Pepsi Team Invite Entries

April 9, 2003



NOTE: Entries are tentative and subject to change. Also note that teams are allowed only two scorers per event, and whether listed athletes are scorers or non-scorers is not indicated on this document.


Men's Entries - By Time Schedule Order

Event  35   Men Javelin Throw  Saturday 4/12/2003 - 01:25 PM  1      80  Jenkins, Adam                   Oregon  2     101  Stiegeler, John                 Oregon  3     111  Brandstatter, Travis            Minnesota  4     136  Swenson, Jason                  Minnesota  5     193  Passen, Andy                    Colorado  6     200  Willis, Ryan                    Colorado  7     247  Romero, Juan                    Washington

Event 33 Men Hammer Throw Saturday 4/12/2003 - 01:35 PM 1 84 Kriz, Adam Oregon 2 90 March, James Oregon 3 131 Reder, Lynden Minnesota 4 134 Schoenfelder, Curt Minnesota 5 182 Hazen, Zach Colorado 6 191 Mullen, Chase Colorado 7 249 Schwinn, Matt Washington 8 253 Tuohy, Brendan Washington

Event 25 Men Long Jump Saturday 4/12/2003 - 01:45 PM 1 81 Kent, Jordan Oregon 2 91 Mays, Jesse Oregon 3 102 Strubel, Derek Oregon 4 111 Brandstatter, Travis Minnesota 5 118 Flensborg-Madsen, Thomas Minnesota 6 185 Johnson, Brandon Colorado 7 187 Lee, Jonathan Colorado 8 229 Chung, Vihn Washington 9 230 Cook, Phillipe Washington 10 254 Verbon, Nicholas Washington

Event 23 Men Pole Vault Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:00 PM 1 66 Derby, Jon Oregon 2 100 Slye, Jason Oregon 3 105 Woods, Trevor Oregon 4 243 Nagahisa, Fumi Washington 5 245 Roberts, Sam Washington 6 255 Walker, Brad Washington 7 108 Young, Andy Oregon

Event 17 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:45 PM 1 Colorado A 1) 175 Abuan, Chris 2) 180 Conklin, BJ 3) 183 Houston, Love4) 192 Napp, Samuel 2 Minnesota A 1) 138 Taylor, Matt 2) 137 Taylor, Ben 3) 126 Merritt, Robb4) 139 Wohlin, Andy 3 Oregon A 1) 92 Mitchum, Eric 2) 98 Scherer, Matt 3) 52 Anderson, Trav4) 81 Kent, Jordan 4 Washington A 1) 257 Williams, Sea2) 235 Forni, Greg 3) 239 James, Marc 4) 241 Laws, Brenton

Event 29 Men Shot Put Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:45 PM 1 84 Kriz, Adam Oregon 2 90 March, James Oregon 3 116 Ehlers, Mike Minnesota 4 117 Erickson, Karl Minnesota 5 193 Passen, Andy Colorado 6 200 Willis, Ryan Colorado 7 249 Schwinn, Matt Washington 8 253 Tuohy, Brendan Washington

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:58 PM 1 87 Logsdon, Eric Oregon 2 97 Paulson, Noel Oregon 3 121 Hanson, Ben Minnesota 4 122 Hanson, Neil Minnesota 5 133 Robeck, Martin Minnesota 6 181 Dillon, Bryan Colorado 7 194 Ritzenhein, Dathan Colorado 8 195 Schoolmeester, Brett Colorado 9 196 Scott, Jared Colorado 10 225 Arnold, Todd Washington 11 236 Garner, Eric Washington 12 238 Hickey, Jonathon Washington 13 244 Park, Jeremy Washington 14 246 Robinson, Andrew Washington 15 248 Russell, John Washington

Event 13 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:15 PM 1 92 Mitchum, Eric Oregon 2 106 Ellis, Terry Oregon 3 111 Brandstatter, Travis Minnesota 4 183 Houston, Lovell Colorado 5 184 Ikwuakor, Akobunndu Colorado 6 226 Bidleman, Blake Washington 7 254 Verbon, Nicholas Washington

Event 21 Men High Jump Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:15 PM 1 64 Clason, Chad Oregon 2 65 Davis, Teddy Oregon 3 86 Lindsey, Jeff Oregon 4 110 Albert, John Minnesota 5 127 Netzer, Kevin Minnesota 6 129 Paulson, Josh Minnesota 7 185 Johnson, Brandon Colorado 8 190 Miller, Andrew Colorado 9 230 Cook, Phillipe Washington 10 232 Eickhoff, Warren Washington

Event 5 Men 400 Meter Dash Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:30 PM 1 52 Anderson, Travis Oregon 2 98 Scherer, Matt Oregon 3 130 Potter, Mitch Minnesota 4 135 Steele, Adam Minnesota 5 175 Abuan, Chris Colorado 6 199 Wilhite, Daric Colorado 7 256 Williams, Nik Washington 8 257 Williams, Sean Washington

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:40 PM 1 96 Parker, Samie Oregon 2 108 Willis, Jason Oregon 3 137 Taylor, Ben Minnesota 4 138 Taylor, Matt Minnesota 5 180 Conklin, BJ Colorado 6 192 Napp, Samuel Colorado 7 229 Chung, Vihn Washington 8 241 Laws, Brenton Washington

Event 27 Men Triple Jump Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:45 PM 1 50 Akinradewo, Foluso Oregon 2 91 Mays, Jesse Oregon 3 102 Strubel, Derek Oregon 4 118 Flensborg-Madsen, Thomas Minnesota 5 185 Johnson, Brandon Colorado 6 229 Chung, Vihn Washington 7 230 Cook, Phillipe Washington 8 250 Sims, James Washington

Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:50 PM 1 70 Finol, Tomas Oregon 2 71 Flaherty, Ryan Oregon 3 94 Olszowy, Jan Oregon 4 115 Edmonson, Zach Minnesota 5 119 Ford, Ryan Minnesota 6 132 Riter, Trent Minnesota 7 188 Lundin, Gus Colorado 8 197 Torres, Jorge Colorado 9 228 Brown, Ryan Washington 10 236 Garner, Eric Washington 11 251 Tabor, Phil Washington

Event 31 Men Discus Throw Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:50 PM 1 84 Kriz, Adam Oregon 2 90 March, James Oregon 3 117 Erickson, Karl Minnesota 4 128 Nyquist, Ben Minnesota 5 179 Carr, Matt Colorado 6 182 Hazen, Zach Colorado 7 249 Schwinn, Matt Washington 8 253 Tuohy, Brendan Washington

Event 15 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:00 PM 1 77 Holliday, Brandon Oregon 2 88 Lorenzo, Santiago Oregon 3 114 Donahoe, Vince Minnesota 4 123 Jakobsson, Mikael Minnesota 5 184 Ikwuakor, Akobunndu Colorado 6 226 Bidleman, Blake Washington 7 237 Goodrich, Brad Washington 8 92 Mitchum, Eric Oregon

Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:10 PM 1 57 Bailey, Adam Oregon 2 81 Kent, Jordan Oregon 3 126 Merritt, Robb Minnesota 4 139 Wohlin, Andy Minnesota 5 192 Napp, Samuel Colorado 6 199 Wilhite, Daric Colorado 7 235 Forni, Greg Washington 8 241 Laws, Brenton Washington

Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Run Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:30 PM 1 56 Andrus, Ryan Oregon 2 79 Holts, Brett Oregon 3 89 Lucas, John Oregon 4 104 Viviani, Will Oregon 5 112 Carlson, Andrew Minnesota 6 113 DoBell, Josh Minnesota 7 120 Grumstrup, Erik Minnesota 8 124 Malmin, Ryan Minnesota 9 125 McComb, Will Minnesota 10 176 Baillie, Austin Colorado 11 177 Batliner, Payton Colorado 12 178 Burchill, Casey Colorado 13 186 Knutsen, Andy Colorado 14 189 McCue, Matt Colorado 15 194 Ritzenhein, Dathan Colorado 16 227 Boyd, Travis Washington 17 231 Duke, Dustin Washington 18 233 Fader, Andy Washington 19 234 Fayant, Jesse Washington 20 240 Koss, Ben Washington 21 242 Mandi, Mark Washington 22 252 Topping, Matt Washington

Event 19 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:55 PM 1 Colorado A 1) 175 Abuan, Chris 2) 185 Johnson, Bran3) 198 Whisenton, Re4) 199 Wilhite, Dari 2 Minnesota A 1) 123 Jakobsson, Mi2) 130 Potter, Mitch3) 135 Steele, Adam 4) 139 Wohlin, Andy 3 Minnesota B 1) 111 Brandstatter,2) 126 Merritt, Robb3) 115 Edmonson, Zac4) 133 Robeck, Marti 4 Oregon A 1) 52 Anderson, Trav2) 98 Scherer, Matt 3) 77 Holliday, Bran4) 88 Lorenzo, Santi 5 Oregon B 1) 70 Finol, Tomas 2) 94 Olszowy, Jan 3) 57 Bailey, Adam 4) 71 Flaherty, Ryan 6 Washington A 1) 256 Williams, Nik2) 228 Brown, Ryan 3) 257 Williams, Sea4) 237 Goodrich, Bra 7 Washington B 1) 235 Forni, Greg 2) 251 Tabor, Phil 3) 226 Bidleman, Bla4) 225 Arnold, Todd


Women's Entries - By Time Schedule Order

Event  36   Women Javelin Throw  Saturday 4/12/2003 - 12:00 PM  1       5  Crumley, Elisa                  Oregon  2      21  Lundeen, Roslyn                 Oregon  3     150  Johnson, Megan                  Minnesota  4     151  Kopari, Nicole                  Minnesota  5     210  Harbeck, Jessica                Colorado  6     220  Warfield-Ruffatto, Hannah       Colorado  7     277  Reichman, Heather               Washington  8     294  Zahn, Tiffany                   Washington

Event 34 Women Hammer Throw Saturday 4/12/2003 - 12:05 PM 1 9 Etter, Mary Oregon 2 36 Sauvage, Jordan Oregon 3 147 Frawley, Alean Minnesota 4 165 Stephan, Jessica Minnesota 5 211 Ikwuakor, Obiamlam Colorado 6 217 Newlands, Carly Colorado 7 266 Gay, Kameko Washington 8 276 Norheim, Mia Washington

Event 26 Women Long Jump Saturday 4/12/2003 - 12:15 PM 1 1 Andrus, Abby Oregon 2 3 Brown, Amanda Oregon 3 154 Luogon, Kou Minnesota 4 170 Zweifel, Saree Minnesota 5 214 Marlow, Maxine Colorado 6 216 Negriff, Liza Colorado 7 258 Alexander, Jamara Washington 8 292 Waterhouse, Katelyn Washington

Event 24 Women Pole Vault Saturday 4/12/2003 - 01:00 PM 1 15 Holliday, Becky Oregon 2 27 McEwen, Niki Oregon 3 34 Riley, Kirsten Oregon 4 146 Findlay, Erica Minnesota 5 163 Stearns, Monica Minnesota 6 204 Buttner, Megan Colorado 7 207 French, Mary Colorado 8 271 Jamie, Alexis Washington 9 279 Soma, Kate Washington

Event 22 Women High Jump Saturday 4/12/2003 - 01:25 PM 1 2 Brogdon, Jenny Oregon 2 32 Murphy, Mary Oregon 3 141 Bastyr, Emily Minnesota 4 166 Sullivan, Amanda Minnesota 5 204 Buttner, Megan Colorado 6 205 Colvin, Tiffany Colorado 7 212 Magle, Anna Colorado 8 260 Brown, Sidney Washington 9 275 Nelson, Lara Washington 10 278 Roberts, Brittiny Washington

Event 28 Women Triple Jump Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:15 PM 1 3 Brown, Amanda Oregon 2 14 Hayward-Lee, Clarice Oregon 3 40 Traever, Maegan Oregon 4 155 Marks, Shani Minnesota 5 170 Zweifel, Saree Minnesota 6 214 Marlow, Maxine Colorado 7 216 Negriff, Liza Colorado 8 260 Brown, Sidney Washington 9 278 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 10 292 Waterhouse, Katelyn Washington

Event 32 Women Discus Throw Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:35 PM 1 9 Etter, Mary Oregon 2 36 Sauvage, Jordan Oregon 3 151 Kopari, Nicole Minnesota 4 158 Netland, Amy Minnesota 5 217 Newlands, Carly Colorado 6 220 Warfield-Ruffatto, Hannah Colorado 7 263 Davis, Cherron Washington 8 276 Norheim, Mia Washington

Event 18 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:40 PM 1 Colorado A 1) 214 Marlow, Maxin2) 219 Torrey, Denee3) 205 Colvin, Tiffa4) 210 Harbeck, Jess 2 Minnesota A 1) 155 Marks, Shani 2) 168 Woltman, Meli3) 159 Reed, Majik 4) 169 Woolford, Liz 3 Oregon A 1) 11 Fraser, Torkwa2) 33 Murtaugh, Heat3) 3 Brown, Amanda 4) 6 Davis, Janette 4 Washington A 1) 258 Alexander, Ja2) 264 Digman, Laure3) 290 Steward, Bryn4) 274 Moore, Rianna

Event 10 Women 1500 Meter Run Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:50 PM 1 13 Harmon, Laura Oregon 2 42 Gulbrandsen, Erinn Oregon 3 144 Emil, Carly Minnesota 4 153 Lindner, Amy Minnesota 5 167 Vasiljeva, Darja Minnesota 6 206 Florence, Natalie Colorado 7 208 Gorton, Sara Colorado 8 218 Torres, Brianna Colorado 9 262 Connelly, Camille Washington 10 265 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 11 291 Touran, Kathryn Washington 12 293 Wishaar, Angela Washington

Event 14 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:10 PM 1 1 Andrus, Abby Oregon 2 161 Schutz, Shari Minnesota 3 169 Woolford, Liz Minnesota 4 205 Colvin, Tiffany Colorado 5 219 Torrey, Deneeka Colorado 6 268 Higgins, Mallory Washington 7 290 Steward, Brynne Washington

Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:25 PM 1 6 Davis, Janette Oregon 2 7 Donovan, Michelle Oregon 3 154 Luogon, Kou Minnesota 4 160 Schutz, Rachel Minnesota 5 202 Albrecht, Elizabeth Colorado 6 221 Yessak, Shannon Colorado 7 261 Chapman, Melissa Washington 8 264 Digman, Lauren Washington

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:35 PM 1 11 Fraser, Torkwase Oregon 2 33 Murtaugh, Heather Oregon 3 159 Reed, Majik Minnesota 4 168 Woltman, Melisa Minnesota 5 214 Marlow, Maxine Colorado 6 258 Alexander, Jamara Washington 7 274 Moore, Rianna Washington

Event 8 Women 800 Meter Run Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:45 PM 1 22 Macdonald, Eri Oregon 2 37 Schaaf, Sara Oregon 3 38 Snyder-Carlson, Alicia Oregon 4 152 Kuhn, Rachel Minnesota 5 156 Mickelson, Lisa Minnesota 6 162 Shuster, Jessica Minnesota 7 208 Gorton, Sara Colorado 8 213 Manatt, Amanda Colorado 9 265 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 10 270 Inman, Courtney Washington 11 293 Wishaar, Angela Washington

Event 30 Women Shot Put Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:50 PM 1 9 Etter, Mary Oregon 2 12 Gum, Whitney Oregon 3 18 Keyser, Dani Oregon 4 140 Alabi, Liz Minnesota 5 147 Frawley, Alean Minnesota 6 211 Ikwuakor, Obiamlam Colorado 7 217 Newlands, Carly Colorado 8 259 Beeman, Mary Washington 9 263 Davis, Cherron Washington 10 266 Gay, Kameko Washington

Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:55 PM 1 1 Andrus, Abby Oregon 2 26 McAllister, C'Rel Oregon 3 28 Mellott, Kayla Oregon 4 143 DeVries, Allyson Minnesota 5 155 Marks, Shani Minnesota 6 210 Harbeck, Jessica Colorado 7 219 Torrey, Deneeka Colorado 8 272 Jensen, Cambrielle Washington

Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:05 PM 1 6 Davis, Janette Oregon 2 33 Murtaugh, Heather Oregon 3 159 Reed, Majik Minnesota 4 168 Woltman, Melisa Minnesota 5 258 Alexander, Jamara Washington 6 274 Moore, Rianna Washington

Event 12 Women 3000 Meter Run Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:15 PM 1 10 Feest, Nicole Oregon 2 35 Sandoval, Magdalena Oregon 3 142 Bjork, Laura Minnesota 4 145 Field, Jill Minnesota 5 148 Hess, Jen Minnesota 6 149 Hoffert, Paula Minnesota 7 157 Nagell, Zoe Minnesota 8 203 Bolf, Christine Colorado 9 206 Florence, Natalie Colorado 10 209 Grgas-Wheeler, Kendall Colorado 11 215 Moody, Tera Colorado 12 222 Zeigle, Jackie Colorado 13 267 Gibbs, Jamie Washington 14 269 Hodgson, Laura Washington 15 273 Monro, Sabrina Washington 16 280 Spigel, Kate Washington

Event 20 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:45 PM 1 Colorado A 1) 219 Torrey, Denee2) 205 Colvin, Tiffa3) 210 Harbeck, Jess4) 213 Manatt, Amand 2 Minnesota A 1) 154 Luogon, Kou 2) 156 Mickelson, Li3) 143 DeVries, Ally4) 160 Schutz, Rache 3 Minnesota B 1) 164 Steele, Melis2) 162 Shuster, Jess3) 169 Woolford, Liz4) 152 Kuhn, Rachel 4 Oregon A 1) 1 Andrus, Abby 2) 15 Holliday, Beck3) 6 Davis, Janette 4) 22 Macdonald, Eri 5 Oregon B 1) 7 Donovan, Michel2) 33 Murtaugh, Heat3) 37 Schaaf, Sara 4) 38 Snyder-Carlson 6 Washington A 1) 264 Digman, Laure2) 270 Inman, Courtn3) 272 Jensen, Cambr4) 290 Steward, Bryn


Men's Entries - By Event Order

Event  1   Men 100 Meter Dash  Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:40 PM  1      96  Parker, Samie                   Oregon  2     108  Willis, Jason                   Oregon  3     137  Taylor, Ben                     Minnesota  4     138  Taylor, Matt                    Minnesota  5     180  Conklin, BJ                     Colorado  6     192  Napp, Samuel                    Colorado  7     229  Chung, Vihn                     Washington  8     241  Laws, Brenton                   Washington

Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:10 PM 1 57 Bailey, Adam Oregon 2 81 Kent, Jordan Oregon 3 126 Merritt, Robb Minnesota 4 139 Wohlin, Andy Minnesota 5 192 Napp, Samuel Colorado 6 199 Wilhite, Daric Colorado 7 235 Forni, Greg Washington 8 241 Laws, Brenton Washington

Event 5 Men 400 Meter Dash Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:30 PM 1 52 Anderson, Travis Oregon 2 98 Scherer, Matt Oregon 3 130 Potter, Mitch Minnesota 4 135 Steele, Adam Minnesota 5 175 Abuan, Chris Colorado 6 199 Wilhite, Daric Colorado 7 256 Williams, Nik Washington 8 257 Williams, Sean Washington

Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:50 PM 1 70 Finol, Tomas Oregon 2 71 Flaherty, Ryan Oregon 3 94 Olszowy, Jan Oregon 4 115 Edmonson, Zach Minnesota 5 119 Ford, Ryan Minnesota 6 132 Riter, Trent Minnesota 7 188 Lundin, Gus Colorado 8 197 Torres, Jorge Colorado 9 228 Brown, Ryan Washington 10 236 Garner, Eric Washington 11 251 Tabor, Phil Washington

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:58 PM 1 87 Logsdon, Eric Oregon 2 97 Paulson, Noel Oregon 3 121 Hanson, Ben Minnesota 4 122 Hanson, Neil Minnesota 5 133 Robeck, Martin Minnesota 6 181 Dillon, Bryan Colorado 7 194 Ritzenhein, Dathan Colorado 8 195 Schoolmeester, Brett Colorado 9 196 Scott, Jared Colorado 10 225 Arnold, Todd Washington 11 236 Garner, Eric Washington 12 238 Hickey, Jonathon Washington 13 244 Park, Jeremy Washington 14 246 Robinson, Andrew Washington 15 248 Russell, John Washington

Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Run Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:30 PM 1 56 Andrus, Ryan Oregon 2 79 Holts, Brett Oregon 3 89 Lucas, John Oregon 4 104 Viviani, Will Oregon 5 112 Carlson, Andrew Minnesota 6 113 DoBell, Josh Minnesota 7 120 Grumstrup, Erik Minnesota 8 124 Malmin, Ryan Minnesota 9 125 McComb, Will Minnesota 10 176 Baillie, Austin Colorado 11 177 Batliner, Payton Colorado 12 178 Burchill, Casey Colorado 13 186 Knutsen, Andy Colorado 14 189 McCue, Matt Colorado 15 194 Ritzenhein, Dathan Colorado 16 227 Boyd, Travis Washington 17 231 Duke, Dustin Washington 18 233 Fader, Andy Washington 19 234 Fayant, Jesse Washington 20 240 Koss, Ben Washington 21 242 Mandi, Mark Washington 22 252 Topping, Matt Washington

Event 13 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:15 PM 1 92 Mitchum, Eric Oregon 2 106 Ellis, Terry Oregon 3 111 Brandstatter, Travis Minnesota 4 183 Houston, Lovell Colorado 5 184 Ikwuakor, Akobunndu Colorado 6 226 Bidleman, Blake Washington 7 254 Verbon, Nicholas Washington

Event 15 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:00 PM 1 77 Holliday, Brandon Oregon 2 88 Lorenzo, Santiago Oregon 3 114 Donahoe, Vince Minnesota 4 123 Jakobsson, Mikael Minnesota 5 184 Ikwuakor, Akobunndu Colorado 6 226 Bidleman, Blake Washington 7 237 Goodrich, Brad Washington 8 92 Mitchum, Eric Oregon

Event 17 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:45 PM 1 Colorado A 1) 175 Abuan, Chris 2) 180 Conklin, BJ 3) 183 Houston, Love4) 192 Napp, Samuel 2 Minnesota A 1) 138 Taylor, Matt 2) 137 Taylor, Ben 3) 126 Merritt, Robb4) 139 Wohlin, Andy 3 Oregon A 1) 92 Mitchum, Eric 2) 98 Scherer, Matt 3) 52 Anderson, Trav4) 81 Kent, Jordan 4 Washington A 1) 257 Williams, Sea2) 235 Forni, Greg 3) 239 James, Marc 4) 241 Laws, Brenton

Event 19 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:55 PM 1 Colorado A 1) 175 Abuan, Chris 2) 185 Johnson, Bran3) 198 Whisenton, Re4) 199 Wilhite, Dari 2 Minnesota A 1) 123 Jakobsson, Mi2) 130 Potter, Mitch3) 135 Steele, Adam 4) 139 Wohlin, Andy 3 Minnesota B 1) 111 Brandstatter,2) 126 Merritt, Robb3) 115 Edmonson, Zac4) 133 Robeck, Marti 4 Oregon A 1) 52 Anderson, Trav2) 98 Scherer, Matt 3) 77 Holliday, Bran4) 88 Lorenzo, Santi 5 Oregon B 1) 70 Finol, Tomas 2) 94 Olszowy, Jan 3) 57 Bailey, Adam 4) 71 Flaherty, Ryan 6 Washington A 1) 256 Williams, Nik2) 228 Brown, Ryan 3) 257 Williams, Sea4) 237 Goodrich, Bra 7 Washington B 1) 235 Forni, Greg 2) 251 Tabor, Phil 3) 226 Bidleman, Bla4) 225 Arnold, Todd

Event 21 Men High Jump Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:15 PM 1 64 Clason, Chad Oregon 2 65 Davis, Teddy Oregon 3 86 Lindsey, Jeff Oregon 4 110 Albert, John Minnesota 5 127 Netzer, Kevin Minnesota 6 129 Paulson, Josh Minnesota 7 185 Johnson, Brandon Colorado 8 190 Miller, Andrew Colorado 9 230 Cook, Phillipe Washington 10 232 Eickhoff, Warren Washington

Event 23 Men Pole Vault Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:00 PM 1 66 Derby, Jon Oregon 2 100 Slye, Jason Oregon 3 105 Woods, Trevor Oregon 4 243 Nagahisa, Fumi Washington 5 245 Roberts, Sam Washington 6 255 Walker, Brad Washington 7 108 Young, Andy Oregon

Event 25 Men Long Jump Saturday 4/12/2003 - 01:45 PM 1 81 Kent, Jordan Oregon 2 91 Mays, Jesse Oregon 3 102 Strubel, Derek Oregon 4 111 Brandstatter, Travis Minnesota 5 118 Flensborg-Madsen, Thomas Minnesota 6 185 Johnson, Brandon Colorado 7 187 Lee, Jonathan Colorado 8 229 Chung, Vihn Washington 9 230 Cook, Phillipe Washington 10 254 Verbon, Nicholas Washington

Event 27 Men Triple Jump Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:45 PM 1 50 Akinradewo, Foluso Oregon 2 91 Mays, Jesse Oregon 3 102 Strubel, Derek Oregon 4 118 Flensborg-Madsen, Thomas Minnesota 5 185 Johnson, Brandon Colorado 6 229 Chung, Vihn Washington 7 230 Cook, Phillipe Washington 8 250 Sims, James Washington

Event 29 Men Shot Put Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:45 PM 1 84 Kriz, Adam Oregon 2 90 March, James Oregon 3 99 Sells, Doug Oregon 4 116 Ehlers, Mike Minnesota 5 117 Erickson, Karl Minnesota 6 193 Passen, Andy Colorado 7 200 Willis, Ryan Colorado 8 249 Schwinn, Matt Washington 9 253 Tuohy, Brendan Washington

Event 31 Men Discus Throw Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:50 PM 1 84 Kriz, Adam Oregon 2 90 March, James Oregon 3 117 Erickson, Karl Minnesota 4 128 Nyquist, Ben Minnesota 5 179 Carr, Matt Colorado 6 182 Hazen, Zach Colorado 7 249 Schwinn, Matt Washington 8 253 Tuohy, Brendan Washington

Event 35 Men Javelin Throw Saturday 4/12/2003 - 01:25 PM 1 80 Jenkins, Adam Oregon 2 101 Stiegeler, John Oregon 3 111 Brandstatter, Travis Minnesota 4 136 Swenson, Jason Minnesota 5 193 Passen, Andy Colorado 6 200 Willis, Ryan Colorado 7 247 Romero, Juan Washington

Event 33 Men Hammer Throw Saturday 4/12/2003 - 01:35 PM 1 84 Kriz, Adam Oregon 2 90 March, James Oregon 3 131 Reder, Lynden Minnesota 4 134 Schoenfelder, Curt Minnesota 5 182 Hazen, Zach Colorado 6 191 Mullen, Chase Colorado 7 249 Schwinn, Matt Washington 8 253 Tuohy, Brendan Washington



Women's Entries - By Event Order

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:35 PM 1 11 Fraser, Torkwase Oregon 2 33 Murtaugh, Heather Oregon 3 159 Reed, Majik Minnesota 4 168 Woltman, Melisa Minnesota 5 214 Marlow, Maxine Colorado 6 258 Alexander, Jamara Washington 7 274 Moore, Rianna Washington

Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:05 PM 1 6 Davis, Janette Oregon 2 33 Murtaugh, Heather Oregon 3 159 Reed, Majik Minnesota 4 168 Woltman, Melisa Minnesota 5 258 Alexander, Jamara Washington 6 274 Moore, Rianna Washington

Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:25 PM 1 6 Davis, Janette Oregon 2 7 Donovan, Michelle Oregon 3 154 Luogon, Kou Minnesota 4 160 Schutz, Rachel Minnesota 5 202 Albrecht, Elizabeth Colorado 6 221 Yessak, Shannon Colorado 7 261 Chapman, Melissa Washington 8 264 Digman, Lauren Washington

Event 8 Women 800 Meter Run Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:45 PM 1 22 Macdonald, Eri Oregon 2 37 Schaaf, Sara Oregon 3 38 Snyder-Carlson, Alicia Oregon 4 152 Kuhn, Rachel Minnesota 5 156 Mickelson, Lisa Minnesota 6 162 Shuster, Jessica Minnesota 7 208 Gorton, Sara Colorado 8 213 Manatt, Amanda Colorado 9 265 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 10 270 Inman, Courtney Washington 11 293 Wishaar, Angela Washington

Event 10 Women 1500 Meter Run Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:50 PM 1 13 Harmon, Laura Oregon 2 42 Gulbrandsen, Erinn Oregon 3 144 Emil, Carly Minnesota 4 153 Lindner, Amy Minnesota 5 167 Vasiljeva, Darja Minnesota 6 206 Florence, Natalie Colorado 7 208 Gorton, Sara Colorado 8 218 Torres, Brianna Colorado 9 262 Connelly, Camille Washington 10 265 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 11 291 Touran, Kathryn Washington 12 293 Wishaar, Angela Washington

Event 12 Women 3000 Meter Run Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:15 PM 1 10 Feest, Nicole Oregon 2 35 Sandoval, Magdalena Oregon 3 142 Bjork, Laura Minnesota 4 145 Field, Jill Minnesota 5 148 Hess, Jen Minnesota 6 149 Hoffert, Paula Minnesota 7 157 Nagell, Zoe Minnesota 8 203 Bolf, Christine Colorado 9 206 Florence, Natalie Colorado 10 209 Grgas-Wheeler, Kendall Colorado 11 215 Moody, Tera Colorado 12 222 Zeigle, Jackie Colorado 13 267 Gibbs, Jamie Washington 14 269 Hodgson, Laura Washington 15 273 Monro, Sabrina Washington 16 280 Spigel, Kate Washington

Event 14 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:10 PM 1 1 Andrus, Abby Oregon 2 161 Schutz, Shari Minnesota 3 169 Woolford, Liz Minnesota 4 205 Colvin, Tiffany Colorado 5 219 Torrey, Deneeka Colorado 6 268 Higgins, Mallory Washington 7 290 Steward, Brynne Washington

Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:55 PM 1 1 Andrus, Abby Oregon 2 26 McAllister, C'Rel Oregon 3 28 Mellott, Kayla Oregon 4 143 DeVries, Allyson Minnesota 5 155 Marks, Shani Minnesota 6 210 Harbeck, Jessica Colorado 7 219 Torrey, Deneeka Colorado 8 272 Jensen, Cambrielle Washington

Event 18 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:40 PM 1 Colorado A 1) 214 Marlow, Maxin2) 219 Torrey, Denee3) 205 Colvin, Tiffa4) 210 Harbeck, Jess 2 Minnesota A 1) 155 Marks, Shani 2) 168 Woltman, Meli3) 159 Reed, Majik 4) 169 Woolford, Liz 3 Oregon A 1) 11 Fraser, Torkwa2) 33 Murtaugh, Heat3) 3 Brown, Amanda 4) 6 Davis, Janette 4 Washington A 1) 258 Alexander, Ja2) 264 Digman, Laure3) 290 Steward, Bryn4) 274 Moore, Rianna

Event 20 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Saturday 4/12/2003 - 04:45 PM 1 Colorado A 1) 219 Torrey, Denee2) 205 Colvin, Tiffa3) 210 Harbeck, Jess4) 213 Manatt, Amand 2 Minnesota A 1) 154 Luogon, Kou 2) 156 Mickelson, Li3) 143 DeVries, Ally4) 160 Schutz, Rache 3 Minnesota B 1) 164 Steele, Melis2) 162 Shuster, Jess3) 169 Woolford, Liz4) 152 Kuhn, Rachel 4 Oregon A 1) 1 Andrus, Abby 2) 15 Holliday, Beck3) 6 Davis, Janette 4) 22 Macdonald, Eri 5 Oregon B 1) 7 Donovan, Michel2) 33 Murtaugh, Heat3) 37 Schaaf, Sara 4) 38 Snyder-Carlson 6 Washington A 1) 264 Digman, Laure2) 270 Inman, Courtn3) 272 Jensen, Cambr4) 290 Steward, Bryn

Event 22 Women High Jump Saturday 4/12/2003 - 01:25 PM 1 2 Brogdon, Jenny Oregon 2 32 Murphy, Mary Oregon 3 141 Bastyr, Emily Minnesota 4 166 Sullivan, Amanda Minnesota 5 204 Buttner, Megan Colorado 6 205 Colvin, Tiffany Colorado 7 212 Magle, Anna Colorado 8 260 Brown, Sidney Washington 9 275 Nelson, Lara Washington 10 278 Roberts, Brittiny Washington

Event 24 Women Pole Vault Saturday 4/12/2003 - 01:00 PM 1 15 Holliday, Becky Oregon 2 27 McEwen, Niki Oregon 3 34 Riley, Kirsten Oregon 4 146 Findlay, Erica Minnesota 5 163 Stearns, Monica Minnesota 6 204 Buttner, Megan Colorado 7 207 French, Mary Colorado 8 271 Jamie, Alexis Washington 9 279 Soma, Kate Washington

Event 26 Women Long Jump Saturday 4/12/2003 - 12:15 PM 1 1 Andrus, Abby Oregon 2 3 Brown, Amanda Oregon 3 154 Luogon, Kou Minnesota 4 170 Zweifel, Saree Minnesota 5 214 Marlow, Maxine Colorado 6 216 Negriff, Liza Colorado 7 258 Alexander, Jamara Washington 8 292 Waterhouse, Katelyn Washington

Event 28 Women Triple Jump Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:15 PM 1 3 Brown, Amanda Oregon 2 14 Hayward-Lee, Clarice Oregon 3 40 Traever, Maegan Oregon 4 155 Marks, Shani Minnesota 5 170 Zweifel, Saree Minnesota 6 214 Marlow, Maxine Colorado 7 216 Negriff, Liza Colorado 8 260 Brown, Sidney Washington 9 278 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 10 292 Waterhouse, Katelyn Washington

Event 30 Women Shot Put Saturday 4/12/2003 - 03:50 PM 1 9 Etter, Mary Oregon 2 12 Gum, Whitney Oregon 3 18 Keyser, Dani Oregon 4 140 Alabi, Liz Minnesota 5 147 Frawley, Alean Minnesota 6 211 Ikwuakor, Obiamlam Colorado 7 217 Newlands, Carly Colorado 8 259 Beeman, Mary Washington 9 263 Davis, Cherron Washington 10 266 Gay, Kameko Washington

Event 32 Women Discus Throw Saturday 4/12/2003 - 02:35 PM 1 9 Etter, Mary Oregon 2 36 Sauvage, Jordan Oregon 3 151 Kopari, Nicole Minnesota 4 158 Netland, Amy Minnesota 5 217 Newlands, Carly Colorado 6 220 Warfield-Ruffatto, Hannah Colorado 7 263 Davis, Cherron Washington 8 276 Norheim, Mia Washington

Event 36 Women Javelin Throw Saturday 4/12/2003 - 12:00 PM 1 5 Crumley, Elisa Oregon 2 21 Lundeen, Roslyn Oregon 3 150 Johnson, Megan Minnesota 4 151 Kopari, Nicole Minnesota 5 210 Harbeck, Jessica Colorado 6 220 Warfield-Ruffatto, Hannah Colorado 7 277 Reichman, Heather Washington 8 294 Zahn, Tiffany Washington

Event 34 Women Hammer Throw Saturday 4/12/2003 - 12:05 PM 1 9 Etter, Mary Oregon 2 36 Sauvage, Jordan Oregon 3 147 Frawley, Alean Minnesota 4 165 Stephan, Jessica Minnesota 5 211 Ikwuakor, Obiamlam Colorado 6 217 Newlands, Carly Colorado 7 266 Gay, Kameko Washington 8 276 Norheim, Mia Washington

Now on Pac-12 Network
1:30 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close