High School Entries For The 2004 Stanford Cross Country Invitational Co-Hosted By Palo Alto High School

Sept. 17, 2004

High School Entries for the 2004 Stanford Cross Country Invitational co-hosted by Palo Alto High School.

Boys Varsity Division 1
Alisal (Salinas, CA)
Aptos (Aptos, CA)
Benicia (Benicia, CA)
Buchanan (Clovis, CA)
Bullard (Fresno, CA)
Carlsbad (Carlsbad, CA)
Carson (Carson City, NV)
Central East (Fresno, CA)
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)
Curtis (University Place, WA)
Downey (Modesto, CA)
Escondido (Escondido, CA)
Fairfield (Fairfield, CA)
Folsom (Folsom, CA)
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA)
Franklin (Stockton, CA)
Granada (Livermore, CA)
Granite Bay (Granite Bay, CA)
Highland (Palmdale, CA)
King (Riverside, CA)
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)
Leigh (San Jose, CA)
Los Banos (Los Banos, CA)
Live Oak (Gilroy, CA)
Modesto (Modesto, CA)
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA)
Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ)
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)
Napa (Napa, CA)
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA)
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA)
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA)
Pittsburg (Pittsburg, CA)
Rocklin (Rocklin, CA)
San Benito (Hollister, CA)
Serra (San Mateo, CA)
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA)
Turlock (Turlock, CA)
Westview (San Diego, CA)
Watsonville (Watsonville, CA)
Yuba City (Yuba City, CA)

Boys Varsity Division 1 Seeded
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA)
Arcadia (Arcadia, CA)
Ashland (Ashland, OR)
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)
Brookings Harbor (Brookings Harbor, OR)
Carlmont (Belmont, CA)
Central Catholic (Portland, OR)
Davis Senior (Davis, CA)
De La Salle (Concord, CA)
Don Lugo (Chino, CA)
El Camino (Oceanside, CA)
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA)
Evergreen (Vancouver, WA)
Ferris (Spokane, WA)
James Logan (Union City, CA)
Jesuit (Portland, OR)
Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT)
Lakewood (Lakewood, CA)
Lincoln (Stockton, CA)
Mead (Spokane, WA)
Menlo Atherton (Atherton, CA)
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA)
Redwood (Larkspur, CA)
Reed (Sparks, NV)
Royal (Simi Valley, CA)
Santa Ana (Santa Ana, CA)
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA)
Upland (Upland, CA)

Boys Varsity Division
2Aloha (Aloha, OR)
Aragon (Fremont, CA)
Archbishop Mitty (San Jose, CA)
Archbishop Riordan (San Francisco, CA)
Atwater (Atwater, CA)
Buena (Ventura, CA)
Casa Grande (Santa Rosa, CA)
Chico (Chico, CA)
Chino Hills (Chino Hills, CA)
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA)
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA)
Cupertino (Cupertino, CA)
Don Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA)
Douglas (Minden, NV)
Edison (Fresno, CA)
Florin (Sacramento, CA)
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA)
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA)
Galena (Reno, NV)
Hanford West (Hanford, CA)
Henry M. Gunn (Palo Alto, CA)
Homestead (Sunnyvale, CA)
Irvine (Irvine, CA)
Irvington (Fremont, CA)
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA)
La Serna (Whittier, CA)
Los Altos (Los Altos, CA)
Los Gatos (Los Gatos, CA)
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA)
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA)
Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA)
Mountain View (Mountain View, CA)
North Monterey (Castroville, CA)
Palo Alto (Palo Alto, CA)
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA)
Red Bluff (Red Bluff, CA)
Reedley (Reedley, CA)
Reno (Reno, NV)
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)
Santa Rosa (Santa Rosa, CA)
Sierra (Manteca, CA)
St. Francis (Mtn. View, CA)
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)
Sunset (Portland, OR)
Vacaville (Vacaville, CA)
Vintage (Napa, CA)
Will C. Wood (Vacaville, CA)
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA)
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA)

Boys Varsity Division 3
Bishop Alemany (Mission Hills, CA)
Corona Del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)
Del Oro (Loomis, CA)
Enterprise (Redding, CA)
Foothill (Redding, CA)
James Lick (San Jose, CA)
Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa, CA)
Monterey (Monterey, CA)
North Medford (Medford, OR)
Oak Park (Oak Park, CA)
Oakmont (Roseville, CA)
Piner (Petaluma, CA)
Pioneer (San Jose, CA)
Placer (Auburn, CA)
Roseville (Roseville, CA)
Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz, CA)
Saratoga (Saratoga, CA)
Seaside (Seaside, CA)
Shasta (Redding, CA)
Sonora (Sonora, CA)
Soquel (Soquel, CA)
South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA)
St. Francis (La Canada, CA)
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA)
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA)
Wooster (Sparks, NV)

Boys Varsity Division 4
Albany (Albany, CA)
Anderson (Redding, CA)
Arcata (Arcata, CA)
Big Bear (Big Bear Lake, CA)
Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV)
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)
Carmel (Carmel, CA)
Central Valley (Redding, CA)
Excelsior Education Center (Victorville, CA)
Flintridge Prep (La Cañada, CA)
Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA)
Healdsburg (Healdsburg, CA)
Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)
Justin Siena (Napa, CA)
Lakewood (Lakewood, WA)
Menlo (San Francisco, CA)
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA)
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
Orange Lutheran (Orange, CA)
Palma (Salinas, CA)
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA)
Scotts Valley (Scotts Valley, CA)
St. Bonaventure (Ventura CA)
St. Joseph (Alameda, CA)
St. Mary's (Berkeley, CA)
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA)
West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)
West Valley (Spokane, WA)
Willits (Willits, CA)

Boys Varsity Division 5
Berean Christian (Concord, CA)
Branson (Ross, CA)
College Prep (Oakland, CA)
Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA)
Durham (Durham, CA)
Fairmont Prep Academy (Placentia, CA)
Fall River (Fall River Mills, CA)
Harker (Santa Clara, CA)
Head Royce (Oakland, CA)
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA)
Lick-Wilmerding (San Francisco, CA)
Mt. Shasta (Mt. Shasta, CA)
Pacific Collegiate (Santa Cruz, CA)
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA)
Trinity (Weaverville, CA)
University (San Francisco, CA)
Valley Christian (Dublin, CA)
Waldorf (San Francisco, CA)

Boys Junior Varsity Division 1-2
Arcadia (Arcadia, CA)
Archbishop Mitty (San Jose, CA)
Atwater (Atwater, CA)
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)
Benicia (Benicia, CA)
Buchanan (Clovis, CA)
Buena (Ventura, CA)
Casa Grande (Santa Rosa, CA)
Central Catholic (Portland, OR)
Central East (Fresno, CA)
College Park (Pleasant Hill)
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA)
Curtis (University Place, WA)
Davis (Davis, CA)
De La Salle (Concord, CA)
Don Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA)
Don Lugo (Chino, CA)
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA)
Fairfield (Fairfield, CA)
Ferris (Spokane, WA)
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA)
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA)
Henry M. Gunn (Palo Alto, CA)
Homestead (Sunnyvale, CA)
Irvine (Irvine, CA)
Irvington (Fremont, CA)
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA)
Jesuit (Portland, OR)
Los Altos (Los Altos, CA)
Los Banos (Los Banos, CA)
Los Gatos (Los Gatos, CA)
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
Mead (Spokane, WA)
Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA)
Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ)
Mountain View (Mountain View, CA)
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA)
Napa (Napa, CA)
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA)
North Monterey (Castroville, CA)
Palo Alto (Palo Alto, CA)
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA)
Petaluma (Petaluma, CA)
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA)
Red Bluff (Red Bluff, CA)
Reed (Sparks, NV)
Reedley (Reedley, CA)
Royal (Simi Valley, CA)
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)
Santa Rosa (Santa Rosa, CA)
Vintage (Napa, CA)
Will C. Wood (Vacaville, CA)
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA)

Boys Junior Varsity Division 3-4-5
Albany (Albany, CA)
Berean Christian (Concord, CA)
Big Bear (Big Bear Lake, CA)
Enterprise (Redding, CA)
Harker (Santa Clara, CA)
Head Royce (Oakland, CA)
Justin Siena (Napa, CA)
Lakewood (Lakewood, WA)
Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa, CA)
Mt. Shasta (Mt. Shasta, CA)
Oak Park (Oak Park, CA)
Oakmont (Roseville, CA)
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
Orange Cove (Orange Cove, CA)
Pacific Collegiate (Santa Cruz, CA)
Palma (Salinas, CA)
Pioneer (San Jose, CA)
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA)
Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz, CA)
Scotts Valley (Scotts Valley, CA)
Seaside (Seaside, CA)
Sonora (Sonora, CA)
St. Mary's (Berkeley, CA)
Trinity (Weaverville, CA)
University (San Francisco, CA)
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA)
Waldorf (San Francisco, CA)
West Valley (Spokane, WA)

Girls Varsity Division 1
Alisal (Salinas, CA)
Aptos (Aptos, CA)
Benicia (Benicia, CA)
Bullard (Fresno, CA)
Carlsbad (Carlsbad, CA)
Central East (Fresno, CA)
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)
Downey (Modesto, CA)
Fairfield (Fairfield, CA)
Franklin (Stockton, CA)
Granada (Livermore, CA)
Granite Bay (Granite Bay, CA)
James Logan (Union City, CA)
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)
Leigh (San Jose, CA)
Los Banos (Los Banos, CA)
Live Oak (Gilroy, CA)
Menlo Atherton (Atherton, CA)
Modesto (Modesto, CA)
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA)
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)
Napa (Napa, CA)
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA)
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA)
Pittsburg (Pittsburg, CA)
Rocklin (Rocklin, CA)
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA)
Turlock (Turlock, CA)
Westview (San Diego, CA)
Yuba City (Yuba City, CA)

Girls Varsity Division 1 Seeded
Ashland (Ashland, OR)
Buchanan (Clovis, CA)
Burbank (Burbank, CA)
Carson (Carson City, NV)
Central Catholic (Portland, OR)
Curtis (University Place, WA)
Davis Senior (Davis, CA)
Don Lugo (Chino, CA)
El Camino (Oceanside, CA)
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA)
Evergreen (Vancouver, WA)
Folsom (Folsom, CA)
Henry M. Gunn (Palo Alto, CA)
Highland (Palmdale, CA)
Jesuit (Portland, OR)
Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT)
King (Riverside, CA)
Lakewood (Lakewood, CA)
Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ)
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA)
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA)
Reed (Sparks, NV)
Royal (Simi Valley, CA)
St. Mary's (Portland, OR)
Upland (Upland, CA)
Warren (Downey, CA)

Girls Varsity Division 2
Aloha (Aloha, OR)
Archbishop Mitty (San Jose, CA)
Atwater (Atwater, CA)
Buena (Ventura, CA)
Carondelet (Concord, CA)
Casa Grande (Santa Rosa, CA)
Chico (Chico, CA)
Chino Hills (Chino Hills, CA)
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA)
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA)
Cupertino (Cupertino, CA)
Douglas (Minden, NV)
Edison (Fresno, CA)
Florin (Sacramento, CA)
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA)
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA)
Galena (Reno, NV)
Grossmont (San Diego, CA)
Hanford West (Hanford, CA)
Homestead (Sunnyvale, CA)
Irvington (Fremont, CA)
La Serna (Whittier, CA)
Los Altos (Los Altos, CA)
Los Gatos (Los Gatos, CA)
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA)
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA)
Mountain View (Mountain View, CA)
North Monterey (Castroville, CA)
Palo Alto (Palo Alto, CA)
Paso Robles (Paso Robles, CA)
Petaluma (Petaluma, CA)
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA)
Reedley (Reedley, CA)
Reno (Reno, NV)
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)
Santa Rosa (Santa Rosa, CA)
Sierra (Manteca, CA)
Sunset (Portland, OR)
Vacaville (Vacaville, CA)
Vintage (Napa, CA)
Will C. Wood (Vacaville, CA)
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA)
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA)

Girls Varsity Division 3
Bishop Alemany (Mission Hills, CA)
Corona Del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)
Del Oro (Loomis, CA)
Enterprise (Redding, CA)
Foothill (Redding, CA)
Harvard-Westlake (Los Angeles, CA)
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA)
James Lick (San Jose, CA)
Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa, CA)
Monterey (Monterey, CA)
North Medford (Medford, OR)
Oak Park (Oak Park, CA)
Oakmont (Roseville, CA)
Piedmont (Piedmont, CA)
Pioneer (San Jose, CA)
Placer (Auburn, CA)
Presentation (San Jose, CA)
Roseville (Roseville, CA)
Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz, CA)
Saratoga (Saratoga, CA)
Seaside (Seaside, CA)
Shasta (Redding, CA)
Sir Francis Drake (San Anselmo, CA)
Sonora (Sonora, CA)
Soquel (Soquel, CA)
South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA)
St. Francis (Sacramento, CA)
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)
St. Joseph (Long Beach, CA)
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA)
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA)

Girls Varsity Division 4
Albany (Albany, CA)
Anderson (Redding, CA)
Arcata (Arcata, CA)
Big Bear (Big Bear Lake, CA)
Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV)
Carmel (Carmel, CA)
Central Valley (Redding, CA)
Excelsior Education Center (Victorville, CA)
Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA)
Healdsburg (Healdsburg, CA)
Justin Siena (Napa, CA)
Laguna Beach (Laguna Beach, CA)
Lakewood (Lakewood, WA)
Menlo (San Francisco, CA)
Mercy (Burlingame, CA)
Monte Vista (Watsonville, CA)
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
Riverbank (Modesto, CA)
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA)
Scotts Valley (Scotts Valley, CA)
St. Joseph (Alameda, CA)
St. Mary's (Berkeley, CA)
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA)
Ursuline (Santa Rosa, CA)
Ursuline (New Rochelle, NY)
West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)
West Valley (Spokane, WA)
Willits (Willits, CA)

Girls Varsity Division 5
Berean Christian (Concord, CA)
Branson (Ross, CA)
Castilleja (Santa Rosa, CA)
College Prep (Oakland, CA)
Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA)
Durham (Durham, CA)
Fairmont Prep Academy (Placentia, CA)
Fall River (Fall River Mills, CA)
Harker (Santa Clara, CA)
Head Royce (Oakland, CA)
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA)
Lick-Wilmerding (San Francisco, CA)
Mt. Shasta (Mt. Shasta, CA)
Pacific Collegiate (Santa Cruz, CA)
Sacred Heart (San Francisco, CA)
Trinity (Weaverville, CA)
University (San Francisco, CA)
Waldorf (San Francisco, CA)

Girls Junior Varsity Division 1-2
Archbishop Mitty (San Jose, CA)
Atwater (Atwater, CA)
Buchanan (Clovis, CA)
Buena (Ventura, CA)
Carondelet (Concord, CA)
Central East (Fresno, CA)
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA)
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA)
Curtis (University Place, WA)
Cypress (Cypress, CA)
Davis (Davis, CA)
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA)
Folsom (Folsom, CA)
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA)
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA)
Franklin (Stockton, CA)
Henry M. Gunn (Palo Alto, CA)
Homestead (Sunnyvale, CA)
Irvington (Fremont, CA)
Jams Logan (Union City, CA)
Jesuit (Portland, OR)
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)
Los Banos (Los Banos, CA)
Los Gatos (Los Gatos, CA)
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA)
Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ)
Mountain View (Mountain View, CA)
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA)
Napa (Napa, CA)
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA)
North Monterey (Castroville, CA)
Palo Alto (Palo Alto, CA)
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA)
Pittsburg (Pittsburg, CA)
Royal (Simi Valley, CA)
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)
Santa Rosa (Santa Rosa, CA)
St. Mary's (Portland, OR)
Vintage (Napa, CA)
Warren (Downey, CA)
Will C. Wood (Vacaville, CA)
Yuba City (Yuba City, CA)

Girls Junior Varsity Division 3-4-5
Albany (Albany, CA)
Berean Christian (Concord, CA)
Castilleja (Palo Alto, CA)
Enterprise (Redding, CA)
Fall River (Fall River Mills, CA)
Justin Siena (Napa, CA)
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA)
Lakewood (Lakewood, WA)
Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa, CA)
Mt. Shasta (Mt. Shasta, CA)
Oak Park (Oak Park, CA)
Oakmont (Roseville, CA)
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
Pacific Collegiate (Santa Cruz, CA)
Pioneer (San Jose, CA)
Presentation (San Jose, CA)
Sacred Heart (San Francisco, CA)
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA)
Scotts Valley (Scotts Valley, CA)
Seaside (Seaside, CA)
Sonora (Sonora, CA)
St. Francis (Sacramento, CA)
St. Joseph (Long Beach, CA)
St. Mary's (Berkeley, CA)
Trinity (Weaverville, CA)
University (San Francisco, CA)
Ursuline (New Rochelle, NY)
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA)
Waldorf (San Francisco, CA)
West Valley (Spokane, WA)
Wooster (Sparks, NV)

Categories:
Now on Pac-12 Network
11:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close