Jan. 5, 2002

In their first meet in more than a month, USC's men's and women's swim teams, both ranked No. 10, won all 32 events in sweeping UC Santa Barbara at the McDonald's Swim Stadium on Saturday (Jan. 5).

The men's team improved to 1-3 with its 202-60 win over the Gauchos. The women's team improved to 2-2 with a 185-77 victory.

After a month without competition and training interrupted by finals and the holidays, USC's times were off of its last meet at the Texas Invitational, when many Trojans posted NCAA automatic cuts.

But it was a good win nonetheless, with senior Tamas Kerekjarto (50y, 100y, 1000y free) and junior Erik Vendt (200y fly, 500y free, 400y IM) winning three events each for the men and junior Michala Kwasny (200y free, 200y breast, 400y IM) doing the same for the women.

Sophomore Jana Krohn won both fly events for the women's team while junior Jennifer Parmenter finished first in both the 100y breast and the 50 free. Trent Staley won both back events for the men.

Both the men's and women's team are in action again next week when they travel to Stockton, Calif., to compete against Pacific and Cal State Bakersfield on Saturday (Jan. 12).

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 USC A 3:48.56 11 1) Fargus, Joanna 2) MacGregor, Kristin 3) Krohn, Jana 4) Kwasny, Michala 27.00 55.32 1:24.69 1:58.92 2:24.06 2:54.53 3:20.17 3:48.56 2 UCSB A 3:56.75 4 1) Dalonzo, Lindsay 2) Wong, Pam 3) Snyder, Karen 4) King, Julia 28.01 57.81 1:28.96 2:04.91 2:32.05 3:03.49 3:28.97 3:56.75 3 UCSB B 4:03.93 2 1) Chandler, Shelby 2) Fowles, Leslie 3) Beckett, Carolyn 4) Finger, Karin 29.84 1:00.95 1:32.80 2:09.52 2:37.13 3:09.57 3:35.38 4:03.93 4 USC B 4:07.07 1) Tyrrell, Katie 2) Orr, Alice 3) Rich, Kristin 4) Ellis, Alissa 31.17 1:03.58 1:34.31 2:09.07 2:37.12 3:09.45 3:37.11 4:07.07 5 USC C x4:18.10 1) Carper, Cherise 2) Mitchell, Jan 3) Ramerez, Kaitlin 4) Pelosi, Sara 31.43 1:04.48 1:36.95 2:14.82 2:43.82 3:18.42 3:45.37 4:18.10

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 USC A 3:24.02 11 1) White, Oliver 2) Al-Kudmani, Ahmed 3) Gausman, Mike 4) Warkentin, Mark 25.14 51.78 1:18.11 1:48.15 2:11.14 2:38.23 2:59.79 3:24.02 2 USC B 3:25.02 4 1) Staley, Trent 2) Fahey, Paul 3) Ringe, David 4) Stoller, Mike 25.14 51.36 1:18.14 1:48.52 2:11.66 2:38.31 3:00.17 3:25.02 3 UCSB A 3:32.04 2 1) Wheeler, Matt 2) Baer, Scott 3) Varela, Karim 4) Nelson, Anders 26.41 54.21 1:21.34 1:52.92 2:16.99 2:45.33 3:07.54 3:32.04 4 UCSB B 3:35.47 1) Dotts, Brandon 2) Cavallero, Marc 3) Crossman, Shaun 4) Dingler, Ryan 26.66 54.75 1:22.37 1:54.64 2:19.50 2:47.90 3:10.08 3:35.47 5 UCSB C x3:37.07 1) Britten, Ben 2) Ogata, Derek 3) Robinson, David 4) Lee Jr., Eric 27.33 56.41 1:24.89 1:56.73 2:20.63 2:49.15 3:11.56 3:37.07

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle Name School Finals Time

1 Deary, Melissa USC 10:17.53 9 29.47 1:01.03 1:32.38 2:03.42 2:34.85 3:06.24 3:37.65 4:09.16 4:40.61 5:12.16 5:42.23 6:12.73 6:43.19 7:13.82 7:44.48 8:15.47 8:45.97 9:16.93 9:47.61 10:17.53 2 Valerio, Heather USC 10:27.64 4 29.60 1:00.99 1:32.51 2:04.36 2:35.79 3:07.52 3:39.15 4:11.01 4:42.57 5:14.09 5:45.12 6:16.33 6:47.72 7:18.98 7:50.60 8:21.97 8:53.46 9:25.17 9:56.75 10:27.64 3 Murrad, Emily UCSB 10:34.36 3 29.83 1:01.53 1:33.51 2:05.45 2:37.30 3:09.09 3:41.16 4:13.02 4:45.23 5:17.25 5:49.30 6:21.03 6:52.97 7:24.95 7:56.70 8:28.53 9:00.04 9:31.79 10:03.13 10:34.36 4 Murad, Abby UCSB 10:34.86 2 30.15 1:02.10 1:33.82 2:05.85 2:38.05 3:09.93 3:41.96 4:14.10 4:46.18 5:18.12 5:49.99 6:22.04 6:54.29 7:26.13 7:57.79 8:29.49 9:00.92 9:32.32 10:03.64 10:34.86 5 Barnett, Colleen UCSB 10:39.79 1 30.11 1:02.05 1:33.77 2:05.77 2:37.69 3:09.52 3:41.82 4:14.08 4:46.23 5:18.56 5:50.22 6:22.32 6:54.53 7:26.49 7:58.46 8:30.66 9:02.86 9:35.27 10:07.76 10:39.79 6 Moeckel, Jen UCSB x10:48.18 29.69 1:01.66 1:34.19 2:06.19 2:38.23 3:10.39 3:42.47 4:14.68 4:46.75 5:19.04 5:51.33 6:23.80 6:56.43 7:29.45 8:02.75 8:36.13 9:09.25 9:42.54 10:15.63 10:48.18

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle Name School Finals Time

1 Kerekjarto, Tamas USC 9:30.78 9 26.74 55.92 1:24.75 1:53.75 2:22.72 2:51.82 3:20.94 3:49.63 4:18.66 4:47.45 5:15.34 5:43.49 6:11.47 6:39.95 7:08.57 7:36.94 8:05.69 8:34.58 9:02.77 9:30.78 2 Tolmachoff, Eric USC 9:32.91 4 27.31 56.67 1:26.13 1:55.51 2:24.56 2:53.78 3:23.33 3:52.68 4:21.53 4:50.59 5:19.11 5:47.46 6:15.91 6:44.35 7:12.73 7:41.20 8:09.33 8:37.41 9:05.57 9:32.91(Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle) Name School Finals Time

3 Schubert, Matt UCSB 9:34.60 3 26.62 55.83 1:24.98 1:54.11 2:23.03 2:52.17 3:21.14 3:49.97 4:19.01 4:47.57 5:15.90 5:44.75 6:13.63 6:42.47 7:11.57 7:40.63 8:09.69 8:38.47 9:06.91 9:34.60 4 Peterson, Matt USC 9:46.46 2 26.96 56.29 1:25.28 1:54.37 2:23.55 2:53.30 3:23.09 3:52.43 4:22.74 4:52.71 5:22.12 5:51.74 6:21.56 6:50.71 7:20.20 7:50.54 8:19.37 8:48.76 9:18.12 9:46.46 5 Maddan, David UCSB 9:53.95 1 26.82 55.50 1:24.24 1:53.39 2:22.69 2:52.33 3:22.01 3:52.13 4:22.57 4:53.16 5:23.35 5:53.55 6:24.08 6:54.08 7:24.58 7:54.70 8:24.91 8:55.09 9:24.91 9:53.95

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Name School Finals Time

1 Kwasny, Michala USC 1:52.05 9 27.15 56.04 1:24.26 1:52.05 2 Fargus, Joanna USC 1:52.37 4 27.03 55.93 1:24.52 1:52.37 3 Sundland, Asa USC 1:53.97 3 27.53 56.50 1:25.41 1:53.97 4 Mosquera, Romina UCSB 1:56.17 2 27.70 57.00 1:26.31 1:56.17 5 Snyder, Karen UCSB 1:56.94 1 27.58 56.91 1:26.78 1:56.94 6 Boylan, Heather USC x1:58.36 28.62 58.44 1:28.51 1:58.36 7 Knapp, Lindsay UCSB 1:58.66 28.08 58.22 1:28.34 1:58.66 8 Noltensmeier, Mari UCSB x1:59.45 28.67 58.82 1:29.17 1:59.45

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Name School Finals Time

1 Warkentin, Mark USC 1:40.58 9 23.60 49.47 1:15.25 1:40.58 2 Lee, Jeff USC 1:40.90 4 24.36 50.49 1:16.15 1:40.90 3 Kelly, Gavin UCSB 1:45.70 3 25.08 51.61 1:18.70 1:45.70 4 Mirkovich, Brian UCSB 1:45.76 2 25.06 51.86 1:19.07 1:45.76 5 Derrick, Seth UCSB 1:46.95 1 25.11 51.85 1:19.07 1:46.95 6 Sayko, Jay USC 1:47.29 24.43 51.37 1:19.03 1:47.29 7 Kleyn, Aaron USC x1:48.03 25.77 53.38 1:20.75 1:48.03

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Name School Finals Time

1 Meyer, Katie USC 58.34 9 28.15 58.34 2 King, Julia UCSB 58.83 4 28.74 58.83 3 MacGregor, Kristin USC 59.58 3 29.41 59.58 4 Chandler, Shelby UCSB 1:00.71 2 29.80 1:00.71 5 Vance, Lindsy UCSB 1:00.91 1 29.84 1:00.91 6 Glusac, Becky UCSB x1:02.70 29.96 1:02.70 7 Carper, Cherise USC 1:03.80 31.23 1:03.80 8 Tyrrell, Katie USC x1:03.90 31.56 1:03.90

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke Name School Finals Time

1 Staley, Trent USC 51.50 9 25.36 51.50 2 White, Oliver USC 51.77 4 25.38 51.77 3 Ringe, David USC 52.86 3 25.68 52.86 4 Dotts, Brandon UCSB 54.49 2 26.58 54.49 5 Wheeler, Matt UCSB 55.27 1 26.90 55.27 6 Coble, Chris USC x56.37 27.22 56.37

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Name School Finals Time

1 Parmenter, Jenny USC 1:05.16 9 30.89 1:05.16 2 Orr, Alice USC 1:06.07 4 31.74 1:06.07 3 Wong, Pam UCSB 1:08.50 3 32.43 1:08.50 4 Fowles, Leslie UCSB 1:09.40 2 33.13 1:09.40 5 Mitchell, Jan USC 1:11.81 1 34.19 1:11.81 6 Ramerez, Kaitlin USC x1:13.67 34.96 1:13.67

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Name School Finals Time

1 Al-Kudmani, Ahmed USC 57.71 9 27.40 57.71 2 Fahey, Paul USC 57.72 4 27.56 57.72 3 Cavallero, Marc UCSB 58.58 3 27.46 58.58(Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke) Name School Finals Time

4 Ogata, Derek UCSB 59.38 2 28.30 59.38 5 Degenstein, Nick USC 59.77 1 28.18 59.77 6 May, Chris UCSB 1:01.06 29.03 1:01.06

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly Name School Finals Time

1 Krohn, Jana USC 2:02.18 9 28.03 58.94 1:30.28 2:02.18 2 Meyer, Katie USC 2:06.87 4 29.52 1:01.82 1:34.25 2:06.87 3 Dalonzo, Lindsay UCSB 2:09.58 3 29.17 1:01.84 1:35.27 2:09.58 4 Boylan, Heather USC 2:11.81 2 29.99 1:03.74 1:37.46 2:11.81 5 Moeckel, Jen UCSB 2:13.73 1 30.28 1:04.24 1:38.80 2:13.73 6 Pratummas, Tammy UCSB 2:15.81 31.27 1:05.57 1:40.43 2:15.81 7 Beckett, Carolyn UCSB x2:16.34 30.79 1:05.40 1:40.95 2:16.34

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly Name School Finals Time

1 Vendt, Erik USC 1:50.84 9 25.65 54.02 1:22.90 1:50.84 2 Gausman, Mike USC 1:50.87 4 25.37 54.07 1:22.93 1:50.87 3 Crossman, Shaun UCSB 1:54.10 3 26.07 54.76 1:24.17 1:54.10 4 Hansen, Eric UCSB 1:57.83 2 26.69 56.88 1:27.08 1:57.83 5 Varela, Karim UCSB 1:58.51 1 26.76 56.76 1:27.46 1:58.51 6 Kleyn, Aaron USC 2:00.80 27.23 57.57 1:28.26 2:00.80 7 Britten, Ben UCSB x2:00.89 27.15 57.43 1:29.30 2:00.89 8 Tanaka, Jason USC x2:04.65 28.02 1:00.29 1:32.02 2:04.65

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Name School Finals Time

1 Parmenter, Jenny USC 23.77 9 2 Rich, Kristin USC 24.64 4 3 Finger, Karin UCSB 24.93 3 4 Ellis, Alissa USC 25.09 2 5 Vance, Lindsy UCSB 25.18 1 6 Glusac, Becky UCSB 25.67 7 Pelosi, Sara USC x26.50

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Name School Finals Time

1 Kerekjarto, Tamas USC 21.04 9 2 Lee Jr., Eric UCSB 21.31 4 3 Nelson, Anders UCSB 21.55 3 4 White, Oliver USC 21.65 2 5 Stoller, Mike USC 21.74 1 6 Robinson, David UCSB 21.79 7 Baer, Scott UCSB x21.98 8 Sayko, Jay USC x22.38

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Name School Finals Time

1 MacGregor, Kristin USC 52.77 9 25.37 52.77 2 King, Julia UCSB 53.66 4 26.28 53.66 3 Deary, Melissa USC 53.79 3 26.47 53.79 4 Glusac, Becky UCSB 55.44 2 26.65 55.44 5 Finger, Karin UCSB 55.68 1 27.34 55.68 6 Ellis, Alissa USC 56.91 28.26 56.91 7 Pelosi, Sara USC x1:01.26 29.30 1:01.26

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle Name School Finals Time

1 Kerekjarto, Tamas USC 45.44 9 22.16 45.44 2 Lee, Jeff USC 46.09 4 22.62 46.09 3 Nelson, Anders UCSB 47.03 3 22.86 47.03 4 Dingler, Ryan UCSB 47.97 2 22.96 47.97 5 Stoller, Mike USC 48.41 1 23.25 48.41 6 Kelly, Gavin UCSB 48.47 23.46 48.47

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke Name School Finals Time

1 Fargus, Joanna USC 2:00.88 9 29.30 1:00.21 1:31.14 2:00.88 2 Dalonzo, Lindsay UCSB 2:06.75 4 30.33 1:01.83 1:34.40 2:06.75 3 Knapp, Lindsay UCSB 2:09.55 3 30.76 1:03.49 1:36.71 2:09.55 4 Chandler, Shelby UCSB 2:10.67 2 31.73 1:04.63 1:37.74 2:10.67 5 Tyrrell, Katie USC 2:14.04 1 32.42 1:06.22 1:40.18 2:14.04 6 Carper, Cherise USC 2:17.69 33.20 1:08.19 1:43.40 2:17.69 7 Bierman-Lytle, Linden USC x2:24.06 33.67 1:10.30 1:46.90 2:24.06

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke Name School Finals Time

1 Staley, Trent USC 1:50.05 9 26.65 54.98 1:22.72 1:50.05 2 Ringe, David USC 1:56.71 4 28.24 58.33 1:27.95 1:56.71 3 Wheeler, Matt UCSB 1:57.73 3 27.99 58.03 1:27.87 1:57.73 4 Dotts, Brandon UCSB 1:58.90 2 27.83 58.26 1:28.81 1:58.90 5 Hansen, Eric UCSB 2:00.95 1 28.11 58.21 1:29.56 2:00.95 6 Sayko, Jay USC 2:01.79 28.18 58.86 1:30.76 2:01.79 7 Coble, Chris USC x2:02.00 29.57 1:00.80 1:31.88 2:02.00

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Name School Finals Time

1 Kwasny, Michala USC 2:17.54 9 32.10 1:07.50 1:42.11 2:17.54 2 Orr, Alice USC 2:24.44 4 33.33 1:10.11 1:46.99 2:24.44 3 Wong, Pam UCSB 2:26.39 3 34.10 1:11.07 1:48.50 2:26.39 4 Pratummas, Tammy UCSB 2:28.81 2 34.83 1:12.63 1:50.61 2:28.81 5 Fowles, Leslie UCSB 2:34.46 1 35.17 1:15.03 1:54.40 2:34.46 6 Ramerez, Kaitlin USC 2:38.21 36.21 1:16.49 1:57.56 2:38.21 7 Mitchell, Jan USC x2:41.96 36.04 1:16.84 1:59.02 2:41.96

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Name School Finals Time

1 Fahey, Paul USC 2:03.91 9 28.62 59.90 1:31.89 2:03.91 2 Al-Kudmani, Ahmed USC 2:07.01 4 29.36 1:02.69 1:35.01 2:07.01 3 Warkentin, Mark USC 2:07.70 3 28.85 1:01.69 1:34.52 2:07.70 4 Cavallero, Marc UCSB 2:08.42 2 29.85 1:02.54 1:35.95 2:08.42 5 Ogata, Derek UCSB 2:10.93 1 29.62 1:02.95 1:36.67 2:10.93

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Name School Finals Time

1 Sundland, Asa USC 4:56.75 9 28.78 58.87 1:28.74 1:58.69 2:28.44 2:58.48 3:28.26 3:57.88 4:27.56 4:56.75 2 Parmenter, Jenny USC 4:57.63 4 28.57 58.92 1:29.17 1:59.31 2:29.17 2:59.26 3:29.12 3:59.09 4:28.69 4:57.63 3 Meyer, Katie USC 5:08.29 3 29.88 1:01.73 1:32.50 2:03.37 2:34.35 3:05.13 3:35.79 4:06.79 4:37.75 5:08.29 4 Mosquera, Romina UCSB 5:09.68 2 29.17 59.71 1:30.50 2:01.52 2:32.89 3:04.33 3:35.61 4:06.93 4:38.43 5:09.68 5 Barnett, Colleen UCSB 5:12.28 1 29.22 1:00.42 1:31.59 2:03.08 2:34.51 3:05.62 3:37.11 4:08.90 4:40.69 5:12.28 6 Murrad, Emily UCSB 5:13.44 29.60 1:01.32 1:33.15 2:04.73 2:36.20 3:07.64 3:39.18 4:10.63 4:42.03 5:13.44 7 Murad, Abby UCSB x5:15.46 29.93 1:01.47 1:32.70 2:04.31 2:36.18 3:08.13 3:40.01 4:11.77 4:43.81 5:15.46

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Name School Finals Time

1 Vendt, Erik USC 4:36.90 9 26.16 54.54 1:23.05 1:51.18 2:18.79 2:45.92 3:13.76 3:41.90 4:09.74 4:36.90 2 Tolmachoff, Eric USC 4:40.20 4 27.26 56.37 1:25.16 1:53.62 2:22.03 2:50.17 3:18.03 3:45.82 4:13.37 4:40.20 3 Gausman, Mike USC 4:42.56 3 25.81 54.35 1:23.28 1:52.23 2:21.16 2:50.15 3:18.79 3:47.64 4:15.93 4:42.56 4 Schubert, Matt UCSB 4:43.07 2 26.85 56.00 1:25.35 1:54.17 2:22.88 2:51.24 3:19.17 3:47.36 4:15.96 4:43.07 5 Peterson, Matt USC x4:43.24 25.51 53.43 1:22.18 1:51.59 2:20.45 2:49.01 3:17.73 3:46.30 4:15.07 4:43.24 6 Maddan, David UCSB 4:49.01 1 26.73 55.71 1:24.77 1:53.81 2:22.97 2:52.35 3:21.65 3:51.05 4:20.35 4:49.01 7 Mirkovich, Brian UCSB 4:51.58 26.53 56.05 1:25.61 1:55.13 2:24.39 2:53.88 3:23.23 3:53.68 4:23.39 4:51.58 8 Britten, Ben UCSB x4:58.44 27.80 57.56 1:27.65 1:57.83 2:28.09 2:57.69 3:27.56 3:57.94 4:28.45 4:58.44

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Name School Finals Time

1 Krohn, Jana USC 56.40 9 26.50 56.40 2 Snyder, Karen UCSB 58.84 4 27.96 58.84 3 Orr, Alice USC 59.07 3 27.99 59.07 4 Rich, Kristin USC 59.30 2 28.02 59.30 5 Valerio, Heather USC x1:00.59 28.81 1:00.59 6 Beckett, Carolyn UCSB 1:00.65 1 28.72 1:00.65 7 Moeckel, Jen UCSB 1:02.01 29.05 1:02.01

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly Name School Finals Time

1 Lee, Jeff USC 49.25 9 23.39 49.25 2 White, Oliver USC 51.23 4 23.90 51.23 3 Degenstein, Nick USC 51.78 3 24.12 51.78 4 Varela, Karim UCSB 52.53 2 24.55 52.53 5 Robinson, David UCSB 52.92 1 24.45 52.92 6 Kleyn, Aaron USC x53.19 24.60 53.19 7 Lee Jr., Eric UCSB 55.22 25.93 55.22 8 Dingler, Ryan UCSB x55.42 25.72 55.42 --- Tanaka, Jason USC X55.51 26.04 55.51

Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM Name School Finals Time

1 Kwasny, Michala USC 4:25.61 9 28.63 1:01.46 1:36.47 2:09.64 2:47.25 3:24.72 3:55.72 4:25.61 2 Wong, Pam UCSB 4:34.52 4 30.15 1:03.78 1:41.15 2:17.86 2:55.22 3:32.81 4:04.38 4:34.52 3 Knapp, Lindsay UCSB 4:38.45 3 30.55 1:05.51 1:40.43 2:14.55 2:55.35 3:36.06 4:07.44 4:38.45 4 Boylan, Heather USC 4:40.27 2 30.18 1:04.16 1:40.81 2:15.30 2:56.81 3:38.48 4:09.66 4:40.27 5 Pratummas, Tammy UCSB 4:46.32 1 31.41 1:06.51 1:43.83 2:21.05 3:00.35 3:39.99 4:13.55 4:46.32

Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM Name School Finals Time

1 Vendt, Erik USC 3:57.74 9 25.60 54.91 1:25.46 1:55.58 2:28.35 3:01.06 3:29.31 3:57.74 2 Warkentin, Mark USC 3:59.58 4 27.20 57.42 1:28.16 1:58.47 2:31.90 3:05.89 3:33.30 3:59.58 3 Peterson, Matt USC 4:08.87 3 25.68 55.61 1:28.84 2:01.03 2:38.09 3:13.64 3:41.94 4:08.87 4 Crossman, Shaun UCSB 4:09.39 2 26.70 56.06 1:29.25 2:01.60 2:37.37 3:13.71 3:42.20 4:09.39 5 Wheeler, Matt UCSB 4:12.80 1 26.94 58.34 1:30.83 2:01.95 2:38.55 3:14.85 3:44.20 4:12.80 6 Coble, Chris USC x4:19.56 28.43 59.93 1:33.64 2:05.90 2:43.70 3:21.33 3:50.80 4:19.56

Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 USC A 3:33.65 11 1) Fargus, Joanna 2) MacGregor, Kristin 3) Meyer, Katie 4) Parmenter, Jenny 25.83 52.95 1:18.45 1:46.20 2:12.31 2:41.29 3:06.49 3:33.65 2 UCSB A 3:36.84 4 1) Dalonzo, Lindsay 2) Mosquera, Romina 3) Finger, Karin 4) King, Julia 26.57 55.11 1:21.25 1:49.66 2:15.39 2:43.82 3:09.24 3:36.84 3 USC B 3:37.77 2 1) Deary, Melissa 2) Krohn, Jana 3) Sundland, Asa 4) Rich, Kristin 27.10 55.52 1:20.33 1:47.95 2:14.60 2:42.63 3:08.97 3:37.77 4 UCSB B 3:42.00 1) Noltensmeier, Mari 2) Vance, Lindsy 3) Barnett, Colleen 4) Glusac, Becky 27.46 56.92 1:22.49 1:51.43 2:17.69 2:46.60 3:12.57 3:42.00 5 USC C x3:55.68 1) Valerio, Heather 2) Ellis, Alissa 3) Pelosi, Sara 4) Mitchell, Jan 27.05 55.16 1:23.88 1:55.54 2:23.35 2:56.54 3:24.59 3:55.68

Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 USC A 3:06.20 11 1) Lee, Jeff 2) Staley, Trent 3) Vendt, Erik 4) Kerekjarto, Tamas 22.01 45.82 1:08.38 1:33.20 1:55.61 2:19.96 2:41.87 3:06.20(Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay) Team Relay Finals Time

2 UCSB A 3:10.11 4 1) Derrick, Seth 2) Dingler, Ryan 3) Lee Jr., Eric 4) Nelson, Anders 22.69 47.91 1:10.11 1:34.79 1:57.23 2:22.31 2:44.87 3:10.11 3 USC B 3:13.48 2 1) Tolmachoff, Eric 2) Stoller, Mike 3) Gausman, Mike 4) Fahey, Paul 23.60 48.85 1:11.76 1:37.29 2:00.54 2:26.33 2:48.56 3:13.48 4 UCSB B 3:14.63 1) Mirkovich, Brian 2) Kelly, Gavin 3) Dotts, Brandon 4) Ogata, Derek 23.87 49.46 1:12.49 1:37.74 2:00.45 2:26.51 2:49.30 3:14.63 5 USC C x3:19.11 1) Degenstein, Nick 2) Kleyn, Aaron 3) Tanaka, Jason 4) Sayko, Jay 24.12 49.78 1:13.65 1:40.04 2:03.75 2:30.11 2:53.36 3:19.11

Now on Pac-12 Network
2:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close