Complete Two-Day High School Results - Stanford Invitational

March 26, 2005

Day Two Results - Stanford Invitational (March 26, 2005)
Cobb Track & Angell Field

High School Boys Results
100 Meters - 1. Mays (Lincoln-Stockton) 10.89; 2. Montgomery (Cordova) 10.89; 3. Barnes (St. Elizabeth) 10.90
400 Meters - 1. Johnson (Lincoln-Stockton) 48.45; 2. Paterson (Grace Davis) 49.88; 3. Love (Acalanes) 49.99
800 Meters - 1. Magill (BYU) 2:05.97; 2. Ferrara (Nike Farm Team) 2:06.54; 3. Rhetta (South Bay TC) 2:07.49; 6. Freeman (S) 2:08.67; 7. Offor (S) 2:08.67; 15. Mottaz (S) 2:12.27; 19. Cormier (S) 2:14.54
Mile - 1. Smyth (Judge Memorial) 4:14.20; 2. Anderson (Menlo Atherton) 4:16.94; 3. Schmitt (Redwood) 4:17.63
110 Meter Hurdles - 1. Klech (California) 14.29; 2. Gnepa (Pitman) 14.43; 3. Harris (Lincoln-Stockton) 14.67
400 Meter Hurdles - 1. Klech (California) 52.75; 2. Wilright (Franklin) 55.53; 3. Iosefa (Oak Grove) 56.02
400 Meter Relay - 1. Cordova 43.03; 2. Sir Francis Drake 43.33; 3. Archbishop Mitty 43.47
1,600 Meter Relay - 1. Logan 3:24.21; 2. Franklin 3:24.56; 3. Archbishop Riordan 3:24.62
3,200 Meter Relay - 1. Acalanes 8:02.51; 2. Jesuit 8:04.17; 3. Benicia 8:06.51
High Jump -1. Klech (California) 7-0 (2.13m); 2. Key (Mesa Verde) 6-10 (2.08m); 3. Carlye III (Vintage) 6-10 (2.08m)
Discus - 1. Satele (Word of Life) 190-3 (57.98m); 2. Rohr (Arroyo Grande) 184-1 (56.10m); 3. Gomez (Pioneer) 167-10 (51.15m)
Triple Jump - 1. Balumbu (Logan) 49-6 (15.10m); 2. Sharif (Franklin) 48-1 (14.65m); 3. Mills-Bunje (St. Francis) 46-6 1/4 (14.17m)

High School Girls Results
100 Meters - 1. Davis (Logan) 11.80; 2. Carter (Valley christian) 11.90; 3. Tarmoh (Mt. Pleasant) 11.98
400 Meters - 1. Purvis (Benicia) 56.30; 2. Youngblood (Hercules) 56.32; 3. Jenke (Menlo) 56.90
Mile - 1. Alicia (Saratoga) 4:54.30; 2. Kosinski (Oakridge) 4:54.42; 3. Wing (Valley christian) 4:54.45
100 Meter Hurdles - 1. Tezeno (Hercules) 14.55; 2. Ankton (Benicia) 14.74; 3. Richardson (Holy Names) 14.82
400 Meter Hurdles - 1. Jenke (Menlo) 61.88; 2. Olivetti (Galena) 66.31; 3. Aronson (Mills) 67.28
400 Meter Relay - 1. Merrill West 46.84; 2. Holy Names 48.16; 3. Vallejo 48.353,200 Meter Relay - 1. Archbishop Mitty 9:10.96; 2. Ventura 9:31.29; 3. Fairfield 9:37.04
1,600 Meter Relay - 1. Merrill West 3:53.15; 2. Fairfield 3:55.40; 3. Vallejo 3:56.54
Discus - 1. Toeaina (Pittsburgh) 136-0 (41.45m); 2. Arnold (Arroyo) 134-0 (40.84m); 3. Dufresne (Harbor) 132-2 (40.28m)
Pole Vault - 1. Stately (Cordova) 12-6 (3.81m); 2. Simmons(Rocklin) 12-0 (3.65m); 3. Barthel (St. Francis) 12-0 (3.65m)
High Jump - 1. Kaufman (Branham) 5-8 (1.73m); 2. Jackson (Napa) 5-6 (1.68m); 3. O'Connor (Mercy) 5-6 (1.68m)
Triple Jump - 1. Daniels (Merrill West) 43-1 3/4 (13.15m); 2. Kaye (Logan) 39-6 (12.03m); 3. Youngblood (Herculees) 38-2 (11.63m)

Now on Pac-12 Network
Live
3:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close