Trojans Post Wins In USC Invitational

Oct. 10, 2009

Oct. 10, 2009

SCM Results SCY Yards below

The USC men's and women's swim teams swept Cal State Northridge and Cal State Bakersfield on the final day (which included two sessions) of the USC Invitational on Saturday (Oct. 10) at USC McDonald's Swim Stadium.

In the short course meters portion of the action, USC's men downed CSUN, 106-57, and CSUB, 95-70. CSUB defeated CSUN, 111-55. USC's women defeated CSUN, 103-60, and CSUB, 104-59. CSUB's women edged CSUN, 85-82.

In the short course yards, USC's men beat CSUN, 105-51, and CSUB, 91-72. CSUB defeated CSUN, 120-47. The Trojan women defeated CSUN, 99-62, and CSUB, 102-61. CSUN downed CSUB, 90-77.

Freshman Haley Anderson posted wins in the 800 (scm) free (8:48.19) and the 1000y free (9:55.79). Junior Kevin Little won the 800 (scm) free (8:26.15) while sophomore Julian Bonse won the 1000y free (9:36.93).

Sophomore Katinka Hosszu, who posted three NCAA `B' cuts on Friday, notched another in winning the 200 (scm) free (2:01.85). She also won the 200y free in 1:49.84. Lyndsay DePaul was second in both races.

Senior Zoltan Povazsay won the 200 (scm) free (1:51.14) and the 200y free (1:49.32).

Freshman Lili Shiota won the 100 (scm) back (1:04.17) and the 100y back (56.17). Freshman Alex Lendrum won the men's 100 (scm) back (56.91) and the men's 100y back (50.61).

Freshman Jessica Schmitt won the 100 (scm) breast (1:11.32), edging sophomore Ania Kowalczyk (1:11.93). Schmitt came back in the 100y breast (1:02.95) to post an NCAA `B' cut.

Junior Dillon Connolly won the men's 100 (scm) breast (1:04.14) and came back to win the 100y breast (55.35) in an NCAA `B' cut.

Freshman Yumi So clocked an NCAA `B' cut in the 100 (scm) fly (1:00.96) and did the same in the 100y fly (54.26). Freshman French Olympian Clement Lefert won the 100 (scm) fly (54.80) and the 100y fly (48.39).

Freshman Christel Simms was fastest in the 50 (scm) free (26.70) and won the 100 (scm) IM (1:04.47). She also was first to the wall in the 50y free (23.79). Freshman Emmett Walling touched first in the men's 50 (scm) free (23.25) as well as the 50y free (21.02).

Kowalczyk was first in the 400y IM (4:22.25) and senior James Martin was first on the men's side (4:02.66).

Event 37 Women 100 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 University of Southern Calif-CA 'A' NT 47.54

1) Shiota, Lili M FR 2) Kowalczyk, Ania * SO

3) DePaul, Lyndsay P JR 4) Shumway, Kate T FR

25.86 21.68

2 University of Southern Calif-CA 'B' NT 49.21

1) Hegazy, Dina M SR 2) Danny, Jordan S FR

3) Krisman, Tanya M SO 4) Simms, Joan Christel M FR

27.22 21.99

3 Cal State Northridge 'A' NT 50.16

1) Gavriolava, Yulia JR 2) Rashleigh, Kimberlly FR

3) Senicheva, Olesya SR 4) Scamara, Bethany JR

26.98 23.18

4 University of Southern Calif-CA 'C' NT 50.25

1) Blair, Lolo M FR 2) Kidron, Ella R SO

3) Parrish, Lindsay C FR 4) Forelli, Krissy A SR

27.78 22.47

5 Csu Bakersfield-CC 'A' NT 50.56

1) Donnelly, Stephanie L JR 2) McCall, Rachel S SO

3) Westergren, Louise M FR 4) Penney, Brooke D JR

27.46 23.10

6 Csu Bakersfield-CC 'B' NT 53.11

1) Kroll, Michelle E JR 2) Holm, Rachel A JR

3) Payne, Lacey J JR 4) Ramos, Olivia J FR

27.76 25.35

7 Cal State Northridge 'B' NT 53.62

1) Bley, Jess SO 2) Lenz, Jaymie FR

3) Harvey, Amelia FR 4) Goodson, Torrie JR

8 Csu Bakersfield-CC 'C' NT 57.83

1) Smith, Sarah K JR 2) Thomas, Kori L FR

3) Prasser, Kat A JR 4) Thomas, Katrina B JR

31.98 25.85

Event 38 Men 100 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 University of Southern Calif-CA 'B' NT 42.73

1) Auner, T.J. J SO 2) Connolly, Dillon B JR

3) Lefert, Clement * FR 4) Povazsay, Zoltan * SR

22.24 20.49

2 University of Southern Calif-CA 'A' NT 43.10

1) Lendrum, Alex A FR 2) Walling, Emmett A JR

3) Di Dio, Spencer J FR 4) Tanner, Luke B JR

22.60 20.50

3 Csu Bakersfield-CC 'A' NT 43.32

1) Leskur, Luka JR 2) Parsonage, Matt D JR

3) Hjorth, Rene E SR 4) Reid, Malcolm A SR

23.26 20.06

4 Cal State Northridge 'A' NT 44.02

1) Rogers, Jimmy SO 2) Oldenhage, Matt SR

3) Lao, Nick JR 4) Grafton, Chris JR

24.11 19.91

5 Csu Bakersfield-CC 'B' NT 44.13

1) Schwartz, Michael S JR 2) McKenzie, Chad JR

3) Wickensheimer, Dan R FR 4) Wurm, Mitch T FR

23.83 20.30

6 University of Southern Calif-CA 'C' NT 44.27

1) Tusup, Shane R SR 2) Talmadge, Matt S SO

3) DiFederico, Justin R FR 4) Krump, Brian R FR

23.91 20.36

7 Cal State Northridge 'B' NT 47.15

1) Weinberger, Hank JR 2) Edmonston, Tyler SO

3) Hyden, Travis SO 4) Sallstrom, Kobe SO

-- Cal State Northridge 'C' NT DQ

1) DeMoss, Jeffrey JR 2) Hashimoto, Grant FR

3) Morales, Matt FR 4) Bulbul, Emre JR

27.95 22.83

Event 39 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Anderson, Haley D FR USC-CA NT 9:55.79

27.04 29.48 29.37 29.44 29.52 29.59 29.81 29.82

30.04 30.57 29.95 30.24 30.32 30.15 30.50 29.84

30.41 30.26 29.92 29.52

2 Doran, Ellie L JR USC-CA NT 10:07.46

27.99 30.40 30.46 30.26 30.37 30.65 30.52 30.43

30.58 30.58 30.40 30.66 30.74 30.54 30.72 30.77

30.59 30.66 30.56 29.58

3 Wild, Chelsea T FR USC-CA NT 10:20.66

28.91 30.18 30.97 30.76 30.63 30.79 31.17 31.15

31.62 31.82 31.78 31.70 31.28 31.05 31.01 31.67

31.53 31.43 31.02 30.19

4 Colavito, Shannon SR CSUN NT 11:11.49

29.68 32.59 33.13 33.75 33.76 33.97 33.64 33.75

33.93 33.89 33.79 33.92 33.88 33.98 34.17 34.05

34.35 34.15 34.07 33.04

5 Wohlstattat, Ariana SO CSUN NT 11:20.33

34.45 34.48

34.34 34.55 34.48 34.70 34.47 34.27 34.51 34.35

34.07 34.14 34.06 32.87

6 Meadows, Megan SR CSUN NT 11:27.71

31.29 33.78 34.23 34.72 34.62 34.69 34.85 34.88

34.92 34.78 34.97 34.65 34.60 34.81 34.34 34.70

34.47 34.36 34.33 33.72

7 Roy, Renee E SR Bakersfield-CC NT 11:31.78

31.11 33.83 34.73 34.51 34.77 35.10 34.72 34.84

34.93 35.04 35.00 35.17 34.89 34.96 34.97 34.78

34.75 35.01 35.25 33.42

8 Hammond, Macie E SO Bakersfield-CC NT 11:32.35

30.87 33.77 34.49 34.70 34.57 35.11 34.85 35.04

34.66 35.51 34.80 34.86 35.33 35.40 34.98 35.63

35.59 35.13 35.54 31.52

Event 40 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Bonse, Julian G SO USC-CA NT 9:36.93

25.39 28.78 29.14 29.42 29.35 29.47 29.61 29.70

29.41 29.36 29.16 29.18 29.33 29.29 29.32 29.13

29.10 28.81 28.14 25.84

2 Little, Kevin A JR USC-CA NT 9:38.01

26.46 28.57 29.13 29.56 29.24 29.17 29.20 29.36

29.36 29.20 29.11 29.11 29.00 29.34 29.10 29.19

28.86 29.22 28.66 27.17

3 Marcus, Evan A SR USC-CA NT 9:47.52

26.50 29.06 29.86 29.55 29.37 29.20 29.53 29.41

29.56 29.49 29.32 29.33 29.74 29.65 29.63 29.56

29.58 29.70 30.00 29.48

4 Heinrich, Colin M SO USC-CA NT 9:54.40

26.57 29.45 29.46 29.44 29.86 30.13 30.27 30.32

30.26 30.65 30.20 29.57 30.25 30.38 30.02 30.31

29.65 29.49 29.56 28.56

5 Raimondi, Jeff SR CSUN NT 10:04.60

27.75 29.91 30.30 30.53 30.98 31.08 30.61 30.64

30.66 30.24 30.01 30.67 30.78 30.31 30.25 30.39

30.34 30.28 29.82 29.05

6 Pawlowski, Adam J SR Bakersfield-CC NT 10:20.84

28.03 30.39 30.19 30.92 31.16 31.09 31.18 31.52

31.64 30.94 31.53 31.20 30.95 31.60 31.92 31.68

31.58 31.65 31.50 30.17

7 Cavazos, Nick D FR Bakersfield-CC NT 10:29.13

28.22 30.41 31.39 31.35 31.68 31.75 31.89 31.64

32.29 32.03 31.85 32.10 31.43 31.29 32.02 31.83

31.80 32.07 31.30 30.79

8 Klagge, Bobby T SO Bakersfield-CC NT 10:36.51

28.22 31.10 32.24 32.00 32.07 32.32 32.29 31.66

32.40 31.62 32.05 32.67 32.46 32.35 32.72 32.66

32.03 31.88 31.40 30.37

9 Montecino, Jacob I FR Bakersfield-CC NT 11:00.36

30.38 33.07 33.27 34.08 34.37 33.92 33.75 33.81

34.03 33.98 33.63 32.56 33.27 33.49 33.30 33.36

32.13 32.33 31.93 29.70

Event 41 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Hosszu, Katinka * SO USC-CA NT 1:49.84

25.71 27.83 28.19 28.11

2 DePaul, Lyndsay P JR USC-CA 2:02.67 1:50.85

26.31 28.32 28.40 27.82

3 Forelli, Krissy A SR USC-CA 2:08.14 1:55.90

27.29 29.41 29.86 29.34

4 Lim, Elaine S SO USC-CA 2:14.48 1:59.09

27.68 30.01 30.86 30.54

5 Felber, Leah L SR Bakersfield-CC NT 2:01.15

27.88 30.38 31.50 31.39

6 Colavito, Shannon SR CSUN NT 2:04.21

28.92 31.41 31.86 32.02

7 Bordwell, Bonny J JR Bakersfield-CC NT 2:06.52

28.56 31.84 33.15 32.97

8 Rogers, Ashley SR CSUN NT 2:10.29

29.92 33.14 33.36 33.87

9 Meadows, Megan SR CSUN NT 2:10.88

30.61 33.22 34.11 32.94

10 Dewante, Larissa A JR Bakersfield-CC NT 2:13.20

30.87 33.95 34.25 34.13

Event 42 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Povazsay, Zoltan * SR USC-CA 1:49.32 1:39.22

23.16 25.12 25.61 25.33

2 White, Patrick P SO USC-CA 1:56.34 1:40.94

24.25 26.27 25.17 25.25

3 Natyzak, Keenan R SO Bakersfield-CC NT 1:42.12

23.93 25.62 26.24 26.33

4 Tanner, Luke B JR USC-CA 2:00.77 1:43.99

24.44 26.20 26.64 26.71

5 Halaska, Michael J SO USC-CA NT 1:45.77

24.40 26.81 27.84 26.72

6 Preist, Jake L FR Bakersfield-CC NT 1:45.80

24.30 26.60 27.34 27.56

7 Elmore, Vance P SO Bakersfield-CC NT 1:45.96

24.53 26.58 27.47 27.38

8 Silvius, Mark E FR Bakersfield-CC NT 1:47.27

25.00 27.32 27.79 27.16

9 Harris, Jordan FR CSUN NT 1:48.88

24.83 27.06 28.59 28.40

10 Hashimoto, Grant FR CSUN NT 1:53.53

26.99 29.39 29.34 27.81

11 Hyden, Travis SO CSUN NT 1:55.37

27.04 29.16 29.58 29.59

12 Goodrich, Scott FR CSUN NT 2:00.64

27.34 29.69 31.37 32.24

Event 43 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 So, Yumi * FR USC-CA 1:05.60 56.17

27.60 28.57

2 Shiota, Lili M FR USC-CA NT 57.15

27.84 29.31

3 Hegazy, Dina M SR USC-CA 1:03.24 58.47

28.90 29.57

4 Gavriolava, Yulia JR CSUN NT 58.99

28.69 30.30

5 Blair, Lolo M FR USC-CA NT 59.14

29.48 29.66

6 Donnelly, Stephanie L JR Bakersfield-CC NT 1:01.17

29.97 31.20

7 Kroll, Michelle E JR Bakersfield-CC NT 1:03.27

31.05 32.22

8 Bley, Jess SO CSUN NT 1:04.41

30.95 33.46

9 Goodson, Torrie JR CSUN NT 1:05.65

31.99 33.66

10 Smith, Sarah K JR Bakersfield-CC NT 1:10.02

34.40 35.62

Event 44 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Lendrum, Alex A FR USC-CA 58.83 50.61

25.08 25.53

2 Auner, T.J. J SO USC-CA 58.38 51.57

25.39 26.18

3 Leskur, Luka JR Bakersfield-CC NT 52.18

25.44 26.74

4 Tusup, Shane R SR USC-CA 59.07 52.97

26.15 26.82

5 Martin, James C SR USC-CA 57.90 53.33

26.50 26.83

6 Rogers, Jimmy SO CSUN NT 54.09

26.24 27.85

7 Jones, Jay K JR Bakersfield-CC NT 55.49

26.88 28.61

8 DeMoss, Jeffrey JR CSUN NT 58.97

28.97 30.00

9 Torres, Eric SR Bakersfield-CC NT 1:01.72

29.56 32.16

Event 45 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Schmitt, Jessie P FR USC-CA 1:14.10 1:02.95

29.58 33.37

2 Danny, Jordan S FR USC-CA NT 1:05.84

31.10 34.74

3 Kidron, Ella R SO USC-CA 1:13.54 1:06.39

31.24 35.15

4 Rashleigh, Kimberlly FR CSUN NT 1:07.76

32.12 35.64

5 Holm, Rachel A JR Bakersfield-CC NT 1:09.31

33.11 36.20

6 Enich, June SR CSUN NT 1:17.30

36.21 41.09

7 Thomas, Kori L FR Bakersfield-CC NT 1:18.74

37.49 41.25

8 Wohlstattat, Ariana SO CSUN NT 1:19.16

37.31 41.85

Event 46 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Connolly, Dillon B JR USC-CA 1:03.39 55.35

2 McKenzie, Chad JR Bakersfield-CC NT 57.68

3 Parsonage, Matt D JR Bakersfield-CC NT 57.85

4 Halaska, Michael J SO USC-CA NT 1:00.10

5 Krump, Brian R FR USC-CA NT 1:00.15

28.53 31.62

6 Talmadge, Matt S SO USC-CA 1:10.55 1:00.53

28.43 32.10

7 Oldenhage, Matt SR CSUN NT 1:03.05

8 Harris, Jordan FR CSUN NT 1:03.63

9 Edmonston, Tyler SO CSUN NT 1:09.92

32.57 37.35

Event 47 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 So, Yumi * FR USC-CA 1:02.34 54.26

25.77 28.49

2 Krisman, Tanya M SO USC-CA 1:01.96 55.26

26.66 28.60

3 Hosszu, Katinka * SO USC-CA NT 55.54

26.55 28.99

4 Senicheva, Olesya SR CSUN NT 58.03

27.42 30.61

5 Westergren, Louise M FR Bakersfield-CC NT 1:00.73

28.23 32.50

6 Webb, Sarah E SO USC-CA 1:09.73 1:01.27

28.30 32.97

7 Ramos, Olivia J FR Bakersfield-CC NT 1:02.46

29.96 32.50

8 Prasser, Kat A JR Bakersfield-CC NT 1:07.68

30.70 36.98

9 Mireles, Jillian FR CSUN NT 1:10.23

32.21 38.02

10 Lenz, Jaymie FR CSUN NT 1:10.26

32.15 38.11

Event 48 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Lefert, Clement * FR USC-CA 51.42 48.39

22.74 25.65

2 Ostler, Jack W SO USC-CA NT 50.95

23.96 26.99

3 Hjorth, Rene E SR Bakersfield-CC NT 51.36

24.05 27.31

4 Natyzak, Keenan R SO Bakersfield-CC NT 51.51

23.99 27.52

5 DiFederico, Justin R FR USC-CA 56.91 52.25

24.74 27.51

6 Di Dio, Spencer J FR USC-CA NT 53.02

24.64 28.38

7 Schwartz, Michael S JR Bakersfield-CC NT 54.12

24.86 29.26

8 Peeples, Logan T FR Bakersfield-CC NT 55.06

25.72 29.34

9 Goodrich, Scott FR CSUN NT 55.56

25.73 29.83

10 Hyden, Travis SO CSUN NT 55.91

26.20 29.71

11 Raimondi, Jeff SR CSUN NT 56.30

26.24 30.06

12 Morales, Matt FR CSUN NT 1:01.34

28.65 32.69

Event 49 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 McCall, Rachel S SO Bakersfield-CC NT 24.68

2 Penney, Brooke D JR Bakersfield-CC NT 25.09

3 Scamara, Bethany JR CSUN NT 25.83

4 Bley, Jess SO CSUN NT 26.15

5 Felber, Leah L SR Bakersfield-CC NT 26.29

6 Smith, Sarah K JR Bakersfield-CC NT 27.90

7 Goodson, Torrie JR CSUN NT 27.99

8 Mireles, Jillian FR CSUN NT 29.55

-- Simms, Joan Christel M FR USC-CA NT X23.79

-- Shumway, Kate T FR USC-CA NT X24.59

-- Parrish, Lindsay C FR USC-CA NT X24.80

-- Lim, Elaine S SO USC-CA 29.82 X25.96

Event 50 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Lao, Nick JR CSUN NT 21.24

2 Parsonage, Matt D JR Bakersfield-CC NT 21.53

3 Miller, Kevin B FR Bakersfield-CC NT 21.57

4 Grafton, Chris JR CSUN NT 21.87

5 Reid, Malcolm A SR Bakersfield-CC NT 21.91

6 Sallstrom, Kobe SO CSUN NT 22.25

7 Wurm, Mitch T FR Bakersfield-CC NT 22.35

-- Walling, Emmett A JR USC-CA NT X21.02

-- Tanner, Luke B JR USC-CA 24.17 X21.72

-- Cushing, Blake R FR USC-CA NT X22.08

-- Ostler, Jack W SO USC-CA 25.38 X22.60

Event 51 Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Senicheva, Olesya SR CSUN NT 4:39.50

29.52 32.94 35.84 35.72 39.41 40.52 33.83 31.72

2 Kroll, Michelle E JR Bakersfield-CC NT 4:52.18

30.48 34.81 38.10 36.25 43.33 43.18 34.01 32.02

3 Harvey, Amelia FR CSUN NT 4:52.71

31.39 36.46 38.19 37.43 42.03 42.18 33.84 31.19

4 Payne, Lacey J JR Bakersfield-CC NT 5:01.49

31.80 36.04 39.84 39.21 42.74 42.60 35.44 33.82

5 Dewante, Larissa A JR Bakersfield-CC NT 5:06.78

32.09 36.91 42.30 40.00 43.35 42.36 35.31 34.46

6 Rogers, Ashley SR CSUN NT 5:10.16

33.63 39.16 41.10 40.05 43.38 43.23 35.49 34.12

-- Kowalczyk, Ania * SO USC-CA NT X4:22.25

28.61 32.57 33.05 32.10 37.39 37.98 30.79 29.76

-- Schmitt, Jessie P FR USC-CA 4:48.25 X4:24.57

27.71 31.83 34.47 34.79 36.63 37.40 31.51 30.23

-- Krisman, Tanya M SO USC-CA 4:57.26 X4:29.18

28.40 31.76 34.69 34.16 38.30 39.25 32.01 30.61

Event 52 Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Preist, Jake L FR Bakersfield-CC NT 4:06.92

26.19 30.08 32.08 31.13 35.10 35.16 29.39 27.79

2 Jones, Jay K JR Bakersfield-CC NT 4:19.11

27.97 31.27 34.47 33.21 36.03 36.47 30.78 28.91

3 Raimondi, Jeff SR CSUN NT 4:23.49

27.29 31.02 36.76 34.63 38.18 37.75 29.37 28.49

4 Rogers, Jimmy SO CSUN NT 4:30.57

27.27 32.68 35.24 33.71 39.33 39.25 32.26 30.83

5 Peeples, Logan T FR Bakersfield-CC NT 4:37.15

28.47 32.83 36.35 35.93 39.05 39.06 32.98 32.48

-- Martin, James C SR USC-CA 4:30.81 X4:02.66

26.57 30.70 30.30 29.56 34.25 34.42 29.19 27.67

-- Lendrum, Alex A FR USC-CA 4:39.82 X4:03.39

26.39 29.91 31.43 30.22 36.27 36.35 27.47 25.35

-- Little, Kevin A JR USC-CA 4:36.07 X4:06.52

26.61 30.00 32.60 31.97 35.76 35.95 27.98 25.65

-- Halaska, Michael J SO USC-CA 4:55.30 X4:16.93

27.78 32.06 33.11 31.50 36.21 36.81 30.15 29.31

Event 53 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Csu Bakersfield-CC 'A' NT 8:02.84

1) McCall, Rachel S SO 2) Westergren, Louise M FR

3) Penney, Brooke D JR 4) Felber, Leah L SR

27.01 56.57 1:26.49 1:55.46 26.64 56.40 1:28.20 1:59.70

28.58 59.90 1:31.75 2:03.22 28.05 59.62 1:32.19 2:04.46

2 Cal State Northridge 'A' NT 8:10.35

1) Rashleigh, Kimberlly FR 2) Colavito, Shannon SR

3) Scamara, Bethany JR 4) Gavriolava, Yulia JR

27.38 56.76 1:26.85 1:56.56 28.19 1:00.06 1:32.81 2:05.24

28.16 1:00.81 1:33.70 2:06.28 27.17 58.84 1:31.35 2:02.27

3 Csu Bakersfield-CC 'B' NT 8:15.92

1) Ramos, Olivia J FR 2) Bordwell, Bonny J JR

3) Roy, Renee E SR 4) Donnelly, Stephanie L JR

28.46 58.13 1:28.09 1:58.62 29.03 1:01.93 1:35.06 2:06.56

29.61 1:02.72 1:36.22 2:08.68 28.05 59.45 1:31.28 2:02.06

4 Cal State Northridge 'B' NT 8:42.12

1) Meadows, Megan SR 2) Harvey, Amelia FR

3) Wohlstattat, Ariana SO 4) Enich, June SR

30.80 1:04.43 1:38.44 2:11.63 30.12 1:02.71 1:36.33 2:08.58

29.72 1:03.14 1:37.09 2:10.16 30.06 1:04.00 1:38.13 2:11.75

5 Csu Bakersfield-CC 'C' NT 8:44.15

1) Holm, Rachel A JR 2) Hammond, Macie E SO

3) Prasser, Kat A JR 4) Thomas, Katrina B JR

29.10 1:00.45 1:33.19 2:06.07 29.77 1:03.26 1:37.47 2:11.25

29.52 1:02.89 1:38.81 2:14.96 30.88 1:04.61 1:38.24 2:11.87

-- University of Southern Calif-CA 'A' NT X7:33.08

1) Hosszu, Katinka * SO 2) DePaul, Lyndsay P JR

3) Kowalczyk, Ania * SO 4) Anderson, Haley D FR

26.56 55.19 1:24.24 1:52.78 26.07 54.70 1:23.69 1:52.12

26.20 54.64 1:23.79 1:52.97 26.51 56.55 1:26.44 1:55.21

-- University of Southern Calif-CA 'B' NT X7:40.89

1) Doran, Ellie L JR 2) Wild, Chelsea T FR

3) Hegazy, Dina M SR 4) Shumway, Kate T FR

26.97 55.84 1:24.81 1:53.19 26.71 56.15 1:25.69 1:54.86

26.68 55.96 1:26.48 1:56.60 26.45 56.62 1:26.69 1:56.24

-- University of Southern Calif-CA 'D' NT X7:43.77

1) Blair, Lolo M FR 2) Parrish, Lindsay C FR

3) Shiota, Lili M FR 4) So, Yumi * FR

27.49 57.05 1:27.36 1:57.15 26.70 56.59 1:27.54 1:58.17

26.26 55.88 1:26.73 1:56.89 25.86 54.19 1:23.06 1:51.56

-- University of Southern Calif-CA 'C' NT X7:50.37

1) Simms, Joan Christel M FR 2) Forelli, Krissy A SR

3) Lim, Elaine S SO 4) Schmitt, Jessie P FR

26.33 55.01 1:24.32 1:54.72 27.10 56.71 1:27.25 1:57.31

27.52 58.17 1:29.39 2:00.29 26.54 56.65 1:27.56 1:58.05

Event 54 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Csu Bakersfield-CC 'A' NT 7:04.74

1) McKenzie, Chad JR 2) Natyzak, Keenan R SO

3) Elmore, Vance P SO 4) Preist, Jake L FR

24.56 50.97 1:17.52 1:44.78 23.84 50.36 1:17.97 1:45.12

24.76 52.22 1:20.08 1:47.81 24.11 51.67 1:19.25 1:47.03

2 Cal State Northridge 'A' NT 7:15.18

1) Lao, Nick JR 2) Harris, Jordan FR

3) Sallstrom, Kobe SO 4) Grafton, Chris JR

24.48 52.15 1:20.29 1:49.13 25.18 53.14 1:21.42 1:48.65

24.30 52.52 1:21.40 1:49.60 25.01 52.63 1:20.82 1:47.80

3 Csu Bakersfield-CC 'B' NT 7:30.43

1) Miller, Kevin B FR 2) Silvius, Mark E FR

3) Klagge, Bobby T SO 4) Cavazos, Nick D FR

24.21 51.93 1:19.88 1:46.58 24.77 53.57 1:23.44 1:50.95

26.38 56.19 1:27.22 1:57.48 25.45 54.61 1:25.24 1:55.42

4 Csu Bakersfield-CC 'C' NT 7:31.48

1) Schwartz, Michael S JR 2) Pawlowski, Adam J SR

3) Leskur, Luka JR 4) Jones, Jay K JR

25.53 53.66 1:23.26 1:52.55 26.41 55.78 1:25.77 1:55.43

24.39 53.15 1:22.58 1:52.20 25.61 53.28 1:22.25 1:51.30

5 Csu Bakersfield-CC 'D' NT 7:35.40

1) Wickensheimer, Dan R FR 2) Torres, Eric SR

3) Montecino, Jacob I FR 4) Peeples, Logan T FR

25.19 52.37 1:21.41 1:50.67 24.75 52.04 1:21.84 1:52.54

27.40 57.15 1:27.48 1:56.88 25.67 54.88 1:25.00 1:55.31

6 Cal State Northridge 'B' NT 7:43.36

1) Goodrich, Scott FR 2) Hashimoto, Grant FR

25.29 53.71 1:23.80 1:53.71 26.30 56.43 1:26.48 1:55.62

27.09 57.06 1:28.40 2:00.18 26.20 54.98 1:24.55 1:53.85

-- University of Southern Calif-CA 'B' NT X6:45.06

1) Lefert, Clement * FR 2) Povazsay, Zoltan * SR

3) Connolly, Dillon B JR 4) Marcus, Evan A SR

22.86 47.46 1:12.90 1:37.72 21.60 46.58 1:12.17 1:37.34

23.09 49.84 1:17.25 1:42.84 23.84 50.74 1:19.03 1:47.16

-- University of Southern Calif-CA 'A' NT X6:59.31

1) White, Patrick P SO 2) Tanner, Luke B JR

3) Heinrich, Colin M SO 4) Bonse, Julian G SO

24.34 50.69 1:16.60 1:42.78 23.31 49.55 1:16.76 1:43.42

23.79 50.44 1:17.72 1:44.69 24.27 52.30 1:20.87 1:48.42

-- University of Southern Calif-CA 'D' NT X7:12.55

1) Cushing, Blake R FR 2) Ostler, Jack W SO

3) DiFederico, Justin R FR 4) Tusup, Shane R SR

25.88 54.35 1:22.60 1:49.78 24.86 52.36 1:19.80 1:47.65

24.65 52.52 1:20.70 1:48.52 25.11 53.03 1:20.77 1:46.60

-- University of Southern Calif-CA 'C' NT X7:13.35

1) Di Dio, Spencer J FR 2) Auner, T.J. J SO

3) Talmadge, Matt S SO 4) Krump, Brian R FR

24.73 51.67 1:18.77 1:45.81 24.31 51.67 1:19.91 1:48.89

24.45 52.57 1:21.04 1:49.14 25.47 53.70 1:22.42 1:49.51

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 54

1. University of Southern Calif 182 2. Cal State Northridge 93

3. Csu Bakersfield 36

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 54

1. University of Southern Calif 174 2. Cal State Northridge 87

3. Csu Bakersfield 35

Martin was first on the men's side (4:02.66).

Now on Pac-12 Network
1:30 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close