2008 Outdoor Track & Field Composite Schedule

Complete Release in PDF Format Get Acrobat Reader

Feb. 1, 2008

Events are All Day unless otherwise noted.
Both Men's and Women's teams compete unless distinguished (M), Men Only, or (W), Women Only.

Saturday, February 23
USC
Claremont Relays
Claremont, Calif.

Saturday, March 1
OREGON STATE
Willamette Opener
Salem, Ore.

USC
Trojan Relays
West Los Angeles, Calif.

Saturday, March 8
STANFORD
Davis Quad Meet
Davis, Calif.

UCLA
UCLA Invitational, 10 a.m.
Westwood, Calif.

USC
Ben Brown Invitational
Fullerton, Calif.

Friday, March 14
UCLA and USC
CSUN Invitational
Northridge, Calif.

Saturday, March 15
OREGON STATE and Western Oregon at Willamette
Salem, Ore.

UCLA and USC
CSUN Invitational
Northridge, Calif.

Thursday, March 20
UCLA
CSUN Multi-Event Invitational
Northridge, Calif.

Friday, March 21
ARIZONA
Willie Williams & Dave Murray Distance Carnival
Tucson, Ariz.

ARIZONA STATE
Baldy Castillo Invitational
Tempe, Ariz.

UCLA
CSUN Multi-Event Invitational
Northridge, Calif.

USC and WASHINGTON STATE
Trojan Invitational
West Los Angeles, Calif.

Saturday, March 22
ARIZONA STATE
Baldy Castillo Invitational
Tempe, Ariz.

OREGON and OREGON STATE
Oregon Preview
Eugene, Ore.

USC and WASHINGTON STATE
Trojan Invitational
West Los Angeles, Calif.

Thursday, March 27
OREGON
Sacramento State Nike Invitational
Sacramento, Calif.

Friday, March 28
ARIZONA STATE
Arizona State Invitational
Tempe, Ariz.

OREGON
Sacramento State Nike Invitational
Sacramento, Calif.

OREGON STATE and WASHINGTON
Husky Preview
Seattle, Wash.

UCLA
Cal/Nevada Championships, 10 a.m.
Fresno, Calif.

Saturday, March 29
ARIZONA
Arizona International
Tucson, Ariz.

ARIZONA STATE
Arizona State Invitational
Tempe, Ariz.

CALIFORNIA, OREGON and WASHINGTON STATE
Sacramento State Nike Invitational
Sacramento, Calif.

STANFORD at Cal Poly
San Luis Obispo, Calif.

UCLA
Cal/Nevada Championships, 10 a.m.
Fresno, Calif.

Wednesday, April 2
CALIFORNIA and STANFORD
Cal Multi Event
Berkeley, Calif.

WASHINGTON STATE
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas

Thursday, April 3
ARIZONA STATE
Jim Click Multi Invitational
Tucson, Ariz.

CALIFORNIA and STANFORD
Cal Multi Event
Berkeley, Calif.

CALIFORNIA, UCLA (M), USC and WASHINGTON STATE
Texas Relays, 9 a.m.
Austin, Texas

Friday, April 4
ARIZONA STATE
Jim Click Multi Invitational
Tucson, Ariz.

ARIZONA STATE, CALIFORNIA, OREGON, OREGON STATE, STANFORD, UCLA and WASHINGTON STATE
Stanford Invitational
Stanford, Calif.

CALIFORNIA, UCLA (M), USC and WASHINGTON STATE
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas

WASHINGTON STATE
Pelluer Invitational
Cheney, Wash.

Saturday, April 5
ARIZONA and ARIZONA STATE
Jim Click Multi Invitational
Tucson, Ariz.

ARIZONA, ARIZONA STATE, CALIFORNIA, OREGON, OREGON STATE, STANFORD, UCLA, WASHINGTON and WASHINGTON STATE
Stanford Invitational
Stanford, Calif.

CALIFORNIA, UCLA (M), USC and WASHINGTON STATE
Texas Relays, 9 a.m.
Austin, Texas

OREGON and WASHINGTON
Pepsi Team Invitational
Eugene, Ore.

Thursday, April 10
UCLA and WASHINGTON STATE
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational, 9 a.m.
Westwood, Calif.

Friday, April 11
ARIZONA
Mesa Classic
Mesa, Ariz.

ARIZONA, UCLA and WASHINGTON STATE
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational, 9 a.m.
Westwood, Calif.

ARIZONA STATE
29th Sun Angel Track Classic
Tempe, Ariz.

Saturday, April 12
ARIZONA, ARIZONA STATE and WASHINGTON
29th Sun Angel Track Classic
Tempe, Ariz.

CALIFORNIA vs. STANFORD (Big Meet)
Berkeley, Calif.

OREGON STATE and Southern Oregon at Willamette
Salem, Ore.

UCLA and WASHINGTON STATE
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational, 9 a.m.
Westwood, Calif.

Wednesday, April 16
OREGON
Azusa Pacific Heptathlon-Decathlon
Azusa, Calif.

USC
Mt. SAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
Walnut, Calif.

Thursday, April 17
ARIZONA, ARIZONA STATE, USC and WASHINGTON
Mt. SAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
Walnut, Calif.

OREGON
Azusa Pacific Heptathlon-Decathlon
Azusa, Calif.

Friday, April 18
ARIZONA, ARIZONA STATE, OREGON, STANFORD, UCLA, USC, WASHINGTON and WASHINGTON STATE
Mt. SAC Relays, 9 a.m.
Walnut, Calif.

OREGON STATE
Western Oregon Twilight
Monmouth, Ore.

Saturday, April 19
ARIZONA, ARIZONA STATE, OREGON, STANFORD, UCLA, USC, WASHINGTON and WASHINGTON STATE
Mt. SAC Relays, 9 a.m.
Walnut, Calif.

OREGON vs. UCLA (Men only)
Eugene, Ore.

Sunday, April 20
ARIZONA, ARIZONA STATE, OREGON, STANFORD, UCLA, USC, WASHINGTON and WASHINGTON STATE
Mt. SAC Relays, 9 a.m.
Walnut, Calif.

Wednesday, April 23
STANFORD and UCLA (W)
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

Thursday, April 24
CALIFORNIA, STANFORD and UCLA (W)
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

STANFORD
Drake Relays
Des Moines, Iowa

Friday, April 25
ARIZONA, STANFORD, UCLA and USC
UC San Diego Triton Invitational, 10 a.m.
La Jolla, Calif.

ARIZONA STATE, OREGON, OREGON STATE and WASHINGTON
Oregon Relays
Eugene, Ore.

ARIZONA STATE and STANFORD
Drake Relays
Des Moines, Iowa

CALIFORNIA, STANFORD, UCLA (W) and USC
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

CALIFORNIA and STANFORD
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Berkeley, Calif.

Saturday, April 26
ARIZONA STATE, OREGON, OREGON STATE and WASHINGTON
Oregon Relays
Eugene, Ore.

ARIZONA STATE and STANFORD
Drake Relays
Des Moines, Iowa

CALIFORNIA, STANFORD, UCLA (W) and USC
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

CALIFORNIA and STANFORD
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Berkeley, Calif.

STANFORD, UCLA and USC
UC San Diego Triton Invitational, 10 a.m.
La Jolla, Calif.

USC
Tiny Lister Invitational
Los Angeles, Calif.

WASHINGTON STATE
Cougar Invitational, 10 a.m.
Pullman, Wash.

Friday, May 2
OREGON STATE
Pacific Twilight
Forest Grove, Ore.

STANFORD
Sacramento State Open
Sacramento, Calif.

UCLA vs. USC, 1 p.m.
Westwood, Calif.

Saturday, May 3
ARIZONA vs. ARIZONA STATE and Northern Arizona University
Double Dual
Tucson, Ariz.

CALIFORNIA
67th Coca-Cola Modesto Relays
Modesto, Calif.

UCLA vs. USC, 11 a.m.
Westwood, Calif.

WASHINGTON at WASHINGTON STATE, 11 a.m.
Pullman, Wash.

Sunday, May 4
ARIZONA, ARIZONA STATE, CALIFORNIA, OREGON, OREGON STATE and STANFORD
Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
Stanford, Calif.

Friday, May 9
Pac-10 Multi Championships, 10 a.m.
Tempe, Ariz.

OREGON and OREGON STATE
Oregon Twilight
Eugene, Ore.

UCLA (M)
Claremont Classic
Claremont, Calif.

UCLA (M)
Modesto Relays
Modesto, Calif.

WASHINGTON STATE
Vandal Jamboree
Moscow, Wash.

Saturday, May 10
Pac-10 Multi Championships
Tempe, Ariz.

OREGON STATE
John Knight Invitational
Monmouth, Ore.

UCLA (M)
Claremont Classic
Claremont, Calif.

UCLA
Modesto Relays
Modesto, Calif.

WASHINGTON
Ken Shannon Invitational, 4:30 p.m.
Seattle, Wash.

WASHINGTON STATE
Vandal Jamboree
Moscow, Wash.

Thursday, May 15
OREGON STATE
Willamette Last Chance
Salem, Ore.

Friday, May 16 - Saturday, May 17
Pac-10 Championships
Tempe, Ariz.

Saturday, May 24
ARIZONA
Tucson Elite Throwers Classic
Tucson, Ariz.

Friday, May 30 - Saturday, May 31
NCAA West Region Championships
Northridge, Calif.

Sunday, June 8
OREGON
Prefontaine Classic
Eugene, Ore.

Wednesday, June 11 - Saturday, June 14
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Des Moines, Iowa

Friday, June 20 - Sunday, June 22
USA Junior Outdoor Championships
Columbus, Ohio

Friday, June 27 - Monday, June 30
U.S. Track & Field Olympic Team Trials
Eugene, Ore.

Thursday, July 3 - Sunday, July 6
U.S. Track & Field Olympic Team Trials
Eugene, Ore.

Now on Pac-12 Network
Live
7:30 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close