Stanford Track & Field Spring Open Accepted Entries and Revised Schedule of Events

March 4, 2005

REVISED SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Please be sure to check this schedule carefully.
The Men's 400 Meter Hurdles has been cancelled.
The Men's 4 x 100 Meter Relay has been cancelled.

Running Events
2:00pm 1500 Meters Women
2:10pm 1500 Meters Men
2:20pm 100m Hurdles Women
2:30pm 110m Hurdles Men
2:40pm 400 Meters Women
2:45pm 400 Meters Men
2:50pm 100 Meters Women
2:55pm 100 Meters Men
3:00pm 800 Meters Women
3:05pm 800 Meters Men
3:10pm 200 Meters Women
3:20pm 200 Meters Men
3:25pm 3000 Meters Women
3:40pm 3000 Meters Men
3:55pm 4 x 400m Relay Women
4:00pm 4 x 400m Relay Men

Field Events
1:30pm Hammer Women and Men together
1:30pm Javelin Women and Men together
Discus Women followed by men
**Discus will follow immediately after javelin**
1:30pm Long Jump Women and Men together
1:30pm Pole Vault Men followed by Women
1:45pm Shot Put Women and Men together
2:30pm High Jump Women
2:30pm Triple Jump Women and Men together

ACCEPTED ENTRIES for the Stanford Track & Field Spring Open
March 6, 2005
Cobb Track and Angell Field

Men's 100 Meters
Joe Mbayen, LA Speed Central
Feranmi Okanlami, Stanford
Solomon Welch, Stanford
Lenouris Jones, Unattached
Skitch Crosby, UC Santa Cruz

Men's 200 Meters
Joe Mbayen, LA Speed Central
Joe Noon, UC Santa Cruz
Daniel Knickerbocker, Stanford
Lenouris Jones, Unattached

Men's 400 Meters
Jeff Conkey, Stanford
Jason Morgan, Farm Team
Terrell Davis, Farm Team
Casey Lerner, Farm Team
Nicholas Taylor, Stanford
Alex Schmaus, Unattached
Jonathan Langston, UC Santa Cruz
Matt Uddenberg, UC Santa Cruz
Skitch Crosby, UC Santa Cruz

Men's 800 Meters
Brendan Mahoney, Farm Team
Jason Jabaut, Farm Team
Sean O'Brien, Farm Team
Ryan Huber, Farm Team
Chris Puga, Unattached
Ken Nwadike, Jr. Unattached
John Cuaron, Stanford
Michael Bordoni, Stanford
John McGee, Unattached
Jonathan Langston, UC Santa Cruz

Men's 1500 Meters
Elliott Blount, Farm Team
Sean Drake, Stanford
Jacob Evans, Unattached
Kevin Bickham, Stanford
Darren Mattinson, Unattached
James Barlow, UC Santa Cruz
Patrick Boyce, UC Santa Cruz
Travis Pentz, UC Santa Cruz

Men's 3000 Meters
Chris Emme, Stanford
Forrest Tahdooahnippah, Stanford
Roman Rossman, Bayer Leverkusen
Kevin Pelligrino, Unattached
Greg Williams, Unattached
Chris Mocko, Stanford
DJ Ozan, Wolfpack Intl
Paulo Caravalho, Asics Aggie
Jeff Hongo, Wolfpack Intl
Batbileg Bor, Unattached
Matt Povey, Unattached
Darren Salmi, Asics Aggie
Josh Babiak, Unattached
Chikara Omine, Unattached

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles
Daniel Knickerbocker, Stanford
Jeff Webber, UC Santa Cruz

Men's 4 x 400 Meter Relay
Farm Team
Farm Team B
Gator Club
UC Santa Cruz

Men's Discus
Matt Karsevar, Unattached
Daniel Schaerer, Stanford
Nicholas Taylor, Stanford

Men's Hammer
Robert Linkul, Reebok
Zachariah Wittington, Unattached
Kyle Davis-Hammerquist, Stanford

Men's Javelin
Keith Avila, Stanford
Bryan Kelley, Stanford
Charlie Schob, Unattached
John Hansen, Unattached

Men's Long Jump
Matt Uddenberg, UC Santa Cruz

Men's Pole Vault
David Lindenberg, Unattached
Benjamin Dickens, Stanford
Nicholas Taylor, Stanford

Men's Shot Put
Michael Macellari, Stanford
Nicholas Taylor, Stanford

Men's Triple Jump
Solomon Welch, Stanford
Feranmi Okanlami, Stanford

Women's 100 Meters
Undine Becker, Stanford
Aziza Bledsoe, San Fancisco State
Whitney Owens, San Fancisco State
Crystal Chambers, San Fancisco State

Women's 200 Meters
Undine Becker, Stanford
Sally Mills, Stanford
Kavina Hall, San Francisco State
Summer Jackson, Stanford
Ahimsa Hodari, Stanford
Whitney Owens, San Francisco State
Aziza Bledsoe, San Francisco State
Jeanell Smith, Unattached
Talona Holbert, San Francisco State
Crystal Chambers, San Francisco State
Sarah Hoxie, San Francisco State

Women's 400 Meters
Kavina Hall, San Francisco State
Cherise Thompson, Stanford
Stephanie Volckers, USF
Jeanell Smith, Unattached
Sarah Hoxie, San Francisco State
Talona Holbert, San Francisco State
Elizabeth White, UC Santa Cruz

Women's 800 Meters
Ashley Couper, Farm Team
Katie Hotchkiss, Farm Team
Claire Cormier, Stanford
Renee Striling, USF
Lucy Miller, USF
Karen Hansen, San Francisco State
Sasha Richey, Unattached
Najma Nuriddin, San Francisco State

Women's 1500 Meters
Nicole Teter, Nike
Eri McDonald, Farm Team
Krista Ferrara, Farm Team
Lindsay Goff, Stanford
Lindsay Allen, Stanford
Amanda Trotter, Stanford
Julie Allen, Stanford
Teresa McWalters, Stanford
Celia Smalls, Stanford
Ariana Morey, USF
Liz Noey, USF
Katie Matl, USF
Tehani Thompson, San Francisco State

Women's 3000 Meters
Jeannine Hagedorn, USF
Lindsay Flacks, Unattached
Katie Harrington, Stanford
Jennifer Hartford, USF
Meredith Degyansky, USF
Bernadette Casabonne, USF
Jo Beck, USF
Eliese Rulifson, USF
Christine Perez, San Francisco State
Kelsey Gallegos, Unattached
Natalie Macias, San Francisco State

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles
Deborah Akinniyi, Stanford
Najma Nuriddin, San Francisco State
Danielle Casinelli, UC Santa Cruz
Elizabeth White, UC Santa Cruz

Women's 4 x 400 Meter Relay
Farm Team
Stanford

Women's Discus
Stephanie Benight, Stanford
Lindsay Brisbin, Stanford
Melissa Yunghans, Stanford
Lisa Mausia, San Francisco State
Ijeoma Emeh, San Francisco State

Women's Hammer
Katy Elsbury, Stanford
Sarah Hopping, Stanford
Tia DeSoto, Unattached
Rebecca Zachau, Unattached
Ijeoma Emeh, San Francisco State
Natassia Kirk, San Francisco State
Lisa Mausia, San Francisco State

Women's High Jump
Maura Burk, Stanford
Lindsay Gannaway, Stanford
Sally Mills, Stanford
Ashley Hamlett, San Francisco State
Ahimsa Hodari, Stanford
Christina White, San Francisco State
Kristen Para, San Francisco State

Women's Javelin
Erin Merriman, Stanford
Daniel Maier, Unattached
Marci Gomes, San Francisco State

Women's Long Jump
Summer Jackson, Stanford
Aziza Bledsoe, San Francisco State
Heather Janovetz, San Francisco State
Antonia Diamond, San Francisco State
Sasha Richey, Unattached

Women's Pole Vault
Samantha Shepard, Stanford
Amy Chow, Unattached
Leila Ben-Youssef, Unattached
Susanna McFarlane, Stanford
Jaymie Sugai, San Francisco State
Mary Chapman, San Francisco State

Women's Shot Put
Melissa Yunghans, Stanford
Sally Mills, Stanford
Lisa Mausia, San Francisco State
Ahimsa Hodari, Stanford
Ijeoma Emeh, San Francisco State
Summer Jackson, Stanford
Sasha Richey, Unattached
Natassia Kirk, San Francisco State

Women's Triple Jump
Deborah Akinniyi, Stanford
Antonia Diamond, San Francisco State
Christina Young, San Francisco State
Heather Janovetz, San Francisco State

Now on Pac-12 Network
2:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Inside Pac-12 Football: Playoff Breakdown
    TODAY | 10:00am PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
  • Women's Basketball: Hawaii at UCLA
    TODAY | 2:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    • Pac-12 Los Angeles
    Live
  • Inside Pac-12 Football: Bowl Selection Special
    TODAY | 5:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close