Stanford Track & Field Invitational Accepted High School Entries

March 21, 2002

The following entries have been accepted for the high school events. Stanford has accepted as many entries as possible so as not to exceed manageable field sizes. Due to an overwhelming number of on-time entries, Stanford will not able to accommodate late entries.

NOTE: Due to the large number of entries in the Boys' and Girls' 100 Meter Dash, we have accepted 12 athletes for a Final on Saturday and created a secondary section of additional athletes on Friday evening at approximately 6:30pm. A revised meet time schedule will be posted at 5:00pm on Tuesday, March 26.

Girls' 100 Meter Dash - These athletes will race on Saturday.1    Tiffany Johnson               St. Mary's College High School2    Cheri Craddock                James Logan High School3    Deanna Goodwin                International Studies HS4    Christen Tucker               Bishop O'Dowd High School5    Monica Green                  Bishop O'Dowd High School6    Kiyoko Guillory               Holy Names High School7    Cristal Steen                 Gardena High School8    Cinya Burton                  Holy Names High School9    Danielle Stokes               St. Mary's College High School10   Nikki Chase                   Merrill West High School11   Courtney Shires               Bret Harte High School12   Blair Gabler                  Rancho Cotate High School

Girls' 100 Meter Dash - These athletes will race on Friday atapproximately 6:30pm.1 Willimena Cisco Laguna Creek High School2 Renee Williams Skyline High School3 Sherae Edmondson Terra Linda High School4 Antonette Carter Mt. Diablo High School5 Ali Dodson Los Gatos High School6 Ashley Bowens Laguna Creek High School7 Nicole Norris Skyline High School8 Anais Castillo John F. Kennedy HS (Sacramento)9 Brooke Thulin Edison HS (Huntington Beach)10 Megan Baker Santa Cruz High School11 Natalie Beck Monterey High School12 Keyonna Gillis Vallejo High School13 Mary Meyman Carlmont High School14 Christina Clifford Edison HS (Huntington Beach)15 Ashtyn Gibson Laguna Creek High School16 Mia Rojas Placer High School17 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen High School18 Lanesha Owens Archbishop Mitty High School19 Ashley Silva Oak Ridge High School

Girls' 400 Meter Dash1 Deonna Lawrence Sheldon High School2 Brittani Dudley James Logan High School3 Christina Harrison Deer Valley High School4 Erica Porter Deer Valley High School5 Nicole Carmier Laguna Creek High School6 Jennifer Nash John F. Kennedy HS (Sacramento)7 Larnie Boyd Vallejo High School8 Dominique Carter Merrill West High School9 Sunny Arada Buchanan High School10 Jessica Lorson Nevada Union High School11 Jamillah Titus Vintage High School12 Carolyn Penner Los Gatos High School13 Samantha Sarpy Central High School14 Morgan Banks Sir Francis Drake High School15 Adriana Windham San Benito High School16 Natalie Nunn Aragon High School17 Danielle Sanzari Maria Carrillo High School18 Zinzi Evans San Lorenzo High School19 Monique Mance Gardena High School20 Hillary Schwarzbach San Lorenzo Valley High School21 Pippa Macdonald Punahou22 Ryana Smith Hayward High School23 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate High School24 Bethany Ross Clovis West High School25 Lindsay Christman Harbor High School26 Michelle Viola Enterprise High School27 Eva Estrada Laguna Creek High School28 Makaila Brooks Gardena High School29 Tarah Laack Carson HS (Nevada)30 Ashley Monfort Valley Christian High School31 Brooke Thulin Edison HS (Huntington Beach)32 Natalie Beck Monterey High School33 Parris Vega St. Mary's College High School34 Zaira Estrada Laguna Creek High School35 Duchala Savanna Modesto High School36 Amanda Benson Carson HS (Nevada)37 Ellen Armour Merrill West High School38 Whitney Adelman Enterprise High School39 Alison Callaghan Placer High School40 Shemika Jones Golden Valley High School

Girls' One Mile Run1 Bridget Duffy St. Mary's College High School2 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo High School3 Ruth Graham Gunn High School4 Lauren Christman Harbor High School5 Seanna Martin Bret Harte High School6 Alexis Bartschi Merrill West High School7 Valeria Delgado Buchanan High School8 Sarah West Davis Senior High School9 Karis Wilson Buchanan High School10 Raquel Barrientos San Lorenzo Valley High School11 Lauren Mulkey Folsom High School12 Jenn Saura Miramonte High School13 Shanna Sparks Carson HS (Nevada)14 Ashley Caldwell Los Gatos High School15 Amanda Thornberry Valley Christian High School16 Melissa Grelli Presentation High School17 Michelle Solone Folsom High School18 Dallon Williams Turlock High School19 Michelle Beritzhoff Los Gatos High School20 Zinzi Evans San Lorenzo High School21 Caitlin Chock Granite Bay High School22 Mckayla Plank Archbishop Mitty High School23 Kristin Funck Piedmont Hills High School24 Victoria Tyler St. Francis HS (Mt. View)25 Rachel Peters Archbishop Mitty High School26 Elizabeth Lowry Amador Valley High School27 Erna Forgo Mission San Jose High School28 Megan Lewis Tracy High School29 Ciara Viehweg St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)30 Maryann Pynchon Edison HS (Huntington Beach)31 Mary McCormick Santa Cruz High School32 Collier Lawrence Reno High School33 Kim Conley Montgomery High School34 Phyllis Blanchard Rancho Cotate High School35 Christy Borak Menlo Atherton High School36 Karen Ring Castilleja School37 Marie Nguyen Milpitas High School38 Jenny Lewis San Lorenzo Valley High School39 Laura Muller Woodland High School40 Cherie McPherson Silver Creek High School41 Abigail Galloway Irvington High School42 Kirsten Yee Sheldon High School43 Vanessa MacKenzie Central High School44 Nicole Tunnell Arroyo Grande High School45 Erica Williams Los Gatos High School46 Jennifer James Enterprise High School47 Natasha Labeaud Folsom High School48 Emma Conley Montgomery High School49 Erin Wachter Cordova High School50 Melissa Garcia Woodland High School51 Jessie Baldwin Milpitas High School

Girls' 3000 Meter Run1 Shannon Rowbury Sacred Heart Cathedral2 Clara Horowitz Head-Royce School3 Melissa Grelli Presentation High School4 Kristin Cohoon Chadwick5 Holly Root Mission San Jose High School6 Stephanie Hamilton San Lorenzo Valley High School7 Ciara Viehweg St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)8 Erin Wachter Cordova High School9 Caitlin Chock Granite Bay High School10 Sarah West Davis Senior High School11 Maryann Pynchon Edison HS (Huntington Beach)12 Michelle Solone Folsom High School13 Valeria Delgado Buchanan High School14 Casey Nevitt Aptos High School15 Collier Lawrence Reno High School16 Lindsay Allen College Park High School17 Julia Gordon St. Francis HS (Mt. View)18 Mary McCormick Santa Cruz High School19 Ashley Allen College Park High School20 Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo High School21 Shanna Sparks Carson HS (Nevada)22 Rachel Peters Archbishop Mitty High School23 Mckayla Plank Archbishop Mitty High School24 Phyllis Blanchard Rancho Cotate High School25 Natasha Labeaud Folsom High School26 Laura Muller Woodland High School27 Crista Phillips Anderson High School28 Heather Hansen Madera High School29 Cassia Roth Carson HS (Nevada)30 Michelle Born Oakmont High School31 Evelyn Wing Valley Christian High School32 Lauren Tashima Santa Cruz High School33 Erica Holland College Park High School34 Abigail Galloway Irvington High School35 Cristina Diaz Willow Glen High School36 Ashley Watkins Harbor High School37 Erica Williams Los Gatos High School38 Alison Doniger Menlo Atherton High School39 Jennifer James Enterprise High School40 Carolyn Menard Enterprise High School41 Rachel Bryan Laguna Creek High School42 Janessa Hoppe Enterprise High School43 Elizabeth Phillips San Leandro High School44 Ashley Nelson Clovis East High School45 Jill Semenza Bret Harte High School46 Megan Cearley Woodland High School47 Sarah Romo San Lorenzo Valley High School48 Ellen Beebe San Lorenzo Valley High School49 Tina Firouz Benicia High School50 DiDi Chan Clovis East High School51 Janelle Zetterquist Willow Glen High School52 Ali Brosnan Archbishop Mitty High School53 Amber Ramos South Tahoe High School54 Allison Schmidt San Benito High School55 Jessica Rendon Roseville High School56 Alana Garcia Grace Davis High School57 Whitney Bricker Benicia High School58 Vivian Rhone James Logan High School

Girls' 100 Meter Hurdles1 Osarhiemen Omwanghe Buchanan High School2 Talia Stewart James Logan High School3 Willimena Cisco Laguna Creek High School4 Danielle Stokes St. Mary's College High School5 Ashanti Ellis Skyline High School6 Roshena Duree Burton High School7 Kira Costa Lemoore High School8 Mary Meyman Carlmont High School9 Sarah Prout Nevada Union High School10 Allison Hom Will C. Wood High School11 Rachael Ziemann Edison HS (Huntington Beach)12 Sarah Butler Lodi High School13 Gretchen Haussler Santa Cruz High School14 Stephanie Cheng Palo Alto High School15 Jenny Kincheloe El Molino High School16 Renee Eckley West Valley High School17 Jade Myles Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)18 Tiffany Fox East Hills High School19 Alexis Johnson Gardena High School20 Galina Becker Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)21 Deanna Sweet Buchanan High School22 Chelsea Givens Vallejo High School23 Erin Clancy Edison HS (Huntington Beach)24 Christine Fanchiang Mills High School

Girls' 400 Meter Hurdles1 Osarhiemen Omwanghe Buchanan High School2 Danielle Povio Milpitas High School3 Nichelle Dean Merrill West High School4 Ashley Nunes Vacaville High School5 Jenny Kincheloe El Molino High School6 Germaine Engstrom Bret Harte High School7 Sarah Butler Lodi High School8 Allison Hom Will C. Wood High School9 Shevell Quinley Merrill West High School10 Dinah Clark Lincoln HS (Stockton)11 Juliana Helleskov Santa Rosa High School12 Deanna Sweet Buchanan High School13 Cori Shonkwiler Roseville High School14 Tiffany Fox East Hills High School15 Ashley Mamola Westmont High School16 Rachael Ziemann Edison HS (Huntington Beach)17 Natalie Haslam Enterprise High School18 Allie Miller Los Altos High School19 Elle Cruikshank Foothill HS (Santa Ana)20 Morgan Rayome Granada High School21 Melissa Tracey Johansen High School22 Becka Parker Santa Rosa High School23 Megan Dowty Galena High School24 Kischa Fontenot Woodland High School25 Stephanie Cheng Palo Alto High School26 Deena Stapleton Santa Rosa High School27 Maggie Roberts Enterprise High School28 Ashley Marcinkowski Elk Grove High School29 Courtney Heatherington Elk Grove High School30 Kathryn Rogers Carson HS (Nevada)31 Sarah Prout Nevada Union High School32 Stella Hall St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)33 Jorji Figueroa Monterey High School34 Mika Tanimoto St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)35 Ashley Werner St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)36 Kory Case San Benito High School37 Ali Hatcher Santa Cruz High School38 Whitney Macdonald Edison HS (Huntington Beach)39 Erin Clancy Edison HS (Huntington Beach)40 Alicia Follmar Saratoga High School

Girl's 4x100 Meter Relay Trials1 James Logan High School2 Holy Names High School3 St. Mary's College High School4 Laguna Creek High School5 Merrill West High School6 Gardena High School7 Bishop O'Dowd High School8 Santa Cruz High School9 Vallejo High School10 Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)11 Skyline High School12 International Studies HS13 Bret Harte High School14 Sheldon High School15 Edison HS (Huntington Beach)16 Will C. Wood High School17 Milpitas High School18 Aragon High School19 Saratoga High School20 Santa Rosa High School21 Foothill HS (Pleasanton)22 Monterey High School23 Enterprise High School24 Archbishop Mitty High School25 San Benito High School26 Harbor High School27 John F. Kennedy HS (Sacramento)28 Edison HS (Stockton)29 Modesto High School30 Bear Creek High School31 Placer High School32 Tulare Western High School33 Los Gatos High School34 Menlo Atherton High School35 Oak Ridge High School36 Hayward High School37 Elsie Allen High School38 San Rafael High School39 North Salinas High School40 Granada High School41 North Monterey County42 The King's Academy43 Palo Alto High School

Girls' 4x400 Meter Relay1 James Logan High School2 Merrill West High School3 Gardena High School4 Holy Names High School5 Laguna Creek High School6 Sheldon High School7 Harbor High School8 St. Mary's College High School9 Los Gatos High School10 Maria Carrillo High School11 Foothill HS (Pleasanton)12 Los Altos High School13 John F. Kennedy HS (Sacramento)14 Enterprise High School15 Vallejo High School16 Central High School17 Aragon High School18 St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)19 Palo Alto High School20 Golden Valley High School21 Menlo Atherton High School22 Archbishop Mitty High School23 Edison HS (Stockton)24 San Benito High School25 Santa Rosa High School26 Saratoga High School27 Amador Valley High School28 Tulare Western High School29 Oak Ridge High School30 Silver Creek High School31 Bret Harte High School32 North Monterey County33 Granite Bay High School34 Placer High School35 Monterey High School36 Sir Francis Drake High School37 Mountain View High School38 Granada High School39 Santa Cruz High School40 Carson HS (Nevada)41 San Rafael High School42 International Studies HS

Girls' 4x800 Meter Relay1 Los Gatos High School2 Buchanan High School3 Reno High School4 Foothill HS (Pleasanton)5 Amador Valley High School6 James Logan High School7 Maria Carrillo High School8 Edison HS (Huntington Beach)9 San Francisco University HS10 Davis Senior High School11 Granite Bay High School12 Castilleja School13 Woodland High School14 Burlingame High School15 Los Altos High School16 Palo Alto High School17 Placer High School18 Golden Valley High School19 Silver Creek High School20 Lodi High School21 Mountain View High School22 Mission San Jose High School23 Santa Rosa High School24 St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)

Girl's Distance Medley Relay1 Reno High School2 Amador Valley High School3 Buchanan High School4 Los Gatos High School5 Maria Carrillo High School6 St. Mary's College High School7 Granada High School8 Central High School9 College Park High School10 Archbishop Mitty High School11 Foothill HS (Pleasanton)12 Milpitas High School13 Mission San Jose High School14 Gunn High School15 Castilleja School16 Granite Bay High School17 San Francisco University HS18 Davis Senior High School19 Placer High School20 Harbor High School21 James Logan High School22 Miramonte High School23 Santa Rosa High School24 Edison HS (Huntington Beach)25 Central Valley High School26 Arroyo Grande High School27 Madera High School28 Palo Alto High School29 Burlingame High School30 Carson HS (Nevada)31 The King's Academy32 Golden Valley High School

Girl's High Jump1 Rachael Ziemann Edison HS (Huntington Beach)2 Nicole Carmier Laguna Creek High School3 Chelsey Mauck Carmel High School4 Devon Tracy St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)5 Kischa Fontenot Woodland High School6 Jamillah Titus Vintage High School7 Briana Hinga Aptos High School8 Sarah Grohman San Benito High School9 Rachel Schaffner Moreau Catholic10 Heather Hernandez Turlock High School11 Megan Munoz Bella Vista High School12 Felisha Horan Vacaville High School13 Kelsey Wiegman St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)14 Kathleen Heyne Buchanan High School15 Megan Yoder Buchanan High School16 Kalani Santiago Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)17 Carmen Springer Golden Sierra High School18 Bethany Johansen Archbishop Mitty High School19 Laura Lee Folsom High School20 Teresa Martinez Archbishop Mitty High School21 Donella Green Golden Valley High School22 Candice Davis Vallejo High School23 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa High School24 Kim Montag Yosemite High School25 LaToya Blunt Will C. Wood High School26 Teddi Guilfoy Folsom High School27 Sophie Taylor York School28 Carin Pomares Placer High School29 Libby Jenke Menlo School30 Lindsey Herling St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)31 Morgan Clanton Rocklin High School32 Jessica Peterson Rocklin High School

Girls' Pole Vault1 Rachel Viau Arroyo Grande High School2 Kira Costa Lemoore High School3 Katie Nishimura Bella Vista High School4 Shannon McIntyre Miramonte High School5 Chaunte Mitchell Tracy High School6 Megaen White Lowell High School7 Nicole Day Folsom High School8 Patti Viri Westmoor High School9 Tamera Neeley Arroyo Grande High School10 Stephanie Starritt San Benito High School11 Peters Ashley Modesto High School12 Gayle Greenaugh Maria Carrillo High School13 Jackie Nguyen Castilleja School14 Melissa Adams Rancho Cotate High School15 Becky Stone Carondelet High School16 Sally Stanton Los Gatos High School17 Jessie Ritchie Arroyo Grande High School18 Rachel Chen St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)19 Aiche Nguyen Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)20 Jade Myles Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)21 Carlee Hwang St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)22 Jacqueline Matoza Archbishop Mitty High School23 Joceyln Likens Foothill HS (Pleasanton)24 Kat Kim James Logan High School25 Allison Sparrow St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)

Girls' Long Jump1 Renee Williams Skyline High School2 Tiffany Johnson St. Mary's College High School3 Jade Myles Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)4 Brittney Reynolds Homestead High School5 Kira Costa Lemoore High School6 Tyreina Henley James Logan High School7 Roshena Duree Burton High School8 Lynsey Erickson Los Gatos High School9 Julia Petereit Reno High School10 Karen Balumbu James Logan High School11 Brandi Phifer Clovis West High School12 Chastity Harper St. Mary's College High School13 Ciara McMillan Will C. Wood High School14 Shelby Deis Granada High School15 Kim Christiansen Los Gatos High School16 Laura Rombach Foothill HS (Pleasanton)17 Galina Becker Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)18 Cristal Steen Gardena High School19 Brittany Daniels Merrill West High School20 Rachael Ziemann Edison HS (Huntington Beach)21 Chanel Kozloski Galena High School22 Renee Eckley West Valley High School23 Shevell Quinley Merrill West High School24 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa High School25 Jessica Brown Aragon High School26 Shawna Ellis International Studies HS27 Laura Brown Aragon High School28 Yvette Kirk Archbishop Mitty High School

Girl's Triple Jump1 Roshena Duree Burton High School2 Jade Myles Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)3 Tiffany Johnson St. Mary's College High School4 Brittany Daniels Merrill West High School5 Shanice Kelley Bishop O'Dowd High School6 Keishee Hill Bishop O'Dowd High School7 Kim Christiansen Los Gatos High School8 Tyreina Henley James Logan High School9 Shelby Deis Granada High School10 Karen Balumbu James Logan High School11 Ashanti Ellis Skyline High School12 Dyana Pedro John F. Kennedy HS (Sacramento)13 Emily Kochly Carondelet High School14 Shanna Watson International Studies HS15 Rochelle Gandy Sheldon High School16 Galina Becker Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)17 Corrie Baer Casa Roble High School18 Dawn Maxey Mountain View High School19 Antonia Diamond Skyline High School20 Shawna Ellis International Studies HS21 Halima Lugent James Logan High School22 Devon Tracy St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)23 Donella Green Golden Valley High School24 Chastity Harper St. Mary's College High School

Girl's Shot Put1 Kamaiya Warren St. Mary's College High School2 Jessica Pressley Laguna Creek High School3 Rachel Varner Bakersfield High School4 Sara Clinkenbeard Rocklin High School5 Dia Mathews Central High School6 Megan Howard Arroyo Grande High School7 Billie Jo Grant Arroyo Grande High School8 La 'sha Hill Deer Valley High School9 Liz Parsley Rocklin High School10 Christina Price Merced High School11 Caitlin Moore Enterprise High School12 Mackenize Taylor Carson HS (Nevada)13 Sarah Barnett Bret Harte High School14 Bianca Benschop James Logan High School15 Cheala Hillian Sheldon High School16 Alicia Cruz Deer Valley High School17 Carmen Springer Golden Sierra High School18 Allison Austin Lincoln HS (Stockton)19 Petulisa Mausia Bishop O'Dowd High School20 Gena Pratt Buchanan High School21 Crystal Cortez Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)22 Laurek Beck San Lorenzo Valley High School23 Christina Murrell Santa Teresa High School24 Megan Banks Arroyo Grande High School25 Thomas Briana Bear River High School26 Vernetra Young Washington High School27 Stephanie Jones Will C. Wood High School28 Alyssa Jackson James Logan High School29 Liz Roscoe Silver Creek High School30 Amanda Horowitz Westmont High School31 Taneya Davis Bishop O'Dowd High School32 Ej Emeh Bishop O'Dowd High School33 Lauren Ruhl Rancho Cotate High School34 Leanne Fisher James Logan High School35 Kalechi Anyanwu Silver Creek High School36 Tyler Smith Valley Christian High School37 ElizabethAnderson Elsie Allen High School38 Amanda Van Hoeson Saratoga High School39 Ashley Cleeves Rancho Cotate High School40 Crystal Thompson Bret Harte High School

Girls' Discus1 Rachel Varner Bakersfield High School2 Billie Jo Grant Arroyo Grande High School3 Kamaiya Warren St. Mary's College High School4 Sara Clinkenbeard Rocklin High School5 Allyson Criner Bishop O'Dowd High School6 Dia Mathews Central High School7 Gena Pratt Buchanan High School8 La 'sha Hill Deer Valley High School9 Kristine Muth Carondelet High School10 Christina Price Merced High School11 Amanda Burns Archbishop Mitty High School12 Caitlin Moore Enterprise High School13 Erica Chacon Aptos High School14 Taneya Davis Bishop O'Dowd High School15 Bianca Benschop James Logan High School16 Laurek Beck San Lorenzo Valley High School17 Liz Roscoe Silver Creek High School18 Katina Fruguglietti Bakersfield Christian School19 Ej Emeh Bishop O'Dowd High School20 Elle Cruikshank Foothill HS (Santa Ana)21 Megan Howard Arroyo Grande High School

Boys' 100 Meter Dash - These athletes will race on Saturday.1 Arthur Williams Luther Burbank High School2 Rubin Williams Valley Christian High School3 Chuckie Linman Edison HS (Huntington Beach)4 Garry Jones Skyline High School5 Blake Braboy Cordova High School6 Marcus Smith Grace Davis High School7 D.J. Smith Foothill HS (Pleasanton)8 Maurice Drew De La Salle High School9 Kwesi Byrd James Logan High School10 Jeremy Konaris Archbishop Riordan High School11 Matt Rojas Placer High School12 Jared Belser Bellarmine Prep

Boys' 100 Meter Dash - These athletes will race on Friday atapproximately 6:30pm.1 Latief Newsome Laguna Creek High School2 Ruben Jackson Edison HS (Stockton)3 Jordan Murchison Bishop O'Dowd High School4 Matt Fountaine Bishop O'Dowd High School5 Jon Iglehart Bishop O'Dowd High School6 Fred Worstein Yosemite High School7 Shannon Sevor Bellarmine Prep8 Darnell Henderson McClymonds High School9 Tim McDowell Vallejo High School10 Chris Holman Fortuna High School11 Kelly McArn Clovis East High School12 Rodney Oliver Clovis East High School13 Lavelle Hawkins Edison HS (Stockton)14 Chris Coronado Archbishop Mitty High School15 Reggie Doucet North Monterey County16 Steve Murphy St. Mary's College High School17 Ryan Simmons Jesuit High School18 Charles Bahlert Aragon High School

Boys' 400 Meter Dash1 German Castillo James Logan High School2 Joel Altieri Acalanes High School3 Joshua McBride McClymonds High School4 Chris Dunbar St. Mary's College High School5 Kahlil Jackson Vallejo High School6 Matt Horner Anderson High School7 Robert Lee Madera High School8 Aaron Williams McClymonds High School9 Everett Savoy Deer Valley High School10 Cedric Ellis Cordova High School11 Trevor Kellar Placer High School12 Coutrney Brown St. Mary's College High School13 Chris Boykin Bellarmine Prep14 Brandon Slack Santa Cruz High School15 Phil Dawkins Elk Grove High School16 Marcus Goss Vallejo High School17 Pauly Cruickshank Acalanes High School18 Dustin Fee Placer High School19 Omari Hinkson Lakewood High School20 Raymond McQueen Laguna Creek High School21 Tyler Thournir Granada High School22 Dominic Chen Milpitas High School23 Jalil Austin Vallejo High School24 Sam DeSa Monte Vista High School25 Nestor Solis San Lorenzo High School26 Conrad Becker Carmel High School27 Latief Newsome Laguna Creek High School28 Brandon Smart Bishop O'Dowd High School29 Brandon Blodgett Lincoln HS (Stockton)30 Michael McCrimons Jesuit High School31 Omarr Flood St. Mary's College High School32 George Pincock Carson HS (Nevada)33 Chris Sanders San Lorenzo Valley High School34 Chris Galindo Lodi High School35 Robert Cima Jesuit High School36 Joseph Lewis Gardena High School37 Brandon Jones Bishop O'Dowd High School38 Tino Liquigan Willow Glen High School39 Lynell White Luther Burbank High School40 Brody Angley Enterprise High School41 Ace Niederberger Rocklin High School

Boys' One Mile Run1 Giliat Ghebray James Logan High School2 Sean Drake San Francisco University HS3 Eric Dall Scottsdale Christian Academy4 Kyle Alcorn Buchanan High School5 William Kraemer Saratoga High School6 Dan Napieralski Oakmont High School7 Lauren Jespersen Klamath Union High School8 Jordan Kinley Maria Carrillo High School9 Casey Burchill Buchanan High School10 Carl Lostrom Carmel High School11 Matt See Amador Valley High School12 Jason Carwile Will C. Wood High School13 Nick Defelice Jesuit High School14 Alex Dunn San Lorenzo Valley High School15 John Kluve Lincoln HS (Stockton)16 Tim Nelson Liberty Christian High School17 Kenny Frank Enterprise High School18 Evan Falat Lincoln HS (Stockton)19 Christopher Concha Reno High School20 Jonathan Marcus Franklin HS (Portland)21 Chris Ashley Aragon High School22 Jeff Lease Lincoln HS (Stockton)23 Michael Berrera Madera High School24 Adam Holman Bella Vista High School25 Geoff Casazza Galena High School26 Patrick Parsel Carmel High School27 Oscar Uribe Grace Davis High School28 Mike Buttery Piedmont Hills High School29 Steven Chen Edison HS (Huntington Beach)30 Tom Wyatt Charles Wright Academy31 Robbie Simon Edison HS (Huntington Beach)32 Stephen Pottey Galena High School33 Miguel Uribe Grace Davis High School34 Jason Kenney Oak Ridge High School35 Chris Beetley-Hagler Davis Senior High School36 Regan Masi Montgomery High School37 Dustin Fee Placer High School38 Tim Bardet Granite Bay High School39 Jasper Peach Placer High School40 Mike Wells Oakmont High School41 Rudy Vasquez St. Mary's College High School42 Chris Fuller Granite Bay High School43 Faraz Jaka Piedmont Hills High School44 Kevin Holloway Bishop O'Dowd High School45 Tim Wallach Bishop O'Dowd High School46 Niles VanDeventer Santa Rosa High School47 Todd Iacovelli Punahou48 Jose Alverez Elsie Allen High School49 Mike Price Eureka High School50 Jeremy Mineau Menlo Atherton High School51 Alex Roedel San Rafael High School52 Scott Drexel Junipero Serra High School53 Joe Maschmeier Eureka High School54 Tavis Mason St. Joseph High School

Boys' 3000 Meter Run1 Brett Gotcher Aptos High School2 Kevin Davis Clovis West High School3 Carl Dambkowski Granada High School4 Tim Nelson Liberty Christian High School5 Kyle Alcorn Buchanan High School6 Nick Defelice Jesuit High School7 Casey Burchill Buchanan High School8 John Kluve Lincoln HS (Stockton)9 Wayne Hopp Bellarmine Prep10 Jeremy Mineau Menlo Atherton High School11 Jason Kenney Oak Ridge High School12 Jamie Timbrell San Francisco University HS13 Dale Kitt Eureka High School14 Kevin Pellegrino Klamath Union High School15 Doug Pardini Lincoln HS (Stockton)16 Eric Dall Scottsdale Christian Academy17 Carl Lostrom Carmel High School18 Marty Jellin Lincoln HS (Stockton)19 Dan Napieralski Oakmont High School20 Antonio Miramontes Golden Valley High School21 Patrick Parsel Carmel High School22 Nic Koneffklatt St. Joseph High School23 Mike Wells Oakmont High School24 Steve Vargas Jesuit High School25 Chris Britton Madera High School26 Kent Polkinghorne Clovis West High School27 Matt Blanchard Rancho Cotate High School28 Todd Iacovelli Punahou29 Christopher Concha Reno High School30 Kyle Monez Amador Valley High School31 Abraham Abarca St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)32 Hudson Wilvers South Tahoe High School33 David Piekarski Amador Valley High School34 Joseph Tognetti St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)35 Mike Purtill Edison HS (Huntington Beach)36 Kevin Fickert Maria Carrillo High School37 Chris Crouch Vacaville High School38 Tim Koepsell Galena High School39 Kevin Chaves St. Francis HS (Mt. View)40 Jose Alverez Elsie Allen High School41 Geoff Casazza Galena High School42 Wolhan Ovalle Vacaville High School43 Joe Gatel Edison HS (Huntington Beach)44 Nick Ponticello Woodland High School45 Kevin Kelley San Lorenzo Valley High School46 Pete Ramirez Edison HS (Huntington Beach)47 Louie Muro Clovis West High School48 John Wihtol Jesuit High School49 Yosef Ghebray James Logan High School50 Kevin Newton Oakmont High School51 Shawn Lawrence Bear River High School52 Ngoan Phan Willow Glen High School53 Andrew Lipkin Gunn High School54 Aaron Stonestrom Gunn High School

Boys' 110 Meter Hurdles1 Denny Flanagan Edison HS (Huntington Beach)2 Jeremy Boquet Fortuna High School3 Jason Bolden-Anderson St. Mary's College High School4 Kevin Craddock James Logan High School5 Gulliver Perry Terra Linda High School6 Ryder Heidelberger Nevada Union High School7 Jerremy Leibs Aragon High School8 Jarrett Bush Will C. Wood High School9 Sha-Ron Bairfield Vallejo High School10 Steve Conrad Nevada Union High School11 Brown Matt Rocklin High School12 Solomon Welch St. Mary's College High School13 Mario Tarver James Logan High School14 Barrett Young Galena High School15 Morgan Cornelius Skyline High School16 Maurice Peoples Bear Creek High School17 Jeff Bogdanof Buchanan High School18 Fred Earles Gardena High School19 Dewone Bennett Vallejo High School20 Nick Burkey Marin Catholic High School21 Marc Guillon Miramonte High School22 Fred Pugh James Logan High School23 Antione Smith McClymonds High School24 Will Faules Homestead High School25 Erik Michon Carlmont High School26 Jordan Darchuck Buchanan High School27 Mike Miller Granite Bay High School28 Conrad Roberts McClymonds High School

Boys' 400 Meter Hurdles1 Denny Flanagan Edison HS (Huntington Beach)2 Micheal Wimberly Lakewood High School3 Erik Michon Carlmont High School4 Sha-Ron Bairfield Vallejo High School5 Jeremy Boquet Fortuna High School6 Jeff Bogdanof Buchanan High School7 Barrett Young Galena High School8 Matt Juarez Golden Valley High School9 Maurice Peoples Bear Creek High School10 Jordan Monroe Lincoln HS (Stockton)11 Gulliver Perry Terra Linda High School12 Kevin Craddock James Logan High School13 Ronald Taylor Vallejo High School14 Scott O'Brian Carson HS (Nevada)15 Brown Matt Rocklin High School16 Brandon Walker Bishop O'Dowd High School17 Craig Martin West Valley High School18 Brent Warner Bret Harte High School19 Ral Powers Carmel High School20 Dan Taylor Bishop O'Dowd High School21 Mike Boulton Archbishop Mitty High School22 Mario Tarver James Logan High School23 Jeff Kapper Moreau Catholic24 Joey Toney Los Altos High School25 Will Hawkins Sheldon High School26 Tom Darcy Junipero Serra High School27 Brandon Morales Galena High School28 Richard Ludlow Johansen High School29 Beau Bean Yosemite High School30 Jarrett Bush Will C. Wood High School31 Ethan Ferrell Bear Creek High School32 Simon Shamass Johansen High School33 Jordan Darchuck Buchanan High School34 Stephone Paige Clovis West High School35 Hunter Mulhall Galena High School36 Brad Powers Buchanan High School37 Dillon Diers Oak Ridge High School38 Eric Cheng Los Altos High School39 Ryan Marchand Edison HS (Huntington Beach)40 Craig Jones Enterprise High School

Boys' 4x100 Meter Relay Trials1 Buchanan High School2 Edison HS (Huntington Beach)3 McClymonds High School4 Nevada Union High School5 Bellarmine Prep6 St. Mary's College High School7 Vallejo High School8 Bishop O'Dowd High School9 Valley Christian High School10 James Logan High School11 Gardena High School12 Acalanes High School13 Lincoln HS (Stockton)14 De La Salle High School15 Luther Burbank High School16 Archbishop Riordan High School17 Saratoga High School18 Homestead High School19 Rancho Cotate High School20 Lodi High School21 Elk Grove High School22 North Monterey County23 Foothill HS (Pleasanton)24 Santa Cruz High School25 Laguna Creek High School26 St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)27 Yosemite High School28 Archbishop Mitty High School29 Granada High School30 Edison HS (Stockton)31 Grace Davis High School32 Clovis East High School33 Mountain View High School34 Oak Ridge High School35 San Leandro High School36 Carlmont High School37 Bear Creek High School38 Elsie Allen High School39 Central Valley High School40 Los Altos High School41 San Rafael High School42 Junipero Serra High School43 Lowell High School44 Carson HS (Nevada)45 Harbor High School46 Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)47 Placer High School48 Milpitas High School49 San Lorenzo High School50 Menlo Atherton High School51 Palo Alto High School52 Merced High School53 North Salinas High School54 San Benito High School55 Santa Rosa High School56 Los Gatos HS-Boys57 The King's Academy

Boys' 4x400 Meter Relay1 Nevada Union High School2 Jesuit High School3 McClymonds High School4 Gardena High School5 James Logan High School6 Lakewood High School7 Edison HS (Huntington Beach)8 Vallejo High School9 St. Mary's College High School10 Bellarmine Prep11 Carlmont High School12 Anderson High School13 North Monterey County14 San Leandro High School15 St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)16 Rancho Cotate High School17 Madera High School18 Granada High School19 Luther Burbank High School20 Saratoga High School21 Acalanes High School22 De La Salle High School23 Enterprise High School24 Hayward High School25 Junipero Serra High School26 Carmel High School27 Elk Grove High School28 Los Altos High School29 Silver Creek High School30 Laguna Creek High School31 Monte Vista High School32 San Rafael High School33 Cordova High School34 Placer High School35 Archbishop Mitty High School36 Bishop O'Dowd High School37 Carson HS (Nevada)38 Sir Francis Drake High School39 Rocklin High School40 Santa Cruz High School

Boys' 4x800 Meter Relay1 Edison HS (Huntington Beach)2 St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)3 Grace Davis High School4 Buchanan High School5 San Leandro High School6 Amador Valley High School7 Saratoga High School8 Bellarmine Prep9 Madera High School10 Placer High School11 Mountain View High School12 Galena High School13 Sheldon High School14 Golden Valley High School15 Maria Carrillo High School16 Santa Monica High School17 Lodi High School18 Will C. Wood High School19 Gardena High School20 San Lorenzo High School21 Palo Alto High School22 James Logan High School23 Burlingame High School24 San Benito High School

Boy's Distance Medley Relay1 Will C. Wood High School2 Buchanan High School3 Madera High School4 Elk Grove High School5 Edison HS (Huntington Beach)6 Amador Valley High School7 Placer High School8 Granada High School9 St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)10 Galena High School11 Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)12 Carmel High School13 James Logan High School14 Bishop O'Dowd High School15 San Leandro High School16 Grace Davis High School17 Santa Rosa High School18 Maria Carrillo High School19 San Lorenzo High School20 Foothill HS (Pleasanton)21 Archbishop Mitty High School22 Junipero Serra High School23 Los Gatos HS-Boys24 Oakmont High School25 Miramonte High School26 Modesto High School27 Davis Senior High School28 Rancho Cotate High School29 San Francisco University HS30 Moreau Catholic31 Rocklin High School32 Granite Bay High School33 Burlingame High School34 San Benito High School35 Palo Alto High School36 Silver Creek High School37 North Monterey County38 St. Joseph High School39 Los Altos High School40 Central High School41 Harbor High School42 The King's Academy43 Santa Cruz High School44 Santa Teresa High School

Boy's High Jump1 Teak Wilburn Chico High School2 Steven Bennett Buchanan High School3 Kent Centers Bellarmine Prep4 Ethan Clarke Bellarmine Prep5 Kory Austin Granite Bay High School6 Nate Meckley Galena High School7 Jihad Beauchman Bellarmine Prep8 Ashley Compton Folsom High School9 Justin Alcorn Central Valley High School10 Justin Houk Galena High School11 Kyle Vanderzanden Aptos High School12 Joe Comfort Rancho Cotate High School13 Parker Berling St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)14 Daniel Esselbach Aptos High School15 Jim Foran Junipero Serra High School16 Rudy Diez Central High School17 Andrew Galbraith Foothill HS (Pleasanton)18 Jared Stearn St. Mary's College High School19 Erik Michon Carlmont High School20 Mike Dittenber Carson HS (Nevada)21 Brown Matt Rocklin High School22 James Gray San Rafael High School23 Jeff Goddard Edison HS (Huntington Beach)24 Nick Gooding Mt. Diablo High School25 Sam Heft-Neal Santa Cruz High School26 Tim Tatum Vacaville High School27 Brendon Pena Edison HS (Huntington Beach)28 Eric Medefesser Los Gatos HS-Boys29 Devin Moore Gardena High School

Boy's Pole Vault1 Mike Landers Golden Valley High School2 David Moore Miramonte High School3 Bob Low Timpview High School4 Aaron Corbett Edison HS (Huntington Beach)5 David Murphy Arroyo Grande High School6 Sean Jones Mission San Jose High School7 Brad Ellertson Timpview High School8 Sean McArthur St. Francis HS (Mt. View)9 Paul Comaroto Junipero Serra High School10 A.J. Wojcicki San Benito High School11 Matt Tillinghast Montgomery High School12 Binh Ta Davis Senior High School13 Steven Mehrer Tracy High School14 Jake Arnold Maria Carrillo High School15 Bachman Scott Modesto High School16 David Cadena King City High School17 Graham Bockmiller Miramonte High School18 Matt Mosley Buchanan High School19 Daniel Imlach West Valley High School20 Sean McAllister Bella Vista High School21 Brendon Pena Edison HS (Huntington Beach)22 Pat Callihan Fortuna High School23 Cline Tim Modesto High School24 Minh Tran Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)

Boys' Long Jump1 Martin Boston James Logan High School2 Ethan Clarke Bellarmine Prep3 Manase Tonga Aragon High School4 Solomon Welch St. Mary's College High School5 Jacob Tolbert Silver Creek High School6 Eric Wright Archbishop Riordan High School7 Jeremy Boquet Fortuna High School8 Ryan Donnelly Bellarmine Prep9 Demetrius Ragland Tulare Western High School10 Brandon Simpson Piner High School11 Kevin Lyle Bellarmine Prep12 Steve Conrad Nevada Union High School13 Chris Johnson Valley Christian High School14 Daniel Pride Willows High School15 Donte Phillips Luther Burbank High School16 Jeffery Galloway Vallejo High School17 Dwight Elder Skyline High School18 David Simmons James Logan High School19 Rob Young St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)20 Marcus Armstrong Acalanes High School21 Gilbert Pena Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)22 Mark Dorighi Archbishop Mitty High School23 Thor Juell Nevada Union High School24 Bryan Parker Lincoln HS (Stockton)25 Richard Perkins Gardena High School26 Josh Graff Granada High School27 Derek Turbin Punahou28 Ritchie Reardon Edison HS (Huntington Beach)29 Paul Mateoc Santa Teresa High School

Boy's Triple Jump1 Demetrius Ragland Tulare Western High School2 Martin Boston James Logan High School3 Solomon Welch St. Mary's College High School4 Daniel Pride Willows High School5 Ray Disanza Marin Catholic High School6 Derek Turbin Punahou7 Mark Dorighi Archbishop Mitty High School8 Mike Davies Nevada Union High School9 Inman Breaux Bishop O'Dowd High School10 Jihad Beauchman Bellarmine Prep11 Jacob Tolbert Silver Creek High School12 Kevin Taylor James Logan High School13 Paul Mateoc Santa Teresa High School14 Condrew Allen Granite Bay High School15 David Simmons James Logan High School16 Mike Salvage Elsie Allen High School17 Fred Earles Gardena High School18 Kyle Vanderzanden Aptos High School19 Barrett Young Galena High School20 Unciano Chris Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)21 Sam Stevens Lincoln HS (Stockton)22 Manase Tonga Aragon High School23 Mike Bianchini Elsie Allen High School24 Joey Heathcock Central Valley High School

Boy's Shot Put1 Jon Howard Arroyo Grande High School2 Adam Tafralis Mills High School3 Josh Carter Carson HS (Nevada)4 Dustin Lawerson Elk Grove High School5 John Marshall Elk Grove High School6 Josh Mayfield James Logan High School7 Scott Frantzich Bellarmine Prep8 Kurt Seefeld Marin Catholic High School9 Nick Milhauser Arroyo Grande High School10 Brian Hicks Carmel High School11 Wesley Davis Deer Valley High School12 Chad Simonson Arroyo Grande High School13 Jason Myers Bishop O'Dowd High School14 Roberto Schuldes Modesto High School15 Marquis Johnson Sheldon High School16 Chris Chisam St. Francis HS (Mt. View)17 Austin Simmons West Valley High School18 Anthony Cotti North Monterey County19 Eric Dooley Junipero Serra High School20 George Fleming Archbishop Riordan High School21 Tyler Guillory Piner High School22 Mike Kenyon Central Valley High School23 Jose Gallo Vacaville High School24 Aremon Habibi Westmont High School25 Jason Oliver Archbishop Mitty High School26 David Endler Clovis West High School27 Jon Gudmudson Fortuna High School28 Romell Agreda Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)29 Chris Hill Palo Alto High School30 David Nichols Enterprise High School31 Trevor Kellar Placer High School32 Leon Drummer St. Mary's College High School33 Sean Kelley Edison HS (Huntington Beach)34 Ryan Munar Milpitas High School35 Nik Kay Los Gatos HS-Boys36 Emmanual Mbakogo Hayward High School37 Kevin Filer Maria Carrillo High School38 Mark Jones Gardena High School39 Joe Perkins Vacaville High School40 Nick Torres Harbor High School41 Pierce Rowe Bishop O'Dowd High School

Boys' Discus1 Kurt Seefeld Marin Catholic High School2 Dustin Lawerson Elk Grove High School3 Adam Tafralis Mills High School4 Chris Hill Palo Alto High School5 John Marshall Elk Grove High School6 Josh Mayfield James Logan High School7 Tommy Sugishita Arroyo Grande High School8 Roberto Schuldes Modesto High School9 Chris Chisam St. Francis HS (Mt. View)10 Jon Howard Arroyo Grande High School11 Tyler Guillory Piner High School12 Joe Perkins Vacaville High School13 Brian Hicks Carmel High School14 Nik Kay Los Gatos HS-Boys15 David Endler Clovis West High School16 Gareth Gorman Westmont High School17 Chad Simonson Arroyo Grande High School18 Josh Carter Carson HS (Nevada)19 Jason Myers Bishop O'Dowd High School20 James Salanoa Cordova High School21 Leon Drummer St. Mary's College High School22 Jeff Brongiel Piedmont Hills High School

Now on Pac-12 Network
7:30 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close