Men's Swimming In Third After Day Two Of NCAAs

March 28, 2003

Austin, Texas - The Stanford men's swimming team sits in third overall after two days in the pool at the 2003 NCAA Championships held in Austin, Texas at the Jamail Swim Center. The Cardinal have 272 points after day two. Auburn leads the field with 449 followed by Texas' 282. Rounding out the top five are California (238), Stanford (272) and Southern California (190).

Stanford opened day two with a third place finish in the 200 medley relay, clocking in at 1:26.01 (Marshall, Bruce, Westcott, O'Bryan). Texas took top honors, setting a new American record at 1:24.46. In the 400 IM, Cardinal Dan Trupin finished 11th overall with a time of 3:48.73 while teammate Markus Rogan was right behind him in 12th (3:49.05). Sophomore Jayme Cramer took fifth in the 100 butterfly, clocking in at a season-best time of :46.65 while teammate Dan Westcott placed 11th in a time of :47.04 (also a season best). Sophomore Matt McDonald finished 13th (:47.39) for the Cardinal.

Arizona freshman Simon Burnett won the 200 freestyle in a time of 1:33.69. The next event was the 100 breaststroke where Cardinal Michael Bruce finished 12th overall, clocking in at :54.34. Junior Peter Marshall successfully defending his title in the 100 backstroke, edging Texas' Ian Peirsol for top honors in a season-best time of :45.57. Senior Randall Bal was fourth (:46.76) while teammate Dan Westcott took seventh (:47.28). Jayme Cramer won the consolation final (ninth overall) with his time of :47.22.

In the final event of the day, Stanford's relay team of Markus Rogan, Dan Trupin, John Waters and Jayme Cramer, placed eighth in the 800 freestyle relay, clocking in at 6:27.39.

Action concludes tomorrow with the 1,650 freestyle, 200 backstroke, 100 freestyle, 200 breaststroke, 200 butterfly, platform diving and the 400 freestyle relay at the Jamail Swim Center.

:   7      MEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY

NCAA Record: 1:24.47 TEXAS 2001AMERICAN Record: 1:24.47 TEXAS 2001US OPEN Record: 1:24.47 TEXAS 2001QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 1:27.95

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) TEXAS 1:26.30 1:24.46** 1) PEIRSOL, AARON FR :21.49 3) DITORO, DANIEL SO :20.35 2) HANSEN, BRENDAN JR :23.59 4) CROCKER, IAN JR :19.03 ** NCAA Record: AMERICAN Record: US OPEN Record: 2) AUBURN 1:26.80 1:24.96 1) HUNT, BRYCE JR :22.30 3) BOUSQUET, FRED SO :20.21 2) CALHOUN, PAT SR :23.88 4) GIBB, DEREK JR :18.57

3) STANFORD 1:26.72 1:26.01 1) MARSHALL, PETER JR :21.51 3) WESTCOTT, DAN SR :20.73 2) BRUCE, MICHAEL JR :24.55 4) O'BRYAN, BOBBY JR :19.22

4) MINNESOTA 1:26.30 1:26.02 1) SMOLINSKI, TODD SR :21.54 3) LUNDIN, BJORN SO :20.97 2) HACKLER, JEFF SR :24.34 4) SILKAITIS, TERRY SO :19.17

5) CALIFORNIA 1:26.13 1:26.10 1) LIM, ALEX JR :21.67 3) CAVIC, MIKE FR :20.78 2) BYMA, QUENTIN SR :24.67 4) ERVIN, ANTHONY SR :18.98

6) ALABAMA 1:27.84 1:27.41 1) GHERGHEL, STEFAN SO :22.65 3) TSAGARAKIS,APOSTOLISFR :20.78 2) POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV FR :24.38 4) BITSAKIS, SPIROS SO :19.60

7) SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA 1:27.77 1:27.54 1) PROFFITT, JORDIE JR :22.69 3) LEE, JEFF SR :21.07 2) FLASKY, MIHALY FR :23.74 4) STOLLER, JOHN SO :20.04

8) LOUISIANA STATE 1:27.81 1:28.22 1) MARTINEC, EVAN JR :22.11 3) JOTAUTAS, MIKE SR :21.39 2) RUCKER, MATTHEW JR :24.75 4) PAEZ, FRANCISCO SO :19.97

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) FLORIDA 1:28.15 1:27.36 1) MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL SO :22.28 3) KELLAM, CHRIS JR :21.44 2) NORRIS, PHILIP SR :24.63 4) JAYME, CARLOS JR :19.01

10) ARIZONA 1:27.96 1:27.76 1) BURNETT, SIMON FR :22.44 3) ROJAS, LUIS JR :20.75 2) OWEN, GREG JR :25.21 4) LaFLEUR, ERIC JR :19.36

11) WISCONSIN 1:28.00 1:28.45 1) MANIA, ADAM SO :22.55 3) MARSHALL, MATTHEW JR :20.84 2) ZAKRZEWSKI, KEVEN JR :25.04 4) ROGERS, DALE JR :20.02

12) PRINCETON 1:29.03 1:29.00 1) DONOHUE, PAT SR :23.24 3) LEAHY, JAMIE SR :21.68 2) FEALEY, GARTH SR :24.68 4) GAGE, JESSE SR :19.40

13) KENTUCKY 1:29.46 1:29.21 1) BARROS, FERNANDO JR :22.94 3) CRUZ, DANIEL SO :21.90 2) WATKINS, ROGER SR :24.67 4) FARNHAM, DANIEL FR :19.70

14) TENNESSEE 1:29.85 1:29.55 1) SIMPSON, GREG SR :22.92 3) GUERALDI, RENATO JR :21.88 2) BURTON, MICHAEL SR :24.90 4) ROSAL, RAYMOND JR :19.85

15) OAKLAND 1:29.69 1:29.85 1) LYNN, ERIC FR :23.57 3) SULLIVAN, CHRIS SO :21.26 2) DICKENS, SCOTT FR :24.80 4) DRAZIN, DOUG SR :20.22

16) GEORGIA 1:29.54 1:30.04 1) LAM, RANDY JR :23.73 3) VERHOEF, PETER FR :21.41 2) SALYARDS, KYLE JR :24.82 4) GARDNER, SCOTT SO :20.08

EVENT: 8 MEN's 400 Yard INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

NCAA Record: 3:38.18 TOM DOLAN MICHIGAN 1995AMERICAN Record: 3:38.18 TOM DOLAN MICHIGAN 1995US OPEN Record: 3:38.18 TOM DOLAN MICHIGAN 1995QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 3:50.64

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) MARGALIS, ROBERT SO GEORGIA 3:44.09 3:39.92 :24.18 :27.24 :28.49 :28.04 :31.05 :30.77 :25.92 :24.23 2) VENDT, ERIK SR SOUTHERN CAL. 3:43.88 3:39.95 :24.03 :27.22 :27.60 :27.52 :31.00 :31.48 :26.13 :24.97 3) LOCHTE, RYAN FR FLORIDA 3:46.22 3:41.45 :23.19 :27.62 :28.18 :27.72 :31.55 :32.59 :25.48 :25.12 4) MELLOULI, OUS FR SOUTHERN CAL. 3:45.57 3:43.10 :23.83 :27.59 :28.85 :28.03 :31.80 :32.23 :25.91 :24.86 5) KNOWLES, JEREMY JR AUBURN 3:47.24 3:46.07 :24.46 :27.95 :29.43 :28.78 :31.45 :31.64 :26.85 :25.51 6) GALLOWAY, JAMES SR AUBURN 3:47.06 3:46.83 :24.77 :27.80 :30.28 :29.27 :30.68 :31.64 :26.65 :25.74 7) VELOZ, JUAN JR ARIZONA 3:47.51 3:47.01 :23.47 :26.69 :29.00 :28.31 :32.77 :33.17 :27.43 :26.17 8) SHANTEAU, ERIC FR AUBURN 3:46.43 3:49.07 :24.88 :28.13 :28.54 :28.65 :31.65 :32.01 :28.09 :27.12

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) FAHEY, PAUL SO SOUTHERN CAL. 3:50.03 3:48.20 :24.87 :27.48 :29.39 :29.07 :32.11 :32.20 :26.98 :26.10 10) PLUMMER, RYAN JR MINNESOTA 3:48.16 3:48.65 :24.04 :27.51 :29.01 :28.71 :33.00 :32.96 :27.25 :26.17 11) TRUPIN, DAN SO STANFORD 3:49.17 3:48.73 :24.15 :28.39 :29.23 :29.39 :32.57 :33.61 :26.63 :24.76 12) ROGAN, MARKUS JR STANFORD 3:49.34 3:49.05 :24.34 :28.60 :28.72 :28.41 :32.99 :33.38 :27.30 :25.31 13) FERRARELLI, MATT SR MISSOURI 3:49.67 3:50.22 :24.92 :28.52 :28.89 :29.07 :32.30 :33.12 :27.24 :26.16 14) SAYAO, CHUCK SO MICHIGAN 3:49.18 3:50.35 :24.87 :28.39 :28.81 :28.19 :32.68 :33.53 :27.86 :26.02 15) DORR, JOHN SO CALIFORNIA 3:49.90 3:51.48 :24.93 :28.02 :29.69 :29.20 :32.57 :33.77 :27.09 :26.21 16) SHEVCHIK, DANIEL SR HARVARD 3:49.45 3:51.60 :24.34 :27.49 :28.62 :28.46 :33.72 :34.39 :27.97 :26.61

EVENT: 9 MEN's 100 Yard BUTTERFLY

NCAA Record: :45.44 IAN CROCKER TEXAS 2002AMERICAN Record: :45.44 IAN CROCKER TEXAS 2002US OPEN Record: :45.44 IAN CROCKER TEXAS 2002QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: :47.84

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) CROCKER, IAN JR TEXAS :45.76 :45.67 :21.01 :24.66 2) ROJAS, LUIS JR ARIZONA :46.64 :46.01 :21.32 :24.69 3) DRAGANJA, DUJE SO CALIFORNIA :46.40 :46.40 :21.15 :25.25 4) CAVIC, MIKE FR CALIFORNIA :46.39 :46.41 :21.46 :24.95 5) CRAMER, JAYME SO STANFORD :46.76 :46.65 :21.83 :24.82 6) DITORO, DANIEL SO TEXAS :46.85 :46.74 :21.55 :25.19 7) BOUSQUET, FRED SO AUBURN :46.66 :46.75 :21.70 :25.05 8) HAIDINYAK, ANDY SR AUBURN :46.79 :46.82 :21.64 :25.18

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) MARSHALL, MATTHEW JR WISCONSIN :47.20 :46.82 :21.74 :25.08 10) BOTES, EUGENE SR PENN STATE :47.08 :47.01 :21.84 :25.17 11) WESTCOTT, DAN SR STANFORD :47.08 :47.04 :22.16 :24.88 12) GHERGHEL, STEFAN SO ALABAMA :47.22 :47.08 :22.27 :24.81 13) McDONALD, MATT SO STANFORD :46.92 :47.39 :22.09 :25.30 14) LIM, ALEX JR CALIFORNIA :46.88 :47.45 :22.53 :24.92 15) HUNT, BRYCE JR AUBURN :47.10 :47.46 :22.47 :24.99 16) MARSHALL, PETER JR STANFORD :47.18 :47.69 :22.24 :25.45

EVENT: 10 MEN's 200 Yard FREESTYLE

NCAA Record: 1:33.03 MATT BIONDI CALIFORNIA 1987AMERICAN Record: 1:33.03 MATT BIONDI CALIFORNIA 1987US OPEN Record: 1:33.03 MATT BIONDI CALIFORNIA 1987QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 1:36.75

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BURNETT, SIMON FR ARIZONA 1:35.68 1:33.69 :22.23 :24.09 :23.88 :23.49 2) KEMP, CHRIS SR TEXAS 1:34.88 1:34.40 :22.06 :24.08 :24.37 :23.89 3) KETCHUM, DAN JR MICHIGAN 1:34.84 1:34.52 :22.41 :24.09 :24.37 :23.65 4) SIOUI, ADAM SO FLORIDA 1:35.54 1:34.91 :22.45 :24.28 :24.21 :23.97 5) BRUCKART, JOE SR CALIFORNIA 1:35.50 1:34.92 :22.13 :24.10 :24.21 :24.48 6) KIRKLAND, CLAY SO AUBURN 1:35.40 1:35.29 :22.40 :24.20 :24.39 :24.30 7) LEE, JEFF SR SOUTHERN CAL. 1:35.59 1:35.77 :22.36 :24.53 :24.60 :24.28 8) SILKAITIS, TERRY SO MINNESOTA 1:35.04 1:36.17 :22.48 :24.46 :24.62 :24.61

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) BOVELL, GEORGE FR AUBURN 1:35.71 1:35.19 :22.67 :24.39 :24.13 :24.00 10) BRUNELLI, NICK JR ARIZONA STATE 1:36.47 1:35.65 :22.79 :24.40 :24.21 :24.25 11) VANDERKAAY, PETER FR MICHIGAN 1:36.27 1:35.74 :22.93 :24.50 :24.54 :23.77 12) KENDRICK, RAINER SO TEXAS 1:36.22 1:36.41 :22.08 :24.13 :24.84 :25.36 13) JONES, BJ SO AUBURN 1:36.07 1:36.55 :22.98 :24.48 :24.75 :24.34 14) SUCHAND, JOHN SR TEXAS 1:35.83 1:36.57 :21.75 :24.17 :25.10 :25.55 15) SZUCS, TAMAS JR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:36.52 1:36.97 :22.71 :24.61 :25.03 :24.62 16) WIEBECK, KRIS SO FLORIDA 1:36.55 1:37.85 :23.05 :24.65 :24.78 :25.37

EVENT: 11 MEN's 100 Yard BREASTSTROKE

NCAA Record: :51.86 JEREMY LINN TENNESSEE 1997NCAA MEET Record: :52.32 JEREMY LINN TENNESSEE 1997AMERICAN Record: :51.86 JEREMY LINN TENNESSEE 1997US OPEN Record: :51.86 JEREMY LINN TENNESSEE 1997QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: :54.43

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) HANSEN, BRENDAN JR TEXAS :53.08 :51.96** :24.49 :27.47 ** NCAA MEET Record: 2) CALHOUN, PAT SR AUBURN :53.33 :53.03 :24.70 :28.33 3) FLASKY, MIHALY FR SOUTHERN CAL. :53.73 :53.23 :25.01 :28.22 4) CARON, JUSTIN SR AUBURN :53.80 :53.32 :25.03 :28.29 4) BRANDT, WILL SO AUBURN :53.72 :53.32 :25.00 :28.32 6) HACKLER, JEFF SR MINNESOTA :53.72 :53.43 :25.31 :28.12 7) GANGLOFF, MARK JR AUBURN :53.87 :53.58 :24.76 :28.82 8) SZABO, DOMINICK JR AMERICAN :53.77 :53.94 :25.40 :28.54

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV FR ALABAMA :54.40 :53.69 :25.02 :28.67 10) DICKENS, SCOTT FR OAKLAND :53.95 :53.79 :25.45 :28.34 11) BESSENYEI, TAMAS JR PURDUE :54.16 :54.17 :25.83 :28.34 12) BRUCE, MICHAEL JR STANFORD :54.14 :54.34 :25.73 :28.61 13) BLOCH, CHEYNE JR HAWAII :54.16 :54.64 :25.33 :29.31 14) GARDNER, SCOTT SO GEORGIA :54.15 :54.73 :25.73 :29.00 15) USHER, SCOTT SO WYOMING :54.19 :54.75 :26.04 :28.71 16) FEALEY, GARTH SR PRINCETON :54.29 :54.82 :25.62 :29.20

EVENT: 12 MEN's 100 Yard BACKSTROKE

NCAA Record: :44.92 NEIL WALKER TEXAS 1997AMERICAN Record: :44.92 NEIL WALKER TEXAS 1997US OPEN Record: :44.92 NEIL WALKER TEXAS 1997QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: :48.13

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) MARSHALL, PETER JR STANFORD :46.67 :45.57 :22.14 :23.43 2) PEIRSOL, AARON FR TEXAS :46.27 :45.71 :22.27 :23.44 3) LIM, ALEX JR CALIFORNIA :46.63 :46.59 :22.55 :24.04 4) BAL, RANDALL SR STANFORD :46.88 :46.76 :22.53 :24.23 5) SMOLINSKI, TODD SR MINNESOTA :46.99 :47.03 :22.44 :24.59 6) MARTINEC, EVAN JR LOUISIANA STATE :46.97 :47.16 :23.07 :24.09 7) WESTCOTT, DAN SR STANFORD :47.08 :47.28 :22.70 :24.58 8) HUNT, BRYCE JR AUBURN :47.29 :47.35 :23.30 :24.05

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) CRAMER, JAYME SO STANFORD :47.53 :47.22 :22.84 :24.38 10) GIBB, DEREK JR AUBURN :47.92 :47.51 :23.07 :24.44 11) MARSHALL, MATTHEW JR WISCONSIN :47.78 :47.81 :23.18 :24.63 12) ROSE, MATT JR TEXAS A&M :47.72 :47.82 :23.11 :24.71 13) MANIA, ADAM SO WISCONSIN :47.77 :47.88 :23.20 :24.68 14) THIELE, JENS FR CALIFORNIA :48.03 :47.91 :23.50 :24.41 15) KELLAM, CHRIS JR FLORIDA :47.98 :47.93 :23.62 :24.31 HUSSIEN, AHMED JR ARIZONA STATE :47.78 DISQUAL :23.33 DISQUAL

Men's 3 Meter

Place Finals 9.5 Semis Prelims Name School DO# 1 649.70 199.00 577.55 378.55 Phillip Jones (UTN) University of Tennessee 22# 2 646.75 215.95 613.35 397.40 Clayton Moss (UKY) University of Kentucky 9# 3 642.65 204.25 599.10 394.85 Joona Puhakka (ASU) Arizona State University 19 4# 4 624.95 215.75 534.60 318.85 Miguel Velazquez (UMIA) University of Miami (Fl) 17# 5 613.20 205.45 539.60 334.15 Caesar Garcia (AU) Auburn University 3# 6 573.30 196.45 558.15 361.70 Brice Dumais (SMU) Southern Methodist University 4# 7 559.95 202.65 567.80 365.15 Andy Bradley (USC) University of South Carolina 10# 8 502.60 199.65 546.10 346.45 Marc Carlton (IU) Indiana University 15

# 9 202.05 531.80 329.75 Louie Gagnet (FSU) Florida State University 6# 10 212.85 528.40 315.55 Aaron Russell (BYU) Brigham Young University 12# 11 172.25 521.60 349.35 Jason Coben (UMI) University of Michigan 13# 12 195.05 520.40 325.35 Josh Anderson (UAZ) University of Arizona 23# 13 183.00 505.75 322.75 Zach Wilcox (UFL) University of Florida 7# 14 183.45 504.15 320.70 Christian Picard (TAMU) Texas A&M University 11# 15 191.80 501.95 310.15 Timo Klami (UIA) University of Iowa 24# 16 191.40 499.65 308.25 Anthony Perry (DRX) Drexel University 8# 17 186.85 499.45 312.60 Jonathan Linette (UTX) University of Texas 18# 18 185.80 498.50 312.70 Dennis Nemtsanov (PITT) University of Pittsburgh 14# 19 177.60 481.90 304.30 Adam Morgan (TAMU) Texas A&M University 2# 20 182.90 480.80 297.90 Kris Daugherty (UGA) University of Georgia 1# 21 194.75 479.30 284.55 Justin Beardall (BYU) Brigham Young University 5# 22 187.55 475.20 287.65 Kyle Van Arsdall (LSU) Louisiana State University 1 1# 23 170.30 454.85 284.55 Mike Gowdy (UHAW) University of Hawaii 16# 24 153.50 452.05 298.55 Mike Alderman (PENN) Penn State University 20

# 25 -280.75 280.75 Stewart Smith (UAL) University of Alabama 25# 26 -274.70 274.70 Matt Bricker (AU) Auburn University 26# 27 -272.75 272.75 Scott Troob (CMB) Columbia University 27# 28 -270.80 270.80 Mitch Richeson (OSU) Ohio State University 28# 29 -268.35 268.35 Scott Randall (BYU) Brigham Young University 29# 30 -263.05 263.05 Mark Shattuck (UTX) University of Texas 30# 31 -257.55 257.55 Todd Avery (UGA) University of Georgia 31# 32 -255.45 255.45 Eric Shulick (CLEM) Clemson University 32# 33 -249.80 249.80 Philip Griffin (SMU) Southern Methodist University 33# 34 -248.40 248.40 Ray Vincent (USCA) University of So. California 34# 35 -207.65 207.65 Enrique Roy (HAR) Harvard Uniiversity 35

EVENT: 14 MEN's 800 Yard FREESTYLE RELAY

NCAA Record: 6:17.35 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA 2002AMERICAN Record: 6:18.00 TEXAS 2001US OPEN Record: 6:17.35 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA 2002QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 6:29.57

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) TEXAS 6:18.62 1) PEIRSOL, AARON FR 1:34.57 3) KENDRICK, RAINER SO 1:34.66 2) SUCHAND, JOHN SR 1:35.66 4) KEMP, CHRIS SR 1:33.73

2) FLORIDA 6:20.54 1) JAYME, CARLOS JR 1:36.14 3) WIEBECK, KRIS SO 1:35.83 2) LOCHTE, RYAN FR 1:34.41 4) SIOUI, ADAM SO 1:34.16

3) MICHIGAN 6:20.78 1) VANDERKAAY, PETER FR 1:35.80 3) DeBERRY, TYLER FR 1:36.14 2) TARWATER, DAVIS FR 1:35.06 4) KETCHUM, DAN JR 1:33.78

4) AUBURN 6:22.16 1) BOVELL, GEORGE FR 1:34.14 3) KIRKLAND, CLAY SO 1:35.33 2) KIDD, MATT SR 1:36.63 4) JONES, BJ SO 1:36.06

5) SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA 6:25.54 1) LEE, JEFF SR 1:36.78 3) STALEY, TRENT JR 1:36.41 2) MELLOULI, OUS FR 1:36.09 4) VENDT, ERIK SR 1:36.26

6) CALIFORNIA 6:26.30 1) MOLINA, MIGUEL FR 1:37.20 3) BRUCKART, JOE SR 1:35.47 2) THIELE, JENS FR 1:36.77 4) DORR, JOHN SO 1:36.86

7) MINNESOTA 6:27.18 1) TAYLOR, MATT SR 1:36.93 3) McCAFFREY, SEAN SO 1:37.35 2) MORTIMER, JUSTIN JR 1:36.80 4) SILKAITIS, TERRY SO 1:36.10

8) STANFORD 6:27.39 1) ROGAN, MARKUS JR 1:37.04 3) WATERS, JOHN SR 1:36.81 2) TRUPIN, DAN SO 1:37.45 4) CRAMER, JAYME SO 1:36.09

9) WISCONSIN 6:28.37 1) WIESNER, ERIC SO 1:37.05 3) TORPEY, PATRICK JR 1:37.67 2) ROGERS, DALE JR 1:36.30 4) ZUIDERHOF, MATTHEWS SR 1:37.35

10) ARIZONA 6:29.12 1) FERNS, LYNDON FR 1:37.72 3) LaFLEUR, ERIC JR 1:36.65 2) BURNETT, SIMON FR 1:35.44 4) VELOZ, JUAN JR 1:39.31

11) TENNESSEE 6:29.82 1) GOLDBERG, BRYAN FR 1:51.14 3) THOMAS, JASON FR 1:37.25 2) DAUW, CASEY FR 1:24.17 4) NYLANDER, EVAN JR 1:37.26

12) VIRGINIA 6:30.19 1) PRICHARD, IAN JR 1:38.01 3) WAGNER, LUKE JR 1:38.07 2) CRIPPEN, FRANCIS FR 1:37.16 4) RAAB, MICHAEL SO 1:36.95

13) GEORGIA 6:31.93 1) MARGALIS, ROBERT SO 1:36.61 3) OWEN, MATT FR 1:37.38 2) BRADO, MATT SR 1:39.72 4) ALLEYNE, DAMIAN FR 1:38.22

14) ALABAMA 6:33.45 1) WILCOX, JAMES JR 1:38.17 3) SOUTHON, FRANCK SO 1:39.37 2) BITSAKIS, SPIROS SO 1:38.99 4) GHERGHEL, STEFAN SO 1:36.92

15) ARIZONA STATE 6:34.70 1) BRUNELLI, NICK JR 1:36.76 3) HARCSAS, CHRISTIAN SR 1:39.10 2) HUSSIEN, AHMED JR 1:39.41 4) KOLOZAR, DAVID FR 1:39.43

16) KENTUCKY 6:35.76 1) FARNHAM, DANIEL FR 1:38.47 3) CRUZ, DANIEL SO 1:38.51 2) MANLEY, STEVEN FR 1:37.20 4) BARROS, FERNANDO JR 1:41.58

17) PRINCETON 6:39.60 1) HESSLER, CARL SR 1:37.11 3) SALERNO, MIKE JR 1:38.89 2) DONOHUE, PAT SR 1:43.26 4) FLEMING, STEVE JR 1:40.34

Now on Pac-12 Network
Live
2:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close