Oregon Invitational - Accepted Men's Entries

April 22, 2003


Accepted Oregon Invitational Men's Entries

Updated: Tuesday, April 22, 5:30 pm



Event, 1, Men 100 Meter Dash

*Evening Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 6:05 PM1, Reyes, Andrew, Liberia2, Strukoff, Blake, Victoria Tfc3, Davis, Jonathan, Sacramento St.4, Parker, Samie, Oregon5, Larsen, Steve, Metro AC6, Ladapo, Patrick, Wake Forest7, Kent, Jordan, Oregon8, Grattis, Josh, Wake Forest

**Day Session (2 heats, slower first) - Sat. 4/26 - 10:55 AM9, Sattem, Jimmy, Portland State10, Hinshaw, Mike, W. Oregon11, Buchi, Steve, Ubc12, Spence, Davaon, Mount Hood13, White, Everette, Spokane CC14, Sanders, Michael, Sacramento St.15, Miller, Matt, E. Washington16, Wu, Arvin, San Francisco St.17, Willis, Jason, Oregon18, Gittens, Andre, Portland State19, Ngapout, Francis, Boise State20, Causse, David, Utah State21, Kennedy, Kellen, Lane CC22, Brown, Chris, Sacramento St.23, Weber, Kurt, Central Washington24, West, KJ, Boise State

M100 Alternates25, Robinson, Anthony, Portland State26, Hall, Hashim, Portland State27, Carey, Renard, Portland State28, Baker, Brandon, Una-Lane CC


Event, 3, Men 200 Meter Dash

*Evening Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 7 PM1, Reyes, Andrew, Liberia2, Kent, Jordan, Oregon3, Larsen, Steve, Metro AC4, Seely, Eric, Wake Forest5, Harris, Theron, Clackamas6, Willis, Jason, Oregon7, Ladapo, Patrick, Wake Forest8, Ardil, Ray, Boise State

**Day Session (2 heats, slower first) - Sat. 4/26 - 1:20 PM9, Williams, Chris, Ubc10, Thompson, Ira, Ubc11, Kennedy, Kellen, Lane CC12, Buchi, Steve, Ubc13, Ngapout, Francis, Boise State14, Maxey, Scott, Mount Hood15, Wickard, Justin, Utah State16, Osuji, Obi, Sacramento St.17, Wlodarczak, Charles, Simon Fraser18, Brown, Chris, Sacramento St.19, Idlette, Willie, Wake Forest20, Coutard, Fabien, Central Washington21, Drake, Justin, E. Washington22, Wu, Arvin, San Francisco St.23, Davis, Jonathan, Sacramento St.24, Strukoff, Blake, Victoria Tfc

M200 Alternates25, Eskind, Michael, Wake Forest26, Finks, James, Boise State27, Okello, Felix, Boise State28, Laws, Brenton, Washington


Event, 5, Men 400 Meter Dash

*Evening Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 5:50 PM1, Milner, Jerome, Weber State2, McLellan, Iain, Coquitlam Cheetahs3, Scherer, Matt, Oregon4, Prior, Derek, Unattached5, Anderson, Travis, Oregon6, Williams, Sean, Washington7, Pebley, Mathew, Weber State8, Forstbauer, Travis, Ubc

**Day Session (2 heats, slower first) - Sat. 4/26 - 12:40 PM9, Jackson, Bruce, E. Washington10, Osuji, Obi, Sacramento St.11, Sims, Brent, Sacramento St.12, Seely, Eric, Wake Forest14, Smith, Kenan, Sacramento St.15, Williams, Nik, Washington16, Finks, James, Boise State17, Okello, Felix, Boise State18, Hurtubise, Neal, Valley Royals TC19, Frederick, Isaac, W. Oregon20, Jones, Lenouris, San Francisco St.21, Mason, Tim, Simon Fraser22, Forni, Greg, Washington23, Ardil, Ray, Boise State24, Pebley, Mitch, Weber State

M400 Alternates26, Fawcett, Yance, Utah State27, Solis, Nestor, San Francisco St.28, Mclemore, Jezus, Highline29, Sirmans, Jerome, Highline


Event, 7, Men 800 Meter Run

*Evening Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 6:32 PM1, Singleton, Paul, Wake Forest2, Kemper, Devin, Club Northwest3, Osguthorp, Brad, Weber State4, Krempley, Ross, Team XO5, Jan Olszowy, Oregon6, Dodge, Jeff, Arizona State7, Arnold, Todd, Washington8, Brown, Ryan, Washington9, Flaherty, Ryan, Oregon

**Day Session (2 heats, slower first) - Sat. 4/26 - 1 PM10, Locklin, Ryan, UnAtached11, Fryett, Neil, Club Northwest12, Finol, Tomas, Oregon13, Binschus, Chris, Humboldt State14, Hulbert, Micah, Clark15, Chaney, Ryan, Unattached16, Robinson, Brendan, Una-Portland17, Koos, Torin, Utah18, Johnson, Chris, Kajaks19, Tabor, Phil, Washington20, Arnold, Josh, E. Washington21, Bailey, Adam, Oregon22, Green, Nick, Montana State22, Prentice, Andy, St. Martin's College23, McNeil, Robert, Sacramento St.24, Mawhoretor, Jared, Ubc25, Garich, Evan, Portland State26, Garrett, Josh, Humboldt State27, Randall, Derrick, Ubc28, Kellogg, Casey, E. Washington29, Roys, Josh, E. Washington31, Olcott, Colin, Portland State37, Galloway, Westin, Wake Forest39, Miller, Ned, Montana State


Event, 9, Men 1500 Meter Run

*Evening Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 5:18 PM1, Miller, Mike, US Army2, Garner, Eric, Washington3, Altieri, Michael, Wake Forest4, Rogers, Nick, Nike5, Park, Jeremy, Washington6, Nielson, Mike, Utah State7, Russell, John, Washington8, Zundel, Mitch, Utah State9, Wharton, Brad, Wake Forest10, Fader, Andy, Washington11, Maher, Dan, Arizona State12, Paulson, Noel, Oregon13, Young, Tony, Unattached

**Day Session (2 heats, slower first) - Sat. 4/26 - 11:20 AM14, Chavez, Cuco, Sacramento St.15, Kebbe, Mike, Portland State16, Hamilton, Doug, Humboldt State17, Ciampini, Michael, Boise State18, Garich, Evan, Portland State19, Roulston, David, Ubc20, Boyer, Nate, Spokane CC21, Frazier, Colby, Utah22, Carlson, Nathan, St. Martin's College23, Nathanael, Castle, Una-Seattle Pacific24, Braden, Forest, Boise State25, Kuehn, Jak, Uc-Davis26, Coolidge, Trevor, Portland27, Butler, Jimmy, Wake Forest28, Hatch, Warren, Ubc29, Miller, Ned, Montana State30, Konchellah, Vincent, Team XO31, Roys, Josh, E. Washington32, Binschus, Chris, Humboldt State33, Mosley, Richard, Simon Fraser34, Peterson, Sean, Unattached35, Kunnas, David, Utah State36, Lancaster, Ryan, Spokane CC37, Egelus, Patrick, E. Oregon38, Gross, Sean, Reebok Aggies39, Mantalas, Jerret, W. Oregon40, Schroeder, Ian, E. Oregon41, Zacks, Brent, Simon Fraser42, Hansen, Kevin, Una-Washington43, Garrett, Josh, Humboldt State44, Smith, Brian, Wake Forest45, Terry, Dave, Eastern Oregon


Event, 17, Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

*Evening Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 4:55 PM1, Chorny, Tom, Nike2, Hughes, Ray, Nike3, Tolman, Jeremy, UnAtached4, Kandie, Solomon, new orleans track club5, Eitel, Jan, Idaho6, Milne, David, Kajaks7, Atwater, Joel, Weber State8, Harriman, Matt, Portland9, Olsen, David, Weber State10, Alexander, Kris, Arizona State11, Walker, Jason, Humboldt TC12, Fuller, Branden, E. Washington13, Fayant, Jesse, Washington14, Warrenburg, Ryan, Arizona State15, Rasmussen, Jeremy, Arizona State16, Bushnell, Tyler, BYU

**Day Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 11:55 AM17, Brooks, Tom, UnAtached18, Wilson, Jeff, Uc-Davis19, Williams, Tyler, N. Arizona20, Gibson, Jonathan, Montana State21, Pisel, Derek, Arizona State22, Mills, Jacob, Sacramento St.23, Dolan, Bill, Portland State24, Topping, Matt, Una-Washington25, Vazquez, Juan, Sacramento St.26, Barrett, Dave, Wake Forest27, Davidson, Jeff, Utah28, Elder, Chris, Wake Forest29, Callon, Cody, Kajaks30, Gray, Joe, Una-Portland31, Robinson, Andrew, Washington32, Steed, Seth, Weber State


Event, 11, Men 5000 Meter Run

*Evening Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 7:45 PM**Day Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 1:30 PM

(Sections will be announced Wednesday afternoon)

1, Keska, Karl, Nike2, Swanson, Nolan, Asics3, Kezes, Paul, Club Northwest4, Bizuneh, Fasil, Arizona State5, Dirks, Ahman, Nike6, Park, Jeremy, Washington7, Jameson, Teren, Una-Utah8, Cahill, Roger, Arizona State9, Wilson, Joe, adidas10, Davis, Aaron, Team Eugene11, Logsdon, Eric, Oregon12, McManus, Mark, Unattached13, Craig, Ryan, Portland14, Hill, Garick, Wake Forest15, Forsha, Brayce, UnAtached16, Jermyn, Casey, Una-Montana State17, Cook, Riley, Weber State18, Weese, Lyle, Montana State19, Richardson, Ken, Weber State20, Fayant, Jason, Club NW21, Kelly, Shaun, Weber State22, McLennan, Scott, Una-Ubc23, McCurry, Patrick, Nike Portland24, Lucas, John, Oregon25, Driscoll, Jeff, Portland26, Frazier, Colby, Utah27, Bilodeau, Shane, Una-Ubc28, Fayant, Jesse, Washington29, Watkins, Seth, N. Arizona30, Ahnstrom, Henrik, N. Arizona31, Smith, Kevin, Portland32, Smith, Brian, Wake Forest33, Clary, Kevin, Montana State34, Stevens, Sean, Wake Forest35, Fader, Andy, Washington36, Sheikh, Nourani, N. Arizona37, Prescott, Steve, Utah State38, Laird, Travis, N. Arizona39, Smith, Nick, Team Eugene40, Hickey, Jonathon, Washington41, Hurd, Justin, Uc-Davis42, Ball, Trevor, Utah State43, Grandfield, Enda, W. Kentucky44, Chappell, Jed, Team Eugene45, Hamilton, Doug, Humboldt State46, Koss, Ben, Washington47, Duke, Dustin, Washington48, Davidson, Jeff, Utah49, Viviani, Will, Oregon50, Beckley, Taylor, N. Arizona


Event, 39, Men 10000 Meter Run

*Friday (1 heat) 4/25/2003 - 8 PM1, Bauman, Ahrlin, Club Northwest2, Solof, Ian, Nike Portland3, Murphy, Kevin, Montana State4, McManus, Mark, Unattached5, Myers, Ken, Simon Fraser6, Laye, Matt, Uc-Davis7, Merchad, Will, Uc-Davis8, Rolfe, Micah, Una-Portland9, Redig, Oliver, Team Eugene10, Hayashi, Takamichi, Team Eugene11, Bryner, Clark, Utah State12, Danley, David, Utah State13, Schaefer, Steve, Portland14, Franck, Matt, Una-Washington15, Hemlock, Clay, Highline16, Boteilho, Zach, W. Washington17, Hollis, Chris, Portland State18, Wynn, Benn, Utah State19, Sheeks, Matt, Una-Portland20, Manos, Steve, Seattle U.21, Miller, Charlie, Birmingham-Southern22, Chessar, Patrick, Spokane CC23, Bachman, Tony, Montana State24, Schmitt, Matthew, Unattached25, McKenzie, Chuck, Portland26, Bauman, Oscar, Club Northwest27, Sather, Jeff, Team Eugene28, Perez, Matt, Portland29, Wiscombe, Miles, Boise State30, Wedam, Brandon, Portland31, Stringer, Jesse, Una-Portland32, Murphy, Brian, Portland33, Sherven, Josh, Boise State34, Melton, Andrew, Portland35, Madden, Bill, Portland


Event, 13, Men 110 Meter Hurdles

*Evening Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 5:35 PM1, Mitchum, Eric, Oregon2, Wickard, Justin, Utah State3, Ellis, Terry, Oregon4, Corbin, Arsenio, Sacramento St.5, Gattis, Josh, Wake Forest6, Amey, Charles, Sacramento St.7, McKinney, Ryan, Spokane CC8, Mezheritsky, Dan, Ubc

**Day Session (2 heats, slower first) - Sat. 4/26 - 10:35 AM9, Vetica, Dustin, Utah State10, Santana, Nick, Sacramento St.11, Davis, Damien, W. Oregon12, Wells, Aaron, Spokane CC13, Johnson, Damien, E. Oregon14, Santana, Chris, Sacramento St.15, Gill, Keith, Portland State16, Young, Andy, Oregon17, Johnson, Joel, Utah State18, Kemp, Micah, Sacramento St.19, James, Marc, Washington20, Morrison, Michael, Mana Athletics21, Theobald, Shane, Weber State22, Verbon, Nicholas, Washington23, Harris, Larry, Sacramento St.24, Santana, Jeff, Sacramento St.

M110H Alternates28, Barnes, Blake, Montana State29, Godfrey, Landon, Montana State27, Lang, Ryan, Spokane CC24, Anderson, Nate, W. Oregon


Event, 15, Men 400 Meter Hurdles

*Evening Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 6:47 PM1, Holliday, Brandon, Oregon2, Goodrich, Brad, Washington3, Overfield, Tim, Portland State4, Elggren, Danny, Utah State5, Mitchum, Eric, Oregon6, Vetica, Dustin, Utah State7, Santana, Nick, Sacramento St.8, Santana, Chris, Sacramento St.

**Day Session (2 heats, slower first) - Sat. 4/26 - 12:25 PM9, Averill, Mike, Ubc10, Moon, Alex, E. Washington11, Johnson, Damien, E. Oregon12, Santana, Jeff, Sacramento St.13, Pitches, Graeme, Simon Fraser14, Foyston, Jershon, Highline15, Scherer, Matt, Oregon16, Paul, Mach, Seattle Pacific17, Morrison, Michael, Mana Athletics18, Giordano, Jesse, Washington19, Bailey, Brandon, Washington20, Lang, Ryan, Spokane CC21, Flint, Tim, Weber State22, Lawson, Mark, Weber State24, Theobald, Shane, Weber State25, Bidleman, Blake, Washington

M400H Alternates26, Barnes, Blake, Montana State27, Price, Scott, Portland State28, Anderson, Nate, W. Oregon29, O'Connor, Grady, Una-Lane CC


Event, 18, Men 4x100 Meter Relay

*Evening Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 4:50 PM1, Sacramento St., A2, Washington, A3, Portland State, A4, E. Washington, A5, W. Oregon, A6, San Francisco St., A7, Oregon, A8, Wake Forest, A

**Day Session (2 heats, slower first) - Sat. 4/26 - 11:45 AM9, Clark, A10, Spokane CC, A11, Highline, A12, Central Washington, A13, Boise State, A14, W. Washington, A15, Mount Hood, A16, Lane CC, A


Event, 20, Men 4x400 Meter Relay

*Evening Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 7:35 PM1, Washington, A2, Weber State, A3, Clark, A4, Sacramento St., A5, San Francisco St., A6, Portland State, A7, Wake Forest, A8, Oregon, A

**Day Session (2 heats, slower first) - Sat. 4/26 - 2 PM9, Simon Fraser, A10, Boise State, A11, E. Washington, A12, Ubc, A13, Humboldt State, A14, Southern Oregon, A15, Oregon, B16, Highline, A


Event, 22, Men High Jump

*Evening Session - Sat. 4/26 - 4:30 PM1, Boness, Jason, Team XO2, Lindsey, Jeff, Oregon3, Johnson, Kyley, Team XO4, Acker, A.J., Team XO5, Derieux, Joe, Team XO6, Davis, Teddy, Oregon7, Harrison, Howard, Spokane CC8, Price, Matt, Utah State9, Handl, Travis, Montana State10, Cook, Phillipe, Washington11, Clason, Chad, Oregon12, Eickhoff, Warren, Washington13, Lukes, Ray, Boise State14, Kraemer, Kurt, E. Washington15, White, Roger, North Idaho16, Crockett, Robert, Utah State17, Harris, Larry, Sacramento St.18, Burguiere, Cyril, Montana State19, Guthneck, Nick, Boise State


Event, 24, Men Pole Vault

**Evening Session - Sat. 4/26 - 5:25 PM1, Walker, Brad, Washington2, Phillips, Matt, Willamette Striders3, Woods, Trevor, Oregon4, Keefe, Ed, Montana State5, Vanderville, Mark, Team XO6, Miller, Andy, Valley Royals TC7, Erickson, Mike, E. Washington8, Trimble, Shawn, E. Oregon9, Weidner, Gregor, Montana State10, Danziger, Graham, Valley Royals TC11, Nagahisa, Fumi, Washington12, Roberts, Sam, Washington13, Lorenzo, Santiago, Oregon14, Derby, Jon, Oregon15, Young, Andy, Oregon

**Day Session - Sat. 4/26 - 11:30 AM16, Moore, David, Unattached17, Trump, Jordan, Mount Hood18, Alexander, Scott, Central Washington19, Jones, Sean, Clackamas20, Quinn, Bryan, Una-Oregon Tech21, Mezheritsky, Dan, Ubc22, Young, Hakeem, Southern Oregon23, LeMay, Gabriel, Oregon24, Romney, Scott, W. Washington25, Verner, Hunter, W. Washington26, Cleveland, Adam, W. Washington27, Eskind, Michael, Wake Forest32, Hodge, Steven, Montana State33, Bibler, Jeredan, Lane CC34, Grover, Matt, Lane CC35, Hammond, Steve, Lane CC


Event, 26, Men Long Jump

**Day Session - Sat. 4/26 - 11 AM1, Kent, Jordan, Oregon2, Brown, Ryan, Portland State3, Kraemer, Kurt, E. Washington4, Kennedy, Kellen, Lane CC5, McArthur, Colin, Team XO6, Parker, Brandon, Sacramento St.7, Coles, Jay, Sacramento St.8, Johnson, Joel, Utah State9, Drake, Justin, E. Washington10, Lawrence, Justin, Central Washington11, Weber, Kurt, Central Washington12, Orman, Luke, Wake Forest13, Freymond, Scott, Central Washington14, Mays, Jesse, Oregon15, Lukes, Ray, Boise State16, Cook, Phillipe, Washington17, Johnson, Kendrick, Boise State18, Young, Andy, Oregon


Event, 28, Men Triple Jump

**Evening Session - Sat. 4/26 - 5:20 PM1, Akinradewo, Foluso, Oregon2, Kraemer, Kurt, E. Washington3, Johnson, Kendrick, Boise State4, Strubel, Derek, Oregon5, Carter, Lonnie, Utah State6, Burguiere, Cyril, Montana State7, Coles, Jay, Sacramento St.8, Lawrence, Justin, Central Washington9, Johnson, Damien, E. Oregon10, Harrison, Howard, Spokane CC11, Sideris, Patrick, Portland State12, Parker, Brandon, Sacramento St.13, Lauman, Trevor, Portland State14, Spencer, Gerald, Portland State15, Hodge, Steven, Montana State16, Emeh, Onyekachi, San Francisco St.17, Lawson, Keith, Southern Oregon


Event, 30, Men Shot Put

**Day Session - Sat. 4/26 - 12:20 PM1, Sides, Josh, Utah State2, Jackson, Blake, Montana State3, Nelson, Tyrell, Bronco TC4, Burton, Mark, Utah State5, March, James, Oregon6, Weingard, Ty, E. Washington7, Rohde, Taras, Boise State8 Rauk, Tanner, Montana State9, Post, Collin, Bronco TC10, Dixon, Jason, Spokane CC11, Tymann, Tom, Wake Forest12, Hunt, Brandon, E. Washington13, Edwards, Jeremy, Ubc14, Ingebritsen, Matt, Boise State15, Webster, Jim, Portland State16, Jonsson, Steffan, Boise State17, Henigman, Josh, Montana State18, Liu, Kevin, Utah State


Event, 32, Men Discus Throw

**Day Session - Sat. 4/26 - 10:15 AM1, Schwinn, Matt, Washington2, Jonsson, Steffan, Boise State3, Ingebritsen, Matt, Boise State4, March, James, Oregon5, Jackson, Blake, Montana State6, Kipp, Kristoff, Boise State7, Henigman, Josh, Montana State8, Snyder, Ben, E. Washington9, Paul, David, E. Washington10, Bruhn, Ryan, Utah State11, Jensen, Russ, San Francisco St.12, Hunt, Brandon, E. Washington13, Martell, Chris, Una-Spokane CC14, Sides, Josh, Utah State15, Veldman, Colin, Utah State16, Etter, Paul, Clackamas


Event, 36, Men Javelin Throw

*Evening Session - Sat. 4/26 - 3:40 PM1, Stiegeler, John, Oregon2, Warr, Neil, Utah State3, St. Claire, Justin, Bronco TC4, Minnitti, Rob, Boise State5, Uribe, Tim, Montana State6, Weidman, Ryan, Una-Spokane CC7, Jenkins, Adam, Oregon8, Bentley, Jeff, Southern Oregon9, Carlson, Josh, Clackamas10, Milam, Russ, Boise State11, Jens, Seth, Washington12, Wise, Rigel, Washington13, Romero, Juan, Washington14, Guydish, Zac, E. Washington15, Walthall, Joel, Montana State16, Lukes, Ray, Boise State17, Duncan, Oscar, Bronco TC


Event, 34, Men Hammer Throw

*Evening Session (1 heat) - Sat. 4/26 - 5:35 PM1, Boothby, Scott, Club Northwest2, Kriz, Adam, Oregon3, Linkul, Robert, Sacramento St.4, Bruhn, Ryan, Utah State5, Dirks, Ryan, Infinity Sports6, Snyder, Ben, E. Washington7, Schaefer, Zack, Unattached8, Escobedo, Pro, W. Oregon9, Sides, Josh, Utah State10, Etter, Paul, Clackamas11, Post, Collin, Bronco TC12, Edwards, Jeremy, Ubc13, McGallian, Tim, East Bay Field & Track14, Sherer, Brad, Montana State


Event, 41, Men Decathlon

*Thu.-Fri, 4/24-25, All Day1, Pappas, Billy, Team XO2, O'Connor, Grady, Team XO3, Richardson, Jereme, Idaho4, Slye, Jason, Oregon5, Bernard, Brian, Una-Clackamas6, Erickson, Dustin, Idaho7, Benjamin, Brad, Montana State8, Looney, Ben, Prefontaine Track Club9, Hartley, Brian, E. Oregon

Now on Pac-12 Network
Live
12:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close