Accepted Entries For Sun Angel Track Classic

April 9, 2002

Accepted Entries for the Sun Angel Classic in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

TEMPE, Ariz. -- Attached in PDF format are the accepted entries for the 2002 Sun Angel Track Classic held Saturday, April 13.

PLEASE NOTE: The following athletes are listed as alternates and should be ready to compete should a lane open up in their respective event:
Women's 400m Hurdles - Lindsay Scarborough, Arizona
Women's 400m - Stephanie Butler, Louisiana State
Men's 400m - Andre Summers, Central Arizona College
Men's 4x100 - Central Arizona College
Men's 4x400 - Long Beach State

************

                                Performance List

Event 1 Women's Hammer Throw

Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:30 AM

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Misipeka, Lisa AMS

2 Coons, Leslie Unattached

3 Tudja, Juliana USC

4 Foster, Angela Arizona

5 Scott, Candice Florida

6 Crawford, Lai Lai USC

7 Sugar, Barbara Central AZ

8 Gonzalez, Candice Louisiana St.

9 Thiel, Amy USC

10 Sampson, Stephanie Long Beach State

11 Metzler, Hannah Colorado St.

12 McDonald, Mallory Louisiana St.

13 Hancock, Andrea Northern Ariz

14 Daniels, Shannon Long Beach State

15 Cotten, Laquanda Florida

16 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida

17 Gunzel, Julie Colorado St.

18 Schineller, Jocelyn Florida

19 Gilreath, Erin Florida

20 Longfors, Rachel Florida

21 Smith, Sharon USC

Event 2 Men's Hammer Throw

Saturday 04/13/02 at 11:00 AM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Nieto, Javier Louisiana St.

2 Murray, Michael USC

3 McNabb, Shawn Northern Ariz

4 Jons, Matias Central AZ

5 Lee, Harrison USC

6 Graff, Jeremy Colorado St.

7 Cherry, Brian Unattached

8 O'Neil, Jon Long Beach State

9 Loebl, Cory Long Beach State

10 Moore, Ryan Arizona

11 Atkinson, Karl Arizona State

12 McIntyre, Ryan Florida

13 Emperator, Antonio Florida

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 2

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 3 Women's Discus Throw

Saturday 04/13/02 at 1:00 PM

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Soderberg, Anna Unattached

2 Rutjes, Ilona Central AZ

3 Ademiluyi, Cynthia USC

4 Smith, Loree Colorado St.

5 Sugar, Barbara Central AZ

6 Thiel, Amy USC

7 Cotten, Laquanda Florida

8 Gunzel, Julie Colorado St.

9 McDonald, Mallory Louisiana St.

10 Longfors, Rachel Florida

11 Orsund, Sandy Arizona State

12 Peguignot, Michelle Long Beach State

13 Foster, Angela Arizona

14 Sampson, Stephanie Long Beach State

15 Pedersen, Julia Arizona State

16 Hancock, Andrea Northern Ariz

17 Meservey, Yolanda Arizona State

Event 4 Men's Discus Throw

Saturday 04/13/02 at 3:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Petrucci, Nick Unattached

2 Ugwa, Chima Tucson Elite

3 O'Neil, Jon Long Beach State

4 Legarra, Richard Arizona

5 Logvin, Eric Unattached

6 Wood, David Arizona State

7 Loebl, Cory Long Beach State

8 Shields, Sean Arizona

9 Graff, Jeremy Colorado St.

10 Mosca, Vince Arizona State

11 McIntyre, Ryan Florida

12 Vincent, Matthew Louisiana St.

13 Briley, Nicholas Florida

14 Bernard, Claston Louisiana St.

15 Agbasi, Anthony USC

16 Rubenstein, Jeff Florida

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 3

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 5 Women's Shot Put

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:00 PM

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Ademiluyi, Cynthia USC

2 Scott, Candice Florida

3 Crawford, Lai Lai USC

4 Metzler, Hannah Colorado St.

5 Thiel, Amy USC

6 Smith, Loree Colorado St.

7 Young, Cerenity USC

8 Cotten, Laquanda Florida

9 Gilreath, Erin Florida

10 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida

11 Prickett, Halee Northern Ariz

12 Meservey, Yolanda Arizona State

13 Boykin, Serena Long Beach State

14 Orsund, Sandy Arizona State

15 Pedersen, Julia Arizona State

16 Rice, K. Monet Louisiana St.

Event 6 Men's Javelin Throw

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Sevin, Ty Unattached

2 Wagner, Matt Arizona

3 Theriot, Blake Louisiana St.

4 Rodriguez, Frank Long Beach State

5 Nunez, Keith Louisiana St.

6 Ahlgrim, Chris Colorado St.

7 Francis, Keron Central AZ

8 Owen, Justin Arizona State

9 Kinnard, Luke Louisiana St.

10 Rivers, Mike Arizona State

11 Morrell, Jared Arizona

12 Raines, Bobby Arizona State

13 Davis, Shelton USC

14 Rohrer, Brian Alabama

15 Baur, Paul Florida

Event 7 Women's High Jump

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Jones, Ifoma Unattached

2 Moss, Krystle Florida

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 4

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 7 Women's High Jump (Continued)

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

3 Forsythe, Emily Long Beach State

4 Harris, Spring USC

5 Smith, Jodi Arizona State

6 Grubbs, Nina Long Beach State

7 Mazzaglia, Olivia Arizona State

8 Roussel, Amanda Louisiana St.

9 Harris, Shontae Louisiana St.

Event 8 Women's Triple Jump

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Hurd, Tiombe Unattached

2 Toney, Nicole Louisiana St.

3 Trieto, Brandi Unattached

4 Rockett, Bianca Louisiana St.

5 Thompson, Yolanda Florida

6 Obukhova, Tatyana USC

7 Gardner, Ashley Louisiana St.

8 Iwuaba, Gladys Long Beach State

9 Mixon, Naonka Central AZ

10 Huddleston, Amanda Colorado St.

11 Brown, Melissa Long Beach State

12 Tolbert, Jasmine Long Beach State

13 Mullenburg, Sarah Long Beach State

14 Lipscomb, Holly Long Beach State

15 Mazzaglia, Olivia Arizona State

Event 9 Men's Triple Jump

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Davis, Walter Louisiana St.

2 Kapek, Julien USC

3 Newby, Erik Florida

4 Smith, Traun Louisiana St.

5 Colson, Anthony Long Beach State

6 Hickenbottom, Erroll Alabama

7 Harrison, J.R. Arizona

8 Bradley, Willie Louisiana St.

9 Zimmerman, Ryan Arizona State

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 5

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 10 Women's Pole Vault

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:00 PM

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Honey, Jackie Unattached

2 Westfall, Megan Florida

3 Jerz, Cornie Long Beach State

4 Astete, Melissa USC

5 Hood, Stephanie Florida

6 Negriff, Sonya USC

7 Salzano, Andrea Florida

8 Lewallen, Shannon USC

9 Ahn, Christine Colorado St.

10 Brown, Phyllis Arizona

11 Lacombe, Chandra Florida

12 LaPorte, Jennifer Florida

13 Opperman, Randi Louisiana St.

Event 11 Women's Javelin Throw

Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Carlsten, Emily Tucson Elite

2 Stasiulionyte, Inga USC

3 Kriener, Kim Unattached

4 Erickson, Leslie USC

5 DeMarni, Julie Arizona

6 Romero, Maria Louisiana St.

7 Goldhammer, Ami Long Beach State

8 Falgout, Neely Louisiana St.

9 Morrow, Andrea Central AZ

Event 12 Men's Pole Vault

Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Phelps, Dason Sky Athletics

2 DaCunha, Brian Florida

3 Grijalva, David USC

4 Trosclair, Daniel Louisiana St.

5 Ryan, Jeff USC

6 Opalka, Kevin Arizona

7 Rohrer, Brian Alabama

8 Chappell, Chris Arizona

9 Condron, Paul Florida

10 Camilo, Jimmy Long Beach State

11 Mortensen, Mike Arizona

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 6

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 12 Men's Pole Vault (Continued)

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

12 Amann, Jeff Florida

13 Silvers, Russell USC

14 Penton, Garrett Florida

15 Agbasi, Anthony USC

16 Loraine, Rene Arizona State

17 White, Aaron Arizona State

Event 13 Men's Shot Put

Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Wood, David Arizona State

2 O'Neil, Jon Long Beach State

3 Ugwa, Chima Tucson Elite

4 Shields, Sean Arizona

5 Legarra, Richard Arizona

6 Mosca, Vince Arizona State

7 Rubenstein, Jeff Florida

8 Briley, Nicholas Florida

9 Graff, Jeremy Colorado St.

10 Sharpe, Scott Arizona

11 Loebl, Cory Long Beach State

12 Myers, Scott Central AZ

13 Hoff, Jeremy Northern Ariz

14 Vincent, Matthew Louisiana St.

15 Columbie, Juan Long Beach State

16 Rainis, Mike USC

Event 14 Women's Long Jump

Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:30 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Glenn, Brianna Arizona

2 Soley, Keyon Florida

3 Thompson, Yolanda Florida

4 Obukhova, Tatyana USC

5 Booker, Andria Louisiana St.

6 Greer, Tiffany Arizona State

7 Page, Disia USC

8 Young, Chanel USC

9 Louis, Shamekia Louisiana St.

10 Conteh, Liza Northern Ariz

11 Lipscomb, Holly Long Beach State

12 Mixon, Naonka Central AZ

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 7

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 15 Men's Long Jump

Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:30 PM

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Pate, Miquel Unattached

2 Phillips, Dwight Nike

3 Thomas, Marcus Louisiana St.

4 Quinley, Trevell Arizona State

5 Moxey, Osbourne Auburn

6 Robinson, Isaac Alabama

7 Bernard, Claston Louisiana St.

8 Serrette, Andre USC

9 Muhammad, Asokah Arizona State

10 Mensha, Mike Tucson Elite

11 Colson, Anthony Long Beach State

12 Leitch, Jamahl USC

13 Newby, Erik Florida

14 Cofie, Chaka Long Beach State

15 Silvers, Russell USC

Event 16 Men's High Jump

Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:30 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Jaworski, David USC

2 Vincent, Matt Florida

3 Squittieri, Joe Florida

4 Reynoso, Danny Northern Ariz

5 Gray, Brain Central AZ

6 Clark, Casey Arizona State

7 Anderson, Shaun Long Beach State

8 Stangret, Remi Northern Ariz

9 Warren, Gabe Alabama

10 Fabian, Peter Arizona

11 Zimmerman, Ryan Arizona State

12 Johnson, Matt Arizona

Event 17 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

Saturday 04/13/02 at 4:30 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 McKelvy, Miesha Sheffield Elite

2 Kanazawa, Yvonne Sheffield Elite

3 Jones, LoLo Louisiana St.

4 LeBlanc, Ranysha Louisiana St.

5 Stone, Felicia Sheffield Elite

6 Neal, Natasha USC

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 8

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 17 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

7 Jackson, Zamyal Louisiana St.

8 Robinson, Tiffany Louisiana St.

9 Akinremi, Christi Unattached

10 Komnos, Alexandra Arizona

11 Holmes, Seneca Arizona State

12 Thomas, Nicole Tucson Elite

13 Blair, Trisha Northern Ariz

14 Mixon, Naonka Central AZ

15 Powell, Chelsea Arizona

Event 18 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

Saturday 04/13/02 at 4:30 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Bramlett, Ron Alabama

2 Hanazawa, Hashime Cramer Japan

3 Kancleris, Vytautas Northern Ariz

4 Baccas, Quayne Auburn

5 Allmond, Marcell USC

6 Walker, Joshua Florida

7 Hunter, Jeff Arizona

8 Martin, E.J. Unattached

9 McAddley, Jason Alabama

10 Brown, Paul Florida

11 Butler, Dan Florida

12 Carswell, Chris Florida

13 Hickenbottom, Erroll Alabama

14 Morgan, Chris Arizona State

15 Smith, Maurice Central AZ

16 Wells, Ray Arizona

17 Bernard, Claston Louisiana St.

Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Saturday 04/13/02 at 4:50 PM

No entries for this event

Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Saturday 04/13/02 at 4:50 PM

No entries for this event

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 9

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:20 PM

No entries for this event

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:20 PM

No entries for this event

Event 23 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:30 PM

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION

==== ===== ======== =========================

1 LSU 'A' Louisiana St.

2 AUB 'A' Auburn

3 USC 'A' USC

4 FLA 'A' Florida

5 SDSU 'A' San Diego St

6 ASU 'A' Arizona State

7 NAU 'A' Northern Ariz

8 CAC 'A' Central AZ

9 LBSU 'A' Long Beach State

Event 24 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:30 PM

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION

==== ===== ======== =========================

1 LSU 'A' Louisiana St.

2 AUB 'A' Auburn

3 FLA 'A' Florida

4 ALA 'A' Alabama

5 ARIZ 'A' Arizona

6 USC 'A' USC

7 ASU 'A' Arizona State

8 NAU 'A' Northern Ariz

9 LBSU 'A' Long Beach State

Event 25 Women's 800 Meter Run

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:45 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Bratton, Kristina Florida

2 DeLeon, Melissa Florida

3 Thomas, Althea Louisiana St.

4 Reese, Caitlin Auburn

5 Ridder, Mary Colorado St.

6 Walker, Brandy Louisiana St.

7 Bernard-Thomas, Neisha Central AZ

8 Price, Danielle Arizona

9 Reese, Sarah Auburn

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 10

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 25 Women's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

10 Hammitt, Becky Colorado St.

Event 26 Men's 800 Meter Run

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:45 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Joseph, Moise Florida

2 Miller, Mike Unattached

3 Kimani, David Alabama

4 Sharpe, Fred Auburn

5 Greensword, Marlon Louisiana St.

6 Abiola, Ali Florida

7 Dodge, Jeff Arizona State

8 Heegard, Kell Auburn

9 Fisher, Jeffrey Louisiana St.

10 McBride, Curtis Alabama

11 Bohlke, Billy Louisiana St.

12 Heckman, Anthony USC

13 Bates, Matt Long Beach State

14 Shumaker, Benjamin Louisiana St.

15 Santa Cruz, Anthony Mesa C.C.

16 Iman, Harun Central AZ

17 Kistler, Corey Northern Ariz

18 Powell, Aaron Arizona

Event 27 Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:55 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Sterling, Natalee Auburn

2 Pieluzek, Aleksandra USC

3 Appleberry, Doria Louisiana St.

4 Coulson, Candida Arizona State

5 Thomas, Althea Louisiana St.

6 Griffin, Liesel USC

7 Powell, Chelsea Arizona

8 Morain, Jackie-Ann Central AZ

9 Glad, Jasmina Northern Ariz

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 11

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 28 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:55 PM

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Sharpe, Fred Auburn

2 Grossarth, Kyle Unattached

3 Griffiths, Dean Auburn

4 Colquhoun, Lueroy Louisiana St.

5 Wright, O'Neil Alabama

6 Brazell, Benny Louisiana St.

7 Doumbya, Jones Arizona

8 Hunter, Jeff Arizona

9 Duckworth, Jeff Auburn

10 Waido, Tom Colorado St.

11 Marshall, Johnny Northern Ariz

12 Garrison, Jeff USC

13 Hickman, Chris USC

14 Cylkowski, John Arizona State

15 Jackson, Kyle Central AZ

16 Diop, Ndiawar Central AZ

Event 29 Women's 400 Meter Dash

Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:10 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Smith, Ronetta Louisiana St.

2 Jackson, Carolyn Tucson Elite

3 Regis, Hazel Ann Central AZ

4 Rein, Faith Florida

5 Johnson, Nakiya USC

6 Burnett, Marian Louisiana St.

7 Smith, Joni Arizona State

8 Willis, Bianca Auburn

9 Lutcher, Keioike Louisiana St.

Event 30 Men's 400 Meter Dash

Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:10 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Francique, Alleyne Louisiana St.

2 Coley, Pete Louisiana St.

3 Harris, Ricky Florida

4 Kenyon, Mike Arizona

5 Ayre, Sanjay Auburn

6 Turner, Shameron Auburn

7 Williams, Ronnie NY Elite

8 Chiwira, Tiwandra Unattached

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 12

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 30 Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

9 Milner, Quinton Unattached

10 Campbell, Michael NY Elite

11 Berrian, Tony NY Elite

12 Green, Tim Auburn

13 Matlock, Brandon USC

14 James, Jamaal Long Beach State

15 Fitch, Steve Arizona State

16 Lea, Matt Arizona

17 Payne, Arnold NY Elite

18 Mason, Jevon Alabama

19 Mayrant, Jamel Arizona State

20 Jasmine, Ahmad Florida

21 Pastor, Stefan Florida

22 Thomas, Adrain Arizona

23 Johnson, Rashaad Long Beach State

24 Arzu, Rod USC

25 Dolison, Jason Long Beach State

26 Biesek, David USC

27 Parham, Lorenzo Arizona State

Event 31 Girls 100 Meter Dash

Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:30 PM

No entries for this event

Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash

Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:30 PM

No entries for this event

Event 33 Women's 100 Meter Dash

Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:40 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Williams, Angela USC

2 McKelvy, Miesha Sheffield Elite

3 Glenn, Brianna Arizona

4 Durst, Stephanie Louisiana St.

5 Goulbourne, Elva Auburn

6 Davis, Kinshasa USC

7 Arai, Motoka Pippu Fujimoto

8 Clarke, Timicka Auburn

9 Weatherspoon, Alexis USC

10 Edmonson, Miya USC

11 Robinson, Amber Florida

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 13

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 33 Women's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

12 Perry, Tara Sheffield Elite

13 Page, Disia USC

14 Akinremi, Christi Unattached

15 Kanazawa, Yvonne Sheffield Elite

16 Louis, Shamekia Louisiana St.

17 Bennett, Tiffany USC

18 Dyer, Tonette San Diego St

19 Ndiaye, Seynabou Arizona

20 White, Camica Auburn

21 Smedley, Melinda San Diego St

22 Stone, Felicia Sheffield Elite

23 Ellis, Jemia Louisiana St.

24 Deardoff, Charlene Long Beach State

25 Carroll, Porchea Arizona State

26 Rackers, Candice Northern Ariz

27 Cofield, Yolanda Central AZ

Event 34 Men's 100 Meter Dash

Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:40 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Griffin, Rashaan Unattached

2 Harden, Tim Nike

3 Demeritte, Dominic Unattached

4 Williams, Latonel Alabama

5 Takahashi, Kazuhiro Cramer Japan

6 Ward, Devon USC

7 Felix, Wes USC

8 Akinremi, Akin Tucson Elite

9 Phillips, Dwight Nike

10 Woods, John Colorado St.

11 Mello, Luiz Arizona State

12 Ridley, Babatunde Unattached

13 Thompson, Paul Louisiana St.

14 Harris, Chris Arizona

15 Jacobs, Taylor Florida

16 Anderson, Marvin Central AZ

17 Spence, Davaon Central AZ

18 Burks, Roland Alabama

19 Brown, Darron Auburn

20 Shakeshear, Dwight Central AZ

21 Gerlach, Daniel Long Beach State

22 Echols, Antwoin Central AZ

23 MacIntosh, Feron Central AZ

24 Robinson, Isaac Alabama

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 14

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 35 Girls 1,600 Meter Run

Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:10 PM

No entries for this event

Event 36 Boys 1,600 Meter Run

Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:10 PM

No entries for this event

Event 37 Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:30 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Aguilera, Lisa Arizona State

2 Doherty, Erin Tucson Elite

3 MacDonald, Kelly NY Elite

4 Cottle, Jaime BYU

5 Manova, Michaela BYU

6 Simmons, Nikki Arizona State

7 Dawson, Spring Auburn

8 Gillespie, Jolee BYU

9 Torres, Brianna Arizona State

10 Watson, Kim Colorado St.

11 Anderson, Katheren BYU

12 Chepkorir, Fanice Central AZ

13 Cline, Cara Arizona

14 Fitz-Gustafson, Mandi Arizona State

15 Hanifan, Jinny Northern Ariz

16 Bailey, Sarah Louisiana St.

17 Criscione, Candi Arizona State

Event 38 Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:30 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Kimani, David Alabama

2 Strong, Brandon Arizona State

3 Duncan, Chris Florida

4 Vermillion, Rob Colorado St.

5 Chambers, Courtney Florida

6 Bizuneh, Fasil Arizona State

7 Jones, Cheyne Arizona State

8 Thomas, Ryan Northern Ariz

9 Mazzato, Bruno Northern Ariz

10 Miramontes, Juan Northern Ariz

11 Williams, Tyler Northern Ariz

12 Bohlke, Billy Louisiana St.

13 Kidd, Reade Auburn

14 Maiyo, Jonah Central AZ

15 Thomas, Tomario Louisiana St.

16 Martin, Brent Louisiana St.

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 15

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 38 Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

17 Daikoku, Jin Arizona

18 Pisel, Derek Unattached

19 Bates, Matt Long Beach State

20 Engelhardt, Kevin Arizona

21 Watkins, Seth Northern Ariz

Event 39 Women's 200 Meter Run

Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:50 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Lee, Muna Louisiana St.

2 Robinson, Amber Florida

3 Davis, Kinshasa USC

4 Williams, Angela USC

5 Arai, Motoka Pippu Fujimoto

6 Sterling, Natalee Auburn

7 Clarke, Timicka Auburn

8 Greer, Tiffany Arizona State

9 Edmonson, Miya USC

10 Weatherspoon, Alexis USC

11 Ndiaye, Seynabou Arizona

12 Bennett, Tiffany USC

13 Willis, Bianca Auburn

14 Johnson, Nakiya USC

15 Ellis, Jemia Louisiana St.

16 Reed, Cassandra Arizona State

17 White, Camica Auburn

18 Carroll, Porchea Arizona State

19 LeBlanc, Ranysha Louisiana St.

20 Winkle, Christie Arizona State

21 Amajali, Felicia Unattached

22 Louis, Shamekia Louisiana St.

23 Deardoff, Charlene Long Beach State

24 Sutton, Naomi Northern Ariz

25 Cofield, Yolanda Central AZ

26 Robinson, Tiffany Louisiana St.

Event 40 Men's 200 Meter Run

Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:50 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Demeritte, Dominic Unattached

2 Takahashi, Kazuhiro Cramer Japan

3 Hanazawa, Hashime Cramer Japan

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 16

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 40 Men's 200 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

4 Williams, Robert Alabama

5 Parham, Robert Louisiana St.

6 Farmer, Kyle Florida

7 Jacobs, Taylor Florida

8 Ridley, Babatunde Unattached

9 Amoo, Seth Arizona State

10 Ward, Devon USC

11 Benson, Landon Northern Ariz

12 Bramlett, Ron Alabama

13 Woods, John Colorado St.

14 Felix, Wes USC

15 Lopez, Pete Arizona State

16 Kancleris, Vytautas Northern Ariz

17 Redden, Calvin Alabama

18 Harris, Chris Arizona

19 Spence, Davaon Central AZ

20 Burks, Roland Alabama

21 Shakeshear, Dwight Central AZ

22 Akili, Mike Long Beach State

23 Echols, Antwoin Central AZ

24 Brown, Darron Auburn

25 MacIntosh, Feron Central AZ

Event 41 Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:15 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Larson, Marget Colorado St.

2 Roodell, Elizabeth Colorado St.

3 Michel, Jennifer Unattached

4 Williams, Alisha Western St.

5 Vierkant, Devra BYU

6 Rutherford, Susie Northern Ariz

7 Lindgren, Liz Unattached

8 Lyon, Amanda Unattached

9 Laursen, Leila Western St.

10 Hurbis, Jen Arizona State

11 Sohn, Cody Arizona State

12 Quinn, Najeeby Western St.

13 Herman, Jaime Northern Ariz

14 Tallan, Linah Central AZ

15 Begay, Alvina Arizona State

16 McCulloch, Mary Auburn

17 Laib, Megan Arizona State

18 McFerron, Kristin Arizona State

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 17

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 41 Women's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

19 Davila, Desiree Arizona State

Event 42 Men's 3,000 Meter Run

Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:15 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM

==== ===== ============================= =========================

1 Reyes, Juan Arizona State

2 Michel, Bill Colorado St.

3 Dayile, Likhaya Louisiana St.

4 Kiprono, Peter Alabama

5 Nuvayokva, Juwan Northern Ariz

6 Rasmussen, Jeremy Arizona State

7 Henry, Kenny Louisiana St.

8 Koeppen, Charlie Northern Ariz

9 Alexander, Kris Arizona State

10 Henderson, Troy Alabama

11 Howard, Mike Arizona

12 Duke, J.J. Unattached

13 Fayant, Todd Alabama

14 Morgan, Kyle Arizona State

15 Pisel, Derek Unattached

16 McInvale, Matt Arizona

17 Cox, J.R. Arizona State

18 Sharpe, Charles Arizona State

19 Beckley, Taylor Northern Ariz

20 Bohn, Eric Arizona

21 Ahnstrom, Henrik Northern Ariz

22 Laird, Travis Northern Ariz

Event 43 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:45 PM

No entries for this event

Event 44 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:45 PM

No entries for this event

Event 45 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:55 PM

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION

==== ===== ======== =========================

1 FLA 'A' Florida

Arizona State University Hy-Tek'sMEET MANAGER

04/09/02 5:10 PM Sun Angel ClassicPage 18

Sun Angel Stadium, Tempe, AZ - Saturday 04/13/02

Performance List

Event 45 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)

% Scratched

* Converted Mark

# Scratched and Converted

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION

==== ===== ======== =========================

2 LSU 'A' Louisiana St.

3 USC 'A' USC

4 SDSU 'A' San Diego St

5 AUB 'A' Auburn

6 ASU 'A' Arizona State

7 CAC 'A' Central AZ

8 LBSU 'A' Long Beach State

Event 46 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:55 PM

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION

==== ===== ======== =========================

1 LSU 'A' Louisiana St.

2 AUB 'A' Auburn

3 NYE 'A' NY Elite

4 FLA 'A' Florida

5 ALA 'A' Alabama

6 ASU 'A' Arizona State

7 USC 'A' USC

8 ARIZ 'A' Arizona

9 NAU 'A' Northern Ariz

  • Football: Pac-12 Football Media Days Special (Day 1)
    Wed 7/26 | 9:30am PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Oregon
    • Pac-12 Bay Area
    • Pac-12 Washington
    • Pac-12 Network
    • Pac-12 Los Angeles
    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Arizona
    Live
  • Football: Pac-12 Football Media Days Special (Day 2)
    Thu 7/27 | 9:30am PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    • Pac-12 Washington
    • Pac-12 Oregon
    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Arizona
    • Pac-12 Bay Area
    • Pac-12 Los Angeles
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close