Trojans Dominate At Speedo Grand Challenge

May 29, 2003

The national and international swim season has yet to crank into the full speed of meets like the Pan Am and World University Games and Summer Nationals later this year, but current and former Trojans competing at the Speedo Grand Challenge (lcm) last weekend (May 24-26) at USC's McDonald's Swim Stadium looked like their fourth and fifth gears were already in fine order.

Former Trojan great and Olympic medallist Lindsay Benko posted three big wins, taking the 200m, 400m and 800m free, most notably swimming a 4:11.88 in the 400. She finished ahead of USC sophomore Kaitlin Sandeno, whose 4:13.21 was still a great mark for this time of the season.

Recent All-Amercan grad Tamas Kerekjarto posted four wins in talented international field, taking the 200 IM, 200 free, 200 fly and the 400 IM. On the second day of the meet, he touched first in the 200m free over a stacked, all-star level field in 1:51.52. Later in the day, he won the 400 IM in 4:26.44, edging USC freshman Ous Mellouli. Mellouli also posted a second in the 200y fly (2:05.65).

Departed senior Michala Kwasny won the 200 IM in 2:18.97 and was second in the 200 breast, touching just a second behind winner and former Olympian Staciana Stitts. Freshman Kammy Miller was fourth in 2:38.47.

USC British sophomore Margie Pedder won a tightly contested 200 fly, hitting the pad in 2:12.70, an eyelash ahead of Sandeno's 2:12.72.

Sandeno, however, did get a first of her own, winning the 400 IM in 4:48.74. She also was second in the 200 back in 2:18.22, trailing only Natalie Coughlin, and was third in the 200 free in 2:01.70.

Coughlin, one of the world's finest all-around swimmers, won four races, taking the 100 and 200 back, the 100 free and the 100 fly. She edged USC junior Jana Krohn in the 100 fly as Krohn finished with a 1:02.14.

Trent Staley posted a second in the 200 back in 2:03.52.

Girls 50 LC Meter Freestyle===============================================================================        MEET: * 25.65  2000      Dara Torres, STANFORD    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals Points===============================================================================Finals  1 Cope, Haley               24 CAL-PC                 26.62      25.95  2 Lann�, Colleen            23 UNAT-CA/NOVA           26.46      26.03  3 Meskill, Elizabeth        25 NOVA-CA                26.42      26.57  4 Cashion, Courtney         17 NOVA-CA                27.13     J27.55  5 Merz, Alexa               15 PALY-CA                27.25     J27.25

Girls 50 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 25.65 2000 Dara Torres, STANFORD Name Age Team Prelims Semis===============================================================================Semi-Finals 1 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 26.90 26.42 2 Lann�, Colleen 23 UNAT-CA/NOVA 26.71 26.46 3 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 27.02 26.57 4 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 27.13 26.62------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Cashion, Courtney 17 NOVA-CA 27.67 27.13 6 Merz, Alexa 15 PALY-CA 27.59 27.25------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Galloway, Joy 19 TROJ-CA 27.86 27.28 8 Becks, Danielle 21 CAL-PC 27.69 27.30 9 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVA-CA 27.79 27.41 10 Icaza, Catherine 17 SMT-CA 27.85 27.46 11 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 27.58 27.48 12 Henson, Ashlee 18 NOVA-CA 27.70 27.62 12 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 CNSA-SI 27.81 27.62 14 Francis, Paige 24 NOVA-CA 27.96 27.76 15 Jones, Sarah 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 27.72 27.99 15 Moreno, Carolina 20 CAAN-ZZ 28.00 27.99

Girls 50 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 25.65 2000 Dara Torres, STANFORD Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Lann�, Colleen 23 UNAT-CA/NOVA 26.71 2 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 26.90 3 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 27.02 4 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 27.13------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 27.58 6 Merz, Alexa 15 PALY-CA 27.59 7 Cashion, Courtney 17 NOVA-CA 27.67 8 Becks, Danielle 21 CAL-PC 27.69------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Henson, Ashlee 18 NOVA-CA 27.70 10 Jones, Sarah 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 27.72------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVA-CA 27.79 12 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 CNSA-SI 27.81 13 Icaza, Catherine 17 SMT-CA 27.85 14 Galloway, Joy 19 TROJ-CA 27.86 15 Francis, Paige 24 NOVA-CA 27.96 16 Moreno, Carolina 20 CAAN-ZZ 28.00 17 Shimura, Anju 13 AZOT-CA 28.01 18 DeAlva, Danielle 24 NOVA-CA 28.10 19 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 28.11 20 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 28.15 21 Teo, Nicolette 17 MVN-CA 28.17 22 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 28.24 22 Hardy, Jessica 16 UNAT-CA/NOVA 28.24 24 Amano, Keiko 20 CAL-PC 28.26 25 Townsend, Danielle 19 BSC-CC 28.29 26 Perazzo, Jess 15 RST-CA 28.40 26 Dunphy, Ashley 17 PSA-CA 28.40 26 Kong, Flora 18 NOVA-CA 28.40 29 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 28.43 30 Sieper, Kristina 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 28.46 31 Hall, Alex 15 ACB-CC 28.57 32 Buck, Lindsey 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 28.58 33 Pantuso, Kristina 18 BSC-CA 28.59 34 Jones, Lindsay 17 UNAT-CA 28.66 34 McCauley, Julie 18 LOSC-OR 28.66 34 Tsuchiya, Ann 13 ROSE-CA 28.66 37 Anae, Jordan 16 AZOT-CA 28.71 38 Spivey, Taylor 21 UNAT-CA 28.73 39 Giuliani, Emma 17 SCAW-CA 28.74 40 Fitzsimmons, Sara 15 AZOT-CA 28.76 41 Medina, Lauren 20 CAL-PC 28.78 42 Poteete, Anna 15 SCCA-PC 28.79 43 Ransom, Tami 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 28.80 44 Wise, Rian 17 AZOT-CA 28.84 45 Wilson, Haley 15 SBSC-CA 28.85 46 Belisle, Amy 18 DA-CA 28.86 47 Goates, Samantha 13 TNT-CC 28.89 48 DePaul, Lyndsay 14 CCAQ-CA 28.99 49 Keating, Liz 19 UNAT-OH/UCLA 29.00 50 Pease, Lara 16 AZOT-CA 29.06 50 Daly, Ashley 18 UNAT-PC/Stanford 29.06 52 Economides, Katina 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 29.07 53 Greene, Melissa 20 TROJ-CA 29.08 54 Schauer, Alexis 13 NOVA-CA 29.10 55 Olvera, Yadira 16 CAAN-ZZ 29.15 56 Etem, Elise 14 UNAT-CA 29.18 57 Tajima, Mai 17 NOVA-CA 29.22 58 Cook, Jennifer 18 UNAT-CA 29.23 59 Hovsepian, Leslie 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 29.26 60 Lavery, Danielle 12 AZOT-CA 29.27 61 Hughes, Hilary 16 UNAT-CA 29.29 62 Sirijariyavat, Gina 14 AZOT-CA 29.32 62 Stroh, Norra 13 UNAT-CA/ROSE 29.32 64 Zosh, Jillian 15 NOVA-CA 29.38 65 Oland, Amber 13 AZOT-CA 29.46 66 Preston, Hillary 15 C-PN 29.50 66 Buys, Jeni 34 CNSA-SI 29.50 68 Palmero, Jackie 17 NOVA-CA 29.56 69 Schumacher, Katelyn 14 NOVA-CA 29.59 70 Samuels, Angela 17 NOVA-CA 29.60 71 Hall, Jessica 17 ACB-CC 29.63 72 Pedley, Brett 14 PS-SI 29.64 73 Nieto, Jeanette 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 29.69 74 Lim, Amy 14 BSC-CA 29.74 75 Wong, Elizabeth 18 TSM-CA 29.81 76 Meeks, Christa 16 BSC-CC 29.84 77 Backhouse, Lindsay UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 29.85 78 Shin, Jenny 16 C-PN 29.86 79 Seissen, Eileen 18 UNAT-GA/UCLA 29.87 80 Marquez, Bianca 14 PASA-CA 29.88 81 Magyar, Lydia 15 TSM-CA 29.94 82 Neff, Jenna 17 CUDA-IE 29.98 83 Chester, Alexandra 14 NOVA-CA 29.99 83 Gabert, Stephanie 13 AZOT-CA 29.99 85 Lam, Michelle 16 C-PN 30.05 86 Wondergem, Emma 15 SCAW-CA 30.16 87 Ramirez, Kaitlyn 20 TROJ-CA 30.27 88 Jensen, Codi 21 UNAT-CA 30.28 88 Priess, Katie 12 NOVA-CA 30.28 90 Ladd, Ashley 14 UNAT-CA 30.43 91 Schaeffer, Katie 16 C-PN 30.48 92 Wilson, Kathleen 17 LOSC-OR 30.51 93 Deters, Bree 18 MVN-CA 30.66 94 Hutchison, Sara 74 MVN-CA 30.68 95 Golden, Jennifer 15 IHAC-CA 33.20

Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 55.16 2000 Jenny Thompson, STANFORD Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 57.39 56.28 27.27 56.28 (29.01) 2 Lann�, Colleen 23 UNAT-CA/NOVA 58.64 56.41 27.21 56.41 (29.20) 3 Benko, Lindsay 26 TROJ-CA 58.52 57.36 27.98 57.36 (29.38) 4 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 58.83 58.03 28.03 58.03 (30.00)Consol 9 Nielsen, Tanya 16 NOVA-CA 1:00.03 59.19 28.41 59.19 (30.78) 10 Dunphy, Ashley 17 PSA-CA 1:00.15 59.27 28.98 59.27 (30.29) 11 Tukey, Vallerie 17 NCA-SI 59.49 59.33 29.27 59.33 (30.06) 12 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UNAT-CA/UCLA 59.33 59.34 28.83 59.34 (30.51) 13 Thomas, Tara 13 NOVA-CA 59.99 59.45 29.05 59.45 (30.40) 14 Becks, Danielle 21 CAL-PC 59.51 59.80 28.83 59.80 (30.97) 15 Wesley, Jenna 15 NCA-SI 59.58 1:00.06 29.46 1:00.06 (30.60) 16 Henson, Ashlee 18 NOVA-CA 1:00.33 1:00.85 30.46 1:00.85 (30.39)Bonus 17 Shiflett, Brett 16 CLSS-CA 1:00.44 59.90 29.30 59.90 (30.60) 18 Vazhenin, Anastacia 18 TROJ-CA 1:00.41 59.91 29.51 59.91 (30.40) 19 McCauley, Julie 18 LOSC-OR 1:00.41 1:00.06 29.35 1:00.06 (30.71) 20 Kim, Jane 15 FAST-CA 1:00.41 1:00.27 29.90 1:00.27 (30.37) 21 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 1:00.34 1:00.49 29.44 1:00.49 (31.05) 22 Weatherman, Nicole 17 BCH-CA 1:00.42 1:00.57 29.56 1:00.57 (31.01) 23 Baumgartner, Megan 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:00.56 1:00.83 29.77 1:00.83 (31.06) 24 Poteete, Anna 15 SCCA-PC 1:00.53 1:01.39 29.79 1:01.39 (31.60)

Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 55.16 2000 Jenny Thompson, STANFORD Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries -- Arad, Danielle 14 NOVA-CA 1:03.27 30.65 1:03.27 (32.62) 1 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 57.39 27.93 57.39 (29.46) 2 Benko, Lindsay 26 TROJ-CA 58.52 28.79 58.52 (29.73) 3 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 58.63 28.36 58.63 (30.27) 4 Lann�, Colleen 23 UNAT-CA/NOVA 58.64 28.15 58.64 (30.49) 5 Vandenberg, Kim 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 58.80 28.59 58.80 (30.21) 6 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 58.83 28.54 58.83 (30.29) 7 Spence, Whitney 15 PS-SI 59.31 28.94 59.31 (30.37)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UNAT-CA/UCLA 59.33 28.90 59.33 (30.43) 9 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVA-CA 59.44 28.75 59.44 (30.69) 10 Tukey, Vallerie 17 NCA-SI 59.49 29.46 59.49 (30.03) 11 McClurg, Hannah 16 PS-SI 59.50 28.69 59.50 (30.81) 12 Becks, Danielle 21 CAL-PC 59.51 28.87 59.51 (30.64) 13 Wesley, Jenna 15 NCA-SI 59.58 29.09 59.58 (30.49) 14 Thomas, Tara 13 NOVA-CA 59.99 29.43 59.99 (30.56) 15 Nielsen, Tanya 16 NOVA-CA 1:00.03 29.28 1:00.03 (30.75)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16 Dunphy, Ashley 17 PSA-CA 1:00.15 29.22 1:00.15 (30.93) 17 Henson, Ashlee 18 NOVA-CA 1:00.33 29.64 1:00.33 (30.69) 18 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 1:00.34 29.53 1:00.34 (30.81) 19 McCauley, Julie 18 LOSC-OR 1:00.41 29.30 1:00.41 (31.11) 19 Kim, Jane 15 FAST-CA 1:00.41 29.93 1:00.41 (30.48) 19 Vazhenin, Anastacia 18 TROJ-CA 1:00.41 29.40 1:00.41 (31.01) 22 Weatherman, Nicole 17 BCH-CA 1:00.42 29.98 1:00.42 (30.44) 23 Shiflett, Brett 16 CLSS-CA 1:00.44 29.51 1:00.44 (30.93)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 24 Brown, Tiffany 16 PS-SI 1:00.47 29.67 1:00.47 (30.80) 25 Bjargardottir, Lara 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 1:00.51 29.76 1:00.51 (30.75)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 26 Poteete, Anna 15 SCCA-PC 1:00.53 29.54 1:00.53 (30.99) 27 Baumgartner, Megan 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:00.56 29.67 1:00.56 (30.89) 28 Teo, Nicolette 17 MVN-CA 1:00.67 29.64 1:00.67 (31.03) 29 Imagane, Jane 17 IHAC-CA 1:00.68 29.87 1:00.68 (30.81) 30 Tsai, Sherry 19 NOVA-CA 1:00.69 29.84 1:00.69 (30.85) 31 Ng, Amy 19 CAL-PC 1:00.92 29.94 1:00.92 (30.98) 32 Shimura, Anju 13 AZOT-CA 1:00.96 29.46 1:00.96 (31.50) 32 Francis, Paige 24 NOVA-CA 1:00.96 29.21 1:00.96 (31.75) 34 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 1:01.01 29.51 1:01.01 (31.50) 35 Heimbach, Elliko 16 NOVA-CA 1:01.02 30.32 1:01.02 (30.70) 36 Cashion, Courtney 17 NOVA-CA 1:01.03 29.18 1:01.03 (31.85) 36 Moreno, Carolina 20 CAAN-ZZ 1:01.03 29.39 1:01.03 (31.64) 38 Wilson, Haley 15 SBSC-CA 1:01.08 29.33 1:01.08 (31.75) 39 Kong, Flora 18 NOVA-CA 1:01.10 29.18 1:01.10 (31.92) 39 Hardy, Jessica 16 UNAT-CA/NOVA 1:01.10 29.23 1:01.10 (31.87) 39 Ransom, Tami 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:01.10 29.73 1:01.10 (31.37) 42 Daly, Ashley 18 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:01.11 29.84 1:01.11 (31.27) 43 Fitzsimmons, Sara 15 AZOT-CA 1:01.12 29.73 1:01.12 (31.39) 44 Tsuchiya, Ann 13 ROSE-CA 1:01.17 29.14 1:01.17 (32.03) 45 Dinh, Thuy-Mi 15 FAST-CA 1:01.25 30.16 1:01.25 (31.09) 46 Bunch, Blakeley 15 BCH-CA 1:01.26 29.95 1:01.26 (31.31) 46 Staley, Tara 17 DSS-CA 1:01.26 30.15 1:01.26 (31.11) 48 Francis, Mary Beth 15 NCA-SI 1:01.28 30.02 1:01.28 (31.26) 48 Hayter, Blake 14 NCA-SI 1:01.28 29.97 1:01.28 (31.31) 50 Netzley, Stephanie 20 UNAT-CA 1:01.32 29.61 1:01.32 (31.71) 51 Kruszewski, Karissa 13 AZOT-CA 1:01.37 30.10 1:01.37 (31.27) 52 Amano, Keiko 20 CAL-PC 1:01.42 29.66 1:01.42 (31.76) 53 Vollmond-Carstens, Lise 17 NCA-SI 1:01.43 30.20 1:01.43 (31.23) 54 Hartwell, Ali 17 NCA-SI 1:01.68 30.19 1:01.68 (31.49) 55 Games, Annika 13 NOVA-CA 1:01.71 30.05 1:01.71 (31.66) 56 Montgomery, Alyssa 15 RST-CA 1:01.75 57 Giuliani, Emma 17 SCAW-CA 1:01.82 29.66 1:01.82 (32.16) 58 Fargus, Joanna 21 TROJ-CA 1:01.84 29.53 1:01.84 (32.31) 59 DePaul, Lyndsay 14 CCAQ-CA 1:01.92 30.14 1:01.92 (31.78) 60 Wise, Rian 17 AZOT-CA 1:01.94 30.22 1:01.94 (31.72) 61 Ellis, Corinne 18 BFST-SI 1:01.95 30.56 1:01.95 (31.39) 61 Wolf, Lindsay 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:01.95 30.36 1:01.95 (31.59) 63 Cashion, Brooke 15 NOVA-CA 1:02.03 30.23 1:02.03 (31.80) 63 Chatfield, Kellin 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:02.03 29.84 1:02.03 (32.19) 65 Olvera, Yadira 16 CAAN-ZZ 1:02.04 29.88 1:02.04 (32.16) 66 Keating, Liz 19 UNAT-OH/UCLA 1:02.11 30.30 1:02.11 (31.81) 67 Tajima, Mai 17 NOVA-CA 1:02.22 29.95 1:02.22 (32.27) 68 Witt, Jessica 16 FAST-CA 1:02.26 30.63 1:02.26 (31.63) 69 Medina, Lauren 20 CAL-PC 1:02.28 29.91 1:02.28 (32.37) 70 Scott, Stephanie 17 UNAT-CA/DA 1:02.38 30.14 1:02.38 (32.24) 71 Jones, Sarah 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:02.41 30.52 1:02.41 (31.89) 72 Boosalis, Maryann 16 IHAC-CA 1:02.42 29.91 1:02.42 (32.51) 73 Robertson, Tarolyn 16 CAST-SI 1:02.47 30.53 1:02.47 (31.94) 74 Schauer, Alexis 13 NOVA-CA 1:02.55 30.61 1:02.55 (31.94) 75 Wong, Melissa 18 IHAC-CA 1:02.67 30.40 1:02.67 (32.27) 76 Yamamoto, Erin 16 PS-SI 1:02.79 30.48 1:02.79 (32.31) 77 Goates, Samantha 13 TNT-CC 1:02.80 31.00 1:02.80 (31.80) 78 Nieto, Jeanette 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:02.86 30.38 1:02.86 (32.48) 79 Dabu, Denise 14 RST-CA 1:02.90 80 Los-Santos, Luisa 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:02.91 30.60 1:02.91 (32.31) 81 Belisle, Amy 18 DA-CA 1:02.95 30.37 1:02.95 (32.58) 82 Jones, Lindsay 17 UNAT-CA 1:02.97 30.33 1:02.97 (32.64) 83 Payne, Corri 14 BSC-CC 1:02.99 30.55 1:02.99 (32.44) 84 Pease, Lara 16 AZOT-CA 1:03.00 30.29 1:03.00 (32.71) 85 Pantuso, Kristina 18 BSC-CA 1:03.03 29.79 1:03.03 (33.24) 86 Hall, Alex 15 ACB-CC 1:03.19 30.25 1:03.19 (32.94) 87 Anae, Jordan 16 AZOT-CA 1:03.20 29.82 1:03.20 (33.38) 88 Seissen, Eileen 18 UNAT-GA/UCLA 1:03.25 31.02 1:03.25 (32.23) 89 Nicholas, Nadya 17 NCA-SI 1:03.26 30.72 1:03.26 (32.54) 90 Bal, Tamara 19 UNAT-SN/UCLA 1:03.33 30.74 1:03.33 (32.59) 91 Kraushaar, Kimberly 15 TSM-CA 1:03.34 30.15 1:03.34 (33.19) 92 Pedley, Brett 14 PS-SI 1:03.45 30.37 1:03.45 (33.08) 93 Preston, Hillary 15 C-PN 1:03.52 30.60 1:03.52 (32.92) 94 Edwards, Melissa 16 C-PN 1:03.53 30.96 1:03.53 (32.57) 95 Quinones, Miranda 15 RST-CA 1:03.67 31.12 1:03.67 (32.55) 96 Greene, Chelsea 14 IHAC-CA 1:03.74 30.76 1:03.74 (32.98) 97 Schumacher, Katelyn 14 NOVA-CA 1:03.77 30.61 1:03.77 (33.16) 98 Hovsepian, Leslie 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:03.79 31.42 1:03.79 (32.37) 98 Miller, Kammy 19 TROJ-CA 1:03.79 30.66 1:03.79 (33.13)100 Cobb, Hayley 13 NOVA-CA 1:03.89 30.66 1:03.89 (33.23)100 Webb, Sarah 12 SBSC-CA 1:03.89 30.97 1:03.89 (32.92)102 Unaphum, Alexis 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:03.92 31.24 1:03.92 (32.68)103 Wilkings, Kelly 17 MVN-CA 1:03.99 31.45 1:03.99 (32.54)104 Meeks, Christa 16 BSC-CC 1:04.04104 Hall, Jessica 17 ACB-CC 1:04.04 30.68 1:04.04 (33.36)106 Tracy, Julie 17 NCA-SI 1:04.14 31.05 1:04.14 (33.09)106 Hall, Jenny 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:04.14 31.04 1:04.14 (33.10)108 Wong, Katie 15 TSM-CA 1:04.15 30.71 1:04.15 (33.44)109 Garcia, Jordanne 16 IHAC-CA 1:04.17 31.34 1:04.17 (32.83)110 Bowen, Sara 14 SBSC-CA 1:04.21 31.31 1:04.21 (32.90)111 Gordon, Catherine 17 NCA-SI 1:04.52 31.18 1:04.52 (33.34)112 Palmero, Jackie 17 NOVA-CA 1:04.53 31.01 1:04.53 (33.52)113 Brown, Mackenkie 16 NCA-CA 1:04.56 31.75 1:04.56 (32.81)114 Oland, Amber 13 AZOT-CA 1:04.64 31.27 1:04.64 (33.37)115 Neff, Jenna 17 CUDA-IE 1:04.82 31.27 1:04.82 (33.55)116 Macky, Caitlin 14 CAST-SI 1:04.83 30.75 1:04.83 (34.08)117 Best, Edna 16 LKWD-CA/LKWD 1:05.06 31.87 1:05.06 (33.19)117 Chandless, Kelsea 15 C-PN 1:05.06 31.48 1:05.06 (33.58)119 Ridgeway, Morgan 16 BSC-CC 1:05.37 31.43 1:05.37 (33.94)119 Salas, Carly 16 NOVA-CA 1:05.37 31.61 1:05.37 (33.76)121 Stouffer, Lara 13 AZOT-CA 1:05.39 31.48 1:05.39 (33.91)122 Nail, Jessica 17 CLSS-CA 1:05.40 31.33 1:05.40 (34.07)123 Wondergem, Emma 15 SCAW-CA 1:05.43 31.37 1:05.43 (34.06)124 Evans, Rachel 16 BSC-CC 1:05.51 31.61 1:05.51 (33.90)125 Lim, Amy 14 BSC-CA 1:05.76 31.52 1:05.76 (34.24)126 Weinbrecht, Amanda 15 NCA-SI 1:05.78 31.59 1:05.78 (34.19)127 Ramirez, Kaitlyn 20 TROJ-CA 1:06.04 31.12 1:06.04 (34.92)128 Leksono, Felicia 12 NOVA-CA 1:06.15 31.46 1:06.15 (34.69)129 Anae, Tumua 14 AZOT-CA 1:06.22 32.39 1:06.22 (33.83)130 Ellebracht, Meghan 15 BSC-CC 1:06.34 32.13 1:06.34 (34.21)131 Eastwood, Winnie 13 NCA-SI 1:06.51 31.83 1:06.51 (34.68)132 Wong, Elizabeth 18 TSM-CA 1:06.54 31.52 1:06.54 (35.02)133 Zaich, Sylvia 14 AZOT-CA 1:07.22 32.24 1:07.22 (34.98)134 Follis, Dana 15 PASA-CA 1:07.31 32.62 1:07.31 (34.69)135 Shin, Jenny 16 C-PN 1:07.33 31.57 1:07.33 (35.76)136 Schmidt, Melissa 15 NCA-SI 1:07.90 32.98 1:07.90 (34.92)137 Poindexter, Oriana 13 AZOT-CA 1:08.32 32.73 1:08.32 (35.59)138 Naylor, Charlotte 14 SBSC-CA 1:09.04 32.87 1:09.04 (36.17)139 Paine, Nicole 15 NOVA-CA 1:11.96 34.04 1:11.96 (37.92)

Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:00.70 2000 Jenny Thompson, STANFORD Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Benko, Lindsay 26 TROJ-CA 2:06.20 2:00.36* 28.61 59.35 (30.74) 1:30.04 (30.69) 2:00.36 (30.32) 2 Lann�, Colleen 23 UNAT-CA/NOVA 2:06.19 2:01.54 28.46 59.50 (31.04) 1:30.41 (30.91) 2:01.54 (31.13) 3 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 2:06.15 2:01.70 29.16 1:00.18 (31.02) 1:31.22 (31.04) 2:01.70 (30.48) 4 Imagane, Jane 17 IHAC-CA 2:06.84 2:11.33 30.18 1:03.26 (33.08) 1:37.57 (34.31) 2:11.33 (33.76)Consol 9 Pedder, Margie 22 TROJ-CA 2:07.22 2:05.54 29.94 1:01.37 (31.43) 1:33.39 (32.02) 2:05.54 (32.15) 10 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:06.86 2:05.70 30.02 1:01.73 (31.71) 1:34.20 (32.47) 2:05.70 (31.50) 11 Galloway, Joy 19 TROJ-CA 2:08.39 2:05.73 29.84 1:01.75 (31.91) 1:34.66 (32.91) 2:05.73 (31.07) 12 Peirsol, Haley 17 NOVA-CA 2:07.67 2:05.77 30.24 1:02.05 (31.81) 1:34.43 (32.38) 2:05.77 (31.34) 13 Sandlund, Asa 24 TROJ-CA 2:08.28 2:07.50 30.92 1:03.36 (32.44) 1:35.92 (32.56) 2:07.50 (31.58) 14 Francis, Mary Beth 15 NCA-SI 2:07.75 2:07.64 30.60 1:02.79 (32.19) 1:35.53 (32.74) 2:07.64 (32.11) 15 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 2:07.04 2:11.22 30.96 1:03.50 (32.54) 1:36.94 (33.44) 2:11.22 (34.28) 16 Ketchum, Erin 16 MVN-CA 2:08.10 2:11.95 31.18 1:04.22 (33.04) 1:37.81 (33.59) 2:11.95 (34.14)Bonus 17 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 2:08.73 2:07.17 29.75 1:02.51 (32.76) 1:35.56 (33.05) 2:07.17 (31.61) 18 Weatherman, Nicole 17 BCH-CA 2:08.77 2:07.22 30.81 1:03.27 (32.46) 1:35.98 (32.71) 2:07.22 (31.24) 19 Shiflett, Brett 16 CLSS-CA 2:09.92 2:07.80 30.39 1:03.55 (33.16) 1:36.31 (32.76) 2:07.80 (31.49) 20 Vandenberg, Kim 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:09.09 2:09.34 30.30 1:02.42 (32.12) 1:35.74 (33.32) 2:09.34 (33.60) 21 Wolf, Lindsay 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:10.68 2:09.65 31.12 1:04.00 (32.88) 1:37.09 (33.09) 2:09.65 (32.56) 22 McCauley, Julie 18 LOSC-OR 2:10.97 2:09.84 31.52 1:04.15 (32.63) 1:37.40 (33.25) 2:09.84 (32.44) 23 Bunch, Blakeley 15 BCH-CA 2:09.23 2:11.50 31.13 1:03.84 (32.71) 1:37.77 (33.93) 2:11.50 (33.73) 24 Joseph, Marissa 16 NOVA-CA 2:09.27 2:13.10 31.28 1:04.71 (33.43) 1:38.87 (34.16) 2:13.10 (34.23)

Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:00.70 2000 Jenny Thompson, STANFORD Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries -- Binder, Adrienne 18 SBSC-CA 2:06.99 29.83 1:01.75 (31.92) 1:34.53 (32.78) 2:06.99 (32.46) -- Bjargardottir, Lara 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:10.73 30.74 1:03.56 (32.82) 1:37.01 (33.45) 2:10.73 (33.72) 1 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 2:06.15 30.03 1:02.08 (32.05) 1:34.31 (32.23) 2:06.15 (31.84) 2 Lann�, Colleen 23 UNAT-CA/NOVA 2:06.19 29.82 1:02.73 (32.91) 1:34.46 (31.73) 2:06.19 (31.73) 3 Benko, Lindsay 26 TROJ-CA 2:06.20 30.04 1:01.93 (31.89) 1:34.25 (32.32) 2:06.20 (31.95) 4 Imagane, Jane 17 IHAC-CA 2:06.84 30.63 1:02.71 (32.08) 1:34.93 (32.22) 2:06.84 (31.91) 5 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:06.86 30.14 1:02.29 (32.15) 1:34.99 (32.70) 2:06.86 (31.87) 6 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 2:07.04 29.99 1:01.50 (31.51) 1:33.66 (32.16) 2:07.04 (33.38)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Pedder, Margie 22 TROJ-CA 2:07.22 30.92 1:03.11 (32.19) 1:35.73 (32.62) 2:07.22 (31.49) 8 Peirsol, Haley 17 NOVA-CA 2:07.67 30.31 1:02.51 (32.20) 1:35.49 (32.98) 2:07.67 (32.18) 9 Francis, Mary Beth 15 NCA-SI 2:07.75 30.99 1:03.01 (32.02) 1:35.72 (32.71) 2:07.75 (32.03) 10 Ketchum, Erin 16 MVN-CA 2:08.10 31.16 1:03.32 (32.16) 1:35.89 (32.57) 2:08.10 (32.21) 11 Sandlund, Asa 24 TROJ-CA 2:08.28 31.03 1:03.60 (32.57) 1:36.41 (32.81) 2:08.28 (31.87) 12 Galloway, Joy 19 TROJ-CA 2:08.39 31.03 1:03.82 (32.79) 1:36.23 (32.41) 2:08.39 (32.16) 13 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 2:08.73 29.62 1:02.35 (32.73) 1:35.60 (33.25) 2:08.73 (33.13) 14 Weatherman, Nicole 17 BCH-CA 2:08.77 30.69 1:03.12 (32.43) 1:36.15 (33.03) 2:08.77 (32.62)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 15 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 CNSA-SI 2:09.00 30.44 1:03.39 (32.95) 1:36.75 (33.36) 2:09.00 (32.25) 16 Vandenberg, Kim 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:09.09 30.57 1:03.05 (32.48) 1:36.02 (32.97) 2:09.09 (33.07) 17 Bunch, Blakeley 15 BCH-CA 2:09.23 31.12 1:03.74 (32.62) 1:36.91 (33.17) 2:09.23 (32.32) 18 Joseph, Marissa 16 NOVA-CA 2:09.27 31.31 1:04.40 (33.09) 1:37.33 (32.93) 2:09.27 (31.94) 19 Volcan, Erin 19 NOVA-CA 2:09.34 30.56 1:03.50 (32.94) 1:36.49 (32.99) 2:09.34 (32.85) 20 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 2:09.52 30.36 1:03.15 (32.79) 1:36.27 (33.12) 2:09.52 (33.25) 21 Shiflett, Brett 16 CLSS-CA 2:09.92 31.09 1:03.85 (32.76) 1:37.17 (33.32) 2:09.92 (32.75) 22 Buck, Lindsey 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:10.37 30.31 1:03.08 (32.77) 1:36.48 (33.40) 2:10.37 (33.89)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 23 Medina, Lauren 20 CAL-PC 2:10.57 30.87 1:03.52 (32.65) 1:37.05 (33.53) 2:10.57 (33.52) 24 Tinney, Krissy 20 UNAT-MI/UCLA 2:10.62 31.58 1:04.84 (33.26) 1:38.07 (33.23) 2:10.62 (32.55)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Wolf, Lindsay 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:10.68 31.12 1:04.12 (33.00) 1:37.48 (33.36) 2:10.68 (33.20) 26 Staley, Tara 17 DSS-CA 2:10.95 30.42 1:02.61 (32.19) 1:36.00 (33.39) 2:10.95 (34.95) 27 McCauley, Julie 18 LOSC-OR 2:10.97 31.37 1:04.38 (33.01) 1:37.77 (33.39) 2:10.97 (33.20) 28 Witt, Jessica 16 FAST-CA 2:10.98 31.16 1:04.39 (33.23) 1:38.26 (33.87) 2:10.98 (32.72) 29 Tursick, Emlynn 16 SBSC-CA 2:11.00 31.47 1:04.21 (32.74) 1:37.53 (33.32) 2:11.00 (33.47) 30 Ng, Amy 19 CAL-PC 2:11.04 31.26 1:04.89 (33.63) 1:38.37 (33.48) 2:11.04 (32.67) 31 Keating, Liz 19 UNAT-OH/UCLA 2:11.09 31.39 1:04.76 (33.37) 1:38.30 (33.54) 2:11.09 (32.79) 32 Dunphy, Ashley 17 PSA-CA 2:11.14 30.41 1:03.34 (32.93) 1:37.52 (34.18) 2:11.14 (33.62) 33 Bouvron, Christel 18 UNAT-IN/I H A C 2:11.24 30.93 1:03.61 (32.68) 1:37.51 (33.90) 2:11.24 (33.73) 34 Amano, Keiko 20 CAL-PC 2:11.29 31.32 1:03.98 (32.66) 1:37.58 (33.60) 2:11.29 (33.71) 35 Becks, Danielle 21 CAL-PC 2:11.40 30.82 1:03.18 (32.36) 1:36.52 (33.34) 2:11.40 (34.88) 36 Kim, Jane 15 FAST-CA 2:11.43 31.38 1:05.13 (33.75) 1:39.32 (34.19) 2:11.43 (32.11) 37 Heimbach, Elliko 16 NOVA-CA 2:11.49 31.09 1:04.59 (33.50) 1:38.62 (34.03) 2:11.49 (32.87) 38 Beard, Marissa 13 FAST-CA 2:11.54 31.90 1:05.79 (33.89) 1:39.43 (33.64) 2:11.54 (32.11) 39 Shimura, Anju 13 AZOT-CA 2:11.59 30.52 1:03.84 (33.32) 1:37.57 (33.73) 2:11.59 (34.02) 40 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 2:11.79 31.35 1:04.52 (33.17) 1:38.41 (33.89) 2:11.79 (33.38) 41 Fitzsimmons, Sara 15 AZOT-CA 2:11.81 30.90 1:03.83 (32.93) 1:38.08 (34.25) 2:11.81 (33.73) 42 Tsuchiya, Ann 13 ROSE-CA 2:11.85 30.14 1:03.13 (32.99) 1:37.58 (34.45) 2:11.85 (34.27) 43 Olvera, Yadira 16 CAAN-ZZ 2:11.86 30.67 1:04.13 (33.46) 1:38.31 (34.18) 2:11.86 (33.55) 44 Wong, Melissa 18 IHAC-CA 2:12.00 31.51 1:05.30 (33.79) 1:38.89 (33.59) 2:12.00 (33.11) 45 Butler, Kendall 19 UNAT-GA/UCLA 2:12.02 31.22 1:04.88 (33.66) 1:38.84 (33.96) 2:12.02 (33.18) 46 Hwang, Jane 16 NOVA-CA 2:12.09 31.20 1:04.70 (33.50) 1:38.34 (33.64) 2:12.09 (33.75) 47 Barnett, Colleen 21 UNAT-CA/UCSB 2:12.17 30.93 1:04.09 (33.16) 1:38.17 (34.08) 2:12.17 (34.00) 48 Eller, Allison 19 UNAT-CA/UCSB 2:12.23 31.05 1:04.05 (33.00) 1:38.30 (34.25) 2:12.23 (33.93) 49 Teo, Nicolette 17 MVN-CA 2:12.30 31.13 1:04.65 (33.52) 1:38.65 (34.00) 2:12.30 (33.65) 50 Wiley, Alexandra 16 PASA-CA 2:12.44 31.20 1:04.63 (33.43) 1:38.79 (34.16) 2:12.44 (33.65) 51 Fargus, Joanna 21 TROJ-CA 2:12.58 31.15 1:04.33 (33.18) 1:38.55 (34.22) 2:12.58 (34.03) 52 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:12.59 31.16 1:04.48 (33.32) 1:38.76 (34.28) 2:12.59 (33.83) 53 Murad, Abigail 19 UNAT-SI/UCSB 2:12.74 31.29 1:04.51 (33.22) 1:38.44 (33.93) 2:12.74 (34.30) 54 Merz, Alexa 15 PALY-CA 2:12.79 29.63 1:03.14 (33.51) 1:38.07 (34.93) 2:12.79 (34.72) 55 Ransom, Tami 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:12.85 30.86 1:04.60 (33.74) 1:39.05 (34.45) 2:12.85 (33.80) 56 Lobdell, Jackie 21 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:12.91 31.81 1:05.98 (34.17) 1:40.01 (34.03) 2:12.91 (32.90) 57 Kong, Flora 18 NOVA-CA 2:12.93 31.30 1:05.09 (33.79) 1:38.78 (33.69) 2:12.93 (34.15) 58 Moreno, Carolina 20 CAAN-ZZ 2:12.96 31.64 1:05.78 (34.14) 1:39.62 (33.84) 2:12.96 (33.34) 59 Dinh, Thuy-Mi 15 FAST-CA 2:13.03 30.86 1:04.57 (33.71) 1:38.69 (34.12) 2:13.03 (34.34) 60 Miller, Melissa 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:13.05 31.83 1:05.41 (33.58) 1:39.59 (34.18) 2:13.05 (33.46) 61 Vazhenin, Anastacia 18 TROJ-CA 2:13.35 31.74 1:05.20 (33.46) 1:39.54 (34.34) 2:13.35 (33.81) 62 Wilson, Haley 15 SBSC-CA 2:13.52 32.12 1:06.26 (34.14) 1:40.31 (34.05) 2:13.52 (33.21) 63 Cashion, Courtney 17 NOVA-CA 2:13.85 31.07 1:04.58 (33.51) 1:38.40 (33.82) 2:13.85 (35.45) 64 Carter, Liz 21 UNAT-CA/IHAC 2:13.99 31.50 1:05.31 (33.81) 1:39.74 (34.43) 2:13.99 (34.25) 65 Murad, Emily 19 UNAT-CA/UCSB 2:14.13 31.53 1:04.95 (33.42) 1:39.56 (34.61) 2:14.13 (34.57) 66 Tajima, Mai 17 NOVA-CA 2:14.34 31.79 1:05.86 (34.07) 1:40.27 (34.41) 2:14.34 (34.07) 67 Nieto, Jeanette 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:14.35 32.13 1:06.32 (34.19) 1:40.68 (34.36) 2:14.35 (33.67) 68 Do, Kim 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:14.52 31.77 1:06.16 (34.39) 1:40.40 (34.24) 2:14.52 (34.12) 69 Seissen, Eileen 18 UNAT-GA/UCLA 2:14.64 32.21 1:06.20 (33.99) 1:40.62 (34.42) 2:14.64 (34.02) 70 Ryan, Shannon 18 MVN-CA 2:14.65 32.39 1:06.87 (34.48) 1:41.22 (34.35) 2:14.65 (33.43) 71 Jones, Sarah 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:14.84 31.81 1:06.27 (34.46) 1:41.00 (34.73) 2:14.84 (33.84) 72 Giuliani, Emma 17 SCAW-CA 2:14.87 31.87 1:06.14 (34.27) 1:41.13 (34.99) 2:14.87 (33.74) 73 Craft, Erin 17 CLSS-CA 2:14.92 32.43 1:06.91 (34.48) 1:41.21 (34.30) 2:14.92 (33.71) 74 Wong, Pamela 19 UNAT-CA/UCSB 2:14.94 31.91 1:06.47 (34.56) 1:40.85 (34.38) 2:14.94 (34.09) 75 Scott, Stephanie 17 UNAT-CA/DA 2:14.96 32.22 1:06.62 (34.40) 1:41.20 (34.58) 2:14.96 (33.76) 76 DePaul, Lyndsay 14 CCAQ-CA 2:15.02 31.85 1:06.73 (34.88) 1:41.81 (35.08) 2:15.02 (33.21) 77 Montgomery, Alyssa 15 RST-CA 2:15.09 32.24 1:06.83 (34.59) 1:41.42 (34.59) 2:15.09 (33.67) 78 VandenBerge, Samantha 14 PASA-CA 2:15.50 31.81 1:05.67 (33.86) 1:40.53 (34.86) 2:15.50 (34.97) 79 Townsend, Danielle 19 BSC-CC 2:15.70 32.02 1:07.13 (35.11) 1:41.69 (34.56) 2:15.70 (34.01) 80 Valpiani, Michelle 16 DSS-CA 2:15.77 32.18 1:06.36 (34.18) 1:41.63 (35.27) 2:15.77 (34.14) 81 Poteete, Anna 15 SCCA-PC 2:15.89 30.92 1:05.11 (34.19) 1:40.20 (35.09) 2:15.89 (35.69) 82 Lam, Michelle 16 C-PN 2:16.03 32.10 1:06.17 (34.07) 1:41.21 (35.04) 2:16.03 (34.82) 83 Boosalis, Maryann 16 IHAC-CA 2:16.04 31.90 1:06.43 (34.53) 1:41.44 (35.01) 2:16.04 (34.60) 84 Games, Annika 13 NOVA-CA 2:16.11 31.87 1:06.50 (34.63) 1:41.76 (35.26) 2:16.11 (34.35) 85 Abe, Carissa 18 FAST-CA 2:16.25 32.27 1:07.30 (35.03) 1:42.78 (35.48) 2:16.25 (33.47) 86 Baker, Megan 17 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:16.27 32.08 1:06.49 (34.41) 1:41.75 (35.26) 2:16.27 (34.52) 87 Cattolica, Katie 16 MVN-CA 2:16.29 31.90 1:06.29 (34.39) 1:42.24 (35.95) 2:16.29 (34.05) 88 Arad, Danielle 14 NOVA-CA 2:16.33 32.04 1:06.83 (34.79) 1:42.25 (35.42) 2:16.33 (34.08) 89 Chatfield, Kellin 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:16.38 31.58 1:05.97 (34.39) 1:41.25 (35.28) 2:16.38 (35.13) 90 Moeckel, Jen 20 UNAT-CA/UCSB 2:16.41 32.05 1:07.17 (35.12) 1:42.31 (35.14) 2:16.41 (34.10) 91 Lantz, Cori 14 FAST-CA 2:16.61 32.76 1:07.46 (34.70) 1:42.82 (35.36) 2:16.61 (33.79) 92 Sheridan, Alexis 20 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:16.64 31.68 1:05.76 (34.08) 1:41.39 (35.63) 2:16.64 (35.25) 93 Brown, Mackenkie 16 NCA-CA 2:16.75 33.28 1:07.98 (34.70) 1:42.86 (34.88) 2:16.75 (33.89) 94 Cashion, Brooke 15 NOVA-CA 2:16.77 31.76 1:06.42 (34.66) 1:41.94 (35.52) 2:16.77 (34.83) 95 Moore, Stephanie 20 UNAT-SN/UCI 2:16.83 32.81 1:07.68 (34.87) 1:42.68 (35.00) 2:16.83 (34.15) 96 Traylor, Amanda 14 CYP-CA 2:16.84 32.34 1:07.10 (34.76) 1:42.44 (35.34) 2:16.84 (34.40) 97 Peterson, Elyse 16 SLO-CA 2:16.89 32.82 1:07.57 (34.75) 1:42.43 (34.86) 2:16.89 (34.46) 98 Bal, Tamara 19 UNAT-SN/UCLA 2:16.97 32.33 1:07.08 (34.75) 1:42.37 (35.29) 2:16.97 (34.60) 99 Hutchison, Sara 74 MVN-CA 2:17.06 32.06 1:06.46 (34.40) 1:41.77 (35.31) 2:17.06 (35.29)100 Blakemore, Katy 21 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:17.51 32.19 1:07.06 (34.87) 1:42.86 (35.80) 2:17.51 (34.65)101 Quinones, Miranda 15 RST-CA 2:17.53 33.02 1:07.72 (34.70) 1:43.21 (35.49) 2:17.53 (34.32)102 Jennings, Cheryl 20 UNAT-SN/UCI 2:17.58 31.89 1:06.73 (34.84) 1:42.39 (35.66) 2:17.58 (35.19)103 Sotiropoulos, Anastasia 13 UNAT-CA 2:17.72 32.63 1:08.06 (35.43) 1:43.61 (35.55) 2:17.72 (34.11)104 Pedley, Brett 14 PS-SI 2:17.92 31.81 1:06.60 (34.79) 1:42.33 (35.73) 2:17.92 (35.59)105 Unaphum, Alexis 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:18.05 32.76 1:08.01 (35.25) 1:43.10 (35.09) 2:18.05 (34.95)106 Jensen, Codi 21 UNAT-CA 2:18.23 32.81 1:07.64 (34.83) 1:43.46 (35.82) 2:18.23 (34.77)107 Preston, Hillary 15 C-PN 2:18.30 32.04 1:06.71 (34.67) 1:42.52 (35.81) 2:18.30 (35.78)108 Economides, Katina 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:18.33 33.65 1:08.69 (35.04) 1:43.99 (35.30) 2:18.33 (34.34)109 Perazzo, Jess 15 RST-CA 2:18.46 32.52 1:07.09 (34.57) 1:42.97 (35.88) 2:18.46 (35.49)110 Payne, Corri 14 BSC-CC 2:18.63 32.53 1:07.85 (35.32) 1:43.92 (36.07) 2:18.63 (34.71)111 Miller, Kammy 19 TROJ-CA 2:18.78 32.25 1:07.16 (34.91) 1:43.37 (36.21) 2:18.78 (35.41)112 Cobb, Hayley 13 NOVA-CA 2:18.81 32.55 1:08.17 (35.62) 1:43.89 (35.72) 2:18.81 (34.92)113 Wilkings, Kelly 17 MVN-CA 2:19.04 33.40 1:08.55 (35.15) 1:44.34 (35.79) 2:19.04 (34.70)114 Howard-Anderson, Jessica 17 SBSC-CA 2:19.22 32.85 1:08.22 (35.37) 1:43.92 (35.70) 2:19.22 (35.30)115 Priess, Katie 12 NOVA-CA 2:19.24 31.82 1:07.96 (36.14) 1:44.15 (36.19) 2:19.24 (35.09)116 Edwards, Melissa 16 C-PN 2:19.26 33.04 1:07.30 (34.26) 1:43.01 (35.71) 2:19.26 (36.25)117 Jones, Lindsay 17 UNAT-CA 2:19.47 32.18 1:06.99 (34.81) 1:43.33 (36.34) 2:19.47 (36.14)118 Greene, Melissa 20 TROJ-CA 2:19.54 32.11 1:07.69 (35.58) 1:43.91 (36.22) 2:19.54 (35.63)119 Hall, Jenny 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:19.91 32.56 1:07.72 (35.16) 1:43.82 (36.10) 2:19.91 (36.09)120 Evans, Rachel 16 BSC-CC 2:20.12 32.39 1:07.49 (35.10) 1:43.54 (36.05) 2:20.12 (36.58)121 Ridgeway, Morgan 16 BSC-CC 2:20.41 32.51 1:08.45 (35.94) 1:45.46 (37.01) 2:20.41 (34.95)121 Cameron, Evins 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:20.41 32.26 1:08.00 (35.74) 1:45.10 (37.10) 2:20.41 (35.31)123 Hughes, Hilary 16 UNAT-CA 2:20.44 31.64 1:05.89 (34.25) 1:42.54 (36.65) 2:20.44 (37.90)124 Nail, Jessica 17 CLSS-CA 2:20.48 32.95 1:08.19 (35.24) 1:44.62 (36.43) 2:20.48 (35.86)125 Hewko, Kaylen 15 NOVA-CA 2:20.71 32.53 1:07.98 (35.45) 1:44.12 (36.14) 2:20.71 (36.59)126 McKay, Kim 17 NOVA-CA 2:20.79 32.11 1:07.49 (35.38) 1:44.21 (36.72) 2:20.79 (36.58)127 Meeks, Christa 16 BSC-CC 2:20.82 33.68 1:09.17 (35.49) 1:45.24 (36.07) 2:20.82 (35.58)128 Chandless, Kelsea 15 C-PN 2:20.90 33.33 1:09.47 (36.14) 1:45.53 (36.06) 2:20.90 (35.37)129 Bowen, Sara 14 SBSC-CA 2:20.97 33.15 1:09.37 (36.22) 1:45.77 (36.40) 2:20.97 (35.20)130 Hall, Jessica 17 ACB-CC 2:21.26 32.64 1:08.58 (35.94) 1:45.15 (36.57) 2:21.26 (36.11)131 Jafari, Samantha 15 IHAC-CA 2:21.39 32.60 1:08.73 (36.13) 1:44.95 (36.22) 2:21.39 (36.44)132 Schumacher, Katelyn 14 NOVA-CA 2:21.47 32.28 1:07.69 (35.41) 1:43.89 (36.20) 2:21.47 (37.58)133 Blakely, Hannah 16 BSC-CC 2:21.79 33.01 1:09.18 (36.17) 1:46.20 (37.02) 2:21.79 (35.59)134 Ellebracht, Meghan 15 BSC-CC 2:21.89 33.28 1:09.42 (36.14) 1:45.86 (36.44) 2:21.89 (36.03)135 Helstrom, Brit 16 BSC-CC 2:22.63 32.54 1:07.95 (35.41) 1:44.96 (37.01) 2:22.63 (37.67)136 Songy, Chelsey 16 PSP-CA 2:23.07 33.72 1:09.88 (36.16) 1:46.02 (36.14) 2:23.07 (37.05)137 Ramirez, Kaitlyn 20 TROJ-CA 2:23.24 33.15 1:09.11 (35.96) 1:46.19 (37.08) 2:23.24 (37.05)138 Terry, Jessica 17 LOSC-OR 2:24.63 32.62 1:08.75 (36.13) 1:46.61 (37.86) 2:24.63 (38.02)139 Starkie, Emily 18 SCAW-CA 2:26.27 34.22 1:12.04 (37.82) 1:49.79 (37.75) 2:26.27 (36.48)140 Kraushaar, Kimberly 15 TSM-CA 2:27.59 31.68 1:07.60 (35.92) 1:47.31 (39.71) 2:27.59 (40.28)141 Imagane, Julie 15 IHAC-CA 2:28.68 33.63 1:11.27 (37.64) 1:50.48 (39.21) 2:28.68 (38.20)

Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 4:16.60 2002 Adrienne Binder, SANTA BARBARA Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Benko, Lindsay 26 TROJ-CA 4:19.18 4:11.88* 30.07 1:02.10 (32.03) 1:34.28 (32.18) 2:06.29 (32.01) 2:38.10 (31.81) 3:10.16 (32.06) 3:41.55 (31.39) 4:11.88 (30.33) 2 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 4:19.15 4:13.21* 30.28 1:01.90 (31.62) 1:34.06 (32.16) 2:05.89 (31.83) 2:37.98 (32.09) 3:10.08 (32.10) 3:41.95 (31.87) 4:13.21 (31.26) 3 Binder, Adrienne 18 SBSC-CA 4:19.26 4:17.54 30.59 1:02.45 (31.86) 1:34.93 (32.48) 2:07.62 (32.69) 2:40.52 (32.90) 3:13.23 (32.71) 3:46.05 (32.82) 4:17.54 (31.49) 3 Peirsol, Haley 17 NOVA-CA 4:19.65 4:17.54 30.25 1:02.33 (32.08) 1:35.03 (32.70) 2:07.58 (32.55) 2:40.46 (32.88) 3:13.15 (32.69) 3:45.82 (32.67) 4:17.54 (31.72)Consol 9 Pedder, Margie 22 TROJ-CA 4:19.94 4:20.38 31.41 1:04.19 (32.78) 1:37.13 (32.94) 2:10.33 (33.20) 2:43.23 (32.90) 3:15.75 (32.52) 3:48.43 (32.68) 4:20.38 (31.95) 10 Francis, Mary Beth 15 NCA-SI 4:22.19 4:20.88 31.51 1:04.69 (33.18) 1:37.65 (32.96) 2:10.56 (32.91) 2:43.54 (32.98) 3:16.28 (32.74) 3:48.95 (32.67) 4:20.88 (31.93) 11 Weatherman, Nicole 17 BCH-CA 4:26.14 4:23.05 31.64 1:04.84 (33.20) 1:38.25 (33.41) 2:11.72 (33.47) 2:44.45 (32.73) 3:16.83 (32.38) 3:50.04 (33.21) 4:23.05 (33.01) 12 Galloway, Joy 19 TROJ-CA 4:24.58 4:23.77 31.64 1:04.90 (33.26) 1:38.08 (33.18) 2:11.60 (33.52) 2:45.04 (33.44) 3:18.67 (33.63) 3:51.88 (33.21) 4:23.77 (31.89) 13 Sandlund, Asa 24 TROJ-CA 4:24.76 4:24.07 31.90 1:05.21 (33.31) 1:38.67 (33.46) 2:12.05 (33.38) 2:45.21 (33.16) 3:18.58 (33.37) 3:51.76 (33.18) 4:24.07 (32.31) 14 Imagane, Jane 17 IHAC-CA 4:26.80 4:28.98 31.99 1:04.98 (32.99) 1:38.73 (33.75) 2:12.43 (33.70) 2:46.65 (34.22) 3:21.30 (34.65) 3:55.80 (34.50) 4:28.98 (33.18) 15 Ketchum, Erin 16 MVN-CA 4:26.47 4:29.17 32.18 1:05.61 (33.43) 1:39.61 (34.00) 2:13.75 (34.14) 2:48.11 (34.36) 3:22.18 (34.07) 3:56.09 (33.91) 4:29.17 (33.08) 16 Keating, Liz 19 UNAT-OH/UCLA 4:29.32 4:31.14 31.78 1:05.80 (34.02) 1:39.99 (34.19) 2:14.57 (34.58) 2:48.77 (34.20) 3:23.46 (34.69) 3:57.76 (34.30) 4:31.14 (33.38)Bonus 17 Dunphy, Ashley 17 PSA-CA 4:30.69 4:27.12 31.63 1:06.30 (34.67) 1:40.34 (34.04) 2:14.64 (34.30) 2:47.88 (33.24) 3:22.15 (34.27) 3:55.14 (32.99) 4:27.12 (31.98) 18 Medina, Lauren 20 CAL-PC 4:31.85 4:27.40 31.74 1:06.02 (34.28) 1:40.04 (34.02) 2:14.40 (34.36) 2:48.19 (33.79) 3:22.22 (34.03) 3:55.57 (33.35) 4:27.40 (31.83) 19 Joseph, Marissa 16 NOVA-CA 4:33.76 4:29.31 32.11 1:06.26 (34.15) 1:40.53 (34.27) 2:14.44 (33.91) 2:48.17 (33.73) 3:22.21 (34.04) 3:56.06 (33.85) 4:29.31 (33.25) 20 McCauley, Julie 18 LOSC-OR 4:35.34 4:32.59 33.07 1:08.23 (35.16) 1:43.18 (34.95) 2:17.39 (34.21) 2:52.30 (34.91) 3:26.16 (33.86) 3:59.86 (33.70) 4:32.59 (32.73) 21 Lobdell, Jackie 21 UNAT-CA/UCLA 4:32.07 4:34.20 32.77 1:07.63 (34.86) 1:42.58 (34.95) 2:17.44 (34.86) 2:52.15 (34.71) 3:26.46 (34.31) 4:00.82 (34.36) 4:34.20 (33.38) 22 Olvera, Yadira 16 CAAN-ZZ 4:34.05 4:37.66 31.72 1:06.47 (34.75) 1:41.93 (35.46) 2:17.17 (35.24) 2:52.36 (35.19) 3:27.74 (35.38) 4:03.23 (35.49) 4:37.66 (34.43) 23 Wahl, Rachael 15 SLO-CA 4:33.62 4:39.16 32.03 1:07.03 (35.00) 1:42.17 (35.14) 2:17.54 (35.37) 2:53.06 (35.52) 3:28.74 (35.68) 4:04.38 (35.64) 4:39.16 (34.78) 24 Cameron, Evins 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 4:33.96 4:48.16 33.20 1:08.89 (35.69) 1:46.12 (37.23) 2:22.21 (36.09) 2:58.65 (36.44) 3:35.74 (37.09) 4:12.68 (36.94) 4:48.16 (35.48)

Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 4:16.60 2002 Adrienne Binder, SANTA BARBARA Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 4:19.15 30.77 1:03.56 (32.79) 1:36.46 (32.90) 2:09.45 (32.99) 2:42.21 (32.76) 3:15.16 (32.95) 3:47.80 (32.64) 4:19.15 (31.35) 2 Benko, Lindsay 26 TROJ-CA 4:19.18 30.84 1:03.64 (32.80) 1:36.51 (32.87) 2:09.30 (32.79) 2:42.23 (32.93) 3:14.85 (32.62) 3:47.66 (32.81) 4:19.18 (31.52) 3 Binder, Adrienne 18 SBSC-CA 4:19.26 31.29 1:04.35 (33.06) 1:37.10 (32.75) 2:09.81 (32.71) 2:42.17 (32.36) 3:15.00 (32.83) 3:47.77 (32.77) 4:19.26 (31.49) 4 Peirsol, Haley 17 NOVA-CA 4:19.65 30.73 1:03.14 (32.41) 1:36.11 (32.97) 2:09.14 (33.03) 2:42.13 (32.99) 3:15.01 (32.88) 3:47.67 (32.66) 4:19.65 (31.98) 5 Pedder, Margie 22 TROJ-CA 4:19.94 31.60 1:04.57 (32.97) 1:37.63 (33.06) 2:10.54 (32.91) 2:43.32 (32.78) 3:15.72 (32.40) 3:48.34 (32.62) 4:19.94 (31.60) 6 Francis, Mary Beth 15 NCA-SI 4:22.19 31.76 1:05.29 (33.53) 1:38.06 (32.77) 2:10.84 (32.78) 2:43.86 (33.02) 3:16.85 (32.99) 3:49.66 (32.81) 4:22.19 (32.53) 7 Galloway, Joy 19 TROJ-CA 4:24.58 31.99 1:05.27 (33.28) 1:38.83 (33.56) 2:12.32 (33.49) 2:45.73 (33.41) 3:19.14 (33.41) 3:52.46 (33.32) 4:24.58 (32.12) 8 Sandlund, Asa 24 TROJ-CA 4:24.76 31.83 1:05.06 (33.23) 1:38.04 (32.98) 2:11.27 (33.23) 2:44.63 (33.36) 3:18.04 (33.41) 3:51.76 (33.72) 4:24.76 (33.00)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Weatherman, Nicole 17 BCH-CA 4:26.14 31.98 1:06.15 (34.17) 1:39.85 (33.70) 2:13.51 (33.66) 2:46.96 (33.45) 3:20.29 (33.33) 3:53.61 (33.32) 4:26.14 (32.53) 10 Ketchum, Erin 16 MVN-CA 4:26.47 32.51 1:06.00 (33.49) 1:39.80 (33.80) 2:13.52 (33.72) 2:47.29 (33.77) 3:20.82 (33.53) 3:54.10 (33.28) 4:26.47 (32.37) 11 Imagane, Jane 17 IHAC-CA 4:26.80 31.56 1:04.30 (32.74) 1:37.52 (33.22) 2:11.01 (33.49) 2:44.62 (33.61) 3:19.05 (34.43) 3:53.60 (34.55) 4:26.80 (33.20) 12 Keating, Liz 19 UNAT-OH/UCLA 4:29.32 31.56 1:05.21 (33.65) 1:38.93 (33.72) 2:13.26 (34.33) 2:46.83 (33.57) 3:21.13 (34.30) 3:55.26 (34.13) 4:29.32 (34.06) 13 Dunphy, Ashley 17 PSA-CA 4:30.69 31.94 1:06.28 (34.34) 1:40.68 (34.40) 2:15.42 (34.74) 2:49.40 (33.98) 3:23.74 (34.34) 3:57.70 (33.96) 4:30.69 (32.99) 14 Medina, Lauren 20 CAL-PC 4:31.85 32.34 1:06.92 (34.58) 1:41.06 (34.14) 2:15.51 (34.45) 2:49.56 (34.05) 3:24.06 (34.50) 3:58.08 (34.02) 4:31.85 (33.77) 15 Lobdell, Jackie 21 UNAT-CA/UCLA 4:32.07 32.35 1:06.65 (34.30) 1:41.33 (34.68) 2:15.42 (34.09) 2:49.55 (34.13) 3:23.74 (34.19) 3:58.40 (34.66) 4:32.07 (33.67) 16 Wahl, Rachael 15 SLO-CA 4:33.62 31.62 1:05.94 (34.32) 1:40.78 (34.84) 2:15.43 (34.65) 2:50.34 (34.91) 3:25.23 (34.89) 4:00.05 (34.82) 4:33.62 (33.57)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Joseph, Marissa 16 NOVA-CA 4:33.76 32.47 1:06.97 (34.50) 1:42.20 (35.23) 2:17.28 (35.08) 2:51.64 (34.36) 3:26.27 (34.63) 4:00.47 (34.20) 4:33.76 (33.29) 18 Cameron, Evins 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 4:33.96 33.02 1:07.19 (34.17) 1:41.33 (34.14) 2:15.94 (34.61) 2:50.21 (34.27) 3:25.19 (34.98) 4:00.21 (35.02) 4:33.96 (33.75) 19 Olvera, Yadira 16 CAAN-ZZ 4:34.05 31.37 1:05.36 (33.99) 1:39.91 (34.55) 2:14.77 (34.86) 2:49.97 (35.20) 3:25.52 (35.55) 4:00.76 (35.24) 4:34.05 (33.29) 20 Bjargardottir, Lara 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 4:35.01 32.15 1:07.11 (34.96) 1:42.42 (35.31) 2:17.17 (34.75) 2:52.13 (34.96) 3:27.13 (35.00) 4:01.68 (34.55) 4:35.01 (33.33) 21 McCauley, Julie 18 LOSC-OR 4:35.34 33.17 1:08.31 (35.14) 1:43.25 (34.94) 2:18.17 (34.92) 2:52.46 (34.29) 3:26.96 (34.50) 4:01.42 (34.46) 4:35.34 (33.92) 22 Staley, Tara 17 DSS-CA 4:35.36 32.55 1:06.92 (34.37) 1:41.82 (34.90) 2:16.93 (35.11) 2:51.51 (34.58) 3:26.99 (35.48) 4:01.45 (34.46) 4:35.36 (33.91) 23 Tursick, Emlynn 16 SBSC-CA 4:35.42 31.96 1:06.11 (34.15) 1:40.31 (34.20) 2:15.14 (34.83) 2:50.09 (34.95) 3:25.15 (35.06) 4:00.60 (35.45) 4:35.42 (34.82) 24 Sheridan, Alexis 20 UNAT-CA/UCI 4:35.44 31.98 1:06.32 (34.34) 1:40.55 (34.23) 2:15.46 (34.91) 2:50.57 (35.11) 3:25.87 (35.30) 4:00.84 (34.97) 4:35.44 (34.60)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Ryan, Shannon 18 MVN-CA 4:36.33 32.70 1:07.81 (35.11) 1:42.79 (34.98) 2:18.02 (35.23) 2:52.93 (34.91) 3:27.72 (34.79) 4:02.80 (35.08) 4:36.33 (33.53) 26 Fargus, Joanna 21 TROJ-CA 4:36.58 32.50 1:07.10 (34.60) 1:42.00 (34.90) 2:16.73 (34.73) 2:52.08 (35.35) 3:27.06 (34.98) 4:02.26 (35.20) 4:36.58 (34.32)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Wong, Melissa 18 IHAC-CA 4:36.70 32.81 1:07.11 (34.30) 1:42.24 (35.13) 2:17.18 (34.94) 2:52.09 (34.91) 3:26.98 (34.89) 4:02.15 (35.17) 4:36.70 (34.55) 28 Tsuchiya, Ann 13 ROSE-CA 4:37.63 32.01 1:06.51 (34.50) 1:41.85 (35.34) 2:17.27 (35.42) 2:52.85 (35.58) 3:28.48 (35.63) 4:03.55 (35.07) 4:37.63 (34.08) 29 Cashion, Brooke 15 NOVA-CA 4:37.97 32.52 1:07.77 (35.25) 1:43.23 (35.46) 2:18.45 (35.22) 2:53.89 (35.44) 3:29.12 (35.23) 4:04.45 (35.33) 4:37.97 (33.52) 30 Vazhenin, Anastacia 18 TROJ-CA 4:38.03 32.64 1:07.21 (34.57) 1:42.66 (35.45) 2:17.77 (35.11) 2:53.51 (35.74) 3:29.03 (35.52) 4:04.38 (35.35) 4:38.03 (33.65) 31 Fitzsimmons, Sara 15 AZOT-CA 4:39.21 31.70 1:05.49 (33.79) 1:40.44 (34.95) 2:16.20 (35.76) 2:52.10 (35.90) 3:28.01 (35.91) 4:03.83 (35.82) 4:39.21 (35.38) 32 VandenBerge, Samantha 14 PASA-CA 4:39.54 32.43 1:07.39 (34.96) 1:42.80 (35.41) 2:17.96 (35.16) 2:53.56 (35.60) 3:29.09 (35.53) 4:04.75 (35.66) 4:39.54 (34.79) 33 Moreno, Carolina 20 CAAN-ZZ 4:39.86 32.05 1:07.12 (35.07) 1:42.71 (35.59) 2:18.12 (35.41) 2:53.94 (35.82) 3:29.80 (35.86) 4:05.77 (35.97) 4:39.86 (34.09) 34 Arad, Danielle 14 NOVA-CA 4:39.96 32.41 1:07.89 (35.48) 1:43.40 (35.51) 2:19.22 (35.82) 2:54.87 (35.65) 3:30.36 (35.49) 4:05.84 (35.48) 4:39.96 (34.12) 35 Wiley, Alexandra 16 PASA-CA 4:40.16 32.24 1:07.61 (35.37) 1:43.44 (35.83) 2:19.45 (36.01) 2:55.25 (35.80) 3:30.90 (35.65) 4:06.10 (35.20) 4:40.16 (34.06) 36 Cattolica, Katie 16 MVN-CA 4:40.23 33.14 1:08.78 (35.64) 1:44.50 (35.72) 2:20.47 (35.97) 2:56.11 (35.64) 3:32.00 (35.89) 4:07.29 (35.29) 4:40.23 (32.94) 37 Nieto, Jeanette 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 4:40.50 33.33 1:08.45 (35.12) 1:44.14 (35.69) 2:19.71 (35.57) 2:55.30 (35.59) 3:30.45 (35.15) 4:06.05 (35.60) 4:40.50 (34.45) 38 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 4:40.54 32.76 1:07.44 (34.68) 1:42.61 (35.17) 2:18.03 (35.42) 2:53.43 (35.40) 3:28.89 (35.46) 4:04.94 (36.05) 4:40.54 (35.60) 39 Brown, Mackenkie 16 NCA-CA 4:41.53 33.84 1:09.58 (35.74) 1:45.45 (35.87) 2:20.81 (35.36) 2:56.57 (35.76) 3:31.90 (35.33) 4:07.58 (35.68) 4:41.53 (33.95) 40 Valpiani, Michelle 16 DSS-CA 4:41.63 32.66 1:07.83 (35.17) 1:43.90 (36.07) 2:20.00 (36.10) 2:55.89 (35.89) 3:31.93 (36.04) 4:07.25 (35.32) 4:41.63 (34.38) 41 Carter, Liz 21 UNAT-CA/IHAC 4:42.46 32.87 1:08.09 (35.22) 1:43.37 (35.28) 2:18.82 (35.45) 2:54.52 (35.70) 3:30.68 (36.16) 4:06.92 (36.24) 4:42.46 (35.54) 42 Baker, Megan 17 UNAT-CA/UCI 4:43.06 33.26 1:08.31 (35.05) 1:43.97 (35.66) 2:19.85 (35.88) 2:56.10 (36.25) 3:32.17 (36.07) 4:08.24 (36.07) 4:43.06 (34.82) 43 Traylor, Amanda 14 CYP-CA 4:45.19 32.61 1:08.31 (35.70) 1:44.58 (36.27) 2:21.81 (37.23) 2:58.25 (36.44) 3:35.00 (36.75) 4:10.94 (35.94) 4:45.19 (34.25) 44 Moore, Stephanie 20 UNAT-SN/UCI 4:45.20 33.82 1:10.31 (36.49) 1:47.42 (37.11) 2:24.58 (37.16) 3:00.75 (36.17) 3:36.20 (35.45) 4:11.59 (35.39) 4:45.20 (33.61) 45 Hutchison, Sara 74 MVN-CA 4:46.74 33.09 1:08.70 (35.61) 1:44.93 (36.23) 2:21.38 (36.45) 2:58.04 (36.66) 3:34.69 (36.65) 4:11.41 (36.72) 4:46.74 (35.33) 46 Ellebracht, Meghan 15 BSC-CC 4:48.77 33.91 1:10.31 (36.40) 1:47.53 (37.22) 2:23.92 (36.39) 3:00.70 (36.78) 3:37.21 (36.51) 4:13.45 (36.24) 4:48.77 (35.32) 47 Harris, Carrera 17 ACB-CC 4:49.14 33.45 1:09.96 (36.51) 1:46.55 (36.59) 2:22.63 (36.08) 2:58.87 (36.24) 3:35.62 (36.75) 4:12.80 (37.18) 4:49.14 (36.34) 48 Hewko, Kaylen 15 NOVA-CA 4:49.30 32.75 1:08.54 (35.79) 1:44.60 (36.06) 2:20.76 (36.16) 2:57.20 (36.44) 3:34.82 (37.62) 4:12.38 (37.56) 4:49.30 (36.92) 49 Turner, Sarah 17 DSRT-CA 4:49.33 33.09 1:09.38 (36.29) 1:45.82 (36.44) 2:22.79 (36.97) 2:59.58 (36.79) 3:36.40 (36.82) 4:13.29 (36.89) 4:49.33 (36.04) 50 Jafari, Samantha 15 IHAC-CA 4:49.79 34.04 1:10.45 (36.41) 1:47.94 (37.49) 2:24.86 (36.92) 3:02.06 (37.20) 3:38.78 (36.72) 4:15.36 (36.58) 4:49.79 (34.43) 51 Ridgeway, Morgan 16 BSC-CC 4:50.32 34.38 1:10.79 (36.41) 1:47.55 (36.76) 2:24.36 (36.81) 3:01.19 (36.83) 3:37.90 (36.71) 4:14.66 (36.76) 4:50.32 (35.66) 52 Rodriguez, Anne 14 MVN-CA 4:51.02 34.51 1:11.32 (36.81) 1:48.76 (37.44) 2:25.70 (36.94) 3:02.67 (36.97) 3:39.68 (37.01) 4:15.50 (35.82) 4:51.02 (35.52) 53 Perazzo, Jess 15 RST-CA 4:53.27 34.14 1:10.50 (36.36) 1:47.15 (36.65) 2:24.21 (37.06) 3:01.32 (37.11) 3:38.91 (37.59) 4:16.22 (37.31) 4:53.27 (37.05) 54 Greene, Melissa 20 TROJ-CA 4:54.12 33.42 1:09.49 (36.07) 1:47.10 (37.61) 2:24.47 (37.37) 3:02.42 (37.95) 3:39.77 (37.35) 4:18.06 (38.29) 4:54.12 (36.06) 55 Jensen, Codi 21 UNAT-CA 4:55.25 34.02 1:10.59 (36.57) 1:48.29 (37.70) 2:25.32 (37.03) 3:03.60 (38.28) 3:40.25 (36.65) 4:18.12 (37.87) 4:55.25 (37.13) 56 Livengood, Elise 15 NCA-CA 4:55.61 33.97 1:10.56 (36.59) 1:47.79 (37.23) 2:25.49 (37.70) 3:03.39 (37.90) 3:41.08 (37.69) 4:19.01 (37.93) 4:55.61 (36.60) 57 Chandless, Kelsea 15 C-PN 4:56.88 33.51 1:10.99 (37.48) 1:48.61 (37.62) 2:26.21 (37.60) 3:04.03 (37.82) 3:41.93 (37.90) 4:20.13 (38.20) 4:56.88 (36.75) 58 Terry, Jessica 17 LOSC-OR 4:57.22 34.27 1:11.15 (36.88) 1:48.36 (37.21) 2:25.95 (37.59) 3:03.85 (37.90) 3:42.00 (38.15) 4:20.28 (38.28) 4:57.22 (36.94) 59 Helstrom, Brit 16 BSC-CC 4:58.89 33.89 1:10.94 (37.05) 1:48.48 (37.54) 2:26.56 (38.08) 3:04.43 (37.87) 3:42.79 (38.36) 4:21.36 (38.57) 4:58.89 (37.53) 60 McKay, Kim 17 NOVA-CA 4:59.49 33.81 1:10.63 (36.82) 1:48.25 (37.62) 2:26.04 (37.79) 3:04.10 (38.06) 3:42.63 (38.53) 4:21.65 (39.02) 4:59.49 (37.84)

Girls 800 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 8:44.89 2002 Hayley Peirsol, NOVA Name Age Team Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Benko, Lindsay 26 TROJ-CA 8:39.50* 1:03.51 2:09.26 (1:05.75) 3:15.31 (1:06.05) 4:20.97 (1:05.66) 5:26.62 (1:05.65) 6:31.97 (1:05.35) 7:37.15 (1:05.18) 8:39.50 (1:02.35) 2 Binder, Adrienne 18 SBSC-CA 8:40.09* 1:03.57 2:09.36 (1:05.79) 3:15.02 (1:05.66) 4:21.04 (1:06.02) 5:26.40 (1:05.36) 6:31.74 (1:05.34) 7:36.96 (1:05.22) 8:40.09 (1:03.13) 3 Peirsol, Haley 17 NOVA-CA 8:49.05 1:02.84 2:08.48 (1:05.64) 3:14.94 (1:06.46) 4:21.17 (1:06.23) 5:27.20 (1:06.03) 6:33.98 (1:06.78) 7:41.63 (1:07.65) 8:49.05 (1:07.42) 4 Sandlund, Asa 24 TROJ-CA 8:55.66 1:05.33 2:12.54 (1:07.21) 3:19.71 (1:07.17) 4:27.06 (1:07.35) 5:34.39 (1:07.33) 6:42.05 (1:07.66) 7:49.53 (1:07.48) 8:55.66 (1:06.13) 5 Francis, Mary Beth 15 NCA-SI 8:56.23 1:06.20 2:14.09 (1:07.89) 3:21.45 (1:07.36) 4:28.88 (1:07.43) 5:36.16 (1:07.28) 6:43.57 (1:07.41) 7:50.74 (1:07.17) 8:56.23 (1:05.49) 6 Pedder, Margie 22 TROJ-CA 9:03.10 1:05.59 2:13.64 (1:08.05) 3:21.64 (1:08.00) 4:29.93 (1:08.29) 5:38.51 (1:08.58) 6:46.82 (1:08.31) 7:55.38 (1:08.56) 9:03.10 (1:07.72) 7 Galloway, Joy 19 TROJ-CA 9:07.79 1:06.04 2:14.79 (1:08.75) 3:23.02 (1:08.23) 4:31.86 (1:08.84) 5:40.55 (1:08.69) 6:50.01 (1:09.46) 7:59.38 (1:09.37) 9:07.79 (1:08.41) 8 Weatherman, Nicole 17 BCH-CA 9:08.08 1:07.31 2:17.47 (1:10.16) 3:27.53 (1:10.06) 4:37.01 (1:09.48) 5:44.52 (1:07.51) 6:52.23 (1:07.71) 8:00.55 (1:08.32) 9:08.08 (1:07.53) 9 Hayter, Blake 14 NCA-SI 9:10.35 1:07.98 2:17.82 (1:09.84) 3:24.81 (1:06.99) 4:36.85 (1:12.04) 5:45.75 (1:08.90) 6:54.22 (1:08.47) 8:02.45 (1:08.23) 9:10.35 (1:07.90) 10 Spence, Whitney 15 PS-SI 9:10.78 2:15.76 ( ) 3:22.47 (1:06.71) 4:33.28 (1:10.81) 8:04.04 ( ) 9:10.78 (1:06.74) 11 Alleb, Brittany 16 NCA-SI 9:12.22 1:07.55 2:17.35 (1:09.80) 3:26.83 (1:09.48) 4:36.13 (1:09.30) 5:45.52 (1:09.39) 6:54.83 (1:09.31) 8:04.13 (1:09.30) 9:12.22 (1:08.09) 12 Kreutzjans, Becky 18 NCA-SI 9:13.59 1:07.38 2:17.80 (1:10.42) 3:27.61 (1:09.81) 4:37.13 (1:09.52) 5:46.69 (1:09.56) 6:57.25 (1:10.56) 8:06.24 (1:08.99) 9:13.59 (1:07.35) 13 Ketchum, Erin 16 MVN-CA 9:14.02 1:07.54 2:17.62 (1:10.08) 3:28.07 (1:10.45) 4:37.67 (1:09.60) 5:46.95 (1:09.28) 6:56.76 (1:09.81) 8:06.26 (1:09.50) 9:14.02 (1:07.76) 14 Wolf, Lindsay 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 9:14.75 1:08.62 2:19.40 (1:10.78) 3:25.30 (1:05.90) 4:36.65 (1:11.35) 5:47.84 (1:11.19) 6:58.67 (1:10.83) 8:06.30 (1:07.63) 9:14.75 (1:08.45) 15 Imagane, Jane 17 IHAC-CA 9:15.74 1:05.62 2:13.67 (1:08.05) 3:22.17 (1:08.50) 4:32.28 (1:10.11) 5:43.24 (1:10.96) 6:54.14 (1:10.90) 8:05.55 (1:11.41) 9:15.74 (1:10.19) 16 Tukey, Vallerie 17 NCA-SI 9:17.17 1:07.97 2:19.68 (1:11.71) 3:29.75 (1:10.07) 4:39.77 (1:10.02) 5:50.17 (1:10.40) 6:59.43 (1:09.26) 8:09.30 (1:09.87) 9:17.17 (1:07.87) 17 Cameron, Evins 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 9:17.64 1:08.30 2:18.01 (1:09.71) 3:28.22 (1:10.21) 4:37.85 (1:09.63) 5:47.56 (1:09.71) 6:57.72 (1:10.16) 8:07.68 (1:09.96) 9:17.64 (1:09.96) 18 Wesley, Jenna 15 NCA-SI 9:18.11 1:08.31 2:19.62 (1:11.31) 3:30.06 (1:10.44) 4:39.82 (1:09.76) 5:50.38 (1:10.56) 6:59.94 (1:09.56) 8:10.00 (1:10.06) 9:18.11 (1:08.11) 19 Vollmond-Carstens, Lise 17 NCA-SI 9:18.86 1:07.64 2:17.59 (1:09.95) 3:27.66 (1:10.07) 4:37.52 (1:09.86) 5:47.71 (1:10.19) 6:58.14 (1:10.43) 8:08.68 (1:10.54) 9:18.86 (1:10.18) 20 Keating, Liz 19 UNAT-OH/UCLA 9:19.38 1:07.70 2:17.93 (1:10.23) 3:27.91 (1:09.98) 4:38.14 (1:10.23) 5:48.04 (1:09.90) 6:58.81 (1:10.77) 8:10.06 (1:11.25) 9:19.38 (1:09.32) 21 Miller, Melissa 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 9:20.70 1:08.63 2:19.48 (1:10.85) 3:30.37 (1:10.89) 4:41.01 (1:10.64) 5:51.35 (1:10.34) 7:01.69 (1:10.34) 8:11.83 (1:10.14) 9:20.70 (1:08.87) 22 Brown, Tiffany 16 PS-SI 9:22.55 1:08.79 2:19.38 (1:10.59) 3:28.82 (1:09.44) 4:38.47 (1:09.65) 5:49.88 (1:11.41) 7:01.02 (1:11.14) 8:12.61 (1:11.59) 9:22.55 (1:09.94) 23 Dunphy, Ashley 17 PSA-CA 9:25.69 1:06.64 2:14.14 (1:07.50) 3:27.62 (1:13.48) 4:38.45 (1:10.83) 5:49.60 (1:11.15) 7:01.99 (1:12.39) 8:15.05 (1:13.06) 9:25.69 (1:10.64) 24 Witt, Jessica 16 FAST-CA 9:26.00 1:08.61 2:20.10 (1:11.49) 3:31.58 (1:11.48) 4:42.98 (1:11.40) 5:54.26 (1:11.28) 7:05.25 (1:10.99) 8:16.49 (1:11.24) 9:26.00 (1:09.51) 25 Bunch, Blakeley 15 BCH-CA 9:27.33 1:09.00 2:20.95 (1:11.95) 3:33.17 (1:12.22) 4:44.53 (1:11.36) 5:56.08 (1:11.55) 7:08.07 (1:11.99) 8:19.21 (1:11.14) 9:27.33 (1:08.12) 26 Blondin, Stacy 18 NCA-SI 9:27.38 1:09.00 2:21.99 (1:12.99) 3:33.64 (1:11.65) 4:45.19 (1:11.55) 5:55.88 (1:10.69) 7:06.73 (1:10.85) 8:17.49 (1:10.76) 9:27.38 (1:09.89) 27 Tinney, Krissy 20 UNAT-MI/UCLA 9:27.70 1:08.67 2:12.35 (1:03.68) 3:26.78 (1:14.43) 4:41.66 (1:14.88) 5:52.53 (1:10.87) 7:03.99 (1:11.46) 8:16.35 (1:12.36) 9:27.70 (1:11.35) 28 VandenBerge, Samantha 14 PASA-CA 9:29.16 1:08.50 2:20.45 (1:11.95) 3:32.67 (1:12.22) 4:44.26 (1:11.59) 5:55.91 (1:11.65) 7:07.37 (1:11.46) 8:18.55 (1:11.18) 9:29.16 (1:10.61) 29 Sheridan, Alexis 20 UNAT-CA/UCI 9:30.97 1:09.15 2:21.49 (1:12.34) 3:33.31 (1:11.82) 4:44.99 (1:11.68) 5:56.39 (1:11.40) 7:07.90 (1:11.51) 8:16.70 (1:08.80) 9:30.97 (1:14.27) 30 Ellis, Corinne 18 BFST-SI 9:32.96 1:09.57 2:21.52 (1:11.95) 3:33.85 (1:12.33) 4:46.59 (1:12.74) 5:59.49 (1:12.90) 7:11.48 (1:11.99) 8:22.50 (1:11.02) 9:32.96 (1:10.46) 31 Cashion, Brooke 15 NOVA-CA 9:34.46 1:08.53 2:20.74 (1:12.21) 3:33.09 (1:12.35) 4:45.32 (1:12.23) 5:58.10 (1:12.78) 7:11.17 (1:13.07) 8:24.31 (1:13.14) 9:34.46 (1:10.15) 32 Olvera, Yadira 16 CAAN-ZZ 9:34.77 4:27.75 ( ) 5:56.37 (1:28.62) 7:08.94 (1:12.57) 8:22.59 (1:13.65) 9:34.77 (1:12.18) 33 Wahl, Rachael 15 SLO-CA 9:36.66 1:08.37 2:20.69 (1:12.32) 3:33.02 (1:12.33) 4:45.38 (1:12.36) 5:57.88 (1:12.50) 7:10.94 (1:13.06) 8:23.98 (1:13.04) 9:36.66 (1:12.68) 34 McClurg, Hannah 16 PS-SI 9:37.03 1:08.21 2:20.82 (1:12.61) 3:33.17 (1:12.35) 4:46.64 (1:13.47) 5:59.23 (1:12.59) 7:11.98 (1:12.75) 8:24.00 (1:12.02) 9:37.03 (1:13.03) 35 Valpiani, Michelle 16 DSS-CA 9:37.10 1:09.14 2:21.35 (1:12.21) 3:33.99 (1:12.64) 4:46.70 (1:12.71) 5:59.96 (1:13.26) 7:13.12 (1:13.16) 8:26.22 (1:13.10) 9:37.10 (1:10.88) 36 Miller, Abby 16 IHAC-CA 9:38.16 4:35.00 ( ) 5:45.80 (1:10.80) 6:57.23 (1:11.43) 8:08.37 (1:11.14) 9:38.16 (1:29.79) 37 Traylor, Amanda 14 CYP-CA 9:39.14 3:35.14 ( ) 4:48.30 (1:13.16) 6:01.55 (1:13.25) 7:15.53 (1:13.98) 8:28.97 (1:13.44) 9:39.14 (1:10.17) 38 Going, Leigh 17 NCA-SI 9:39.21 1:09.18 2:22.08 (1:12.90) 3:34.95 (1:12.87) 4:48.24 (1:13.29) 6:01.27 (1:13.03) 7:14.73 (1:13.46) 8:27.96 (1:13.23) 9:39.21 (1:11.25) 39 Wong, Melissa 18 IHAC-CA 9:39.52 1:08.46 2:20.12 (1:11.66) 3:32.35 (1:12.23) 4:45.37 (1:13.02) 5:58.60 (1:13.23) 7:12.61 (1:14.01) 8:26.96 (1:14.35) 9:39.52 (1:12.56) 40 Ryan, Shannon 18 MVN-CA 9:39.74 1:11.91 2:25.80 (1:13.89) 3:38.28 (1:12.48) 4:50.31 (1:12.03) 6:02.61 (1:12.30) 7:15.13 (1:12.52) 8:27.98 (1:12.85) 9:39.74 (1:11.76) 41 Hartwell, Ali 17 NCA-SI 9:39.87 1:10.98 2:24.93 (1:13.95) 3:38.60 (1:13.67) 4:51.57 (1:12.97) 6:04.39 (1:12.82) 7:17.03 (1:12.64) 8:28.72 (1:11.69) 9:39.87 (1:11.15) 42 Joseph, Marissa 16 NOVA-CA 9:40.18 1:09.04 2:21.38 (1:12.34) 3:34.44 (1:13.06) 4:47.28 (1:12.84) 6:00.71 (1:13.43) 7:13.81 (1:13.10) 8:27.54 (1:13.73) 9:40.18 (1:12.64) 43 Bell, Susan 18 NCA-SI 9:43.76 3:27.10 ( ) 4:39.15 ( ) 5:51.55 (1:12.40) 7:04.35 (1:12.80) 8:16.90 (1:12.55) 9:43.76 (1:26.86) 44 Cook, Kimie 16 RST-CA 9:45.52 1:10.85 2:24.98 (1:14.13) 3:39.22 (1:14.24) 4:53.05 (1:13.83) 6:06.95 (1:13.90) 7:20.56 (1:13.61) 8:33.84 (1:13.28) 9:45.52 (1:11.68) 45 Robertson, Tarolyn 16 CAST-SI 9:45.78 1:09.10 2:15.84 (1:06.74) 3:30.71 (1:14.87) 4:45.51 (1:14.80) 5:59.87 (1:14.36) 7:13.77 (1:13.90) 8:33.24 (1:19.47) 9:45.78 (1:12.54) 46 Lantz, Cori 14 FAST-CA 9:48.33 1:11.86 2:26.67 (1:14.81) 3:40.94 (1:14.27) 4:52.94 (1:12.00) 6:08.98 (1:16.04) 7:22.87 (1:13.89) 8:36.10 (1:13.23) 9:48.33 (1:12.23) 47 Schmidt, Melissa 15 NCA-SI 9:48.48 1:10.97 2:25.09 (1:14.12) 3:39.68 (1:14.59) 4:54.24 (1:14.56) 6:08.26 (1:14.02) 7:22.17 (1:13.91) 8:36.00 (1:13.83) 9:48.48 (1:12.48) 48 Tracy, Julie 17 NCA-SI 9:48.90 1:09.02 2:23.31 (1:14.29) 3:37.60 (1:14.29) 4:51.75 (1:14.15) 6:06.08 (1:14.33) 7:20.89 (1:14.81) 8:35.79 (1:14.90) 9:48.90 (1:13.11) 49 Blakemore, Katy 21 UNAT-PC/Stanford 9:49.36 1:09.60 2:21.81 (1:12.21) 3:34.92 (1:13.11) 4:49.47 (1:14.55) 6:04.83 (1:15.36) 7:19.85 (1:15.02) 8:36.07 (1:16.22) 9:49.36 (1:13.29) 50 Lepere, Nicole 14 FAST-CA 9:49.38 1:13.85 2:28.97 (1:15.12) 3:44.30 (1:15.33) 4:58.24 (1:13.94) 6:12.38 (1:14.14) 7:26.39 (1:14.01) 8:38.90 (1:12.51) 9:49.38 (1:10.48) 51 Moore, Stephanie 20 UNAT-SN/UCI 9:50.03 1:12.37 2:27.68 (1:15.31) 3:42.88 (1:15.20) 4:57.83 (1:14.95) 6:12.33 (1:14.50) 7:26.65 (1:14.32) 8:39.92 (1:13.27) 9:50.03 (1:10.11) 52 Gordon, Catherine 17 NCA-SI 9:50.49 1:09.95 2:23.14 (1:13.19) 3:37.12 (1:13.98) 4:51.55 (1:14.43) 6:06.02 (1:14.47) 7:20.56 (1:14.54) 8:35.43 (1:14.87) 9:50.49 (1:15.06) 53 Preston, Hillary 15 C-PN 9:53.43 1:11.37 2:25.76 (1:14.39) 3:40.67 (1:14.91) 4:55.60 (1:14.93) 6:10.14 (1:14.54) 7:25.47 (1:15.33) 8:40.06 (1:14.59) 9:53.43 (1:13.37) 54 Hilber, Alexandra 14 BFST-SI 9:54.30 1:10.32 2:16.80 (1:06.48) 3:31.46 (1:14.66) 4:45.38 (1:13.92) 5:59.37 (1:13.99) 7:12.86 (1:13.49) 9:54.30 (2:41.44) 55 Kim, Jane 15 FAST-CA 9:54.79 1:23.35 2:36.44 (1:13.09) 3:49.15 (1:12.71) 5:01.82 (1:12.67) 6:15.18 (1:13.36) 7:28.53 (1:13.35) 8:42.10 (1:13.57) 9:54.79 (1:12.69) 56 Stroh, Norra 13 UNAT-CA/ROSE 9:56.99 2:16.74 ( ) 3:34.24 (1:17.50) 4:50.76 (1:16.52) 6:07.98 (1:17.22) 7:25.36 (1:17.38) 8:42.28 (1:16.92) 9:56.99 (1:14.71) 57 Kime, Katie 14 ROSE-CA 10:02.05 1:09.51 2:23.58 (1:14.07) 3:39.90 (1:16.32) 4:56.56 (1:16.66) 6:14.05 (1:17.49) 7:30.70 (1:16.65) 8:47.19 (1:16.49) 10:02.05 (1:14.86) 58 Jafari, Samantha 15 IHAC-CA 10:11.33 1:11.90 2:27.84 (1:15.94) 3:45.55 (1:17.71) 5:02.17 (1:16.62) 6:19.47 (1:17.30) 7:36.96 (1:17.49) 8:54.30 (1:17.34) 10:11.33 (1:17.03) 59 Schaeffer, Katie 16 C-PN 10:11.37 1:11.28 2:25.45 (1:14.17) 3:40.93 (1:15.48) 4:56.74 (1:15.81) 6:15.27 (1:18.53) 7:34.64 (1:19.37) 8:53.73 (1:19.09) 10:11.37 (1:17.64) 60 Zoretic, Katie 15 NCA-SI 10:12.82 1:10.48 2:26.77 (1:16.29) 3:43.33 (1:16.56) 5:01.63 (1:18.30) 6:19.69 (1:18.06) 7:38.42 (1:18.73) 8:56.85 (1:18.43) 10:12.82 (1:15.97)

Girls 50 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 29.27 2001 Haley Cope, CAL Name Age Team Semis Finals Points===============================================================================Finals 1 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 29.82 29.37 2 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 30.14 29.68 3 Tsai, Sherry 19 NOVA-CA 30.49 30.60 4 Moss, Jeri 18 NOVA-CA 30.99 J31.74 5 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 31.08 J31.08

Girls 50 LC Meter Backstroke Swim-off=============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Points=============================================================================== - Swim-off 1 Fargus, Joanna 21 TROJ-CA 32.17 2 Tajima, Mai 17 NOVA-CA 32.83

Girls 50 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 29.27 2001 Haley Cope, CAL Name Age Team Prelims Semis===============================================================================Semi-Finals 1 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 29.65 29.82 2 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 30.43 30.14 3 Tsai, Sherry 19 NOVA-CA 30.39 30.49 4 Moss, Jeri 18 NOVA-CA 31.04 30.99------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 31.54 31.08 6 Thomas, Tara 13 NOVA-CA 31.43 31.24------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Abe, Carissa 18 FAST-CA 31.61 31.36 8 Pease, Lara 16 AZOT-CA 31.38 31.47 9 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 31.98 31.74 9 Fargus, Joanna 21 TROJ-CA 32.67 31.74 11 Baumgartner, Megan 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 32.52 31.86 12 Scott, Stephanie 17 UNAT-CA/DA 31.82 31.87 13 Jones, Sarah 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 32.40 31.91 14 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 32.28 32.01 15 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 32.43 32.30 16 Goates, Samantha 13 TNT-CC 32.61 32.46

Girls 50 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 29.27 2001 Haley Cope, CAL Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 29.65 2 Tsai, Sherry 19 NOVA-CA 30.39 3 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 30.43 4 Moss, Jeri 18 NOVA-CA 31.04------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Volcan, Erin 19 NOVA-CA 31.18 6 Pease, Lara 16 AZOT-CA 31.38 7 Thomas, Tara 13 NOVA-CA 31.43 8 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 31.54------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Abe, Carissa 18 FAST-CA 31.61 10 Scott, Stephanie 17 UNAT-CA/DA 31.82------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 31.98 12 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 32.18 13 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 32.28 14 Jones, Sarah 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 32.40 15 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 32.43 16 Baumgartner, Megan 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 32.52 17 Goates, Samantha 13 TNT-CC 32.61 18 Fargus, Joanna 21 TROJ-CA J32.67 19 Tajima, Mai 17 NOVA-CA J32.67 20 Pantuso, Kristina 18 BSC-CA 32.75 21 Garcia, Jordanne 16 IHAC-CA 32.80 22 Vazhenin, Anastacia 18 TROJ-CA 32.85 23 Bunch, Blakeley 15 BCH-CA 32.90 24 Nielsen, Tanya 16 NOVA-CA 32.95 25 Henson, Ashlee 18 NOVA-CA 32.96 26 Hubert, Jessie 17 NOVA-CA 33.06 27 Cashion, Courtney 17 NOVA-CA 33.08 28 Games, Annika 13 NOVA-CA 33.15 28 Murray, Chelsea 21 UNAT-CA/UCLA 33.15 30 Spence, Whitney 15 PS-SI 33.25 31 Weinbrecht, Amanda 15 NCA-SI 33.32 32 DePaul, Lyndsay 14 CCAQ-CA 33.33 33 Daly, Ashley 18 UNAT-PC/Stanford 33.38 34 Anae, Jordan 16 AZOT-CA 33.42 35 Heim, Rachel 13 CAST-SI 33.43 36 Bal, Tamara 19 UNAT-SN/UCLA 33.64 37 McClurg, Hannah 16 PS-SI 33.87 38 Oland, Amber 13 AZOT-CA 33.95 39 Wondergem, Emma 15 SCAW-CA 34.17 40 Deters, Bree 18 MVN-CA 34.25 41 Guzman, Shanna 26 SCCA-PC 34.27 42 Howard-Anderson, Jessica 17 SBSC-CA 34.32 43 Neely, Kendall 12 CIA-CA 34.36 44 LaBree, Ashley 17 BCH-CA 34.38 45 Jones, Lindsay 17 UNAT-CA 34.47 45 Kim, Ellie 17 TSM-CA 34.47 47 Preston, Hillary 15 C-PN 34.48 48 Giuliani, Emma 17 SCAW-CA 34.49 49 McClain, Rachel 14 BCH-CA 34.50 50 Cashion, Brooke 15 NOVA-CA 34.55 51 Leksono, Felicia 12 NOVA-CA 34.57 52 Bell, Susan 18 NCA-SI 34.58 53 Jafari, Samantha 15 IHAC-CA 34.64 54 Embick, Jessica 16 PAC-OR 34.69 55 Olvera, Yadira 16 CAAN-ZZ 34.70 56 Galaz, Natalie 18 FAST-CA 34.72 57 Grigonis, Allison 16 NOVA-CA 34.76 58 Chatfield, Kellin 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 34.87 59 Marquez, Bianca 14 PASA-CA 34.89 60 Murphy, Rachel 17 NCA-SI 34.90 61 Helstrom, Brit 16 BSC-CC 34.97 62 Clark, Jessica 15 CYP-CA 35.00 63 Wilson, Jennifer 17 LOSC-OR 35.22 64 Kremer, Gwen 16 BFST-SI 35.24 65 Wilson, Kathleen 17 LOSC-OR 35.33 66 Ronce, Lindsay 15 NOVA-CA 35.40 67 Webb, Sarah 12 SBSC-CA 35.57 67 Berge, Kristina 17 NCA-SI 35.57 69 Best, Edna 16 LKWD-CA/LKWD 35.62 70 Zosh, Jillian 15 NOVA-CA 35.63 71 Tsuchiya, Ann 13 ROSE-CA 35.69 72 Coogan, Ryann 14 UNAT-SI/PS 35.87 -- Francis, Paige 24 NOVA-CA X31.72 -- Brown, Tiffany 16 PS-SI DQ -- O'Neil, Lauren 18 DA-CA DQ -- Cruzat, Jessica 17 NOVA-CA DQ

Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 1:01.78 2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 1:05.08 1:02.75 30.40 1:02.75 (32.35) 2 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 1:04.40 1:03.91 31.56 1:03.91 (32.35) 3 Spivey, Taylor 21 UNAT-CA 1:06.50 1:05.50 32.07 1:05.50 (33.43) 4 Dalonzo, Lindsay 20 UNAT-PC/UCSB 1:06.06 1:05.77 31.49 1:05.77 (34.28)Consol 9 Volcan, Erin 19 NOVA-CA 1:06.57 1:05.76 32.57 1:05.76 (33.19) 10 Moss, Jeri 18 NOVA-CA 1:06.59 1:06.00 32.75 1:06.00 (33.25) 11 Pease, Lara 16 AZOT-CA 1:06.53 1:06.12 32.62 1:06.12 (33.50) 12 Francis, Paige 24 NOVA-CA 1:06.90 1:06.66 32.45 1:06.66 (34.21) 13 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 1:06.86 1:06.80 32.94 1:06.80 (33.86) 14 Cruzat, Jessica 17 NOVA-CA 1:07.22 1:07.03 32.89 1:07.03 (34.14) 15 Abe, Carissa 18 FAST-CA 1:07.68 1:07.17 33.32 1:07.17 (33.85) 16 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 1:07.23 1:08.53 33.12 1:08.53 (35.41)Bonus 17 Fargus, Joanna 21 TROJ-CA 1:09.19 1:07.83 33.20 1:07.83 (34.63) 18 Shimura, Anju 13 AZOT-CA 1:08.74 1:08.73 33.88 1:08.73 (34.85) 19 Jones, Sarah 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:09.09 1:08.76 34.10 1:08.76 (34.66) 20 Tajima, Mai 17 NOVA-CA 1:09.05 1:09.07 33.87 1:09.07 (35.20) 21 Kim, Jane 15 FAST-CA 1:09.61 1:09.50 34.61 1:09.50 (34.89) 22 Games, Annika 13 NOVA-CA 1:09.55 1:09.61 34.54 1:09.61 (35.07) 23 Scott, Stephanie 17 UNAT-CA/DA 1:09.49 1:09.91 33.96 1:09.91 (35.95) 24 Scarborough, Kim 20 UNAT-CA 1:09.42 1:10.79 35.18 1:10.79 (35.61)

Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 1:01.78 2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 1:04.40 31.79 1:04.40 (32.61) 2 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 1:05.08 31.94 1:05.08 (33.14) 3 Dalonzo, Lindsay 20 UNAT-PC/UCSB 1:06.06 31.67 1:06.06 (34.39) 4 Spivey, Taylor 21 UNAT-CA 1:06.50 32.46 1:06.50 (34.04) 5 Pease, Lara 16 AZOT-CA 1:06.53 32.47 1:06.53 (34.06) 6 Volcan, Erin 19 NOVA-CA 1:06.57 32.90 1:06.57 (33.67) 7 Moss, Jeri 18 NOVA-CA 1:06.59 32.51 1:06.59 (34.08) 8 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 1:06.86 32.62 1:06.86 (34.24)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Francis, Paige 24 NOVA-CA 1:06.90 32.46 1:06.90 (34.44) 10 Cruzat, Jessica 17 NOVA-CA 1:07.22 32.86 1:07.22 (34.36) 11 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 1:07.23 32.71 1:07.23 (34.52) 12 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 1:07.49 32.38 1:07.49 (35.11) 13 Abe, Carissa 18 FAST-CA 1:07.68 33.05 1:07.68 (34.63) 14 Do, Kim 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 1:08.51 33.05 1:08.51 (35.46) 15 Shimura, Anju 13 AZOT-CA 1:08.74 33.77 1:08.74 (34.97) 16 Tajima, Mai 17 NOVA-CA 1:09.05 33.60 1:09.05 (35.45)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Jones, Sarah 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:09.09 34.13 1:09.09 (34.96) 18 Fargus, Joanna 21 TROJ-CA 1:09.19 33.70 1:09.19 (35.49) 19 Bunch, Blakeley 15 BCH-CA 1:09.40 34.29 1:09.40 (35.11) 20 Scarborough, Kim 20 UNAT-CA 1:09.42 34.82 1:09.42 (34.60) 21 Scott, Stephanie 17 UNAT-CA/DA 1:09.49 33.83 1:09.49 (35.66) 22 Games, Annika 13 NOVA-CA 1:09.55 34.42 1:09.55 (35.13) 23 Kim, Jane 15 FAST-CA 1:09.61 34.73 1:09.61 (34.88) 24 Henson, Ashlee 18 NOVA-CA 1:09.81 34.50 1:09.81 (35.31)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Thomas, Tara 13 NOVA-CA 1:10.00 33.31 1:10.00 (36.69) 26 Poteete, Anna 15 SCCA-PC 1:10.04 34.56 1:10.04 (35.48)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Murray, Chelsea 21 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:10.13 34.10 1:10.13 (36.03) 28 Baumgartner, Megan 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:10.20 33.86 1:10.20 (36.34) 29 Tinney, Krissy 20 UNAT-MI/UCLA 1:10.37 35.58 1:10.37 (34.79) 30 Taylor, Danielle 19 UNAT-CA 1:10.44 34.62 1:10.44 (35.82) 31 Garcia, Jordanne 16 IHAC-CA 1:10.48 34.02 1:10.48 (36.46) 32 Oland, Amber 13 AZOT-CA 1:10.49 34.64 1:10.49 (35.85) 33 Pantuso, Kristina 18 BSC-CA 1:10.69 34.09 1:10.69 (36.60) 34 Schauer, Alexis 13 NOVA-CA 1:10.70 35.07 1:10.70 (35.63) 35 Tursick, Emlynn 16 SBSC-CA 1:10.77 34.61 1:10.77 (36.16) 35 Shiflett, Brett 16 CLSS-CA 1:10.77 34.66 1:10.77 (36.11) 37 Goates, Samantha 13 TNT-CC 1:10.78 34.63 1:10.78 (36.15) 38 Hubert, Jessie 17 NOVA-CA 1:10.88 34.44 1:10.88 (36.44) 39 Nielsen, Tanya 16 NOVA-CA 1:11.07 33.43 1:11.07 (37.64) 40 Migues, Devonie 15 NOVA-CA 1:11.23 34.41 1:11.23 (36.82) 41 Vazhenin, Anastacia 18 TROJ-CA 1:11.42 35.05 1:11.42 (36.37) 42 Craft, Erin 17 CLSS-CA 1:11.44 34.97 1:11.44 (36.47) 43 Guzman, Shanna 26 SCCA-PC 1:11.50 34.80 1:11.50 (36.70) 44 Stouffer, Lara 13 AZOT-CA 1:11.54 34.53 1:11.54 (37.01) 45 Lobdell, Jackie 21 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:11.93 35.57 1:11.93 (36.36) 46 Howard-Anderson, Jessica 17 SBSC-CA 1:12.07 35.37 1:12.07 (36.70) 47 Anae, Jordan 16 AZOT-CA 1:12.14 34.45 1:12.14 (37.69) 48 Cashion, Brooke 15 NOVA-CA 1:12.25 35.75 1:12.25 (36.50) 49 Bal, Tamara 19 UNAT-SN/UCLA 1:12.30 35.34 1:12.30 (36.96) 50 Witt, Jessica 16 FAST-CA 1:12.37 35.72 1:12.37 (36.65) 50 Brown, Mackenkie 16 NCA-CA 1:12.37 35.96 1:12.37 (36.41) 52 LaBree, Ashley 17 BCH-CA 1:12.41 35.07 1:12.41 (37.34) 53 Neely, Kendall 12 CIA-CA 1:12.46 35.08 1:12.46 (37.38) 54 Preston, Hillary 15 C-PN 1:12.54 35.61 1:12.54 (36.93) 55 O'Neil, Lauren 18 DA-CA 1:12.55 35.48 1:12.55 (37.07) 56 Bowen, Sara 14 SBSC-CA 1:12.59 35.99 1:12.59 (36.60) 57 Wondergem, Emma 15 SCAW-CA 1:12.66 34.71 1:12.66 (37.95) 58 Montgomery, Alyssa 15 RST-CA 1:12.70 35.75 1:12.70 (36.95) 59 Beard, Marissa 13 FAST-CA 1:12.76 36.16 1:12.76 (36.60) 60 Grigonis, Allison 16 NOVA-CA 1:12.79 35.81 1:12.79 (36.98) 61 Sirijariyavat, Gina 14 AZOT-CA 1:12.96 35.22 1:12.96 (37.74) 62 Jafari, Samantha 15 IHAC-CA 1:12.99 35.70 1:12.99 (37.29) 63 Leksono, Felicia 12 NOVA-CA 1:13.03 35.16 1:13.03 (37.87) 64 Olvera, Yadira 16 CAAN-ZZ 1:13.11 35.96 1:13.11 (37.15) 65 Embick, Jessica 16 PAC-OR 1:13.44 35.91 1:13.44 (37.53) 66 Deters, Bree 18 MVN-CA 1:13.45 35.25 1:13.45 (38.20) 67 Anderson, Lauren 14 C-PN 1:13.55 36.02 1:13.55 (37.53) 68 Fitzsimmons, Sara 15 AZOT-CA 1:13.68 36.22 1:13.68 (37.46) 69 Chatfield, Kellin 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:13.71 37.08 1:13.71 (36.63) 70 Galaz, Natalie 18 FAST-CA 1:13.83 36.08 1:13.83 (37.75) 71 Tsuchiya, Ann 13 ROSE-CA 1:13.93 36.19 1:13.93 (37.74) 72 Ronce, Lindsay 15 NOVA-CA 1:14.19 36.52 1:14.19 (37.67) 73 Marquez, Bianca 14 PASA-CA 1:14.20 36.04 1:14.20 (38.16) 74 Jones, Lindsay 17 UNAT-CA 1:14.28 36.08 1:14.28 (38.20) 75 Hall, Allison 14 CLSS-CA 1:14.33 36.52 1:14.33 (37.81) 76 Wilson, Kathleen 17 LOSC-OR 1:14.40 36.67 1:14.40 (37.73) 77 Kim, Ellie 17 TSM-CA 1:14.62 35.73 1:14.62 (38.89) 78 Coogan, Ryann 14 UNAT-SI/PS 1:14.66 36.57 1:14.66 (38.09) 79 Krisman, Tanya 13 MESA-CA 1:14.67 37.45 1:14.67 (37.22) 80 Helstrom, Brit 16 BSC-CC 1:14.72 36.25 1:14.72 (38.47) 80 Anae, Tumua 14 AZOT-CA 1:14.72 36.60 1:14.72 (38.12) 82 Stepp, Ally 17 NOVA-CA 1:14.87 36.23 1:14.87 (38.64) 83 McClain, Rachel 14 BCH-CA 1:14.90 36.54 1:14.90 (38.36) 84 Wilson, Jennifer 17 LOSC-OR 1:15.07 36.02 1:15.07 (39.05) 85 Keledjian, Amanda 17 CCAT-CA 1:15.26 36.10 1:15.26 (39.16) 86 Best, Edna 16 LKWD-CA/LKWD 1:15.38 36.69 1:15.38 (38.69) 87 Butler, Jeanette 14 SLO-CA 1:15.40 37.14 1:15.40 (38.26) 88 Jennings, Cheryl 20 UNAT-SN/UCI 1:15.79 37.25 1:15.79 (38.54) 89 Dinh, Thuy-Mi 15 FAST-CA 1:15.81 36.63 1:15.81 (39.18) 90 Salas, Carly 16 NOVA-CA 1:16.11 36.42 1:16.11 (39.69) 91 Hall, Alex 15 ACB-CC 1:16.33 36.07 1:16.33 (40.26) 92 Rodriguez, Joylyn 16 NCA-CA 1:17.61 38.62 1:17.61 (38.99) 93 Shin, Jenny 16 C-PN 1:18.59 38.50 1:18.59 (40.09) -- Chester, Alexandra 14 NOVA-CA DQ 34.26 DQ (36.16)

Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:15.77 2002 Erin Volcan, NOVA Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 2:20.90 2:15.71* 32.01 1:06.24 (34.23) 1:41.22 (34.98) 2:15.71 (34.49) 2 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 2:22.13 2:18.22 33.48 1:08.32 (34.84) 1:43.45 (35.13) 2:18.22 (34.77) 3 Volcan, Erin 19 NOVA-CA 2:19.54 2:19.79 33.40 1:08.26 (34.86) 1:43.87 (35.61) 2:19.79 (35.92) 4 Moss, Jeri 18 NOVA-CA 2:21.99 2:22.92 33.62 1:09.26 (35.64) 1:46.23 (36.97) 2:22.92 (36.69)Consol 9 Fargus, Joanna 21 TROJ-CA 2:24.73 2:22.42 33.87 1:10.31 (36.44) 1:46.71 (36.40) 2:22.42 (35.71) 10 Cruzat, Jessica 17 NOVA-CA 2:23.67 2:22.47 34.36 1:10.82 (36.46) 1:47.12 (36.30) 2:22.47 (35.35) 11 Bunch, Blakeley 15 BCH-CA 2:22.71 2:22.75 34.37 1:10.82 (36.45) 1:47.39 (36.57) 2:22.75 (35.36) 12 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 CNSA-SI 2:24.81 2:23.64 34.60 1:11.37 (36.77) 1:47.91 (36.54) 2:23.64 (35.73) 13 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 2:23.48 2:23.74 34.40 1:10.71 (36.31) 1:47.79 (37.08) 2:23.74 (35.95) 14 Games, Annika 13 NOVA-CA 2:25.61 2:24.67 34.61 1:11.22 (36.61) 1:48.39 (37.17) 2:24.67 (36.28) 15 Tursick, Emlynn 16 SBSC-CA 2:26.01 2:25.82 34.92 1:12.05 (37.13) 1:49.39 (37.34) 2:25.82 (36.43) 16 Pease, Lara 16 AZOT-CA 2:25.51 2:26.73 34.46 1:11.28 (36.82) 1:49.67 (38.39) 2:26.73 (37.06)Bonus 17 Spivey, Taylor 21 UNAT-CA 2:26.93 2:24.16 34.68 1:11.13 (36.45) 1:47.89 (36.76) 2:24.16 (36.27) 18 Ng, Amy 19 CAL-PC 2:26.81 2:25.93 34.80 1:12.00 (37.20) 1:49.52 (37.52) 2:25.93 (36.41) 19 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:27.08 2:26.17 35.57 1:12.15 (36.58) 1:49.84 (37.69) 2:26.17 (36.33) 20 Shimura, Anju 13 AZOT-CA 2:27.47 2:26.32 34.77 1:11.41 (36.64) 1:49.31 (37.90) 2:26.32 (37.01) 21 Tajima, Mai 17 NOVA-CA 2:28.34 2:29.65 34.30 1:11.09 (36.79) 1:49.82 (38.73) 2:29.65 (39.83) 22 Schauer, Alexis 13 NOVA-CA 2:29.74 2:29.95 35.56 1:13.56 (38.00) 1:52.50 (38.94) 2:29.95 (37.45) 23 Cameron, Evins 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:28.95 2:39.68 37.50 1:18.24 (40.74) 1:59.62 (41.38) 2:39.68 (40.06)

Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:15.77 2002 Erin Volcan, NOVA Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Volcan, Erin 19 NOVA-CA 2:19.54 33.46 1:08.69 (35.23) 1:44.12 (35.43) 2:19.54 (35.42) 2 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 2:20.90 32.86 1:08.88 (36.02) 1:45.15 (36.27) 2:20.90 (35.75) 3 Moss, Jeri 18 NOVA-CA 2:21.99 33.86 1:09.63 (35.77) 1:45.62 (35.99) 2:21.99 (36.37) 4 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 2:22.13 34.48 1:10.50 (36.02) 1:47.12 (36.62) 2:22.13 (35.01) 5 Bunch, Blakeley 15 BCH-CA 2:22.71 35.21 1:10.89 (35.68) 1:46.98 (36.09) 2:22.71 (35.73) 6 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 2:23.48 34.58 1:10.77 (36.19) 1:47.35 (36.58) 2:23.48 (36.13) 7 Cruzat, Jessica 17 NOVA-CA 2:23.67 35.00 1:12.07 (37.07) 1:48.49 (36.42) 2:23.67 (35.18) 8 Fargus, Joanna 21 TROJ-CA 2:24.73 35.41 1:12.23 (36.82) 1:48.90 (36.67) 2:24.73 (35.83)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 CNSA-SI 2:24.81 34.67 1:11.65 (36.98) 1:48.80 (37.15) 2:24.81 (36.01) 10 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 2:24.95 34.17 1:10.65 (36.48) 1:48.39 (37.74) 2:24.95 (36.56) 11 Pease, Lara 16 AZOT-CA 2:25.51 34.59 1:11.88 (37.29) 1:49.87 (37.99) 2:25.51 (35.64) 12 Games, Annika 13 NOVA-CA 2:25.61 34.94 1:11.37 (36.43) 1:48.86 (37.49) 2:25.61 (36.75) 13 Tursick, Emlynn 16 SBSC-CA 2:26.01 34.42 1:11.49 (37.07) 1:49.04 (37.55) 2:26.01 (36.97) 14 Ng, Amy 19 CAL-PC 2:26.81 35.07 1:11.59 (36.52) 1:49.72 (38.13) 2:26.81 (37.09) 15 Spivey, Taylor 21 UNAT-CA 2:26.93 34.68 1:11.99 (37.31) 1:49.83 (37.84) 2:26.93 (37.10) 16 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:27.08 35.48 1:13.06 (37.58) 1:50.89 (37.83) 2:27.08 (36.19)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Shimura, Anju 13 AZOT-CA 2:27.47 35.25 1:11.87 (36.62) 1:49.50 (37.63) 2:27.47 (37.97) 18 Harris, Carrera 17 ACB-CC 2:27.80 36.16 1:13.69 (37.53) 1:50.83 (37.14) 2:27.80 (36.97) 19 Tajima, Mai 17 NOVA-CA 2:28.34 35.09 1:12.08 (36.99) 1:50.21 (38.13) 2:28.34 (38.13) 20 Cameron, Evins 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:28.95 36.23 1:13.18 (36.95) 1:51.24 (38.06) 2:28.95 (37.71) 21 Chester, Alexandra 14 NOVA-CA 2:29.19 35.40 1:13.14 (37.74) 1:51.52 (38.38) 2:29.19 (37.67) 22 Lobdell, Jackie 21 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:29.63 36.89 1:15.02 (38.13) 1:52.74 (37.72) 2:29.63 (36.89) 23 Schauer, Alexis 13 NOVA-CA 2:29.74 36.19 1:13.90 (37.71) 1:52.71 (38.81) 2:29.74 (37.03) 24 Jones, Sarah 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:30.10 36.43 1:14.27 (37.84) 1:52.72 (38.45) 2:30.10 (37.38)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Howard-Anderson, Jessica 17 SBSC-CA 2:31.37 36.18 1:14.30 (38.12) 1:53.76 (39.46) 2:31.37 (37.61) 26 Vazhenin, Anastacia 18 TROJ-CA 2:31.58 35.68 1:13.77 (38.09) 1:53.04 (39.27) 2:31.58 (38.54)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Brown, Mackenkie 16 NCA-CA 2:31.67 37.01 1:15.19 (38.18) 1:53.92 (38.73) 2:31.67 (37.75) 28 Cashion, Brooke 15 NOVA-CA 2:31.75 37.59 1:16.06 (38.47) 1:54.79 (38.73) 2:31.75 (36.96) 29 Poteete, Anna 15 SCCA-PC 2:31.97 36.61 1:15.10 (38.49) 1:54.08 (38.98) 2:31.97 (37.89) 30 Guzman, Shanna 26 SCCA-PC 2:32.03 36.11 1:14.44 (38.33) 1:52.83 (38.39) 2:32.03 (39.20) 31 Francis, Mary Beth 15 NCA-SI 2:32.17 36.98 1:15.40 (38.42) 1:54.03 (38.63) 2:32.17 (38.14) 32 Scarborough, Kim 20 UNAT-CA 2:32.28 36.34 1:14.42 (38.08) 1:54.49 (40.07) 2:32.28 (37.79) 33 Oland, Amber 13 AZOT-CA 2:32.35 36.65 1:15.38 (38.73) 1:54.07 (38.69) 2:32.35 (38.28) 34 Wiley, Alexandra 16 PASA-CA 2:32.45 36.47 1:14.67 (38.20) 1:54.31 (39.64) 2:32.45 (38.14) 34 Goates, Samantha 13 TNT-CC 2:32.45 36.25 1:15.04 (38.79) 1:54.42 (39.38) 2:32.45 (38.03) 36 Preston, Hillary 15 C-PN 2:32.49 37.25 1:15.71 (38.46) 1:54.65 (38.94) 2:32.49 (37.84) 36 Miller, Abby 16 IHAC-CA 2:32.49 36.03 1:14.16 (38.13) 1:54.10 (39.94) 2:32.49 (38.39) 38 Valpiani, Michelle 16 DSS-CA 2:32.94 36.84 1:15.18 (38.34) 1:54.88 (39.70) 2:32.94 (38.06) 39 Grigonis, Allison 16 NOVA-CA 2:33.08 35.77 1:14.47 (38.70) 1:54.17 (39.70) 2:33.08 (38.91) 40 Stouffer, Lara 13 AZOT-CA 2:33.23 36.65 1:15.37 (38.72) 1:55.01 (39.64) 2:33.23 (38.22) 41 Pantuso, Kristina 18 BSC-CA 2:33.48 35.29 1:13.44 (38.15) 1:53.87 (40.43) 2:33.48 (39.61) 42 Wilson, Kathleen 17 LOSC-OR 2:33.54 37.56 1:16.05 (38.49) 1:55.35 (39.30) 2:33.54 (38.19) 43 Bowen, Sara 14 SBSC-CA 2:33.56 36.89 1:15.58 (38.69) 1:55.29 (39.71) 2:33.56 (38.27) 44 Olvera, Yadira 16 CAAN-ZZ 2:33.78 37.23 1:16.24 (39.01) 1:54.84 (38.60) 2:33.78 (38.94) 45 Dunphy, Ashley 17 PSA-CA 2:34.30 37.00 1:15.66 (38.66) 1:55.15 (39.49) 2:34.30 (39.15) 46 Tsuchiya, Ann 13 ROSE-CA 2:34.31 37.00 1:15.80 (38.80) 1:55.34 (39.54) 2:34.31 (38.97) 47 Anderson, Lauren 14 C-PN 2:34.74 36.80 1:15.77 (38.97) 1:55.98 (40.21) 2:34.74 (38.76) 48 McClain, Rachel 14 BCH-CA 2:35.07 37.30 1:16.15 (38.85) 1:56.45 (40.30) 2:35.07 (38.62) 49 Hewko, Kaylen 15 NOVA-CA 2:35.14 35.91 1:15.28 (39.37) 1:55.58 (40.30) 2:35.14 (39.56) 50 Wilson, Jennifer 17 LOSC-OR 2:35.58 36.33 1:15.64 (39.31) 1:55.90 (40.26) 2:35.58 (39.68) 51 Sirijariyavat, Gina 14 AZOT-CA 2:35.95 37.28 1:16.33 (39.05) 1:56.36 (40.03) 2:35.95 (39.59) 52 Jafari, Samantha 15 IHAC-CA 2:36.65 36.49 1:15.40 (38.91) 1:56.21 (40.81) 2:36.65 (40.44) 53 Neely, Kendall 12 CIA-CA 2:36.67 36.44 1:15.48 (39.04) 1:56.24 (40.76) 2:36.67 (40.43) 54 O'Neil, Lauren 18 DA-CA 2:37.02 37.61 1:17.25 (39.64) 1:57.80 (40.55) 2:37.02 (39.22) 55 Coogan, Ryann 14 UNAT-SI/PS 2:37.08 38.07 1:17.74 (39.67) 1:57.86 (40.12) 2:37.08 (39.22) 56 Hall, Allison 14 CLSS-CA 2:37.39 38.73 1:18.85 (40.12) 1:59.73 (40.88) 2:37.39 (37.66) 57 Turner, Sarah 17 DSRT-CA 2:37.85 37.37 1:16.95 (39.58) 1:57.58 (40.63) 2:37.85 (40.27) 58 Anae, Jordan 16 AZOT-CA 2:40.35 36.69 1:16.77 (40.08) 1:58.96 (42.19) 2:40.35 (41.39) 59 Wondergem, Emma 15 SCAW-CA 2:41.06 38.26 1:19.38 (41.12) 2:01.22 (41.84) 2:41.06 (39.84) 60 Best, Edna 16 LKWD-CA/LKWD 2:41.28 37.23 1:17.83 (40.60) 2:00.23 (42.40) 2:41.28 (41.05) 61 Marquez, Bianca 14 PASA-CA 2:41.78 37.42 1:17.90 (40.48) 2:00.13 (42.23) 2:41.78 (41.65) 62 Butler, Jeanette 14 SLO-CA 2:42.98 38.89 1:19.89 (41.00) 2:01.93 (42.04) 2:42.98 (41.05) 63 Helstrom, Brit 16 BSC-CC 2:47.63 38.37 1:19.83 (41.46) 2:03.56 (43.73) 2:47.63 (44.07) -- LaBree, Ashley 17 BCH-CA DQ 36.24 1:15.46 (39.22) 1:55.06 (39.60)

Girls 50 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 32.59 2001 Tara Kirk, STANFORD Name Age Team Semis Finals Points===============================================================================Finals 1 Stitts, Staciana 21 NOVA-CA 32.78 33.02 2 Cook, Jennifer 18 UNAT-CA 33.92 33.96 3 Hardy, Jessica 16 UNAT-CA/NOVA 33.74 34.01 4 Teo, Nicolette 17 MVN-CA 34.04 J34.12 5 Miller, Kammy 19 TROJ-CA 34.05 J34.05

Girls 50 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 32.59 2001 Tara Kirk, STANFORD Name Age Team Prelims Semis===============================================================================Semi-Finals 1 Stitts, Staciana 21 NOVA-CA 33.24 32.78 2 Hardy, Jessica 16 UNAT-CA/NOVA 34.34 33.74 3 Cook, Jennifer 18 UNAT-CA 34.55 33.92 4 Teo, Nicolette 17 MVN-CA 34.92 34.04------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Miller, Kammy 19 TROJ-CA 35.04 34.05 6 Gilbert, Kirsten 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 34.27 34.08------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Embick, Jessica 16 PAC-OR 34.41 34.26 8 Boosalis, Maryann 16 IHAC-CA 35.54 35.01 9 Seissen, Eileen 18 UNAT-GA/UCLA 35.66 35.05 10 Blakely, Hannah 16 BSC-CC 36.03 35.40 11 Sieper, Kristina 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 35.61 35.52 12 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 CNSA-SI 36.39 35.74 13 Kruszewski, Karissa 13 AZOT-CA 35.65 35.77 14 Hovsepian, Leslie 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 36.07 35.78 15 Gabert, Stephanie 13 AZOT-CA 36.24 36.14 16 Samuels, Angela 17 NOVA-CA 36.43 36.24

Girls 50 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 32.59 2001 Tara Kirk, STANFORD Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Stitts, Staciana 21 NOVA-CA 33.24 2 Gilbert, Kirsten 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 34.27 3 Hardy, Jessica 16 UNAT-CA/NOVA 34.34 4 Embick, Jessica 16 PAC-OR 34.41------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Cook, Jennifer 18 UNAT-CA 34.55 6 Teo, Nicolette 17 MVN-CA 34.92 7 Miller, Kammy 19 TROJ-CA 35.04 8 Boosalis, Maryann 16 IHAC-CA 35.54------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Sieper, Kristina 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 35.61 10 Kruszewski, Karissa 13 AZOT-CA 35.65------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Seissen, Eileen 18 UNAT-GA/UCLA 35.66 12 Blakely, Hannah 16 BSC-CC 36.03 13 Hovsepian, Leslie 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 36.07 14 Gabert, Stephanie 13 AZOT-CA 36.24 15 Merz, Alexa 15 PALY-CA 36.34 16 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 CNSA-SI 36.39 17 Samuels, Angela 17 NOVA-CA 36.43 18 Catalano, Shellene 19 UNAT-CC/UCLA 36.77 19 Dana, Parisa 16 SMT-CA 36.84 20 Belisle, Amy 18 DA-CA 36.85 21 Mitchell, Amy 18 BSC-CC 36.87 22 Los-Santos, Luisa 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 36.90 23 Kime, Katie 14 ROSE-CA 36.99 24 Wong, Kimberly 19 UNAT-CA 37.01 25 Rother, Renee 15 LOSC-OR 37.02 26 Olson, Brittney 17 SMT-CA 37.05 27 Schaeffer, Katie 16 C-PN 37.06 27 Galaz, Natalie 18 FAST-CA 37.06 29 Townsend, Danielle 19 BSC-CC 37.20 30 Dahl, Taylor 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 37.23 31 Nielsen, Tanya 16 NOVA-CA 37.44 32 Daly, Ashley 18 UNAT-PC/Stanford 37.50 33 Borowitz, Brittany 13 SCAL-CA 37.70 34 Ford, Joclyn 13 TNT-CC 37.75 35 Pedley, Brett 14 PS-SI 37.89 36 O'Neill, Heather 16 DA-CA 37.97 37 Anae, Tumua 14 AZOT-CA 38.01 38 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 38.10 39 Becks, Danielle 21 CAL-PC 38.13 40 Silvester, Karina 15 TSM-CA 38.15 41 Cook, Carri 15 NOVA-CA 38.24 42 Rhodes, Meriann 17 SCCA-PC 38.28 43 Flanagan, Tori 16 UNAT-CA 38.32 44 Rodriguez, Anne 14 MVN-CA 38.44 44 Stauber, Alexandra 17 FAST-CA 38.44 46 Lim, Amy 14 BSC-CA 38.64 47 O'Neil, Lauren 18 DA-CA 38.70 47 Taylor, Danielle 19 UNAT-CA 38.70 49 DePaul, Lyndsay 14 CCAQ-CA 38.82 49 Ladd, Ashley 14 UNAT-CA 38.82 51 Tonini, Tara 16 NOVA-CA 38.95 52 Cobb, Hayley 13 NOVA-CA 39.13 53 Cameron, Evins 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 39.23 54 Migues, Devonie 15 NOVA-CA 39.32 55 Wilkings, Kelly 17 MVN-CA 39.42 56 Lavery, Danielle 12 AZOT-CA 39.65 57 Moore, Katie 15 MVN-CA 39.71 58 Starkie, Emily 18 SCAW-CA 40.04 59 Magyar, Lydia 15 TSM-CA 40.10 60 McClain, Rachel 14 BCH-CA 40.32 61 Schumacher, Katelyn 14 NOVA-CA 40.54 62 Enich, June 15 UNAT-CA/C C A T 40.74 63 Ramirez, Kaitlyn 20 TROJ-CA 40.98 -- Economides, Katina 19 UNAT-CA/UCI DQ

Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 1:10.33 2001 Tara Kirk, STANFORD Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Teo, Nicolette 17 MVN-CA 1:12.90 1:12.95 34.63 1:12.95 (38.32) 2 Hardy, Jessica 16 UNAT-CA/NOVA 1:13.04 1:13.96 35.72 1:13.96 (38.24) 3 Boosalis, Maryann 16 IHAC-CA 1:14.53 1:14.26 35.35 1:14.26 (38.91) 4 Sieper, Kristina 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 1:14.45 1:14.98 35.23 1:14.98 (39.75)Consol 9 Gilbert, Kirsten 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:14.83 1:15.41 36.34 1:15.41 (39.07) 10 Embick, Jessica 16 PAC-OR 1:14.88 1:15.54 35.23 1:15.54 (40.31) 11 Kruszewski, Karissa 13 AZOT-CA 1:14.91 1:15.72 36.28 1:15.72 (39.44) 12 Miller, Kammy 19 TROJ-CA 1:14.93 1:16.02 36.34 1:16.02 (39.68) 13 Cook, Jennifer 18 UNAT-CA 1:17.19 1:16.75 35.98 1:16.75 (40.77) 14 Gabert, Stephanie 13 AZOT-CA 1:16.59 1:16.97 37.09 1:16.97 (39.88) 15 Hwang, Jane 16 NOVA-CA 1:17.25 1:18.50 37.36 1:18.50 (41.14) 16 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:17.95 1:19.61 38.40 1:19.61 (41.21)Bonus 17 Los-Santos, Luisa 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:18.10 1:17.58 37.47 1:17.58 (40.11) 18 Rother, Renee 15 LOSC-OR 1:18.15 1:17.61 36.76 1:17.61 (40.85) 19 Ng, Amy 19 CAL-PC 1:19.12 1:18.66 37.33 1:18.66 (41.33) 20 Seissen, Eileen 18 UNAT-GA/UCLA 1:18.04 1:18.95 37.67 1:18.95 (41.28) 21 DePaul, Lyndsay 14 CCAQ-CA 1:18.58 1:19.60 37.72 1:19.60 (41.88) 22 Ford, Joclyn 13 TNT-CC 1:18.74 1:19.64 37.92 1:19.64 (41.72) 23 Pedley, Brett 14 PS-SI 1:18.49 1:19.75 38.21 1:19.75 (41.54) 24 Dana, Parisa 16 SMT-CA 1:18.91 1:21.25 37.72 1:21.25 (43.53)

Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 1:10.33 2001 Tara Kirk, STANFORD Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Teo, Nicolette 17 MVN-CA 1:12.90 35.15 1:12.90 (37.75) 2 Hardy, Jessica 16 UNAT-CA/NOVA 1:13.04 34.47 1:13.04 (38.57) 3 Sieper, Kristina 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 1:14.45 35.31 1:14.45 (39.14) 4 Boosalis, Maryann 16 IHAC-CA 1:14.53 35.37 1:14.53 (39.16) 5 Gilbert, Kirsten 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:14.83 36.21 1:14.83 (38.62) 6 Embick, Jessica 16 PAC-OR 1:14.88 35.41 1:14.88 (39.47) 7 Kruszewski, Karissa 13 AZOT-CA 1:14.91 36.00 1:14.91 (38.91) 8 Miller, Kammy 19 TROJ-CA 1:14.93 35.88 1:14.93 (39.05)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Gabert, Stephanie 13 AZOT-CA 1:16.59 37.10 1:16.59 (39.49) 10 Cook, Jennifer 18 UNAT-CA 1:17.19 36.35 1:17.19 (40.84) 11 Hwang, Jane 16 NOVA-CA 1:17.25 37.07 1:17.25 (40.18) 12 Kime, Katie 14 ROSE-CA 1:17.51 36.91 1:17.51 (40.60) 13 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:17.95 38.15 1:17.95 (39.80) 14 Seissen, Eileen 18 UNAT-GA/UCLA 1:18.04 37.60 1:18.04 (40.44) 15 Los-Santos, Luisa 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:18.10 38.07 1:18.10 (40.03) 16 Rother, Renee 15 LOSC-OR 1:18.15 36.83 1:18.15 (41.32)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Pedley, Brett 14 PS-SI 1:18.49 37.60 1:18.49 (40.89) 18 DePaul, Lyndsay 14 CCAQ-CA 1:18.58 38.03 1:18.58 (40.55) 19 Ford, Joclyn 13 TNT-CC 1:18.74 37.64 1:18.74 (41.10) 20 Coler, Cathy 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 1:18.79 38.17 1:18.79 (40.62) 21 Dana, Parisa 16 SMT-CA 1:18.91 37.23 1:18.91 (41.68) 22 Economides, Katina 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 1:18.94 37.25 1:18.94 (41.69) 23 Ng, Amy 19 CAL-PC 1:19.12 37.64 1:19.12 (41.48) 24 Hovsepian, Leslie 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:19.21 38.07 1:19.21 (41.14)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Rodriguez, Anne 14 MVN-CA 1:19.51 37.64 1:19.51 (41.87) 26 Daly, Ashley 18 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:19.58 37.44 1:19.58 (42.14)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Icaza, Catherine 17 SMT-CA 1:19.79 37.13 1:19.79 (42.66) 28 Merz, Alexa 15 PALY-CA 1:20.00 37.34 1:20.00 (42.66) 29 Samuels, Angela 17 NOVA-CA 1:20.02 37.98 1:20.02 (42.04) 30 Belisle, Amy 18 DA-CA 1:20.24 38.35 1:20.24 (41.89) 31 Wilson, Haley 15 SBSC-CA 1:20.37 38.39 1:20.37 (41.98) 32 Sotiropoulos, Anastasia 13 UNAT-CA 1:20.63 38.46 1:20.63 (42.17) 33 Cook, Carri 15 NOVA-CA 1:20.72 37.92 1:20.72 (42.80) 34 Ransom, Tami 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:20.78 38.27 1:20.78 (42.51) 35 Mitchell, Amy 18 BSC-CC 1:20.89 37.98 1:20.89 (42.91) 36 Peterson, Elyse 16 SLO-CA 1:20.98 39.01 1:20.98 (41.97) 37 Anae, Tumua 14 AZOT-CA 1:21.12 38.77 1:21.12 (42.35) 38 Townsend, Danielle 19 BSC-CC 1:21.13 38.40 1:21.13 (42.73) 39 Rhodes, Meriann 17 SCCA-PC 1:21.17 37.95 1:21.17 (43.22) 40 Starkie, Emily 18 SCAW-CA 1:21.47 38.67 1:21.47 (42.80) 41 Schaeffer, Katie 16 C-PN 1:21.82 38.95 1:21.82 (42.87) 42 Olson, Brittney 17 SMT-CA 1:22.14 37.89 1:22.14 (44.25) 43 Butler, Jeanette 14 SLO-CA 1:22.22 39.63 1:22.22 (42.59) 44 Dahl, Taylor 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 1:22.32 39.32 1:22.32 (43.00) 45 Evans, Rachel 16 BSC-CC 1:22.36 39.34 1:22.36 (43.02) 46 Borowitz, Brittany 13 SCAL-CA 1:22.47 38.75 1:22.47 (43.72) 47 Baker, Megan 17 UNAT-CA/UCI 1:22.88 39.79 1:22.88 (43.09) 48 Lam, Michelle 16 C-PN 1:23.08 39.81 1:23.08 (43.27) 49 Moore, Katie 15 MVN-CA 1:23.16 40.02 1:23.16 (43.14) 50 Priess, Katie 12 NOVA-CA 1:23.29 39.51 1:23.29 (43.78) 51 O'Neil, Lauren 18 DA-CA 1:24.04 39.10 1:24.04 (44.94) 52 Jehorek, Jessica 13 AZOT-CA 1:24.20 38.92 1:24.20 (45.28) 53 Cobb, Hayley 13 NOVA-CA 1:24.21 39.80 1:24.21 (44.41) 54 VandenBerge, Samantha 14 PASA-CA 1:24.23 40.16 1:24.23 (44.07) 55 Flanagan, Tori 16 UNAT-CA 1:24.26 39.93 1:24.26 (44.33) 56 Lim, Amy 14 BSC-CA 1:24.34 40.35 1:24.34 (43.99) 57 Meyer, Kristen 18 UNAT-CA/UCI 1:24.40 40.23 1:24.40 (44.17) 58 Ladd, Ashley 14 UNAT-CA 1:24.58 39.92 1:24.58 (44.66) 59 Songy, Chelsey 16 PSP-CA 1:24.77 40.50 1:24.77 (44.27) 60 Rodriguez, Joylyn 16 NCA-CA 1:24.82 40.28 1:24.82 (44.54) 61 Lavery, Danielle 12 AZOT-CA 1:24.84 39.31 1:24.84 (45.53) 62 Tonini, Tara 16 NOVA-CA 1:25.30 40.37 1:25.30 (44.93) 63 O'Neill, Heather 16 DA-CA 1:25.43 40.24 1:25.43 (45.19) 64 Magyar, Lydia 15 TSM-CA 1:25.48 40.59 1:25.48 (44.89) 65 Schumacher, Katelyn 14 NOVA-CA 1:25.77 40.58 1:25.77 (45.19) 66 LaBree, Ashley 17 BCH-CA 1:25.85 42.15 1:25.85 (43.70) 67 Ramirez, Kaitlyn 20 TROJ-CA 1:26.31 41.83 1:26.31 (44.48) 68 McClain, Rachel 14 BCH-CA 1:27.05 41.67 1:27.05 (45.38) 69 Ellebracht, Meghan 15 BSC-CC 1:27.33 41.13 1:27.33 (46.20) 70 Imagane, Julie 15 IHAC-CA 1:27.39 41.88 1:27.39 (45.51) 71 Golden, Jennifer 15 IHAC-CA 1:27.40 42.21 1:27.40 (45.19) 72 Bohn, Cassandra 17 TSM-CA 1:27.99 41.38 1:27.99 (46.61) -- Bohn, Kendall 16 TSM-CA DQ 37.82

Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:31.72 2001 Kristen Caverly, AZOT Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Stitts, Staciana 21 NOVA-CA 2:37.95 2:35.14 35.71 1:14.49 (38.78) 1:54.23 (39.74) 2:35.14 (40.91) 2 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 2:40.01 2:36.81 36.07 1:16.08 (40.01) 1:56.29 (40.21) 2:36.81 (40.52) 3 Teo, Nicolette 17 MVN-CA 2:40.02 2:37.58 36.20 1:15.80 (39.60) 1:56.86 (41.06) 2:37.58 (40.72) 4 Miller, Kammy 19 TROJ-CA 2:39.15 2:38.47 35.75 1:15.89 (40.14) 1:57.34 (41.45) 2:38.47 (41.13)Consol 9 Sieper, Kristina 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 2:42.08 2:39.17 36.38 1:16.72 (40.34) 1:57.23 (40.51) 2:39.17 (41.94) 10 Gabert, Stephanie 13 AZOT-CA 2:41.76 2:39.80 37.37 1:18.31 (40.94) 1:58.84 (40.53) 2:39.80 (40.96) 11 Ellis, Alexandra 14 BFST-SI 2:40.83 2:39.81 38.07 1:19.23 (41.16) 1:59.81 (40.58) 2:39.81 (40.00) 12 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:41.97 2:41.89 38.10 1:18.97 (40.87) 2:00.35 (41.38) 2:41.89 (41.54) 13 Kruszewski, Karissa 13 AZOT-CA 2:41.09 2:43.80 38.09 1:19.99 (41.90) 2:01.58 (41.59) 2:43.80 (42.22) 14 Gilbert, Kirsten 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:43.73 2:44.04 38.05 1:19.12 (41.07) 2:02.02 (42.90) 2:44.04 (42.02) 15 Catalano, Shellene 19 UNAT-CC/UCLA 2:46.97 2:44.26 38.45 1:20.62 (42.17) 2:03.07 (42.45) 2:44.26 (41.19) 16 Kime, Katie 14 ROSE-CA 2:45.21 2:45.15 37.46 1:18.90 (41.44) 2:01.39 (42.49) 2:45.15 (43.76)Bonus 17 Boosalis, Maryann 16 IHAC-CA 2:47.25 2:41.22 37.40 1:17.37 (39.97) 1:59.75 (42.38) 2:41.22 (41.47) 18 DePaul, Lyndsay 14 CCAQ-CA 2:47.82 2:43.02 37.87 1:19.11 (41.24) 2:00.82 (41.71) 2:43.02 (42.20) 19 Cook, Jennifer 18 UNAT-CA 2:47.03 2:45.89 37.32 1:19.76 (42.44) 2:02.34 (42.58) 2:45.89 (43.55) 20 Los-Santos, Luisa 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:47.34 2:47.24 39.21 1:22.03 (42.82) 2:04.97 (42.94) 2:47.24 (42.27) 21 Collier, Michelle 17 NCA-SI 2:49.90 2:47.67 38.96 1:21.24 (42.28) 2:04.29 (43.05) 2:47.67 (43.38) 22 Ng, Amy 19 CAL-PC 2:48.97 2:48.41 39.15 1:22.40 (43.25) 2:05.49 (43.09) 2:48.41 (42.92) 23 Hovsepian, Leslie 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:49.60 2:48.42 38.44 1:21.05 (42.61) 2:04.57 (43.52) 2:48.42 (43.85) 24 Silvester, Karina 15 TSM-CA 2:48.12 2:48.55 39.17 1:21.74 (42.57) 2:05.08 (43.34) 2:48.55 (43.47)

Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:31.72 2001 Kristen Caverly, AZOT Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries -- Baker, Megan 17 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:53.64 41.27 1:25.64 (44.37) 2:10.10 (44.46) 2:53.64 (43.54) 1 Stitts, Staciana 21 NOVA-CA 2:37.95 37.13 1:16.75 (39.62) 1:56.89 (40.14) 2:37.95 (41.06) 2 Miller, Kammy 19 TROJ-CA 2:39.15 36.11 1:16.62 (40.51) 1:57.66 (41.04) 2:39.15 (41.49) 3 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 2:40.01 37.13 1:18.05 (40.92) 1:59.09 (41.04) 2:40.01 (40.92) 4 Teo, Nicolette 17 MVN-CA 2:40.02 37.68 1:17.85 (40.17) 1:59.28 (41.43) 2:40.02 (40.74) 5 Ellis, Alexandra 14 BFST-SI 2:40.83 37.74 1:18.95 (41.21) 2:00.19 (41.24) 2:40.83 (40.64) 6 Kruszewski, Karissa 13 AZOT-CA 2:41.09 37.04 1:17.64 (40.60) 1:59.73 (42.09) 2:41.09 (41.36) 7 Gabert, Stephanie 13 AZOT-CA 2:41.76 37.35 1:18.56 (41.21) 2:00.42 (41.86) 2:41.76 (41.34)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:41.97 39.15 1:20.33 (41.18) 2:00.83 (40.50) 2:41.97 (41.14) 9 Sieper, Kristina 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 2:42.08 37.92 1:18.68 (40.76) 2:00.58 (41.90) 2:42.08 (41.50) 10 Gilbert, Kirsten 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:43.73 36.81 1:17.97 (41.16) 2:01.26 (43.29) 2:43.73 (42.47) 11 Kime, Katie 14 ROSE-CA 2:45.21 38.16 1:19.19 (41.03) 2:01.83 (42.64) 2:45.21 (43.38) 12 Catalano, Shellene 19 UNAT-CC/UCLA 2:46.97 39.03 1:22.01 (42.98) 2:04.75 (42.74) 2:46.97 (42.22) 13 Cook, Jennifer 18 UNAT-CA 2:47.03 37.75 1:19.78 (42.03) 2:03.39 (43.61) 2:47.03 (43.64) 14 Boosalis, Maryann 16 IHAC-CA 2:47.25 36.53 1:18.34 (41.81) 2:02.74 (44.40) 2:47.25 (44.51) 15 Los-Santos, Luisa 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:47.34 39.33 1:22.20 (42.87) 2:04.68 (42.48) 2:47.34 (42.66)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16 DePaul, Lyndsay 14 CCAQ-CA 2:47.82 38.29 1:20.47 (42.18) 2:04.00 (43.53) 2:47.82 (43.82) 17 Silvester, Karina 15 TSM-CA 2:48.12 38.53 1:21.23 (42.70) 2:04.46 (43.23) 2:48.12 (43.66) 18 Blakely, Hannah 16 BSC-CC 2:48.54 37.81 1:20.08 (42.27) 2:04.63 (44.55) 2:48.54 (43.91) 19 Ng, Amy 19 CAL-PC 2:48.97 39.31 1:22.80 (43.49) 2:06.16 (43.36) 2:48.97 (42.81) 20 Hovsepian, Leslie 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:49.60 39.52 1:22.86 (43.34) 2:06.23 (43.37) 2:49.60 (43.37) 21 Collier, Michelle 17 NCA-SI 2:49.90 39.69 1:22.05 (42.36) 2:05.75 (43.70) 2:49.90 (44.15) 22 Sotiropoulos, Anastasia 13 UNAT-CA 2:50.01 39.56 1:22.99 (43.43) 2:06.61 (43.62) 2:50.01 (43.40) 23 Pedley, Brett 14 PS-SI 2:50.24 39.11 1:21.75 (42.64) 2:06.19 (44.44) 2:50.24 (44.05)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 24 Blondin, Kelly 18 NCA-SI 2:50.31 40.15 1:23.45 (43.30) 2:07.33 (43.88) 2:50.31 (42.98) 25 Dahl, Taylor 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:50.64 40.24 1:23.32 (43.08) 2:07.04 (43.72) 2:50.64 (43.60)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 26 Rother, Renee 15 LOSC-OR 2:50.67 38.58 1:21.01 (42.43) 2:05.37 (44.36) 2:50.67 (45.30) 27 Embick, Jessica 16 PAC-OR 2:50.78 38.77 1:21.67 (42.90) 2:05.89 (44.22) 2:50.78 (44.89) 28 Hardy, Jessica 16 UNAT-CA/NOVA 2:50.88 37.75 1:19.81 (42.06) 2:05.01 (45.20) 2:50.88 (45.87) 29 Wong, Kimberly 19 UNAT-CA 2:51.04 40.33 1:24.17 (43.84) 2:07.89 (43.72) 2:51.04 (43.15) 30 Rodriguez, Anne 14 MVN-CA 2:51.22 39.74 1:23.07 (43.33) 2:07.31 (44.24) 2:51.22 (43.91) 30 Coler, Cathy 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:51.22 40.26 1:22.95 (42.69) 2:06.65 (43.70) 2:51.22 (44.57) 32 Cook, Kimie 16 RST-CA 2:51.29 41.18 1:24.14 (42.96) 2:08.16 (44.02) 2:51.29 (43.13) 33 Zaich, Sylvia 14 AZOT-CA 2:52.09 40.36 1:24.31 (43.95) 2:08.49 (44.18) 2:52.09 (43.60) 34 Hayter, Blake 14 NCA-SI 2:52.40 40.87 1:24.44 (43.57) 2:08.55 (44.11) 2:52.40 (43.85) 35 Ford, Joclyn 13 TNT-CC 2:52.92 39.19 1:23.12 (43.93) 2:07.74 (44.62) 2:52.92 (45.18) 36 Belisle, Amy 18 DA-CA 2:53.01 39.75 1:23.70 (43.95) 2:08.14 (44.44) 2:53.01 (44.87) 37 Stauber, Alexandra 17 FAST-CA 2:53.13 39.32 1:22.76 (43.44) 2:07.68 (44.92) 2:53.13 (45.45) 38 Bell, Susan 18 NCA-SI 2:53.14 40.33 1:25.13 (44.80) 2:08.52 (43.39) 2:53.14 (44.62) 39 Wilson, Haley 15 SBSC-CA 2:54.29 41.38 1:25.64 (44.26) 2:10.00 (44.36) 2:54.29 (44.29) 40 Schaeffer, Katie 16 C-PN 2:54.45 39.57 1:23.85 (44.28) 2:09.79 (45.94) 2:54.45 (44.66) 41 Cook, Carri 15 NOVA-CA 2:54.60 39.13 1:22.39 (43.26) 2:07.49 (45.10) 2:54.60 (47.11) 42 Seissen, Eileen 18 UNAT-GA/UCLA 2:54.85 40.34 1:24.96 (44.62) 2:09.60 (44.64) 2:54.85 (45.25) 43 Anae, Tumua 14 AZOT-CA 2:55.18 39.12 1:22.90 (43.78) 2:08.13 (45.23) 2:55.18 (47.05) 44 Hwang, Jane 16 NOVA-CA 2:55.24 39.72 1:23.04 (43.32) 2:09.03 (45.99) 2:55.24 (46.21) 45 Evans, Rachel 16 BSC-CC 2:55.57 40.28 1:24.85 (44.57) 2:09.92 (45.07) 2:55.57 (45.65) 46 Galaz, Natalie 18 FAST-CA 2:55.70 40.76 1:25.74 (44.98) 2:11.02 (45.28) 2:55.70 (44.68) 47 Bohn, Kendall 16 TSM-CA 2:56.80 40.05 1:25.03 (44.98) 2:10.46 (45.43) 2:56.80 (46.34) 48 Peterson, Elyse 16 SLO-CA 2:57.89 41.25 1:26.34 (45.09) 2:11.95 (45.61) 2:57.89 (45.94) 49 Macky, Caitlin 14 CAST-SI 2:58.36 41.43 1:27.02 (45.59) 2:12.97 (45.95) 2:58.36 (45.39) 50 Meyer, Kristen 18 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:58.77 40.91 1:25.39 (44.48) 2:11.92 (46.53) 2:58.77 (46.85) 51 VandenBerge, Samantha 14 PASA-CA 2:59.10 40.68 1:25.68 (45.00) 2:12.12 (46.44) 2:59.10 (46.98) 52 Poindexter, Oriana 13 AZOT-CA 2:59.29 40.88 1:27.28 (46.40) 2:13.32 (46.04) 2:59.29 (45.97) 53 Naylor, Charlotte 14 SBSC-CA 2:59.44 42.06 1:27.04 (44.98) 2:13.49 (46.45) 2:59.44 (45.95) 54 Moore, Katie 15 MVN-CA 2:59.58 40.59 1:25.43 (44.84) 2:12.37 (46.94) 2:59.58 (47.21) 55 Lam, Michelle 16 C-PN 3:00.13 41.81 1:28.10 (46.29) 2:14.26 (46.16) 3:00.13 (45.87) 56 Rhodes, Meriann 17 SCCA-PC 3:00.20 38.78 1:24.52 (45.74) 2:11.91 (47.39) 3:00.20 (48.29) 57 Mitchell, Amy 18 BSC-CC 3:00.44 40.48 1:25.57 (45.09) 2:12.94 (47.37) 3:00.44 (47.50) 58 Cattolica, Katie 16 MVN-CA 3:00.77 41.62 1:27.69 (46.07) 2:15.06 (47.37) 3:00.77 (45.71) 59 Samuels, Angela 17 NOVA-CA 3:00.83 40.56 1:25.86 (45.30) 2:13.04 (47.18) 3:00.83 (47.79) 60 Doolittle, Katie 17 NCA-SI 3:00.90 41.82 1:28.11 (46.29) 2:14.39 (46.28) 3:00.90 (46.51) 61 Starkie, Emily 18 SCAW-CA 3:01.22 41.06 1:26.54 (45.48) 2:13.38 (46.84) 3:01.22 (47.84) 62 Stoliar, Adria 16 CLSS-CA 3:01.98 41.05 1:25.34 (44.29) 2:11.91 (46.57) 3:01.98 (50.07) 63 Rys, Rachel 15 SBSC-CA 3:02.42 41.67 1:28.23 (46.56) 2:15.30 (47.07) 3:02.42 (47.12) 64 Keledjian, Amanda 17 CCAT-CA 3:03.38 42.62 1:29.16 (46.54) 2:16.62 (47.46) 3:03.38 (46.76) 65 Quinones, Miranda 15 RST-CA 3:03.75 42.23 1:29.26 (47.03) 2:16.47 (47.21) 3:03.75 (47.28) 66 Montoya, Marina 14 PASA-CA 3:04.23 42.59 1:28.80 (46.21) 2:16.45 (47.65) 3:04.23 (47.78) 67 Tracy, Julie 17 NCA-SI 3:04.35 42.16 1:28.33 (46.17) 2:16.16 (47.83) 3:04.35 (48.19) 68 Nail, Jessica 17 CLSS-CA 3:05.11 42.13 1:27.75 (45.62) 2:16.14 (48.39) 3:05.11 (48.97) 69 Rodriguez, Joylyn 16 NCA-CA 3:05.32 44.01 1:30.53 (46.52) 2:17.96 (47.43) 3:05.32 (47.36) 70 Ellebracht, Meghan 15 BSC-CC 3:05.61 42.15 1:28.82 (46.67) 2:17.08 (48.26) 3:05.61 (48.53) 71 Livengood, Elise 15 NCA-CA 3:05.63 44.46 1:31.21 (46.75) 2:18.75 (47.54) 3:05.63 (46.88) 72 McClain, Rachel 14 BCH-CA 3:05.64 42.57 1:30.36 (47.79) 2:18.64 (48.28) 3:05.64 (47.00) 73 Webb, Sarah 12 SBSC-CA 3:06.24 41.87 1:28.34 (46.47) 2:17.26 (48.92) 3:06.24 (48.98) 74 Golden, Jennifer 15 IHAC-CA 3:06.29 42.62 1:29.69 (47.07) 2:18.18 (48.49) 3:06.29 (48.11) 74 Enich, June 15 UNAT-CA/C C A T 3:06.29 41.96 1:29.65 (47.69) 2:17.40 (47.75) 3:06.29 (48.89) 76 Lim, Amy 14 BSC-CA 3:06.53 41.73 1:29.46 (47.73) 2:17.61 (48.15) 3:06.53 (48.92) 77 Coogan, Ryann 14 UNAT-SI/PS 3:06.57 44.27 1:31.52 (47.25) 2:20.22 (48.70) 3:06.57 (46.35) 78 Ladd, Ashley 14 UNAT-CA 3:06.91 42.31 1:30.35 (48.04) 2:18.89 (48.54) 3:06.91 (48.02) 79 Paine, Nicole 15 NOVA-CA 3:07.08 43.40 1:28.90 (45.50) 2:17.33 (48.43) 3:07.08 (49.75) 80 Follis, Dana 15 PASA-CA 3:08.15 43.72 1:30.53 (46.81) 2:19.58 (49.05) 3:08.15 (48.57) 81 Songy, Chelsey 16 PSP-CA 3:08.60 43.62 1:31.17 (47.55) 2:19.54 (48.37) 3:08.60 (49.06) 82 Krispel, Jamie 14 CYP-CA 3:10.08 41.87 1:29.83 (47.96) 2:19.29 (49.46) 3:10.08 (50.79) 83 Bohn, Cassandra 17 TSM-CA 3:10.87 42.53 1:30.56 (48.03) 2:20.62 (50.06) 3:10.87 (50.25) -- O'Neil, Lauren 18 DA-CA DQ

Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 27.65 2001 Natalie Coughlin, TERRAPINS Name Age Team Semis Finals Points===============================================================================Finals 1 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVA-CA 27.72 27.57* 2 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 28.05 27.60* 3 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 28.52 28.41 4 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 28.10 J28.75 5 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 28.59 J28.59

Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 27.65 2001 Natalie Coughlin, TERRAPINS Name Age Team Prelims Semis===============================================================================Semi-Finals 1 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVA-CA 28.14 27.72 2 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 28.50 28.05 3 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 28.95 28.10 4 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 28.62 28.52------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 28.70 28.59 6 Galloway, Joy 19 TROJ-CA 29.36 28.82------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Lewis, Kristen 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 29.33 29.08 8 Rys, Rachel 15 SBSC-CA 29.59 29.12 9 Buck, Lindsey 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 29.13 29.16 10 Vandenberg, Kim 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 29.05 29.17 11 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 29.98 29.18 12 Kong, Flora 18 NOVA-CA 29.65 29.23 13 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UNAT-CA/UCLA 29.72 29.40 14 Blondin, Stacy 18 NCA-SI 30.01 29.60 15 Butler, Kendall 19 UNAT-GA/UCLA 29.93 29.74 16 Tsai, Sherry 19 NOVA-CA 29.80 30.22

Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 27.65 2001 Natalie Coughlin, TERRAPINS Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 28.09 2 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVA-CA 28.14 3 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 28.50 4 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 28.62------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 28.70 6 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 28.95 7 Vandenberg, Kim 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 29.05 8 Buck, Lindsey 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 29.13------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Lewis, Kristen 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 29.33 10 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 29.34------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Galloway, Joy 19 TROJ-CA 29.36 12 Thomas, Tara 13 NOVA-CA 29.41 13 Rys, Rachel 15 SBSC-CA 29.59 14 Kong, Flora 18 NOVA-CA 29.65 15 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UNAT-CA/UCLA 29.72 16 Tsai, Sherry 19 NOVA-CA 29.80 17 Butler, Kendall 19 UNAT-GA/UCLA 29.93 18 Stitts, Staciana 21 NOVA-CA 29.96 19 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 29.98 20 Blondin, Stacy 18 NCA-SI 30.01 21 Etem, Elise 14 UNAT-CA 30.02 22 Daly, Ashley 18 UNAT-PC/Stanford 30.03 23 Volcan, Erin 19 NOVA-CA 30.10 24 Miller, Kammy 19 TROJ-CA 30.15 25 Kreutzjans, Becky 18 NCA-SI 30.18 26 Blondin, Kelly 18 NCA-SI 30.22 27 Macky, Caitlin 14 CAST-SI 30.28 28 Moss, Jeri 18 NOVA-CA 30.35 28 Yamamoto, Erin 16 PS-SI 30.35 30 Wise, Rian 17 AZOT-CA 30.41 31 Sieper, Kristina 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 30.43 32 Lann�, Colleen 23 UNAT-CA/NOVA 30.53 33 Abe, Carissa 18 FAST-CA 30.55 34 Garcia, Jordanne 16 IHAC-CA 30.59 35 Zosh, Jillian 15 NOVA-CA 30.60 36 Staley, Tara 17 DSS-CA 30.61 37 Szekely, Ildiko 24 SCCA-PC 30.68 38 Wahl, Rachael 15 SLO-CA 30.69 39 Moreno, Carolina 20 CAAN-ZZ 30.80 40 Greene, Melissa 20 TROJ-CA 30.82 41 Cruzat, Jessica 17 NOVA-CA 30.92 42 Nicholas, Nadya 17 NCA-SI 30.98 43 Ellis, Alexandra 14 BFST-SI 31.07 44 Henson, Ashlee 18 NOVA-CA 31.15 45 Ransom, Tami 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 31.16 46 Clark, Jessica 15 CYP-CA 31.21 47 Shiflett, Brett 16 CLSS-CA 31.24 48 Magyar, Lydia 15 TSM-CA 31.26 49 Hall, Jenny 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 31.34 50 Wong, Elizabeth 18 TSM-CA 31.35 51 Coler, Cathy 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 31.36 52 Hall, Alex 15 ACB-CC 31.40 53 Hall, Jessica 17 ACB-CC 31.42 54 Jones, Sarah 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 31.48 55 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 31.50 56 Baumgartner, Megan 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 31.54 57 Schumacher, Katelyn 14 NOVA-CA 31.58 58 Hughes, Hilary 16 UNAT-CA 31.59 59 McCauley, Julie 18 LOSC-OR 31.60 59 Rother, Renee 15 LOSC-OR 31.60 61 Heim, Rachel 13 CAST-SI 31.67 62 Sirijariyavat, Gina 14 AZOT-CA 31.68 63 Miller, Melissa 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 31.69 64 Schauer, Alexis 13 NOVA-CA 31.70 65 Blankenship, Tatiana 16 CCAT-CA 31.71 66 O'Neill, Heather 16 DA-CA 31.75 67 Valpiani, Michelle 16 DSS-CA 31.80 67 Going, Leigh 17 NCA-SI 31.80 69 Daley, Krista 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 31.83 70 Salas, Carly 16 NOVA-CA 31.84 71 Ramirez, Kaitlyn 20 TROJ-CA 32.00 72 Lavery, Danielle 12 AZOT-CA 32.04 73 Cameron, Evins 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 32.08 74 Murphy, Rachel 17 NCA-SI 32.10 75 Tang, Amy 15 CYP-CA 32.11 75 Catalano, Shellene 19 UNAT-CC/UCLA 32.11 77 Palmero, Jackie 17 NOVA-CA 32.43 78 Keledjian, Amanda 17 CCAT-CA 32.50 79 LaBree, Ashley 17 BCH-CA 32.54 80 Neff, Jenna 17 CUDA-IE 32.58 80 Wong, Kimberly 19 UNAT-CA 32.58 82 Unaphum, Alexis 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 32.59 82 Weinbrecht, Amanda 15 NCA-SI 32.59 84 Hubert, Jessie 17 NOVA-CA 32.74 85 Kim, Ellie 17 TSM-CA 32.93 86 Kremer, Gwen 16 BFST-SI 32.96 87 Samuels, Angela 17 NOVA-CA 32.99 87 Berge, Kristina 17 NCA-SI 32.99 89 Wilkings, Kelly 17 MVN-CA 33.14 90 Eastwood, Winnie 13 NCA-SI 33.49 91 Wong, Katie 15 TSM-CA 33.74 92 Leahy, Kathryn 15 MVN-CA 33.98 93 Terry, Jessica 17 LOSC-OR 34.22 94 McKay, Kim 17 NOVA-CA 34.62 -- Deters, Bree 18 MVN-CA DQ -- Taylor, Bonnie 14 DSS-CA DQ -- Helstrom, Brit 16 BSC-CC DQ

Girls 100 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 58.97 2000 Jenny Thompson, STANFORD Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 1:01.17 59.96 28.36 59.96 (31.60) 2 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 1:02.08 1:02.14 29.15 1:02.14 (32.99) 3 Vandenberg, Kim 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 1:02.16 1:02.30 29.87 1:02.30 (32.43) 4 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 1:01.95 1:02.44 29.50 1:02.44 (32.94)Consol 9 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVA-CA 1:02.70 1:01.01 29.11 1:01.01 (31.90) 10 Lewis, Kristen 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 1:03.34 1:02.83 29.87 1:02.83 (32.96) 11 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 1:03.22 1:02.99 29.70 1:02.99 (33.29) 12 Heimbach, Elliko 16 NOVA-CA 1:03.63 1:03.79 30.50 1:03.79 (33.29) 13 Pedder, Margie 22 TROJ-CA 1:03.83 1:03.90 30.63 1:03.90 (33.27) 14 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 1:03.57 1:04.13 30.12 1:04.13 (34.01) 15 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:04.46 1:04.29 30.85 1:04.29 (33.44) 16 Rys, Rachel 15 SBSC-CA 1:04.41 1:05.56 30.70 1:05.56 (34.86)Bonus 17 Szekely, Ildiko 24 SCCA-PC 1:04.92 1:04.44 31.07 1:04.44 (33.37) 18 Buck, Lindsey 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:05.12 1:04.90 30.66 1:04.90 (34.24) 19 Kong, Flora 18 NOVA-CA 1:04.64 1:05.17 29.81 1:05.17 (35.36) 20 Wahl, Rachael 15 SLO-CA 1:05.14 1:05.59 31.38 1:05.59 (34.21) 21 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 CNSA-SI 1:05.39 1:05.67 30.63 1:05.67 (35.04) 22 Imagane, Jane 17 IHAC-CA 1:06.00 1:06.06 31.30 1:06.06 (34.76) 23 Sieper, Kristina 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 1:06.18 1:06.35 30.97 1:06.35 (35.38) 24 Butler, Kendall 19 UNAT-GA/UCLA 1:05.46 1:06.41 31.59 1:06.41 (34.82)

Girls 100 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 58.97 2000 Jenny Thompson, STANFORD Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 1:01.17 29.15 1:01.17 (32.02) 2 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 1:01.95 29.39 1:01.95 (32.56) 3 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 1:02.08 29.45 1:02.08 (32.63) 4 Vandenberg, Kim 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 1:02.16 29.95 1:02.16 (32.21) 5 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVA-CA 1:02.70 29.83 1:02.70 (32.87) 6 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 1:03.22 29.98 1:03.22 (33.24) 7 Lewis, Kristen 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 1:03.34 30.38 1:03.34 (32.96) 8 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 1:03.57 30.45 1:03.57 (33.12)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Heimbach, Elliko 16 NOVA-CA 1:03.63 30.11 1:03.63 (33.52) 10 Pedder, Margie 22 TROJ-CA 1:03.83 30.83 1:03.83 (33.00) 11 Rys, Rachel 15 SBSC-CA 1:04.41 30.44 1:04.41 (33.97) 12 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:04.46 31.41 1:04.46 (33.05) 13 Kong, Flora 18 NOVA-CA 1:04.64 30.23 1:04.64 (34.41) 14 Szekely, Ildiko 24 SCCA-PC 1:04.92 31.29 1:04.92 (33.63) 15 Buck, Lindsey 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:05.12 30.37 1:05.12 (34.75) 16 Wahl, Rachael 15 SLO-CA 1:05.14 31.35 1:05.14 (33.79)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 CNSA-SI 1:05.39 30.25 1:05.39 (35.14) 18 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 1:05.42 30.98 1:05.42 (34.44) 19 Butler, Kendall 19 UNAT-GA/UCLA 1:05.46 30.84 1:05.46 (34.62) 20 Imagane, Jane 17 IHAC-CA 1:06.00 31.64 1:06.00 (34.36) 21 Dalonzo, Lindsay 20 UNAT-PC/UCSB 1:06.13 31.10 1:06.13 (35.03) 22 Sieper, Kristina 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 1:06.18 31.08 1:06.18 (35.10) 23 Cook, Kimie 16 RST-CA 1:06.20 31.68 1:06.20 (34.52) 24 Staley, Tara 17 DSS-CA 1:06.40 31.60 1:06.40 (34.80)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Moss, Jeri 18 NOVA-CA 1:06.45 31.04 1:06.45 (35.41) 26 Bouvron, Christel 18 UNAT-IN/I H A C 1:06.56 31.13 1:06.56 (35.43)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Krisman, Tanya 13 MESA-CA 1:06.75 32.54 1:06.75 (34.21) 28 Ketchum, Erin 16 MVN-CA 1:06.80 31.35 1:06.80 (35.45) 29 Greene, Chelsea 14 IHAC-CA 1:06.81 31.55 1:06.81 (35.26) 30 Amano, Keiko 20 CAL-PC 1:06.85 31.83 1:06.85 (35.02) 31 Shiflett, Brett 16 CLSS-CA 1:06.89 31.45 1:06.89 (35.44) 32 Wise, Rian 17 AZOT-CA 1:06.91 31.18 1:06.91 (35.73) 33 Blankenship, Tatiana 16 CCAT-CA 1:07.09 31.96 1:07.09 (35.13) 34 DePaul, Lyndsay 14 CCAQ-CA 1:07.15 32.30 1:07.15 (34.85) 35 Daley, Krista 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:07.23 32.23 1:07.23 (35.00) 36 Daly, Ashley 18 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:07.26 31.16 1:07.26 (36.10) 37 Miller, Melissa 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:07.43 32.62 1:07.43 (34.81) 38 Greene, Melissa 20 TROJ-CA 1:07.69 31.97 1:07.69 (35.72) 39 Wong, Pamela 19 UNAT-CA/UCSB 1:07.73 31.30 1:07.73 (36.43) 40 McCauley, Julie 18 LOSC-OR 1:07.78 31.86 1:07.78 (35.92) 41 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 1:07.85 32.03 1:07.85 (35.82) 42 Etem, Elise 14 UNAT-CA 1:07.87 32.02 1:07.87 (35.85) 43 Thomas, Tara 13 NOVA-CA 1:07.95 30.76 1:07.95 (37.19) 44 Los-Santos, Luisa 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:08.05 32.82 1:08.05 (35.23) 45 Murray, Chelsea 21 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:08.13 32.37 1:08.13 (35.76) 45 Catalano, Shellene 19 UNAT-CC/UCLA 1:08.13 32.63 1:08.13 (35.50) 47 Wiley, Alexandra 16 PASA-CA 1:08.14 31.97 1:08.14 (36.17) 48 Miller, Kammy 19 TROJ-CA 1:08.20 32.11 1:08.20 (36.09) 49 Moreno, Carolina 20 CAAN-ZZ 1:08.21 31.79 1:08.21 (36.42) 50 Kime, Katie 14 ROSE-CA 1:08.29 31.97 1:08.29 (36.32) 51 Lam, Michelle 16 C-PN 1:08.62 32.76 1:08.62 (35.86) 52 Miller, Abby 16 IHAC-CA 1:08.66 32.64 1:08.66 (36.02) 53 Tursick, Emlynn 16 SBSC-CA 1:08.70 32.15 1:08.70 (36.55) 53 Henson, Ashlee 18 NOVA-CA 1:08.70 32.35 1:08.70 (36.35) 55 Samuels, Angela 17 NOVA-CA 1:08.74 32.56 1:08.74 (36.18) 56 Schumacher, Katelyn 14 NOVA-CA 1:08.78 32.00 1:08.78 (36.78) 57 Rodriguez, Joylyn 16 NCA-CA 1:09.10 33.41 1:09.10 (35.69) 57 Boosalis, Maryann 16 IHAC-CA 1:09.10 32.70 1:09.10 (36.40) 59 Deters, Bree 18 MVN-CA 1:09.12 32.44 1:09.12 (36.68) 60 Scott, Stephanie 17 UNAT-CA/DA 1:09.40 32.73 1:09.40 (36.67) 60 Zosh, Jillian 15 NOVA-CA 1:09.40 32.27 1:09.40 (37.13) 62 Abe, Carissa 18 FAST-CA 1:09.49 33.27 1:09.49 (36.22) 63 Hall, Allison 14 CLSS-CA 1:09.50 33.45 1:09.50 (36.05) 63 Wilson, Haley 15 SBSC-CA 1:09.50 33.14 1:09.50 (36.36) 65 Stoliar, Adria 16 CLSS-CA 1:09.69 33.55 1:09.69 (36.14) 66 Neff, Jenna 17 CUDA-IE 1:09.76 32.85 1:09.76 (36.91) 67 Lavery, Danielle 12 AZOT-CA 1:09.87 32.44 1:09.87 (37.43) 68 Moeckel, Jen 20 UNAT-CA/UCSB 1:09.97 33.09 1:09.97 (36.88) 69 Edwards, Melissa 16 C-PN 1:09.98 32.69 1:09.98 (37.29) 70 Sotiropoulos, Anastasia 13 UNAT-CA 1:09.99 32.52 1:09.99 (37.47) 71 Hall, Jessica 17 ACB-CC 1:10.02 33.12 1:10.02 (36.90) 72 Hughes, Hilary 16 UNAT-CA 1:10.08 32.19 1:10.08 (37.89) 73 Price, Briana 15 PASA-CA 1:10.14 33.18 1:10.14 (36.96) 74 Keledjian, Amanda 17 CCAT-CA 1:10.22 33.31 1:10.22 (36.91) 75 Garcia, Jordanne 16 IHAC-CA 1:10.25 32.96 1:10.25 (37.29) 76 Schauer, Alexis 13 NOVA-CA 1:10.26 32.79 1:10.26 (37.47) 77 Beard, Marissa 13 FAST-CA 1:10.32 33.28 1:10.32 (37.04) 78 Palmero, Jackie 17 NOVA-CA 1:10.36 33.06 1:10.36 (37.30) 79 Magyar, Lydia 15 TSM-CA 1:10.50 33.24 1:10.50 (37.26) 80 Hovsepian, Leslie 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:10.59 33.68 1:10.59 (36.91) 81 Valpiani, Michelle 16 DSS-CA 1:10.73 32.87 1:10.73 (37.86) 82 Bohn, Kendall 16 TSM-CA 1:10.76 33.13 1:10.76 (37.63) 83 Marquez, Bianca 14 PASA-CA 1:11.18 33.56 1:11.18 (37.62) 84 Rother, Renee 15 LOSC-OR 1:11.29 33.31 1:11.29 (37.98) 85 Sirijariyavat, Gina 14 AZOT-CA 1:11.33 33.29 1:11.33 (38.04) 86 Craft, Erin 17 CLSS-CA 1:11.38 34.15 1:11.38 (37.23) 87 Unaphum, Alexis 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:11.67 33.32 1:11.67 (38.35) 88 Salas, Carly 16 NOVA-CA 1:11.71 33.26 1:11.71 (38.45) 89 Hall, Jenny 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:11.79 33.87 1:11.79 (37.92) 90 O'Neill, Heather 16 DA-CA 1:11.80 33.27 1:11.80 (38.53) 91 Molnar, Lauren 17 C-PN 1:12.16 34.08 1:12.16 (38.08) 92 Tang, Amy 15 CYP-CA 1:12.19 33.81 1:12.19 (38.38) 93 Anderson, Lauren 14 C-PN 1:12.35 33.90 1:12.35 (38.45) 94 Wilkings, Kelly 17 MVN-CA 1:12.55 34.89 1:12.55 (37.66) 95 Wong, Elizabeth 18 TSM-CA 1:12.83 33.35 1:12.83 (39.48) 96 Montoya, Marina 14 PASA-CA 1:12.84 34.00 1:12.84 (38.84) 97 Leahy, Kathryn 15 MVN-CA 1:13.06 34.92 1:13.06 (38.14) 98 Ramirez, Kaitlyn 20 TROJ-CA 1:13.41 33.71 1:13.41 (39.70) 98 Wong, Katie 15 TSM-CA 1:13.41 34.91 1:13.41 (38.50)100 Kim, Ellie 17 TSM-CA 1:13.57 34.62 1:13.57 (38.95)101 Wong, Kimberly 19 UNAT-CA 1:13.91 33.64 1:13.91 (40.27)102 Terry, Jessica 17 LOSC-OR 1:14.71 34.98 1:14.71 (39.73)103 McKay, Kim 17 NOVA-CA 1:14.85 34.99 1:14.85 (39.86)104 Stouffer, Lara 13 AZOT-CA 1:14.98 33.32 1:14.98 (41.66)105 Howard-Anderson, Jessica 17 SBSC-CA 1:16.23 36.21 1:16.23 (40.02) -- Hall, Alex 15 ACB-CC DQ

Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:14.03 2000 Kristine Quan-Julian, TROJAN Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Pedder, Margie 22 TROJ-CA 2:14.85 2:12.70* 30.58 1:04.36 (33.78) 1:38.73 (34.37) 2:12.70 (33.97) 2 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 2:16.53 2:12.72* 30.09 1:03.62 (33.53) 1:38.31 (34.69) 2:12.72 (34.41) 3 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 2:17.72 2:14.56 30.57 1:04.59 (34.02) 1:39.60 (35.01) 2:14.56 (34.96) 4 Vandenberg, Kim 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:16.51 2:14.97 31.03 1:04.76 (33.73) 1:39.53 (34.77) 2:14.97 (35.44)Consol 9 Kreutzjans, Becky 18 NCA-SI 2:17.95 2:17.81 31.49 1:06.64 (35.15) 1:42.23 (35.59) 2:17.81 (35.58) 10 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVA-CA 2:18.92 2:17.92 30.48 1:04.89 (34.41) 1:40.88 (35.99) 2:17.92 (37.04) 11 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:21.15 2:18.80 31.92 1:06.97 (35.05) 1:42.98 (36.01) 2:18.80 (35.82) 12 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 2:18.50 2:20.09 31.10 1:05.93 (34.83) 1:42.20 (36.27) 2:20.09 (37.89) 13 Lewis, Kristen 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:21.20 2:21.60 32.46 1:08.78 (36.32) 1:45.55 (36.77) 2:21.60 (36.05) 14 Ketchum, Erin 16 MVN-CA 2:19.94 2:22.78 32.57 1:07.90 (35.33) 1:45.00 (37.10) 2:22.78 (37.78) 15 Blondin, Stacy 18 NCA-SI 2:22.15 2:23.12 32.03 1:07.76 (35.73) 1:45.59 (37.83) 2:23.12 (37.53) 16 Szekely, Ildiko 24 SCCA-PC 2:20.28 2:27.05 31.38 1:08.78 (37.40) 1:48.17 (39.39) 2:27.05 (38.88)Bonus 17 Cook, Kimie 16 RST-CA 2:24.18 2:23.21 32.77 1:08.57 (35.80) 1:46.41 (37.84) 2:23.21 (36.80) 18 Blondin, Kelly 18 NCA-SI 2:25.38 2:23.73 32.62 1:09.10 (36.48) 1:46.45 (37.35) 2:23.73 (37.28) 19 Butler, Kendall 19 UNAT-GA/UCLA 2:25.75 2:25.09 32.81 1:09.80 (36.99) 1:47.48 (37.68) 2:25.09 (37.61) 20 Moreno, Carolina 20 CAAN-ZZ 2:24.78 2:25.91 32.11 1:08.16 (36.05) 1:46.79 (38.63) 2:25.91 (39.12) 21 Buck, Lindsey 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:24.19 2:25.98 33.10 1:10.06 (36.96) 1:48.03 (37.97) 2:25.98 (37.95) 22 Binder, Adrienne 18 SBSC-CA 2:23.15 2:26.95 33.01 1:10.51 (37.50) 1:48.95 (38.44) 2:26.95 (38.00) 23 Blankenship, Tatiana 16 CCAT-CA 2:26.08 2:28.52 33.36 1:10.81 (37.45) 1:49.05 (38.24) 2:28.52 (39.47)

Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:14.03 2000 Kristine Quan-Julian, TROJAN Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Pedder, Margie 22 TROJ-CA 2:14.85 30.96 1:04.75 (33.79) 1:39.80 (35.05) 2:14.85 (35.05) 2 Vandenberg, Kim 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:16.51 31.76 1:06.30 (34.54) 1:41.73 (35.43) 2:16.51 (34.78) 3 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 2:16.53 31.31 1:05.80 (34.49) 1:41.42 (35.62) 2:16.53 (35.11) 4 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 2:17.72 31.55 1:06.19 (34.64) 1:41.81 (35.62) 2:17.72 (35.91) 5 Kreutzjans, Becky 18 NCA-SI 2:17.95 31.54 1:06.12 (34.58) 1:42.04 (35.92) 2:17.95 (35.91) 6 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 2:18.50 31.30 1:06.19 (34.89) 1:42.07 (35.88) 2:18.50 (36.43) 7 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVA-CA 2:18.92 30.68 1:05.14 (34.46) 1:41.37 (36.23) 2:18.92 (37.55) 8 Ketchum, Erin 16 MVN-CA 2:19.94 32.21 1:07.27 (35.06) 1:43.33 (36.06) 2:19.94 (36.61)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Szekely, Ildiko 24 SCCA-PC 2:20.28 32.26 1:08.38 (36.12) 1:44.62 (36.24) 2:20.28 (35.66) 10 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:21.15 32.90 1:07.81 (34.91) 1:44.34 (36.53) 2:21.15 (36.81) 11 Lewis, Kristen 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:21.20 32.50 1:08.42 (35.92) 1:45.26 (36.84) 2:21.20 (35.94) 12 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 2:21.43 31.27 1:07.24 (35.97) 1:44.33 (37.09) 2:21.43 (37.10) 13 Blondin, Stacy 18 NCA-SI 2:22.15 31.99 1:07.55 (35.56) 1:44.67 (37.12) 2:22.15 (37.48) 14 Wahl, Rachael 15 SLO-CA 2:22.56 32.42 1:08.85 (36.43) 1:45.54 (36.69) 2:22.56 (37.02) 15 Binder, Adrienne 18 SBSC-CA 2:23.15 32.87 1:09.07 (36.20) 1:45.92 (36.85) 2:23.15 (37.23) 16 Miller, Melissa 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:24.10 32.92 1:09.30 (36.38) 1:47.01 (37.71) 2:24.10 (37.09)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Cook, Kimie 16 RST-CA 2:24.18 33.29 1:10.53 (37.24) 1:47.76 (37.23) 2:24.18 (36.42) 18 Buck, Lindsey 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:24.19 32.42 1:08.89 (36.47) 1:46.07 (37.18) 2:24.19 (38.12) 19 Moreno, Carolina 20 CAAN-ZZ 2:24.78 32.75 1:08.53 (35.78) 1:46.27 (37.74) 2:24.78 (38.51) 20 Blondin, Kelly 18 NCA-SI 2:25.38 32.87 1:09.71 (36.84) 1:48.54 (38.83) 2:25.38 (36.84) 21 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 2:25.49 32.99 1:09.75 (36.76) 1:47.34 (37.59) 2:25.49 (38.15) 22 Butler, Kendall 19 UNAT-GA/UCLA 2:25.75 33.46 1:10.80 (37.34) 1:48.84 (38.04) 2:25.75 (36.91) 23 Blankenship, Tatiana 16 CCAT-CA 2:26.08 33.56 1:10.85 (37.29) 1:48.44 (37.59) 2:26.08 (37.64) 24 Netzley, Stephanie 20 UNAT-CA 2:26.12 33.35 1:10.29 (36.94) 1:47.71 (37.42) 2:26.12 (38.41)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Murray, Chelsea 21 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:26.39 33.25 1:09.66 (36.41) 1:47.74 (38.08) 2:26.39 (38.65) 26 Alleb, Brittany 16 NCA-SI 2:26.54 33.71 1:10.58 (36.87) 1:48.31 (37.73) 2:26.54 (38.23)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Daley, Krista 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:26.58 33.79 1:11.21 (37.42) 1:48.45 (37.24) 2:26.58 (38.13) 28 Rys, Rachel 15 SBSC-CA 2:27.00 31.29 1:08.33 (37.04) 1:46.95 (38.62) 2:27.00 (40.05) 29 Murphy, Rachel 17 NCA-SI 2:27.61 33.42 1:09.39 (35.97) 1:48.61 (39.22) 2:27.61 (39.00) 30 Bouvron, Christel 18 UNAT-IN/I H A C 2:28.00 33.48 1:11.56 (38.08) 1:49.80 (38.24) 2:28.00 (38.20) 31 Amano, Keiko 20 CAL-PC 2:28.31 34.73 1:13.14 (38.41) 1:51.02 (37.88) 2:28.31 (37.29) 32 Sheridan, Alexis 20 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:28.77 33.47 1:11.20 (37.73) 1:49.69 (38.49) 2:28.77 (39.08) 33 Heimbach, Elliko 16 NOVA-CA 2:29.23 33.68 1:11.26 (37.58) 1:50.28 (39.02) 2:29.23 (38.95) 34 Miller, Abby 16 IHAC-CA 2:29.26 33.77 1:11.76 (37.99) 1:50.42 (38.66) 2:29.26 (38.84) 35 Hartwell, Ali 17 NCA-SI 2:29.52 34.02 1:11.64 (37.62) 1:50.40 (38.76) 2:29.52 (39.12) 36 Kim, Jane 15 FAST-CA 2:29.61 33.54 1:11.73 (38.19) 1:51.59 (39.86) 2:29.61 (38.02) 37 McCauley, Julie 18 LOSC-OR 2:29.84 33.28 1:10.26 (36.98) 1:48.90 (38.64) 2:29.84 (40.94) 38 Hwang, Jane 16 NOVA-CA 2:29.96 33.18 1:11.45 (38.27) 1:51.11 (39.66) 2:29.96 (38.85) 39 Kong, Flora 18 NOVA-CA 2:30.14 32.79 1:10.20 (37.41) 1:49.24 (39.04) 2:30.14 (40.90) 40 Livengood, Elise 15 NCA-CA 2:30.17 34.74 1:12.61 (37.87) 1:51.56 (38.95) 2:30.17 (38.61) 41 Witt, Jessica 16 FAST-CA 2:30.28 35.25 1:12.51 (37.26) 1:52.19 (39.68) 2:30.28 (38.09) 42 Shiflett, Brett 16 CLSS-CA 2:30.41 33.40 1:11.26 (37.86) 1:50.31 (39.05) 2:30.41 (40.10) 43 Hall, Allison 14 CLSS-CA 2:30.76 35.49 1:14.09 (38.60) 1:53.17 (39.08) 2:30.76 (37.59) 44 Lepere, Nicole 14 FAST-CA 2:31.43 35.14 1:13.22 (38.08) 1:52.48 (39.26) 2:31.43 (38.95) 45 Baker, Megan 17 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:31.83 34.64 1:13.12 (38.48) 1:52.99 (39.87) 2:31.83 (38.84) 46 Keledjian, Amanda 17 CCAT-CA 2:32.03 34.01 1:11.93 (37.92) 1:51.36 (39.43) 2:32.03 (40.67) 47 Joseph, Marissa 16 NOVA-CA 2:32.05 34.28 1:13.19 (38.91) 1:52.63 (39.44) 2:32.05 (39.42) 48 Yamamoto, Erin 16 PS-SI 2:32.12 33.35 1:12.09 (38.74) 1:52.10 (40.01) 2:32.12 (40.02) 49 Stoliar, Adria 16 CLSS-CA 2:32.34 35.74 1:15.49 (39.75) 1:54.18 (38.69) 2:32.34 (38.16) 50 Schauer, Alexis 13 NOVA-CA 2:32.74 34.30 1:13.18 (38.88) 1:53.06 (39.88) 2:32.74 (39.68) 51 Lantz, Cori 14 FAST-CA 2:32.81 35.48 1:14.18 (38.70) 1:54.52 (40.34) 2:32.81 (38.29) 52 Rodriguez, Joylyn 16 NCA-CA 2:32.88 36.16 1:15.87 (39.71) 1:55.33 (39.46) 2:32.88 (37.55) 53 Zoretic, Katie 15 NCA-SI 2:32.93 34.78 1:11.91 (37.13) 1:52.24 (40.33) 2:32.93 (40.69) 54 Cattolica, Katie 16 MVN-CA 2:33.04 34.19 1:12.32 (38.13) 1:52.74 (40.42) 2:33.04 (40.30) 55 Lam, Michelle 16 C-PN 2:33.32 34.74 1:13.14 (38.40) 1:53.12 (39.98) 2:33.32 (40.20) 56 Etem, Elise 14 UNAT-CA 2:34.11 33.28 1:11.81 (38.53) 1:52.65 (40.84) 2:34.11 (41.46) 57 Doolittle, Katie 17 NCA-SI 2:34.18 34.93 1:12.66 (37.73) 1:53.30 (40.64) 2:34.18 (40.88) 58 Moore, Stephanie 20 UNAT-SN/UCI 2:34.31 35.76 1:15.19 (39.43) 1:55.09 (39.90) 2:34.31 (39.22) 59 Kremer, Gwen 16 BFST-SI 2:34.76 34.71 1:13.16 (38.45) 1:52.87 (39.71) 2:34.76 (41.89) 60 Wise, Rian 17 AZOT-CA 2:34.78 34.92 1:13.54 (38.62) 1:53.55 (40.01) 2:34.78 (41.23) 61 Deters, Bree 18 MVN-CA 2:35.17 35.04 1:13.80 (38.76) 1:54.52 (40.72) 2:35.17 (40.65) 62 Wilson, Jennifer 17 LOSC-OR 2:35.56 35.31 1:14.52 (39.21) 1:55.16 (40.64) 2:35.56 (40.40) 63 Hilber, Alexandra 14 BFST-SI 2:35.84 34.40 1:13.30 (38.90) 1:54.06 (40.76) 2:35.84 (41.78) 64 Leahy, Kathryn 15 MVN-CA 2:37.63 35.86 1:16.02 (40.16) 1:56.79 (40.77) 2:37.63 (40.84) 65 Traylor, Amanda 14 CYP-CA 2:37.97 35.74 1:16.15 (40.41) 1:57.68 (41.53) 2:37.97 (40.29) 66 Wilkings, Kelly 17 MVN-CA 2:38.02 35.81 1:15.42 (39.61) 1:56.37 (40.95) 2:38.02 (41.65) 67 Collier, Michelle 17 NCA-SI 2:39.36 35.87 1:15.37 (39.50) 1:57.12 (41.75) 2:39.36 (42.24) 68 Kime, Katie 14 ROSE-CA 2:39.63 34.79 1:14.68 (39.89) 1:55.63 (40.95) 2:39.63 (44.00) 69 Nicholas, Nadya 17 NCA-SI 2:40.40 33.50 1:12.43 (38.93) 1:55.20 (42.77) 2:40.40 (45.20) 70 Heim, Rachel 13 CAST-SI 2:40.57 35.49 1:16.88 (41.39) 1:59.04 (42.16) 2:40.57 (41.53) 71 Neff, Jenna 17 CUDA-IE 2:40.84 35.50 1:15.71 (40.21) 1:57.55 (41.84) 2:40.84 (43.29) 72 Follis, Dana 15 PASA-CA 2:41.19 36.59 1:18.21 (41.62) 1:59.34 (41.13) 2:41.19 (41.85) 73 Montoya, Marina 14 PASA-CA 2:41.27 35.89 1:16.02 (40.13) 1:58.89 (42.87) 2:41.27 (42.38) 74 Molnar, Lauren 17 C-PN 2:41.45 35.35 1:16.18 (40.83) 1:58.35 (42.17) 2:41.45 (43.10) 75 Hall, Jessica 17 ACB-CC 2:41.48 36.76 1:17.42 (40.66) 1:59.59 (42.17) 2:41.48 (41.89) 76 Taylor, Bonnie 14 DSS-CA 2:43.36 33.50 1:13.69 (40.19) 1:58.73 (45.04) 2:43.36 (44.63) 77 Berge, Kristina 17 NCA-SI 2:44.05 34.85 1:15.94 (41.09) 2:00.22 (44.28) 2:44.05 (43.83) 78 Terry, Jessica 17 LOSC-OR 2:45.19 36.56 1:17.69 (41.13) 2:01.07 (43.38) 2:45.19 (44.12) 79 Wong, Katie 15 TSM-CA 2:45.67 37.04 1:18.55 (41.51) 2:01.83 (43.28) 2:45.67 (43.84) 80 Sirijariyavat, Gina 14 AZOT-CA 2:45.91 34.81 1:15.14 (40.33) 2:00.05 (44.91) 2:45.91 (45.86) 81 Palmero, Jackie 17 NOVA-CA 2:47.54 36.05 1:16.68 (40.63) 2:02.04 (45.36) 2:47.54 (45.50) 82 Payne, Corri 14 BSC-CC 2:49.59 36.20 1:18.00 (41.80) 2:03.63 (45.63) 2:49.59 (45.96)

Girls 200 LC Meter IM=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:15.80 2001 Maggie Bowen, AUBURN Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 2:21.01 2:18.97 29.59 1:05.84 (36.25) 1:46.28 (40.44) 2:18.97 (32.69) 2 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 2:22.94 2:20.41 30.14 1:06.02 (35.88) 1:49.04 (43.02) 2:20.41 (31.37) 3 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:22.85 2:20.82 31.13 1:07.39 (36.26) 1:48.78 (41.39) 2:20.82 (32.04) 4 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 2:23.14 2:22.67 29.96 1:06.89 (36.93) 1:49.97 (43.08) 2:22.67 (32.70)Consol 9 Peirsol, Haley 17 NOVA-CA 2:25.69 2:22.17 32.33 1:08.26 (35.93) 1:50.45 (42.19) 2:22.17 (31.72) 10 Binder, Adrienne 18 SBSC-CA 2:23.54 2:23.42 31.79 1:09.28 (37.49) 1:51.14 (41.86) 2:23.42 (32.28) 11 Bunch, Blakeley 15 BCH-CA 2:25.81 2:24.85 1:08.98 ( ) 1:52.41 (43.43) 2:24.85 (32.44) 12 Imagane, Jane 17 IHAC-CA 2:23.78 2:25.01 31.95 1:09.98 (38.03) 1:52.98 (43.00) 2:25.01 (32.03) 13 Cruzat, Jessica 17 NOVA-CA 2:23.59 2:25.10 31.92 1:07.74 (35.82) 1:51.91 (44.17) 2:25.10 (33.19) 14 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:26.50 2:27.11 32.33 1:10.82 (38.49) 1:54.46 (43.64) 2:27.11 (32.65) 15 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 2:26.13 2:27.79 32.40 1:10.04 (37.64) 1:53.87 (43.83) 2:27.79 (33.92) 16 Ketchum, Erin 16 MVN-CA 2:26.48 2:30.27 32.13 1:10.75 (38.62) 1:55.86 (45.11) 2:30.27 (34.41)Bonus 17 Bjargardottir, Lara 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:27.41 2:23.10 32.23 1:09.95 (37.72) 1:50.13 (40.18) 2:23.10 (32.97) 18 DePaul, Lyndsay 14 CCAQ-CA 2:29.15 2:25.39 32.43 1:10.38 (37.95) 1:52.06 (41.68) 2:25.39 (33.33) 19 Sieper, Kristina 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 2:26.63 2:26.44 31.22 1:11.27 (40.05) 1:52.23 (40.96) 2:26.44 (34.21) 20 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:28.57 2:27.22 32.01 1:09.91 (37.90) 1:54.79 (44.88) 2:27.22 (32.43) 21 Hwang, Jane 16 NOVA-CA 2:28.38 2:27.57 31.47 1:09.94 (38.47) 1:54.00 (44.06) 2:27.57 (33.57) 22 Wahl, Rachael 15 SLO-CA 2:27.37 2:29.73 1:10.30 ( ) 2:29.73 (1:19.43) 23 Cameron, Evins 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:28.41 2:29.76 1:10.01 ( ) 2:29.76 (1:19.75) 24 Kruszewski, Karissa 13 AZOT-CA 2:28.55 2:31.58 33.21 1:13.61 (40.40) 1:56.10 (42.49) 2:31.58 (35.48)

Girls 200 LC Meter IM=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:15.80 2001 Maggie Bowen, AUBURN Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 2:21.01 30.49 1:07.44 (36.95) 1:47.72 (40.28) 2:21.01 (33.29) 2 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:22.85 31.16 1:08.05 (36.89) 1:49.86 (41.81) 2:22.85 (32.99) 3 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 2:22.94 30.91 1:07.10 (36.19) 1:50.77 (43.67) 2:22.94 (32.17) 4 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 2:23.14 30.13 1:07.51 (37.38) 1:50.32 (42.81) 2:23.14 (32.82) 5 Binder, Adrienne 18 SBSC-CA 2:23.54 31.68 1:08.80 (37.12) 1:50.63 (41.83) 2:23.54 (32.91) 6 Cruzat, Jessica 17 NOVA-CA 2:23.59 31.65 1:08.01 (36.36) 1:51.00 (42.99) 2:23.59 (32.59) 7 Imagane, Jane 17 IHAC-CA 2:23.78 31.66 1:08.44 (36.78) 1:51.75 (43.31) 2:23.78 (32.03) 8 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 CNSA-SI 2:25.38 31.24 1:08.32 (37.08) 1:51.89 (43.57) 2:25.38 (33.49)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Peirsol, Haley 17 NOVA-CA 2:25.69 32.58 1:09.95 (37.37) 1:53.15 (43.20) 2:25.69 (32.54) 10 Bunch, Blakeley 15 BCH-CA 2:25.81 32.31 1:09.07 (36.76) 1:52.84 (43.77) 2:25.81 (32.97) 11 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 2:26.13 32.20 1:09.62 (37.42) 1:53.20 (43.58) 2:26.13 (32.93) 12 Ketchum, Erin 16 MVN-CA 2:26.48 31.75 1:10.18 (38.43) 1:53.34 (43.16) 2:26.48 (33.14) 13 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:26.50 31.72 1:10.22 (38.50) 1:52.56 (42.34) 2:26.50 (33.94) 14 Sieper, Kristina 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 2:26.63 31.25 1:11.19 (39.94) 1:51.78 (40.59) 2:26.63 (34.85) 15 Wahl, Rachael 15 SLO-CA 2:27.37 30.94 1:09.31 (38.37) 1:54.37 (45.06) 2:27.37 (33.00) 16 Bjargardottir, Lara 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:27.41 32.90 1:11.24 (38.34) 1:54.14 (42.90) 2:27.41 (33.27)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 2:28.16 32.09 1:09.86 (37.77) 1:55.26 (45.40) 2:28.16 (32.90) 18 Hwang, Jane 16 NOVA-CA 2:28.38 31.42 1:11.24 (39.82) 1:54.06 (42.82) 2:28.38 (34.32) 19 Cameron, Evins 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:28.41 31.86 1:08.75 (36.89) 1:54.26 (45.51) 2:28.41 (34.15) 20 Kruszewski, Karissa 13 AZOT-CA 2:28.55 31.88 1:12.26 (40.38) 1:54.03 (41.77) 2:28.55 (34.52) 21 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:28.57 31.95 1:09.95 (38.00) 1:55.02 (45.07) 2:28.57 (33.55) 22 DePaul, Lyndsay 14 CCAQ-CA 2:29.15 32.91 1:12.61 (39.70) 1:54.76 (42.15) 2:29.15 (34.39) 23 Townsend, Danielle 19 BSC-CC 2:29.36 31.59 1:10.94 (39.35) 1:55.57 (44.63) 2:29.36 (33.79) 24 Daly, Ashley 18 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:29.38 32.40 1:11.62 (39.22) 1:55.20 (43.58) 2:29.38 (34.18) 24 Scarborough, Kim 20 UNAT-CA 2:29.38 33.06 1:13.08 (40.02) 1:56.25 (43.17) 2:29.38 (33.13)Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 26 Ransom, Tami 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:29.76 32.33 1:12.67 (40.34) 1:56.33 (43.66) 2:29.76 (33.43)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Miller, Abby 16 IHAC-CA 2:29.97 32.76 1:12.45 (39.69) 1:56.17 (43.72) 2:29.97 (33.80) 28 Miller, Kammy 19 TROJ-CA 2:30.10 32.47 1:14.80 (42.33) 1:56.02 (41.22) 2:30.10 (34.08) 29 Vazhenin, Anastacia 18 TROJ-CA 2:30.43 33.26 1:12.31 (39.05) 1:56.46 (44.15) 2:30.43 (33.97) 30 Weatherman, Nicole 17 BCH-CA 2:30.46 1:12.57 ( ) 1:56.44 (43.87) 2:30.46 (34.02) 31 Gilbert, Kirsten 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:30.57 33.82 1:14.06 (40.24) 1:55.08 (41.02) 2:30.57 (35.49) 32 Rother, Renee 15 LOSC-OR 2:30.61 32.50 1:11.50 (39.00) 1:55.03 (43.53) 2:30.61 (35.58) 33 Kime, Katie 14 ROSE-CA 2:30.64 31.84 1:12.65 (40.81) 1:55.12 (42.47) 2:30.64 (35.52) 34 Los-Santos, Luisa 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:30.81 33.37 1:12.90 (39.53) 1:55.55 (42.65) 2:30.81 (35.26) 35 Baker, Megan 17 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:31.01 32.37 1:13.06 (40.69) 1:56.70 (43.64) 2:31.01 (34.31) 36 Wiley, Alexandra 16 PASA-CA 2:31.21 32.27 1:11.77 (39.50) 1:57.37 (45.60) 2:31.21 (33.84) 37 Coler, Cathy 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:31.26 32.58 1:13.99 (41.41) 1:56.14 (42.15) 2:31.26 (35.12) 38 Wong, Melissa 18 IHAC-CA 2:31.27 33.29 1:12.11 (38.82) 1:57.08 (44.97) 2:31.27 (34.19) 39 Joseph, Marissa 16 NOVA-CA 2:31.39 33.07 1:13.65 (40.58) 1:57.43 (43.78) 2:31.39 (33.96) 40 Staley, Tara 17 DSS-CA 2:31.47 32.30 1:12.00 (39.70) 1:56.86 (44.86) 2:31.47 (34.61) 41 Harris, Carrera 17 ACB-CC 2:31.66 32.73 1:09.92 (37.19) 1:57.08 (47.16) 2:31.66 (34.58) 41 Carter, Liz 21 UNAT-CA/IHAC 2:31.66 32.67 1:12.97 (40.30) 1:56.09 (43.12) 2:31.66 (35.57) 43 Hovsepian, Leslie 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:31.75 33.67 1:14.98 (41.31) 1:57.16 (42.18) 2:31.75 (34.59) 44 Szekely, Ildiko 24 SCCA-PC 2:31.84 33.04 1:12.79 (39.75) 1:58.46 (45.67) 2:31.84 (33.38) 45 Wilson, Haley 15 SBSC-CA 2:32.62 34.55 1:14.78 (40.23) 1:59.02 (44.24) 2:32.62 (33.60) 46 Samuels, Angela 17 NOVA-CA 2:32.70 32.49 1:12.87 (40.38) 1:56.67 (43.80) 2:32.70 (36.03) 47 Sotiropoulos, Anastasia 13 UNAT-CA 2:33.22 3.48 ( ) 1:57.40 (1:53.92) 2:33.22 (35.82) 48 Cobb, Hayley 13 NOVA-CA 2:33.62 1:14.90 ( ) 1:58.08 (43.18) 2:33.62 (35.54) 49 LaBree, Ashley 17 BCH-CA 2:34.71 34.62 1:14.40 (39.78) 2:00.23 (45.83) 2:34.71 (34.48) 50 Rodriguez, Anne 14 MVN-CA 2:34.73 1:15.68 ( ) 1:59.05 (43.37) 2:34.73 (35.68) 51 Preston, Hillary 15 C-PN 2:34.89 34.05 1:14.41 (40.36) 1:59.22 (44.81) 2:34.89 (35.67) 52 Cattolica, Katie 16 MVN-CA 2:35.08 33.66 1:14.45 (40.79) 2:00.84 (46.39) 2:35.08 (34.24) 53 Stouffer, Lara 13 AZOT-CA 2:35.10 24.16 1:04.18 (40.02) 1:50.45 (46.27) 2:35.10 (44.65) 54 Hall, Allison 14 CLSS-CA 2:35.19 33.85 1:15.24 (41.39) 2:01.50 (46.26) 2:35.19 (33.69) 55 Stroh, Norra 13 UNAT-CA/ROSE 2:36.00 25.17 1:04.86 (39.69) 1:51.77 (46.91) 2:36.00 (44.23) 56 O'Neil, Lauren 18 DA-CA 2:36.19 34.45 1:15.96 (41.51) 2:00.00 (44.04) 2:36.19 (36.19) 57 Evans, Rachel 16 BSC-CC 2:36.36 1:16.55 ( ) 2:00.69 (44.14) 2:36.36 (35.67) 58 Hewko, Kaylen 15 NOVA-CA 2:36.45 32.01 1:10.22 (38.21) 1:59.49 (49.27) 2:36.45 (36.96) 59 Cook, Carri 15 NOVA-CA 2:37.21 35.49 1:17.70 (42.21) 2:00.88 (43.18) 2:37.21 (36.33) 60 Livengood, Elise 15 NCA-CA 2:37.68 24.27 1:06.27 (42.00) 1:53.28 (47.01) 2:37.68 (44.40) 61 Wilson, Jennifer 17 LOSC-OR 2:38.00 33.35 1:12.70 (39.35) 2:02.31 (49.61) 2:38.00 (35.69) 62 Schauer, Alexis 13 NOVA-CA 2:38.20 1:12.79 ( ) 2:02.95 (50.16) 2:38.20 (35.25) 63 Lam, Michelle 16 C-PN 2:38.50 33.73 1:16.97 (43.24) 2:02.95 (45.98) 2:38.50 (35.55) 64 Schumacher, Katelyn 14 NOVA-CA 2:38.81 1:15.86 ( ) 2:01.88 (46.02) 2:38.81 (36.93) 64 Hughes, Hilary 16 UNAT-CA 2:38.81 33.21 1:14.99 (41.78) 2:02.14 (47.15) 2:38.81 (36.67) 66 Bohn, Kendall 16 TSM-CA 2:38.82 34.15 1:15.35 (41.20) 2:01.35 (46.00) 2:38.82 (37.47) 67 Turner, Sarah 17 DSRT-CA 2:39.03 5.63 ( ) 2:02.42 (1:56.79) 2:39.03 (36.61) 68 Schaeffer, Katie 16 C-PN 2:39.30 1:17.13 ( ) 2:03.42 (46.29) 2:39.30 (35.88) 69 Dahl, Taylor 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:39.74 34.49 1:18.68 (44.19) 2:02.97 (44.29) 2:39.74 (36.77) 70 Bowen, Sara 14 SBSC-CA 2:39.95 25.81 1:06.01 (40.20) 1:55.12 (49.11) 2:39.95 (44.83) 71 Taylor, Bonnie 14 DSS-CA 2:40.63 23.75 1:05.59 (41.84) 1:54.16 (48.57) 2:40.63 (46.47) 72 McClain, Rachel 14 BCH-CA 2:40.86 1:16.77 ( ) 2:04.38 (47.61) 2:40.86 (36.48) 73 McKay, Kim 17 NOVA-CA 2:41.22 25.56 1:07.07 (41.51) 1:54.99 (47.92) 2:41.22 (46.23) 74 Zosh, Jillian 15 NOVA-CA 2:41.36 24.70 1:07.57 (42.87) 1:55.79 (48.22) 2:41.36 (45.57) 75 Stepp, Ally 17 NOVA-CA 2:41.45 33.11 1:14.45 (41.34) 2:02.02 (47.57) 2:41.45 (39.43) 76 Molnar, Lauren 17 C-PN 2:41.64 34.01 1:17.66 (43.65) 2:05.99 (48.33) 2:41.64 (35.65) 77 Coogan, Ryann 14 UNAT-SI/PS 2:42.21 36.48 1:16.51 (40.03) 2:06.87 (50.36) 2:42.21 (35.34) 78 Hubert, Jessie 17 NOVA-CA 2:42.22 34.16 1:14.30 (40.14) 2:05.14 (50.84) 2:42.22 (37.08) 79 Neff, Jenna 17 CUDA-IE 2:42.23 34.40 1:16.86 (42.46) 2:06.00 (49.14) 2:42.23 (36.23) 80 Flanagan, Tori 16 UNAT-CA 2:42.72 35.53 1:17.81 (42.28) 2:04.41 (46.60) 2:42.72 (38.31) 81 Hall, Jessica 17 ACB-CC 2:42.80 34.12 1:17.94 (43.82) 2:06.82 (48.88) 2:42.80 (35.98) 82 Helstrom, Brit 16 BSC-CC 2:43.19 35.37 1:16.99 (41.62) 2:05.99 (49.00) 2:43.19 (37.20) 83 Starkie, Emily 18 SCAW-CA 2:43.72 35.02 1:20.08 (45.06) 2:06.02 (45.94) 2:43.72 (37.70) 84 Ramirez, Kaitlyn 20 TROJ-CA 2:43.97 34.51 1:19.01 (44.50) 2:06.73 (47.72) 2:43.97 (37.24) 85 Imagane, Julie 15 IHAC-CA 2:44.18 25.99 1:08.75 (42.76) 1:56.46 (47.71) 2:44.18 (47.72) 86 Meyer, Kristen 18 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:44.51 34.98 1:19.05 (44.07) 2:05.60 (46.55) 2:44.51 (38.91) 87 Bohn, Cassandra 17 TSM-CA 2:47.18 36.50 1:20.00 (43.50) 2:07.81 (47.81) 2:47.18 (39.37) -- Icaza, Catherine 17 SMT-CA DQ

Girls 400 LC Meter IM=============================================================================== MEET: * 4:47.51 2000 Kristine Quan-Julian, TROJAN Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 4:52.98 4:48.74 30.65 1:05.61 (34.96) 1:43.09 (37.48) 2:19.16 (36.07) 3:01.20 (42.04) 3:43.09 (41.89) 4:16.53 (33.44) 4:48.74 (32.21) 2 Binder, Adrienne 18 SBSC-CA 4:54.10 4:51.16 32.17 1:08.02 (35.85) 1:46.15 (38.13) 2:22.74 (36.59) 3:04.54 (41.80) 3:46.74 (42.20) 4:19.37 (32.63) 4:51.16 (31.79) 3 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 4:54.01 4:53.25 30.66 1:05.34 (34.68) 1:44.05 (38.71) 2:21.87 (37.82) 3:03.75 (41.88) 3:46.02 (42.27) 4:19.85 (33.83) 4:53.25 (33.40) 4 Peirsol, Haley 17 NOVA-CA 5:02.68 4:54.30 32.05 1:07.67 (35.62) 1:44.94 (37.27) 2:22.28 (37.34) 3:04.97 (42.69) 3:48.23 (43.26) 4:21.62 (33.39) 4:54.30 (32.68)Consol 9 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 5:08.64 4:59.83 32.60 1:07.80 (35.20) 1:47.41 (39.61) 2:25.93 (38.52) 3:08.33 (42.40) 3:51.13 (42.80) 4:25.62 (34.49) 4:59.83 (34.21) 10 Ng, Amy 19 CAL-PC 5:08.80 5:02.28 32.56 1:09.14 (36.58) 1:48.64 (39.50) 2:26.73 (38.09) 3:10.87 (44.14) 3:54.81 (43.94) 4:29.59 (34.78) 5:02.28 (32.69) 11 Francis, Mary Beth 15 NCA-SI 5:04.84 5:02.41 34.28 1:12.45 (38.17) 1:51.42 (38.97) 2:29.48 (38.06) 3:13.59 (44.11) 3:57.02 (43.43) 4:30.30 (33.28) 5:02.41 (32.11) 12 Bunch, Blakeley 15 BCH-CA 5:09.89 5:05.05 33.07 1:10.15 (37.08) 1:49.98 (39.83) 2:28.05 (38.07) 3:12.67 (44.62) 3:57.38 (44.71) 4:31.42 (34.04) 5:05.05 (33.63) 13 Galloway, Joy 19 TROJ-CA 5:05.72 5:05.77 33.30 1:10.15 (36.85) 1:51.80 (41.65) 2:32.33 (40.53) 3:15.77 (43.44) 3:59.59 (43.82) 4:32.98 (33.39) 5:05.77 (32.79) 14 Wahl, Rachael 15 SLO-CA 5:07.92 5:08.56 32.43 1:08.84 (36.41) 1:49.16 (40.32) 2:28.80 (39.64) 3:13.84 (45.04) 3:59.61 (45.77) 4:34.24 (34.63) 5:08.56 (34.32) 15 Catalano, Shellene 19 UNAT-CC/UCLA 5:08.52 5:11.15 33.57 1:11.43 (37.86) 1:54.48 (43.05) 2:35.24 (40.76) 3:18.59 (43.35) 4:02.20 (43.61) 4:37.52 (35.32) 5:11.15 (33.63) 16 Scarborough, Kim 20 UNAT-CA 5:06.68 5:17.30 33.95 1:12.75 (38.80) 1:55.09 (42.34) 2:35.33 (40.24) 3:20.96 (45.63) 4:06.43 (45.47) 4:42.33 (35.90) 5:17.30 (34.97)Bonus 17 Vazhenin, Anastacia 18 TROJ-CA 5:11.86 4:59.99 32.23 1:08.89 (36.66) 1:47.94 (39.05) 2:26.42 (38.48) 3:10.19 (43.77) 3:53.65 (43.46) 4:27.27 (33.62) 4:59.99 (32.72) 18 Ransom, Tami 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 5:11.55 5:06.81 32.39 1:09.51 (37.12) 1:50.35 (40.84) 2:29.87 (39.52) 3:14.08 (44.21) 3:59.49 (45.41) 4:33.41 (33.92) 5:06.81 (33.40) 19 Wong, Melissa 18 IHAC-CA 5:11.54 5:09.62 33.17 1:11.25 (38.08) 1:51.25 (40.00) 2:29.78 (38.53) 3:15.42 (45.64) 4:01.09 (45.67) 4:36.28 (35.19) 5:09.62 (33.34) 20 Witt, Jessica 16 FAST-CA 5:11.24 5:09.65 33.56 1:11.54 (37.98) 1:51.73 (40.19) 2:30.67 (38.94) 3:16.13 (45.46) 4:01.42 (45.29) 4:35.94 (34.52) 5:09.65 (33.71) 21 Rys, Rachel 15 SBSC-CA 5:10.41 5:10.47 30.94 1:07.10 (36.16) 1:48.45 (41.35) 2:28.18 (39.73) 3:13.45 (45.27) 3:59.90 (46.45) 4:36.20 (36.30) 5:10.47 (34.27) 22 Cook, Kimie 16 RST-CA 5:12.73 5:10.60 32.54 1:08.41 (35.87) 1:49.63 (41.22) 2:29.77 (40.14) 3:15.20 (45.43) 3:59.55 (44.35) 4:35.44 (35.89) 5:10.60 (35.16) 23 Miller, Abby 16 IHAC-CA 5:10.29 5:10.98 33.40 1:11.12 (37.72) 1:51.80 (40.68) 2:31.83 (40.03) 3:16.88 (45.05) 4:01.71 (44.83) 4:37.07 (35.36) 5:10.98 (33.91) 24 Baker, Megan 17 UNAT-CA/UCI 5:10.56 5:16.05 33.48 1:11.73 (38.25) 1:54.64 (42.91) 2:36.10 (41.46) 3:20.29 (44.19) 4:04.95 (44.66) 4:41.03 (36.08) 5:16.05 (35.02)

Girls 400 LC Meter IM=============================================================================== MEET: * 4:47.51 2000 Kristine Quan-Julian, TROJAN Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 4:52.98 31.40 1:06.06 (34.66) 1:44.27 (38.21) 2:21.13 (36.86) 3:03.68 (42.55) 3:46.31 (42.63) 4:20.01 (33.70) 4:52.98 (32.97) 2 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 4:54.01 31.05 1:06.19 (35.14) 1:45.11 (38.92) 2:23.67 (38.56) 3:05.08 (41.41) 3:46.84 (41.76) 4:20.96 (34.12) 4:54.01 (33.05) 3 Binder, Adrienne 18 SBSC-CA 4:54.10 32.62 1:08.39 (35.77) 1:46.37 (37.98) 2:23.56 (37.19) 3:06.09 (42.53) 3:48.84 (42.75) 4:21.98 (33.14) 4:54.10 (32.12) 4 Peirsol, Haley 17 NOVA-CA 5:02.68 33.14 1:09.46 (36.32) 1:47.68 (38.22) 2:25.90 (38.22) 3:10.16 (44.26) 3:54.76 (44.60) 4:29.17 (34.41) 5:02.68 (33.51) 5 Francis, Mary Beth 15 NCA-SI 5:04.84 34.01 1:12.32 (38.31) 1:51.72 (39.40) 2:29.55 (37.83) 3:14.06 (44.51) 3:57.96 (43.90) 4:31.97 (34.01) 5:04.84 (32.87) 6 Galloway, Joy 19 TROJ-CA 5:05.72 32.96 1:09.65 (36.69) 1:51.40 (41.75) 2:32.48 (41.08) 3:15.39 (42.91) 3:58.80 (43.41) 4:32.94 (34.14) 5:05.72 (32.78) 7 Scarborough, Kim 20 UNAT-CA 5:06.68 33.78 1:11.51 (37.73) 1:51.70 (40.19) 2:30.63 (38.93) 3:15.12 (44.49) 3:58.98 (43.86) 4:33.26 (34.28) 5:06.68 (33.42) 8 Wahl, Rachael 15 SLO-CA 5:07.92 32.24 1:07.81 (35.57) 1:49.05 (41.24) 2:28.47 (39.42) 3:14.44 (45.97) 3:59.47 (45.03) 4:34.42 (34.95) 5:07.92 (33.50)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Catalano, Shellene 19 UNAT-CC/UCLA 5:08.52 33.46 1:10.82 (37.36) 1:52.71 (41.89) 2:33.55 (40.84) 3:16.61 (43.06) 3:59.83 (43.22) 4:34.85 (35.02) 5:08.52 (33.67) 10 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 5:08.64 33.79 1:11.55 (37.76) 1:52.34 (40.79) 2:33.14 (40.80) 3:16.76 (43.62) 4:00.49 (43.73) 4:35.19 (34.70) 5:08.64 (33.45) 11 Ng, Amy 19 CAL-PC 5:08.80 33.11 1:10.89 (37.78) 1:51.34 (40.45) 2:30.68 (39.34) 3:15.24 (44.56) 4:00.60 (45.36) 4:35.84 (35.24) 5:08.80 (32.96) 12 Imagane, Jane 17 IHAC-CA 5:08.93 33.06 1:10.41 (37.35) 1:51.03 (40.62) 2:30.07 (39.04) 3:16.39 (46.32) 4:03.14 (46.75) 4:37.10 (33.96) 5:08.93 (31.83) 13 Bunch, Blakeley 15 BCH-CA 5:09.89 34.22 1:12.01 (37.79) 1:52.81 (40.80) 2:31.51 (38.70) 3:16.74 (45.23) 4:01.50 (44.76) 4:36.04 (34.54) 5:09.89 (33.85) 14 Miller, Abby 16 IHAC-CA 5:10.29 33.71 1:11.11 (37.40) 1:51.66 (40.55) 2:31.03 (39.37) 3:15.93 (44.90) 4:00.87 (44.94) 4:35.89 (35.02) 5:10.29 (34.40) 15 Rys, Rachel 15 SBSC-CA 5:10.41 31.97 1:08.86 (36.89) 1:49.37 (40.51) 2:27.78 (38.41) 3:12.60 (44.82) 3:59.03 (46.43) 4:35.08 (36.05) 5:10.41 (35.33) 16 Baker, Megan 17 UNAT-CA/UCI 5:10.56 33.19 1:10.88 (37.69) 1:53.40 (42.52) 2:34.53 (41.13) 3:17.90 (43.37) 4:01.78 (43.88) 4:36.56 (34.78) 5:10.56 (34.00)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Witt, Jessica 16 FAST-CA 5:11.24 34.25 1:12.71 (38.46) 1:52.56 (39.85) 2:31.09 (38.53) 3:16.70 (45.61) 4:02.45 (45.75) 4:37.43 (34.98) 5:11.24 (33.81) 18 Wong, Melissa 18 IHAC-CA 5:11.54 32.87 1:10.83 (37.96) 1:51.01 (40.18) 2:30.00 (38.99) 3:15.03 (45.03) 4:01.21 (46.18) 4:36.95 (35.74) 5:11.54 (34.59) 19 Ransom, Tami 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 5:11.55 32.29 1:09.92 (37.63) 1:52.80 (42.88) 2:33.03 (40.23) 3:17.69 (44.66) 4:03.37 (45.68) 4:37.87 (34.50) 5:11.55 (33.68) 20 Vazhenin, Anastacia 18 TROJ-CA 5:11.86 33.64 1:10.98 (37.34) 1:50.55 (39.57) 2:29.30 (38.75) 3:14.98 (45.68) 4:00.68 (45.70) 4:36.76 (36.08) 5:11.86 (35.10) 21 Cook, Kimie 16 RST-CA 5:12.73 33.22 1:09.26 (36.04) 1:50.92 (41.66) 2:30.90 (39.98) 3:16.87 (45.97) 4:01.53 (44.66) 4:37.62 (36.09) 5:12.73 (35.11) 22 Cruzat, Jessica 17 NOVA-CA 5:12.90 33.22 1:11.06 (37.84) 1:50.98 (39.92) 2:30.54 (39.56) 3:16.28 (45.74) 4:03.11 (46.83) 4:38.66 (35.55) 5:12.90 (34.24) 23 Kruszewski, Karissa 13 AZOT-CA 5:13.05 33.01 1:10.74 (37.73) 1:52.12 (41.38) 2:34.08 (41.96) 3:17.08 (43.00) 4:01.86 (44.78) 4:38.56 (36.70) 5:13.05 (34.49) 24 Kim, Jane 15 FAST-CA 5:13.15 32.92 1:10.86 (37.94) 1:51.21 (40.35) 2:31.30 (40.09) 3:16.88 (45.58) 4:03.03 (46.15) 4:39.73 (36.70) 5:13.15 (33.42)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Joseph, Marissa 16 NOVA-CA 5:13.25 33.26 1:11.67 (38.41) 1:53.30 (41.63) 2:33.91 (40.61) 3:18.94 (45.03) 4:04.65 (45.71) 4:39.69 (35.04) 5:13.25 (33.56) 26 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 5:14.78 33.36 1:11.17 (37.81) 1:52.22 (41.05) 2:32.11 (39.89) 3:17.31 (45.20) 4:02.95 (45.64) 4:39.13 (36.18) 5:14.78 (35.65)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Wiley, Alexandra 16 PASA-CA 5:14.95 33.47 1:11.02 (37.55) 1:52.68 (41.66) 2:32.86 (40.18) 3:19.94 (47.08) 4:05.54 (45.60) 4:40.54 (35.00) 5:14.95 (34.41) 28 Weatherman, Nicole 17 BCH-CA 5:16.06 33.70 1:12.08 (38.38) 1:53.36 (41.28) 2:33.77 (40.41) 3:19.59 (45.82) 4:06.91 (47.32) 4:42.00 (35.09) 5:16.06 (34.06) 29 Cameron, Evins 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 5:16.62 34.44 1:13.70 (39.26) 1:54.66 (40.96) 2:33.99 (39.33) 3:20.53 (46.54) 4:06.90 (46.37) 4:42.79 (35.89) 5:16.62 (33.83) 30 Gabert, Stephanie 13 AZOT-CA 5:17.06 33.27 1:11.83 (38.56) 1:55.49 (43.66) 2:38.14 (42.65) 3:20.54 (42.40) 4:03.61 (43.07) 4:41.32 (37.71) 5:17.06 (35.74) 31 Kime, Katie 14 ROSE-CA 5:18.60 33.21 1:11.87 (38.66) 1:53.98 (42.11) 2:35.63 (41.65) 3:19.10 (43.47) 4:03.62 (44.52) 4:41.26 (37.64) 5:18.60 (37.34) 32 VandenBerge, Samantha 14 PASA-CA 5:19.79 35.57 1:15.36 (39.79) 1:58.33 (42.97) 2:40.64 (42.31) 3:25.55 (44.91) 4:10.33 (44.78) 4:45.83 (35.50) 5:19.79 (33.96) 33 Wolf, Lindsay 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 5:20.28 34.73 1:13.31 (38.58) 1:56.73 (43.42) 2:38.63 (41.90) 3:25.40 (46.77) 4:12.28 (46.88) 4:46.63 (34.35) 5:20.28 (33.65) 34 Preston, Hillary 15 C-PN 5:21.06 34.96 1:14.66 (39.70) 1:56.11 (41.45) 2:36.93 (40.82) 3:21.79 (44.86) 4:08.94 (47.15) 4:46.22 (37.28) 5:21.06 (34.84) 35 Hwang, Jane 16 NOVA-CA 5:21.78 32.81 1:11.02 (38.21) 1:53.17 (42.15) 2:34.78 (41.61) 3:20.84 (46.06) 4:07.77 (46.93) 4:45.47 (37.70) 5:21.78 (36.31) 36 Sheridan, Alexis 20 UNAT-CA/UCI 5:21.87 33.51 1:11.65 (38.14) 1:54.20 (42.55) 2:35.26 (41.06) 3:22.12 (46.86) 4:10.29 (48.17) 4:46.27 (35.98) 5:21.87 (35.60) 37 Samuels, Angela 17 NOVA-CA 5:23.37 34.38 1:13.71 (39.33) 1:56.19 (42.48) 2:36.97 (40.78) 3:22.50 (45.53) 4:08.74 (46.24) 4:46.38 (37.64) 5:23.37 (36.99) 38 Rother, Renee 15 LOSC-OR 5:24.65 34.29 1:12.78 (38.49) 1:56.07 (43.29) 2:37.79 (41.72) 3:23.17 (45.38) 4:08.75 (45.58) 4:46.72 (37.97) 5:24.65 (37.93) 39 Lantz, Cori 14 FAST-CA 5:25.43 35.24 1:14.29 (39.05) 1:57.76 (43.47) 2:39.99 (42.23) 3:27.53 (47.54) 4:14.66 (47.13) 4:50.34 (35.68) 5:25.43 (35.09) 40 Rodriguez, Anne 14 MVN-CA 5:27.56 37.34 1:19.30 (41.96) 2:02.60 (43.30) 2:45.61 (43.01) 3:31.31 (45.70) 4:16.54 (45.23) 4:52.69 (36.15) 5:27.56 (34.87) 41 Daley, Krista 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 5:27.57 34.11 1:11.26 (37.15) 1:57.07 (45.81) 2:40.66 (43.59) 3:29.01 (48.35) 4:17.80 (48.79) 4:53.43 (35.63) 5:27.57 (34.14) 42 Livengood, Elise 15 NCA-CA 5:27.69 34.87 1:12.54 (37.67) 1:57.90 (45.36) 2:40.69 (42.79) 3:28.76 (48.07) 4:15.54 (46.78) 4:52.68 (37.14) 5:27.69 (35.01) 43 Lepere, Nicole 14 FAST-CA 5:27.84 35.23 1:13.09 (37.86) 1:56.18 (43.09) 2:38.01 (41.83) 3:24.95 (46.94) 4:13.26 (48.31) 4:51.22 (37.96) 5:27.84 (36.62) 44 Krisman, Tanya 13 MESA-CA 5:28.09 35.25 1:13.77 (38.52) 1:58.01 (44.24) 2:39.17 (41.16) 3:28.14 (48.97) 4:16.32 (48.18) 4:53.61 (37.29) 5:28.09 (34.48) 45 LaBree, Ashley 17 BCH-CA 5:28.48 35.86 1:15.00 (39.14) 1:57.19 (42.19) 2:39.27 (42.08) 3:26.84 (47.57) 4:13.98 (47.14) 4:51.83 (37.85) 5:28.48 (36.65) 46 Stauber, Alexandra 17 FAST-CA 5:28.90 35.26 1:16.61 (41.35) 2:01.40 (44.79) 2:44.98 (43.58) 3:29.64 (44.66) 4:14.94 (45.30) 4:53.32 (38.38) 5:28.90 (35.58) 47 O'Neil, Lauren 18 DA-CA 5:30.14 1:16.72 ( ) 2:00.25 (43.53) 2:42.07 (41.82) 3:28.46 (46.39) 4:15.14 (46.68) 4:53.10 (37.96) 5:30.14 (37.04) 48 Hall, Allison 14 CLSS-CA 5:30.31 35.13 1:14.74 (39.61) 1:59.05 (44.31) 2:41.89 (42.84) 3:29.31 (47.42) 4:17.27 (47.96) 4:54.46 (37.19) 5:30.31 (35.85) 49 Lam, Michelle 16 C-PN 5:33.76 34.67 1:13.48 (38.81) 1:58.29 (44.81) 2:42.33 (44.04) 3:29.95 (47.62) 4:18.06 (48.11) 4:56.75 (38.69) 5:33.76 (37.01) 50 Montoya, Marina 14 PASA-CA 5:39.23 35.99 1:17.75 (41.76) 2:01.96 (44.21) 2:45.89 (43.93) 3:34.02 (48.13) 4:22.18 (48.16) 5:00.91 (38.73) 5:39.23 (38.32) 51 Wilson, Jennifer 17 LOSC-OR 5:39.32 35.67 1:16.03 (40.36) 1:59.74 (43.71) 2:41.44 (41.70) 3:33.39 (51.95) 4:25.33 (51.94) 5:02.95 (37.62) 5:39.32 (36.37) -- Daly, Ashley 18 UNAT-PC/Stanford DQ

Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 22.67 2001 Jason Lezak, NOVA Name Age Team Semis Finals Points===============================================================================Finals 1 Schoeman, Roland 22 CAL-PC 22.99 22.74 2 Lezak, Jason 27 NOVA-CA 23.15 22.79 3 Cavic, Michael 19 NOVA-CA 23.24 23.09 4 Gimbutis, Rolandas 22 ONDA-PC 23.13 23.15 5 Ervin, Anthony 21 CAL-PC 23.24 23.24

Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 22.67 2001 Jason Lezak, NOVA Name Age Team Prelims Semis===============================================================================Semi-Finals 1 Schoeman, Roland 22 CAL-PC 24.08 22.99 2 Gimbutis, Rolandas 22 ONDA-PC 23.63 23.13 3 Lezak, Jason 27 NOVA-CA 23.78 23.15 3 Cavic, Michael 19 NOVA-CA 23.96 J23.24------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Ervin, Anthony 21 CAL-PC 24.19 23.24 6 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 23.71 23.42------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Pimankov, Denis 28 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 24.02 23.47 8 Castro, Rodrigo 24 TROJ-CA 23.80 23.54 9 Vencill, Kicker 24 NOVA-CA 24.23 23.69 10 Woodward, Gabe 23 UNAT-CA 24.28 23.80 11 Whittington, Joe 16 BSC-CC 24.54 23.86 12 Novak, Joe 26 NOVA-CA 24.36 23.88 13 Martchenko, Igor 27 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 24.62 24.09 14 Anderson, Luke NOVA-CA 24.29 24.24 15 Haidinyak, Andy 22 AUB-SE 24.39 24.82 16 Baer, Scott 20 UNAT-CA 24.47 25.01

Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 22.67 2001 Jason Lezak, NOVA Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Kizierowski, Bart 26 CAL-PC 23.22 2 Gimbutis, Rolandas 22 ONDA-PC 23.63 3 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 23.71 4 Lezak, Jason 27 NOVA-CA 23.78------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Castro, Rodrigo 24 TROJ-CA 23.80 6 Cavic, Michael 19 NOVA-CA 23.96 7 Pimankov, Denis 28 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 24.02 8 Schoeman, Roland 22 CAL-PC 24.08------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ervin, Anthony 21 CAL-PC 24.19 10 Vencill, Kicker 24 NOVA-CA 24.23------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Woodward, Gabe 23 UNAT-CA 24.28 12 Anderson, Luke NOVA-CA 24.29 13 Novak, Joe 26 NOVA-CA 24.36 14 Haidinyak, Andy 22 AUB-SE 24.39 15 Baer, Scott 20 UNAT-CA 24.47 16 Whittington, Joe 16 BSC-CC 24.54 17 Martchenko, Igor 27 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 24.62 18 Lane, Evan 20 CAL-PC 24.64 19 Stephens, Delante 22 NOVA-CA 24.68 20 Moore, William 26 NCA-SI 24.72 21 Conway, Adam 24 WSST-SI 24.73 22 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJ-CA 24.84 22 Wegner, Dan 31 UNAT-CA 24.84 24 Hurst, Grant 18 UNAT-CA/UCSB 24.91 25 Dobkin, Cary 20 TROJ-CA 24.97 26 Ringe, David 21 TROJ-CA 25.01 27 Staley, Trent 21 TROJ-CA 25.06 28 Tolmachoff, Erik 21 TROJ-CA 25.25 29 Harutunian, Andrew 17 STOP-CA 25.27 30 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 25.35 31 Tanaka, Jason 20 TROJ-CA 25.41 32 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 25.44 33 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 25.47 33 Hansen, Robert 15 NOVA-CA 25.47 35 Lundgaard, Bret 17 DSS-CA 25.50 36 Boyle, Sean 16 MESA-CA 25.52 37 Reilly, Eric 18 RST-CA 25.53 38 Luther, Edward 16 NOVA-CA 25.54 39 Cole, Andrew 18 NOVA-CA 25.57 40 Ota, Patrick 18 UNAT-CC 25.62 41 Morgan, John 17 UNAT-CA/DSS 25.64 42 Rollins, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 25.66 43 Isbell, Nate 17 CIA-CA 25.84 44 Matsumoto, Bradley 15 RCA-CC 25.86 45 Burke, Patrick 16 NOVA-CA 25.87 45 Owens, Daniel 14 MVN-CA 25.87 47 Wang, Timothy 20 BUS-NE 25.88 48 Simo, Andrew 16 NOVA-CA 25.89 49 Ciuffo, Eduardo 17 MVN-CA 25.90 50 Formby, Doug 18 NOVA-CA 25.91 51 Holley, Doven 25 BSC-CA 25.93 52 Carter, Michael 16 IHAC-CA 25.94 53 Wolter, Matt 17 BY-SR 25.99 54 Baker, Kyle 20 UNAT-CC/UCSB 26.03 55 McKnight, Kyle 17 MVN-CA 26.07 56 Meconis, Brett 19 SDA-AZ 26.09 56 Jensen, Larsen 17 MVN-CA 26.09 58 Murray, John 20 TROJ-CA 26.14 58 Yano, Takuya 16 AZOT-CA 26.14 60 Hulse, Greg 15 C-PN 26.20 61 Gans, Egan 17 SBSC-CA 26.24 62 Ota, Kacy 20 UNAT-CC 26.31 63 Farrell, Ryan 17 OSC-SI 26.33 64 Bartell, Kevin 18 BSC-CC 26.35 65 Miyashiro, Lyle 17 DSS-CA 26.38 66 Ryan, Keith 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 26.42 67 Lounsbury, Joe 16 SCAW-CA 26.50 67 Page, Tamon 17 C-PN 26.50 69 Roos, Andrew 18 TSM-CA 26.54 70 Michelmore, John 20 UNAT-SN/SLO 26.55 71 Berry, Brian 16 BSC-CC 26.56 72 Beltran, Roger 15 IHAC-CA 26.57 72 Summers, Brent 15 BSC-CA 26.57 74 Ogata, Derek 19 UNAT-CC/UCSB 26.61 75 Radford, Michael 16 AZOT-CA 26.62 76 Abbott, Jacob 18 RST-CA 26.64 77 Yeo, Conway 20 IHAC-CA 26.65 77 Sugimoto, Hirotaka 20 MVN-CA 26.65 79 Silvester, Alex 18 TSM-CA 26.68 80 Dixon, Jeff 19 PAC-OR 26.69 81 Segal, Chad 17 SBSC-CA 26.74 82 Carter, Paul 45 TROJ-CA 26.83 83 Howard, Lex 16 CUDA-IE 26.89 84 Han, Frank 18 IHAC-CA 26.92 85 Smith, Douglas 16 MVN-CA 26.99 86 Smith, Sean 15 BCH-CA 27.01 87 Madden, Jon 19 LOSC-OR 27.06 88 Orozco, Adrian 17 CAAN-ZZ 27.09 89 Todd, Brett 17 STOP-CA 27.12 90 Bistric, Igor 19 UNAT-CA 27.22 91 Roos, Thomas 18 TSM-CA 27.42 92 Johnson, Daniel 17 SBSC-CA 27.56 93 Standafer, Caleb 17 CLSS-CA 27.68 94 Baldwin, Graeme 16 SLO-CA 27.74 95 Itano, Joshua 15 NOVA-CA 28.15 96 Butler, Nickolas 16 SLO-CA 28.25

Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 49.63 2000 Jason Lezak, NOVA Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Ervin, Anthony 21 CAL-PC 50.94 49.81 23.58 49.81 (26.23) 2 Pimankov, Denis 28 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 50.66 50.72 24.20 50.72 (26.52) 3 Gimbutis, Rolandas 22 ONDA-PC 51.17 50.81 24.47 50.81 (26.34) 4 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 51.29 51.04 24.90 51.04 (26.14)Consol 9 Castro, Rodrigo 24 TROJ-CA 51.40 51.79 25.65 51.79 (26.14) 10 Woodward, Gabe 23 UNAT-CA 52.70 52.58 25.56 52.58 (27.02) 11 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJ-CA 53.10 52.68 25.72 52.68 (26.96) 12 Mull, Cameron 26 SCCA-PC 53.17 52.75 25.53 52.75 (27.22) 13 Warkentin, Mark 23 TROJ-CA 52.97 53.02 25.77 53.02 (27.25) 14 Fehr, Eric 26 UNAT-PN 52.70 53.32 25.25 53.32 (28.07) 15 Folker, Nick 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 52.81 53.35 25.75 53.35 (27.60) 16 Kozulj, Gordan 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 53.60 53.49 26.13 53.49 (27.36)Bonus 17 Staley, Trent 21 TROJ-CA 54.30 53.14 25.80 53.14 (27.34) 18 Anderson, Luke NOVA-CA 53.96 53.44 25.29 53.44 (28.15) 19 Kevorkian, Aram 20 NCA-SI 53.78 53.68 26.25 53.68 (27.43) 20 Novak, Joe 26 NOVA-CA 54.02 53.69 25.86 53.69 (27.83) 21 Vayo, Louis 17 FAST-CA 53.89 53.75 26.48 53.75 (27.27) 22 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 54.19 54.31 26.51 54.31 (27.80) 23 Lane, Evan 20 CAL-PC 54.54 55.05 25.09 55.05 (29.96) 24 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 54.55 55.32 26.75 55.32 (28.57)

Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 49.63 2000 Jason Lezak, NOVA Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries -- Lezak, Jason 27 NOVA-CA 50.69 23.86 50.69 (26.83) -- Tucker, Scott 28 NOVA-CA 51.65 24.89 51.65 (26.76) -- Vencill, Kicker 24 NOVA-CA 53.02 25.05 53.02 (27.97) -- Papke, Edward 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 57.82 27.72 57.82 (30.10) 1 Pimankov, Denis 28 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 50.66 24.32 50.66 (26.34) 2 Ervin, Anthony 21 CAL-PC 50.94 24.13 50.94 (26.81) 3 Gimbutis, Rolandas 22 ONDA-PC 51.17 25.08 51.17 (26.09) 4 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 51.29 25.13 51.29 (26.16)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Castro, Rodrigo 24 TROJ-CA 51.40 25.38 51.40 (26.02) 6 Schoeman, Roland 22 CAL-PC 51.49 24.80 51.49 (26.69) 7 Fehr, Eric 26 UNAT-PN 52.70 25.51 52.70 (27.19) 7 Woodward, Gabe 23 UNAT-CA 52.70 25.19 52.70 (27.51) 9 Folker, Nick 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 52.81 25.51 52.81 (27.30) 10 Beal, Danny 17 SBSC-CA 52.82 25.47 52.82 (27.35) 11 Warkentin, Mark 23 TROJ-CA 52.97 25.80 52.97 (27.17) 12 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJ-CA 53.10 25.98 53.10 (27.12)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Mull, Cameron 26 SCCA-PC 53.17 25.62 53.17 (27.55) 14 Kozulj, Gordan 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 53.60 25.83 53.60 (27.77) 15 Kevorkian, Aram 20 NCA-SI 53.78 25.88 53.78 (27.90) 16 Vayo, Louis 17 FAST-CA 53.89 26.54 53.89 (27.35) 17 Anderson, Luke NOVA-CA 53.96 25.14 53.96 (28.82) 18 Novak, Joe 26 NOVA-CA 54.02 25.80 54.02 (28.22) 19 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 54.19 26.39 54.19 (27.80) 20 Staley, Trent 21 TROJ-CA 54.30 26.15 54.30 (28.15)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Whittington, Joe 16 BSC-CC 54.35 26.03 54.35 (28.32) 22 Lane, Evan 20 CAL-PC 54.54 25.65 54.54 (28.89)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 23 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 54.55 26.28 54.55 (28.27) 23 Boyle, Sean 16 MESA-CA 54.55 26.14 54.55 (28.41) 25 Dobkin, Cary 20 TROJ-CA 54.81 25.90 54.81 (28.91) 26 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 54.82 27.24 54.82 (27.58) 27 Riccitelli, Nate 16 NCA-SI 55.06 27.05 55.06 (28.01) 28 Simo, Andrew 16 NOVA-CA 55.09 27.06 55.09 (28.03) 29 Schauer, Scott 15 NOVA-CA 55.21 26.77 55.21 (28.44) 29 Hurst, Grant 18 UNAT-CA/UCSB 55.21 25.68 55.21 (29.53) 31 Lindberg, Scott 17 FDST-CC 55.23 26.42 55.23 (28.81) 32 Harutunian, Andrew 17 STOP-CA 55.41 27.16 55.41 (28.25) 33 Meconis, Brett 19 SDA-AZ 55.43 26.59 55.43 (28.84) 34 Jensen, Larsen 17 MVN-CA 55.47 27.43 55.47 (28.04) 35 Cole, Andrew 18 NOVA-CA 55.55 26.62 55.55 (28.93) 36 Heinz, Jeff 18 FAST-CA 55.60 27.51 55.60 (28.09) 36 Conway, Adam 24 WSST-SI 55.60 26.39 55.60 (29.21) 38 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 55.66 27.03 55.66 (28.63) 39 Hussein, Ahmed 19 SDA-AZ 55.67 27.00 55.67 (28.67) 39 Rollins, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 55.67 27.57 55.67 (28.10) 41 Abbott, Jacob 18 RST-CA 55.85 27.71 55.85 (28.14) 42 Hansen, Robert 15 NOVA-CA 55.96 26.82 55.96 (29.14) 43 Reilly, Eric 18 RST-CA 56.08 26.44 56.08 (29.64) 44 Beltran, Roger 15 IHAC-CA 56.13 27.39 56.13 (28.74) 45 Tanaka, Jason 20 TROJ-CA 56.27 27.16 56.27 (29.11) 46 Morgan, John 17 UNAT-CA/DSS 56.30 26.34 56.30 (29.96) 47 Ota, Patrick 18 UNAT-CC 56.35 27.46 56.35 (28.89) 48 Broadbent, Douglas 17 BCH-CA 56.36 27.01 56.36 (29.35) 49 McDevitt, Sean 16 UNAT-CA 56.43 26.59 56.43 (29.84) 50 Deloria, David 18 UNAT-CA/C A N Y 56.51 26.91 56.51 (29.60) 51 Radford, Michael 16 AZOT-CA 56.52 27.71 56.52 (28.81) 52 Tolmachoff, Erik 21 TROJ-CA 56.55 27.24 56.55 (29.31) 53 Baer, Scott 20 UNAT-CA 56.58 27.74 56.58 (28.84) 54 Baier, William 16 UNAT-CA/C C A T 56.61 27.85 56.61 (28.76) 55 Kleyn, Aaron 20 TROJ-CA 56.62 27.34 56.62 (29.28) 56 Carter, Michael 16 IHAC-CA 56.73 27.72 56.73 (29.01) 56 Owens, Daniel 14 MVN-CA 56.73 27.49 56.73 (29.24) 58 McKnight, Kyle 17 MVN-CA 56.79 28.02 56.79 (28.77) 59 Schultz, Andre 14 NCA-SI 56.83 27.51 56.83 (29.32) 59 Tortora, Vincent 16 MESA-CA 56.83 27.49 56.83 (29.34) 61 Choi, Lugar 15 AZOT-CA 56.86 27.40 56.86 (29.46) 62 Hwang, David 15 AZOT-CA 56.87 27.99 56.87 (28.88) 63 Sugimoto, Hirotaka 20 MVN-CA 56.91 27.12 56.91 (29.79) 63 McNeill, Ryan 18 FAST-CA 56.91 28.03 56.91 (28.88) 65 Eid, Soloman 17 AZOT-CA 56.99 27.52 56.99 (29.47) 66 Gladys, Brandon 18 NOVA-CA 57.01 27.60 57.01 (29.41) 67 Kim, Jason 16 AZOT-CA 57.06 27.54 57.06 (29.52) 68 Tucker, Ryan 17 NCA-SI 57.07 27.24 57.07 (29.83) 69 Nolan, Brent 17 MVN-CA 57.11 28.13 57.11 (28.98) 70 Page, Tamon 17 C-PN 57.18 27.72 57.18 (29.46) 71 Na, Chris 13 FAST-CA 57.21 27.77 57.21 (29.44) 72 Han, Frank 18 IHAC-CA 57.35 27.77 57.35 (29.58) 73 Dixon, Jeff 19 PAC-OR 57.42 26.83 57.42 (30.59) 74 Matsumoto, Bradley 15 RCA-CC 57.45 27.00 57.45 (30.45) 75 Segal, Chad 17 SBSC-CA 57.58 28.34 57.58 (29.24) 76 Cisneros, Anthony 15 NOVA-CA 57.59 27.86 57.59 (29.73) 76 Rodman, Spencer 15 NCA-SI 57.59 27.76 57.59 (29.83) 78 Luther, Edward 16 NOVA-CA 57.68 26.64 57.68 (31.04) 79 Borokhov, Michael 18 UNAT-CA/UCI 57.70 27.33 57.70 (30.37) 80 Gallegos, Jesse 17 SBA-SI 57.72 28.01 57.72 (29.71) 81 Lounsbury, Joe 16 SCAW-CA 57.73 27.73 57.73 (30.00) 82 Beckman, Adam 16 UNBSC-CC 57.79 27.36 57.79 (30.43) 83 Bartell, Kevin 18 BSC-CC 57.80 27.58 57.80 (30.22) 83 Burke, Patrick 16 NOVA-CA 57.80 27.41 57.80 (30.39) 85 Dong, Jacob 18 FAST-CA 57.84 28.10 57.84 (29.74) 86 Murray, John 20 TROJ-CA 57.92 27.14 57.92 (30.78) 86 Denice, Patrick 17 CLSS-CA 57.92 28.05 57.92 (29.87) 88 Yeo, Conway 20 IHAC-CA 57.99 27.55 57.99 (30.44) 89 Roos, Andrew 18 TSM-CA 58.05 27.69 58.05 (30.36) 90 Knoff, Kyle 18 FAST-CA 58.14 29.06 58.14 (29.08) 91 Condict, Clark 16 NOVA-CA 58.15 27.98 58.15 (30.17) 92 Ochotorena, Neil 16 UNAT-CA/C C A T 58.17 28.84 58.17 (29.33) 93 Nguyen, Andrew 14 PASA-CA 58.26 28.76 58.26 (29.50) 94 Nilson, Blake 16 CCAT-CA 58.35 28.44 58.35 (29.91) 95 Howard, Lex 16 CUDA-IE 58.37 27.54 58.37 (30.83) 95 Wong, Austin 17 C-PN/UCI 58.37 28.69 58.37 (29.68) 97 Chi, Daniel 15 ROSE-CA 58.42 28.38 58.42 (30.04) 98 Clair-Williams, Nik 18 SBA-SI 58.54 27.40 58.54 (31.14) 99 Kraetsch, Jon 15 BSC-CC 58.58 28.11 58.58 (30.47)100 Hulse, Greg 15 C-PN 58.59 28.16 58.59 (30.43)101 Gans, Egan 17 SBSC-CA 58.60 27.84 58.60 (30.76)102 Madden, Jon 19 LOSC-OR 58.67 28.34 58.67 (30.33)103 Alex, Casey 30 C-PN 58.74 28.08 58.74 (30.66)104 Player, Scott 15 IHAC-CA 58.78 28.31 58.78 (30.47)105 Poteete, Marcus 16 SCCA-PC 58.95 28.22 58.95 (30.73)106 Welche, Mathieu 15 AZOT-CA/29 59.20 28.25 59.20 (30.95)107 Baker, Kyle 20 UNAT-CC/UCSB 59.26 28.11 59.26 (31.15)108 Heinz, Adam 14 FAST-CA 59.42 28.54 59.42 (30.88)109 Lyle, Chris 17 NCA-SI 59.83 29.06 59.83 (30.77)110 Wolter, Matt 17 BY-SR 59.89 28.77 59.89 (31.12)111 Collins, Scott 17 MVN-CA 1:00.02 29.11 1:00.02 (30.91)111 Lencioni, Brian 16 BSC-CC 1:00.02 28.60 1:00.02 (31.42)113 Roos, Thomas 18 TSM-CA 1:00.04 28.40 1:00.04 (31.64)114 Biessmann, Max 18 AZOT-CA 1:00.14 29.28 1:00.14 (30.86)115 Johnson, Daniel 17 SBSC-CA 1:00.21 29.14 1:00.21 (31.07)116 Rosales, Chris 15 STOP-CA 1:00.24 29.13 1:00.24 (31.11)116 Michelmore, John 20 UNAT-SN/SLO 1:00.24 28.16 1:00.24 (32.08)118 Bistric, Igor 19 UNAT-CA 1:00.60 28.24 1:00.60 (32.36)119 Lawhorn, Jeff 16 FAST-CA 1:00.66 29.70 1:00.66 (30.96)120 Smith, Sean 15 BCH-CA 1:00.76 29.27 1:00.76 (31.49)121 Summers, Brent 15 BSC-CA 1:01.57 28.78 1:01.57 (32.79)122 Terrazas, Martin 15 RST-CA 1:01.91 29.84 1:01.91 (32.07)123 Dickinson, Sam 15 SBSC-CA 1:03.49 30.94 1:03.49 (32.55)124 Baldwin, Graeme 16 SLO-CA 1:04.51 29.75 1:04.51 (34.76)

Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 1:51.15 2000 Bela Szabados, TROJAN Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 1:52.10 1:51.52 26.79 55.39 (28.60) 1:23.56 (28.17) 1:51.52 (27.96) 2 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 1:53.86 1:52.28 26.56 55.88 (29.32) 1:24.99 (29.11) 1:52.28 (27.29) 3 Carvin, Chad 29 MVN-CA 1:53.92 1:52.98 26.73 55.51 (28.78) 1:24.58 (29.07) 1:52.98 (28.40) 4 Warkentin, Mark 23 TROJ-CA 1:52.77 1:53.12 26.96 56.17 (29.21) 1:25.31 (29.14) 1:53.12 (27.81)Consol 9 Tucker, Scott 28 NOVA-CA 1:54.32 1:52.16 26.37 54.48 (28.11) 1:23.09 (28.61) 1:52.16 (29.07) 10 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 1:54.26 1:53.38 26.63 55.01 (28.38) 1:24.16 (29.15) 1:53.38 (29.22) 11 Mull, Cameron 26 SCCA-PC 1:54.22 1:53.61 26.41 55.09 (28.68) 1:24.58 (29.49) 1:53.61 (29.03) 12 Jensen, Larsen 17 MVN-CA 1:55.27 1:54.89 28.05 57.45 (29.40) 1:26.96 (29.51) 1:54.89 (27.93) 13 Beal, Danny 17 SBSC-CA 1:54.62 1:55.00 27.65 57.51 (29.86) 1:26.91 (29.40) 1:55.00 (28.09) 14 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJ-CA 1:54.66 1:55.27 27.29 56.29 (29.00) 1:25.89 (29.60) 1:55.27 (29.38) 15 Mortimer, Justin 21 UNAT-CA/MVN 1:57.30 1:57.95 28.04 57.96 (29.92) 1:28.47 (30.51) 1:57.95 (29.48) 16 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 1:55.44 1:58.15 27.37 57.03 (29.66) 1:27.22 (30.19) 1:58.15 (30.93)Bonus 17 Tolmachoff, Erik 21 TROJ-CA 1:57.75 1:55.43 27.66 57.11 (29.45) 1:26.68 (29.57) 1:55.43 (28.75) 18 Hummel, Armin 24 CSUB-CC 1:57.89 1:58.40 28.87 59.90 (31.03) 1:30.02 (30.12) 1:58.40 (28.38) 19 Tortora, Vincent 16 MESA-CA 1:58.93 1:59.05 27.92 57.44 (29.52) 1:27.60 (30.16) 1:59.05 (31.45) 20 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 1:57.37 1:59.20 28.76 59.81 (31.05) 1:30.42 (30.61) 1:59.20 (28.78) 21 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 1:57.41 1:59.50 28.71 59.95 (31.24) 1:30.12 (30.17) 1:59.50 (29.38) 22 Boyle, Sean 16 MESA-CA 1:59.10 1:59.93 27.79 57.94 (30.15) 1:28.79 (30.85) 1:59.93 (31.14) 23 Hurst, Grant 18 UNAT-CA/UCSB 1:59.53 2:00.47 27.97 58.57 (30.60) 1:29.89 (31.32) 2:00.47 (30.58) 24 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 1:59.03 2:01.91 28.58 59.78 (31.20) 1:31.29 (31.51) 2:01.91 (30.62)

Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 1:51.15 2000 Bela Szabados, TROJAN Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 1:52.10 26.73 54.91 (28.18) 1:23.43 (28.52) 1:52.10 (28.67) 2 Warkentin, Mark 23 TROJ-CA 1:52.77 26.96 55.63 (28.67) 1:24.02 (28.39) 1:52.77 (28.75) 3 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 1:53.86 26.68 56.11 (29.43) 1:25.74 (29.63) 1:53.86 (28.12) 4 Carvin, Chad 29 MVN-CA 1:53.92 26.98 56.10 (29.12) 1:25.13 (29.03) 1:53.92 (28.79) 5 Mull, Cameron 26 SCCA-PC 1:54.22 26.49 55.31 (28.82) 1:25.07 (29.76) 1:54.22 (29.15) 6 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 1:54.26 26.63 55.46 (28.83) 1:25.18 (29.72) 1:54.26 (29.08) 7 Tucker, Scott 28 NOVA-CA 1:54.32 27.14 56.14 (29.00) 1:25.28 (29.14) 1:54.32 (29.04) 8 Beal, Danny 17 SBSC-CA 1:54.62 27.38 56.06 (28.68) 1:24.78 (28.72) 1:54.62 (29.84)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJ-CA 1:54.66 27.43 56.15 (28.72) 1:25.46 (29.31) 1:54.66 (29.20) 10 Jensen, Larsen 17 MVN-CA 1:55.27 27.93 57.34 (29.41) 1:26.81 (29.47) 1:55.27 (28.46) 11 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 1:55.44 27.49 56.71 (29.22) 1:26.29 (29.58) 1:55.44 (29.15) 12 Vayo, Louis 17 FAST-CA 1:56.00 27.98 57.54 (29.56) 1:27.06 (29.52) 1:56.00 (28.94) 13 Mortimer, Justin 21 UNAT-CA/MVN 1:57.30 27.38 56.92 (29.54) 1:27.88 (30.96) 1:57.30 (29.42) 14 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 1:57.37 27.92 57.53 (29.61) 1:27.59 (30.06) 1:57.37 (29.78) 15 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 1:57.41 28.62 58.51 (29.89) 1:28.10 (29.59) 1:57.41 (29.31) 16 Tolmachoff, Erik 21 TROJ-CA 1:57.75 28.15 58.29 (30.14) 1:28.43 (30.14) 1:57.75 (29.32)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Hummel, Armin 24 CSUB-CC 1:57.89 27.44 56.63 (29.19) 1:26.81 (30.18) 1:57.89 (31.08) 18 Tortora, Vincent 16 MESA-CA 1:58.93 28.12 57.81 (29.69) 1:28.30 (30.49) 1:58.93 (30.63) 19 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 1:59.03 28.08 58.57 (30.49) 1:29.54 (30.97) 1:59.03 (29.49) 20 Boyle, Sean 16 MESA-CA 1:59.10 27.83 58.10 (30.27) 1:28.96 (30.86) 1:59.10 (30.14) 21 Hurst, Grant 18 UNAT-CA/UCSB 1:59.53 27.77 58.09 (30.32) 1:28.94 (30.85) 1:59.53 (30.59) 22 Yribarren, Bobby 17 FDST-CC 2:00.26 28.27 58.64 (30.37) 1:29.04 (30.40) 2:00.26 (31.22) 23 Lindberg, Scott 17 FDST-CC 2:00.50 27.51 57.56 (30.05) 1:28.51 (30.95) 2:00.50 (31.99) 24 McNeill, Ryan 18 FAST-CA 2:00.55 28.79 59.50 (30.71) 1:30.34 (30.84) 2:00.55 (30.21)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Heinz, Jeff 18 FAST-CA 2:00.69 28.84 59.72 (30.88) 1:30.89 (31.17) 2:00.69 (29.80) 26 Fehr, Eric 26 UNAT-PN 2:00.76 27.61 57.71 (30.10) 1:28.62 (30.91) 2:00.76 (32.14)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Hetzner, Andrew 16 CCAQ-CA 2:01.40 28.56 59.65 (31.09) 1:30.89 (31.24) 2:01.40 (30.51) 28 Hopper, Jace 16 DSS-CA 2:01.48 28.59 59.56 (30.97) 1:30.85 (31.29) 2:01.48 (30.63) 29 Johnsen, Erik 16 NOVA-CA/NOVA 2:01.52 28.25 58.91 (30.66) 1:30.23 (31.32) 2:01.52 (31.29) 30 Koch, Eric 21 UNAT-CA/UCSB 2:01.76 28.62 59.26 (30.64) 1:30.91 (31.65) 2:01.76 (30.85) 31 Florczyk, Piotr 25 MVN-CA 2:01.89 27.80 58.45 (30.65) 1:30.19 (31.74) 2:01.89 (31.70) 31 Beltran, Roger 15 IHAC-CA 2:01.89 29.29 1:00.47 (31.18) 1:31.71 (31.24) 2:01.89 (30.18) 33 Jones, Matthew 19 UNAT-NM/CSUB 2:02.02 27.72 58.37 (30.65) 1:30.10 (31.73) 2:02.02 (31.92) 34 Radford, Michael 16 AZOT-CA 2:02.15 28.85 59.95 (31.10) 1:31.28 (31.33) 2:02.15 (30.87) 35 Farrell, Ryan 17 OSC-SI 2:02.24 28.37 59.35 (30.98) 1:30.38 (31.03) 2:02.24 (31.86) 36 Simo, Andrew 16 NOVA-CA 2:02.26 28.89 59.86 (30.97) 1:31.58 (31.72) 2:02.26 (30.68) 37 Divan, Nick 15 MVN-CA 2:02.29 28.59 59.11 (30.52) 1:30.54 (31.43) 2:02.29 (31.75) 38 Anderson, Luke NOVA-CA 2:02.41 27.63 57.67 (30.04) 1:29.45 (31.78) 2:02.41 (32.96) 39 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 2:02.50 29.19 59.28 (30.09) 1:30.76 (31.48) 2:02.50 (31.74) 40 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 2:02.56 28.33 58.49 (30.16) 1:30.17 (31.68) 2:02.56 (32.39) 41 Saez, Devin 19 MVN-CA 2:02.58 28.75 59.71 (30.96) 1:31.41 (31.70) 2:02.58 (31.17) 42 Duran, Israel 16 CAAN-ZZ 2:02.70 28.56 59.68 (31.12) 1:31.23 (31.55) 2:02.70 (31.47) 43 Kikuchi, Ryan 14 AZOT-CA 2:02.72 28.81 59.86 (31.05) 1:31.14 (31.28) 2:02.72 (31.58) 44 Abbott, Jacob 18 RST-CA 2:02.75 29.61 1:01.31 (31.70) 1:32.18 (30.87) 2:02.75 (30.57) 45 Bowen, Michael 16 SBSC-CA 2:03.04 28.57 59.49 (30.92) 1:31.55 (32.06) 2:03.04 (31.49) 46 Reilly, Eric 18 RST-CA 2:03.08 27.89 58.65 (30.76) 1:30.40 (31.75) 2:03.08 (32.68) 47 Leelachati, Dan 18 FAST-CA 2:03.29 29.93 1:01.84 (31.91) 1:33.26 (31.42) 2:03.29 (30.03) 48 Meconis, Brett 19 SDA-AZ 2:03.36 28.42 59.97 (31.55) 1:32.49 (32.52) 2:03.36 (30.87) 49 Wang, Timothy 20 BUS-NE 2:03.79 28.77 59.90 (31.13) 1:31.57 (31.67) 2:03.79 (32.22) 50 Na, Chris 13 FAST-CA 2:03.98 30.08 1:01.99 (31.91) 1:34.24 (32.25) 2:03.98 (29.74) 51 Casey, Aaron 14 TSM-CA 2:04.02 29.42 1:00.78 (31.36) 1:32.84 (32.06) 2:04.02 (31.18) 52 Rollins, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 2:04.04 30.04 1:02.07 (32.03) 1:35.01 (32.94) 2:04.04 (29.03) 53 Chin, Grant 17 ROSE-CA 2:04.06 30.05 1:00.75 (30.70) 1:32.45 (31.70) 2:04.06 (31.61) 54 Nguyen, Andrew 14 PASA-CA 2:04.07 29.90 1:01.61 (31.71) 1:33.20 (31.59) 2:04.07 (30.87) 55 Cullinane, Bryce 17 DA-CA 2:04.68 29.17 1:01.00 (31.83) 1:33.16 (32.16) 2:04.68 (31.52) 56 Eid, Soloman 17 AZOT-CA 2:04.74 29.61 1:01.11 (31.50) 1:33.31 (32.20) 2:04.74 (31.43) 57 Dierksen, Greg 17 RST-CA 2:04.85 29.81 1:01.50 (31.69) 1:33.14 (31.64) 2:04.85 (31.71) 57 Han, Frank 18 IHAC-CA 2:04.85 29.11 1:00.58 (31.47) 1:32.49 (31.91) 2:04.85 (32.36) 59 Choi, Lugar 15 AZOT-CA 2:04.99 29.30 1:01.85 (32.55) 1:34.20 (32.35) 2:04.99 (30.79) 60 Segal, Chad 17 SBSC-CA 2:05.06 29.68 1:00.96 (31.28) 1:33.15 (32.19) 2:05.06 (31.91) 61 Jafari, Michael 17 IHAC-CA 2:05.07 29.46 1:00.90 (31.44) 1:33.45 (32.55) 2:05.07 (31.62) 62 Deloria, David 18 UNAT-CA/C A N Y 2:05.14 27.86 58.83 (30.97) 1:31.64 (32.81) 2:05.14 (33.50) 63 Yamashita, Yutaro 13 NOVA-CA 2:05.33 29.70 1:01.50 (31.80) 1:33.43 (31.93) 2:05.33 (31.90) 64 Pierson, Brandon 15 UNAT-CA 2:05.34 30.11 1:02.35 (32.24) 1:34.37 (32.02) 2:05.34 (30.97) 65 Wong, Austin 17 C-PN/UCI 2:05.37 29.97 1:02.04 (32.07) 1:33.77 (31.73) 2:05.37 (31.60) 66 Barnett-Woods, Jereme 15 AZOT-CA 2:05.43 29.41 1:00.76 (31.35) 1:33.34 (32.58) 2:05.43 (32.09) 66 Kao, Kalvin 17 TSM-CA 2:05.43 28.94 1:00.37 (31.43) 1:32.82 (32.45) 2:05.43 (32.61) 68 Borokhov, Michael 18 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:05.46 28.50 59.89 (31.39) 1:32.34 (32.45) 2:05.46 (33.12) 69 Owens, Daniel 14 MVN-CA 2:05.49 29.05 1:01.67 (32.62) 1:34.28 (32.61) 2:05.49 (31.21) 70 Dobkin, Cary 20 TROJ-CA 2:05.50 28.84 1:00.15 (31.31) 1:33.02 (32.87) 2:05.50 (32.48) 71 Wood, Andy 16 PSA-CA 2:05.51 29.40 1:01.13 (31.73) 1:34.11 (32.98) 2:05.51 (31.40) 72 Whittington, Joe 16 BSC-CC 2:05.52 28.68 1:00.14 (31.46) 1:32.90 (32.76) 2:05.52 (32.62) 73 Hansen, Robert 15 NOVA-CA 2:05.53 30.02 1:02.46 (32.44) 1:35.01 (32.55) 2:05.53 (30.52) 74 Kim, Jason 16 AZOT-CA 2:05.67 29.88 1:02.35 (32.47) 1:34.43 (32.08) 2:05.67 (31.24) 75 Wegner, Dan 31 UNAT-CA 2:05.99 29.06 1:00.79 (31.73) 1:33.35 (32.56) 2:05.99 (32.64) 76 Nolan, Brent 17 MVN-CA 2:06.16 29.34 1:01.47 (32.13) 1:33.98 (32.51) 2:06.16 (32.18) 77 Beckman, Adam 16 UNBSC-CC 2:06.45 29.53 1:02.27 (32.74) 1:34.92 (32.65) 2:06.45 (31.53) 78 Blankenship, Jeremy 15 CCAT-CA 2:06.68 29.62 1:01.68 (32.06) 1:34.68 (33.00) 2:06.68 (32.00) 79 Harutunian, Andrew 17 STOP-CA 2:06.79 29.45 1:00.98 (31.53) 1:33.69 (32.71) 2:06.79 (33.10) 80 McKnight, Kyle 17 MVN-CA 2:06.84 29.64 1:01.99 (32.35) 1:34.44 (32.45) 2:06.84 (32.40) 81 Ramsey, Spencer 15 SBSC-CA 2:06.91 30.13 1:02.13 (32.00) 1:34.92 (32.79) 2:06.91 (31.99) 82 Russo, Joseph 17 AZOT-CA 2:06.93 30.10 1:02.66 (32.56) 1:34.78 (32.12) 2:06.93 (32.15) 83 Carter, Michael 16 IHAC-CA 2:06.96 30.09 1:03.14 (33.05) 1:35.04 (31.90) 2:06.96 (31.92) 84 Page, Tamon 17 C-PN 2:07.03 29.96 1:02.36 (32.40) 1:35.66 (33.30) 2:07.03 (31.37) 85 Igloi, Kristof 15 TSM-CA 2:07.29 29.65 1:02.36 (32.71) 1:35.77 (33.41) 2:07.29 (31.52) 86 Sorge, Scott 15 MVN-CA 2:07.32 28.56 1:01.48 (32.92) 1:33.84 (32.36) 2:07.32 (33.48) 87 Spansail, Scott 16 AZOT-CA 2:07.37 29.48 1:01.11 (31.63) 1:34.88 (33.77) 2:07.37 (32.49) 88 Dixon, Jeff 19 PAC-OR 2:07.42 29.29 1:02.03 (32.74) 1:35.11 (33.08) 2:07.42 (32.31) 89 Woodward, Gabe 23 UNAT-CA 2:07.53 29.57 1:02.18 (32.61) 1:35.56 (33.38) 2:07.53 (31.97) 90 Heinz, Adam 14 FAST-CA 2:07.56 30.13 1:03.11 (32.98) 1:36.69 (33.58) 2:07.56 (30.87) 91 Dong, Jacob 18 FAST-CA 2:07.66 30.29 1:03.29 (33.00) 1:36.15 (32.86) 2:07.66 (31.51) 92 Divan, Paul 17 MVN-CA 2:07.78 30.22 1:02.52 (32.30) 1:35.20 (32.68) 2:07.78 (32.58) 93 Nilson, Blake 16 CCAT-CA 2:07.86 30.02 1:02.74 (32.72) 1:35.99 (33.25) 2:07.86 (31.87) 93 Johnson, Daniel 17 SBSC-CA 2:07.86 29.85 1:02.49 (32.64) 1:35.85 (33.36) 2:07.86 (32.01) 95 Cisneros, Anthony 15 NOVA-CA 2:07.94 29.65 1:02.41 (32.76) 1:35.50 (33.09) 2:07.94 (32.44) 96 Muller, Andrew 14 ROSE-CA 2:08.11 29.19 1:01.90 (32.71) 1:35.14 (33.24) 2:08.11 (32.97) 97 Alex, Casey 30 C-PN 2:08.15 29.25 1:01.56 (32.31) 1:34.87 (33.31) 2:08.15 (33.28) 97 Knoff, Kyle 18 FAST-CA 2:08.15 30.60 1:03.67 (33.07) 1:36.97 (33.30) 2:08.15 (31.18) 99 Simpkins, Patrick 15 CCAT-CA 2:08.34 30.39 1:02.65 (32.26) 1:35.22 (32.57) 2:08.34 (33.12)100 Thorlaksson, Niels 14 SBSC-CA 2:08.36 30.93 1:02.90 (31.97) 1:35.83 (32.93) 2:08.36 (32.53)101 McLeod, Steven 24 MVN-CA 2:08.38 29.91 1:02.39 (32.48) 1:35.53 (33.14) 2:08.38 (32.85)102 Lencioni, Brian 16 BSC-CC 2:08.43 30.21 1:03.28 (33.07) 1:37.05 (33.77) 2:08.43 (31.38)103 Roos, Thomas 18 TSM-CA 2:08.59 29.85 1:02.33 (32.48) 1:35.83 (33.50) 2:08.59 (32.76)104 Smith, Sean 15 BCH-CA 2:09.22 30.49 1:03.41 (32.92) 1:36.80 (33.39) 2:09.22 (32.42)105 Zaich, Paul 16 AZOT-CA 2:09.24 29.87 1:02.50 (32.63) 1:36.26 (33.76) 2:09.24 (32.98)106 Kleyn, Aaron 20 TROJ-CA 2:09.29 28.30 1:00.51 (32.21) 1:35.17 (34.66) 2:09.29 (34.12)107 Biessmann, Max 18 AZOT-CA 2:09.50 30.42 1:02.99 (32.57) 1:37.25 (34.26) 2:09.50 (32.25)108 Lawhorn, Jeff 16 FAST-CA 2:09.51 30.52 1:03.54 (33.02) 1:37.10 (33.56) 2:09.51 (32.41)109 Lee, Chang 14 ROSE-CA 2:09.89 30.39 1:03.69 (33.30) 1:37.46 (33.77) 2:09.89 (32.43)110 Bartell, Kevin 18 BSC-CC 2:09.97 30.44 1:04.31 (33.87) 1:38.63 (34.32) 2:09.97 (31.34)111 Condict, Clark 16 NOVA-CA 2:10.02 29.94 1:02.56 (32.62) 1:36.63 (34.07) 2:10.02 (33.39)112 Yano, Rikiya 13 AZOT-CA 2:10.14 30.26 1:03.07 (32.81) 1:37.10 (34.03) 2:10.14 (33.04)113 Ochotorena, Neil 16 UNAT-CA/C C A T 2:10.29 30.91 1:04.08 (33.17) 1:38.27 (34.19) 2:10.29 (32.02)114 Madden, Jon 19 LOSC-OR 2:10.38 28.91 1:00.43 (31.52) 1:34.81 (34.38) 2:10.38 (35.57)115 Lounsbury, Joe 16 SCAW-CA 2:10.56 31.01 1:04.37 (33.36) 1:37.91 (33.54) 2:10.56 (32.65)116 Long, Ross 19 UNAT-CC/BSC 2:10.66 30.33 1:02.60 (32.27) 1:36.22 (33.62) 2:10.66 (34.44)117 Rimkus, Charlie 12 UNAT-CA 2:11.15 30.51 1:03.99 (33.48) 1:38.20 (34.21) 2:11.15 (32.95)118 Mendoza, Paul 14 IHAC-CA 2:11.19 31.00 1:03.49 (32.49) 1:37.35 (33.86) 2:11.19 (33.84)119 Mallari, Rodney 17 IHAC-CA 2:11.76 30.57 1:04.05 (33.48) 1:37.75 (33.70) 2:11.76 (34.01)120 Papke, Edward 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:11.99 29.96 1:03.04 (33.08) 1:37.77 (34.73) 2:11.99 (34.22)121 Chamberlain, Brett 15 MVN-CA 2:12.14 32.18 1:06.42 (34.24) 1:39.94 (33.52) 2:12.14 (32.20)122 Foran, Andrew 19 NCA-CA 2:12.22 31.28 1:04.82 (33.54) 1:39.08 (34.26) 2:12.22 (33.14)123 Chi, Daniel 15 ROSE-CA 2:12.56 30.74 1:03.64 (32.90) 1:37.74 (34.10) 2:12.56 (34.82)124 McCartin, Casey 14 NOVA-CA 2:12.79 30.33 1:04.10 (33.77) 1:39.67 (35.57) 2:12.79 (33.12)125 Voit, Jay 14 C-PN 2:13.20 29.95 1:03.60 (33.65) 1:38.69 (35.09) 2:13.20 (34.51)126 Martin, Greg 29 C-PN 2:13.31 31.12 1:05.03 (33.91) 1:39.47 (34.44) 2:13.31 (33.84)127 Pare, Jonnie 14 CLSS-CA 2:13.34 30.73 1:05.46 (34.73) 1:39.17 (33.71) 2:13.34 (34.17)128 DosReis, Alejandro 13 UNAT-CA/AZOT 2:13.39 31.53 1:05.26 (33.73) 1:39.59 (34.33) 2:13.39 (33.80)129 Dickinson, Sam 15 SBSC-CA 2:13.55 31.65 1:05.03 (33.38) 1:39.06 (34.03) 2:13.55 (34.49)129 Schmalz, Alex 15 PASA-CA 2:13.55 30.71 1:04.60 (33.89) 1:39.64 (35.04) 2:13.55 (33.91)131 Murray, John 20 TROJ-CA 2:13.67 29.68 1:03.57 (33.89) 1:38.76 (35.19) 2:13.67 (34.91)132 Player, Scott 15 IHAC-CA 2:15.30 30.98 1:05.23 (34.25) 1:40.42 (35.19) 2:15.30 (34.88)133 Benca, Jeff 15 C-PN 2:15.41 31.74 1:06.15 (34.41) 1:42.04 (35.89) 2:15.41 (33.37)134 Kreitler, Chase 15 CCAT-CA 2:16.72 30.98 1:06.01 (35.03) 1:41.97 (35.96) 2:16.72 (34.75)135 Gibbons, Matt 18 UNAT-CA/SLO 2:17.88 32.03 1:06.69 (34.66) 1:42.22 (35.53) 2:17.88 (35.66)136 Green, Michael 18 UNAT-CA 2:22.74 32.65 1:08.56 (35.91) 1:45.94 (37.38) 2:22.74 (36.80)

Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 3:54.69 1999 Chad Carvin, MVN Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Jensen, Larsen 17 MVN-CA 3:57.92 3:57.12 28.76 59.24 (30.48) 1:29.39 (30.15) 1:59.54 (30.15) 2:29.46 (29.92) 2:59.44 (29.98) 3:28.91 (29.47) 3:57.12 (28.21) 2 Warkentin, Mark 23 TROJ-CA 3:57.69 3:57.84 27.87 58.09 (30.22) 1:28.48 (30.39) 1:58.94 (30.46) 2:29.22 (30.28) 3:00.07 (30.85) 3:29.59 (29.52) 3:57.84 (28.25) 3 Mull, Cameron 26 SCCA-PC 3:59.96 3:59.74 27.51 57.54 (30.03) 1:28.62 (31.08) 1:59.22 (30.60) 2:29.96 (30.74) 3:00.62 (30.66) 3:30.83 (30.21) 3:59.74 (28.91) 4 Kevorkian, Aram 20 NCA-SI 4:00.00 3:59.76 27.59 57.19 (29.60) 1:27.28 (30.09) 1:57.95 (30.67) 2:28.69 (30.74) 2:59.57 (30.88) 3:30.52 (30.95) 3:59.76 (29.24)Consol 9 Carvin, Chad 29 MVN-CA 4:00.49 3:57.19 27.70 57.61 (29.91) 1:27.87 (30.26) 1:57.79 (29.92) 2:27.73 (29.94) 2:57.80 (30.07) 3:28.16 (30.36) 3:57.19 (29.03) 10 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 4:02.38 3:57.51 27.91 57.92 (30.01) 1:28.43 (30.51) 1:59.29 (30.86) 2:29.79 (30.50) 3:00.45 (30.66) 3:29.74 (29.29) 3:57.51 (27.77) 11 Mortimer, Justin 21 UNAT-CA/MVN 4:03.82 4:04.13 29.13 59.65 (30.52) 1:30.29 (30.64) 2:01.47 (31.18) 2:32.23 (30.76) 3:02.71 (30.48) 3:34.14 (31.43) 4:04.13 (29.99) 12 Staley, Trent 21 TROJ-CA 4:06.14 4:07.28 28.26 59.74 (31.48) 1:31.59 (31.85) 2:03.47 (31.88) 2:34.00 (30.53) 3:05.46 (31.46) 3:36.44 (30.98) 4:07.28 (30.84) 13 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 4:07.58 4:09.62 29.34 1:00.22 (30.88) 1:32.23 (32.01) 2:04.10 (31.87) 2:35.10 (31.00) 3:06.92 (31.82) 3:38.80 (31.88) 4:09.62 (30.82) 14 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 4:10.31 4:12.12 30.15 1:02.39 (32.24) 1:34.79 (32.40) 2:06.88 (32.09) 2:38.70 (31.82) 3:10.50 (31.80) 3:41.87 (31.37) 4:12.12 (30.25) 15 Deters, Andrew 15 IHAC-CA 4:09.16 4:12.52 29.85 1:01.63 (31.78) 1:33.62 (31.99) 2:05.46 (31.84) 2:37.35 (31.89) 3:09.43 (32.08) 3:41.45 (32.02) 4:12.52 (31.07) -- Castro, Rodrigo 24 TROJ-CA 4:02.49 DQ 28.58 59.39 (30.81) 1:31.49 (32.10) 2:04.70 (33.21) 2:37.90 (33.20) 3:11.84 (33.94) 3:46.63 (34.79)Bonus 17 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJ-CA 4:11.16 4:04.26 28.16 59.41 (31.25) 1:30.65 (31.24) 2:02.06 (31.41) 2:33.11 (31.05) 3:04.20 (31.09) 3:34.76 (30.56) 4:04.26 (29.50) 18 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 4:12.87 4:05.39 28.26 59.56 (31.30) 1:31.05 (31.49) 2:02.42 (31.37) 2:34.59 (32.17) 3:05.75 (31.16) 3:37.29 (31.54) 4:05.39 (28.10) 19 Hopper, Jace 16 DSS-CA 4:13.59 4:12.02 29.43 1:01.36 (31.93) 1:33.22 (31.86) 2:05.16 (31.94) 2:36.72 (31.56) 3:08.91 (32.19) 3:40.44 (31.53) 4:12.02 (31.58) 20 Florczyk, Piotr 25 MVN-CA 4:15.41 4:12.49 29.06 1:01.11 (32.05) 1:33.69 (32.58) 2:06.05 (32.36) 2:38.36 (32.31) 3:10.43 (32.07) 3:42.19 (31.76) 4:12.49 (30.30) 21 Radford, Michael 16 AZOT-CA 4:15.83 4:13.69 28.88 1:00.24 (31.36) 1:32.11 (31.87) 2:04.15 (32.04) 2:36.28 (32.13) 3:09.25 (32.97) 3:41.93 (32.68) 4:13.69 (31.76) 22 Yribarren, Bobby 17 FDST-CC 4:17.13 4:15.10 30.14 1:01.45 (31.31) 1:33.46 (32.01) 2:05.10 (31.64) 2:37.70 (32.60) 3:09.95 (32.25) 3:43.84 (33.89) 4:15.10 (31.26) 23 Kikuchi, Ryan 14 AZOT-CA 4:15.48 4:17.72 29.74 1:01.40 (31.66) 1:34.08 (32.68) 2:06.65 (32.57) 2:39.85 (33.20) 3:12.86 (33.01) 3:45.83 (32.97) 4:17.72 (31.89) 24 Boyle, Sean 16 MESA-CA 4:14.05 4:18.29 28.03 59.51 (31.48) 1:31.77 (32.26) 2:04.50 (32.73) 2:37.78 (33.28) 3:11.18 (33.40) 3:45.08 (33.90) 4:18.29 (33.21)

Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 3:54.69 1999 Chad Carvin, MVN Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Warkentin, Mark 23 TROJ-CA 3:57.69 27.92 58.03 (30.11) 1:28.22 (30.19) 1:58.60 (30.38) 2:28.88 (30.28) 2:59.14 (30.26) 3:29.27 (30.13) 3:57.69 (28.42) 2 Jensen, Larsen 17 MVN-CA 3:57.92 28.47 58.83 (30.36) 1:28.94 (30.11) 1:59.09 (30.15) 2:29.27 (30.18) 2:59.41 (30.14) 3:29.29 (29.88) 3:57.92 (28.63) 3 Mull, Cameron 26 SCCA-PC 3:59.96 27.32 57.29 (29.97) 1:27.74 (30.45) 1:58.48 (30.74) 2:29.09 (30.61) 2:59.72 (30.63) 3:30.26 (30.54) 3:59.96 (29.70) 4 Kevorkian, Aram 20 NCA-SI 4:00.00 28.10 58.31 (30.21) 1:28.90 (30.59) 1:59.22 (30.32) 2:29.31 (30.09) 2:59.79 (30.48) 3:30.57 (30.78) 4:00.00 (29.43) 5 Carvin, Chad 29 MVN-CA 4:00.49 28.40 59.01 (30.61) 1:29.54 (30.53) 2:00.16 (30.62) 2:30.48 (30.32) 3:00.79 (30.31) 3:30.98 (30.19) 4:00.49 (29.51) 6 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 4:02.38 28.51 59.49 (30.98) 1:30.75 (31.26) 2:02.34 (31.59) 2:31.93 (29.59) 3:02.81 (30.88) 3:33.30 (30.49) 4:02.38 (29.08) 7 Castro, Rodrigo 24 TROJ-CA 4:02.49 28.89 1:00.10 (31.21) 1:31.30 (31.20) 2:02.70 (31.40) 2:33.21 (30.51) 3:03.23 (30.02) 3:33.19 (29.96) 4:02.49 (29.30) 8 Mortimer, Justin 21 UNAT-CA/MVN 4:03.82 29.10 59.88 (30.78) 1:30.74 (30.86) 2:01.49 (30.75) 2:31.90 (30.41) 3:03.02 (31.12) 3:33.96 (30.94) 4:03.82 (29.86)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Staley, Trent 21 TROJ-CA 4:06.14 28.81 1:00.41 (31.60) 1:31.55 (31.14) 2:03.31 (31.76) 2:34.27 (30.96) 3:05.65 (31.38) 3:35.96 (30.31) 4:06.14 (30.18) 10 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 4:07.58 28.20 58.77 (30.57) 1:30.08 (31.31) 2:01.69 (31.61) 2:32.82 (31.13) 3:04.16 (31.34) 3:36.24 (32.08) 4:07.58 (31.34) 11 Deters, Andrew 15 IHAC-CA 4:09.16 29.04 1:00.17 (31.13) 1:31.54 (31.37) 2:03.21 (31.67) 2:34.77 (31.56) 3:06.55 (31.78) 3:38.47 (31.92) 4:09.16 (30.69) 12 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 4:10.31 29.44 1:01.39 (31.95) 1:33.40 (32.01) 2:05.46 (32.06) 2:37.07 (31.61) 3:08.91 (31.84) 3:40.35 (31.44) 4:10.31 (29.96) 13 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJ-CA 4:11.16 29.47 1:01.25 (31.78) 1:32.98 (31.73) 2:04.72 (31.74) 2:36.23 (31.51) 3:07.94 (31.71) 3:39.90 (31.96) 4:11.16 (31.26) 14 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 4:12.87 28.43 1:00.04 (31.61) 1:32.26 (32.22) 2:04.79 (32.53) 2:37.49 (32.70) 3:09.67 (32.18) 3:41.39 (31.72) 4:12.87 (31.48) 15 Hopper, Jace 16 DSS-CA 4:13.59 28.42 59.27 (30.85) 1:30.62 (31.35) 2:02.86 (32.24) 2:35.62 (32.76) 3:08.29 (32.67) 3:41.04 (32.75) 4:13.59 (32.55) 16 Boyle, Sean 16 MESA-CA 4:14.05 28.34 59.76 (31.42) 1:32.19 (32.43) 2:05.00 (32.81) 2:37.61 (32.61) 3:10.51 (32.90) 3:42.70 (32.19) 4:14.05 (31.35)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Florczyk, Piotr 25 MVN-CA 4:15.41 29.81 1:01.89 (32.08) 1:34.36 (32.47) 2:06.64 (32.28) 2:39.26 (32.62) 3:11.52 (32.26) 3:43.98 (32.46) 4:15.41 (31.43) 18 Kikuchi, Ryan 14 AZOT-CA 4:15.48 30.40 1:02.76 (32.36) 1:35.20 (32.44) 2:07.56 (32.36) 2:40.11 (32.55) 3:12.52 (32.41) 3:45.01 (32.49) 4:15.48 (30.47) 19 Radford, Michael 16 AZOT-CA 4:15.83 29.96 1:02.27 (32.31) 1:35.49 (33.22) 2:08.08 (32.59) 2:40.29 (32.21) 3:12.89 (32.60) 3:45.09 (32.20) 4:15.83 (30.74) 20 Yribarren, Bobby 17 FDST-CC 4:17.13 31.12 1:03.72 (32.60) 1:36.53 (32.81) 2:09.18 (32.65) 2:41.80 (32.62) 3:13.45 (31.65) 3:45.97 (32.52) 4:17.13 (31.16) 21 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 4:17.36 29.42 1:02.14 (32.72) 1:35.20 (33.06) 2:08.20 (33.00) 2:40.96 (32.76) 3:13.53 (32.57) 3:46.21 (32.68) 4:17.36 (31.15) 22 Hurst, Grant 18 UNAT-CA/UCSB 4:17.96 28.18 1:00.68 (32.50) 1:34.00 (33.32) 2:07.76 (33.76) 2:40.67 (32.91) 3:14.05 (33.38) 3:45.91 (31.86) 4:17.96 (32.05) 22 Divan, Nick 15 MVN-CA 4:17.96 30.01 1:02.28 (32.27) 1:34.99 (32.71) 2:07.82 (32.83) 2:40.33 (32.51) 3:13.29 (32.96) 3:46.08 (32.79) 4:17.96 (31.88) 24 Jafari, Michael 17 IHAC-CA 4:18.44 30.54 1:03.26 (32.72) 1:35.99 (32.73) 2:08.90 (32.91) 2:41.07 (32.17) 3:12.17 (31.10) 3:45.98 (33.81) 4:18.44 (32.46)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Koch, Eric 21 UNAT-CA/UCSB 4:18.91 30.06 1:02.40 (32.34) 1:35.24 (32.84) 2:08.20 (32.96) 2:41.44 (33.24) 3:14.59 (33.15) 3:46.35 (31.76) 4:18.91 (32.56) 26 Abbott, Jacob 18 RST-CA 4:19.24 31.62 1:05.12 (33.50) 1:38.90 (33.78) 2:12.21 (33.31) 2:45.44 (33.23) 3:17.07 (31.63) 3:48.87 (31.80) 4:19.24 (30.37)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Kim, Edward 15 UNAT-CA 4:19.43 31.06 1:04.40 (33.34) 1:37.92 (33.52) 2:11.39 (33.47) 2:43.42 (32.03) 3:15.76 (32.34) 3:48.01 (32.25) 4:19.43 (31.42) 28 Tolmachoff, Erik 21 TROJ-CA 4:19.82 29.42 1:02.10 (32.68) 1:34.92 (32.82) 2:08.24 (33.32) 2:40.73 (32.49) 3:14.22 (33.49) 3:47.06 (32.84) 4:19.82 (32.76) 29 Todd, Brett 17 STOP-CA 4:20.12 29.42 1:01.42 (32.00) 1:34.21 (32.79) 2:07.85 (33.64) 2:40.62 (32.77) 3:13.90 (33.28) 3:47.50 (33.60) 4:20.12 (32.62) 30 Casey, Aaron 14 TSM-CA 4:20.60 30.19 1:02.99 (32.80) 1:35.93 (32.94) 2:09.53 (33.60) 2:43.05 (33.52) 3:16.38 (33.33) 3:50.02 (33.64) 4:20.60 (30.58) 31 McLeod, Steven 24 MVN-CA 4:21.45 29.98 1:02.59 (32.61) 1:35.65 (33.06) 2:09.24 (33.59) 2:42.49 (33.25) 3:15.80 (33.31) 3:48.81 (33.01) 4:21.45 (32.64) 32 Hetzner, Andrew 16 CCAQ-CA 4:22.17 30.20 1:02.66 (32.46) 1:35.87 (33.21) 2:09.34 (33.47) 2:43.16 (33.82) 3:16.45 (33.29) 3:50.82 (34.37) 4:22.17 (31.35) 33 Bowen, Michael 16 SBSC-CA 4:22.72 29.92 1:02.22 (32.30) 1:35.48 (33.26) 2:09.31 (33.83) 2:42.98 (33.67) 3:16.98 (34.00) 3:50.93 (33.95) 4:22.72 (31.79) 34 Owens, Daniel 14 MVN-CA 4:22.93 29.27 1:01.60 (32.33) 1:34.78 (33.18) 2:08.54 (33.76) 2:42.50 (33.96) 3:16.30 (33.80) 3:50.39 (34.09) 4:22.93 (32.54) 35 Russo, Joseph 17 AZOT-CA 4:23.73 29.95 1:02.64 (32.69) 1:36.33 (33.69) 2:10.23 (33.90) 2:43.83 (33.60) 3:18.46 (34.63) 3:52.28 (33.82) 4:23.73 (31.45) 36 Wood, Andy 16 PSA-CA 4:23.99 30.23 1:03.01 (32.78) 1:36.49 (33.48) 2:09.98 (33.49) 2:43.91 (33.93) 3:17.64 (33.73) 3:51.27 (33.63) 4:23.99 (32.72) 37 Nguyen, Andrew 14 PASA-CA 4:24.24 31.32 1:04.53 (33.21) 1:38.50 (33.97) 2:12.38 (33.88) 2:45.77 (33.39) 3:19.04 (33.27) 3:51.97 (32.93) 4:24.24 (32.27) 38 Kostianis, Nikos 15 IHAC-CA 4:24.29 30.34 1:03.22 (32.88) 1:36.77 (33.55) 2:10.34 (33.57) 2:44.00 (33.66) 3:17.70 (33.70) 3:51.40 (33.70) 4:24.29 (32.89) 39 Dierksen, Greg 17 RST-CA 4:24.33 31.29 1:04.72 (33.43) 1:37.40 (32.68) 2:10.63 (33.23) 2:44.11 (33.48) 3:17.56 (33.45) 3:50.95 (33.39) 4:24.33 (33.38) 40 Barnett-Woods, Jereme 15 AZOT-CA 4:24.46 30.54 1:04.18 (33.64) 1:37.62 (33.44) 2:11.51 (33.89) 2:45.24 (33.73) 3:19.00 (33.76) 3:52.94 (33.94) 4:24.46 (31.52) 41 Segal, Chad 17 SBSC-CA 4:24.84 30.64 1:03.35 (32.71) 1:36.83 (33.48) 2:10.69 (33.86) 2:44.34 (33.65) 3:18.45 (34.11) 3:52.33 (33.88) 4:24.84 (32.51) 42 Ferrell, Jeff 17 TCC-CA 4:25.20 30.26 1:03.58 (33.32) 1:37.63 (34.05) 2:11.64 (34.01) 2:45.30 (33.66) 3:19.08 (33.78) 3:53.08 (34.00) 4:25.20 (32.12) 43 Wegner, Dan 31 UNAT-CA 4:25.49 28.77 1:00.25 (31.48) 1:33.02 (32.77) 2:06.23 (33.21) 2:40.22 (33.99) 3:15.08 (34.86) 3:50.77 (35.69) 4:25.49 (34.72) 44 Joseph, Max 14 NOVA-CA 4:26.27 29.88 1:03.46 (33.58) 1:36.93 (33.47) 2:10.90 (33.97) 2:44.99 (34.09) 3:19.47 (34.48) 3:53.96 (34.49) 4:26.27 (32.31) 45 Wong, Austin 17 C-PN/UCI 4:26.52 31.59 1:05.66 (34.07) 1:40.09 (34.43) 2:13.87 (33.78) 2:48.04 (34.17) 3:21.86 (33.82) 3:54.99 (33.13) 4:26.52 (31.53) 46 Muller, Andrew 14 ROSE-CA 4:26.86 30.78 1:04.65 (33.87) 1:38.77 (34.12) 2:12.98 (34.21) 2:46.87 (33.89) 3:20.55 (33.68) 3:54.58 (34.03) 4:26.86 (32.28) 47 Han, Frank 18 IHAC-CA 4:27.25 30.26 1:02.97 (32.71) 1:36.75 (33.78) 2:10.42 (33.67) 2:44.45 (34.03) 3:18.83 (34.38) 3:53.04 (34.21) 4:27.25 (34.21) 48 Igloi, Kristof 15 TSM-CA 4:27.89 30.89 1:04.50 (33.61) 1:39.21 (34.71) 2:12.92 (33.71) 2:46.82 (33.90) 3:21.04 (34.22) 3:55.21 (34.17) 4:27.89 (32.68) 49 Lencioni, Brian 16 BSC-CC 4:28.05 30.53 1:03.86 (33.33) 1:38.47 (34.61) 2:13.21 (34.74) 2:48.27 (35.06) 3:22.60 (34.33) 3:56.95 (34.35) 4:28.05 (31.10) 50 Pierson, Brandon 15 UNAT-CA 4:28.51 31.18 1:05.16 (33.98) 1:39.95 (34.79) 2:15.01 (35.06) 2:48.51 (33.50) 3:22.15 (33.64) 3:55.79 (33.64) 4:28.51 (32.72) 51 Thorlaksson, Niels 14 SBSC-CA 4:28.66 31.87 1:05.59 (33.72) 1:39.57 (33.98) 2:13.73 (34.16) 2:48.04 (34.31) 3:22.26 (34.22) 3:55.97 (33.71) 4:28.66 (32.69) 52 Johnson, Daniel 17 SBSC-CA 4:28.68 30.30 1:03.48 (33.18) 1:37.35 (33.87) 2:11.98 (34.63) 2:46.61 (34.63) 3:20.89 (34.28) 3:55.51 (34.62) 4:28.68 (33.17) 53 Choi, Lugar 15 AZOT-CA 4:29.28 31.24 1:05.83 (34.59) 1:40.45 (34.62) 2:15.60 (35.15) 2:49.68 (34.08) 3:24.21 (34.53) 3:57.79 (33.58) 4:29.28 (31.49) 53 Smith, Sean 15 BCH-CA 4:29.28 31.23 1:05.43 (34.20) 1:40.15 (34.72) 2:15.29 (35.14) 2:49.00 (33.71) 3:23.08 (34.08) 3:57.02 (33.94) 4:29.28 (32.26) 55 Cooper, Adam 18 DSS-CA 4:29.32 30.00 1:03.46 (33.46) 1:37.95 (34.49) 2:12.45 (34.50) 2:46.93 (34.48) 3:21.11 (34.18) 3:55.79 (34.68) 4:29.32 (33.53) 56 Ramsey, Spencer 15 SBSC-CA 4:30.24 32.07 1:06.98 (34.91) 1:41.13 (34.15) 2:14.55 (33.42) 2:48.64 (34.09) 3:22.91 (34.27) 3:57.26 (34.35) 4:30.24 (32.98) 57 Biessmann, Max 18 AZOT-CA 4:30.26 30.84 1:04.52 (33.68) 1:39.04 (34.52) 2:13.66 (34.62) 2:48.04 (34.38) 3:22.85 (34.81) 3:57.00 (34.15) 4:30.26 (33.26) 58 Yano, Rikiya 13 AZOT-CA 4:30.94 30.29 1:03.75 (33.46) 1:39.19 (35.44) 2:13.90 (34.71) 2:49.19 (35.29) 3:24.02 (34.83) 3:58.37 (34.35) 4:30.94 (32.57) 59 Koh, Brian 15 IHAC-CA 4:31.82 31.63 1:06.22 (34.59) 1:40.70 (34.48) 2:15.51 (34.81) 2:50.55 (35.04) 3:25.35 (34.80) 3:58.89 (33.54) 4:31.82 (32.93) 60 Beltran, Roger 15 IHAC-CA 4:33.14 30.69 1:04.27 (33.58) 1:39.71 (35.44) 2:14.93 (35.22) 2:50.58 (35.65) 3:26.60 (36.02) 4:01.65 (35.05) 4:33.14 (31.49) 61 Dixon, Jeff 19 PAC-OR 4:33.32 30.70 1:04.68 (33.98) 1:39.88 (35.20) 2:15.01 (35.13) 2:50.35 (35.34) 3:26.27 (35.92) 4:01.07 (34.80) 4:33.32 (32.25) 62 Kent, Gregory 15 CLSS-CA 4:33.57 30.76 1:04.85 (34.09) 1:39.85 (35.00) 2:14.95 (35.10) 2:49.83 (34.88) 3:24.74 (34.91) 3:59.83 (35.09) 4:33.57 (33.74) 63 Farrell, Ryan 17 OSC-SI 4:33.93 30.08 1:03.24 (33.16) 1:37.17 (33.93) 2:11.65 (34.48) 2:47.38 (35.73) 3:23.18 (35.80) 3:58.68 (35.50) 4:33.93 (35.25) 64 Alex, Casey 30 C-PN 4:34.30 31.37 1:05.71 (34.34) 1:40.43 (34.72) 2:15.41 (34.98) 2:50.56 (35.15) 3:25.47 (34.91) 4:00.34 (34.87) 4:34.30 (33.96) 65 Nielsen, Kevin 13 CLSS-CA 4:35.22 31.28 1:05.63 (34.35) 1:40.61 (34.98) 2:15.54 (34.93) 2:50.32 (34.78) 3:25.64 (35.32) 4:00.80 (35.16) 4:35.22 (34.42) 66 Chamberlain, Brett 15 MVN-CA 4:35.41 31.96 1:06.96 (35.00) 1:41.93 (34.97) 2:17.02 (35.09) 2:51.81 (34.79) 3:26.68 (34.87) 4:01.50 (34.82) 4:35.41 (33.91) 67 West, Michael 14 PSA-CA 4:36.39 31.30 1:05.06 (33.76) 1:40.03 (34.97) 2:15.27 (35.24) 2:50.77 (35.50) 3:26.15 (35.38) 4:01.70 (35.55) 4:36.39 (34.69) 68 Ciuffo, Eduardo 17 MVN-CA 4:37.77 31.66 1:06.59 (34.93) 1:42.57 (35.98) 2:18.84 (36.27) 2:54.77 (35.93) 3:30.24 (35.47) 4:04.40 (34.16) 4:37.77 (33.37) 69 Benca, Jeff 15 C-PN 4:38.08 30.56 1:05.06 (34.50) 1:40.46 (35.40) 2:16.02 (35.56) 2:51.44 (35.42) 3:27.08 (35.64) 4:03.13 (36.05) 4:38.08 (34.95) 70 Mendoza, Paul 14 IHAC-CA 4:38.22 32.14 1:06.34 (34.20) 1:40.64 (34.30) 2:15.52 (34.88) 2:51.29 (35.77) 3:26.73 (35.44) 4:02.95 (36.22) 4:38.22 (35.27) 71 Schmalz, Alex 15 PASA-CA 4:40.28 31.35 1:06.38 (35.03) 1:42.19 (35.81) 2:18.73 (36.54) 2:55.14 (36.41) 3:30.51 (35.37) 4:05.85 (35.34) 4:40.28 (34.43) 72 Martin, Greg 29 C-PN 4:40.46 32.06 1:06.60 (34.54) 1:41.96 (35.36) 2:17.48 (35.52) 2:53.29 (35.81) 3:29.40 (36.11) 4:05.46 (36.06) 4:40.46 (35.00) 73 Foran, Andrew 19 NCA-CA 4:41.01 32.25 1:05.91 (33.66) 1:41.11 (35.20) 2:17.27 (36.16) 2:53.54 (36.27) 3:30.12 (36.58) 4:07.46 (37.34) 4:41.01 (33.55) 74 Kleyn, Aaron 20 TROJ-CA 4:41.05 31.75 1:06.50 (34.75) 1:41.27 (34.77) 2:16.88 (35.61) 2:52.34 (35.46) 3:28.51 (36.17) 4:05.20 (36.69) 4:41.05 (35.85) 75 Gibbons, Matt 18 UNAT-CA/SLO 4:41.12 32.27 1:06.80 (34.53) 1:42.29 (35.49) 2:17.84 (35.55) 2:53.89 (36.05) 3:30.08 (36.19) 4:05.83 (35.75) 4:41.12 (35.29) 76 Beckman, Adam 16 UNBSC-CC 4:41.75 31.10 1:05.41 (34.31) 1:40.64 (35.23) 2:16.71 (36.07) 2:52.66 (35.95) 3:29.69 (37.03) 4:06.60 (36.91) 4:41.75 (35.15) 77 Bisch, Kyle 17 C-PN 4:49.87 31.65 1:06.04 (34.39) 1:41.89 (35.85) 2:18.49 (36.60) 2:55.78 (37.29) 3:33.91 (38.13) 4:11.96 (38.05) 4:49.87 (37.91)

Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== MEET: * 15:28.77 2000 Erik Vendt Name Age Team Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Jensen, Larsen 17 MVN-CA 15:39.29 1:02.36 2:06.14 (1:03.78) 3:09.56 (1:03.42) 4:13.10 (1:03.54) 5:16.28 (1:03.18) 6:19.34 (1:03.06) 7:21.96 (1:02.62) 8:24.89 (1:02.93) 9:27.85 (1:02.96) 10:30.91 (1:03.06) 11:33.67 (1:02.76) 12:36.09 (1:02.42) 13:38.17 (1:02.08) 14:40.13 (1:01.96) 15:39.29 (59.16) 2 Kevorkian, Aram 20 NCA-SI 16:00.11 1:00.78 2:05.27 (1:04.49) 3:09.84 (1:04.57) 4:14.34 (1:04.50) 5:18.67 (1:04.33) 6:23.45 (1:04.78) 7:27.68 (1:04.23) 8:31.50 (1:03.82) 9:35.68 (1:04.18) 10:39.90 (1:04.22) 11:43.99 (1:04.09) 12:48.58 (1:04.59) 14:57.35 ( ) 16:00.11 (1:02.76) 3 Mortimer, Justin 21 UNAT-CA/MVN 16:07.89 1:03.24 2:08.18 (1:04.94) 3:13.23 (1:05.05) 4:18.01 (1:04.78) 5:22.61 (1:04.60) 6:26.70 (1:04.09) 7:30.80 (1:04.10) 8:35.12 (1:04.32) 9:39.79 (1:04.67) 10:44.72 (1:04.93) 11:49.44 (1:04.72) 12:54.63 (1:05.19) 13:59.45 (1:04.82) 15:04.50 (1:05.05) 16:07.89 (1:03.39) 4 Koch, Eric 21 UNAT-CA/UCSB 16:29.80 1:02.93 2:08.66 (1:05.73) 3:13.98 (1:05.32) 4:19.73 (1:05.75) 5:25.79 (1:06.06) 6:31.89 (1:06.10) 7:38.17 (1:06.28) 8:44.74 (1:06.57) 9:51.26 (1:06.52) 10:57.97 (1:06.71) 12:04.24 (1:06.27) 13:11.05 (1:06.81) 14:17.35 (1:06.30) 15:24.26 (1:06.91) 16:29.80 (1:05.54) 5 McNeill, Ryan 18 FAST-CA 16:29.82 1:05.46 2:12.54 (1:07.08) 3:19.02 (1:06.48) 4:25.21 (1:06.19) 5:31.40 (1:06.19) 6:37.21 (1:05.81) 7:42.67 (1:05.46) 8:29.72 (47.05) 9:43.05 (1:13.33) 10:56.31 (1:13.26) 12:05.41 (1:09.10) 13:11.61 (1:06.20) 14:17.85 (1:06.24) 15:24.00 (1:06.15) 16:29.82 (1:05.82) 6 Divan, Nick 15 MVN-CA 16:35.48 1:03.73 2:10.17 (1:06.44) 3:17.02 (1:06.85) 4:24.00 (1:06.98) 5:30.68 (1:06.68) 6:37.48 (1:06.80) 7:43.89 (1:06.41) 8:50.58 (1:06.69) 9:57.22 (1:06.64) 11:04.01 (1:06.79) 12:10.64 (1:06.63) 13:17.67 (1:07.03) 14:24.11 (1:06.44) 15:30.45 (1:06.34) 16:35.48 (1:05.03) 7 Spansail, Scott 16 AZOT-CA 16:36.92 1:03.64 2:10.22 (1:06.58) 3:16.86 (1:06.64) 4:23.08 (1:06.22) 5:29.18 (1:06.10) 6:35.76 (1:06.58) 7:42.23 (1:06.47) 8:48.86 (1:06.63) 9:56.06 (1:07.20) 11:03.42 (1:07.36) 12:10.70 (1:07.28) 13:18.07 (1:07.37) 14:25.21 (1:07.14) 15:31.89 (1:06.68) 16:36.92 (1:05.03) 8 Deters, Andrew 15 IHAC-CA 16:41.58 1:03.85 2:10.24 (1:06.39) 3:16.59 (1:06.35) 4:22.92 (1:06.33) 5:29.84 (1:06.92) 6:36.81 (1:06.97) 7:43.81 (1:07.00) 8:51.42 (1:07.61) 9:59.22 (1:07.80) 11:06.85 (1:07.63) 11:52.64 (45.79) 13:02.57 (1:09.93) 14:12.65 (1:10.08) 15:36.22 (1:23.57) 16:41.58 (1:05.36) 9 Jafari, Michael 17 IHAC-CA 16:45.26 1:04.85 2:11.78 (1:06.93) 3:18.63 (1:06.85) 4:25.65 (1:07.02) 5:32.33 (1:06.68) 6:39.02 (1:06.69) 7:45.54 (1:06.52) 8:51.97 (1:06.43) 9:59.43 (1:07.46) 11:06.37 (1:06.94) 12:14.17 (1:07.80) 13:22.73 (1:08.56) 14:30.17 (1:07.44) 15:38.19 (1:08.02) 16:45.26 (1:07.07) 10 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 16:50.83 1:05.78 2:12.12 (1:06.34) 3:22.98 (1:10.86) 4:31.28 (1:08.30) 5:39.39 (1:08.11) 6:47.40 (1:08.01) 7:55.78 (1:08.38) 9:03.74 (1:07.96) 10:11.87 (1:08.13) 11:19.53 (1:07.66) 12:26.99 (1:07.46) 13:34.31 (1:07.32) 14:41.53 (1:07.22) 15:48.26 (1:06.73) 16:50.83 (1:02.57) 11 Hopper, Jace 16 DSS-CA 16:53.65 1:04.91 2:11.50 (1:06.59) 3:18.24 (1:06.74) 4:25.78 (1:07.54) 5:32.58 (1:06.80) 6:39.89 (1:07.31) 7:47.87 (1:07.98) 8:56.34 (1:08.47) 10:03.69 (1:07.35) 11:11.34 (1:07.65) 11:58.51 (47.17) 13:11.28 (1:12.77) 14:24.41 (1:13.13) 15:28.72 (1:04.31) 16:53.65 (1:24.93) 12 Tortora, Vincent 16 MESA-CA 16:54.56 1:03.05 2:10.72 (1:07.67) 3:18.42 (1:07.70) 4:26.41 (1:07.99) 5:35.35 (1:08.94) 6:43.23 (1:07.88) 7:52.14 (1:08.91) 9:01.01 (1:08.87) 10:10.56 (1:09.55) 11:19.03 (1:08.47) 12:26.63 (1:07.60) 13:33.81 (1:07.18) 14:40.77 (1:06.96) 15:47.89 (1:07.12) 16:54.56 (1:06.67) 13 Schultz, Andre 14 NCA-SI 16:57.05 1:03.82 2:12.25 (1:08.43) 3:20.04 (1:07.79) 4:28.83 (1:08.79) 5:37.89 (1:09.06) 6:45.96 (1:08.07) 7:54.72 (1:08.76) 9:02.64 (1:07.92) 10:11.44 (1:08.80) 11:20.12 (1:08.68) 12:27.39 (1:07.27) 13:35.30 (1:07.91) 14:42.57 (1:07.27) 15:50.08 (1:07.51) 16:57.05 (1:06.97) 14 Yribarren, Bobby 17 FDST-CC 17:00.53 1:04.01 2:10.92 (1:06.91) 3:18.04 (1:07.12) 4:25.01 (1:06.97) 5:32.46 (1:07.45) 6:40.84 (1:08.38) 7:49.60 (1:08.76) 8:58.62 (1:09.02) 10:07.48 (1:08.86) 11:17.73 (1:10.25) 12:26.24 (1:08.51) 13:34.17 (1:07.93) 14:41.01 (1:06.84) 15:51.47 (1:10.46) 17:00.53 (1:09.06) 15 Kikuchi, Ryan 14 AZOT-CA 17:15.28 1:03.80 2:11.84 (1:08.04) 3:20.27 (1:08.43) 4:29.09 (1:08.82) 5:38.20 (1:09.11) 6:47.59 (1:09.39) 7:56.93 (1:09.34) 9:06.58 (1:09.65) 10:16.24 (1:09.66) 11:26.41 (1:10.17) 12:36.77 (1:10.36) 13:46.80 (1:10.03) 14:55.83 (1:09.03) 16:05.77 (1:09.94) 17:15.28 (1:09.51) 16 Heinz, Jeff 18 FAST-CA 17:21.30 1:06.34 2:16.39 (1:10.05) 3:27.14 (1:10.75) 4:37.41 (1:10.27) 5:47.62 (1:10.21) 6:57.02 (1:09.40) 8:06.84 (1:09.82) 9:16.25 (1:09.41) 10:26.32 (1:10.07) 11:36.28 (1:09.96) 12:45.35 (1:09.07) 13:54.73 (1:09.38) 15:05.40 (1:10.67) 16:14.96 (1:09.56) 17:21.30 (1:06.34) 17 Heinz, Adam 14 FAST-CA 17:21.68 1:10.24 2:22.15 (1:11.91) 3:33.02 (1:10.87) 4:41.84 (1:08.82) 5:51.56 (1:09.72) 7:00.64 (1:09.08) 8:09.38 (1:08.74) 9:18.30 (1:08.92) 10:26.99 (1:08.69) 11:36.21 (1:09.22) 12:43.35 (1:07.14) 13:54.08 (1:10.73) 15:04.11 (1:10.03) 16:13.09 (1:08.98) 17:21.68 (1:08.59) 18 Riccitelli, Nate 16 NCA-SI 17:28.09 1:04.35 2:14.84 (1:10.49) 3:26.62 (1:11.78) 4:37.58 (1:10.96) 5:48.96 (1:11.38) 6:59.24 (1:10.28) 8:09.00 (1:09.76) 9:19.17 (1:10.17) 10:29.50 (1:10.33) 11:40.11 (1:10.61) 12:49.93 (1:09.82) 13:59.90 (1:09.97) 15:09.67 (1:09.77) 16:19.69 (1:10.02) 17:28.09 (1:08.40) 19 Casey, Aaron 14 TSM-CA 17:30.71 1:05.00 2:14.49 (1:09.49) 3:24.66 (1:10.17) 4:35.15 (1:10.49) 5:45.30 (1:10.15) 6:55.85 (1:10.55) 8:06.45 (1:10.60) 9:17.76 (1:11.31) 10:28.72 (1:10.96) 11:39.97 (1:11.25) 12:51.03 (1:11.06) 14:02.17 (1:11.14) 15:12.98 (1:10.81) 16:22.73 (1:09.75) 17:30.71 (1:07.98) 20 Nguyen, Andrew 14 PASA-CA 17:34.37 1:05.76 2:15.23 (1:09.47) 3:24.41 (1:09.18) 5:46.74 ( ) 6:57.92 (1:11.18) 8:08.67 (1:10.75) 9:20.21 (1:11.54) 10:31.51 (1:11.30) 11:42.55 (1:11.04) 12:53.65 (1:11.10) 14:04.47 (1:10.82) 15:15.24 (1:10.77) 16:26.26 (1:11.02) 17:34.37 (1:08.11) 21 Wood, Andy 16 PSA-CA 17:39.29 1:04.49 2:14.86 (1:10.37) 3:25.69 (1:10.83) 4:36.65 (1:10.96) 5:47.23 (1:10.58) 6:57.87 (1:10.64) 8:08.58 (1:10.71) 9:19.79 (1:11.21) 10:31.36 (1:11.57) 11:43.07 (1:11.71) 12:54.80 (1:11.73) 14:06.37 (1:11.57) 15:17.56 (1:11.19) 16:27.96 (1:10.40) 17:39.29 (1:11.33) 22 Lyle, Chris 17 NCA-SI 17:39.66 1:04.86 2:14.36 (1:09.50) 3:24.28 (1:09.92) 4:35.24 (1:10.96) 5:46.15 (1:10.91) 6:58.39 (1:12.24) 8:09.33 (1:10.94) 9:20.44 (1:11.11) 10:32.31 (1:11.87) 11:44.03 (1:11.72) 12:55.43 (1:11.40) 14:06.98 (1:11.55) 15:19.06 (1:12.08) 16:30.08 (1:11.02) 17:39.66 (1:09.58) 23 Lee, Chang 14 ROSE-CA 17:41.46 1:06.76 2:18.81 (1:12.05) 3:30.36 (1:11.55) 4:41.93 (1:11.57) 5:53.89 (1:11.96) 7:03.90 (1:10.01) 8:14.44 (1:10.54) 9:25.68 (1:11.24) 10:36.52 (1:10.84) 11:47.93 (1:11.41) 12:58.79 (1:10.86) 14:10.64 (1:11.85) 15:21.64 (1:11.00) 16:33.31 (1:11.67) 17:41.46 (1:08.15) 24 Lawhorn, Jeff 16 FAST-CA 17:46.75 1:08.47 2:20.83 (1:12.36) 3:32.48 (1:11.65) 4:43.96 (1:11.48) 5:55.31 (1:11.35) 7:06.39 (1:11.08) 8:17.56 (1:11.17) 9:29.01 (1:11.45) 10:40.20 (1:11.19) 11:51.62 (1:11.42) 13:03.06 (1:11.44) 14:14.54 (1:11.48) 15:26.30 (1:11.76) 16:37.42 (1:11.12) 17:46.75 (1:09.33) 25 West, Michael 14 PSA-CA 17:46.81 1:07.81 2:19.99 (1:12.18) 3:31.46 (1:11.47) 4:42.70 (1:11.24) 5:53.96 (1:11.26) 7:04.86 (1:10.90) 8:11.67 (1:06.81) 11:48.18 ( ) 12:59.46 ( ) 14:11.54 (1:12.08) 15:23.44 (1:11.90) 16:35.05 (1:11.61) 17:46.81 (1:11.76) 26 Johnsen, Erik 16 NOVA-CA/NOVA 17:49.40 1:07.53 2:18.11 (1:10.58) 3:28.90 (1:10.79) 4:38.23 (1:09.33) 5:48.00 (1:09.77) 6:58.10 (1:10.10) 8:09.37 (1:11.27) 9:21.81 (1:12.44) 10:34.46 (1:12.65) 11:47.20 (1:12.74) 13:00.13 (1:12.93) 14:12.91 (1:12.78) 15:25.63 (1:12.72) 16:38.75 (1:13.12) 17:49.40 (1:10.65) 27 Rimkus, Charlie 12 UNAT-CA 17:50.03 1:07.08 2:17.88 (1:10.80) 3:28.88 (1:11.00) 4:40.23 (1:11.35) 5:51.66 (1:11.43) 7:02.59 (1:10.93) 8:14.51 (1:11.92) 9:25.94 (1:11.43) 10:37.53 (1:11.59) 11:49.80 (1:12.27) 13:02.23 (1:12.43) 14:14.63 (1:12.40) 15:26.63 (1:12.00) 16:39.39 (1:12.76) 17:50.03 (1:10.64) 28 Zhu, Jay 16 BFST-SI 17:53.52 1:06.88 2:18.30 (1:11.42) 3:30.16 (1:11.86) 4:42.84 (1:12.68) 5:55.55 (1:12.71) 7:08.08 (1:12.53) 8:19.88 (1:11.80) 9:32.26 (1:12.38) 10:44.91 (1:12.65) 11:57.41 (1:12.50) 13:08.36 (1:10.95) 14:19.93 (1:11.57) 15:31.81 (1:11.88) 16:43.60 (1:11.79) 17:53.52 (1:09.92) 29 Kostianis, Nikos 15 IHAC-CA 17:53.93 1:09.13 2:19.96 (1:10.83) 3:29.56 (1:09.60) 4:42.96 (1:13.40) 5:54.13 (1:11.17) 7:05.39 (1:11.26) 8:16.35 (1:10.96) 9:27.82 (1:11.47) 10:39.57 (1:11.75) 11:51.85 (1:12.28) 13:04.17 (1:12.32) 14:16.88 (1:12.71) 15:30.15 (1:13.27) 16:42.95 (1:12.80) 17:53.93 (1:10.98) 30 Smith, Sean 15 BCH-CA 17:56.28 1:08.10 2:19.62 (1:11.52) 3:32.32 (1:12.70) 4:44.17 (1:11.85) 5:56.11 (1:11.94) 7:09.54 (1:13.43) 8:21.70 (1:12.16) 9:34.37 (1:12.67) 10:47.02 (1:12.65) 11:58.87 (1:11.85) 13:10.99 (1:12.12) 14:22.34 (1:11.35) 15:34.37 (1:12.03) 16:46.55 (1:12.18) 17:56.28 (1:09.73) 31 Johnson, Daniel 17 SBSC-CA 17:56.64 1:06.33 2:17.13 (1:10.80) 3:28.44 (1:11.31) 4:41.43 (1:12.99) 5:54.46 (1:13.03) 7:07.04 (1:12.58) 8:18.69 (1:11.65) 9:31.76 (1:13.07) 10:43.84 (1:12.08) 11:55.78 (1:11.94) 13:07.52 (1:11.74) 14:20.23 (1:12.71) 15:33.34 (1:13.11) 16:46.50 (1:13.16) 17:56.64 (1:10.14) 31 Dierksen, Greg 17 RST-CA 17:56.64 1:04.41 2:13.27 (1:08.86) 3:18.69 (1:05.42) 4:33.74 (1:15.05) 5:44.43 (1:10.69) 6:56.15 (1:11.72) 8:08.29 (1:12.14) 9:20.53 (1:12.24) 10:33.58 (1:13.05) 11:45.40 (1:11.82) 12:56.31 (1:10.91) 14:08.16 (1:11.85) 15:20.07 (1:11.91) 16:31.79 (1:11.72) 17:56.64 (1:24.85) 33 Cooper, Adam 18 DSS-CA 17:57.66 1:06.22 2:16.74 (1:10.52) 3:28.32 (1:11.58) 4:40.72 (1:12.40) 5:52.85 (1:12.13) 7:05.47 (1:12.62) 8:18.52 (1:13.05) 9:31.29 (1:12.77) 10:44.12 (1:12.83) 11:56.74 (1:12.62) 13:09.51 (1:12.77) 14:22.43 (1:12.92) 15:34.73 (1:12.30) 16:47.49 (1:12.76) 17:57.66 (1:10.17) 34 Russo, Joseph 17 AZOT-CA 17:58.93 1:05.14 2:15.63 (1:10.49) 3:26.15 (1:10.52) 4:36.69 (1:10.54) 5:48.31 (1:11.62) 6:59.63 (1:11.32) 8:12.05 (1:12.42) 9:24.65 (1:12.60) 10:37.16 (1:12.51) 11:49.53 (1:12.37) 13:04.07 (1:14.54) 14:19.28 (1:15.21) 15:34.13 (1:14.85) 16:47.89 (1:13.76) 17:58.93 (1:11.04) 35 Wong, Austin 17 C-PN/UCI 17:59.61 1:07.12 2:16.87 (1:09.75) 3:27.09 (1:10.22) 4:38.11 (1:11.02) 5:50.90 (1:12.79) 7:03.31 (1:12.41) 8:14.66 (1:11.35) 9:00.31 (45.65) 10:39.49 (1:39.18) 11:53.31 (1:13.82) 13:08.22 (1:14.91) 14:22.63 (1:14.41) 15:36.01 (1:13.38) 16:48.97 (1:12.96) 17:59.61 (1:10.64) 36 Nielsen, Kevin 13 CLSS-CA 18:05.74 1:06.47 2:17.25 (1:10.78) 3:28.51 (1:11.26) 4:39.91 (1:11.40) 5:51.67 (1:11.76) 7:03.89 (1:12.22) 8:17.70 (1:13.81) 9:31.20 (1:13.50) 10:44.97 (1:13.77) 11:58.79 (1:13.82) 13:12.29 (1:13.50) 14:25.76 (1:13.47) 15:40.67 (1:14.91) 16:54.55 (1:13.88) 18:05.74 (1:11.19) 37 Barnett-Woods, Jereme 15 AZOT-CA 18:06.32 1:07.55 2:19.33 (1:11.78) 3:31.66 (1:12.33) 4:45.21 (1:13.55) 5:58.37 (1:13.16) 7:10.09 (1:11.72) 8:22.72 (1:12.63) 9:34.11 (1:11.39) 10:45.89 (1:11.78) 11:57.88 (1:11.99) 13:11.76 (1:13.88) 14:25.48 (1:13.72) 15:39.10 (1:13.62) 16:53.51 (1:14.41) 18:06.32 (1:12.81) 38 Cullinane, Bryce 17 DA-CA 18:06.62 2:18.30 ( ) 3:31.24 (1:12.94) 4:43.52 (1:12.28) 5:57.04 (1:13.52) 7:11.24 (1:14.20) 8:25.39 (1:14.15) 9:38.93 (1:13.54) 10:53.67 (1:14.74) 12:07.40 (1:13.73) 13:20.41 (1:13.01) 14:33.94 (1:13.53) 15:46.30 (1:12.36) 16:57.78 (1:11.48) 18:06.62 (1:08.84) 39 Chamberlain, Brett 15 MVN-CA 18:08.60 1:10.23 2:22.76 (1:12.53) 3:34.03 (1:11.27) 4:45.25 (1:11.22) 5:57.98 (1:12.73) 7:10.91 (1:12.93) 8:24.60 (1:13.69) 9:38.00 (1:13.40) 10:50.95 (1:12.95) 12:03.95 (1:13.00) 13:17.29 (1:13.34) 14:30.13 (1:12.84) 15:43.48 (1:13.35) 16:56.70 (1:13.22) 18:08.60 (1:11.90) 40 Dickinson, Sam 15 SBSC-CA 18:09.09 1:08.87 2:20.30 (1:11.43) 3:32.13 (1:11.83) 4:44.71 (1:12.58) 5:57.71 (1:13.00) 7:10.80 (1:13.09) 8:24.30 (1:13.50) 9:37.43 (1:13.13) 10:50.58 (1:13.15) 12:03.70 (1:13.12) 13:17.01 (1:13.31) 14:30.30 (1:13.29) 15:43.91 (1:13.61) 16:57.43 (1:13.52) 18:09.09 (1:11.66) 41 Terwilliger, Brad 16 RST-CA 18:09.42 1:08.92 2:22.08 (1:13.16) 3:35.66 (1:13.58) 4:49.16 (1:13.50) 6:03.60 (1:14.44) 7:17.80 (1:14.20) 8:32.14 (1:14.34) 9:45.41 (1:13.27) 10:59.12 (1:13.71) 12:11.92 (1:12.80) 13:25.06 (1:13.14) 14:37.65 (1:12.59) 15:49.25 (1:11.60) 17:01.01 (1:11.76) 18:09.42 (1:08.41) 42 Meier, Johnny 14 MVN-CA 18:10.59 1:08.93 2:22.85 (1:13.92) 3:36.74 (1:13.89) 4:49.90 (1:13.16) 6:03.13 (1:13.23) 7:16.59 (1:13.46) 8:29.49 (1:12.90) 9:42.77 (1:13.28) 10:56.59 (1:13.82) 12:09.54 (1:12.95) 13:22.79 (1:13.25) 14:35.72 (1:12.93) 15:48.02 (1:12.30) 17:00.01 (1:11.99) 18:10.59 (1:10.58) 43 Clary, Tyler 14 RAA-CA 18:11.08 1:05.89 2:16.75 (1:10.86) 3:27.84 (1:11.09) 4:39.50 (1:11.66) 5:51.76 (1:12.26) 7:05.58 (1:13.82) 8:18.00 (1:12.42) 9:31.94 (1:13.94) 10:44.95 (1:13.01) 11:57.34 (1:12.39) 14:27.59 ( ) 15:44.20 (1:16.61) 16:58.84 (1:14.64) 18:11.08 (1:12.24) 44 Joseph, Max 14 NOVA-CA 18:23.71 1:05.78 2:17.20 (1:11.42) 3:28.59 (1:11.39) 4:40.55 (1:11.96) 5:52.47 (1:11.92) 7:05.33 (1:12.86) 8:20.16 (1:14.83) 9:34.34 (1:14.18) 10:50.07 (1:15.73) 12:05.73 (1:15.66) 13:21.26 (1:15.53) 14:36.32 (1:15.06) 15:52.38 (1:16.06) 17:08.65 (1:16.27) 18:23.71 (1:15.06) 45 Maya, Matt 15 CYP-CA 18:29.94 1:09.67 2:23.23 (1:13.56) 3:36.73 (1:13.50) 4:51.17 (1:14.44) 6:05.33 (1:14.16) 7:19.28 (1:13.95) 8:33.74 (1:14.46) 9:48.42 (1:14.68) 11:02.72 (1:14.30) 12:17.83 (1:15.11) 13:32.37 (1:14.54) 14:47.38 (1:15.01) 16:02.20 (1:14.82) 17:17.33 (1:15.13) 18:29.94 (1:12.61) 46 Biessmann, Max 18 AZOT-CA 18:32.00 1:08.29 2:21.09 (1:12.80) 3:34.40 (1:13.31) 4:48.50 (1:14.10) 6:02.64 (1:14.14) 7:17.80 (1:15.16) 8:32.89 (1:15.09) 9:48.44 (1:15.55) 11:03.27 (1:14.83) 12:18.64 (1:15.37) 13:33.50 (1:14.86) 14:49.19 (1:15.69) 16:04.38 (1:15.19) 17:19.53 (1:15.15) 18:32.00 (1:12.47) 47 Terrazas, Martin 15 RST-CA 18:36.16 1:11.27 2:26.45 (1:15.18) 3:41.24 (1:14.79) 4:56.57 (1:15.33) 6:12.15 (1:15.58) 7:28.33 (1:16.18) 8:44.74 (1:16.41) 10:01.08 (1:16.34) 11:17.20 (1:16.12) 12:31.59 (1:14.39) 13:44.80 (1:13.21) 14:58.69 (1:13.89) 16:12.68 (1:13.99) 17:26.84 (1:14.16) 18:36.16 (1:09.32) 48 Schmalz, Alex 15 PASA-CA 18:39.89 1:07.70 2:21.71 (1:14.01) 3:36.20 (1:14.49) 4:49.77 (1:13.57) 6:04.61 (1:14.84) 7:20.53 (1:15.92) 8:35.89 (1:15.36) 9:51.82 (1:15.93) 11:08.32 (1:16.50) 12:25.17 (1:16.85) 13:41.43 (1:16.26) 14:55.28 (1:13.85) 16:11.50 (1:16.22) 17:07.94 (56.44) 18:39.89 (1:31.95) 49 Benca, Jeff 15 C-PN 18:45.44 1:08.13 2:20.91 (1:12.78) 3:32.94 (1:12.03) 4:39.32 (1:06.38) 5:52.37 (1:13.05) 7:05.80 (1:13.43) 8:31.88 (1:26.08) 9:48.49 (1:16.61) 11:04.99 (1:16.50) 12:21.89 (1:16.90) 13:39.38 (1:17.49) 14:57.65 (1:18.27) 16:14.57 (1:16.92) 17:31.63 (1:17.06) 18:45.44 (1:13.81) 50 Lorenz, Stephen 14 PS-SI 18:55.24 1:09.96 2:24.63 (1:14.67) 3:39.04 (1:14.41) 4:53.96 (1:14.92) 6:09.65 (1:15.69) 7:25.56 (1:15.91) 8:41.81 (1:16.25) 9:57.64 (1:15.83) 11:13.93 (1:16.29) 12:30.41 (1:16.48) 13:47.17 (1:16.76) 15:03.73 (1:16.56) 16:21.16 (1:17.43) 17:38.99 (1:17.83) 18:55.24 (1:16.25) 51 Martin, Greg 29 C-PN 18:55.46 1:11.01 2:25.77 (1:14.76) 3:41.22 (1:15.45) 4:57.33 (1:16.11) 6:13.77 (1:16.44) 7:29.81 (1:16.04) 8:46.35 (1:16.54) 10:02.50 (1:16.15) 11:19.40 (1:16.90) 12:35.85 (1:16.45) 13:52.86 (1:17.01) 15:09.08 (1:16.22) 16:25.64 (1:16.56) 17:41.66 (1:16.02) 18:55.46 (1:13.80) 52 Mendoza, Paul 14 IHAC-CA 18:56.25 1:08.82 2:22.22 (1:13.40) 3:36.11 (1:13.89) 4:50.99 (1:14.88) 6:06.74 (1:15.75) 7:22.35 (1:15.61) 8:38.03 (1:15.68) 9:53.75 (1:15.72) 11:11.32 (1:17.57) 12:28.31 (1:16.99) 13:45.17 (1:16.86) 15:03.03 (1:17.86) 16:21.40 (1:18.37) 17:39.39 (1:17.99) 18:56.25 (1:16.86) 53 Gibbons, Matt 18 UNAT-CA/SLO 18:57.55 1:09.49 2:22.59 (1:13.10) 3:36.48 (1:13.89) 4:50.89 (1:14.41) 6:05.60 (1:14.71) 7:21.93 (1:16.33) 8:38.55 (1:16.62) 9:55.42 (1:16.87) 11:12.42 (1:17.00) 12:29.95 (1:17.53) 13:47.93 (1:17.98) 15:05.75 (1:17.82) 16:23.84 (1:18.09) 17:41.53 (1:17.69) 18:57.55 (1:16.02) 54 Bisch, Kyle 17 C-PN 19:21.41 1:09.21 2:23.72 (1:14.51) 3:40.30 (1:16.58) 4:57.51 (1:17.21) 6:15.28 (1:17.77) 7:33.21 (1:17.93) 8:51.81 (1:18.60) 10:07.77 (1:15.96) 11:23.68 (1:15.91) 12:41.78 (1:18.10) 14:01.85 (1:20.07) 15:22.69 (1:20.84) 16:37.31 (1:14.62) 18:02.09 (1:24.78) 19:21.41 (1:19.32)

Boys 50 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 26.59 2002 Alex Lim, PHOENIX Name Age Team Semis Finals Points===============================================================================Finals 1 Lim, Alex 22 CAL-PC 27.16 26.51* 2 Kozulj, Gordan 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 27.14 26.73 3 Staley, Trent 21 TROJ-CA 28.09 27.61 4 Ota, Patrick 18 UNAT-CC 27.91 J28.12 5 Hussein, Ahmed 19 SDA-AZ 27.91 J27.91

Boys 50 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 26.59 2002 Alex Lim, PHOENIX Name Age Team Prelims Semis===============================================================================Semi-Finals 1 Kozulj, Gordan 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 28.20 27.14 2 Lim, Alex 22 CAL-PC 28.77 27.16 3 Ota, Patrick 18 UNAT-CC 28.49 27.91 3 Hussein, Ahmed 19 SDA-AZ 27.93 27.91------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Staley, Trent 21 TROJ-CA 28.54 28.09 6 Vayo, Louis 17 FAST-CA 28.40 28.35------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 28.57 28.46 8 Isbell, Nate 17 CIA-CA 28.62 28.55 9 Cole, Andrew 18 NOVA-CA 29.18 28.95 10 Rodman, Spencer 15 NCA-SI 29.52 29.43 11 Lindberg, Scott 17 FDST-CC 29.86 29.57 12 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 29.29 29.61 13 Simo, Andrew 16 NOVA-CA 29.79 29.90 14 Nolan, Brent 17 MVN-CA 30.18 29.93 15 Ota, Kacy 20 UNAT-CC 30.25 29.99 16 Pierson, Brandon 15 UNAT-CA 30.30 30.17

Boys 50 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 26.59 2002 Alex Lim, PHOENIX Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Peirsol, Aaron 19 NOVA-CA 26.68 2 Hussein, Ahmed 19 SDA-AZ 27.93 3 Kozulj, Gordan 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 28.20 4 Vayo, Louis 17 FAST-CA 28.40------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Ota, Patrick 18 UNAT-CC 28.49 6 Natalizio, Jeff 21 CAL-PC 28.50 7 Staley, Trent 21 TROJ-CA 28.54 8 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 28.57------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Isbell, Nate 17 CIA-CA 28.62 10 Lim, Alex 22 CAL-PC 28.77------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Cole, Andrew 18 NOVA-CA 29.18 12 Nuess, C. J. 17 SAS-IE 29.21 13 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 29.29 14 Rodman, Spencer 15 NCA-SI 29.52 15 Simo, Andrew 16 NOVA-CA 29.79 16 Lindberg, Scott 17 FDST-CC 29.86 17 Harutunian, Andrew 17 STOP-CA 30.03 18 Nolan, Brent 17 MVN-CA 30.18 19 Ota, Kacy 20 UNAT-CC 30.25 20 Hopper, Jace 16 DSS-CA 30.27 21 Pierson, Brandon 15 UNAT-CA 30.30 22 Bistric, Igor 19 UNAT-CA 30.38 23 Casey, Aaron 14 TSM-CA 30.39 24 Orozco, Adrian 17 CAAN-ZZ 30.49 25 Clair-Williams, Nik 18 SBA-SI 30.65 26 Roos, Thomas 18 TSM-CA 30.75 27 Morgan, John 17 UNAT-CA/DSS 30.76 27 Owens, Daniel 14 MVN-CA 30.76 29 Ancona, Devin 15 SCAW-CA 30.86 30 Eid, Soloman 17 AZOT-CA 30.87 31 Matsumoto, Bradley 15 RCA-CC 30.98 32 Gallegos, Jesse 17 SBA-SI 30.99 33 Orozco, Alejandro 15 CAAN-ZZ 31.06 34 Quemena, Chris 14 UNAT-CA/PASA 31.10 35 Welche, Mathieu 15 AZOT-CA/29 31.14 36 Godbe, Andrew 14 MVN-CA 31.28 37 Gladys, Brandon 18 NOVA-CA 31.31 38 Roos, Andrew 18 TSM-CA 31.33 39 Denice, Patrick 17 CLSS-CA 31.47 40 Berry, Brian 16 BSC-CC 31.56 41 Na, Chris 13 FAST-CA 31.61 42 Alcantara, Daniel 18 CAAN-ZZ 31.62 43 Little, Kevin 13 NOVA-CA 31.75 44 Zech, Nick 15 PS-SI 31.88 45 Baier, William 16 UNAT-CA/C C A T 31.89 46 Abbott, Jacob 18 RST-CA 32.32 47 Barnett-Woods, Jereme 15 AZOT-CA 32.34 48 Maya, Matt 15 CYP-CA 32.83 49 Nguyen, San Andy 13 CAST-SI 32.90 50 Meier, Johnny 14 MVN-CA 33.22 51 Silva, Daniel 15 SCAW-CA 33.43 -- Simpkins, Patrick 15 CCAT-CA DQ

Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 55.22 2000 Lenny Krazelburg, TROJAN Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Kozulj, Gordan 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 56.89 55.84 27.46 55.84 (28.38) 2 Lim, Alex 22 CAL-PC 58.46 56.97 27.88 56.97 (29.09) 3 Hussein, Ahmed 19 SDA-AZ 59.05 59.47 28.71 59.47 (30.76) 4 Isbell, Nate 17 CIA-CA 1:00.01 59.86 29.99 59.86 (29.87)Consol 9 Cole, Andrew 18 NOVA-CA 1:01.47 1:00.55 29.26 1:00.55 (31.29) 10 Erwin, T.K. 18 UNAT-CA/UCSB 1:00.88 1:00.58 29.72 1:00.58 (30.86) 11 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 1:01.72 1:01.22 30.32 1:01.22 (30.90) 12 Ota, Patrick 18 UNAT-CC 1:01.24 1:01.53 30.03 1:01.53 (31.50) 13 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 1:02.95 1:02.52 29.51 1:02.52 (33.01) 14 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 1:02.56 1:02.59 30.40 1:02.59 (32.19) 15 Casey, Aaron 14 TSM-CA 1:03.73 1:03.44 31.36 1:03.44 (32.08) 16 Broadbent, Douglas 17 BCH-CA 1:03.52 1:03.45 31.04 1:03.45 (32.41)Bonus 17 Florczyk, Piotr 25 MVN-CA 1:03.88 1:02.25 30.53 1:02.25 (31.72) 18 Page, Tamon 17 C-PN 1:05.04 1:03.57 31.31 1:03.57 (32.26) 19 Pierson, Brandon 15 UNAT-CA 1:04.07 1:03.63 31.29 1:03.63 (32.34) 20 Simo, Andrew 16 NOVA-CA 1:04.23 1:03.73 31.26 1:03.73 (32.47) 21 Eid, Soloman 17 AZOT-CA 1:04.60 1:04.14 31.83 1:04.14 (32.31) 22 Lindberg, Scott 17 FDST-CC 1:04.23 1:04.17 30.96 1:04.17 (33.21) 23 Orozco, Adrian 17 CAAN-ZZ 1:04.76 1:05.85 32.02 1:05.85 (33.83)

Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 55.22 2000 Lenny Krazelburg, TROJAN Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Kozulj, Gordan 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 56.89 28.02 56.89 (28.87) 2 Peirsol, Aaron 19 NOVA-CA 57.28 28.24 57.28 (29.04) 3 Lim, Alex 22 CAL-PC 58.46 28.53 58.46 (29.93) 4 Hussein, Ahmed 19 SDA-AZ 59.05 28.87 59.05 (30.18) 5 Vayo, Louis 17 FAST-CA 59.63 29.40 59.63 (30.23) 6 Isbell, Nate 17 CIA-CA 1:00.01 29.58 1:00.01 (30.43) 7 Erwin, T.K. 18 UNAT-CA/UCSB 1:00.88 29.68 1:00.88 (31.20) 8 Ota, Patrick 18 UNAT-CC 1:01.24 29.90 1:01.24 (31.34)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Cole, Andrew 18 NOVA-CA 1:01.47 29.54 1:01.47 (31.93) 10 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 1:01.72 30.90 1:01.72 (30.82) 11 Spansail, Scott 16 AZOT-CA 1:02.07 30.38 1:02.07 (31.69) 12 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 1:02.56 30.48 1:02.56 (32.08) 13 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 1:02.95 30.07 1:02.95 (32.88) 14 Broadbent, Douglas 17 BCH-CA 1:03.52 31.15 1:03.52 (32.37) 15 Casey, Aaron 14 TSM-CA 1:03.73 31.87 1:03.73 (31.86) 16 Florczyk, Piotr 25 MVN-CA 1:03.88 31.05 1:03.88 (32.83)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Hetzner, Andrew 16 CCAQ-CA 1:03.92 31.28 1:03.92 (32.64) 18 Pierson, Brandon 15 UNAT-CA 1:04.07 30.86 1:04.07 (33.21) 19 Lindberg, Scott 17 FDST-CC 1:04.23 31.07 1:04.23 (33.16) 19 Simo, Andrew 16 NOVA-CA 1:04.23 31.57 1:04.23 (32.66) 21 Formby, Doug 18 NOVA-CA 1:04.57 31.32 1:04.57 (33.25) 22 Eid, Soloman 17 AZOT-CA 1:04.60 32.60 1:04.60 (32.00) 23 Clark, Josh 17 NOVA-CA 1:04.68 31.83 1:04.68 (32.85) 24 Beltran, Roger 15 IHAC-CA 1:04.73 31.45 1:04.73 (33.28)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Orozco, Adrian 17 CAAN-ZZ 1:04.76 31.54 1:04.76 (33.22) 26 Howard, Lex 16 CUDA-IE 1:05.03 32.14 1:05.03 (32.89)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Hwang, David 15 AZOT-CA 1:05.04 31.82 1:05.04 (33.22) 27 Page, Tamon 17 C-PN 1:05.04 31.91 1:05.04 (33.13) 29 Sorge, Scott 15 MVN-CA 1:05.16 31.67 1:05.16 (33.49) 30 Ancona, Devin 15 SCAW-CA 1:05.26 31.99 1:05.26 (33.27) 31 Hopper, Jace 16 DSS-CA 1:05.30 32.09 1:05.30 (33.21) 32 Morgan, John 17 UNAT-CA/DSS 1:05.52 31.06 1:05.52 (34.46) 33 Ota, Kacy 20 UNAT-CC 1:05.55 31.10 1:05.55 (34.45) 34 Roos, Thomas 18 TSM-CA 1:05.60 32.07 1:05.60 (33.53) 35 Quemena, Chris 14 UNAT-CA/PASA 1:05.67 31.74 1:05.67 (33.93) 36 Farrell, Ryan 17 OSC-SI 1:05.72 32.82 1:05.72 (32.90) 37 Bistric, Igor 19 UNAT-CA 1:06.13 31.59 1:06.13 (34.54) 38 Kostianis, Nikos 15 IHAC-CA 1:06.32 32.63 1:06.32 (33.69) 39 Simpkins, Patrick 15 CCAT-CA 1:06.39 31.73 1:06.39 (34.66) 40 Baier, William 16 UNAT-CA/C C A T 1:06.42 32.87 1:06.42 (33.55) 41 Berry, Brian 16 BSC-CC 1:06.44 32.37 1:06.44 (34.07) 42 Orozco, Alejandro 15 CAAN-ZZ 1:06.51 32.60 1:06.51 (33.91) 43 Wisniewski, Jon 18 LOSC-OR 1:06.60 32.10 1:06.60 (34.50) 44 Roos, Andrew 18 TSM-CA 1:06.61 32.48 1:06.61 (34.13) 45 Godbe, Andrew 14 MVN-CA 1:06.78 32.76 1:06.78 (34.02) 46 Kim, Edward 15 UNAT-CA 1:06.79 32.71 1:06.79 (34.08) 47 Harutunian, Andrew 17 STOP-CA 1:06.89 32.25 1:06.89 (34.64) 48 Wegner, Dan 31 UNAT-CA 1:06.96 33.30 1:06.96 (33.66) 49 Nolan, Brent 17 MVN-CA 1:07.08 32.75 1:07.08 (34.33) 50 Alcantara, Daniel 18 CAAN-ZZ 1:07.17 32.29 1:07.17 (34.88) 51 Jensen, Larsen 17 MVN-CA 1:07.40 33.39 1:07.40 (34.01) 52 Kleyn, Aaron 20 TROJ-CA 1:07.65 32.16 1:07.65 (35.49) 53 Hansen, Erik 20 UNAT-CA/UCSB 1:07.78 32.95 1:07.78 (34.83) 54 Trembly, Drew 15 MESA-CA 1:07.81 33.61 1:07.81 (34.20) 55 Matsumoto, Bradley 15 RCA-CC 1:07.83 34.00 1:07.83 (33.83) 56 Clary, Tyler 14 RAA-CA 1:07.85 33.56 1:07.85 (34.29) 57 Owens, Daniel 14 MVN-CA 1:07.91 33.14 1:07.91 (34.77) 58 Whittington, Joe 16 BSC-CC 1:08.06 32.67 1:08.06 (35.39) 59 Wang, Timothy 20 BUS-NE 1:08.10 33.36 1:08.10 (34.74) 60 McCartin, Shaun 15 NOVA-CA 1:08.13 33.17 1:08.13 (34.96) 61 Welche, Mathieu 15 AZOT-CA/29 1:08.42 32.61 1:08.42 (35.81) 62 Meier, Johnny 14 MVN-CA 1:08.55 33.95 1:08.55 (34.60) 63 Na, Chris 13 FAST-CA 1:08.60 33.74 1:08.60 (34.86) 64 Abbott, Jacob 18 RST-CA 1:08.62 34.10 1:08.62 (34.52) 65 Papke, Edward 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 1:08.77 33.65 1:08.77 (35.12) 66 Silva, Daniel 15 SCAW-CA 1:08.82 33.77 1:08.82 (35.05) 67 Little, Kevin 13 NOVA-CA 1:08.88 34.00 1:08.88 (34.88) 68 Pare, Jonnie 14 CLSS-CA 1:09.04 34.30 1:09.04 (34.74) 69 Kim, Jason 16 AZOT-CA 1:09.20 33.59 1:09.20 (35.61) 70 Babbitt, Eric 15 AZOT-CA 1:09.70 33.86 1:09.70 (35.84) 71 Barnett-Woods, Jereme 15 AZOT-CA 1:09.80 33.87 1:09.80 (35.93) 72 Miller, Sean 17 PASA-CA 1:10.04 34.30 1:10.04 (35.74) 73 Chamberlain, Brett 15 MVN-CA 1:10.25 34.26 1:10.25 (35.99) 74 Chi, Daniel 15 ROSE-CA 1:12.06 34.96 1:12.06 (37.10) 75 Schmalz, Alex 15 PASA-CA 1:12.23 35.87 1:12.23 (36.36) 75 Maya, Matt 15 CYP-CA 1:12.23 35.43 1:12.23 (36.80) 77 Ricci, Joey 14 C-PN 1:12.36 35.31 1:12.36 (37.05) 78 Lawhorn, Jeff 16 FAST-CA 1:14.70 36.64 1:14.70 (38.06) -- Barber, Stephen 15 PASA-CA DQ 34.66 DQ (34.80)

Boys 200 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 1:58.40 2000 Lenny Krazelburg, TROJAN Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Kozulj, Gordan 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 2:03.25 2:01.00 28.86 59.31 (30.45) 1:30.40 (31.09) 2:01.00 (30.60) 2 Staley, Trent 21 TROJ-CA 2:06.60 2:03.52 29.72 1:01.21 (31.49) 1:32.59 (31.38) 2:03.52 (30.93) 3 Erazo, Eddie 17 NOVA-CA 2:08.05 2:08.07 30.04 1:02.41 (32.37) 1:35.67 (33.26) 2:08.07 (32.40) 4 Hussein, Ahmed 19 SDA-AZ 2:07.04 2:09.59 30.06 1:02.49 (32.43) 1:35.79 (33.30) 2:09.59 (33.80)Consol 9 Baer, Peter 16 NOVA-CA 2:11.77 2:09.22 31.60 1:04.39 (32.79) 1:37.21 (32.82) 2:09.22 (32.01) 10 Erwin, T.K. 18 UNAT-CA/UCSB 2:13.80 2:09.26 30.86 1:03.85 (32.99) 1:36.89 (33.04) 2:09.26 (32.37) 11 Cole, Andrew 18 NOVA-CA 2:11.68 2:10.80 30.92 1:04.18 (33.26) 1:37.50 (33.32) 2:10.80 (33.30) 12 Florczyk, Piotr 25 MVN-CA 2:14.80 2:12.40 31.54 1:05.28 (33.74) 1:39.43 (34.15) 2:12.40 (32.97) 13 Ringe, David 21 TROJ-CA 2:14.92 2:12.56 31.17 1:04.91 (33.74) 1:39.06 (34.15) 2:12.56 (33.50) 14 Casey, Aaron 14 TSM-CA 2:14.54 2:13.73 32.34 1:06.20 (33.86) 1:40.37 (34.17) 2:13.73 (33.36) 15 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 2:14.45 2:14.85 33.08 1:07.57 (34.49) 1:41.13 (33.56) 2:14.85 (33.72) 16 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 2:11.06 2:15.81 31.34 1:05.01 (33.67) 1:39.46 (34.45) 2:15.81 (36.35)Bonus 17 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 2:15.11 2:12.19 31.76 1:05.86 (34.10) 1:40.04 (34.18) 2:12.19 (32.15) 18 Ota, Patrick 18 UNAT-CC 2:16.12 2:13.42 31.52 1:04.88 (33.36) 1:39.44 (34.56) 2:13.42 (33.98) 19 Isbell, Nate 17 CIA-CA 2:15.76 2:15.96 32.96 1:06.84 (33.88) 1:42.11 (35.27) 2:15.96 (33.85) 20 Eid, Soloman 17 AZOT-CA 2:16.66 2:16.15 33.48 1:07.84 (34.36) 1:42.57 (34.73) 2:16.15 (33.58) 21 Hopper, Jace 16 DSS-CA 2:16.27 2:17.07 33.26 1:07.99 (34.73) 1:43.05 (35.06) 2:17.07 (34.02) 22 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 2:16.57 2:18.43 33.59 1:08.67 (35.08) 1:44.30 (35.63) 2:18.43 (34.13) 23 Kikuchi, Ryan 14 AZOT-CA 2:17.51 2:18.70 33.18 1:08.16 (34.98) 1:44.22 (36.06) 2:18.70 (34.48) 24 Nolan, Brent 17 MVN-CA 2:18.08 2:19.15 33.55 1:08.54 (34.99) 1:44.46 (35.92) 2:19.15 (34.69)

Boys 200 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 1:58.40 2000 Lenny Krazelburg, TROJAN Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries -- Lim, Alex 22 CAL-PC 2:05.44 29.17 1:01.31 (32.14) 1:33.94 (32.63) 2:05.44 (31.50) 1 Kozulj, Gordan 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 2:03.25 29.17 1:00.33 (31.16) 1:32.09 (31.76) 2:03.25 (31.16) 2 Peirsol, Aaron 19 NOVA-CA 2:04.28 30.28 1:02.48 (32.20) 1:34.66 (32.18) 2:04.28 (29.62) 3 Staley, Trent 21 TROJ-CA 2:06.60 30.54 1:02.61 (32.07) 1:34.89 (32.28) 2:06.60 (31.71) 4 Hussein, Ahmed 19 SDA-AZ 2:07.04 30.41 1:02.92 (32.51) 1:35.24 (32.32) 2:07.04 (31.80) 5 Erazo, Eddie 17 NOVA-CA 2:08.05 30.39 1:02.15 (31.76) 1:35.28 (33.13) 2:08.05 (32.77) 6 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 2:11.06 30.88 1:03.85 (32.97) 1:37.84 (33.99) 2:11.06 (33.22) 7 Cole, Andrew 18 NOVA-CA 2:11.68 31.27 1:04.43 (33.16) 1:38.21 (33.78) 2:11.68 (33.47)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Baer, Peter 16 NOVA-CA 2:11.77 31.40 1:04.11 (32.71) 1:38.15 (34.04) 2:11.77 (33.62) 9 Erwin, T.K. 18 UNAT-CA/UCSB 2:13.80 31.20 1:05.33 (34.13) 1:39.62 (34.29) 2:13.80 (34.18) 10 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 2:14.45 32.77 1:07.31 (34.54) 1:41.44 (34.13) 2:14.45 (33.01) 11 Casey, Aaron 14 TSM-CA 2:14.54 32.75 1:07.30 (34.55) 1:41.56 (34.26) 2:14.54 (32.98) 12 Florczyk, Piotr 25 MVN-CA 2:14.80 32.28 1:06.60 (34.32) 1:41.04 (34.44) 2:14.80 (33.76) 13 Ringe, David 21 TROJ-CA 2:14.92 31.45 1:05.84 (34.39) 1:40.47 (34.63) 2:14.92 (34.45) 14 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 2:15.11 32.73 1:07.36 (34.63) 1:41.97 (34.61) 2:15.11 (33.14) 15 Isbell, Nate 17 CIA-CA 2:15.76 32.77 1:06.98 (34.21) 1:42.14 (35.16) 2:15.76 (33.62)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16 Ota, Patrick 18 UNAT-CC 2:16.12 32.23 1:06.55 (34.32) 1:41.98 (35.43) 2:16.12 (34.14) 17 Hopper, Jace 16 DSS-CA 2:16.27 32.59 1:07.17 (34.58) 1:41.96 (34.79) 2:16.27 (34.31) 18 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 2:16.57 33.28 1:07.85 (34.57) 1:42.51 (34.66) 2:16.57 (34.06) 19 Eid, Soloman 17 AZOT-CA 2:16.66 32.98 1:07.28 (34.30) 1:42.25 (34.97) 2:16.66 (34.41) 20 Kikuchi, Ryan 14 AZOT-CA 2:17.51 33.53 1:08.32 (34.79) 1:43.34 (35.02) 2:17.51 (34.17) 21 Hetzner, Andrew 16 CCAQ-CA 2:17.68 33.14 1:08.31 (35.17) 1:43.57 (35.26) 2:17.68 (34.11) 22 Nolan, Brent 17 MVN-CA 2:18.08 33.15 1:08.15 (35.00) 1:43.66 (35.51) 2:18.08 (34.42) 23 Broadbent, Douglas 17 BCH-CA 2:18.65 33.55 1:09.43 (35.88) 1:44.79 (35.36) 2:18.65 (33.86)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 24 Todd, Brett 17 STOP-CA 2:18.77 31.90 1:05.88 (33.98) 1:41.83 (35.95) 2:18.77 (36.94) 25 Roos, Thomas 18 TSM-CA 2:18.84 33.23 1:08.08 (34.85) 1:43.77 (35.69) 2:18.84 (35.07)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 26 Beltran, Roger 15 IHAC-CA 2:19.68 32.81 1:07.98 (35.17) 1:43.89 (35.91) 2:19.68 (35.79) 27 Deters, Andrew 15 IHAC-CA 2:19.82 33.30 1:09.16 (35.86) 1:44.91 (35.75) 2:19.82 (34.91) 28 Bowen, Michael 16 SBSC-CA 2:19.83 32.96 1:08.20 (35.24) 1:44.39 (36.19) 2:19.83 (35.44) 29 Clary, Tyler 14 RAA-CA 2:19.92 33.58 1:08.59 (35.01) 1:44.44 (35.85) 2:19.92 (35.48) 30 Divan, Nick 15 MVN-CA 2:19.97 33.41 1:08.62 (35.21) 1:44.84 (36.22) 2:19.97 (35.13) 31 Simo, Andrew 16 NOVA-CA 2:20.51 33.40 1:09.12 (35.72) 1:45.50 (36.38) 2:20.51 (35.01) 32 Ferrell, Jeff 17 TCC-CA 2:20.55 33.05 1:08.54 (35.49) 1:45.13 (36.59) 2:20.55 (35.42) 33 Kim, Edward 15 UNAT-CA 2:20.60 33.08 1:09.10 (36.02) 1:45.32 (36.22) 2:20.60 (35.28) 34 Ancona, Devin 15 SCAW-CA 2:20.61 33.13 1:08.66 (35.53) 1:44.90 (36.24) 2:20.61 (35.71) 35 Kostianis, Nikos 15 IHAC-CA 2:20.88 33.44 1:09.45 (36.01) 1:45.28 (35.83) 2:20.88 (35.60) 36 Pierson, Brandon 15 UNAT-CA 2:21.09 33.15 1:08.89 (35.74) 1:44.79 (35.90) 2:21.09 (36.30) 37 Page, Tamon 17 C-PN 2:22.74 33.48 1:08.76 (35.28) 1:45.53 (36.77) 2:22.74 (37.21) 38 Orozco, Adrian 17 CAAN-ZZ 2:22.83 32.20 1:07.99 (35.79) 1:45.98 (37.99) 2:22.83 (36.85) 39 Orozco, Alejandro 15 CAAN-ZZ 2:22.93 34.40 1:10.61 (36.21) 1:46.95 (36.34) 2:22.93 (35.98) 40 Godbe, Andrew 14 MVN-CA 2:23.01 34.74 1:10.98 (36.24) 1:47.84 (36.86) 2:23.01 (35.17) 41 Reyes, Mikhail 19 IHAC-CA 2:23.20 34.73 1:10.73 (36.00) 1:47.36 (36.63) 2:23.20 (35.84) 42 Wisniewski, Jon 18 LOSC-OR 2:23.36 33.14 1:09.00 (35.86) 1:46.45 (37.45) 2:23.36 (36.91) 43 Alcantara, Daniel 18 CAAN-ZZ 2:23.71 33.05 1:09.53 (36.48) 1:46.85 (37.32) 2:23.71 (36.86) 44 Trembly, Drew 15 MESA-CA 2:24.89 34.30 1:10.46 (36.16) 1:47.93 (37.47) 2:24.89 (36.96) 45 Howard, Lex 16 CUDA-IE 2:25.11 34.94 1:12.01 (37.07) 1:49.66 (37.65) 2:25.11 (35.45) 46 Quemena, Chris 14 UNAT-CA/PASA 2:25.18 34.95 1:12.33 (37.38) 1:49.70 (37.37) 2:25.18 (35.48) 47 Meier, Johnny 14 MVN-CA 2:25.21 34.56 1:11.72 (37.16) 1:48.90 (37.18) 2:25.21 (36.31) 48 Owens, Daniel 14 MVN-CA 2:25.59 34.47 1:11.39 (36.92) 1:48.82 (37.43) 2:25.59 (36.77) 49 Little, Kevin 13 NOVA-CA 2:26.08 34.93 1:12.14 (37.21) 1:49.54 (37.40) 2:26.08 (36.54) 50 Zaich, Paul 16 AZOT-CA 2:26.26 35.86 1:13.59 (37.73) 1:50.34 (36.75) 2:26.26 (35.92) 51 Byrd, Jeff 14 DSS-CA 2:27.57 35.33 1:12.69 (37.36) 1:50.26 (37.57) 2:27.57 (37.31) 52 Barnett-Woods, Jereme 15 AZOT-CA 2:28.15 35.73 1:12.98 (37.25) 1:51.57 (38.59) 2:28.15 (36.58) 53 Barber, Stephen 15 PASA-CA 2:28.24 35.46 1:13.67 (38.21) 1:52.50 (38.83) 2:28.24 (35.74) 54 McCartin, Shaun 15 NOVA-CA 2:28.58 34.91 1:12.68 (37.77) 1:51.20 (38.52) 2:28.58 (37.38) 55 Miller, Sean 17 PASA-CA 2:29.45 35.01 1:12.44 (37.43) 1:51.00 (38.56) 2:29.45 (38.45) 56 Chamberlain, Brett 15 MVN-CA 2:29.90 36.22 1:14.35 (38.13) 1:52.29 (37.94) 2:29.90 (37.61) 57 Bistric, Igor 19 UNAT-CA 2:29.94 33.48 1:10.60 (37.12) 1:50.21 (39.61) 2:29.94 (39.73) 58 Maya, Matt 15 CYP-CA 2:30.47 35.73 1:14.44 (38.71) 1:53.22 (38.78) 2:30.47 (37.25) 59 Nakanishi, Mark 13 ROSE-CA 2:30.83 35.40 1:14.09 (38.69) 1:53.02 (38.93) 2:30.83 (37.81) 60 Kleyn, Aaron 20 TROJ-CA 2:31.27 34.60 1:13.25 (38.65) 1:52.69 (39.44) 2:31.27 (38.58) 61 Russo, Joseph 17 AZOT-CA 2:31.59 36.50 1:15.25 (38.75) 1:54.54 (39.29) 2:31.59 (37.05) 62 Starkie, Ian 14 SCAW-CA 2:33.02 35.19 1:13.95 (38.76) 1:53.85 (39.90) 2:33.02 (39.17) 63 Schmalz, Alex 15 PASA-CA 2:33.24 36.41 1:16.18 (39.77) 1:55.47 (39.29) 2:33.24 (37.77) 64 Silva, Daniel 15 SCAW-CA 2:35.04 36.22 1:15.60 (39.38) 1:56.45 (40.85) 2:35.04 (38.59)

Boys 50 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 29.89 2002 Dave Denniston, NOVA Name Age Team Semis Finals Points===============================================================================Finals 1 Denniston, David 24 NOVA-CA 29.58 29.50* 2 Gonzalez, Marco 25 NOVA-CA 30.00 29.57* 3 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 29.95 30.10 4 Ware, Adam 23 PASA-CA 30.46 30.65 5 Bartell, Kevin 18 BSC-CC 31.05 31.05

Boys 50 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 29.89 2002 Dave Denniston, NOVA Name Age Team Prelims Semis===============================================================================Semi-Finals 1 Denniston, David 24 NOVA-CA 30.31 29.58* 2 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 31.75 29.95 3 Gonzalez, Marco 25 NOVA-CA 30.95 30.00 4 Ware, Adam 23 PASA-CA 31.26 30.46------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Bartell, Kevin 18 BSC-CC 31.59 31.05 6 Anderson, Luke NOVA-CA 31.16 31.24------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Priest, Andrew 24 NOVA-CA 31.74 31.31 8 Hunter, Richard 17 MVN-CA 32.21 31.72 9 Nilson, Blake 16 CCAT-CA 31.98 31.85 9 Puchalski, Danny 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 32.10 31.85 11 Nuess, C. J. 17 SAS-IE 31.55 31.87 12 Clements, Joey 20 SDA-AZ 31.78 31.94 13 Michelmore, John 20 UNAT-SN/SLO 31.59 31.96 14 Lundgaard, Bret 17 DSS-CA 31.98 32.07 15 Burke, Patrick 16 NOVA-CA 31.89 32.14 16 Gans, Egan 17 SBSC-CA 32.43 32.40

Boys 50 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 29.89 2002 Dave Denniston, NOVA Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries -- Baer, Scott 20 UNAT-CA 31.06 -- Ogata, Derek 19 UNAT-CC/UCSB 31.74 1 Denniston, David 24 NOVA-CA 30.31 2 Gonzalez, Marco 25 NOVA-CA 30.95------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Anderson, Luke NOVA-CA 31.16 4 Ware, Adam 23 PASA-CA 31.26 5 Nuess, C. J. 17 SAS-IE 31.55 6 Michelmore, John 20 UNAT-SN/SLO 31.59 6 Bartell, Kevin 18 BSC-CC 31.59Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 8 Priest, Andrew 24 NOVA-CA 31.74------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 31.75 10 Clements, Joey 20 SDA-AZ 31.78 11 Burke, Patrick 16 NOVA-CA 31.89 12 Lundgaard, Bret 17 DSS-CA 31.98 12 Nilson, Blake 16 CCAT-CA 31.98 14 Puchalski, Danny 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 32.10 15 Hunter, Richard 17 MVN-CA 32.21 16 Silvester, Alex 18 TSM-CA 32.43 16 Gans, Egan 17 SBSC-CA 32.43 18 Gladys, Collin 13 NOVA-CA 32.61 19 Dong, Jacob 18 FAST-CA 32.69 20 Puksta, Nate 18 NOVA-CA 32.93 21 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 33.07 22 Tongate, Terry 42 NOVA-CA 33.18 23 Cunningham, Chris 18 DA-CA 33.19 24 Godbe, Andrew 14 MVN-CA 33.42 25 Murray, John 20 TROJ-CA 33.44 26 Oliver, David 16 CAAN-ZZ 33.46 27 Juette, Max 17 UNAT-CC/ACB 33.52 28 Heinz, Adam 14 FAST-CA 33.54 29 Miyahara, Kazunori 16 BSC-CA 33.56 30 Chin, Grant 17 ROSE-CA 33.81 31 Bisch, Kyle 17 C-PN 33.93 32 Welche, Mathieu 15 AZOT-CA/29 33.94 33 Koh, Brian 15 IHAC-CA 33.95 34 Quemena, Chris 14 UNAT-CA/PASA 34.04 35 Leelachati, Dan 18 FAST-CA 34.13 36 Heinz, Jeff 18 FAST-CA 34.24 37 Knoff, Kyle 18 FAST-CA 34.36 38 Smith, Kyle 14 NOVA-CA 34.62 39 Miyashiro, Lyle 17 DSS-CA 34.65 40 Cisneros, Anthony 15 NOVA-CA 34.67 41 Mitchell, Dustin 16 TNT-CC 34.77 42 Baker, Kyle 20 UNAT-CC/UCSB 34.79 43 Beckman, Adam 16 UNBSC-CC 34.88 44 Wilson, Cody 16 MESA-CA 34.93 45 Hanley, Josh 17 BCH-CA 35.27 46 Poteete, Marcus 16 SCCA-PC 35.38 47 Itano, Joshua 15 NOVA-CA 35.44 48 Dixon, Jeff 19 PAC-OR 35.78 49 Baldwin, Graeme 16 SLO-CA 36.00 50 Roos, Andrew 18 TSM-CA 36.23 51 Standafer, Caleb 17 CLSS-CA 36.31 51 Kreitler, Chase 15 CCAT-CA 36.31 53 Perry, Mackenzie 14 NOVA-CA 36.32 54 Radford, Michael 16 AZOT-CA 36.47 55 Price, Austin 18 DA-CA 36.57 56 Trembly, Drew 15 MESA-CA 36.77 57 Cox, Taylor 15 SCAW-CA 36.95 58 Maya, Matt 15 CYP-CA 37.52 -- Domond, Karl 16 BSC-CA DQ

Boys 100 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 1:03.61 1999 Steve West, NOVA Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Denniston, David 24 NOVA-CA 1:06.44 1:04.88 30.31 1:04.88 (34.57) 2 Sirisanont, Ratapong 26 ONDA-PC 1:05.93 1:05.22 30.79 1:05.22 (34.43) 3 Gonzalez, Marco 25 NOVA-CA 1:06.99 1:06.80 31.48 1:06.80 (35.32) 4 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 1:07.09 1:07.30 31.59 1:07.30 (35.71)Consol 9 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 1:08.19 1:06.44 32.03 1:06.44 (34.41) 10 Nuess, C. J. 17 SAS-IE 1:08.35 1:07.45 31.79 1:07.45 (35.66) 11 Clements, Joey 20 SDA-AZ 1:07.53 1:08.19 32.60 1:08.19 (35.59) 12 Ware, Adam 23 PASA-CA 1:08.06 1:09.27 32.33 1:09.27 (36.94) 13 Bartell, Kevin 18 BSC-CC 1:07.53 1:09.34 31.59 1:09.34 (37.75) 14 Divan, Paul 17 MVN-CA 1:08.93 1:09.45 33.40 1:09.45 (36.05) 15 Baer, Scott 20 UNAT-CA 1:08.53 1:11.51 33.79 1:11.51 (37.72) -- Michelmore, John 20 UNAT-SN/SLO 1:08.79 DQBonus 17 Hunter, Richard 17 MVN-CA 1:09.53 1:08.76 32.85 1:08.76 (35.91) 18 Zaich, Paul 16 AZOT-CA 1:09.27 1:09.06 32.70 1:09.06 (36.36) 19 Priest, Andrew 24 NOVA-CA 1:09.41 1:09.49 33.04 1:09.49 (36.45) 20 Puchalski, Danny 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 1:09.15 1:10.13 33.09 1:10.13 (37.04) 21 Godbe, Andrew 14 MVN-CA 1:10.73 1:11.70 33.59 1:11.70 (38.11) 22 Lundgaard, Bret 17 DSS-CA 1:11.32 1:11.73 34.61 1:11.73 (37.12) 23 Gladys, Collin 13 NOVA-CA 1:11.12 1:11.78 34.10 1:11.78 (37.68) 24 Oliver, David 16 CAAN-ZZ 1:11.52 1:12.29 34.25 1:12.29 (38.04)

Boys 100 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 1:03.61 1999 Steve West, NOVA Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries -- Puksta, Nate 18 NOVA-CA 1:11.64 33.33 1:11.64 (38.31) 1 Sirisanont, Ratapong 26 ONDA-PC 1:05.93 31.75 1:05.93 (34.18) 2 Denniston, David 24 NOVA-CA 1:06.44 31.52 1:06.44 (34.92) 3 Gonzalez, Marco 25 NOVA-CA 1:06.99 31.30 1:06.99 (35.69) 4 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 1:07.09 32.01 1:07.09 (35.08) 5 Clements, Joey 20 SDA-AZ 1:07.53 32.11 1:07.53 (35.42) 5 Bartell, Kevin 18 BSC-CC 1:07.53 31.58 1:07.53 (35.95) 7 Ware, Adam 23 PASA-CA 1:08.06 32.19 1:08.06 (35.87)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 1:08.19 32.92 1:08.19 (35.27) 9 Nuess, C. J. 17 SAS-IE 1:08.35 32.42 1:08.35 (35.93) 10 Baer, Scott 20 UNAT-CA 1:08.53 31.98 1:08.53 (36.55) 11 Michelmore, John 20 UNAT-SN/SLO 1:08.79 32.10 1:08.79 (36.69) 12 Divan, Paul 17 MVN-CA 1:08.93 33.20 1:08.93 (35.73) 13 Puchalski, Danny 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 1:09.15 32.76 1:09.15 (36.39) 14 Zaich, Paul 16 AZOT-CA 1:09.27 33.23 1:09.27 (36.04) 15 Priest, Andrew 24 NOVA-CA 1:09.41 32.33 1:09.41 (37.08)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16 Hunter, Richard 17 MVN-CA 1:09.53 33.24 1:09.53 (36.29) 17 Godbe, Andrew 14 MVN-CA 1:10.73 33.36 1:10.73 (37.37) 18 Gladys, Collin 13 NOVA-CA 1:11.12 33.79 1:11.12 (37.33) 19 Lundgaard, Bret 17 DSS-CA 1:11.32 33.40 1:11.32 (37.92) 20 Oliver, David 16 CAAN-ZZ 1:11.52 33.72 1:11.52 (37.80) 21 Gans, Egan 17 SBSC-CA 1:11.58 33.52 1:11.58 (38.06) 22 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 1:11.91 33.94 1:11.91 (37.97) 23 Krautim, Duke 17 AZOT-CA 1:12.06 34.01 1:12.06 (38.05)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 24 Burke, Patrick 16 NOVA-CA 1:12.52 33.01 1:12.52 (39.51) 25 Bisch, Kyle 17 C-PN 1:12.59 34.32 1:12.59 (38.27)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 26 Quemena, Chris 14 UNAT-CA/PASA 1:13.05 35.12 1:13.05 (37.93) 27 Miyahara, Kazunori 16 BSC-CA 1:13.09 34.81 1:13.09 (38.28) 28 Ogata, Derek 19 UNAT-CC/UCSB 1:13.46 35.41 1:13.46 (38.05) 29 Mitchell, Dustin 16 TNT-CC 1:13.56 34.95 1:13.56 (38.61) 30 Smith, Douglas 16 MVN-CA 1:13.93 34.21 1:13.93 (39.72) 31 Cisneros, Anthony 15 NOVA-CA 1:13.99 34.50 1:13.99 (39.49) 32 Wong, Austin 17 C-PN/UCI 1:14.47 36.09 1:14.47 (38.38) 33 Koh, Brian 15 IHAC-CA 1:14.65 35.33 1:14.65 (39.32) 34 Tongate, Terry 42 NOVA-CA 1:14.94 34.88 1:14.94 (40.06) 35 Smith, Kyle 14 NOVA-CA 1:14.97 35.85 1:14.97 (39.12) 36 Miyashiro, Lyle 17 DSS-CA 1:14.98 34.16 1:14.98 (40.82) 37 Ramsey, Spencer 15 SBSC-CA 1:15.08 36.02 1:15.08 (39.06) 38 Rosales, Chris 15 STOP-CA 1:15.27 36.23 1:15.27 (39.04) 39 Hopper, Jared 14 TNT-CC 1:15.42 36.35 1:15.42 (39.07) 40 Little, Kevin 13 NOVA-CA 1:15.61 37.15 1:15.61 (38.46) 41 Murray, John 20 TROJ-CA 1:15.62 35.17 1:15.62 (40.45) 42 Cunningham, Chris 18 DA-CA 1:15.64 36.65 1:15.64 (38.99) 43 Wilson, Cody 16 MESA-CA 1:15.86 35.24 1:15.86 (40.62) 44 Poteete, Marcus 16 SCCA-PC 1:15.94 36.06 1:15.94 (39.88) 45 Silvester, Alex 18 TSM-CA 1:15.98 34.98 1:15.98 (41.00) 46 Mallari, Rodney 17 IHAC-CA 1:16.00 35.98 1:16.00 (40.02) 47 Yamashita, Yutaro 13 NOVA-CA 1:16.29 36.48 1:16.29 (39.81) 48 Cox, Taylor 15 SCAW-CA 1:16.61 37.10 1:16.61 (39.51) 49 Harutunian, Andrew 17 STOP-CA 1:16.80 36.65 1:16.80 (40.15) 50 DosReis, Alejandro 13 UNAT-CA/AZOT 1:16.81 37.00 1:16.81 (39.81) 51 Baldwin, Graeme 16 SLO-CA 1:17.10 35.91 1:17.10 (41.19) 52 Ricci, Joey 14 C-PN 1:17.18 36.00 1:17.18 (41.18) 53 Perry, Mackenzie 14 NOVA-CA 1:17.19 36.30 1:17.19 (40.89) 54 Juette, Max 17 UNAT-CC/ACB 1:17.37 35.75 1:17.37 (41.62) 55 Trembly, Drew 15 MESA-CA 1:17.71 36.66 1:17.71 (41.05) 56 Hanley, Josh 17 BCH-CA 1:18.03 37.19 1:18.03 (40.84) 57 Price, Austin 18 DA-CA 1:18.29 36.72 1:18.29 (41.57) 58 Kent, Gregory 15 CLSS-CA 1:18.34 37.39 1:18.34 (40.95) 59 Terwilliger, Brad 16 RST-CA 1:18.61 37.46 1:18.61 (41.15) 60 Voit, Jay 14 C-PN 1:18.65 37.40 1:18.65 (41.25) 61 Summers, Brent 15 BSC-CA 1:19.00 38.19 1:19.00 (40.81) 62 DeJong, Jeff 16 PASA-CA 1:19.21 38.11 1:19.21 (41.10) 63 Beckman, Adam 16 UNBSC-CC 1:19.25 36.68 1:19.25 (42.57) 64 Maya, Matt 15 CYP-CA 1:19.32 38.19 1:19.32 (41.13) 65 Itano, Joshua 15 NOVA-CA 1:19.49 36.53 1:19.49 (42.96) 66 Standafer, Caleb 17 CLSS-CA 1:19.73 38.23 1:19.73 (41.50) 67 Roos, Andrew 18 TSM-CA 1:19.80 37.73 1:19.80 (42.07) 68 West, Michael 14 PSA-CA 1:20.35 38.22 1:20.35 (42.13) 69 Madden, Jon 19 LOSC-OR 1:21.14 37.10 1:21.14 (44.04) 70 Green, Michael 18 UNAT-CA 1:23.24 38.99 1:23.24 (44.25)

Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:18.11 1997 Steve West, NOVA Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Sirisanont, Ratapong 26 ONDA-PC 2:25.09 2:20.95 32.42 1:07.92 (35.50) 1:44.15 (36.23) 2:20.95 (36.80) 2 Denniston, David 24 NOVA-CA 2:22.51 2:21.48 31.79 1:07.61 (35.82) 1:44.31 (36.70) 2:21.48 (37.17) 3 Hernandez, Paul 18 SBA-SI 2:25.50 2:25.69 33.53 1:09.61 (36.08) 1:47.08 (37.47) 2:25.69 (38.61) 4 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 2:27.34 2:28.29 33.10 1:10.98 (37.88) 1:50.03 (39.05) 2:28.29 (38.26)Consol 9 Divan, Paul 17 MVN-CA 2:30.57 2:28.45 33.99 1:11.66 (37.67) 1:50.25 (38.59) 2:28.45 (38.20) 10 Leelachati, Dan 18 FAST-CA 2:29.54 2:28.53 34.69 1:12.12 (37.43) 1:50.58 (38.46) 2:28.53 (37.95) 11 Zaich, Paul 16 AZOT-CA 2:29.19 2:28.55 35.01 1:13.37 (38.36) 1:51.04 (37.67) 2:28.55 (37.51) 12 Clements, Joey 20 SDA-AZ 2:30.94 2:30.78 34.52 1:12.57 (38.05) 1:51.70 (39.13) 2:30.78 (39.08) 13 Knoff, Kyle 18 FAST-CA 2:30.30 2:31.70 35.33 1:14.40 (39.07) 1:53.25 (38.85) 2:31.70 (38.45) 14 Puchalski, Danny 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:27.35 2:33.36 35.02 1:14.11 (39.09) 1:53.78 (39.67) 2:33.36 (39.58) 15 Priest, Andrew 24 NOVA-CA 2:32.06 2:33.76 34.06 1:12.66 (38.60) 1:52.72 (40.06) 2:33.76 (41.04) 16 Bowen, Michael 16 SBSC-CA 2:33.17 2:34.29 35.37 1:13.97 (38.60) 1:54.53 (40.56) 2:34.29 (39.76)Bonus 17 Hunter, Richard 17 MVN-CA 2:33.23 2:30.25 33.42 1:12.38 (38.96) 1:52.14 (39.76) 2:30.25 (38.11) 18 Godbe, Andrew 14 MVN-CA 2:34.87 2:32.69 34.93 1:13.38 (38.45) 1:53.38 (40.00) 2:32.69 (39.31) 19 Oliver, David 16 CAAN-ZZ 2:37.12 2:33.91 35.41 1:14.42 (39.01) 1:54.46 (40.04) 2:33.91 (39.45) 20 Chin, Grant 17 ROSE-CA 2:33.47 2:34.19 35.52 1:14.66 (39.14) 1:54.13 (39.47) 2:34.19 (40.06) 21 Quemena, Chris 14 UNAT-CA/PASA 2:36.42 2:34.82 35.45 1:14.80 (39.35) 1:54.94 (40.14) 2:34.82 (39.88) 22 Dong, Jacob 18 FAST-CA 2:36.64 2:35.57 35.57 1:15.12 (39.55) 1:55.38 (40.26) 2:35.57 (40.19) 23 Gans, Egan 17 SBSC-CA 2:37.33 2:41.47 36.92 1:17.95 (41.03) 2:00.41 (42.46) 2:41.47 (41.06) 24 Uy, Marc 14 SBA-SI 2:37.17 2:42.92 36.11 1:17.58 (41.47) 2:00.40 (42.82) 2:42.92 (42.52)

Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:18.11 1997 Steve West, NOVA Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Denniston, David 24 NOVA-CA 2:22.51 32.52 1:08.52 (36.00) 1:45.36 (36.84) 2:22.51 (37.15) 2 Sirisanont, Ratapong 26 ONDA-PC 2:25.09 33.49 1:10.02 (36.53) 1:48.20 (38.18) 2:25.09 (36.89) 3 Hernandez, Paul 18 SBA-SI 2:25.50 33.66 1:09.47 (35.81) 1:47.16 (37.69) 2:25.50 (38.34) 4 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 2:27.34 33.63 1:11.50 (37.87) 1:50.32 (38.82) 2:27.34 (37.02) 5 Puchalski, Danny 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:27.35 33.82 1:11.43 (37.61) 1:49.59 (38.16) 2:27.35 (37.76) 6 Zaich, Paul 16 AZOT-CA 2:29.19 35.11 1:12.67 (37.56) 1:50.80 (38.13) 2:29.19 (38.39) 7 Leelachati, Dan 18 FAST-CA 2:29.54 34.65 1:12.26 (37.61) 1:51.10 (38.84) 2:29.54 (38.44) 8 Knoff, Kyle 18 FAST-CA 2:30.30 35.09 1:12.94 (37.85) 1:51.36 (38.42) 2:30.30 (38.94)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Divan, Paul 17 MVN-CA 2:30.57 34.76 1:13.25 (38.49) 1:52.69 (39.44) 2:30.57 (37.88) 10 Clements, Joey 20 SDA-AZ 2:30.94 34.77 1:12.81 (38.04) 1:51.66 (38.85) 2:30.94 (39.28) 11 Priest, Andrew 24 NOVA-CA 2:32.06 34.13 1:12.91 (38.78) 1:52.34 (39.43) 2:32.06 (39.72) 12 Michelmore, John 20 UNAT-SN/SLO 2:32.71 34.19 1:12.62 (38.43) 1:51.94 (39.32) 2:32.71 (40.77) 13 Bowen, Michael 16 SBSC-CA 2:33.17 34.83 1:12.77 (37.94) 1:52.26 (39.49) 2:33.17 (40.91) 14 Hunter, Richard 17 MVN-CA 2:33.23 34.44 1:13.84 (39.40) 1:55.14 (41.30) 2:33.23 (38.09) 15 Zech, Nick 15 PS-SI 2:33.26 33.89 1:12.95 (39.06) 1:53.61 (40.66) 2:33.26 (39.65) 16 Chin, Grant 17 ROSE-CA 2:33.47 36.30 1:15.12 (38.82) 1:54.08 (38.96) 2:33.47 (39.39)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Nuess, C. J. 17 SAS-IE 2:34.66 34.64 1:13.88 (39.24) 1:54.44 (40.56) 2:34.66 (40.22) 18 Godbe, Andrew 14 MVN-CA 2:34.87 35.35 1:14.13 (38.78) 1:54.60 (40.47) 2:34.87 (40.27) 19 Nilson, Blake 16 CCAT-CA 2:36.27 35.45 1:15.17 (39.72) 1:55.26 (40.09) 2:36.27 (41.01) 20 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 2:36.38 35.24 1:14.40 (39.16) 1:54.75 (40.35) 2:36.38 (41.63) 21 Quemena, Chris 14 UNAT-CA/PASA 2:36.42 35.53 1:15.02 (39.49) 1:56.14 (41.12) 2:36.42 (40.28) 22 Dong, Jacob 18 FAST-CA 2:36.64 35.50 1:15.35 (39.85) 1:56.29 (40.94) 2:36.64 (40.35) 23 Oliver, David 16 CAAN-ZZ 2:37.12 35.83 1:16.33 (40.50) 1:56.85 (40.52) 2:37.12 (40.27) 24 Uy, Marc 14 SBA-SI 2:37.17 36.44 1:17.36 (40.92) 1:57.76 (40.40) 2:37.17 (39.41)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Gans, Egan 17 SBSC-CA 2:37.33 35.29 1:15.94 (40.65) 1:56.63 (40.69) 2:37.33 (40.70) 26 Bisch, Kyle 17 C-PN 2:37.38 35.31 1:15.75 (40.44) 1:57.32 (41.57) 2:37.38 (40.06)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Krautim, Duke 17 AZOT-CA 2:37.73 35.88 1:15.84 (39.96) 1:56.51 (40.67) 2:37.73 (41.22) 28 Bartell, Kevin 18 BSC-CC 2:37.76 36.27 1:15.99 (39.72) 1:57.13 (41.14) 2:37.76 (40.63) 29 Baer, Peter 16 NOVA-CA 2:38.45 36.00 1:15.96 (39.96) 1:57.14 (41.18) 2:38.45 (41.31) 30 DosReis, Alejandro 13 UNAT-CA/AZOT 2:38.59 37.29 1:17.91 (40.62) 1:57.93 (40.02) 2:38.59 (40.66) 31 Ramsey, Spencer 15 SBSC-CA 2:38.67 36.11 1:15.52 (39.41) 1:56.33 (40.81) 2:38.67 (42.34) 32 Puksta, Nate 18 NOVA-CA 2:38.79 35.52 1:15.68 (40.16) 1:57.50 (41.82) 2:38.79 (41.29) 33 Smith, Kyle 14 NOVA-CA 2:38.81 36.12 1:16.32 (40.20) 1:57.56 (41.24) 2:38.81 (41.25) 34 Pierson, Brandon 15 UNAT-CA 2:39.35 36.51 1:17.38 (40.87) 1:59.42 (42.04) 2:39.35 (39.93) 35 Miyahara, Kazunori 16 BSC-CA 2:39.69 36.57 1:16.67 (40.10) 1:59.11 (42.44) 2:39.69 (40.58) 36 Gladys, Collin 13 NOVA-CA 2:41.19 36.53 1:16.47 (39.94) 1:58.14 (41.67) 2:41.19 (43.05) 37 Rosales, Chris 15 STOP-CA 2:41.29 37.65 1:19.52 (41.87) 2:01.52 (42.00) 2:41.29 (39.77) 38 Mitchell, Dustin 16 TNT-CC 2:41.95 37.43 1:19.02 (41.59) 2:01.12 (42.10) 2:41.95 (40.83) 39 Kim, Jason 16 AZOT-CA 2:42.32 37.21 1:17.92 (40.71) 2:00.29 (42.37) 2:42.32 (42.03) 40 Hopper, Jared 14 TNT-CC 2:42.76 37.43 1:18.93 (41.50) 2:01.03 (42.10) 2:42.76 (41.73) 41 Schultz, Andre 14 NCA-SI 2:43.26 37.57 1:18.78 (41.21) 2:01.47 (42.69) 2:43.26 (41.79) 42 Heinz, Adam 14 FAST-CA 2:43.37 36.99 1:18.06 (41.07) 2:00.90 (42.84) 2:43.37 (42.47) 43 Beckman, Adam 16 UNBSC-CC 2:45.14 39.34 1:22.20 (42.86) 2:03.57 (41.37) 2:45.14 (41.57) 44 Igloi, Kristof 15 TSM-CA 2:45.24 37.93 1:20.61 (42.68) 2:03.15 (42.54) 2:45.24 (42.09) 45 Wong, Austin 17 C-PN/UCI 2:45.39 37.87 1:19.61 (41.74) 2:02.02 (42.41) 2:45.39 (43.37) 46 Koh, Brian 15 IHAC-CA 2:45.87 37.59 1:20.23 (42.64) 2:03.36 (43.13) 2:45.87 (42.51) 47 Rimkus, Charlie 12 UNAT-CA 2:46.11 37.44 1:19.98 (42.54) 2:03.25 (43.27) 2:46.11 (42.86) 48 Poteete, Marcus 16 SCCA-PC 2:46.63 36.26 1:17.17 (40.91) 2:01.39 (44.22) 2:46.63 (45.24) 49 Kent, Gregory 15 CLSS-CA 2:46.90 38.11 1:21.06 (42.95) 2:04.67 (43.61) 2:46.90 (42.23) 50 Terwilliger, Brad 16 RST-CA 2:47.00 38.68 1:21.47 (42.79) 2:04.80 (43.33) 2:47.00 (42.20) 51 Cox, Taylor 15 SCAW-CA 2:47.28 40.53 1:23.07 (42.54) 2:06.35 (43.28) 2:47.28 (40.93) 52 Miyashiro, Lyle 17 DSS-CA 2:47.31 35.95 1:17.66 (41.71) 2:02.36 (44.70) 2:47.31 (44.95) 53 Wisniewski, Jon 18 LOSC-OR 2:48.13 38.48 1:20.46 (41.98) 2:03.98 (43.52) 2:48.13 (44.15) 54 Voit, Jay 14 C-PN 2:48.41 38.28 1:20.81 (42.53) 2:04.80 (43.99) 2:48.41 (43.61) 55 Cunningham, Chris 18 DA-CA 2:48.44 37.46 1:20.11 (42.65) 2:03.47 (43.36) 2:48.44 (44.97) 56 Collins, Scott 17 MVN-CA 2:48.65 35.73 1:18.43 (42.70) 2:04.03 (45.60) 2:48.65 (44.62) 57 Summers, Brent 15 BSC-CA 2:48.71 39.57 1:22.18 (42.61) 2:06.44 (44.26) 2:48.71 (42.27) 58 Cisneros, Anthony 15 NOVA-CA 2:48.77 37.52 1:19.84 (42.32) 2:03.48 (43.64) 2:48.77 (45.29) 59 Yamashita, Yutaro 13 NOVA-CA 2:49.01 38.18 1:20.55 (42.37) 2:05.43 (44.88) 2:49.01 (43.58) 60 Ricci, Joey 14 C-PN 2:49.74 38.32 1:20.47 (42.15) 2:04.62 (44.15) 2:49.74 (45.12) 61 Hanley, Josh 17 BCH-CA 2:50.06 37.94 1:20.52 (42.58) 2:05.63 (45.11) 2:50.06 (44.43) 62 Lorenz, Stephen 14 PS-SI 2:51.31 38.37 1:21.47 (43.10) 2:06.71 (45.24) 2:51.31 (44.60) 63 Cooper, Adam 18 DSS-CA 2:51.50 38.20 1:21.55 (43.35) 2:06.52 (44.97) 2:51.50 (44.98) 64 Nguyen, San Andy 13 CAST-SI 2:52.42 40.23 1:24.45 (44.22) 2:09.05 (44.60) 2:52.42 (43.37) 65 DeJong, Jeff 16 PASA-CA 2:52.44 39.18 1:21.82 (42.64) 2:06.97 (45.15) 2:52.44 (45.47) 66 Kreitler, Chase 15 CCAT-CA 2:52.66 38.61 1:22.62 (44.01) 2:07.66 (45.04) 2:52.66 (45.00) 67 Baldwin, Graeme 16 SLO-CA 2:52.91 37.99 1:20.96 (42.97) 2:06.71 (45.75) 2:52.91 (46.20) 68 Domond, Karl 16 BSC-CA 2:54.77 39.36 1:24.04 (44.68) 2:09.26 (45.22) 2:54.77 (45.51) 69 Perry, Mackenzie 14 NOVA-CA 2:55.16 38.62 1:23.80 (45.18) 2:10.34 (46.54) 2:55.16 (44.82) 70 Price, Austin 18 DA-CA 2:55.78 39.13 1:23.24 (44.11) 2:10.23 (46.99) 2:55.78 (45.55) 71 Green, Michael 18 UNAT-CA 3:03.97 41.18 1:27.34 (46.16) 2:15.11 (47.77) 3:03.97 (48.86) -- West, Michael 14 PSA-CA DQ 38.56 1:20.98 (42.42) 2:05.23 (44.25) DQ (43.86) -- Mallari, Rodney 17 IHAC-CA DQ 36.99 1:18.21 (41.22) 2:00.63 (42.42) DQ (42.26)

Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 25.09 2002 Mikey Williams, PHOENIX Name Age Team Semis Finals Points===============================================================================Finals 1 Schoeman, Roland 22 CAL-PC 24.34 23.88* 2 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 24.75 24.52* 3 Martchenko, Igor 27 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 25.17 24.53* 4 Conway, Adam 24 WSST-SI 25.16 25.14 5 Quevedo, Oswaldo 26 AUB-SE 25.25 25.25

Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 25.09 2002 Mikey Williams, PHOENIX Name Age Team Prelims Semis===============================================================================Semi-Finals 1 Schoeman, Roland 22 CAL-PC 25.15 24.34* 2 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 25.23 24.75* 3 Conway, Adam 24 WSST-SI 25.33 25.16 4 Martchenko, Igor 27 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 25.21 25.17------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Quevedo, Oswaldo 26 AUB-SE 25.33 25.25 6 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 25.94 25.43------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Moore, William 26 NCA-SI 25.67 25.45 8 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJ-CA 25.86 25.46 9 Haidinyak, Andy 22 AUB-SE 25.59 25.59 10 Ringe, David 21 TROJ-CA 25.87 25.85 11 Stephens, Delante 22 NOVA-CA 26.12 25.89 12 Beal, Danny 17 SBSC-CA 26.59 26.00 13 Mull, Cameron 26 SCCA-PC 26.31 26.20 14 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 26.38 26.39 15 Lim, Alex 22 CAL-PC 26.30 26.54 16 Folker, Nick 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 26.02 26.79

Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 25.09 2002 Mikey Williams, PHOENIX Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Schoeman, Roland 22 CAL-PC 25.15 2 Martchenko, Igor 27 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 25.21 3 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 25.23 4 Quevedo, Oswaldo 26 AUB-SE 25.33 4 Conway, Adam 24 WSST-SI 25.33Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 6 Haidinyak, Andy 22 AUB-SE 25.59 7 Moore, William 26 NCA-SI 25.67 8 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJ-CA 25.86------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ringe, David 21 TROJ-CA 25.87 10 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 25.94------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Folker, Nick 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 26.02 12 Stephens, Delante 22 NOVA-CA 26.12 13 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 26.21 14 Lim, Alex 22 CAL-PC 26.30 15 Mull, Cameron 26 SCCA-PC 26.31 16 Peirsol, Aaron 19 NOVA-CA 26.37 17 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 26.38 18 Beal, Danny 17 SBSC-CA 26.59 19 Carter, Paul 45 TROJ-CA 26.62 20 Tolmachoff, Erik 21 TROJ-CA 26.87 21 Ota, Patrick 18 UNAT-CC 26.90 22 Lundgaard, Bret 17 DSS-CA 26.91 23 Gladys, Brandon 18 NOVA-CA 26.92 24 Erazo, Eddie 17 NOVA-CA 26.93 25 Dobkin, Cary 20 TROJ-CA 26.94 26 Broadbent, Douglas 17 BCH-CA 26.95 27 Shimura, Gonny 20 UNAT-CA 27.26 28 Kleyn, Aaron 20 TROJ-CA 27.32 29 Boyle, Sean 16 MESA-CA 27.37 30 Simpkins, Patrick 15 CCAT-CA 27.44 31 Alcantara, Daniel 18 CAAN-ZZ 27.48 32 Tanaka, Jason 20 TROJ-CA 27.52 32 Howard, Lex 16 CUDA-IE 27.52 34 Owens, Daniel 14 MVN-CA 27.63 35 Reilly, Eric 18 RST-CA 27.67 35 Schauer, Scott 15 NOVA-CA 27.67 37 Harutunian, Andrew 17 STOP-CA 27.73 38 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 27.80 39 Hulse, Greg 15 C-PN 27.82 39 Hansen, Robert 15 NOVA-CA 27.82 41 Duran, Israel 16 CAAN-ZZ 27.90 42 Lindberg, Scott 17 FDST-CC 27.93 43 Madden, Jon 19 LOSC-OR 27.98 44 Beckman, Adam 16 UNBSC-CC 28.04 45 Luther, Edward 16 NOVA-CA 28.20 46 Miyashiro, Lyle 17 DSS-CA 28.23 47 Rodman, Spencer 15 NCA-SI 28.31 48 Morgan, John 17 UNAT-CA/DSS 28.35 49 Lindberg, Eric 17 FDST-CC 28.39 50 Berry, Brian 16 BSC-CC 28.42 50 Ryan, Keith 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 28.42 52 Welche, Mathieu 15 AZOT-CA/29 28.45 53 Roos, Thomas 18 TSM-CA 28.46 54 Deloria, David 18 UNAT-CA/C A N Y 28.49 55 Kraetsch, Jon 15 BSC-CC 28.52 56 Roos, Andrew 18 TSM-CA 28.60 57 Nolan, Brent 17 MVN-CA 28.61 57 Jasper, Ian 17 NOVA-CA 28.61 59 Alex, Casey 30 C-PN 28.69 60 Baier, William 16 UNAT-CA/C C A T 28.70 60 Simo, Andrew 16 NOVA-CA 28.70 62 Tucker, Ryan 17 NCA-SI 28.77 63 Radford, Michael 16 AZOT-CA 28.86 64 Baker, Kyle 20 UNAT-CC/UCSB 28.91 65 Ochotorena, Neil 16 UNAT-CA/C C A T 28.93 66 Lounsbury, Joe 16 SCAW-CA 28.94 67 Cox, Taylor 15 SCAW-CA 29.01 67 Muller, Andrew 14 ROSE-CA 29.01 69 McCartin, Casey 14 NOVA-CA 29.23 70 Borokhov, Michael 18 UNAT-CA/UCI 29.47 71 Mitsudome, Takumi 19 MVN-CA 29.51 72 Wisniewski, Jon 18 LOSC-OR 29.52 73 Bistric, Igor 19 UNAT-CA 29.61 74 Pierson, Brandon 15 UNAT-CA 29.74 75 Ancona, Devin 15 SCAW-CA 29.84 76 Byrd, Jeff 14 DSS-CA 29.90 77 Clary, Tyler 14 RAA-CA 30.06 78 Perry, Mackenzie 14 NOVA-CA 30.10 79 Smith, Kyle 14 NOVA-CA 30.25 80 Cullinane, Bryce 17 DA-CA 30.32 81 Blankenship, Jeremy 15 CCAT-CA 30.64 82 Starkie, Ian 14 SCAW-CA 30.66 83 Nguyen, San Andy 13 CAST-SI 31.13 84 Denice, Patrick 17 CLSS-CA 31.37 -- McDevitt, Sean 16 UNAT-CA DQ

Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 54.40 2002 Mike Cavic, NOVA Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Martchenko, Igor 27 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 55.07 53.91* 25.36 53.91 (28.55) 2 Cavic, Michael 19 NOVA-CA 55.40 54.40* 25.53 54.40 (28.87) 3 Schoeman, Roland 22 CAL-PC 55.31 54.66 25.23 54.66 (29.43) 4 Haidinyak, Andy 22 AUB-SE 55.74 55.87 26.26 55.87 (29.61)Consol 9 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 57.09 55.68 25.99 55.68 (29.69) 10 Pimankov, Denis 28 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 55.83 55.82 26.21 55.82 (29.61) 11 Tolmachoff, Erik 21 TROJ-CA 57.28 56.18 26.54 56.18 (29.64) 12 Ringe, David 21 TROJ-CA 56.56 56.62 26.60 56.62 (30.02) 13 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 57.28 57.04 27.06 57.04 (29.98) 14 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 57.30 57.57 27.01 57.57 (30.56) 15 Beal, Danny 17 SBSC-CA 57.18 58.80 27.28 58.80 (31.52) 16 Lim, Alex 22 CAL-PC 57.39 1:00.27 28.75 1:00.27 (31.52)Bonus 17 Mull, Cameron 26 SCCA-PC 57.44 57.15 26.68 57.15 (30.47) 18 Quevedo, Oswaldo 26 AUB-SE 57.97 57.18 26.14 57.18 (31.04) 19 Stephens, Delante 22 NOVA-CA 58.11 57.20 26.85 57.20 (30.35) 20 Dmytrow, Robert 22 CSUB-CC 58.01 57.54 26.45 57.54 (31.09) 21 Carter, Paul 45 TROJ-CA 58.07 57.57 27.37 57.57 (30.20) 22 Saez, Devin 19 MVN-CA 57.99 58.07 27.71 58.07 (30.36) 23 Conway, Adam 24 WSST-SI 57.83 58.13 26.90 58.13 (31.23) 24 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 58.18 58.53 28.15 58.53 (30.38)

Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 54.40 2002 Mike Cavic, NOVA Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Martchenko, Igor 27 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 55.07 26.00 55.07 (29.07) 2 Schoeman, Roland 22 CAL-PC 55.31 25.41 55.31 (29.90) 3 Cavic, Michael 19 NOVA-CA 55.40 26.35 55.40 (29.05) 4 Haidinyak, Andy 22 AUB-SE 55.74 25.91 55.74 (29.83) 5 Pimankov, Denis 28 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 55.83 26.24 55.83 (29.59) 6 Ringe, David 21 TROJ-CA 56.56 26.37 56.56 (30.19) 7 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 57.09 27.02 57.09 (30.07) 8 Beal, Danny 17 SBSC-CA 57.18 27.14 57.18 (30.04)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Tolmachoff, Erik 21 TROJ-CA 57.28 27.08 57.28 (30.20) 9 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 57.28 27.12 57.28 (30.16) 11 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 57.30 26.61 57.30 (30.69) 12 Lim, Alex 22 CAL-PC 57.39 27.27 57.39 (30.12) 13 Mull, Cameron 26 SCCA-PC 57.44 26.70 57.44 (30.74) 14 Conway, Adam 24 WSST-SI 57.83 26.93 57.83 (30.90) 15 Quevedo, Oswaldo 26 AUB-SE 57.97 27.01 57.97 (30.96) 16 Saez, Devin 19 MVN-CA 57.99 27.57 57.99 (30.42)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Dmytrow, Robert 22 CSUB-CC 58.01 26.30 58.01 (31.71) 18 Carter, Paul 45 TROJ-CA 58.07 27.74 58.07 (30.33) 19 Stephens, Delante 22 NOVA-CA 58.11 27.41 58.11 (30.70) 20 Peirsol, Aaron 19 NOVA-CA 58.13 27.60 58.13 (30.53) 21 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 58.18 27.92 58.18 (30.26) 22 Jones, Matthew 19 UNAT-NM/CSUB 58.33 27.74 58.33 (30.59) 23 Erazo, Eddie 17 NOVA-CA 58.63 27.66 58.63 (30.97) 24 Lundgaard, Bret 17 DSS-CA 58.66 27.68 58.66 (30.98)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Novak, Joe 26 NOVA-CA 58.74 26.68 58.74 (32.06) 26 Broadbent, Douglas 17 BCH-CA 58.85 27.79 58.85 (31.06)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJ-CA 58.96 27.44 58.96 (31.52) 28 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 59.08 28.10 59.08 (30.98) 29 Lane, Evan 20 CAL-PC 59.21 27.09 59.21 (32.12) 30 Shimura, Gonny 20 UNAT-CA 59.55 27.59 59.55 (31.96) 31 Gimbutis, Rolandas 22 ONDA-PC 59.58 26.88 59.58 (32.70) 32 Boyle, Sean 16 MESA-CA 59.63 28.29 59.63 (31.34) 33 Dobkin, Cary 20 TROJ-CA 59.90 28.23 59.90 (31.67) 34 Alcantara, Daniel 18 CAAN-ZZ 59.93 28.16 59.93 (31.77) 35 Duran, Israel 16 CAAN-ZZ 1:00.03 28.03 1:00.03 (32.00) 36 Gladys, Brandon 18 NOVA-CA 1:00.04 27.45 1:00.04 (32.59) 37 Tanaka, Jason 20 TROJ-CA 1:00.10 28.28 1:00.10 (31.82) 38 Hummel, Armin 24 CSUB-CC 1:00.19 28.69 1:00.19 (31.50) 39 Krautim, Duke 17 AZOT-CA 1:00.50 28.89 1:00.50 (31.61) 40 Sugimoto, Hirotaka 20 MVN-CA 1:00.52 28.33 1:00.52 (32.19) 41 Orlando, Eric 19 UNAT-PC/UCSB 1:01.09 28.78 1:01.09 (32.31) 42 Lindberg, Eric 17 FDST-CC 1:01.22 28.30 1:01.22 (32.92) 43 Long, Ross 19 UNAT-CC/BSC 1:01.33 28.36 1:01.33 (32.97) 44 Gladys, Collin 13 NOVA-CA 1:01.34 28.82 1:01.34 (32.52) 45 Radford, Michael 16 AZOT-CA 1:01.36 29.61 1:01.36 (31.75) 46 Han, Frank 18 IHAC-CA 1:01.40 28.46 1:01.40 (32.94) 47 Jasper, Ian 17 NOVA-CA 1:01.43 29.04 1:01.43 (32.39) 48 McNeill, Ryan 18 FAST-CA 1:01.46 29.32 1:01.46 (32.14) 49 Crossman, Shaun 22 UNAT-CA/UCSB 1:01.50 28.57 1:01.50 (32.93) 50 Howard, Lex 16 CUDA-IE 1:01.52 28.10 1:01.52 (33.42) 51 Hetzner, Andrew 16 CCAQ-CA 1:01.63 29.39 1:01.63 (32.24) 52 Kraetsch, Jon 15 BSC-CC 1:01.70 29.28 1:01.70 (32.42) 53 Hwang, David 15 AZOT-CA 1:01.79 28.57 1:01.79 (33.22) 54 Simpkins, Patrick 15 CCAT-CA 1:01.87 28.27 1:01.87 (33.60) 55 Kleyn, Aaron 20 TROJ-CA 1:01.90 28.83 1:01.90 (33.07) 56 Robinson, David 22 UNAT-CA/UCSB 1:01.96 28.24 1:01.96 (33.72) 57 Berry, Brian 16 BSC-CC 1:02.07 29.85 1:02.07 (32.22) 58 Cole, Andrew 18 NOVA-CA 1:02.10 29.40 1:02.10 (32.70) 59 Heinz, Jeff 18 FAST-CA 1:02.17 29.30 1:02.17 (32.87) 60 Hansen, Robert 15 NOVA-CA 1:02.20 29.14 1:02.20 (33.06) 61 Page, Tamon 17 C-PN 1:02.24 29.40 1:02.24 (32.84) 62 Miyashiro, Lyle 17 DSS-CA 1:02.57 28.62 1:02.57 (33.95) 63 Madden, Jon 19 LOSC-OR 1:02.64 28.29 1:02.64 (34.35) 63 Formby, Doug 18 NOVA-CA 1:02.64 28.54 1:02.64 (34.10) 65 Hansen, Erik 20 UNAT-CA/UCSB 1:02.65 29.78 1:02.65 (32.87) 66 Mitsudome, Takumi 19 MVN-CA 1:02.66 29.38 1:02.66 (33.28) 67 Borokhov, Michael 18 UNAT-CA/UCI 1:02.82 29.10 1:02.82 (33.72) 68 Alex, Casey 30 C-PN 1:02.89 29.51 1:02.89 (33.38) 69 Erwin, T.K. 18 UNAT-CA/UCSB 1:02.99 28.87 1:02.99 (34.12) 70 Ota, Patrick 18 UNAT-CC 1:03.20 29.36 1:03.20 (33.84) 71 McCartin, Casey 14 NOVA-CA 1:03.50 29.92 1:03.50 (33.58) 72 Rosales, Chris 15 STOP-CA 1:03.57 30.15 1:03.57 (33.42) 73 Tortora, Vincent 16 MESA-CA 1:03.60 29.90 1:03.60 (33.70) 74 Deloria, David 18 UNAT-CA/C A N Y 1:03.62 29.73 1:03.62 (33.89) 75 Yamashita, Yutaro 13 NOVA-CA 1:03.64 29.87 1:03.64 (33.77) 75 Foran, Andrew 19 NCA-CA 1:03.64 30.85 1:03.64 (32.79) 77 Welche, Mathieu 15 AZOT-CA/29 1:03.69 29.87 1:03.69 (33.82) 78 Cullinane, Bryce 17 DA-CA 1:03.81 30.16 1:03.81 (33.65) 79 Owens, Daniel 14 MVN-CA 1:04.01 29.90 1:04.01 (34.11) 80 Cox, Taylor 15 SCAW-CA 1:04.07 30.50 1:04.07 (33.57) 81 Carter, Michael 16 IHAC-CA 1:04.08 30.62 1:04.08 (33.46) 81 Baier, William 16 UNAT-CA/C C A T 1:04.08 30.51 1:04.08 (33.57) 83 Player, Scott 15 IHAC-CA 1:04.31 30.19 1:04.31 (34.12) 84 Bartell, Kevin 18 BSC-CC 1:04.35 29.55 1:04.35 (34.80) 85 Yano, Takuya 16 AZOT-CA 1:04.41 29.54 1:04.41 (34.87) 86 Muller, Andrew 14 ROSE-CA 1:04.55 30.15 1:04.55 (34.40) 87 Lindberg, Scott 17 FDST-CC 1:04.58 29.91 1:04.58 (34.67) 88 Ochotorena, Neil 16 UNAT-CA/C C A T 1:04.72 30.76 1:04.72 (33.96) 89 Roos, Andrew 18 TSM-CA 1:04.73 30.37 1:04.73 (34.36) 90 Harutunian, Andrew 17 STOP-CA 1:04.94 29.99 1:04.94 (34.95) 91 Morgan, John 17 UNAT-CA/DSS 1:04.98 29.34 1:04.98 (35.64) 92 Lounsbury, Joe 16 SCAW-CA 1:05.09 31.10 1:05.09 (33.99) 93 Silvester, Alex 18 TSM-CA 1:05.21 29.85 1:05.21 (35.36) 94 Nielsen, Kevin 13 CLSS-CA 1:05.23 31.59 1:05.23 (33.64) 95 Barber, Stephen 15 PASA-CA 1:05.50 31.34 1:05.50 (34.16) 95 Smith, Kyle 14 NOVA-CA 1:05.50 31.09 1:05.50 (34.41) 97 Joseph, Max 14 NOVA-CA 1:05.63 30.52 1:05.63 (35.11) 98 Butler, Nickolas 16 SLO-CA 1:05.72 30.37 1:05.72 (35.35) 99 Hulse, Greg 15 C-PN 1:05.83 29.80 1:05.83 (36.03)100 Byrd, Jeff 14 DSS-CA 1:05.99 30.99 1:05.99 (35.00)101 Yano, Rikiya 13 AZOT-CA 1:06.19 31.51 1:06.19 (34.68)102 Lee, Chang 14 ROSE-CA 1:06.68 31.24 1:06.68 (35.44)103 Divan, Paul 17 MVN-CA 1:07.01 31.51 1:07.01 (35.50)104 Dong, Jacob 18 FAST-CA 1:07.08 31.35 1:07.08 (35.73)105 Babbitt, Eric 15 AZOT-CA 1:07.10 31.73 1:07.10 (35.37)106 Thorlaksson, Niels 14 SBSC-CA 1:07.52 32.41 1:07.52 (35.11)107 McCartin, Shaun 15 NOVA-CA 1:07.65 31.40 1:07.65 (36.25)108 Clary, Tyler 14 RAA-CA 1:08.06 32.27 1:08.06 (35.79)109 Russo, Joseph 17 AZOT-CA 1:08.36 32.67 1:08.36 (35.69)110 Pare, Jonnie 14 CLSS-CA 1:08.37 31.67 1:08.37 (36.70)111 Martin, Greg 29 C-PN 1:08.38 31.91 1:08.38 (36.47)112 Bistric, Igor 19 UNAT-CA 1:08.55 30.91 1:08.55 (37.64)113 Starkie, Ian 14 SCAW-CA 1:08.87 31.52 1:08.87 (37.35)114 Miller, Sean 17 PASA-CA 1:08.90 32.59 1:08.90 (36.31) -- Biessmann, Max 18 AZOT-CA DQ 32.61 DQ (36.53) -- Wang, Timothy 20 BUS-NE DQ

Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:01.55 2000 Juan Veloz, MVN Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 2:04.25 2:00.95* 27.58 58.57 (30.99) 1:29.36 (30.79) 2:00.95 (31.59) 2 Tolmachoff, Erik 21 TROJ-CA 2:05.27 2:03.96 28.30 1:00.04 (31.74) 1:31.75 (31.71) 2:03.96 (32.21) 3 Beal, Danny 17 SBSC-CA 2:05.22 2:06.93 59.86 ( ) 2:06.93 (1:07.07) 4 Erazo, Eddie 17 NOVA-CA 2:05.16 2:08.92 28.38 1:00.89 (32.51) 1:34.96 (34.07) 2:08.92 (33.96)Consol 9 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 2:10.27 2:04.13 26.77 57.69 (30.92) 1:30.39 (32.70) 2:04.13 (33.74) 10 Ringe, David 21 TROJ-CA 2:05.76 2:05.12 27.51 59.26 (31.75) 1:32.28 (33.02) 2:05.12 (32.84) 11 Duran, Israel 16 CAAN-ZZ 2:07.91 2:08.86 28.45 1:00.37 (31.92) 1:34.56 (34.19) 2:08.86 (34.30) 12 Broadbent, Douglas 17 BCH-CA 2:10.72 2:09.81 29.61 1:02.22 (32.61) 1:36.02 (33.80) 2:09.81 (33.79) 13 McNeill, Ryan 18 FAST-CA 2:13.27 2:11.21 30.16 1:03.20 (33.04) 1:37.47 (34.27) 2:11.21 (33.74) 14 Simpkins, Patrick 15 CCAT-CA 2:12.50 2:12.92 29.50 1:02.50 (33.00) 1:36.94 (34.44) 2:12.92 (35.98) 15 Orlando, Eric 19 UNAT-PC/UCSB 2:13.13 2:13.07 30.22 1:03.77 (33.55) 1:38.27 (34.50) 2:13.07 (34.80) 16 Kleyn, Aaron 20 TROJ-CA 2:12.13 2:16.15 28.67 1:02.66 (33.99) 1:38.70 (36.04) 2:16.15 (37.45)Bonus 17 Radford, Michael 16 AZOT-CA 2:13.70 2:09.58 29.97 1:01.96 (31.99) 1:35.87 (33.91) 2:09.58 (33.71) 18 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 2:13.73 2:12.27 30.00 1:03.12 (33.12) 1:37.45 (34.33) 2:12.27 (34.82) 19 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 2:16.28 2:13.06 30.48 1:04.59 (34.11) 1:39.82 (35.23) 2:13.06 (33.24) 20 Johnsen, Erik 16 NOVA-CA/NOVA 2:14.37 2:13.07 30.39 1:03.60 (33.21) 1:37.36 (33.76) 2:13.07 (35.71) 21 Sugimoto, Hirotaka 20 MVN-CA 2:14.67 2:13.93 29.61 1:03.53 (33.92) 1:38.60 (35.07) 2:13.93 (35.33) 22 Deters, Andrew 15 IHAC-CA 2:16.00 2:14.42 31.01 1:05.14 (34.13) 1:39.90 (34.76) 2:14.42 (34.52) 23 Ryan, Keith 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:14.24 2:14.84 29.94 1:03.55 (33.61) 1:38.79 (35.24) 2:14.84 (36.05) 24 Boyle, Sean 16 MESA-CA 2:13.69 2:15.02 29.60 1:03.22 (33.62) 1:38.32 (35.10) 2:15.02 (36.70)

Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:01.55 2000 Juan Veloz, MVN Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 2:04.25 28.57 1:00.71 (32.14) 1:32.50 (31.79) 2:04.25 (31.75) 2 Erazo, Eddie 17 NOVA-CA 2:05.16 28.13 59.75 (31.62) 1:32.24 (32.49) 2:05.16 (32.92) 3 Beal, Danny 17 SBSC-CA 2:05.22 29.22 1:00.44 (31.22) 1:33.61 (33.17) 2:05.22 (31.61) 4 Tolmachoff, Erik 21 TROJ-CA 2:05.27 27.75 58.99 (31.24) 1:32.31 (33.32) 2:05.27 (32.96) 5 Ringe, David 21 TROJ-CA 2:05.76 27.89 59.98 (32.09) 1:32.72 (32.74) 2:05.76 (33.04) 6 Duran, Israel 16 CAAN-ZZ 2:07.91 28.75 1:00.94 (32.19) 1:34.33 (33.39) 2:07.91 (33.58) 7 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 2:10.27 29.03 1:02.16 (33.13) 1:36.09 (33.93) 2:10.27 (34.18) 8 Lundgaard, Bret 17 DSS-CA 2:10.41 29.08 1:01.42 (32.34) 1:34.98 (33.56) 2:10.41 (35.43)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Broadbent, Douglas 17 BCH-CA 2:10.72 29.79 1:03.08 (33.29) 1:36.71 (33.63) 2:10.72 (34.01) 10 Kleyn, Aaron 20 TROJ-CA 2:12.13 29.52 1:03.06 (33.54) 1:37.22 (34.16) 2:12.13 (34.91) 11 Simpkins, Patrick 15 CCAT-CA 2:12.50 29.55 1:03.08 (33.53) 1:36.79 (33.71) 2:12.50 (35.71) 12 Orlando, Eric 19 UNAT-PC/UCSB 2:13.13 30.84 1:04.18 (33.34) 1:38.68 (34.50) 2:13.13 (34.45) 13 McNeill, Ryan 18 FAST-CA 2:13.27 30.79 1:04.49 (33.70) 1:39.09 (34.60) 2:13.27 (34.18) 14 Boyle, Sean 16 MESA-CA 2:13.69 29.47 1:03.53 (34.06) 1:38.70 (35.17) 2:13.69 (34.99) 15 Radford, Michael 16 AZOT-CA 2:13.70 30.94 1:05.17 (34.23) 1:39.37 (34.20) 2:13.70 (34.33) 16 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 2:13.73 30.26 1:04.67 (34.41) 1:38.95 (34.28) 2:13.73 (34.78)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Ryan, Keith 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:14.24 30.41 1:04.13 (33.72) 1:39.03 (34.90) 2:14.24 (35.21) 18 Johnsen, Erik 16 NOVA-CA/NOVA 2:14.37 31.77 1:06.16 (34.39) 1:39.62 (33.46) 2:14.37 (34.75) 19 Sugimoto, Hirotaka 20 MVN-CA 2:14.67 30.30 1:04.33 (34.03) 1:39.25 (34.92) 2:14.67 (35.42) 20 Hansen, Erik 20 UNAT-CA/UCSB 2:15.22 31.36 1:05.22 (33.86) 1:40.30 (35.08) 2:15.22 (34.92) 21 Deters, Andrew 15 IHAC-CA 2:16.00 31.26 1:05.43 (34.17) 1:40.70 (35.27) 2:16.00 (35.30) 22 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 2:16.28 30.20 1:04.90 (34.70) 1:40.95 (36.05) 2:16.28 (35.33) 23 Yribarren, Bobby 17 FDST-CC 2:16.54 31.90 1:06.88 (34.98) 1:41.92 (35.04) 2:16.54 (34.62) 24 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 2:16.73 31.33 1:05.81 (34.48) 1:41.06 (35.25) 2:16.73 (35.67)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Bowen, Michael 16 SBSC-CA 2:16.76 30.34 1:04.38 (34.04) 1:40.96 (36.58) 2:16.76 (35.80) 26 Divan, Nick 15 MVN-CA 2:17.07 30.72 1:05.21 (34.49) 1:40.49 (35.28) 2:17.07 (36.58)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Lindberg, Eric 17 FDST-CC 2:17.45 30.36 1:04.71 (34.35) 1:40.18 (35.47) 2:17.45 (37.27) 28 Mitsudome, Takumi 19 MVN-CA 2:17.75 31.39 1:04.88 (33.49) 1:41.48 (36.60) 2:17.75 (36.27) 29 Casey, Aaron 14 TSM-CA 2:18.20 31.89 1:06.90 (35.01) 1:42.40 (35.50) 2:18.20 (35.80) 30 Jafari, Michael 17 IHAC-CA 2:18.25 31.77 1:06.01 (34.24) 1:42.08 (36.07) 2:18.25 (36.17) 31 Han, Frank 18 IHAC-CA 2:18.26 30.01 1:04.47 (34.46) 1:40.78 (36.31) 2:18.26 (37.48) 31 Howard, Lex 16 CUDA-IE 2:18.26 30.80 1:05.72 (34.92) 1:42.20 (36.48) 2:18.26 (36.06) 33 Gladys, Collin 13 NOVA-CA 2:19.15 30.04 1:04.83 (34.79) 1:41.47 (36.64) 2:19.15 (37.68) 34 Jasper, Ian 17 NOVA-CA 2:19.19 30.63 1:05.72 (35.09) 1:42.28 (36.56) 2:19.19 (36.91) 35 Blankenship, Jeremy 15 CCAT-CA 2:19.23 31.58 1:06.84 (35.26) 1:42.80 (35.96) 2:19.23 (36.43) 36 Kraetsch, Jon 15 BSC-CC 2:19.34 31.71 1:06.99 (35.28) 1:43.39 (36.40) 2:19.34 (35.95) 37 Zhu, Jay 16 BFST-SI 2:19.59 31.29 1:06.88 (35.59) 1:43.04 (36.16) 2:19.59 (36.55) 38 Kim, Edward 15 UNAT-CA 2:19.60 32.08 1:06.94 (34.86) 1:43.18 (36.24) 2:19.60 (36.42) 39 Kostianis, Nikos 15 IHAC-CA 2:20.36 32.43 1:08.24 (35.81) 1:44.57 (36.33) 2:20.36 (35.79) 40 McCartin, Casey 14 NOVA-CA 2:20.59 31.35 1:06.88 (35.53) 1:43.81 (36.93) 2:20.59 (36.78) 41 Nielsen, Kevin 13 CLSS-CA 2:20.64 32.13 1:07.37 (35.24) 1:43.96 (36.59) 2:20.64 (36.68) 42 Foran, Andrew 19 NCA-CA 2:20.85 32.59 1:09.16 (36.57) 1:45.56 (36.40) 2:20.85 (35.29) 43 Tortora, Vincent 16 MESA-CA 2:21.30 31.49 1:07.26 (35.77) 1:44.07 (36.81) 2:21.30 (37.23) 44 Muller, Andrew 14 ROSE-CA 2:21.94 32.05 1:08.71 (36.66) 1:45.45 (36.74) 2:21.94 (36.49) 45 Clary, Tyler 14 RAA-CA 2:22.14 31.04 1:06.92 (35.88) 1:43.89 (36.97) 2:22.14 (38.25) 46 Barber, Stephen 15 PASA-CA 2:22.83 32.11 1:07.62 (35.51) 1:44.65 (37.03) 2:22.83 (38.18) 47 Long, Ross 19 UNAT-CC/BSC 2:22.87 32.44 1:09.80 (37.36) 1:46.45 (36.65) 2:22.87 (36.42) 48 Page, Tamon 17 C-PN 2:23.45 31.23 1:06.51 (35.28) 1:44.93 (38.42) 2:23.45 (38.52) 49 Chin, Grant 17 ROSE-CA 2:24.46 32.47 1:08.31 (35.84) 1:45.92 (37.61) 2:24.46 (38.54) 50 Lee, Chang 14 ROSE-CA 2:24.74 32.25 1:09.24 (36.99) 1:47.88 (38.64) 2:24.74 (36.86) 51 Berry, Brian 16 BSC-CC 2:25.64 31.62 1:07.31 (35.69) 1:45.97 (38.66) 2:25.64 (39.67) 52 Joseph, Max 14 NOVA-CA 2:26.77 31.56 1:07.96 (36.40) 1:46.91 (38.95) 2:26.77 (39.86) 53 Butler, Nickolas 16 SLO-CA 2:27.06 32.75 1:09.58 (36.83) 1:48.25 (38.67) 2:27.06 (38.81) 54 Byrd, Jeff 14 DSS-CA 2:27.08 31.77 1:07.74 (35.97) 1:46.54 (38.80) 2:27.08 (40.54) 55 Madden, Jon 19 LOSC-OR 2:27.56 31.63 1:07.46 (35.83) 1:46.10 (38.64) 2:27.56 (41.46) 56 McCartin, Shaun 15 NOVA-CA 2:27.72 33.26 1:10.95 (37.69) 1:49.98 (39.03) 2:27.72 (37.74) 57 Yamashita, Yutaro 13 NOVA-CA 2:28.76 33.26 1:11.28 (38.02) 1:51.07 (39.79) 2:28.76 (37.69) 58 Martin, Greg 29 C-PN 2:36.37 34.32 1:13.89 (39.57) 1:54.48 (40.59) 2:36.37 (41.89)

Boys 200 LC Meter IM=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:03.38 2002 Tamas Kerekjarto, TROJAN Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 2:06.14 2:03.63 26.70 58.13 (31.43) 1:34.61 (36.48) 2:03.63 (29.02) 2 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 2:10.00 2:05.65 27.36 1:00.16 (32.80) 1:36.05 (35.89) 2:05.65 (29.60) 3 Kevorkian, Aram 20 NCA-SI 2:08.59 2:07.52 27.72 1:00.63 (32.91) 1:38.15 (37.52) 2:07.52 (29.37) 4 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 2:09.17 2:08.50 28.41 1:01.57 (33.16) 1:38.82 (37.25) 2:08.50 (29.68)Consol 9 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 2:12.16 2:08.88 27.13 1:02.05 (34.92) 1:38.86 (36.81) 2:08.88 (30.02) 10 Nuess, C. J. 17 SAS-IE 2:11.75 2:11.05 28.46 1:01.88 (33.42) 1:40.12 (38.24) 2:11.05 (30.93) 11 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 2:12.19 2:11.71 28.61 1:01.89 (33.28) 1:41.78 (39.89) 2:11.71 (29.93) 12 Baer, Peter 16 NOVA-CA 2:11.83 2:12.06 29.11 1:02.71 (33.60) 1:42.11 (39.40) 2:12.06 (29.95) 13 Lundgaard, Bret 17 DSS-CA 2:11.88 2:12.24 28.07 1:03.26 (35.19) 1:41.45 (38.19) 2:12.24 (30.79) 14 Mortimer, Justin 21 UNAT-CA/MVN 2:13.64 2:14.29 29.75 1:04.93 (35.18) 1:44.94 (40.01) 2:14.29 (29.35) 15 Fehr, Eric 26 UNAT-PN 2:15.25 2:14.69 29.20 1:04.14 (34.94) 1:44.04 (39.90) 2:14.69 (30.65) 16 Bowen, Michael 16 SBSC-CA 2:14.41 2:16.14 29.28 1:04.94 (35.66) 1:45.08 (40.14) 2:16.14 (31.06)Bonus 17 Krautim, Duke 17 AZOT-CA 2:16.20 2:13.74 28.87 1:03.44 (34.57) 1:42.59 (39.15) 2:13.74 (31.15) 18 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 2:15.90 2:16.33 29.97 1:05.45 (35.48) 1:46.78 (41.33) 2:16.33 (29.55) 19 Nolan, Brent 17 MVN-CA 2:15.56 2:16.76 30.06 1:05.38 (35.32) 1:47.04 (41.66) 2:16.76 (29.72) 20 Eid, Soloman 17 AZOT-CA 2:17.21 2:17.04 30.77 1:04.99 (34.22) 1:46.22 (41.23) 2:17.04 (30.82) 21 Broadbent, Douglas 17 BCH-CA 2:17.71 2:17.69 29.47 1:05.74 (36.27) 1:46.94 (41.20) 2:17.69 (30.75) 22 Quemena, Chris 14 UNAT-CA/PASA 2:18.87 2:18.13 30.29 1:06.73 (36.44) 1:47.52 (40.79) 2:18.13 (30.61) 23 Reyes, Mikhail 19 IHAC-CA 2:16.92 2:18.52 29.68 1:06.44 (36.76) 1:46.47 (40.03) 2:18.52 (32.05) 24 Divan, Nick 15 MVN-CA 2:16.60 2:18.69 30.84 1:06.70 (35.86) 1:47.57 (40.87) 2:18.69 (31.12)

Boys 200 LC Meter IM=============================================================================== MEET: * 2:03.38 2002 Tamas Kerekjarto, TROJAN Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 2:06.14 27.14 59.59 (32.45) 1:36.71 (37.12) 2:06.14 (29.43) 2 Kevorkian, Aram 20 NCA-SI 2:08.59 27.99 1:01.74 (33.75) 1:39.02 (37.28) 2:08.59 (29.57) 3 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 2:09.17 28.53 1:01.60 (33.07) 1:38.74 (37.14) 2:09.17 (30.43) 4 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 2:10.00 26.69 59.80 (33.11) 1:38.51 (38.71) 2:10.00 (31.49) 5 Nuess, C. J. 17 SAS-IE 2:11.75 28.31 1:01.73 (33.42) 1:39.82 (38.09) 2:11.75 (31.93) 6 Baer, Peter 16 NOVA-CA 2:11.83 28.74 1:01.78 (33.04) 1:41.02 (39.24) 2:11.83 (30.81) 7 Lundgaard, Bret 17 DSS-CA 2:11.88 28.02 1:03.39 (35.37) 1:41.11 (37.72) 2:11.88 (30.77) 8 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 2:12.16 27.10 1:01.79 (34.69) 1:41.21 (39.42) 2:12.16 (30.95)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 2:12.19 28.32 1:01.70 (33.38) 1:42.25 (40.55) 2:12.19 (29.94) 10 Mortimer, Justin 21 UNAT-CA/MVN 2:13.64 29.84 1:04.47 (34.63) 1:44.67 (40.20) 2:13.64 (28.97) 11 Bowen, Michael 16 SBSC-CA 2:14.41 29.37 1:04.05 (34.68) 1:43.78 (39.73) 2:14.41 (30.63) 12 Fehr, Eric 26 UNAT-PN 2:15.25 30.36 1:05.83 (35.47) 1:45.10 (39.27) 2:15.25 (30.15) 13 Nolan, Brent 17 MVN-CA 2:15.56 30.29 1:04.53 (34.24) 1:45.32 (40.79) 2:15.56 (30.24) 14 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 2:15.90 30.19 1:05.99 (35.80) 1:46.65 (40.66) 2:15.90 (29.25) 15 Krautim, Duke 17 AZOT-CA 2:16.20 29.07 1:03.93 (34.86) 1:44.08 (40.15) 2:16.20 (32.12) 16 Divan, Nick 15 MVN-CA 2:16.60 30.24 1:05.91 (35.67) 1:45.34 (39.43) 2:16.60 (31.26)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Reyes, Mikhail 19 IHAC-CA 2:16.92 29.69 1:05.89 (36.20) 1:45.46 (39.57) 2:16.92 (31.46) 18 Eid, Soloman 17 AZOT-CA 2:17.21 30.51 1:04.93 (34.42) 1:46.11 (41.18) 2:17.21 (31.10) 19 Broadbent, Douglas 17 BCH-CA 2:17.71 29.38 1:04.73 (35.35) 1:44.55 (39.82) 2:17.71 (33.16) 20 Quemena, Chris 14 UNAT-CA/PASA 2:18.87 30.22 1:06.20 (35.98) 1:47.49 (41.29) 2:18.87 (31.38) 21 Ryan, Keith 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:18.88 29.54 1:05.05 (35.51) 1:46.93 (41.88) 2:18.88 (31.95) 22 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 2:18.95 29.49 1:03.19 (33.70) 1:45.16 (41.97) 2:18.95 (33.79) 23 Kikuchi, Ryan 14 AZOT-CA 2:19.18 31.56 1:06.95 (35.39) 1:47.57 (40.62) 2:19.18 (31.61) 23 Pierson, Brandon 15 UNAT-CA 2:19.18 30.19 1:04.78 (34.59) 1:47.01 (42.23) 2:19.18 (32.17)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Zaich, Paul 16 AZOT-CA 2:19.59 31.73 1:09.66 (37.93) 1:47.56 (37.90) 2:19.59 (32.03) 26 Divan, Paul 17 MVN-CA 2:19.96 31.06 1:08.98 (37.92) 1:47.64 (38.66) 2:19.96 (32.32)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Miyashiro, Lyle 17 DSS-CA 2:20.06 29.13 1:06.76 (37.63) 1:47.18 (40.42) 2:20.06 (32.88) 28 Ancona, Devin 15 SCAW-CA 2:20.47 30.55 1:05.81 (35.26) 1:48.71 (42.90) 2:20.47 (31.76) 29 Harutunian, Andrew 17 STOP-CA 2:20.58 30.17 1:06.49 (36.32) 1:49.54 (43.05) 2:20.58 (31.04) 30 Abbott, Jacob 18 RST-CA 2:20.82 30.54 1:08.93 (38.39) 1:51.30 (42.37) 2:20.82 (29.52) 31 Sugimoto, Hirotaka 20 MVN-CA 2:20.85 29.47 1:05.81 (36.34) 1:49.86 (44.05) 2:20.85 (30.99) 32 Hunter, Richard 17 MVN-CA 2:20.93 30.92 1:10.34 (39.42) 1:49.46 (39.12) 2:20.93 (31.47) 33 Gladys, Collin 13 NOVA-CA 2:20.96 29.81 1:06.66 (36.85) 1:47.06 (40.40) 2:20.96 (33.90) 34 Bartell, Kevin 18 BSC-CC 2:21.18 30.73 1:09.19 (38.46) 1:48.71 (39.52) 2:21.18 (32.47) 35 Ware, Adam 23 PASA-CA 2:21.30 31.01 1:09.81 (38.80) 1:48.98 (39.17) 2:21.30 (32.32) 36 Puchalski, Danny 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:21.48 31.19 1:09.74 (38.55) 1:48.87 (39.13) 2:21.48 (32.61) 37 Casey, Aaron 14 TSM-CA 2:21.62 30.91 1:05.05 (34.14) 1:50.82 (45.77) 2:21.62 (30.80) 38 Kim, Edward 15 UNAT-CA 2:21.68 31.42 1:07.95 (36.53) 1:50.78 (42.83) 2:21.68 (30.90) 39 Koch, Eric 21 UNAT-CA/UCSB 2:21.72 30.74 1:05.93 (35.19) 1:49.82 (43.89) 2:21.72 (31.90) 40 Wong, Austin 17 C-PN/UCI 2:21.78 31.84 1:10.84 (39.00) 1:50.38 (39.54) 2:21.78 (31.40) 41 Godbe, Andrew 14 MVN-CA 2:21.85 31.51 1:08.55 (37.04) 1:48.89 (40.34) 2:21.85 (32.96) 42 Hetzner, Andrew 16 CCAQ-CA 2:21.92 30.05 1:06.03 (35.98) 1:50.73 (44.70) 2:21.92 (31.19) 43 Radford, Michael 16 AZOT-CA 2:22.07 30.96 1:09.06 (38.10) 1:51.32 (42.26) 2:22.07 (30.75) 44 Page, Tamon 17 C-PN 2:22.42 29.27 1:05.20 (35.93) 1:49.93 (44.73) 2:22.42 (32.49) 45 Poteete, Marcus 16 SCCA-PC 2:22.47 29.77 1:06.92 (37.15) 1:48.35 (41.43) 2:22.47 (34.12) 46 Dierksen, Greg 17 RST-CA 2:22.54 30.63 1:07.65 (37.02) 1:51.61 (43.96) 2:22.54 (30.93) 47 Yribarren, Bobby 17 FDST-CC 2:22.94 29.43 1:06.36 (36.93) 1:52.55 (46.19) 2:22.94 (30.39) 48 Choi, Lugar 15 AZOT-CA 2:23.20 30.78 1:09.45 (38.67) 1:52.15 (42.70) 2:23.20 (31.05) 49 Beckman, Adam 16 UNBSC-CC 2:23.21 29.72 1:06.97 (37.25) 1:48.64 (41.67) 2:23.21 (34.57) 50 Igloi, Kristof 15 TSM-CA 2:23.25 30.82 1:08.84 (38.02) 1:51.77 (42.93) 2:23.25 (31.48) 51 Alex, Casey 30 C-PN 2:23.39 29.34 1:07.46 (38.12) 1:50.11 (42.65) 2:23.39 (33.28) 52 Farrell, Ryan 17 OSC-SI 2:23.41 30.69 1:07.75 (37.06) 1:52.79 (45.04) 2:23.41 (30.62) 53 Cooper, Adam 18 DSS-CA 2:23.50 30.76 1:09.83 (39.07) 1:51.30 (41.47) 2:23.50 (32.20) 54 Mallari, Rodney 17 IHAC-CA 2:24.06 31.92 1:09.59 (37.67) 1:51.46 (41.87) 2:24.06 (32.60) 55 Gans, Egan 17 SBSC-CA 2:24.12 31.61 1:10.43 (38.82) 1:51.46 (41.03) 2:24.12 (32.66) 56 Yamashita, Yutaro 13 NOVA-CA 2:24.24 30.44 1:12.05 (41.61) 1:52.46 (40.41) 2:24.24 (31.78) 57 Cisneros, Anthony 15 NOVA-CA 2:24.25 32.11 1:10.72 (38.61) 1:52.33 (41.61) 2:24.25 (31.92) 58 Miyahara, Kazunori 16 BSC-CA 2:24.64 30.91 1:09.03 (38.12) 1:51.18 (42.15) 2:24.64 (33.46) 59 Koh, Brian 15 IHAC-CA 2:24.72 31.98 1:11.60 (39.62) 1:52.03 (40.43) 2:24.72 (32.69) 60 Byrd, Jeff 14 DSS-CA 2:24.97 31.21 1:08.63 (37.42) 1:52.22 (43.59) 2:24.97 (32.75) 61 Bisch, Kyle 17 C-PN 2:25.11 32.57 1:12.62 (40.05) 1:51.05 (38.43) 2:25.11 (34.06) 62 Rosales, Chris 15 STOP-CA 2:25.15 32.28 1:11.86 (39.58) 1:52.62 (40.76) 2:25.15 (32.53) 63 Alcantara, Daniel 18 CAAN-ZZ 2:25.37 30.08 1:07.58 (37.50) 1:52.13 (44.55) 2:25.37 (33.24) 64 Jafari, Michael 17 IHAC-CA 2:25.52 30.86 1:08.75 (37.89) 1:54.45 (45.70) 2:25.52 (31.07) 65 Long, Ross 19 UNAT-CC/BSC 2:25.57 31.04 1:09.24 (38.20) 1:52.35 (43.11) 2:25.57 (33.22) 66 Wisniewski, Jon 18 LOSC-OR 2:25.70 31.26 1:07.55 (36.29) 1:50.91 (43.36) 2:25.70 (34.79) 67 Foran, Andrew 19 NCA-CA 2:25.90 30.17 1:08.98 (38.81) 1:52.51 (43.53) 2:25.90 (33.39) 68 Ramsey, Spencer 15 SBSC-CA 2:25.92 32.21 1:12.30 (40.09) 1:53.83 (41.53) 2:25.92 (32.09) 69 Kleyn, Aaron 20 TROJ-CA 2:26.11 29.66 1:07.21 (37.55) 1:53.73 (46.52) 2:26.11 (32.38) 70 Maya, Matt 15 CYP-CA 2:26.31 33.23 1:10.62 (37.39) 1:52.74 (42.12) 2:26.31 (33.57) 71 Wilson, Cody 16 MESA-CA 2:26.39 31.56 1:11.02 (39.46) 1:52.57 (41.55) 2:26.39 (33.82) 72 Smith, Kyle 14 NOVA-CA 2:26.66 32.26 1:11.34 (39.08) 1:52.46 (41.12) 2:26.66 (34.20) 73 Terwilliger, Brad 16 RST-CA 2:26.92 31.86 1:10.60 (38.74) 1:53.50 (42.90) 2:26.92 (33.42) 74 Roos, Andrew 18 TSM-CA 2:26.98 31.79 1:09.28 (37.49) 1:54.27 (44.99) 2:26.98 (32.71) 75 Silvester, Alex 18 TSM-CA 2:27.88 30.08 1:10.05 (39.97) 1:51.66 (41.61) 2:27.88 (36.22) 76 Formby, Doug 18 NOVA-CA 2:28.02 29.86 1:06.39 (36.53) 1:53.54 (47.15) 2:28.02 (34.48) 77 Nakanishi, Mark 13 ROSE-CA 2:28.31 32.46 1:10.54 (38.08) 1:54.96 (44.42) 2:28.31 (33.35) 78 Smith, Douglas 16 MVN-CA 2:28.49 31.25 1:12.82 (41.57) 1:53.19 (40.37) 2:28.49 (35.30) 79 Barber, Stephen 15 PASA-CA 2:28.50 30.96 1:09.23 (38.27) 1:54.30 (45.07) 2:28.50 (34.20) 80 Kraetsch, Jon 15 BSC-CC 2:28.67 29.97 1:09.18 (39.21) 1:56.35 (47.17) 2:28.67 (32.32) 81 Carter, Michael 16 IHAC-CA 2:28.73 31.30 1:11.87 (40.57) 1:56.34 (44.47) 2:28.73 (32.39) 82 Meier, Johnny 14 MVN-CA 2:29.33 32.57 1:10.57 (38.00) 1:56.05 (45.48) 2:29.33 (33.28) 83 Voit, Jay 14 C-PN 2:29.37 33.10 1:12.52 (39.42) 1:56.15 (43.63) 2:29.37 (33.22) 84 McCartin, Shaun 15 NOVA-CA 2:29.40 31.51 1:09.28 (37.77) 1:53.92 (44.64) 2:29.40 (35.48) 85 Howard, Lex 16 CUDA-IE 2:29.63 29.67 1:09.60 (39.93) 1:54.55 (44.95) 2:29.63 (35.08) 86 Madden, Jon 19 LOSC-OR 2:29.82 29.38 1:09.14 (39.76) 1:55.11 (45.97) 2:29.82 (34.71) 87 DeJong, Jeff 16 PASA-CA 2:30.44 32.47 1:14.06 (41.59) 1:56.96 (42.90) 2:30.44 (33.48) 88 Babbitt, Eric 15 AZOT-CA 2:30.58 31.05 1:08.14 (37.09) 1:55.90 (47.76) 2:30.58 (34.68) 89 West, Michael 14 PSA-CA 2:30.79 32.69 1:15.27 (42.58) 1:56.49 (41.22) 2:30.79 (34.30) 90 Shimura, Gonny 20 UNAT-CA 2:31.34 28.04 1:02.48 (34.44) 1:48.06 (45.58) 2:31.34 (43.28) 91 Juette, Max 17 UNAT-CC/ACB 2:31.36 32.80 1:13.09 (40.29) 1:54.84 (41.75) 2:31.36 (36.52) 92 Perry, Mackenzie 14 NOVA-CA 2:31.59 31.02 1:11.06 (40.04) 1:56.38 (45.32) 2:31.59 (35.21) 93 Bistric, Igor 19 UNAT-CA 2:33.14 30.72 1:08.33 (37.61) 1:56.25 (47.92) 2:33.14 (36.89) -- Cole, Andrew 18 NOVA-CA DQ -- Nielsen, Kevin 13 CLSS-CA DQ 31.58 1:09.17 (37.59) 1:51.94 (42.77) -- Hulse, Greg 15 C-PN DQ 32.15 1:14.82 (42.67) 2:02.40 (47.58) -- Berry, Brian 16 BSC-CC DQ 31.29 1:08.37 (37.08) 1:52.98 (44.61) -- Roos, Thomas 18 TSM-CA DQ 31.73 1:07.57 (35.84) 1:50.92 (43.35)

Boys 400 LC Meter IM=============================================================================== MEET: * 4:25.89 2000 Erik Vendt, OCEAN Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Final 1 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 4:33.92 4:26.44 28.52 1:00.48 (31.96) 1:35.82 (35.34) 2:09.86 (34.04) 2:47.82 (37.96) 3:26.59 (38.77) 3:57.12 (30.53) 4:26.44 (29.32) 2 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 4:34.96 4:27.40 28.21 1:00.57 (32.36) 1:36.35 (35.78) 2:11.48 (35.13) 2:49.13 (37.65) 3:26.94 (37.81) 3:57.79 (30.85) 4:27.40 (29.61) 3 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 4:35.10 4:32.64 28.88 1:01.99 (33.11) 1:38.23 (36.24) 2:12.49 (34.26) 2:50.83 (38.34) 3:29.68 (38.85) 4:01.95 (32.27) 4:32.64 (30.69) 4 Baer, Peter 16 NOVA-CA 4:35.42 4:36.13 29.34 1:02.48 (33.14) 1:37.73 (35.25) 2:12.08 (34.35) 2:52.30 (40.22) 3:32.92 (40.62) 4:05.29 (32.37) 4:36.13 (30.84)Consol 9 Nuess, C. J. 17 SAS-IE 4:37.35 4:36.85 29.53 1:03.42 (33.89) 1:39.29 (35.87) 2:14.80 (35.51) 2:53.51 (38.71) 3:33.01 (39.50) 4:05.75 (32.74) 4:36.85 (31.10) 10 Mortimer, Justin 21 UNAT-CA/MVN 4:43.05 4:36.96 29.80 1:03.60 (33.80) 1:40.55 (36.95) 2:15.11 (34.56) 2:56.29 (41.18) 3:37.30 (41.01) 4:08.96 (31.66) 4:36.96 (28.00) 11 Bowen, Michael 16 SBSC-CA 4:44.75 4:44.26 29.76 1:03.19 (33.43) 1:39.69 (36.50) 2:15.75 (36.06) 2:56.94 (41.19) 3:37.87 (40.93) 4:11.58 (33.71) 4:44.26 (32.68) 12 Krautim, Duke 17 AZOT-CA 4:50.72 4:44.95 29.47 1:03.44 (33.97) 1:40.86 (37.42) 2:18.01 (37.15) 2:59.25 (41.24) 3:41.15 (41.90) 4:13.72 (32.57) 4:44.95 (31.23) 13 Deters, Andrew 15 IHAC-CA 4:46.55 4:47.29 31.36 1:06.46 (35.10) 1:43.15 (36.69) 2:19.56 (36.41) 3:01.26 (41.70) 3:43.85 (42.59) 4:16.12 (32.27) 4:47.29 (31.17) 14 Divan, Nick 15 MVN-CA 4:49.93 4:49.64 30.59 1:05.39 (34.80) 1:43.33 (37.94) 2:19.98 (36.65) 3:02.39 (42.41) 3:45.29 (42.90) 4:17.90 (32.61) 4:49.64 (31.74) 15 Chin, Grant 17 ROSE-CA 4:52.87 4:52.96 30.91 1:06.91 (36.00) 1:45.92 (39.01) 2:23.72 (37.80) 3:05.23 (41.51) 3:47.14 (41.91) 4:20.48 (33.34) 4:52.96 (32.48) 16 Kikuchi, Ryan 14 AZOT-CA 4:50.84 4:56.46 32.02 1:08.60 (36.58) 1:46.76 (38.16) 2:23.97 (37.21) 3:06.20 (42.23) 3:49.67 (43.47) 4:23.84 (34.17) 4:56.46 (32.62)Bonus 17 Koch, Eric 21 UNAT-CA/UCSB 4:53.09 4:48.84 30.43 1:05.26 (34.83) 1:42.20 (36.94) 2:18.10 (35.90) 3:00.98 (42.88) 3:44.72 (43.74) 4:17.26 (32.54) 4:48.84 (31.58) 18 Reyes, Mikhail 19 IHAC-CA 4:52.89 4:52.36 30.82 1:06.69 (35.87) 1:44.71 (38.02) 2:23.00 (38.29) 3:04.59 (41.59) 3:45.83 (41.24) 4:20.22 (34.39) 4:52.36 (32.14) 19 Casey, Aaron 14 TSM-CA 4:57.19 4:53.63 31.51 1:07.79 (36.28) 1:44.00 (36.21) 2:20.06 (36.06) 3:05.45 (45.39) 3:50.49 (45.04) 4:23.06 (32.57) 4:53.63 (30.57) 20 Yribarren, Bobby 17 FDST-CC 4:58.04 4:53.69 30.32 1:04.20 (33.88) 1:41.43 (37.23) 2:18.90 (37.47) 3:06.33 (47.43) 3:51.89 (45.56) 4:23.33 (31.44) 4:53.69 (30.36) 21 Kim, Edward 15 UNAT-CA 4:54.00 4:54.93 31.49 1:06.79 (35.30) 1:46.67 (39.88) 2:25.25 (38.58) 3:08.43 (43.18) 3:51.09 (42.66) 4:23.70 (32.61) 4:54.93 (31.23) 22 Zaich, Paul 16 AZOT-CA 4:55.80 4:55.99 32.62 1:08.80 (36.18) 1:50.29 (41.49) 2:28.92 (38.63) 3:08.08 (39.16) 3:48.33 (40.25) 4:22.96 (34.63) 4:55.99 (33.03) 22 Clements, Joey 20 SDA-AZ 4:55.50 4:55.99 31.02 1:07.06 (36.04) 1:48.17 (41.11) 2:27.46 (39.29) 3:07.98 (40.52) 3:48.85 (40.87) 4:23.71 (34.86) 4:55.99 (32.28) 24 Puchalski, Danny 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 4:57.51 5:01.35 32.34 1:09.69 (37.35) 1:50.20 (40.51) 2:29.21 (39.01) 3:10.02 (40.81) 3:51.97 (41.95) 4:28.23 (36.26) 5:01.35 (33.12)

Boys 400 LC Meter IM=============================================================================== MEET: * 4:25.89 2000 Erik Vendt, OCEAN Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 4:33.92 29.34 1:02.72 (33.38) 1:38.82 (36.10) 2:12.74 (33.92) 2:51.33 (38.59) 3:30.95 (39.62) 4:02.78 (31.83) 4:33.92 (31.14) 2 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 4:34.96 29.12 1:02.66 (33.54) 1:39.41 (36.75) 2:14.38 (34.97) 2:52.95 (38.57) 3:33.68 (40.73) 4:05.47 (31.79) 4:34.96 (29.49) 3 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 4:35.10 29.62 1:03.25 (33.63) 1:39.14 (35.89) 2:13.03 (33.89) 2:51.88 (38.85) 3:31.34 (39.46) 4:03.95 (32.61) 4:35.10 (31.15) 4 Baer, Peter 16 NOVA-CA 4:35.42 29.81 1:03.28 (33.47) 1:39.20 (35.92) 2:13.55 (34.35) 2:53.82 (40.27) 3:34.30 (40.48) 4:05.72 (31.42) 4:35.42 (29.70) 5 Vayo, Louis 17 FAST-CA 4:36.44 29.86 1:04.27 (34.41) 1:39.74 (35.47) 2:12.20 (32.46) 2:53.97 (41.77) 3:35.21 (41.24) 4:06.95 (31.74) 4:36.44 (29.49) 6 Nuess, C. J. 17 SAS-IE 4:37.35 29.41 1:03.51 (34.10) 1:39.71 (36.20) 2:14.47 (34.76) 2:53.43 (38.96) 3:32.92 (39.49) 4:05.39 (32.47) 4:37.35 (31.96) 7 Leelachati, Dan 18 FAST-CA 4:40.65 30.60 1:04.38 (33.78) 1:42.91 (38.53) 2:20.64 (37.73) 2:58.95 (38.31) 3:37.53 (38.58) 4:09.52 (31.99) 4:40.65 (31.13) 8 Mortimer, Justin 21 UNAT-CA/MVN 4:43.05 30.97 1:05.35 (34.38) 1:42.39 (37.04) 2:17.62 (35.23) 2:59.69 (42.07) 3:41.78 (42.09) 4:13.84 (32.06) 4:43.05 (29.21)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bowen, Michael 16 SBSC-CA 4:44.75 30.09 1:03.89 (33.80) 1:41.32 (37.43) 2:18.05 (36.73) 2:58.06 (40.01) 3:38.57 (40.51) 4:12.60 (34.03) 4:44.75 (32.15) 10 Tolmachoff, Erik 21 TROJ-CA 4:46.40 28.09 59.96 (31.87) 1:39.10 (39.14) 2:16.95 (37.85) 2:59.90 (42.95) 3:42.87 (42.97) 4:14.88 (32.01) 4:46.40 (31.52) 11 Deters, Andrew 15 IHAC-CA 4:46.55 31.38 1:06.54 (35.16) 1:43.12 (36.58) 2:19.12 (36.00) 3:00.79 (41.67) 3:43.28 (42.49) 4:15.54 (32.26) 4:46.55 (31.01) 12 Divan, Nick 15 MVN-CA 4:49.93 30.83 1:05.89 (35.06) 1:43.84 (37.95) 2:20.87 (37.03) 3:02.92 (42.05) 3:45.40 (42.48) 4:18.00 (32.60) 4:49.93 (31.93) 13 Krautim, Duke 17 AZOT-CA 4:50.72 30.52 1:05.58 (35.06) 1:43.22 (37.64) 2:20.98 (37.76) 3:02.76 (41.78) 3:44.51 (41.75) 4:17.94 (33.43) 4:50.72 (32.78) 14 Kikuchi, Ryan 14 AZOT-CA 4:50.84 31.73 1:08.13 (36.40) 1:46.06 (37.93) 2:22.13 (36.07) 3:03.07 (40.94) 3:45.38 (42.31) 4:18.90 (33.52) 4:50.84 (31.94) 15 Chin, Grant 17 ROSE-CA 4:52.87 31.62 1:07.83 (36.21) 1:47.05 (39.22) 2:24.97 (37.92) 3:06.27 (41.30) 3:47.37 (41.10) 4:21.00 (33.63) 4:52.87 (31.87) 16 Reyes, Mikhail 19 IHAC-CA 4:52.89 30.86 1:05.53 (34.67) 1:45.40 (39.87) 2:23.48 (38.08) 3:05.18 (41.70) 3:46.22 (41.04) 4:20.53 (34.31) 4:52.89 (32.36)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Koch, Eric 21 UNAT-CA/UCSB 4:53.09 30.94 1:06.77 (35.83) 1:44.23 (37.46) 2:20.49 (36.26) 3:04.64 (44.15) 3:50.01 (45.37) 4:22.34 (32.33) 4:53.09 (30.75) 18 Kim, Edward 15 UNAT-CA 4:54.00 31.46 1:06.98 (35.52) 1:46.12 (39.14) 2:24.73 (38.61) 3:06.90 (42.17) 3:49.69 (42.79) 4:22.00 (32.31) 4:54.00 (32.00) 19 Knoff, Kyle 18 FAST-CA 4:55.11 31.95 1:09.12 (37.17) 1:50.36 (41.24) 2:30.17 (39.81) 3:10.23 (40.06) 3:50.36 (40.13) 4:23.94 (33.58) 4:55.11 (31.17) 20 Clements, Joey 20 SDA-AZ 4:55.50 31.31 1:06.68 (35.37) 1:47.31 (40.63) 2:26.64 (39.33) 3:07.23 (40.59) 3:48.26 (41.03) 4:23.68 (35.42) 4:55.50 (31.82) 21 Crossman, Shaun 22 UNAT-CA/UCSB 4:55.72 30.48 1:05.07 (34.59) 1:44.63 (39.56) 2:23.44 (38.81) 3:05.60 (42.16) 3:49.20 (43.60) 4:23.52 (34.32) 4:55.72 (32.20) 22 Zaich, Paul 16 AZOT-CA 4:55.80 33.02 1:09.05 (36.03) 1:50.25 (41.20) 2:28.95 (38.70) 3:07.10 (38.15) 3:46.69 (39.59) 4:22.37 (35.68) 4:55.80 (33.43) 23 Casey, Aaron 14 TSM-CA 4:57.19 31.90 1:07.18 (35.28) 1:43.96 (36.78) 2:19.98 (36.02) 3:06.22 (46.24) 3:52.26 (46.04) 4:25.26 (33.00) 4:57.19 (31.93) 24 Puchalski, Danny 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 4:57.51 32.24 1:08.82 (36.58) 1:49.04 (40.22) 2:28.14 (39.10) 3:08.32 (40.18) 3:49.46 (41.14) 4:25.66 (36.20) 4:57.51 (31.85)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Ryan, Keith 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 4:57.59 30.25 1:04.56 (34.31) 1:42.18 (37.62) 2:19.53 (37.35) 3:03.32 (43.79) 3:47.93 (44.61) 4:23.22 (35.29) 4:57.59 (34.37) 26 Quemena, Chris 14 UNAT-CA/PASA 4:57.83 31.42 1:08.97 (37.55) 1:48.86 (39.89) 2:27.78 (38.92) 3:10.21 (42.43) 3:52.77 (42.56) 4:26.24 (33.47) 4:57.83 (31.59)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Yribarren, Bobby 17 FDST-CC 4:58.04 31.42 1:06.41 (34.99) 1:46.00 (39.59) 2:23.96 (37.96) 3:09.66 (45.70) 3:55.83 (46.17) 4:27.12 (31.29) 4:58.04 (30.92) 28 Johnsen, Erik 16 NOVA-CA/NOVA 4:58.40 30.22 1:04.59 (34.37) 1:43.83 (39.24) 2:22.18 (38.35) 3:07.71 (45.53) 3:52.29 (44.58) 4:25.58 (33.29) 4:58.40 (32.82) 29 Pierson, Brandon 15 UNAT-CA 4:59.18 31.75 1:09.82 (38.07) 1:47.88 (38.06) 2:25.33 (37.45) 3:08.98 (43.65) 3:52.92 (43.94) 4:26.21 (33.29) 4:59.18 (32.97) 30 Godbe, Andrew 14 MVN-CA 5:01.14 33.98 1:12.55 (38.57) 1:52.58 (40.03) 2:31.75 (39.17) 3:12.48 (40.73) 3:52.97 (40.49) 4:27.65 (34.68) 5:01.14 (33.49) 31 Nilson, Blake 16 CCAT-CA 5:01.71 32.44 1:11.19 (38.75) 1:52.88 (41.69) 2:32.43 (39.55) 3:13.14 (40.71) 3:54.94 (41.80) 4:29.48 (34.54) 5:01.71 (32.23) 32 Jafari, Michael 17 IHAC-CA 5:02.42 31.64 1:06.42 (34.78) 1:45.20 (38.78) 2:22.81 (37.61) 3:10.18 (47.37) 3:57.32 (47.14) 4:30.32 (33.00) 5:02.42 (32.10) 33 Igloi, Kristof 15 TSM-CA 5:02.93 32.56 1:09.42 (36.86) 1:49.77 (40.35) 2:28.61 (38.84) 3:12.07 (43.46) 3:55.81 (43.74) 4:30.41 (34.60) 5:02.93 (32.52) 34 Nguyen, Andrew 14 PASA-CA 5:03.07 33.17 1:10.05 (36.88) 1:51.66 (41.61) 2:31.83 (40.17) 3:14.70 (42.87) 3:57.67 (42.97) 4:31.17 (33.50) 5:03.07 (31.90) 35 Kao, Kalvin 17 TSM-CA 5:03.12 33.04 1:10.55 (37.51) 1:49.67 (39.12) 2:28.19 (38.52) 3:12.15 (43.96) 3:55.64 (43.49) 4:29.87 (34.23) 5:03.12 (33.25) 36 Divan, Paul 17 MVN-CA 5:03.17 33.04 1:10.29 (37.25) 1:51.91 (41.62) 2:30.97 (39.06) 3:12.16 (41.19) 3:54.40 (42.24) 4:30.43 (36.03) 5:03.17 (32.74) 37 Jasper, Ian 17 NOVA-CA 5:03.74 30.03 1:04.22 (34.19) 1:46.40 (42.18) 2:26.92 (40.52) 3:10.11 (43.19) 3:53.78 (43.67) 4:29.97 (36.19) 5:03.74 (33.77) 38 Roos, Thomas 18 TSM-CA 5:04.62 32.94 1:09.79 (36.85) 1:48.42 (38.63) 2:26.08 (37.66) 3:11.19 (45.11) 3:57.02 (45.83) 4:31.38 (34.36) 5:04.62 (33.24) 39 Mallari, Rodney 17 IHAC-CA 5:05.06 32.71 1:10.46 (37.75) 1:49.95 (39.49) 2:28.94 (38.99) 3:11.73 (42.79) 3:55.05 (43.32) 4:30.77 (35.72) 5:05.06 (34.29) 40 Dierksen, Greg 17 RST-CA 5:05.66 32.78 1:09.37 (36.59) 1:49.04 (39.67) 2:28.83 (39.79) 3:14.07 (45.24) 4:00.12 (46.05) 4:33.60 (33.48) 5:05.66 (32.06) 41 Choi, Lugar 15 AZOT-CA 5:05.74 33.23 1:10.30 (37.07) 1:50.65 (40.35) 2:30.49 (39.84) 3:14.58 (44.09) 3:59.67 (45.09) 4:33.37 (33.70) 5:05.74 (32.37) 42 Koh, Brian 15 IHAC-CA 5:05.83 32.72 1:09.47 (36.75) 1:50.54 (41.07) 2:31.03 (40.49) 3:14.23 (43.20) 3:57.46 (43.23) 4:33.37 (35.91) 5:05.83 (32.46) 43 Blankenship, Jeremy 15 CCAT-CA 5:06.18 31.56 1:07.65 (36.09) 1:48.17 (40.52) 2:27.80 (39.63) 3:13.94 (46.14) 4:00.21 (46.27) 4:34.06 (33.85) 5:06.18 (32.12) 44 Cooper, Adam 18 DSS-CA 5:06.41 32.04 1:08.68 (36.64) 1:49.82 (41.14) 2:29.88 (40.06) 3:13.83 (43.95) 3:58.40 (44.57) 4:32.77 (34.37) 5:06.41 (33.64) 45 Sorge, Scott 15 MVN-CA 5:07.10 33.23 1:11.24 (38.01) 1:48.78 (37.54) 2:25.53 (36.75) 3:12.50 (46.97) 3:58.69 (46.19) 4:32.80 (34.11) 5:07.10 (34.30) 46 Gladys, Collin 13 NOVA-CA 5:07.13 32.48 1:09.10 (36.62) 1:49.22 (40.12) 2:28.36 (39.14) 3:11.17 (42.81) 3:54.92 (43.75) 4:31.38 (36.46) 5:07.13 (35.75) 47 Wong, Austin 17 C-PN/UCI 5:07.63 33.78 1:11.78 (38.00) 1:52.01 (40.23) 2:31.27 (39.26) 3:14.41 (43.14) 3:58.24 (43.83) 4:33.07 (34.83) 5:07.63 (34.56) 48 Bisch, Kyle 17 C-PN 5:08.73 33.43 1:11.60 (38.17) 1:54.79 (43.19) 2:36.92 (42.13) 3:17.50 (40.58) 3:58.64 (41.14) 4:34.14 (35.50) 5:08.73 (34.59) 49 Lindberg, Eric 17 FDST-CC 5:08.97 32.10 1:08.15 (36.05) 1:48.85 (40.70) 2:27.66 (38.81) 3:13.14 (45.48) 3:59.12 (45.98) 4:34.21 (35.09) 5:08.97 (34.76) 50 Lee, Chang 14 ROSE-CA 5:09.29 33.01 1:09.62 (36.61) 1:51.33 (41.71) 2:30.66 (39.33) 3:16.39 (45.73) 4:02.11 (45.72) 4:36.68 (34.57) 5:09.29 (32.61) 51 Kostianis, Nikos 15 IHAC-CA 5:09.44 32.58 1:09.30 (36.72) 1:49.15 (39.85) 2:27.18 (38.03) 3:14.60 (47.42) 4:02.61 (48.01) 4:36.58 (33.97) 5:09.44 (32.86) 52 Nielsen, Kevin 13 CLSS-CA 5:09.70 33.34 1:10.82 (37.48) 1:50.38 (39.56) 2:29.28 (38.90) 3:13.69 (44.41) 3:59.75 (46.06) 4:35.10 (35.35) 5:09.70 (34.60) 53 Meier, Johnny 14 MVN-CA 5:09.94 33.29 1:13.01 (39.72) 1:51.72 (38.71) 2:28.87 (37.15) 3:15.11 (46.24) 4:01.58 (46.47) 4:36.17 (34.59) 5:09.94 (33.77) 54 Terwilliger, Brad 16 RST-CA 5:10.60 33.12 1:10.89 (37.77) 1:52.18 (41.29) 2:32.26 (40.08) 3:16.17 (43.91) 4:00.38 (44.21) 4:35.94 (35.56) 5:10.60 (34.66) 55 Beckman, Adam 16 UNBSC-CC 5:11.16 31.29 1:08.25 (36.96) 1:49.33 (41.08) 2:29.48 (40.15) 3:14.26 (44.78) 3:58.48 (44.22) 4:36.11 (37.63) 5:11.16 (35.05) 56 Foran, Andrew 19 NCA-CA 5:11.55 32.48 1:09.28 (36.80) 1:51.74 (42.46) 2:32.59 (40.85) 3:18.29 (45.70) 4:02.08 (43.79) 4:37.53 (35.45) 5:11.55 (34.02) 57 Voit, Jay 14 C-PN 5:11.80 33.34 1:11.76 (38.42) 1:52.33 (40.57) 2:33.51 (41.18) 3:18.07 (44.56) 4:02.55 (44.48) 4:37.51 (34.96) 5:11.80 (34.29) 58 Hopper, Jared 14 TNT-CC 5:12.99 34.84 1:12.81 (37.97) 1:54.20 (41.39) 2:34.30 (40.10) 3:17.87 (43.57) 4:00.44 (42.57) 4:37.28 (36.84) 5:12.99 (35.71) 59 Joseph, Max 14 NOVA-CA 5:16.87 30.86 1:07.96 (37.10) 1:51.36 (43.40) 2:33.58 (42.22) 3:19.30 (45.72) 4:07.51 (48.21) 4:42.23 (34.72) 5:16.87 (34.64) 60 Oliver, David 16 CAAN-ZZ 5:19.39 34.29 1:13.30 (39.01) 1:58.54 (45.24) 2:40.47 (41.93) 3:22.69 (42.22) 4:05.26 (42.57) 4:44.16 (38.90) 5:19.39 (35.23) 61 Trembly, Drew 15 MESA-CA 5:20.67 34.57 1:15.69 (41.12) 1:56.66 (40.97) 2:36.39 (39.73) 3:21.10 (44.71) 4:06.88 (45.78) 4:44.29 (37.41) 5:20.67 (36.38) -- McNeill, Ryan 18 FAST-CA DQ 31.04 1:06.11 (35.07) 1:45.93 (39.82) 2:23.90 (37.97) 3:07.41 (43.51) 3:51.88 (44.47) 4:23.88 (32.00) DQ (31.49)

Now on Pac-12 Network
Live
2:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close