Oregon Invitational 10K Results

April 26, 2002


Oregon Invitational
Hayward Field - Univ. of Oregon
Eugene, Ore.
Friday, April 26, 2002



Women 10,000 Meter Run 1, Kendra Colyar, Spokane CC, 37:33.43. 2, Liana Bernard, S. Oregon, 39:00.56. 3, Alice Loebsack, Spokane CC, 40:35.95. 4, Donna Brown, San Fran St., 40:56.59. 5, Kelly Smith, Humboldt St., 42:02.05. 6, Wogahata Haile, Highline CC, 43:03.93. --, Magdalena Sandoval, Oregon, DNF. --, Haripurkh Khalsa, Unattached, DNF.

Men 10,000 Meter Run 1, Zach Boteilho, Unattached, 30:57.32. 2, Ahrlin Bauman, Unattached, 31:00.99. 3, Miles Wiscombe, Boise State, 31:02.44. 4, Phil Olson, NW College, 31:18.68. 5, Tim Riley, E. Oregon, 31:46.63. 6, Eric Griffiths, E. Oregon, 31:51.37. 7, Matt Holcom, Unattached, 31:53.38. 8, Dale Londos, Team Eugene, 31:57.87. 9, Leif Olson, Spokane CC, 32:05.59. 10, Ben Gall, E. Oregon, 32:11.10. 11, Carlos Siqueiros, Seattle Univ, 32:13.01. 12, Chad Kilian, Portland, 32:19.34. 13, Charles Degnan, Spokane CC, 32:31.93. 14, Charlie Miller, North Idaho, 32:36.05. 15, Chad Wallin, North Idaho, 32:41.40. 16, Dallas Kinch, E. Oregon, 32:57.19. 17, Brian Kostock, Humboldt St., 33:13.26. 18, Dyl-ho Haas, Horsecow TC, 33:56.43. 19, Brian Janes, Humboldt St., 34:20.29. 20, Aaron Forman, Humboldt St., 36:45.30. --, John Gire, Horsecow TC, DNF.

Now on Pac-12 Network
10:30 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Football: Inside Pac-12 Football Media Day Special (North Division)
    Wed 7/25 | 1:30am PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    • Pac-12 Los Angeles
    • Pac-12 Arizona
    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Oregon
    • Pac-12 Washington
    • Pac-12 Bay Area
    Live
  • Football: Inside Pac-12 Football Media Day Special (South Division)
    Wed 7/25 | 6:00am PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    • Pac-12 Los Angeles
    • Pac-12 Arizona
    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Oregon
    • Pac-12 Washington
    • Pac-12 Bay Area
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close