Accepted High School Entries for Stanford Invitational

ACCEPTED HIGH SCHOOL ENTRIESStanford Track & Field InvitationalCo-hosted by Palo Alto and Gunn High SchoolsMarch 28-29, 2003Cobb Track and Angell Field

These are the list of ACCEPTED high school entries for the meet.Athletes which could not be accommodated are not listed.Please note the additional information provided for some events.

Boys' 100 MetersThe top 9 times will advance to the finals on Saturday.1 D.J. Smith Foothill (Pleasanton)2 George Pincock Carson3 Ronnie Drummer North Salinas4 Marcus Smith Grace Davis5 Jermaine Turner McKay6 Kenny O'Neal Skyline7 Chris Henry Edison (Stockton)8 Bryan Renshaw Newark Memorial9 Rashaad Nunnally Sheldon10 Derrick Doggett University City11 Travis Ramme Sheldon (Eugene)12 Maurice Drew De La Salle13 Fred Worstein Yosemite14 Baumar Brumfield University City15 Peter Haggerty McKay16 Louis Rankin Lincoln (Stockton)17 Matt Merrill Santa Cruz18 John Walters Newark Memorial19 Nick Cunningham Monterey20 Steve Conrad Nevada Union21 Chris Johnson Valley Christian22 Matt Rojas Placer23 Ben Coulombe Maria Carrillo24 Steve Murphy St. Mary's College25 Ryan House Maria Carrillo26 Jarred Belser Bellarmine Prep27 Amos Carter Vallejo28 Ryan Simmons Jesuit29 Shannon Sevor Bellarmine Prep30 Brian Creencia Placer31 Bobby Jones Castlemont32 Diontah Harris James Logan33 Jon Iglehart Bishop O'Dowd34 Alex Prince Terra Linda35 Kyle Schmaus Santa Rosa36 Tim Mcdowell Vallejo37 Jackie Bates De La Salle38 Conner McCabe Foothill (Pleasanton)39 Kyle Williams Skyline40 Steven Jackson Grace Davis41 John Hsieh Palo Alto42 Rodnick Turner Diamond Ranch43 Justin Robinson Diamond Ranch44 Sopeater Moa Lincoln (Stockton)45 Warren Johnson James Logan46 Reggie Doucet North Monterey County47 James Page Sheldon48 Kyle Breaw Vintage49 Michael Bradford North Monterey County50 Mychael Rowe Laguna Creek51 Merben Woo North Salinas52 Jack Foley Acalanes53 Deloyd Gray Laguna Creek54 Marlon Ragsac Mt. Pleasant (San Jose)55 Mike Lewis Redwood Christian56 William Bender Fairfield57 Filipe O'Reilly Fairfield58 Kyle Campbell Laguna Creek59 Matt Mchugh El Molino60 Jermaine Austin Mesa Verde61 Dante Evans San Lorenzo62 Chris Nagel Placer63 Marcus Bishop Florin64 Brandon Ruffin Salesian65 Pat Grilli Milpitas

Girls' 100 MetersThe top 9 times will advance to the finals on Saturday.1 Deanna Goodwin International Studies2 Jennifer Nash Merrill West3 Deborah Jones Benson Poly4 Renee Williams Skyline5 Cinya Burton Holy Names6 Aja Wheeler University City7 Kristina Davis James Logan8 Samantha Tansil Vallejo9 Ashley Bowens Laguna Creek10 Ashley Taylor Benson Poly11 Eileen Frampton Oak Grove12 Elyse Williams Holy Names13 Alon Parker University City14 Veronica Walker Oak Grove15 Sara Callier Benson Poly16 Lollie Onepedi Holy Names17 Emily James Colusa18 Leslie Mercado Diamond Ranch19 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen20 LaQuita Gaffney Florin21 Paige Ford Sheldon (Eugene)22 Shanice Kelley Bishop O'Dowd23 Meagan Mathis Florin24 Danica Bates Pleasant Hill25 Shanna Watson International Studies26 Shawna Ellis International Studies27 Zwande Findley Fairfield28 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa29 Nicole Theus Carlmont30 Ashley King Rocklin31 Melissa Margulies Redwood Christian32 Deanna Anderson Mt. Pleasant (San Jose)33 Stephanie Eckles Silver Creek34 Mia Rojas Placer35 Lauren Curtis Archbishop Mitty36 Sherrina Lofton Fairfield37 Gretchen Haussler Santa Cruz38 Tiffany Fierros Righetti39 Kim Montag Yosemite40 Ashtyn Gibson Laguna Creek41 Meagan Quarles Florin42 Lachelle Brazell Luther Burbank43 Brooke Barker Sheldon (Eugene)44 Miranda Garrido Tokay45 Darragh Clancy Carlmont46 Khrystal Carter Valley Christian47 Laneesha Owens Archbishop Mitty48 Katie Kotter Carson49 Eevie Aura Saratoga50 Toya Johnson-Moore Laguna Creek51 Christina Heagney Carlmont52 Nicole Tanguilleg Granite Bay53 Kristin Jellison Santa Rosa54 Courtney Morse Menlo Atherton55 Ashley Gadson Palo Alto56 Taliah Chatterfield Diamond Ranch57 Brooke Crickett Rocklin58 Erika Walker Redwood Christian59 Zabia Bryan Santa Cruz60 Romonica Stephens Santa Cruz61 Orlie Kapitulnik Gunn62 Charissa Spears Merced63 Veronica Yee Milpitas64 Laurie Roberts Menlo Atherton

Boys' 400 Meters1 DeSean Cunningham University City2 Cedric Ellis Cordova3 Sam DeSa Monte Vista4 George Pincock Carson5 Angelo Fobbs-ValentinoJunipero Serra6 Pauly Cruickshank Acalanes7 Steve Conrad Nevada Union8 Randy Jones University City9 Phillip Curiel Liberty Christian10 Mike Brown McKay11 kAHLIL Jackson Vallejo12 Chris Galindo Lodi13 Alsid Panteau Cabrillo14 John Cortese Vintage15 Simon Lim St. Ignatius (San Fran)16 Matt Rojas Placer17 Michael Elbogen California18 John Flaaten Moreau Catholic19 Micheal Frye Santa Cruz20 Phil Dawkins Elk Grove21 Ben Stromme McKay22 Damon Jenkins De La Salle23 Reggie Johnson Diamond Ranch24 Alex Love Acalanes25 David Green Bishop O'Dowd26 Michael Johnson Lincoln (Stockton)27 Gerrell Cain Bella Vista28 Raymond McQueen Laguna Creek29 Hollywood Radford Santa Rosa30 David Wellman Maria Carrillo31 Desmond Thomas Vallejo32 Jt Hunter Santa Cruz33 Kenyon Stewart Cabrillo34 Ace Niederberger Rocklin35 James Mitchell University City36 Kenny Reeder Enterprise37 Jeremy Jones Castlemont38 Brody Angley Enterprise39 Roman Block Vintage40 Jeffery Pennewell Granada41 Ko Wakatsuki Valley Christian42 Sam Heft-Neal Santa Cruz43 Matt Wells Maria Carrillo44 Tarek Alamedine Acalanes45 Ben Northon Modesto46 Nick Cunningham Monterey47 Mitchell Moore Florin48 Matt Harper James Logan49 Carelton McQueen Laguna Creek50 Joaquin Ortiz Woodland51 Armando Flores Florin52 Scott Johnson Mission San Jose53 Julious Malone San Lorenzo54 Wiley Montgomery Newark Memorial55 Jim Harris Oakmont

Girls' 400 Meters1 Deborah Jones Benson Poly2 Brandi Probasco-Canda Benson Poly3 Deonna Lawrence Sheldon4 Brittani Dudley James Logan5 Shakara Lott University City6 Cheri Craddock James Logan7 Vanessa Block Santa Catalina8 Alexis Bartschi Merrill West9 Willa Porter Holy Names10 Ashley Monfort Valley Christian11 Bethany Ross Clovis West12 Nikki Chase Merrill West13 Zinzi Evans San Lorenzo14 Amy Stafford Florin15 LaQuita Gaffney Florin16 Tracey Stewart James Logan17 Chauncey David-Jacobs Burton18 Danielle Sanzari Maria Carrillo19 Jessica Lorson Nevada Union20 Lauren Zealer Nevada Union21 Eileen Frampton Oak Grove22 Raquel Butler Gilroy23 Delacy Kelly Lincoln (Stockton)24 Ashley Silva Oakridge25 Kelly Long San Lorenzo Valley26 Meagan Quarles Florin27 Roxanne Sechler Rocklin28 Samantha Sarpy Central29 Eva Estrada Laguna Creek30 Adriane Battle Valley31 Ali Dodson Los Gatos32 Megan Rameriz Placer33 Kat Dawkins St. Joseph (Cerritos)34 Allison Callaghan Placer35 Stacie Boyle Cupertino36 Jennifer Irtenkauf Maria Carrillo37 Savanna Duchala Modesto38 Nicole Chaltry Merrill West39 Amber Stallworth Laguna Creek40 Brianna Burks Clovis West41 Amanda Gillming Placer42 Shanima Brown Modesto43 Amber Clophus University City44 Amanda Benson Carson45 Libby Jenke Menlo School46 Tamieka Durant Vallejo47 Michaela Oconnor St. Vincent48 Alexica Bosque Montgomery49 Anna Hengartner Merced50 Christine Whalin Archbishop Mitty51 Valerie Peterson Burton52 Jennifer Rivera St. Joseph (Cerritos)53 Kinyatta Leonhardt St. Vincent54 Whitney Adelman Enterprise55 Michal Oda-Burns Menlo School56 Christina Heagney Carlmont57 Kara Hardy San Lorenzo58 Zaida Estrada Laguna Creek59 Dana Underwood Monta Vista60 Janaya Contreras Elsie Allen61 Sinead McSweeney Carson

Boys' 3000 Meters1 Tim Nelson Liberty Christian2 Jeremy Mineau Menlo Atherton3 Geoff Casazza Galena4 Steven Pottey Galena5 Dan Napieralski Oakmont6 ChristopherConcha Reno7 Jake Schmitt Redwood8 Julio Vieyra McKay9 Yosef Ghebray James Logan10 Tony Rhein McKay11 Hudson Wilvers South Tahoe12 Keli Parker North Monterey County13 Kevin Pellegrino Klamath Union14 Andrew Garrett Redwood15 Barry Fischer Campolindo16 Austin Ramos Jesuit17 Marty Jellin Lincoln (Stockton)18 Steve Vargas Jesuit19 Rudy Martinez Shasta20 Jesus Solis Righetti21 Shawn Lawrence Bear River22 Wolhan Ovalle Vacaville23 Andrew Lipkin Gunn24 Kyle Shackleton Carlmont25 Patrick Parsel Carmel26 Matt Fitch Montgomery27 Travis Teitsch University City28 Alex Duenas Woodcreek (Folsom)29 Ngoan Phan Willow Glen30 Dominic Vogl Junipero Serra31 Matt Kiesz Lodi32 Nathan Huerta North Monterey County33 Josh Hutchison Woodland34 Jon George Righetti35 Alex Enscoe Berkeley36 Harlan Lopez Acalanes37 Ben Sitler St. Francis (Mt. View)38 Eddy McFarlin Santa Rosa39 Russell Bush Santa Cruz40 Daniel Jensen Silver Creek41 Danny Tapia North Monterey County42 Kendon Nebeker Milpitas43 Nathan Ogden Pleasant Valley44 K.C. Cody Montgomery45 Nick Neely Crystal Springs Uplands46 Oscar Martinez Greenfield47 Will Moroski Davis48 B.J. McKay Rocklin49 Drew Shackleton Carlmont50 Kevin Newton Oakmont51 Ryan Matz Pleasant Valley52 Andrew Gallagher Montgomery53 Mike Wortman Rancho Cotate54 Rob Zahradka Fairfield55 Mike Wells Oakmont56 Eric Webster Enterprise57 Teeter Jonathan El Molino58 Mitch McIntyre Central Valley59 Cheyne Inman Vacaville60 Sean Gama Pleasant Valley61 Kevin Kelley San Lorenzo Valley

Girls' 3000 Meters1 Erin Gray South Eugene2 Elizabeth Ottenheimer Granada3 Ruth Graham Gunn4 Megan Cearley Woodland5 Erin Wachter Cordova6 Viewheg Ciara St. Ignatius (San Fran)7 Jessica Baldwin Milpitas8 Marie Nguyen Milpitas9 Shanna Sparks Carson10 Erinn Kim Milpitas11 Lindsay Allen College Park12 Melissa Grelli Presentation13 Natasha LaBeaud Folsom14 Phyllis Blanchard Rancho Cotate15 Leah Sawyer St. Mary's (Medford)16 Alicia Follmar Saratoga17 Gabi Rios-Sotelo St. Mary's College18 Kimmy Conley Montgomery19 McKayla Plank Archbishop Mitty20 Cristina Diaz Willow Glen21 Fran Stonum Lodi22 Sarah Zerzan Notre Dame (Belmont)23 Janessa Hoppe Enterprise24 Leanorra Sanchez Aptos25 Michelle Born Oakmont26 Tina Vincent Righetti27 Alison Doniger Menlo Atherton28 Tina Firouz Benicia29 Alana Garcia Grace Davis30 Carolyn Menard Enterprise31 Ariana Nicewonger Los Gatos32 Tiffany Hall Vacaville33 Alana Levinson Castilleja34 Whitney Bricker Benicia35 Tracy Dantema St. Joseph (Cerritos)36 Nellie Giammona Bear River37 Emily Romo San Lorenzo Valley38 Jenny Lewis San Lorenzo Valley39 Danielle Miller Palo Alto40 Karlyn Nieland Tokay41 Cassandra Quinonez Fairfield42 Kaitlin Gregg Davis43 Liya Manukyan Davis44 Kristin Gallup Monterey45 Katie Moravec Pleasant Valley46 Erica Gallegos Fairfield47 Lindsay Nelson Pleasant Valley48 Kristy Page Oakmont49 Cecily Lemmon Vacaville50 Megan Farrell Harbor51 Ellen Thompson Mercy52 Meghan Hunt Aptos53 Melissa Cohen Soquel54 Allison Schmidt San Benito55 Becky Palm Prospect56 Kristi Okimura Granite Bay57 Erin Schuyler Granite Bay58 Ellen Beebe San Lorenzo Valley

Boys' 110 Meter HurdlesThe top 9 times will advance to the finals on Saturday.1 Kevin Craddcok James Logan2 Jason Bolden-AndersonSt. Mary's College3 Barrett Young Galena4 Jhak Keegan Palo Alto5 Deloyd Gray Laguna Creek6 Cory Coles Maria Carrillo7 Austin George Fairfield8 Mike Brown McKay9 Joel Tuosto Greenfield10 Peter Haggerty McKay11 Stephone Paige Laguna Creek12 Beau Bean Yosemite13 Castillo German James Logan14 Nino Kolyouthapong California15 Ulysses Dalton Vallejo16 Richard Ludlow Johansen17 Pauly Cruickshank Acalanes18 Nicholas Cassell California19 Alex Doucet North Monterey County20 Mike Boulton Archbishop Mitty21 Reggie Page Florin22 Joel Altieri Acalanes23 John Huynh Mt. Pleasant (San Jose)24 David Miles Placer25 Raymond Wu Mt. Pleasant (San Jose)26 Brandon Baumann Bellarmine Prep27 Marcus Ford Seaside28 Will Faules Homestead29 Jeff Zechnich Menlo Atherton30 Mathew Wright Aragon31 Torsten Niegmann Placer32 Selwyn Daye North Salinas33 Robert Clemons Diamond Ranch34 Curtis Taylor Silver Creek35 James Ford Skyline36 Keawe Block Seaside

Girls' 100 Meter HurdlesThe top 9 times will advance to the finals on Saturday.1 Talia Stewart James Logan2 Gretchen Haussler Santa Cruz3 Paige Ford Sheldon (Eugene)4 Dinah Clark Lincoln (Stockton)5 Becker Galina Mt. Pleasant (San Jose)6 Tifani Grimes St. Francis (Sacramento)7 Jhana Samuels Diamond Ranch8 Jade Myles Mt. Pleasant (San Jose)9 Danica Bates Pleasant Hill10 Antonia Bethel Turlock11 Trisha Le Conte Mt. Pleasant (San Jose)12 Stella Hall St. Ignatius (San Fran)13 Taliah Chatterfield Diamond Ranch14 Sally Stanton Los Gatos15 Juliana Helleskov Santa Rosa16 Deena Stapleton Santa Rosa17 Christine Fanchiang Mills18 Jill Schlenker Lodi19 Sarah Prout Nevada Union20 Gina Turner Lodi21 Jessica Braun Palo Alto22 Carla Scherer North Monterey County

Boys' 400 Meter Hurdles1 Jeff Bogdanof Buchanan2 Jason Bolden-AndersonSt. Mary's College3 Pauly Cruickshank Acalanes4 Barrett Young Galena5 Kevin Craddcok James Logan6 Jhak Keegan Palo Alto7 Kevin Morisoli Granada8 Nino Kolyouthapong California9 Stephone Paige Laguna Creek10 Mike Boulton Archbishop Mitty11 Mitch Burns Fairfield12 Richard Ludlow Johansen13 Simon Shamass Johansen14 Joel Altieri Acalanes15 Beau Bean Yosemite16 Andy Lee Sacred Heart Cathedral17 Nicholas Cassell California18 Austin George Fairfield19 Turin Henderson Folsom20 Ulysses Dalton Vallejo21 David Miles Placer22 Tino Marino Placer23 Nick Greene Aptos24 Kurt Beeler Redwood Christian25 Torsten Niegmann Placer26 Jordan Stevenson Elk Grove27 Wilson Hawkins Sheldon28 Alex Doucet North Monterey County29 Shaun Rudolph Soquel30 Reggie Page Florin31 David Martin Los Altos32 Chris Sansoe De La Salle33 Dan Ladouceur De La Salle34 Geoff Rosenberg Los Altos35 Castillo German James Logan36 Eric Cheng Los Altos37 Alex Murray Granada38 Justin Tungate San Benito39 Brian Hackel Granada

Girls' 400 Meter Hurdles1 Morgan Rayome Granada2 Antonia Bethel Turlock3 Danielle Povio Milpitas4 Shevell Quinley Merrill West5 Sarah Prout Nevada Union6 Stella Hall St. Ignatius (San Fran)7 Jhana Samuels Diamond Ranch8 Deanna Sweet Buchanan9 Sally Stanton Los Gatos10 Juliana Helleskov Santa Rosa11 Natalie Russell Campolindo12 Natalie Haslam Enterprise13 Haley Jouras Soquel14 Tiffani Tamaru Burton15 Kylie Ratkovich Monta Vista16 Tessie Moore Carmel17 Melissa Tracey Johansen18 Stacie Boyle Cupertino19 Deena Stapleton Santa Rosa20 Samantha Bradley Carlmont21 Tyler Dalbey St. Vincent22 Brittany Wallace Florin23 Jessica Braun Palo Alto24 Carolyn DePiazza St. Francis (Sacramento)25 Claudia Paisley Tokay26 Carmen George Yosemite27 Chayla Furlong Placer28 Ashley Marcinkowski Elk Grove29 Kirsten Fox Placer30 Christine Nguyen Milpitas31 Carla Scherer North Monterey County32 Kory Case San Benito

Boys' MileNOTE: Some athletes have been placed on a waitlist for this event.Athletes will be added from the waitlist on meet day ONLY if wereceive a considerable number of scratches.1 Lauren Jespersen Klamath Union2 Kyle Alcorn Buchanan3 Alex Dunn San Lorenzo Valley4 Dan Napieralski Oakmont5 Geoff Casazza Galena6 Steven Pottey Galena7 Calvin Glass Woodcreek (Folsom)8 Tim Nelson Liberty Christian9 Alex Enscoe Berkeley10 ChristopherConcha Reno11 Oscar Uribe Grace Davis12 Chris Ashley Aragon13 Andrew Dawson Vallejo14 Miguel Uribe Grace Davis15 Patrick Swick Chaparral16 Jeff Lease Lincoln (Stockton)17 Julio Vieyra McKay18 Wolhan Ovalle Vacaville19 Kenny Frank Enterprise20 Brad Liber University City21 Jacob Evans Aptos22 Jake Schmitt Redwood23 Jeremy Mineau Menlo Atherton24 Darren Mattinson Harbor25 Yosef Ghebray James Logan26 Andrew Lipkin Gunn27 Kern Huerta University City28 Brandon Johnson Cabrillo29 Phillip Painter Mission San Jose30 Jack Welch Redwood Christian31 Fuller Chris Granite Bay32 Kyle Shackleton Carlmont33 Lancer Smith Freedom34 Cesar Calderon Will C. Wood35 Jasper Peach Placer36 Tony Rhein McKay37 Fernando Barajas Castlemont38 Matthew Grilli Milpitas39 Josh Boedecker Casa Roble40 Silas Stafford Santa Rosa41 Drew Shackleton Carlmont42 Evan Meza Diamond Ranch43 Hudson Wilvers South Tahoe44 Nathan Young Los Gatos45 Mike Gerald Woodland46 Russell Carroll Chico47 K.C. Cody Montgomery48 Tim Martin Cordova49 Bardet Tim Granite Bay50 Matt Kiesz Lodi51 Jk Withers Cardinal Newman52 Trevor Smith Chico53 Faraz Jaka Piedmont Hills54 Austin Ramos JesuitWaitlist Peter Gottwald CaliforniaWaitlist Gurjeet Barayah FlorinWaitlist Keith Bailey GranadaWaitlist Josh Rau GranadaWaitlist Chris Furnari Junipero SerraWaitlist Jason Alcaraz Live OakWaitlist Jason Yow Monta VistaWaitlist Garcia Jose North Monterey CountyWaitlist Chris Gardina PinerWaitlist Dawit Tesfasilassie PinerWaitlist Tim Tollefson RocklinWaitlist Jonathan Dudley Santa TeresaWaitlist Wes Davison SoquelWaitlist Zach Done Woodcreek (Folsom)

Girls' Mile1 Valeria Delgado Buchanan2 Amanda Thornberry Valley Christian3 Lauren Mulkey Woodcreek (Folsom)4 Ruth Graham Gunn5 Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo6 Lisa Crampton Granada7 Karis Wilson Buchanan8 Zinzi Evans San Lorenzo9 Raquel Barrientos San Lorenzo Valley10 Evelyn Wing Valley Christian11 Shanna Sparks Carson12 Michelle Gallagher Sacred Heart Cathedral13 Stephanie Hamilton San Lorenzo Valley14 Rebecca Bostwick University City15 Melissa Garcia Woodland16 Viewheg Ciara St. Ignatius (San Fran)17 Jessie Ooms University City18 Dallon Williams Turlock19 Cherie McPherson Silver Creek20 Kim Crouch Placer21 Nicole Fish Marin Catholic22 Michelle Born Oakmont23 Sheena Bonaldi Carson24 Erica Williams Los Gatos25 Erin Wachter Cordova26 Megan Cearley Woodland27 Mariya Townswick Woodland28 Elizabeth Ottenheimer Granada29 Michelle Meyer Carmel30 Ashlee Drady Maria Carrillo31 Marie Nguyen Milpitas32 Vanessa MacKenzie Central33 Julianne Baker Maria Carrillo34 Carolyn Menard Enterprise35 Daniela Gergley Monte Vista36 Karen Ring Castilleja37 Janessa Hoppe Enterprise38 Megan Lewis Tracy39 Kim Handel Montgomery40 Kristin Fladseth Maria Carrillo41 Megan Williams Granite Bay42 Ariane Burwell Urban43 Kimmy Conley Montgomery44 Kelli Deane San Lorenzo Valley45 Leah Sawyer St. Mary's (Medford)46 Cristina Diaz Willow Glen47 Cassandra Quinonez Fairfield48 Sarah Zerzan Notre Dame (Belmont)49 Jessica Laslovich Buchanan50 Erinn Kim Milpitas51 Erica Gallegos Fairfield52 Brookie Detterman Soquel53 Chelle' Bell Anderson54 Danielle Miller Palo Alto55 Becky Palm Prospect

Boys' 4x100 Meter Relay1 University City2 De La Salle3 Antioch4 Lincoln (Stockton)5 James Logan6 Foothill (Pleasanton)7 Newark Memorial8 Diamond Ranch9 California10 Grace Davis11 Skyline12 Maria Carrillo13 St. Mary's College14 Acalanes15 McKay16 Castlemont17 Fairfield18 Granite Bay19 Vallejo20 Bellarmine Prep21 Central22 St. Ignatius (San Fran)23 Granada24 Bishop O'Dowd25 Burton26 Lynbrook27 Placer28 Sheldon (Eugene)29 Elk Grove30 Laguna Creek31 Archbishop Mitty32 Homestead33 Vintage34 San Lorenzo35 Junipero Serra36 Santa Rosa37 Enterprise38 North Monterey County39 Sheldon40 Menlo Atherton41 Edison (Stockton)42 Miramonte43 Mt. Pleasant (San Jose)44 St. Joseph45 Seaside46 North Salinas47 St. Francis (Mt. View)48 San Benito49 Milpitas50 San Lorenzo Valley51 Los Altos52 Santa Cruz53 San Mateo54 The King's Academy

Girls' 400 Meter Relay1 James Logan2 Holy Names3 Benson Poly4 Merrill West5 International Studies6 Oak Grove7 Florin8 University City9 Will C. Wood10 Santa Cruz11 Vallejo12 Foothill (Pleasanton)13 Mt. Pleasant (San Jose)14 Carlmont15 Fairfield16 Maria Carrillo17 Laguna Creek18 Silver Creek19 Diamond Ranch20 Bishop O'Dowd21 Sheldon (Eugene)22 Skyline23 St. Ignatius (San Fran)24 Menlo Atherton25 Rocklin26 Santa Rosa27 California28 Madera29 Los Altos30 Enterprise31 Granite Bay32 Nevada Union33 Milpitas34 Lincoln (Stockton)35 Elsie Allen36 Archbishop Mitty37 Luther Burbank38 Placer39 Burton40 Modesto41 St. Vincent42 Johansen43 Granada44 San Benito45 Valley46 San Lorenzo47 The King's Academy48 Mills

Boys' 4x400 Meter Relay1 University City2 Junipero Serra3 Sheldon (Eugene)4 Granada5 Maria Carrillo6 McKay7 Castlemont8 Fairfield9 Diamond Ranch10 James Logan11 Placer12 Vallejo13 Bellarmine Prep14 Vintage15 Acalanes16 Central17 St. Ignatius (San Fran)18 Monte Vista19 Santa Cruz20 Lincoln (Stockton)21 Elk Grove22 Los Gatos23 Laguna Creek24 Madera25 St. Joseph26 Bishop O'Dowd27 Sheldon28 Lynbrook29 Antioch30 Florin31 De La Salle32 Lodi33 San Benito34 Palo Alto35 Yosemite36 San Lorenzo37 Archbishop Mitty38 North Monterey County39 Santa Rosa40 Seaside41 Los Altos42 Sir Francis Drake43 Burton44 San Lorenzo Valley45 North Salinas46 The King's Academy47 Granite Bay48 Freedom49 Enterprise

Girls' 4x400 Meter Relay1 James Logan2 Merrill West3 Benson Poly4 Florin5 Diamond Ranch6 Nevada Union7 University City8 Vallejo9 Foothill (Pleasanton)10 Modesto11 Oak Grove12 Laguna Creek13 Maria Carrillo14 San Lorenzo Valley15 Clovis West16 Miramonte17 St. Joseph (Cerritos)18 Los Gatos19 Enterprise20 Lodi21 St. Ignatius (San Fran)22 Burton23 Placer24 Central25 Fairfield26 Carson27 Silver Creek28 Luther Burbank29 Santa Rosa30 Valley31 Oakridge32 San Lorenzo33 St. Vincent34 Palo Alto35 Milpitas36 North Monterey County37 San Benito38 Los Altos39 Carlmont40 Castilleja41 Granite Bay42 Yosemite43 Bishop O'Dowd44 Madera45 Sir Francis Drake46 The King's Academy47 Skyline

Boys' 4x800 Meter RelayEvent will be run from a double waterfall start.1 St. Ignatius (San Fran)2 Lodi3 Bellarmine Prep4 Vintage5 Carmel6 Los Gatos7 Madera8 Lincoln (Stockton)9 Laguna Creek10 Santa Monica11 North Monterey County12 Foothill (Pleasanton)13 Cardinal Newman14 James Logan15 Fairfield16 Maria Carrillo17 Oakmont18 Sheldon19 Burlingame20 Los Altos21 Miramonte22 Palo Alto23 Rocklin24 Davis25 San Benito26 Mountain View27 Freedom28 Campolindo

Girls' 4x800 Meter RelayEvent will be run from a double waterfall start.1 Carson2 Los Gatos3 Maria Carrillo4 St. Francis (Sacramento)5 Central6 Miramonte7 Woodland8 Foothill (Pleasanton)9 Granite Bay10 Lodi11 Ursuline12 Placer13 James Logan14 Castilleja15 Davis16 Palo Alto17 Burlingame18 Presentation19 Mountain View20 Enterprise21 St. Ignatius (San Fran)22 California23 Campolindo24 Santa Rosa25 San Benito26 Mission San Jose27 Oakmont

Boys' Distance Medley RelayRunning order will be 1200m-400m-800m-1600m.1 Vintage2 Seaside3 University City4 Grace Davis5 Bellarmine Prep6 Moreau Catholic7 Los Gatos8 James Logan9 Diamond Ranch10 Sheldon (Eugene)11 Junipero Serra12 Milpitas13 Silver Creek14 Jesuit15 Carmel16 Fairfield17 Rocklin18 Maria Carrillo19 Miramonte20 Will C. Wood21 Modesto22 Oakmont23 St. Ignatius (San Fran)24 Burlingame25 Granite Bay26 Freedom27 Cabrillo28 Lodi29 Campolindo30 Gunn31 Davis32 North Monterey County33 Los Altos34 Watsonville35 Oakridge36 Righetti37 Monta Vista38 Mission San Jose39 Palo Alto40 St. Joseph41 Beyer42 Woodland43 Central Valley44 The King's Academy

Girls' Distance Medley RelayRunning order will be 1200m-400m-800m-1600m.1 Will C. Wood2 Gunn3 College Park4 Los Gatos5 Milpitas6 University City7 St. Francis (Sacramento)8 Maria Carrillo9 Carson10 St. Ignatius (San Fran)11 San Lorenzo Valley12 Miramonte13 Diamond Ranch14 Palo Alto15 Lodi16 Davis17 Santa Rosa18 James Logan19 Placer20 Campolindo21 St. Joseph (Cerritos)22 Lynbrook23 Woodland24 Castilleja25 San Francisco Univ HS26 Burlingame27 Oakmont28 Mission San Jose29 St. Francis (Mt. View)30 The King's Academy

Boys' High JumpGroup 1 will jump on pit #1. Opening height is 6'0'.1 Jermaine Turner McKay2 Rudy Diaz Central3 Justin Houk Galena4 Roger Francis De La Salle5 Nate Meckley Galena6 Aiona Key Mesa Verde7 Jesse Samples Aptos8 Jonathan Stevens Benson Poly9 Mike Dittenber Carson10 Danny Esselbach Aptos11 Kyle Vanderzanden Aptos12 Andrew Galbraith Foothill (Pleasanton)13 Tommy Myers Galena14 Castillo German James Logan15 Andrew van Straaten Los AltosGroup 2 will jump on pit #2. Opening height is 5'10'.1 John Lane California2 Ross Hart Diamond Ranch3 Jeff Legree Fairfield4 Kevin Taylor James Logan5 Jim Foran Junipero Serra6 Barkley Larmouth Lincoln (Stockton)7 Darnell Hall McKay8 Jhak Keegan Palo Alto9 David Miles Placer10 Sam Heft-Neal Santa Cruz11 David Hoff Shasta12 Travis Ramme Sheldon (Eugene)13 Jon Sullivan Vintage14 Robbie Dwiggins Menlo Atherton15 Brian Hackel Granada16 Chad Dragoo Lodi17 Alex Doucet North Monterey County18 Danny Brooks San Benito19 Chris Mim Skyline20 Spencer Harrison North Salinas

Girls' High JumpGroup 1 will jump on pit #1. Opening height is 4'10'.1 Rachel Schaffner Moreau Catholic2 Tayler O'Conner Mercy3 Amber Simmons Chico4 Laura Lee Folsom5 Carmen Springer Golden Sierra6 Stacey Kawahata Gunn7 Devon Tracy St. Francis (Mt. View)8 Tifani Grimes St. Francis (Sacramento)9 Heather Hernandez Turlock10 Kim Montag Yosemite11 Sarah Moses Oakmont12 Ingrid Kantola St. Francis (Sacramento)13 Chelsea Huff Aptos14 Jackie Salamon Aptos15 Brianna Burks Clovis West16 Laurie Roberts Menlo Atherton17 Crissy Phillips Miramonte18 Carin Pomares Placer19 Caroline Templeton Santa RosaGroup 2 will jump on pit #2. Opening height is 4'8'.1 Michelle Johnson Los Gatos2 Caitlyn Zundel Piner3 Megan Munoz Bella Vista4 Nicole Scott Carson5 Ashley Terry Carson6 Teddi Guilfoy Folsom7 Brittany Farmer Granada8 Delacy Kelly Lincoln (Stockton)9 Sam Weaver Lodi10 Jane Doolittle Mountain View11 Sarah Groman San Benito12 Niki Dentel Sheldon (Eugene)13 Laurie Russo Mountain View14 Illysa Iglesias Santa Cruz15 Erika Roby St. Ignatius (San Fran)16 Karly Sipherd Placer

Boys' Long JumpJumps under 21'0' will not be measured.1 Gerrell Cain Bella Vista2 Jermaine Turner McKay3 Rashaad Nunnally Sheldon4 Steve Conrad Nevada Union5 Jacob Tolbert Silver Creek6 Angelo Jeffery James Logan7 Jonathan Stevens Benson Poly8 Darnell Hall McKay9 Michael Strong Fairfield10 Bobby Kritzer Monta Vista11 Marcus Smith Grace Davis12 Chris Deal Lynbrook13 Sam Stroughter Granite Bay14 Jesse Samples Aptos15 Bryan Parker Lincoln (Stockton)16 Jim Ashen Bella Vista17 Chris Brown Carmel18 Brandon Ruffin Salesian19 Will St. Clair South Eugene20 Tolu Wusu Palo Alto21 Ben Coulombe Maria Carrillo22 Matt O'Connor Junipero Serra23 Eric Nyberg University City24 Francisco Grays Fairfield25 Chris Blanco Bellarmine Prep26 Marcus Armstrong Acalanes27 Luke Macaraeg Bellarmine Prep28 Derrick Doggett University City29 Chris Johnson Valley Christian30 Aven Wright Junipero Serra31 Reggie Doucet North Monterey County32 Cedric Ellis Cordova33 Joel Tuosto Greenfield34 Damon Jenkins De La Salle35 Dan Caravaz Menlo Atherton36 Lamar Coutian Bishop O'Dowd37 Clark Haworth Miramonte38 Tony Gibson Vallejo

Girls' Long JumpJumps under 16'6' will not be measured.1 Renee Williams Skyline2 Kat Dawkins St. Joseph (Cerritos)3 Brittany Daniels Merrill West4 Ciara McMillan Will C. Wood5 Latrise Nunnally Merrill West6 Ashtyn Gibson Laguna Creek7 Sherena Smith Benson Poly8 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa9 Tifani Grimes St. Francis (Sacramento)10 Erricka Williams St. Joseph (Cerritos)11 Shevell Quinley Merrill West12 Stephanie Ekeh Oak Grove13 Danica Bates Pleasant Hill14 Laura Brown Aragon15 Laura Rombach Foothill (Pleasanton)16 Lizzie Humphries Menlo Atherton17 Yvette Kirk Archbishop Mitty18 Jenna Elerick Aptos19 Myiesha Jefferson James Logan20 Brittney Reynolds Homestead21 Rochelle Gandy Sheldon22 Britney Chaney Placer23 Lindsey Kirshman Enterprise24 Ashley Gadson Palo Alto25 Alesha Bassett Elsie Allen26 Lori Vaught Roseville27 Adrienne Cotton Vallejo28 Candace Buckley Diamond Ranch29 Melissa Gonzales North Salinas30 Kelly Puppione Placer

Boys' Triple JumpJumps under 42'0' will not be measured.1 Angelo Jeffery James Logan2 Jonathan Stevens Benson Poly3 Jermaine Turner McKay4 Kevin Taylor James Logan5 Joel Tuosto Greenfield6 Marcus Pierce Will C. Wood7 Robert Kirvin Shasta8 Tolu Wusu Palo Alto9 Chris Deal Lynbrook10 Ben Stromme McKay11 Condrew Allen Granite Bay12 Bryan Parker Lincoln (Stockton)13 Will St. Clair South Eugene14 Nkosinza Balumbu James Logan15 Matt O'Connor Junipero Serra16 Adam Carter De La Salle17 Ryan Russell Miramonte18 Bobby Mosier Will C. Wood19 Mike Cannon San Lorenzo20 Nicholas Cassell California21 Steven Bianchi San Benito22 Bobby Kritzer Monta Vista23 John Robinson Bellarmine Prep24 Bret Silverman Elk Grove25 Thomas Fernandez San Benito26 Dagmawi Adane Fairfield27 Doug Roche St. Francis (Mt. View)28 Scott Coyle Granada29 Francisco Grays Fairfield30 Genesis Hampton Sheldon31 Ryan Rucker Will C. Wood32 Evan Fernandez California33 Brian Hackel Granada34 Bulmaro Lemus Menlo Atherton

Girls' Triple JumpJumps under 34'0' will not be measured.1 Brittany Daniels Merrill West2 Renee Williams Skyline3 Sherena Smith Benson Poly4 Latrise Nunnally Merrill West5 Corrie Baer Casa Roble6 Erricka Williams St. Joseph (Cerritos)7 Ashtyn Gibson Laguna Creek8 Lori Vaught Roseville9 Chelsi Allen Benson Poly10 Shanice Kelley Bishop O'Dowd11 Ashley King Rocklin12 Deconte Kaye James Logan13 Devon Tracy St. Francis (Mt. View)14 Natascha Vandermolen Soquel15 Alesha Bassett Elsie Allen16 Nyisha Tates Madera17 Lindsey Kirshman Enterprise18 Melissa VanSambeek Archbishop Mitty19 Samantha Bradley Carlmont20 Maggie Roberts Enterprise21 Ricki Sullivan Harbor22 Megan Witt Enterprise23 Mackenzie Griffith St. Francis (Mt. View)24 Laura Brown Aragon25 Angel Fontillas Folsom

Boys' Pole VaultOpening height is 12'0'.1 Graham Bockmiller Miramonte2 Ryan Shuler Granite Bay3 Matt Tillinghast Montgomery4 Minh Tran Mt. Pleasant (San Jose)5 Forest Dyer Lodi6 James Gillette Carmel7 Clark Haworth Miramonte8 Steven Mehrer Tracy9 Andrew Terry Tracy10 Eric Nyberg University City11 Chase Covington Maria Carrillo12 Chris Little Los Gatos13 Chip Keating St. Ignatius (San Fran)14 Josh Gonzales Lodi15 Eric Hendrickson Carmel16 Kevin Chan Modesto17 Buchanan Zach Benicia18 Andrew Grafius Lincoln (Stockton)19 Doug Roche St. Francis (Mt. View)20 Scott Roth Granite Bay21 Keith Nicosia James Logan22 Spencer Harrison North Salinas23 Mike McDonald Rocklin24 Ben Gordon Santa Rosa25 Nick Dillingham St. Francis (Mt. View)26 Matt Gilbert Archbishop Mitty27 Kragen Bramer Placer28 Steven Norris Vacaville29 Robert Brazier Elk Grove30 Chris Fox Woodcreek (Roseville)

Girls' Pole VaultOpening height is 9'0'.1 Kirsten Loftin Aptos2 Rachelle Zemlok Newark Memorial3 Ashley Peters Modesto4 Melissa Adams Rancho Cotate5 LozovotskayLiza St. Ignatius (San Fran)6 Heidi Nyberg Newark Memorial7 Tiffany Chang Campolindo8 Kelly Wheller Lincoln (Stockton)9 Madeleine Flint Notre Dame (Belmont)10 Sally Stanton Los Gatos11 Stephanie Starritt San Benito12 Taylor Franklin Woodside Priory13 Jill Schlenker Lodi14 Ashley Woods Benicia15 Christine Silva Bishop O'Dowd16 Amna Shiekh James Logan17 Rebecca Crowley Mills18 Crissy Phillips Miramonte19 Rayburn Carly St. Ignatius (San Fran)20 Brysun Stately Bella Vista21 Ashley McAllister Bella Vista22 Alicia Rodriques James Logan23 Sam Weaver Lodi24 Brook Cranston Lodi25 Breezy Furlong Placer26 Samantha Modeste Woodcreek (Roseville)27 Lauren Curtis Archbishop Mitty28 Allyson Sparrow St. Ignatius (San Fran)29 Vicki Hentges Diamond Ranch30 Tal Cohen Gunn

Boys' Shot PutThrows under 45'0' will not be measured.1 David Nichols Enterprise2 Brian Hicks Carmel3 Jarome Carter Will C. Wood4 Nik Kay Los Gatos5 Robert Oberst Aptos6 Craig Young Shasta7 Billy Wills Antioch8 Kris Elliot Righetti9 Joe Perkins Vacaville10 John Vind San Lorenzo11 Shane Mervau Sheldon12 Garrett Adame California13 Brian Lopez Gilroy14 Jr. Timetaio San Lorenzo15 Sean McDonald Lodi16 Dave Felso Campolindo17 Matt Jarvis Shasta18 Leon Drummer St. Mary's College19 Bryan Ames Laguna Creek20 Marcus Thomas San Lorenzo21 Pierce Rowe Bishop O'Dowd22 John Simpson Merrill West23 Zach Hewett Aptos24 Phillip Collins Fairfield25 Eric Taylor James Logan26 Joe Way Sheldon27 Michael Anderson James Logan28 Erik Bermudez Sheldon29 Andy Bower Merrill West30 Nicolas Solis Sacred Heart Cathedral31 Mark Pole James Logan32 Jessie Pilcher Moreau Catholic33 John Wing St. Mary's (Medford)34 Nick Morilla Rancho Cotate35 Evan Williams Bishop O'Dowd36 Adam Hearld Elk Grove37 Travis Harmon Sheldon (Eugene)38 Dj Frommoethelydo California39 Jason Williamson Placer40 Tevita Kofutua Menlo Atherton41 Josh Lobb Placer42 Carl Nicks North Salinas

Girls' Shot PutThrows under 30'0' will not be measured.1 Jessica Pressley Laguna Creek2 Bobbie Patton Righetti3 Claire Miller Shasta4 Kristina Price Merced5 Ramona Vae Jefferson6 Bianca Benschop James Logan7 Kalechi Anyanwu Silver Creek8 Amanda Moore Merced9 Julie Dufresne Harbor10 Allison Austin Lincoln (Stockton)11 Reina Seymore James Logan12 Lisa Mausia Bishop O'Dowd13 Carmen Springer Golden Sierra14 Jaleesa Jeffery James Logan15 Alyssa Jackson James Logan16 Tyler Smith Valley Christian17 Amanisha Murray Chico18 Chahailus Raynez Cordova19 Leua Matuu Jefferson20 Krisha De La Fuente Presentation21 Chandra Johnson Salesian22 Taneya Davis Bishop O'Dowd23 Laurel Beck San Lorenzo Valley24 Tai Battle Will C. Wood25 Gabi Spaulding Shasta26 Brooke Barker Sheldon (Eugene)27 Serena Hubbard Tokay28 Lauren Resides Vallejo29 Rebekah Focht Elk Grove30 Rebecca Hart Elk Grove31 Karly Sipherd Placer32 Leondra Andrews Diamond Ranch33 Anna Zaldivar Diamond Ranch

Boys' DiscusThrows under 140'0' will not be measured.NOTE: Athletes listed as 'Pending' must have performance verifiedbefore they will be added to the event.1 Nik Kay Los Gatos2 David Nichols Enterprise3 Joe Perkins Vacaville4 Dane Krogstad El Molino5 Brian Hicks Carmel6 Robert Jennings Westmont7 Brett Taylor Bellarmine Prep8 David Endler Clovis West9 Nick Sheuerman St. Francis (Mt. View)10 Bobby Smallman Granada11 Anthony Shideler Maria Carrillo12 Bobby Scott Clovis West13 Joe Way Sheldon14 John Wing St. Mary's (Medford)15 Rief Lawson Granite Bay16 Bryan Ames Laguna Creek17 Brian Lopez Gilroy18 Erik Bermudez Sheldon19 Garrett Adame California20 Brian Corcoran Dixon21 Pierce Rowe Bishop O'Dowd22 Rob Ghiglieri CarsonPending Jesse Lackey GranadaPending Mark Pole James LoganPending Pardeep Singh James LoganPending Andrew Julius Merrill West

Girls' DiscusThrows under 100'0' will not be measured.NOTE: Athletes listed as 'Pending' must have performance verifiedbefore they will be added to the event.1 Kristina Price Merced2 Jessica Pressley Laguna Creek3 Bianca Benschop James Logan4 Rebecca Duerr Chico5 Karina Martinez Madera6 Naomi Ruiz San Benito7 Amanda Burns Archbishop Mitty8 Laurel Beck San Lorenzo Valley9 Lisa Mausia Bishop O'Dowd10 Kristen Mulenburg St. Francis (Mt. View)11 Gabi Spaulding Shasta12 Krisha De La Fuente Presentation13 Rebekah Focht Elk Grove14 Katie Lodato California15 Deetria Hazewood Valley16 Rebecca Hart Elk Grove17 Crystal Ireland Archbishop Mitty18 Karen Peck Granite Bay19 Heather Wiacekh Granite BayPending Reina Seymore James LoganPending Taneya Davis Bishop O'DowdPending Monica Aguliar MaderaPending Kalechi Anyanwu Silver CreekPending Jaleesa Jeffery James LoganPending Karly Sipherd PlacerPending Lauren Resides Vallejo

Now on Pac-12 Network
2:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close