2002 NCAA Track & Field Championships Qualifiers



NCAA CHAMPS LIST OF WOMEN'S QUALIFIERS (5/26/02)

***** IMPORTANT NOTES ***** IMPORTANT NOTES *****This list includes changes as a result of scratchesdue to injuries or other causes.*************************************************5/26/02  10:25 AM          NCAA Division I 2002 Outdoor           Page 1             Track & Field Championship - Baton Rouge,  LA

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash ** Auto: 11.30 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Angela Williams SR USC 11.06 4-21 2 Natasha Mayers JR USC 11.16 5-18 3 Muna Lee SO Louisiana State 11.19 5-12 4 LaJuana Lovett SO Southwest Texas 11.27 5-11 5 Consuella Moore SO Penn State 11.31 5-19 6 Aleen Bailey JR South Carolina 11.33 4-12 7 Brianna Glenn SR Arizona 11.34 4-21 8 Tiffany Green SO Texas Tech * 11.35 5-4 9 Tahesia Harrigan FR Minnesota 11.37 5-19 10 Stephanie Durst SO Louisiana State 11.39 4-20 11 Lauryn Williams FR Miami 11.40 5-4 12 Camille Pouncy SR Northwestern State 11.41 5-12 13 Aleah Williams JR Texas 11.42 5-19 14 Elva Goulbourne JR Auburn 11.43 5-18 15 Nakeya Crutchfield SR Florida State 11.44 4-19 16 Monique Wright-Cruse SR Texas Tech 11.44 5-19 17 Monica Twum JR Texas Christian 11.45 4-20 18 Amandi Rhett SO Georgia Tech 11.48 4-19 19 Wyllesheia Myrick SR Miami 11.48 5-5 20 Aisha Morgan SO Houston 11.48 5-11 21 Teresa Bundy SR Florida State 11.51 4-20

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash ** Auto: 23.10 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Muna Lee SO Louisiana State 22.33 4-20 2 Stephanie Durst SO Louisiana State 22.46 4-20 3 Aleen Bailey JR South Carolina 22.54 5-12 4 Brianna Glenn SR Arizona 22.91 5-19 5 Melisa Barber SR South Carolina 23.01 5-12 6 Angela Williams SR USC 23.04 5-19 7 Natasha Mayers JR USC 23.10 5-18 8 Consuella Moore SO Penn State 23.12 5-19 9 Michele Davis JR Nevada-Las Vegas 23.12 4-6 10 Kinshasa Davis SR USC 23.13 4-21 11 Willisa Heintz JR Mississippi 23.14 5-12 12 Amber Robinson JR Florida 23.20 5-4 13 Annetta Wells SR Northridge 23.24 5-18 14 Vronique Wilson JR Fla. Intn'l 23.24 5-12 15 Timicka Clarke JR Auburn 23.29 4-13 16 Aleah Williams JR Texas 23.31 5-4 17 Shaunta Pelham SR Florida A&M 23.36 5-4 18 Charlyn Ray SR Cincinnati 23.37 5-11 19 Tiffany Green SO Texas Tech 23.41 5-9 20 Tahesia Harrigan FR Minnesota 23.46 5-19

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash ** Auto: 52.40 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Leshinda Demus FR South Carolina 51.24 5-12 2 Monique Henderson FR UCLA 51.33 5-4 3 Demetria Washington SR South Carolina 51.43 5-12 4 Allison Beckford SO Rice 51.86 5-18 5 Ronette Smith SR Louisiana State 51.87 4-20 6 Liz Grow SR Notre Dame 52.05 5-5 7 Oluyemi Fagbamila JR Texas-El Paso 52.19 5-18 8 Nakiya Johnson JR USC 52.29 5-19 9 Lesley Owusu SR Nebraska 52.39 5-4 10 Tonette Dyer SO San Diego State 52.48 4-21 11 Naleya Downer JR Texas 52.61 5-4 12 Barbara Petrahn SR Baylor 52.73 4-20 13 Edi Ntuen SR North Carolina 52.78 4-20 14 Melisa Barber SR South Carolina 52.80 4-12 15 Michele Davis JR Nevada-Las Vegas 52.81 5-5 16 Nickeisha Charles SR Nevada-Las Vegas * 52.81 5-18 17 Adia McKinnon SO UCLA 52.86 5-4 18 Courtnie Ratliff JR Houston 52.90 5-11 19 Marie Woodward JR Georgia 52.90 5-12 20 Tia Trent SR Indiana 52.98 5-5

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run ** Auto: 2:05.00 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Tiffany Burgess JR UCLA 2:03.73 5-4 2 Kristina Bratton JR Florida 2:04.02 4-13 3 Kameisha Bennett JR Tennessee 2:04.10 5-18 4 Erin Belger SR California 2:04.39 5-4 5 Nicole Cook FR Tennessee 2:04.40 5-12 6 Melissa DeLeon JR Florida 2:04.43 5-12 7 Alice Schmidt SO North Carolina 2:04.74 4-20 8 Ashley Wysong SR Stanford 2:04.75 5-3 9 Nicole Campbell SR Georgia Tech 2:04.85 5-18 10 Aleksandra Deren SR USC 2:04.88 5-19 11 Nikeya Green SO Wake Forest 2:04.96 5-18 12 Lauren Simmons SR Princeton 2:05.23 4-6 13 Tyrona Heath SR Georgetown 2:05.54 5-10 14 Monica Joannes JR Tulsa 2:05.98 5-3 15 Kenia Sinclair JR Seton Hall 2:06.01 5-11 16 Sheena Gooding SR Austin Peay State 2:06.05 4-6 17 Lanie Millar SR Baylor 2:06.08 5-3 18 Sara Pardue SR Georgia Tech 2:06.14 4-6 19 Lenka Kalabova SR Iowa State 2:06.33 5-19

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run ** Auto: 4:19.00 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Lena Nisson SO UCLA 4:14.11 3-30 2 Shalane Flanagan SO North Carolina 4:15.37 5-17 3 Bethany Brewster JR Wisconsin 4:16.86 5-19 4 Heather Sagan SR Liberty * 4:16.98 4-27 5 Katy Eisenmenger SR Kansas 4:17.19 5-3 6 Lauren King FR Notre Dame 4:17.33 5-17 7 Amy Mortimer JR Kansas State 4:18.17 3-30 8 Jaime Cottle SR Brigham Young 4:18.30 4-13 9 Londa Bevins JR Arkansas 4:18.85 5-3 10 Christin Wurth JR Arkansas 4:19.44 5-3 11 Maurica Carlucci SR Stanford 4:19.67 5-4 12 Natalie Hughes FR Florida State 4:19.69 5-10 13 Megan Metcalfe SO West Virginia 4:19.71 5-10 14 Kassie Anderson FR Brigham Young 4:19.90 5-3 15 Malindi Elmore JR Stanford 4:20.12 5-3 16 Tiffany McWilliams FR Mississippi State 4:20.13 5-17 17 Erin Sims JR Texas 4:20.37 5-19 18 Courtney Inman JR Washington 4:20.58 4-20 19 Erin Donohue FR North Carolina 4:20.72 5-17

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ** Auto: 10:00.00 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Mollie Defrancesco JR James Madison 9:58.77 5-17 2 Katie Sabino SR NC State 10:01.00 4-19 3 Brianna Dahm SO Marquette 10:01.77 5-10 4 Dawn Cleary JR Virginia 10:03.13 4-19 5 Briana Shook JR Toledo 10:04.18 5-17 6 Carol Henry FR North Carolina 10:04.66 5-17 7 Roisin McGettigan JR Providence 10:08.73 5-17 8 Michaela Manova FR Brigham Young * 10:09.54 4-19 9 Ida Nilsson SO Northern Arizona 10:10.14 5-17 10 Megan Coombs SO NC State 10:10.74 4-19 11 Melanie Matthews SO Virginia 10:13.31 4-19 12 Laura Turner SR Stanford 10:13.47 5-4 13 Lesley Higgins SR Colorado * 10:14.04 4-19 14 Nan Evans JR Brigham Young 10:14.16 3-29 15 Ann Somerville JR Michigan State 10:14.64 5-18 16 Lisa Aguilera JR Arizona State 10:15.71 5-18 17 Margot Larson JR Colorado State 10:16.67 5-3 18 Barbara Wenger SR Purdue 10:18.32 3-29 19 Marielle Schlueter SR California 10:22.38 5-4

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run ** Auto: 16:08.00 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Lauren Fleshman JR Stanford 15:35.59 4-19 2 Sara Gorton FR Colorado 15:51.55 5-3 3 Ann Marie Brooks SR Missouri 15:52.54 4-19 4 Jodie Hughes SR Colorado 15:55.12 5-3 5 Kristin Price SO NC State 15:59.09 5-3 6 Kate O'Neill JR Yale 16:01.99 3-29 7 Katie Jazwinski SR Michigan 16:02.78 4-19 8 Kathryn Ireland SR Boston University 16:03.15 4-19 9 Karin van Rooyen FR Southern Methodist 16:03.40 4-19 10 Marni Kruppa JR Georgetown 16:10.03 4-19 11 Renee Metivier SO Georgia Tech 16:13.75 5-10 12 Brianna Torres JR Arizona State 16:13.79 4-19 13 Katie Nowak JR Ball State 16:15.29 5-3 14 Beth Hoge SO Arizona 16:15.91 4-19 15 Devra Vierkant JR Brigham Young 16:16.93 5-3 16 Natalie Florence FR Colorado 16:21.41 5-3 17 Sara Bei FR Stanford 16:22.54 5-4 18 Siri Alfheim SR Oklahoma State 16:22.74 5-19 19 Anna Blue JR Washington State 16:27.76 3-29

Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run ** Auto: 34:10.00 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Jodie Hughes SR Colorado 32:50.80 4-19 2 Tara Chaplin SR Arizona 33:30.39 4-19 3 Tara Quinn SR South Florida 33:37.24 4-25 4 Laura O'Neill JR Yale 33:39.14 4-25 5 Beth Fonner JR NC State 33:39.63 4-25 6 Kristin Price SO NC State 33:39.66 4-19 7 Natalie Florence FR Colorado 33:40.46 4-19 8 Molly Austin JR Colorado 33:43.11 4-19 9 Marni Kruppa JR Georgetown 33:43.72 3-29 10 Maria Cicero FR Boston College 33:53.86 4-19 11 Ann Stechschulte SR Purdue 33:56.51 3-29 12 Katie Griffin SO Georgia Tech 33:57.12 3-29 13 Lindsey Thomsen SO Brigham Young 33:58.20 3-29 14 Jamie Krzyminski FR Michigan State 33:58.89 3-29 15 Vicky Gill JR Florida State 33:59.67 3-29 16 Sita Waru SR McNeese State 34:08.22 4-19 17 Stacia Beste SR Illinois State 34:08.22 5-3 18 Caroline Annis SR Stanford 34:09.40 3-29 19 Erin Sullivan JR Stanford 34:10.32 3-29 20 Ryan Fagan SR Dartmouth 34:11.03 4-25 21 Lorena Adams SR Georgetown 34:11.72 4-25

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ** Auto: 13.10 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Danielle Carruthers JR Indiana 12.68 5-19 2 Perdita Felicien JR Illinois 12.83 5-18 3 Susanna Kallur SO Illinois 12.94 5-18 4 Lolo Jones SO Louisiana State 13.01 5-12 5 Hannah Cooper SR Colorado 13.16 5-19 6 Nichole Denby SO Texas 13.21 5-4 7 Natasha Neal SR USC 13.21 3-30 8 Sharianne Lawson JR Miami 13.26 4-13 9 Kim Jones SR Florida State 13.30 5-4 10 Tiffany Ross FR South Carolina 13.30 5-12 11 Shelley-Ann Brown JR Nebraska 13.31 5-19 12 Camee' Williams SR Illinois 13.35 5-19 13 Jennie Wonder SO Kansas 13.39 5-19 14 Sheena Johnson SO UCLA 13.39 5-19 15 Lakeema Lewis SR Hampton 13.40 4-13 16 Heather Heron SO Northridge 13.42 5-18 17 Brittany Littlejohn SO Northwestern State 13.42 5-12 18 Jenny Kallur SO Illinois 13.42 5-18 19 Alisha McClinton SR Georgia Tech 13.45 4-20

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ** Auto: 57.30 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Tiffany Ross FR South Carolina 55.75 5-12 2 Raasin McIntosh SO Texas 56.24 5-4 3 Sheena Johnson SO UCLA 56.56 5-4 4 Leshinda Demus FR South Carolina 56.64 3-30 5 Allison Beckford SO Rice 56.72 4-27 6 Danielle Myricks FR Baylor 57.31 5-19 7 Chloe Davis SO Hampton 57.42 5-4 8 Nicole Ireland SO Alabama 57.48 5-12 9 Aleksandra Pieluzek JR USC 57.58 5-19 10 Randi Smith SR Washington State 57.61 5-19 11 Shevon Stoddart FR South Carolina 57.73 3-30 12 Thema Napier SR Maryland 57.73 5-19 13 Aja Farris SR Kent State 57.75 5-5 14 Jamese James JR Tulsa 57.86 4-26 15 Elizabeth Bayne SO Pittsburgh 57.88 5-19 16 Doria Appleberry FR Louisiana State 58.16 4-13 17 Tiffany Flomo SO North Carolina 58.24 4-20 18 Chava Demart SR Baylor 58.27 4-20 19 Nicole Nelson JR Northern Iowa 58.35 4-26 20 Tanika Smotherman JR Austin Peay State 58.37 5-4

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ** Auto: 44.00 **RANK SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE==== ================================================== =========== ===== 1 Louisiana State 43.06 5-12 1) 174 Bianca Rock 2) 170 Stephanie D 3) 171 Lolo Jones 4) 173 Muna Lee S 2 Southern California 43.71 5-4 1) 308 Angela Will 2) 304 Disia Page 3) 302 Natasha Nea 4) 297 Kinshasa D 3 Texas 43.89 4-6 1) 338 Alyssa Aike 2) 343 Moushaumi R 3) 345 LaKeesha Wh 4) 346 Aleah Will 4 South Carolina 43.95 3-16 1) 284 Khalilah Ca 2) 291 Erica Whipp 3) 286 Alexis Joyc 4) 281 Aleen Bail 5 Georgia 44.08 4-27 1) 107 Sherita Kin 2) 109 Illia Miles 3) 102 Krysha Bayl 4) 105 LaSonya Co 6 Indiana 44.17 5-5 1) 144 Ara Towns F 2) 141 Danielle Ca 3) 143 Rose Richmo 4) 140 Rachelle B 7 Texas Christian 44.25 5-11 1) 352 Latoya Whit 2) 348 Chaunte Bal 3) 350 Tiffany Sta 4) 351 Monica Twu 8 Illinois 44.26 5-18 1) 134 Jenny Kallu 2) 137 Nicole Whit 3) 136 Shanna Pick 4) 133 Perdita Fe 9 Notre Dame 44.30 4-21 1) 243 Tameisha Ki 2) 241 Liz Grow SR 3) 239 Alesha Boyd 4) 244 Kymia Love 10 Houston 44.36 5-11 1) 125 Jasmin Jack 2) 127 Courtnie Ra 3) 128 Lauren Smit 4) 126 Aisha Morg 11 Auburn 44.44 5-12 1) 23 Camica White 2) 21 Elva Goulbou 3) 19 Timicka Clar 4) 22 Natalee Ste 12 Florida 44.45 5-12 1) 84 Amber Robins 2) 83 Faith Rein J 3) 87 Keyon Soley 4) 88 Yolanda Tho

5/26/02 10:25 AM NCAA Division I 2002 Outdoor Page 7 Track & Field Championship - Baton Rouge, LA

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted

Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ** Auto: 3:33.00 **RANK SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE==== ================================================== =========== ===== 1 South Carolina 3:26.98 4-13 1) 288 Tiffany Ros 2) 285 Leshinda De 3) 282 Melisa Barb 4) 290 Demetria W 2 Texas 3:31.97 4-27 1) 338 Alyssa Aike 2) 340 Keasha Down 3) 342 Raasin McIn 4) 343 Moushaumi 3 UCLA 3:31.97 5-19 1) 379 Bunmi Ogunl 2) 376 Adia McKinn 3) 375 Sheena John 4) 374 Monique He 4 Southern California 3:32.98 5-4 1) 302 Natasha Nea 2) 297 Kinshasa Da 3) 300 Nakiya John 4) 305 Aleksandra 5 Miami 3:33.57 5-5 1) 188 Saraque Whi 2) 187 Jamillah Wa 3) 190 Jenise Wins 4) 182 Kitoya Car 6 Tennessee 3:34.07 5-12 1) 335 Antoinette 2) 334 Nicole Cook 3) 333 Christina B 4) 337 Dee Dee Tr 7 Georgia 3:34.17 5-12 1) 111 Aisha Tull 2) 103 Traci Boyd 3) 110 Samantha Mu 4) 112 Marie Wood 8 Seton Hall 3:34.19 4-13 1) 276 Nolle Graha 2) 280 Sophia Smel 3) 274 Danielle Ba 4) 275 Henrieta G 9 Notre Dame 3:34.46 5-11 1) 239 Alesha Boyd 2) 240 Kristen Dod 3) 244 Kymia Love 4) 241 Liz Grow S 10 Nevada-Las Vegas 3:34.47 5-5 1) 218 Chantel Yat 2) 217 Christine S 3) 214 Nickeisha C 4) 215 Michele Da 11 Baylor 3:34.69 4-27 1) 34 Tiffany Wise 2) 29 Chava Demart 3) 32 Danielle Myr 4) 33 Barbara Pet 12 Texas Tech * 3:34.96 4-13 1) 356 Rachelle Ev 2) 354 LaDonna Beg 3) 353 Melonie Bar 4) 358 Licretia S

Event 33 Women High Jump ** Auto: 1.83 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Gina Curtis SR Iowa State 1.86m 5-18 2 Darnesha Griffith SR UCLA 1.85m 4-21 3 Christi Myers SO Missouri 1.83m 5-11 4 Tami Smith JR Ohio State 1.83m 4-20 5 Virginia LaCombe SR Western Carolina 1.83m 5-11 6 Becky Collins JR Southwest Texas 1.83m 4-13 7 Morgan High SO Kansas State 1.83m 5-18 8 Deirdre Mullen SO Connecticut 1.81m 5-11 9 Whitney Evans JR Washington State 1.81m 4-5 10 Jenna Grimaldi FR Syracuse 1.80m 5-5 11 Kelli Myers FR New Mexico 1.80m 5-4 12 Janet Crawford JR Kentucky 1.80m 5-18 13 Marisa Uzoaru FR Florida A&M 1.80m 5-18 14 Kart Siilats SR Harvard 1.80m 5-12 15 Kimberly Stone JR Stanford 1.80m 4-13 16 Suzy Bozin SR Central Michigan 1.80m 5-3 17 Keitha Moseley SR Rice 1.80m 3-30 18 Kaylah Burks FR Auburn 1.79m 3-16 19 Brie Madden FR Kansas State 1.79m 4-13 20 Krystle Moss FR Florida 1.79m 3-29 21 Lindsey Steele FR Brigham Young 1.79m 5-3 22 Emily Forsythe FR Long Beach 1.79m 3-16

Event 34 Women Pole Vault ** Auto: 4.15 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Tracy O'Hara SR UCLA 4.35m 4-27 2 Amy Linnen SO Arizona 4.31m 5-19 3 Becky Holliday JR Oregon 4.30m 4-21 4 Andrea Wildrick SR Liberty 4.27m 3-30 5 Lacy Janson FR Florida State 4.27m 4-19 6 Rhian Clarke SR Houston 4.15m 4-19 7 Ebbie Metzinger SR Purdue 4.15m 5-5 8 Kathleen Donoghue JR Stanford 4.10m 5-4 9 Shannon Agee-Jones SR Montana State 4.10m 4-13 10 Megan Westfall SR Florida 4.07m 3-30 11 Connie Jerz SO Long Beach 4.07m 3-23 12 Jennifer Ashcroft SR Nevada 4.06m 5-3 13 Erica Boren SR Texas A&M 4.05m 3-23 14 Hanna Palamaa SR Eastern Michigan 4.02m 5-17 15 Leslie Dunlap SO Oklahoma 4.01m 5-9 16 Shayla Balentine FR San Diego State 4.00m 5-18 17 Misty Ballard-Swan SR Stephen F. Austin 4.00m 4-20 18 Kate Soma FR Washington 4.00m 4-13 19 Erin Nett SR West Virginia 4.00m 4-10 20 Katie Bolac SR NC State 3.99m 5-17

Event 35 Women Long Jump ** Auto: 6.50 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Elva Goulbourne JR Auburn 6.82m 5-11 2 Nikki Hughes SR Brigham Young 6.59m 5-8 3 Rose Richmond JR Indiana 6.57m 5-18 4 Kiamesha Otey JR Virginia 6.54m 4-19 5 Nolle Graham SR Seton Hall 6.53m 4-19 6 April Holliness FR Baylor 6.51m 4-20 7 Tameisha King JR Notre Dame 6.50m 5-17 8 Brianna Glenn SR Arizona 6.49m 4-13 9 Antoinette Wilks JR South Carolina 6.48m 5-11 10 LaToya Payne FR Southwest Texas 6.45m 5-11 11 Keyon Soley SR Florida 6.44m 5-11 12 Kim Jones SR Florida State 6.43m 4-19 13 Krysha Bayley FR Georgia 6.43m 4-20 14 Tiffany Greer JR Arizona State 6.40m 5-18 15 Tatyana Obukhova SR USC 6.39m 4-13 16 Tasha Mahone SR Georgia 6.36m 5-11 17 Kareen Clarke SR Miami 6.33m 4-13 18 Amber Canidy JR Oral Roberts 6.29m 4-13 19 Gina Harris JR Miami 6.27m 5-5 20 Precious Madison SR Sam Houston State 6.27m 5-17 21 Ineta Radevica FR Wichita State 6.26m 5-17 22 Bunmi Ogunleye SR UCLA 6.26m 4-13

Event 36 Women Triple Jump ** Auto: 13.30 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Shelly-Ann Gallimore JR Auburn 13.67m 3-23 2 Kareen Clarke SR Miami 13.62m 3-16 3 Ineta Radevica FR Wichita State 13.37m 5-18 4 Teresa Bundy SR Florida State 13.36m 4-13 5 Nicole Toney SO Louisiana State 13.29m 4-6 6 Tatyana Obukhova SR USC 13.24m 5-4 7 Krisztina Kovesi JR Nebraska 13.17m 5-4 8 Sheri Smith SR Clemson 13.12m 4-20 9 Gisele Oliveira FR Clemson 13.11m 5-18 10 Stephanie Sowell SO Northwestern State 13.11m 5-12 11 Brooklyn Hann FR Kansas 13.08m 5-19 12 Sherita Williams SO Michigan State 13.07m 5-19 13 Cathy Ross SR Wisconsin 13.06m 5-19 14 Shani Marks JR Minnesota 13.04m 5-19 15 Dee Scott JR Northridge 13.00m 5-4 16 Candice Baucham FR UCLA 12.99m 5-4 17 Andria Booker JR Louisiana State 12.98m 4-20 18 Chaytan Hill FR Kansas State 12.96m 5-19 19 Cicely Clinkenbeard SR Washington State 12.94m 5-19 20 Simidele Adeagbo JR Kentucky 12.92m 5-18 21 Antoinette Wilks JR South Carolina 12.91m 5-12

Event 37 Women Shot Put ** Auto: 16.10 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Laura Gerraughty FR North Carolina 17.50m 5-11 2 Austra Skujyte SR Kansas State 17.03m 3-23 3 Rebekah Green JR Kansas State 16.90m 5-19 4 Jamine Moton SR Clemson 16.89m 4-20 5 Candice Scott FR Florida 16.86m 5-17 6 Cynthia Ademiluyi SR USC 16.84m 3-30 7 Amber Crumbo SR Western Illinois 16.81m 5-17 8 Ashely Dorsey SR Texas-Arlington 16.75m 4-20 9 Jillian Camarena SO Stanford 16.72m 5-18 10 Jessica Cosby FR UCLA 16.71m 5-4 11 Becky Breisch FR Nebraska 16.66m 3-29 12 Irache Quintanal FR Southern Methodist 16.60m 5-4 13 Briona Reynolds FR UCLA 16.51m 5-4 14 L'Orangerie Crawford SO USC 16.36m 4-13 15 Lisa Griebel SR Iowa State 16.35m 3-30 16 Ruta Rakstyte SO Southern Methodist 16.25m 4-21 17 Alexis McCall SO Ohio State 16.12m 5-5 18 Melissa Gibbons SR Louisiana Tech 15.91m 3-27 19 Stephanie Brown JR Cal Poly-SLO 15.88m 5-18 20 April Phillips JR Michigan 15.88m 5-18

Event 38 Women Discus Throw ** Auto: 54.50 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Melissa Bickett SO Michigan 56.83m 4-26 2 Chaniqua Ross JR UCLA 56.31m 5-11 3 Becky Breisch FR Nebraska 55.67m 5-18 4 Krista Keir JR Ohio State 55.57m 4-13 5 Lara Saye SO UCLA 54.94m 4-27 6 Diane Slinden SR Tennessee 54.90m 5-11 7 Jennifer Joyce SR California 54.33m 4-27 8 Cynthia Ademiluyi SR USC 54.18m 4-21 9 Mary Etter JR Oregon 54.08m 5-11 10 Stephanie Brown JR Cal Poly-SLO 53.97m 4-27 11 LaQuanda Cotten JR Florida 53.62m 5-12 12 Deshaya Williams JR Penn State 53.54m 4-21 13 Loree Smith SO Colorado State 53.44m 3-23 14 Molly Meyer SO Stanford 53.42m 5-10 15 Sheni Russell JR California 53.22m 4-27 16 Rachel Longfors FR Florida 53.09m 4-13 17 Briona Reynolds FR UCLA 53.08m 4-6 18 Andrea Hancock SR Northern Arizona 53.00m 5-17 19 Heather Jenkins FR SE Missouri 53.00m 5-18 20 Julie Gunzel SR Colorado State 52.90m 4-6 21 Irache Quintanal FR Southern Methodist 52.77m 5-18

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw ** Auto: 61.00 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Melissa Price SR Nebraska 66.81m 5-17 2 Jennifer Joyce SR California 65.23m 5-4 3 Cari Soong SO UCLA 63.97m 4-6 4 Jamine Moton SR Clemson 63.28m 5-11 5 Candice Scott FR Florida 63.26m 5-18 6 Maureen Griffin JR Idaho State 63.10m 4-13 7 L'Orangerie Crawford SO USC 62.62m 4-6 8 Julianna Tudja JR USC 62.41m 4-13 9 Kaisa Kiintonen FR Texas-El Paso 61.68m 5-4 10 Katy Craig SR Ohio State 59.90m 5-17 11 Anne Laure Gremillet SR Texas-El Paso 59.88m 3-30 12 Jessica Pluth SO Stanford 59.79m 5-3 13 Natalie Grant SR Harvard 59.59m 5-11 14 Jessica Cosby FR UCLA 59.54m 5-19 15 Julie Sorrentino SR Marquette 59.53m 5-3 16 Angela Foster SR Arizona 59.52m 5-19 17 Amanda Moreley SO Nebraska 59.10m 5-17 18 April Phillips JR Michigan 59.06m 5-17 19 Laura Gerraughty FR North Carolina 58.96m 4-19 20 Sheba George SR St. John's 58.85m 5-5 21 Loree Smith SO Colorado State 58.67m 5-18

Event 40 Women Javelin Throw ** Auto: 51.50 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Serene Ross SR Purdue 57.30m 5-18 2 Inga Stasiulionyte SO USC 56.95m 5-19 3 Kendra Wecker FR Kansas State 54.79m 5-4 4 Sarah Malone SO Oregon 54.61m 4-6 5 Barbora Spotakova FR Minnesota 53.86m 5-18 6 Denise O'Connell SR Virginia Tech 53.10m 5-4 7 Lindsey Johnson FR Brigham Young 52.50m 4-6 8 Elisa Crumley FR Oregon 51.70m 4-21 9 Leslie Erickson SO USC 51.48m 5-4 10 Irina Kharun JR Indiana 51.15m 3-29 11 Lynlee Phillips SO Michigan State 51.10m 5-18 12 Roslyn Lundeen FR Oregon 50.89m 3-30 13 Brianne Johnson JR Penn State 50.76m 5-18 14 Brit Klanert JR Eastern Michigan 50.69m 4-13 15 Julie DeMarni JR Arizona 50.55m 5-18 16 Helmi Leppanen FR Tulane 50.48m 5-10 17 Sammie Freeman FR Northridge 50.19m 3-23 18 Brooke Freeburg SO Providence 50.02m 4-25 19 Alana Redfern FR Iowa 49.92m 5-4 20 Lindsay Daniel FR Georgia 49.88m 5-17

Event 42 Women Heptathlon ** Auto: 5500 **RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE==== ======================= == ======================= =========== ===== 1 Ellannee Richardson JR Washington State 5821 5-12 2 Austra Skujyte SR Kansas State 5798 3-15 3 Tacita Bass SR South Carolina 5598 4-11 4 Katherine Livesey SR Nebraska 5577 5-18 5 DeeDee Brown SR Arkansas 5553 5-10 6 Missy Vanek SR California 5498 5-12 7 Lauren Maul SO Austin Peay State 5489 5-17 8 Leslie Miller JR San Diego State 5472 4-19 9 Barbora Spotakova FR Minnesota 5400 5-18 10 Keren Sari JR New Mexico 5371 4-19 11 Barbara Szlendakova SR Iowa State 5370 5-18 12 Shaina Damm SR Dartmouth 5369 3-21 13 Jackie Poulson JR Idaho State 5365 4-27 14 Bridgette Ingram JR Seton Hall 5308 5-16 15 Krystal Ward FR Houston 5286 4-4 16 Rhonda Ray SR Texas-San Antonio 5279 5-17 17 Danielle McNaney FR Liberty 5274 5-17 18 Maria Derezinski SR Central Michigan 5268 5-17 19 Stefanie Rombach SO Southern Methodist 5268 5-16

Now on Pac-12 Network
10:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close