Oregon Twilight Accepted Entries

April 29, 2003


OREGON TWILIGHT WOMEN'S ENTRY LIST

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash - 6:10 1 Heather Murtaugh Oregon 2 Janette Davis Oregon 3 Tonika Vickers Pacific Lutheran 4 Sara Callier Unattached 5 Torkwase Fraser Oregon 6 Ashley Taylor Unattached 7 Kerry-Ann Blackwood Portland State 8 Stacy Bolstad Boise State

Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash - 7:00 1 Heather Murtaugh Oregon 2 Janette Davis Oregon 3 Deborah Jones Unattached 4 Ena Shemi Portland State 5 Sara Callier Unattached 6 Gayle Imran Portland State 7 Tonika Vickers Pacific Lutheran 8 Stacy Bolstad Boise State 9 Jenny Kenyon Una-Oregon 10 Kerine Harvey Portland State 11 Kerry-Ann Blackwood Portland State 12 Bonnie Galloway Mount Hood 13 Terran Legard Boise State 14 Torkwase Fraser Oregon 15 Marrie Johnson Boise State

Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash - 5:40 1 Deborah Jones Unattached 2 Brandi Probasco-Canda Unattached 3 Michelle Donovan Oregon 4 Terran Legard Boise State 5 Marlyn Rivas Mount Hood 6 Lisa Gunderson Portland State 7 Taylee Fougler Boise State

Event 8 Women 800 Meter Run - 6:30 1 Vicky Fleschner Unattached 2 Lindsey Dewey Boise State 3 Alicia Andrews Willamette 4 Sara Schaaf Oregon 5 Kelsey Metcalfe Portland 6 Alicia Snyder-Carlson Oregon 7 Beth Jackson Oregon 8 Chelsea Manesh Oregon 9 Kate Burke Willamette 10 Taylor Bryant Oregon 11 Becky Guyette-Ward Boise State 12 Mary Macauley Unattached 13 Tess Collins Boise State 14 Dara Charlton Boise State 15 Brooke Urhausen Lane CC

Event 10 Women 1500 Meter Run - 7:15 1 Marie Davis Nike Farm Team 2 Lisa Nye Nike 3 Laura Harmon Oregon 4 Robin Wemple Boise State 5 Lorilynn Bloomer unattached 6 Jenny Rogers Portland State 7 Annette Mosey Una-Oregon 8 Eri Macdonald Oregon 9 Carrie Zografos Oregon 10 Alison Smith Portland 11 Kari Holbert Willamette 12 Erinn Gulbrandsen Oregon 13 Nicole Feest Oregon 14 Mandy Peterson Portland State 15 Stephanie Vandehey Willamette 16 Aree Stone Boise State 17 Andrea Schwartz Portland State 18 Mallory Moyle Portland State 19 Kristen Sonniksen Oregon 20 Hilary Young Portland State 21 Haripurkh Khalsa Oregon 22 Anne Sanguinetti unattached

Event 14 Women 100 Meter Hurdles - 5:25 1 Abby Andrus Oregon 2 Kerine Harvey Portland State 3 Julie Elliott Portland 4 Jenny Kenyon Una-Oregon 5 Kenesha Lewin Boise State 6 JoEllen Boatright George Fox 7 Tiffany Campbell Portland 8 Jazzmin Reece Willamette 9 Shannon McGrane Willamette 10 Nicole Lucas Willamette 11 Roseann Kassebaum Willamette 12 Krystal Saling Mount Hood 13 Meghann Quinn Lane CC 14 Cameo Davis Una-Lane CC 15 Chelsi Williamson George Fox 16 Shaylynn Yost Boise State

Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles - 6:40 1 Abby Andrus Oregon 2 Kayla Mellott Oregon 3 Julie Elliott Portland 4 Veronica Opazo unattached 5 Roseann Kassebaum Willamette 6 Shannon McGrane Willamette 7 Jenny Hansberry Portland State 8 C'Rel McAllister Oregon 9 Brady Randall Portland State 10 Emily Marsh Oregon 11 Kristin Boyd Portland State 12 Amanda Bingham Boise State 13 Deanna Wells Portland State 14 Megan Confer Lane CC 15 Cameo Davis Una-Lane CC

Event 34 Women 4x100 Meter Relay - 5:15 PM 1 Mount Hood A 2 Boise State A 3 Lane CC A

Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay - 7:40 PM 1 Oregon A 2 Boise State A 3 Willamette A 4 Mount Hood A 5 Lane CC A

Event 18 Women High Jump - 5:10 1 Lisa Gunderson Portland State 2 Julie Elliott Portland 3 Jenny Brogdon Oregon 4 JoEllen Boatright George Fox 5 Shaylynn Yost Boise State 6 Chelsi Williamson George Fox 7 Meghann Quinn Lane CC

Event 20 Women Pole Vault - 5:00 1 Becky Holliday Oregon 2 Niki McEwen Oregon 3 Kirsten Riley Oregon 4 Hannah Moore Oregon 5 Georgette Moyle Oregon 6 Sadie Sweet Boise State 7 Jennifer Bolton Lane CC 8 Kelsey Pollard Lane CC 9 Renee Miller Lane CC

Event 22 Women Long Jump - 4:30 1 Amanda Brown Oregon 2 Keisha Harvey Portland State 3 JoEllen Boatright George Fox 4 Rachel Gibbs Mount Hood 5 Lindsey Patterson Willamette 6 Kate Alderson Boise State 7 Abby Andrus Oregon 8 Kerry-Ann Blackwood Portland State 9 Nicolette Callan Mount Hood 10 Mackenzie Winkle Lane CC 11 Sadie Sweet Boise State 12 Katy Kociemba Boise State 13 Jenny Kenyon Una-Oregon 14 Jaime Salata Lane CC 15 Torkwase Fraser Oregon 16 Julie Kendall Lane CC

Event 24 Women Triple Jump - 5:05 1 Keisha Harvey Portland State 2 Amanda Brown Oregon 3 Clarice Hayward-Lee Oregon 4 Maegan Traver Oregon 5 Sherena Smith Unattached 6 Danielle Page Willamette 7 Gayle Imran Portland State 8 JoEllen Boatright George Fox 9 Liz Weiss Portland 10 Mackenzie Winkle Lane CC 11 Katy Kociemba Boise State 12 Chelsea Allen Unattached 13 Kate Alderson Boise State 14 Chelsi Williamson George Fox 15 Jaime Salata Lane CC

Event 26 Women Shot Put - 7:00 1 Mary Etter Oregon 2 Abbey Elsberry Boise State 3 Jessi Salmela Mount Hood 4 Whitney Gum Oregon 5 Megan Kriz Portland State 6 Dani Keyser Oregon 7 Taylor Jones Portland 8 Charlene Hawthorne Boise State

Event 28 Women Discus Throw - 5:30 1 Mary Etter Oregon 2 Charlene Hawthorne Boise State 3 Jordan Sauvage Oregon 4 Jill Hoxmeier Oregon 5 Jen Donatelli Portland State 6 Dani Keyser Oregon 7 Carly Morris-Picknell Mount Hood 8 Jessica Grice Mount Hood

Event 30 Women Hammer Throw - 3:30 1 Jordan Sauvage Oregon 2 Abbey Elsberry Boise State 3 Charlene Hawthorne Boise State 4 Mary Etter Oregon 5 Jessi Salmela Mount Hood 6 Jill Hoxmeier Oregon 7 Dani Keyser Oregon 8 Megan Kriz Portland State 9 Whitney Gum Oregon 10 Allison Ingram Pacific U.

Event 32 Women Javelin Throw - 4:30 1 Trina Rogers Boise State 2 Elisa Crumley Oregon 3 Roslyn Lundeen Oregon 4 Rachael Kriz Una-Oregon 5 Jennifer Dionne Lane CC 6 Holly Diimmell Portland State 7 Taylor Jones Portland 8 Dee Dee Arnall Pacific U. 9 Deanna Wells Portland State


MEN'S ENTRY LIST

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash - 6:15 pm 1 Samie Parker Oregon 2 Davaon Spence Mount Hood 3 Francis Ngapout Boise State 4 Jimmy Sattem Portland State 5 Andre Gittens Portland State 6 Ben Salisbury George Fox 7 KJ West Boise State 8 Kellen Kennedy Lane CC

M100 Alternates 9 Brandon Baker Una-Lane CC 10 Cody Wheeler Lane CC

Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash - 7:05 1 Davaon Spence Mount Hood 2 Jordan Kent Oregon 3 James Finks Boise State 4 Ben Salisbury George Fox 5 Terry Guthrie Clark 6 Kellen Kennedy Lane CC 7 KJ West Boise State 8 Anthony Robinson Portland State

Event 5 Men 400 Meter Dash - 5:45 pm 1 Terry Guthrie Clark 2 Matt Scherer Oregon 3 Travis Anderson Oregon 4 Felix Okello Boise State 5 Anthony Robinson Portland State 6 Tomas Finol Oregon 7 Ray Ardil Boise State 8 Adam Bailey Oregon

M400 Alternates 9 Tim Overfield Portland State 10 Scott Maxey Mount Hood

Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run - 6:35 pm 1 Simon Kimata Nike 2 Ross Krempley Team XO 3 Jan Olszowy Oregon 4 Ryan Chaney unattached 5 Brian Roesler Willamette 6 Ryan Flaherty Oregon 7 Neal Fryett Club Northwest 8 Evan Garich Portland State 9 Jessy Brown Mount Hood

M800 Alternate 10 Collin Olcott Portland State

Event 9 Men 1 Mile Run - 8 pm 1 Mike Miller US Army 2 Aaron Davis Team Eugene 3 Nick Symmonds Willamette 4 Mike McGrath unattached 5 Bobby King Mount Hood 6 Scott Overby Willamette 7 Mike Kebbe Portland State 8 Brayce Forshea Una-Pacific U. 9 Michael Ciampini Boise State 10 Forest Braden Boise State 11 Paul Kezes Unattached 12 Nick Smith Team Eugene 13 Ray Hughes Nike

Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Run - 7:25 pm 1 Jason Hartmann Oregon 2 Galen Rupp Unattached 3 Mike Kebbe Portland State 4 Danny Dobra Mount Hood 5 Jed Chappell Team Eugene 6 Nick Smith Team Eugene 7 Oliver Redig Team Eugene 8 Lutz Braun Unattached 9 John Lucas Oregon 10 Blake Flanders Portland State 11 Forest Braden Boise State 12 Takamichi Hayashi Team Eugene 13 Michael Davenport Portland State 14 Michael Ciampini Boise State 15 Willi Viviani Oregon 16 Miles Wiscombe Boise State 17 Steven Hinkle Boise State 18 Ryan Andrus Oregon 19 Ray Hughes Nike

Event 13 Men 110 Meter Hurdles - 5:30 pm 1 Eric Mitchum Oregon 2 Terry Ellis Oregon 3 Brennan Garrelts Willamette 4 Tyler May Willamette 5 Keith Baker Lane CC 6 Andy Young Oregon 7 Michael Klinkebiel Lane CC

Event 15 Men 400 Meter Hurdles - 6:47 1 Brandon Holliday Oregon 2 Eric Mitchum Oregon 3 Greg Schmidt Willamette 4 Jon Payne Pacific Lutheran 5 Lucas Setere Pacific U. 6 Keith Baker Lane CC 7 Chris Anderson Pacific Lutheran 8 Michael Klinkebiel Lane CC

Event 36 Men 4x100 Meter Relay - 5:20 pm 1 Boise State A 2 Lane CC A

Event 37 Men 4x400 Meter Relay - 7:48 pm 1 Oregon A 2 Boise State A 3 Oregon B 4 Lane CC B 5 Willamette A

Event 17 Men High Jump - 6:35 1 Jason Boness Team XO 2 Kyley Johnson Team XO 3 A.J. Acker Team XO 4 Joe Derieux Team XO 5 Chad Clason Oregon 6 Teddy Davis Oregon 7 Zach Larsen Willamette 8 Ray Lukes Boise State 9 Marques Johnson Willamette 10 Jeff Lindsey Oregon 11 Nick Guthneck Boise State 12 Cody Fleming Lane CC

Event 19 Men Pole Vault - 6:15 pm 1 Piotr Buciarski Nike Denmark 2 Trevor Woods Oregon 3 Mark Vanderville Team XO 4 Jason Slye Oregon 5 David Moore Unattached 6 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon 7 Andy Young Oregon 8 Jon Derby Oregon 9 Jordan Trump Mount Hood 10 Jeredan Bibler Lane CC 11 Brett McNeil Willamette 12 Bryan Quinn Unattached 13 Zach Sommers Willamette 14 Keegan Burnett Oregon State University 15 Steve Hammond Lane CC 16 Matt Grover Lane CC

Event 21 Men Long Jump - 5:20 pm 1 Kellen Kennedy Lane CC 2 Colin McArthur Team XO 3 Jonas Welsch Willamette 4 Jesse Mays Oregon 5 Craig McAtee Mount Hood 6 Jacob Wilson Lane CC 7 Matt Grumbley Lane CC 8 Nick Guthneck Boise State

Event 23 Men Triple Jump - 7:05 pm 1 Foluso Akinradewo Oregon 2 Kendrick Johnson Boise State 3 Derek Strubel Oregon 4 Kawan Martin Unattached 5 Orlando Clay B.C. Track Club 6 Letwon Canton Willamette 7 Patrick Sideris Portland State 8 Trevor Lauman Portland State 9 Mike Lariza Unattached 10 Jesse Mays Oregon 11 Gerald Spencer Portland State

Event 25 Men Shot Put - 5:50 pm 1 James March Oregon 2 Taras Rohde Boise State 3 Matt Ingebritsen Boise State 4 Jim Webster Portland State 5 Steffan Jonsson Boise State 6 Doug Sells Oregon 7 Evan Lybarger Lane CC 8 Keith Baker Lane CC

Event 27 Men Discus Throw - 6:45 1 Steffan Jonsson Boise State 2 Matt Ingebritsen Boise State 3 James March Oregon 4 Kristoff Kipp Boise State 5 Seth Henson Portland State 6 Doug Sells Oregon 7 Cody Fleming Lane CC 8 Evan Lybarger Lane CC 9 Keith Baker Lane CC 10 Brian Bartow Lane CC

Event 31 Men Javelin Throw - 3:30 pm 1 Rob Minnitti Boise State 2 Adam Jenkins Oregon 3 Russ Milam Boise State 4 Brian Bartow Lane CC 5 Matt Gassaway George Fox 6 Jon Derby Oregon

Event 29 Men Hammer Throw - 5:10 pm 1 Adam Kriz Oregon 2 Kristoff Kipp Boise State 3 Steffan Jonsson Boise State 4 Evan Lybarger Lane CC 5 Travis Nutter unattached

RELATED NEWS & VIDEOS

Now on Pac-12 Network
10:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Football: Pac-12 Football Media Days Special (Day 1)
    Wed 7/26 | 9:30am PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Oregon
    • Pac-12 Bay Area
    • Pac-12 Washington
    • Pac-12 Network
    • Pac-12 Los Angeles
    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Arizona
    Live
  • Football: Pac-12 Football Media Days Special (Day 2)
    Thu 7/27 | 9:30am PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    • Pac-12 Washington
    • Pac-12 Oregon
    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Arizona
    • Pac-12 Bay Area
    • Pac-12 Los Angeles
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close