2007-08 Pac-10 Year in Review

July 14, 2008

INTRODUCTION Get Acrobat Reader

PART I Get Acrobat Reader

PART II Get Acrobat Reader

2007-08 PAC-10 MEN'S CHAMPIONS

Baseball - Arizona StateBasketball - UCLACross Country - OregonFootball - Arizona State/USCGolf - Arizona StateRowing - WashingtonSoccer - CaliforniaSwimming & Diving - StanfordTennis - UCLATrack and Field, Outdoor - OregonWrestling - Boise State

2007-08 PAC-10 WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS

Basketball - StanfordCross Country - StanfordGolf - USCGymnastics - StanfordRowing - CaliforniaSoccer - UCLASoftball - Arizona StateSwimming & Diving - ArizonaTennis - Stanford/UCLATrack and Field, Outdoor - Arizona StateVolleyball - Stanford

2007-08 PAC-10 MEN'S INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

Cross CountryShadrack Kiptoo-Biwott, ORE

GolfCreighton Honeck, ARIZ

Swimming & Diving50 Freestyle: William Copeland, CAL100 Freestyle: William Copeland, CAL200 Freestyle: Darian Townsend, ARIZ500 Freestyle: Jean Basson, ARIZ1650 Freestyle: C.J. Nuess, ASU100 Backstroke: Albert Subirats, ARIZ200 Backstroke: David Russell, CAL100 Breaststroke: Paul Kornfeld, STAN200 Breaststroke: Paul Kornfeld, STAN100 Butterfly: Austin Staab, STAN200 Butterfly: Daniel Beal, STAN200 Individual Medley: Darian Townsend, ARIZ400 Individual Medley: Vanni Mangoni, USC200 Freestyle Relay: CAL400 Freestyle Relay: ARIZ800 Freestyle Relay: ARIZ200 Medley Relay: CAL400 Medley Relay: CALOne-Meter Diving: Micky Benedetti, ASUThree-Meter Diving: Micky Benedetti, ASUPlatform Diving: Micky Benedetti, ASU

TennisSingles: Kaes Van't Hof, USCDoubles: Robert Farah/ Kaes Van't Hof, USC

Track and Field, Outdoor100 Meter Dash (w:+0.0): Wopamo Osaisai, STAN200 Meter Dash (w:+0.0): Darryl Elston, ASU400 Meter Dash: Lionel Larry, USC800 Meter Run: Andrew Wheating, ORE1500 Meter Run: Garrett Heath, STAN5000 Meter Run: Kyle Alcorn, ASU10,000 Meter Run: Carlos Trujillo, ORE110 Meter Hurdles (w:+0.0): Kevin Craddock, UCLA400 Meter Hurdles: Jeshua Anderson, WSU3000 Meter Steeplechase: Kyle Alcorn, ASU4x100 Meter Relay: WASH4x400 Meter Relay: ASUHigh Jump: Ed Wright, CALPole Vault: Bobby Tally, UCLALong Jump: Matt Turner, ASUTriple Jump: Matt Turner, ASUShot Put: Zack Lloyd, ARIZDiscus Throw: Greg Garza, UCLAHammer Throw:Boldizsar Kocsor, UCLAJavelin Throw: Corey White, USCDecathlon: Ashton Eaton, ORE

Wrestling125 Pounds: Tanner Gardner, STAN133 Pounds: Cory Fish, Boise State141 Pounds: Chad Mendes, Cal Poly149 Pounds: Morgan Atkinson, Cal State Fullerton157 Pounds: Chase Pami, Cal Poly165 Pounds: Patrick Pitsch, ASU174 Pounds: Nathan Lee, Boise State184 Pounds: Brent Chriswell, ASU197 Pounds: Kyle Bressler, OSU285 Pounds: Travis Gardner, OSU

2007-08 PAC-10 WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

Cross CountryArianna Lambie, STAN

GolfPaola Moreno, USC

GymnasticsAll-Around - Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor: Tabitha Yim, STANVault: Tasha Smith, OSUBars: Liz Tricase, STAN/Tasha Schwikert, UCLABeam: Jami Lanz, OSU/Carly Janiga, STANFloor: Tasha Smith, OSU

Swimming & Diving50 Freestyle: Lara Jackson, ARIZ100 Freestyle: Lacey Nymeyer, ARIZ200 Freestyle: Kate Dwelley, STAN500 Freestyle: Kim Jasmer, WASH1650 Freestyle: Lauren Boyle, CAL100 Backstroke: Lauren Rogers, CAL200 Backstroke: Lauren Rogers, CAL100 Breaststroke: Rebecca Soni, USC200 Breaststroke: Rebecca Soni, USC100 Butterfly: Dana Vollmer, CAL200 Butterfly: Elaine Breeden, STAN200 Individual Medley: Ari Kukors, WASH400 Individual Medley: Ari Kukors, WASH200 Freestyle Relay: ARIZ400 Freestyle Relay: CAL800 Freestyle Relay: CAL200 Medley Relay: ARIZ400 Medley Relay: ARIZOne-Meter Diving: Sarah Ohr, STANThree-Meter Diving: Meg Hostage, STANPlatform Diving: Carly Smith, ARIZTennisSingles: Riza Zalameda, UCLADoubles: Amanda Fink/Gabriela Niculescu, USC

Track and Field, Outdoor100 Meter Dash (w:+0.0): Charonda Williams, ASU200 Meter Dash (w:+0.0): Charonda Williams, ASU400 Meter Dash: Keisha Baker, ORE800 Meter Run: Alysia Johnson, CAL1500 Meter Run: Katie Follett, WASH5000 Meter Run: Nicole Blood, ORE10,000 Meter Run: Alexandra Gits, STAN100 Meter Hurdles (w:-0.4): Kimyon Broom, CAL400 Meter Hurdles: Shalina Clarke, USC3000 Meter Steeplechase: Sara Trane, WSU4x100 Meter Relay: USC4x400 Meter Relay: ASUHigh Jump: Elizabeth Patterson, ARIZPole Vault: Ingrid Kantola, UCLALong Jump: Erica McLain, STANTriple Jump: Erica McLain, STANShot Put: Jessica Pessley, ASUDiscus Throw: Jessica Pessley, ASUHammer Throw: Sarah Stevens, ASUJavelin Throw: Rachel Yurkovich, OREHeptathlon: Jacquelyn Johnson, ASU

Now on Pac-12 Network
12:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close