High School Entries for the 2003 Stanford Invitational, co-hosted by Palo Alto High School

Sept. 20, 2003

High School Entries for the 2003 Stanford Cross Country Invitational, co-hosted by Palo Alto High School

Team Boys Division
Auckland 1
Bellarmine Prep 1
Bend 1
Beyer 1
Buchanan 1
Bullard 1
Capistrano Valley 1
Central 1
Chaparral 1
Clayton Valley 1
Clovis East 1
Clovis West 1
Davis Sr. 1
De La Salle 1
Don Lugo 1
El Camino 1
Etna 1
Evergreen 1
Fairfield 1
Ferndale 1
Florin 1
Folsom 1
Helix 1
James Logan 1
Jesuit-OR 1
Joel E. Ferris 1
Klamath Union 1
Laguna Creek 1
Lakewood 1
Lincoln 1
Live Oak 1
Long Beach Poly 1
Mead 1
Menlo Atherton 1
Milpitas 1
Monta Vista 1
Mountain Ridge 1
Mt. Spokane 1
Murrieta Valley 1
Napa 1
Nevada Union 1
Newark 1
Piedmont Hills 1
Pittsburgh 1
Redwood Christian 1
Royal 1
Silver Creek 1
Skyline 1
Thousand Oaks 1
Torrey Pines 1
Trabuco Hills 1
Turlock 1
Upland 1
Warren 1
Watsonville 1
Woodland 1

Team Boys Division
Amador Valley 2
American 2
Aptos 2
Archbishop Mitty 2
Atwater 2
Benicia 2
Carlmont 2
Carson 2
Casa Grande 2
Chico 2
College Park 2
Cordova 2
Crescent Valley 2
Douglas 2
Foothill-Pleasanton 2
Freedom 2
Granada 2
Granite Bay 2
Henry M. Gunn 2
Homestead Cupertino 2
Indio 2
Irvington 2
Jesuit - CA 2
King 2
La Serna 2
Mater Dei 2
Mission San Jose 2
Montgomery 2
North Medford 2
Palo Alto 2
Ponderosa 2
Rancho Cotate 2
Reedley 2
Reno 2
San Ramon Valley 2
Santa Rosa 2
Serra 2
St. Ignatius-Boys 2
Sultana 2
Vacaville 2
Valhalla 2
Will C. Wood 2
Woodcreek 2

Team Boys Division
Acalanes 3
Bishop Alemany 3
Bishop O'Dowd 3
Burlingame 3
Chino Hills 3
Corona Del Mar 3
Covina 3
Del Oro 3
Dysart 3
Enterprise 3
Flagstaff 3
Foothill 3
Gahr 3
Greeley Central 3
Harbor 3
James Lick 3
Los Altos 3
Lynbrook 3
Maria Carillo 3
Mountain View 3
North Monterey Co 3
Novato 3
Oakmont 3
Piner 3
Pioneer 3
Placer 3
Roseville 3
Santa Cruz 3
Saratoga 3
Shasta 3
Sierra 3
Soquel 3
South Hills 3
South Tahoe 3
St. Francis-MV 3
St. Mary's-Stockton 3

Team Boys Division
Albany 4
Arcata 4
Big Bear 4
Cardinal Newman 4
Carmel 4
Central Valley 4
Charles Wright 4
Duarte 4
Flintridge Prep 4
Fortuna 4
Harvard Westlake 4
Justin Siena 4
King City 4
Menlo 4
Morro Bay 4
Oak Park 4
Orange Lutheran 4
Palma 4
San Lorenzo Valley 4
Scotts Valley 4
St. Bonaventure 4
St. Mary's-Berkeley 4
Sutter Union 4
The Dalles 4
Valley Christian 4
West Valley 4
Willits 4

Team Boys Division
Berean Christian 5
College Prep 5
Desert 5
Excelsior 5
Harker 5
Head Royce 5
King's Academy 5
Lick Wilmerding 5
Mt. Shasta 5
Oaks Christian 5
Pacific Collegiate 5
Pinewood 5
St. Joseph 5
Tri-City Christian 5
Trinity 5
Tri-Valley 5
Waldorf 5

Team Girls Division
Bend 1
Beyer 1
Buchanan 1
Bullard 1
Capistrano Valley 1
Central 1
Central Catholic 1
Clovis East 1
Clovis West 1
Davis Sr. 1
Don Lugo 1
El Camino 1
Evergreen 1
Fairfield 1
Florin 1
Folsom 1
Helix 1
James Logan 1
Jesuit-OR 1
Klamath Union 1
Laguna Creek 1
Lakewood 1
Live Oak 1
Menlo Atherton 1
Milpitas 1
Monta Vista 1
Mountain Ridge 1
Murrieta Valley 1
Napa 1
Nevada Union 1
Newark 1
Piedmont Hills 1
Pittsburgh 1
Redwood Christian 1
Royal 1
Seabury Hall 1
Silver Creek 1
Skyline 1
Thousand Oaks 1
Torrey Pines 1
Turlock 1
Warren 1
Woodland 1

Team Girls Division
Amador Valley 2
American 2
Aptos 2
Archbishop Mitty 2
Atwater 2
Bellarmine Prep-WA 2
Benicia 2
Carlmont 2
Carondelet 2
Carson 2
Casa Grande 2
Chico 2
College Park 2
Cordova 2
Crescent Valley 2
Douglas 2
Foothill-Pleasanton 2
Freedom 2
Granada 2
Granite Bay 2
Henry M. Gunn 2
Homestead Cupertino 2
Indio 2
Irvington 2
King 2
La Serna 2
Mater Dei 2
Mission San Jose 2
Montgomery 2
North Medford 2
Palo Alto 2
Ponderosa 2
Rancho Cotate 2
Reedley 2
Reno 2
San Pasqual 2
San Ramon Valley 2
Santa Rosa 2
Sonoma Valley 2
Sultana 2
Vacaville 2
Valhalla 2
Will C. Wood 2
Woodcreek 2

Team Girls Division
Acalanes 3
Bishop Alemany 3
Bishop O'Dowd 3
Burlingame 3
Chino Hills 3
Corona Del Mar 3
Del Oro 3
Enterprise 3
Flagstaff 3
Foothill 3
Gahr 3
Greeley Central 3
Los Altos 3
Lynbrook 3
Maria Carillo 3
Mountain View 3
North Monterey Co 3
Novato 3
Oakmont 3
Pioneer 3
Placer 3
Presentation 3
Roseville 3
Santa Cruz 3
Santa Margarita 3
Saratoga 3
Shasta 3
Sierra 3
Soquel 3
South Hills 3
South Tahoe 3
St. Francis-MV 3
St. Francis-Sac. 3
St. Ignatius-Girls 3
St. Lucy's 3
St. Mary's-Stockton 3

Team Girls Division
Albany 4
Anderson 4
Arcata 4
Big Bear 4
Carmel 4
Central Valley 4
Flintridge S.H. 4
Fortuna 4
Harvard Westlake 4
Hillsdale 4
Menlo 4
Mercy 4
Morro Bay 4
Oak Park 4
San Lorenzo Valley 4
Scotts Valley 4
St. Mary's-Berkeley 4
Sutter Union 4
The Dalles 4
Ursuline 4
Valley Christian 4
West Valley 4
Willits 4

Team Girls DivisionBerean Christian 5
Branson 5
Castilleja 5
College Prep 5
Convent S.H. 5
Etna 1
Harker 5
King's Academy 5
Lick Wilmerding 5
Mt. Shasta 5
Oaks Christian 5
Pinewood 5
St. Joseph 5
Trinity 5
Tri-Valley 5

Categories:
Now on Pac-12 Network
Live
4:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close