2005 Double Dual - Heat Sheets

April 29, 2005

Licensed to Arizona State University                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager                         2005 Double Dual - 4/30/2005                 Arizona v. Arizona State v. Northern Arizona                     Joe Selleh Track at Sun Angel Stadium                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 10:52.10 Stadium: 9:51.65 2003 Lisa Aguilera, Arizona State DD Meet: 9:51.65 2003 Lisa Aguilera, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Amy Hastings SO Arizona State 2 Corey Randall FR Arizona State 3 Liz Lindgren JR Arizona State 4 Ashley Ippolito SO Arizona 5 Jennifer Ford JR Arizona 6 Beth Couper JR Northern Arizona

Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 9:08.15 Stadium: 8:37.32 1979 Thom Hunt, Arizona DD Meet: 8:40.98 1992 Marc Davis, Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Aaron Aguayo SO Arizona State 2 Ryan Warrenburg JR Arizona State 3 Joshua Ludwig SR Arizona 4 Chris Ogle FR Arizona 5 Ryan Ludwig SO Arizona

Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 45.80 Stadium: 42.93 1994 Unattached DD Meet: 44.37 2003 Sun Devils, Arizona State School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals

4 University of Arizona 1) Sharifa Jones SR 2) Donnisha Sanford 3) Nikki Martin SO 4) Jennifer Whitlock SO 5 Arizona State University 1) Porchea Carroll SR 2) Kandace Tucker JR 3) Christina Hardeman JR 4) Cassandra Reed SR 6 Northern Arizona University

Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 40.66 Stadium: 38.42 1994 Santa Monica TC DD Meet: 39.21 2004 Sun Devils, Arizona State School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 4 University of Arizona 1) Jeremie Brower SO 2) Bobby McCoy FR 3) Noah Ramirez FR 4) Jeff Hunter SR 5 Arizona State University 1) Steve Koehnemann SO 2) Domenik Peterson SO 3) Seth Amoo SR 4) Kelvin Love FR 6 Northern Arizona University

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 4:27.80 Stadium: 4:15.13 1992 Patti Sue Plummer, Nike International DD Meet: 4:17.90 1987 Angela Chalmers, Northern Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Desiree Davila SR Arizona State 2 Amber Steen JR Arizona 3 Anna Masinelli SO Arizona State 4 Natalie Rogers JR Northern Arizona 5 Julie Fisher JR Northern Arizona

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 3:48.21 Stadium: 3:38.71 1979 Rudy Chapa, Oregon DD Meet: 3:45.12 2001 Brandon Strong, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Jonah Maiyo SR Arizona 2 Robert Cheseret JR Arizona 3 Roger Cahill JR Arizona State 4 Jonathan Cardenas FR Northern Arizona 5 Velibor Radejovic JR Arizona State 6 Jin Daikoku SR Arizona 7 Craig Dye FR Arizona 8 Justin Langdon FR Northern Arizona 9 Austin Davis FR Northern Arizona 10 Mohamed Trafeh FR Arizona

Event 7 Men 110 Meter Hurdles=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 14.33 Stadium: 13.34 1991 Tony Dees, Florida Clippers TC DD Meet: 13.67 1987 Andrew Parker, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Daniel Gaddie FR Northern Arizona 2 Daniel Cook SO Arizona 3 Ryan Ehler JR Arizona State 4 Jershon Foyston JR Northern Arizona 5 Jeff Hunter SR Arizona 6 Marquis Profit FR Arizona State 7 Chris Hutzel FR Northern Arizona 8 Robert Arnold JR Arizona

Event 8 Women 100 Meter Hurdles=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 13.95 Stadium: 12.93 1992 Lynda Tolbert, Nike Coast TC DD Meet: 13.44 2004 Sharifa Jones, Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Jeanine Dancy FR Arizona 2 Jennifer Whitlock SO Arizona 3 Alana Waterford FR Arizona State 4 Allison Vernon FR Northern Arizona 5 Sharifa Jones SR Arizona 6 Kelsey Perry SO Arizona State 7 Samantha Wilson JR Northern Arizona 8 Chelsea Powell SR Arizona 9 Lindsay Scarborough SR Arizona

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 54.61 Stadium: 51.59 1993 Danette Young, West Coast TC DD Meet: 52.10 1999 Carolyn Jackson, Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Lauren Hayes FR Arizona State 2 Maddie Sparks FR Northern Arizona 3 Rose Glowacka SO Northern Arizona 4 Cassandra Reed SR Arizona State 5 Taneisha Wright JR Northern Arizona 6 Donnisha Sanford Arizona 7 Christina Hardeman JR Arizona State 8 Tiffiny Williams SO Northern Arizona 9 Aisha Goynes FR Northern Arizona

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 47.26 Stadium: 44.88 2001 Avard Moncur, Auburn DD Meet: 45.29 2004 Lewis Banda, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Rich Allen JR Arizona State 3 Daniel Olea JR Arizona 4 Jason Barton SR Arizona State 5 Joseph Makwara SR Northern Arizona 6 Bobby McCoy FR Arizona 7 Lewis Banda JR Arizona State 8 Corey Kistler SR Northern Arizona 9 Erik Acuna FR Arizona

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 11.75 Stadium: 11.13 1985 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC DD Meet: 11.30 1998 Dawnyell Linder, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Candice Rackers SR Northern Arizona 4 Nikki Martin SO Arizona 5 Porchea Carroll SR Arizona State 6 Stacia Edmond JR Northern Arizona 7 Maritza Mora SO Arizona 8 Latoya Imadiyi SO Arizona State

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 10.50 Stadium: 10.01 1996 Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC DD Meet: 10.14 2001 Marcus Brunson, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Kelvin Love FR Arizona State 3 Obed Adarkwah JR Northern Arizona 4 Jason Heard JR Arizona 5 Seth Amoo SR Arizona State 6 Adewale Awosanya JR Northern Arizona 7 Noah Ramirez FR Arizona 8 Steve Koehnemann SO Arizona State

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 2:09.80 Stadium: 2:01.71 1996 Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker TC DD Meet: 2:05.76 1999 Martina Ze, Northern Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Jessie McLaughlin SO Arizona State 2 Rachel Ellison JR Arizona State 3 Fanice Chepkorir SR Arizona 4 Amber Steen JR Arizona 5 Ashley Wright JR Northern Arizona 6 Angelina Cabrera FR Arizona 7 Katie Murphy FR Arizona State 8 Beth Couper JR Northern Arizona

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 1:50.40 Stadium: 1:46.43 1999 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona DD Meet: 1:48.22 1995 Vondre Armour, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 3-1A Jeff Dodge SR Arizona State 7-1B Aaron Powell SR Arizona11-1C David Madden FR Arizona State 1-2A Jonah Maiyo SR Arizona 5-2B Chris Gomez SR Northern Arizona 9-2C Corey Kistler SR Northern Arizona 2-3A Robert Cheseret JR Arizona 6-3B Kenneth Frank SO Arizona10-3C Velibor Radejovic JR Arizona State 4-4A Tyler Williams SR Northern Arizona 8-4B Jin Daikoku SR Arizona12-4C Roger Cahill JR Arizona State

Event 15 Men 400 Meter Hurdles=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 52.51 Stadium: 48.54 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU DD Meet: 50.90 1988 Gordon Bugg, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Daniel Gaddie FR Northern Arizona 3 Skylar Johnson FR Arizona State 4 Chris Hutzel FR Northern Arizona 5 Jeff Hunter SR Arizona 6 Marquis Profit FR Arizona State 7 Jershon Foyston JR Northern Arizona 8 Daniel Cook SO Arizona

Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 1:00.82 Stadium: 55.61 1994 Debbie Barris, LSU DD Meet: 57.03 1995 Lade Akinremi, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Gina Mazzone JR Arizona 4 Kristyna Robinson SR Northern Arizona 5 Chelsea Powell SR Arizona 6 Kelsey Perry SO Arizona State 7 Allison Vernon FR Northern Arizona 8 Lindsay Scarborough SR Arizona

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 23.96 Stadium: 22.96 2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA DD Meet: 22.97 1990 Maicel Malone, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Latoya Imadiyi SO Arizona State 2 Stacia Edmond JR Northern Arizona 3 Jennifer Whitlock SO Arizona 4 Porchea Carroll SR Arizona State 5 Rose Glowacka SO Northern Arizona 6 Nikki Martin SO Arizona 7 Cassandra Reed SR Arizona State 8 Taneisha Wright JR Northern Arizona 9 Maritza Mora SO Arizona

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 21.19 Stadium: 20.21 1999 Coby Miller, Auburn DD Meet: 20.42 1999 Marcus Brunson, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Kelvin Love FR Arizona State 3 Bobby McCoy FR Arizona 4 Domenik Peterson SO Arizona State 5 Adewale Awosanya JR Northern Arizona 6 Jason Heard JR Arizona 7 Seth Amoo SR Arizona State 8 Joseph Makwara SR Northern Arizona

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run=============================================================================== Stadium: 9:09.67 1985 Lisa Martin, Nike TC DD Meet: 9:23.31 1991 Bridget Smith, Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Victoria Jackson SR Arizona State 2 Natalie Rogers JR Northern Arizona 3 Julie Fisher JR Northern Arizona 4 Cassie Rios FR Arizona State 5 Shannon Durkin FR Arizona 6 Robin Tierney Arizona 7 Jenna Wrieden SO Arizona State

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run=============================================================================== DD Meet: 8:17.06 2003 Robert Cheseret, Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Robert Cheseret JR Arizona 2 Jonathan Cardenas FR Northern Arizona 3 Mohamed Trafeh FR Arizona 4 Justin Langdon FR Northern Arizona 5 Juan Reyes SR Arizona State 6 J.J. Duke JR Arizona State 7 Griffin Lee Arizona State 8 Kal Clark FR Arizona State

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 3:42.00 Stadium: 3:29.77 1994 Arizona State DD Meet: 3:35.12 1995 Sun Devils, Arizona State School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 4 University of Arizona 1) Jennifer Whitlock SO 2) Sharifa Jones SR 3) Fanice Chepkorir SR 4) Donnisha Sanford 5 Arizona State University 1) Porchea Carroll SR 2) Jessie McLaughlin SO 3) Cassandra Reed SR 4) Christina Hardeman JR 6 Northern Arizona University

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 3:10.00 Stadium: 3:00.71 1996 Bush TC DD Meet: 3:07.49 2003 Sun Devils, Arizona State School Finals===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 4 University of Arizona 1) Jeremie Brower SO 2) Bobby McCoy FR 3) Daniel Cook SO 4) Daniel Olea JR 5 Arizona State University 1) Jason Barton SR 2) Domenik Peterson SO 3) Rich Allen JR 4) Lewis Banda JR 6 Northern Arizona University

Event 23 Women Hammer Throw=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 54.15m Stadium: 72.12m 2004 Eric Gilreath, New York AC DD Meet: 58.83m 2002 Angela Foster, Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Tricia Steveson SR Northern Arizona 2 Sara Vigil Arizona 3 Amber Varner SR Arizona 4 Jessica Pressley SO Arizona State 5 Sara Shisslak SO Arizona State 6 Megan Howard Arizona 7 Kelli Burton JR Arizona 8 Jen Kowacz SR Arizona State

Event 24 Men Hammer Throw=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 55.63m Stadium: 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, New York AC DD Meet: 69.78m 1998 Mika Laiho, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Andrew Smith SO Arizona State 2 Travis Jones SR Arizona State 3 Clay Olson SR Northern Arizona 4 Sean Shields JR Arizona 5 Tomas Navarro FR Arizona State 6 Adam Kuehl SO Arizona 7 Jerry Blanco FR Arizona State

Event 25 Women Discus Throw=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 47.30m Stadium: 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, Unattached DD Meet: 56.90m 1997 Anna Soderberg, Northern Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Ilona Rutjes SR Arizona 2 Jessica Pressley SO Arizona State 3 Kelli Burton JR Arizona 4 Julia Pedersen SR Arizona State 5 Candice Bryant FR Northern Arizona 6 Rachel Varner JR Arizona

Event 26 Men Discus Throw=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 50.37m Stadium: 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics West DD Meet: 62.34m 2000 Nick Petrucci, Northern Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Jerry Blanco FR Arizona State 2 Tomas Navarro FR Arizona State 3 Travis Jones SR Arizona State 4 Sean Shields JR Arizona 5 Clay Olson SR Northern Arizona 6 Ryan Thomas FR Northern Arizona 7 Adam Kuehl SO Arizona

Event 27 Women Shot Put=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 14.30m Stadium: 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West Germany DD Meet: 15.89m 2000 Adrienne Judie, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Megan Howard Arizona 2 Candice Bryant FR Northern Arizona 3 Ilona Rutjes SR Arizona 4 Sara Vigil Arizona 5 Tricia Steveson SR Northern Arizona 6 Jen Kowacz SR Arizona State 7 Kelli Burton JR Arizona 8 Jessica Pressley SO Arizona State 9 Julia Pedersen SR Arizona State

Event 28 Men Shot Put=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 16.61m Stadium: 21.53m 1981 Brian Oldfield, UCTC DD Meet: 19.75m 1990 Shane Collins, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Sean Shields JR Arizona 2 Jerry Blanco FR Arizona State 3 Tomas Navarro FR Arizona State 4 Travis Jones SR Arizona State 5 Andrew Smith SO Arizona State 6 Adam Kuehl SO Arizona

Event 29 Women Javelin Throw=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 43.15m Stadium: 59.48m 1992 Donna Mayhew, Nike Coast TC DD Meet: 50.61m 1994 Nicole Engstrom, Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Jennifer Douville SR Northern Arizona 2 Amber Varner SR Arizona 3 Molly Malone JR Northern Arizona 4 Chelsea Johnson FR Northern Arizona 5 Tera Larsen JR Northern Arizona 6 Sara Shisslak SO Arizona State 7 Jeannie Elkins JR Northern Arizona 8 Alana Waterford FR Arizona State 9 Becky Holley JR Arizona State 10 Sara Vigil Arizona 11 Ilona Rutjes SR Arizona

Event 30 Men Javelin Throw=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 61.62m Stadium: 83.70m 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britian DD Meet: 76.22m 1998 Esko Mikkola, Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Brad Roth FR Arizona State 2 Ryan Thomas FR Northern Arizona 3 Steven MacGregor FR Arizona 4 Jeff Wheeler Northern Arizona 5 Andrew Smith SO Arizona State 6 Robert Arnold JR Arizona

Event 31 Women Pole Vault=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 3.80m Stadium: 4.28m 2005 April Stiner, Unattached DD Meet: 4.15m 2001 Andra Dutoit, Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Ann Skinner FR Arizona State 2 Hannah McHugh JR Northern Arizona 3 Michelle Johnson FR Arizona State 4 Kristin Schow JR Arizona State 5 Whitney Schauer SR Arizona 6 Tera Larsen JR Northern Arizona 7 Cara Walker SO Arizona State 8 Rebecca Gausepohl SO Arizona 9 Angela Tavlarides SR Arizona State

Event 32 Men Pole Vault=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 5.05m Stadium: 5.65m 1999 Nick Hysong, Sky Athletics DD Meet: 5.52m 1992 Nick Hysong, Arizona State Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Cameron Bennett SR Arizona State 2 Adam Zimnisky JR Arizona 3 Andrew Rademacher FR Arizona 4 Robert Arnold JR Arizona 5 Sam Jacobson JR Arizona 6 Chris Chappell SR Arizona 7 Hank Rogers JR Arizona State 8 Kevin Opalka SR Arizona 9 Brandon Glenn SO Arizona State

Event 33 Women Long Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 5.95m Stadium: 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston DD Meet: 6.47m T. Greer, B. Glenn, ASU, U of A Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Tera Larsen JR Northern Arizona 2 Sara Wallace Arizona 3 Nadia Matthews FR Arizona State 4 Vicki Bracy JR Northern Arizona 5 Sharifa Jones SR Arizona 6 Aisha Goynes FR Northern Arizona 7 Porchea Carroll SR Arizona State 8 Alexis Viggiano SO Arizona

Event 34 Men Long Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 7.34m Stadium: 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College DD Meet: 8.02m 1990 Percy Knox, Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Ryan Garcia JR Northern Arizona 2 Robert Arnold JR Arizona 3 Jeff Wheeler Northern Arizona 4 Rudy Burgess FR Arizona State 5 Imoh Ekpo FR Arizona 6 Obed Adarkwah JR Northern Arizona 7 Kale Pittman SR Arizona State 8 Trevell Quinley SR Arizona State

Event 35 Women Triple Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 12.26m Stadium: 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, Unattached DD Meet: 12.97m 1987 Carole Jones, Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Sara Wallace Arizona 2 Alana Waterford FR Arizona State 3 Alexis Viggiano SO Arizona 4 Nadia Matthews FR Arizona State 5 Aisha Goynes FR Northern Arizona

Event 36 Men Triple Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 15.08m Stadium: 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College DD Meet: 15.88m 2004 J.R. Harrison, Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Rudy Burgess FR Arizona State 2 Imoh Ekpo FR Arizona 3 Kale Pittman SR Arizona State 4 Obed Adarkwah JR Northern Arizona 5 Ryan Zimmerman SR Arizona State

Event 37 Women High Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 1.75m Stadium: 1.96m 1996 Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC DD Meet: 1.88m E. Aldrich, T. Hughes, U of A, U of A Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Tera Larsen JR Northern Arizona 2 Leah Roides FR Northern Arizona 3 Vicki Bracy JR Northern Arizona 4 Nadia Matthews FR Arizona State 5 Samantha Wilson JR Northern Arizona 6 Alana Waterford FR Arizona State

Event 38 Men High Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: 2.10m Stadium: 2.28m 1994 Tray Barley, Blinn College DD Meet: 2.25m 1986 Maurice Crumby, Arizona Name Year School Finals===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Peter Ospitale SO Arizona State 2 Robert Arnold JR Arizona 3 Kale Pittman SR Arizona State 4 Ryan Zimmerman SR Arizona State 5 Steven MacGregor FR Arizona 6 Trevell Quinley SR Arizona State

Now on Pac-12 Network
11:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close