Accepted Oregon Preview Entries

March 19, 2003



Accepted Oregon Preview Men's Entries (as of Wed. 3/19 at 5 pm)

Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash Comp# Name School 1 229 Mike Hinshaw Western Orego 2 149 Kellen Kennedy Lane CC 3 287 Andre Gittens Unattached 4 159 Brandon Baker Unattached 5 231 Matt Kragness Western Orego 6 294 Kelala Poumpey Southern Oregon 7 283 Billy Pappas Team XO 8 173 William Baldwin SW Oregon CC

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash Comp# Name School 1 52 Travis Anderson Oregon 2 227 Isaac Frederick Western Orego 3 175 Torry Hall SW Oregon CC 4 294 Kelala Poumpey Southern Oregon 5 295 Keith Lawson Southern Oregon

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash Comp# Name School 1 94 Jan Olszowy Oregon 2 317 Jay Finks Bronco Track Club 3 70 Tomas Finol Oregon 4 162 J. R. Benevedez Unattached 5 171 Marcus Whitehead SW Oregon CC 6 289 Sasha Cesaratto Bronco Track Club 7 296 Jeremy Klegseth Southern Oregon 8 298 Ken Hiler Southern Oregon

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run Comp# Name School 1 267 Ross Krempley Team XO 2 214 Nick Symmonds Willamette 3 273 Ryan Chaney Unattached 4 209 Brian Roeslee Willamette 5 71 Ryan Flaherty Oregon 6 103 Kyle Sunderland Unattached 7 222 Stuart Chaffee Western Orego 8 232 Jerret Mantalas Western Orego 9 57 Adam Bailey Oregon

Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run Comp# Name School 1 251 Mike Miller U. S. Army 2 252 Jason Fayant Club Northwest 3 257 Jed Chappell Team Eugene 4 213 Jake Stout Willamette 5 87 Eric Logsdon Oregon 6 180 Chris Clancy Warner Pacif 7 97 Noel Paulson Oregon 8 115 Michael Ciampini Boise State 9 110 Nathanael Castle Unattached 10 256 Aaron Davis Team Eugene 11 208 Scott Overby Willamette 12 214 Nick Symmonds Willamette 13 107 Tim LeCount Seattle Pacific

Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run Comp# Name School 1 252 Jason Fayant Club Northwest 2 255 Patrick McCurry Nike Portland 3 97 Noel Paulson Oregon 4 217 Aaron Young Willamette 5 89 John Lucas Oregon 6 259 Oliver Redig Team Eugene 7 104 Will Viviani Oregon 8 290 Brayce Forsha Pacific 9 200 Travis Harris Willamette 10 198 Josh Edson Willamette 11 201 Aaron Hollingshead Willamette 12 160 Rowdy Sargeson Unattached 13 258 Takamichi Hayashi Team Eugene 14 260 Jeff Sather Team Eugene 15 195 Brendan Brown Willamette 16 215 Jamie Timbrell Willamette

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Comp# Name School 1 92 Eric Mitchum Oregon 2 199 Brennan Garrelts Willamette 3 224 Damien Davis Western Orego 4 88 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon 5 151 Keith Baker Lane CC 6 305 Chris Vorgang Southern Oregon 7 106 Andrew Young Oregon 8 306 Joe Sheire Southern Oregon

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Comp# Name School 1 77 Brandon Holliday Oregon 2 98 Matthew Scherer Oregon 3 108 Paul Mach Seattle Pacific 4 92 Eric Mitchum Oregon 5 218 Nate Anderson Western Orego 6 151 Keith Baker Lane CC 7 305 Chris Vorgang Southern Oregon 8 306 Joe Sheire Southern Oregon

Event 31 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Comp# Team Relay 1 Western Orego A 2 Oregon A 3 Southwestern Oregon CC A 4 Southern Oregon A

Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Comp# Team Relay 1 Oregon A 2 Oregon B 3 Western Orego A 4 Willamette A 5 Oregon C 6 Southern Oregon A 7 Southwestern Oregon CC A

Event 33 Men High Jump Comp# Name School 1 263 Jason Boness Team XO 2 86 Jeff Lindsey Oregon 3 266 Kyley Johnson Team XO 4 262 A. J. Acker Team XO 5 265 Joe DeRieux Team XO 6 65 Teddy Davis Oregon 7 64 Chad Clason Oregon 8 204 Zach Larsen Willamette 9 277 Jermaine Turner Rstc 10 202 Marques Johnson Willamette 11 235 Cole Parmalee Western Orego 12 114 Jake Johnston Chemeketa CC 13 95 Bobby Owen Unattached 14 152 Cody Fleming Lane CC

Event 34 Men Pole Vault Comp# Name School 1 282 Piotr Buciarski Nike Denmark 2 105 Trevor Woods Oregon 3 100 Jason Slye Oregon 4 93 David Moore Unattached 5 88 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon 6 66 Jon Derby Oregon 7 223 Josh Cummings Western Orego 8 234 Spike Olsen Western Orego 9 161 Jeredan Bibler Unattached 10 283 Billy Pappas Team XO 11 206 Brett McNeil Willamette 12 106 Andrew Young Oregon 13 212 Zach Sommers Willamette 14 293 Hakeem Young Southern Oregon 15 85 Gabriel LeMay Oregon 16 158 Steve Hammond Lane CC

Event 35 Men Long Jump Comp# Name School 1 216 Jonas Welsch Willamette 2 149 Kellen Kennedy Lane CC 3 271 Colin McArthur Team XO 4 277 Jermaine Turner Rstc 5 237 Brad Satram Western Orego 6 91 Jesse Mays Oregon 7 85 Gabriel LeMay Oregon

Event 36 Men Triple Jump Comp# Name School 1 50 Foluso Akinradewo Oregon 2 102 Derek Strubel Oregon 3 196 Letwon Canton Willamette 4 179 Henry Mitchell SW Oregon CC 5 91 Jesse Mays Oregon

Event 37 Men Shot Put Comp# Name School 1 90 James March Oregon 2 99 Doug Sells Oregon 3 174 Greg Thornton SW Oregon CC 4 286 Ben Schneider Eastern Washington

Event 38 Men Discus Throw Comp# Name School 1 286 Ben Schneider Eastern Washington 2 90 James March Oregon 3 228 Isaiah Haines Western Orego 4 152 Cody Fleming Lane CC 5 230 Brandon Jasmin Western Orego 6 283 Billy Pappas Team XO 7 99 Doug Sells Oregon

Event 40 Men Javelin Throw Comp# Name School 1 101 John Stiegeler Oregon 2 80 Adam Jenkins Oregon 3 292 Jeff Bentley Southern Oregon 4 288 Brandon Ard Unattached 5 236 Andrew Reinhardt Western Orego 6 106 Andrew Young Oregon 7 95 Bobby Owen Unattached

Event 39 Men Hammer Throw Comp# Name School 1 313 John McEwen New York AC 2 315 James Parker U.S. Air Force 3 314 Travis Nutter New York AC 4 316 Scott Boothby Club Northwest 5 264 Justin Carvalho Team XO 6 84 Adam Kriz Oregon 7 272 Danny Barley Unattached 8 253 Ryan Dirks Infinity Sports 9 286 Ben Schneider Eastern Washington 10 226 Pro Escabedo Western Orego 11 279 Evan Lybarger Lane CC 12 210 Bill Sandbo Willamette 13 174 Greg Thornton SW Oregon CC


Accepted Oregon Preview Women's Entries (updated Wed. 3/19 at 9 pm)

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Comp# Name School 1 134 Tanya Pater Idaho 2 6 Janette Davis Oregon 3 33 Heather Murtaugh Oregon 4 3 Amanda Brown Oregon 5 309 Andrea Eide Southern Oregon 6 11 Torkwase Fraser Oregon 7 319 Rachel Hinze Southern Oregon

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash Comp# Name School

1 122 Heather Dennis Idaho 2 134 Tanya Pater Idaho 3 6 Janette Davis Oregon 4 33 Heather Murtaugh Oregon 5 11 Torkwase Fraser Oregon 6 309 Andrea Eide Southern Oregon 7 319 Rachel Hinze Southern Oregon 8 15 Becky Holliday Oregon

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash Comp# Name School 1 128 Heather Hoeck Idaho 2 7 Michelle Donovan Oregon 3 37 Sara Schaaf Oregon 4 32 Mary Murphy Oregon 5 238 Toni Adair Western Orego 6 135 Megan Poffenroth Idaho 7 188 Shannon McGrane Willamette

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run Comp# Name School 1 22 Eri Macdonald Oregon 2 181 Alicia Andrews Willamette 3 147 Amber Larsen Unattached 4 182 Kate Burke Willamette 5 133 Alisha Murdoch Idaho 6 116 Lisa Harrison Eastern Washington 7 24 Chelsea Manesh Oregon 8 192 Stephanie Vandehey Willamette 9 311 Hadley Roe Southern Oregon 10 4 Taylor Bryant Oregon 11 17 Beth Jackson Oregon

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run Comp# Name School 1 22 Eri Macdonald Oregon 2 194 Nattalie Wright Willamette 3 35 Magdalena Sandoval Oregon 4 38 Alicia Snyder-Carlson Oregon 5 280 Erinn Gulbrandsen Oregon 6 187 Mariah Kennedy Willamette 7 30 Annette Mosey Unattached 8 311 Hadley Roe Southern Oregon 9 274 Anne Sanguinetti Unattached

Event 7 Women 3000 Meter Run Comp# Name School 1 254 Lorilynn Bloomer Nike Portland 2 13 Laura Harmon Oregon 3 10 Nicole Feest Oregon 4 244 Ellie Enos Western Orego 5 39 Krissy Sonniksen Oregon 6 312 Liana Bernard Southern Oregon 7 325 Helen Rarick Southern Oregon 8 19 Haripurkh Khalsa Oregon

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Comp# Name School 1 143 Tanya VanderMeulen Idaho 2 184 Kari Holbert Willamette 3 144 Brooke Vogel Idaho 4 183 Amber Emery Willamette 5 130 Bevin Kennelly Idaho 6 139 Tuelo Setswasrago Idaho 7 126 Jessica Friend Idaho 8 124 Janel Falk Idaho 9 247 Jill Salmon Western Orego

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Comp# Name School

1 120 Rebecca DaSilva Idaho 2 1 Abby Andrus Oregon 3 320 Nicole Lucas Willamette 4 125 Dacia Fernandez Idaho 5 188 Shannon McGrane Willamette 6 186 Roseann Kassebaum Willamette 7 127 Mary Ann Graves Idaho 8 248 Monica Salmon Western Orego

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Comp# Name School 1 1 Abby Andrus Oregon 2 120 Rebecca DaSilva Idaho 3 321 Thompson Elizabeth Unattached 4 322 Elizabeth Thompson George Fox 5 320 Nicole Lucas Willamette 6 186 Roseann Kassebaum Willamette 7 308 Megan Heuberger Southern Oregon 8 28 Kayla Mellott Oregon 9 26 C'Rel McAllister Oregon 10 25 Emily Marsh Oregon 11 164 Jaime Cook Unattached 12 246 Jennie Rummell Western Orego 13 188 Shannon McGrane Willamette

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Comp# Team Relay 1 Idaho A 2 Willamette A 3 Western Orego A 4 Southern Oregon A

Event 12 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Comp# Team Relay 1 Oregon A 2 Idaho A 3 Oregon B 4 Oregon C 5 Willamette A 6 Western Orego A 7 Southern Oregon A 8 Oregon D

Event 13 Women High Jump Comp# Name School 1 121 Sarah DeBoer Idaho 2 2 Jenny Brogdon Oregon 3 32 Mary Murphy Oregon 4 1 Abby Andrus Oregon 5 20 Rachael Kriz Unattached 6 248 Monica Salmon Western Orego 7 14 Clarice Hayward-Lee Oregon 8 145 Angela Whyte Idaho 9 278 Danielle Duda Rstc 10 165 Meghann Quinn Unattached 11 125 Dacia Fernandez Idaho 12 310 Brook Jaentsch Southern Oregon 13 140 Tassie Sounrada Idaho 14 127 Mary Ann Graves Idaho 15 177 Glennis Cates SW Oregon CC

Event 14 Women Pole Vault Comp# Name School 1 15 Becky Holliday Oregon 2 27 Niki McEwen Oregon 3 34 Kirsten Riley Oregon 4 31 Georgette Moyle Oregon 5 119 Christi Bentley Idaho 6 29 Hannah Moore Oregon 7 178 Shaylee Scott SW Oregon CC

Event 15 Women Long Jump Comp# Name School 1 285 Keisha Harvey Unattached 2 127 Mary Ann Graves Idaho 3 129 Chelsea Huffman Idaho 4 3 Amanda Brown Oregon 5 118 Wiyanna Kramer Eastern Washington 6 190 Christina Siffert Willamette 7 241 Shelley Comstock Western Orego 8 14 Clarice Hayward-Lee Oregon 9 324 Lindsay Patterson Willamette

Event 16 Women Triple Jump Comp# Name School 1 285 Keisha Harvey Unattached 2 3 Amanda Brown Oregon 3 241 Shelley Comstock Western Orego 4 284 Tiana Setzer Unattached 5 129 Chelsea Huffman Idaho 6 14 Clarice Hayward-Lee Oregon 7 40 Maegan Traver Oregon 8 118 Wiyanna Kramer Eastern Washington 9 112 Melissa Mestas Chemeketa CC

Event 17 Women Shot Put Comp# Name School 1 9 Mary Etter Oregon 2 137 Aloha Santiago Idaho 3 142 Katie Tuttle Idaho 4 12 Whitney Gum Oregon 5 132 Shanna Lytle Idaho 6 18 Dani Keyser Oregon 7 275 Heidi Van Dam Unattached 8 127 Mary Ann Graves Idaho 9 111 Tiana Andereeff Chemeketa CC 10 125 Dacia Fernandez Idaho

Event 18 Women Discus Throw Comp# Name School 1 9 Mary Etter Oregon 2 142 Katie Tuttle Idaho 3 36 Jordan Sauvage Oregon 4 138 Cathy Schmidt Idaho 5 123 Emily Dukes Idaho 6 16 Jill Hoxmeier Oregon 7 12 Whitney Gum Oregon 8 132 Shanna Lytle Idaho 9 111 Tiana Andereeff Chemeketa CC

Event 20 Women Javelin Throw Comp# Name School 1 242 Holly Conrad Western Orego 2 146 Sarah Willette Idaho 3 138 Cathy Schmidt Idaho 4 117 Jenny Sergeant Eastern Washington 5 123 Emily Dukes Idaho 6 20 Rachael Kriz Unattached 7 178 Shaylee Scott SW Oregon CC 8 176 Jessica Geenen SW Oregon CC

Event 19 Women Hammer Throw Comp# Name School 1 36 Jordan Sauvage Oregon 2 137 Aloha Santiago Idaho 3 243 Jennifer Dunkin Western Orego 4 9 Mary Etter Oregon 5 131 Heidi Lambley Idaho 6 191 Kasey Sorenson Willamette 7 16 Jill Hoxmeier Oregon 8 245 Kristin Hepler Western Orego 9 240 Jaci Cederberg Western Orego 10 18 Dani Keyser Oregon 11 138 Cathy Schmidt Idaho 12 12 Whitney Gum Oregon 13 132 Shanna Lytle Idaho

Now on Pac-12 Network
10:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close