2004-05 Women's Basketball Composite Schedule

All game times are local to site.

Sun., Oct. 31
Northwest All-Stars at WASHINGTON (X), 2 p.m.

Tues., Nov. 2
Play Mode Sports at ARIZONA (X), 7 p.m.

Fri., Nov. 5
Basketball Travelers at ARIZONA ST. (X), 6:30 p.m
Northwest Sports at CALIFORNIA (X), 7 p.m.

Sat., Nov. 6
Team Concept at WASHINGTON ST. (X), 2 p.m.

Sun., Nov. 7
Northwest All-Stars at OREGON ST. (X), 2 p.m.
Love & Basketball at UCLA (X), 2 p.m.

Mon., Nov. 8
Northwest Sports at ARIZONA (X), 7 p.m.
Vanguard at WASHINGTON (X), 7 p.m.
Team Concept at ARIZONA ST. (X), 6:30 p.m.

Tues., Nov. 9
Love & Basketball at USC (X) (18), 7 p.m.

Thurs., Nov. 11
Bay Area Pro Am at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.

Fri., Nov. 12
Saint Mary's at ARIZONA (3), 7 p.m.
ARIZONA ST. at Women's Sports Foundation Classic (1), TBA
Sports Travelers at OREGON (X), 5 p.m.

Sat., Nov. 13
West Coast All -Starts at UCLA (X), 1 p.m.
Baden Sports at WASHINGTON ST. (X),2 p.m.

Sun., Nov. 14
Love & Basketball at STANFORD (X) (2), 2 p.m.
South Carolina at WASHINGTON (4), 3 p.m.
Basketball Travelers at OREGON ST. (X), 2 p.m.
Play Mode All-Starts at USC (X) (18), 2 p.m.
ARIZONA vs. TBA, Women's NIT Second Round (3), TBA

Mon., Nov. 15
Minnesota at WASHINGTON (4), 7 p.m.

Mon., Nov. 17
Women's NIT (3), TBA

Fri, Nov. 19
Portland at OREGON, 4:30 p.m.
OREGON ST. at Idaho St., 7 p.m.
USC vs. Massachusetts (5), 5:30 p.m.
Boise State at WASHINGTON ST., 7 p.m.
STANFORD at Utah, 6 p.m.
UCLA vs. Texas Christian (6), 5 p.m.

Sat., Nov. 20
San Diego at ARIZONA ST., 6:30 p.m.
USC at DePaul Tournament (5), 5:30/7:30 p.m.
Women's NIT (3), TBA

Sun., Nov. 21
Navy at CALIFORNIA, 2 p.m.
Pacific at STANFORD (2), 2 p.m.
UCLA vs. Miami/Gardner-Webb (6), Noon/2 p.m.
Women's NIT (3), TBA

Mon., Nov. 22
WASHINGTON at Michigan, 7 p.m.
WASHINGTON ST. at Nebraska, 5 p.m.
ARIZONA vs. TBA (3), TBA

Tue., Nov. 23
Southern at OREGON, 7 p.m.
Portland State at OREGON ST., 5 p.m.
STANFORD vs. Eastern Washington (7), 8 p.m.

Wed. Nov. 24
STANFORD vs. Alaska-Anchorage/Louisiana-Lafayette (7), 2:30/5 p.m.
Clemson at UCLA, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Nov. 25
OREGON STATE at Paradise Jam (19), TBA

Fri., Nov. 26
OREGON vs. Miami (12), 1 p.m.
Notre Dame at USC, 7 p.m.
CALIFORNIA vs. TCU (8), 12:40 p.m.
UW-Milwaukee at WASHINGTON (9), 3 p.m.
ARIZONA ST. vs. Seton Hall, (10), 5 p.m.
WASHINGTON ST. at Saint Mary's (11), 7 p.m.
OREGON STATE at Paradise Jam (19), TBA

Sat., Nov. 27
ARIZONA at Brigham Young, 2 p.m.
CALIFORNIA vs. Georgia/Idaho (8), 11 a.m./5:30
Alabama/Colombia at WASHINGTON, 12:30/3 p.m.
WASHINGTON ST. vs. Tennessee-Chattanooga/Northwestern St. (11), 5 / 7 p.m.
OREGON vs. Long Island U./Maryland E. Shore (12), 11 a.m./1 p.m.
ARIZONA ST. vs. Prairie View A&M (10), 2 p.m.
OREGON STATE at Paradise Jam (19), TBA

Sun., Nov. 28
Harvard at USC, 2 p.m.
CALIFORNIA at Rainbow Wahine Classic (8), TBA
Texas Tech at STANFORD (2), Noon (FSN)
Texas at UCLA, 2 p.m.

Mon., Nov. 29
University of Texas El Paso at ARIZONA, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Dec. 2
Creighton at OREGON ST., 7 p.m.
UCLA at Pepperdine, 7 p.m.

Fri., Dec. 3
Portland State at WASHINGTON ST., 7 p.m.
ARIZONA ST. hosts ARIZONA ST. Classic (13), 6 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 4
ARIZONA ST. hosts ARIZONA ST. Classic (13), 4:30/7 p.m.
Contra Costa Times Classic at CALIFORNIA (14), 1/3 p.m.
WASHINGTON at Utah, 3 p.m.
George Washington vs. OREGON (15), 1:30 p.m.
UNC Greensboro at ARIZONA (16), 3:30 p.m.

Sun., Dec. 5
Delaware/Weber St. at ARIZONA (16), 1/3:30 p.m.
OREGON ST. at UC Santa Barbara, 1 p.m.
Purdue at UCLA, Noon (FSN)
Contra Costa Times Classic at CALIFORNIA (14), 1/3 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at USC, 12/2 p.m.

Mon., Dec. 6
WASHINGTON at Denver, 7 p.m.

Tues., Dec. 7
ARIZONA ST. at Georgia, TBA
USC at San Diego, TBA

Thurs., Dec. 9
WASHINGTON ST. at Fresno State, 7 p.m.
Idaho State at OREGON, 7 p.m.

Fri., Dec. 10
Pepperdine at STANFORD, 7 p.m.
Saint Mary's at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 11
WASHINGTON at Notre Dame, Noon
WASHINGTON ST. at San Diego State, 2 p.m.
UCLA at Fresno State, 5 p.m.
South Dakota State at USC (18), 4 p.m.

Sun., Dec. 12
ARIZONA at Georgia, 2 p.m.
OREGON at Colorado State, 5 p.m.
STANFORD at San Francisco, 2 p.m.
Long Beach State at CALIFORNIA, 2 p.m.
OREGON ST. at Florida, 3 p.m.

Wed., Dec. 15
OREGON ST. at South Alabama, 7 p.m.
Baylor at WASHINGTON, 8 p.m. (FSN)

Thurs., Dec. 16
UC Santa Barbara at ARIZONA, 7 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 18
USC at BYU, 4 p.m.
Eastern Washington at WASHINGTON ST., 2 p.m.
STANFORD at Missouri, 4 p.m. (FSN)
Ohio State at OREGON (17), 6:30 p.m. (FSN)
ARIZONA ST. at New Mexico, 1 p.m.

Sun., Dec. 19
ARIZONA at Chicago State, 2 p.m.
UCLA at Illinois, 7 p.m.

Tue., Dec. 21
Hampton at CALIFORNIA, 8 p.m.
OREGON at Arkansas, 5 p.m.
STANFORD at Tennessee, 7 p.m.
Colorado at WASHINGTON, 7 p.m.
UCLA at Ohio State, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at WASHINGTON ST., 7 p.m.
USC at TCU, 5:30 p.m.
Pacific at OREGON ST., 7 p.m.
Connecticut at ARIZONA ST., TBA

Mon., Dec. 27
*ARIZONA at WASHINGTON, 7 p.m.
*CALIFORNIA at OREGON, 7 p.m.
*STANFORD at OREGON ST., 7 p.m.
*ARIZONA ST. at WASHINGTON ST., 7 p.m.

Tues., Dec. 28
*USC at UCLA, 7 p.m.

Wed., Dec. 29
*ARIZONA at WASHINGTON ST., 7 p.m.
*STANFORD at OREGON, 7 p.m.
*ARIZONA ST. at WASHINGTON, 7 p.m.
*CALIFORNIA at OREGON ST., 7 p.m.

Sun., Jan. 2
*WASHINGTON ST. at STANFORD, 2 p.m.
*WASHINGTON at CALIFORNIA, 2 p.m.
*OREGON ST. at UCLA, 2 p.m.
*OREGON at USC, 2 p.m.

Mon., Jan. 3
*ARIZONA at ARIZONA ST., 6:30 p.m.

Tues., Jan. 4
*OREGON ST. at USC, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON ST. at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.
*OREGON at UCLA, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON at STANFORD, 7 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 7
*USC at WASHINGTON, 7 p.m.
*CALIFORNIA at ARIZONA, 7 p.m.
*UCLA at WASHINGTON ST., 7 p.m.
*STANFORD at ARIZONA ST., 6:30 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 8
*OREGON at OREGON ST., 2 p.m.

Sun., Jan. 9
*USC at WASHINGTON ST., 1 p.m.
*CALIFORNIA at ARIZONA ST., 2 p.m.
*UCLA at WASHINGTON, 1 p.m.
*STANFORD at ARIZONA, 2:30 p.m. (FSN)

Thurs., Jan. 13
*WASHINGTON ST. at OREGON ST., 7 p.m.
*CALIFORNIA at STANFORD, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON at OREGON, 7 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 14
*ARIZONA at USC (18), 7 p.m.
*ARIZONA ST. at UCLA, 7 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 15
*WASHINGTON at OREGON ST., 3 p.m. (FSN)
*WASHINGTON ST. at OREGON, 7 p.m.
Boston College at STANFORD, 2 p.m.

Sun., Jan. 16
*ARIZONA ST. at USC (18), Noon (FSN)
*ARIZONA at UCLA, 2 p.m.

Thurs., Jan. 20
*OREGON ST. at ARIZONA ST., 6:30 p.m.
*OREGON at ARIZONA, 7 p.m.
*UCLA at STANFORD, 7 p.m.
*USC at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.

Sat. Jan., 22
*OREGON ST. at ARIZONA, 2 p.m.
*USC at STANFORD, 7 p.m.
*UCLA at CALIFORNIA, 3 p.m. (FSN)
*WASHINGTON at WASHINGTON ST., 2 p.m.
*OREGON at ARIZONA ST., 1 p.m. (FSN)

Wed., Jan. 26
*ARIZONA ST. at ARIZONA, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Jan. 27
*USC at OREGON ST., 7 p.m.
*CALIFORNIA at WASHINGTON ST., 7 p.m.
*UCLA at OREGON, 7 p.m.
*STANFORD at WASHINGTON, 7 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 29
*UCLA at OREGON ST., 7 p.m.
*USC at OREGON, 7 p.m.
*CALIFORNIA at WASHINGTON, 1 p.m.
*STANFORD at WASHINGTON ST., 2 p.m.
Maryland at ARIZONA, 4 p.m. (FSN)

Tues., Feb. 1
Utah Valley State at OREGON STATE, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Feb. 3
*ARIZONA at STANFORD, 7 p.m.
*ARIZONA ST. at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON at UCLA, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON ST. at USC, 7 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 5
*ARIZONA at CALIFORNIA, 2 p.m.
*OREGON ST. at OREGON, 7 p.m.
*ARIZONA ST. at STANFORD, Noon (FSN)
*WASHINGTON at USC, 12/4 p.m.

Sun., Feb. 6
*WASHINGTON ST. at UCLA, 1 p.m. (FSN)

Thurs., Feb. 10
*OREGON ST. at WASHINGTON, 7 p.m.
*USC at ARIZONA ST., 6:30 p.m.
*OREGON at WASHINGTON ST., 7 p.m.
*UCLA at ARIZONA, 7 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 11
*STANFORD at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 12 (2 FSN Wildcard Selections)
*OREGON ST. at WASHINGTON ST., 1/3 p.m.
*USC at ARIZONA, 2/4 p.m.
*UCLA at ARIZONA ST., 2/4 p.m.
*OREGON at WASHINGTON, 1/3 p.m.

Thurs., Feb. 17
*ARIZONA at OREGON ST., 7 p.m.
*ARIZONA ST. at OREGON, 7 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 18
*STANFORD at USC, 7 p.m.
*CALIFORNIA at UCLA, 7 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 19
*ARIZONA at OREGON, 2 p.m. (FSN)
*WASHINGTON ST. at WASHINGTON, 1 p.m.
*ARIZONA ST. at OREGON ST., 7 p.m.

Sun., Feb. 20
*STANFORD at UCLA, 11 a.m. (FSN)
*CALIFORNIA at USC, 2 p.m.

Thurs., Feb. 24
*OREGON at STANFORD, 7 p.m.
*WASHINGTON at ARIZONA ST., 6:30 p.m.
*WASHINGTON ST. at ARIZONA, 2 p.m.
*OREGON ST. at CALIFORNIA, 7 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 26 (FSN Wildcard Selection)
*WASHINGTON at ARIZONA, 4 p.m.
*OREGON ST. at STANFORD, 3 p.m.
*UCLA at USC, 3 p.m.
*WASHINGTON ST. at ARIZONA ST., 4 p.m.
*OREGON at CALIFORNIA, 3 p.m.

Pac-10 Tournament
Fri. - Mon., Mar. 4-7, HP Pavilion at San Jose

Fri., Mar. 4
Game 1: Seed #7 vs. Seed #10, 6 p.m.
Game 2: Seed #8 vs. Seed #9, 8:15 p.m.

Sat., Mar. 5
Game 3: Seed #3 vs. Seed #6, 11 a.m.
Game 4: Winner 7/10 vs. Seed #2, 1:15 p.m.
Game 5: Seed #1 vs. Winner 8/9, 5 p.m.
Game 6: Seed #4 vs. Seed #5, 7:15 p.m.

Sun., Mar. 6
Game 7: Game 3 Winner vs. 7/10 Winner, 12:30 p.m. (FSN)
Game 8: Game 5 Winner vs. 4/5 Winner, 3 p.m. (FSN)

Mon., Mar. 7
Game 9: Championship Game 7:30 p.m. (FSN)

Sat. & Mon., Mar. 19 & 21
NCAA Tournament First/Second Rounds, predetermined sites (20)

Sun. & Tues., Mar. 20 & 22
NCAA Tournament First/Second Rounds, predetermined sites (21)

Sun. - Tues., Mar. 26-29
NCAA Regionals (22)

Sun. & Tues., Apr. 3 & 5
Final Four
RCA Dome (28,937), Indianapolis, Ind.

TOURNAMENTS/NEUTRAL SITES
(1) Women's Sports Foundation Classic, Baton Rouge, La. (ARIZONA STATE, Louisiana State, Maine, Virginia)
(2) Leavey Center, Santa Clara University, Santa Clara, Calif.
(3) Preseason NIT, Campus locations TBD
(4) WBCA/BTI Classic, Seattle, Wash. (WASHINGTON, Minnesota, South Carolina, UNLV)
(5) DePaul Tournament, Chicago, Ill. (USC, DePaul, Massachusetts, Murray State)
(6) Miami Jam, Miami, Fla.
(7) Alaska Shootout, Anchorage, Alaska (STANFORD, Eastern Washington, Alaska-Anchorage, Louisiana-Lafayette)
(8) Rainbow Wahine Classic, Honolulu, Hawaii (CALIFORNIA, Georgia, Idaho, Santa Clara, Idaho, Michigan State, TCU, Utah)
(9) Seattle Times Classic, Seattle, Wash. (WASHINGTON, Alabama, Columbia, Wisconsin-Milwaukee)
(10) Texas-San Antonio Tournament, San Antonio, Texas (ARIZONA STATE, Texas-San Antonio, Eastern Washington)
(11) Hilton Concord Thanksgiving Classic, Moraga, Calif.
(12) Long Island U. Tournament, Brookville, N.Y. (OREGON, Long Island U., Maryland E. Shore, Miami)
(13) Arizona State Classic, Tempe, Ariz. (ARIZONA STATE, Alabama State, Gonzaga, Nevada)
(14) Contra Costa Times Classic, Berkeley, Calif. (CALIFORNIA, Cal State Northridge, Pepperdine, Tennessee Tech)
(15) Papé Jam, Rose Garden, Portland, Ore.
(16) Fiesta Bowl Women's Basketball Classic, Tucson, Ariz. (ARIZONA, Delaware, UNC Greensboro, Weber State)
(17) Nike Classic, Eugene, Ore. (OREGON, Louisiana Tech, Ohio State, Oklahoma)
(18) Lyon Center, USC Campus, Los Angeles, Calif.
(19) Paradise Jam, St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands (Oregon State, Kentucky, Rutgers, South Dakota State)
(20) First and Second Rounds: Dallas, Texas; Fresno, Calif.; Minneapolis, Minn.; Seattle, Wash.
(21) First and Second Rounds: Chapel Hill, N.C.; College Park, Md.; Knoxville, Tenn.; Storrs, Conn.
(22) East Regional: Philadelphia, Pa.; Mideast Regional: Chattanooga, Tenn.; Midwest Regional: Kansas City, Mo.; West Regional: Tempe, Ariz.

Categories:
Now on Pac-12 Network
3:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close