Oregon Invitational Accepted Women's Entries


Complete Release in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader



Event  1   Women 100 Meter Dash  --  EVENING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 06:15 PM

Comp# Name School608 Tonette Dyer San Diego State615 Jini Hogg San Diego State620 Melinda Smedley San Diego State612 Jillita Griffin San Diego State251 Yolande Gaymes Coquitlam Cheetahs593 Ena Shemi Portland State592 Kerine Harvey Portland State

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 10:45 AM

Comp# Name School466 Jennifer Kennedy Spokane CC817 Tonika Vickers Unattached633 Rashaida Coleman San Fran St.786 Melissa Behrens Western Washington176 Jody Binder Central Washington850 Zee Ogarro Washington269 Roshieda Adams Eastern Washington398 Nicole Brown Lane CC

157 Davina Strauss Central Washington146 Ariana Green Thunderbird TC631 Aziza Bledsoe San Fran St.286 Michelle Mehlman Eastern Washington743 Cloe Hewitt Victoria TC36 Torkwase Fraser Oregon27 Heather Murtaugh Oregon852 Rianna Moore Washington

Not Accepted510 Kabbiba Wincher Mt. Hood CC705 Andrea Eide Southern Oregon178 Christina Lashbrook Central Washington474 Korrie Nightingale Spokane CC177 Allison Degracia Central Washington

*NOTE: Winner of day section is invited to compete in evening section (100, 200 and 110/100H only).


�Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash -- EVENING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 6:55 PM

Comp# Name School608 Tonette Dyer San Diego State615 Jini Hogg San Diego State620 Melinda Smedley San Diego State611 Hollann Givens San Diego State 6 Janette Davis Oregon612 Jillita Griffin San Diego State711 Tiwana Merritt Southern Oregon

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash -- MORNING SESSION***Saturday 4/27/2002 - 1:30 PM (NOTE ADJUSTED TIME)***

817 Tonika Vickers Unattached791 Dania Swosinski Western Washington743 Cloe Hewitt Victoria TC36 Torkwase Fraser Oregon176 Jody Binder Central Washington269 Roshieda Adams Eastern Washington851 Cambrielle Jensen Washington852 Rianna Moore Washington

739 Sally Wong Vancouver OC28 Daisy Pressley Oregon325 Olivia Palermo Highline CC17 Lucretia Larkin Oregon26 Mary Murphy Oregon593 Ena Shemi Portland State27 Heather Murtaugh Oregon631 Aziza Bledsoe San Fran St.

Not Accepted251 Yolande Gaymes Coquitlam Cheetahs510 Kabbiba Wincher Mt. Hood CC398 Nicole Brown Lane CC838 Lindsey Stewart Seattle Pacific326 Daryllyn Harris Highline CC742 Lindsay Put Victoria TC178 Christina Lashbrook Central Washington744 Nadia Landman Victoria TC

*NOTE: Winner of day section is invited to compete in evening section (100, 200 and 110/100H only).


�Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash -- EVENING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 06:00 PM

Comp# Name School6 Janette Davis Oregon711 Tiwana Merritt Southern Oregon611 Hollann Givens San Diego State791 Dania Swosinski Western Washington7 Michelle Donovan Oregon28 Daisy Pressley Oregon21 C'Rel McAllister Oregon563 Monica Moore Portland

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 12:35 PM

Comp# Name School276 Haley Heater Eastern Washington325 Olivia Palermo Highline CC744 Nadia Landman Victoria TC224 Brittney Anderson Clark633 Rashaida Coleman San Fran St.655 Jennifer Nanista Sheffield Elite

500 Shanelle Harris Mt. Hood CC504 Marlyn Rivas Mt. Hood CC232 Nicole Trombley Clark399 Livia Heuberger Lane CC538 Naomi Young Northwest College326 Daryllyn Harris Highline


�Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run -- EVENING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 06:25 PM

Comp# Name School19 Eri Macdonald Oregon105 Rachel Adams Weber State108 Stephanie Hansen Weber State837 Rachel Ross Seattle Pacific734 Alexandra Krasovska Valley Royals TC35 Carrie Zografos Oregon338 Carrie Bronson Humboldt State24 Annette Mosey Oregon287 Caitlin Prunty Eastern Washington729 Nellie Hammons Utah38 Erinn Gulbrandsen Unattached621 Jennifer Stakiw San Diego State

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 12:50 PM

Comp# Name School864 Sarah Kraybill Seattle Pacific555 Kelsey Metcalfe Portland275 Lisa Harrison Eastern Washington112 Jamie Marek Weber State657 Luci McGregor Simon Fraser728 Tara Hall Utah410 Jane Oddy Metro AC411 Carolyn Hansen Metro AC340 Nicole Hodgson Humboldt State113 Alyssa Trimble Weber State245 Sarah Leonard Club Northwest475 Susie Rantz Spokane CC200 Rebekah Yancoskie Clackamas CC

648 Josie Lavin Seattle Pacific463 Celina Ingalls Spokane CC552 Mary Macauley Otc Masters233 Emily Vandenekart Clark39 Beth Jackson Oregon370 Rebecca Johnstone Kajaks TC343 June Moore Humboldt State400 Brooke Urhausen Lane CC801 Sara Schaaf Unattached532 Crystal Evans Northwest College194 Kari Rissmiller Clackamas CC498 Traci Copher Mt. Hood CC663 Christine Geisreiter Simon Fraser


�Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run -- EVENING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 05:25 PM

Comp# Name School519 Lisa Nye Nike656 Emily Mondor Simon Fraser806 Rebecca Moore Ostc369 Kerry MacKelvie Kajaks TC595 Aeron Genet Reebok Aggies135 Nichole Simmons Arizona State837 Rachel Ross Seattle Pacific728 Tara Hall Utah553 Nicole Ricci Portland364 Marcie Klassen Kajaks TC180 Alicen Maier Central Washington554 Alison Smith Portland658 Carlene Daniel Simon Fraser132 Desiree Davila Arizona State807 Carrie Morales Unattached

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 11:05 AM

Comp# Name School533 Korinda Godwin Northwest College596 Christine Olen Reebok Aggies662 Natasha Wodak Simon Fraser38 Erinn Gulbrandsen Unattached133 Mandi Fitz-Gustafson Arizona State245 Sarah Leonard Club Northwest311 Kelly Squibb Greater Boise RC816 Jamie Breese Unattached532 Crystal Evans Northwest College349 Danielle Jacobs Humboldt State341 Tammy Hunt Humboldt State531 Sarah Becker Northwest College635 Joanna Luk San Fran St.194 Kari Rissmiller Clackamas CC

589 Ashley Tendick Portland State147 Erin Kennedy Thunderbird TC273 Jeanette Gardiner Eastern Washington400 Brooke Urhausen Lane CC560 Natalie Kean Portland179 Dawnita Liabraten Central Washington233 Emily Vandenekart Clark181 Lindy Mullen Central Washington498 Traci Copher Mt. Hood CC549 Ann-Marie Wiggins Northwest Nazarene653 Kelly Fullerton Seattle University648 Josie Lavin Seattle Pacific601 Jenifer Houk St. Martin's401 Mandy Petersen Lane CC834 Candice Owens Seattle Pacific


�Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 1:10 PM

Comp# Name School349 Danielle Jacobs Humboldt State35 Carrie Zografos Oregon107 Heidi Bouwhuis Weber State363 Margaret Butler Kajaks TC137 Robin Wemple Boise State106 Rachel Bennion Weber State731 Jennifer Brusch Utah TC727 Elise Greenwood Utah346 Sadie Solem Humboldt State272 Jennifer Erlichman Eastern Washington610 Hillery Gemmill San Diego State558 Hannah Coombe Portland597 Emily Thomas St. Martin's110 Caroline Jolley Weber State557 Whitney Niemcziek Portland556 Jodi Minard Portland529 Francine Meehan North Idaho835 Kara Richard Seattle Pacific598 Becky Dalrymple St. Martin's


�Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run -- EVENING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 07:15 PM

Comp# Name School365 Alison Rendell Kajaks TC142 Nikki Knapp British Columbia214 Wendy Johnson Willamte Str845 Jessica Scalzo Club Northwest534 Danyel Longmire Northwest College114 Ashley Winter Weber State10 Laura Harmon Oregon520 Lorilynn Bloomer Nike Portland134 Jen Hurbis Arizona State588 Jenny Rodgers Portland State424 Heidi Colpitts Montana State587 Anne Kawasaki Portland State429 Ariana Lee Montana State348 Dolores Bergmann Humboldt State266 Kelsey Jones Eastern Oregon111 Cynthia Losee Weber State109 Janae Johnson Weber State267 Katlin Lafferty Eastern Oregon537 Kim Stone Northwest College727 Elise Greenwood Utah279 Lanaia Jones Eastern Washington792 Ashlee Vincent Western Washington

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 10:00 AM

Comp# Name School230 Sheila Perletti Clark227 Crystal Dennis Clark622 Alicia Stewart San Diego State785 Ellie Enos Western Oregon559 Sara Sundborg Portland337 Jenny Wilson Horsecow TC461 Kendra Colyar Spokane CC182 Tiffany Picinich Central Washington339 Katie Gosnell Humboldt State706 Shelley Gorin Southern Oregon472 Mayra Morgado Spokane CC590 Lisa Mielenberg Portland State347 Rachael Wiseman Humboldt State607 Allison Brown San Diego State600 Ann McCanick St. Martin's550 Susan Young Northwest Nazarene501 Audra Herndon Mt. Hood CC467 Alice Loebsack Spokane CC401 Mandy Petersen Lane CC528 Laura Hernandez North Idaho530 Aree Stone North Idaho499 Clarissa Gonzales Mt. Hood CC508 Emily Stroebe Mt. Hood CC344 Katie Moriarity Humboldt State


�Event 8 Women 10,000 Meter Run -- FRIDAY EVENING SESSIONFriday 4/26/2002 - 07:15 PM

Comp# Name School111 Cynthia Losee Weber State561 China Metzen Portland536 Tiffany Stilwater Northwest College461 Kendra Colyar Spokane CC702 Liana Bernard Southern Oregon632 Donna Brown San Fran St.345 Kelly Smith Humboldt State42 Magdalena Sandoval Oregon467 Alice Loebsack Spokane CC327 Wogahata Haile Highline CC803 Haripurkh Khalsa Unattached


�Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles -- EVENING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 05:40 PM

Comp# Name School32 Ann Sullivan Oregon438 Carrie Damschen Unattached435 Lisa Svaleson Montana State618 Leslie Miller San Diego State592 Kerine Harvey Portland State619 Ryan Peters San Diego State14 Jenny Kenyon Oregon

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 10:25 AM

Comp# Name School788 Kate Herber Western Washington594 Keisha Harvey Portland State739 Sally Wong Vancouver OC646 Stephanie Huffman Seattle Pacific283 Wiyanna Kramer Eastern Washington17 Lucretia Larkin Oregon

742 Lindsay Put Victoria TC462 Jenny Hansberry Spokane CC281 Christie Kight Eastern Washington470 Alissa Miller Spokane CC406 Hayley Heider Lane CC405 Carly Line Lane CC

*NOTE: Winner of day section is invited to compete in evening section (100, 200 and 110/100H only).


�Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles -- EVENING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 06:40 PM

Comp# Name School438 Carrie Damschen Unattached618 Leslie Miller San Diego State619 Ryan Peters San Diego State644 Jawea Harder Seattle Pacific562 Julie Elliott Portland851 Cambrielle Jensen Washington31 Alicia Snyder-Carlson Oregon503 Brady Randall Mt. Hood CC

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 12:15 PM

Comp# Name School324 Kristen Boyd Highline CC707 Megan Heuberger Southern Oregon37 Kayla Mellott Oregon506 Darla Severe Mt. Hood CC462 Jenny Hansberry Spokane CC280 Lyndsey Johnson Eastern Washington787 Laura Burch Western Washington33 Maegan Traver Oregon


�Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay -- EVENING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 05:00 PM

Comp# Team RelaySan Diego State AOregon AEastern Washington ASpokane CC ASouthern Oregon A

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 11:40 AM

Comp# Team RelayWestern Washington ACentral Washington ALane CC AClackamas CC AClark A


�Event 12 Women 4x400 Meter Relay -- EVENING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 07:35 PM

Comp# Team RelayOregon AWeber State ASeattle Pacific AMt. Hood CC AOregon BClackamas CC A

Event 12 Women 4x400 Meter Relay -- MORNING SESSION***Saturday 4/27/2002 - 2:10 PM (NOTE ADJUSTED TIME)***

Comp# Team RelayCentral Washington ASouthern Oregon ASpokane CC ANorthwest College AClark A


�Event 13 Women High Jump -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 11:45 AMComp# Name School1 Jenny Brogdon Oregon16 Rachael Kriz Oregon26 Mary Murphy Oregon591 Lisa Gunderson Portland State741 Rachael Haegert Victoria TC617 Alisha Lasswell San Diego State562 Julie Elliott Portland659 Shawna Flynn Simon Fraser646 Stephanie Huffman Seattle Pacific766 Sidney Brown Washington769 Elena Popovskaya Washington425 Jennifer Doely Montana State468 Melissa Loss Spokane CC402 Ashlyn Terry Lane CC183 Jenoa Potter Central Washington564 Rose Cook Portland281 Christie Kight Eastern Washington403 Meghann Quinn Lane CC193 Lan Evers Clackamas CC14 Jenny Kenyon Oregon634 Audra-Jo Johnson San Fran St.660 Katerina Anastasidis Simon Fraser712 Caley Nordahl Southern Oregon502 Samantha Knudson Mt. Hood CC708 Brook Jaentsch Southern Oregon

Height Progression: 1.55m (5-1) - 1.60m (5-3) - 1.65m (5-5) - 1.70m (5-7) - 1.75m (5-8 3/4) - 1.80m (5-10 3/4)


�Event 14 Women Pole Vault -- EVENING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 05:05 PM

Comp# Name School12 Becky Holliday Oregon41 Niki Reed Unattached832 Shannon Agee-Jones Montana State426 Cortney Ellis Montana State773 Kate Soma Washington606 Shayla Balentine San Diego State195 Sara Rowse Clackamas CC29 Kirsten Riley Oregon511 Jennifer Ashcroft Nevada436 Michelle Tronstad Montana State613 Tricia Gutierrez San Diego State609 Jesika Englebretson San Diego State767 Sandy Erickson Washington

Evening Section Height Progression: 3.65m (11-11 3/4) - 3.80m (12-5 1/2) - 3.90m (12-9 1/2) - 4.00m (13-1 1/2) - 4.10m (13-5 1/4)

Event 14 Women Pole Vault -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 11:30 AM

Comp# Name School288 Emily Roberts Eastern Washington839 Ally Studer Seattle Pacific790 Danielle Juarez Western Washington732 Jennifer Hunter Valley Royals TC199 Dasha Wakefield Clackamas CC25 Georgette Moyle Oregon271 Autumn Deda Eastern Washington715 Cass Smith Southern Oregon784 Katie Henes Western Oregon783 Stephanie Booth Western Oregon23 Hannah Moore Oregon768 Alexis Jamie Washington616 Julie Hudlow San Diego State535 Elli Seifert Northwest College197 Maria Skipper Clackamas CC654 Theresa Mangahas Seattle University404 Christina Bell Lane CC

Morning Section Height Progression: 3.20m (10-6) - 3.35m (10-11 3/4) - 3.50m (11-5 3/4) - 3.65m (11-11 3/4).

Not Accepted192 Elisabeth Malsey Clackamas CC198 Christy Strout Clackamas CC282 Tracy Koesel Eastern Washington270 Kristen Bolender Eastern Washington637 Lisa Promessi San Fran St.836 Amber Rose Seattle Pacific


�Event 15 Women Long Jump -- EVENING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 05:15 PM

Comp# Name School850 Zee Ogarro Washington2 Amanda Brown Oregon646 Stephanie Huffman Seattle Pacific157 Davina Strauss Central Washington466 Jennifer Kennedy Spokane CC431 Joni Matthews Montana State283 Wiyanna Kramer Eastern Washington594 Keisha Harvey Portland State713 Kena Page Southern Oregon14 Jenny Kenyon Oregon840 Laura Widman Seattle Pacific733 Terri-Lynn Vidal Valley Royals TC617 Alisha Lasswell San Diego State814 Maren Holmboe Unattached


�Event 16 Women Triple Jump -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 11:15 AM

Comp# Name School512 Erin Kelly Nevada594 Keisha Harvey Portland State431 Joni Matthews Montana State592 Kerine Harvey Portland State741 Rachael Haegert Victoria TC2 Amanda Brown Oregon766 Sidney Brown Washington466 Jennifer Kennedy Spokane CC196 Tiana Setser Clackamas CC290 Zandrea Shattuck Eastern Washington565 Liz Weiss Portland11 Clarice Hayward-Lee Oregon33 Maegan Traver Oregon228 Natasha Iwanick Clark283 Wiyanna Kramer Eastern Washington476 Cassie Rohrbacher Spokane CC469 Michelle Magnuson Spokane CC

Not Accepted158 Lea Tiger Central Washington814 Maren Holmboe Unattached502 Samantha Knudson Mt. Hood CC509 Stacy Trubachik Mt. Hood CC


�Event 17 Women Shot Put -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 10:15 AM

Comp# Name School8 Mary Etter Oregon643 Dionna Anderson Seattle Pacific772 Searan Salibian Washington277 Kelli Holloway Eastern Washington775 Kameko Gay Washington22 Katie McKeever Oregon427 Carra Greyn Montana State614 Candace Hill San Diego State714 Nicole Robertson Southern Oregon15 Dani Keyser Oregon505 Jessi Salmela Mt. Hood CC636 Kristy Prasad San Fran St.465 Kristina Jones Spokane CC765 Mary Beeman Washington328 Kharmyn Williams Highline CC18 Roslyn Lundeen Oregon30 Jordan Sauvage Oregon703 Shirley Brown Southern Oregon

Minimum Distance Measured: 40-0 (12.20m)


�Event 18 Women Discus Throw -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 12:45 PM

Comp# Name School8 Mary Etter Oregon22 Katie McKeever Oregon439 Christina McKinstry Unattached277 Kelli Holloway Eastern Washington614 Candace Hill San Diego State714 Nicole Robertson Southern Oregon30 Jordan Sauvage Oregon274 Shanon Groh Eastern Washington13 Jill Hoxmeier Oregon4 Jamie Burk Oregon434 Melissa Rohrer Montana State328 Kharmyn Williams Highline CC229 Crystal Morfin Clark471 Pam Miller Spokane CC647 Lauren Kooy Seattle Pacific507 Kelly Schuening Mt. Hood CC

Minimum Distance Measured: 120-0 (39.62m)


�Event 19 Women Hammer Throw -- MORNING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 03:00 PM

Comp# Name School439 Christina McKinstry Unattached285 Jaime Martin Eastern Washington30 Jordan Sauvage Oregon368 Catrina Chisholm Kajaks TC8 Mary Etter Oregon367 Maureen Watson Kajaks TC661 Caroline Hay Simon Fraser366 Jami Questa Kajaks TC477 Cassie Rosette Spokane CC775 Kameko Gay Washington13 Jill Hoxmeier Oregon15 Dani Keyser Oregon22 Katie McKeever Oregon4 Jamie Burk Oregon434 Melissa Rohrer Montana State614 Candace Hill San Diego State427 Carra Greyn Montana State865 Jennifer Padrinao Simon Fraser

Not Accepted440 Mary Jo Kraft Unattached704 Rachel Childers Southern Oregon505 Jessi Salmela Mt. Hood CC

Minimum Distance Measured: 145-0 (44.20m)


�Event 20 Women Javelin Throw -- EVENING SESSIONSaturday 4/27/2002 - 06:05 PM

Comp# Name School20 Sarah Malone Oregon18 Roslyn Lundeen Oregon5 Elisa Crumley Oregon515 Krista Woodward Westminster291 Stephanie Ulmer Eastern Washington34 Charyl Weingarten Oregon770 Heather Reichman Washington464 Sara Johnson Spokane CC289 Jenny Sergeant Eastern Washington774 Megan Spriesterbach Washington433 Killi Phillip Montana State155 Karie Pruett Central Washington428 Wendy Lambott Montana State789 Stacey Hopkins Western Washington473 Dacia Murillo Spokane CC284 Becky Lewis Eastern Washington

Not Accepted225 Erin Bell Clark234 Michelle Wright Clark156 Hailey Ruff Central Washington478 Melissa Coe Spokane CC231 Erin Richardson Clark710 Stefany McMullen Southern Oregon709 Nicole Mapston Southern Oregon599 Mariah O'Neal St. Martin's

Minimum Distance Measured: 135-0 (41.14m)

Now on Pac-12 Network
12:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Pac-12 Sports Report
    Sun 6/4 | 6:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close