2002 Stanford Invitational List of Accepted College/Club Entries

March 26, 2002

The following entries have been accepted for the college/open events.

We have accepted as many entries as possible so as not to exceedmanageable field sizes.

Please NOTE the REVISED time schedule available at gostanford.com. All running events on Friday will start earlier than originally scheduled.

Women's 100 Meters1    Natasha Mayers                Split-Second Track Club2    Miesha McKelvy                Sheffield Elite3    Tania Woods                   City College San Franciso4    Latoya Johnson                New Mexico State5    Kinshasa Davis                USC6    Ekundayo Williams             Chico Int. TC7    Jackie Edwards                Unattached8    Alexis Weatherspoon           USC9    Disia Page                    USC10   Kim Burress                   New Mexico State11   Demetrius Roberts             Kentucky12   Charlene Deardorff            Long Beach State13   Janay McKie                   Duke14   Miya Edmondson                USC15   Tiffany Bennett               USC16   Katrina Keyes                 City College San Franciso17   Andrea Lee                    New Mexico State18   Bree Skinner                  Washington State19   Vernee Samuel                 Idaho20   Undine Becker                 Stanford21   Misty McConnell               Weber State22   Tanya Pater                   Idaho23   Celeste Robillard             New Mexico State24   Kelli Enos                    UC Davis25   Kim Van Beekum                Weber State26   Jennifer Walsh                Idaho27   Robyn Woolfolk                Stanford28   Tam Nixon                     Kent State29   Shavon Hawkins                Washington30   Decola Groce                  California31   Patricia Price                Kent State32   Quiana Starr                  Chico State33   LaShannon Foster              Kent State34   Colby Foxley                  Weber State35   Beth Statler                  Northern Colorado36   Shannan Hawes                 California37   Kenya Corley                  California38   Angela Jensen                 UC Davis39   Nina Madsen                   Weber State40   Ena Shemi                     Portland State41   Quiana Plump                  Unattached42   Carl-Ann McBean               University of Nebraska43   Regina Young                  Long Beach State44   Fortune Meriwether            Stanford45   Jody Binder                   Central Washington46   Davina Strauss                Central Washington47   Melanie Paderes               Modesto JC48   Holly Lipscomb                Long Beach State49   Jaquia Tezeno                 Contra Costa College50   Michelle Forbes               George Fox51   Melissa Matthews              George Fox

Women's 200 Meters - Top Sections on Saturday1 LaDonna Antoine Nike2 Natasha Mayers Split-Second Track Club3 Ekundayo Williams Chico Int. TC4 Kinshasa Davis USC5 Angela Williams USC6 Adelaide Harper Wyoming7 Latoya Johnson New Mexico State8 Andrea Lee New Mexico State9 Alexis Weatherspoon USC10 Nakiya Johnson USC11 Teresa Shartel Unattached12 Grace Upshaw Unattached13 Tiffany Giles Washington State14 Kim Burress New Mexico State15 Vernee Samuel Idaho16 Carl-Ann McBean University of Nebraska17 Bree Skinner Washington State18 Randi Smith Washington State19 Janay McKie Duke20 Tam Nixon Kent State21 Shatree'Tia Jones Kent State22 Jennifer Walsh Idaho23 Beth Statler Northern Colorado24 Miya Edmondson USC25 Tiffany Bennett USC26 Haggans Ebony Cal State Stanislaus27 Tanya Pater Idaho28 Misty McConnell Weber State29 Demetrius Roberts Kentucky30 Teiniko White Split-Second Track Club

Women's 200 Meters - B Sections on Friday1 Christine Moschella Stanford2 Lindsey Johnson Stanford3 Kalani Holleman UC Davis4 Charlene Deardorff Long Beach State5 Andrea Huntley Montana6 Cheryl Harmon University of Nebraska7 Kim Van Beekum Weber State8 Undine Becker Stanford9 April Brown Cerritos College10 Robyn Woolfolk Stanford11 Kelli Enos UC Davis12 Shavon Hawkins Washington13 Heather Hoeck Idaho14 Celeste Robillard New Mexico State15 Kristina McKinley Weber State16 Patricia Price Kent State17 Chloe Jarvis California18 Mora Arnold Michigan19 Angela Jensen UC Davis20 Brenda Nipp Idaho21 LaShannon Foster Kent State22 Decola Groce California23 Tanisha Silas UC Davis24 Shannan Hawes California25 Keri Kirk Michigan26 Jessica Williams Long Beach State27 Jioni Lewis UC Davis28 Meghan Atkinson Long Beach State29 Elmetta Johnson Kentucky30 Jody Binder Central Washington31 Patrice Donaldson Santa Ana College32 Brooke Pitner George Fox33 Fortune Meriwether Stanford34 Kellie Clinger Weber State35 Lindsey Smith Stanford36 Nina Madsen Weber State37 Ena Shemi Portland State38 Michelle Forbes George Fox39 Melissa Matthews George Fox

Women's 400 Meters - Top Sections on Saturday1 LaDonna Antoine Nike2 Nakiya Johnson USC3 Christine Moschella Stanford4 Teresa Shartel Unattached5 Tiffany Giles Washington State6 Carrie Damschen Unattached7 Mora Arnold Michigan8 Jessica Fox Wyoming9 Kellie Clinger Weber State10 Kelsey Sheppard Washington11 Shalina Rankin Michigan12 LeTesha Moore Washington13 Andrea Huntley Montana14 Skye Green Beach Track Club15 Danielle McMillian Stanford16 Tanisha Silas UC Davis17 Brenda Nipp Idaho18 Cheryl Harmon University of Nebraska19 Heather Hoeck Idaho20 Chloe Jarvis California21 Shyrell Hobson New Mexico State22 Jioni Lewis UC Davis23 Ursula Taylor Michigan24 Haggans Ebony Cal State Stanislaus25 Marcela Garcia New Mexico State26 Cherise Thompson Stanford27 Jessica Williams Long Beach State

Women's 400 Meters - B Sections on Friday1 Maria Skipper Clackamas C.C.2 Meghan Atkinson Long Beach State3 Danielle Williams Sacramento City College4 Anndria Norris City College San Franciso5 Jill Wilmovsky Pacific Lutheran Univ6 Claire Dailey UC Davis7 Jessica Davis Kent State8 Katie Nash UC Davis9 Lindsey Smith Stanford10 Elizabeth Anderson Stanford11 Cambrielle Jensen Washington12 Michelle Armstrong City College San Franciso13 Sara Hess UC Davis14 Monica Moore Portland15 Roxanne Packard Long Beach State16 Angel Brown West Valley College17 April Gutierrez Ricks College18 Crystal Davis Santa Ana College19 Jenn Tyhurst George Fox20 Lakisha Vaughn Santa Ana College21 Maria Serrano Santa Ana College22 Christina Davis George Fox23 Cisco Valerie Irvine Valley College

Women's 800 Meters - Top Sections on Saturday1 Marian Burnett LSU2 Chantee Earl Nike Farm Team3 Aleksandra Deren USC4 Ashley Wysong Stanford5 Angeles Pantoja Texas A&M6 Christie Engesser-Cesar Unattached7 Beth Heimann Kentucky8 Nikeya Green Wake Forest9 Elissa Riedy Nike Farm Team10 Tiffany Burgess UCLA11 Holly Haguewood Brigham Young12 Jessica Marr UCLA13 Allison Adams Weber State14 Stephanie Hansen Weber State15 Nicole Cook Tennessee16 Sarah Hamilton Nike Farm Team17 Tamika Williams Nike Farm Team18 Mari Chandler Nike Farm Team19 Maurica Carlucci Stanford20 Ursula Taylor Michigan21 Rachel Sturtz Michigan22 Erin Belger California23 Jennifer Peck Nike Farm Team24 Kelly Richards Southern Utah25 Althea Thomas LSU26 Diljeet Mendoza Cal State Stanislaus27 Stephanie Hirtle Michigan28 Angie Waters Abilene Christian29 Angelita Green Washington State30 Brooke Patterson Kentucky

Women's 800 Meters - B Sections on Friday1 Jessica Altnow UC Davis2 Brandy Walker LSU3 Lindsay Roberson Unattached4 Lesley Owusu University of Nebraska5 Heather Hennessy USC6 Teressa DiPerna Reebok Aggies-Owens7 Anne Marie Lunsman Track West8 Jennifer Bridgeman Shabow Track Club9 Becky Froelker Missouri10 Jennifer Leerseen Missouri11 Caitlin Prunty Eastern Washington University12 Katie Jazwinski Michigan13 Danielle McMillian Stanford14 Liz Vacek University of Nebraska15 Amanda Bales Missouri16 Sharon Burnett Long Beach State17 Nellie Hammons Utah18 Hillary Smith Washington State19 Jennifer Sauer Kentucky20 Lisa Harrison Eastern Washington University21 Nikki Hodgson Humboldt State22 Kelsey Metcalfe Portland23 Jamie Marek Weber State24 Alicen Maier Central Washington25 Laci Jackson New Mexico State26 Rachel Holloway Nike Farm Team27 Jaime Miller Montana28 Amanda Medrano UC Davis29 Lindsey Maclise California30 Sarah Dimmick Ricks College31 Tuelo Setswamorago Idaho32 Elizabeth Anderson Stanford33 Kelly Green Kent State34 Jenny Rodgers Portland State35 Brady Lukkari Boise State36 Lindsey Gallo Michigan37 Jessica Davis Kent State38 Emily Rettner UC Davis39 Cherise Thompson Stanford40 Breanne Shupe Northern Colorado41 Drea Palacio Long Beach State42 Dallase Scott Chico State43 Melissa Dixon Cerritos College44 Beth Schlageck Northern Colorado45 Sarah Becker Northwest College46 Andrea Chugg Ricks College47 Rebekah Yancoskie Clackamas C.C.48 June Moore Humboldt State49 Lina Biber-Ferro California

Women's 1500 Meters - Top Sections on Saturday1 Nicole Teter Nike Farm Team2 Korene Hinds Unattached3 Amy Mortimer Kansas State4 Lena Nilsson UCLA5 Marie Davis Nike Farm Team6 Lauren Fleshman Stanford7 Megan Metcalfe West Virginia8 Rebecca Stallwood West Virginia9 Malindi Elmore Stanford10 Shannon Spaulding Texas Tech11 Christin Wurth Arkansas12 Mindy Leffler Club Northwest13 Katie Jazwinski Michigan14 Lauren King Notre Dame15 Courtney Inman Washington16 Natalie Hughes Florida State17 Jaime Cottle Brigham Young18 Londa Bevins Arkansas19 Jolee Gillespie Brigham Young20 Lindsay Hyatt Stanford21 Maurica Carlucci Stanford22 Megan Johnson Notre Dame23 Ashley Couper Nike Farm Team24 Colleen Flaherty Stanford25 Caity Phillips Kentucky26 Erica Sigmont Arkansas27 Aeron Genet Reebok Aggies-Harris28 Christie Engesser-Cesar Unattached29 Erin Anderson Tennessee30 Miranda Ernst Northern Colorado31 Bara Skulladottir Track West32 Colleen Harrison Kent State33 Alicen Maier Central Washington34 Lindsey Gallo Michigan35 Lilli Kleinmann Arkansas

Women's 1500 Meters - B Sections on Friday1 Samantha Read Nike Farm Team2 Katy Berkes UC Davis3 Ruthie Cook Detroit Mercy4 Nikole Hoster Loyola-Chicago5 Meaghan Leon Duke6 Lindsey Egerdahl Washington7 Colleen Bolin Loyola-Chicago8 Lindsay Roberson Unattached9 Rachel Sturtz Michigan10 Carrie Caulkins Track West11 Jennifer Vessa Wyoming12 Sarah Leonard Club Northwest13 Anna Jones Michigan14 Stephanie Hirtle Michigan15 Tuelo Setswamorago Idaho16 Lindsey Maclise California17 Diljeet Mendoza Cal State Stanislaus18 Jenny Rodgers Portland State19 Karen Wartgow Kentucky20 Kelly Rice Montana21 Jenna Lucas University of Nebraska22 Jill Petersen Missouri23 Alisha Bezanson Southern Utah24 Sharon Dickie Tennessee25 Korinda Godwin Northwest College26 Abby Parker California27 Lina Biber-Ferro California28 Wendy Fortino Cal State Stanislaus29 Rachel Bennion Weber State30 Crystal Evans Northwest College31 Lisa Harrison Eastern Washington University32 Alison Smith Portland33 Kelly Richards Southern Utah34 Heidi Bouwhuis Weber State35 Kari Rissmiller Clackamas C.C.36 Natalie Quilter Southern Utah37 Caroline Jolley Weber State38 Drea Palacio Long Beach State39 Nicole Ricci Portland40 Tawny Halverson California Baptist41 Fransica Florez California Baptist42 Elizabeth McCalley Tennessee43 Danielle Jacobs Humboldt State44 Wendy Shaw Northern Iowa45 Jasmine Green Chico State46 Jennifer Stief Cal State Stanislaus47 Tara Hall Utah48 Lida Clapier Ricks College49 Anna Crosby Southern Utah50 Molly Bull Washington State

Women's Steeplechase - Top Section on Friday1 Nan Evans Brigham Young2 Barb Wenger Purdue3 Marielle Schlueter California4 Stephanie Snyder Kent State5 Jin Hanifan Northern Arizona6 Londa Bevins Arkansas7 Heather Gibson UC Davis8 Brianna Dahm Marquette9 Shiloh Whiting Arkansas10 Breanne Sandberg Brigham Young11 Robin Wemple Boise State12 Kira Thompson Southern Utah13 Jessica Neu UC Davis14 Caroline Jolley Weber State15 Megan Schmutz Southern Utah16 Meaghan Leon Duke17 Laura Turner Stanford

Women's Steeplechase - B Section on Saturday1 Ruthie Cook Detroit Mercy2 Rachel Bennion Weber State3 Heidi Bouwhuis Weber State4 Melissa Barrett UC Davis5 Stephanie Hanks Wyoming6 Brooke Vogel Idaho7 Hannah Coombe Portland8 Danielle Day New Mexico State9 Dusty Schvaneveldt Idaho10 Emily Prestwich Ricks College11 Jessica Friend Idaho12 Elise Greenwood Utah13 Tori Taylor George Fox14 Kathrine Anderson Ricks College15 Becka Zamolo Diablo Valley College16 Carol Schryver Chico State17 Lesley Smith Missouri

Women's 5000 Meter Run - 2 Sections Only (fastest section will run last)1 Elizabeth Jackson Nike2 Rebecca Stallwood West Virginia3 Fride Vullum Unattached4 Emily Nay Unattached5 Tara Chaplin Arizona6 Sabrina Monro Washington7 Shelley Smathers Club Northwest8 Renee Metivier Georgia Tech9 Amanda Pape Georgetown10 Brianna Torres Arizona State11 Kristin Harper Track West12 Melissa Correa Track West13 Christin Wurth Arkansas14 Katie Nowak Ball State15 Jodee Adams - Moore Georgetown16 Laura Turner Stanford17 Megan Maynard Washington State18 Jennifer Handley Notre Dame19 Beth Hoge Arizona20 Mariel Ettinger Stanford21 Agnes Kroneraff Northern Iowa22 Catherine Casey Princeton23 Annie Bersagel Wake Forest24 Ann Gaffigan University of Nebraska25 Colleen Harrison Kent State26 Katie Appenrodt UC Santa Barbara27 Cynthia Losee Weber State28 Anna Blue Washington State29 Jessie Swan Marquette30 Jennifer DeRego Cal Poly SLO31 Ashley Winter Weber State32 Risa Rutland Wake Forest33 Danielle Coon Wake Forest34 Katie Ryan Michigan35 Andrea Parker Michigan36 Kathryn Handrup University of Nebraska37 Debbie Cardenas Tulsa38 Tracie Akerhielm Texas Tech39 Sarah Haskins Tulsa40 Wendy Johnson Clackamas C.C.41 Cassie Chaffin Abilene Christian42 Yvonne Liebig UC Davis43 Sarah Damarodas Texas A&M44 Bridget Tidwell Texas Tech45 Jeanne Spink Michigan46 Kim Stone Northwest College47 Danyel Longmire Northwest College48 Dolores Bergmann Humboldt State49 Jennifer Fibuch Notre Dame50 Anne Glenn UC Davis51 Jessica Winter Weber State52 Serena Ramsey Missouri53 Sopagna Eap UC Davis54 Kim Moore Missouri56 Molly Hammer Kent State56 Anne Kawasaki Portland State56 Jessica Southers Tennessee57 Kim Hemstreet Detroit Mercy58 Janae Johnson Weber State59 Lisa Buffington Missouri60 Kim Wiedman Loyola-Chicago61 Katherine Bonugli Missouri62 Crystal Ricardez California Baptist63 Katie Lee Chico State64 Allisa Horejsi Cal State Hayward65 Jamie Denoewer New Mexico State66 Kelsey Jones Eastern Oregon67 Missy Lendl Chico State68 Sara Sundborg Portland69 Laura Cherdack UC Davis70 Ashlee Vincent Western Washington71 Hilda Vazquez Santa Ana College72 Danielle Day New Mexico State73 Jill Morrill Kent State74 Kathy Rice Portland75 Brooke Vogel Idaho76 Dusty Schvaneveldt Idaho77 Sarah Hallas Chico State78 Emily Micklin Cal State Hayward79 Cristal Hernandez Santa Ana College80 Alisha Bezanson Southern Utah81 Lindsay Zinn Purdue

Women's 10,000 Meter Run1 Kim Fitchen Nike2 Magdalena Lewy Nike Farm Team3 Maggie Chan Ropper Nike4 Tara Northcutt Unattached5 Marni Kruppa Georgetown6 Heather Bury Unattached7 Kate Bradshaw Washington8 Heather Tanner Nike Farm Team9 Kareen Nilsson California-Irvine10 Lisa Gibbs Washington11 Lorena Adams Georgetown12 Lindsey Thomsen Brigham Young13 Vicky Gill Florida State14 Andreina Byrd Arkansas15 Lilli Kleinmann Arkansas16 Jessie Kindschi Brigham Young17 Jamie Gibbs Washington18 Erin Sullivan Stanford19 Caroline Annis Stanford20 Amy Bair Brigham Young21 Michelle Carson Michigan State22 Naoko Ishibe Unattached23 Jamie Krzyminski Michigan State24 Lori Riedy Nike Farm Team25 Kristen Koppes Impala Racing Team26 Jessica Scalzo Club Northwest27 Susan Barth Marquette28 Penny Splichal Arkansas29 Ginger Beran Texas A&M30 Liz Jaramillo New Mexico State31 Zuzana Sarikova Utah32 Dana Boyle Puget Sound33 Devra Vierkant Brigham Young34 Kristy Bonn Texas A&M35 Cindy Durocher Michigan State36 Justine Nahimana Abilene Christian37 Ann Stechschulte Purdue38 Katie Griffin Georgia Tech39 Phebe Ko Duke40 Kim Bates Arizona41 Kim Hemstreet Detroit Mercy42 Kendall Knowles Nevada43 Rachael Cuellar New Mexico State44 Amy Chipman Missouri45 Kristyne McGuinn Loyola-Chicago46 Bridget Tidwell Texas Tech47 Julie Ham Montana

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles1 Bisa Grant Unattached2 Felicia Stone Sheffield Elite3 Natasha Neal USC4 Tamara Gulley Washington State5 Brenda Taylor Remi Training Center6 Lindsey Johnson Stanford7 Undine Becker Stanford8 Randi Smith Washington State9 Robyn Woolfolk Stanford10 Aja Farris Kent State11 Kelly Ann Charles Wyoming12 Keisha Harvey Portland State13 Kristina McKinley Weber State14 April Holliverse California15 Sharifa Jones Michigan16 Elmetta Johnson Kentucky17 Simone Brooks City College San Franciso18 Stephanie Cowling California19 Kerine Harvey Portland State20 Cecilee Day Weber State21 Vera Simms Michigan22 Colby Foxley Weber State23 Tiffany Burton Kent State24 Gina Londono Long Beach State25 Julie Elliott Portland26 Kersten Flore Unattached27 Kristen Mowrey Kentucky28 Janeisha Adams-Ginyard California29 Shaleen Finlinson Southern Utah30 Melissa Ferguson UC Davis31 Nina Grubbs Long Beach State32 Mariah Guilfoyle Montana33 Emily Azevedo UC Davis34 Breanne Tenclay Michigan35 Genea Long New Mexico State36 Amy Purtle UC Davis37 Katie McCanless UC Davis38 Spring Harris USC

Women's 400 Meter Hurdles1 Brenda Taylor Remi Training Center2 Randi Smith Washington State3 Kelsey Sheppard Washington4 Skye Green Beach Track Club5 Aleksandra Pieluzek USC6 Carrie Damschen Unattached7 Shauna Smith Wyoming8 Aja Farris Kent State9 Sharifa Jones Michigan10 Jamila English Unattached11 Vera Simms Michigan12 Kim Demers Wyoming13 Shatree'Tia Jones Kent State14 Deanna Slaton California15 Julie Elliott Portland16 April Holliverse California17 Shalina Rankin Michigan18 Busola Adeagbo Kentucky19 Annie Davies Weber State20 Cambrielle Jensen Washington21 Shavon Hawkins Washington22 Stephanie Cowling California23 Melissa Ferguson UC Davis24 Sara Oldroyd Southern Utah25 Bonnie Bradley Southern Utah26 Cecilee Day Weber State27 Susanna Wall Cal State Stanislaus28 Jelena Stanisavljevic University of Nebraska29 Shalonda Reynolds California30 Keri Kirk Michigan31 Genea Long New Mexico State32 Janeisha Adams-Ginyard California33 Mariah Guilfoyle Montana34 Lauren Barbieri California35 Mary Jo Alexander UC Davis36 Jennifer Fascione Kent State37 Brooke Baires-Irvin California38 Joanna Goodheart Idaho39 Kristen Kam De Anza College40 Rochelle Carter UC Davis41 Amy Purtle UC Davis42 Kaila Sampson Stanford43 Gina Londono Long Beach State44 Emily Azevedo UC Davis45 Katie McCanless UC Davis46 April Russell Contra Costa College47 Alison Eldridge Washington State48 Liesel Griffin USC

Women's 4x100 Meter Relay1 Kent State2 New Mexico State3 City College San Franciso4 Idaho5 Remi Training Center6 Stanford7 Wyoming8 USC9 California10 Kentucky11 Weber State12 UC Davis13 Cerritos College14 Long Beach State15 West Valley College16 Clackamas C.C.17 De Anza College18 Santa Ana College19 George Fox

Women's 4x400 Meter Relay1 Washington State2 Kent State3 USC4 University of Nebraska5 Michigan6 Weber State7 Nike Farm Team8 Stanford9 Washington10 California11 Cal State Stanislaus12 Remi Training Center13 Stanford14 Cerritos College15 Long Beach State16 New Mexico State17 Portland18 Sacramento City College19 City College San Franciso20 Clackamas C.C.21 Ricks College22 West Valley College23 Santa Ana College24 De Anza College25 George Fox

Women's High Jump1 Kimberly Stone Stanford2 Emily Forsythe Long Beach State3 Nicole DeNamur Michigan4 Spring Harris USC5 Briana Willis Washington State6 Janet Crawford Kentucky7 Shaleen Finlinson Southern Utah8 Keisha Harvey Portland State9 Cynthia Mallory California10 Lauren Dudugjian California11 Jessica Saltzman Chico State12 Kari Alldredge Idaho13 Ali Meier Unattached14 Lisa Gunderson Portland State15 Mira Aldridge Stanford16 Sarah DeBoer Idaho17 Stephanie Linz Michigan18 Jennifer Kulchar Michigan19 Julie Elliott Portland20 Amanda Oliver Cal State Stanislaus21 Aubry Wood Ricks College22 Stephanie Haas California23 Kristen Mowrey Kentucky24 Kristina McMillan UC Davis25 Nina Grubbs Long Beach State26 Jenoa Potter Central Washington27 Becky Rankin Chico State28 Breanne Tenclay Michigan29 Lyndsey Kuehn Chico State30 Erin Dudugjian Golden Bear TC31 Kim Harper Modesto JC32 Emma Allvin New Mexico State34 Anne Sheehy Montana35 Kellie Clinger Weber State

Women's Pole Vault - Elite Section on Saturday1 Shannon Pierson Sacramento Track Club2 Kathleen Donoghue Stanford3 Connie Jerz Long Beach State4 Suzanne Krings Montana5 Sara Rowse Clackamas C.C.6 Leila Ben-Youssef Stanford7 Kate Soma Washington8 Sandy Erickson Washington9 Katie Eckley Abilene Christian10 Christa Tebbs Chico State11 Melissa Astete USC12 Karla McGee Washington State

Women's Pole Vault - B Section on Friday1 Stephanie Robinett Washington State2 Shannon Lewallen USC3 Sonya Negriff USC4 Leora Ward California5 Ashley Carroll Stanford6 Danielle Navarre California7 Anna Fisher Michigan8 Callie Whitlock Northern Colorado9 Christina Von Der Ahe Stanford10 Kristen Derr Stanford11 Dasha Wakefield Clackamas C.C.12 Maria Skipper Clackamas C.C.13 Gaea Schwaebe UC Davis

Women's Long Jump - Elite Section1 Jackie Edwards Unattached2 Grace Upshaw Unattached3 Tracy Dulmage Unattached4 Tatyana Obukhova USC5 Disia Page USC6 Simidele Adeagbo Kentucky7 Andrea Lee New Mexico State8 Cicely Clinkenbeard Washington State9 Kenya Corley California10 Zee Ogarro Washington

Women's Long Jump - B Section1 Sharifa Jones Michigan2 Vera Simms Michigan3 Talise Manuel Kent State4 Shannon Overly Stanford5 LaShannon Foster Kent State6 Davina Strauss Central Washington7 Quiana Starr Chico State8 Renee Dunn Montana9 Sarah Chan UC Davis-Women10 Trinety White California11 Terri Lorenz Weber State12 Shawna Adkins California13 Chelsea Huffman Idaho14 Crystal Davis Santa Ana College15 Quiana Plump Unattached16 Inge Piasetye California17 Erin Williams USC18 Colleen Ramharak Kent State19 Kristen Mowrey Kentucky20 Celeste Robillard New Mexico State21 Kelsey Baron George Fox22 Holly Lipscomb Long Beach State23 Tammy Stowe Idaho24 Breanne Tenclay Michigan25 Jo Boatright George Fox26 Peachie Jones Stanford

Women's Triple Jump1 Michelle Hickman Unattached2 Simidele Adeagbo Kentucky3 Tatyana Obukhova USC4 Tracy Dulmage Unattached5 Blessing Ufodiama Washington State6 Colleen Ramharak Kent State7 Trinety White California8 Teyonna Simpson Michigan9 Brittiny Roberts Washington10 Renee Dunn Montana11 Sarah Chan UC Davis12 Shannon Overly Stanford13 Enioma Haynes Wyoming14 Gladys Iwuaba Long Beach State15 Shawna Adkins California16 Antares Vice Cerritos College17 Tiffany Burton Kent State18 Marikka Mehserle UC Davis19 Alison Eldridge Washington State20 Itoro Elijah Washington State21 Tammy Stowe Idaho22 Holly Lipscomb Long Beach State23 Jasmine Tolbert Long Beach State24 Milissa Lowe New Mexico State25 Sarah Muilenburg Long Beach State26 Chelsea Huffman Idaho27 Tamilliya Brown City College San Franciso28 Anne Sheehy Montana29 Peachie Jones Stanford30 Kelsey Baron George Fox31 Turshika Bennett City College San Franciso32 Jo Boatright George Fox

Women's Shot Put - NOTE REVISED STARTING TIME OF 5:30PM FRIDAY1 Kristin Heaston Sacramento Track Club2 Jillian Camarena Stanford3 Cynthia Ademiluyi USC4 Becky Breisch University of Nebraska5 L'Orangerie Crawford USC6 Andrea Batt Wyoming7 April Phillips Michigan8 Shannon Rance Washington State9 Melissa Bickett Michigan10 Jenna Johnson California11 Cerenity Young USC12 Holly Tyler Montana13 Sheba George St. John's University14 Amy Thiel USC15 Emily Duran University of Nebraska16 Sheni Russell California17 Donielle Swany Kent State18 Muai Marie Washington State19 Dani Wendell University of Nebraska20 Darci Wilde Ricks College21 Mese Roberts Detroit Mercy22 Beth Weyer Kent State23 Breann Smith Kent State24 Tamrya d'Artenay California25 Jessica Byrne New Mexico State26 Princess Imoukhuede MIT27 Kelly Braden Kent State28 Matala Lualemaga Santa Ana College29 Molly Clarke Chico State30 Elaine Filemu Santa Ana College31 Shana Lytle Idaho32 Brianne Ferris Chico State33 Tara Kennedy Michigan34 Arlene Burnham George Fox35 Marie Lejour Arkansas

Women's Javelin1 Erica Wheeler Unattached2 Andrea Batt Wyoming3 Inga Stasiulionyte USC4 Nicole Carroll The Olympic Club5 Shelley Brower Unattached6 Jessica Sommerfeld Arkansas7 Megan Spriesterbach Washington8 Melissa Costa Unattached9 Leslie Erickson USC10 Katie McClellan University of Nebraska11 Cathy Schmidt Idaho12 Emily Wolken University of Nebraska13 Sarah Fischer Idaho14 Brynn Lervold University of Nebraska15 Julie Ward Kent State16 Colleen Case Idaho17 Kelley Cobb Northern Colorado18 Rochelle Weems Pacific Lutheran Univ19 Shawna Adkins California20 Rachel Bertholf Washington State21 Breann Smith Kent State22 Janelle Jaha Michigan23 Keisha Harvey Portland State24 Lindsey Regan Stanford25 Erin Merriman Stanford26 Emily Dukes Idaho

Women's Discus - Elite Section1 Cynthia Ademiluyi USC2 Chandra Flinn Sacramento Track Club3 Becky Breisch University of Nebraska4 Melissa Bickett Michigan5 Jennifer Cowher University of Nebraska6 Marie Lejour Arkansas7 Jennifer Joyce California8 Emily Duran University of Nebraska9 Muai Marie Washington State10 Molly Lonergan Kentucky11 Jessica Sommerfeld Arkansas12 Sheba George St. John's University13 Jillian Camarena Stanford

Women's Discus - B Section1 Andrea Batt Wyoming2 Gennessa Guzman Kentucky3 Sheni Russell California4 Amy Thiel USC5 Mese Roberts Detroit Mercy6 Jessica Byrne New Mexico State7 Shelaine Larson Moorpark College8 Molly Meyer Stanford9 Beth Weyer Kent State10 Cathy Schmidt Idaho11 Matala Lualemaga Santa Ana College12 Holly Tyler Montana13 Tambi Cork Unattached14 Shannon Rance Washington State15 Cerenity Young USC16 Brittany Hinchcliffe Washington State17 April Phillips Michigan18 Nicole Schiebe Idaho19 Tamrya d'Artenay California20 Tara Kennedy Michigan21 Colleen Case Idaho22 Jenna Johnson California23 Emily Dukes Idaho24 Breann Smith Kent State25 Kitty Currier Stanford

Women's Hammer - Elite Section1 Melissa Price University of Nebraska2 Julianna Tudja USC3 Jennifer Joyce California4 L'Orangerie Crawford USC5 Jessica Pluth Stanford6 Sheba George St. John's University7 Amy Thiel USC8 Julie Thomas Wyoming9 April Phillips Michigan10 Crystal Smith Wyoming11 Nikki Allyn Kentucky12 Marie Lejour Arkansas

Women's Hammer - B Section1 Aisha Smith Kentucky2 Donielle Colich Unattached3 Beth Weyer Kent State4 Amanda Moreley University of Nebraska5 Heather Carpenter Wyoming6 Gennessa Guzman Kentucky7 Brittany Hinchcliffe Washington State8 Donielle Swany Kent State9 Jennifer Dunkin Western Oregon University10 Jennifer Cowher University of Nebraska11 Shelaine Larson Moorpark College12 Sammy Jo Missel Washington State13 Princess Imoukhuede MIT14 Becky Zachau Sonoma State15 Ashley Pardun Stanford16 Sheni Russell California17 Michelle Salas Kent State18 Melissa Bickett Michigan19 Kelly Braden Kent State20 Vicki Janovec University of Nebraska21 Tambi Cork Unattached22 Jaynee Peters Cal State Stanislaus23 Joan Brennan College of San Mateo24 Jessica Byrne New Mexico State25 Kristin Hepler Pacific Lutheran Univ26 Heidi Lambley Idaho27 Lindsay Brisbin Stanford28 Tamrya d'Artenay California29 Mary Caruso Idaho30 Nicole Schiebe Idaho31 Tara Kennedy Michigan32 Sarah Hopping Unattached33 Muai Marie Washington State

Men's 100 Meters1 Ja'Warren Hooker Asics2 Latonel Williams Alabama3 Robbie Hathorne Remi Training Center4 Anson Henry Washington State5 Will Montgomery Unattached6 Jimmy Pino University of Nebraska7 Corey Nelson Falcon TC8 Stanley Wilson Stanford9 Aaron Thigpen Shabow Track Club10 Collin Thomas Wyoming11 Mahasse Cornileus Split-Second Track Club12 Ron Bramlett Alabama13 Jimmy Sattem Portland State14 Nick Mazur California15 Ryan Brown Portland State16 Derrick Burks Long Beach City College17 DeJuan Crockett Long Beach City College18 Otis Jordan Kent State19 Micheal Jackson Chico State20 Wayne Latu Elite 8 TC21 Leroy Sims Stanford22 Leigh Torrence Stanford23 Sherod Holmes Butte CC24 Chiyioke Onyenegecha City College San Franciso25 Harwell Lang Contra Costa College26 Tremanyne Cantey Chabot College27 Alex Mandall Modesto JC28 Andre Gittens Portland State29 Wiley King Weber State30 Louis Patrick Montana31 Jason Manly California32 Josh Delay Central Washington33 Paul Yun UC Davis34 Brian White California35 Jonathan Allmond Santa Ana College36 Jamaal Peterson Weber State37 Kenny McDaniel Gator TC38 Chris Gernoa Gator TC39 Hashim Hall Portland State40 Nathan Harris Kent State41 Chris Heslin Modesto JC42 Ryan Wagner Santa Ana College43 Khaek Khongsaengdao College of the Redwoods44 Moses Lewis Central Washington45 Donnell Ross Chabot College46 Hasani Carr Modesto JC47 Justin Lawrence Central Washington48 Zach Traina MIT49 Marc Washington MIT50 Andre Harbison Contra Costa College51 Nate Linskoog Modesto JC52 John Stallings Butte CC53 Bryon Babcock Chico State54 Jon Robinson George Fox55 Rodney Brown Kent State56 Robbie Gray MIT57 Alec Driscoll Menlo College

Men's 200 Meters - Top Sections on Saturday1 Ja'Warren Hooker Asics2 Latonel Williams Alabama3 Miguel Pate Unattached4 Jimmy Pino University of Nebraska5 Will Montgomery Unattached6 Corey Nelson Falcon TC7 Bennie Robinson Cerritos College8 Collin Thomas Wyoming9 Charles Allgood Cerritos College10 Anson Henry Washington State11 Aaron Thigpen Shabow Track Club12 Paul Felix USC13 Devon Ward USC14 Calvin Redden Alabama15 Ahmad Wright California16 Randy Fair California17 Nick Mazur California18 Isaac Frederick Clackamas C.C.19 Micheal Jackson Chico State20 Jason Manly California21 Matthew Ricketts Idaho22 Josh Flexman UC Davis23 Jerome Davis Nike-Bucher24 Kajari Burns UC Davis25 Dione Cason Washington State26 Bennie Prescott Contra Costa College27 Maurice Williams Idaho28 Sherman Armstrong Nike-Bucher29 Brian White California30 Mike Akili Long Beach State31 Sean Holleman UC Davis32 Josh Delay Central Washington33 Jamaal Peterson Weber State34 Marc Mitchell Kent State35 Milton Little Stanford

Men's 200 Meters - B Sections on Friday1 Stanley Wilson Stanford2 Moses Lewis Central Washington3 Jimmy Sattem Portland State4 Otis Jordan Kent State5 Jason Dolison Long Beach State6 Donnell Ross Chabot College7 Curtis Goehring Stanford8 Paul Yun UC Davis9 Jamaal James Long Beach State10 Rodney Brown Kent State11 Jonas Welsch Clackamas C.C.12 Ben Salisbury George Fox13 Gerren Crochet Stanford14 Sherod Holmes Butte CC15 Tremanyne Cantey Chabot College16 Mike Taylor Chabot College17 David Biesek USC18 Ryan Fitzpatrick Chico State19 Evan Kelty Stanford20 Chris Heslin Modesto JC21 John Stallings Butte CC22 Spencer Elliott UC Davis23 Nick Sebes Stanford24 Jonathan Allmond Santa Ana College25 Marc Washington MIT26 Matt Briggs UC Davis27 Leroy Sims Stanford28 Rashaad Johnson Long Beach State29 Jared Vogler Kent State30 Josh Dumbaugh Kent State31 Bryan Wilson Kentucky32 Randy Block Kentucky33 Louis Patrick Montana34 Eugene Cazanave Contra Costa College35 Ryan Wagner Santa Ana College36 Zach Traina MIT37 Yuval Mazor MIT38 Gus Agis Menlo College

Men's 400 Meters - Top Sections on Saturday1 Jerome Davis Nike-Bucher2 Derek Prior Club Northwest-Prior3 Jamaal James Long Beach State4 Leroy Jordan Unattached5 Jeff Tingey Weber State6 Jerome Milner Weber State7 Jorge Richardson Unattached8 Nick Sebes Stanford9 Leslie Ford Unattached10 Jevon Mason Alabama11 Todd Grunander Weber State12 Brandon Matlock USC13 Curtis Goehring Stanford14 Evan Kelty Stanford15 Wilson Ogbeide Michigan State16 Desmond McGill California17 Josh Guggenheimer Idaho18 Randy Fair California19 Cody Millemon Wyoming20 Rashaad Johnson Long Beach State21 Matthew Erickson Idaho22 Mark Blanco California23 Ahmad Wright California24 Jason Dolison Long Beach State25 Matthew Ricketts Idaho26 Phil Jackson City College San Franciso27 Roderick Arzu USC28 Qieed Ishmael Washington State29 Gerron Crochet Stanford

Men's 400 Meters - B Sections on Friday1 Tom Borish Black Squirrel TC2 Eric Lisk Humboldt TC3 Jelani Hogg California4 Kajari Burns UC Davis5 Maurice Williams Idaho6 Isaac Frederick Clackamas C.C.7 Micah Clark Idaho8 Majeed Abu Southern Utah9 Anthony Robinson Portland State10 Joe Noon Unattached11 Kevin Smith Gator TC12 Spencer Elliott UC Davis13 Jonas Welsch Clackamas C.C.14 David Biesek USC15 Nate Evanhoe UC Davis16 Land Adams City College San Franciso17 Ryan Fitzpatrick Chico State18 Damian Nelson City College San Franciso19 Robert Sorensen Butte CC20 Mike Akili Long Beach State21 James Jackson Chabot College22 Josh Dumbaugh Kent State23 Matt Briggs UC Davis24 Cesar Gonzalez USC25 Ben Salisbury George Fox26 Emil Schaffroth Clackamas C.C.27 Yuval Mazor MIT28 Mike Taylor Chabot College29 Damon Britton College of San Mateo30 Omar Lopez College of San Mateo31 Brad Bates George Fox32 Tom Fitzpatrick Chico State33 Breezon Ware Chico State34 Jake Jones Ricks College35 Matt Lehman MIT36 Cameron Brockman Diablo Valley College37 Chris Hernandez Cal State Stanislaus38 Larry Grace Modesto JC39 Jesse Alejandro MIT40 Gabe Sanchez MIT41 Alan Raphael MIT42 Dan White George Fox43 Brian Vernon Long Beach City College44 Blaine Bussey Long Beach City College

Men's 800 Meters - Top Sections on Saturday1 Bernard Lagat Puma2 Derrick Peterson Adidas-Peterson3 Marlon Greensword LSU4 Mao Tjiroze Brigham Young5 Clement Abai Tulane6 Andrew Neugerbauer Nike Farm Team7 Jonathan Johnson Texas Tech8 Chadwick Johnson Kentucky9 Paul Singleton Wake Forest10 Ryan Locklin Chico State11 Timothy Dunne Missouri12 Tamario Thomas LSU13 Stewart Kimball Missouri14 Brent Martin LSU15 Andy Lixey Michigan State16 Temo Trujillo Unattached17 Jeffery Fisher LSU18 Mark Hassell Stanford19 Matt Hartman Purdue20 Phil Tabor Washington21 Kevin Elliot USC22 Curtis McBride Alabama23 Majeed Abu Southern Utah24 Chris Burns University of Nebraska25 Paul Ciurlys Kentucky26 Josh Kauke Princeton27 Lee Lorenz Weber State28 James Doaty Kentucky

Men's 800 Meters - B Sections on Friday1 Evan McLeod Nike Farm Team2 Rob Hulick Princeton3 Jonathan Stevens Stanford4 Ryan Hall Unattached5 Jeff Hopkinson Brigham Young6 P J Grosserode University of Nebraska7 Kyle Wies Montana8 Nick Gai Humboldt State9 Brendan Fitzgibbon Duke10 Rem Moll Missouri11 Darrell Tozier Unattached12 Matt Jackson Michigan State13 Brendan Wells Duke14 Matt Bates Long Beach State15 Mohamed Aden San Diego Mesa16 Mike Pestorich California17 Mike Smith Shabow Track Club18 Carlon Harrison Wyoming19 Lucas Bauman University of Nebraska20 Ofer Barniv Kent State21 Kyle Paul Kent State22 Ben Rosales Adidas Transports23 Casey Kellogg Eastern Washington University24 Busayo Ojumu Stanford25 Kyle Dunst UC Davis26 Patton Segraves Kentucky27 Tyrel Stevenson Idaho28 Jeff Squires California29 Jon Manthey Washington State30 Travis Pearman Missouri31 Desmond McGill California32 Tony Martinelli Chico State33 Evan Garich Portland State34 Ben Terry Eastern Oregon35 Sean Gross UC Davis36 Justin Ireland Washington State37 Brian Anderson MIT38 Brent Brown Idaho39 Noel Paulson Oregon40 Ryan Andrus Oregon41 Collin Olcott Portland State42 Anthony Heckman USC43 Josh Guggenheimer Idaho44 Che Banjoko Stanford45 Neville Miller Missouri46 Ryan Warren Pacific Lutheran Univ47 Matt Harden University of Nebraska48 David Kale Stanford49 Justin Cary UC Davis50 Dave Terry Eastern Oregon51 Zach Smith George Fox52 Tom Lloyd Idaho53 Isaac Jimenez Idaho54 Chris Binschus College of the Redwoods55 Tony Lozano Santa Ana College56 John Cuaron Stanford57 Jesse Alejandro MIT58 Ryan Patterson Northern Colorado59 Mike Kebbe Portland State60 David Manell Santa Ana College61 Andre Williams Clackamas C.C.62 Dale Hancock Modesto JC63 Tom Allen California64 Pat Donojue College of San Mateo65 Mark Jeunnette MIT66 David Eck Santa Ana College67 Alan Raphael MIT68 Matt Brown Chico State69 Brandon Johns Ricks College70 Steve Hart Cal State Stanislaus71 Aaron Lande Carleton College72 George Hanson MIT73 Nathan Paisley George Fox

Men's 1500 Meters - Top Sections on Saturday1 Clyde Colenso Asics-Colenso2 David Kimani Alabama3 Mike Hummel Texas A&M4 Spiker Josh Wisconsin5 Isaiah Festa Wisconsin6 Grant Robison Stanford7 Donald Sage Stanford8 Eric Garner Washington9 Nathan Sisco Wake Forest10 James Bowler University of Nebraska11 Clay Schwabe West Point12 Brandon Strong Arizona State13 Brendon Mahoney Georgia Tech14 Dalibor Balgac Southern Methodist15 John Jefferson Indiana16 John Kemboi Abilene Christian17 Seth Hejny Stanford18 Trent Hooper Weber State19 Scott McGowan Montana20 Philip Aagaard Tulane21 Chris Estwanik Wake Forest22 Brendan Fitzgibbon Duke23 Scott Allison West Virginia24 Jean-Marie Ndikumana Abilene Christian25 Cheyne Jones Arizona State26 Richard Vint Butler University27 Bryan Woodward Nike Farm Team28 Isidro Pimentel Nike Farm Team29 Steve Loughlin Stanford30 Noel Paulson Oregon31 Chris Greer Nike Farm Team32 Derrick Treadwell Nike Farm Team33 Andrew Powell Stanford34 Brendan Wells Duke35 Martin Okello Abilene Christian36 Jose Zayas St. John's University37 Jeremy Park Washington38 William Bohlke LSU39 Steve Sherer Michigan State40 Ryan Andrus Oregon41 Michael Altieri Wake Forest42 Eric Logsdon Oregon

Men's 1500 Meters - B Sections on Friday1 Graham Davidson Southern Methodist2 Ahman Dirks Unattached3 John Collin Adidas Transports4 Justin Amason Kentucky5 Nephi Tyler Utah6 David Freeman Kentucky7 David Jackson Cal Poly SLO8 Todd Arnold Washington9 Bernard Manirakiza Abilene Christian10 Jayme D'Agnolo Texas A&M11 George Curran Kent State12 Jack Morgan Kentucky13 Yonathan Asmeron Nike Farm Team14 J.J. White Nike Farm Team15 Steve Barrus Brigham Young16 Gus Harper Track West17 Colby Frazier Unattached18 Ian Johnson Washington State19 Michael Ciampini Boise State20 Jeff DeLong Nike Farm Team21 Jamey Gifford Stanford22 Tyson Hendrickson Stanford23 Casey Kellogg Eastern Washington University24 David Ogilvie UC Davis25 Mike Kamm University of Nebraska26 Alex Tomas Utah27 Joseph McCellon Texas Tech28 Ofer Barniv Kent State29 Gareth Price Kent State30 Bieren Roy Nike Farm Team31 Tom Blair Nike Farm Team32 Rhodes Walton Nike Farm Team33 Kevin Panke Kentucky34 Mario Rodriguez Chico State35 Angel Romero California Baptist36 James De Bruhl University of Nebraska37 Irving Moreno California Baptist38 Kyle Paul Kent State39 Quinn Smith Texas Tech40 Steve Maddox Texas Tech41 Phillip West Stanford42 Evan Fox Stanford43 Brian Anderson MIT44 Evan Garich Portland State45 Mike Kebbe Portland State46 Mike Pestorich California47 Ryan Jensen Idaho48 Sean Ricketts San Diego Mesa49 Patrick Egelus Eastern Oregon50 Roberto Moreno Northern Iowa51 Ivan Bannan USC52 Ty Jensen Brigham Young53 Jonathon Balzer California54 Antonio Lopez San Diego55 Kyle Robinson Oregon56 Chris Layman Chico State57 Kenneth Sang Idaho58 Ryan Wade Chico State59 Tony Ahr UC Davis60 Stuart Eastman UC Davis61 Manual Lopez Cal State Stanislaus62 Bryan Donald Carleton College63 Gutierrez Enrique Northern Colorado64 David Mertens Missouri65 Tom Allen California66 Ryan McGinnis Oberlin67 Brian Raropi Diablo Valley College-Distance68 Matt Bates Long Beach State69 Jeff Squires California70 Tyler Bushnell Brigham Young71 Neil Small Central Washington72 Joel Alberts Idaho73 Trettin James Northern Colorado

Men's Steeplechase - Top 2 Sections on Friday1 Solomon Kandie Tulane2 Cesar Perez-Segovia Unattached3 David Gerych Southern Methodist4 Jesse Thomas Stanford5 Erik Emilsson Tulane6 Mark Tucker Butler University7 Matt Harriman Portland8 Josh Muxen Nike Farm Team9 Steve Smith Arizona10 Todd Trapp Augustana11 Tim Miller Humboldt TC12 Trent Hooper Weber State13 Mike Hill Washington14 Peter Weisz Kent State15 Nick Branen Abilene Christian16 Zack James Southern Utah17 Jon Welsh Washington State18 Geoffrey Flemming Purdue19 Jeff Zeha Indiana20 Mark Anderson Arizona21 BJ Christensen Utah22 Tom Burns Indiana23 Jason Walker Humboldt State24 Chris Charles Club Northwest25 Mike Thatcher Brigham Young26 Troy Henderson Alabama

Men's Steeplechase - B Sections on Saturday1 Jed Barta University of Nebraska2 Tyler Bushnell Brigham Young3 Scott Johnson Washington State4 Jason Mueller Michigan State5 Cleve Thorson Michigan State6 Thomas Beckum Track West7 Alex Daniels UC Davis8 Kyle Wyatt University of Nebraska9 Sean Knapp Stanford10 Ryan Reed Pacific Lutheran Univ11 Brett Holts Oregon12 Todd Fayant Alabama13 Ryan Jensen Idaho14 Jacob Mills Unattached15 David Stillman Stanford16 Jeremy Tolman Weber State17 Corbin Talley Weber State18 Steve Fairclough UC Davis19 Jimmy Sanchez Chico State20 Lehrin Morey Humboldt State21 Ben Terry Eastern Oregon22 Ben Bruce San Diego Mesa23 Michael Owen George Fox24 Kurt Wolf Idaho25 Neil Small Central Washington26 Kenneth Sang Idaho27 Jimmy Blair Carleton College28 Phil Schrader Carleton College29 Craig Wildman MIT

Men's 5000 Meters - Sections #1-3 on Friday nightWe will run sections of 32-36 athletes.1 Jeff Schiebler Nike Canada2 Dalibor Balgac Southern Methodist3 Shadrack Kimeli Kansas State4 Hesch Christian Unattached5 Clyde Colenso Asics6 Andrew Letherby Asics Track Club7 Seth Hejny Stanford8 Grant Robison Stanford9 Donald Sage Stanford10 Alistair Cragg Arkansas11 Daniel Lincoln Arkansas12 Corey Smith Georgetown13 Chris Miltenberg Georgetown14 Luke Watson Notre Dame15 Darren Holman Nike Farm Team16 Adam Bergquist Oregon17 James Menon Unattached18 Graham Davidson Southern Methodist19 Kevin Doyle St. Francis Univ20 Silverus Kimeli Arkansas21 Eric Savoth Nike Farm Team22 Eric Garner Washington23 Jason Fayant Washington24 Jeremy Tolman Weber State25 Andrew Catton St. Francis Univ26 Jason Sandfort Arkansas27 Mathew Kimutai Kansas State28 Dustin Duke Washington29 Chris Powers Indiana30 Balazs Csillag Northern Iowa31 Karl Savage Nike Farm Team32 Juan Reyes Arizona State33 Mark Tucker Butler University34 Juan Pablo Miramontes Northern Arizona35 Brendan Rodgers Nike Farm Team36 Nick MacFalls Nike Farm Team37 Steve Frisone Cal Coast Track Club38 Jose Zayas St. John's University39 Tommy Bonn Texas A&M40 Nick Smith Unattached41 Juan DeBastos Texas A&M42 Oliver Bodor Northern Iowa43 Jeremy Park Washington44 Bruno Mazzotta Northern Arizona45 Tom Prindiville Arizona46 Matthew Gabrielson Mizuno Retail Racing47 Wes Alkin Arkansas48 Ricky Etheridge Unattached49 Ian Collings West Virginia50 Eric Gans UC Santa Barbara51 Patrick McCurry Nike Portland52 James Adams California Baptist53 Mark Smyth Iona54 Ronald Tibaduiza Silver State Striders55 Andrew Hill Stanford56 Andy Norman Tulsa57 Scott Allison West Virginia58 Matt Esche Iowa59 Kris Rolin Portland60 Erik Bennett West Virginia61 Aaron Davis Team Eugene62 Brad Bennett Butler University63 Marty Fedmowski Butler University64 Andrew Alley Michigan State65 Tristan Colangelo Princeton66 Jon Kieliszak Princeton67 David Vidal Unattached68 Fernando Cabada Arkansas69 David Alber Notre Dame70 John Collin Adidas Transports71 Phil Gonzalez Track West72 Chris Coffee Golden Bear TC73 Kevin Pierpoint Reebok Aggies74 Corey Creasey California75 James Nielsen Unattached76 Michael Kiter Washington77 Eric Kiauka Portland78 Joseph McCellon Texas Tech79 Martin Conrad California80 Jak Kuehn Unattached81 Ricordo Godoy California Baptist82 Quinn Smith Texas Tech83 John Keane Notre Dame84 Andy Fader Washington85 Matthews Owain Tulsa86 Antony Ford Montana87 Josh Davis Missouri88 Robert Wade Loyola-Chicago89 Steve Maddox Texas Tech90 Drew Hohensee Wisconsin91 Matt Lonergan Team Eugene92 Steve Laurie UC Davis93 Andy Carman Brigham Young94 Justin Rau UC Davis95 Sean Nolan MIT96 Joey Hord Portland97 Blake Carpenter Tulsa98 Sean Williams Eastern Oregon99 Lewis Jones Brigham Young100 JT Service UC Santa Barbara101 Tim Riley Eastern Oregon102 Brandon von Guenthner UC Santa Barbara103 James Sjostrom Kent State104 Steve Barrus Brigham Young105 Ryan Cole Wisconsin106 David Monico UC Santa Barbara107 Chris Jons Wyoming108 Jason Edwards Missouri

Men's 5000 Meters - Section #4 ADDED on Friday at 12:00pmThis section has been added to accommodate the large number of entries.1 Michael Wallace Nike Farm Team2 Oliver Redig Mt. Hood CC3 Delfino Arevalo Modesto JC4 Rusty McCrea Northwest College5 Dan Wolf Washington State6 Chris Eggers Chico State7 Ryan Jensen Idaho8 Matt Faulkner Chico State9 Jarrell Meier California10 Cody Moat Southern Utah11 Tyler Noesen California12 Matt Hooley Carleton College13 Mario Macias College of the Sequoias14 Mark Wicklander Washington State15 Eddie Alaniz San Jose City College16 Dale Dexter Fort Hays State17 Jose Palacios Cal State Stanislaus18 Ryan Reed Pacific Lutheran Univ19 Neil Weare Lewis and Clark College20 Steven Springhorn Chico State21 Steve Goddard Nike Farm Team22 Curtis Moore Southern Utah23 Miles Wiscombe Boise State24 Jeff Sather Mt. Hood CC25 Brian Wardell California Baptist26 Matt Laye UC Davis27 Ben Gall Eastern Oregon28 Chris Hollis Portland State29 Chris White UC Santa Barbara30 Eric Griffiths Eastern Oregon31 Brian Crowl Eastern Oregon32 Pablo Gallegos UC Santa Barbara33 Justin Neems USC34 Paul Loprinzi Portland State35 Isaac Perez Santa Ana College36 Matt Solosabal Clackamas C.C.37 Kurt Wolf Idaho38 Dan Spence California39 Emiliano Figueroa Stanford40 Brett Winegar Flathead Valley CC41 Kent Krumpschmidt Chico State42 Matt Cornwell Kent State43 Brian Kostock Humboldt State44 Francisco Martinez Santa Ana College45 Collin Lawrence Carleton College46 Josh Sohn Stanford47 Nate Stoll Stanford48 CJ Savage Clackamas C.C.49 Pat Searing Clackamas C.C.50 Tom Church Carleton College51 Craig Wildman MIT

Men's 10,000 Meters - Top Section1 Chris Graff Nike Farm Team2 Ryan Shay Notre Dame3 Kyle Baker Unattached4 Likhaya Dayile LSU5 Fasil Bizuneh Arizona State6 Justin Young Butler University7 David Cullum Nike Farm Team8 Peter Gilmore Nike Farm Team9 Jason Hartmann Oregon10 Terry Brennan Unattached11 Louis Luchini Stanford12 Peter Kiprono Alabama13 Chris Lundstrom Adidas14 Kyle Smits Georgetown15 Peter Riley Iona16 Graeme Reid Iona17 Mike Wisnieski Michigan18 Marcus Witter University of Nebraska19 Adam Wallace Wisconsin20 Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin21 Nick Winkel Wisconsin22 Sean Kelly Duke23 Ian Dobson Stanford24 Chris Emme Stanford25 Ted DeVos Wake Forest26 Chad Pearson North Carolina State27 Joep Tigchelaar Florida State28 Joe Driscoll Portland29 Josh Horton UC Santa Barbara30 David Rodriguez Georgetown31 Evans Ben Michigan State32 Chris Seaton North Carolina State33 Chad Andrews Indiana34 Bart Phariss Indiana35 Daniel Parris Stanford36 Adam Tenforde Stanford37 Donovan Fellows Purdue38 Bryan Green UCLA

Men's 10,000 Meters - Section #21 Mark McManus Nike Farm Team2 Tom McGlynn Nike Farm Team3 Edward Callinan Philadelphia TC4 J.B. Haglund Haverford College5 Adam MacDowell Missouri6 Ruben Diz-Diaz Texas-El Paso7 Bryan Kovalsky Iona8 Nick Stanko Michigan9 Jesse Williams Club Northwest10 Nathan Usher Michigan State11 Clary Kevin Michigan State12 Joseph Urbanski Stanford13 James Nielsen Unattached14 Gab Hernandez California Baptist15 Juwan Navayokva Northern Arizona16 Peter Watson West Virginia17 Jeff Driscoll Unattached18 Arthemon Sindayigay Abilene Christian19 Kenneth Sang Idaho20 J.R. Cox Arizona State21 John Lucas Oregon22 Todd Mobley Notre Dame23 Corey Creasey California24 Wes Stockard Princeton25 Oscar Franco-Parra Washington State26 Josh Small Nike Farm Team27 Nate Bowen Nike Farm Team28 Donnie Franzen Loyola-Chicago29 Paulo Carvalho Cal Poly SLO30 Ryan Craig Portland31 Corbin Talley Weber State32 Andrew Cook Texas A&M33 Chris McPhee Detroit Mercy34 Tyler Graff Chico State35 David Braund Chico State36 Nate Long Weber State37 Mark Nevers Brigham Young38 Ben Koss Washington39 Lion Gallegos Utah40 Miller Ryan UC Davis41 Vernon Ruiz Chico State42 Brandon Hauver Eastern Washington University43 Rafael Lopez Chico State44 Vance Twitchell Montana45 Kurt Ward Kent State46 Trent Corey Iowa47 Ammon Larsen Brigham Young48 Nick Nordheim Iowa49 Dallas Kinch Eastern Oregon50 Sean Rivers Alaska-Anchorage51 Ruben Virk Cal State Hayward52 Brad Brolin Clackamas C.C.53 David Woodbury Ricks College54 Eric McDermott Iowa55 Mike Heidt Washington State

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Trials1 Ron Bramlett Alabama2 Dominique Degrammont Long Beach All-Stars3 Rod Jett Golden Bear TC4 Eugene Swift Unattached5 Ryan Wilson USC6 Tim Bagdanof Unattached7 Andre Wright Contra Costa College8 Bryan Wilson Kentucky9 Randy Block Kentucky10 Keith Roberts Kent State11 Matt Mason Long Beach City College12 Kus Jeff Michigan State13 Byron Talley UC Davis14 Donovan Kilmartin Unattached15 Timi Wusu Stanford16 Damon Rivers Kent State17 Ransom Minyard Southern Utah18 Jeremy Johnson West Valley College19 Brian Irwin UC Davis20 Jason Gatewood California21 Rick Rajter MIT22 Jimmy Camilo Long Beach State23 Dan Anderson Southern Utah24 Erik Allen Chabot College25 Erik Iverson Central Washington26 Shelton Davis USC27 Nate Boudreaux West Valley College28 Ryan Canotal Contra Costa College29 Alberto Jaime Santa Ana College30 Jeff Molumby UC Davis31 Tony Castro Modesto JC32 Victor Williamson MIT33 Jesse Willis Modesto JC34 Tevin Taylor George Fox35 Junius Ho MIT36 Keith Bullock Chabot College37 Craig Mielcarz MIT38 Zach Davidson George Fox39 Peter Bluvas MIT40 David Kilian George Fox

Men's 400 Meter Hurdles1 Sherman Armstrong Nike-Bucher2 Seth Billy Wyoming3 Hassan Bangurah Long Beach All-Stars4 ONeil Wright Alabama5 Jeff Tingey Weber State6 Perry McBride Unattached7 Brad Goodrich Washington8 Josh Guggenheimer Idaho9 Matt Mason Long Beach City College10 Jeff Garrison USC11 Chris Hickman USC12 Timi Wusu Stanford13 James Bucher Unattached14 Erik Allen Chabot College15 Ben Brewster Kentucky16 Jared Vogler Kent State17 Dan Elggren Ricks College18 Dan Anderson Southern Utah19 Chris Bertholf Pacific Lutheran Univ20 Nate Boudreaux West Valley College21 Lawrence Montgomery UC Davis22 Kenneth Thomas USC23 Marco Villamarin Chico State24 Keith Roberts Kent State25 Valcris Ewell Long Beach City College26 Jesse Willis Modesto JC27 Zach Davidson George Fox28 Jeremy Johnson West Valley College29 Terence Robinson Cal State Stanislaus30 Steve McKeown Diablo Valley College31 Chris Anderson Pacific Lutheran Univ32 Jeff Molumby UC Davis33 Ransom Minyard Southern Utah34 Ryan Canotal Contra Costa College35 Aaron Bahn Ricks College36 Damon Rivers Kent State37 Mark Jeunnette MIT38 Ryan Kiser Santa Ana College39 Tim Flint Ricks College40 David Kilian George Fox

Men's 4x100 Meter Relay1 Alabama2 Stanford3 Wyoming4 Contra Costa College5 USC6 Cerritos College7 UC Davis8 Remi Training Center9 Weber State10 Chico State11 Kent State12 Long Beach City College13 Stanford14 Long Beach State15 Long Beach City College16 Portland State17 Clackamas C.C.18 San Jose City College19 City College San Franciso20 Modesto JC21 West Valley College22 Diablo Valley College23 George Fox24 De Anza College25 Santa Ana College26 MIT

Men's 4x400 Meter Relay1 Alabama2 Nike Farm Team3 University of Nebraska4 USC5 Kent State6 Stanford7 Weber State8 Idaho9 Missouri10 Contra Costa College11 Long Beach State12 Washington State13 Cerritos College14 Chico State15 Cerritos College16 Michigan State17 Stanford18 Remi Training Center19 West Valley College20 City College San Franciso21 MIT22 Clackamas C.C.23 College of San Mateo24 Diablo Valley College25 George Fox26 Santa Ana College27 Cal State Stanislaus28 Ricks College29 De Anza College30 Track West31 Modesto JC

Men's Long Jump - Elite Section1 Milton Little Stanford2 Mervin Swaby Wyoming3 Isaac Robinson Alabama4 Wiley King Weber State5 Jeremiah Tolbert II California6 Ryan Brown Portland State7 Jamil Smith Washington State8 OJ Atogwe Stanford9 Andre Serrette USC10 Vincent Ibia California11 Trevor Gunlock Montana12 Marc Mitchell Kent State

Men's Long Jump - B Section1 Isaac Frederick Clackamas C.C.2 Daniel Gerlach Long Beach State3 Jerriod Mack California4 Louis Patrick Montana5 Isaac Perkins Kent State6 Breezon Ware Chico State7 Laurence Mason USC8 Nathan Harris Kent State9 Chaka Cofie Long Beach State10 Kyle Auclair UC Davis11 John Darcy Stanford12 Warrick McDowell Stanford13 Anthony Candler Contra Costa College14 Trevor Chatterton Diablo Valley College15 Paul Terek Michigan State16 Anthony Colson Long Beach State17 Justin Nikbakhsh-Tali Washington State18 Russell Silvers USC19 Gabe Coleman Butte CC20 Doug Hewlett Chico State21 Martin Schultze Menlo College22 Justin Lawrence Central Washington23 Jon Robinson George Fox24 Devin Scoresby Ricks College25 Adam Puckett George Fox26 Shelton Davis USC27 Craig Mielcarz MIT28 Robbie Gray MIT29 Austin Neudecker MIT

Men's Triple Jump1 Quincy Howe Wyoming2 Errol Hickenbottom Alabama3 Piero Vojvodic Washington State4 Mervin Swaby Wyoming5 Jamil Smith Washington State6 Perry McBride Unattached7 Jerriod Mack California8 Marcus Kelly Washington9 Vincent Ibia California10 Warrick McDowell Stanford11 OJ Atogwe Stanford12 Anthony Colson Long Beach State13 Isaac Perkins Kent State14 Beau Ross Central Washington15 Trevor Gunlock Montana16 Justin Lawrence Central Washington17 Tyrone Dinneen Idaho18 Sean Hall Butte CC19 Justin Nikbakhsh-Tali Washington State20 John Darcy Stanford21 Peter Francis Chico State22 Victor Antonescu West Valley College23 Vonshae McKnight Chabot College24 Haben Hagos Long Beach State25 Steve Groff Clackamas C.C.26 Bobby Bernal Butte CC27 Patrick Sideris Portland State28 Austin Neudecker MIT29 Corey Swim Clackamas C.C.30 Tony Castro Modesto JC31 Adam Puckett George Fox32 Tim Taylor Irvine Valley College33 David Rivera Butte CC34 Victor Williamson MIT

Men's High Jump1 Michael Ponikvar Stanford2 Damian Olson Central Oregon TC3 Kurtiss Dilley Sacramento City College4 David Jaworski USC5 Raymond Bergstrom Stanford6 Pat Harrigan Washington State7 Kus Jeff Michigan State8 Craig Mielcarz MIT9 Bryan Anderson Montana10 Dan Casey Montana11 Shaun Anderson Long Beach State12 Donovan Kilmartin Unattached-Kilmartin13 Joel Gordon Washington State14 Matt Smothermon Kentucky15 Steve Dwyer Washington State16 Bryan Jillson Cal State Stanislaus17 David Glasgow California18 Jason Gatewood California19 Mile Ruffell UC Davis20 Herman Gill California21 Kris Cuaresma-Primm California22 Mike Reynolds Modesto JC23 Marques Jackson Long Beach City College24 Darryl Meigs Stanford25 Devin Scoresby Ricks College27 Haben Hagos Long Beach State28 Rick Rajter MIT29 Ernest Love Santa Ana College31 Shelton Davis USC32 Russell Silvers USC34 Austin Neudecker MIT

Men's Pole Vault - Elite Section1 Russ Buller Asics2 Dean Starkey Unattached3 Matt Phillips Club Northwest4 Toby Stevenson Unattached5 Paul Terek Michigan State6 Scott Slover Unattached7 Brad Walker Washington8 Brian McLaughlin Pacific Bay Track Club9 Bubba McLean California10 John Besmer Unattached11 David Grijalva USC

Men's Pole Vault - B Section1 Brian Rohrer Alabama2 Chris Daniel Kentucky3 Matt Deering Michigan State4 Jeffrey Ryan USC5 Adam Bork Montana6 Tom Skipper Unattached7 Bevan Hart U.S. Army8 Rick Collins Washington State9 Ryan Nau Kent State10 Jimmy Camilo Long Beach State11 Donovan Kilmartin Unattached12 Dominic Pellitierri Kent State13 Tyler Gray Stanford14 Ryan Turner Washington State15 Forrest Wells Chico State16 Jared Lee Idaho17 Nate Harmon Chico State18 Scott Jereb UC Davis19 David Lindenberg UC Davis20 Chuck Meeker Ricks College21 Keith Christiansen George Fox22 Nathan Ball MIT23 Aaron Weiss Chico State24 Trevor Gunlock Montana25 Dan Kwon MIT

Men's Shot Put - NOTE NEW STARTING TIME OF 3:30PM ON FRIDAY1 Jeff Chakouian Kentucky2 Simon Stewart Idaho3 Eric Vreumingen Holland4 Steve Manz Michigan State5 Brian Hallett Kent State6 John Shovlain University of Nebraska7 Craig Suter Wyoming8 Jess Kirchhoff University of Nebraska9 Matt Groh Detroit Mercy10 Rusty Price Modesto JC11 Tim Gehring Washington State12 Phil Lueking University of Nebraska13 Omer Inan Stanford14 Kevin Johnson University of Nebraska15 Tim Crater Idaho16 Amin Nikfar California17 Will Svitek Unattached18 John Newell Sacramento City College19 Cole Sprague Cal State Stanislaus20 Mike Rainis USC21 William O'Neill Unattached22 Joe Lockridge Moorpark College23 Jake Holbert Weber State24 George Curts Stanford25 Peter Bjorklund College of San Mateo26 Tony Miranda California27 Howdy Atkinson Chico State28 Michael Hoffer Sweden29 Anton Alves Chico State30 Chris Ashton Ricks College31 Tony Rivera College of San Mateo32 Doug Sampson Chico State33 Charlie Griffen Chabot College34 Wallace Dixon Diablo Valley College35 Martin Schultze Menlo College36 Peter Bluvas MIT37 Damon Taerea Diablo Valley College38 Kalani Siliga Menlo College39 Art Taylor Menlo College40 Louie Kapukapu Menlo College

Men's Javelin1 Ryan Smith Weber State2 Kyle Rowley Southern Utah3 Matt McGee Washington State4 Nate Cummings Washington State5 Seth Jens Washington6 Derek McCray Kent State7 Eugene Graf Unattached8 John Smith Unattached9 Corey Swim Clackamas C.C.10 Joe Berro California11 Matt Gassaway George Fox12 Michael Hoffer Sweden13 Brett Gebhardt Chico State14 Paul Terek Michigan State15 Ben Logan Michigan State16 Neil Finger Ricks College17 Jason Cavanaugh Ricks College18 Tom Green Chabot College19 Angellero Sessions Chabot College20 Martin Schultze Menlo College21 Kyle Dixon George Fox22 Doug Hewlett Chico State23 Nick Hultberg George Fox

Men's Hammer - Elite Section1 Jerry Ingals U.S. Army2 Boothby Scott Unattached3 Nick Welihozkiy Stanford4 Lucais MacKay Unattached5 Michael Mai U.S. Army6 Kibwe Johnson Moorpark College7 Michael Murray USC8 Zach Schaefer CC of Spokane9 Tim Crater Idaho10 Simon Stewart Idaho11 Mike Milakoivc Pacific Bay TC12 Luke Woydziak Unattached13 Scott Biberthaler Unattached

Men's Hammer - B Section1 Ryan Bruhn Clark CC2 Matt Groh Detroit Mercy3 Tim Gehring Washington State4 Dan Williams Wyoming5 Jason Crawford Cal State Stanislaus6 Lee Harrison USC7 John Newell Sacramento City College8 Cole Sprague Cal State Stanislaus9 Paul Etter Clackamas C.C.10 Bill Powers Kentucky11 Zeck Whittington California12 Chris Khan MIT13 Ted Cordeiro Montana14 Dustin Gregston Idaho15 Shane Sonognini Weber State16 Howdy Atkinson Chico State17 Jess Kirchhoff University of Nebraska18 Josh Rowe Chico State19 Adam Patrick University of Nebraska20 Tom Densevich Kent State21 Jake Holbert Weber State

Men's Discus - Elite Section1 Omer Inan Stanford2 Kibwe Johnson Moorpark College3 Lucais MacKay Unattached4 Bill Powers Kentucky5 Simon Stewart Idaho6 Jeff Chakouian Kentucky7 Gregg Hart Unattached8 Mat Schwinn Washington9 Ralph Fruguglietti Unattached10 John Shovlain University of Nebraska11 Adam Patrick University of Nebraska12 Matt Karsevar Unattached

Men's Discus - B Section1 Chris Khan MIT2 Brian Hallett Kent State3 Matt Groh Detroit Mercy4 Steve Manz Michigan State5 Tony Miranda California6 Ben Logan Michigan State7 Joe Berro California8 Dan Williams Wyoming9 Craig Suter Wyoming10 Ian Shelswell Unattached11 Will Svitek Unattached12 Derek Lobedan Unattached13 William O'Neill Unattached14 Dustin Gregston Idaho15 John Newell Sacramento City College16 Kevin Johnson University of Nebraska17 Peter Bjorklund College of San Mateo18 Ted Cordeiro Montana19 Shane Sonognini Weber State20 Peter Bluvas MIT

Now on Pac-12 Network
8:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Pac-12 Sports Report: Year End Spectacular
    Thu 6/29 | 7:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close