Trojans Jeffrey, Fargus Qualify First For Finals At Janet Evans Invitational

July 15, 2005

Friday's prelims at the 2005 Janet Evans Invitational are in the books.

2004 Olympian and USC Trojan Rhi Jeffrey highlighted the field, qualifying first for the finals of the 100m freestyle. Fellow Athens Olympian Dana Kirk will swim tonight in the finals of the 200m butterfly (with Trojan Emily Goetsch among others) and recently graduated Trojan Joanna Fargus qualified first in the 200m backstroke.

Ryan Cochrane and Hayley Peirsol, winners in the 800m freestyle on Thursday, both qualified first in the 400m free today. Kalyn Keller, second to Peirsol last night, qualified second.

Tonight's finals begin at 5 p.m.

Complete results will be available throughout the meet HERE, though technical difficulties have persisted this morning on the site.

Licensed to USC Swimming                                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager            JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL 7/14-17/05, Sanction #: 05-002                  McDonalds Swim Stadium USC  Los Angeles CA                                    Results

Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== World: @ 53.52 8/18/2004 Jodie Henry, AUSTRALIA American: ! 53.99 8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA MEET: # 54.27 7/2000 Jenny Thompson, STANFORD Name Age Team Seed Prelims===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Jeffrey, Rhi R 18 TROJ-CA 57.46 27.94 57.46 (29.52) 2 Bishop, Brooke A 18 PASA-PC 57.49 27.76 57.49 (29.73) 3 Geary, Caitlin M 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 57.77 28.10 57.77 (29.67) 3 Cashion, Courtney A 19 Ford Aquatics-AZ 57.77 28.09 57.77 (29.68) 5 Szigeti, Florencia 24 SDA-AZ 57.93 28.36 57.93 (29.57) 6 Beaudry, Maya 17 UBCD 57.95 28.07 57.95 (29.88) 7 Sims, Amanda M 16 SRN-PC 58.22 28.24 58.22 (29.98) 8 Reilly, Erin P 20 CAL-PC 58.26 28.15 58.26 (30.11)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Smith, Marshi L 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 58.34 28.08 58.34 (30.26) 9 Hardy, Jessica A 18 NOVA-CA 58.34 28.29 58.34 (30.05) 11 Pendleton, Bethany E 23 WA-WI 58.59 28.33 58.59 (30.26) 12 Spence, Whitney G 17 PS-SI 58.73 28.51 58.73 (30.22) 13 Willis, Katie J 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 58.87 28.41 58.87 (30.46) 14 McClurg, Hannah L 18 WA-WI 58.93 28.53 58.93 (30.40) 15 Brager, Kristy A 19 WA-WI 58.94 29.04 58.94 (29.90) 16 Collins, Elizabeth 22 UBCD 58.99 28.65 58.99 (30.34)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Trinidad, Anna M 20 WA-WI 59.15 28.76 59.15 (30.39) 18 Hernandez, Sarah M 20 WA-WI 59.18 28.63 59.18 (30.55) 18 Vandenberg, Kim 21 UCLA-CA 59.18 28.95 59.18 (30.23) 20 Medina, Lauren E 22 CAL-PC 59.22 28.90 59.22 (30.32) 21 Moreno, Carolina 22 MEX 59.23 28.86 59.23 (30.37) 22 Gelden, Jenny D 19 WA-WI 59.30 28.66 59.30 (30.64) 22 Kobayashi, Yuen 19 Mvn-CA 59.30 29.58 59.30 (29.72) 24 Farrell, Megan K 17 BGSC-NE 59.32 28.48 59.32 (30.84)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Hackett, Ryann S 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 59.42 28.94 59.42 (30.48) 26 Thomas, Tara R 15 NOVA-CA 59.48 28.72 59.48 (30.76)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Klanderman, Liz A 20 WA-WI 59.51 29.13 59.51 (30.38) 28 Wesley, Jenna C 17 NCA-SI 59.54 28.77 59.54 (30.77) 29 Cox, Lauren M 17 SAC-AZ 59.58 29.15 59.58 (30.43) 30 Strouse, Emily R 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 59.60 28.93 59.60 (30.67) 31 Cruzat, Jessica G 19 NOVA-CA 59.66 28.92 59.66 (30.74) 32 Tsai, Sherry H 21 CAL-PC 59.67 29.38 59.67 (30.29) 33 Brown, Lindsey N 19 SDA-AZ 59.69 28.68 59.69 (31.01) 34 Camuso, Roxy K 17 CANY-CA 59.71 28.64 59.71 (31.07) 35 Johnson, Haylee 19 UBCD 59.72 29.07 59.72 (30.65) 36 Bibb, Emily E 16 Conejo Simi-CA 59.73 29.27 59.73 (30.46) 37 Hayter, Blake M 16 NCA-SI 59.75 29.17 59.75 (30.58) 37 Kirk, Dana J 21 PASA-PC 59.75 28.73 59.75 (31.02) 39 Sullivan, Alex R 15 Conejo Simi-CA 59.85 29.46 59.85 (30.39) 40 Kripps, Jill K 20 SDA-AZ 59.86 29.00 59.86 (30.86) 41 Marchi, Lisa M 18 SAC-AZ 59.87 29.12 59.87 (30.75) 42 Andrews, Lauren D 20 CAL-PC 59.89 28.92 59.89 (30.97) 43 Dwidar, Nadia 17 CLOV-CC 59.96 29.06 59.96 (30.90) 44 Gately, Karen E 19 BGSC-NE 1:00.04 28.64 1:00.04 (31.40) 45 Lewis, Jenny C 18 TCC-CA 1:00.05 28.92 1:00.05 (31.13) 46 Khalafbeigi, Sheva 21 TROJ-CA 1:00.06 29.28 1:00.06 (30.78) 47 Polich, Kate L 18 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:00.07 29.35 1:00.07 (30.72) 48 Lahey, Kristen M 17 RACE-CO 1:00.10 28.68 1:00.10 (31.42) 49 Sarnecki, Amalia C 21 WA-WI 1:00.13 29.19 1:00.13 (30.94) 50 Grove, Rebecca A 20 BAD-MR 1:00.20 28.98 1:00.20 (31.22) 51 McIntyre, Missy G 18 TSC-PN/TROJ 1:00.25 28.60 1:00.25 (31.65) 52 Bragg, Ja-neil 19 TIGR-PC 1:00.28 29.15 1:00.28 (31.13) 53 Baldinger, Erin E 20 SDA-AZ 1:00.30 28.37 1:00.30 (31.93) 54 DePaul, Lyndsay P 16 CCAQ-CA 1:00.39 29.55 1:00.39 (30.84) 55 Hicks, Verity R 16 Howick Pakuranga 1:00.41 29.15 1:00.41 (31.26) 55 Tsuchiya, Ann H 16 PASA-CA 1:00.41 29.36 1:00.41 (31.05) 57 Woodard, Rachel M 20 GTAC-OH 1:00.44 28.32 1:00.44 (32.12) 58 Gillespie, Amanda J 20 SDA-AZ 1:00.50 29.16 1:00.50 (31.34) 59 Carr, Stephanie D D 19 Bss-FL 1:00.51 29.87 1:00.51 (30.64) 60 Nelson, Katie A 19 SPPY-CA 1:00.53 29.80 1:00.53 (30.73) 61 Stefanec, Annie E 14 Ccat-CA 1:00.55 29.18 1:00.55 (31.37) 62 Victor, Teresa 19 MEX 1:00.60 29.56 1:00.60 (31.04) 63 Wiesner, Andrea M 20 WA-WI 1:00.63 29.64 1:00.63 (30.99) 64 Haskins, Megan E 15 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 1:00.70 29.61 1:00.70 (31.09) 65 Kruszewski, Karissa H 15 AZOT-CA 1:00.71 29.53 1:00.71 (31.18) 66 Ullrich, Laura C 21 SDA-AZ 1:00.75 29.12 1:00.75 (31.63) 67 Merz, Alexa E 17 WSTA-CA 1:00.79 28.90 1:00.79 (31.89) 68 Brown, Tiffany A 18 UN-LA/PS 1:00.84 29.49 1:00.84 (31.35) 69 Ford, Susannah W 17 BGSC-NE 1:00.87 29.34 1:00.87 (31.53) 70 Davidoff, Cara B 19 WSTA-CA 1:00.89 29.23 1:00.89 (31.66) 71 Paredes, Maritza 20 MEX 1:00.91 29.56 1:00.91 (31.35) 72 Hagerman, Rachael S 21 Cast-MI 1:01.03 29.21 1:01.03 (31.82) 73 Landry, Michelle 20 UBCD 1:01.04 29.57 1:01.04 (31.47) 74 Shimura, Anju L 16 AZOT-CA 1:01.05 29.40 1:01.05 (31.65) 74 Mojica, Solimar 23 PUER 1:01.05 29.31 1:01.05 (31.74) 76 Cox, Sarah A 14 SAC-AZ 1:01.07 29.54 1:01.07 (31.53) 77 Caldwell, Samantha J 16 UN-AZ/AFOX 1:01.14 29.12 1:01.14 (32.02) 78 Smith, Stephanie R 18 SAC-AZ 1:01.23 29.92 1:01.23 (31.31) 79 Soza, Gabriela M 16 UN-ST 1:01.24 80 DePaul, Ashley N 20 AZOT-CA 1:01.37 29.62 1:01.37 (31.75) 81 Ettelson, Hayley C 15 PS-SI 1:01.41 29.55 1:01.41 (31.86) 82 Elofson, Kathryn A 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:01.43 29.45 1:01.43 (31.98) 83 Kim, Hanna D 18 CANY-CA 1:01.50 29.90 1:01.50 (31.60) 84 Leksono, Felicia 15 NOVA-CA 1:01.51 29.47 1:01.51 (32.04) 85 Lavery, Danielle M 15 NOVA-CA 1:01.52 29.57 1:01.52 (31.95) 86 Mojica, Solimari 22 PUER 1:01.62 29.62 1:01.62 (32.00) 87 Skaggs, Kate J J 19 Bss-FL 1:01.72 29.98 1:01.72 (31.74) 88 Hartwell, Alison T 19 NCA-SI 1:01.74 30.23 1:01.74 (31.51) 89 Ernst, Sarah E 16 BGSC-NE 1:01.76 30.15 1:01.76 (31.61) 89 Szmidt, Heather L 20 SRN-PC 1:01.76 29.28 1:01.76 (32.48) 91 Geerdes, Sarah E 15 Esc-SI 1:01.77 30.06 1:01.77 (31.71) 92 Fitzsimmons, Sara M 18 AZOT-CA 1:01.83 30.04 1:01.83 (31.79) 93 Kroll, Michelle E 17 CANY-CA 1:01.90 29.89 1:01.90 (32.01) 93 Kotlowski, Katie 17 Team BC 1:01.90 29.80 1:01.90 (32.10) 95 Gyuris, Vanda R 17 CLSS-CA 1:01.96 29.94 1:01.96 (32.02) 96 Suryaatmadja, Nancy 21 Mvn-CA 1:01.99 29.67 1:01.99 (32.32) 97 Colvin, Sarah T 17 CANY-CA 1:02.00 30.00 1:02.00 (32.00) 98 Vavrek, Jackie J 19 UN-WI/WA 1:02.02 29.77 1:02.02 (32.25) 99 Landgrebe, Shannon N 14 PSP-CA 1:02.08 30.15 1:02.08 (31.93)100 Allen, Brittany R 19 NCA-SI 1:02.09 30.43 1:02.09 (31.66)101 Jones, Lindsay R 19 UN-CA 1:02.17 29.88 1:02.17 (32.29)102 Tourtellotte, Leah J 19 Conejo Simi-CA 1:02.24 30.09 1:02.24 (32.15)103 Trescott, Jenn A 18 PS-SI 1:02.28 29.97 1:02.28 (32.31)104 Dabu, Denise R 16 RST-CA 1:02.29 29.10 1:02.29 (33.19)105 Kniff, Katrina V 21 Cast-MI 1:02.33 29.93 1:02.33 (32.40)106 Schmitz, Amanda K 15 SRVL-PC 1:02.36 30.40 1:02.36 (31.96)107 Tocci, Francesca L 14 BGSC-NE 1:02.42 29.49 1:02.42 (32.93)107 Wiley, Alexandra J 18 CALI-CA 1:02.42 30.29 1:02.42 (32.13)109 Bowen, Kristen C 15 YST-CA 1:02.54 30.01 1:02.54 (32.53)110 Naylor, Tiffany 19 AQGCB 1:02.59 29.85 1:02.59 (32.74)111 Griffin, Katelyn M 15 LODI-SN 1:02.95 30.59 1:02.95 (32.36)112 Wise, Rian C 19 UN-CA 1:02.99 30.75 1:02.99 (32.24)113 Lubinski, Annalisa S 20 SPPY-CA 1:03.02 30.10 1:03.02 (32.92)114 Heaps, Cortney R 17 AFOX-AZ 1:03.06 30.60 1:03.06 (32.46)115 Marquez, Bianca R 17 PASA-CA 1:03.13 30.39 1:03.13 (32.74)116 Blondin, Stacy A 20 NCA-SI 1:03.23 31.07 1:03.23 (32.16)117 Blondin, Kelly J 20 NCA-SI 1:03.26 31.13 1:03.26 (32.13)118 Bolton, Melinda M 16 UN-CA/MVN 1:03.41 30.96 1:03.41 (32.45)119 Peterson, Elyse J 18 SCAW-CA 1:03.44 30.71 1:03.44 (32.73)120 Bowers, Melissa A 17 CANY-CA 1:03.49 30.55 1:03.49 (32.94)121 Wong, Katie R 17 WSTA-CA 1:03.55 30.01 1:03.55 (33.54)122 Dominique, Brittany M 19 GTAC-OH 1:03.61 30.14 1:03.61 (33.47)123 Dwyer, Meghan C 14 Mvn-CA 1:03.64 30.93 1:03.64 (32.71)124 Godbe, Alison B 15 Mvn-CA 1:03.68 30.64 1:03.68 (33.04)125 Chambers, Anne M 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 1:03.95 30.74 1:03.95 (33.21)126 DeCesare, Laura A 16 Conejo Simi-CA 1:04.05 31.07 1:04.05 (32.98)127 Roth, Kristyn J 17 BGSC-NE 1:04.13 30.60 1:04.13 (33.53)128 Hughes, Emily W 19 SRN-PC 1:04.16 30.76 1:04.16 (33.40)129 Nalevanko, Alexandra E 16 Conejo Simi-CA 1:04.41 31.00 1:04.41 (33.41)130 Peter, Megan E 19 SRN-PC 1:04.57 30.92 1:04.57 (33.65)131 Deters, Erinn 18 Mvn-CA 1:04.87 30.88 1:04.87 (33.99)132 Parmenter, Nicole J 13 NCA-SI 1:04.99 30.19 1:04.99 (34.80)133 Ghanbari, Sheeva M 18 CUDA-PC 1:05.06 30.97 1:05.06 (34.09)134 Kumaus, Michele N 19 CANY-CA 1:06.00 31.51 1:06.00 (34.49)135 Rodriguez, Anne L 16 Mvn-CA 1:06.08 32.27 1:06.08 (33.81)136 Chetto, Ebony A 14 EAST-CA 1:06.24 31.84 1:06.24 (34.40)137 Thompson, Jane H 15 CALI-CA 1:07.14 31.82 1:07.14 (35.32)138 Johnson, Giulia 15 CUDA-PC 1:07.89 32.52 1:07.89 (35.37) -- Wilcox, Kari A 22 SDA-AZ DQ 30.82 DQ (32.22)

Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== World: @ 47.84 9/19/2000 Peter Van den Hoogenband, NED American: ! 48.17 7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, Novaquatics MEET: # 49.20 6/2004 Jason Lezak, NOVAQUATICS Name Age Team Seed Prelims=============================================================================== 1 Silkaitis, Terry M 21 Mvn-CA 50.74 24.53 50.74 (26.21) 2 Burnett, Simon A 22 Ford Aquatics-AZ 50.77 24.85 50.77 (25.92) 3 Hankewich, Chad 23 SASK 51.73 25.03 51.73 (26.70) 4 Lane, Evan T 22 CAL-PC 51.74 24.58 51.74 (27.16) 5 Copeland, William F 19 CAL-PC 51.81 24.63 51.81 (27.18) 6 Warkentin, Mark D 25 SBSC-CA 51.98 24.97 51.98 (27.01) 7 Grant, Andy W 20 UN-PC 52.15 25.16 52.15 (26.99) 8 Ransom, Kyle A 20 STAN-PC 52.19 24.85 52.19 (27.34)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ritter, Adam J 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 52.27 25.30 52.27 (26.97) 10 Michaelson, Ben H 23 CW-MI 52.28 24.87 52.28 (27.41) 11 Wagner, Garrett M 20 UN-SN/CAL 52.40 25.67 52.40 (26.73) 12 Goodrich, Scott S 19 UN-AZ/ASG 52.46 24.82 52.46 (27.64) 13 Barrett, Jeff P 21 SDA-AZ 52.47 25.51 52.47 (26.96) 14 Sussex, Sean R 20 BC-PN 52.53 25.40 52.53 (27.13) 15 Woodward, Gabe T 26 CANY-CA 52.59 25.28 52.59 (27.31) 16 Siqueiros, Alejandro 22 MEX 52.78 25.23 52.78 (27.55)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Vencill, Kicker E 27 Ford Aquatics-AZ 52.80 25.13 52.80 (27.67) 18 Crowder, Richard J 19 SDA-AZ 52.85 25.10 52.85 (27.75) 19 Rudolf, Darryl 21 UBCD 52.94 25.48 52.94 (27.46) 20 Wade, Atiba H 27 UN-NM 53.11 25.14 53.11 (27.97) 21 Marshall, Matt T 23 UN-CA/NOVA 53.14 25.60 53.14 (27.54) 22 Mania, Adam M 21 WA-WI 53.18 25.36 53.18 (27.82) 23 Ginder, Mike W 20 Bss-FL 53.21 25.92 53.21 (27.29) 24 Speer, Scott D 20 WA-WI 53.27 25.58 53.27 (27.69)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Sotomayor, Manuel 20 MEX 53.32 25.58 53.32 (27.74) 26 Long, John S 17 Bss-FL 53.34 25.66 53.34 (27.68) 26 Boyle, Sean G 18 NOVA-CA 53.34 25.75 53.34 (27.59)Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 28 Tapp, Jake 17 Team BC 53.35 25.83 53.35 (27.52) 29 DeBerry, Tyler S 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 53.36 25.59 53.36 (27.77) 30 Hickman, Tommy E 20 SDA-AZ 53.39 25.49 53.39 (27.90) 31 Yeh, Juan 21 MEX 53.44 25.91 53.44 (27.53) 32 Righi, Alexander M 18 AFOX-AZ 53.54 25.75 53.54 (27.79) 33 O'Gorman, Cheyne M 20 SDA-AZ 53.59 26.35 53.59 (27.24) 34 Sorge, Scott W 17 Mvn-CA 53.65 25.67 53.65 (27.98) 35 Pickersgill-Brown, Ben 18 AQGCB 53.71 25.53 53.71 (28.18) 36 Joyce, Kevin P 21 CW-MI 53.76 25.56 53.76 (28.20) 37 Crowe, Matthew M 20 STAN-PC 53.80 25.70 53.80 (28.10) 38 Madwa, Mohammed A 18 UN-AZ/SDA 53.82 25.81 53.82 (28.01) 39 Thoman, Nick B 19 Ford Aquatics-AZ 54.01 25.93 54.01 (28.08) 40 Abdulla, Adam 19 SASK 54.05 26.53 54.05 (27.52) 41 Blair, Aaron 20 UBCD 54.06 26.07 54.06 (27.99) 42 Hamm, Michael M 21 WA-WI 54.16 26.51 54.16 (27.65) 43 Smith, Alex J 20 SDA-AZ 54.27 25.97 54.27 (28.30) 44 Weir, Scott R 22 UN-CA 54.49 26.14 54.49 (28.35) 45 Zemaitis, John A 22 SDA-AZ 54.51 26.75 54.51 (27.76) 46 Choi, Lugar S 17 AZOT-CA 54.52 26.56 54.52 (27.96) 47 Vogelgesang, Scott F 17 SRVL-PC 54.71 26.23 54.71 (28.48) 48 Cisneros, Tony 17 NOVA-CA 54.73 26.53 54.73 (28.20) 49 White, Patrick P 15 UN-CA 54.77 26.23 54.77 (28.54) 50 Steninger, Bart J 19 Ford Aquatics-AZ 54.89 25.87 54.89 (29.02) 51 Wollam, William R 17 RST-CA 54.90 26.64 54.90 (28.26) 52 Bishop, Travis M 18 Bss-FL 54.96 26.51 54.96 (28.45) 53 Guntoro, Bobby 18 Bss-FL 55.04 26.26 55.04 (28.78) 54 Rodman, Spencer L 18 NCA-SI 55.10 26.69 55.10 (28.41) 55 Hansen, Robert S 17 NOVA-CA 55.12 26.98 55.12 (28.14) 56 Escobar, Luis 21 MEX 55.15 26.86 55.15 (28.29) 57 Kraus, Evan J 18 NOVA-CA 55.25 26.26 55.25 (28.99) 58 Thiessen, Chad 19 UBCD 55.31 26.77 55.31 (28.54) 59 Simo, Andrew T 18 NOVA-CA 55.35 26.58 55.35 (28.77) 60 Roverud, Brock L 18 Ccat-CA 55.41 26.76 55.41 (28.65) 61 Oldenhage, Matthew D 17 SRVL-PC 55.60 27.57 55.60 (28.03) 62 Forte, Travis Michael A 16 Bss-FL 55.67 26.06 55.67 (29.61) 63 Baier, William J 19 Ccat-CA 55.71 27.36 55.71 (28.35) 64 Price, Kyle S 21 STOP-CA 55.73 27.33 55.73 (28.40) 65 Lawrence, Aran B 22 NOVA-CA 55.83 26.78 55.83 (29.05) 66 Lewis, Mike 17 Bss-FL 55.91 26.75 55.91 (29.16) 67 Norys, Kohlton J 16 TNT-CC 55.95 26.77 55.95 (29.18) 68 DeWet, Duncan R 18 NOVA-CA 56.04 26.43 56.04 (29.61) 69 Monovoukas, Mike J 15 BGSC-NE 56.06 26.93 56.06 (29.13) 70 Fiene, Jonathan P 26 UN-PC 56.12 26.75 56.12 (29.37) 71 Barnes, Ivan C 19 COPS-NT/SDA 56.39 27.04 56.39 (29.35) 72 Owens, Daniel R 17 Mvn-CA 56.46 27.27 56.46 (29.19) 73 Meconis, Brett B 21 SDA-AZ 56.48 26.86 56.48 (29.62) 74 Lahey, Michael C 20 UN-SI 56.58 26.92 56.58 (29.66) 75 Pierson, Brandon M 17 Mvn-CA 56.84 27.21 56.84 (29.63) 76 Saganski, Kevin 22 SASK 56.87 27.09 56.87 (29.78) 77 Godbe, Andrew E 16 Mvn-CA 56.91 27.29 56.91 (29.62) 77 Ashby, Cade C 19 Mvn-CA 56.91 27.28 56.91 (29.63) 79 Walton, Patrick G 17 LODI-SN 57.08 27.37 57.08 (29.71) 80 Chen, David 15 TCC-CA 57.14 27.86 57.14 (29.28) 81 Morton, Michael W 21 GWSC-CA 57.41 27.04 57.41 (30.37) 82 Graner, Kevin C 17 PVAC-CA 57.47 27.04 57.47 (30.43) 83 Shields, Tom A 14 NOVA-CA 57.49 28.21 57.49 (29.28) 84 Righi, Carter M 17 AFOX-AZ 57.59 27.32 57.59 (30.27) 85 Enriquez, Avelino R 15 PASA-CA 57.91 27.87 57.91 (30.04) 86 Driver, Ben C 15 BGSC-NE 57.92 27.65 57.92 (30.27) 87 Norman, Craig S 19 SVA-PC 58.06 27.99 58.06 (30.07) 88 LaTourette, Chad E 16 Mvn-CA 58.15 28.55 58.15 (29.60) 89 Baier, Chris A 15 Ccat-CA 58.22 28.14 58.22 (30.08) 90 Goodell, Greg W 17 Mvn-CA 58.68 28.63 58.68 (30.05) 91 Hong, Jimmy D 17 Mvn-CA 58.79 28.37 58.79 (30.42) 92 Trevilla, Juan J 17 Mvn-CA 58.84 28.79 58.84 (30.05) 93 Camero, Juan Diego D 17 Conejo Simi-CA 59.50 28.20 59.50 (31.30) 94 Tovar, Kevin M 15 CALI-CA 1:00.55 28.86 1:00.55 (31.69)

Event 5 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== World: @ 2:05.78 8/4/2002 Otylia Jedrejczak, POL American: ! 2:05.88 9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA MEET: # 2:08.40 6/2004 Dana Kirk, UNAT Name Age Team Seed Prelims=============================================================================== 1 Vandenberg, Kim 21 UCLA-CA 2:15.52 31.52 1:05.79 (34.27) 1:40.41 (34.62) 2:15.52 (35.11) 2 Hastrup, Kristen M 19 CLOV-CC 2:15.58 31.49 1:06.02 (34.53) 1:40.87 (34.85) 2:15.58 (34.71) 3 Kirk, Dana J 21 PASA-PC 2:15.63 31.07 1:05.75 (34.68) 1:40.99 (35.24) 2:15.63 (34.64) 4 Krisman, Tanya M 15 CCAQ-CA 2:16.38 32.30 1:07.74 (35.44) 1:42.52 (34.78) 2:16.38 (33.86) 5 Goetsch, Emily B 19 TROJ-CA 2:16.50 31.35 1:06.18 (34.83) 1:41.60 (35.42) 2:16.50 (34.90) 6 Carroll, Katie M 20 CW-MI 2:16.59 31.60 1:06.89 (35.29) 1:41.86 (34.97) 2:16.59 (34.73) 7 Keller, Kalyn D 20 TROJ-CA 2:16.67 31.47 1:06.82 (35.35) 1:41.80 (34.98) 2:16.67 (34.87) 8 Sykes, Sarah A 16 Bss-FL 2:16.75 31.26 1:05.88 (34.62) 1:41.27 (35.39) 2:16.75 (35.48)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Sims, Amanda M 16 SRN-PC 2:16.86 30.81 1:06.04 (35.23) 1:41.70 (35.66) 2:16.86 (35.16) 10 Daley, Krista T 21 UCLA-CA 2:16.99 31.83 1:06.84 (35.01) 1:41.88 (35.04) 2:16.99 (35.11) 11 Casey, Katie E 15 Bss-FL 2:17.49 31.52 1:06.61 (35.09) 1:42.10 (35.49) 2:17.49 (35.39) 12 Connealy, Cait A 20 TROJ-CA 2:17.65 30.56 1:06.02 (35.46) 1:41.99 (35.97) 2:17.65 (35.66) 13 Swart, Ashley A 20 NCA-SI 2:19.47 31.36 1:06.47 (35.11) 1:42.30 (35.83) 2:19.47 (37.17) 14 Totten, Erica C 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 2:19.56 31.54 1:06.96 (35.42) 1:43.43 (36.47) 2:19.56 (36.13) 15 Gallogly, Amy Beth E 16 Bss-FL 2:19.73 31.82 1:06.89 (35.07) 1:42.90 (36.01) 2:19.73 (36.83) 16 Berkay, Melissa Y 14 UN-SI 2:19.98 33.36 1:08.01 (34.65) 1:43.52 (35.51) 2:19.98 (36.46)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Allan, Megan 23 AQGCB 2:20.00 31.68 1:06.50 (34.82) 1:42.54 (36.04) 2:20.00 (37.46) 18 Stachowski, Alyssa L 15 AZOT-CA 2:20.32 31.73 1:07.78 (36.05) 1:44.39 (36.61) 2:20.32 (35.93) 19 Kruszewski, Karissa H 15 AZOT-CA 2:20.99 31.40 1:06.67 (35.27) 1:43.66 (36.99) 2:20.99 (37.33) 20 Miesner, Isabel H 20 UCLA-CA 2:21.13 31.93 1:08.44 (36.51) 1:45.20 (36.76) 2:21.13 (35.93) 21 Babicz, Annie M 19 CAL-PC 2:21.17 31.69 1:06.85 (35.16) 1:43.14 (36.29) 2:21.17 (38.03) 22 Escobar, Prisciliana 20 MEX 2:21.40 32.63 1:08.31 (35.68) 1:44.57 (36.26) 2:21.40 (36.83) 23 Schmitt, Jessica P 14 NCA-SI 2:21.42 32.40 1:07.86 (35.46) 1:44.52 (36.66) 2:21.42 (36.90) 24 Jamerson, Melissa A 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 2:21.46 32.52 1:08.42 (35.90) 1:44.72 (36.30) 2:21.46 (36.74)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Spence, Whitney G 17 PS-SI 2:21.80 31.81 1:07.58 (35.77) 1:44.32 (36.74) 2:21.80 (37.48) 26 Ridgeway, Rachel E 19 CAL-PC 2:21.99 31.43 1:07.45 (36.02) 1:44.14 (36.69) 2:21.99 (37.85)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Fuccillo, Jeana M 20 UCLA-CA 2:22.40 32.94 1:09.45 (36.51) 1:46.07 (36.62) 2:22.40 (36.33) 28 Gelden, Jenny D 19 WA-WI 2:22.54 31.26 1:06.88 (35.62) 1:44.21 (37.33) 2:22.54 (38.33) 29 Kiefer, Allison M 14 SAC-AZ 2:22.68 32.54 1:09.20 (36.66) 1:45.80 (36.60) 2:22.68 (36.88) 30 Sims, Jennifer A 18 SRN-PC 2:22.89 32.76 1:08.73 (35.97) 1:45.57 (36.84) 2:22.89 (37.32) 31 Epley, Rebekah N 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 2:22.98 31.77 1:07.77 (36.00) 1:45.13 (37.36) 2:22.98 (37.85) 32 Weinstein, Joanna N 16 SAC-AZ 2:23.16 32.62 1:09.20 (36.58) 1:45.88 (36.68) 2:23.16 (37.28) 33 Hackett, Shannon 18 UBCD 2:23.25 31.59 1:07.96 (36.37) 1:45.13 (37.17) 2:23.25 (38.12) 34 Butler, Kendall E 21 UCLA-CA 2:23.26 32.30 1:09.20 (36.90) 1:45.75 (36.55) 2:23.26 (37.51) 34 Dodds, Melanie 16 Team BC 2:23.26 32.36 1:08.51 (36.15) 1:45.49 (36.98) 2:23.26 (37.77) 36 Benefield, Gloria M 15 NCA-SI 2:23.38 32.10 1:08.42 (36.32) 1:45.70 (37.28) 2:23.38 (37.68) 37 Perry, Jessica L 16 BGSC-NE 2:23.41 32.30 1:08.64 (36.34) 1:44.91 (36.27) 2:23.41 (38.50) 38 Kripps, Jill K 20 SDA-AZ 2:23.72 31.54 1:07.06 (35.52) 1:44.55 (37.49) 2:23.72 (39.17) 39 Farrell, Megan K 17 BGSC-NE 2:23.75 31.38 1:06.83 (35.45) 1:43.41 (36.58) 2:23.75 (40.34) 40 Jahanshahi, Yasi 14 NOVA-CA 2:24.02 32.92 1:09.41 (36.49) 1:47.56 (38.15) 2:24.02 (36.46) 41 Elgamal, Ellie A 16 NCA-SI 2:24.12 32.00 1:08.60 (36.60) 1:46.23 (37.63) 2:24.12 (37.89) 42 Marks, Jamie L 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 2:24.24 32.61 1:08.86 (36.25) 1:46.86 (38.00) 2:24.24 (37.38) 43 Hartwell, Alison T 19 NCA-SI 2:24.44 33.04 1:10.01 (36.97) 1:47.52 (37.51) 2:24.44 (36.92) 44 Sonstegard, Anna M 17 Bss-FL 2:24.53 32.64 1:08.79 (36.15) 1:46.72 (37.93) 2:24.53 (37.81) 45 Schauer, Alexis R 15 NOVA-CA 2:24.74 32.39 1:08.62 (36.23) 1:46.12 (37.50) 2:24.74 (38.62) 46 Newman, Camille C 15 SAC-AZ 2:25.01 33.88 1:10.85 (36.97) 1:48.15 (37.30) 2:25.01 (36.86) 47 Manard, Makenzie M 20 GTAC-OH 2:25.22 32.10 1:08.67 (36.57) 1:46.43 (37.76) 2:25.22 (38.79) 48 Bragg, Ja-neil 19 TIGR-PC 2:25.32 32.21 1:08.75 (36.54) 1:47.02 (38.27) 2:25.32 (38.30) 49 Anderson, Mary A 15 Bss-FL 2:25.85 33.85 1:10.15 (36.30) 1:47.24 (37.09) 2:25.85 (38.61) 50 Murphy, Rachel N 19 NCA-SI 2:25.90 33.16 1:09.42 (36.26) 1:47.26 (37.84) 2:25.90 (38.64) 51 Victor, Teresa 19 MEX 2:26.26 32.49 1:10.45 (37.96) 1:48.72 (38.27) 2:26.26 (37.54) 51 Elgamal, Noel M 13 NCA-SI 2:26.26 33.53 1:10.83 (37.30) 1:48.98 (38.15) 2:26.26 (37.28) 53 DePaul, Ashley N 20 AZOT-CA 2:26.27 32.40 1:08.69 (36.29) 1:47.15 (38.46) 2:26.27 (39.12) 54 Knight, Allie M 13 NCA-SI 2:26.48 33.65 1:11.08 (37.43) 1:49.17 (38.09) 2:26.48 (37.31) 55 Borowitz, Brittany 15 SCAL-CA 2:26.91 32.35 1:09.33 (36.98) 1:47.54 (38.21) 2:26.91 (39.37) 56 Brown, Sally J 22 SDA-AZ 2:26.94 33.41 1:10.66 (37.25) 1:48.94 (38.28) 2:26.94 (38.00) 57 Bruington, Chelsey L 15 Ngsv Gators-CA 2:27.08 33.74 1:10.81 (37.07) 1:48.45 (37.64) 2:27.08 (38.63) 58 Greene, Chelsea 16 Mvn-CA 2:28.01 33.25 1:10.55 (37.30) 1:49.70 (39.15) 2:28.01 (38.31) 59 Thomas, Tara R 15 NOVA-CA 2:28.54 31.94 1:09.23 (37.29) 1:49.74 (40.51) 2:28.54 (38.80) 60 Kemp, Chelsea B 15 SPPY-CA 2:28.64 34.23 1:11.43 (37.20) 1:49.74 (38.31) 2:28.64 (38.90) 61 Wanezek, Christine D 20 WA-WI 2:28.94 32.21 1:09.27 (37.06) 1:49.16 (39.89) 2:28.94 (39.78) 61 Judge, Rachel L 17 SAC-AZ 2:28.94 33.70 1:11.07 (37.37) 1:49.99 (38.92) 2:28.94 (38.95) 63 Sotiropoulos, Anastasia 16 NOVA-CA 2:29.63 33.06 1:10.99 (37.93) 1:49.69 (38.70) 2:29.63 (39.94) 64 Cheung-Lau, Chrysanthia 16 TCC-CA 2:29.81 33.09 1:11.29 (38.20) 1:50.38 (39.09) 2:29.81 (39.43) 65 Gyuris, Vanda R 17 CLSS-CA 2:29.88 33.86 1:12.19 (38.33) 1:51.42 (39.23) 2:29.88 (38.46) 66 Casey, Meghan M 17 Bss-FL 2:30.65 33.85 1:11.66 (37.81) 1:50.87 (39.21) 2:30.65 (39.78) 67 Magyar, Lydia A 17 NOVA-CA 2:30.79 33.56 1:11.69 (38.13) 1:50.84 (39.15) 2:30.79 (39.95) 68 Wiley, Alexandra J 18 CALI-CA 2:31.18 33.73 1:12.44 (38.71) 1:51.94 (39.50) 2:31.18 (39.24) 69 Schwalb, Jennifer M 19 IWV-CC 2:31.25 32.19 1:09.27 (37.08) 1:49.07 (39.80) 2:31.25 (42.18) 70 Vint, Stephanie R 16 SPPY-CA 2:31.35 33.88 1:11.92 (38.04) 1:51.19 (39.27) 2:31.35 (40.16) 71 Gram, Hilary F 17 BGSC-NE 2:31.69 34.21 1:12.29 (38.08) 1:52.20 (39.91) 2:31.69 (39.49) 72 Pursley, Lisa A 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:31.89 31.13 1:07.70 (36.57) 1:48.25 (40.55) 2:31.89 (43.64) 73 Cannata, Christina M 15 SAC-AZ 2:31.98 34.24 1:12.70 (38.46) 1:51.66 (38.96) 2:31.98 (40.32) 74 Krager, Rachael A 15 CANY-CA 2:32.18 33.17 1:11.49 (38.32) 1:51.19 (39.70) 2:32.18 (40.99) 75 Soja, Katie M 16 BGSC-NE 2:32.94 32.69 1:10.84 (38.15) 1:50.95 (40.11) 2:32.94 (41.99) 76 Livingstone, Kearsten T 12 CANY-CA 2:35.68 33.15 1:12.77 (39.62) 1:54.99 (42.22) 2:35.68 (40.69) 77 Brown, Meagan E 15 Mvn-CA 2:36.15 34.35 1:13.40 (39.05) 1:54.39 (40.99) 2:36.15 (41.76) 78 Montoya, Marina L 16 CALI-CA 2:37.14 34.46 1:13.26 (38.80) 1:54.51 (41.25) 2:37.14 (42.63) 79 Kime, Katie A 16 CALI-CA 2:37.38 33.28 1:12.39 (39.11) 1:53.88 (41.49) 2:37.38 (43.50) 80 Chetto, Ebony A 14 EAST-CA 2:40.64 33.39 1:12.17 (38.78) 1:54.68 (42.51) 2:40.64 (45.96) 81 Strub, Elizabeth A 15 CALI-CA 2:41.33 34.82 1:15.25 (40.43) 1:57.28 (42.03) 2:41.33 (44.05)

Event 6 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== World: @ 1:53.93 7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA American: ! 1:53.93 7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA MEET: # 1:55.84 7/2000 Tom Malchow, WOLVERINE Name Age Team Seed Prelims=============================================================================== 1 Kerekjarto, Tamas 26 TROJ-CA 2:03.01 27.84 59.86 (32.02) 1:31.50 (31.64) 2:03.01 (31.51) 2 Fraser, Shaune D 17 Bss-FL 2:03.33 28.43 1:00.30 (31.87) 1:31.97 (31.67) 2:03.33 (31.36) 3 Veloz, Juan J 22 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:03.64 27.87 59.61 (31.74) 1:31.95 (32.34) 2:03.64 (31.69) 4 Duran, Israel 18 MEX 2:03.68 28.49 1:00.07 (31.58) 1:31.79 (31.72) 2:03.68 (31.89) 5 Hall, Connor P 20 TROJ-CA 2:04.83 28.37 1:00.05 (31.68) 1:31.92 (31.87) 2:04.83 (32.91) 6 Molzahn, Thomas W 20 WA-WI 2:04.85 28.49 59.76 (31.27) 1:31.79 (32.03) 2:04.85 (33.06) 7 Marmolejo, Pablo 27 MEX 2:04.98 28.51 1:00.66 (32.15) 1:32.79 (32.13) 2:04.98 (32.19) 8 Uribe, Cesar 25 MEX 2:05.08 29.09 1:00.76 (31.67) 1:32.54 (31.78) 2:05.08 (32.54)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Simpkins, Patrick K 17 Ccat-CA 2:05.13 28.11 59.56 (31.45) 1:31.49 (31.93) 2:05.13 (33.64) 10 Vanderkaay, Alex R 19 CW-MI 2:05.15 28.59 1:00.35 (31.76) 1:32.85 (32.50) 2:05.15 (32.30) 11 Stephens, Mark C 21 UN-GA 2:05.38 28.55 1:01.70 (33.15) 1:33.91 (32.21) 2:05.38 (31.47) 12 Saw, Yi Khy 19 Bss-FL 2:05.58 28.66 1:00.53 (31.87) 1:32.70 (32.17) 2:05.58 (32.88) 13 George, Chris N N 20 Bss-FL 2:05.64 28.98 1:00.96 (31.98) 1:33.33 (32.37) 2:05.64 (32.31) 14 Maxwell, Darren J 19 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:06.23 28.41 1:01.10 (32.69) 1:33.38 (32.28) 2:06.23 (32.85) 15 Larmoyeux, Mikey C 18 Bss-FL 2:07.21 28.93 1:00.67 (31.74) 1:33.81 (33.14) 2:07.21 (33.40) 16 McKnight, Chris W 19 Bss-FL 2:07.49 29.04 1:01.25 (32.21) 1:34.61 (33.36) 2:07.49 (32.88)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Meconis, Brett B 21 SDA-AZ 2:07.57 28.77 1:01.13 (32.36) 1:34.37 (33.24) 2:07.57 (33.20) 18 Tolmachoff, Erik D 24 TROJ-CA 2:07.62 27.25 59.16 (31.91) 1:32.67 (33.51) 2:07.62 (34.95) 19 Arbios, Alex L 18 SRN-PC 2:07.81 29.30 1:01.73 (32.43) 1:34.57 (32.84) 2:07.81 (33.24) 20 Spansail, Scott N 18 NOVA-CA 2:08.31 28.59 1:00.74 (32.15) 1:33.51 (32.77) 2:08.31 (34.80) 21 Gregory, Thomas C 19 WA-WI 2:09.36 27.90 1:00.12 (32.22) 1:33.38 (33.26) 2:09.36 (35.98) 22 Kleyn, Aaron J 22 Mvn-CA 2:09.49 28.55 1:00.53 (31.98) 1:33.91 (33.38) 2:09.49 (35.58) 23 Edens, Kyle D 19 COM-WT 2:09.72 28.90 1:01.52 (32.62) 1:35.16 (33.64) 2:09.72 (34.56) 24 Fowler, Austin M 16 AFOX-AZ 2:09.85 28.65 1:01.31 (32.66) 1:35.02 (33.71) 2:09.85 (34.83)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Salamati, Behan 17 SRVL-PC 2:09.86 29.93 1:02.62 (32.69) 1:36.37 (33.75) 2:09.86 (33.49) 26 Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16 TCC-CA 2:10.51 28.91 1:01.79 (32.88) 1:35.78 (33.99) 2:10.51 (34.73)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Murakami, Hidenaga J 21 TROJ-CA 2:10.81 28.73 1:00.89 (32.16) 1:34.80 (33.91) 2:10.81 (36.01) 28 Schmidt, Gunnar S 18 SAC-AZ 2:10.94 29.64 1:02.50 (32.86) 1:36.36 (33.86) 2:10.94 (34.58) 29 Chen, David 15 TCC-CA 2:11.08 30.37 1:03.25 (32.88) 1:37.34 (34.09) 2:11.08 (33.74) 30 Telep, Nate M 17 UN-AZ/SAC 2:11.14 30.06 1:03.11 (33.05) 1:36.81 (33.70) 2:11.14 (34.33) 31 Cheung-Lau, Cedric C 18 TCC-CA 2:11.20 29.84 1:02.87 (33.03) 1:36.90 (34.03) 2:11.20 (34.30) 32 Quemena, Chris A 16 PASA-CA 2:11.31 30.74 1:04.30 (33.56) 1:38.18 (33.88) 2:11.31 (33.13) 33 Tano, Matthew C 15 PASA-CA 2:12.16 29.11 1:01.89 (32.78) 1:36.60 (34.71) 2:12.16 (35.56) 34 Scioscia, Samuel J 19 SRVL-PC 2:12.37 29.09 1:01.97 (32.88) 1:36.78 (34.81) 2:12.37 (35.59) 35 Voigt, Chris L 18 AFOX-AZ 2:13.15 29.78 1:03.09 (33.31) 1:37.00 (33.91) 2:13.15 (36.15) 36 Brown, Austin M 14 RST-CA 2:13.29 29.43 1:03.30 (33.87) 1:38.28 (34.98) 2:13.29 (35.01) 37 Terwilliger, Brad A 18 RST-CA 2:13.85 29.37 1:02.43 (33.06) 1:37.97 (35.54) 2:13.85 (35.88) 38 Gladys, Collin M 16 NOVA-CA 2:14.05 29.45 1:02.67 (33.22) 1:37.45 (34.78) 2:14.05 (36.60) 39 Weinstein, Sam H 15 SAC-AZ 2:14.36 30.40 1:05.66 (35.26) 1:39.97 (34.31) 2:14.36 (34.39) 40 Schubert, Eric L 17 PS-SI 2:14.67 30.58 1:04.07 (33.49) 1:38.63 (34.56) 2:14.67 (36.04) 41 Perry, Mackenzie J 16 AZOT-CA 2:15.15 30.45 1:05.71 (35.26) 1:41.25 (35.54) 2:15.15 (33.90) 42 Lewis, Mike 17 Bss-FL 2:15.90 30.26 1:04.70 (34.44) 1:39.79 (35.09) 2:15.90 (36.11) 43 Pennington, Tyler R 15 SAC-AZ 2:15.91 30.98 1:05.89 (34.91) 1:40.70 (34.81) 2:15.91 (35.21) 44 Babbitt, Eric B 17 Mvn-CA 2:15.93 30.47 1:05.19 (34.72) 1:40.63 (35.44) 2:15.93 (35.30) 45 Moore, Ryan T 17 NCA-SI 2:16.03 30.47 1:04.21 (33.74) 1:40.12 (35.91) 2:16.03 (35.91) 46 Adler, Kyle J 15 SAC-AZ 2:16.08 30.86 1:05.63 (34.77) 1:40.09 (34.46) 2:16.08 (35.99) 47 Forte, Travis Michael A 16 Bss-FL 2:16.10 29.68 1:03.77 (34.09) 1:39.07 (35.30) 2:16.10 (37.03) 48 Nguyen, Andrew D 16 PASA-CA 2:16.33 30.69 1:05.18 (34.49) 1:40.57 (35.39) 2:16.33 (35.76) 49 Holcomb, Dean A 15 TCC-CA 2:16.45 31.04 1:05.71 (34.67) 1:41.24 (35.53) 2:16.45 (35.21) 50 Shoemaker, Chris R 15 PVAC-CA 2:17.54 29.36 1:04.19 (34.83) 1:41.28 (37.09) 2:17.54 (36.26) 51 Aguilar, Timmy D 16 PASA-CA 2:17.91 30.88 1:06.05 (35.17) 1:41.31 (35.26) 2:17.91 (36.60) 52 Hong, Jimmy D 17 Mvn-CA 2:17.94 30.74 1:06.47 (35.73) 1:42.44 (35.97) 2:17.94 (35.50) 53 Nakanishi, Masato 16 CALI-CA 2:17.99 30.47 1:04.87 (34.40) 1:41.06 (36.19) 2:17.99 (36.93) 54 Radford, Mike R 19 NOVA-CA/NOVA 2:18.59 28.91 1:02.70 (33.79) 1:38.83 (36.13) 2:18.59 (39.76) 55 Henehan, Brett L 17 Howick Pakuranga 2:18.61 31.59 1:06.15 (34.56) 1:42.00 (35.85) 2:18.61 (36.61) 56 Blankenship, Jeremy R 17 Ccat-CA 2:18.83 30.61 1:05.66 (35.05) 1:42.41 (36.75) 2:18.83 (36.42) 57 Lee, Chang K 16 PASA-CA 2:18.89 30.70 1:06.15 (35.45) 1:43.07 (36.92) 2:18.89 (35.82) 58 Fields, Saul 18 NCA-SI 2:20.72 30.61 1:06.50 (35.89) 1:43.70 (37.20) 2:20.72 (37.02) 59 Critchlow, Kevin S 16 Conejo Simi-CA 2:20.94 31.31 1:06.48 (35.17) 1:43.39 (36.91) 2:20.94 (37.55) 60 Barber, Stephen J 17 NOVA-CA 2:22.33 32.31 1:07.59 (35.28) 1:44.59 (37.00) 2:22.33 (37.74) 61 Hoyt, Trevor J 14 YST-CA 2:22.76 29.66 1:04.15 (34.49) 1:42.82 (38.67) 2:22.76 (39.94) 62 Sabala, Michael C 25 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:23.38 30.90 1:07.02 (36.12) 1:45.68 (38.66) 2:23.38 (37.70) 63 Carlson, Eric J 15 SPPY-CA 2:24.23 31.16 1:06.56 (35.40) 1:44.71 (38.15) 2:24.23 (39.52) -- Dillon, John A 16 BGSC-NE DQ 28.59 1:01.90 (33.31) 1:37.33 (35.43) DQ (36.30)

Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== World: @ 2:06.62 8/25/1991 Kristina Egerszegi, HUN American: ! 2:08.53 8/16/2002 Natalie Coughlin, Cal MEET: # 2:12.32 7/1997 Tomoko Hagewara, JAPAN Name Age Team Seed Prelims=============================================================================== 1 Fargus, Joanna L 23 TROJ-CA 2:14.49 32.37 1:06.16 (33.79) 1:40.36 (34.20) 2:14.49 (34.13) 2 Silver, Helen E 21 CAL-PC 2:16.27 32.20 1:06.40 (34.20) 1:41.44 (35.04) 2:16.27 (34.83) 3 Terakawa, Aya 20 NOVA-CA 2:16.79 32.29 1:06.86 (34.57) 1:42.33 (35.47) 2:16.79 (34.46) 4 Volcan, Erin N 21 NOVA-CA 2:16.97 32.98 1:07.54 (34.56) 1:42.09 (34.55) 2:16.97 (34.88) 5 Arnold, Katie G 19 UCLA-CA 2:17.44 32.28 1:06.98 (34.70) 1:42.79 (35.81) 2:17.44 (34.65) 6 Axtell, Andrea L 18 TXLA-ST 2:17.53 32.95 1:07.71 (34.76) 1:42.73 (35.02) 2:17.53 (34.80) 7 Meredith, Caitlin 21 UBCD 2:17.80 32.97 1:07.74 (34.77) 1:43.05 (35.31) 2:17.80 (34.75) 8 Lowry, Michelle L 18 Bss-FL 2:19.22 33.11 1:08.42 (35.31) 1:44.05 (35.63) 2:19.22 (35.17)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bishop, Brooke A 18 PASA-PC 2:20.24 32.02 1:06.80 (34.78) 1:43.38 (36.58) 2:20.24 (36.86) 10 Trinidad, Anna M 20 WA-WI 2:20.46 33.46 1:08.79 (35.33) 1:44.37 (35.58) 2:20.46 (36.09) 11 Kelly, Margaret F 17 UN-MI/CW 2:20.97 32.97 1:08.61 (35.64) 1:45.20 (36.59) 2:20.97 (35.77) 12 Viveros, Renee N 18 TROJ-CA 2:20.98 33.19 1:08.72 (35.53) 1:44.88 (36.16) 2:20.98 (36.10) 13 Johnson, Susan E 20 UN-WI/WA 2:20.99 33.32 1:08.87 (35.55) 1:44.87 (36.00) 2:20.99 (36.12) 14 Pendleton, Bethany E 23 WA-WI 2:21.02 33.94 1:09.42 (35.48) 1:45.26 (35.84) 2:21.02 (35.76) 15 Andrews, Lauren D 20 CAL-PC 2:21.09 33.54 1:09.44 (35.90) 1:45.64 (36.20) 2:21.09 (35.45) 16 Skaggs, Kate J J 19 Bss-FL 2:21.77 34.10 1:09.71 (35.61) 1:46.02 (36.31) 2:21.77 (35.75)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Wiesner, Andrea M 20 WA-WI 2:22.63 34.33 1:10.77 (36.44) 1:46.87 (36.10) 2:22.63 (35.76) 18 Johnson, Ellen M 21 IA-IN 2:23.10 34.22 1:09.65 (35.43) 1:46.07 (36.42) 2:23.10 (37.03) 19 Cox, Lauren M 17 SAC-AZ 2:23.20 34.55 1:10.69 (36.14) 1:47.37 (36.68) 2:23.20 (35.83) 20 Mueller, Justine L 18 CW-MI 2:23.28 34.28 1:10.95 (36.67) 1:47.52 (36.57) 2:23.28 (35.76) 21 Weinbrecht, Amanda M 17 NCA-SI 2:23.48 34.01 1:10.22 (36.21) 1:46.82 (36.60) 2:23.48 (36.66) 22 Loper, Torrey C 15 SAC-AZ 2:23.82 34.69 1:11.36 (36.67) 1:47.95 (36.59) 2:23.82 (35.87) 23 Kilkuts, Courtney A 17 UN-CA/NOVA 2:23.91 34.30 1:10.92 (36.62) 1:47.18 (36.26) 2:23.91 (36.73) 24 Schluntz, Justine O 18 UN-AZ/FORD 2:24.53 33.47 1:09.18 (35.71) 1:47.01 (37.83) 2:24.53 (37.52)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Grove, Rebecca A 20 BAD-MR 2:24.65 34.43 1:11.18 (36.75) 1:48.70 (37.52) 2:24.65 (35.95) 26 Brennan, Dannica B 14 UN-MT/SAC 2:24.77 34.59 1:11.84 (37.25) 1:48.44 (36.60) 2:24.77 (36.33)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Games, Annika N 15 NOVA-CA 2:24.82 33.72 1:09.74 (36.02) 1:47.57 (37.83) 2:24.82 (37.25) 28 Tsai, Sherry H 21 CAL-PC 2:24.88 33.97 1:10.97 (37.00) 1:48.55 (37.58) 2:24.88 (36.33) 29 Epley, Rebekah N 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 2:25.00 34.25 1:10.02 (35.77) 1:47.40 (37.38) 2:25.00 (37.60) 30 Lewis, Jenny C 18 TCC-CA 2:25.21 33.74 1:10.13 (36.39) 1:47.87 (37.74) 2:25.21 (37.34) 31 Pold, Anna 14 NCA-SI 2:25.48 33.77 1:10.31 (36.54) 1:48.27 (37.96) 2:25.48 (37.21) 32 Pease, Lara C 18 NOVA-CA 2:25.54 33.43 1:09.45 (36.02) 1:47.35 (37.90) 2:25.54 (38.19) 33 Iversen, Courtney L 20 UCLA-CA 2:25.71 35.29 1:12.31 (37.02) 1:49.63 (37.32) 2:25.71 (36.08) 34 Pedley, Brett M 16 PS-SI 2:25.80 34.45 1:10.67 (36.22) 1:48.27 (37.60) 2:25.80 (37.53) 35 Miesner, Isabel H 20 UCLA-CA 2:25.81 35.61 1:12.69 (37.08) 1:50.63 (37.94) 2:25.81 (35.18) 36 Cox, Sarah A 14 SAC-AZ 2:26.15 34.81 1:11.23 (36.42) 1:48.42 (37.19) 2:26.15 (37.73) 37 DePaul, Lyndsay P 16 CCAQ-CA 2:26.45 35.37 1:12.58 (37.21) 1:50.13 (37.55) 2:26.45 (36.32) 38 Tremblay, Ashley E 19 GTAC-OH 2:26.66 33.75 1:10.39 (36.64) 1:48.35 (37.96) 2:26.66 (38.31) 39 Shimura, Anju L 16 AZOT-CA 2:26.75 35.55 1:12.33 (36.78) 1:49.80 (37.47) 2:26.75 (36.95) 40 Smith, Marshi L 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:26.86 33.12 1:09.75 (36.63) 1:48.28 (38.53) 2:26.86 (38.58) 41 Marchi, Lisa M 18 SAC-AZ 2:26.95 35.13 1:11.89 (36.76) 1:49.57 (37.68) 2:26.95 (37.38) 42 Hewko, Kaylen T 17 NOVA-CA 2:27.26 35.32 1:12.89 (37.57) 1:50.20 (37.31) 2:27.26 (37.06) 43 Nelson, Katey N 17 SRN-PC 2:27.51 35.31 1:11.95 (36.64) 1:49.59 (37.64) 2:27.51 (37.92) 44 Woodard, Rachel M 20 GTAC-OH 2:27.53 33.33 1:10.22 (36.89) 1:49.24 (39.02) 2:27.53 (38.29) 45 Jong, Yuliana M 16 Bss-FL 2:27.81 34.27 1:11.36 (37.09) 1:49.63 (38.27) 2:27.81 (38.18) 46 Cashion, Brooke A 17 NOVA-CA 2:27.91 35.98 1:13.47 (37.49) 1:51.13 (37.66) 2:27.91 (36.78) 47 Griffin, Katelyn M 15 LODI-SN 2:27.94 35.00 1:12.65 (37.65) 1:50.80 (38.15) 2:27.94 (37.14) 48 Chovanec, Mimi A 17 Bss-FL 2:28.11 35.39 1:12.54 (37.15) 1:50.76 (38.22) 2:28.11 (37.35) 49 Dwyer, Meghan C 14 Mvn-CA 2:28.12 35.26 1:12.28 (37.02) 1:50.94 (38.66) 2:28.12 (37.18) 50 Stefanec, Annie E 14 Ccat-CA 2:28.22 35.53 1:12.76 (37.23) 1:50.84 (38.08) 2:28.22 (37.38) 51 Brown, Tiffany A 18 UN-LA/PS 2:28.33 34.98 1:12.33 (37.35) 1:50.73 (38.40) 2:28.33 (37.60) 52 Erickson, Danielle K 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:28.61 33.79 1:10.22 (36.43) 1:49.37 (39.15) 2:28.61 (39.24) 53 Leksono, Felicia 15 NOVA-CA 2:28.70 35.37 1:12.90 (37.53) 1:51.33 (38.43) 2:28.70 (37.37) 54 Stouffer, Lara A 15 AZOT-CA 2:28.78 35.33 1:13.50 (38.17) 1:51.25 (37.75) 2:28.78 (37.53) 55 Dailey, Ursula A 14 CUDA-PC 2:28.86 34.59 1:12.54 (37.95) 1:51.49 (38.95) 2:28.86 (37.37) 56 Jamerson, Melissa A 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 2:28.91 36.70 1:14.41 (37.71) 1:51.82 (37.41) 2:28.91 (37.09) 57 Chen, Kirstie Y 13 CERR-CA 2:29.27 34.87 1:13.02 (38.15) 1:51.66 (38.64) 2:29.27 (37.61) 58 Loper, Ally L L 12 SAC-AZ 2:29.46 36.96 1:14.65 (37.69) 1:52.50 (37.85) 2:29.46 (36.96) 59 Kroll, Michelle E 17 CANY-CA 2:29.55 35.94 1:13.20 (37.26) 1:51.62 (38.42) 2:29.55 (37.93) 60 Eppler, Megan M 14 TNT-CC 2:29.69 36.71 1:14.85 (38.14) 1:52.63 (37.78) 2:29.69 (37.06) 61 Post, Diana A 16 Cast-MI 2:29.84 33.94 1:11.28 (37.34) 1:50.37 (39.09) 2:29.84 (39.47) 62 Wilson, Lauren A 16 BGSC-NE 2:29.89 35.81 1:13.44 (37.63) 1:52.01 (38.57) 2:29.89 (37.88) 63 Lammers, Cornelieke 17 BGSC-NE 2:30.01 36.17 1:13.84 (37.67) 1:52.10 (38.26) 2:30.01 (37.91) 64 Hilber, Alex S 16 Blue Fins-SI 2:30.25 35.47 1:12.89 (37.42) 1:51.71 (38.82) 2:30.25 (38.54) 65 Fitzsimmons, Sara M 18 AZOT-CA 2:30.26 35.66 1:12.98 (37.32) 1:51.19 (38.21) 2:30.26 (39.07) 66 Stuhr, Allie B 16 SRN-PC 2:31.02 35.12 1:13.01 (37.89) 1:52.15 (39.14) 2:31.02 (38.87) 67 Francis, MaryBeth B 17 Mvn-CA 2:31.04 36.47 1:14.59 (38.12) 1:52.76 (38.17) 2:31.04 (38.28) 68 Sonstegard, Anna M 17 Bss-FL 2:31.31 36.89 1:14.54 (37.65) 1:53.46 (38.92) 2:31.31 (37.85) 69 Bolton, Melinda M 16 UN-CA/MVN 2:31.38 35.73 1:13.18 (37.45) 1:52.69 (39.51) 2:31.38 (38.69) 70 Migues, Devonie M 17 NOVA-CA 2:31.51 35.49 1:13.36 (37.87) 1:52.65 (39.29) 2:31.51 (38.86) 71 Chester, Ali T 16 NOVA-CA 2:31.61 35.55 1:13.72 (38.17) 1:52.98 (39.26) 2:31.61 (38.63) 72 Staubitz, Nadia M 20 SDA-AZ 2:31.68 34.58 1:13.04 (38.46) 1:52.48 (39.44) 2:31.68 (39.20) 73 Gillespie, Amanda J 20 SDA-AZ 2:31.72 35.33 1:13.32 (37.99) 1:52.33 (39.01) 2:31.72 (39.39) 74 Wilcox, Kari A 22 SDA-AZ 2:32.17 36.08 1:14.34 (38.26) 1:53.25 (38.91) 2:32.17 (38.92) 75 Casey, Meghan M 17 Bss-FL 2:33.07 36.31 1:14.91 (38.60) 1:54.68 (39.77) 2:33.07 (38.39) 76 Colvin, Sarah T 17 CANY-CA 2:33.75 36.71 1:16.14 (39.43) 1:55.40 (39.26) 2:33.75 (38.35) 77 Tourtellotte, Leah J 19 Conejo Simi-CA 2:34.17 36.20 1:14.95 (38.75) 1:54.33 (39.38) 2:34.17 (39.84) 78 Camuso, Roxy K 17 CANY-CA 2:34.86 37.11 1:16.68 (39.57) 1:55.65 (38.97) 2:34.86 (39.21) 79 Childers, Katie A 20 CGAC-IN 2:34.91 37.20 1:15.43 (38.23) 1:55.38 (39.95) 2:34.91 (39.53) 80 Rogers, Xan A 21 CANY-CA 2:36.30 37.61 1:17.46 (39.85) 1:57.45 (39.99) 2:36.30 (38.85) 81 Miner, Cimone N 14 UN-AZ/AFOX 2:36.47 34.85 1:13.51 (38.66) 1:55.47 (41.96) 2:36.47 (41.00) 82 Landgrebe, Shannon N 14 PSP-CA 2:37.79 38.03 1:17.68 (39.65) 1:58.53 (40.85) 2:37.79 (39.26) 83 Caldwell, Samantha J 16 UN-AZ/AFOX 2:38.61 37.43 1:17.76 (40.33) 1:58.69 (40.93) 2:38.61 (39.92) -- Epps, Elizabeth W 15 NOVA-CA X2:36.39 35.75 1:14.70 (38.95) 1:55.70 (41.00) 2:36.39 (40.69) -- Kotlowski, Katie 17 Team BC DQ 33.24 1:09.42 (36.18) 1:46.77 (37.35) DQ (37.31)

Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== World: @ 1:54.74 7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Novaquatics American: ! 1:54.74 7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Novaquatics MEET: # 1:57.68 7/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, TROJAN Name Age Team Seed Prelims=============================================================================== 1 DeJong, Chris H 21 CW-MI 2:04.72 29.65 1:00.97 (31.32) 1:32.99 (32.02) 2:04.72 (31.73) 2 Sun, Hongzhe M 19 STAN-PC 2:04.79 28.99 1:00.29 (31.30) 1:32.63 (32.34) 2:04.79 (32.16) 3 Pinzon, Omar A 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 2:05.00 29.10 1:01.06 (31.96) 1:33.79 (32.73) 2:05.00 (31.21) 4 Marshall, Peter J 23 STAN-PC 2:05.55 29.17 1:01.49 (32.32) 1:34.07 (32.58) 2:05.55 (31.48) 5 Thoman, Nick B 19 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:05.97 29.44 1:01.63 (32.19) 1:33.96 (32.33) 2:05.97 (32.01) 6 Johns, Brian 22 UBCD 2:06.17 30.46 1:02.48 (32.02) 1:34.47 (31.99) 2:06.17 (31.70) 7 Miller, Robert 20 UBCD 2:07.17 29.91 1:02.35 (32.44) 1:35.53 (33.18) 2:07.17 (31.64) 8 Grenda, Dane R 19 CW-MI 2:07.26 29.76 1:01.61 (31.85) 1:34.78 (33.17) 2:07.26 (32.48)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Liebhold, Timothy D 22 UN-WI/WA 2:07.90 30.76 1:03.63 (32.87) 1:36.32 (32.69) 2:07.90 (31.58) 10 Mania, Adam M 21 WA-WI 2:08.27 30.44 1:03.22 (32.78) 1:36.00 (32.78) 2:08.27 (32.27) 11 Zandberg, Gerhard J 22 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:08.53 28.79 1:00.88 (32.09) 1:34.48 (33.60) 2:08.53 (34.05) 12 Sayao, Chuck O 22 TOR/CW 2:09.02 31.37 1:04.12 (32.75) 1:36.87 (32.75) 2:09.02 (32.15) 13 Tapp, Jake 17 Team BC 2:09.30 30.44 1:03.34 (32.90) 1:36.76 (33.42) 2:09.30 (32.54) 14 Whaley, Wil R 17 EAST-CA 2:09.33 31.07 1:03.46 (32.39) 1:36.86 (33.40) 2:09.33 (32.47) 15 Martin, James C 17 CALI-CA 2:09.85 31.00 1:03.48 (32.48) 1:37.23 (33.75) 2:09.85 (32.62) 16 Casey, Aaron J 16 NOVA-CA 2:09.91 31.91 1:04.77 (32.86) 1:37.74 (32.97) 2:09.91 (32.17)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Rothman, Nate M 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:10.16 31.56 1:04.74 (33.18) 1:37.60 (32.86) 2:10.16 (32.56) 18 Rogers, Christopher M 15 BGSC-NE 2:10.31 31.47 1:04.33 (32.86) 1:37.97 (33.64) 2:10.31 (32.34) 19 Long, John S 17 Bss-FL 2:10.32 31.32 1:03.58 (32.26) 1:37.22 (33.64) 2:10.32 (33.10) 20 Taylor, Denton S 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:10.40 30.09 1:02.65 (32.56) 1:36.91 (34.26) 2:10.40 (33.49) 21 Norys, Kohlton J 16 TNT-CC 2:11.09 30.84 1:03.87 (33.03) 1:37.35 (33.48) 2:11.09 (33.74) 22 Lee, Way-Joe 16 Bss-FL 2:11.14 31.43 1:03.83 (32.40) 1:37.75 (33.92) 2:11.14 (33.39) 23 Zemaitis, John A 22 SDA-AZ 2:11.24 31.07 1:03.73 (32.66) 1:37.76 (34.03) 2:11.24 (33.48) 24 Roverud, Brock L 18 Ccat-CA 2:11.76 31.82 1:04.98 (33.16) 1:38.20 (33.22) 2:11.76 (33.56)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Righi, Alexander M 18 AFOX-AZ 2:12.11 30.76 1:04.16 (33.40) 1:38.21 (34.05) 2:12.11 (33.90) 26 Fowler, Austin M 16 AFOX-AZ 2:12.53 31.34 1:04.77 (33.43) 1:38.66 (33.89) 2:12.53 (33.87)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Swanson, Michael J 19 WA-WI 2:13.44 32.09 1:05.56 (33.47) 1:39.94 (34.38) 2:13.44 (33.50) 28 Drews, Scott D D 18 Bss-FL 2:13.56 31.90 1:05.16 (33.26) 1:39.42 (34.26) 2:13.56 (34.14) 29 Abdulla, Adam 19 SASK 2:13.64 31.36 1:05.08 (33.72) 1:39.54 (34.46) 2:13.64 (34.10) 30 Carreras, Andres A 14 NCA-SI 2:13.70 30.88 1:04.51 (33.63) 1:38.91 (34.40) 2:13.70 (34.79) 31 Ginder, Mike W 20 Bss-FL 2:13.76 31.47 1:04.67 (33.20) 1:39.27 (34.60) 2:13.76 (34.49) 32 Cheung-Lau, Cedric C 18 TCC-CA 2:14.03 31.98 1:05.47 (33.49) 1:39.60 (34.13) 2:14.03 (34.43) 33 Kikuchi, Ryan R 16 AZOT-CA 2:14.04 31.89 1:05.09 (33.20) 1:39.78 (34.69) 2:14.04 (34.26) 34 Divan, Nick J 17 Mvn-CA 2:15.02 32.04 1:05.50 (33.46) 1:40.29 (34.79) 2:15.02 (34.73) 35 Masson, Samuel M 20 TROJ-CA 2:15.04 31.46 1:05.70 (34.24) 1:41.12 (35.42) 2:15.04 (33.92) 36 Morton, Todd 23 AQGCB 2:15.16 31.61 1:05.93 (34.32) 1:40.76 (34.83) 2:15.16 (34.40) 37 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason M 19 Cast-MI 2:15.19 30.71 1:03.92 (33.21) 1:38.95 (35.03) 2:15.19 (36.24) 38 Thompson, Austen L 14 AFOX-AZ 2:15.29 32.30 1:06.36 (34.06) 1:41.09 (34.73) 2:15.29 (34.20) 39 Tano, Mark C 15 PASA-CA 2:15.45 31.17 1:05.58 (34.41) 1:41.25 (35.67) 2:15.45 (34.20) 40 Sorge, Scott W 17 Mvn-CA 2:15.46 31.51 1:05.68 (34.17) 1:40.40 (34.72) 2:15.46 (35.06) 41 Stephens, Mark C 21 UN-GA 2:15.53 31.00 1:05.49 (34.49) 1:39.93 (34.44) 2:15.53 (35.60) 42 Scioscia, Samuel J 19 SRVL-PC 2:15.91 33.82 1:08.42 (34.60) 1:42.75 (34.33) 2:15.91 (33.16) 43 Biggs, Patrick M 16 BGSC-NE 2:16.07 31.46 1:05.02 (33.56) 1:40.44 (35.42) 2:16.07 (35.63) 44 Johnson, Brian A 17 WSTA-CA 2:16.18 31.70 1:05.87 (34.17) 1:40.73 (34.86) 2:16.18 (35.45) 45 Quemena, Chris A 16 PASA-CA 2:17.13 32.46 1:07.35 (34.89) 1:42.74 (35.39) 2:17.13 (34.39) 46 Mirisola, Ian C 15 PASA-CA 2:17.95 32.62 1:07.08 (34.46) 1:42.85 (35.77) 2:17.95 (35.10) 47 Chamberlain, Brett K 18 Mvn-CA 2:18.75 33.49 1:08.37 (34.88) 1:43.62 (35.25) 2:18.75 (35.13) 48 Tovar, Kevin M 15 CALI-CA 2:18.80 33.32 1:08.50 (35.18) 1:44.30 (35.80) 2:18.80 (34.50) 49 Zaich, Paul D 18 AZOT-CA 2:19.18 35.40 1:10.18 (34.78) 1:44.83 (34.65) 2:19.18 (34.35) 49 Murphy, Luke F 15 NCA-SI 2:19.18 33.44 1:08.57 (35.13) 1:44.80 (36.23) 2:19.18 (34.38) 49 Hunter, Pierce A 15 SRVL-PC 2:19.18 33.95 1:08.27 (34.32) 1:43.80 (35.53) 2:19.18 (35.38) 52 Saeta, Andrew A 14 CALI-CA 2:19.21 33.39 1:09.28 (35.89) 1:45.15 (35.87) 2:19.21 (34.06) 53 Simpkins, Patrick K 17 Ccat-CA 2:19.45 33.08 1:08.30 (35.22) 1:44.16 (35.86) 2:19.45 (35.29) 54 Enriquez, Avelino R 15 PASA-CA 2:19.62 32.57 1:07.85 (35.28) 1:44.18 (36.33) 2:19.62 (35.44) 55 Godbe, Andrew E 16 Mvn-CA 2:19.92 32.61 1:08.55 (35.94) 1:45.07 (36.52) 2:19.92 (34.85) 56 Koon, Nolan D 15 Conejo Simi-CA 2:20.19 33.02 1:08.18 (35.16) 1:43.71 (35.53) 2:20.19 (36.48) 57 Guntoro, Bobby 18 Bss-FL 2:21.14 32.59 1:07.46 (34.87) 1:44.50 (37.04) 2:21.14 (36.64) 58 Pierson, Brandon M 17 Mvn-CA 2:21.27 32.18 1:07.60 (35.42) 1:44.11 (36.51) 2:21.27 (37.16) 59 Ashby, Cade C 19 Mvn-CA 2:21.35 33.66 1:09.72 (36.06) 1:45.72 (36.00) 2:21.35 (35.63) 60 Devlin, Kevin B 17 BGSC-NE 2:21.59 33.22 1:08.77 (35.55) 1:44.88 (36.11) 2:21.59 (36.71) 61 Owens, Daniel R 17 Mvn-CA 2:21.67 33.77 1:09.98 (36.21) 1:46.13 (36.15) 2:21.67 (35.54) 62 Price, Luke R 23 NOVA-CA 2:21.74 33.53 1:08.91 (35.38) 1:45.55 (36.64) 2:21.74 (36.19) 63 Lubell, Robert L 16 Conejo Simi-CA 2:21.79 33.72 1:09.45 (35.73) 1:45.72 (36.27) 2:21.79 (36.07) 64 Eid, Soliman M 19 AZOT-CA 2:22.17 32.75 1:08.25 (35.50) 1:45.63 (37.38) 2:22.17 (36.54) 65 Trevilla, Juan J 17 Mvn-CA 2:22.53 33.62 1:09.50 (35.88) 1:45.71 (36.21) 2:22.53 (36.82) 66 Nolan, Brent P 19 Mvn-CA 2:22.88 33.32 1:09.02 (35.70) 1:46.25 (37.23) 2:22.88 (36.63) 67 Baratte, Collin J 14 PVST-CA 2:23.31 34.28 1:11.21 (36.93) 1:47.75 (36.54) 2:23.31 (35.56) 68 Perry, Mackenzie J 16 AZOT-CA 2:23.32 34.51 1:10.89 (36.38) 1:47.78 (36.89) 2:23.32 (35.54) 69 Simo, Andrew T 18 NOVA-CA 2:23.52 32.94 1:07.93 (34.99) 1:45.69 (37.76) 2:23.52 (37.83) 70 Chamoures, Michael J 15 Mvn-CA 2:27.33 35.08 1:12.26 (37.18) 1:50.35 (38.09) 2:27.33 (36.98) 71 Critchlow, Kevin S 16 Conejo Simi-CA 2:27.94 34.48 1:11.46 (36.98) 1:49.88 (38.42) 2:27.94 (38.06) 72 Babbitt, Eric B 17 Mvn-CA 2:28.12 34.98 1:12.12 (37.14) 1:50.22 (38.10) 2:28.12 (37.90) 73 Goodell, Greg W 17 Mvn-CA 2:29.53 36.16 1:14.45 (38.29) 1:52.34 (37.89) 2:29.53 (37.19) 74 Weber, Christopher N 13 CANY-CA 2:32.92 34.50 1:13.35 (38.85) 1:53.93 (40.58) 2:32.92 (38.99) 75 Barber, Stephen J 17 NOVA-CA 2:34.75 36.48 1:15.43 (38.95) 1:55.61 (40.18) 2:34.75 (39.14)

Event 9 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== World: @ 4:03.85 9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA American: ! 4:03.85 9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA MEET: # 4:09.04 7/2000 Claudia Pohl, COSTA RICA Name Age Team Seed Prelims=============================================================================== 1 Peirsol, Hayley R 19 NOVA-CA 4:17.87 30.47 1:02.29 (31.82) 1:34.56 (32.27) 2:06.99 (32.43) 2:39.58 (32.59) 3:12.31 (32.73) 3:45.32 (33.01) 4:17.87 (32.55) 2 Keller, Kalyn D 20 TROJ-CA 4:17.96 30.60 1:03.42 (32.82) 1:36.05 (32.63) 2:08.81 (32.76) 2:41.33 (32.52) 3:14.18 (32.85) 3:46.46 (32.28) 4:17.96 (31.50) 3 Hayter, Blake M 16 NCA-SI 4:19.05 30.68 1:02.99 (32.31) 1:36.01 (33.02) 2:08.90 (32.89) 2:41.88 (32.98) 3:14.93 (33.05) 3:47.49 (32.56) 4:19.05 (31.56) 4 Kobayashi, Yuen 19 Mvn-CA 4:19.16 30.82 1:03.14 (32.32) 1:35.79 (32.65) 2:08.61 (32.82) 2:41.51 (32.90) 3:14.94 (33.43) 3:47.76 (32.82) 4:19.16 (31.40) 5 Beaudry, Maya 17 UBCD 4:20.04 31.04 1:04.40 (33.36) 1:37.54 (33.14) 2:10.69 (33.15) 2:43.13 (32.44) 3:15.43 (32.30) 3:47.90 (32.47) 4:20.04 (32.14) 6 Spence, Whitney G 17 PS-SI 4:21.93 31.21 1:04.66 (33.45) 1:38.15 (33.49) 2:11.68 (33.53) 2:44.41 (32.73) 3:17.60 (33.19) 3:50.57 (32.97) 4:21.93 (31.36) 7 Carr, Stephanie D D 19 Bss-FL 4:21.99 31.03 1:03.81 (32.78) 1:36.69 (32.88) 2:09.73 (33.04) 2:42.79 (33.06) 3:16.04 (33.25) 3:49.34 (33.30) 4:21.99 (32.65) 8 Yamamoto, Chiemi 20 UCLA-CA 4:22.33 30.97 1:03.51 (32.54) 1:36.74 (33.23) 2:09.81 (33.07) 2:43.00 (33.19) 3:16.26 (33.26) 3:49.66 (33.40) 4:22.33 (32.67)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Swart, Ashley A 20 NCA-SI 4:22.55 30.67 1:03.38 (32.71) 1:36.31 (32.93) 2:09.40 (33.09) 2:42.48 (33.08) 3:15.69 (33.21) 3:49.61 (33.92) 4:22.55 (32.94) 10 Duckworth, Angela M 14 SAC-AZ 4:23.28 31.30 1:04.53 (33.23) 1:37.64 (33.11) 2:10.87 (33.23) 2:43.72 (32.85) 3:17.07 (33.35) 3:50.46 (33.39) 4:23.28 (32.82) 11 Connealy, Cait A 20 TROJ-CA 4:23.88 30.93 1:04.18 (33.25) 1:38.11 (33.93) 2:11.76 (33.65) 2:45.51 (33.75) 3:19.07 (33.56) 3:52.63 (33.56) 4:23.88 (31.25) 12 Nelson, Katie A 19 SPPY-CA 4:24.04 31.11 1:04.03 (32.92) 1:37.20 (33.17) 2:10.57 (33.37) 2:43.84 (33.27) 3:17.56 (33.72) 3:51.12 (33.56) 4:24.04 (32.92) 13 Milligan, Danielle A 16 SAC-AZ 4:24.06 31.30 1:04.25 (32.95) 1:37.51 (33.26) 2:10.95 (33.44) 2:43.74 (32.79) 3:17.21 (33.47) 3:50.93 (33.72) 4:24.06 (33.13) 14 Siow, Yi Ting 19 Bss-FL 4:24.07 30.87 1:03.78 (32.91) 1:36.43 (32.65) 2:09.80 (33.37) 2:43.03 (33.23) 3:16.68 (33.65) 3:50.43 (33.75) 4:24.07 (33.64) 15 Medina, Lauren E 22 CAL-PC 4:24.54 30.90 1:03.85 (32.95) 1:37.37 (33.52) 2:10.80 (33.43) 2:43.66 (32.86) 3:17.30 (33.64) 3:51.03 (33.73) 4:24.54 (33.51) 16 Hackett, Shannon 18 UBCD 4:24.67 31.74 1:05.42 (33.68) 1:38.87 (33.45) 2:12.39 (33.52) 2:45.61 (33.22) 3:19.03 (33.42) 3:52.17 (33.14) 4:24.67 (32.50)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Sykes, Sarah A 16 Bss-FL 4:24.76 31.10 1:04.42 (33.32) 1:37.66 (33.24) 2:11.29 (33.63) 2:44.71 (33.42) 3:18.52 (33.81) 3:52.17 (33.65) 4:24.76 (32.59) 18 Stahley, Desiree L 20 Bss-Una-FL/PASA-PC 4:24.81 30.25 1:03.24 (32.99) 1:36.53 (33.29) 2:10.01 (33.48) 2:43.44 (33.43) 3:17.16 (33.72) 3:51.12 (33.96) 4:24.81 (33.69) 19 Casey, Katie E 15 Bss-FL 4:24.98 30.91 1:04.34 (33.43) 1:37.92 (33.58) 2:11.74 (33.82) 2:45.25 (33.51) 3:19.10 (33.85) 3:52.66 (33.56) 4:24.98 (32.32) 20 Schmitt, Jessica P 14 NCA-SI 4:24.99 31.25 1:04.35 (33.10) 1:37.59 (33.24) 2:11.27 (33.68) 2:44.52 (33.25) 3:18.34 (33.82) 3:52.13 (33.79) 4:24.99 (32.86) 21 Nichols, Natalie A 15 TCC-CA 4:25.62 31.68 1:05.09 (33.41) 1:38.74 (33.65) 2:12.25 (33.51) 2:45.82 (33.57) 3:19.56 (33.74) 3:53.18 (33.62) 4:25.62 (32.44) 22 Francis, MaryBeth B 17 Mvn-CA 4:26.11 31.30 1:04.58 (33.28) 1:38.17 (33.59) 2:11.53 (33.36) 2:45.40 (33.87) 3:19.18 (33.78) 3:53.20 (34.02) 4:26.11 (32.91) 23 Mayzes, Sarah 18 Team BC 4:26.40 31.72 1:04.95 (33.23) 1:38.53 (33.58) 2:12.36 (33.83) 2:45.74 (33.38) 3:19.86 (34.12) 3:53.54 (33.68) 4:26.40 (32.86) 23 Wesley, Jenna C 17 NCA-SI 4:26.40 30.59 1:03.77 (33.18) 1:37.27 (33.50) 2:10.89 (33.62) 2:44.63 (33.74) 3:18.80 (34.17) 3:53.22 (34.42) 4:26.40 (33.18)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Geary, Caitlin M 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 4:26.62 30.86 1:05.04 (34.18) 1:38.32 (33.28) 2:12.33 (34.01) 2:46.69 (34.36) 3:21.32 (34.63) 3:55.39 (34.07) 4:26.62 (31.23) 26 Marks, Jamie L 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 4:26.66 31.33 1:04.63 (33.30) 1:38.60 (33.97) 2:12.37 (33.77) 2:46.65 (34.28) 3:20.46 (33.81) 3:54.30 (33.84) 4:26.66 (32.36)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Hicks, Verity R 16 Howick Pakuranga 4:26.80 31.15 1:04.87 (33.72) 1:38.46 (33.59) 2:12.52 (34.06) 2:46.43 (33.91) 3:20.44 (34.01) 3:54.10 (33.66) 4:26.80 (32.70) 28 Cooper, Brittany 18 Team BC 4:27.20 30.49 1:03.88 (33.39) 1:37.53 (33.65) 2:11.79 (34.26) 2:45.84 (34.05) 3:20.40 (34.56) 3:54.47 (34.07) 4:27.20 (32.73) 29 Jeffrey, Rhi R 18 TROJ-CA 4:27.44 30.84 1:04.51 (33.67) 1:37.88 (33.37) 2:12.05 (34.17) 2:45.97 (33.92) 3:19.71 (33.74) 3:53.90 (34.19) 4:27.44 (33.54) 30 Sun, Sara 16 PASA-CA 4:27.50 30.97 1:04.39 (33.42) 1:38.05 (33.66) 2:11.83 (33.78) 2:45.21 (33.38) 3:19.03 (33.82) 3:53.28 (34.25) 4:27.50 (34.22) 31 Blondin, Stacy A 20 NCA-SI 4:27.55 31.88 1:05.80 (33.92) 1:39.43 (33.63) 2:13.00 (33.57) 2:46.79 (33.79) 3:20.52 (33.73) 3:54.66 (34.14) 4:27.55 (32.89) 32 Lowry, Michelle L 18 Bss-FL 4:27.75 31.73 1:05.73 (34.00) 1:39.66 (33.93) 2:13.69 (34.03) 2:47.22 (33.53) 3:21.09 (33.87) 3:54.96 (33.87) 4:27.75 (32.79) 33 Vandenberge, Samantha L 16 PASA-CA 4:27.83 30.95 1:04.16 (33.21) 1:37.30 (33.14) 2:10.98 (33.68) 2:44.72 (33.74) 3:19.18 (34.46) 3:53.72 (34.54) 4:27.83 (34.11) 34 Hentzen, Whitney G 18 TROJ-CA 4:28.60 31.73 1:06.33 (34.60) 1:40.38 (34.05) 2:14.58 (34.20) 2:48.87 (34.29) 3:23.30 (34.43) 3:56.06 (32.76) 4:28.60 (32.54) 34 Allen, Brittany R 19 NCA-SI 4:28.60 31.71 1:05.51 (33.80) 1:39.43 (33.92) 2:13.39 (33.96) 2:47.05 (33.66) 3:21.32 (34.27) 3:55.42 (34.10) 4:28.60 (33.18) 36 Chandler, Ashley N 21 CAL-PC 4:28.63 31.08 1:04.49 (33.41) 1:38.18 (33.69) 2:12.11 (33.93) 2:47.04 (34.93) 3:21.32 (34.28) 3:56.13 (34.81) 4:28.63 (32.50) 37 Johnson, Ellen M 21 IA-IN 4:28.94 31.94 1:05.98 (34.04) 1:39.60 (33.62) 2:12.47 (32.87) 2:45.50 (33.03) 3:19.60 (34.10) 3:54.50 (34.90) 4:28.94 (34.44) 38 Escobar, Susana 18 MEX 4:29.04 32.09 1:06.29 (34.20) 1:40.51 (34.22) 2:14.88 (34.37) 2:48.40 (33.52) 3:22.00 (33.60) 3:55.77 (33.77) 4:29.04 (33.27) 39 Smith, Stephanie R 18 SAC-AZ 4:29.39 32.63 1:06.77 (34.14) 1:41.64 (34.87) 2:15.95 (34.31) 2:49.77 (33.82) 3:23.70 (33.93) 3:57.45 (33.75) 4:29.39 (31.94) 40 Klanderman, Liz A 20 WA-WI 4:29.54 31.06 1:04.37 (33.31) 1:38.45 (34.08) 2:12.78 (34.33) 2:47.11 (34.33) 3:21.83 (34.72) 3:56.10 (34.27) 4:29.54 (33.44) 41 Cashion, Brooke A 17 NOVA-CA 4:29.81 32.45 1:07.21 (34.76) 1:42.00 (34.79) 2:16.94 (34.94) 2:50.68 (33.74) 3:24.65 (33.97) 3:57.74 (33.09) 4:29.81 (32.07) 42 Gallogly, Amy Beth E 16 Bss-FL 4:30.75 32.15 1:06.36 (34.21) 1:40.35 (33.99) 2:14.21 (33.86) 2:48.58 (34.37) 3:22.77 (34.19) 3:57.16 (34.39) 4:30.75 (33.59) 43 Hewko, Kaylen T 17 NOVA-CA 4:31.27 31.82 1:06.41 (34.59) 1:40.14 (33.73) 2:14.40 (34.26) 2:48.18 (33.78) 3:22.54 (34.36) 3:57.30 (34.76) 4:31.27 (33.97) 44 Blondin, Kelly J 20 NCA-SI 4:31.33 31.74 1:05.89 (34.15) 1:40.09 (34.20) 2:14.57 (34.48) 2:48.87 (34.30) 3:23.49 (34.62) 3:58.03 (34.54) 4:31.33 (33.30) 45 Willis, Katie J 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:31.68 31.18 1:04.77 (33.59) 1:38.86 (34.09) 2:13.26 (34.40) 2:47.74 (34.48) 3:22.54 (34.80) 3:57.23 (34.69) 4:31.68 (34.45) 46 Coogan, Ryann A 16 NCA-SI 4:31.73 32.11 1:06.06 (33.95) 1:40.37 (34.31) 2:14.60 (34.23) 2:49.20 (34.60) 3:23.77 (34.57) 3:58.36 (34.59) 4:31.73 (33.37) 47 Yamauchi, Penelope R 15 SRN-PC 4:31.81 32.21 1:07.39 (35.18) 1:42.42 (35.03) 2:17.19 (34.77) 2:51.89 (34.70) 3:26.18 (34.29) 3:59.48 (33.30) 4:31.81 (32.33) 48 Bibb, Emily E 16 Conejo Simi-CA 4:31.88 31.21 1:05.39 (34.18) 1:40.11 (34.72) 2:15.18 (35.07) 2:50.31 (35.13) 3:25.15 (34.84) 3:59.37 (34.22) 4:31.88 (32.51) 49 Jahanshahi, Yasi 14 NOVA-CA 4:32.00 31.51 1:05.57 (34.06) 1:40.16 (34.59) 2:14.80 (34.64) 2:49.38 (34.58) 3:24.56 (35.18) 3:59.24 (34.68) 4:32.00 (32.76) 50 Dodds, Melanie 16 Team BC 4:32.04 32.16 1:06.50 (34.34) 1:40.80 (34.30) 2:15.49 (34.69) 2:49.98 (34.49) 3:24.80 (34.82) 3:59.08 (34.28) 4:32.04 (32.96) 51 Bruington, Chelsey L 15 Ngsv Gators-CA 4:32.07 31.91 1:06.09 (34.18) 1:39.96 (33.87) 2:14.10 (34.14) 2:48.65 (34.55) 3:23.19 (34.54) 3:58.03 (34.84) 4:32.07 (34.04) 52 Loper, Torrey C 15 SAC-AZ 4:32.95 32.72 1:07.31 (34.59) 1:42.05 (34.74) 2:16.72 (34.67) 2:51.19 (34.47) 3:25.78 (34.59) 3:59.68 (33.90) 4:32.95 (33.27) 53 Ridgeway, Rachel E 19 CAL-PC 4:33.60 31.44 1:05.39 (33.95) 1:39.65 (34.26) 2:14.36 (34.71) 2:49.27 (34.91) 3:24.37 (35.10) 3:59.28 (34.91) 4:33.60 (34.32) 54 McClurg, Hannah L 18 WA-WI 4:33.61 31.30 1:05.51 (34.21) 1:40.03 (34.52) 2:14.48 (34.45) 2:48.94 (34.46) 3:23.98 (35.04) 3:58.84 (34.86) 4:33.61 (34.77) 55 Chovanec, Mimi A 17 Bss-FL 4:33.79 32.32 1:06.57 (34.25) 1:40.90 (34.33) 2:15.10 (34.20) 2:50.07 (34.97) 3:24.96 (34.89) 4:00.27 (35.31) 4:33.79 (33.52) 56 Schluntz, Justine O 18 UN-AZ/FORD 4:34.93 31.06 1:04.54 (33.48) 1:39.00 (34.46) 2:13.44 (34.44) 2:48.57 (35.13) 3:23.83 (35.26) 3:59.76 (35.93) 4:34.93 (35.17) 57 Tsuchiya, Ann H 16 PASA-CA 4:35.05 32.21 1:06.79 (34.58) 1:41.95 (35.16) 2:17.22 (35.27) 2:52.29 (35.07) 3:26.97 (34.68) 4:01.58 (34.61) 4:35.05 (33.47) 58 Borowitz, Brittany 15 SCAL-CA 4:35.34 31.93 1:06.45 (34.52) 1:40.92 (34.47) 2:15.29 (34.37) 2:50.28 (34.99) 3:25.38 (35.10) 4:00.78 (35.40) 4:35.34 (34.56) 59 Brown, Tiffany A 18 UN-LA/PS 4:36.72 31.94 1:06.73 (34.79) 1:41.98 (35.25) 2:16.90 (34.92) 2:52.23 (35.33) 3:27.27 (35.04) 4:02.30 (35.03) 4:36.72 (34.42) 60 Hennessy, Kat A 21 SDA-AZ 4:36.80 31.89 1:06.48 (34.59) 1:41.23 (34.75) 2:16.21 (34.98) 2:51.17 (34.96) 3:26.63 (35.46) 4:02.07 (35.44) 4:36.80 (34.73) 61 Jorgensen, Gwen R 19 WA-WI 4:37.00 31.81 1:06.03 (34.22) 1:40.81 (34.78) 2:16.36 (35.55) 2:51.19 (34.83) 3:26.87 (35.68) 4:02.57 (35.70) 4:37.00 (34.43) 62 Sotiropoulos, Anastasia 16 NOVA-CA 4:37.36 31.98 1:05.76 (33.78) 1:40.74 (34.98) 2:15.78 (35.04) 2:51.20 (35.42) 3:26.85 (35.65) 4:02.98 (36.13) 4:37.36 (34.38) 62 Strouse, Emily R 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:37.36 31.45 1:06.31 (34.86) 1:41.45 (35.14) 2:16.51 (35.06) 2:51.47 (34.96) 3:26.48 (35.01) 4:01.92 (35.44) 4:37.36 (35.44) 64 Ernst, Sarah E 16 BGSC-NE 4:37.61 31.55 1:05.75 (34.20) 1:41.12 (35.37) 2:16.50 (35.38) 2:51.43 (34.93) 3:27.20 (35.77) 4:03.25 (36.05) 4:37.61 (34.36) 65 Kiefer, Katie E 16 SAC-AZ 4:37.67 32.26 1:06.75 (34.49) 1:41.77 (35.02) 2:16.80 (35.03) 2:51.74 (34.94) 3:26.82 (35.08) 4:02.36 (35.54) 4:37.67 (35.31) 66 Hilber, Alex S 16 Blue Fins-SI 4:37.82 31.76 1:06.05 (34.29) 1:40.76 (34.71) 2:15.74 (34.98) 2:51.22 (35.48) 3:26.80 (35.58) 4:02.44 (35.64) 4:37.82 (35.38) 67 Games, Annika N 15 NOVA-CA 4:37.83 31.75 1:05.80 (34.05) 1:40.80 (35.00) 2:15.78 (34.98) 2:51.47 (35.69) 3:27.25 (35.78) 4:03.21 (35.96) 4:37.83 (34.62) 68 Trescott, Jenn A 18 PS-SI 4:39.48 32.65 1:07.96 (35.31) 1:42.76 (34.80) 2:17.97 (35.21) 2:53.41 (35.44) 3:29.05 (35.64) 4:04.69 (35.64) 4:39.48 (34.79) 69 Ettelson, Hayley C 15 PS-SI 4:40.18 32.12 1:07.60 (35.48) 1:43.09 (35.49) 2:18.47 (35.38) 2:53.54 (35.07) 3:29.37 (35.83) 4:04.81 (35.44) 4:40.18 (35.37) 70 DeMichele, Jenna C 15 NCA-SI 4:42.01 32.18 1:06.64 (34.46) 1:41.64 (35.00) 2:17.17 (35.53) 2:52.69 (35.52) 3:28.77 (36.08) 4:06.03 (37.26) 4:42.01 (35.98) 71 Vint, Stephanie R 16 SPPY-CA 4:43.23 32.44 1:07.32 (34.88) 1:42.84 (35.52) 2:19.06 (36.22) 2:55.14 (36.08) 3:31.61 (36.47) 4:07.92 (36.31) 4:43.23 (35.31) 72 Wiley, Alexandra J 18 CALI-CA 4:44.30 32.62 1:08.67 (36.05) 1:45.30 (36.63) 2:21.86 (36.56) 2:58.03 (36.17) 3:34.10 (36.07) 4:10.18 (36.08) 4:44.30 (34.12) 73 Brown, Meagan E 15 Mvn-CA 4:45.36 32.57 1:08.72 (36.15) 1:45.39 (36.67) 2:22.27 (36.88) 2:58.20 (35.93) 3:34.38 (36.18) 4:10.66 (36.28) 4:45.36 (34.70) 74 Rodriguez, Anne L 16 Mvn-CA 4:50.08 34.01 1:10.50 (36.49) 1:46.85 (36.35) 2:23.91 (37.06) 3:00.73 (36.82) 3:37.57 (36.84) 4:14.42 (36.85) 4:50.08 (35.66) 75 Dooe, Mary E 18 BGSC-NE 4:50.44 32.79 1:08.80 (36.01) 1:45.57 (36.77) 2:22.40 (36.83) 2:59.11 (36.71) 3:36.53 (37.42) 4:14.09 (37.56) 4:50.44 (36.35) 76 Kime, Katie A 16 CALI-CA 4:50.79 33.38 1:09.44 (36.06) 1:46.25 (36.81) 2:22.76 (36.51) 2:59.35 (36.59) 3:36.35 (37.00) 4:13.78 (37.43) 4:50.79 (37.01)

Event 10 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== World: @ 3:40.08 7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUSTRALIA American: ! 3:44.11 8/14/2004 Klete Keller, USA MEET: # 3:46.60 6/2004 Ian Thorpe, AUS Name Age Team Seed Prelims=============================================================================== 1 Cochrane, Ryan 16 Team BC 4:01.57 28.82 59.45 (30.63) 1:30.02 (30.57) 2:01.13 (31.11) 2:31.62 (30.49) 3:02.14 (30.52) 3:32.56 (30.42) 4:01.57 (29.01) 2 DeBerry, Tyler S 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:02.65 28.43 1:00.09 (31.66) 1:30.70 (30.61) 2:01.56 (30.86) 2:32.62 (31.06) 3:03.60 (30.98) 3:33.74 (30.14) 4:02.65 (28.91) 3 Phillips, Shaun C 20 NAC-SE 4:02.76 28.40 59.06 (30.66) 1:30.24 (31.18) 2:01.62 (31.38) 2:32.15 (30.53) 3:02.76 (30.61) 3:33.34 (30.58) 4:02.76 (29.42) 4 Molzahn, Thomas W 20 WA-WI 4:02.91 28.69 59.10 (30.41) 1:30.29 (31.19) 2:01.81 (31.52) 2:32.64 (30.83) 3:03.56 (30.92) 3:33.52 (29.96) 4:02.91 (29.39) 5 Austermann, Johnny F 18 CW-MI 4:03.05 28.43 59.00 (30.57) 1:29.46 (30.46) 1:59.93 (30.47) 2:30.38 (30.45) 3:01.06 (30.68) 3:31.88 (30.82) 4:03.05 (31.17) 6 Boyle, Sean G 18 NOVA-CA 4:03.95 29.01 59.60 (30.59) 1:30.94 (31.34) 2:01.84 (30.90) 2:32.59 (30.75) 3:03.41 (30.82) 3:34.02 (30.61) 4:03.95 (29.93) 7 Lopez, Ivan 21 MEX 4:03.96 28.42 59.27 (30.85) 1:30.10 (30.83) 2:01.21 (31.11) 2:32.22 (31.01) 3:03.43 (31.21) 3:34.34 (30.91) 4:03.96 (29.62) 8 Hamm, Michael M 21 WA-WI 4:04.46 28.97 1:00.88 (31.91) 1:31.67 (30.79) 2:02.45 (30.78) 2:32.47 (30.02) 3:03.27 (30.80) 3:33.69 (30.42) 4:04.46 (30.77)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 George, Chris N N 20 Bss-FL 4:05.07 28.67 59.40 (30.73) 1:30.40 (31.00) 2:01.64 (31.24) 2:32.98 (31.34) 3:04.24 (31.26) 3:35.44 (31.20) 4:05.07 (29.63) 10 Al-Wazzan, Nawaf A 18 PCS-FG 4:05.26 28.25 58.68 (30.43) 1:29.81 (31.13) 2:00.95 (31.14) 2:32.36 (31.41) 3:03.59 (31.23) 3:34.53 (30.94) 4:05.26 (30.73) 11 Newman, Kyle C 17 SAC-AZ 4:05.74 29.08 59.94 (30.86) 1:31.14 (31.20) 2:02.38 (31.24) 2:33.40 (31.02) 3:04.63 (31.23) 3:35.71 (31.08) 4:05.74 (30.03) 12 Saw, Yi Khy 19 Bss-FL 4:06.23 28.97 1:00.10 (31.13) 1:31.46 (31.36) 2:02.88 (31.42) 2:34.00 (31.12) 3:05.46 (31.46) 3:36.72 (31.26) 4:06.23 (29.51) 12 Escobar, Luis 21 MEX 4:06.23 28.79 59.41 (30.62) 1:30.64 (31.23) 2:01.92 (31.28) 2:33.27 (31.35) 3:04.57 (31.30) 3:35.85 (31.28) 4:06.23 (30.38) 14 LaTourette, Chad E 16 Mvn-CA 4:06.34 29.11 59.71 (30.60) 1:31.37 (31.66) 2:02.61 (31.24) 2:33.86 (31.25) 3:05.26 (31.40) 3:36.47 (31.21) 4:06.34 (29.87) 15 Schmidt, Gunnar S 18 SAC-AZ 4:06.56 29.50 1:00.03 (30.53) 1:31.38 (31.35) 2:02.12 (30.74) 2:33.24 (31.12) 3:04.29 (31.05) 3:35.84 (31.55) 4:06.56 (30.72) 16 Blair, Aaron 20 UBCD 4:06.94 28.32 59.05 (30.73) 1:30.62 (31.57) 2:02.08 (31.46) 2:33.22 (31.14) 3:05.03 (31.81) 3:36.92 (31.89) 4:06.94 (30.02)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Lean, Ryan S 21 NOVA-CA 4:07.13 28.89 59.85 (30.96) 1:31.29 (31.44) 2:02.68 (31.39) 2:34.01 (31.33) 3:05.21 (31.20) 3:36.42 (31.21) 4:07.13 (30.71) 18 MacDonald, Tom 22 AQGCB 4:07.23 28.42 58.99 (30.57) 1:29.86 (30.87) 2:01.04 (31.18) 2:32.63 (31.59) 3:04.28 (31.65) 3:36.23 (31.95) 4:07.23 (31.00) 19 Divan, Nick J 17 Mvn-CA 4:07.29 28.76 59.73 (30.97) 1:30.85 (31.12) 2:02.13 (31.28) 2:33.69 (31.56) 3:05.35 (31.66) 3:37.09 (31.74) 4:07.29 (30.20) 20 Mathis, Jeffrey T 19 WA-WI 4:08.13 28.53 58.98 (30.45) 1:29.41 (30.43) 2:00.41 (31.00) 2:31.54 (31.13) 3:03.77 (32.23) 3:36.20 (32.43) 4:08.13 (31.93) 21 Drews, Scott D D 18 Bss-FL 4:08.18 29.16 1:00.30 (31.14) 1:31.70 (31.40) 2:03.10 (31.40) 2:34.73 (31.63) 3:06.25 (31.52) 3:37.80 (31.55) 4:08.18 (30.38) 22 Telep, Nate M 17 UN-AZ/SAC 4:08.65 29.73 1:01.47 (31.74) 1:32.59 (31.12) 2:03.78 (31.19) 2:35.21 (31.43) 3:06.37 (31.16) 3:38.05 (31.68) 4:08.65 (30.60) 23 Rodman, Spencer L 18 NCA-SI 4:09.52 29.09 1:00.30 (31.21) 1:32.01 (31.71) 2:03.82 (31.81) 2:35.52 (31.70) 3:07.32 (31.80) 3:38.84 (31.52) 4:09.52 (30.68) 24 O'Hara, James P 16 SAC-AZ 4:09.62 29.14 1:00.30 (31.16) 1:31.64 (31.34) 2:03.26 (31.62) 2:34.33 (31.07) 3:05.92 (31.59) 3:38.13 (32.21) 4:09.62 (31.49)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Swanson, Michael J 19 WA-WI 4:09.78 28.82 59.40 (30.58) 1:30.78 (31.38) 2:02.39 (31.61) 2:34.06 (31.67) 3:06.31 (32.25) 3:38.30 (31.99) 4:09.78 (31.48) 26 Little, Kevin A 15 NOVA-CA 4:09.91 29.81 1:01.66 (31.85) 1:33.32 (31.66) 2:05.29 (31.97) 2:36.91 (31.62) 3:08.43 (31.52) 3:39.50 (31.07) 4:09.91 (30.41)------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Vogelgesang, Scott F 17 SRVL-PC 4:11.10 29.95 1:02.08 (32.13) 1:35.02 (32.94) 2:06.96 (31.94) 2:38.84 (31.88) 3:10.20 (31.36) 3:42.00 (31.80) 4:11.10 (29.10) 28 Yamashita, Yutaro 16 NOVA-CA 4:11.32 28.94 1:00.31 (31.37) 1:32.27 (31.96) 2:04.45 (32.18) 2:36.28 (31.83) 3:08.45 (32.17) 3:40.22 (31.77) 4:11.32 (31.10) 29 Ramsey, Spencer C 18 Bss-FL 4:11.57 29.67 1:01.85 (32.18) 1:33.97 (32.12) 2:05.98 (32.01) 2:38.03 (32.05) 3:09.86 (31.83) 3:41.45 (31.59) 4:11.57 (30.12) 30 Yeh, Juan 21 MEX 4:11.68 28.81 1:00.83 (32.02) 1:33.00 (32.17) 2:05.42 (32.42) 2:36.67 (31.25) 3:07.72 (31.05) 3:39.53 (31.81) 4:11.68 (32.15) 31 Salamati, Behan 17 SRVL-PC 4:11.78 29.96 1:01.80 (31.84) 1:34.52 (32.72) 2:06.16 (31.64) 2:38.13 (31.97) 3:09.94 (31.81) 3:41.73 (31.79) 4:11.78 (30.05) 32 Spansail, Scott N 18 NOVA-CA 4:11.90 29.04 1:00.00 (30.96) 1:31.26 (31.26) 2:03.07 (31.81) 2:35.09 (32.02) 3:07.56 (32.47) 3:40.47 (32.91) 4:11.90 (31.43) 33 Krause, Bobby M 18 SRVL-PC 4:11.99 28.69 59.24 (30.55) 1:30.42 (31.18) 2:02.29 (31.87) 2:34.83 (32.54) 3:07.70 (32.87) 3:40.32 (32.62) 4:11.99 (31.67) 34 Quemena, Chris A 16 PASA-CA 4:12.04 29.74 1:01.73 (31.99) 1:33.73 (32.00) 2:05.55 (31.82) 2:37.36 (31.81) 3:09.51 (32.15) 3:41.34 (31.83) 4:12.04 (30.70) 35 Hankewich, Brent 21 SASK 4:12.76 28.92 1:00.44 (31.52) 1:32.56 (32.12) 2:05.33 (32.77) 2:37.63 (32.30) 3:10.32 (32.69) 3:42.18 (31.86) 4:12.76 (30.58) 36 Henehan, Brett L 17 Howick Pakuranga 4:13.41 29.18 1:01.02 (31.84) 1:33.28 (32.26) 2:05.48 (32.20) 2:37.61 (32.13) 3:10.13 (32.52) 3:42.12 (31.99) 4:13.41 (31.29) 37 Yap, Ee Seng 17 SPPY-CA 4:13.44 29.73 1:01.17 (31.44) 1:33.51 (32.34) 2:05.74 (32.23) 2:37.82 (32.08) 3:10.02 (32.20) 3:41.97 (31.95) 4:13.44 (31.47) 38 Dyer, Cameron C 16 Bss-FL 4:14.26 29.82 1:02.02 (32.20) 1:34.53 (32.51) 2:06.77 (32.24) 2:38.70 (31.93) 3:10.83 (32.13) 3:42.85 (32.02) 4:14.26 (31.41) 39 Kikuchi, Ryan R 16 AZOT-CA 4:14.27 30.18 1:02.25 (32.07) 1:34.64 (32.39) 2:06.78 (32.14) 2:38.56 (31.78) 3:11.10 (32.54) 3:43.20 (32.10) 4:14.27 (31.07) 40 Choi, Lugar S 17 AZOT-CA 4:14.35 29.24 1:01.48 (32.24) 1:34.02 (32.54) 2:06.75 (32.73) 2:38.83 (32.08) 3:11.32 (32.49) 3:43.65 (32.33) 4:14.35 (30.70) 41 Barnett-Woods, Jereme C 17 AZOT-CA 4:14.52 29.52 1:01.83 (32.31) 1:34.11 (32.28) 2:06.58 (32.47) 2:39.31 (32.73) 3:12.20 (32.89) 3:43.78 (31.58) 4:14.52 (30.74) 42 Tourtellotte, Joel L 19 Conejo Simi-CA 4:14.79 29.37 1:01.33 (31.96) 1:33.37 (32.04) 2:05.37 (32.00) 2:37.43 (32.06) 3:09.83 (32.40) 3:42.52 (32.69) 4:14.79 (32.27) 43 Nguyen, Andrew D 16 PASA-CA 4:14.81 30.02 1:01.61 (31.59) 1:33.89 (32.28) 2:05.76 (31.87) 2:38.43 (32.67) 3:10.73 (32.30) 3:43.44 (32.71) 4:14.81 (31.37) 44 Pickersgill-Brown, Ben 18 AQGCB 4:15.12 29.60 1:02.27 (32.67) 1:35.23 (32.96) 2:07.80 (32.57) 2:40.17 (32.37) 3:12.78 (32.61) 3:44.79 (32.01) 4:15.12 (30.33) 45 Roverud, Brock L 18 Ccat-CA 4:15.50 29.39 1:00.98 (31.59) 1:33.47 (32.49) 2:05.77 (32.30) 2:38.24 (32.47) 3:11.17 (32.93) 3:43.84 (32.67) 4:15.50 (31.66) 46 Thompson, Austen L 14 AFOX-AZ 4:15.81 29.26 1:01.16 (31.90) 1:33.74 (32.58) 2:06.45 (32.71) 2:39.07 (32.62) 3:12.15 (33.08) 3:44.75 (32.60) 4:15.81 (31.06) 47 Murphy, Luke F 15 NCA-SI 4:15.85 29.88 1:01.50 (31.62) 1:34.33 (32.83) 2:06.56 (32.23) 2:40.03 (33.47) 3:12.44 (32.41) 3:44.75 (32.31) 4:15.85 (31.10) 48 Chamberlain, Brett K 18 Mvn-CA 4:16.15 30.21 1:02.53 (32.32) 1:34.96 (32.43) 2:07.18 (32.22) 2:39.37 (32.19) 3:12.50 (33.13) 3:45.14 (32.64) 4:16.15 (31.01) 49 Arbios, Alex L 18 SRN-PC 4:16.64 29.71 1:01.77 (32.06) 1:34.39 (32.62) 2:07.35 (32.96) 2:40.29 (32.94) 3:13.28 (32.99) 3:45.60 (32.32) 4:16.64 (31.04) 50 Shields, Tom A 14 NOVA-CA 4:16.98 30.21 1:02.26 (32.05) 1:34.83 (32.57) 2:07.76 (32.93) 2:40.28 (32.52) 3:13.21 (32.93) 3:45.87 (32.66) 4:16.98 (31.11) 51 Beattie, Julian H 18 SRVL-PC 4:17.06 29.72 1:02.12 (32.40) 1:34.82 (32.70) 2:08.07 (33.25) 2:40.33 (32.26) 3:12.91 (32.58) 3:45.17 (32.26) 4:17.06 (31.89) 52 Toth, Fabian A 20 Mvn-CA 4:17.72 29.83 1:02.17 (32.34) 1:34.42 (32.25) 2:07.28 (32.86) 2:40.48 (33.20) 3:13.66 (33.18) 3:46.58 (32.92) 4:17.72 (31.14) 53 Adler, Kyle J 15 SAC-AZ 4:17.94 30.20 1:02.56 (32.36) 1:34.54 (31.98) 2:07.55 (33.01) 2:39.83 (32.28) 3:12.97 (33.14) 3:45.66 (32.69) 4:17.94 (32.28) 54 Abbott, Seth F 16 RST-CA 4:18.00 29.69 1:01.52 (31.83) 1:34.22 (32.70) 2:07.20 (32.98) 2:39.90 (32.70) 3:13.50 (33.60) 3:46.52 (33.02) 4:18.00 (31.48) 55 Lee, Chang K 16 PASA-CA 4:18.26 30.13 1:02.91 (32.78) 1:36.33 (33.42) 2:09.29 (32.96) 2:41.91 (32.62) 3:14.66 (32.75) 3:47.16 (32.50) 4:18.26 (31.10) 56 Casey, Aaron J 16 NOVA-CA 4:18.29 29.65 1:01.12 (31.47) 1:33.49 (32.37) 2:06.25 (32.76) 2:38.97 (32.72) 3:12.00 (33.03) 3:45.41 (33.41) 4:18.29 (32.88) 57 Walton, Patrick G 17 LODI-SN 4:18.44 30.51 1:03.08 (32.57) 1:35.91 (32.83) 2:08.30 (32.39) 2:40.74 (32.44) 3:13.61 (32.87) 3:46.59 (32.98) 4:18.44 (31.85) 58 Simpkins, Patrick K 17 Ccat-CA 4:18.61 29.76 1:02.33 (32.57) 1:35.01 (32.68) 2:07.57 (32.56) 2:40.30 (32.73) 3:13.42 (33.12) 3:45.94 (32.52) 4:18.61 (32.67) 59 Nolan, Brent P 19 Mvn-CA 4:18.79 30.81 1:03.25 (32.44) 1:36.37 (33.12) 2:09.59 (33.22) 2:41.59 (32.00) 3:14.11 (32.52) 3:46.83 (32.72) 4:18.79 (31.96) 60 Benson, Zachary S 18 CCA-SN 4:19.07 29.78 1:01.70 (31.92) 1:34.19 (32.49) 2:06.81 (32.62) 2:39.70 (32.89) 3:13.23 (33.53) 3:46.71 (33.48) 4:19.07 (32.36) 61 Biggs, Patrick M 16 BGSC-NE 4:19.22 29.95 1:01.79 (31.84) 1:34.87 (33.08) 2:08.02 (33.15) 2:41.12 (33.10) 3:14.29 (33.17) 3:47.20 (32.91) 4:19.22 (32.02) 62 Duckett, John W 18 SRN-PC 4:19.50 29.80 1:01.66 (31.86) 1:34.62 (32.96) 2:07.43 (32.81) 2:40.76 (33.33) 3:14.59 (33.83) 3:47.72 (33.13) 4:19.50 (31.78) 63 Heinrich, Colin M 15 NCA-SI 4:19.62 30.02 1:01.92 (31.90) 1:35.05 (33.13) 2:07.72 (32.67) 2:40.97 (33.25) 3:14.21 (33.24) 3:47.42 (33.21) 4:19.62 (32.20) 64 Radford, Mike R 19 NOVA-CA/NOVA 4:21.14 29.75 1:01.87 (32.12) 1:34.68 (32.81) 2:07.59 (32.91) 2:39.86 (32.27) 3:13.47 (33.61) 3:48.06 (34.59) 4:21.14 (33.08) 65 Johnson, Jamie H 17 Bss-FL 4:23.09 30.51 1:03.60 (33.09) 1:37.13 (33.53) 2:10.51 (33.38) 2:43.94 (33.43) 3:17.72 (33.78) 3:51.13 (33.41) 4:23.09 (31.96) 66 Scioscia, Samuel J 19 SRVL-PC 4:23.75 30.54 1:03.52 (32.98) 1:36.96 (33.44) 2:10.36 (33.40) 2:43.63 (33.27) 3:17.45 (33.82) 3:50.89 (33.44) 4:23.75 (32.86) 67 Goodell, Greg W 17 Mvn-CA 4:24.75 30.57 1:03.60 (33.03) 1:36.93 (33.33) 2:10.50 (33.57) 2:44.40 (33.90) 3:18.12 (33.72) 3:51.74 (33.62) 4:24.75 (33.01) 68 Baier, William J 19 Ccat-CA 4:25.49 30.64 1:03.47 (32.83) 1:36.72 (33.25) 2:10.16 (33.44) 2:43.77 (33.61) 3:18.08 (34.31) 3:51.99 (33.91) 4:25.49 (33.50) 69 Blankenship, Jeremy R 17 Ccat-CA 4:27.70 30.86 1:03.59 (32.73) 1:37.17 (33.58) 2:11.65 (34.48) 2:46.05 (34.40) 3:20.74 (34.69) 3:54.71 (33.97) 4:27.70 (32.99) 70 Monovoukas, Mike J 15 BGSC-NE 4:28.22 30.81 1:03.37 (32.56) 1:36.90 (33.53) 2:11.46 (34.56) 2:45.53 (34.07) 3:20.06 (34.53) 3:54.84 (34.78) 4:28.22 (33.38) 71 Whaley, Wil R 17 EAST-CA 4:28.41 29.80 1:02.11 (32.31) 1:35.00 (32.89) 2:09.30 (34.30) 2:43.93 (34.63) 3:19.01 (35.08) 3:53.87 (34.86) 4:28.41 (34.54) 72 Chin, Grant T 19 CALI-CA 4:28.51 30.50 1:03.10 (32.60) 1:36.52 (33.42) 2:10.50 (33.98) 2:45.07 (34.57) 3:19.23 (34.16) 3:54.01 (34.78) 4:28.51 (34.50)

Now on Pac-12 Network
9:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close