Cardinal Invitational Friday Night Schedule

April 30, 2003

The Cardinal InvitationalCobb Track and Angell FieldMay 2, 2003

REVISED SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Please be sure to check this schedule carefully.There are some SIGNIFICANT changes in the schedule.

Running Events 6:00pm Men's 110 Meter Hurdles 6:05pm Men's 100 Meters 6:10pm Women's 100 Meters 6:20pm Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase (B Section) 6:35pm Men's 5000 Meters (B Section) 6:55pm Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase 7:10pm Women's 800 Meters 7:25pm Men's 800 Meters 7:40pm Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase (Top Section) 7:55pm Men's 400 Meters 8:00pm Women's 400 Meters 8:05pm Men's 1500 Meters 8:25pm Women's 5000 Meters 8:45pm Women's 1500 Meters

9:00pm Men's Kim McDonald Memorial 10,000 Meters 9:30pm Men's 10,000 Meters (B Section)NOTE: All athletes in both sections of the men's 10,000 metersmust check in with the Clerk by 8:00pm on Friday. If we haveenough scratches, the two sections will be combined and start at 9:00pm.

10:05pm Men's 5000 Meters (Top Section)NOTE: If we combine sections of the men's 10,000 meters,this race will start earlier. Check with the Clerk at 8:00pm Friday.

10:20pm Women's Kim McDonald Memorial 10,000 MetersNOTE: If we combine sections of the men's 10,000 meters,this race will start earlier. Check with the Clerk at 8:00pm Friday.

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles has been cancelled.

Field Events 5:00pm Men's Hammer (combined with Women at 5:00pm) Women's Hammer (combined with Men at 5:00pm) 5:00pm Men's Pole Vault Women's Pole Vault (will follow Men's Pole Vault) 5:30pm Men's Shot Put 5:30pm Women's Long Jump 5:30pm Women's High Jump 6:30pm Men's High Jump 6:30pm Women's Shot Put 6:30pm Men's Discus 7:30pm Women's Discus

SeedlistMen's 110 Meter Hurdles5. Chris Stokes, Muzik

Men's 100 Meters4. Chris Ryan, Stanford5. Aaron Thigpen, Shabow TC6. Kenny McDaniel, Gator TC

Women's 100 Meters4. Fortune Meriwether, Stanford5. Kiesha Givens, Gator TC6. Jakki Bailey, Unattached7. Victoria Folayan, Stanford

Men's 3000m Steeplechase (B Section)1. Kevin Barra, Texas2. Juan de Bastos, Texas A&M3. Ricky Brookshire, North Carolina State4. Thomas Kloos, Adidas Movin' Shoes5. Mark Floreani, Texas6. Jason Gibbons, Nike Farm Team7. Cameron Keel, Texas8. Zachary Zeller, Texas9. Drew Hohensee, Wisconsin10. Chris Coffee, Oakley Golden Bear AC11. Jeff Davidson, Utah12. Sam Jackson, Wisconsin13. JT Service, UC Santa Barbara

Men's 5000 Meters (B Section)1. Matt Lane, Nike2. Chris Georgelous, Nike Farm Team3. Jim Nielson, Nike Farm Team4. Kyle Smits, Unattached5. Michael Klass, Nike Farm Team6. Benson Chesang, Kansas7. Luis Bordes, Arkansas8. Chris Acs, Air Force Academy9. Jonathan Rainbolt, Texas10. Erik Grumstrup, Minnesota11. Derek Tate, Oklahoma State12. Gavin Thompson, Eastern Michigan13. Noah Marcus, Adidas Transports14. Ben Payne, Air Force Academy15. Jonathan Birt, Texas16. Ryan Malmin, Minnesota17. Ryan Miller, Reebok Aggies18. Scott Rantall, Oklahoma State19. Joey Keillor, Runner's Edge20. Jak Kuehn, UC Davis21. Andy Hahn, Windsor22. Paul Ryan, Reebok Boston23. Adam Didyk, Memphis24. Brett Gotcher, Unattached25. Lennon Wicks, Butler26. Aaron Sharp, UC Santa Barbara27. Colin Steele, Wisconsin28. Brian Dunn, Butler29. Brad Bennett, Butler30. Ryan Cole, Wisconsin

Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase1. Mollie DeFrancesco, Unattached2. Kelly MacDonald, Asics3. Sarah Gall, Adidas4. Lois Bowles, Butler5. Shiloh Whiting, Arkansas6. Jane Rudkin, Unattached7. Erin Sutton, SW Missouri State8. Andrea Parker, Michigan9. Alison Mann, Track West10. Janae Johnson, Weber State11. Lee D'Alessandro, Hoy's Excelsior

Women's 800 Meters1. Becky Lynn, Butler2. Chantee Earl, Nike Farm Team3. Vicky Lynch-Pounds, Mountain West TC4. Tamika Williams, Nike Farm Team5. Beth Heimann, Kentucky6. Lauren Simmons, Nike Farm Team7. Ashley Wysong, Nike Farm Team8. Jill Snyder, Adidas9. Angeles Pantoja, Texas A&M10. Rachel Sturtz, Michigan11. Tyrona Heath, Nike Farm Team12. Monica Joannes, Tulsa13. Celia Brown, Birmingham14. Yasheka Taylor, Reebok Boston15. Theresa Feldkamp, Michigan16. Melanie Hardy, Tulsa17. Roseline Addo, Kentucky18. Tracy Egnatuk, Michigan19. Nellie Hammons, Utah20. Heather Hennessy, Unattached21. Andrea Davidson, Utah22. Danielle McMillian, Stanford

Men's 800 Meters1. Kevin Elliot, Nike Farm Team2. Fidele Baregensabe, Burundi3. Bryan Woodward, Nike Farm Team4. Istvan Kerekjarto, Memphis5. Andrew Neugebauer, Nike Farm Team6. Paul Ciurlys, Kentucky7. Chad Johnson, Kentucky8. James Doaty, Kentucky9. Jeff DeLong, Nike Farm Team10. Jim Sorensen, Nike Farm Team11. Lubert Lewis, Reebok Boston12. Ben Armel, Unattached13. Kris Landers, Kentucky14. Ryan Ridge, Wisconsin15. Andrew O'Neill, Australian Inst Sport16. Temo Trujillo, UC Davis17. Beau Bettinger, Unattached18. Casey Lerner, Reebok Boston19. Ron DiMaggio, Reebok Aggies20. Bryant Bevan, Air Force Academy21. Matthew Caterisano, Texas22. Torin Koos, Utah23. Kyle Dunst, UC Davis24. Che Banjoko, Unattached25. Tetlo Emmen, UC Santa Barbara

Men's 3000m Steeplechase (Top Section)1. Alexander Greaux, Puerto Rico2. Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan3. Dave Cullum, Nike Farm Team4. David Milne, Kajaks5. Andy Smith, North Carolina State6. Sandu Rebenciuc, U.S. Army WCAP7. Mate Nemeth, Memphis8. Richard Jeremiah, Victorian Inst Sport9. Billy Herman, Asics10. Ken Richardson, Weber State11. Matt Harriman, Portland12. Matthews Owain, Tulsa13. Tim Keller, Wisconsin14. Brett Holts, Oregon

Men's 400 Meters2. Jeff Conkey, Stanford3. Busayo Ojumu, Stanford4. Terrill Davis, Nike Farm Team5. Kempa Busby, Unattached6. Orentheus Hutcherson, New Era TC7. Che Banjoko, Unattached8. Matt Saul, Nike Farm Team

Women's 400 Meters3. Tyrona Heath, Nike Farm Team4. Tamika Williams, Nike Farm Team5. Brigita Langerholc, Nike6. Chantee Earl, Nike Farm Team7. Lauren Simmons, Nike Farm Team

Men's 1500 Meters1. Darren Dineen, Nike Farm Team2. Jason Lunn, Nike3. Charlie Gruber, Unattached4. Hunter Spencer, Kentucky5. Dan Wilson, Asics6. Josh Spiker, Wisconsin7. Blake Boldon, SW Missouri State8. Joel Atwater, Weber State9. Brandon Strong, Asics10. Isaiah Festa, Wisconsin11. David Freeman, Kentucky12. Ryan Ponsonby, Texas13. Mark Fountain, Victorian Inst Sport14. David Olson, Weber State15. Nick MacFalls, U.S. Air Force16. Adam Goucher, Nike17. Jason Long, Unattached18. Ryan Hall, Stanford19. Jeffrey Wood, Unattached20. Nelson Laux, Boulder Running Co21. Dan Gibson, Stanford22. Ben Dawson, Unattached23. Brendan Fitzgibbons, Nike Farm Team24. Robert Vermillion, Nike Farm Team25. Peter Meindl, Unattached26. Chris Estwanik, Nike Farm Team27. Colby Frazier, Utah28. Juan Cardenas, Texas A&M29. Ferenc Bekesi, Memphis30. Michael Shelley, Australian Inst Sport31. Shawn Forrest, Victorian Inst Sport32. Justin Amason, Kentucky33. Joe Thorne, Texas34. John Arnold, Texas35. Thomas Rushing, Texas36. John Collin, Oakley Golden Bear AC37. Eric Gross, Unattached38. Dereck Treadwell, Nike Farm Team39. Parker Pruett, Nike Farm Team40. Christian Hesch, Unattached41. Ben Gregory, Wisconsin42. Steven Springhorn, Chico State43. Chris Layman, Chico State44. Adam Perkins, Unattached45. Scott McConville, UC Santa Barbara46. Justin Rau, UC Davis47. Mark Walter, Air Force Academy48. Manny Lopez, Cal State Stanislaus49. Sean Drake, Unattached50. Steven DeWitt, Unattached51. Jonathan Pierce, Unattached

Women's 5000 Meters1. Haley McGregor, Melbourne TC2. Katie Sabino, Adidas3. Edna Kiplagat, Nike4. Ann McGranahan, ZAP Fitness TC5. Katie Ireland, Reebok Boston6. Molly Austin, Colorado7. Emily Nay, Team New Balance8. Hannah Lawrence, Unattached9. Beth Hoge, Arizona10. Katie Martin, Brigham Young11. Brianna Torres, Colorado12. Beth Fonner, North Carolina State13. Cassandra Henkiel, Unattached14. Caity Phillips, Kentucky15. Casey Owens, SW Missouri State16. Heather Lee, Campbell17. Jessie Gordon, Arkansas18. Sopagna Eap, UC Davis19. Lissa Vogley, Butler20. Desiree DeJesus, UC Santa Barbara

Women's 1500 Meters1. Sally Hauser, Nike2. Sara Gorton, Colorado3. Carrie Messner, Asics4. Christin Wurth, Arkansas5. Ashley Couper, Nike Farm Team6. Mary Chandler, Nike Farm Team7. Lindsey Gallo, Michigan8. Londa Bevins, Arkansas9. Corine van Beek, UTEP10. Erin Doherty, Team Click11. Kara Goucher, Nike12. Laura Lavoie, Kansas13. Megan Manthe, Kansas14. Brooke Patterson, Kentucky15. Erica Sigmont, Arkansas16. Lisa Corrigan, Australian Inst Sport17. Tracy Robertson-Frack, Asics18. Aeron Genet, Reebok Aggies19. Christine Kane, Nike Farm Team20. Sarna Becker, Nike Farm Team21. Elissa Riedy, Nike Farm Team22. Danielle Thornal, Nike Farm Team23. Candace Leep, Kentucky24. Diljeet Mendoza, Unattached25. Katie Appenrodt, UC Santa Barbara26. Genny Minnoch, Weber State27. Erin Dromgoole, Reebok Boston28. Cosette Smith, UC Santa Barbara29. Jane Matineau, Michigan30. Christine Olen, Reebok Aggies31. Maura Schneider, Reebok Boston32. Chelsea Loomis, Michigan33. Maria Rodriguez, UC Davis34. Wendy Fortino, Cal State Stanislaus35. Jennifer Stief, Cal State Stanislaus

Men's Kim McDonald 10,000 Meters1. Alan Culpepper, Adidas2. Jeff Schiebler, Nike Canada3. David Galvan, Posso Intl4. Abdi Abdirahman, Nike5. Karl Keska, Nike6. Dean Cavuoto, Australian Inst Sport7. Brett Cartwright, Australian Inst Sport8. Nick Rogers, Nike9. Yoji Yamaguchi, NEC Japan10. Chris Graff, Nike Farm Team11. Linus Maiyo, Nike12. Michael Aish, Nike13. Bob Kennedy, Nike14. Chad Johnson, Nike15. Michael Donnelly, Nike16. Sean Kaley, Nike Canada17. Mark Bomba, Kajaks18. Alistair Cragg, Arkansas19. Dave Davis, Nike20. Ryan Shay, Nike21. Scott Westcott, Australian Inst Sport22. Nolan Swanson, Asics23. Ryan Kirkpatrick, U.S. Army WCAP24. Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan25. Louis Luchini, Stanford

Men's 10,000 Meters (B Section)1. Steve Loughlin, Stanford2. Jason Sandfort, Arkansas3. Chris Seaton, Adidas4. Josh Eberly, Western State5. Weldon Johnson, LetsRun.com6. Teren Jameson, Team New Balance7. Jason Woolhouse, Oklahoma State8. Girmay Guangul, California9. Adam Wallace, Wisconsin10. Simon Bairu, Wisconsin11. Greg Rouault, Oklahoma State12. Chad Durham, Brigham Young13. Carlos Carballo, California14. Chris Emme, Stanford15. Jeff Driscoll, Portland16. Trevor Coolidge, Portland17. William Kemey, Belmont18. Robert Smitson, Stanford19. Neil Davis, Stanford20. Isaac Hawkins, Stanford21. Kyle Goklish, Arizona22. Garick Hill, Wake Forest23. Steve Moreno, Adidas Transports24. Tom McGlynn, Nike Farm Team25. Avery Blackwell, Nike Farm Team

Men's 5000 Meters (Top Section)1. Mebrahtom Keflizighi, Nike2. Jorge Torres, Colorado3. Brad Hauser, Nike4. Jonathon Riley, Nike5. Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas6. Graham Hood, Nike7. Brendan Rodgers, Nike Farm Team8. Jeremy Deere, Calgary Spartans9. Pete Sherry, Unattached10. Paul Morrison, Texas11. Ryan Woods, Nike Farm Team12. Steve Slattery, Nike13. Mark Menefee, Kansas14. Grant Robison, Stanford15. Seth Hejny, Stanford16. Bobby Lockhart, Wisconsin17. Jerry Ziak, U of British Columbia18. Adam Wallace, Wisconsin19. Karl Savage, ZAP Fitness TC20. Chad Pearson, North Carolina State21. Tommy Bonn, Texas A&M22. Joe Driscoll, ZAP Fitness TC23. Dirk de Heer, UTEP24. Pete Julian, Adidas25. Alex Hutchinson, Unattached26. Thomas Morgan, Kentucky27. Brent Corbitt, Kajaks

Women's Kim McDonald 10,000 Meters1. Benita Johnson, Melbourne TC2. Ludmila Petrova, Posso Intl3. Elva Dryer, Nike4. Nora Rocha, Posso Intl5. Natalie Harvey, Nike6. Courtney Babcock, Mountain West TC7. Nicole Jefferson, Nike8. Katie McGregor, Adidas9. Adriana Fernandez, Posso Intl10. Kim Fitchen-Young, Nike11. Shayne Culpepper, Adidas12. Blake Russell, New Balance13. Jenny Crain, Unattached14. Rebecca Walter, Michigan15. Valerie McGovern-Young, Atlanta TC16. Kathy Newberry, Unattached17. Sarah Toland, Nike18. Sarah Hann, New Balance19. Dana Coons, Adidas20. Allison Rendell, Kajaks21. Kristen Koppes, Impala Racing22. Adriana Pirtea, UTEP23. Kathryn Krieger, Hoy's Excelsior24. Linn Schulte-Sasse, Nike Farm Team25. Chris Lundy, Nike Farm Team26. Erin Sullivan, Stanford27. Mary Huang, Unattached

Men's High Jump1. Nicholas Taylor, Stanford2. Darryl Meigs, Stanford3. Josh Hustedt, Stanford

Men's Pole Vault1. Casey Roche, Unattached2. John Besmer, Unattached3. Tony Moore, Unattached4. Bubba MacLean, Oakley Golden Bear AC5. Justin Nordberg, Unattached6. Dean Starkey, Unattached

Men's Shot Put1. Josh Hustedt, Stanford2. Timi Wusu, Stanford3. Jay Goff, Stanford4. Cheyne Murray, UC Santa Barbara5. Ryan Lockner, UC Santa Barbara6. Matt Karsevar, Unattached7. Gaute Myklebust, Memphis

Men's Discus1. Jay Goff, Stanford2. Josh Hustedt, Stanford3. Matt Karsevar, Unattached4. Cheyne Murray, UC Santa Barbara5. Gaute Myklebust, Memphis

Men's Hammer1. Luke Woydziak, Unattached

Women's Long Jump1. Leah Tapscott, Stanford2. Jennifer Lint, Stanford3. Victoria Folayan, Stanford4. Ola Sesay, Unattached5. Lena Swan, New Era TC

Women's High Jump1. Ahimsa Hodari, Stanford2. Sally Mills, Stanford3. Cheryl Burdick, Stanford

Women's Pole Vault1. Amy Chow, Unattached2. Jill Starkey, Unattached

Women's Shot Put1. Lillian Bush, Stanford2. Ahimsa Hodari, Stanford3. Sally Mills, Stanford4. Carrie Johnson, Unattached5. Heather Quinn, UC Santa Barbara6. Sarah Woydziak, Unattached7. Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara8. Sheni Russell, Unattached9. Dana Lawson, Oakley Golden Bear AC10. Jill Camarena, Stanford11. Kristin Heaston, Oakley Golden Bear AC

Women's Discus1. Stephanie Benight, Unattached2. Tambi Cork, Stanford3. Lindsay Brisbin, Stanford4. Heather Quinn, UC Santa Barbara5. Carrie Johnson, Unattached6. Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara7. Kitty Currier, Stanford8. Molly Meyer, Stanford9. Dana Lawson, Oakley Golden Bear AC10. Sheni Russell, Unattached11. Chandra Flinn, Sacramento TC

Women's Hammer1. Ashley Pardun, Unattached2. Heather Quinn, UC Santa Barbara3. Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara4. Lindsay Brisbin, Stanford5. Carrie Johnson, Unattached6. Katy Elsbury, Stanford7. Donielle Colich, Stanford8. Sarah Woydziak, Unattached9. Sheni Russell, Unattached10. Sarah Hopping, Stanford11. Jennifer Joyce, Oakley Golden Bear AC

Now on Pac-12 Network
12:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close