2003 Cross Country Championship Results.

Nov. 4, 2003

Complete Release in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

2003 Pac-10 Cross CountryChampionship Results
(Nov. 1, 2003 - WSU Golf Course, Pullman, Washington)

Women's Team Scores:

Stanford	1,2,3,6,10, (17), (21)	22Arizona State	4, 11, 12, 22, 29, (32), (34)	78UCLA	7, 14, 15, 19, 24, (27), (37)	79Washington	9, 20, 26, 33, 35, (38), (41)	123Oregon	5, 16, 31, 54, 55, (56), (60)	161Arizona	28, 30, 36, 42, 43, (45), (53)	179USC	8, 18, 39, 59, 62, (62), (63)	185Washington State	23, 25, 44, 47, 48, (49), (50)	187California	13, 40, 46, 51, 52, (57), (58)	202

Women (6,000 meters)

		Name	Year	School	Time	1.	Bei, Sara	Jr.	STAN	21:12.1	2.	Craig, Alicia	Jr.	STAN	21:12.2	3.	Lambie, Arianna	Fr.	STAN	21:21.4	4.	Hastings, Amy	So.	ASU	21:40.1	5.	Sandoval, Magdalen	Sr.	ORE	21:45.9	6.	Trotter, Katy	Fr.	STAN	21:52.2	7.	Flores, Valerie	Sr.	UCLA	21:55.1	8.	Vashchuk, Iryna	So.	USC	21:58.8	9.	Makestad, Ingvill	So.	WASH	21:59.3	10.	Trotter, Amanda	Fr.	STAN	22:02.7	11.	Masinelli, Anna	So.	ASU	22:03.8	12.	Davila, Desiree	Jr.	ASU	22:08.0	13.	Duffy, Bridget	So.	CAL	22:15.7	14.	Caldwell, Ashley	Fr.	UCLA	22:17.2	15.	Costello, Alison	Fr.	UCLA	22:19.0	16.	Macdonald, Eri	Sr.	ORE	22:19.6	17.	Goff, Jeane	Jr.	STAN	22:23.9	18.	Thomas, Brooke	Sr.	USC	22:30.7	19.	McBain, Melissa	Sr.	UCLA	22:40.9	20.	Lia, Amy	Fr.	WASH	22:44.6	21.	Siraki, Anita	Jr.	STAN	22:50.5	22.	Lyon, Amanda	So.	ASU	22:52.9	23.	Blue, Anna	Sr.	WSU	22:58.5	24.	Winant, Carmen	Jr.	UCLA	23:07.2	25.	Cabrera, Ana	Jr.	WSU	23:08.4	26.	Williams, Dallon	Fr.	WASH	23:12.4	27.	Timinsky, Jenna	So.	UCLA	23:17.4	28.	Hoge, Beth	Jr.	ARIZ	23:20.1	29.	Crate, Jessica	Fr.	ASU	23:20.7	30.	Goeller, Adrienne	So.	ARIZ	23:21.1	31.	Khalsa, Haripurkh	Fr.	ORE	23:25.6	32.	Randall, Corey	Fr.	ASU	23:28.5	33.	McLeod, Brianna	Fr.	WASH	23:29.9	34.	Lindgren, Liz	So.	ASU	23:32.2	35.	Egerdahl, Lindsey	Jr.	WASH	23:32.8	36.	Hirakawa-Wong, Michi	So.	ARIZ	23:39.0	37.	Shea, Carolyn	Jr.	UCLA	23:40.1	38.	Hall, Allison	So.	UCLA	23:42.1	39.	Halverson, Laura	Jr.	WASH	23:42.4	40.	Neeper, Kate	So.	USC	23:42.5	41.	Parker, Abby	Jr.	CAL	23:47.0	42.	West, Sarah	So.	UCLA	23:47.1	43.	Gibbs, Jamie	Jr.	WASH	23:48.9	44.	Wrieden, Jenna	So.	ASU	23:53.5	45.	Touran, Kathryn	Jr.	WASH	23:58.8	46.	Steen, Amber	So.	ARIZ	24:02.0	47.	Langdorf, Karen		ARIZ	24:04.6	48.	Peterson, Kayle	Fr.	WSU	24:05.0	49.	Gurnicz, Nicole	Sr.	ARIZ	24:10.2	50.	Markeiwicz, Eva	Fr.	CAL	24:13.3	51.	Smalls, Celia	Fr.	STAN	24:15.5	52.	Smith, Natalie	Fr.	WSU	24:17.2	53.	Troy, Katie	Fr.	WSU	24:21.2	54.	Bull, Molly	Jr.	WSU	24:25.7	55.	Hodgson, Laura	So.	WASH	24:29.9	56.	Corbett, Julia	Jr.	WSU	24:35.0	57.	Mayeda, Elizabeth	Fr.	CAL	24:40.0	58.	Jones, Samantha		CAL	24:41.9	59.	Foushee, Marie	Fr.	WASH	24:42.9	60.	Ippolito, Ashley	Fr.	ARIZ	24:51.2	61.	Bryant, Taylor	Jr.	ORE	24:54.3	62.	Gordon, Eleanor	So.	ORE	24:55.7	63.	Schaaf, Sara		ORE	24:59.5	64.	Haigh, Emily	Fr.	UCLA	25:00.2	65.	Ford, Jenn	So.	ARIZ	25:02.5	66.	Maclise, Lindsey	Jr.	CAL	25:11.1	67.	MacDonald, Pippa	Fr.	CAL	25:11.7	68.	Maya, Harlye	Jr.	USC	25:12.1	69.	Sawyer, Leah	Fr.	STAN	25:13.3	70.	Young, Hailey	So.	WSU	25:19.6	71.	Mosey, Annette	Jr.	ORE	25:47.5	72.	Berglas, Kristen	Fr.	USC	25:49.3	73.	Stumbough, Rae	Jr.	USC	25:50.3	74.	Coulter, Grace	Fr.	WSU	25:51.0	75.	Mainwaring, Meghan	So.	USC	26:15.0	76.	Sonniksen, Krissy	So.	ORE	26:22.6	77.	Yancoskie, Rebekah	Jr.	ORE	26:36.2	78.	Rogers, Kelly	Fr.	ORE	27:28.4	79.	Penner, Carolyn	Fr.	STAN	27:54.1	80.	Sandoval, Lisa	Fr.	CAL	28:16.8

Men's Team Scores:Stanford 1, 2, 4, 7, 9, (12), (13) 23Oregon 6, 8, 11, 31, 35, (44), (45) 91Washington 10, 15, 20, 21, 27, (32), (37) 93Arizona 3, 5, 24, 38, 39, (48), (51) 109Arizona State 17, 18, 23, 26, 28, (43), (46) 112Washington State 14, 16, 29, 30, 47, (49), (52) 136UCLA 19, 22, 33, 34, 42, (54), (56) 150California 25, 36, 40, 41, 50, (53), (55) 192

Men (8,000 meters)

		Name	Year	School	Time	1.	Dobson, Ian	Sr.	STAN	24:33.9	2.	Robison, Grant	Sr.	STAN	24:35.5	3.	Cheseret, Robert	Fr.	ARIZ	24:35.8	4.	Sage, Donald	Sr.	STAN	24:44.9	5.	Maiyo, Jonah	Jr.	ARIZ	25:06.2	6.	Holts, Brett	Sr.	ORE	25:07.2	7.	Emme, Chris	Jr.	STAN	25:07.8	8.	Logsdon, Eric	Jr.	ORE	25:08.8	9.	Tenforde, Adam	Sr.	STAN	25:13.8	10.	Garner, Eric	Sr.	WASH	25:16.3	11.	Andrus, Ryan	Jr.	ORE	25:17.3	12.	Hejny, Seth	Sr.	STAN	25:19.0	13.	Hill, Andrew	Sr.	STAN	25:23.8	14.	Johnson, Ian	Sr.	WSU	25:27.8	15.	Mandi, Mark	So.	WASH	25:29.4	16.	Wolf, Danny	Jr.	WSU	25:30.8	17.	Davis, Neil	So.	STAN	25:33.0	18.	Aguayo, Aaron	So.	ASU	25:38.1	19.	Gotcher, Brett	Fr.	STAN	25:39.0	20.	Gomez, Jacob	Fr.	STAN	25:41.3	21.	Reyes, Juan	Jr.	ASU	25:42.0	22.	Ramos, Austin	Fr.	UCLA	25:43.4	23.	Russell, John	Sr.	WASH	25:45.7	24.	Fader, Andy	So.	WASH	25:47.0	25.	Rankin, Jon	Jr.	UCLA	25:51.2	26.	Cahill, Roger	So.	ASU	25:54.3	27.	McInvale, Matt	Sr.	ARIZ	25:55.8	28.	Guangul, Girmay	Jr.	CAL	25:56.9	29.	Duke, JJ	Jr.	ASU	25:57.9	30.	Moe, Carl	Fr.	WASH	25:59.9	31.	Warrenburg, Ryan	So.	ASU	26:01.5	32.	Heidt, Mike	Jr.	WSU	26:03.0	33.	Jones, Andrew	Fr.	WSU	26:04.1	34.	Lucas, John	Sr.	ORE	26:05.1	35.	Sayenko, Mike	Fr.	WASH	26:05.9	36.	Emilsson, Erik	Jr.	UCLA	26:06.4	37.	Galbreath, Chad	Fr.	UCLA	26:08.5	38.	Werhane, Patrick	Fr.	ORE	26:13.7	39.	Ghebray, Gilat	So.	CAL	26:14.8	40.	Koss, Ben	Sr.	WASH	26:19.3	41.	Arnold, Todd	Sr.	WASH	26:22.6	42.	Goklish, Kyle	Sr.	ARIZ	26:26.4	43.	Howard, Mike	Jr.	ARIZ	26:26.7	44.	Torrence, David	Fr.	CAL	26:28.6	45.	Carballo, Carlos	Sr.	CAL	26:28.9	46.	Aragon, Ben	Jr.	UCLA	26:32.1	47.	Clark, Kal	Fr.	ASU	26:33.1	48.	Paulson, Noel	Sr.	ORE	26:34.0	49.	Alcorn, Kyle	Fr.	ORE	26:35.0	50.	Maher, Dan	Sr.	ASU	26:35.6	51.	Grant, Alex	Fr.	WSU	26:38.0	51.	Bohn, Eric	Sr.	ARIZ	26:38.0	53.	Knoff, Matt	Fr.	WSU	26:47.3	54.	Ahlers, Shane	So.	ORE	26:48.2	55.	Pina, Ozzie	Jr.	CAL	26:49.4	56.	Wall, Alec	Fr.	ORE	26:56.4	57.	Daikoku, Jin	So.	ARIZ	27:01.8	58.	Ireland, Justin	Jr.	WSU	27:09.2	59.	Balzer, Jonathon	Sr.	CAL	27:10.8	60.	Qazi, Mohammed	So.	UCLA	27:11.7	61.	Chavez, Eric	Fr.	ARIZ	27:14.4	62.	Smith, Billy	Fr.	ASU	27:26.6	63.	Barrus, Steve	Sr.	WSU	27:28.9	64.	Freimuth, Ryan	Fr.	WSU	27:29.9	65.	Boyd, Travis	Fr.	WASH	27:41.7	66.	Barre, Abidir	So.	CAL	27:44.7	67.	Cramer, Jeremy	Fr.	ASU	27:47.0	68.	Allen, Tom	Sr.	CAL	27:54.2	69.	Williams, Chris	Fr.	WSU	27:59.8	70.	De Felice, Nick	So.	UCLA	28:01.0	71.	Davis, Kevin	So.	CAL	28:12.4	72.	Roberts, Eric	So.	CAL	28:12.6	73.	Munguia, Martell	So.	UCLA	28:23.3	74.	Oronoz, Reggie	Jr.	UCLA	29:37.2	75.	Cobrin, Micky	Fr.	UCLA	30:20.6
Categories:
Now on Pac-12 Network
12:30 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • TOMORROW | 6:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    • Pac-12 Los Angeles
    Live
  • Beach Volleyball: Pac-12 Beach Volleyball Championships - #8 Team vs #9 Team
    Thu 4/26 | 8:00am PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Bay Area
    • Pac-12 Arizona
    • Pac-12 Oregon
    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    • Pac-12 Los Angeles
    • Pac-12 Washington
    Live
  • Beach Volleyball: Pac-12 Beach Volleyball Championships - #2 Team vs #7 Team
    Thu 4/26 | 9:45am PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Bay Area
    • Pac-12 Washington
    • Pac-12 Oregon
    • Pac-12 Arizona
    • Pac-12 Mountain
    • Pac-12 Network
    • Pac-12 Los Angeles
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close